Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 08:32 PM
                         Liberty Quad 2012 - 2/10/2012                         
                              Tolsma Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flower, Abigail              Liberty                   7.79q  1 
  2 Bingham, Shantell            Virginia                  7.87q  2 
  3 Cataldo, Dana                Elon                      7.88q  2 
  4 Spruel, Sherri               Liberty                   7.89q  2 
  5 Sims, Melanie                Liberty                   8.00q  2 
  6 Birks, Kayleigh              Elon                      8.20q  2 
  7 Wallace, Catherine           Lynchburg                 8.24q  1 
  8 Waddell, Jasmine             James Madiso              8.25q  1 
  9 Washington, Aleshia          Lynchburg                 8.32   1 
 10 Gilbert, Nicole              James Madiso              8.35   1 
 11 Hughes, Cara                 Elon                      8.64   1 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Flower, Abigail              Liberty                   7.77  
  2 Spruel, Sherri               Liberty                   7.83  
  3 Bingham, Shantell            Virginia                  7.86  
  4 Cataldo, Dana                Elon                      7.93  
  5 Sims, Melanie                Liberty                   7.99  
  6 Waddell, Jasmine             James Madiso              8.13  
  7 Birks, Kayleigh              Elon                      8.27  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spruel, Roderick             Liberty                   6.97q  2 
  2 Settje, Anthony              Liberty                   6.98q  2 
  3 Williams, Tarell             Liberty                   7.04q  2 
  4 Asante, Maxwell              Liberty                   7.06q  2 
  5 Shorey, Brady                Liberty                   7.14q  1 
  6 Bryan, Ozzie                 Virginia                  7.21q  2 
  7 Rucker, Severin              Virginia Univers          7.29q  1 
  8 Schmidt, Eric                Liberty                   7.35q  2 
  9 Wallace, Josh                Virginia Univers          7.36   1 
 10 Spears, Jamal                Liberty                   7.38   2 
 11 Fifelski, Nick               Liberty                   7.41   1 
 12 Whitehead, Donte             Virginia Univers          7.82   1 
 13 Caskey, Terrence             unattached                7.85   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Spruel, Roderick             Liberty                   6.92  
  2 Williams, Tarell             Liberty                   6.97  
  3 Asante, Maxwell              Liberty                  J6.97  
  4 Settje, Anthony              Liberty                   6.98  
  5 Shorey, Brady                Liberty                   7.12  
  6 Schmidt, Eric                Liberty                   7.15  
  7 Bryan, Ozzie                 Virginia                  7.19  
  8 Rucker, Severin              Virginia Univers          7.24  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty                   8.64q  2 
  2 Bingham, Shantell            Virginia                  8.85q  2 
  3 Waddell, Jasmine             James Madiso              8.96q  2 
  4 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                      9.22q  2 
  5 Mitchell, Christina          unattached                9.31q  2 
  6 Luedke, Veronica             Elon                      9.33q  2 
  7 Bamford, Audrey              Liberty                   9.47q  1 
  8 DeVita, Sarah                Virginia                  9.49q  2 
  9 Boston, Nina                 Elon                     10.09   1 
 10 Brandon, Riley               Liberty                  10.15   1 
 11 Miller, Katie                Lynchburg                10.23   1 
 12 Carney, Erin                 Liberty                  10.28   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty                   8.77  
  2 Bingham, Shantell            Virginia                  8.87  
  3 Waddell, Jasmine             James Madiso              9.09  
  4 Luedke, Veronica             Elon                      9.30  
  5 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                      9.35  
  6 Mitchell, Christina          unattached                9.40  
  7 Bamford, Audrey              Liberty                   9.47  
  8 DeVita, Sarah                Virginia                  9.71  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              Virginia                  8.24q  2 
  2 Brewer, Devin                Virginia                  8.32q  2 
  3 Davis, Rachad                Lynchburg                 8.55q  2 
  4 Whitted, Richard             unattached                8.80q  2 
  5 Lavorgna, Christian          Virginia                  8.93q  2 
  6 Bell, James                  Lynchburg                 9.17q  2 
  7 McIntire, Tevan              Liberty                   9.46q  1 
  8 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                   9.47q  1 
  9 Mwano, Vinny                 Lynchburg                 9.62   2 
 10 Lee, Jermaine                Virginia Univers          9.64   1 
 11 Coaker, Terry                Virginia Univers          9.68   1 
 12 Fifelski, Nick               Liberty                   9.73   1 
