College Men's 4x100 (Heats)

Event 336Friday 12:40 PM
Eight fastest teams from events #336 qualify for Championship Final, Event #465 (Saturday, 1:50 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #464 (Saturday, 1:47 pm). Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #463 (Saturday, 1:45 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 LSU 39.72 Barrett Nugent, Aaron Ernest, Keyth Talley, Shermund Allsop AA 8
2 Illinois 39.94 Andrew Riley, Brandon Stryganek, Josh Zinzer, Stanley Azie AI 3
3 Auburn 40.15 Marcus Rowland, Harry Adams, Michael DeHaven, Keenan Brock AB 2
4 G.C. Foster 40.30 Hannukkah Wallace, Jermaine Hamilton, Rasheed Dwyer, Chadic Hinds AM 5
5 Hampton 40.31 Reggie Dixon, Brien Berry, Chidi Okezie, Je'von Hutchison AS 6
6 Texas A&M 40.31 Ricky Babineaux, Carlyle Roudette, Michael Bryan, Prezel Hardy, Jr. AC 3
7 Texas Tech 40.40 Ben McRoy, Markus Henderson, Shane Brathwaite, Isaiah Gill AF 6
8 UTech 40.46 Winston Barnes, Jacques Harvey, Nicholas Watson, Romone Nichol AD 4
9 South Carolina 40.47 Damiere Byrd, Chris Royster, Clayton Gravesande, Eric Winfrey AL 2
10 Texas 40.60 Mark Jackson, Marquise Goodwin, Emerson Sanders, Trevante Rhodes AH 5
11 Virginia Tech 40.68 Jeff Artis-Gray, Darrell Wesh, Jonathan McCants, Keith Ricks AV 5
12 Houston 40.71 Isaiah Sweeney, Errol Nolan, James Lang, Markquis Frazier AN 8
13 West Indies 40.80 AO 4
14 TCU 40.89 Skye Dawson, Charles Silmon, OJ Stoneham, Mark Barnes AG 6
15 St. Augustine's 41.01 , James Quarles, Jermaine Jones, Julius West AY 2
16 Savannah State 41.10 Darrius Baker, Chazwyn Price, Cameron Hall, Gregory Terrell CP 7
17 South Carolina State 41.18 Donta Young, Marcus Stephens, Zackery Hasty, Karl Williams CE 4
18 Syracuse 41.25 Jarret Eaton, Jaquan Holland, Nathaniel Mercer, Jihaad Howard CJ 7
19 UMES 41.25 Ackeem Smith, Nyls Nubret, Damian Miles , Marcus Wallace AR 3
20 Bethune-Cookman 41.35 Darnell Washington, Angelo Cabrera, Christopher Jackson, Kemar Clarke AZ 3
21 Oklahoma 41.38 Marcus Anderson, Eric Cray, Ethan Baker, Evan Pierson AP 1
22 North Carolina A&T 41.38 Earl House, Darryl Williams, Jarrell Elliott, Torrance Womack AW 6
23 Mississippi State 41.41 Justin Christian, D'Angelo Cherry, Jarrett Samuels, James Harris AE 10
24 Tennessee 41.43 Reginald Juin, Jamol James, Jarael Nelvis, Desmond Brown AQ 2
25 Abilene Christian 41.47 Dennis Bain, Paris Robertson, Levance Williams, Jordan Geary AT 6
26 UConn 41.63 Kevin Steinberg, Kevin Smith, Darnell Cummings, Jesse Drinks CO 7
27 Middle Tennessee 41.64 Demetrius Shelton, Drayton Calhoun, Noah Akwu, Kenneth Gilstrap AX 1
28 N.C. Central 41.72 Snonsio Boye-Weah, Phillip Barren, Jaye Pratt, CY 6
29 Albany 41.73 Earnest Waters, Rashawn Simpson, Donald Williams Jr., Jonathan Santana CW 6
30 Long Island 41.79 Jarenn Stewart, Nickolei Mahlung, Mikhail Williamson, Jamal Roberts CX 5
31 Purdue 41.81 Shawn Nickleson, Andrew Kendrick, Brandon Winters, Mario Cosey CF 7
32 Liberty 41.87 Roderick Spruel, Leonard Robbins, Tarell Williams, ConRoy Smith CG 7
33 Georgetown 41.89 Hansel Akers, Tyler Smith, Kevin Wilson, Kadeem Hunter CV 6
34 Penn 41.92 Brent Jules, Efayomi Carr, Colin Donnelly, Mason Smith BH 8
