Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   NCAA Division I 2011 Indoor Championship                    
                  Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium - McFerrin AC                   
      Texas A&M University -College Station, Tx  - 3/11/2011 to 3/12/2011      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus the next 5 fastest advance to Final
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Facility: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rakieem Salaam            JR Oklahoma                6.54       6.55Q  2  6.546
  2 Michael Granger           SO Mississippi             6.62       6.59Q  1  6.584
  3 Woodrow Randall           JR Baylor                  6.65       6.60Q  3  6.597
  4 Maurice Mitchell          JR Florida State           6.61       6.55q  2  6.548
  5 Jeff Demps                SO Florida                 6.55       6.59q  1  6.588
  6 Gerald Phiri              SR Texas A&M               6.59       6.60q  2  6.593
  7 Dentarius Locke           FR Tennessee               6.64       6.64q  2 
  8 Horatio Williams          SO LSU                     6.61       6.66q  1  6.652
  9 Joe Morris                SO Colorado                6.65       6.66   1  6.655
 10 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         FR Texas A&M               6.61       6.67   3  6.665
 11 TJ Graham                 SO NC State                6.62       6.67   3  6.669
 12 D'Angelo Cherry           JR Mississippi St          6.56       6.68   3 
 13 Reggie Dixon              JR Hampton                 6.58       6.73   3  6.728
 14 Justin Murdock            JR Clemson                 6.65       6.73   2  6.729
 15 Martynas Jurgilas         JR Kansas State            6.65       6.74   1 
 16 Terrell Wilks             SR Florida                 6.59       6.76   1 
 17 Javon Young               JR Charleston South        6.65       6.81   3 
 -- Harry Adams               SO Auburn                  6.63         FS   2 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus the next 5 fastest advance to Final
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Facility: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeff Demps                SO Florida                 6.59       6.53  
  2 Michael Granger           SO Mississippi             6.59       6.55  
  3 Maurice Mitchell          JR Florida State           6.55       6.64  
  4 Woodrow Randall           JR Baylor                  6.60       6.65  
  5 Dentarius Locke           FR Tennessee               6.64       6.67  
  6 Horatio Williams          SO LSU                     6.66       6.71  
  7 Gerald Phiri              SR Texas A&M               6.60       6.72  
  8 Rakieem Salaam            JR Oklahoma                6.55       6.92  
Preliminaries
  9 Joe Morris                SO Colorado                6.66             
 10 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         FR Texas A&M               6.67             
 11 TJ Graham                 SO NC State                6.67             
 12 D'Angelo Cherry           JR Mississippi St          6.68             
 13 Reggie Dixon              JR Hampton                 6.73             
 14 Justin Murdock            JR Clemson                 6.73             
 15 Martynas Jurgilas         JR Kansas State            6.74             
 16 Terrell Wilks             SR Florida                 6.76             
 17 Javon Young               JR Charleston South        6.81             
 -- Harry Adams               SO Auburn                   FS              
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
 -- TJ Graham                 SO NC State               20.79      20.89   3  3 steps on line
  1 Rakieem Salaam            JR Oklahoma               20.76    F 20.39q  2 
  2 Maurice Mitchell          JR Florida State          20.70      20.47q  4 
  3 Brandon Byram             SR Florida State          20.73      20.62q  3 
  4 Horatio Williams          SO LSU                    20.83      20.77q  2 
  5 Noah Akwu                 SO Mid. Tenn. State       20.61      20.86q  3 
  6 Justin Austin             JR Iowa                   20.83      20.91q  4 
  7 Zye Boey                  SO Eastern Illinois       20.74      20.95q  1 
  8 Kind Butler               JR Indiana                20.93      20.99q  1 
  9 Marek Niit                SO Arkansas               20.70      21.03   2 
 10 Whitney Prevost           SR Baylor                 20.88      21.11   3 
 11 Gabriel Mvumvure          SR LSU                    20.96      21.12   2 
 12 Gerald Phiri              SR Texas A&M              20.80      21.19   1  21.186
 13 LaShawn Butler            SR Arkansas               20.79      21.29   4  21.285
 14 Javon Young               JR Charleston South       20.96      21.44   4 
 -- Tony McQuay               SO Florida                20.61        DNF   1 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rakieem Salaam            JR Oklahoma               20.39      20.41   2  20.401
  2 Maurice Mitchell          JR Florida State          20.47      20.41   1  20.403
  3 Brandon Byram             SR Florida State          20.62      20.64   2 
  4 Horatio Williams          SO LSU                    20.77      20.68   1 
  5 Justin Austin             JR Iowa                   20.91      20.80   1 
  6 Noah Akwu                 SO Mid. Tenn. State       20.86      20.86   2 
  7 Zye Boey                  SO Eastern Illinois       20.95      21.55   2 
  8 Kind Butler               JR Indiana                20.99      30.78   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Marek Niit                SO Arkansas               21.03                
 10 Whitney Prevost           SR Baylor                 21.11                
 11 Gabriel Mvumvure          SR LSU                    21.12                
 12 Gerald Phiri              SR Texas A&M              21.19                
 13 LaShawn Butler            SR Arkansas               21.29                
 14 Javon Young               JR Charleston South       21.44                
 -- Tony McQuay               SO Florida                 DNF                 
 -- TJ Graham                 SO NC State               20.89                
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 45.69  3/14/2009   Michael Bingham, Wake Forest                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tony McQuay               SO Florida                45.21      45.82q  2 
  2 Demetrius Pinder          SR Texas A&M              46.24      45.97q  2 
  3 Kirani James              SO Alabama                44.80      46.25q  4 
  4 Torrin Lawrence           JR Georgia                45.82      46.35q  1 
  5 Amaechi Morton            JR Stanford               46.23      46.45q  4 
  6 Brady Gehret              FR Penn State             46.25      46.57q  1  46.563
  7 Tabarie Henry             SR Texas A&M              45.92      46.57q  3  46.567
