Flash Results, Inc. 
                   Royals Cross Country Challenge - 10/12/2012                   
                               McAlpine Creek Park                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Alana Hadley                 Unattached            17:16.74                  
  2 Shaina Sumney             SR Unattached            17:23.57                  
  3 Carly Thomas              FR Florida State         17:38.08    1             
  4 Jessica Butler            SR Florida State         17:44.59    2             
  5 Jocelyn Keen              SO Western Carolina      17:46.81    3             
  6 Presley Parkes            SO Davidson              17:52.53    4             
  7 Ashley Brasovan           JR Duke                  17:54.11    5             
  8 Mara Smith                SR Western Carolina      17:59.14    6             
  9 Manya Swick               SO Davidson              18:01.61    7             
 10 Katherine McMeekin        SR Florida State         18:03.74    8             
 11 Meredith Mistretta        SO Liberty               18:04.03    9             
 12 Olivia Anderson           FR Duke                  18:05.01   10             
 13 Dana Morin                SO Duke                  18:06.04   11             
 14 Jackie Kirby                 Unattached            18:06.87                  
 15 Ashley Berry              JR Duke                  18:09.54   12             
 16 Aleshia Reese             SO Western Carolina      18:11.26   13             
 17 Jacy Christiansen         SO Liberty               18:12.94   14             
 18 Taylor Carcella           SO Charlotte             18:13.48   15             
 19 Natalie Atabek            SR Davidson              18:14.70   16             
 20 Betel Yosef               SR Liberty               18:15.48   17             
 21 Adrianne Soo              JR Duke                  18:16.60   18             
 22 Brigid Behrens            FR Davidson              18:17.17   19             
 23 Catie Byrd                FR Spart Methodist       18:17.72   20             
 24 Alissa Williams           SO Wofford               18:19.20   21             
 25 Nicole Klasnic            SR Wofford               18:21.94   22             
 26 Olivia Menden             FR Davidson              18:22.54   23             
 27 Katie Russo               JR Liberty               18:23.37   24             
 28 Jessica Gass              JR Liberty               18:24.54   25             
 29 Courtney Russo            FR Liberty               18:24.98   26             
 30 Amber Thompson            JR Mount Olive           18:25.40   27             
 31 Brianna Welch             SO Duke                  18:25.94   28             
 32 Anima Banks               NA UNA-Duke              18:27.07                  
 33 Rosa Young                   Unattached            18:27.84                  
 34 Christine Griggs          FR Florida State         18:29.42   29             
 35 Erin Osment               SO Davidson              18:30.76   30             
 36 Mathilde Timboni          JR Queens (N.C.)         18:34.65   31             
 37 Lauren Pollard            FR Charlotte             18:36.80   32             
 38 Lindsey Olivere           NA UNA-Duke              18:39.24                  
 39 Lisa Zimmer               FR South Carolina        18:40.82   33             
 40 Alyssa Burkert            JR Wofford               18:41.08   34             
 41 Erin MacBeth              JR Elon                  18:41.90   35             
 42 Brittany Aikens           SO Brenau                18:42.07   36             
 43 Christina Phipps          SO Florida State         18:42.65   37             
 44 Kristen Stout                Unattached            18:42.67                  
 45 Marella Angello           FR Wofford               18:43.57   38             
 46 Erika Charlassier         SO Florida State         18:43.98   39             
 47 Abby Farley               FR Duke                  18:45.47   40             
 48 Mary Dombrowski           FR Davidson              18:48.33   41             
 49 Katy Link                 FR Unattached            18:49.75                  
 50 Caroline McCaslin         FR Elon                  18:51.18   42             
 51 Sam Hughes                JR Wofford               18:53.22   43             
 52 Kaitlyn Kelly             FR Florida State         18:55.25   44             
 53 Jenny Gallagher           SO Elon                  18:56.42   45             
 54 Jessica Childers          FR Lee (Tenn.)           18:58.28   46             
 55 Andrea Guerra                Unattached            19:00.46                  
 56 Julie Hart                SO Elon                  19:00.78   47             
 57 Marie Mauhar              SO Lenoir-Rhyne          19:00.87   48             
 58 Kristen Trammel           SO Mars Hill             19:01.50   49             
 59 Jessie Baldwin            SR Newberry              19:02.71   50             
 60 Caroline Parris           SO Liberty               19:04.24   51             
 61 Cayce Bryan               SO Lee (Tenn.)           19:06.00   52             
 62 Liz Chaffee               SR Lenoir-Rhyne          19:06.22   53             
 63 Chelsea Long              JR Mount Olive           19:07.00   54             
 64 Sarah Paddon              SO Davidson              19:07.66                  
 65 Kaylan Lance              JR Western Carolina      19:08.53   55             
 66 Shelby Salimone           JR Florida State         19:09.49                  
