University of Texas 
                  84th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays                   
                        Presented by State Farm                         
 Univ.of Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium-Austin,TX  - 4/6/2011 to 4/9/2011  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
========================================================================
       World: ! 12.21  1988        Yordanka Donkova, BUL                
    American: $ 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                    
  Collegiate: % 12.48  2006        Ginnie Powell, USC                   
   Myers Std: S 12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                 
        Meet: M 12.83  2005        Ashlee Williams, Texas               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Ali, Nia                  SR USC                      13.00q  2.0  1
  2 McReynolds, Tiffani       FR Baylor                   13.05q  2.0  1
  3 Rollins, Brianna          FR Clemson                  13.10q  1.9  2
  4 Adams, Alysha             SR North Texas              13.15q  2.1  3
  5 Owens, Bridgette          FR Clemson                  13.17q  2.0  1
  6 Stowers, Jasmin           FR LSU                      13.18q  0.7  4
  7 Jones, Tenaya             SR LSU                      13.30q  1.9  2
  8 Blackburn, Lauren         FR USC                      13.31q  2.1  3
  9 Lloyd, Kelsey             SR Texas Tech               13.32q  2.1  3
 10 Golladay, Michaylin       SR Clemson                  13.33   2.1  3
 11 Holden, LaTisha           SR Arizona                  13.33   1.9  2
 12 Ruddock, Natasha          SR Texas A&M                13.56   2.0  1
 13 Anderson, Jasmine         SR UL-Lafayette             13.57   2.0  1
 14 Brady, Nikko              SO Boston U.                13.59   2.8  5
 15 Hyter, Brittany           JR Arkansas                 13.61   2.1  3
 16 Davis, Tiana              SR Louisiana Tech           13.63   0.7  4
 17 Grimes, Katie             SO Texas Tech               13.64   0.7  4
 18 Jackson, Janice           FR Clemson                  13.68   2.8  5
 19 Townsend, Chene           SO West Virginia            13.72   2.8  5
 20 Flemings, Donique'        SO Texas A&M                13.73   1.9  2
 21 Kemp, Ivanique            FR Arkansas                 13.74   1.9  2
 22 Jones, Demeeka            JR Houston                  13.77   0.7  4
 23 Lee, Talisha              SR Miss. State              13.77   3.0  6
 24 Wallace, Keisha           SO Miss. State              13.78   0.7  4
 25 Baker, Denise             SR Kansas State             13.80   2.1  3
 26 Francis, Kim              FR Louisiana Tech           13.84   2.1  3
 27 Marshall, Dahlys          JR Arizona                  13.85   0.7  4
 28 Charnuski, Olivia         JR Liberty                  13.93   2.0  1
 29 Simanek, Jamie            JR Texas Tech               13.96   1.9  2
 30 Stephen, Chelsea          FR Stephen F. Austin        14.01   2.8  5
 31 Cook, Alysha              SO Houston                  14.01   1.9  2
 32 Selmon, Precious          SO New Mexico               14.02   4.4  7
 33 Truluck, Emani            JR California               14.10   0.7  4
 34 Waller, Jazmin            JR Long Island              14.11   3.0  6
 35 Brannon, A'Lexus          FR Texas                    14.15   0.7  4
 36 Griffin, Christen         SR Albany                   14.20   2.8  5
 37 Bennett, Bree             SO Angelo State             14.20   2.8  5
 38 Bibbs, Megan              SR Houston                  14.28   4.4  7
 39 Georgetown, Mariah        FR McNeese State            14.30   2.0  1
 40 Schultheis, Judith        SR SE Louisiana             14.38   2.1  3
 41 Goodson, Amber            FR Houston Baptist          14.39   4.4  7
 42 McCowan, Kirsten          SO West Texas A&M           14.42   3.0  6
 43 Milledge, Catherine       SO Boston U.                14.43   3.0  6
 44 Dixon, Myesha             SO Prairie View             14.47   4.3 10
 45 Stanford, Kimberly        SR Rice                     14.47   2.1  3