  8 Charles Cox               SR North Carolina         46.36      46.61q  1 
  9 Ben Skidmore              JR Arkansas               46.04      46.67   2 
 10 Bryan Miller              SR Texas A&M              46.34      46.70   2 
 11 Marcus Boyd               SR Baylor                 46.29      46.73   3 
 12 Caleb Williams            SO LSU                    46.08      46.79   1 
 13 Neill Braddy              FR Arkansas               46.03      46.81   4 
 14 Riker Hylton              JR LSU                    46.30      46.83   4 
 15 Thomas Murdaugh           JR Ohio State             46.21      47.04   3 
 -- Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech             46.39         FS   3 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1b
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 45.69  3/14/2009   Michael Bingham, Wake Forest                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Demetrius Pinder          SR Texas A&M              45.97      45.33F  1 
  2 Torrin Lawrence           JR Georgia                46.35      45.96   1 
  3 Brady Gehret              FR Penn State             46.57      46.22   1 
  4 Tabarie Henry             SR Texas A&M              46.57      46.44   2 
  5 Amaechi Morton            JR Stanford               46.45      46.57   2 
  6 Charles Cox               SR North Carolina         46.61      47.12   1 
  7 Tony McQuay               SO Florida                45.82      48.71   2 
 -- Kirani James              SO Alabama                46.25        DNF   2 
Preliminaries
  9 Ben Skidmore              JR Arkansas               46.67                
 10 Bryan Miller              SR Texas A&M              46.70                
 11 Marcus Boyd               SR Baylor                 46.73                
 12 Caleb Williams            SO LSU                    46.79                
 13 Neill Braddy              FR Arkansas               46.81                
 14 Riker Hylton              JR LSU                    46.83                
 15 Thomas Murdaugh           JR Ohio State             47.04                
 -- Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech               FS                 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3), (5,3)
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Facility: F 1:47.80  3/11/2011   Fred Samoei, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fred Samoei               SR Alabama              1:47.41  F 1:47.80Q  1 
  2 Erik Sowinski             JR Iowa                 1:47.98    1:49.02Q  2 
  3 Michael Preble            JR Texas A&M            1:47.27    1:47.88Q  1 
  4 Zach Beth                 SR Wisconsin            1:47.71    1:49.03Q  2 
  5 Michael Rutt              SR Connecticut          1:47.41    1:48.55Q  1 
  6 Harun Abda                SO Minnesota            1:47.95    1:49.09Q  2 
  7 Chris Carrington          SO George Mason         1:47.30    1:48.63q  1 
  8 Joe Abbott                JR Washington St        1:48.05    1:48.80q  1 
  9 Sharif Webb               SR Kentucky             1:47.91    1:48.87   1 
 10 Casimir Loxsom            SO Penn State           1:47.36    1:49.37   2 
 11 Chuol Dey                 SO Arkansas             1:48.08    1:50.43   2 
 12 Cory Primm                SR UCLA                 1:47.31    1:50.52   2 
 13 Zach Mellon               SO Wisconsin            1:47.87    1:51.62   1 
 14 Aaron Evans               JR Georgia              1:48.07    1:52.67   1 
 15 Elijah Greer              SO Oregon               1:47.02    1:54.48   2 
 -- Joey Roberts              JR Texas A&M            1:47.54         FS   2 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3), (5,3)
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Facility: F 1:47.80  3/11/2011   Fred Samoei, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fred Samoei               SR Alabama              1:47.80    1:48.33  
  2 Michael Rutt              SR Connecticut          1:48.55    1:48.37  
  3 Michael Preble            JR Texas A&M            1:47.88    1:48.89  
  4 Erik Sowinski             JR Iowa                 1:49.02    1:49.47  
  5 Harun Abda                SO Minnesota            1:49.09    1:49.51  
  6 Chris Carrington          SO George Mason         1:48.63    1:50.03  
  7 Joe Abbott                JR Washington St        1:48.80    1:50.14  
  8 Zach Beth                 SR Wisconsin            1:49.03    1:50.42  
Preliminaries
  9 Sharif Webb               SR Kentucky             1:48.87             
 10 Casimir Loxsom            SO Penn State           1:49.37             
 11 Chuol Dey                 SO Arkansas             1:50.43             
 12 Cory Primm                SR UCLA                 1:50.52             
 13 Zach Mellon               SO Wisconsin            1:51.62             
 14 Aaron Evans               JR Georgia              1:52.67             
 15 Elijah Greer              SO Oregon               1:54.48             
 -- Joey Roberts              JR Texas A&M                FS              
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger.  (5,3),  Final: (6,4)
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
   NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
    Facility: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Chris O'Hare              SO Tulsa                3:56.48    4:00.87Q 
  2 Dumisane Hlaselo          JR Florida              3:56.84    4:01.21Q 
  3 Miles Batty               JR BYU                  3:55.79    4:00.87Q 
  4 James Cameron             SO Washington           3:58.51    4:01.33Q 
  5 Ryan Foster               SR Penn State           3:58.49    4:01.10Q 
  6 Riley Masters             JR Maine                3:58.17    4:01.36Q 
  7 Michael Hammond           JR Virginia Tech        3:58.41    4:01.11Q 
  8 Erik van Ingen            SR Binghamton           3:57.11    4:01.39Q 
  9 Jeff Thode                SO Iowa                 3:58.72    4:01.15q 
 10 Duncan Phillips           JR Arkansas             3:58.82    4:01.28q 
 11 Rich Peters               FR Boston U.            3:58.26    4:01.42  
 12 Patrick Casey             SO Montana State        3:54.59    4:01.54  
 13 Julian Matthews           JR Providence           3:58.57    4:01.55  
 14 Matthew Gibney            SR Villanova            3:58.12    4:02.25  
 15 Cory Leslie               JR Ohio State           3:57.97    4:03.12  
 16 Mac Fleet                 SO Oregon               3:59.03    4:08.16  
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger.  (5,3),  Final: (6,4)
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
   NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
    Facility: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles Batty               JR BYU                  4:00.87    3:59.49  
  2 Chris O'Hare              SO Tulsa                4:00.87    3:59.62  
  3 Ryan Foster               SR Penn State           4:01.10    4:00.17  
  4 Dumisane Hlaselo          JR Florida              4:01.21    4:00.97  
