Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2011 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Drake University  - 6/8/2011 to 6/11/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Maurice Mitchell          JR Florida State            10.16Q 
  2 Terrell Wilks             SR Florida                  10.27Q 
  3 Keenan Brock              FR Auburn                   10.36   10.353
  4 Clayton Vaughn            FR UT-Arlington             10.36   10.356
  5 Cordero Gray              SR UT-Arlington             10.38   10.378
  6 Keith Ricks               JR Virginia Tech            10.51  
  7 Aaron Brown               SO USC                      10.55  
  8 Martynas Jurgilas         JR Kansas State             10.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1 Gerald Phiri              SR Texas A&M                10.31Q 
  2 Michael Granger           SO Mississippi              10.37Q 
  3 Jeff Demps                JR Florida                  10.40  
  4 Charles Silmon            SO TCU                      10.46  
  5 Horatio Williams          JR LSU                      10.49   10.482
  6 Zye Boey                  JR Eastern Illinois         10.62  
  7 Warren Fraser             SO Clemson                  10.69  
  8 Philip Redrick            SR Texas Southern           10.89  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Ngonidzashe Makusha       JR Florida State            10.13Q 
  2 Rakieem Salaam            JR Oklahoma                 10.26Q 
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         FR Texas A&M                10.30q 
  4 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 10.34q 
  5 Justin Murdock            JR Clemson                  10.38   10.380
  6 Dentarius Locke           FR Tennessee                10.39  
  7 TJ Graham                 SO NC State                 10.49   10.489
  8 Ryan Milus                FR Arizona State            10.52  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Ngonidzashe Makusha       JR Florida State                   
  2 Maurice Mitchell          JR Florida State                   
  3 Gerald Phiri              SR Texas A&M                       
  4 Rakieem Salaam            JR Oklahoma                        
  5 Terrell Wilks             SR Florida                         
  6 Michael Granger           SO Mississippi                     
  7 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         FR Texas A&M                       
  8 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                        
Preliminaries
  9 Keenan Brock              FR Auburn                          
 10 Clayton Vaughn            FR UT-Arlington                    
 11 Cordero Gray              SR UT-Arlington                    
 12 Justin Murdock            JR Clemson                         
 13 Dentarius Locke           FR Tennessee                       
 14 Jeff Demps                JR Florida                         
 15 Charles Silmon            SO TCU                             
 16 Horatio Williams          JR LSU                             
 17 TJ Graham                 SO NC State                        
 18 Keith Ricks               JR Virginia Tech                   
 19 Ryan Milus                FR Arizona State                   
 20 Aaron Brown               SO USC                             
 21 Zye Boey                  JR Eastern Illinois                
 22 Martynas Jurgilas         JR Kansas State                    
 23 Warren Fraser             SO Clemson                         
 24 Philip Redrick            SR Texas Southern                  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tony McQuay               SO Florida                  44.87Q 
  2 Gil Roberts               JR Texas Tech               45.22Q 
  3 Josh Mance                FR USC                      45.29q  45.290
  4 Brandon O'Connor          SO Florida State            45.51   45.503
  5 Zwede Hewitt              JR Baylor                   45.51   45.505
  6 Tabarie Henry             SR Texas A&M                45.60  
  7 David Verburg             SO George Mason             46.15  
  8 Darius Law                SR Charlotte                46.27   46.262
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mike Berry                FR Oregon                   45.23Q 
  2 Joey Hughes               JR USC                      45.27Q 
  3 Bryan Miller              SR Texas A&M                45.29q  45.283
  4 Errol Nolan               SO Houston                  45.30  
  5 Marcus Boyd               SR Baylor                   45.54  
  6 Kyle Clemons              SO Kansas                   46.11  
  7 Clayton Parros            SO North Carolina           46.13  
  8 James Harris              FR Mississippi St.          46.42  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Demetrius Pinder          SR Texas A&M                45.35Q 
  2 Kirani James              SO Alabama                  45.51Q 
  3 Riker Hylton              JR LSU                      45.83  
  4 Thomas Murdaugh           JR Ohio State               46.02  
  5 Marquis Holston           SO Norfolk State            46.17  
  6 Tavaris Tate              SO Mississippi St.          46.23  
  7 Maurice McNeal            FR Washington               46.27   46.261
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tony McQuay               SO Florida                         
  2 Mike Berry                FR Oregon                          
  3 Demetrius Pinder          SR Texas A&M                       
  4 Gil Roberts               JR Texas Tech                      
  5 Joey Hughes               JR USC                             
  6 Kirani James              SO Alabama                         
  7 Bryan Miller              SR Texas A&M                       
  8 Josh Mance                FR USC                             
Preliminaries
  9 Errol Nolan               SO Houston                         
 10 Brandon O'Connor          SO Florida State                   
 11 Zwede Hewitt              JR Baylor                          
 12 Marcus Boyd               SR Baylor                          
 13 Tabarie Henry             SR Texas A&M                       
 14 Riker Hylton              JR LSU                             
 15 Thomas Murdaugh           JR Ohio State                      
 16 Kyle Clemons              SO Kansas                          
 17 Clayton Parros            SO North Carolina                  
 18 David Verburg             SO George Mason                    
 19 Marquis Holston           SO Norfolk State                   
 20 Tavaris Tate              SO Mississippi St.                 
 21 Maurice McNeal            FR Washington                      
 22 Darius Law                SR Charlotte                       
 23 James Harris              FR Mississippi St.                 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Greer              SO Oregon                 1:47.17Q 
  2 Cory Primm                SR UCLA                   1:47.43Q 
  3 Harun Abda                SO Minnesota              1:47.66  
  4 Joe Abbott                JR Washington St.         1:47.73  
  5 Michael Rutt              SR Connecticut            1:47.75  
  6 Sean Obinwa               SO Florida                1:48.14  
  7 Felix Kitur               SR VMI                    1:48.83  
  8 Brian Hill                SR Harvard                1:50.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Charles Jock              JR UC Irvine              1:45.77Q 
  2 Willie Brown              SO Akron                  1:45.91Q 
  3 Edward Kemboi             FR Iowa State             1:46.06q 
  4 Ryan Martin               JR UC Santa Barbara       1:46.29q 
  5 Sharif Webb               SR Kentucky               1:47.59  
  6 Joey Roberts              JR Texas A&M              1:48.22  
  7 Jack Howard               SR Notre Dame             1:48.24  
  8 Nathaniel Litwiller       SO Sacramento St.         1:51.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Robby Andrews             SO Virginia               1:46.99Q 
  2 Casimir Loxsom            SO Penn State             1:47.34Q 
  3 Samuel Borchers           SR Penn State             1:47.51  
  4 Fred Samoei               SR Alabama                1:47.60  
  5 Erik Sowinski             JR Iowa                   1:47.83  
  6 Russell Dinkins           SO Princeton              1:48.26  
  7 Justin Hedin              JR BYU                    1:48.52  
  8 Michael Preble            JR Texas A&M              1:48.97  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Charles Jock              JR UC Irvine                       