35 Temple 41.98 Joshua McFrazier, Dylan Pensyl, Alex McGee, Damian Myers BS 3
36 Virginia Union 42.03 Tremayne Banks, Bryan Gurley, Berfrantz Charles, Rashad Smith AU 4
37 Morgan State 42.09 Trey Charles, Calvin Dascent, Jordan Higgs, Simpson Penn CU 6
38 Buffalo 42.09 Tomarris Bell, Andre Britton, Miles Lewis, Kevin Enck BF 2
39 Maryland 42.11 Shawn David, John Davenport, Dareem David, Floyd Hawkes BE 5
40 Rowan 42.15 Brandon Taylor, Jayce Maxwell, Marcus Rawls, Ali Ejaz BT 3
41 Ramapo 42.22 Kwame Banahene, Daryl Ansley, Jaivon Palmer, Ackeme Brown CK 5
42 Miami (Fla) 42.29 Jason Johnson, Devon Hill, Bassim El-Sabawi, Christian Cook CC 4
43 Coastal Carolina 42.30 , Corey Jameson, Joseph Wilson, Nicholas Parks CQ 7
44 Bowie State 42.32 BC 1
45 Pittsburgh 42.32 Josh Thompson, Antony Hobwana, Aaron Turner, Micah Murray CA 4
46 Army 42.43 Patrick Taylor, Jason Wilkes, Taylor Kensy, Marcus Jackson BO 2
47 UMBC 42.57 Joshua Hewitson, Oladosu Teyibo, Pat Balderson, Sean Cooper DA 8
48 Cheyney 42.62 Lonnell Wilson, Kemuel Wright, John Melvin, Nate McCoy BP 2
49 Navy 42.64 Mitch Simmonds, Brett Bogaard, Rico Goldstone, Jalen Elrod BR 2
50 Cornell 42.64 Chris Bain, Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon, , Kinsley Ojukwu CB 4
51 Oneonta State 42.65 Brandon Lee, , Rob Farrell, Jesse Dobson BM 3
52 Monroe 42.68 Jamaal James, Jaymen Teemer, Isa Muhammad, Yanik Duffus BJ 1
53 College of New Jersey 42.71 Chris Medina, Scott Lisa, Rob Jiggetts, Kyle Magliaro BI 2
54 Harvard 42.71 Andrew Ezekoye, Jonathan Meminger, Connor McCarthy, Damani Wilson CZ 5
55 Lehigh 42.76 Devin Monroe, Martin Otieno, Ryan Paquin, Ifeanyi Edochie BY 3
56 Central Connecticut 42.78 Elijah Boles, Aaron Radden, Jamal Fruster, Dan Hopper CS 7
57 Widener 42.85 Bobby Herbster, Eddie Burgess, Emmanuel Rupert, Gavin Colley DM 9
58 Ursinus 43.02 Lance Jones, Darius Jones, Anthony Sierzega, Albert Desiderio DC 8
59 Monmouth 43.09 Joshua Lewis, Geoff Navarro, Mike Drake, Ben Boyd BG 3
60 Claflin 43.14 Larry Brunson, Zacharias Giles, John Hill, DEVIN GAY DB 8
61 Missouri Baptist 43.15 Tim Glockner, Jared Kaufman, Junior Hines, DeWain Meeks BL 1
62 Hartford 43.24 Ansu Diggs, Anderson Emerole, Gario Graham, Rashawn Providence DE 9
63 Lincoln 43.27 Tarem Cannonier, Asaad Monroe, Miles Green, Abraham Noel BZ 4
64 Akron 43.39 Manley Waller, Daryl Baptiste, Tyshaun Peoples, Dominique Watson CI 7
65 Ithaca 43.39 Rashaad Barrett, Brennan Edmonds, Doug Koury, Jake Willis DD 8
66 St. Francis (Pa) 43.45 DU 9
67 Lebanon Valley 43.68 De'Von Moore, Darryl Sweeper, Mickeal Pugh, Jerome Duncan ED 11
68 ASA 43.75 Isiah Moody, Alfredo Calderon, Christopher Winslow , Ramoye Simon BD 7
69 Queensborough CC 43.76 Michael Parkinson, Kaydon Tannis, Momadou Sawaneh, Awwal Kassim EC 11
70 Fairleigh Dickinson 43.77 Raldaine McDonald, Waydell Harris, Rory Farrell, Seitu Solomon DX 10
71 La Salle 43.86 Ozzie Henderson, Jerome Brown, Justin Fowler, Oren Buie DZ 10
72 St. Rose 43.88 Jonathan Reyes, Chris Miller, Kyle Thompson, Ryan Saunders EA 10
73 Montclair State 43.89 DS 9
74 Rider 44.02 James Burroughs, David Hightower, Wilvenson Baptiste, Anthony DeFranco BU 1
75 CCNY 44.06 Peter Dehazya, Albert Huggins, , Leonard Osman DI 8