  5 Erik van Ingen            SR Binghamton           4:01.39    4:01.25  
  6 Jeff Thode                SO Iowa                 4:01.15    4:01.73  
  7 Michael Hammond           JR Virginia Tech        4:01.11    4:01.80  
  8 James Cameron             SO Washington           4:01.33    4:01.88  
  9 Riley Masters             JR Maine                4:01.36    4:02.04  
 10 Duncan Phillips           JR Arkansas             4:01.28    4:06.37  
Preliminaries
 11 Rich Peters               FR Boston U.            4:01.42             
 12 Patrick Casey             SO Montana State        4:01.54             
 13 Julian Matthews           JR Providence           4:01.55             
 14 Matthew Gibney            SR Villanova            4:02.25             
 15 Cory Leslie               JR Ohio State           4:03.12             
 16 Mac Fleet                 SO Oregon               4:08.16             
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (13,7)
    American: A 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 7:46.03  3/14/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                    
    Facility: F 7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliott Heath             JR Stanford             7:52.27    8:03.71  
  2 Ben Blankenship           JR Minnesota            7:52.52    8:04.65  
  3 Andrew Bayer              SO Indiana              7:48.35    8:04.70  
  4 Matthew Centrowitz        JR Oregon               7:50.59    8:04.88  
  5 Justin Tyner              SR Air Force            7:53.91    8:05.57  
  6 Leonard Korir             JR Iona                 7:51.40    8:05.76  
  7 Andrew Poore              JR Indiana              7:53.81    8:06.00  
  8 David McCarthy            JR Providence           7:53.33    8:06.01  
  9 Ryan Hill                 SO NC State             7:50.78    8:06.17  
 10 Reed Connor               SO Wisconsin            7:53.88    8:07.07  
 11 Ross Millington           SO New Mexico           7:54.08    8:08.40  
 12 Ben Hubers                JR Indiana              7:54.37    8:08.50  
 13 Lawi Lalang               FR Arizona              7:54.32    8:08.97  
 14 Diego Estrada             SO Northern Arizona     7:52.18    8:10.23  
 15 Sam Chelanga              SR Liberty              7:50.92    8:11.15  
 16 Thomas Farrell            SO Oklahoma State       7:54.42    8:14.16  
 17 Riley Masters             JR Maine                7:53.11    8:19.95  
 18 Colton Tully-Doyle        SR Washington           7:53.13    8:24.26  
 -- German Fernandez          JR Oklahoma State       7:53.82        DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 13:11.50  2/6/2010    Bernard Lagat                            
  Collegiate: C 13:18.12  2/13/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
   NCAA Meet: M 13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Facility: F 13:41.45  3/13/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leonard Korir             JR Iona                13:40.62   13:26.01M 
  2 Sam Chelanga              SR Liberty             13:37.55   13:27.34M 
  3 Stephen Sambu             JR Arizona             13:41.57   13:28.48M 
  4 Diego Estrada             SO Northern Arizona    13:42.64   13:29.01F 
  5 Elliott Heath             JR Stanford            13:37.77   13:34.54F 
  6 Kevin Schwab              SO Oklahoma            13:47.59   13:36.14F 
  7 Maverick Darling          SO Wisconsin           13:43.04   13:36.65F 
  8 Chris Derrick             SO Stanford            13:49.05   13:36.87F 
  9 Andrew Poore              JR Indiana             13:45.33   13:37.03F 
 10 Ben Hubers                JR Indiana             13:44.93   13:40.73F 
 11 Mohammed Ahmed            SO Wisconsin           13:43.96   13:41.74  
 12 George Alex               JR Oklahoma            13:45.32   13:46.57  
 13 David Adams               SR Nebraska            13:48.78   13:56.26  
 14 Luke Puskedra             JR Oregon              13:46.70   14:02.26  
 15 Miles Unterreiner         JR Stanford            13:48.13   14:33.69  
 -- Mohamud Ige               SR Arizona             13:48.15        DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    G.Foster - A.Johnson -T.Trammell            
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.51  3/10/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F  7.60  3/11/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Riley              JR Illinois                7.69     F 7.60Q  3 
  2 Brendan Ames              SR USC                     7.75       7.68Q  2 
  3 Devon Hill                JR Miami                   7.71       7.75Q  1  7.741
  4 Barrett Nugent            JR LSU                     7.73       7.75q  3  7.741
  5 Keith Hayes               JR Kentucky                7.75       7.75q  2  7.748
  6 Keiron Stewart            SO Texas                   7.66       7.76q  2  7.751
  7 Jeffrey Julmis            JR Kansas State            7.72       7.76q  3  7.760
  8 Wayne Davis II            SO Texas A&M               7.75       7.77q  2 
  9 Jordan Mullen             SO Iowa                    7.75       7.78   3 
 10 Ronald Brookins           SR Sacramento St           7.75       7.80   3 
 11 Chris Kinney              SR Georgetown              7.75       7.81   3 
 12 Adams Abdulrazaaq         SR Virginia                7.75       7.85   1 
 13 Eddie Lovett              FR Florida                 7.73       7.86   2 
 14 Bryce Brown               SR Texas Tech              7.74       7.88   1 
 15 Spencer Adams             SO Clemson                 7.73       7.89   2  7.886
 16 Vanier Joseph             SO Eastern Michigan        7.75       7.89   1  7.889
 17 Oscar Spurlock            SR USC                     7.71       7.92   1 
 -- Nick McCloud              JR Steph F. Austin         7.73         FS   1 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    G.Foster - A.Johnson -T.Trammell            
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.51  3/10/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F  7.60  3/11/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Riley              JR Illinois                7.60       7.58F 
  2 Barrett Nugent            JR LSU                     7.75       7.61  
  3 Devon Hill                JR Miami                   7.75       7.67  
  4 Keiron Stewart            SO Texas                   7.76       7.68  
  5 Jeffrey Julmis            JR Kansas State            7.76       7.72  
  6 Brendan Ames              SR USC                     7.68       7.73  
  7 Keith Hayes               JR Kentucky                7.75       7.77  
  8 Wayne Davis II            SO Texas A&M               7.77       7.85  
Preliminaries
  9 Jordan Mullen             SO Iowa                    7.78             
 10 Ronald Brookins           SR Sacramento St           7.80             
 11 Chris Kinney              SR Georgetown              7.81             
 12 Adams Abdulrazaaq         SR Virginia                7.85             