  2 Robby Andrews             SO Virginia                        
  3 Elijah Greer              SO Oregon                          
  4 Willie Brown              SO Akron                           
  5 Casimir Loxsom            SO Penn State                      
  6 Cory Primm                SR UCLA                            
  7 Edward Kemboi             FR Iowa State                      
  8 Ryan Martin               JR UC Santa Barbara                
Preliminaries
  9 Samuel Borchers           SR Penn State                      
 10 Sharif Webb               SR Kentucky                        
 11 Fred Samoei               SR Alabama                         
 12 Harun Abda                SO Minnesota                       
 13 Joe Abbott                JR Washington St.                  
 14 Michael Rutt              SR Connecticut                     
 15 Erik Sowinski             JR Iowa                            
 16 Sean Obinwa               SO Florida                         
 17 Joey Roberts              JR Texas A&M                       
 18 Jack Howard               SR Notre Dame                      
 19 Russell Dinkins           SO Princeton                       
 20 Justin Hedin              JR BYU                             
 21 Felix Kitur               SR VMI                             
 22 Michael Preble            JR Texas A&M                       
 23 Brian Hill                SR Harvard                         
 24 Nathaniel Litwiller       SO Sacramento St.                  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Matt Hughes               SR Louisville             8:40.04Q 
  2 Benjamin Johnson          JR Stanford               8:40.32Q 
  3 John Sullivan             SR Stanford               8:41.46Q 
  4 Andrew Poore              JR Indiana                8:44.56Q  8:44.556
  5 Justin Tyner              SR Air Force              8:48.54Q 
  6 Hillary Bor               SR Iowa State             8:48.95Q 
  7 Andy Weatherford          JR Indiana                8:49.34q 
  8 Steve Finley              SR Oregon                 8:50.00q 
  9 Andrew Benford            SR Richmond               8:50.11  
 10 Cory Leslie               JR Ohio State             9:00.68  
 11 Matt Cleaver              JR Georgia                9:03.91  
 12 Rick Elliott              JR Arkansas               9:19.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Craig Forys               JR Michigan               8:41.59Q 
  2 Donn Cabral               JR Princeton              8:44.56Q  8:44.556
  3 Brett Hales               SR Weber State            8:46.52Q 
  4 Travis Mahoney            JR Temple                 8:47.31Q 
  5 De'Sean Turner            JR Indiana                8:49.32Q 
  6 Ryan McDermott            SR Duke                   8:49.84Q 
  7 Jared Bassett             SO Portland               8:50.99  
  8 Tom Wade                  JR Lamar                  8:54.73  
  9 Jacob Cosby               SO BYU                    9:02.09  
 10 Adrien Dannemiller        SR Cornell                9:05.23  
 11 Alexander Brill           FR Wisconsin              9:06.35  
 12 Steve Sodaro              SR California             9:13.38  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Matt Hughes               SR Louisville                      
  2 Craig Forys               JR Michigan                        
  3 Benjamin Johnson          JR Stanford                        
  4 Donn Cabral               JR Princeton                       
  5 John Sullivan             SR Stanford                        
  6 Brett Hales               SR Weber State                     
  7 Andrew Poore              JR Indiana                         
  8 Travis Mahoney            JR Temple                          
  9 Justin Tyner              SR Air Force                       
 10 De'Sean Turner            JR Indiana                         
 11 Hillary Bor               SR Iowa State                      
 12 Ryan McDermott            SR Duke                            
 13 Andy Weatherford          JR Indiana                         
 14 Steve Finley              SR Oregon                          
Preliminaries
 15 Andrew Benford            SR Richmond                        
 16 Jared Bassett             SO Portland                        
 17 Tom Wade                  JR Lamar                           
 18 Cory Leslie               JR Ohio State                      
 19 Jacob Cosby               SO BYU                             
 20 Matt Cleaver              JR Georgia                         
 21 Adrien Dannemiller        SR Cornell                         
 22 Alexander Brill           FR Wisconsin                       
 23 Steve Sodaro              SR California                      
 24 Rick Elliott              JR Arkansas                        
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Amaechi Morton            JR Stanford                 49.31Q 
  2 Bryce Brown               SR Texas Tech               49.95Q 
  3 Leslie Murray             JR Delaware State           50.66  
  4 Alex Wilright             SR UC Davis                 51.08  
  5 Miles Ukaoma              FR Nebraska                 51.33  
  6 Phillip Adams             JR Georgia                  51.77  
  7 Jermaine Lowery           JR Pittsburgh               52.01  
  8 Aaron Younger             JR Rutgers                  53.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jeshua Anderson           SR Washington St.           49.18Q 
  2 Richard Lowe              SR Memphis                  50.15Q 
  3 Adam Dailey               SR Nebraska                 50.47  
  4 Reggie Wyatt              SO USC                      50.72  
  5 Alie Beauvais             SR Albany                   51.55  
  6 Jon DeGrave               JR Drake                    51.79  
  7 Jibri Victorian           SO Coppin State             52.10  
  8 Ali Arastu                FR Michigan                 53.64  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jamele Mason              JR Texas Tech               50.01Q 
  2 Lee Moore                 SR Mississippi              50.06Q 
  3 David Aristil             JR South Florida            50.10q 
  4 Cody Wisslead             SR Illinois                 50.34q 
  5 Carson Blanks             JR Mississippi              50.73  
  6 Thomas Phillips           SR UC Davis                 50.86  
  7 Ethan Holmes              SO Iowa                     51.06  
  8 Trey Charles              JR Morgan State             51.60  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jeshua Anderson           SR Washington St.                  
  2 Amaechi Morton            JR Stanford                        
  3 Jamele Mason              JR Texas Tech                      
  4 Bryce Brown               SR Texas Tech                      
  5 Lee Moore                 SR Mississippi                     
  6 Richard Lowe              SR Memphis                         
  7 David Aristil             JR South Florida                   
  8 Cody Wisslead             SR Illinois                        
Preliminaries
  9 Adam Dailey               SR Nebraska                        
 10 Leslie Murray             JR Delaware State                  
 11 Reggie Wyatt              SO USC                             
 12 Carson Blanks             JR Mississippi                     
 13 Thomas Phillips           SR UC Davis                        
 14 Ethan Holmes              SO Iowa                            
 15 Alex Wilright             SR UC Davis                        
 16 Miles Ukaoma              FR Nebraska                        
 17 Alie Beauvais             SR Albany                          
 18 Trey Charles              JR Morgan State                    
 19 Phillip Adams             JR Georgia                         
 20 Jon DeGrave               JR Drake                           
 21 Jermaine Lowery           JR Pittsburgh                      
 22 Jibri Victorian           SO Coppin State                    
 23 Aaron Younger             JR Rutgers                         
 24 Ali Arastu                FR Michigan                        
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Illinois                                              38.72Q 
     1) Andrew Riley JR                 2) Azeez Shogbuyi JR              
     3) Josh Zinzer SO                  4) Stanley Azie SR                
  2 Florida State                                         38.75Q 
     1) Kemar Hyman JR                  2) Ngonidzashe Makusha JR         
     3) Maurice Mitchell JR             4) Brandon Byram SR               
  3 UCLA                                                  39.45  
     1) Jamal Alston JR                 2) Karlton Rolle JR               
     3) Maxwell Dyce SO                 4) R J Frasier FR                 
  4 South Carolina                                        39.50   39.499
     1) Chris Royster FR                2) Chris Maxwell SO               
     3) Clayton Gravesande FR           4) Antonio Sales SR               
  5 Kansas State                                          39.74  
     1) Mantas Silkauskas JR            2) Jeffrey Julmis SR              
     3) Jason Coniglio SR               4) Martynas Jurgilas JR           
  6 Washington                                            39.86  
     1) Maurice McNeal FR               2) James Alaka SO                 
     3) Colton Dunn SO                  4) Ryan Hamilton JR               
  7 UTEP                                                  40.37  
     1) Suji Adeniyan SR                2) Anderson Mutegi SR             
     3) Leon Dillihunt FR               4) Anthony Wright SO              
  8 Georgia                                               41.01  
     1) Ben Davies SO                   2) Phillip Adams JR               
     3) Jevon Maynard FR                4) Waymon Storey FR               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                               38.49Q 
     1) Eddie Lovett FR                 2) Christian Taylor JR            
     3) Terrell Wilks SR                4) Jeff Demps JR                  
  2 LSU                                                   39.01Q 
     1) Barrett Nugent JR               2) Rynell Parson FR               
     3) Keyth Talley JR                 4) Riker Hylton JR                
  3 Baylor                                                39.09q 
     1) Woodrow Randall JR              2) Whitney Prevost JR             
     3) Marcus Boyd SR                  4) Zwede Hewitt JR                
  4 Indiana                                               39.12q 
     1) Tyler Sult SO                   2) Kind Butler JR                 