 46 Szabo, Carly              FR Texas State              14.48   3.0  8
 47 Skeen, Bailee             SO West Texas A&M           14.52   3.0  6
 48 Coleman, Ariel            JR Arizona                  14.57   1.9  2
 49 Chambers, Tyrisha         SO Alabama State            14.57   4.4  7
 50 Starr, Sabrina            SO Sam Houston St.          14.58   0.7  4
 51 Nixon, Destinee           SR UT-Arlington             14.58   3.0  8
 52 Ventura, Brooklyn         SO Buffalo                  14.62   2.8  5
 53 Brooks, Cassie            SO Abilene Christian        14.66   4.4  7
 54 Elkins, Amber             FR Texas State              14.69   3.0  8
 55 Gibbs, Alex               SR Rice                     14.69   4.4  7
 56 Lupton, Kathryn           SO Kansas                   14.75   4.4  7
 57 Peterson, Markesha        JR Grambling                14.82   4.3 10
 57 Collins, Samantha         FR TCU                      14.82   2.8  5
 59 Thompson, Paris           SO Alabama State            14.93   3.0  8
 60 Young, Shelby             FR Abilene Christian        15.04   4.4  7
 61 Childs, Starasia          JR TAMU-Commerce            15.06   3.0  8
 62 Rittenberry, Cathryn      JR Angelo State             15.08   3.0  8
 63 Gonzalez, Elvira          FR Incarnate Word           15.14   4.4  7
 64 Fudge, Selena             JR Texas Southern           15.20   4.3 10
 65 Suggs, Stephanie          SR Texas Southern           15.25   4.5  9
 66 Lofton, Kourtney          FR Houston Baptist          15.33   3.0  8
 67 Fontenot, Kayla           JR McNeese State            15.37   4.5  9
 68 Piskunova, Lilya          SO Incarnate Word           15.51   4.5  9
 69 Zarate, Diana             SR TAMU-Kingsville          15.62   4.3 10
 -- Bellille, Janeil          FR South Plains               DNF   2.0  1
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Coll
========================================================================
       World: ! 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA        
    American: $ 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA        
  Collegiate: % 10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                     
   Myers Std: S 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami               
        Meet: M 10.93  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Duncan, Dominique         JR Texas A&M                11.05q  3.1  3
  2 Townsend, Tiffany         SR Baylor                   11.09q  3.1  3
  3 Levy, Jura                FR South Plains             11.12q  3.1  2
  4 Tarmoh, Jeneba            JR Texas A&M                11.16q  5.8  1
  5 Hackett, Semoy            JR LSU                      11.18q  3.1  3
  6 Duncan, Kimberlyn         SO LSU                      11.19q  3.1  2
  7 Riggien, Chastity         SR Southern Miss.           11.19q  3.8  4
  8 Kendrick, Stormy          SO Clemson                  11.23q  3.1  3
  9 Bolton, Grecia            JR Houston                  11.30q  3.1  3
 10 Davis, Jessica            FR USC                      11.32   5.8  1
 11 Collier, Ashley           FR Texas A&M                11.34   3.1  2
 12 Goodman, Chalonda         SO Texas                    11.42   3.1  3
 13 Evans, Terra              JR Texas Tech               11.44   3.8  4
 14 Hayes, Chelsea            SR Louisiana Tech           11.45   3.8  4
 15 Abinuwa, Endurance        JR UTEP                     11.46   5.8  1
 16 Peter, Allison            FR Texas                    11.46   4.0  5
 17 Alexander, Erica          JR Texas Tech               11.47   3.1  2
 18 Laarman, Loudia           FR USC                      11.47   3.1  2
 19 Wilson, Kenyanna          SR LSU                      11.49   3.8  4
 20 Udoh, Christy             FR Texas                    11.54   3.8  4
 21 Sylvester, Toshika        FR LSU                      11.55   3.1  2
 22 Redhead, Janelle          FR South Plains             11.55   5.8  1
 23 McCaleb, Richesa          SR Miss. State              11.56   3.9  6
 24 Payne, Aareon             JR USC                      11.59   3.8  4
 25 Edgerson, Jasmine         SO Clemson                  11.60   3.1  2
 26 Morris, Misha             JR Clemson                  11.63   5.8  1
 27 Okwaro, Francesca         SR Texas Southern           11.67   5.4  8
 28 Walton, Shelby            JR Boston U.                11.68   4.0  5
 29 Hill, Franchelle          FR TCU                      11.72   3.1  2
 30 Reese, Tai'Shea           JR Houston                  11.74   5.4  8
 31 Thomas, Tara              JR Texas Tech               11.76   4.0  5
 32 Hunter, Jhorden           FR UTSA                     11.78   3.1  3
 33 Rayfield, Brianna         SO Southern Miss.           11.79   3.6  9
 34 Garrett, Cherrelle        SR California               11.79   4.0  5
 35 Simmons, Brittani         JR North Texas              11.80   4.0  5
 36 Allen, Tasha              FR New Mexico JC            11.83   4.0  5
 37 Evans, Amber              JR SMU                      11.84   3.9  6
 38 Pavin, Ilana              SR Grambling                11.85   5.4  8
 39 Price, Charnell           FR California               11.85   4.0  5
 39 Rolle, Tia                SO Alabama State            11.85   3.9  6
 41 Coleman, Derekia          FR Tarleton State           11.87   3.6  9
 42 Jones, Tokeyah            JR Alabama State            11.88   5.8  1
 43 Pegues, Alyssa            JR Liberty                  11.90   2.2  7
 44 Harris, Kirsten           SO Southwest Christian      11.90   3.9  6
 45 Newbold, Javonda          SR Grambling                11.94   5.4  8
 46 Webb, Jasmine             FR UT-Pan American          11.95   5.4  8
 47 Wilkerson, Cornisha       SO Oral Roberts             11.97   2.2  7
 48 Prentiss, Courtney        SR Jackson State            11.98   2.2  7
 49 Reynolds, Shannon         SO UT-Arlington             11.98   4.0  5
 50 Smith, Sydney             SO Abilene Christian        12.00   2.2  7
 51 Jordan, Ariane            FR Prairie View             12.03   3.3 10
 52 Malone, Alexis            SO UL-Lafayette             12.07   2.2  7
 53 Rogers, Allison           SO Albany                   12.07   5.4  8
 54 Blaylock, Brittany        SR North Texas              12.07   3.8  4
 55 Grant, Bianca             JR Wayland Baptist          12.09   5.4  8
 56 Wynn, Krystal             FR UTSA                     12.10   5.8  1
 57 Pridgett, Tamara          FR Arizona                  12.11   3.9  6
 58 Tipton, Aarian            FR Barton County CC         12.12   2.2  7
 58 Breaux, Morgan            FR UL-Lafayette             12.12   3.6  9
 60 Jones, Dynasty            SO Butler County CC         12.17   3.6  9
 61 Mitchell, Amber           SO Long Island              12.19   5.4  8
 62 Martin, Simone            FR Rice                     12.19   2.2  7
 63 Wilcox, Tiffany           JR Angelo State             12.20   3.3 10
 64 Wells, Ashleigh           SO McNeese State            12.20   2.2  7
 65 Springer, Candace         JR Rice                     12.20   3.3 10
 66 Gay, Natasha              SO Wayland Baptist          12.29   2.2  7
 67 Poston, Germe             FR Arizona                  12.34   4.0  5
 68 Myers, Makayla            SR Angelo State             12.35   3.3 10
 69 Dinkins, Miesha           SR Oral Roberts             12.36   3.6  9
 70 Brooks, Jamie             SR Alabama State            12.37   3.9  6
 71 Johnson, Julieta          SR Huston-Tillotson         12.39   5.4  8
 72 Jackson, Vanessa          FR TAMU-Commerce            12.51   3.6  9
 73 Jones, Paige              FR Southern Miss.           12.55   3.3 10
 74 McNeal, Kaylon            SR Prairie View             12.75   3.3 10
 -- Thomas, Shanna            FR Southwest Christian        DNF   5.8  1
 
Event 100  Men Discus Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
       World: ! 74.08m  1986        Jurgen Schult, GDR                    
    American: $ 72.34m  1981        Ben Plucknett, SCS                    
  Collegiate: % 67.66m  2004        Hannes Hopley, SMU                    
   Myers Std: S 67.41m  2000        Alex Tammert, Unat.                   
        Meet: M 64.54m  1982        Scott Crowell, Iowa State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Harris, Clint             FR Stephen F. Austin       56.30m     184-08
      53.27m  50.42m  FOUL  53.88m  52.50m  56.30m                        
  2 Garrett, Richard          SO UTSA                    54.29m     178-01
      50.44m  53.42m  52.72m  50.16m  54.29m  53.70m                      
  3 Galeone, Elliott          SR Liberty                 53.20m     174-06
      44.90m  46.46m  52.22m  48.99m  49.95m  53.20m                      
  4 Tabor, Sean               SO TCU                     52.95m     173-09
      52.62m  50.78m  FOUL  52.45m  52.95m  FOUL                          
  5 Gire, Robert              SR Arizona                 52.16m     171-01
      FOUL  FOUL  51.73m  52.16m  50.81m  FOUL                            
  6 Baillio, Hayden           SO Texas                   51.91m     170-04
      50.29m  FOUL  48.90m  49.83m  51.91m  FOUL                          
  7 Jakobsson, Blake             Unattached              51.58m     169-03
      47.39m  51.58m  FOUL  FOUL  50.28m  FOUL                            
  8 Stetler, Zachary          FR BYU                     51.48m     168-11
      48.50m  FOUL  51.48m  48.89m  50.58m  FOUL                          
  9 Afriyie, Frank            SO Barton County CC        50.30m     165-00
      47.68m  FOUL  50.30m  49.54m  FOUL  FOUL                            
 10 Thormaehlen, Jacob        JR Texas                   50.02m     164-01
      50.02m  48.87m  FOUL  49.49m  47.59m  FOUL                          
 11 Collingwood, Richard      SO Southern Miss.          49.74m     163-02
      48.33m  FOUL  49.74m                                                
 12 Thomas, Arthur            SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff     49.43m     162-02
      45.17m  47.76m  49.43m                                              
 13 Lindsey, Jonathon         SO West Texas A&M          49.04m     160-11
      48.48m  48.75m  49.04m                                              
 14 Holmes, Justin            JR Arkansas                46.06m     151-01
      46.06m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 15 Spence, Will                 Unattached              44.14m     144-10
      41.07m  44.14m  40.55m                                              
 16 Banke, Nicholas           SO Akron                   41.19m     135-02
      FOUL  38.60m  41.19m    

Event 121  Men Javelin Throw Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
       World: ! 98.48m  1996        Jan Zelezny, CZE                      
    American: $ 91.29m  2007        Breaux Greer, Adidas                  
  Collegiate: % 89.10m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                   
   Myers Std: S 86.38m  2001        Boris Henry, Unattached               
        Meet: M 83.56m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Humphreys, Sam            SO Texas A&M               76.73m     251-09
      76.73m  65.91m  74.10m  72.85m  72.12m  71.61m                      
  2 Lyons, Nick               SR Baylor                  75.63m     248-01
      69.65m  71.72m  69.62m  70.63m  72.48m  75.63m                      
  3 Swanepoel, Johannes       FR Kansas                  72.64m     238-04
      72.64m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  4 Vidrine, Sam              JR McNeese State           70.87m     232-06
      70.87m  64.39m  64.80m  67.29m  FOUL  69.54m                        
  5 McKay, Richard            JR UL-Monroe               69.04m     226-06
      66.00m  69.04m  FOUL  65.18m  67.50m  66.04m                        
  6 Kent, Kyle                SR UL-Monroe               68.58m     225-00
      68.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62.24m  62.83m                            
  7 Richardson, Sean          SR BYU                     68.53m     224-10
      64.06m  64.03m  68.53m  FOUL  66.36m  63.58m                        
  8 Smith, Kyle               JR Southern Miss.          68.38m     224-04
      59.00m  60.09m  68.38m  63.40m  66.49m  65.39m                      
  9 Storic, Ivan              SO UT-Arlington            67.63m     221-10
      67.63m  66.64m  64.74m  64.12m  63.75m  64.54m                      
 10 Orlando, Raymond          SR Angelo State            66.36m     217-08
      64.08m  66.36m  65.23m                                              
 11 Olsson, Richard           SO UTEP                    65.98m     216-06
      64.95m  65.98m  64.18m                                              
 12 Moore, Aaron              JR LSU                     65.98m     216-06
      60.83m  62.14m  65.98m                                              
 13 Reno, Chris               JR BYU                     64.95m     213-01
      62.26m  62.85m  64.95m                                              
 14 Wolfe, Adam               SR Stephen F. Austin       64.72m     212-04
      58.64m  64.72m  61.32m                                              
 15 Galeone, Elliott          SR Liberty                 63.51m     208-04
      63.48m  FOUL  63.51m                                                
 16 Trimble, Iain             SO Kansas                  60.04m     197-00
      58.45m  58.61m  60.04m                                            
      
Event 49  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational Univ/Coll
===================================================================
       World: ! 3:34.56  2009        Jamaica                       
    American: $ 3:37.16  2006        USA Blue                      
  Collegiate: % 3:41.78  2004        Tennessee                     
   Myers Std: S 3:43.98  2010        LSU                           
        Meet: M 3:43.98  2010        LSU, LSU                      
                         S Henry, K Duncan, C Tate, L Thomas       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Arkansas                                            3:46.52   2
     1) Williams, Shelise SR            2) George, Regina SO       
     3) Jones, Whitney JR               4) Brown, Stephanie SO     
  2 South Plains                                        3:47.53   2
     1) Redhead, Janelle FR             2) Levy, Jura FR           
     3) Blake, Amoy FR                  4) Goule, Natoya FR        
  3 Texas                                               3:53.25   2
     1) Malone, Chantel SR              2) Nelson, Briana FR       
     3) Chambers, Kendra SO             4) Hall, Marielle FR       
  4 Sam Houston St.                                     3:58.67   1
     1) Austin, Kristian FR             2) Fisher, Jessica SR      
     3) May, Monika SR                  4) Dooley, Alyssa SO       
  5 Nwestern St.                                        3:58.75   1
     1) Kotun, Angelica SO              2) Seibles, Constance SO   
     3) Nowak, Olimpia JR               4) Warren, Andrea SR       
  6 Grambling                                           3:59.53   1
     1) Pavin, Ilana SR                 2) Newbold, Javonda SR     
     3) Griffin, Olyvia SO              4) Washington, Ameesha FR  
  7 New Mexico JC                                       4:00.39   1
     1) Allen, Tasha FR                 2) Bowens, Paula SO        
     3) Mclean, Trudy-ann SO            4) Heavens, Keno SO        
  8 Liberty                                             4:01.02   1
     1) Pegues, Alyssa JR               2) Charnuski, Olivia JR    
     3) Aghaji, Mia JR                  4) Burggraf, Meghan SO     
  9 Kansas                                              4:01.11   2
     1) Simpson, Francine SO            2) Bradley, Kendra SR      
     3) Washington, Taylor SO           4) Dixon, Diamond FR       
 10 McNeese State                                       4:07.23   1
     1) Wells, Ashleigh SO              2) Georgetown, Mariah FR   
     3) Cornelius, Jasmine FR           4) Talbot, Amy SO          
 11 Temple                                              4:08.34   2
     1) Williams, Paris SR              2) Bennett, Shadaya SR     
     3) Stephens, Tashima SR            4) Smith, Tonney SO        
 12 Houston Baptist                                     4:09.75   1
     1) McGrew, Tramisha JR             2) Cooper, Joslyn JR       
     3) Pressley, Morgan SO             4) Whitt, Jessica FR       
 -- Texas A&M                                               DNF   2
     1) Stewart, LaKeidra SO            2) Stephens, Chandrell SO  
     3) Mayungbe, Ibukun FR             4) Hagan, Hillary FR       
 -- LSU                                                     DNF   2
     1) Alexander, Rebecca JR           2) Duncan, Kimberlyn SO    
     3) Tate, Cassandra JR              4) Hall, Brittany SR