 13 Eddie Lovett              FR Florida                 7.86             
 14 Bryce Brown               SR Texas Tech              7.88             
 15 Spencer Adams             SO Clemson                 7.89             
 16 Vanier Joseph             SO Eastern Michigan        7.89             
 17 Oscar Spurlock            SR USC                     7.92             
 -- Nick McCloud              JR Steph F. Austin          FS              
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner    
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement    
   NCAA Meet: M 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement    
    Facility: F 3:04.86  1/30/2010   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T Howell, B Miller, T Henry, D Pinder             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas A&M                                         3:05.48    3:04.24F  3 
     1) Tran Howell SR                  2) Demetrius Pinder SR            
     3) Bryan Miller SR                 4) Tabarie Henry SR               
  2 Baylor                                            3:05.92    3:05.42   2 
     1) Whitney Prevost SR              2) Zwede Hewitt JR                
     3) Drew Seale SO                   4) Marcus Boyd SR                 
  3 Arkansas                                          3:05.13    3:06.79   3 
     1) Ben Skidmore JR                 2) Marek Niit SO                  
     3) Chris Bilbrew SR                4) Neill Braddy FR                
  4 Iowa                                              3:06.66    3:07.16   2 
     1) Patrick Richards SO             2) Ethan Holmes FR                
     3) Erik Sowinski JR                4) Steven Willey SR               
  5 Penn State                                        3:07.27    3:07.50   1 
     1) Aaron Nadolsky FR               2) Lionel Williams SR             
     3) Casimir Loxsom SO               4) Brady Gehret FR                
  6 George Mason                                      3:07.57    3:07.74   1 
     1) Adrian Vaughn FR                2) Nick Vaughn JR                 
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard JR              4) David Verburg SO               
  7 Delaware State                                    3:06.98    3:07.77   2 
     1) Tariq Devore SO                 2) Leslie Murray JR               
     3) Ryan Carter SO                  4) Donte Holmes SR                
  8 LSU                                               3:05.61    3:08.01   3 
     1) Riker Hylton JR                 2) Horatio Williams SO            
     3) Robert Simmons JR               4) Caleb Williams SO              
  9 Florida State                                     3:07.26    3:08.17   2 
     1) Brandon Byram SR                2) Brandon O'Connor SO            
     3) Phillip Young FR                4) Madanha Chibudu SR             
 10 Florida                                           3:05.51    3:15.77   3 
     1) Jovon Toppin SO                 2) Christian Taylor JR            
     3) Terrell Wilks SR                4) Sean Obinwa FR                 
 -- Washington St.                                    3:07.61         DQ   1  Lane violation
     1) Greg Hornsby SO                 2) Brandon Dawson SO              
     3) Jacob Sealby FR                 4) Jeshua Anderson SR             
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)
 Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
   NCAA Meet: M 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         N. Brannen, D. Talbert, A. Ellerton, N. Willis    
    Facility: F 9:29.59  3/13/2009   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         A Acosta, C Barlow, A Wheating, G Rupp            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 BYU                                               9:29.13    9:29.28F 
     1) Brian Weirich SR                2) Chris Carter JR                
     3) Justin Hedin JR                 4) Miles Batty JR                 
  2 Indiana                                           9:30.78    9:29.65  
     1) Daniel Stockberger JR           2) Chris Vaughn JR                
     3) Joseph Holahan SO               4) Andrew Bayer SO                
  3 Minnesota                                         9:31.78    9:29.70  
     1) Nick Hutton SO                  2) Harun Abda SO                  
     3) Travis Burkstrand SO            4) Ben Blankenship JR             
  4 Notre Dame                                        9:31.99    9:30.16  
     1) Johnathan Shawel JR             2) Patrick Feeney FR              
     3) Jack Howard SR                  4) Jeremy Rae SO                  
  5 Arizona                                           9:28.87    9:30.33  
     1) Abdi Hassan JR                  2) Sean Delfani FR                
     3) James Eichberger SO             4) Lawi Lalang FR                 
  6 New Mexico                                        9:31.95    9:31.50  
     1) Sam Evans SO                    2) Richard York SO                
     3) Gabe Aragon FR                  4) David Bishop SR                
  7 Villanova                                         9:33.50    9:34.39  
     1) Brian Tetreault SR              2) Carlton Bowers SO              
     3) Jason Apwah SR                  4) Mathew Mildenhall SO           
  8 Stanford                                          9:29.22    9:35.02  
     1) Andrew Berberick SO             2) Amaechi Morton JR              
     3) Dylan Ferris JR                 4) John Sullivan SR               
  9 Air Force                                         9:32.06    9:42.59  
     1) Tyler Stanley SR                2) Anthony Delgado SO             
     3) Nick White JR                   4) Justin Tyner SR                
 10 Oregon                                            9:26.78    9:48.00  
     1) Mac Fleet SO                    2) Mike Berry FR                  
     3) Boru Guyota FR                  4) Matthew Centrowitz JR          
 11 Arkansas                                          9:30.85    9:52.48  
     1) Bryan Cantero FR                2) Travis Southard SO             
     3) Chris Bilbrew SR                4) Duncan Phillips JR             
 -- Alabama                                           9:33.77        DNF  
     1) Joel Rop SR                     2) Kirani James SO                
     3) Fred Samoei SR                  4) Emmanuel Bor SR                
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression:  2.10-2.15- 2 .20 - 2.23 then 3cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                               
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana                    