     3) Chris Vaughn SO                 4) Devin Pipkin SR                
  5 Clemson                                               39.50   39.499
     1) Warren Fraser SO                2) Justin Murdock JR              
     3) La'Mont Jackson SO              4) Spencer Adams SO               
  6 Texas-Arlington                                       39.62  
     1) Andrew Pettis SO                2) Cordero Gray SR                
     3) Juan Lewis SR                   4) Clayton Vaughn FR              
  7 Washington St.                                        39.85  
     1) Greg Hornsby SO                 2) Nate Washington SR             
     3) Brett Blanshan SO               4) Marlon Murray SR               
  8 George Mason                                          40.48  
     1) Adrian Vaughn FR                2) Rachaunn Ruffin JR             
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard JR              4) Nick Vaughn JR                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             38.38Q 
     1) Tran Howell SR                  2) Gerald Phiri SR                
     3) Demetrius Pinder SR             4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. FR           
  2 Texas                                                 39.23Q 
     1) Alex Williams JR                2) Trevante Rhodes JR             
     3) Marquise Goodwin SO             4) DJ Monroe SO                   
  3 Arkansas                                              39.29  
     1) Caleb Cross SO                  2) Neill Braddy FR                
     3) LaShawn Butler SR               4) Marek Niit SO                  
  4 Mississippi St.                                       39.87  
     1) Justin Christian JR             2) O'Neal Wilder JR               
     3) Garren Hendricks SO             4) James Harris FR                
  5 Northwestern St.                                      39.88  
     1) Raymond Hatton FR               2) Adam Smith SO                  
     3) Kendal Taylor SO                4) Justin Walker SO               
  6 Northern Iowa                                         40.56  
     1) Carlos Anderson FR              2) Derek Kramer FR                
     3) Wilmot Wellington JR            4) Jarred Herring JR              
  7 Grambling                                             41.81  
     1) Steven Baltazar JR              2) Shelton Keith JR               
     3) Akeem Williams SO               4) Charleston Murphy JR           
 -- N. Carolina A&T                                          DQ   Zone 2 violation
     1) Earl House SO                   2) Jonathan Hancock SR            
     3) Jarrell Elliott JR              4) Torrance Womack JR             
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Tran Howell SR                  2) Gerald Phiri SR                
     3) Demetrius Pinder SR             4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. FR           
  2 Florida                                                      
     1) Eddie Lovett FR                 2) Christian Taylor JR            
     3) Terrell Wilks SR                4) Jeff Demps JR                  
  3 Illinois                                                     
     1) Andrew Riley JR                 2) Azeez Shogbuyi JR              
     3) Josh Zinzer SO                  4) Stanley Azie SR                
  4 Florida State                                                
     1) Kemar Hyman JR                  2) Ngonidzashe Makusha JR         
     3) Maurice Mitchell JR             4) Brandon Byram SR               
  5 LSU                                                          
     1) Barrett Nugent JR               2) Rynell Parson FR               
     3) Keyth Talley JR                 4) Riker Hylton JR                
  6 Texas                                                        
     1) Alex Williams JR                2) Trevante Rhodes JR             
     3) Marquise Goodwin SO             4) DJ Monroe SO                   
  7 Baylor                                                       
     1) Woodrow Randall JR              2) Whitney Prevost JR             
     3) Marcus Boyd SR                  4) Zwede Hewitt JR                
  8 Indiana                                                      
     1) Tyler Sult SO                   2) Kind Butler JR                 
     3) Chris Vaughn SO                 4) Devin Pipkin SR                
Preliminaries
  9 Arkansas                                                     
     1) Caleb Cross SO                  2) Neill Braddy FR                
     3) LaShawn Butler SR               4) Marek Niit SO                  
 10 UCLA                                                         
     1) Jamal Alston JR                 2) Karlton Rolle JR               
     3) Maxwell Dyce SO                 4) R J Frasier FR                 
 11 South Carolina                                               
     1) Chris Royster FR                2) Chris Maxwell SO               
     3) Clayton Gravesande FR           4) Antonio Sales SR               
 11 Clemson                                                      
     1) Warren Fraser SO                2) Justin Murdock JR              
     3) La'Mont Jackson SO              4) Spencer Adams SO               
 13 Texas-Arlington                                              
     1) Andrew Pettis SO                2) Cordero Gray SR                
     3) Juan Lewis SR                   4) Clayton Vaughn FR              
 14 Kansas State                                                 
     1) Mantas Silkauskas JR            2) Jeffrey Julmis SR              
     3) Jason Coniglio SR               4) Martynas Jurgilas JR           
 15 Washington St.                                               
     1) Greg Hornsby SO                 2) Nate Washington SR             
     3) Brett Blanshan SO               4) Marlon Murray SR               
 16 Washington                                                   
     1) Maurice McNeal FR               2) James Alaka SO                 
     3) Colton Dunn SO                  4) Ryan Hamilton JR               
 17 Mississippi St.                                              
     1) Justin Christian JR             2) O'Neal Wilder JR               
     3) Garren Hendricks SO             4) James Harris FR                
 18 Northwestern St.                                             
     1) Raymond Hatton FR               2) Adam Smith SO                  
     3) Kendal Taylor SO                4) Justin Walker SO               
 19 UTEP                                                         
     1) Suji Adeniyan SR                2) Anderson Mutegi SR             
     3) Leon Dillihunt FR               4) Anthony Wright SO              
 20 George Mason                                                 
     1) Adrian Vaughn FR                2) Rachaunn Ruffin JR             
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard JR              4) Nick Vaughn JR                 
 21 Northern Iowa                                                
     1) Carlos Anderson FR              2) Derek Kramer FR                
     3) Wilmot Wellington JR            4) Jarred Herring JR              
 22 Georgia                                                      
     1) Ben Davies SO                   2) Phillip Adams JR               
     3) Jevon Maynard FR                4) Waymon Storey FR               
 23 Grambling                                                    
     1) Steven Baltazar JR              2) Shelton Keith JR               
     3) Akeem Williams SO               4) Charleston Murphy JR           
 -- N. Carolina A&T                                              
     1) Earl House SO                   2) Jonathan Hancock SR            
     3) Jarrell Elliott JR              4) Torrance Womack JR             
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 5.00 - 5.15 - 5.25 - 5.35 - 5.40 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Scott Roth                SR Washington               5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jack Whitt                SO Oral Roberts             5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Chris Little              SR BYU                      5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  4 Logan Cunningham          SO Texas State              5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kovey Simmons             SR SE Louisiana             5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Victor Weirich            SO BYU                      5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Parker Smith              JR North Carolina           5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Joe Davis                 JR Virginia Tech            5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Brian Hancock             SR Missouri                 5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Marvin Reitze             JR South Carolina           5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hunter Hall               JR Virginia Tech            5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Luke Schoen               SR Albany                   5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 David Slovenski           JR Princeton                5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jeff Rodriguez            SO UT-Arlington             5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Codi Mattix               SO Michigan State           5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Andrew LaHaye             SO Florida State            5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Michael Seaman            JR Samford                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Jared Jodon               SR Virginia Tech            5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Alex Bentley              SR Houston                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
       XO  XXO  XPP   XX 
 20 Kolby Shepherd            JR Liberty                  5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 20 Michael Woepse            FR UCLA                     5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 20 Michael Arnold            JR Idaho State              5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 23 Brock Spandl              SR Minnesota                5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tanner Emrich             SR BYU                         NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julian Wruck              SO Texas Tech              61.81m     202-09 