76 Marist 44.07 Mike McCloskey, Connor Dodge, Darren Bushey, Jesse Aprile DW 10
77 Howard CC 44.10 Greg Whitlow, Chris Patrice, Chris Hill, Justin Bishop DY 9
78 Wagner 44.24 Dante Fernandez, Matthew Kane, Alan Kopeloff, Saquan Mitchell DQ 9
79 Medgar Evers 44.25 Jomo Bullen, Yruy Clarke, Kadeem Campbell, Junior Kennedy DJ 8
80 Fordham 44.38 Sean Collins, Sean Atkinson, Nick Delligatti, David Fajoyomi DK 9
81 Stevens College 44.42 Justin Brown, Omar Thomas, Anthony Taylor, Fraynni Tineo DV 9
82 Keystone 44.77 Sean Welsh, Brian Slater, Maurice Evans, Carl St. Hill DR 9
83 Swarthmore 45.06 Tim Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Matthew Heck, Daniel Ly, Jason Heo EF 11
84 Farmingdale State 45.55 Joseph Papa, , Daquan Grant, Matthew Collorafi EB 10
85 Lehman 46.30 Jovannie Gardner, Courtney Thomas, Ibrahima Souare, Darnell Gatling II EE 11
86 Bronx CC 47.97 Pierre Francois, Miguel Allen, Jonathan Suarez, Adamu Mende EG 11
Indiana DNF Tyler Sult, Kind Butler, Chris Vaughn, Nick Stoner AJ 4
Kentucky State DNF John Jackson, Adam Crews, Quintin Mems, Ronnie Roberson BN 5
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oklahoma 41.38 AP
2 Middle Tennessee 41.64 AX
3 Bowie State 42.32 BC
4 Monroe 42.68 BJ
5 Missouri Baptist 43.15 BL
6 Rider 44.02 BU
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Auburn 40.15 AB
2 South Carolina 40.47 AL
3 St. Augustine's 41.01 AY
4 Tennessee 41.43 AQ
5 Buffalo 42.09 BF
6 Army 42.43 BO
7 Cheyney 42.62 BP
8 Navy 42.64 BR
9 College of New Jersey 42.71 BI
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Illinois 39.94 AI
2 Texas A&M 40.31 AC
3 UMES 41.25 AR
4 Bethune-Cookman 41.35 AZ
5 Temple 41.98 BS
6 Rowan 42.15 BT
7 Oneonta State 42.65 BM
8 Lehigh 42.76 BY
9 Monmouth 43.09 BG
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 40.46 AD
2 West Indies 40.80 AO
3 South Carolina State 41.18 CE
4 Virginia Union 42.03 AU
5 Miami (Fla) 42.29 CC
6 Pittsburgh 42.32 CA
7 Cornell 42.64 CB
8 Lincoln 43.27 BZ
Indiana DNF AJ
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 G.C. Foster 40.30 AM
2 Texas 40.60 AH
3 Virginia Tech 40.68 AV
4 Long Island 41.79 CX
5 Maryland 42.11 BE
6 Ramapo 42.22 CK
7 Harvard 42.71 CZ
Kentucky State DNF BN
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Hampton 40.31 AS
2 Texas Tech 40.40 AF
3 TCU 40.89 AG
4 North Carolina A&T 41.38 AW
5 Abilene Christian 41.47 AT
6 N.C. Central 41.72 CY
7 Albany 41.73 CW
8 Georgetown 41.89 CV
9 Morgan State 42.09 CU
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Savannah State 41.10 CP
2 Syracuse 41.25 CJ
3 UConn 41.63 CO
4 Purdue 41.81 CF
5 Liberty 41.87 CG
6 Coastal Carolina 42.30 CQ
7 Central Connecticut 42.78 CS
8 Akron 43.39 CI
9 ASA 43.75 BD
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LSU 39.72 AA
2 Houston 40.71 AN
3 Penn 41.92 BH
4 UMBC 42.57 DA
5 Ursinus 43.02 DC
6 Claflin 43.14 DB
7 Ithaca 43.39 DD
8 CCNY 44.06 DI
9 Medgar Evers 44.25 DJ
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Widener 42.85 DM
2 Hartford 43.24 DE
3 St. Francis (Pa) 43.45 DU
4 Montclair State 43.89 DS
5 Howard CC 44.10 DY
6 Wagner 44.24 DQ
7 Fordham 44.38 DK
8 Stevens College 44.42 DV
9 Keystone 44.77 DR