    Facility: F 2.29m  1/29/2010   Erik Kynard, Kansas State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Derek Drouin              JR Indiana                2.27m      2.33mF   7-07.75 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.30 2.33 2.37 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ricky Robertson           SO Mississippi            2.28m      2.23m    7-03.75 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Erik Kynard               SO Kansas State           2.33m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dwight Barbiasz           JR Maryland               2.22m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Geoff Davis               SO Purdue                 2.23m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Edgar Rivera-Morales      SO Arizona                2.21m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 James Harris              FR Mississippi St         2.25m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Nick Ross                 SO Arizona                2.25m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jamal Wilson              SR Texas                  2.24m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Paul Hamilton             SR Nebraska               2.21m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Clint Silcock             SR Utah State             2.24m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Major Clay                JR Indiana State          2.25m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Jules Sharpe              SO Stanford               2.21m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Darrell Roddick           SR Texas Tech             2.22m         NH            
     2.10 2.15 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Tanner Anderson           FR Duke                   2.20m         NH            
     2.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 5.15- 5.25- 5.35- 5.40 then 5cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig                                
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
    Facility: F 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Scott Roth                SR Washington             5.51m      5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO    O    O   XX 
  2 Ben Peterson              SR Minnesota              5.41m      5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 
       XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jack Whitt                SO Oral Roberts           5.41m      5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Nate Polacek              JR Nebraska               5.37m      5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Victor Weirich            SO BYU                    5.50m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  6 Hunter Hall               SR Virginia Tech          5.38m      5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 
        O    O    O  XPP   XX 
  6 Sam Pierson               SR Idaho State            5.35m      5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         SR Virginia Tech          5.47m      5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 
       XO    O    O  XPP   XX 
  9 Chris Little              SR BYU                    5.42m      5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Karlis Pujats             JR Memphis                5.36m      5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Ryan Vu                   SR Washington             5.36m      5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Brian Hancock             SR Missouri               5.38m      5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Matt Shuler               SR South Carolina         5.35m      5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Parker Smith              SR North Carolina         5.36m      5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Marcus McGehee            SR LSU                    5.37m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jeremy Klas               JR Idaho                  5.41m         NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Arnold            JR Idaho State            5.35m         NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis                                  
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Meet: M 8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                         
    Facility: F 8.03m  3/13/2009   Nicholas Gordon, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ngonidzashe Makusha       JR Florida State          8.15m      8.14mF  26-08.50 
      7.94m  7.99m  8.05m  8.14m  8.01m  PASS
  2 Will Claye                JR Florida                7.95m      8.04mF  26-04.50 
      7.76m  8.04m  FOUL  FOUL  7.52m  7.84m
  3 Marquise Goodwin          SO Texas                  8.14m      8.00m   26-03.00 
      7.96m  7.67m  7.76m  7.97m  7.75m  8.00m
  4 Bryce Lamb                SO Texas Tech             7.98m      7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.92m  FOUL  5.90m  FOUL  FOUL  7.93m
  5 Tarik Batchelor           JR Arkansas               8.07m      7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.70m  7.93m  FOUL  7.77m  7.39m  7.73m
  6 Chris Phipps              JR Nebraska               7.83m      7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.80m  7.62m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  7 Zedric Thomas             SR LSU                    8.08m      7.78m   25-06.25 
      7.73m  FOUL  7.78m  7.55m  7.52m  7.29m
  8 Justin Hunter             FR Tennessee              7.96m      7.73m   25-04.50 
      FOUL  7.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Damar Forbes              SO LSU                    8.00m      7.72m   25-04.00 
      7.00m  7.63m  7.72m  7.69m  7.60m  FOUL
 10 Raymond Higgs             FR Arkansas               7.77m      7.65m   25-01.25 
      7.53m  7.40m  7.65m            
 11 Nicholas Gordon           SR Nebraska               7.94m      7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.50m  FOUL  7.34m            
 12 Kyron Blaise              JR LSU                    7.78m      7.49m   24-07.00 
      7.44m  7.49m  7.49m            
 13 Kamal Fuller              FR Alabama                7.78m      7.46m   24-05.75 
      7.46m  7.26m  7.32m            
 14 Mike Hartfield            SO Ohio State             7.85m      7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.13m  7.24m  7.42m            
 15 Caleb Lee                 JR Mississippi            7.79m      7.41m   24-03.75 
      7.41m  FOUL  7.22m            
 16 Wesley Smith              JR Louisville             7.82m      7.32m   24-00.25 
      6.92m  7.20m  7.32m            
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley                                
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
   NCAA Meet: M 17.31m  3/13/1981   Keith Connor, Southern Methodist           
    Facility: F 16.98m  3/14/2009   Christian Taylor, Florida                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Will Claye                JR Florida               17.17m     17.32mM  56-10.00 
      16.65m  FOUL  16.97m  FOUL  16.79m  17.32m