      60.08m  61.81m  FOUL  60.46m  60.06m  60.67m
  2 Mason Finley              SO Kansas                  60.16m     197-04 
      60.11m  FOUL  FOUL  60.16m  58.96m  54.61m
  3 Alex Rose                 SO Central Michigan        56.64m     185-10 
      55.45m  53.77m  54.41m  56.64m  53.58m  54.65m
  4 Chad Wright               FR Nebraska                56.28m     184-08 
      56.28m  53.59m  FOUL  53.93m  FOUL  53.52m
  5 Tyler Hitchler            JR Nebraska                55.48m     182-00 
      53.49m  55.48m  FOUL  FOUL  55.11m  54.89m
  6 KP Singh                  SR Oklahoma                54.29m     178-01 
      54.29m  54.27m  53.76m            
  7 Jake Deiters              SR So. Illinois            54.10m     177-06 
      53.94m  54.10m  53.78m            
  8 Colin Quirke              JR Manhattan               53.62m     175-11 
      FOUL  53.62m  51.83m            
  9 Matthew Gac               SR Buffalo                 53.56m     175-09 
      FOUL  53.56m  51.15m            
 10 Geoffrey Tabor            SO Stanford                52.99m     173-10 
      52.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Larry Jones               SR Louisiana Tech          51.29m     168-03 
      50.56m  51.29m  47.60m            
 12 James Cole                JR Air Force               50.15m     164-06 
      FOUL  50.15m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Leif Arrhenius            SR BYU                     61.36m     201-04 
      61.36m  FOUL  57.57m  60.01m  FOUL  60.32m
  2 Colin Boevers             SR Kentucky                56.88m     186-07 
      55.05m  55.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.88m
  3 Lonnie Pugh               SO Michigan State          55.36m     181-07 
      52.96m  54.73m  FOUL  55.36m  54.25m  54.88m
  4 Michael Putman            JR Florida State           55.02m     180-06 
      53.53m  55.02m  FOUL  FOUL  53.76m  52.72m
  5 Jared Thomas              JR South Florida           54.06m     177-04 
      FOUL  53.22m  54.06m            
  6 Tim Nedow                 JR DePaul                  53.96m     177-00 
      49.68m  52.54m  53.96m         
  6 Bo Taylor                 SR UCLA                    53.96m     177-00 
      53.96m  52.91m  FOUL         
  8 Stephen Saenz             FR Auburn                  53.08m     174-02 
      51.05m  53.08m  52.52m         
  9 Jake Deaton               JR Charlotte               53.06m     174-01 
      52.11m  52.18m  53.06m         
 10 Marcus Popenfoose         FR Auburn                  52.31m     171-07 
      49.16m  FOUL  52.31m         
 11 Colin Dunbar              SR Long Beach St.          52.20m     171-03 
      50.12m  FOUL  52.20m         
 12 Nicholas Banke            SO Akron                   52.00m     170-07 
      52.00m  51.40m  FOUL         
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tim Glover                SO Illinois State          80.33m     263-06 
      80.33m  FOUL  74.01m  74.47m  71.89m  73.27m
  2 Sam Humphreys             SO Texas A&M               75.05m     246-03 
      72.65m  74.88m  73.51m  69.87m  74.84m  75.05m
  3 Stipe Zunic               SO Florida                 75.01m     246-01 
      75.01m  FOUL  70.66m  66.29m  71.91m  73.73m
  4 Johannes Swanepoel        FR Kansas                  72.24m     237-00 
      72.24m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Ted Heitzman              JR Bucknell                72.12m     236-07 
      66.19m  72.12m  69.89m  68.58m  68.50m  68.89m
  6 Andy Fahringer            JR Virginia                70.38m     230-11 
      FOUL  62.02m  70.38m         
  7 Craig Kinsley             SR Brown                   70.03m     229-09 
      69.93m  70.03m  FOUL         
  8 Richard McKay             JR UL-Monroe               69.93m     229-05 
      69.61m  69.93m  FOUL         
  9 John Austin               SR Duke                    69.79m     229-00 
      FOUL  63.29m  69.79m         
 10 Adam Wolkins              SR Nebraska                67.73m     222-02 
      65.12m  67.73m  FOUL         
 11 Ben Lincoln               SO Wake Forest             66.22m     217-03 
      66.22m  FOUL  65.68m         
 12 Brett Trudo               JR Wichita State           64.98m     213-02 
      63.31m  62.99m  64.98m         
Flight  2  
  1 Matthias Treff            SO Virginia Tech           77.88m     255-06 
      73.64m  74.80m  74.41m  72.88m  73.46m  77.88m
  2 Ignacio Guerra            JR Western Kentucky        71.84m     235-08 
      68.44m  68.19m  71.84m  67.82m  67.89m  67.30m
  3 Kyle Nielsen              SR Washington              71.45m     234-05 
      71.45m  70.12m  65.90m  FOUL  68.02m  68.18m
  4 Cooper Thompson           JR USC                     71.28m     233-10 
      65.96m  71.28m  FOUL  67.61m  FOUL  65.77m
  5 Nick Lyons                SR Baylor                  70.64m     231-09 
      67.11m  66.10m  70.64m            
  6 Brian Moore               JR Georgia                 68.79m     225-08 
      68.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Vincent DuVernois         SO Monmouth                68.33m     224-02 
      68.33m  61.37m  66.33m            
  8 Elliott Galeone           SR Liberty                 67.91m     222-10 
      FOUL  67.91m  61.28m            
  9 Ivan Storic               SO UT-Arlington            66.63m     218-07 
      66.63m  60.71m  61.43m            
 10 Joe Zimmerman             SO Washington              66.41m     217-10 
      FOUL  65.41m  66.41m            
 11 Alex Wolff                SR Oregon                  65.83m     216-00 
      FOUL  65.83m  FOUL            
 12 Richard Olsson            SO UTEP                    64.67m     212-02 
      64.67m  63.03m  60.98m            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Candyce McGrone           JR Oklahoma                 11.33Q  11.325
  2 Tiffany Townsend          SR Baylor                   11.34Q 
  3 Jessica Davis             FR USC                      11.51   11.506
  4 Chastity Riggien          SR Southern Miss.           11.52  
  5 Semoy Hackett             JR LSU                      11.55   11.549
  6 Shawna Anderson           JR Oklahoma                 11.69  
  7 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     JR Syracuse                 11.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Aurieyall Scott           FR UCF                      11.30Q 
  2 Jessica Young             SR TCU                      11.31Q 
  3 Lakya Brookins            SR South Carolina           11.33q  11.327
  4 Sheniqua Ferguson         SR Auburn                   11.40  
  5 Toshika Sylvester         FR LSU                      11.55   11.549
  6 Ashley Collier            FR Texas A&M                11.65  
  7 Porshe Giddings           SR BYU                      11.80  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 English Gardner           FR Oregon                   11.17Q 
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan          SO LSU                      11.22Q 
  3 Kenyanna Wilson           SR LSU                      11.37q 
  4 Grecia Bolton             JR Houston                  11.41  
  5 Chalonda Goodman          SO Texas                    11.51   11.508
  6 Sheila Paul               JR UCF                      11.56  
  7 Richesa McCaleb           SR Mississippi St.          11.70  
 -- Jeneba Tarmoh             JR Texas A&M                   FS  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 English Gardner           FR Oregon                          
  2 Aurieyall Scott           FR UCF                             
  3 Candyce McGrone           JR Oklahoma                        
  4 Kimberlyn Duncan          SO LSU                             
  5 Jessica Young             SR TCU                             
  6 Tiffany Townsend          SR Baylor                          
  7 Lakya Brookins            SR South Carolina                  
  8 Kenyanna Wilson           SR LSU                             
Preliminaries
  9 Sheniqua Ferguson         SR Auburn                          
 10 Grecia Bolton             JR Houston                         
 11 Jessica Davis             FR USC                             
 12 Chalonda Goodman          SO Texas                           
 13 Chastity Riggien          SR Southern Miss.                  
 14 Toshika Sylvester         FR LSU                             
 14 Semoy Hackett             JR LSU                             
 16 Sheila Paul               JR UCF                             
 17 Ashley Collier            FR Texas A&M                       
 18 Shawna Anderson           JR Oklahoma                        
 19 Richesa McCaleb           SR Mississippi St.                 
 20 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     JR Syracuse                        
 21 Porshe Giddings           SR BYU                             
 -- Jeneba Tarmoh             JR Texas A&M                       
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Beard             SR Texas A&M                51.24Q 
  2 Ciara Short               SR CSU Fullerton            51.85Q 
  3 Ashley Kelly              JR Illinois                 52.71q 
  4 CeCe Williams             JR Auburn                   53.22  
  5 Elizabeth Mott            JR North Carolina           53.24  
  6 Whitney Jones             JR Arkansas                 53.33  
  7 Zoey Russell              JR North Carolina           53.67  
  8 Kendra Chambers           SO Texas                    54.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Joanna Atkins             SR Auburn                   51.69Q 
  2 Regina George             SO Arkansas                 52.35Q 
  3 Jody-Ann Muir             SO Mississippi St.          52.72  
  4 Aiesha Goggins            FR East Carolin             52.75  
  5 Ashlea McLaughlin         SR UCLA                     53.36  
  6 April Rotilio             SR West Virginia            53.47  
  7 Raina Sanders             JR Jackson State            53.81  
  8 Monique Wright            SR Louisiana Tech           54.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Diamond Dixon             FR Kansas                   51.64Q 
  2 Shelise Williams          SR Arkansas                 51.84Q 
  3 Jenna Martin              SR Kentucky                 52.04q 
  4 Brianna Frazier           FR North Florida            52.86  
  5 Briana Nelson             FR Texas                    53.11  
  6 Candace Jackson           SO Texas Tech               53.27  
  7 Chizoba Okodogbe          FR Oregon                   53.30  
  8 Ijeoma Iheoma             JR Penn State               53.94  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jessica Beard             SR Texas A&M                       
