Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2012 10:44 PM
                           Duke Twilight - 5/6/2012                            
                          Duke University, Durham, NC                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Wallace Wade:   10.87  8/13/1994   Gwen Torrence, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 lamons, shanika              Unattached               11.89   0.6  1 
  2 Gilbert, Diandra             Unattached               12.05   0.6  1 
  3 Edwards, Samantha         SR Va State                 12.23   0.6  1 
  4 Tyson-King, Jovonne       SO Va State                 12.45   0.6  1 
  5 Eley, Paige               JR NC State                 12.53  +0.0  2 
  6 Blackwell, Ruby           JR Unattached               12.60   0.6  1 
  7 lawson, ashley               Unattached               12.63   0.6  1 
  8 Washington, Aleshia       FR Lynchburg                12.66   0.6  1 
  9 Harvey, Bianca               Unattached               12.87  +0.0  2 
 10 Goranson, Hannah          SO Duke                     12.89  +0.0  2 
 11 Davis, Kerrie             SO NC State                 12.92   0.6  1 
 12 Flomo, Hope               FR Roanoke                  12.95  +0.0  2 
 13 Prempeh, Esther           FR Roanoke                  12.97  +0.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Wallace Wade:   21.85  8/12/1994   Gwen Torrence, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Samantha         SR Va State                 24.29  -0.5  1 
  2 Luogon, Kou                  Unattached               24.32  -0.5  1 
  3 Gilbert, Diandra             Unattached               24.36  -0.5  1 
  4 lamons, shanika              Unattached               24.37  -0.5  1 
  5 Murphy, Alexis               Unattached               24.61  -0.5  1 
  6 Carswell, Alaytra         SO Mount Olive              25.24   0.3  2 
  7 rooks, cynetheia             Unattached               25.38  -0.5  1 
  8 Dumpson, Nicole              Unattached               25.44   0.3  3 
  9 Blackwell, Ruby           JR Unattached               25.64  -0.5  1 
 10 Kittrell, Breyuana        FR Barton                   25.66   0.3  2 
 11 lawson, ashley               Unattached               25.77   0.3  2 
 12 Tyson-King, Jovonne       SO Va State                 25.85   0.3  2 
 13 Washington, Aleshia       FR Lynchburg                25.86   0.3  2 
 14 Eley, Paige               JR NC State                 25.98   0.3  4 
 15 Love, Morgan              FR NC State                 26.11   0.3  3 
 16 Ragucci, Nicole           SR Duke                     26.12   0.3  3 
 17 Flomo, Hope               FR Roanoke                  26.45   0.3  2 
 18 Howland, Daryn            FR Duke                     26.62   0.3  3 
 19 Prempeh, Esther           FR Roanoke                  26.72   0.3  3 
 20 Wright, Brianna           FR Moravian                 26.97   0.3  3 
 21 Davis, Kerrie             SO NC State                 27.23   0.3  3 
 22 Williams, Sonora          FR Duke                     27.56   0.3  4 
 23 Vines, Monique               Unattached               27.92   0.3  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Wallace Wade:   50.00  7/25/1987   Valerie Brisco, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Rashan                Unattached               53.98   1 
  2 Swindell, Tiara              QuickStars               54.31   1 
  3 Hayes, Quanera            FR Livingstone              54.98   1 
  4 Kerpon, Elizabeth         FR Duke                     55.42   1 
  5 Smith, Katarina           SO Essex CC                 56.51   1 
  6 rooks, cynetheia             Unattached               56.53   1 
  7 Ford, Denae               SO NC State                 57.61   2 
  8 Roper, Alexis             FR Duke                     57.61   2 
  9 Ragucci, Nicole           SR Duke                     57.66   2 
 10 Calhoun, Lauren           FR Wingate                  58.02   2 
 11 Washington, Christina     SR Lynchburg                58.33   2 
 12 Sutter, Brielle           FR Moravian                 58.93   3 
 13 Roberts, Sharese          FR NC State                 58.97   2 
 14 Dellehunt, Rachel         JR Roanoke                1:00.55   3 
 15 Williamson, Lisa          SR Moravian               1:01.26   3 
 16 Tillis, Shelby            FR Unattached             1:03.41   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Wallace Wade:   1:58.15  8/12/1994   Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harper, Lyndsay              Unattached             2:05.03   1 
  2 Charnigo, Stephanie          New Jersey-N           2:05.10   1 
  3 Jackson, Aja                 P2 Elite               2:06.57   1 
  4 Lamar, Annick                NYAC                   2:07.05   1 
  5 Graves, Carmen            JR Roanoke                2:07.32   1 
  6 Farley, Abby              FR Duke                   2:07.69   1 
  7 Malcolm, Yanique          SO Essex CC               2:12.40   2 
  8 Gillespie, Anna           JR NC State               2:12.42   1 
  9 Bean, Taylor-Ashley       FR Va State               2:12.72   2 
 10 Clayton, Sierra           SR Va State               2:12.98   2 
 11 Hyatt, Baleigh            SR Embry-Riddle           2:15.75   2 
 12 Egelhoff-Whalen, Emily    SO NC State               2:15.77   2 
 13 Charles, Ericka           SR Unattached             2:16.43   2 
 14 Skinner, Ericka           SO Barton                 2:18.21   2 
 15 Sandon, Holly             JR Embry-Riddle           2:18.26   3 
 16 Ruggiero, Kristina        SR Moravian               2:21.01   3 
 17 Barbour, Cimone           FR Barton                 2:24.25   3 
 18 Ball, Kira                JR Embry-Riddle           2:26.61   3 
 19 Phillips, Shelby          JR NC State               2:28.98   3 
 -- Ross, Cydney              JR Duke                       DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Wallace Wade:   4:08.25  6/2/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charnigo, Stephanie          New Jersey-N           4:23.84  
  2 Klugh, Jennifer           SR Liberty                4:24.16  
  3 Baskir, Carolyn           FR Duke                   4:31.27  
  4 Staker, Ellie             SO Embry-Riddle           4:31.45  
  5 Alfano, Danielle          NA Unattached             4:32.38  
  6 Coelho, Karina            JR Embry-Riddle           4:35.10  
  7 Morrison, Leslie          SR Duke                   4:36.06  
  8 Rubin, Jessie             FR Duke                   4:36.42  
  9 Berry, Ashley             SO Duke                   4:36.80  
 10 Young, Rosa               SR Unattached             4:37.64  
 11 Henderson, Ryanna         SO NC State               4:37.99  
 12 Foshee, Deanna               Unattached S           4:40.70  
 13 Foshee, Erin                 Unattached S           4:41.72  
 14 Alpeter, Erika            JR NC State               4:42.93  
 15 Christiansen, Jacy        FR Liberty                4:47.23  
 16 Mayfield, Julie           SR Embry-Riddle           4:49.25  
 17 Vaughn, Leah              JR NC State               4:51.43  
 18 Doherty, Lauren           SO NC State               4:57.77  
 19 Shull, Cora               JR NC State               5:00.88  
 20 Craven, Ally              SO Belmont Abbe           5:17.51  
 -- Farley, Abby              FR Duke                       DNF  
 -- Vermeer, Esther           NA Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Wallace Wade:   10:02.85  4/2/2002    Mollie DeFrancesco, JMU                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bottorff, Juliet          JR Duke                   9:39.72  
 -- Ahn, Suejin               NA Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Wallace Wade:   15:33.25  4/12/1996   Joan Nesbitt, New Balance                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oram, Allyson             SO Elon                  17:29.94  
  2 Krasich, Kristina            Bull City TC          17:47.69  
  3 Crowley, Loring              Unattached            17:53.34  
  4 Witt, Hannah              JR King                  17:59.12  
  5 Rockwell, Cadee           SR Moravian              18:29.87  
  6 Taylor, Stephanie         FR Coastal Caro          18:31.76  
  7 Parker, Eliza             SO Spartanburg           19:30.90  
  8 Young, Rosa               SR Unattached            19:33.47  
  9 Mangarelli, Caren            Bull City Tr          20:44.83  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Wallace Wade:   12.84  6/2/1990    Lynda Tolbert, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bardge, Crystal           SR Embry-Riddle             13.54   2.8  1 
  2 Newton, kendra               Unattached               13.57   2.8  1 
  3 Goranson, Hannah          SO Duke                     14.17   2.8  1 
  4 Maslowski, Teddi          FR Duke                     14.51   2.8  1 
  5 Ingram, Bridgette            Unattached               14.59   2.8  1 
  6 Graham, Taylor            SR NC State                 14.87   2.8  1 
  7 webley, crystal              Unattached               14.88   2.8  1 
  8 Goring, Breanna           JR Embry-Riddle             15.04   2.8  1 
  9 Witt, Sarah               SR Roanoke                  15.11   1.7  2 
 10 Seward, Miray             SO Duke                     15.33   1.7  2 
 11 Redmond, Morgan           FR Moravian                 15.70   1.7  2 
 12 Olmstead, Jackie          SO Moravian                 16.42   1.7  2 
 13 Pridgen, Leondra          SO Belmont Abbe             16.56   1.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Wallace Wade:   55.05  8/12/1994   Kim Batten, USA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dumpson, Nicole              Unattached               58.09   1 
  2 Luogon, Kou                  Unattached               58.14   1 
  3 Bost, Ruby                   HPC Elite              1:01.24   1 
  4 Tyson, Kamilah               Unattached             1:01.44   1 
  5 Terry, Alicia             FR Va State               1:02.92   1 
  6 Saunders, Nicole             Unattached             1:04.76   1 
  7 Redmond, Morgan           FR Moravian               1:05.60   2 
  8 Mocilnikar, Mckenzi       FR Wingate                1:08.16   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Wallace Wade:   9:55.10  4/22/2011   Stephanie Garcia, UVA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kristin            Unattached            10:23.10  
  2 Paulsen, Laura               Unattached            10:42.49  
  3 Cook, Allison             SO Unattached            10:47.77  
  4 Matthews, Ashley          SO Campbell              11:07.61  
  5 Dennison, Jessica         JR Coastal Caro          11:10.04  
  6 Yosef, Betel              JR Liberty               11:10.15  
  7 Thompson, Amber           SO Mount Olive           11:25.93  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Wallace Wade:   3:24.89  7/26/1987   USOF-West Team, USOF-West Team            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duke                                                3:41.19  
     1) Hansson, Lauren FR              2) Whitehead, Brittany SR         
     3) Ross, Cydney JR                 4) Kerpon, Elizabeth FR           
  2 Moravian                                            4:05.61  
     1) Wright, Brianna FR              2) Williamson, Lisa SR            
     3) Ruggiero, Kristina SR           4) Sutter, Brielle FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.50-1.60-1.70-1.73-1.76-1.79-3cm
Wallace Wade:   1.98m  6/26/1986   Coleen Sommer, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Andrea            SR St. Augustin             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Matheny, Christina        FR Wingate                  1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Adams, Danielle           JR NC State                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
       PP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Filla, Caitlynn           FR NC State                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Seward, Miray             SO Duke                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Howland, Daryn            FR Duke                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Curry, Kortnie            SO Lees-McRae               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Williams, Sonora          FR Duke                        NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.10-3.25-3.40-3.55-3.70-3.80-3.90-10cm
Wallace Wade:   4.40m  6/2/2000    Tracy O'Hara, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fryt, Amy                 SR Duke                     4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Mattoon, Emily            JR Duke                     3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kester, Hailey            FR Moravian                 3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Shelton, Brooke           JR Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Murphy, Bailey            FR Duke                     3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Ambler, Elizabeth         SR Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Skove, Stephanie          FR Duke                     3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Wallace Wade:   6.74m  6/25/1987   Terri Turner, Austin, TX                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Washington, Demiracle        Unattached               5.57m  -0.2  18-03.25 
     FOUL      5.56m(+0.0) FOUL      5.57m(-0.2) FOUL      5.57m(+0.0)
  2 Harvey, Bianca               Unattached               5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50 
     5.37m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Leonard, Micah            JR Moravian                 5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00 
     FOUL      5.41m(+0.0) FOUL      5.17m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Seward, Miray             SO Duke                     5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75 
     4.85m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0)
  5 Vines, Monique               Unattached               4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25 
     4.58m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0) 4.63m(+0.0) 4.93m(+0.0)
  6 Kester, Hailey            FR Moravian                 4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00 
     4.67m(+0.0) FOUL      4.53m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.39m(+0.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Wallace Wade:   14.05m  4/23/2011   Kimberly Williams, FSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alyce              P2 Elite                12.48m  +0.0  40-11.50 
     12.32m(+0.0) 12.41m(+0.0) 12.48m(+0.0) 12.26m(+0.0) 12.30m(+0.0) 12.20m(+0.0)
  2 white, Tondra                Unattached              12.14m  +0.0  39-10.00 
     FOUL      11.88m(0.3) FOUL      12.14m(+0.0) 11.35m(0.2) 11.97m(+0.0)
  3 Daniels, Jazueline        JR NC State                12.03m  +0.0  39-05.75 
     12.03m(+0.0) FOUL      11.94m(0.4) 12.03m(+0.0) 11.86m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 hendricks, ryann             MilhouseAthl            11.89m  +0.0  39-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.89m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Bowens, Kirsten           SO St. Augustin            11.63m  +0.0  38-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.63m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Leonard, Micah            JR Moravian                11.57m  +0.0  37-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.26m(+0.0) 11.57m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Rodriguez, Zorayda        FR Barton                  10.81m  +0.0  35-05.75 
     FOUL      10.64m(+0.0) 10.23m(+0.0) FOUL      10.81m(+0.0) FOUL     
 -- Owens, Antonnikka          3 Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Wallace Wade:   21.22m  7/6/1974    Nadezhda Chizova, USSR                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blewitt-Wilson, Adriane      Unattached              16.64m   54-07.25 
      16.64m  16.59m  FOUL  FOUL  15.85m  FOUL
  2 Anumba, Michelle          SO Duke                    16.23m   53-03.00 
      15.70m  FOUL  16.23m  15.25m  16.06m  15.71m
  3 Taylor, Tremanisha        FR NC State                16.09m   52-09.50 
      14.45m  15.00m  15.37m  16.09m  15.79m  15.85m
  4 Alexander, Nadia             QuickStars              14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.23m  FOUL  FOUL  14.53m
  5 Brand, Erica              SO Duke                    13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  13.16m  12.37m  13.29m  12.25m  13.32m
  6 Barnes, Rachel            SO Liberty                 12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.66m  12.37m  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ingram, Bridgette            Unattached              11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.20m  11.62m  FOUL  10.92m  11.90m  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark 44.00m
Wallace Wade:   66.30m  7/6/1974    Faina Melnik, USSR                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brand, Erica              SO Duke                    50.78m     166-07 
      FOUL  49.68m  50.41m  FOUL  50.78m  FOUL
  2 Hampton, Brittany         SR NC State                50.55m     165-10 
      FOUL  50.14m  49.93m  50.55m  47.36m  FOUL
  3 Watkins, Sequoia             Unattached S            47.92m     157-03 
      46.70m  47.92m  FOUL  44.42m  FOUL  45.36m
  4 Taylor, Tremanisha        FR NC State                47.17m     154-09 
      ND  FOUL  47.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nicholson, Anjulia        JR Coastal Caro            45.67m     149-10 
      45.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Williams, Jocelyn         SO Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Oglesby, Destini          FR Embry-Riddle              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Connor, Brittany          SR Coastal Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Nicholson, Jennifer       FR Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Wallace Wade:   69.46m  2010        Amber Campbell, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harbin, Ashley             7 Unattached              62.51m     205-01 
      62.51m  FOUL  60.44m  FOUL  59.71m  FOUL
  2 Bendik, Melinda           SR Liberty                 57.59m     188-11 
      FOUL  53.56m  52.26m  FOUL  FOUL  57.59m
  3 Connor, Brittany          SR Coastal Caro            52.56m     172-05 
      49.04m  52.56m  52.42m  51.17m  51.24m  FOUL
  4 Williams, Jocelyn         SO Liberty                 50.76m     166-06 
      48.52m  FOUL  50.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Anumba, Michelle          SO Duke                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Wallace Wade:    9.94  8/13/1994   Dennis Mitchel, USA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ansley, Ramaan            JR St. Augustin             10.59   2.8  1 
  2 Robinson, Leon            JR Embry-Riddle             10.68   2.8  1 
  3 Ellis Jr., Burkheart      FR Unattached               10.70   2.8  1 
  4 Gordon, Lalonde              Zenith Veloc             10.72   0.2  2 
  5 Jones, Jermaine           FR St. Augustin             10.73   0.2  2 
  6 Neal, Michael             FR WSSU                     10.81   2.8  1 
  7 ndri, eric                   Unattached               10.81   2.8  1 
  8 williams, kim                Zenith Veloc             10.84   2.8  1 
  9 McSwain II, Harvey           Carolina Eli             10.85   2.8  1 
 10 Stuart, Sean              SR St. Augustin             10.94   0.2  2 
 11 Kwitt, Roland                Unattached               10.95   2.8  1 
 12 Chambers, Te'Shad         FR Va State                 10.98   0.2  2 
 13 mcclelland, belgie           Unattached               11.03   0.2  2 
 14 Morgan, James             FR Embry-Riddle             11.16   0.7  3 
 15 Johnson, Kevin            SO Va State                 11.19   0.7  3 
 16 Green, CJ                 SO Guilford                 11.25   0.7  3 
 17 Batson, Barry             SR Unattached               11.27   0.2  2 
 18 Wilson, Austin               Unattached               11.28   0.7  3 
 19 York, Sean                JR Morehouse                11.36   0.7  3 
 20 mc neil, jason               Zenith Veloc             11.62   0.2  2 
 21 Crossman-Chavez Jr, Alfr  SO Unattached               11.64   0.7  3 
 22 Primus, Theodore          FR Morehouse                11.75   0.7  3 
 23 Nordt, Jim                   Unattached               12.00   0.7  3 
 24 ash, Travis               SR Unattached               12.59   0.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Wallace Wade:   20.09  6/3/2000    Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Lalonde              Zenith Veloc             21.00   1.1  1 
  2 Robinson, Leon            JR Embry-Riddle             21.21  -0.1  2 
  3 bingham, michael             Unattached               21.40   1.1  1 
  4 Law, James                   Zenith Veloc             21.54   1.1  1 
  5 McSwain II, Harvey           Carolina Eli             21.57   1.1  1 
  6 Walls, Courtland          JR Morehouse                21.68   1.1  1 
  7 Ray, Shaquille            FR UNC-Pembroke             21.84   1.1  1 
  8 Neal, Michael             FR WSSU                     21.94   1.1  1 
  9 williams, kim                Zenith Veloc             22.29  -0.1  2 
 10 Ross, Daniel              JR Va State                 22.30  -0.1  2 
 11 Raskin, Ben               SO Duke                     22.31  -0.1  3 
 12 Fretz, Daniel             JR NC State                 22.53  -0.1  2 
 13 Sam, Ulato                FR Morehouse                22.73  -0.1  2 
 14 Wade, Jermaine               Sonic Racing             22.77  -0.1  3 
 15 queen, carrington            Zenith Veloc             22.84  -0.1  2 
 16 Hanniford, Kenja          JR Va State                 22.85  -0.3  4 
 17 Robinson, Ryan               Unattached               22.92  -0.1  3 
 18 Morgan, James             FR Embry-Riddle             22.95  -0.1  3 
 19 Ingram, Jafius               Unattached               23.10  -0.1  2 
 20 Crossman-Chavez Jr, Alfr  SO Unattached               23.23  -0.3  4 
 21 owens, reese              SR Unattached               23.24  -0.3  4 
 22 Duncanson, Caleb          SR Duke                     23.28  -0.1  3 
 23 mc neil, jason               Zenith Veloc             23.29  -0.3  4 
 24 Thompson, Asuerus          4 GW Express/N             23.38  -0.5  5 
 25 Wilson, Austin               Unattached               23.40  -0.1  3 
 26 Bernitt, Wylan            FR Duke                     23.83  -0.5  5 
 27 Dixon, Greg               FR Duke                     23.96  -0.5  5 
 28 Ruffin, Markeese          SR Unattached               24.00  -0.5  5 
 29 Green, CJ                 SO Guilford                 24.05  -0.3  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Wallace Wade:   44.32  8/13/1994   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrison, Christopher     SR Unattached               46.77   1 
  2 Ellis Jr., Burkheart      FR Unattached               47.82   1 
  3 Tard, Marqueth            SR Unattached               48.55   1 
  4 Chambers, Te'Shad         FR Va State                 48.61   2 
  5 Johnson, Kevin            SO Va State                 48.63   2 
  6 Williams, Jonathan        JR UNC-Pembroke             48.99   1 
  7 Beal, Reagan              SO Embry-Riddle             49.14   1 
  8 Davis, Triedecio          SO Essex CC                 49.23   3 
  9 Raskin, Ben               SO Duke                     49.31   2 
 10 Wade, Jermaine               Sonic Racing             49.57   2 
 11 Mason, Emilo              SR Barton                   49.76   1 
 12 Benjamin, Lewis           FR WSSU                     49.82   4 
 13 Rose, Christopher         FR Essex CC                 49.84   4 
 14 Permenter, Kevin          FR NC State                 50.02   2 
 15 Neal, Markais             JR Webber                   50.18   4 
 16 Henry, Jonathan           FR Essex CC                 50.25   3 
 17 DeFrancesco, Martin       FR NC State                 50.26   3 
 18 Crawford, Dorian          SO NC State                 50.28   2 
 19 Ingram, Jafius               Unattached               50.55   1 
 20 D'Angelo, Kyle            SR Moravian                 50.67   3 
 21 Thompson, Asuerus          4 GW Express/N             51.08   3 
 22 Aranda, John              SO Barton                   51.16   2 
 23 Crummer, David            SO Webber                   51.19   4 
 24 Duncanson, Caleb          SR Duke                     51.37   3 
 25 Chebii, Andrew            JR WSSU                     51.60   4 
 26 Neal, Terrence            FR Duke                     52.11   4 
 27 L'Heureux, Dalton         FR Embry-Riddle             52.36   4 
 28 Dixon, Greg               FR Duke                     53.02   4 
 29 Crossman-Chavez Jr, Alfr  SO Unattached               54.20   3 
 -- Russell, Alonzo           SO Essex CC                    FS   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Wallace Wade:   1:44.03  7/6/1974    Rick Wohlhuter, USA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rutt, Mike                   New Jersey-N           1:46.86  
  2 Andrews, Robbie              Unattached             1:47.11  
  3 Gonzalez, Christian          New Jersey-N           1:48.60  
  4 Ledder, Billy                Unattached             1:48.90  
  5 Taylor, Alex              JR Appalachian            1:49.80  
  6 Clark, Stephen            SR Duke                   1:50.45  
  7 Roberts, Logan               BDC Track Cl           1:50.80  
  8 Webb, Alan                   Nike                   1:51.05  
  9 Lynch, Marcelis           JR St. Augustin           1:51.31  
 10 Owusu-Mensah, Prince      FR Va State               1:51.65  
 11 Walcott, Jameel           SO St. Augustin           1:51.83  
 12 Rojas, Raphael            FR Appalachian            1:51.91  
 13 Dudley, Aaron             JR St. Augustin           1:52.56  
 14 Ambrosi, Steve            SR Moravian               1:52.87  
 15 Dame, Gregory             SR NC State               1:53.09  
 16 Mitchell, Karlton         JR Morehouse              1:53.37  
 17 Wolfe, John               FR NC State               1:53.71  
 18 McClafferty, Nate         FR Duke                   1:53.89  
 19 White, Sadiki             JR Unattached             1:54.06  
 20 Lang, Adam                   Unattached             1:54.82  
 21 Jackson, Jeff                High Perform           1:54.87  
 22 Kieffer, Eric             JR Webber                 1:54.88  
 23 Crawford, Graham             Unattached S           1:54.97  
 24 Williams, Joel               High Perform           1:55.28  
 25 Geiger, Trey              FR NC State               1:55.81  
 26 Fuller, Joe               FR Embry-Riddle           1:56.05  
 27 Pittman, Justin           FR Va State               1:56.29  
 28 Marriott, Matt            JR Duke                   1:56.56  
 29 Beach, Curtis             SO Duke                   1:56.57  
 30 Skinner, Dylan            SO Guilford               1:56.63  
 31 Galloway, Brett           SO Embry-Riddle           1:56.79  
 32 Farley, Henry             FR Duke                   1:57.00  
 33 Schick, Matt              FR NC State               1:57.21  
 34 Bledsoe, Caleb            FR Roanoke                1:57.92  
 35 Harwell, John             FR NC State               1:58.03  
 36 Bufford, Blake            SO Morehouse              1:58.36  
 37 Edmonds, Austin           FR Barton                 1:58.90  
 38 Pollizzi, Anthony         SO Duke                   1:59.20  
 39 Brasch, Jonathon          SR Embry-Riddle           1:59.28  
 40 Serem, Sammy              SR Barton                 1:59.34  
 41 Middleton, Novian            Unattached             2:02.26  
 42 Farrar, Joshua            SO Guilford               2:03.92  
 43 Surran, Jeffrey           FR Webber                 2:09.04  
 44 Boerjes, Patrick          JR Belmont Abbe           2:14.26  
 -- Mone, Mike                   Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Jackson, Mallory          SR Embry-Riddle               DNF  
 -- Owswald, Sean-Pat            Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Wallace Wade:   3:34.87  6/26/1982   Uwe Becker, West Germany                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jacob              JR High Point             3:46.65  
  2 Lantz, Andrew             SO Davidson               3:47.66  
  3 Schoepfer, Brian          FR Duke                   3:51.70  
  4 Marshall, Lamont          SR Unattached             3:53.56  
  5 Schulist, Chris           SO Campbell               3:53.74  
  6 Sivakumaran, Vibushan        Unattached S           3:54.24  
  7 Torphy, Bobby                Fleet Feet C           3:54.73  
  8 Pierson, Brendan          SR Duke                   3:55.02  
  9 Stewart, Dustin           SO Belmont Abbe           3:55.88  
 10 Samuel, DeLohnni          JR Campbell               3:56.01  
 11 Monds, Jevin              SR High Point             3:56.19  
 12 Beckley, Ryan             SO Spartanburg            3:56.50  
 13 Cornfield, Jarred         SO Liberty                3:56.60  
 14 Cashman, Josh                Unattached             3:56.73  
 15 Baldwin, Eric             FR Campbell               3:56.77  
 16 Farrell, Dillon           FR Moravian               3:56.85  
 17 Lutcza, Matt              SR Moravian               3:57.09  
 18 Orndorff, William         SR Lynchburg              3:58.15  
 19 Hernandez, Alec           FR Embry-Riddle           3:58.23  
 20 Mitchell, Karlton         JR Morehouse              3:59.34  
 21 Compton, Nolan            JR Lynchburg              4:00.56  
 22 Cummings, Tyler           FR Coastal Caro           4:01.18  
 23 Neselu, Kasahun           SO Morehouse              4:14.47  
 24 Hall, Nicholas            FR Morehouse              4:16.03  
 25 Wooten, Michael           FR Morehouse              4:18.41  
 26 Carreno, Mateo            SO Webber                 4:21.54  
 27 Surran, Jeffrey           FR Webber                 4:27.17  
 28 Rangel, Joseph            FR Guilford               4:32.76  
 -- Nanni, Cory                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Wallace Wade:   13:26.11  7/6/1974    Dick Buerkle, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steagall, Austin          FR Spartanburg           14:57.46  
  2 McAlister III, James         Unattached            15:03.47  
  3 Lyon, Reed                   Bull City Tr          15:04.16  
  4 Haje, Naseem              JR King                  15:06.11  
  5 Lilley, Michael           JR Unattached            15:07.06  
  6 Niciphor, Evan            FR Coastal Caro          15:11.53  
  7 Angell, David                Unattached            15:17.80  
  8 springer, paul               Bull City Ru          15:21.92  
  9 Demers, Brandon           SR Lynchburg             15:30.90  
 10 Ayers, Reese              FR High Point            15:32.42  
 11 Morley, Brett             SO Spartanburg           15:38.82  
 12 Bejmer, Max Peter         FR Spartanburg           15:39.31  
 13 Norton, Chad              SO Guilford              15:39.50  
 14 Weaver, Josey             SR Unattached            15:49.14  
 15 Elsakr, Joey              JR Duke                  15:51.96  
 16 Hanna, Fadi                  Unattached            15:56.81  
 17 Jones, Paul                  Unattached            15:58.58  
 18 Grant, Ben                SO Spartanburg           16:03.26  
 -- Cheromei, David              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Pecha, Spencer               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Wallace Wade:   13.19  7/26/1987   Greg Foster, Long Beach, CA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dembele, Moussa           SO Essex CC                 14.06  -0.6  1 
  2 McDowell, Jon             SR HPC Elite                14.13  -0.6  1 
  3 Walls, Howard             NA Unattached               14.37  -0.6  1 
  4 mcclelland, belgie           Unattached               14.39  -0.6  1 
  5 Beach, Curtis             SO Duke                     14.74   0.8  2 
  6 Brown, Darian             JR Unattached               14.87   0.8  2 
  7 Lee, Tyler                FR Wingate                  14.96   0.8  2 
  8 Zeigler, Zane             FR Embry-Riddle             16.07   0.8  2 
  9 Addy, Jangy               SR Altius Perfo             16.18  -0.6  1 
 -- queen, carrington            Zenith Veloc                FS  -0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Wallace Wade:   47.69  5/19/1979   Edwin Moses, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Findlay, Adrian              unattached               50.27   1 
  2 Mbow, Elhadji             SO Essex CC                 51.24   1 
  3 Tard, Marqueth            SR Unattached               52.05   1 
  4 Ross, Daniel              JR Va State                 52.61   1 
  5 Owens, Dahmyir            SO St. Augustin             52.72   1 
  6 Wilson, TJ                FR Mount Olive              53.09   2 
  7 Hanniford, Kenja          JR Va State                 54.27   2 
  8 Reed, Jarius              SO Va State                 54.34   2 
  9 Davis, Rachad             SO Lynchburg                54.69   2 
 10 Vinson, Michael           SR Morehouse                54.73   1 
 11 Lee, Tyler                FR Wingate                  55.24   3 
 12 Dori, Alex                FR Embry-Riddle             55.28   3 
 13 Andrews-Barrett, Jeff        Unattached               55.70   1 
 14 King, Bradley             JR Lees-McRae               55.93   2 
 15 Bernitt, Wylan            FR Duke                     55.96   2 
 16 Reynolds, Tony            SR Morehouse                58.32   2 
 17 McDowell, Vincent         JR Moravian                 59.80   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Wallace Wade:   8:39.09  6/2/2000    Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Famiglietti, Anthony         Unattached             8:39.49  
  2 Soderman, Sean            SR Appalachian            9:01.38  
  3 Peachee, Dakota           JR High Point             9:02.70  
  4 Cox, Josh                 FR Appalachian            9:03.31  
  5 Hudgins, Brandon             Saucony                9:05.82  
  6 Pelliccioni, Cody            Unattached S           9:11.13  
  7 Timiney, Morgan           FR Campbell               9:11.49  
  8 Tupper, Ian               SR Davidson               9:18.44  
  9 Keitt, Joseph             FR Coastal Caro           9:18.53  
 10 Hammond, Steve            SO Wingate                9:20.10  
 11 Cason, David              SO Guilford               9:24.48  
 12 Barron, Gabriel           FR Webber                 9:27.77  
 13 Cutright, Daniel          SR Lynchburg              9:28.40  
 14 Riley, Jonathan           NA Unattached             9:30.10  
 15 Ordonez, Erasmo           SO Mount Olive            9:34.66  
 16 Noe, Jordan               FR King                   9:39.98  
 17 Scott, Brandon            SO Webber                 9:40.10  
 -- Crawford, Patrick         SO High Point                 DNF  
 -- Cheromei, David              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Wallace Wade:   38.35  6/2/2000    Florida, Florida                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morehouse                                             41.74  
     1) Gaines, Lionell JR              2) Walls, Courtland JR            
     3) Lee, David JR                   4) Reaves, Aaron JR               
  2 UNC-Pembroke                                          41.80  
     1) Joyner, Jameel SO               2) Ray, Shaquille FR              
     3) Allen, Donta' FR                4) Williams, Jonathan JR          
  3 Bridgewater (Va.)                                     42.17  
     1) Beale, Daryus SO                2) Lance, Keith JR                
     3) Delbridge, Julius SR            4) Wright, Jacob FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Wallace Wade:   2:59.84  7/26/1987   USOF-South, USOF-South                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morehouse                                           3:18.31  
     1) Buckner, Brennen SR             2) Gaines, Lionell JR             
     3) Kilson, Jonathan SO             4) Reaves, Aaron JR               
  2 Winston-Salem St.                                   3:19.01  
     1) Benjamin, Lewis FR              2) Chebii, Andrew JR              
     3) Dupree, Jaquan FR               4) Graham, Fredrick SO            
  3 Webber                                              3:20.84  
     1) Surran, Jeffrey FR              2) Kieffer, Eric JR               
     3) Crummer, David SO               4) Neal, Markais JR               
 -- Altius Performance                                      DNF  
     1) Bingham, Michael SR             2) Addy, Jangy SR                 
     3) Brown, Deandre SR               4) Samuels, J-Mee SR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05-2.08-2.11-2.14-3cm
Wallace Wade:   2.33m              L.Balkin & C.Austin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Hoova             SR SJFS                     2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.16 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Shelton, Eddie            SO St. Augustin             2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
       PP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Nall, Donte                  Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
       PP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Norman, Craig                Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Saintine, Nazaire         FR Lees-McRae               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Louden, Alexander         FR St. Augustin             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Addy, Jangy               SR Altius Perfo             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Rock, Ian                 FR Duke                     1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
  8 Henderson, Caleb          SO Mount Olive              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 -- Amisial, Arvon            JR Morehouse                   NH            
     1.90 1.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Beach, Curtis             SO Duke                        NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.15-4.30-4.45-4.60-4.70-4.80-4.90-10cm
Wallace Wade:   5.73m  6/26/1982   David Volz, USA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amezquita, Justin         SO Duke                     4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Layng, Timothy            SR Moravian                 4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Vegas, Austin             SR Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Rock, Ian                 FR Duke                     4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Breier, Max               FR Embry-Riddle             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Addy, Jangy               SR Altius Perfo             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Lasher, Forrest           SR Unattached                  NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Holdsworth, Adam          JR Embry-Riddle                NH            
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Lomax, Alex               SR Unattached                  NH            
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Wallace Wade:   8.26m  7/26/1987   Larry Myricks, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 carr, lincoln             JR Unattached               7.32m  +0.0  24-00.25 
     7.11m(+0.0) 7.31m(0.1) 7.32m(+0.0) 7.23m(+0.0) 7.01m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)
  2 Jenkins, Devonte'         FR Mount Olive              7.00m  +0.0  22-11.75 
     FOUL      7.00m(+0.0) 6.92m(+0.0) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0) 6.79m(-0.9)
  3 Cummings, Eugene          JR Bridgewater              6.83m  +0.0  22-05.00 
     6.32m(0.3) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  4 Davis, Kendell            FR Lees-McRae               6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50 
     6.46m(+0.0) 6.67m(-0.2) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.49m(-0.3) 6.60m(-0.4)
  5 Wilson, TJ                FR Mount Olive              6.62m   0.5  21-08.75 
     6.32m(+0.0) 6.62m(0.5) 6.39m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.54m(+0.0) 6.06m(+0.0)
  6 Henderson, Caleb          SO Mount Olive              6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50 
     6.33m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.35m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.34m(+0.0) 6.35m(+0.0)
  7 Smith, Jonathan           SO Wingate                  6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50 
     6.25m(+0.0) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.14m(-0.1)
  8 Joint, Kris               SO Moravian                 6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.34m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Brown, Darian             JR Unattached               6.05m   0.3  19-10.25 
     6.05m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Davis, Emmanuel           SR NC State                 5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25 
     5.77m(+0.0) PASS      PASS                
 -- King, Travis              JR Moravian                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Evans, Astute             SO Wingate                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Wallace Wade:   17.36m  8/13/1994   Michael Conley, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, DeJon          SO St. Augustin            15.23m   1.0  49-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.01m(1.9) 15.05m(+0.0) 15.23m(1.0) FOUL     
  2 Taylor-Watson, Dakari        Unattached              15.02m   1.1  49-03.50 
     15.01m(2.7) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      FOUL      15.02m(1.1)
  3 Lee, David                JR Morehouse               14.51m  +0.0  47-07.25 
     14.11m(0.8) 13.73m(+0.0) 13.12m(0.6) 13.84m(+0.0) 14.19m(1.5) 14.51m(+0.0)
  4 Joint, Kris               SO Moravian                14.33m   0.1  47-00.25 
     13.92m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.65m(+0.0) 14.33m(0.1)
  5 Wilson, TJ                FR Mount Olive             14.03m   0.7  46-00.50 
     13.73m(0.3) 14.03m(0.7) 13.96m(1.2) 13.68m(+0.0) 13.79m(+0.0) 13.88m(0.5)
  6 McMillon, Jonathan        JR Va State                13.79m   1.4  45-03.00 
     13.79m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      13.46m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 King, Travis              JR Moravian                13.72m   0.8  45-00.25 
     13.72m(0.8) 12.41m(1.0) 13.48m(0.8) 13.24m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Amisial, Arvon            JR Morehouse               13.66m  +0.0  44-09.75 
     13.53m(2.7) PASS      PASS      FOUL      13.66m(+0.0) PASS     
  9 Cummings, Eugene          JR Bridgewater             13.40m   1.1  43-11.75 
     FOUL      13.40m(1.1) 13.21m(+0.0) 13.23m(1.8) FOUL      13.11m(+0.0)
 10 Batson, Barry             SR Unattached              13.34m  +0.0  43-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.34m(+0.0)           
 11 Evans, Astute             SO Wingate                 13.06m   0.8  42-10.25 
     13.06m(0.8) FOUL      12.84m(1.5)           
 12 Rolland, Jean-Luc         SO Belmont Abbe            12.90m   1.8  42-04.00 
     12.90m(1.8) 11.26m(1.1) FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Wallace Wade:   21.15m  5/3/1975    Brian Oldfield, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mustafic, Luka            FR VT                      17.49m   57-04.75 
      FOUL  16.96m  17.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Barbas, Michael           SR Duke                    17.17m   56-04.00 
      16.95m  FOUL  16.98m  17.17m  FOUL  17.06m
  3 Langhauser, John             New Balance             17.13m   56-02.50 
      17.13m  17.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Boals, Stephen               Unattached              15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.54m  FOUL  15.35m  15.61m  15.42m  FOUL
  5 Minor, Ryan               FR Coastal Caro            14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.64m  14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.53m
  6 Watkins, Cullen           FR Morehouse               12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.15m  12.65m  12.95m  12.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Neal, Terrence            FR Duke                    11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kearney, Darien           SR Va State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark 44.00m
Wallace Wade:   65.74m  5/31/2000   Gabor Mate, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Nathaniel       SO NC State                53.94m     177-00 
      50.76m  53.94m  53.43m  51.99m  FOUL  52.62m
  2 Pearce, Grant             JR NC State                49.12m     161-02 
      44.66m  FOUL  FOUL  46.19m  49.12m  FOUL
  3 Garrison, Ahmad           JR Livingstone             48.56m     159-04 
      45.16m  ND  47.02m  FOUL  48.56m  48.04m
  4 Abbott, Tim               SO Liberty                 48.24m     158-03 
      46.17m  48.24m  FOUL  47.89m  45.37m  FOUL
  5 Smith, Ryan               JR Liberty                 47.66m     156-04 
      45.23m  FOUL  46.02m  47.66m  45.52m  46.87m
  6 Griggs, Cameron           SO Coastal Caro            46.90m     153-10 
      ND  FOUL  44.10m  FOUL  46.90m  46.53m
  7 Barbas, Michael           SR Duke                    45.78m     150-02 
      45.31m  44.17m  45.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kearney, Darien           SR Va State                45.21m     148-04 
      FOUL  ND  43.94m  45.21m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Schmotzer, John           SO Embry-Riddle                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Knox, Chrisopher          FR Webber                    FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Boals, Stephen               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Latham, Spencer              Lynchburg Ar              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Watkins, Cullen           FR Morehouse                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Hill, Robert              JR Morehouse                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Wallace Wade:   77.22m  6/1/2000    Lobor Charfreitag, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lomnicky, Marcel          NA Unattached              74.90m     245-09 
      74.60m  74.90m  72.98m  73.59m  71.16m  72.97m
  2 Keogh, Robert                Greater Phil            67.09m     220-01 
      65.15m  67.09m  FOUL  64.50m  64.60m  FOUL
  3 Doty, Jesse               SR syracuse cha            64.18m     210-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.15m  64.18m  61.19m  FOUL
  4 Bozarth, Aaron             3 Mjolnir Thro            59.39m     194-10 
      57.40m  FOUL  59.39m  FOUL  50.43m  59.06m
  5 Buffaloe, Bryce              Connquest               59.08m     193-10 
      FOUL  59.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.80m
  6 Minor, Ryan               FR Coastal Caro            51.66m     169-06 
      50.66m  49.11m  51.66m  50.24m  49.86m  48.97m
  7 Davis, James              SR UNC-Pembroke            50.09m     164-04 
      FOUL  48.15m  49.35m  49.81m  47.90m  50.09m
  8 Shumway, Kyler            FR Duke                    47.46m     155-08 
      42.95m  45.98m  46.83m  FOUL  46.78m  47.46m
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merritt, Halsey          WSO NC State              36:08.71  
  2 Olivere, Lindsey         WNA Unattached            37:34.96  
  3 Ahn, Suejin              WNA Unattached            38:20.28  
  4 Johnston, Mary Carleton  WSR Duke                  38:20.39  
 -- Brock, Tim                 M Unattached                 DNF