  2 Christian Taylor          JR Florida               17.36m     16.99mF  55-09.00 
      16.62m  16.79m  FOUL  16.73m  16.51m  16.99m
  3 Julian Reid               SR Texas A&M             16.13m     16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.27m  15.84m  15.89m  16.30m  16.52m  16.71m
  4 Chris Carter              SR Houston               16.12m     16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Omar Craddock             SO Florida               16.57m     16.32m   53-06.50 
      16.25m  FOUL  FOUL  16.30m  FOUL  16.32m
  6 Troy Doris                JR Iowa                  16.46m     16.29m   53-05.50 
      16.09m  FOUL  16.29m  16.08m  15.80m  16.18m
  7 Zedric Thomas             SR LSU                   16.24m     16.14m   52-11.50 
      16.05m  FOUL  15.84m  15.87m  16.14m  15.85m
  8 Darrell Roddick           SR Texas Tech            16.23m     16.12m   52-10.75 
      15.95m  16.03m  16.12m  FOUL  14.82m  FOUL
  9 Kyron Blaise              JR LSU                   16.36m     16.10m   52-10.00 
      FOUL  16.07m  15.94m  16.08m  15.93m  16.10m
 10 Tarik Batchelor           JR Arkansas              16.52m     15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.92m  FOUL  15.88m            
 11 Marcus Robinson           JR Virginia              16.05m     15.92m   52-02.75 
      FOUL  15.64m  15.92m            
 12 Hammed Suleman            SO California            16.12m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.53m            
 13 Chris Phipps              JR Nebraska              15.97m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.17m  14.99m  15.52m            
 14 Jonathan Clark            SR UCLA                  16.08m     15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.40m  15.48m  FOUL            
 15 Hasheem Halim             JR Virginia Tech         15.94m     15.13m   49-07.75 
      FOUL  15.13m  14.83m            
 16 Mark Jackson              FR Texas                 15.98m     15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.94m  15.03m  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                               
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
   NCAA Meet: M 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Facility: F 20.16m  3/13/2009   Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leif Arrhenius            SR BYU                   18.80m     19.92m   65-04.25 
      18.06m  FOUL  18.75m  18.64m  19.92m  19.17m
  2 Mason Finley              SO Kansas                20.71m     19.75m   64-09.75 
      FOUL  19.55m  19.75m  19.68m  19.58m  19.24m
  3 Eric Werskey              SR Auburn                19.48m     19.64m   64-05.25 
      18.98m  18.59m  19.57m  19.64m  FOUL  19.34m
  4 Stephen Saenz             FR Auburn                19.51m     19.32m   63-04.75 
      18.62m  19.02m  18.88m  18.54m  FOUL  19.32m
  5 Hayden Baillio            SO Texas                 19.32m     19.11m   62-08.50 
      19.10m  19.11m  18.95m  18.71m  18.92m  FOUL
  6 Luke Pinkelman            JR Nebraska              20.07m     19.00m   62-04.00 
      19.00m  FOUL  18.38m  19.00m  18.88m  FOUL
  7 Jacob Thormaehlen         JR Texas                 18.93m     18.83m   61-09.50 
      18.67m  18.83m  17.46m  18.50m  18.46m  18.22m
  8 Robert Golabek            SR Buffalo               18.91m     18.71m   61-04.75 
      18.13m  18.71m  17.83m  18.07m  18.26m  18.66m
  9 Jordan Clarke             SO Arizona State         18.67m     18.70m   61-04.25 
      18.44m  FOUL  18.70m  FOUL  FOUL  18.41m
 10 Matt DeChant              JR Ohio State            19.82m     18.68m   61-03.50 
      18.68m  18.63m  18.06m            
 11 Kemal Mesic               SR Florida               19.53m     18.61m   61-00.75 
      18.42m  18.61m  18.44m            
 12 Blake Eaton               SR Penn State            18.93m     18.59m   61-00.00 
      18.59m  17.47m  17.87m            
 13 Zach Hill                 FR Michigan State        18.57m     18.25m   59-10.50 
      18.25m  17.83m  18.04m            
 14 Joe Kovacs                SR Penn State            19.84m     18.24m   59-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.24m            
 15 Richard Garrett           SO UTSA                  18.81m     17.69m   58-00.50 
      17.69m  17.22m  FOUL            
 -- Tim Nedow                 JR DePaul                19.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                                 
  Collegiate: C 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Meet: M 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist      
    Facility: F 22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona St.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walter Henning            SR LSU                   23.32m     22.16m   72-08.50 
      21.00m  22.00m  21.95m  21.64m  FOUL  22.16m
  2 Alexander Ziegler         SO Virginia Tech         21.54m     21.27m   69-09.50 
      20.08m  20.67m  FOUL  20.07m  21.27m  20.68m
  3 Adonson Shallow           SR SE Louisiana          22.33m     21.19m   69-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 J.C. Lambert              JR So. Illinois          21.58m     21.07m   69-01.50 
      20.59m  20.74m  21.07m  20.90m  20.62m  FOUL
  5 Lonnie Pugh               SO Michigan State        20.69m     21.06m   69-01.25 
      21.06m  19.76m  20.14m  FOUL  20.53m  19.87m
  6 Alec Faldermeyer          FR UCLA                  20.78m     20.81m   68-03.25 
      20.22m  20.33m  19.30m  20.81m  20.36m  FOUL
  7 Mike Zajac                SR South Carolina        21.27m     20.71m   67-11.50 
      19.69m  20.43m  20.54m  20.40m  20.19m  20.71m
  8 Micah Hegerle             SO Minnesota             21.73m     20.67m   67-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.67m  19.69m  19.79m  20.39m
  9 Leif Arrhenius            SR BYU                   21.06m     20.45m   67-01.25 
      19.20m  20.30m  FOUL  20.45m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Davis Fraker              FR Illinois              20.78m     20.29m   66-07.00 
      19.88m  20.29m  19.71m            
 11 Michael Lauro             JR LSU                   21.51m     20.22m   66-04.25 
      FOUL  20.22m  FOUL            
 12 Max Mays                  JR Ohio State            20.88m     20.08m   65-10.50 
      20.04m  FOUL  20.08m            
 13 KP Singh                  SR Oklahoma              21.55m     19.90m   65-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.90m            
 14 Marcel Lomnicky           JR Virginia Tech         21.03m     19.69m   64-07.25 
      19.07m  19.41m  19.69m            
 15 Knut Syversen             SR Memphis               21.14m     18.52m   60-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.52m            
 -- Kevin Mays                JR Central Michigan      20.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
 Grouped sections in running event.  Alternate lanes in hurdles
 Grouped flights in High Jump
 One section, alley start if needed in 1000 meters.  One turn.