  2 Diamond Dixon             FR Kansas                          
  3 Joanna Atkins             SR Auburn                          
  4 Shelise Williams          SR Arkansas                        
  5 Ciara Short               SR CSU Fullerton                   
  6 Regina George             SO Arkansas                        
  7 Jenna Martin              SR Kentucky                        
  8 Ashley Kelly              JR Illinois                        
Preliminaries
  9 Jody-Ann Muir             SO Mississippi St.                 
 10 Aiesha Goggins            FR East Carolin                    
 11 Brianna Frazier           FR North Florida                   
 12 Briana Nelson             FR Texas                           
 13 CeCe Williams             JR Auburn                          
 14 Elizabeth Mott            JR North Carolina                  
 15 Candace Jackson           SO Texas Tech                      
 16 Chizoba Okodogbe          FR Oregon                          
 17 Whitney Jones             JR Arkansas                        
 18 Ashlea McLaughlin         SR UCLA                            
 19 April Rotilio             SR West Virginia                   
 20 Zoey Russell              JR North Carolina                  
 21 Raina Sanders             JR Jackson State                   
 22 Ijeoma Iheoma             JR Penn State                      
 23 Kendra Chambers           SO Texas                           
 24 Monique Wright            SR Louisiana Tech                  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lea Wallace               SR Sacramento St.         2:04.57Q 
  2 Cydney Ross               SO Duke                   2:04.79Q  2:04.790
  3 Lacey Bleazard            JR BYU                    2:05.42  
  4 Lyndsay Harper            SR Virginia               2:05.91  
  5 Boglarka Bozzay           JR Kansas State           2:05.97  
  6 Caroline King             JR Boston College         2:06.38  
  7 Brigitte Mania            SO Connecticut            2:07.27  
  8 Tasha Stanley             JR North Carolina         2:09.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chanelle Price            JR Tennessee              2:02.84Q 
  2 Kate Grace                SR Yale                   2:03.48Q 
  3 Charlene Lipsey           SO LSU                    2:03.96q 
  4 Kenyetta Iyevbele         FR NC State               2:04.83q 
  5 Kathy Klump               JR Cincinnati             2:05.46  
  6 Dominique Jackson         SR North Carolina         2:06.31  
  7 Anna Layman               SR Washington St.         2:06.60  
 -- Chelsea Cox               FR Georgetown                 DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Anne Kesselring           SO Oregon                 2:04.70Q 
  2 Natalja Piliusina         FR Oklahoma State         2:04.79Q  2:04.787
  3 Christine Schmaltz        SR North Dakota           2:05.09  
  4 Laura Roesler             FR Oregon                 2:05.29  
  5 Katie Palmer              SR BYU                    2:06.04  
  6 Holli Hosch               SR Northern Iowa          2:06.25  
  7 Stephanie Brown           SO Arkansas               2:09.22  
  8 Mary Cate Quiett          SR DePaul                 2:14.10  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chanelle Price            JR Tennessee                       
  2 Lea Wallace               SR Sacramento St.                  
  3 Anne Kesselring           SO Oregon                          
  4 Kate Grace                SR Yale                            
  5 Natalja Piliusina         FR Oklahoma State                  
  6 Cydney Ross               SO Duke                            
  7 Charlene Lipsey           SO LSU                             
  8 Kenyetta Iyevbele         FR NC State                        
Preliminaries
  9 Christine Schmaltz        SR North Dakota                    
 10 Laura Roesler             FR Oregon                          
 11 Lacey Bleazard            JR BYU                             
 12 Kathy Klump               JR Cincinnati                      
 13 Lyndsay Harper            SR Virginia                        
 14 Boglarka Bozzay           JR Kansas State                    
 15 Katie Palmer              SR BYU                             
 16 Holli Hosch               SR Northern Iowa                   
 17 Dominique Jackson         SR North Carolina                  
 18 Caroline King             JR Boston College                  
 19 Anna Layman               SR Washington St.                  
 20 Brigitte Mania            SO Connecticut                     
 21 Stephanie Brown           SO Arkansas                        
 22 Tasha Stanley             JR North Carolina                  
 23 Mary Cate Quiett          SR DePaul                          
 -- Chelsea Cox               FR Georgetown                      
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Juliet Bottorff           SO Duke                  34:25.86  
  2 Kate Harrison             JR West Virginia         34:30.35  
  3 Jennifer Bergman          SO Arizona               34:31.69  
  4 Dani Stack                SO Iowa State            34:32.28  
  5 Aliphine Tuliamuk         SO Wichita State         34:32.77  
  6 Stephanie Marcy           SR Stanford              34:35.18  
  7 Tonya Nero                SR Wichita State         34:39.56  
  8 Katie Matthews            JR Boston U.             34:45.77  
  9 Ruth Senior               SR New Mexico            35:04.52  
 10 Sarah-Anne Brault         JR West Virginia         35:05.36  
 11 Annie Beecham             SR Ohio U.               35:08.39  
 12 Morgan Haws               SO BYU                   35:22.40  
 13 Andie Cozzarelli          SO NC State              35:22.69  
 14 Tone Hjalmarsen           SR Oklahoma State        35:23.97  
 15 Bronwyn Crossman          JR Oregon                35:25.12  
 16 Jessica Engel             JR Oklahoma              35:27.27  
 17 Haley Greenwell           SO Mississippi St.       35:33.70  
 18 Holly Knight              JR Auburn                35:41.72  
 19 Kara Millhouse            JR Penn State            35:44.09  
 20 Bridget Lyons             SR Georgia               35:53.00  
 21 Tara Erdmann              SR Loyola Marymount      35:53.48  
 22 Lauren Sara               FR Connecticut           36:01.52  
 -- Carly Seymour             JR Duke                       DNF  
 -- Betsy Saina               JR Iowa State                 DNF  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ti'erra Brown             SR Miami                    55.59Q 
  2 Ryann Krais               JR Kansas State             55.68Q 
  3 Turquoise Thompson        SO UCLA                     55.99q 
  4 Kianna Elahi              JR Iowa State               56.92  
  5 LaToya James              SR North Carolina           56.95  
  6 Leslie Njoku              SR Georgia Tech             57.14  
  7 Kayla Sanchez             JR Arizona State            58.64  
  8 Leslie Farmer             JR Missouri                 58.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Hyter            JR Arkansas                 56.46Q 
  2 Andrea Sutherland         SR Texas A&M                56.49Q 
  3 Ayla Smith                SR Virginia                 56.54  
  4 Takecia Jameson           SR Miami                    56.75  
  5 Danielle Dowie            FR Texas                    57.86  
  6 Evonne Britton            SO Penn State               58.09  
  7 Sofie Persson             SR Mississippi              58.40  
  8 Iris Campbell             SO Western Michigan       1:00.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cassandra Tate            JR LSU                      55.99Q 
  2 Dalilah Muhammad          JR USC                      56.04Q 
  3 Jasmine Chaney            SR Arizona State            56.08q 
  4 Ellen Wortham             JR Tennessee                56.43  
  5 Megan Duncan              SR Penn State               57.39  
  6 Sonni Austin              SO Clemson                  58.22  
  7 Egle Staisiunaite         SR Wisconsin                58.37  
  8 Kori Carter               FR Stanford                 59.14  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ti'erra Brown             SR Miami                           
  2 Cassandra Tate            JR LSU                             
  3 Brittany Hyter            JR Arkansas                        
  4 Ryann Krais               JR Kansas State                    
  5 Dalilah Muhammad          JR USC                             
  6 Andrea Sutherland         SR Texas A&M                       
  7 Turquoise Thompson        SO UCLA                            
  8 Jasmine Chaney            SR Arizona State                   
Preliminaries
  9 Ellen Wortham             JR Tennessee                       
 10 Ayla Smith                SR Virginia                        
 11 Takecia Jameson           SR Miami                           
 12 Kianna Elahi              JR Iowa State                      
 13 LaToya James              SR North Carolina                  
 14 Leslie Njoku              SR Georgia Tech                    
 15 Megan Duncan              SR Penn State                      
 16 Danielle Dowie            FR Texas                           
 17 Evonne Britton            SO Penn State                      
 18 Sonni Austin              SO Clemson                         
 19 Egle Staisiunaite         SR Wisconsin                       
 20 Sofie Persson             SR Mississippi                     
 21 Kayla Sanchez             JR Arizona State                   
 22 Leslie Farmer             JR Missouri                        
 23 Kori Carter               FR Stanford                        
 24 Iris Campbell             SO Western Michigan                
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             42.99Q 
     1) Gabby Mayo SR                   2) Jeneba Tarmoh JR               
     3) Dominique Duncan JR             4) Ashley Collier FR              
  2 Houston                                               43.38Q 
     1) Tai'Shea Reese JR               2) Whitney Harris JR              
     3) Kalyn Floyd SR                  4) Grecia Bolton JR               
  3 Ohio State                                            43.71  
     1) Letecia Wright SR               2) Madison Mcnary JR              
     3) Chesna Sykes FR                 4) Christina Manning JR           
  4 Baylor                                                43.98  
