Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2012 08:32 PM
             Liberty Kickoff Invitational - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012             
                              Tolsma Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Navarro, Cynthia             Campbell            18:18.29   18:22.76  
  2 Sokol, Kendra                King                19:15.00   18:43.93  
  3 Schultz, Lauren              Washington a        18:30.00   18:48.37  
  4 Mundy, Claudia               Campbell            18:30.00   18:50.49  
  5 Witt, Hannah                 King                19:40.00   18:52.77  
  6 England, Grace               Roanoke             19:14.00   19:01.37  
  7 Bush, Chelsey                Campbell            18:08.27   19:38.04  
  8 Ferrell, Evan                King                19:40.00   19:39.18  
  9 Fielitz, Lyndi               Liberty             19:05.00   19:49.93  
 10 Cooper, Mary Cate            Liberty             19:10.00   20:12.94  
 11 Vannatter, Cortney           Concord             21:30.00   21:07.13  
 12 Morris, Hillary              Liberty             20:30.00   21:54.65  
 13 Nicely, Cheyenne             Concord                        22:35.99  
 -- Allen, Alyssa                Liberty             18:55.00         DQ  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               9:25.00    9:31.45  
     1) Ben-Joseph, Sherry              2) Bowen, Sara                    
     3) Boulay, Rebecca                 4) Mauro, Emily                   
  2 Winthrop  'A'                                     9:48.40    9:47.73  
     1) Devaux, Sarah                   2) Jenkins, Shayna                
     3) Schofield, Jennifer             4) Whitmire, Jessica              
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                         10:00.00    9:53.12  
     1) Rolaf, Erin                     2) McClelland, Jessica            
     3) Zaharoff, Jade                  4) Hansen, Dira                   
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Mandissa           Unattached             4.00m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Parker, Shelley              Liberty                3.85m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  2 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty                3.60m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  2 Daywalt, Jordan              Unc-Wilmingt           3.66m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  4 Bowman, Tara                 Winthrop               3.40m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
  6 Katterhagen, Jillian         Washington a           3.25m      3.15m   10-04.00 
  7 Shepherd, Summer             George Mason           3.20m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
  7 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty                3.25m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
  9 Lament, Tiffany              Winthrop               3.05m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
 10 Eatman, Jana                 Charlotte              3.05m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
 11 Eberly, Caitlin              George Mason           3.10m      3.00m    9-10.00 
 11 Dalheimer, Kelly             Unc-Wilmingt           3.05m      3.00m    9-10.00 
 11 Cadwell, Marlee              Unc-Wilmingt           3.05m      3.00m    9-10.00 
 11 Patterson, Jasmine           Charlotte              3.05m      3.00m    9-10.00 
 15 Hagan, Alexandra             Washington a           2.55m      2.70m    8-10.25 
 15 Cleary, Samantha             Unc-Wilmingt           3.05m      2.70m    8-10.25 
 15 McLean, Colleen              Unc-Wilmingt           3.20m      2.70m    8-10.25 
 15 Sherlock, Allyson            Charlotte              2.90m      2.70m    8-10.25 
 15 Langley, Taryn               Christopher            2.90m      2.70m    8-10.25 
 15 Hammerton, Kalee             Christopher            3.15m      2.70m    8-10.25 
 15 Whiting, Savana              Charlotte              3.05m      2.70m    8-10.25 
 15 Burd, Kayla                  Radford                2.55m      2.70m    8-10.25 
 15 Parker, Erin                 Bridgewater            2.75m      2.70m    8-10.25 
 24 Stacy, Jenna                 Bridgewater            2.43m      2.40m    7-10.50 
 24 Kline, Katie                 Lynchburg                         2.40m    7-10.50 
 -- Chiovari, Kristen            Lynchburg              2.45m         NH            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Veatch, Aimee                Radford               17.00m     18.17m   59-07.50 
  2 Bendik, Melinda              Liberty               16.76m     16.86m   55-03.75 
  3 Williams, Jocelyn            Liberty               17.28m     16.78m   55-00.75 
  4 Woods, Emily                 Liberty               14.60m     14.90m   48-10.75 
  5 Gordon, Cynthia              Winthrop              15.65m     14.67m   48-01.75 
  6 Fitzgerald, Sharee           Radford               16.00m     14.60m   47-11.00 
  7 Perkins, Clarissa            Unc-Wilmingt          14.86m     14.54m   47-08.50 
  8 Davis, Tierra                Unc-Wilmingt          14.57m     14.46m   47-05.25 
  9 Moss, Christianna            James Madiso          13.69m     14.35m   47-01.00 
 10 Cumings, Mychelle            Liberty               14.53m     14.33m   47-00.25 
 11 Dula, DaVona                 Campbell              13.38m     13.87m   45-06.25 
 12 Hunter, Shaniqua             Winthrop              12.70m     13.82m   45-04.25 
 13 May, Adrena                  James Madiso          13.10m     13.35m   43-09.75 
 14 Barnes, Rachel               Liberty               14.09m     13.05m   42-09.75 
 15 Cherry, DN                   Unc-Wilmingt          13.49m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 16 Veatch, Ashlen               Unattached            13.80m     12.89m   42-03.50 
 17 Nicholson, Jennifer          Liberty               13.07m     12.67m   41-07.00 
 18 Hale, Emmalane               Radford               13.00m     12.27m   40-03.25 
 19 Henry, Maegan                King                  11.89m     12.09m   39-08.00 
 20 McCarroll, Stephanye         Winthrop              14.27m     11.89m   39-00.25 
 21 Davis, Emily                 Lynchburg             12.09m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 22 Gulick, Britney              Lynchburg             13.01m     11.71m   38-05.00 
 23 Maxey, Taylor                Washington a          13.00m     11.60m   38-00.75 
 24 Raines, Jill                 Christopher           10.78m     11.50m   37-08.75 
 25 Cummings, Katie              Bridgewater           12.15m     11.44m   37-06.50 
 26 Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke               12.50m     11.25m   36-11.00 
 27 Peay, Kayla                  Unc-Wilmingt          12.24m     10.86m   35-07.75 
 28 Washington, Valerie          Christopher           10.83m     10.82m   35-06.00 
 29 Broesche, Miranda            King                  11.36m     10.37m   34-00.25 
 30 Penick, Kori                 Lynchburg             10.00m      9.51m   31-02.50 
 31 Hughes, Kelsey               Lynchburg              9.53m      8.90m   29-02.50 
 32 Bothof, Sarah                Bridgewater           10.30m      8.77m   28-09.25 
 33 Omotosho, Rashidat           Christopher            8.87m      8.68m   28-05.75 
 34 Kinkead, Meghan              Concord                7.08m      7.19m   23-07.25 
 -- Watson, Leanne               Concord               11.52m       FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso           2:26.48   2    738
  2 Denger, Amanda               George Mason           2:29.37   2    701
  3 Morgan, Nicole               Charlotte              2:33.40   1    651
  4 Brandon, Riley               Liberty                2:36.25   2    617
  5 Jordan, Deidra               Bethune-Cookman        2:37.80   2    598
  6 Allen, Morgan                Charlotte              2:38.25   1    593
  7 Putman, Evelyn               Charlotte              2:38.92   1    585
  8 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt           2:39.29   2    581
  9 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt           2:39.68   2    577
 10 Grier, Latorria              Bethune-Cookman        2:43.72   1    531
 11 Thomas, Raven                Bethune-Cookman        2:50.11   1    462
 12 Bamford, Audrey              Liberty                2:51.67   2    446
 13 Wallace, Catherine           Lynchburg              2:55.31   1    410
 14 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                3:00.82   1    358
 15 Dickey, Marisa               Charlotte              3:00.97   1    356
 16 Sledge, Kacie                Charlotte              3:04.22   2    327
 17 Green, Kaleice               Radford                3:06.02   1    311
 18 Austin, Haley                Bethune-Cookman        3:06.07   1    311
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Denger, Amanda               George Mason              9.08   3    893
  2 Austin, Haley                Bethune-Cookman           9.14   5    881
  3 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso              9.30   5    848
  4 Bamford, Audrey              Liberty                   9.41   2    826
  5 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt              9.44   1    820
  6 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt              9.55   2    798
  7 Dickey, Marisa               Charlotte                 9.56   3    796
  8 Putman, Evelyn               Charlotte                 9.74   1    761
  9 Grier, Latorria              Bethune-Cookman           9.88   4    735
 10 Thomas, Raven                Bethune-Cookman           9.95   3    721
 11 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                  10.10   1    693
 12 Brandon, Riley               Liberty                  10.20   1    675
 13 Jordan, Deidra               Bethune-Cookman          10.34   2    650
 14 Wallace, Catherine           Lynchburg                10.97   4    541
 15 Sledge, Kacie                Charlotte                11.07   5    525
 16 Morgan, Nicole               Charlotte                11.09   4    522
 17 Green, Kaleice               Radford                  11.21   4    503
 18 Allen, Morgan                Charlotte                11.90   2    398
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Deidra               Bethune-Cookman          1.64m    5-04.50    783
  2 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  3 Denger, Amanda               George Mason             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Brandon, Riley               Liberty                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Bamford, Audrey              Liberty                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Sledge, Kacie                Charlotte                1.55m    5-01.00    678
  7 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  8 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9 Putman, Evelyn               Charlotte                1.40m    4-07.00    512
  9 Morgan, Nicole               Charlotte                1.40m    4-07.00    512
 11 Wallace, Catherine           Lynchburg                1.37m    4-06.00    481
 11 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                  1.37m    4-06.00    481
 11 Allen, Morgan                Charlotte                1.37m    4-06.00    481
 11 Dickey, Marisa               Charlotte                1.37m    4-06.00    481
 11 Thomas, Raven                Bethune-Cookman          1.37m    4-06.00    481
 11 Grier, Latorria              Bethune-Cookman          1.37m    4-06.00    481
 17 Austin, Haley                Bethune-Cookman          1.31m    4-03.50    419
 18 Green, Kaleice               Radford                  1.22m    4-00.00    331
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso             5.21m   17-01.25    617
  2 Thomas, Raven                Bethune-Cookman          5.19m   17-00.50    612
  3 Denger, Amanda               George Mason             5.15m   16-10.75    601
  3 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt             5.15m   16-10.75    601
  5 Bamford, Audrey              Liberty                  5.12m   16-09.75    592
  6 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                  4.82m   15-09.75    511
  6 Green, Kaleice               Radford                  4.82m   15-09.75    511
  8 Dickey, Marisa               Charlotte                4.77m   15-07.75    498
  9 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt             4.66m   15-03.50    469
 10 Wallace, Catherine           Lynchburg                4.59m   15-00.75    451
 10 Putman, Evelyn               Charlotte                4.59m   15-00.75    451
 12 Morgan, Nicole               Charlotte                4.50m   14-09.25    428
 13 Brandon, Riley               Liberty                  4.36m   14-03.75    393
 14 Jordan, Deidra               Bethune-Cookman          4.34m   14-03.00    388
 15 Sledge, Kacie                Charlotte                4.33m   14-02.50    386
 16 Grier, Latorria              Bethune-Cookman          4.07m   13-04.25    324
 17 Allen, Morgan                Charlotte                3.94m   12-11.25    294
 -- Austin, Haley                Bethune-Cookman           FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Kaleice               Radford                 10.37m   34-00.25    554
  2 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso             9.91m   32-06.25    524
  3 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt             9.80m   32-02.00    516
  4 Sledge, Kacie                Charlotte                9.11m   29-10.75    471
  5 Bamford, Audrey              Liberty                  9.09m   29-10.00    470
  6 Brandon, Riley               Liberty                  9.06m   29-08.75    468
  7 Morgan, Nicole               Charlotte                8.94m   29-04.00    460
  8 Denger, Amanda               George Mason             8.75m   28-08.50    448
  9 Wallace, Catherine           Lynchburg                8.70m   28-06.50    445
 10 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt             8.69m   28-06.25    444
 11 Dickey, Marisa               Charlotte                8.49m   27-10.25    431
 12 Allen, Morgan                Charlotte                7.90m   25-11.00    393
 13 Putman, Evelyn               Charlotte                7.52m   24-08.25    368
 14 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                  7.41m   24-03.75    361
 15 Jordan, Deidra               Bethune-Cookman          7.22m   23-08.25    349
 16 Thomas, Raven                Bethune-Cookman          6.71m   22-00.25    316
 17 Austin, Haley                Bethune-Cookman          6.43m   21-01.25    299
 18 Grier, Latorria              Bethune-Cookman          6.36m   20-10.50    294
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso            3406       3371  
  2 Denger, Amanda               George Mason            3068       3321  
  3 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt            3000       3128  
  4 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt            3000       3035  
  5 Bamford, Audrey              Liberty                 3000       3012  
  6 Brandon, Riley               Liberty                 2950       2831  
  7 Jordan, Deidra               Bethune-Cookman         2550       2768  
  8 Putman, Evelyn               Charlotte               3037       2677  
  9 Thomas, Raven                Bethune-Cookman         2500       2592  
 10 Morgan, Nicole               Charlotte               2880       2573  
 11 Dickey, Marisa               Charlotte               3008       2562  
 12 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                            2404  
 13 Sledge, Kacie                Charlotte               2950       2387  
 14 Grier, Latorria              Bethune-Cookman         2700       2365  
 15 Wallace, Catherine           Lynchburg               2400       2328  
 16 Green, Kaleice               Radford                 2218       2210  
 17 Allen, Morgan                Charlotte               2293       2159  
 18 Austin, Haley                Bethune-Cookman         2600       1910  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frantom, Spencer             King                15:40.00   15:36.69  
  2 Haje, Naseem                 King                15:40.00   15:44.34  
  3 Darm, Evan                   Campbell            15:28.73   15:50.46  
  4 Kurgat, Dickson              King                15:45.00   15:59.95  
  5 Woll, Clayton                Campbell            15:48.44   16:09.70  
  6 Sherriff, Braxton            Winthrop            16:04.40   16:27.27  
  7 Nisbett, Ted                 Winthrop            16:02.40   17:06.83  
  8 Trepanier, Ian               Roanoke             16:30.00   17:25.76  
  9 Ruane, Brian                 Roanoke             17:15.00   17:38.58  
 10 McKinney, Wes                Concord             16:50.00   17:51.70  
 11 Wojtysiak, Josh              Roanoke             17:22.00   18:04.77  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               7:45.00    7:49.46  
     1) Brooks, Connor                  2) O'Connor, Ryan                 
     3) Zahorodny, Wil                  4) Vanderham, Bob                 
  2 Winthrop  'A'                                     7:56.30    8:01.41  
     1) Fitzsimmons, AJ                 2) Holguin, Gabe                  
     3) Leroux, Adam                    4) Livingston, Sammy              
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                          8:00.00    8:07.25  
     1) Teribury, Scott                 2) Huffman, Brian                 
     3) Hedrick, Nicholas               4) Allen, Christopher             
  4 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                            8:12.00    8:15.60  
     1) Rittenhouse, Abram              2) Miller, Tim                    
     3) Wisniewski, Tim                 4) Speray, Ryan                   
  5 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                               8:15.00    8:29.26  
     1) Repass, Lucas                   2) Rudisill, Ryan                 
     3) Lynch, Patrick                  4) Nevel, Keith                   
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Nnamdi                Bethune-Cookman           7.18   2    819
  2 Hunt II, Samuel              Unattached                7.27   1    789
  3 Myers, Dillon                Washington a              7.35   1    762
  4 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                   7.37   2    755
  5 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt              7.45   2    729
  6 Fifelski, Nick               Liberty                   7.46   1    726
  7 Crawford, Kenzell            George Mason              7.53   1    703
  8 Barthol, Akeem               Bethune-Cookman           7.59   1    684
  9 Osorio, Gustavo              George Mason              7.64   2    668
 10 Bloomquist, Jared            Lynchburg                 8.40   1    449
 11 Riggins, Curtis              Bethune-Cookman           8.59   2    401
 12 Embry, Martin                Bethune-Cookman          13.06   2 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Edward            Hpc Elite                 6.96   2    897
  2 Strang, John                 Hpc Elite                 7.12   1    840
  3 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte                 7.14   2    833
  4 Marker, Luke                 Unattached                7.28   2    785
  5 Hudson, Travis               Radford                   7.48   1    719
  6 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                   7.50   2    713
  7 McIntire, Tevan              Liberty                   7.51   1    710
  8 Wilson, Robert               Charlotte                 7.55   2    697
  9 Cross, Mike                  Charlotte                 7.58   1    687
 10 Swan, Nick                   Charlotte                 7.75   1    634
 11 Bell, James                  Lynchburg                 7.86   2    601
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                  1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Bloomquist, Jared            Lynchburg                1.82m    5-11.50    644
  3 Myers, Dillon                Washington a             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  4 Osorio, Gustavo              George Mason             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Davis, Nnamdi                Bethune-Cookman          1.70m    5-07.00    544
  5 Crawford, Kenzell            George Mason             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  5 Riggins, Curtis              Bethune-Cookman          1.70m    5-07.00    544
  8 Fifelski, Nick               Liberty                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
  9 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt             1.64m    5-04.50    496
 10 Hunt II, Samuel              Unattached               1.61m    5-03.25    472
 11 Barthol, Akeem               Bethune-Cookman          1.58m    5-02.25    449
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte                2.06m    6-09.00    859
  1 Broadbent, Edward            Hpc Elite                2.06m    6-09.00    859
  3 Strang, John                 Hpc Elite                2.03m    6-08.00    831
  4 Hudson, Travis               Radford                  1.94m    6-04.25    749
  5 Cross, Mike                  Charlotte                1.91m    6-03.25    723
  6 Swan, Nick                   Charlotte                1.85m    6-00.75    670
  7 McIntire, Tevan              Liberty                  1.82m    5-11.50    644
  7 Bell, James                  Lynchburg                1.82m    5-11.50    644
  9 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
  9 Wilson, Robert               Charlotte                1.79m    5-10.50    619
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                  6.25m   20-06.25    641
  2 Osorio, Gustavo              George Mason             6.24m   20-05.75    639
  3 Hunt II, Samuel              Unattached               6.18m   20-03.50    626
  4 Crawford, Kenzell            George Mason             6.15m   20-02.25    619
  5 Myers, Dillon                Washington a             5.98m   19-07.50    582
  6 Davis, Nnamdi                Bethune-Cookman          5.71m   18-09.00    525
  7 Fifelski, Nick               Liberty                  5.59m   18-04.25    500
  8 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt             5.55m   18-02.50    492
  9 Bloomquist, Jared            Lynchburg                5.36m   17-07.00    453
 10 Barthol, Akeem               Bethune-Cookman          5.07m   16-07.75    396
 11 Riggins, Curtis              Bethune-Cookman          4.89m   16-00.50    361
 -- Embry, Martin                Bethune-Cookman           FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Edward            Hpc Elite                7.29m   23-11.00    883
  2 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte                7.07m   23-02.50    830
  3 Strang, John                 Hpc Elite                6.84m   22-05.25    776
  4 McIntire, Tevan              Liberty                  6.50m   21-04.00    697
  5 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                  6.36m   20-10.50    666
  6 Cross, Mike                  Charlotte                6.17m   20-03.00    624
  7 Swan, Nick                   Charlotte                6.11m   20-00.50    610
  8 Hudson, Travis               Radford                  5.98m   19-07.50    582
  9 Wilson, Robert               Charlotte                5.93m   19-05.50    571
 10 Bell, James                  Lynchburg                5.40m   17-08.75    461
 -- Marker, Luke                 Unattached                FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fifelski, Nick               Liberty                 12.52m   41-01.00    638
  2 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt            11.88m   38-11.75    599
  3 Osorio, Gustavo              George Mason            11.20m   36-09.00    558
  4 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                 11.05m   36-03.00    549
  5 Hunt II, Samuel              Unattached              10.00m   32-09.75    486
  6 Barthol, Akeem               Bethune-Cookman          9.89m   32-05.50    479
  7 Riggins, Curtis              Bethune-Cookman          9.88m   32-05.00    478
  8 Crawford, Kenzell            George Mason             9.38m   30-09.25    448
  9 Myers, Dillon                Washington a             9.21m   30-02.75    438
 10 Bloomquist, Jared            Lynchburg                9.02m   29-07.25    427
 11 Davis, Nnamdi                Bethune-Cookman          7.72m   25-04.00    350
 -- Embry, Martin                Bethune-Cookman             ND            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Edward            Hpc Elite               13.32m   43-08.50    687
  2 Marker, Luke                 Unattached              11.82m   38-09.50    595
  3 Wilson, Robert               Charlotte               11.68m   38-04.00    587
  4 Bell, James                  Lynchburg               11.39m   37-04.50    569
  5 Hudson, Travis               Radford                 11.27m   36-11.75    562
  6 McIntire, Tevan              Liberty                 11.17m   36-07.75    556
  7 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte               10.85m   35-07.25    537
  8 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                 10.77m   35-04.00    532
  9 Cross, Mike                  Charlotte               10.22m   33-06.50    499
 10 Strang, John                 Hpc Elite               10.04m   32-11.25    488
 11 Swan, Nick                   Charlotte                8.47m   27-09.50    394
 
Men Heptathlon Section 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                 4500       2641  
  2 Osorio, Gustavo              George Mason            4305       2434  
  3 Fifelski, Nick               Liberty                 4400       2384  
  4 Myers, Dillon                Washington a            4028       2375  
  5 Hunt II, Samuel              Unattached              4430       2373  
  6 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt            3500       2316  
  7 Crawford, Kenzell            George Mason                       2314  
  8 Davis, Nnamdi                Bethune-Cookman         3800       2238  
  9 Barthol, Akeem               Bethune-Cookman         3800       2008  
 10 Bloomquist, Jared            Lynchburg                          1973  
 11 Riggins, Curtis              Bethune-Cookman         3888       1784  
 
Men Heptathlon Section 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Edward            Hpc Elite               5601       3326  
  2 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte               5525       3059  
  3 Strang, John                 Hpc Elite               5450       2935  
  4 Hudson, Travis               Radford                 4700       2612  
  5 McIntire, Tevan              Liberty                 4650       2607  
  6 Cross, Mike                  Charlotte               4557       2533  
  7 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                 4700       2530  
  8 Wilson, Robert               Charlotte               4852       2474  
  9 Swan, Nick                   Charlotte               4620       2308  
 10 Bell, James                  Lynchburg               4708       2275