    American: A  6499  3/12/2010   Ashton Eaton                                
  Collegiate: C  6499  3/12/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
   NCAA Meet: M  6499  3/12/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Facility: F  6265  1/30/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                 5903       5986  
  2 Lars Rise                 SR Missouri                5756       5902  
  3 Romain Martin             FR UT-Arlington            5728       5897  
  4 Gray Horn                 JR Florida                 5816       5890  
  5 Michael Morrison          SR California              5694       5872  
  6 David Klech               SR Oregon                  5685       5831  
  7 Mantas Silkauskas         JR Kansas State            5751       5822  
  8 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington              5746       5780  
  9 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                5816       5779  
 10 Moritz Cleve              SR Kansas State            5698       5722  
 11 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State             5691       5680  
 12 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina          5674       5649  
 13 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                    5816       5637  
 14 Kevin Lazas               FR Arkansas                5674       5596  
 15 Japheth Cato              FR Wisconsin               5742       5436  
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mantas Silkauskas         JR Kansas State              6.78   2    962
  2 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   6.91   2    915
  3 Gray Horn                 JR Florida                   7.01   2    879
  4 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State               7.05   1    865
  5 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington                7.06   1    861
  6 David Klech               SR Oregon                    7.08   2    854
  7 Michael Morrison          SR California                7.09   2    851
  8 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                  7.12   1    840
  9 Kevin Lazas               FR Arkansas                  7.12   1    840
 10 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                      7.13   2    837
 11 Romain Martin             FR UT-Arlington              7.15   1    830
 12 Wesley Bray               SR Houston                   7.17   2    823
 13 Moritz Cleve              SR Kansas State              7.17   1    823
 14 Lars Rise                 SR Missouri                  7.20   1    813
 15 Japheth Cato              FR Wisconsin                 7.25   2    796
 16 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina            7.36   1    759
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mantas Silkauskas         JR Kansas State             7.65m   25-01.25    972
      7.32m  7.39m  7.65m            
  2 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State              7.41m   24-03.75    913
      7.36m  7.41m  7.32m            
  3 Michael Morrison          SR California               7.35m   24-01.50    898
      7.15m  FOUL  7.35m            
  4 David Klech               SR Oregon                   7.34m   24-01.00    896
      7.32m  7.15m  7.34m            
  5 Gray Horn                 JR Florida                  7.29m   23-11.00    883
      7.29m  6.95m  6.96m            
  6 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               7.28m   23-10.75    881
      7.28m  6.84m  6.92m            
  7 Lars Rise                 SR Missouri                 7.25m   23-09.50    874
      7.02m  7.25m  7.17m            
  8 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                     7.23m   23-08.75    869
      6.98m  6.97m  7.23m            
  9 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 7.20m   23-07.50    862
      6.75m  7.20m  FOUL            
  9 Romain Martin             FR UT-Arlington             7.20m   23-07.50    862
      7.02m  7.20m  5.20m            
 11 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  7.16m   23-06.00    852
      FOUL  7.16m  FOUL            
 12 Kevin Lazas               FR Arkansas                 7.14m   23-05.25    847
      FOUL  7.14m  7.04m            
 13 Wesley Bray               SR Houston                  7.04m   23-01.25    823
      6.88m  7.04m  6.98m            
 14 Japheth Cato              FR Wisconsin                6.97m   22-10.50    807
      6.71m  6.97m  6.84m            
 15 Moritz Cleve              SR Kansas State             6.90m   22-07.75    790
      6.90m  6.61m  FOUL            
 16 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           6.87m   22-06.50    783
      6.87m  FOUL  6.67m            
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lars Rise                 SR Missouri                15.75m   51-08.25    836
      15.67m  FOUL  15.75m            
  2 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                14.30m   46-11.00    747
      14.11m  14.30m  13.70m            
  3 Moritz Cleve              SR Kansas State            13.93m   45-08.50    724
      13.51m  13.93m  13.74m            
  4 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                 13.58m   44-06.75    703
      12.80m  13.42m  13.58m            
  5 Romain Martin             FR UT-Arlington            13.54m   44-05.25    700
      12.80m  12.82m  13.54m            
  6 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina          13.53m   44-04.75    700
      12.33m  12.94m  13.53m            
  7 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State             13.38m   43-10.75    690
      13.38m  12.87m  FOUL            
  8 Wesley Bray               SR Houston                 13.32m   43-08.50    687
      FOUL  13.32m  13.24m            
  9 Kevin Lazas               FR Arkansas                13.28m   43-07.00    684
      12.57m  13.28m  12.80m            
 10 Gray Horn                 JR Florida                 12.89m   42-03.50    661
      FOUL  12.89m  FOUL            
 11 Michael Morrison          SR California              12.83m   42-01.25    657
      12.43m  FOUL  12.83m            
 12 Mantas Silkauskas         JR Kansas State            12.65m   41-06.00    646
      12.41m  12.59m  12.65m            
 13 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington              11.95m   39-02.50    603
      FOUL  11.40m  11.95m            
 14 Japheth Cato              FR Wisconsin               11.26m   36-11.50    562
      10.06m  9.42m  11.26m            
 15 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                    10.82m   35-06.00    535
      FOUL  10.66m  10.82m            
 16 David Klech               SR Oregon                  10.68m   35-00.50    527
      10.68m  10.13m  10.65m            
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Klech               SR Oregon                   2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Romain Martin             FR UT-Arlington             2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State              2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Gray Horn                 JR Florida                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lars Rise                 SR Missouri                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Michael Morrison          SR California               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kevin Lazas               FR Arkansas                 1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Mantas Silkauskas         JR Kansas State             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                     1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Moritz Cleve              SR Kansas State             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Japheth Cato              FR Wisconsin                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 16 Wesley Bray               SR Houston                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Six grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
 Lanes 2,4,6
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mantas Silkauskas         JR Kansas State              7.80   5   1033
  2 David Klech               SR Oregon                    7.88   5   1012
  3 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   7.94   5    997
  4 Gray Horn                 JR Florida                   8.12   4    952