     1) Tiffani McReynolds FR           2) Tiffany Townsend SR            
     3) Brittany Bruce SR               4) Brittany Carr JR               
  5 Oklahoma                                              44.46  
     1) Shawna Anderson JR              2) Candyce McGrone JR             
     3) Sherine Wells JR                4) Ti'Anca Mock SR                
  6 Florida                                               44.68  
     1) Darshay Davis FR                2) Alishea Usery JR               
     3) Danielle Williams SR            4) Ebony Eutsey FR                
  7 Tennessee                                             44.78  
     1) Ashley Harris JR                2) Brittany Jones JR              
     3) Martinique Octave SO            4) Kia Jackson SO                 
  8 Minnesota                                             44.85  
     1) Todea-Kay Willis SO             2) Nyoka Giles SO                 
     3) Chimerem Okoroji JR             4) Alena Brooks SO                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                   42.94Q 
     1) Kenyanna Wilson SR              2) Semoy Hackett JR               
     3) Rebecca Alexander JR            4) Kimberlyn Duncan SO            
  2 USC                                                   43.59Q 
     1) Loudia Laarman FR               2) Aareon Payne JR                
     3) Jenna Puterbaugh FR             4) Jessica Davis FR               
  3 TCU                                                   44.06  
     1) Chaniqua Corinealdi SO          2) Jessica Young SR               
     3) Veronica Jones FR               4) Teneshia Peart SR              
  4 Pittsburgh                                            44.24  
     1) Ashley Woodford SO              2) Da'Lynn Mills SR               
     3) Lanesha Pugh SR                 4) Cambrya Jones JR               
  5 Texas Tech                                            44.40  
     1) Tara Thomas JR                  2) Erica Alexander JR             
     3) Candace Jackson SO              4) Taylor Evans JR                
  6 Southern Miss.                                        45.01  
     1) Brianna Rayfield SO             2) Chastity Riggien SR            
     3) Sarah Omotayo JR                4) Ke'Airra Jones JR              
 -- Oregon                                                  DNF  
     1) Mandy White SR                  2) English Gardner FR             
     3) Lauryn Newson JR                4) Jamesha Youngblood SR          
 -- Arizona State                                           DNF  
     1) Asia Gooden FR                  2) Kayla Sanchez JR               
     3) Alycia Herring FR               4) Jasmine Chaney SR              
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 UCF                                                   43.52Q 
     1) Jackie Coward JR                2) Aurieyall Scott FR             
     3) Lynne Layne SR                  4) Sheila Paul JR                 
  2 Clemson                                               43.54Q 
     1) Michaylin Golladay SR           2) Monique Gracia JR              
     3) Misha Morris JR                 4) Jasmine Edgerson SO            
  3 Florida State                                         43.65q  43.641
     1) Amy Harris JR                   2) Marecia Pemberton SO           
     3) Stephanie Simpson SR            4) Britany St. Louis SR           
  4 Texas                                                 43.65q  43.646
     1) Chantel Malone SR               2) Allison Peter FR               
     3) Christy Udoh FR                 4) Chalonda Goodman SO            
  5 South Carolina                                        43.72  
     1) Lakya Brookins SR               2) Vashti Bandy FR                
     3) Gabrielle Glenn SR              4) Shayla Mahan SR                
  6 Illinois                                              44.21  
     1) Cheria Morgan SR                2) Ashley Kelly JR                
     3) Tamika Robinson SR              4) Melissa Bates SR               
  7 Virginia Tech                                         44.58  
     1) Ebony Scott FR                  2) Funmi Alabi SO                 
     3) Zakiya Tyson FR                 4) Ogechi Nwaneri JR              
  8 Mississippi                                           44.71  
     1) Kristin Bridges JR              2) Lauren Hollingsworth SO        
     3) Jasmine Williams SO             4) LaJada Baldwin SR              
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 LSU                                                          
     1) Kenyanna Wilson SR              2) Semoy Hackett JR               
     3) Rebecca Alexander JR            4) Kimberlyn Duncan SO            
  2 Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Gabby Mayo SR                   2) Jeneba Tarmoh JR               
     3) Dominique Duncan JR             4) Ashley Collier FR              
  3 UCF                                                          
     1) Jackie Coward JR                2) Aurieyall Scott FR             
     3) Lynne Layne SR                  4) Sheila Paul JR                 
  4 Houston                                                      
     1) Tai'Shea Reese JR               2) Whitney Harris JR              
     3) Kalyn Floyd SR                  4) Grecia Bolton JR               
  5 Clemson                                                      
     1) Michaylin Golladay SR           2) Monique Gracia JR              
     3) Misha Morris JR                 4) Jasmine Edgerson SO            
  6 USC                                                          
     1) Loudia Laarman FR               2) Aareon Payne JR                
     3) Jenna Puterbaugh FR             4) Jessica Davis FR               
  7 Florida State                                                
     1) Amy Harris JR                   2) Marecia Pemberton SO           
     3) Stephanie Simpson SR            4) Britany St. Louis SR           
  8 Texas                                                        
     1) Chantel Malone SR               2) Allison Peter FR               
     3) Christy Udoh FR                 4) Chalonda Goodman SO            
Preliminaries
  9 Ohio State                                                   
     1) Letecia Wright SR               2) Madison Mcnary JR              
     3) Chesna Sykes FR                 4) Christina Manning JR           
 10 South Carolina                                               
     1) Lakya Brookins SR               2) Vashti Bandy FR                
     3) Gabrielle Glenn SR              4) Shayla Mahan SR                
 11 Baylor                                                       
     1) Tiffani McReynolds FR           2) Tiffany Townsend SR            
     3) Brittany Bruce SR               4) Brittany Carr JR               
 12 TCU                                                          
     1) Chaniqua Corinealdi SO          2) Jessica Young SR               
     3) Veronica Jones FR               4) Teneshia Peart SR              
 13 Illinois                                                     
     1) Cheria Morgan SR                2) Ashley Kelly JR                
     3) Tamika Robinson SR              4) Melissa Bates SR               
 14 Pittsburgh                                                   
     1) Ashley Woodford SO              2) Da'Lynn Mills SR               
     3) Lanesha Pugh SR                 4) Cambrya Jones JR               
 15 Texas Tech                                                   
     1) Tara Thomas JR                  2) Erica Alexander JR             
     3) Candace Jackson SO              4) Taylor Evans JR                
 16 Oklahoma                                                     
     1) Shawna Anderson JR              2) Candyce McGrone JR             
     3) Sherine Wells JR                4) Ti'Anca Mock SR                
 17 Virginia Tech                                                
     1) Ebony Scott FR                  2) Funmi Alabi SO                 
     3) Zakiya Tyson FR                 4) Ogechi Nwaneri JR              
 18 Florida                                                      
     1) Darshay Davis FR                2) Alishea Usery JR               
     3) Danielle Williams SR            4) Ebony Eutsey FR                
 19 Mississippi                                                  
     1) Kristin Bridges JR              2) Lauren Hollingsworth SO        
     3) Jasmine Williams SO             4) LaJada Baldwin SR              
 20 Tennessee                                                    
     1) Ashley Harris JR                2) Brittany Jones JR              
     3) Martinique Octave SO            4) Kia Jackson SO                 
 21 Minnesota                                                    
     1) Todea-Kay Willis SO             2) Nyoka Giles SO                 
     3) Chimerem Okoroji JR             4) Alena Brooks SO                
 22 Southern Miss.                                               
     1) Brianna Rayfield SO             2) Chastity Riggien SR            
     3) Sarah Omotayo JR                4) Ke'Airra Jones JR              
 -- Arizona State                                                
     1) Asia Gooden FR                  2) Kayla Sanchez JR               
     3) Alycia Herring FR               4) Jasmine Chaney SR              
 -- Oregon                                                       
     1) Mandy White SR                  2) English Gardner FR             
     3) Lauryn Newson JR                4) Jamesha Youngblood SR          
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jamesha Youngblood        SR Oregon                   6.59m   2.2  21-07.50 
     6.48m(1.6) 6.59m(2.2) 4.84m(1.2) 6.36m(-1.8) 6.48m(-2.2) FOUL     
  2 Whitney Gipson            JR TCU                      6.51m   2.5  21-04.25 
     6.51m(2.5) 6.46m(2.6) 6.48m(1.2) 6.01m(-2.6) 6.18m(-2.3) 6.19m(-2.8)
  3 Chantel Malone            SR Texas                    6.49m   1.8  21-03.50 
     6.49m(1.8) 6.24m(2.2) 6.25m(1.3) 5.84m(-3.5) 6.22m(-2.0) 6.26m(-1.7)
  4 Christabel Nettey         SO Arizona State            6.47m   3.8  21-02.75 
     6.47m(3.8) 6.16m(2.1) 6.35m(2.9) 6.12m(0.3) 5.72m(-1.7) 3.49m(-2.3)
  4 Nina Kokot                JR Kansas State             6.47m   2.1  21-02.75 
     6.47m(2.1) 6.38m(1.8) FOUL      5.93m(+0.0) FOUL      5.88m(-2.3)
  4 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                  6.47m   1.7  21-02.75 