 13 Mulchandani, Alex            Virginia                 10.14   1 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              Virginia                  8.24  
  2 Brewer, Devin                Virginia                  8.37  
  3 Davis, Rachad                Lynchburg                 8.50  
  4 Whitted, Richard             unattached                8.64  
  5 Lavorgna, Christian          Virginia                  8.87  
  6 Bell, James                  Lynchburg                 9.11  
  7 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                   9.25  
  8 McIntire, Tevan              Liberty                   9.37  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Danielle           Virginia                 24.92   6 
  2 Bell, Bria                   Elon                     25.81   6 
  3 Salek, Amy                   Elon                     26.12   6 
  4 Cataldo, Dana                Elon                     26.20   4 
  5 Gillespie, Meagan            Virginia                 26.47   5 
  6 Stokes, Jordan               Virginia                 26.50   3 
  7 McAlpine, Aubrie             James Madiso             26.55   4 
  8 Lott, Jamie                  James Madiso             26.87   5 
  9 Birks, Kayleigh              Elon                     26.94   3 
 10 Johnson, Jasmyne             Lynchburg                27.06   1 
 11 Poore, Gabrielle             James Madiso             27.37   5 
 12 Lott, Jaquonna               James Madiso             27.41   2 
 13 DeVita, Sarah                Virginia                 27.71   2 
 14 Steinsiek, Abigail           Elon                     27.76   2 
 15 Johnston, Brenna             James Madiso             28.01   2 
 16 Patterson, Dominella         Virginia Univers         31.03   1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Settje, Anthony              Liberty                  22.72   4 
  2 Spruel, Roderick             Liberty                  22.97   4 
  3 Rucker, Severin              Virginia Univers         23.60   2 
  4 Asante, Maxwell              Liberty                  23.71   4 
  5 Shorey, Brady                Liberty                  24.05   4 
  6 Hazel, Bryan                 Virginia Univers         24.23   1 
  7 Robertson, Terrill           Virginia Univers         24.66   2 
  8 Green, Ron                   Virginia Univers         24.74   2 
  9 Whitted, Richard             unattached               25.03   2 
 10 Wallace, Josh                Virginia Univers         25.16   1 
 11 Milstead, Josh               Virginia Univers         26.09   1 
 -- Whitehead, Donte             Virginia Univers           DNF   1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salek, Amy                   Elon                     56.12   5 
  2 Bell, Bria                   Elon                     57.60   5 
  3 Williams, Danielle           Virginia                 57.80   5 
  4 Gillespie, Meagan            Virginia                 59.39   5 
  5 Sims, Melanie                Liberty                  59.81   4 
  6 Stokes, Jordan               Virginia               1:00.17   4 
  7 Brazile, Briana              Virginia               1:00.44   3 
  8 McMichael, Kylie             Liberty                1:00.57   3 
  9 Steinsiek, Abigail           Elon                   1:00.76   2 
 10 Bridges, Kiara               Liberty                1:01.20   3 
 11 McAlpine, Aubrie             James Madiso           1:01.50   2 
 12 Lott, Jaquonna               James Madiso           1:01.87   3 
 13 Poore, Gabrielle             James Madiso           1:02.17   2 
 14 Flower, Abigail              Liberty                1:03.15   2 
 15 Mallinson, Kaitlin           Elon                   1:03.66   1 
 16 Madden, Jacqueline           Elon                   1:05.11   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryan, Ozzie                 Virginia                 50.40   2 
  2 Arvey, Chris                 Liberty                  51.73   2 
  3 Von Ohlsen, Austin           Virginia                 51.79   2 
  4 Weigandt, Tyler              Liberty                  52.39   1 
  5 Valentine, Terrill           Virginia Univers         52.98   1 
  6 Taylor, Reid                 Lynchburg                53.10   1 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuhn, Natalia                Virginia               2:13.48  
  2 Ricksecker, Rebekah          unattached             2:13.50  
  3 Weatherly, Jennifer          Virginia               2:14.87  
  4 Wimbush, Amanda              Liberty                2:20.09  
  5 Hart, Julie                  Elon                   2:20.65  
  6 McGehee, Jayna               Virginia               2:22.43  
  7 Taff, Ellie                  Elon                   2:24.46  
  8 Pacewicz, Christine          Elon                   2:26.17  
  9 Gallagher, Jenny             Elon                   2:27.68  
 10 Tice, Naomi                  Lynchburg              2:27.90  
 11 McDavid, Brennan             Elon                   2:29.23  
 12 Womack, Kylie                Elon                   2:33.59  
 13 MacBeth, Erin                Elon                   2:34.33  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hazzard, Payton              Virginia               1:57.04  
  2 Arslain, Paul                Liberty                1:57.10  
  3 Cornfield, Jarred            unattached             1:58.27  
  4 Brown, Jake                  Virginia               1:59.10  
  5 Shokunbi, Afolabi            Virginia               1:59.54  
  6 Hope, Trevor                 Liberty                2:00.27  
  7 Boyd, Chris                  Liberty                2:00.29  
  8 Parry, Evan                  Lynchburg              2:01.74  
  9 Lahi, Steve                  Virginia Univers       2:35.11  
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricksecker, Rebekah          unattached             5:03.85  
  2 Ford, Sallie                 Ragged Mountain        5:08.17  
  3 France, Chelsea              Virginia               5:08.71  
  4 Potasinski, Tasia            Virginia               5:10.65  
  5 Guridy, Alicia               Liberty                5:20.55  
  6 Yosef, Betel                 Liberty                5:21.45  
  7 Russo, Katie                 Liberty                5:22.28  
  8 Hagen, Rachel                James Madiso           5:23.17  
  9 Pacewicz, Christine          Elon                   5:24.21  
 10 McDavid, Brennan             Elon                   5:24.40  
 11 Parris, Caroline             Liberty                5:24.93  
 12 Mistretta, Meredith          Liberty                5:25.07  
 13 Menefee, Anne                Virginia               5:26.75  
 14 Womack, Kylie                Elon                   5:27.20  
 15 MacBeth, Erin                Elon                   5:27.49  
 16 Foster, Krystal              Lynchburg              5:30.62  
 17 Ferrance, Jacki              James Madiso           5:33.83  
 18 Allen, Alyssa                Liberty                5:38.39  
 19 Fielitz, Lyndi               Liberty                5:47.10  
 20 Cooper, Mary Cate            Liberty                5:49.05  
 21 Morris, Hillary              Liberty                5:56.17  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Thomas               Virginia               4:15.93  
  2 Edmonds, Caleb               Liberty                4:19.35  
  3 Ricksecker, David            Liberty                4:20.51  
  4 MacDonald, Josh              Liberty                4:23.38  
  5 Gabler, Lee                  Ragged Mountain        4:26.83  
  6 Kipchirchir, N'Getich        Liberty                4:32.85  
  7 Carela, Pedro                unattached             4:32.94  
  8 Minor, Lawrence              Lynchburg              4:43.34  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trennepohl, Kiley            Lynchburg             20:08.26  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elon  'A'                                           3:55.85   2 
     1) Bell, Bria                      2) Luedke, Veronica               
     3) Steinsiek, Abigail              4) Salek, Amy                     
  2 Virginia  'A'                                       3:56.49   2 
     1) Gillespie, Meagan               2) Williams, Danielle             
     3) Stokes, Jordan                  4) Gillen, Ali                    
  3 Liberty  'A'                                        4:08.76   2 
     1) Bridges, Kiara                  2) Wimbush, Amanda                
     3) McMichael, Kylie                4) Sims, Melanie                  
  4 Virginia  'B'                                       4:09.06   1 
     1) McGehee, Jayna                  2) Kuhn, Natalia                  
     3) Gnade, Colette                  4) Brazile, Briana                
  5 Elon  'C'                                           4:10.58   1 
     1) Gallagher, Jenny                2) Taff, Ellie                    
     3) Pacewicz, Christine             4) McDavid, Brennan               
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Virginia  'A'                                       3:25.10   3 
     1) Bryan, Ozzie                    2) Hazzard, Payton                
     3) Von Ohlsen, Austin              4) Shokunbi, Afolabi              
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        3:29.13   3 
     1) Weigandt, Tyler                 2) Arslain, Paul                  
     3) Hope, Trevor                    4) Arvey, Chris                   
  3 Liberty  'B'                                        3:31.58   3 
     1) Sherret, John                   2) Boyd, Chris                    
     3) Onifer, Jacob                   4) Rigler, Andrew                 
  4 unattached  'A'                                     3:40.32   2 
  5 Virginia University - Lynchbrg  'B'                 3:45.85   2 
     1) Robertson, Terrill              2) Lee, Jermaine                  
     3) Washington, Breon               4) Lahi, Steve                    
  6 Virginia University - Lynchbrg  'A'                 3:46.21   2 
     1) Simpson, Darrius                2) Rucker, Severin                
     3) Wallace, Josh                   4) Valentine, Terrill             
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kianka, Emily                Virginia                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cronin, Moira                Virginia                J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Laird, Haley                 Elon                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wheeler, Marianne            Liberty                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bamford, Audrey              Liberty                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jochem, Sarah                James Madiso            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lee, Jordan                  Elon                    J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Brandon, Riley               Liberty                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Tomich, Emily                Elon                     1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Edwards, Denesha             Virginia Univers         1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bloomquist, Jared            Lynchburg                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.05 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Devita, Tommy                Virginia                 1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Thornhill, Clark             Virginia                J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 McIntire, Tevan              Liberty                  1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Klase, Daniel                unattached               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
  5 whitworth, Jonathan          unattached               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.65 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Parker, Shelley              Liberty                  3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.65 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty                  3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.65 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Smith, Claire                Elon                     3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.65 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hersey, Melinda              Elon                     2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.65 2.95 3.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drablos, Jon                 Liberty                  4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty                 J4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Armentrout, Matthew          Virginia                 4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Thompson, Matt               Liberty                  4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                  4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Bell, James                  Lynchburg               J4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg               J4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Lavorgna, Christian          Virginia                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- O'Connor, Eric               Lynchburg                   NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Finger, Anna                 Virginia                 5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.48m  5.32m  5.48m  FOUL  FOUL  5.64m
  2 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                     5.39m   17-08.25 
      FOUL  5.39m  FOUL  5.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rohwer, Melissa              Liberty                  5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  5.07m  5.05m  FOUL  4.96m  4.94m
  4 Ndem, Edy                    Virginia                 5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.89m  FOUL  5.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gilbert, Nicole              James Madiso             4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  4.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.82m
  6 Bamford, Audrey              Liberty                  4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.84m  4.90m  4.92m  4.85m  FOUL  4.96m
  7 Mitchell, Christina          unattached               4.91m   16-01.50 
      FOUL  4.89m  FOUL  4.87m  4.76m  4.91m
  8 Luedke, Veronica             Elon                     4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.62m  4.83m  4.35m  4.00m  FOUL  4.55m
  9 Brandon, Riley               Liberty                  4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  4.54m  4.47m  4.30m  4.48m  4.55m
 10 Cataldo, Dana                Elon                     4.63m   15-02.25 
      FOUL  4.63m  FOUL           
 11 McNeil, Janelle              Elon                     4.47m   14-08.00 
      FOUL  4.47m  PASS           
 12 Edwards, Denesha             Virginia Univers         4.46m   14-07.75 
      FOUL  4.46m  4.43m           
 -- Sims, Melanie                Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Carney, Erin                 Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meyer, Matt                  Virginia                 6.81m   22-04.25 
      FOUL  6.49m  6.81m  6.49m  6.49m  6.59m
  2 Williams, Tarell             Liberty                  6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.18m  6.39m  6.68m  FOUL  6.64m  6.71m
  3 McIntire, Tevan              Liberty                  6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.29m  6.49m  6.47m  6.40m  6.52m  6.54m
  4 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                  6.51m   21-04.25 
      5.98m  6.25m  FOUL  6.34m  6.26m  6.51m
  5 Simpson, Darrius             Virginia Univers         6.39m   20-11.75 
      FOUL  6.26m  FOUL  FOUL  6.39m  6.18m
  6 Kezar, Zachary               Lynchburg                6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  FOUL  5.93m  6.03m  5.83m  6.16m
  7 Schmidt, Eric                Liberty                  6.12m   20-01.00 
      5.96m  5.89m  6.12m  5.87m  5.85m  5.75m
  8 Mulchandani, Alex            Virginia                 6.10m   20-00.25 
      6.03m  5.89m  6.10m  FOUL  5.62m  5.57m
  9 Washington, Breon            Virginia Univers         6.05m   19-10.25 
      6.05m  FOUL  PASS           
 10 Caskey, Terrence             unattached               6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  FOUL  6.01m         
 11 Fifelski, Nick               Liberty                  5.81m   19-00.75 
      FOUL  5.70m  5.81m         
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Strates, Britni              Virginia                11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.30m  11.57m  11.75m  11.59m  11.76m  11.44m
  2 McNeil, Janelle              Elon                    10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.55m  10.45m
  3 Luedke, Veronica             Elon                    10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.40m  10.39m  PASS  10.08m  PASS  PASS
  4 Lee, Jordan                  Elon                     9.94m   32-07.50 
      FOUL  9.94m  9.71m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Bowling, Dahanna             Virginia Univers         9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.73m  FOUL  9.57m  9.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Patterson, Dominella         Virginia Univers         9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.42m  9.34m  9.51m  9.37m  8.85m  FOUL
 -- Rohwer, Melissa              Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Satchell, Ryan               Virginia                14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.16m  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL  14.57m  FOUL
  2 Edwards, Brandon             unattached              13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.66m  FOUL  13.40m  FOUL  PASS  13.36m
  3 Caskey, Terrence             unattached              12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.30m  12.31m  12.47m  12.47m  12.45m  12.45m
  4 Simpson, Darrius             Virginia Univers        12.19m   40-00.00 
      10.28m  12.08m  10.64m  11.91m  11.66m  12.19m
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cumings, Mychelle            Liberty                 15.62m   51-03.00 
      13.68m  15.62m  15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Woods, Emily                 Liberty                 12.73m   41-09.25 
      11.80m  FOUL  12.40m  12.66m  12.73m  FOUL
  3 Barnes, Rachel               Liberty                 12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  2.46m  12.10m  FOUL  11.64m  FOUL
  4 Penick, Kori                 Lynchburg               12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  12.56m  FOUL  12.20m  FOUL  12.35m
  5 Morgan, Charlise             Elon                    12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  12.29m  12.23m  12.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nicholson, Jennifer          Liberty                J12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.10m  FOUL  12.18m  FOUL  12.29m  12.07m
  7 Williams, Jocelyn            Liberty                 12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.80m  11.89m  11.97m  12.17m  11.93m  12.09m
  8 Greene, Kristen              James Madiso            12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.91m  11.59m  12.05m  11.39m  11.70m  11.60m
  9 Mitchell, Christina          unattached              11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.33m  11.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jarvis, Jennifer             Elon                    11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.16m  10.78m  FOUL         
 -- Scott, DaQuaa                James Madiso              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scouten, David               Liberty                 16.32m   53-06.50 
      16.32m  FOUL  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Fuson, Thomas                Virginia                15.68m   51-05.50 
      FOUL  15.38m  FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Van Dunk, Eric               Lynchburg               14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.41m  14.38m  14.77m  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wilson, Greg                 Lynchburg               14.69m   48-02.50 
      FOUL  14.23m  FOUL  FOUL  14.69m  FOUL
  5 Abbott, Tim                  Liberty                 14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.14m  4.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.62m
  6 Fifelski, Nick               Liberty                 12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.87m  11.64m  11.89m  12.21m  12.44m  11.97m
  7 Bailey, Hunter               Lynchburg               11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.87m  11.45m  11.53m  11.71m  11.36m  11.89m
  8 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                 11.34m   37-02.50 
      9.56m  11.34m  10.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McIntire, Tevan              Liberty                 10.70m   35-01.25 
      9.53m  9.95m  10.58m  10.52m  10.19m  10.70m
 10 Mulchandani, Alex            Virginia                10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.26m  FOUL  9.50m           
 11 Lavorgna, Christian          Virginia                 9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.97m  9.42m  9.82m           
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, DaQuaa                James Madiso            15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.11m  15.90m  15.76m  15.33m  FOUL  14.70m
  2 Bendik, Melinda              Liberty                 15.77m   51-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.60m  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cumings, Mychelle            Liberty                 15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.46m  15.68m  FOUL  15.02m  15.06m  15.68m
  4 Woods, Emily                 Liberty                 14.57m   47-09.75 
      FOUL  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  14.57m  FOUL
  5 Girvin, Alyssa               Elon                    14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.24m  14.18m  FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  13.77m
  6 Moss, Christianna            James Madiso            14.14m   46-04.75 
      13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.56m  14.14m
  7 Clements, Logan              Virginia                13.95m   45-09.25 
      11.85m  13.51m  13.95m  12.89m  13.22m  12.94m
  8 Morgan, Charlise             Elon                    13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.36m
  9 Nicholson, Jennifer          Liberty                 13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  13.13m  13.87m  12.35m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Barnes, Rachel               Liberty                 13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.48m  12.87m  13.66m         
 11 May, Adrena                  James Madiso            13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.72m  13.21m  12.83m         
 12 Davis, Emily                 Lynchburg               12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  11.33m  FOUL         
 13 Jarvis, Jennifer             Elon                    11.47m   37-07.75 
      10.73m  10.06m  11.47m         
 14 Gulick, Britney              Lynchburg               10.17m   33-04.50 
      FOUL  10.17m  9.75m         
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fuson, Thomas                Virginia                17.37m   57-00.00 
      16.03m  FOUL  17.37m  17.16m  16.76m  FOUL
  2 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg               17.29m   56-08.75 
      15.38m  FOUL  16.43m  16.04m  17.29m  FOUL
  3 Scouten, David               Liberty                 16.04m   52-07.50 
      14.82m  FOUL  14.91m  15.26m  16.04m  15.16m
  4 Abbott, Tim                  Liberty                 14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.86m  14.30m  14.40m  FOUL  14.53m  FOUL
  5 Wilson, Greg                 Lynchburg               14.69m   48-02.50 
      FOUL  14.03m  FOUL  14.46m  14.69m  13.61m
  6 Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg               13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 33  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kelsey              James Madiso           3:04.53  
  2 Landry, Kristen              James Madiso           3:07.56  
  3 Royal, Alisha                unattached             3:09.42  
  4 Yosef, Betel                 Liberty                3:09.86  
  5 Russo, Katie                 Liberty                3:13.32  
  6 Parris, Caroline             Liberty                3:14.21  
  7 Mistretta, Meredith          Liberty                3:18.60  
  8 Guridy, Alicia               Liberty                3:23.25  
  9 Allen, Alyssa                Liberty                3:23.68  
 10 Fielitz, Lyndi               Liberty                3:31.69  
 11 Cooper, Mary Cate            Liberty                3:33.20  
 12 Morris, Hillary              Liberty                3:34.64  
 
Event 34  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smayda, Mike                 Ragged Mountain        2:30.45  
  2 Onifer, Jacob                Liberty                2:32.71  
  3 Edmonds, Caleb               Liberty                2:33.04  
  4 Rigler, Andrew               Liberty                2:33.32  
  5 Ricksecker, David            Liberty                2:35.85  
  6 Sherret, John                Liberty                2:38.31  
  7 Gabler, Lee                  Ragged Mountain        2:38.42  
  8 MacDonald, Josh              Liberty                2:38.80  
  9 Kipchirchir, N'Getich        Liberty                2:44.51  
 10 Reeves, Wil                  unattached             2:47.11  
 11 Carela, Pedro                unattached             2:49.59