 67 Megan Bucek               SO Mount Olive           19:09.93   56             
 68 Katie Kessler             JR Wofford               19:12.77   57             
 69 Chelsea Matson            SO Charlotte             19:13.84   58             
 70 Stephanie Berger          FR South Carolina        19:18.37   59             
 71 Kaitlyn Shetler           FR Western Carolina      19:20.92   60             
 72 Kaitlin Stober            SO Elon                  19:21.40   61             
 73 Annamarie Armistead       SR Davidson              19:22.76                  
 74 Lena Elliott              SO Western Carolina      19:24.68   62             
 75 Chantelle Brodie          FR Florida State         19:26.44                  
 76 Caragh MacDermott         FR Charlotte             19:27.26   63             
 77 Ashly Sutherland          FR Converse              19:27.31   64             
 78 Carly Egan                JR Wofford               19:27.60   65             
 79 Kylie Womack              JR Elon                  19:29.11   66             
 80 Kim Stauffer              SR Wofford               19:30.61                  
 81 Brennan McDavid           JR Elon                  19:31.54   67             
 82 Lyndi Fielitz             SR Liberty               19:32.14                  
 83 Shania Manuel             FR South Carolina        19:33.25   68             
 84 Jackie Madden             JR Elon                  19:36.76                  
 85 Savannah Hulbert          FR Mars Hill             19:36.78   69             
 86 Nicole Morgan             JR Charlotte             19:38.70   70             
 87 Mary Cate Cooper          SO Liberty               19:38.73                  
 88 Sabina Bains              FR Elon                  19:39.87                  
 89 Megan Rother              SR South Carolina        19:40.18   71             
 90 Courtney Swink            FR South Carolina        19:41.88   72             
 91 Christina Jordan          JR Mount Olive           19:43.74   73             
 92 Emily Eckroth             SR Anderson (S.C.)       19:44.67   74             
 93 Laura Rhyne               JR Lenoir-Rhyne          19:44.85   75             
 94 Ali Cobb                  SO Davidson              19:45.12                  
 95 Ashley Kale               JR Lenoir-Rhyne          19:45.78   76             
 96 Amanda Parker             JR Elon                  19:47.03                  
 97 Sarah Bentley             JR Charlotte             19:47.90   77             
 98 Aisha Maddox              SO Spart Methodist       19:48.25   78             
 99 Maggie Rickard            JR Davidson              19:49.36                  
100 Amanda Johnson            SR Anderson (S.C.)       19:56.25   79             
101 Michelle Provost          SO Western Carolina      19:59.97   80             
102 Heidi Hooker              JR Mars Hill             20:00.26   81             
103 Kiersten Ellsworth        SO Wofford               20:00.31                  
104 Alyssa Sale               FR Brenau                20:01.51   82             
105 Kelly Newcomb             JR South Carolina        20:02.49   83             
106 Lauren Carter             SO Davidson              20:09.52                  
107 Allie Whitley             FR South Carolina        20:13.96   84             
108 Paige Smith               FR Lenoir-Rhyne          20:16.24   85             
109 Alexis Hewitt             FR Lee (Tenn.)           20:18.84   86             
110 Ellie Taff                JR Elon                  20:21.06                  
111 Mackenzie Jensen          FR Western Carolina      20:23.02                  
112 Rachael Summers           FR Spart Methodist       20:23.82   87             
113 Nancy Ford                FR Wofford               20:26.99                  
114 Crissy Petro              JR Mount Olive           20:28.13   88             
115 Emily Shaw                FR Mount Olive           20:31.31   89             
116 Courtney Siefert          JR Mount Olive           20:32.69   90             
117 Sophia Smith              FR Davidson              20:32.90                  
118 Elizabeth Catoe           SO Spart Methodist       20:33.10   91             
119 Sierra Vargas             SO Converse              20:33.19   92             
120 Rachel Waltz              FR Lee (Tenn.)           20:35.71   93             
121 Storyie Miller            FR Lee (Tenn.)           20:39.95   94             
122 Terri Bluebird            JR Mount Olive           20:42.70                  
123 Ashleigh Handchen         FR Charlotte             20:44.46   95             
124 Audrey Sizemore           FR Queens (N.C.)         20:49.43   96             
125 Ashley Tolland            SR Brenau                20:50.53   97             
126 Sarah Saenz               SO Brenau                20:50.55   98             
127 Sarah Spanbauer           FR Western Carolina      20:53.85                  
128 Kelsey Rudeck             SO South Carolina        21:08.65                  
129 Lauren Kelly              SR Montreat              21:17.02                  
130 Hanna Ramirez             SO Lenoir-Rhyne          21:19.32   99             
131 Hope Rust                 FR Lenoir-Rhyne          21:25.53  100             
132 Stephanie Buda            SO Liberty               21:26.38                  
133 Mariah Davis              FR Savannah State        21:27.61  101             
134 Dominique Givance         JR Savannah State        21:28.59  102             