     6.25m(3.0) 6.47m(1.7) 6.31m(3.3) 6.03m(-0.2) 6.10m(-2.3) 6.19m(-2.2)
  7 Whitney Carlson           SR North Dakota             6.37m   2.3  20-10.75 
     6.19m(2.7) 6.37m(2.3) 6.13m(2.8) 5.83m(-2.6) 5.93m(-0.7) 6.05m(-1.0)
  8 Kimberly Williams         SR Florida State            6.20m  -0.8  20-04.25 
     FOUL      6.20m(-0.8) PASS                 
  9 Jasmine Brunson           SO Clemson                  6.19m   0.8  20-03.75 
     6.19m(0.8) FOUL      6.16m(2.1)            
  9 Todea-Kay Willis          SO Minnesota                6.19m   1.6  20-03.75 
     FOUL      6.19m(1.6) 6.06m(2.1)           
 11 Leah Eber                 JR Purdue                   6.13m   2.6  20-01.50 
     FOUL      5.95m(1.0) 6.13m(2.6)            
 12 Kortney Thurman           SR Mid. Tenn. State         5.71m   1.2  18-09.00 
     FOUL      5.71m(1.2) FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Tori Bowie                JR Southern Miss.           6.64m  -1.6  21-09.50 
     6.45m(1.3) 6.28m(1.5) FOUL      6.53m(-2.1) 6.64m(-1.6) 6.63m(-1.2)
  1 Ti'Anca Mock              SR Oklahoma                 6.64m  -0.7  21-09.50 
     6.48m(1.0) FOUL      6.44m(0.9) 6.38m(-1.2) 6.30m(-1.9) 6.64m(-0.7)
  3 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech           6.36m   0.9  20-10.50 
     FOUL      6.33m(1.5) 6.36m(0.9)            
  4 Mara Griva                FR Nebraska                 6.30m   1.2  20-08.00 
     5.93m(1.6) 6.30m(1.2) 6.03m(-1.9)            
  5 Brittni Dixon-Smith       SR Stanford                 6.24m   1.8  20-05.75 
     5.79m(1.1) 6.17m(2.9) 6.24m(1.8)            
  6 Amy Harris                JR Florida State            6.19m   1.6  20-03.75 
     6.19m(1.6) 6.00m(2.3) 6.17m(1.5)           
  7 Kendra Mayers             SR Delaware State           6.16m   1.4  20-02.50 
     6.03m(1.4) 6.16m(1.4) 5.95m(+0.0)            
  8 Alesha Walker             SR New Mexico               6.15m   1.7  20-02.25 
     6.15m(1.7) 5.88m(1.3) 5.74m(1.1)            
  9 Meghan Mock               JR West Virginia            6.02m   0.2  19-09.00 
     5.65m(0.7) 5.77m(2.1) 6.02m(0.2)            
 10 Andrea Geubelle           SO Kansas                   5.99m   1.4  19-08.00 
     5.91m(0.3) 5.99m(1.4) 5.95m(1.2)            
 11 Champagne Bell            FR Norfolk State            5.96m   2.6  19-06.75 
     5.79m(1.7) 5.96m(2.6) FOUL                 
 12 Ashley Stacey             FR Michigan State           5.91m   1.9  19-04.75 
     FOUL      5.91m(1.9) 5.28m(-2.1)            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Annie Alexander           JR Tennessee               57.55m     188-10 
      41.19m  41.40m  54.28m  57.55m  48.74m  52.39m
  2 Simone du Toit            JR SMU                     56.83m     186-05 
      54.94m  FOUL  51.39m  FOUL  FOUL  56.83m
  3 Whitney Ashley            JR San Diego St.           54.75m     179-07 
      49.79m  54.75m  FOUL  52.51m  53.38m  51.18m
  4 Jessica Maroszek          FR Kansas                  53.03m     174-00 
      53.03m  FOUL  48.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ashley Lawrence           SR Michigan State          52.54m     172-04 
      49.18m  46.58m  52.54m         
  6 Okwukwe Okolie            JR Texas                   51.43m     168-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.43m         
  7 Erin Wykoff               JR Virginia                51.09m     167-07 
      47.76m  51.09m  45.08m         
  8 Morgan Wilken             SO Nebraska                50.81m     166-08 
      50.81m  FOUL  50.71m         
  9 Mary Angell               SR Kentucky                50.36m     165-03 
      FOUL  50.36m  FOUL         
 10 Rebecca O'Brien           SO Buffalo                 49.99m     164-00 
      47.32m  49.99m  49.71m         
 11 Kelsey Hanley             SR Indiana State           45.40m     148-11 
      FOUL  42.89m  45.40m         
 -- Brittany Borman           JR Oklahoma                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Trecey Rew                SR Northwestern St.        58.64m     192-05 
      54.45m  55.31m  51.82m  54.15m  56.76m  58.64m
  2 Anna Jelmini              FR Arizona State           57.97m     190-02 
      56.67m  56.08m  57.11m  56.73m  57.61m  57.97m
  3 Baillie Gibson            FR Arizona                 56.46m     185-03 
      FOUL  53.03m  FOUL  54.66m  55.29m  56.46m
  4 Beth Rohl                 SO Michigan State          55.39m     181-09 
      54.88m  51.16m  53.88m  55.39m  51.08m  FOUL
  5 Chinwe Okoro              SR Louisville              52.90m     173-07 
      FOUL  52.90m  FOUL  FOUL  50.70m  FOUL
  6 Nicole Tzanakis           SR Minnesota               50.80m     166-08 
      50.80m  47.30m  46.20m            
  7 Skylar White              SO Baylor                  50.78m     166-07 
      50.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Kelly Closse              JR Texas Tech              50.17m     164-07 
      50.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Valerie Wert              SR Akron                   49.77m     163-03 
      49.77m  FOUL  48.77m            
 10 Karen Shump               SO Oklahoma                49.45m     162-03 
      49.45m  FOUL  46.62m            
 11 Erin Pendleton            SO Michigan                47.39m     155-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.39m            
 12 Terri Anderson            JR Purdue                  47.04m     154-04 
      FOUL  47.04m  FOUL            
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   4271  
  2 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                      4206  
  3 Michael Ayers             JR Georgia                   4169  
  4 Michael Morrison          SR California                4138  
  5 Gray Horn                 JR Florida                   4123  
  6 Jeremy Taiwo              JR Washington                4074  
  7 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                  4073  
  8 Romain Martin             SO UT-Arlington              4050  
  9 Lars Rise                 SR Missouri                  4048  
 10 David Klech               SR Oregon                    4024  
 11 Isaac Murphy              SO Texas                     4021  
 12 Kevin Lazas               FR Arkansas                  4009  
 13 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina            3999  
 14 Moritz Cleve              SR Kansas State              3992  
 15 Nick Huber                JR Cornell                   3903  
 16 Matthew Johnson           JR Sam Houston St.           3898  
 17 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.            3881  
 18 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                   3879  
 19 Philip Adam               SR Rice                      3809  
 20 Richard York              SO New Mexico                3782  
 21 Kenny Greaves             JR Texas                     3748  
 22 Bjorn Johansson           JR Akron                     3670  
 23 Thomas FitzSimons         JR Mount St. Mary's          3666  
 24 Noah Palicia              SR Air Force                 3145  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Moritz Cleve              SR Kansas State             10.94     874
  2 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                 11.04     852
  3 Lars Rise                 SR Missouri                 11.16     825
  4 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.           11.22     812
  5 Kenny Greaves             JR Texas                    11.33     789
  6 Bjorn Johansson           JR Akron                    11.37     780
  7 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           11.38     778
  8 Noah Palicia              SR Air Force                11.64     723
Section  2     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Isaac Murphy              SO Texas                    10.57     959
  2 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  10.58     956
  3 Michael Ayers             JR Georgia                  10.66     938
  4 Michael Morrison          SR California               10.66     938
  5 Matthew Johnson           JR Sam Houston St.          10.67     935
  6 Gray Horn                 JR Florida                  10.71     926
  7 Romain Martin             SO UT-Arlington             10.91     881
  8 David Klech               SR Oregon                   10.94     874
Section  3     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                     10.78     910
  2 Kevin Lazas               FR Arkansas                 10.96     870
  3 Richard York              SO New Mexico               10.99     863
  4 Thomas FitzSimons         JR Mount St. Mary's         11.07     845
  5 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                  11.12     834
  6 Nick Huber                JR Cornell                  11.12     834
  7 Philip Adam               SR Rice                     11.17     823
  8 Jeremy Taiwo              JR Washington               11.27     801
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Isaac Murphy              SO Texas                    7.22m   1.0  23-08.25    866
     6.66m(0.5) 6.66m(0.2) 7.22m(1.0)            
  2 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           7.20m   1.5  23-07.50    862
     6.92m(0.4) 7.20m(1.5) FOUL                 
  3 Richard York              SO New Mexico               6.78m   0.6  22-03.00    762
     6.68m(0.5) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.78m(0.6)            
  3 Moritz Cleve              SR Kansas State             6.78m   0.6  22-03.00    762
     6.76m(1.2) 6.78m(0.6) 6.64m(1.1)            
  5 Thomas FitzSimons         JR Mount St. Mary's         6.77m   0.5  22-02.50    760
     6.70m(0.6) FOUL      6.77m(0.5)            
  6 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.           6.76m   1.1  22-02.25    757
     6.76m(1.1) 6.64m(0.6) 6.75m(-0.4)            
  7 Bjorn Johansson           JR Akron                    6.69m   1.9  21-11.50    741
     6.51m(1.7) 5.83m(0.5) 6.69m(1.9)            
  8 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                  6.67m   0.8  21-10.75    736
     6.41m(0.3) 6.67m(0.8) 6.63m(-0.1)            
  9 Nick Huber                JR Cornell                  6.59m   1.9  21-07.50    718
     6.51m(0.5) 6.45m(0.3) 6.59m(1.9)            
 10 Philip Adam               SR Rice                     6.54m   1.4  21-05.50    707
     6.48m(0.7) 6.54m(1.4) 6.41m(-0.4)            