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mississippi State 41.41 AE
2 Fairleigh Dickinson 43.77 DX
3 La Salle 43.86 DZ
4 St. Rose 43.88 EA
5 Marist 44.07 DW
6 Farmingdale State 45.55 EB
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Lebanon Valley 43.68 ED
2 Queensborough CC 43.76 EC
3 Swarthmore 45.06 EF
4 Lehman 46.30 EE
5 Bronx CC 47.97 EG

College Men's 4x200 (Heats)

Event 344Friday 1:50 PM
Eight fastest teams qualify for Championship Final, Event #474 (Saturday, 2:45 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #475 (Saturday, 2:48 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 UTech 1:22.61 Rusheen McDonald, Nicholas Watson, Denard Coote, Julian Forte AD 2
2 Texas A&M 1:23.11 Carlyle Roudette, Ameer Webb, Michael Bryan, Prezel Hardy, Jr. AB 1
3 Hampton 1:23.88 Reggie Dixon, Brien Berry, Chidi Okezie, Je'von Hutchison AU 2
4 South Carolina 1:24.08 Damiere Byrd, Chris Royster, Andre Carter, Eric Winfrey AG 4
5 Oklahoma 1:24.66 Eric Cray, Jamel Wood, Evan Pierson, Marcus Anderson AM 1
6 Indiana 1:24.73 Tyler Sult, Kind Butler, Chris Vaughn, Nick Stoner AF 3
7 Savannah State 1:24.75 Chazwyn Price, Cameron Hall, Darrius Baker, Gregory Terrell AN 1
8 North Carolina A&T 1:24.80 Darryl Williams, Jarrell Elliott, Torrance Womack, Jeffery Lewis AH 4
9 Tennessee 1:25.19 Jamol James, Jarael Nelvis, Reginald Juin, Arnez Hardnick AR 4
10 St. Augustine's 1:25.30 , Julius West, Jermaine Jones, Kelly Fisher AI 3
11 Long Island 1:26.11 Nickolei Mahlung, Robert Barnes, Mikhail Williamson, Jarenn Stewart AO 2
12 Virginia Union 1:26.19 Bryan Gurley, Rashad Smith, Tremayne Banks, Deion Dickens CA 4
13 Morgan State 1:26.28 Trey Charles, Calvin Dascent, Jordan Higgs, Simpson Penn CQ 5
14 N.C. Central 1:26.75 Phillip Barren, Jaye Pratt, Snonsio Boye-Weah, CH 5
15 Coppin State 1:26.77 Rayon Lawrence, Jibri Victorian, Teo Bennett, L'Zerek Chapman CB 5
16 South Carolina State 1:26.80 Zackery Hasty, Eric Sparkman, Donta Young, Karl Williams AQ 3
17 Liberty 1:26.88 Leonard Robbins, Andre Washington, Maxwell Asante, ConRoy Smith AV 1
18 Coastal Carolina 1:27.29 Joseph Wilson, Ronnie Jackson, Anthony Lynch, Stevie Brunson CX 4
19 Middle Tennessee 1:27.35 Kenneth Gilstrap, Steven Palmer, Rycine Ellison, Drayton Calhoun AK 2
20 Maryland 1:27.69 John Davenport, Shawn David, Zach Ray, Floyd Hawkes CN 6
21 Bowie State 1:27.99 Andrew Hairston, William Bailey, Dana Smothers, Demtrius Barkley CI 5
22 St. Joseph's PA 1:28.43 Derek Henry, Tyler Dougherty, Tyler Gallen, Jon Eisemann CZ 4
23 Missouri Baptist 1:28.77 Tim Glockner, Jared Kaufman, Junior Hines, DeWain Meeks BH 1
24 Ramapo 1:28.92 Daryl Ansley, Sean Ellis, Kwame Banahene, Ackeme Brown BA 1
25 Syracuse 1:29.03 Jihaad Howard, Shamel Lewis, Nathaniel Mercer, Jaquan Holland BO 2
26 Monmouth 1:29.05 Mike Drake, Joshua Lewis, Aaron Aquino, Geoff Navarro CU 4
27 College of New Jersey 1:29.06 Chris Medina, Kyle Magliaro, Rob Jiggetts, Michael Spekhardt CW 4
28 Cheyney 1:29.08 Kemuel Wright, Lonnell Wilson, Nate McCoy, John Melvin CS 6
29 Rowan 1:29.14 Brandon Taylor, Jayce Maxwell, Josh McGriff, Ali Ejaz BB 3
30 UMES 1:29.14 Rico Taylor, Damian Miles , Nyls Nubret, Marcus Wallace CC 5
31 Gwynedd Mercy 1:29.30 Sam Keliojor, Nick Keba, Drew Viola, BD 1
32 East Stroudsburg 1:29.42 Keith Parker-Washington, Kyle Rickard, Brett Yeomans, Ian Melhorn CT 6
33 Temple 1:29.46 Dylan Pensyl, Joshua McFrazier, Tyreece Clayton, Carlton Stafford CE 5
34 Yale 1:29.52 Daniel Jones, Nnamdi Udeh, Dylan Hurley, Matt Bieszard CP 6
35 St. Rose 1:29.68 Jonathan Reyes, Chris Miller, Umar Hasan, Ryan Saunders BV 5
36 Claflin 1:29.78 John Hill, DEVIN GAY, Larry Brunson, Zacharias Giles BJ 2
37 Hartford 1:30.40 Ansu Diggs, Gario Graham, Michael Iosebashvili, Anderson Emerole BQ 1
38 Akron 1:30.65 Dominique Watson, Manley Waller, Nick Owens, Willie Brown CJ 6
39 Findlay 1:31.37 Timothy Sanders, Curtis Smithey, John Guagenti, Michael Travis CY 4
40 Montclair State 1:31.94 Ahmier Dupree, Ian Poinsett, Daniel Woods, Will Brown BS 5
41 Keystone 1:32.03 Sean Welsh, Brian Slater, , Kareem Mickens BP 2
42 CCNY 1:32.17 , Paul Dedewo, Peter Dehazya, Bakary Touray BW 6
43 Queensborough CC 1:32.65 Kaydon Tannis, Michael Parkinson, David Johnson, Jovanni Parkinson BT 2
44 Rutgers/Newark 1:32.72 Dennis Willis, Mustafa Lawrence, , Donald House BE 3
45 Kingsborough CC 1:32.88 Weslan Eugene, Ruben Pierre-Louis, Rohan Stewart, Kester Chase BK 2
46 Medgar Evers 1:36.48 Junior Kennedy, Mark Lord, Kadeem Campbell, Adam Seales BM 3
Bronx CC DQ () Pierre Francois, Adamu Mende, Jonathan Suarez, Miguel Allen BY 3
G.C. Foster DQ (1:25.17) Rasheed Dwyer, Adulphus Nevers, Hannukka Wallace, Chadic Hinds AL 3
Virginia State DQ (1:29.21) Kevin Johnson, Daniel Ross, Kenja Hanniford, Te'Shad Chambers BL 3
Ithaca DNF Rashaad Barrett, Matt Femia, Ian Tapler, Matt Killian BF 1
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 1:23.11 AB
2 Oklahoma 1:24.66 AM
3 Savannah State 1:24.75 AN
4 Liberty 1:26.88 AV
5 Missouri Baptist 1:28.77 BH
6 Ramapo 1:28.92 BA
7 Gwynedd Mercy 1:29.30 BD
8 Hartford 1:30.40 BQ
Ithaca DNF BF
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 1:22.61 AD
2 Hampton 1:23.88 AU
3 Long Island 1:26.11 AO
4 Middle Tennessee 1:27.35 AK
5 Syracuse 1:29.03 BO
6 Claflin 1:29.78 BJ
7 Keystone 1:32.03 BP
8 Queensborough CC 1:32.65 BT
9 Kingsborough CC 1:32.88 BK
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Indiana 1:24.73 AF
2 St. Augustine's 1:25.30 AI
3 South Carolina State 1:26.80 AQ
4 Rowan 1:29.14 BB
5 Rutgers/Newark 1:32.72 BE
6 Medgar Evers 1:36.48 BM
Bronx CC DQ () BY
G.C. Foster DQ (1:25.17) AL
Virginia State DQ (1:29.21) BL
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 1:24.08 AG
2 North Carolina A&T 1:24.80 AH
3 Tennessee 1:25.19 AR
4 Virginia Union 1:26.19 CA
5 Coastal Carolina 1:27.29 CX
6 St. Joseph's PA 1:28.43 CZ
7 Monmouth 1:29.05 CU
8 College of New Jersey 1:29.06 CW
9 Findlay 1:31.37 CY
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Morgan State 1:26.28 CQ
2 N.C. Central 1:26.75 CH
3 Coppin State 1:26.77 CB
4 Bowie State 1:27.99 CI
5 UMES 1:29.14 CC
6 Temple 1:29.46 CE
7 St. Rose 1:29.68 BV
8 Montclair State 1:31.94 BS
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Maryland 1:27.69 CN
2 Cheyney 1:29.08 CS
3 East Stroudsburg 1:29.42 CT
4 Yale 1:29.52 CP
5 Akron 1:30.65 CJ
6 CCNY 1:32.17 BW

College Men's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 369Friday 4:40 PM
Eight fastest teams from Events #369-373 qualify to Championship Final, Event #500 (Saturday, 6:00 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #499 (Saturday, 5:55 pm).  Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #496 (Saturday, 5:40 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Texas A&M 3:07.77 Ricky Babineaux, Joey Roberts, Michael Preble, Deon Lendore AA 1
2 LSU 3:08.09 Quincy Downing, Robert Simmons, , Riker Hylton AB 2
3 Penn State 3:08.60 Aaron Nadolsky, Matt Gilmore, Brady Gehret, Bernard Bennett-Green AC 3
4 Oregon 3:09.33 Bryan Harper, Arthur Delaney, Travis Thompson, Mike Berry AY 1
5 Texas Tech 3:10.06 Isaiah Gill, Shane Brathwaite, Jamele Mason, Markus Henderson AE 2
6 Mississippi State 3:10.41 James Harris, Emanuel Mayers, Daundre Barnaby, Tavaris Tate AD 3
7 Pittsburgh 3:10.73 Jermaine Lowery, Micah Murray, Dontave Cowsette, Jermaine Lowery AG 1
8 North Carolina 3:10.88 Sean Sutton, Clayton Parros, Reynaldo Radlin, Javonte Lipsey AO 2
9 St. Augustine's 3:10.98 Kelly Fisher, James Quarles, Jason Boyd, Josh Edmonds AL 3
10 Johnson C. Smith 3:11.07 Winston Brown, , Jamille Callum, Akino Ming BF 2
11 Delaware State 3:11.20 Tyquan Brown, Ryan Carter, Tariq Devore, Stephen Bowe AI 1
12 Middle Tennessee 3:11.70 Asa Bowman, Roscoe Payne, Steven Palmer, Noah Akwu AP 1
13 Rutgers 3:12.16 Kevin Brown, Steve Werner, Corey Crawford, Corey Caidenhead BG 1
14 Houston 3:12.38 Xavier Boyd, Doug Kelley, Garrett Hughey, Errol Nolan AW 2
15 Hampton 3:12.64 Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Chidi Okezie, Edose Ibadin, Je'von Hutchison AU 3
16 Virginia 3:12.65 Kevin Anding, Ozzie Bryan, Lance Roller, Payton Hazzard BH 2
17 G.C. Foster 3:13.31 Michael Mason, Andre Pickergill, Alvin Green, Marlon Dixon AJ 2
18 South Carolina 3:13.36 Clayton Gravesande, Andre Carter, Juan Stenner, Chris Walker AV 3
19 Findlay 3:13.49 Timothy Sanders, Curtis Smithey, Dillon Webster, John Guagenti BS 4
20 Georgetown 3:13.56 Austin Perron, Toby Ulm, Hansel Akers, Kevin Wilson AT 3
21 Michigan 3:14.50 Philip Washington, Ali Arastu, Matthew Campbell, Eric Oliver AN 3
22 N.C. Central 3:14.96 Jamar Jones, Phillip Barren, Jaye Pratt, BQ 4
23 Coppin State 3:15.44 Jibri Victorian, Teo Bennett, , Rayon Lawrence BB 1
24 North Carolina A&T 3:15.58 Earl House, Jarrell Elliott, Paris Simmons, D'Mitri Bouttry AX 1
25 Long Island 3:15.72 Brian Richards, Robert Barnes, Corryl Boyd, Jamal Roberts BP 4
26 Virginia State 3:16.27 Daniel Ross, Jarius Reed, Kevin Johnson, Prince Owusu-Mensah BO 4
27 Army 3:16.30 Patrick Taylor, Matthias Green, Christopher Smith, Marcus Jackson BY 4
28 Boston U 3:16.86 R.J. Page, Tewado Latty, Stephen Vitale, Joel Senick BJ 3
29 Savannah State 3:17.38 Chazwyn Price, Lemaar Shakir, Darrius Baker, BU 4
30 Mount St. Mary's 3:17.61 Coby Rosemier-Gussio, Timothy Nickas, James Gibilisco, Thomas FitzSimons CN 6
31 Fordham 3:17.85 Sean Collins, Nick Delligatti, Sam Houston, Sean Atkinson CI 5
32 Akron 3:18.05 Willie Brown, J'Lani Pryce, Nick Owens, Gabriel Genovesi BI 3
33 Monmouth 3:18.13 Bayaan Oluyadi, Jon Marques, Ben Boyd, Joe DiBianca CS 6
34 Purdue 3:18.24 Andrew Kendrick, Chris Arvia, Mario Cosey, Josh Lee BZ 5
35 Boston College 3:18.66 Brian Smith, Connor O'Neill, Jack Hennessy, Kellen MacDonald BV 4
36 Coastal Carolina 3:18.82 Stevie Brunson, Nicholas Parks, Anthony Lynch, DeAndra Lipscomb CB 5
37 Lincoln 3:18.89 Abraham Noel, Miles Green, Asaad Monroe, Tarem Cannonier CL 5
38 Liberty 3:19.00 Maxwell Asante, Paul Arslain, Leonard Robbins, Taylor Courtney BK 4
39 TCU 3:19.43 Joshua Washington, OJ Stoneham, Jack OBrien, Lavon Collins AQ 1
40 Bowie State 3:19.47 Wendell Felder, Dana Smothers, William Bailey, Bryan Williams CD 5
41 Navy 3:19.65 Kolton Kempel, Jeremy Cadiente, Joshua Kingsland, Matthew Evers CA 5
42 American International 3:19.68 Horatio Pinnock, Curtis Johnson, Dennis Stephenson, Jonathan Horstman BR 4
43 Abilene Christian 3:21.11 Dennis Bain, Jordan Geary, Osei Allyene-Forte, Bango Jayesimi AZ 2
44 St. Francis (Pa) 3:21.25 Everette Farmer, Cedric Forbes, Anthony Rusonis, Daniel Drozdowsky DB 6
45 Howard CC 3:23.31 Calder Walker, Chris Patrice, Brandon Woodley, Chris Hill DD 7
46 Rider 3:23.45 Ron Moore, Matthew Millemann, Michael Breen, Wilvenson Baptiste CJ 5
47 Kingsborough CC 3:23.86 rohan stewart, Kerone White, Kester Chase, Ruben Pierre-Louis CZ 6
48 Central Connecticut 3:23.95 Jamal Fruster, Joey Farrington, Nick Lindblom, Dan Hopper CK 5
49 Hartford 3:24.86 Ansu Diggs, Gario Graham, Michael Iosebashvili, Anderson Emerole DF 7
50 Ithaca 3:24.88 Brennan Edmonds, Matt Killian, Jake Willis, Doug Koury CY 6
51 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:25.40 Waydell Harris, Raldaine McDonald, Rory Farrell, Seitu Solomon CX 6
52 SUNY/Geneseo 3:25.43 CQ 6
53 ASA 3:26.27 Christopher Davis , Dominik Montanez, Jorge Mena , Ramoye Simon DL 7
54 Rutgers/Newark 3:26.91 Dennis Willis, Donald House, Vladimir Manasse, Mustafa Lawrence CW 6
55 St. Rose 3:27.36 Umar Hasan, Howard DaCosta, Macky Lloyd, Ryan Saunders DC 7
56 Kentucky State 3:27.68 Adam Crews, Cory Spalding, Quintin Mems, Ronnie Roberson CU 6
57 Salisbury 3:28.08 Matthew Hallenbeck, Zak Osbonre, Blake Bussard, Richard Newman DP 8
58 Virginia U 3:28.18 Terrill Robertson, Darrius Simpson, Sean Cain, Terrill Valintine DQ 8
59 Keystone 3:29.42 , Abdul Hamid, Maurice Evans, Kareem Mickens DR 8
60 Binghamton 3:29.52 Jesse McCormick, Jerome Robinson, , Cazal Arnett CC 5
61 Virginia Wesleyan 3:29.73 Randy Lott, Terrell Shelton, Dominique Sheard, Dan Elmore DO 7
62 Goldey Beacom 3:33.69 David Zartler, Stewart Reich, Angelo Melendez, DM 7
63 York (NY) 3:34.35 Wayne James, Jason Shaw, Christopher Peguero, Tarik Weekes DT 8
64 St. Joseph’s NY 3:36.95 , Kevin Sanders, Michael Hartman, Robert Johnson DU 8
65 Stevens College 3:38.97 Kevin Uryc, Connor Whitman, Niall Mulvenna, Rich Hall DK 7
Texas DNF Isaac Murphy, Petter Olson, Keiron Stewart, Dereck Dreyer AR 2
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 3:07.77 AA
2 Oregon 3:09.33 AY
3 Pittsburgh 3:10.73 AG
4 Delaware State 3:11.20 AI
5 Middle Tennessee 3:11.70 AP
6 Rutgers 3:12.16 BG
7 Coppin State 3:15.44 BB
8 North Carolina A&T 3:15.58 AX
9 TCU 3:19.43 AQ
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LSU 3:08.09 AB
2 Texas Tech 3:10.06 AE
3 North Carolina 3:10.88 AO
4 Johnson C. Smith 3:11.07 BF
5 Houston 3:12.38 AW
6 Virginia 3:12.65 BH
7 G.C. Foster 3:13.31 AJ
8 Abilene Christian 3:21.11 AZ
Texas DNF AR
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Penn State 3:08.60 AC
2 Mississippi State 3:10.41 AD
3 St. Augustine's 3:10.98 AL
4 Hampton 3:12.64 AU
5 South Carolina 3:13.36 AV
6 Georgetown 3:13.56 AT
7 Michigan 3:14.50 AN
8 Boston U 3:16.86 BJ
9 Akron 3:18.05 BI
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Findlay 3:13.49 BS
2 N.C. Central 3:14.96 BQ
3 Long Island 3:15.72 BP
4 Virginia State 3:16.27 BO
5 Army 3:16.30 BY
6 Savannah State 3:17.38 BU
7 Boston College 3:18.66 BV
8 Liberty 3:19.00 BK
9 American International 3:19.68 BR
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Fordham 3:17.85 CI
2 Purdue 3:18.24 BZ
3 Coastal Carolina 3:18.82 CB
4 Lincoln 3:18.89 CL
5 Bowie State 3:19.47 CD
6 Navy 3:19.65 CA
7 Rider 3:23.45 CJ
8 Central Connecticut 3:23.95 CK
9 Binghamton 3:29.52 CC
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mount St. Mary's 3:17.61 CN
2 Monmouth 3:18.13 CS
3 St. Francis (Pa) 3:21.25 DB
4 Kingsborough CC 3:23.86 CZ
5 Ithaca 3:24.88 CY
6 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:25.40 CX
7 SUNY/Geneseo 3:25.43 CQ
8 Rutgers/Newark 3:26.91 CW
9 Kentucky State 3:27.68 CU
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Howard CC 3:23.31 DD
2 Hartford 3:24.86 DF
3 ASA 3:26.27 DL
4 St. Rose 3:27.36 DC
5 Virginia Wesleyan 3:29.73 DO
6 Goldey Beacom 3:33.69 DM
7 Stevens College 3:38.97 DK
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Salisbury 3:28.08 DP
2 Virginia U 3:28.18 DQ
3 Keystone 3:29.42 DR
4 York (NY) 3:34.35 DT
5 St. Joseph’s NY 3:36.95 DU

College Men's Long Jump Eastern

Event 720Friday 3:30 PM
Records
ER Manhattan 7.71 (25-3 1/2) 2010 Albert Johnson

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 53 Kadeem Howell Albany 7.25m w (23-9.5)
2 57 Doug Moppert Penn State 7.20m w (23-7.5)
3 56 William Bailey Bowie State 7.15m w (23-5.5)
4 51 Maurice Calenda American International 7.13m w (23-4.75)
5 70 Kevin Reddington Liberty 7.09m w (23-3.25)
6 55 Elbert Maxwell Villanova 7.05m w (23-1.75)
7 63 Marquis Moore RIT 6.86m w (22-6.25)
8 67 Reginald Steele Pittsburgh 6.85m w (22-5.75)
9 84 Corryl Boyd Long Island 6.83m (22-5)
10 86 Keenan Smith North Carolina A&T 6.80m (22-3.75)
11 77 Johnathan Harper Bowie State 6.78m w (22-3)
12 49 Orolando Duffus N.C. Central 6.77m (22-2.5)
13 50 Steven Bell Cornell 6.74m w (22-1.5)
14 71 Chris Veney Binghamton 6.70m w (21-11.75)
15 66 Joshua Lewis Monmouth 6.67m w (21-10.75)
16 62 Steven Brown Rider 6.67m w (21-10.75)
17 79 Quinton Huguley Mount St. Mary's 6.66m (21-10.25)
18 73 Brian Archie Buffalo 6.65m w (21-10)
19 69 Romaine Burke Coppin State 6.63m w (21-9)
20 78 Brian Maley Ithaca 6.62m w (21-8.75)
21 65 Ryan Paquin Lehigh 6.58m w (21-7.25)
22 52 Chase Aaronson Cornell 6.55m (21-6)
23 64 Han Wei Chew Cornell 6.53m (21-5.25)
24 54 Berfrantz Charles Virginia Union 6.50m w (21-4)
25 81 Niyi Adenugba Montclair State 6.49m w (21-3.5)
26 68 Dylan Pensyl Temple 6.40m (21-0)
27 83 Pierre Francois Bronx CC 6.22m w (20-5)
60 Stephen Tutunjian Lehigh nm