  5 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington                8.14   2    947
  6 Romain Martin             FR UT-Arlington              8.19   3    935
  7 Moritz Cleve              SR Kansas State              8.21   2    930
  8 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                  8.22   4    927
  9 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina            8.25   1    920
 10 Japheth Cato              FR Wisconsin                 8.27   4    915
 11 Lars Rise                 SR Missouri                  8.32   3    903
 12 Michael Morrison          SR California                8.32   1    903
 13 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                      8.42   3    879
 14 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State               8.55   1    848
 15 Kevin Lazas               FR Arkansas                  8.59   2    839
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections. No five alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato              FR Wisconsin                5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Michael Morrison          SR California               5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Romain Martin             FR UT-Arlington             4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kevin Lazas               FR Arkansas                 4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gray Horn                 JR Florida                  4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Lars Rise                 SR Missouri                 4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Moritz Cleve              SR Kansas State             4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                     4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Mantas Silkauskas         JR Kansas State             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 13 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State              4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 David Klech               SR Oregon                   4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 One section.  Alley start if needed.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                   2:29.78     990
  2 David Klech               SR Oregon                 2:32.15     963
  3 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington             2:34.35     937
  4 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina         2:37.55     901
  5 Moritz Cleve              SR Kansas State           2:38.01     896
  6 Gray Horn                 JR Florida                2:39.96     874
  7 Lars Rise                 SR Missouri               2:40.92     863
  8 Michael Morrison          SR California             2:41.69     855
  9 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State            2:42.91     841
 10 Romain Martin             FR UT-Arlington           2:42.99     840
 11 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                2:45.15     817
 12 Kevin Lazas               FR Arkansas               2:49.54     770
 13 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska               2:50.50     760
 14 Mantas Silkauskas         JR Kansas State           2:52.43     740
 15 Japheth Cato              FR Wisconsin              3:02.03     644
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      67        2) Texas                      38   
    3) LSU                         37        4) Arkansas                   35   
    5) Texas A&M                   32        6) Oklahoma                   25   
    7) Arizona                     24        7) Tennessee                  24   
    9) Florida State               22       10) Baylor                     20   
   11) Clemson                     19       12) Villanova                  18   
   13) Southern Miss.              15       13) TCU                        15   
   15) BYU                         14       15) Stanford                   14   
   17) Nebraska                    13       18) Michigan                   12   
   18) Indiana State               12       18) West Virginia              12   
   21) UCF                         11       21) Southern Illinois          11   
   23) South Carolina              10       23) Mississippi                10   
   23) Connecticut                 10       26) Wake Forest                 8   
   26) Duke                         8       28) UTEP                        7   
   28) Maryland                     7       30) Iowa State                  6   
   30) Virginia                     6       30) Illinois State              6   
   30) Louisville                   6       30) Stony Brook                 6   
   30) Kansas                       6       36) East Carolina               5   
   36) Texas Tech                   5       36) Wisconsin                   5   
   36) Indiana                      5       40) South Florida               4   
   40) Ohio State                   4       40) Arizona State               4   
   40) Oklahoma State               4       40) Princeton                   4   
   45) Boston U.                    3       45) SMU                         3   
   45) Penn State                   3       45) Kansas State                3   
   45) Dayton                       3       50) Columbia                    2   
   50) Boston College               2       50) Minnesota                   2   
   50) Iowa                         2       50) Alabama                     2   
   50) Illinois                     2       50) Georgetown                  2   
   57) Michigan State               1       57) Colorado                    1   
   57) Loyola Marymount             1       57) Louisiana Tech              1   
   57) Wichita State                1       57) Auburn                      1   
   57) California                   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                     52        2) Texas A&M                  40   
    3) BYU                         34        4) LSU                        31   
    5) Florida State               30        6) Indiana                    27   
    6) Minnesota                   27        8) Iowa                       20   
    8) Stanford                    20       10) Texas                      17   
   11) Penn State                  16       11) Mississippi                16   
   13) Arizona                     14       13) Oklahoma                   14   
   15) Virginia Tech               13.50    16) Baylor                     13   
   16) Iona                        13       18) Washington                 12   
   18) Kansas State                12       20) Nebraska                   11   
   20) Auburn                      11       22) Alabama                    10   
   22) Clemson                     10       22) Illinois                   10   
   22) Arkansas                    10       26) Oregon                      8   
   26) Kansas                       8       26) Missouri                    8   
   26) Liberty                      8       26) Tulsa                       8   
   26) Georgia                      8       26) Connecticut                 8   
   33) Miami                        6       33) Oral Roberts                6   
   33) George Mason                 6       33) SE Louisiana                6   
   33) Texas-Arlington              6       33) Texas Tech                  6   
   39) Notre Dame                   5       39) Southern Illinois           5   
   39) Houston                      5       39) Northern Arizona            5   
   39) Tennessee                    5       44) Maryland                    4.50
   44) Purdue                       4.50    46) Air Force                   4   
   46) Michigan State               4       46) California                  4   
   46) Binghamton                   4       50) Mid. Tenn. State            3   
   50) Wisconsin                    3       50) USC                         3   
   50) New Mexico                   3       50) UCLA                        3   
   50) North Carolina               3       56) Idaho State                 2.50
   57) Eastern Illinois             2       57) South Carolina              2   
   57) Kentucky                     2       57) Delaware State              2   
   57) Washington St.               2       57) Mississippi St.             2   
   57) Villanova                    2       64) Providence                  1   
   64) Buffalo                      1