 11 Kenny Greaves             JR Texas                    6.52m   1.5  21-04.75    702
     6.52m(1.5) 6.43m(2.0) FOUL                 
 12 Noah Palicia              SR Air Force                5.76m   0.7  18-10.75    535
     5.76m(0.7) 5.66m(2.6) PASS                 
Flight  2  
  1 Michael Ayers             JR Georgia                  7.54m  -0.8  24-09.00    945
     7.54m(-0.8) 7.24m(0.9) 6.93m(-0.1)            
  2 Michael Morrison          SR California               7.52m   0.8  24-08.25    940
     7.15m(1.7) 7.18m(-0.1) 7.52m(0.8)            
  3 Gray Horn                 JR Florida                  7.43m   1.4  24-04.50    918
     7.37m(1.5) 7.40m(1.0) 7.43m(1.4)            
  4 Kevin Lazas               FR Arkansas                 7.39m   1.7  24-03.00    908
     7.00m(-0.0) 7.39m(1.7) 7.29m(0.3)            
  5 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                     7.36m  -1.1  24-01.75    900
     FOUL      7.36m(-1.1) FOUL                 
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                 7.30m   1.6  23-11.50    886
     6.81m(-0.1) 7.02m(-0.8) 7.30m(1.6)            
  7 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  7.24m   1.6  23-09.00    871
     7.05m(0.9) 6.84m(0.4) 7.24m(1.6)            
  8 David Klech               SR Oregon                   7.22m   1.2  23-08.25    866
     7.22m(1.2) 7.10m(2.3) 7.19m(1.1)            
  9 Romain Martin             SO UT-Arlington             7.17m   0.1  23-06.25    854
     6.90m(1.8) 6.84m(0.1) 7.17m(0.1)            
 10 Jeremy Taiwo              JR Washington               7.16m   1.1  23-06.00    852
     6.81m(1.1) 6.98m(-1.4) 7.16m(1.1)            
 11 Lars Rise                 SR Missouri                 7.06m   0.1  23-02.00    828
     6.93m(0.1) 6.88m(-1.6) 7.06m(0.1)            
 12 Matthew Johnson           JR Sam Houston St.          6.89m   2.3  22-07.25    788
     6.89m(2.3) 6.72m(2.7) 5.10m(-1.1)            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Romain Martin             SO UT-Arlington            13.25m   43-05.75    682
      13.18m  13.25m  FOUL            
  2 Kevin Lazas               FR Arkansas                13.15m   43-01.75    676
      12.85m  13.15m  12.54m            
  3 Michael Morrison          SR California              13.00m   42-08.00    667
      12.71m  FOUL  13.00m            
  4 Jeremy Taiwo              JR Washington              12.97m   42-06.75    665
      12.11m  12.97m  FOUL            
  5 Kenny Greaves             JR Texas                   12.91m   42-04.25    662
      FOUL  12.67m  12.91m            
  6 Matthew Johnson           JR Sam Houston St.         12.84m   42-01.50    657
      12.57m  12.81m  12.84m            
  7 Isaac Murphy              SO Texas                   12.54m   41-01.75    639
      12.54m  12.05m  FOUL            
  8 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                    12.08m   39-07.75    611
      FOUL  10.44m  12.08m            
  9 Noah Palicia              SR Air Force               11.43m   37-06.00    572
      11.14m  10.99m  11.43m            
 10 Thomas FitzSimons         JR Mount St. Mary's        11.39m   37-04.50    569
      FOUL  11.11m  11.39m            
 11 Richard York              SO New Mexico              11.31m   37-01.25    565
      FOUL  FOUL  11.31m            
 12 David Klech               SR Oregon                  10.71m   35-01.75    528
      10.42m  10.71m  10.32m            
Flight  2  
  1 Lars Rise                 SR Missouri                15.65m   51-04.25    830
      FOUL  15.53m  15.65m            
  2 Moritz Cleve              SR Kansas State            14.41m   47-03.50    753
      FOUL  14.18m  14.41m            
  3 Bjorn Johansson           JR Akron                   14.04m   46-00.75    731
      13.71m  FOUL  14.04m            
  4 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.          13.91m   45-07.75    723
      FOUL  13.32m  13.91m            
  5 Philip Adam               SR Rice                    13.68m   44-10.75    709
      13.66m  13.68m  FOUL            
  6 Nick Huber                JR Cornell                 13.66m   44-09.75    708
      13.66m  13.22m  13.30m            
  7 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                 13.59m   44-07.00    703
      13.55m  13.59m  FOUL            
  8 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                13.58m   44-06.75    703
      13.58m  13.16m  13.23m            
  9 Michael Ayers             JR Georgia                 13.29m   43-07.25    685
      FOUL  13.29m  13.02m            
 10 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina          13.00m   42-08.00    667
      12.58m  12.82m  13.00m            
 11 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                 12.72m   41-08.75    650
      11.77m  12.72m  11.98m            
 12 Gray Horn                 JR Florida                 12.61m   41-04.50    643
      10.75m  11.40m  12.61m            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jeremy Taiwo              JR Washington               2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 David Klech               SR Oregon                   2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                 2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                     2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Romain Martin             SO UT-Arlington             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.           1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Gray Horn                 JR Florida                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Kevin Lazas               FR Arkansas                 1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Nick Huber                JR Cornell                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Michael Ayers             JR Georgia                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Philip Adam               SR Rice                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Richard York              SO New Mexico               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lars Rise                 SR Missouri                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Moritz Cleve              SR Kansas State             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kenny Greaves             JR Texas                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Matthew Johnson           JR Sam Houston St.          1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Michael Morrison          SR California               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Noah Palicia              SR Air Force                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Isaac Murphy              SO Texas                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Thomas FitzSimons         JR Mount St. Mary's         1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 11 Bjorn Johansson           JR Akron                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Michael Morrison          SR California               48.06     906
  2 Kenny Greaves             JR Texas                    48.58     881
  3 Nick Huber                JR Cornell                  48.68     876
  4 Richard York              SO New Mexico               49.20     852
  5 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           49.40     842
  6 Gray Horn                 JR Florida                  49.42     842
  7 Romain Martin             SO UT-Arlington             49.48     839
  8 Michael Ayers             JR Georgia                  49.58     834
Section  2  
  1 Moritz Cleve              SR Kansas State             48.41     889
  2 Matthew Johnson           JR Sam Houston St.          49.64     831
  3 Philip Adam               SR Rice                     49.66     830
  4 Lars Rise                 SR Missouri                 49.77     825
  5 Bjorn Barrefors           SO Nebraska                 50.10     810
  6 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.           50.43     795
  7 Kevin Lazas               FR Arkansas                 50.58     788
  8 Bjorn Johansson           JR Akron                    50.72     782
Section  3  
  1 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                     46.90     963
  2 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  47.23     947
  3 David Klech               SR Oregon                   48.06     906
  4 Isaac Murphy              SO Texas                    48.28     896
  5 Jeremy Taiwo              JR Washington               48.64     878
  6 Thomas FitzSimons         JR Mount St. Mary's         49.11     856
  7 Tommy Barrineau           JR Georgia                  49.52     837
  8 Noah Palicia              SR Air Force                53.65     654
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwestern St.            10        1) Arizona                    10   
    1) Arizona State               10        1) Southern Miss.             10   
    1) Duke                        10        6) West Virginia               8   
    6) Oklahoma                     8        8) Tennessee                   6   
    8) Oregon                       6        8) Wichita State               6   
   11) TCU                          5       11) SMU                         5   
   11) Iowa State                   5       14) Texas                       4   
   15) Michigan State               3       15) Stanford                    3   
   15) Kansas State                 3       18) San Diego St.               2   
   19) Boston U.                    1       19) Clemson                     1   
   19) Kansas                       1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BYU                         17.50     2) Washington                 11   
    3) Kansas                      10        3) Texas Tech                 10   
    3) Illinois State              10        6) Virginia Tech               9   
    7) Oral Roberts                 8        8) Texas A&M                   6   
    9) Nebraska                     5        9) Florida                     5   
    9) Kentucky                     5       12) Central Michigan            4   
   13) SE Louisiana                 3.50    13) Texas State                 3.50
   13) North Carolina               3.50    16) Bucknell                    3   
   17) Western Kentucky             2       18) Michigan State              1