135 Elizabeth Klapmeyer       FR Mars Hill             21:31.52  103             
136 Anahi Ruiz                SO Brenau                21:33.18  104             
137 Dianna Gentry             SO Columbia Int'l        21:34.96  105             
138 Emily Arneson             JR Lee (Tenn.)           21:36.18  106             
139 Shelby Robinson           FR Mars Hill             21:39.04  107             
140 Flonasia Neals            FR Converse              21:40.36  108             
141 Rebecca Eddy              SO Newberry              21:41.62  109             
142 Madison Guest             SO Anderson (S.C.)       21:42.48  110             
143 Sydney Hazel              SO Anderson (S.C.)       21:42.62  111             
144 Devan Fisher              FR Anderson (S.C.)       21:42.77  112             
145 Danielle Metz             NA UNA-Mars Hill         21:46.49                  
146 Anje Kidd                 SO Mars Hill             21:50.38  113             
147 Alyse Childress           JR Lenoir-Rhyne          21:52.72                  
148 Casmeyona Austin          SO Morris                21:53.68  114             
149 Melanie Martin            SO Converse              21:55.41  115             
150 Jasmine Ray               FR Brenau                21:55.81  116             
151 Naomi Watson              FR Coker                 21:57.00  117             
152 Grace Popek               SO Converse              22:02.48  118             
153 Rachel Westberry          JR Anderson (S.C.)       22:02.94  119             
154 Samantha Martinez         FR Queens (N.C.)         22:04.54  120             
155 aleah Hordges             SR Savannah State        22:05.14  121             
156 Jazy Seay-Blane           JR Savannah State        22:05.96  122             
157 Amber Bowles              SR Lenoir-Rhyne          22:06.38                  
158 Mary Addison Beaver       FR Spart Methodist       22:06.57  123             
159 Gabrialle Williams        FR Morris                22:07.22  124             
160 Emily Carden              SO Lee (Tenn.)           22:07.32  125             
161 Casilda Ruiz              SO Converse              22:12.30  126             
162 Kyra Woodyard             SO Converse              22:14.84  127             
163 Kara Geogiades            JR Bluefield             22:15.92                  
164 Ana Lopera                JR Brenau                22:17.56  128             
165 Holly Gaines              FR Western Carolina      22:19.07                  
166 Tyana Luna                FR Brenau                22:22.43                  
167 Stephanie Shaw            SO Coker                 22:24.08  129             
168 Melissa Turlington        SR Columbia Int'l        22:30.10  130             
169 Cristina Vital            SR Coker                 22:38.71  131             
170 Logan Shirley             SO Mount Olive           22:48.85                  
171 Sa'Von Garrett            FR Spart Methodist       22:52.18  132             
172 LynSee Choo               SR Brenau                22:52.94                  
173 Stephanie Burris          FR Western Carolina      22:55.90                  
174 Taylor Blackwell          JR Queens (N.C.)         23:08.94  133             
175 Chavonte Roberts          SO Savannah State        23:32.62  134             
176 Ariel Strong              JR Newberry              23:37.76  135             
177 Raena Hannink             FR Columbia Int'l        23:40.27  136             
178 Brooke Alexander          SO Montreat              23:41.99                  
179 Miranda Watkins           FR Spart Methodist       23:46.89  137             
180 Marianne Sapra            SR Brenau                23:46.98                  
181 Lydia Freeman             SR Bluefield             23:48.67                  
182 Laura Paisley             SO Columbia Int'l        23:49.12  138             
183 Amanda Anderson           SO Fayetteville St.      23:52.31  139             
184 Felicia Kinlock           SO Morris                23:53.15  140             
185 Megan Carper              JR Lenoir-Rhyne          24:06.77                  
186 Olivia Knight             FR Emory & Henry         24:29.24                  
187 Olivia Bailey             JR Emory & Henry         24:34.84                  
188 Diamond Rogers            FR Savannah State        24:39.24  141             
189 Gabbie Rhodes             FR Emory & Henry         24:43.54                  
190 Sara Emma Weber           FR Converse              24:53.80                  
191 Kelley Strong             SO Newberry              24:55.58  142             
192 Bethany Griggs            SO Lenoir-Rhyne          25:08.04                  
193 Naffene Briscoe           SR Johnson C. Smith      25:09.82  143             
194 Diana Terrell             FR Newberry              25:15.39  144             
195 Keseanna Bryant           JR Morris                25:16.22  145             
196 Hannah Rohrer             JR Newberry              25:30.06  146             
197 Robyn Levine              FR Queens (N.C.)         25:31.04  147             
198 Brittany Graham           SO Morris                25:34.68  148             
199 Samantha Elliott          FR Johnson C. Smith      25:37.34  149             
200 Renee Guischard           SO Fayetteville St.      26:02.76  150             
201 Laurel Dorman             SO Columbia Int'l        26:24.84  151             
202 Aneka Dixon               FR Coker                 26:40.77  152             
203 Emma Sievert              SR Columbia Int'l        27:29.40  153             
204 Linda Swier               SR Columbia Int'l        27:47.61  154             
205 Caroline Chandler         FR Spart Methodist       27:54.28                  
206 Brittnay Wilkens          SO Fayetteville St.      28:12.45  155             
207 Emma Sheets               FR Montreat              28:40.53                  
208 Chiquanna Anderson        SO Fayetteville St.      28:53.15  156             
209 Kara Oquinn               SO Bluefield             28:55.38                  
210 Maryah Mazchy             SO Bluefield             29:02.89                  
211 A'Tyan Kennedy            FR Johnson C. Smith      29:36.82  157             
212 Danielle Williams         FR Johnson C. Smith      29:37.57  158             
213 Devan Williams            SR Coker                 31:17.23  159             
214 Kristen Smith             SR Newberry              33:09.02  160             
215 Nia Trawick               SO Fayetteville St.      34:38.40  161             
216 Xahnn-Georgia Reid        SR Johnson C. Smith      35:33.80  162             
217 Meridith Linch            SO Queens (N.C.)         35:48.31  163             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Duke                         56    5   10   11   12   18   28   40          
      Total Time:  1:30:31.30                                                    
         Average:    18:06.26                                                    
   2 Davidson                     69    4    7   16   19   23   30   41          
      Total Time:  1:30:48.55                                                    
         Average:    18:09.71                                                    
   3 Florida State                77    1    2    8   29   37   39   44          
      Total Time:  1:30:38.48                                                    
         Average:    18:07.70                                                    
   4 Liberty                      89    9   14   17   24   25   26   51          
      Total Time:  1:31:20.36                                                    
         Average:    18:16.08                                                    
   5 Western Carolina            137    3    6   13   55   60   62   80          
      Total Time:  1:32:26.66                                                    
         Average:    18:29.34                                                    
   6 Wofford                     158   21   22   34   38   43   57   65          
      Total Time:  1:32:59.01                                                    
         Average:    18:35.81                                                    
   7 Elon                        230   35   42   45   47   61   66   67          
      Total Time:  1:34:51.68                                                    
         Average:    18:58.34                                                    
   8 Charlotte                   238   15   32   58   63   70   77   95          
      Total Time:  1:35:10.08                                                    
         Average:    19:02.02                                                    
   9 Mount Olive                 298   27   54   56   73   88   89   90          
      Total Time:  1:36:54.20                                                    
         Average:    19:22.84                                                    
  10 South Carolina              303   33   59   68   71   72   83   84          
      Total Time:  1:36:54.50                                                    
         Average:    19:22.90                                                    
  11 Lenoir-Rhyne                337   48   53   75   76   85   99  100          
      Total Time:  1:37:53.96                                                    
         Average:    19:34.80                                                    
  12 Lee (Tenn.)                 371   46   52   86   93   94  106  125          
      Total Time:  1:39:38.78                                                    
         Average:    19:55.76                                                    
  13 Spartanburg Methodist       399   20   78   87   91  123  132  137          
      Total Time:  1:41:09.46                                                    
         Average:    20:13.90                                                    
  14 Mars Hill                   409   49   69   81  103  107  113               
      Total Time:  1:41:49.10                                                    
         Average:    20:21.82                                                    
  15 Brenau                      417   36   82   97   98  104  116  128          
      Total Time:  1:41:57.84                                                    
         Average:    20:23.57                                                    
  16 Anderson (S.C.)             486   74   79  110  111  112  119               
      Total Time:  1:44:48.79                                                    
         Average:    20:57.76                                                    
  17 Converse                    497   64   92  108  115  118  126  127          
      Total Time:  1:45:38.75                                                    
         Average:    21:07.75                                                    
  18 Queens (N.C.)               527   31   96  120  133  147  163               
      Total Time:  1:50:08.60                                                    
         Average:    22:01.72                                                    
  19 Savannah State              580  101  102  121  122  134  141               
      Total Time:  1:50:39.92                                                    
         Average:    22:07.99                                                    
  19 Newberry                    580   50  109  135  142  144  146  160          
      Total Time:  1:54:33.06                                                    
         Average:    22:54.62                                                    
  21 Columbia Int'l              660  105  130  136  138  151  153  154          
      Total Time:  1:57:59.29                                                    
         Average:    23:35.86                                                    
  22 Morris                      671  114  124  140  145  148                    
      Total Time:  1:58:44.95                                                    
         Average:    23:44.99                                                    
  23 Coker                       688  117  129  131  152  159                    
      Total Time:  2:04:57.79                                                    
         Average:    24:59.56                                                    
  24 Fayetteville St.            761  139  150  155  156  161                    
      Total Time:  2:21:39.07                                                    
         Average:    28:19.82                                                    
  25 Johnson C. Smith            769  143  149  157  158  162                    
      Total Time:  2:25:35.35                                                    
         Average:    29:07.07                                                    

Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 David Ricksecker          SR Liberty                24:07.6    1             
  2 Caleb Edmonds             JR Liberty                24:08.4    2             
  3 N'Getich Kipchirchir      FR Liberty                24:08.5    3             
  4 Jeremie Bourget           FR Liberty                24:15.7    4             
  5 Luis Vargas               SO Elon                   24:16.0    5             
  6 Josey Weaver              SR Western Carolina       24:16.7    6             
  7 Austin Steagall           SO Spart Methodist        24:18.3    7             
  8 Travis Alfaro             SO Western Carolina       24:26.5    8             
  9 Colin Bishoff             JR Unattached             24:28.5                  
 10 Will Templeton            FR Liberty                24:39.9    9             
 11 Nolan Clark               SR Western Carolina       25:04.7   10             
 12 Dylan Lafond              FR Mount Olive            25:06.1   11             
 13 Sean Quinn                SR Florida State          25:07.7                  
 14 Chase Fisher              SR Western Carolina       25:08.7   12             
 15 Max Peter Bejmer          SO Spart Methodist        25:10.0   13             
 16 Nate Jones                SO Liberty                25:10.9   14             
 17 Sam Hibbs                 FR Liberty                25:18.4   15             
 18 Dominick Cabrera          SO Florida State          25:20.6                  
 19 Alex Griggs               FR Mars Hill              25:21.1   16             
 20 Ben Perron                JR Elon                   25:29.4   17             
 21 Zaid Smart                FR Spart Methodist        25:30.2   18             
 22 Ari Rothschild            SO Elon                   25:30.3   19             
 23 Akiharu Kitagawa          FR Mount Olive            25:32.1   20             
 24 Ronnie Sturgill           SR Mount Olive            25:32.8   21             
 25 Daniel Millay             SO Florida State          25:35.8                  
 26 Mike Munoz                FR Mount Olive            25:38.3   22             
 27 Rueben Isreal-McBee       SR Savannah State         25:38.9   23             
 28 Cody Hodgins              SR Charlotte              25:44.1                  
 29 Cody Ellison              SO Spart Methodist        25:44.6   24             
 30 Erasmo Ordonez            JR Mount Olive            25:45.5   25             
 31 Tyre Hines                SO Charleston Southern    25:45.9   26             
 32 James Stevenson           JR Elon                   25:46.5   27             
 33 Jamar Davis               JR Mount Olive            25:47.2   28             
 34 Stephen Greco             FR Mount Olive            25:48.2   29             
 35 Adam Bernstein            SO Elon                   25:49.9   30             
 36 Cesar Reyes               FR Mars Hill              25:50.9   31             
 37 Mike Walker               SR Lee (Tenn.)            25:51.5   32             
 38 Said Ahmed                SR Lee (Tenn.)            25:52.6   33             
 39 Alex Flores               FR Spart Methodist        25:55.2   34             
 40 Cameron Turner            SO Mount Olive            25:56.3                  
 41 Zach Barker               JR Liberty                25:59.7                  
 42 Brady Adcock              JR Mars Hill              26:01.9   35             
 43 Reed Payne                FR Elon                   26:06.0   36             
 44 John Raborn               SO Spart Methodist        26:07.6   37             
 45 Ryan Doyle                FR Wofford                26:10.1   38             
 46 Michael Wallace           SO Florida State          26:18.9                  
 47 Michael Waltrip           FR Newberry               26:19.6   39             
 48 Kiel Bollero              SO Mars Hill              26:23.4   40             
 49 Carter Benge              JR Mars Hill              26:24.8   41             
 50 Mike York                 SO Lenoir-Rhyne           26:26.0   42             
 51 Josh Roberson                Unattached             26:26.2                  
 52 Andy Roof                 SO Montreat               26:27.6   43             
 53 Perry Cabean              FR Western Carolina       26:28.8   44             
 54 Chris Repecki             SO Davidson               26:30.7                  
 55 Victor Rotich             FR Lee (Tenn.)            26:31.4   45             
 56 Sean Martyn               SR Elon                   26:34.1   46             
 57 Garrett West              SR Western Carolina       26:36.0   47             
 58 Derek Gibson              SO Mars Hill              26:36.3   48             
 59 Sean Brown                FR Mount Olive            26:36.6                  
 60 Patrick Rollo             FR Davidson               26:37.6                  
 61 Onifer Jacob              FR Liberty                26:37.7                  
 62 Ryan Gehman               SO Montreat               26:38.8   49             
 63 Josh Peterson             SO Coker                  26:39.8   50             
 64 Russell Baker             SR Wofford                26:41.5   51             
 65 Daniel Jezioranski        FR Mars Hill              26:42.2   52             
 66 Alex Michaels             FR Wofford                26:44.7   53             
 67 Ryan Johnson              FR Western Carolina       26:45.2   54             
 68 Nathan Collier            SO Newberry               26:46.5   55             
 69 Ryan Gwaltney             FR Elon                   26:49.3                  
 70 Ripken LaMarsh            SO Lenoir-Rhyne           26:50.8   56             
 71 Tom Sizeland              FR Coker                  26:52.1   57             
 72 Alex Haulbrook            FR Spart Methodist        26:53.8   58             
 73 Dylan Bates               SO Coker                  26:56.6   59             
 74 Duncan Reuning            JR Montreat               26:58.9   60             
 75 Jales Curtis                 Unattached             27:00.0                  
 76 Derrick Bell              FR Savannah State         27:03.1   61             
 77 Michael Cornwell          FR Western Carolina       27:04.5                  
 78 Kristopher Ballou         JR Savannah State         27:12.1   62             
 79 Landon Minton             SO Mars Hill              27:13.9                  
 80 Sean Rapp                 FR Mars Hill              27:14.1                  
 81 Cooper Wurst              FR Western Carolina       27:15.9                  
 82 Michael Hering            FR Montreat               27:16.6   63             
 83 Cirilo Perez              FR Mount Olive            27:17.2                  
 84 Will Mitchell             SR Davidson               27:20.5                  
 85 Justin Whitaker           SO Wofford                27:20.8   64             
 86 Mike Cherry               JR Mount Olive            27:21.7                  
 87 Matt Menard               JR Wofford                27:23.4   65             
 88 Kelly Etienne             FR Lenoir-Rhyne           27:26.7   66             
 89 Jamie Bigby               FR Western Carolina       27:30.9                  
 90 John Callis               FR Spart Methodist        27:34.7                  
 91 Camden Perez              FR Lee (Tenn.)            27:37.0   67             
 92 Jordan Willett            JR Mount Olive            27:37.5                  
 93 Aaron Forburger           FR Davidson               27:38.2                  
 94 Billy Simpson             FR Western Carolina       27:41.3                  
 95 Chase Shermer             FR Mars Hill              27:41.7                  
 96 Scott Jones               JR Mars Hill              27:44.4                  
 97 Mike Ryan                 JR Lenoir-Rhyne           27:47.2   68             
 98 Ranley Gousse             SO Elon                   27:47.6                  
 99 Nick Foley                FR Elon                   27:48.0                  
100 Dan Jones                 FR Lenoir-Rhyne           27:48.1   69             
101 Mathew Imes               JR Anderson (S.C.)        27:48.6   70             
102 Parks Edwards             JR Anderson (S.C.)        27:48.9   71             
103 Austin Stansky            FR Lee (Tenn.)            27:48.9   72             
104 Aaron Harris              SO Western Carolina       27:51.1                  
105 Alex Pena                 SR Anderson (S.C.)        27:53.1   73             
106 Ryne Welch                SR Anderson (S.C.)        27:53.2   74             
107 Hunter McGahee            SO Wofford                27:58.3   75             
108 Daniel Phillips           FR Wofford                28:01.0   76             
109 Baxley Crosby             JR Charleston Southern    28:03.9   77             
110 peter Hackett             FR Newberry               28:07.5   78             
111 Nathan Tallada            FR Charlotte              28:07.5                  
112 Drew Mahaffey             JR Anderson (S.C.)        28:08.6   79             
113 Joshua Visi-Clark         SO Anderson (S.C.)        28:10.3   80             
114 Kaleel Barton             FR Western Carolina       28:14.1                  
115 Michael Marshburn         SO Charleston Southern    28:15.9   81             
116 John Trollinger           FR Lee (Tenn.)            28:26.3   82             
117 Nathan Fishell            FR Emory & Henry          28:29.6   83             
118 Terris Elliott            FR Lee (Tenn.)            28:34.4   84             
119 Ernest Hawkins            JR Fayetteville St.       28:35.4   85             
120 Martin Hutchens           SR Charleston Southern    28:37.6   86             
121 Jack Lewis                JR Columbia Int'l         28:42.9   87             
122 Roland Assinzo            SR Savannah State         28:43.8   88             
123 Douglas Jackson           JR Fayetteville St.       28:44.5   89             
124 Hunter Townsend           FR Mars Hill              28:46.6                  
125 Nick Springston           JR Mount Olive            28:48.4                  
126 Jonathan Spence           NA UNA-Mars Hill          28:49.9                  
127 Thomas Hendricks          SO Spart Methodist        28:51.3                  
128 Austin Sorensen           SO Newberry               29:05.1   90             
129 Alex Holshoe              SO Newberry               29:06.0   91             
130 Matthew Williams          SR Emory & Henry          29:08.5   92             
131 Kyle Barry                FR Lenoir-Rhyne           29:09.8   93             
132 Geovanie Foote            SO Johnson C. Smith       29:19.7   94             
133 Ryan Thedford             NA UNA-Mars Hill          29:20.3                  
134 Dylan Turner              FR Emory & Henry          29:24.7   95             
135 Calin Schumacher          FR Spart Methodist        29:28.0                  
136 Stephen Hancock           SR Columbia Int'l         29:40.1   96             
137 Tucker Huellmantel        FR Anderson (S.C.)        29:40.6   97             
138 Termaine Harvey           FR Newberry               29:46.1   98             
139 Ian Murphy                FR Mars Hill              29:46.9                  
140 Justin Knuth              SO Lee (Tenn.)            29:55.9                  
141 Logan Fennecken           FR Spart Methodist        29:57.0                  
142 Colin Chadduck            SR Emory & Henry          30:00.7   99             
143 Steven Machamer           FR Emory & Henry          30:08.1  100             
144 Noah Hall                 SR Montreat               30:13.6  101             
145 Nathan Wheeler            FR Mars Hill              30:41.5                  
146 Lochlan Kitchen           FR Bluefield              30:46.5  102             
147 Landon Nichols            SO Columbia Int'l         30:51.2  103             
148 Brad Schmitt              SR Bluefield              30:51.9  104             
149 Jordan Owens              SR Bluefield              31:31.3  105             
150 Daniel Lerner             FR Mars Hill              31:31.4                  
151 Larry Bellamy             FR Savannah State         31:33.1  106             
152 James Gentry              JR Columbia Int'l         31:36.3  107             
153 Josh Mack                 SO Charleston Southern    32:09.7  108             
154 Jamille Callum            SR Johnson C. Smith       32:11.0  109             
155 Jeremy Gilbert            SO Columbia Int'l         32:16.0  110             
156 Kenneth Knowlin           SO Voorhees               32:17.9                  
157 Thad Sulek                SR Coker                  32:20.0  111             
158 Spencer Clark             SR Montreat               32:37.6  112             
159 Nyquan George             SO Johnson C. Smith       32:43.2  113             
160 Llorr Robinson            SO Savannah State         32:49.1  114             
161 Joshua Kilgo              FR Montreat               32:49.1  115             
162 Blake Tindle              FR Columbia Int'l         32:58.6  116             
163 Derrick Williams          SO Morris                 33:21.6  117             
164 John Nelson               SO Morris                 33:28.9  118             
165 Mikey Mazzola             SO Coker                  33:37.2  119             
166 Will Leigh                FR Emory & Henry          33:49.3  120             
167 Justin Akieme             FR Morris                 33:55.3  121             
168 Cooper Lyon               FR Coker                  33:59.9  122             
169 Jamal Hyrams              FR Western Carolina       34:13.5                  
170 Ervin Brinkley            SR Fayetteville St.       34:19.3  123             
171 Dontonio Garrison         NA UNA-Mars Hill          34:26.7                  
172 James Burke               JR Unattached             35:26.8                  
173 Brandon Elmore            JR Fayetteville St.       35:55.4  124             
174 Steven Mahood             SO Bluefield              35:55.8  125             
175 Patrick Campbell          FR Johnson C. Smith       35:59.1  126             
176 Quinn Jeffords            JR Bluefield              36:16.1  127             
177 Taron Sanders             SO Fayetteville St.       36:32.7  128             
178 Anthony Mullen            SO Fayetteville St.       36:53.1  129             
179 Quinn Wenger              SR Coker                  37:06.1  130             
180 Madison Williams          SR Emory & Henry          37:25.4  131             
181 Joseph Osteen             FR Morris                 37:48.4  132             
182 Terrell Branham           SR Morris                 37:48.5  133             
183 Emilio Trilla             FR Coker                  37:59.7                  
184 Rolando Berch             JR Johnson C. Smith       38:12.0  134             
185 Quincy Peterson           SO Fayetteville St.       38:17.5  135             
186 Rajiv Service             FR Johnson C. Smith       38:25.8  136             
187 Web Bleynat               SO Emory & Henry          39:37.0                  
188 Winston Brown             SR Johnson C. Smith       41:34.7  137             
189 Eric Woodbury             FR Montreat               42:07.2                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Liberty                      19    1    2    3    4    9   14   15          
      Total Time:  2:01:20.10                                                    
         Average:    24:16.02                                                    
   2 Western Carolina             80    6    8   10   12   44   47   54          
      Total Time:  2:05:25.40                                                    
         Average:    25:05.08                                                    
   3 Spartanburg Methodist        96    7   13   18   24   34   37   58          
      Total Time:  2:06:38.30                                                    
         Average:    25:19.66                                                    
   4 Elon                         98    5   17   19   27   30   36   46          
      Total Time:  2:06:52.10                                                    
         Average:    25:22.42                                                    
   5 Mount Olive                  99   11   20   21   22   25   28   29          
      Total Time:  2:07:34.80                                                    
         Average:    25:30.96                                                    
   6 Mars Hill                   163   16   31   35   40   41   48   52          
      Total Time:  2:10:02.10                                                    
         Average:    26:00.42                                                    
   7 Lee (Tenn.)                 249   32   33   45   67   72   82   84          
      Total Time:  2:13:41.40                                                    
         Average:    26:44.28                                                    
   8 Wofford                     271   38   51   53   64   65   75   76          
      Total Time:  2:14:20.50                                                    
         Average:    26:52.10                                                    
   9 Lenoir-Rhyne                301   42   56   66   68   69   93               
      Total Time:  2:16:18.80                                                    
         Average:    27:15.76                                                    
  10 Montreat                    316   43   49   60   63  101  112  115          
      Total Time:  2:17:35.50                                                    
         Average:    27:31.10                                                    
  11 Savannah State              340   23   61   62   88  106  114               
      Total Time:  2:20:11.00                                                    
         Average:    28:02.20                                                    
  12 Newberry                    353   39   55   78   90   91   98               
      Total Time:  2:19:24.70                                                    
         Average:    27:52.94                                                    
  13 Anderson (S.C.)             367   70   71   73   74   79   80   97          
      Total Time:  2:19:32.40                                                    
         Average:    27:54.48                                                    
  14 Charleston Southern         378   26   77   81   86  108                    
      Total Time:  2:22:53.00                                                    
         Average:    28:34.60                                                    
  15 Coker                       396   50   57   59  111  119  122  130          
      Total Time:  2:26:25.70                                                    
         Average:    29:17.14                                                    
  16 Emory & Henry               469   83   92   95   99  100  120  131          
      Total Time:  2:27:11.60                                                    
         Average:    29:26.32                                                    
  17 Columbia Int'l              503   87   96  103  107  110  116               
      Total Time:  2:33:06.50                                                    
         Average:    30:37.30                                                    
  18 Fayetteville St.            549   85   89  123  124  128  129  135          
      Total Time:  2:44:07.30                                                    
         Average:    32:49.46                                                    
  19 Bluefield                   563  102  104  105  125  127                    
      Total Time:  2:45:21.60                                                    
         Average:    33:04.32                                                    
  20 Johnson C. Smith            576   94  109  113  126  134  136  137          
      Total Time:  2:48:25.01                                                    
         Average:    33:41.00                                                    
  21 Morris                      621  117  118  121  132  133                    
      Total Time:  2:56:22.70                                                    
         Average:    35:16.54