Indiana University Track & Field 
     2012 USA Junior Championships - 6/15/2012 to 6/17/2012     
                      Bloomington, Indiana                      
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two alleys -- 14 inside, 8 outside                             
   World Jr.: W 8:28.83  1985        Zola Pieterse, GBR         
American Jr.: A 8:57.27  1982        Ceci Hopp                  
USA Jr. Meet: M 9:16.23  2011        Waverly Neer               
    WJC Qual: & 9:35.00                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Cuffe, Aisling               Stanford University    9:28.93&
  2 Crevoiserat, Lindsay         Connecticut            9:33.46&
  3 Maxwell, Anna                Unattached             9:55.95 
  4 Rathjen, Natalie             Dallas Metro           9:57.14 
  5 Jensen, Katie                Unattached            10:00.06 
  6 Poulsen, Brenna              Unattached            10:04.18 
  7 Short, Emily                 Unattached            10:06.59 
  8 Benson, Abigail              Penn State            10:07.53 
  9 Clark, Erin                  Unattached            10:08.62 
 10 Choucair, Jacqueline         Dallas Metro          10:13.83 
 11 Dubrow, Jenna                Temple University     10:20.92 
 12 Kouba, Paige                 South Eugene          10:29.79 
 13 Cominator, Corinne           Unattached            10:31.35 
 14 Schwartz, Kelsie             Unattached            10:33.94 
 15 Christiansen, Jacy           Liberty University    10:48.71 
 16 Stout, Kristen               Charlotte             10:57.65 


Event 29 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken World Jr.: W 20.54m 1989 Astrid Kumbernuss, GDR American Jr.: A 17.60m 1991 Eileen Vanisi USA Jr. Meet: M 17.57m 2002 Laura Gerraughty WJC Qual: & 14.50m Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Ewen, Magdalyn Unattached 14.26m 46-09.50 14.16m 14.26m 13.59m 13.11m 13.46m 13.23m 2 Sharp, Tristen Nebraska 13.73m 45-00.50 13.69m 13.37m 13.73m 3 Neider, Jennifer Unattached 13.56m 44-06.00 12.96m FOUL 13.56m 4 Ioane, Charlinda Runnin' Renegades 13.31m 43-08.00 13.01m FOUL 13.31m 5 Morris, Emily Unattached 13.18m 43-03.00 13.18m 13.09m 12.30m 6 Thooft, Ashley Unattached 13.08m 42-11.00 12.54m 13.08m 12.76m 7 Pratt, Tonia Murray State 13.03m 42-09.00 FOUL 13.03m FOUL 8 Noga, Joshlyn Charleston Sn 12.93m 42-05.25 11.86m 12.13m 12.93m 9 Woods, Taylor Unattached 12.00m 39-04.50 11.13m 11.43m 12.00m Flight 2 1 Hillman, Christina Iowa State U 16.10m& 52-10.00 15.69m 15.84m 15.42m 15.52m 16.10m FOUL 2 Owers, Torie Throw1deep Club 15.36m& 50-04.75 15.33m 14.72m 14.33m FOUL FOUL 15.36m 3 Wertman, Cassandra Unattached 15.35m& 50-04.50 15.16m 13.08m 13.18m 14.55m 14.32m 15.35m 4 Cumings, Patricia Liberty University 14.56m& 47-09.25 14.56m 13.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Britton, Margo Temple University 14.25m 46-09.00 13.26m 14.25m 13.37m 13.99m FOUL FOUL 6 Cooks, Alexis Unattached 14.08m 46-02.50 14.08m 14.02m 13.48m 13.50m FOUL FOUL 7 Smith, Megan Tcu 13.70m 44-11.50 13.70m 13.68m 13.00m 8 Hicks, Kiah Colorado State 13.68m 44-10.75 FOUL 12.61m 13.68m 9 Ishmar, Raqurra Unattached 13.43m 44-00.75 13.43m FOUL FOUL 10 Scarvelis, Stamatia Club West, I 13.34m 43-09.25 FOUL 13.34m 12.78m 10 Taylor, Samantha Houston 13.34m 43-09.25 FOUL 13.34m 12.78m -- Ogunleye, Precious Central Florida FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL ========================================================================== Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken World Jr.: W 20.54m 1989 Astrid Kumbernuss, GDR American Jr.: A 17.60m 1991 Eileen Vanisi USA Jr. Meet: M 17.57m 2002 Laura Gerraughty WJC Qual: & 14.50m Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Hillman, Christina Iowa State U 16.10m& 52-10.00 15.69m 15.84m 15.42m 15.52m 16.10m FOUL 2 Owers, Torie Throw1deep Club 15.36m& 50-04.75 15.33m 14.72m 14.33m FOUL FOUL 15.36m 3 Wertman, Cassandra Unattached 15.35m& 50-04.50 15.16m 13.08m 13.18m 14.55m 14.32m 15.35m 4 Cumings, Patricia Liberty University 14.56m& 47-09.25 14.56m 13.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Ewen, Magdalyn Unattached 14.26m 46-09.50 14.16m 14.26m 13.59m 13.11m 13.46m 13.23m 6 Britton, Margo Temple University 14.25m 46-09.00 13.26m 14.25m 13.37m 13.99m FOUL FOUL 7 Cooks, Alexis Unattached 14.08m 46-02.50 14.08m 14.02m 13.48m 13.50m FOUL FOUL 8 Sharp, Tristen Nebraska 13.73m 45-00.50 13.69m 13.37m 13.73m 9 Smith, Megan Tcu 13.70m 44-11.50 13.70m 13.68m 13.00m 10 Hicks, Kiah Colorado State 13.68m 44-10.75 FOUL 12.61m 13.68m 11 Neider, Jennifer Unattached 13.56m 44-06.00 12.96m FOUL 13.56m 12 Ishmar, Raqurra Unattached 13.43m 44-00.75 13.43m FOUL FOUL 13 Scarvelis, Stamatia Club West, I 13.34m 43-09.25 FOUL 13.34m 12.78m 13 Taylor, Samantha Houston 13.34m 43-09.25 FOUL 13.34m 12.78m 15 Ioane, Charlinda Runnin' Renegades 13.31m 43-08.00 13.01m FOUL 13.31m 16 Morris, Emily Unattached 13.18m 43-03.00 13.18m 13.09m 12.30m 17 Thooft, Ashley Unattached 13.08m 42-11.00 12.54m 13.08m 12.76m 18 Pratt, Tonia Murray State 13.03m 42-09.00 FOUL 13.03m FOUL 19 Noga, Joshlyn Charleston Sn 12.93m 42-05.25 11.86m 12.13m 12.93m 20 Woods, Taylor Unattached 12.00m 39-04.50 11.13m 11.43m 12.00m -- Ogunleye, Precious Central Florida FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL