Licensed to Cave Spring High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 04:34 PM
                 Radford Invitational - 4/29/2011 to 4/30/2011                 
                    Patrick D. Cupp Memorial Stadium Track                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 11.59              Ikeiylah Brown, Coastal Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crews, Lakei                 Radford                12.28      12.49  +0.0  1 
  2 Bridges, Kiara               Liberty                12.20      12.54  +0.0  1 
  3 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke           12.35      12.62  +0.0  1 
  4 Green, Kaleice               Radford                12.78      12.84  -0.6  2 
  5 Migoyo, Yolanda              Milligan               12.35      12.94  +0.0  1 
  6 Christian, Kayla             Radford                12.70      12.95  +0.0  1 
  7 Robinson, G'Ana              Virginia Uni           12.73      13.20  +0.0  1 
  8 Smith, Stephanie             Radford                12.92      13.22  -0.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 23.42              Octovia Goode, Winthrop                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Wesh, Diane                  Radford                25.50      25.18   0.1  1 
  2 Bridges, Kiara               Liberty                25.33      25.20   0.1  1 
  3 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke           25.58      25.45   0.1  1 
  4 Migoyo, Yolanda              Milligan               25.50      25.87   0.1  1 
  5 Christian, Kayla             Radford                26.20      26.69  +0.0  2 
  6 Good, Ashley                 Basics Track           24.90      27.30   0.1  1 
  7 Tedesco, Cori                Radford                30.00      27.93  +0.0  2 
  8 Hickey, Katie                Radford                30.00      28.82  +0.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 54.64              Dione Gibson, Charleston Southern           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McMichael, Kylie             Liberty                59.86      59.46  
  2 Johnson, Suzanne             Milligan               59.80    1:02.36  
  3 Tedesco, Cori                Radford              1:02.00    1:04.14  
  4 Hickey, Katie                Radford              1:05.00    1:09.39  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 2:13.65              Stephanie Vagsnes, Winthrop               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lemieux, Lauren              Virginia Tec         2:16.00    2:13.18#  1 
  2 Dow, Samantha                Virginia Tec         2:18.00    2:14.20   1 
  3 Pinkston, Lauren             Virginia Tec         2:15.00    2:14.52   1 
  4 Whittaker, Britney           Radford              2:12.00    2:15.20   1 
  5 Wimbush, Amanda              Liberty                         2:16.50   1 
  6 Mattingly, Avery             Unattached           2:18.00    2:20.92   3 
  7 Nuckols, Madalyn             Virginia Tec         2:22.00    2:21.25   2 
  8 Dowd, Frances                Virginia Tec         2:15.00    2:21.50   1 
  9 Crosson, Taylor              Virginia Tec         2:20.90    2:21.57   2 
 10 Moore, Janay                 Unc-Pembroke         2:21.00    2:21.72   2 
 11 Trapeni, Jessica             Virginia Tec         2:16.47    2:24.57   1 
 12 Schubel, Leah                Va. Military         2:21.00    2:24.77   2 
 13 Dobbs, Courtney              Virginia Tec         2:25.15    2:25.29   3 
 14 Cario, Stephanie             Virginia Tec         2:22.00    2:27.05   2 
 15 Sowder, Mary Catherine       Virginia Tec         2:22.00    2:27.83   2 
 16 Dellehunt, Rachel            Roanoke              2:22.40    2:28.15   2 
 17 Sweeney, Rebecca             Va. Military         2:24.00    2:29.26   3 
 18 Watt, Alexandra              Virginia Tec         2:20.00    2:29.51   1 
 19 Carty, Lindsey               Va. Military         2:29.00    2:31.21   3 
 20 Ratterree, Caroline          Radford              2:30.00    2:32.14   3 
 21 Stehle, Erin                 Virginia Tec         2:23.00    2:33.46   2 
 22 Burns, Alexandria            Virginia Uni         2:47.57    2:43.83   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:31.47              A Marie Moutsinga, Coastal Carolina       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dow, Samantha                Virginia Tec         4:23.56    4:29.04# 
  2 Lemieux, Lauren              Virginia Tec         4:26.16    4:30.40# 
  3 Neal, Hailey                 Liberty              4:36.00    4:33.13  
  4 Trapeni, Jessica             Virginia Tec         4:30.89    4:35.34  
  5 Dobbs, Courtney              Virginia Tec         4:34.09    4:37.46  
  6 Nuckols, Madalyn             Virginia Tec         4:36.49    4:37.87  
  7 Crosson, Taylor              Virginia Tec         4:43.50    4:39.96  
  8 Dowd, Frances                Virginia Tec         4:39.50    4:46.07  
  9 Watt, Alexandra              Virginia Tec         4:49.21    4:46.93  
 10 Kanagy, Khristina            Liberty              4:48.00    4:48.01  
 11 Cario, Stephanie             Virginia Tec         4:45.87    4:52.02  
 12 Hubbard, Lauren              Milligan             4:50.00    4:52.28  
 13 Sowder, Mary Catherine       Virginia Tec         4:50.50    4:56.89  
 14 Stehle, Erin                 Virginia Tec         4:50.00    5:01.97  
 15 Mahaffie, Livia              Unc-Pembroke         4:48.90    5:02.60  
 16 Gass, Jessica                Liberty              5:00.00    5:05.31  
 17 Ferris, Emma                 Unattached           5:43.00    5:44.45  
 -- Pinkston, Lauren             Virginia Tec         4:24.00        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 36:56.02              Hannah Granger, VMI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hadley, Alana                Unattached          35:58.00   36:14.20# 
  2 Giffen, Gillian              Milligan            37:50.00   39:36.52  
  3 Mitchell, Danielle           Milligan            38:10.00   41:12.71  
  4 Nault, Edith                 Unattached                     43:04.60  
 -- Hubbard, Lauren              Milligan                            DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
     Stadium: # 13.78              LeAuna Sistrunk, Coastal Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty                13.93      14.07   1.4 
  2 Church, Amber                Radford                13.90      14.09   1.4 
  3 Pannell, Courtni             Radford                14.25      14.40   1.4 
  4 Milotta, Lorin               Unattached             14.61      14.41   1.4 
  5 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty                15.03      14.90   1.4 
  6 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke           15.25      15.25   1.4 
  7 Williams, Taylore            Virginia Tec           14.60      15.27   1.4 
  8 Dillon, Rachel               Radford                16.20      18.24   1.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:00.55              Manika Gamble, High Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sims, Melanie                Liberty              1:05.86    1:04.75  
  2 Williams, Taylore            Virginia Tec         1:01.50    1:06.90  
  3 Dove, Danielle               Va. Military         1:08.50    1:08.90  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 45.28              , Coastal Carolina                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        46.72      47.35  
     1) Sims, Melanie                   2) Bridges, Kiara                 
     3) Charnuski, Olivia               4) McMichael, Kylie               
  2 Radford  'A'                                        48.24      48.91  
     1) Crews, Lakei                    2) Church, Amber                  
     3) Pannell, Courtni                4) Green, Kaleice                 
  3 Virginia Union  'A'                                 49.10      50.14  
     1) Hunt, Shadiqua                  2) Robinson, G'Ana                
     3) Pitts, Mashanta                 4) Porter, Johniqua               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:46.20              , Coastal Carolina                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Union  'A'                               4:04.98    5:00.01  
     1) Stevens, Yuvonna                2) Franks, Jaquana                
     3) Dorn, Tishana                   4) Pitts, Mashanta                
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 1.70m              Marie Williams/Christina Fenske, Liberty/Hig
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roseberry, Nikki             Radford                1.76m      1.75m# 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Oakhill, Leah                East Tenn. S           1.72m      1.70m# 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Willeford, Kristen           Liberty                1.60m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Barron, Jessica              Radford                1.60m      1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 Franks, Jaquana              Virginia Uni           1.50m     J1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Dillon, Rachel               Radford                1.50m         NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Simms, Tiffany               Radford                1.50m         NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 3.55m              Kelly Briges, Gardner-Webb                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sing, Jennifer               Va. Military           3.80m      3.80m# 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Hadfield, Linda              Unat-Tenness           3.75m     J3.80m# 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Collins, Kate                Unattached                        3.50m  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty                3.40m      3.35m  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wortham, Carrie              Va. Military           3.35m      3.20m  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Harding, Nicole              Va. Military           3.35m     J3.20m  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty                3.15m      3.05m  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Parker, Shelley              Liberty                3.85m         NH  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Noe, Lindsey                 Radford                2.85m         NH  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
     Stadium: # 5.81m              Audrika Godson, Charleston Southern         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                5.31m      5.49m   3.3 
     FOUL(2.3) 5.49m(3.3) 5.42m(3.4) FOUL(2.8) 5.31m(1.6) 5.31m(3.3)
  2 Christian, Kayla             Radford                5.10m      5.24m   2.5 
     FOUL(2.1) 5.24m(2.5) 5.19m(1.5) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(2.9)
  3 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military           5.28m      5.16m   2.5 
     5.03m(3.0) 4.71m(2.4) FOUL(4.1) 5.10m(3.4) 5.16m(2.5) 5.08m(2.8)
  4 Sampair, Scotti              East Tenn. S           5.36m      5.13m   2.1 
     FOUL(3.1) 5.13m(2.1) 4.90m(4.2) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.0) 4.87m(2.9)
  5 Simms, Tiffany               Radford                5.10m      4.88m   1.7 
     4.74m(2.6) FOUL(3.5) 4.00m(2.9) FOUL(2.9) 4.88m(1.7) FOUL(3.2)
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
     Stadium: # 12.40m              LeAuna Sistrunk, Coastal Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lender, Bethany              East Tenn. S          12.14m     12.06m  -0.4 
     11.70m(1.3) 11.85m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 11.88m(+0.0) 11.94m(-0.2) 12.06m(-0.4)
  2 Abraham, Brittany            Virginia Uni          11.30m     11.57m   0.3 
     10.67m(1.6) 11.30m(+0.0) 11.17m(-0.4) 11.49m(-1.0) 11.57m(0.3) 11.44m(+0.0)
  3 Hariston, Jasmine            Va. Military          11.41m     11.38m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 11.38m(+0.0) 11.31m(-0.6) 11.30m(-1.5) 11.16m(+0.0)
  4 Sampair, Scotti              East Tenn. S          11.52m     11.03m   0.9 
     FOUL(0.9) 11.03m(0.9) 10.97m(-0.2) 10.91m(+0.0) 10.78m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Hunt, Shadiqua               Virginia Uni          10.93m     10.95m  -0.3 
     10.62m(0.9) 10.78m(1.1) 10.95m(-0.3) 10.82m(-0.5) 10.60m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
 -- Simms, Tiffany               Radford                            FOUL       
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Christian, Kayla             Radford               10.56m       FOUL       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
     Stadium: # 15.27m              Tiffany Evans, Radford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leavell, Chelsea             Milligan              13.22m     13.00m  
      FOUL  12.65m  11.76m  12.99m  13.00m  12.99m
  2 Williams, Jocelyn            Liberty               11.48m     12.22m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL  11.87m  12.20m
  3 Barnes, Rachel               Liberty               12.28m     11.39m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty               11.91m     11.15m  
      10.89m  11.15m  10.64m  10.91m  10.72m  PASS
  5 Green, Kaleice               Radford               10.80m     11.01m  
      10.11m  11.01m  10.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Oakhill, Leah                East Tenn. S          10.89m     10.31m  
      9.74m  9.77m  9.90m  FOUL  10.31m  8.71m
  7 Ike, Lillian                 Virginia Uni           9.95m      9.09m  
      FOUL  8.48m  9.09m  8.62m  8.51m    
  8 Jones, Kearistan             Virginia Uni           9.72m      8.48m  
      FOUL  8.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Alisha              Virginia Uni           8.91m      8.27m  
      8.21m  8.27m  8.02m  7.70m  7.49m  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
     Stadium: # 45.80m              Mese Roberts, Detroit                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jocelyn            Liberty               40.18m     43.46m  
      FOUL  43.46m  FOUL  40.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lemon, Mary Grace            Va. Military          44.02m     38.60m  
      FOUL  FOUL  37.74m  38.60m  38.46m  FOUL
  3 Leavell, Chelsea             Milligan              43.00m     38.43m  
      FOUL  38.43m  FOUL  37.23m  36.09m  38.22m
  4 Jones, Kearistan             Virginia Uni          32.26m     30.60m  
      FOUL  FOUL  26.97m  30.10m  30.60m  FOUL
  5 Ike, Lillian                 Virginia Uni          26.81m     25.41m  
      23.94m  23.24m  25.41m  24.14m  FOUL  24.62m
  6 Johnson, Alisha              Virginia Uni          26.15m     22.70m  
      22.70m  FOUL  22.61m  19.80m  20.55m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
     Stadium: # 62.68m              Kristen Callon, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bendik, Melinda              Unattached            59.00m     60.43m  
      59.14m  58.42m  FOUL  60.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Veatch, Aimee                Radford                          50.00m  
      FOUL  50.00m  49.43m  FOUL  FOUL  48.16m
  3 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg             49.88m     49.62m  
      47.49m  48.56m  48.54m  47.36m  49.62m  FOUL
  4 Allison, Lili                East Tenn. S          49.65m     47.50m  
      FOUL  45.75m  FOUL  FOUL  47.50m  FOUL
  5 Veatch, Ashlen               Unattached            47.00m     46.04m  
      45.80m  FOUL  44.37m  44.25m  46.04m  46.00m
  6 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke               49.50m     46.00m  
      46.00m  FOUL  42.05m  FOUL  43.57m  45.06m
  7 Williams, Jocelyn            Liberty               45.13m     44.49m  
      FOUL  40.93m  42.80m  44.49m  FOUL  44.10m
  8 Harris, Aquisi               Va. Military          42.20m     44.39m  
      41.12m  41.81m  44.39m  40.21m  43.15m  42.60m
  9 Leavell, Chelsea             Milligan              42.75m     40.76m  
      39.72m  40.00m  39.79m  38.05m  40.76m  FOUL
 10 Barnes, Rachel               Liberty               38.32m     38.71m  
      36.58m  FOUL  38.71m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
     Stadium: # 45.10m              Amy Marshall, Radford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty               41.05m     36.73m  
      34.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.71m  36.73m
  2 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg             40.33m     34.76m  
      31.52m  FOUL  FOUL  34.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sing, Rachel                 Va. Military          35.32m     31.15m  
      31.15m  30.31m  29.34m  27.04m  28.34m  FOUL
  4 Esden, Grace                 Liberty               32.07m     30.25m  
      30.25m  29.74m  29.50m  27.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ratterree, Caroline          Radford               30.00m     25.60m  
      25.37m  24.24m  25.60m  24.67m  24.46m  24.66m
  6 Alpert, Samantha             Va. Military          26.06m     24.61m  
      20.25m  21.04m  23.77m  23.30m  24.61m  FOUL
  7 Willeford, Kristen           Liberty                          24.10m  
      22.14m  20.26m  23.68m  24.10m  21.70m  16.26m
  8 Barron, Jessica              Radford               25.00m     20.74m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.50m  20.74m
 -- Hill, Ashley                 Va. Military          29.58m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.34              Nat Breland, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc-Pembroke           10.42      10.69   NWI  1 
  2 Gurley, Bryan                Virginia Uni           10.84      10.78   0.8  2 
  2 Dooms, Allen                 Unattached             10.43      10.78   NWI  1 
  4 Spruel, Roderick             Liberty                10.78      10.82   0.8  2 
  5 Mowatt, Kevin                Milligan               10.58      10.84   NWI  1 
  5 Swaggard, Travis             Unattached             10.75      10.84   0.8  2 
  7 Kelso, Raschad               Radford                10.75      10.86   NWI  1 
  8 Settje, Anthony              Liberty                10.93      10.89   0.8  2 
  9 Williams, Courtney           Basics Track           10.90      11.02   0.8  2 
  9 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty                10.65      11.02   NWI  1 
 11 Charles, Berfrantz           Panther trac           10.70      11.06   NWI  1 
 12 Thomas, Dennis               Virginia Uni           10.93      11.09   NWI  3 
 13 Song, JinHan                 Unattached             10.89      11.18   0.8  2 
 14 Washington, Andre            Liberty                11.00      11.19   NWI  3 
 14 Jones, James                 Panther trac           10.70      11.19   NWI  1 
 16 Smith, Rashad                Virginia Uni           10.78      11.22   0.8  2 
 17 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                10.98      11.29   NWI  3 
 18 Jones, Malcolm               Unc-Pembroke           11.24      11.33   NWI  4 
 18 Alexander, Corey             Unattached             11.10      11.33   NWI  3 
 20 Parker, Sesh                 Unc-Pembroke           11.08      11.42   NWI  3 
 21 Long, Sherrod                Smush Boogie           10.95      11.45   NWI  3 
 21 williams, antonio            Unattached             10.49      11.45   NWI  1 
 23 Thomas, Keith                Unattached             11.34      11.51   NWI  4 
 24 Williams, Jonathan           Unc-Pembroke           11.23      12.28   NWI  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.26              Levi Brooks, Charleston Southern            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ngwigwa, Obakeng             Unattached             21.03      20.89#  0.2  1 
  2 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc-Pembroke           21.11      21.06#  0.2  1 
  3 Kelso, Raschad               Radford                21.10      21.37   0.2  1 
  4 Jones, Olajuwon              Unattached             21.40      21.58   0.2  1 
  5 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke           21.37      21.65   0.2  1 
  6 Swaggard, Travis             Unattached             21.45      21.65   0.2  1 
  7 Gurley, Bryan                Virginia Uni           21.87      21.80   0.2  2 
  8 White, Kaise                 Radford                21.95      21.92   0.2  2 
  9 Mowatt, Kevin                Milligan               21.50      22.09   0.2  2 
 10 Washington, Andre            Liberty                21.98      22.22   0.2  2 
 11 Hargrove, Rodney             Virginia Uni           22.92      22.26   NWI  4 
 12 Spruel, Roderick             Liberty                22.08      22.40   0.1  3 
 13 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty                21.43      22.46   0.2  1 
 14 Williams, Courtney           Basics Track           22.00      22.50   0.2  2 
 15 Jones, James                 Panther trac           21.80      22.63   0.2  2 
 16 Settje, Anthony              Liberty                22.45      22.65   0.1  3 
 17 Jones, Malcolm               Unc-Pembroke           23.17      22.81   NWI  4 
 18 Arvey, Chris                 Liberty                22.80      22.84   NWI  4 
 19 Alexander, Corey             Unattached             22.50      23.02   0.1  3 
 20 williams, antonio            Unattached             21.40      23.31   0.2  1 
 21 White, Larry                 Radford                22.95      23.88   NWI  4 
 -- Thomas, Keith                Unattached             22.70         DQ   0.1  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 46.67              Jarrell Warthen, Radford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ngwigwa, Obakeng             Unattached             46.86      46.88   1 
  2 Jones, Olajuwon              Unattached             47.30      47.53   1 
  3 White, Kaise                 Radford                47.75      47.58   1 
  4 Song, JinHan                 Unattached             48.37      49.06   1 
  5 Shelton, Sean                Radford                49.10      49.46   2 
  6 Hargrove, Rodney             Virginia Uni           51.20      50.21   2 
  7 Arslain, Paul                Liberty                48.78      50.66   1 
  8 Joyner, Jameel               Unc-Pembroke           52.50      50.91   2 
  9 Arvey, Chris                 Liberty                50.82      50.93   2 
 10 Keefe, Thomas                Radford                52.00      51.42   2 
 11 Njoku, Andrew                Virginia Uni           53.76      53.54   3 
 12 Harvey, Matt                 Va. Military           53.25      53.55   3 
 13 Kiprotich, Joakim            Va. Military           52.80      54.27   2 
 14 White, Larry                 Radford                53.25      54.90   3 
 15 Stewart, Eric                Radford                55.00      57.11   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:51.79              Felix Kitur, VMI                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Kieran                  Virginia Tec         1:54.40    1:54.08   1 
  2 Cornfield, Jarred            Liberty              1:53.00    1:54.47   1 
  3 Pollock, Grant               Virginia Tec         1:52.00    1:55.17   1 
  4 Hagen, Ryan                  Virginia Tec         1:55.46    1:55.43   2 
  5 Cornwall, Devin              Virginia Tec         1:55.90    1:55.81   2 
  6 Judge, Eddie                 Unattached           1:52.10    1:56.49   1 
  7 Mujezinovic, Ermin           Va. Military                    1:56.62   2 
  8 dixon, scott                 Unattached           1:55.00    1:57.13   1 
  9 Rigler, Andrew               Liberty              1:56.00    1:57.28   2 
 10 Nelfrard, Emmanuel           Virginia Uni         2:01.19    1:57.60   3 
 11 Satterwhite, Matthew         Virginia Tec         1:56.78    1:58.16   2 
 12 Hall, Drew                   Radford              1:55.00    1:58.33   1 
 13 Hawkins, Brendan             Milligan             1:55.00    1:58.35   2 
 14 Berman, Jared                Virginia Tec         1:55.00    1:58.40   2 
 15 Hoepker, Eric                Virginia Tec         1:52.33    1:58.79   1 
 16 Murray, Joseph               Virginia Tec         1:57.00    1:59.13   3 
 17 Degfae, Leoule               Unat-Virgini         1:58.00    1:59.19   3 
 18 Keefe, Thomas                Radford              2:00.00    2:00.06   3 
 19 Graves, Eric                 Radford              1:58.00    2:01.82   3 
 20 Clancy, Kevin                Unc-Pembroke         2:06.00    2:02.50   3 
 21 Thorndique, Jefferson        Virginia Uni         1:56.32    2:03.19   2 
 22 Harford, Joshua              Unattached           2:01.00    2:04.56   3 
 23 Keltner, Sam                 Radford              2:05.00    2:09.21   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:49.69              Sam Chelanga, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dmitriev, Andrey             Va. Military         3:48.89    3:48.89# 
  2 Judge, Eddie                 Unattached           3:46.00    3:49.39# 
  3 Cornwall, Devin              Virginia Tec         3:50.40    3:50.35  
  4 Hagen, Ryan                  Virginia Tec         3:47.00    3:51.15  
  5 Lee, Kieran                  Virginia Tec         3:50.80    3:52.07  
  6 Satterwhite, Matthew         Virginia Tec         3:52.78    3:55.72  
  7 Mujezinovic, Ermin           Va. Military         3:52.00    3:56.12  
  8 Willis, Cabell               Va. Military         3:52.00    3:59.57  
  9 Murray, Joseph               Virginia Tec         3:52.00    3:59.92  
 10 Degfae, Leoule               Unat-Virgini         3:52.30    4:00.05  
 11 Berman, Jared                Virginia Tec         3:49.40    4:00.14  
 12 Thorpe, Jason                Va. Military         3:58.65    4:00.30  
 13 Reeves, Wil                  Liberty              4:00.00    4:03.71  
 14 Bright, Jordan               Liberty              4:06.31    4:06.28  
 15 Nelfrard, Emmanuel           Virginia Uni         4:15.68    4:10.49  
 16 Terry, Joel                  Liberty              4:11.72    4:11.26  
 17 Jackson, Spencer             Liberty              4:08.00    4:11.52  
 18 White, Jordan                Va. Military         4:11.00    4:11.96  
 19 McDonald, Michael            Va. Military         4:13.00    4:14.46  
 20 Weeks, Chris                 Radford              4:05.00    4:14.67  
 21 Griffin, Jonathan            Norfolk Stat         3:57.00    4:16.13  
 22 Hornsby, Booth               Va. Military         4:14.00    4:19.37  
 23 Hendrickson, Walter          Milligan             4:05.00    4:21.77  
 24 Hannah, Joey                 Radford              4:15.00    4:24.72  
 25 Corwin, Kyle                 Va. Military         4:17.00    4:25.18  
 -- Pollock, Grant               Virginia Tec         3:47.90        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 14:01.89              Phil Latter, UNC Asheville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chelanga, Sam                Liberty             14:00.00   14:02.57  
  2 Angell, David                Unattached          15:35.35   15:52.54  
  3 Griffin, Jonathan            Norfolk Stat        15:50.00   17:05.41  
 -- Peck, Graham                 Unattached          16:15.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.46              Jack Hutchinson, Coastal Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 townsend, fredrick           basics                 13.42      13.72# +0.0 
  2 cooper, kandrick             riadha                 13.70      14.41# +0.0 
  3 Dobbins, Chris               Radford                14.22      14.62  +0.0 
  4 Wallace, Bryan               Radford                14.48      15.01  +0.0 
  5 Thompson, Isiah              Unattached             15.25      15.39  +0.0 
  6 Whitted, Richard             Liberty                15.77      15.79  +0.0 
  7 Christian, David             Unattached             15.70      20.30  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 51.35              Tim O'Donnell, Liberty                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Olinger, Brett               Radford                51.90      52.37   1 
  2 Bergquist, Matthew           Unattached             54.00      55.58   1 
  3 White, Riley                 Liberty                56.32      56.46   1 
  4 Fuller, Kyle                 Va. Military           56.62      57.24   1 
  5 Whitted, Richard             Liberty                57.80      58.89   1 
  6 Richards, Kevin              Radford                58.00      58.93   2 
  7 Fouche, Quinton              Radford                58.90    1:00.51   2 
  8 Patton, Kevin                Milligan               57.80    1:02.13   2 
  9 Jordan, Abraham              Va. Military           59.85    1:02.45   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 9:05.70              Donnie Cowart, VMI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tobin, Daniel                Unattached           9:22.70    9:40.08  
  2 Gilmartin, Thomas            Unattached           9:15.00    9:40.15  
  3 McCandless, Alex             Unattached           9:28.50   10:05.01  
  4 Clancy, Kevin                Unc-Pembroke         9:55.00   10:07.29  
 -- Ronoh, Benjamin              East Tenn. S         9:11.00        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 40.61              , Charleston Southern                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                   40.98      41.11  
     1) Parker, Sesh                    2) Jordan, Karlos                 
     3) Joyner, Jameel                  4) Eubanks, Maurice               
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        41.53      41.24  
     1) Spruel, Roderick                2) Settje, Anthony                
     3) Washington, Andre               4) Bailey, Jacey                  
  3 Virginia Union  'A'                                 40.54      41.61  
     1) Thomas, Dennis                  2) Gurley, Bryan                  
     3) Sayles, Michael                 4) Smith, Rashad                  
 -- Panther track  'A'                                  42.00        DNF  
     1) Petty, Jamaal                   2) Jones, James                   
     3) Lageroy, Fred                   4) Charles, Berfrantz             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:12.47              , Radford                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Union  'A'                               3:20.57    3:27.20  
     1) Sayles, Michael                 2) Thorndique, Jefferson          
     3) Gurley, Bryan                   4) Smith, Rashad                  
  2 Liberty  'B'                                      3:25.00    3:28.14  
     1) Cornfield, Jarred               2) Bright, Jordan                 
     3) Rigler, Andrew                  4) Reeves, Wil                    
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 2.15m              Anthony Bryant, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stauss, Rene                 Virginia Tec           2.08m      2.10m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Petty, Jamaal                Panther trac           2.13m     J2.10m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 James, Dennis                Va. Military           2.16m     J2.10m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Brown, Tony                  Radford                2.00m      1.90m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Christian, David             Unattached             1.85m      1.80m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    P  XXX 
 -- Zatt, Sean                   Radford                1.85m         NH  
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 4.87m              Mark Johnson, Coastal Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Hunter                 Virginia Tec           5.40m      5.05m# 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Davis, Joe                   Virginia Tec           5.30m      4.90m# 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hoogland, Matt               Unat-Virgini           4.78m      4.60m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Durante, Nick                Unattached             4.65m     J4.60m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Clark, Tommy                 Lynchburg              4.55m     J4.60m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Zatt, Sean                   Radford                4.05m      4.00m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Higgins, Morgan              Milligan               3.60m      3.55m  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Hodge, Alex                  East Tenn. S           4.45m         NH  
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
     Stadium: # 7.45m              Angelo Finnie, Detroit                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Anthony              Liberty                6.96m      7.38m   3.3 
     6.99m(3.2) 7.26m(3.4) 7.38m(3.3) 7.12m(1.8) 7.17m(3.5) PASS     
  2 Wallace, Bryan               Radford                7.29m      7.30m   1.0 
     7.30m(1.0) 4.30m(2.0) FOUL(2.9) PASS      FOUL(2.2) 4.07m(NWI)
  3 Dobbins, Chris               Radford                7.07m      7.26m   5.0 
     7.22m(3.6) 7.04m(4.0) 7.26m(5.0) 6.64m(2.7) 7.13m(3.0) 6.68m(3.1)
  4 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                7.01m      7.21m   1.7 
     FOUL(3.8) 6.99m(2.8) 7.08m(4.1) 6.56m(3.4) 7.21m(1.7) FOUL(4.2)
  5 Johnson, Aaron               Liberty                7.09m      7.19m   3.7 
     6.96m(1.5) 6.82m(2.0) FOUL(4.2) 7.19m(3.7) PASS      FOUL(4.9)
  6 Gant, Nate                   Va. Military           6.75m      6.87m   3.0 
     6.40m(2.9) 6.70m(1.9) 6.68m(3.3) FOUL(2.9) 6.87m(3.0) 6.77m(4.3)
  6 Johnson, Chris               Liberty                7.01m      6.87m   3.2 
     6.69m(4.0) 6.70m(3.0) 6.87m(3.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Green, Terrance              Va. Military           6.75m      6.61m   4.8 
     6.38m(3.3) 6.59m(3.5) 6.55m(3.8) FOUL(2.0) 6.43m(3.4) 6.61m(4.8)
  9 Green, David                 Radford                6.00m      6.55m   2.8 
     6.44m(3.7) 6.55m(2.8) 6.30m(5.5) FOUL(3.8) PASS      PASS     
 10 Settje, Anthony              Liberty                6.22m      6.52m   2.8 
     6.34m(2.6) 6.52m(2.8) 6.15m(4.6)            
 11 Zatt, Sean                   Radford                6.20m      6.46m   3.1 
     6.37m(3.0) 6.46m(3.1) FOUL(3.6)            
 12 Haston, Justin               East Tenn. S           6.78m      6.40m   2.7 
     6.37m(4.5) 6.40m(2.7) FOUL(2.7)            
 13 Shelton, Sean                Radford                6.00m      6.28m   3.0 
     6.22m(5.4) 6.28m(3.0) 6.28m(3.0)           
 14 Washington, Andre            Liberty                6.60m      5.74m   2.4 
     5.60m(3.4) FOUL(1.9) 5.74m(2.4)            
 15 Sissel, Brandon              Milligan               6.80m      5.69m   3.2 
     FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.4) 5.69m(3.2)            
 16 Sturgill, Tyler              Radford                           4.60m   2.5 
     FOUL(1.7) 4.60m(2.5) 4.51m(4.1)            
 -- Lockhart, Michael            East Tenn. S           7.22m       FOUL       
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.0)            
 -- Reddington, Kevin            Liberty                6.83m       FOUL       
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.5)            
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
     Stadium: # 15.85m              Anthony Bryant, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moore, Alonzo                Basics Track          16.02m     15.41m   1.9 
     14.97m(2.4) 15.41m(1.9) 15.06m(1.0) 15.33m(1.5) 14.09m(1.8) FOUL(2.2)
  2 Johnson, Jason               East Tenn. S          14.87m     14.35m   2.3 
     13.28m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 14.35m(2.3) 13.36m(2.4)
  3 Charles, Berfrantz           Panther trac                     14.06m   1.0 
     13.40m(1.5) 13.98m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 14.06m(1.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.9)
  4 Scales, DeAngelo             Unattached            13.86m     13.78m   1.5 
     13.10m(1.9) FOUL(2.0) PASS      FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.1) 13.78m(1.5)
  5 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford               14.00m     13.48m   1.7 
     FOUL(1.7) 13.35m(1.9) 13.48m(1.7) 13.39m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 12.91m(1.6)
  6 Brown, Tony                  Radford               14.33m     13.22m   2.3 
     13.14m(+0.0) 13.18m(1.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.5) 13.22m(2.3)
  7 Haston, Justin               East Tenn. S          14.24m     13.20m   2.0 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.9) 13.20m(2.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.7) PASS     
  8 Lageroy, Fred                Panther trac          13.50m     12.81m   2.4 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 12.58m(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 12.81m(2.4) FOUL(1.7)
  9 Thomas, Shaquille            Virginia Uni          13.98m     12.78m   1.6 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 12.78m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1)
 -- Bryant, Anthony              Liberty               15.31m       FOUL       
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.8)           
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
     Stadium: # 17.25m              Brian McPhee, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin                Radford               15.83m     16.16m  
      15.26m  16.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Davis, Cody                  Va. Military          15.84m     15.20m  
      15.20m  15.19m  FOUL  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Burton, Justin               East Tenn. S          14.92m     14.47m  
      14.47m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Knudson, Garrett             Radford               14.75m     14.15m  
      14.08m  FOUL  14.15m  FOUL  13.81m  FOUL
  5 Abbott, Tim                  Liberty               13.84m     14.12m  
      13.36m  13.41m  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Marker, Luke                 Unattached            13.00m     12.86m  
      11.90m  11.80m  12.27m  11.99m  12.84m  12.86m
  7 Johnson, Charles             Virginia Uni          12.80m     12.81m  
      10.55m  FOUL  FOUL  11.56m  12.81m  11.93m
  8 Jordan, Justin               Virginia Uni          12.61m     11.86m  
      10.91m  10.36m  11.57m  11.86m  11.70m  11.40m
  9 Burton, Ceasar               Virginia Uni          11.55m     11.52m  
      10.46m  10.84m  10.64m  10.63m  11.33m  11.52m
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
     Stadium: # 53.42m              John Talbert, Liberty                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Chad                 Va. Military          50.17m     48.60m  
      47.90m  44.94m  48.60m  FOUL  48.30m  FOUL
  2 Abbott, Tim                  Liberty               44.70m     46.32m  
      45.18m  FOUL  46.32m  41.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Payne, Tanner                Milligan              47.50m     42.46m  
      42.46m  FOUL  38.67m  FOUL  FOUL  39.29m
  4 Davis, Cody                  Va. Military                     42.38m  
      FOUL  41.92m  40.49m  40.40m  FOUL  42.38m
  5 Marker, Luke                 Unattached            40.00m     41.72m  
      36.52m  FOUL  37.69m  37.72m  37.45m  41.72m
  6 Sturgill, Tyler              Radford               43.00m     40.00m  
      FOUL  40.00m  FOUL  FOUL  38.49m  FOUL
  7 Dobson, Matt                 Unattached            43.00m     39.08m  
      39.08m  FOUL  37.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hodge, Curtis                Radford               41.00m     38.57m  
      36.47m  FOUL  36.76m  38.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Charles             Virginia Uni          36.72m     37.38m  
      36.04m  FOUL  37.38m  33.13m  FOUL  37.38m
 10 Harrison, Steve              Unattached            35.06m     35.44m  
      33.83m  35.44m  34.97m            
 11 Knudson, Garrett             Radford               37.00m     35.41m  
      FOUL  35.41m  33.13m            
 12 Jordan, Justin               Virginia Uni          36.09m     34.39m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.39m            
 13 Richards, Kevin              Radford                          33.88m  
      33.73m  33.88m  31.70m           
 14 St Louis, Celondiu           Panther trac          40.00m     32.32m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.32m            
 15 Burrell, Benjamin            Milligan              38.00m     30.56m  
      FOUL  FOUL  30.56m            
 16 Burton, Ceasar               Virginia Uni          40.69m     28.22m  
      FOUL  28.22m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
     Stadium: # 63.10m              Spyridon Julien, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hodge, Curtis                Radford               58.00m     56.64m  
      FOUL  FOUL  53.82m  54.89m  55.61m  56.64m
  2 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg             52.38m     52.08m  
      50.81m  50.56m  52.08m  50.92m  51.14m  50.65m
  3 Burton, Justin               East Tenn. S          46.10m     47.98m  
      47.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.16m  44.36m
  4 Payne, Tanner                Milligan              50.00m     47.90m  
      FOUL  47.48m  FOUL  47.90m  46.86m  FOUL
  5 Sturgill, Tyler              Radford               40.00m     42.94m  
      FOUL  42.41m  FOUL  FOUL  42.03m  42.94m
  6 Knudson, Garrett             Radford               42.00m     39.84m  
      37.02m  FOUL  FOUL  39.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Burrell, Benjamin            Milligan              39.00m     32.37m  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.36m  FOUL  FOUL  32.37m
  8 Richards, Kevin              Radford               30.00m     29.39m  
      27.57m  25.55m  FOUL  FOUL  29.39m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
 NEW AGE GROUP WORLD RECORD
     Stadium: # 66.39m              Ryan Bell, Liberty                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradstock, Roald             Unattached            71.83m     70.30m# 
      70.30m  68.62m  68.10m  67.51m  69.27m  67.55m
  2 Baum, Matt                   East Tenn. S          58.17m     55.78m  
      FOUL  FOUL  50.65m  54.95m  55.78m  FOUL
  3 Gilbert, Les                 Unat-Tenness          55.46m     54.17m  
      52.27m  49.24m  FOUL  54.17m  50.51m  49.90m
  4 Liska, Sam                   East Tenn. S          51.61m     51.53m  
      47.36m  45.60m  51.53m  48.52m  49.51m  48.48m
  5 Hamilton, Blake              Unat-Tenness          53.14m     50.52m  
      46.87m  43.63m  43.92m  45.14m  48.70m  50.52m
  6 Brown, Kevin                 Va. Military          53.92m     50.47m  
      50.47m  46.94m  47.68m  47.28m  43.65m  47.36m
  7 McCarthy, Justin             Va. Military          47.29m     49.23m  
      49.23m  46.32m  48.23m  47.21m  47.34m  47.73m
  8 Sissel, Brandon              Milligan              35.00m     32.93m  
      25.17m  FOUL  32.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Turner, Nathan               Radford               30.00m     30.82m  
      FOUL  30.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL