Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2011 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Drake University  - 6/8/2011 to 6/11/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet: M  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
     Stadium: S 10.01  1976        Harvey Glance, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1   730 Maurice Mitchell    JR Florida State            10.16Q 
  2   720 Terrell Wilks       SR Florida                  10.27Q 
  3   641 Keenan Brock        FR Auburn                   10.36   10.353
  4  1076 Clayton Vaughn      FR UT-Arlington             10.36   10.356
  5  1069 Cordero Gray        SR UT-Arlington             10.38   10.378
  6  1134 Keith Ricks         JR Virginia Tech            10.51  
  7  1095 Aaron Brown         SO USC                      10.55  
  8   807 Martynas Jurgilas   JR Kansas State             10.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1  1049 Gerald Phiri        SR Texas A&M                10.31Q 
  2   861 Michael Granger     SO Mississippi              10.37Q 
  3   708 Jeff Demps          JR Florida                  10.40  
  4  1023 Charles Silmon      SO TCU                      10.46  
  5   841 Horatio Williams    JR LSU                      10.49   10.482
  6   706 Zye Boey            JR Eastern Illinois         10.62  
  7   681 Warren Fraser       SO Clemson                  10.69  
  8  1056 Philip Redrick      SR Texas Southern           10.89  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1   729 Ngonidzashe Makush  JR Florida State            10.13Q 
  2   940 Rakieem Salaam      JR Oklahoma                 10.26Q 
  3  1044 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   FR Texas A&M                10.30q 
  4   771 Stanley Azie        SR Illinois                 10.34q 
  5   684 Justin Murdock      JR Clemson                  10.38   10.380
  6  1026 Dentarius Locke     FR Tennessee                10.39  
  7   914 TJ Graham           SO NC State                 10.49   10.489
  8   624 Ryan Milus          FR Arizona State            10.52  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet: M  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
     Stadium: S 10.01  1976        Harvey Glance, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1   729 Ngonidzashe Makush  JR Florida State             9.89C  10   
  2   940 Rakieem Salaam      JR Oklahoma                  9.97S   8   
  3   730 Maurice Mitchell    JR Florida State            10.00S   6   
  4  1049 Gerald Phiri        SR Texas A&M                10.15    5   
  5   720 Terrell Wilks       SR Florida                  10.19    4   
  6   771 Stanley Azie        SR Illinois                 10.30    3   
  7   861 Michael Granger     SO Mississippi              10.33    2   
  8  1044 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   FR Texas A&M                10.40    1   
Preliminaries
  9   641 Keenan Brock        FR Auburn                          
 10  1076 Clayton Vaughn      FR UT-Arlington                    
 11  1069 Cordero Gray        SR UT-Arlington                    
 12   684 Justin Murdock      JR Clemson                         
 13  1026 Dentarius Locke     FR Tennessee                       
 14   708 Jeff Demps          JR Florida                         
 15  1023 Charles Silmon      SO TCU                             
 16   841 Horatio Williams    JR LSU                             
 17   914 TJ Graham           SO NC State                        
 18  1134 Keith Ricks         JR Virginia Tech                   
 19   624 Ryan Milus          FR Arizona State                   
 20  1095 Aaron Brown         SO USC                             
 21   706 Zye Boey            JR Eastern Illinois                
 22   807 Martynas Jurgilas   JR Kansas State                    
 23   681 Warren Fraser       SO Clemson                         
 24  1056 Philip Redrick      SR Texas Southern                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, 6/5
     Stadium: S 20.05  1997        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1   841 Horatio Williams    JR LSU                      20.44Q 
  2   629 LaShawn Butler      SR Arkansas                 20.54Q 
  3  1046 Tran Howell         SR Texas A&M                20.63q 
  4  1023 Charles Silmon      SO TCU                      20.82  
  5   996 Antonio Sales       SR South Carolina           20.92  
  6   771 Stanley Azie        SR Illinois                 20.94   20.933
  7   823 Trey Hadnot         FR Louisiana Tech           20.97  
  8   652 Whitney Prevost     JR Baylor                   21.06   21.051
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1   730 Maurice Mitchell    JR Florida State            20.39Q 
  2   635 Marek Niit          SO Arkansas                 20.43Q 
  3   862 Jonathan Juin       SR Mississippi              20.87   20.864
  4   887 Torrance Womack     JR N. Carolina A&T          20.94   20.936
  5  1069 Cordero Gray        SR UT-Arlington             21.01  
  6  1139 James Alaka         SO Washington               21.07  
  7   684 Justin Murdock      JR Clemson                  21.28  
 --   790 Justin Austin       SO Iowa                        DQ   Lane violation
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1   940 Rakieem Salaam      JR Oklahoma                 20.29Q 
  2   724 Brandon Byram       SR Florida State            20.57Q 
  3  1026 Dentarius Locke     FR Tennessee                20.69q 
  4   761 Akeem Williams      SO Grambling                20.75  
  5  1044 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   FR Texas A&M                20.87   20.866
  6  1085 Maxwell Dyce        SO UCLA                     21.04   21.033
  7   720 Terrell Wilks       SR Florida                  21.04   21.035
  8   838 Keyth Talley        JR LSU                      21.06   21.051
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, 6/5
     Stadium: S 20.05  1997        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.6 
  1   730 Maurice Mitchell    JR Florida State            19.99   10   
  2   635 Marek Niit          SO Arkansas                 20.38    8   
  3   841 Horatio Williams    JR LSU                      20.41    6    20.406
  4   724 Brandon Byram       SR Florida State            20.41    5    20.407
  5  1046 Tran Howell         SR Texas A&M                20.50    4   
  6   940 Rakieem Salaam      JR Oklahoma                 20.54    3   
  7   629 LaShawn Butler      SR Arkansas                 20.61    2   
  8  1026 Dentarius Locke     FR Tennessee                20.91    1   
Preliminaries
  9   761 Akeem Williams      SO Grambling                       
 10  1023 Charles Silmon      SO TCU                             
 11   862 Jonathan Juin       SR Mississippi                     
 12  1044 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   FR Texas A&M                       
 13   996 Antonio Sales       SR South Carolina                  
 14   771 Stanley Azie        SR Illinois                        
 15   887 Torrance Womack     JR N. Carolina A&T                 
 16   823 Trey Hadnot         FR Louisiana Tech                  
 17  1069 Cordero Gray        SR UT-Arlington                    
 18  1085 Maxwell Dyce        SO UCLA                            
 19   720 Terrell Wilks       SR Florida                         
 20   652 Whitney Prevost     JR Baylor                          
 20   838 Keyth Talley        JR LSU                             
 22  1139 James Alaka         SO Washington                      
 23   684 Justin Murdock      JR Clemson                         
 --   790 Justin Austin       SO Iowa                            
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
     Stadium: S 44.41  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   714 Tony McQuay         SO Florida                  44.87Q 
  2  1064 Gil Roberts         JR Texas Tech               45.22Q 
  3  1099 Josh Mance          FR USC                      45.29q  45.290
  4   731 Brandon O'Connor    SO Florida State            45.51   45.503
  5   650 Zwede Hewitt        JR Baylor                   45.51   45.505
  6  1045 Tabarie Henry       SR Texas A&M                45.60  
  7   741 David Verburg       SO George Mason             46.15  
  8   677 Darius Law          SR Charlotte                46.27   46.262
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   947 Mike Berry          FR Oregon                   45.23Q 
  2  1098 Joey Hughes         JR USC                      45.27Q 
  3  1048 Bryan Miller        SR Texas A&M                45.29q  45.283
  4   767 Errol Nolan         SO Houston                  45.30  
  5   647 Marcus Boyd         SR Baylor                   45.54  
  6   800 Kyle Clemons        SO Kansas                   46.11  
  7   910 Clayton Parros      SO North Carolina           46.13  
  8   871 James Harris        FR Mississippi St.          46.42  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1050 Demetrius Pinder    SR Texas A&M                45.35Q 
  2   607 Kirani James        SO Alabama                  45.51Q 
  3   832 Riker Hylton        JR LSU                      45.83  
  4   937 Thomas Murdaugh     JR Ohio State               46.02  
  5   906 Marquis Holston     SO Norfolk State            46.17  
  6   875 Tavaris Tate        SO Mississippi St.          46.23  
  7  1142 Maurice McNeal      FR Washington               46.27   46.261
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
     Stadium: S 44.41  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   607 Kirani James        SO Alabama                  45.10   10    45.092
  2   714 Tony McQuay         SO Florida                  45.14    8   
  3   947 Mike Berry          FR Oregon                   45.18    6   
  4  1050 Demetrius Pinder    SR Texas A&M                45.23    5   
  5  1098 Joey Hughes         JR USC                      45.64    4   
  6  1099 Josh Mance          FR USC                      45.66    3   
  7  1048 Bryan Miller        SR Texas A&M                45.80    2   
 --  1064 Gil Roberts         JR Texas Tech                  DQ   Lane violation
Preliminaries
  9   767 Errol Nolan         SO Houston                         
 10   731 Brandon O'Connor    SO Florida State                   
 11   650 Zwede Hewitt        JR Baylor                          
 12   647 Marcus Boyd         SR Baylor                          
 13  1045 Tabarie Henry       SR Texas A&M                       
 14   832 Riker Hylton        JR LSU                             
 15   937 Thomas Murdaugh     JR Ohio State                      
 16   800 Kyle Clemons        SO Kansas                          
 17   910 Clayton Parros      SO North Carolina                  
 18   741 David Verburg       SO George Mason                    
 19   906 Marquis Holston     SO Norfolk State                   
 20   875 Tavaris Tate        SO Mississippi St.                 
 21  1142 Maurice McNeal      FR Washington                      
 22   677 Darius Law          SR Charlotte                       
 23   871 James Harris        FR Mississippi St.                 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
     Stadium: S 1:45.23  6/25/2010   Duane Solomon, Saucony                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   951 Elijah Greer        SO Oregon                 1:47.17Q 
  2  1088 Cory Primm          SR UCLA                   1:47.43Q 
  3   852 Harun Abda          SO Minnesota              1:47.66  
  4  1148 Joe Abbott          JR Washington St.         1:47.73  
  5   688 Michael Rutt        SR Connecticut            1:47.75  
  6   715 Sean Obinwa         SO Florida                1:48.14  
  7  1118 Felix Kitur         SR VMI                    1:48.83  
  8   762 Brian Hill          SR Harvard                1:50.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1080 Charles Jock        JR UC Irvine              1:45.77Q 
  2   603 Willie Brown        SO Akron                  1:45.91Q 
  3   799 Edward Kemboi       FR Iowa State             1:46.06q 
  4  1081 Ryan Martin         JR UC Santa Barbara       1:46.29q 
  5   816 Sharif Webb         SR Kentucky               1:47.59  
  6  1053 Joey Roberts        JR Texas A&M              1:48.22  
  7   930 Jack Howard         SR Notre Dame             1:48.24  
  8   985 Nathaniel Litwille  SO Sacramento St.         1:51.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1121 Robby Andrews       SO Virginia               1:46.99Q 
  2   963 Casimir Loxsom      SO Penn State             1:47.34Q 
  3   958 Samuel Borchers     SR Penn State             1:47.51  
  4   610 Fred Samoei         SR Alabama                1:47.60  
  5   796 Erik Sowinski       JR Iowa                   1:47.83  
  6   968 Russell Dinkins     SO Princeton              1:48.26  
  7   668 Justin Hedin        JR BYU                    1:48.52  
  8  1051 Michael Preble      JR Texas A&M              1:48.97  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
     Stadium: S 1:45.23  6/25/2010   Duane Solomon, Saucony                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1121 Robby Andrews       SO Virginia               1:44.71S  10   
  2  1080 Charles Jock        JR UC Irvine              1:44.75S   8   
  3   951 Elijah Greer        SO Oregon                 1:45.06S   6   
  4   963 Casimir Loxsom      SO Penn State             1:45.31    5   
  5   799 Edward Kemboi       FR Iowa State             1:46.82    4   
  6  1088 Cory Primm          SR UCLA                   1:47.01    3   
  7   603 Willie Brown        SO Akron                  1:47.02    2   
  8  1081 Ryan Martin         JR UC Santa Barbara       1:47.62    1   
Preliminaries
  9   958 Samuel Borchers     SR Penn State                      
 10   816 Sharif Webb         SR Kentucky                        
 11   610 Fred Samoei         SR Alabama                         
 12   852 Harun Abda          SO Minnesota                       
 13  1148 Joe Abbott          JR Washington St.                  
 14   688 Michael Rutt        SR Connecticut                     
 15   796 Erik Sowinski       JR Iowa                            
 16   715 Sean Obinwa         SO Florida                         
 17  1053 Joey Roberts        JR Texas A&M                       
 18   930 Jack Howard         SR Notre Dame                      
 19   968 Russell Dinkins     SO Princeton                       
 20   668 Justin Hedin        JR BYU                             
 21  1118 Felix Kitur         SR VMI                             
 22  1051 Michael Preble      JR Texas A&M                       
 23   762 Brian Hill          SR Harvard                         
 24   985 Nathaniel Litwille  SO Sacramento St.                  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
     Stadium: S 3:39.67  4/23/2010   Jordan Bird, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   948 Matthew Centrowitz  JR Oregon                 3:48.67Q 
  2   880 Patrick Casey       SO Montana State          3:49.05Q 
  3   656 Erik van Ingen      JR Binghamton             3:49.07Q 
  4   976 Julian Matthews     JR Providence             3:49.24Q 
  5   711 Dumisane Hlaselo    JR Florida                3:49.26Q 
  6  1129 Michael Hammond     JR Virginia Tech          3:49.45q 
  7   946 A.J. Acosta         SR Oregon                 3:49.81  
  8  1101 Blake Shaw          JR USC                    3:50.39  
  9   636 Duncan Phillips     JR Arkansas               3:50.61  
 10   934 Jake Edwards        SR Ohio State             3:51.07  
 11   916 Eric Jenkins        FR Northeastern           3:51.21  
 12   899 David Bishop        SR New Mexico             3:52.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   639 Dorian Ulrey        SR Arkansas               3:42.44Q 
  2   665 Miles Batty         JR BYU                    3:42.84Q 
  3  1077 Chris O'Hare        SO Tulsa                  3:43.03Q 
  4  1119 Matthew Gibney      SR Villanova              3:43.06Q 
  5   931 Jeremy Rae          SO Notre Dame             3:43.35Q 
  6   625 Darius Terry        JR Arizona State          3:44.46q 
  7   932 Johnathan Shawel    JR Notre Dame             3:44.82q 
  8  1123 Brett Johnson       SO Virginia               3:47.96q 
  9   803 Don Wasinger        JR Kansas                 3:57.85   q
 --   663 Kris Gauson         SR Butler                     DNF  
 --   616 Abdi Hassan         JR Arizona                    DNF   q
 --   960 Ryan Foster         SR Penn State                  DQ   Interference
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
     Stadium: S 3:39.67  4/23/2010   Jordan Bird, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   948 Matthew Centrowitz  JR Oregon                 3:42.54   10   
  2   639 Dorian Ulrey        SR Arkansas               3:43.06    8   
  3   616 Abdi Hassan         JR Arizona                3:43.95    6   
  4  1119 Matthew Gibney      SR Villanova              3:44.38    5   
  5   711 Dumisane Hlaselo    JR Florida                3:44.59    4   
  6   656 Erik van Ingen      JR Binghamton             3:44.71    3   
  7   665 Miles Batty         JR BYU                    3:45.07    2   
  8   880 Patrick Casey       SO Montana State          3:45.19    1   
  9   931 Jeremy Rae          SO Notre Dame             3:45.53  
 10   625 Darius Terry        JR Arizona State          3:46.52  
 11  1077 Chris O'Hare        SO Tulsa                  3:47.61  
 12   976 Julian Matthews     JR Providence             3:47.95  
 13   932 Johnathan Shawel    JR Notre Dame             3:53.50  
 14   803 Don Wasinger        JR Kansas                 3:55.63  
Preliminaries
 13  1123 Brett Johnson       SO Virginia                        
 14  1129 Michael Hammond     JR Virginia Tech                   
 15   946 A.J. Acosta         SR Oregon                          
 16  1101 Blake Shaw          JR USC                             
 17   636 Duncan Phillips     JR Arkansas                        
 18   934 Jake Edwards        SR Ohio State                      
 19   916 Eric Jenkins        FR Northeastern                    
 20   899 David Bishop        SR New Mexico                      
 --   663 Kris Gauson         SR Butler                          
 --   960 Ryan Foster         SR Penn State                      
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
     Stadium: S 8:27.87  6/27/2010   Daniel Huling, Reebok                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   826 Matt Hughes         SR Louisville             8:40.04Q 
  2  1010 Benjamin Johnson    JR Stanford               8:40.32Q 
  3  1014 John Sullivan       SR Stanford               8:41.46Q 
  4   781 Andrew Poore        JR Indiana                8:44.56Q  8:44.556
  5   601 Justin Tyner        SR Air Force              8:48.54Q 
  6   798 Hillary Bor         SR Iowa State             8:48.95Q 
  7   785 Andy Weatherford    JR Indiana                8:49.34q 
  8   949 Steve Finley        SR Oregon                 8:50.00q 
  9   980 Andrew Benford      SR Richmond               8:50.11  
 10   936 Cory Leslie         JR Ohio State             9:00.68  
 11   747 Matt Cleaver        JR Georgia                9:03.91  
 12   632 Rick Elliott        JR Arkansas               9:19.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   848 Craig Forys         JR Michigan               8:41.59Q 
  2   967 Donn Cabral         JR Princeton              8:44.56Q  8:44.556
  3  1156 Brett Hales         SR Weber State            8:46.52Q 
  4  1025 Travis Mahoney      JR Temple                 8:47.31Q 
  5   783 De'Sean Turner      JR Indiana                8:49.32Q 
  6   704 Ryan McDermott      SR Duke                   8:49.84Q 
  7   965 Jared Bassett       SO Portland               8:50.99  
  8   817 Tom Wade            JR Lamar                  8:54.73  
  9   666 Jacob Cosby         SO BYU                    9:02.09  
 10   690 Adrien Dannemiller  SR Cornell                9:05.23  
 11  1168 Alexander Brill     FR Wisconsin              9:06.35  
 12   673 Steve Sodaro        SR California             9:13.38  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
     Stadium: S 8:27.87  6/27/2010   Daniel Huling, Reebok                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   826 Matt Hughes         SR Louisville             8:24.87S  10   
  2   967 Donn Cabral         JR Princeton              8:32.14    8   
  3   781 Andrew Poore        JR Indiana                8:36.40    6   
  4  1014 John Sullivan       SR Stanford               8:37.74    5   
  5  1156 Brett Hales         SR Weber State            8:37.96    4   
  6   783 De'Sean Turner      JR Indiana                8:39.12    3   
  7  1010 Benjamin Johnson    JR Stanford               8:40.75    2   
  8   601 Justin Tyner        SR Air Force              8:40.83    1   
  9   848 Craig Forys         JR Michigan               8:44.88  
 10   785 Andy Weatherford    JR Indiana                8:47.72  
 11  1025 Travis Mahoney      JR Temple                 8:52.54  
 12   798 Hillary Bor         SR Iowa State             8:54.93  
 13   949 Steve Finley        SR Oregon                 9:05.94  
 14   704 Ryan McDermott      SR Duke                   9:14.28  
Preliminaries
 15   980 Andrew Benford      SR Richmond                        
 16   965 Jared Bassett       SO Portland                        
 17   817 Tom Wade            JR Lamar                           
 18   936 Cory Leslie         JR Ohio State                      
 19   666 Jacob Cosby         SO BYU                             
 20   747 Matt Cleaver        JR Georgia                         
 21   690 Adrien Dannemiller  SR Cornell                         
 22  1168 Alexander Brill     FR Wisconsin                       
 23   673 Steve Sodaro        SR California                      
 24   632 Rick Elliott        JR Arkansas                        
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 12:54.12  6/4/2010    Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet: M 13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
     Stadium: S 13:27.20  1977        Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   818 Sam Chelanga        SR Liberty               13:29.30   10   
  2   618 Lawi Lalang         FR Arizona               13:31.69    8   
  3   788 Leonard Korir       SR Iona                  13:35.71    6   
  4  1008 Chris Derrick       JR Stanford              13:36.17    5   
  5   917 Diego Estrada       JR Northern Arizona      13:38.36    4   
  6   900 Rory Fraser         SR New Mexico            13:39.40    3   
  7  1004 Cameron Levins      JR Southern Utah         13:40.30    2   
  8   967 Donn Cabral         JR Princeton             13:40.62    1   
  9   779 Ben Hubers          JR Indiana               13:43.06  
 10   678 Eric Finan          JR Cincinnati            13:44.91  
 11   902 Nicholas Kipruto    JR New Mexico            13:48.52  
 12   966 Mark Amirault       SR Princeton             13:54.51  
 13   686 Joe Bosshard        SO Colorado              13:55.67  
 14  1167 Mohammed Ahmed      SO Wisconsin             13:58.54  
 15   942 Thomas Farrell      SO Oklahoma State        14:00.24  
 16  1169 Reed Connor         FR Wisconsin             14:00.49  
 17   913 Andrew Colley       FR NC State              14:01.79  
 18   781 Andrew Poore        JR Indiana               14:02.49  
 19   915 Ryan Hill           SO NC State              14:09.42  
 20  1133 William Mulherin    JR Virginia Tech         14:10.44  
 21   642 Ben Cheruiyot       JR Auburn                14:27.39  
 22  1009 Elliott Heath       SR Stanford              14:28.08  
 --   904 Ross Millington     SO New Mexico                 DNF  
 --   732 Ciaran O'Lionaird   SR Florida State              DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
     Stadium: S 28:07.40  1980        Kipsubai Koskei, Albuquerque TC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   788 Leonard Korir       SR Iona                  28:07.63   10   
  2   818 Sam Chelanga        SR Liberty               28:12.18    8   
  3   621 Stephen Sambu       JR Arizona               28:19.61    6   
  4  1008 Chris Derrick       JR Stanford              28:26.65    5   
  5  1013 Jake Riley          SR Stanford              28:27.31    4   
  6   953 Luke Puskedra       JR Oregon                28:33.47    3   
  7   901 Keith Gerrard       SR New Mexico            28:36.33    2   
  8   686 Joe Bosshard        SO Colorado              28:41.56    1   
  9  1002 Jeff Schirmer       SR So. Illinois          29:04.64  
 10   943 Colby Lowe          JR Oklahoma State        29:11.72  
 11  1009 Elliott Heath       SR Stanford              29:20.06  
 12  1022 Tito Medrano        SO Syracuse              29:25.49  
 13   691 Nate Edelman        SR Cornell               29:30.60  
 14  1170 Maverick Darling    SO Wisconsin             29:32.80  
 15  1166 Jon Grey            SR William and Mary      29:35.30  
 16  1163 Shadrack Kipchirch  SO Western Kentucky      29:38.39  
 17   725 Michael Fout        SO Florida State         29:41.79  
 18   981 Matt Llano          SR Richmond              29:57.21  
 19   789 Alexander Soderber  JR Iona                  30:04.95  
 20   825 Michael Eaton       SR Louisville            30:18.11  
 21   705 Bo Waggoner         SR Duke                  30:24.07  
 22  1016 Miles Unterreiner   JR Stanford              30:40.39  
 23   954 Parker Stinson      FR Oregon                31:04.85  
 24   732 Ciaran O'Lionaird   SR Florida State         32:06.21  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
     Stadium: S 12.93  6/27/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1  1062 Omo Osaghae         SR Texas Tech               13.32Q 
  2   773 Andrew Riley        JR Illinois                 13.37Q 
  3   836 Barrett Nugent      JR LSU                      13.48q 
  4  1042 Wayne Davis II      FR Texas A&M                13.54q  13.535
  5   680 Spencer Adams       SO Clemson                  13.62   13.614
  6   655 Kemar Clarke        JR Bethune-Cookman          13.89   13.881
  7   844 Ackeem Smith        JR MD-Eastern Shore         14.23  
 --   674 Ray Stewart         JR California                  DQ   Pushed over hurdle
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1   679 Terence Somerville  JR Cincinnati               13.53Q 
  2  1094 Brendan Ames        SR USC                      13.54Q  13.533
  3   640 Domonick Sylve      SR Army                     13.62   13.616
  4   815 Keith Hayes         JR Kentucky                 13.65  
  5   984 Ronald Brookins     SR Sacramento St.           13.71  
  6   743 Chris Kinney        SR Georgetown               13.75   13.745
  7  1102 Oscar Spurlock      SR USC                      13.75   13.750
  8   907 Aramis Massenburg   JR Norfolk State            13.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1  1035 Keiron Stewart      SO Texas                    13.44Q 
  2   806 Jeffrey Julmis      SR Kansas State             13.50Q 
  3  1058 Shane Brathwaite    JR Texas Tech               13.58  
  4  1120 Adams Abdulrazaaq   SR Virginia                 13.66   13.651
  5   846 Devon Hill          JR Miami                    13.66   13.658
  6   713 Eddie Lovett        FR Florida                  13.77  
  7  1065 Brandon Tucker      JR Texas Tech               13.89   13.881
  8   794 Ethan Holmes        SO Iowa                     14.06  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
     Stadium: S 12.93  6/27/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.6 
  1   836 Barrett Nugent      JR LSU                      13.28   10   
  2   773 Andrew Riley        JR Illinois                 13.33    8   
  3  1094 Brendan Ames        SR USC                      13.34    6   
  4   806 Jeffrey Julmis      SR Kansas State             13.38    5    13.372
  5  1035 Keiron Stewart      SO Texas                    13.38    4    13.376
  6  1042 Wayne Davis II      FR Texas A&M                13.60    3   
  7  1062 Omo Osaghae         SR Texas Tech               17.53    2   
 --   679 Terence Somerville  JR Cincinnati                  DQ   Pushed over hurdle
Preliminaries
  9  1058 Shane Brathwaite    JR Texas Tech                      
 10   680 Spencer Adams       SO Clemson                         
 11   640 Domonick Sylve      SR Army                            
 12   815 Keith Hayes         JR Kentucky                        
 13  1120 Adams Abdulrazaaq   SR Virginia                        
 14   846 Devon Hill          JR Miami                           
 15   984 Ronald Brookins     SR Sacramento St.                  
 16   743 Chris Kinney        SR Georgetown                      
 17  1102 Oscar Spurlock      SR USC                             
 18   713 Eddie Lovett        FR Florida                         
 19  1065 Brandon Tucker      JR Texas Tech                      
 19   655 Kemar Clarke        JR Bethune-Cookman                 
 21   907 Aramis Massenburg   JR Norfolk State                   
 22   794 Ethan Holmes        SO Iowa                            
 23   844 Ackeem Smith        JR MD-Eastern Shore                
 --   674 Ray Stewart         JR California                      
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
     Stadium: S 47.32  6/26/2010   Bershawn Jackson, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1011 Amaechi Morton      JR Stanford                 49.31Q 
  2  1059 Bryce Brown         SR Texas Tech               49.95Q 
  3   699 Leslie Murray       JR Delaware State           50.66  
  4  1079 Alex Wilright       SR UC Davis                 51.08  
  5   896 Miles Ukaoma        FR Nebraska                 51.33  
  6   744 Phillip Adams       JR Georgia                  51.77  
  7   964 Jermaine Lowery     JR Pittsburgh               52.01  
  8   983 Aaron Younger       JR Rutgers                  53.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1149 Jeshua Anderson     SR Washington St.           49.18Q 
  2   845 Richard Lowe        SR Memphis                  50.15Q 
  3   890 Adam Dailey         SR Nebraska                 50.47  
  4  1105 Reggie Wyatt        SO USC                      50.72  
  5   611 Alie Beauvais       SR Albany                   51.55  
  6   701 Jon DeGrave         JR Drake                    51.79  
  7   689 Jibri Victorian     SO Coppin State             52.10  
  8   847 Ali Arastu          FR Michigan                 53.64  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1061 Jamele Mason        JR Texas Tech               50.01Q 
  2   865 Lee Moore           SR Mississippi              50.06Q 
  3   998 David Aristil       JR South Florida            50.10q 
  4   775 Cody Wisslead       SR Illinois                 50.34q 
  5   860 Carson Blanks       JR Mississippi              50.73  
  6  1078 Thomas Phillips     SR UC Davis                 50.86  
  7   794 Ethan Holmes        SO Iowa                     51.06  
  8   881 Trey Charles        JR Morgan State             51.60  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
     Stadium: S 47.32  6/26/2010   Bershawn Jackson, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1149 Jeshua Anderson     SR Washington St.           48.56   10   
  2  1011 Amaechi Morton      JR Stanford                 49.08    8   
  3  1059 Bryce Brown         SR Texas Tech               49.71    6   
  4   998 David Aristil       JR South Florida            49.94    5   
  5  1061 Jamele Mason        JR Texas Tech               50.15    4   
  6   865 Lee Moore           SR Mississippi              50.20    3   
  7   845 Richard Lowe        SR Memphis                  50.99    2   
  8   775 Cody Wisslead       SR Illinois                 51.39    1   
Preliminaries
  9   890 Adam Dailey         SR Nebraska                        
 10   699 Leslie Murray       JR Delaware State                  
 11  1105 Reggie Wyatt        SO USC                             
 12   860 Carson Blanks       JR Mississippi                     
 13  1078 Thomas Phillips     SR UC Davis                        
 14   794 Ethan Holmes        SO Iowa                            
 15  1079 Alex Wilright       SR UC Davis                        
 16   896 Miles Ukaoma        FR Nebraska                        
 17   611 Alie Beauvais       SR Albany                          
 18   881 Trey Charles        JR Morgan State                    
 19   744 Phillip Adams       JR Georgia                         
 20   701 Jon DeGrave         JR Drake                           
 21   964 Jermaine Lowery     JR Pittsburgh                      
 22   689 Jibri Victorian     SO Coppin State                    
 23   983 Aaron Younger       JR Rutgers                         
 24   847 Ali Arastu          FR Michigan                        
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, US Olympic Team    
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
     Stadium: S 38.42  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Illinois                                              38.72Q 
     1) 773 Andrew Riley JR             2) 774 Azeez Shogbuyi JR          
     3) 776 Josh Zinzer SO              4) 771 Stanley Azie SR            
  2 Florida State                                         38.75Q 
     1) 726 Kemar Hyman JR              2) 729 Ngonidzashe Makusha JR     
     3) 730 Maurice Mitchell JR         4) 724 Brandon Byram SR           
  3 UCLA                                                  39.45  
     1) 1082 Jamal Alston JR            2) 1089 Karlton Rolle JR          
     3) 1085 Maxwell Dyce SO            4) 1087 R J Frasier FR            
  4 South Carolina                                        39.50   39.499
     1) 995 Chris Royster FR            2) 993 Chris Maxwell SO           
     3) 992 Clayton Gravesande FR       4) 996 Antonio Sales SR           
  5 Kansas State                                          39.74  
     1) 810 Mantas Silkauskas JR        2) 806 Jeffrey Julmis SR          
     3) 805 Jason Coniglio SR           4) 807 Martynas Jurgilas JR       
  6 Washington                                            39.86  
     1) 1142 Maurice McNeal FR          2) 1139 James Alaka SO            
     3) 1140 Colton Dunn SO             4) 1141 Ryan Hamilton JR          
  7 UTEP                                                  40.37  
     1) 1106 Suji Adeniyan SR           2) 1112 Anderson Mutegi SR        
     3) 1107 Leon Dillihunt FR          4) 1114 Anthony Wright SO         
  8 Georgia                                               41.01  
     1) 748 Ben Davies SO               2) 744 Phillip Adams JR           
     3) 752 Jevon Maynard FR            4) 755 Waymon Storey FR           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                               38.49Q 
     1) 713 Eddie Lovett FR             2) 718 Christian Taylor JR        
     3) 720 Terrell Wilks SR            4) 708 Jeff Demps JR              
  2 LSU                                                   39.01Q 
     1) 836 Barrett Nugent JR           2) 1178 Rynell Parson FR          
     3) 838 Keyth Talley JR             4) 832 Riker Hylton JR            
  3 Baylor                                                39.09q 
     1) 653 Woodrow Randall JR          2) 652 Whitney Prevost JR         
     3) 647 Marcus Boyd SR              4) 650 Zwede Hewitt JR            
  4 Indiana                                               39.12q 
     1) 782 Tyler Sult SO               2) 778 Kind Butler JR             
     3) 784 Chris Vaughn SO             4) 780 Devin Pipkin SR            
  5 Clemson                                               39.50   39.499
     1) 681 Warren Fraser SO            2) 684 Justin Murdock JR          
     3) 682 La'Mont Jackson SO          4) 680 Spencer Adams SO           
  6 Texas-Arlington                                       39.62  
     1) 1073 Andrew Pettis SO           2) 1069 Cordero Gray SR           
     3) 1071 Juan Lewis SR              4) 1076 Clayton Vaughn FR         
  7 Washington St.                                        39.85  
     1) 1153 Greg Hornsby SO            2) 1155 Nate Washington SR        
     3) 1150 Brett Blanshan SO          4) 1154 Marlon Murray SR          
  8 George Mason                                          40.48  
     1) 739 Adrian Vaughn FR            2) 738 Rachaunn Ruffin JR         
     3) 735 Ja-Vell Bullard JR          4) 740 Nick Vaughn JR             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           S 38.38Q 
     1) 1046 Tran Howell SR             2) 1049 Gerald Phiri SR           
     3) 1050 Demetrius Pinder SR        4) 1044 Prezel Hardy, Jr. FR      
  2 Texas                                                 39.23Q 
     1) 1038 Alex Williams JR           2) 1034 Trevante Rhodes JR        
     3) 1029 Marquise Goodwin SO        4) 1032 DJ Monroe SO              
  3 Arkansas                                              39.29  
     1) 630 Caleb Cross SO              2) 628 Neill Braddy FR            
     3) 629 LaShawn Butler SR           4) 635 Marek Niit SO              
  4 Mississippi St.                                       39.87  
     1) 869 Justin Christian JR         2) 876 O'Neal Wilder JR           
     3) 872 Garren Hendricks SO         4) 871 James Harris FR            
  5 Northwestern St.                                      39.88  
     1) 925 Raymond Hatton FR           2) 927 Adam Smith SO              
     3) 928 Kendal Taylor SO            4) 929 Justin Walker SO           
  6 Northern Iowa                                         40.56  
     1) 919 Carlos Anderson FR          2) 922 Derek Kramer FR            
     3) 923 Wilmot Wellington JR        4) 920 Jarred Herring JR          
  7 Grambling                                             41.81  
     1) 757 Steven Baltazar JR          2) 758 Shelton Keith JR           
     3) 761 Akeem Williams SO           4) 759 Charleston Murphy JR       
 -- N. Carolina A&T                                          DQ   Zone 2 violation
     1) 885 Earl House SO               2) 884 Jonathan Hancock SR        
     3) 883 Jarrell Elliott JR          4) 887 Torrance Womack JR         
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, US Olympic Team    
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
     Stadium: S 38.42  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Florida State                                         38.77   10   
     1) 726 Kemar Hyman JR              2) 729 Ngonidzashe Makusha JR     
     3) 730 Maurice Mitchell JR         4) 724 Brandon Byram SR           
  2 Texas A&M                                             38.91    8   
     1) 1046 Tran Howell SR             2) 1049 Gerald Phiri SR           
     3) 1050 Demetrius Pinder SR        4) 1044 Prezel Hardy, Jr. FR      
  3 Illinois                                              38.96    6   
     1) 773 Andrew Riley JR             2) 774 Azeez Shogbuyi JR          
     3) 776 Josh Zinzer SO              4) 771 Stanley Azie SR            
  4 LSU                                                   39.20    5   
     1) 836 Barrett Nugent JR           2) 841 Horatio Williams JR        
     3) 838 Keyth Talley JR             4) 835 Gabriel Mvumvure SR        
  5 Baylor                                                39.22    4   
     1) 653 Woodrow Randall JR          2) 652 Whitney Prevost JR         
     3) 647 Marcus Boyd SR              4) 650 Zwede Hewitt JR            
  6 Texas                                                 39.24    3   
     1) 1038 Alex Williams JR           2) 1034 Trevante Rhodes JR        
     3) 1029 Marquise Goodwin SO        4) 1032 DJ Monroe SO              
  7 Indiana                                               39.63    2   
     1) 782 Tyler Sult SO               2) 778 Kind Butler JR             
     3) 784 Chris Vaughn SO             4) 780 Devin Pipkin SR            
 -- Florida                                                 DNF  
     1) 713 Eddie Lovett FR             2) 718 Christian Taylor JR        
     3) 720 Terrell Wilks SR            4) 708 Jeff Demps JR              
Preliminaries
  9 Arkansas                                                     
     1) 630 Caleb Cross SO              2) 628 Neill Braddy FR            
     3) 629 LaShawn Butler SR           4) 635 Marek Niit SO              
 10 UCLA                                                         
     1) 1082 Jamal Alston JR            2) 1089 Karlton Rolle JR          
     3) 1085 Maxwell Dyce SO            4) 1087 R J Frasier FR            
 11 South Carolina                                               
     1) 995 Chris Royster FR            2) 993 Chris Maxwell SO           
     3) 992 Clayton Gravesande FR       4) 996 Antonio Sales SR           
 11 Clemson                                                      
     1) 681 Warren Fraser SO            2) 684 Justin Murdock JR          
     3) 682 La'Mont Jackson SO          4) 680 Spencer Adams SO           
 13 Texas-Arlington                                              
     1) 1073 Andrew Pettis SO           2) 1069 Cordero Gray SR           
     3) 1071 Juan Lewis SR              4) 1076 Clayton Vaughn FR         
 14 Kansas State                                                 
     1) 810 Mantas Silkauskas JR        2) 806 Jeffrey Julmis SR          
     3) 805 Jason Coniglio SR           4) 807 Martynas Jurgilas JR       
 15 Washington St.                                               
     1) 1153 Greg Hornsby SO            2) 1155 Nate Washington SR        
     3) 1150 Brett Blanshan SO          4) 1154 Marlon Murray SR          
 16 Washington                                                   
     1) 1142 Maurice McNeal FR          2) 1139 James Alaka SO            
     3) 1140 Colton Dunn SO             4) 1141 Ryan Hamilton JR          
 17 Mississippi St.                                              
     1) 869 Justin Christian JR         2) 876 O'Neal Wilder JR           
     3) 872 Garren Hendricks SO         4) 871 James Harris FR            
 18 Northwestern St.                                             
     1) 925 Raymond Hatton FR           2) 927 Adam Smith SO              
     3) 928 Kendal Taylor SO            4) 929 Justin Walker SO           
 19 UTEP                                                         
     1) 1106 Suji Adeniyan SR           2) 1112 Anderson Mutegi SR        
     3) 1107 Leon Dillihunt FR          4) 1114 Anthony Wright SO         
 20 George Mason                                                 
     1) 739 Adrian Vaughn FR            2) 738 Rachaunn Ruffin JR         
     3) 735 Ja-Vell Bullard JR          4) 740 Nick Vaughn JR             
 21 Northern Iowa                                                
     1) 919 Carlos Anderson FR          2) 922 Derek Kramer FR            
     3) 923 Wilmot Wellington JR        4) 920 Jarred Herring JR          
 22 Georgia                                                      
     1) 748 Ben Davies SO               2) 744 Phillip Adams JR           
     3) 752 Jevon Maynard FR            4) 755 Waymon Storey FR           
 23 Grambling                                                    
     1) 757 Steven Baltazar JR          2) 758 Shelton Keith JR           
     3) 761 Akeem Williams SO           4) 759 Charleston Murphy JR       
 -- N. Carolina A&T                                              
     1) 885 Earl House SO               2) 884 Jonathan Hancock SR        
     3) 883 Jarrell Elliott JR          4) 887 Torrance Womack JR         
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
     Stadium: S 3:00.22  6/14/2008   Baylor                                    
                         M Boyd, J Boyd, L Betters, Q Inglehart-Summers    
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                 3:04.38Q 
     1) 837 Robert Simmons JR           2) 827 Ade Alleyne-Forte JR       
     3) 840 Caleb Williams SO           4) 832 Riker Hylton JR            
  2 Texas Tech                                          3:04.52Q 
     1) 1066 LaToy Williams SR          2) 1058 Shane Brathwaite JR       
     3) 1061 Jamele Mason JR            4) 1064 Gil Roberts JR            
  3 USC                                                 3:05.18  
     1) 1105 Reggie Wyatt SO            2) 1099 Josh Mance FR             
     3) 1104 Duane Walker JR            4) 1098 Joey Hughes JR            
  4 Texas                                               3:08.27  
     1) 1028 Danzell Fortson SR         2) 1036 Andre Thomas SR           
     3) 1035 Keiron Stewart SO          4) 1034 Trevante Rhodes JR        
  5 George Mason                                        3:09.31  
     1) 740 Nick Vaughn JR              2) 735 Ja-Vell Bullard JR         
     3) 736 George Empty SO             4) 741 David Verburg SO           
  6 Nebraska                                            3:09.86  
     1) 890 Adam Dailey SR              2) 896 Miles Ukaoma FR            
     3) 895 Kurt Pauly FR               4) 894 Eric Lund SR               
 -- Alabama                                                  DQ   Interference
     1) 606 Dwayne Extol FR             2) 607 Kirani James SO            
     3) 610 Fred Samoei SR              4) 609 Bobby Onyeukwu JR          
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:03.48Q 
     1) 1053 Joey Roberts JR            2) 1046 Tran Howell SR            
     3) 1051 Michael Preble JR          4) 1045 Tabarie Henry SR          
  2 Arkansas                                            3:04.05Q 
     1) 637 Ben Skidmore JR             2) 635 Marek Niit SO              
     3) 638 Travis Southard SO          4) 628 Neill Braddy FR            
  3 Delaware State                                      3:04.22q 
     1) 694 Tyquan Brown SO             2) 695 Ryan Carter SO             
     3) 696 Tariq Devore SO             4) 699 Leslie Murray JR           
  4 Minnesota                                           3:06.83  
     1) 854 Jacob Capek FR              2) 852 Harun Abda SO              
     3) 853 Kevin Bradley SO            4) 857 John Holton SO             
  5 Princeton                                           3:06.94  
     1) 971 Tom Hopkins FR              2) 968 Russell Dinkins SO         
     3) 969 Mike Eddy SR                4) 970 Austin Hollimon JR         
  6 Ohio State                                          3:07.06  
     1) 938 Aaron Roberts SR            2) 939 Korbin Smith SO            
     3) 933 Marcus Brooks SO            4) 937 Thomas Murdaugh JR         
  7 Western Carolina                                    3:07.97  
     1) 1160 Aaron Tribble FR           2) 1158 Brandon Hairston SO       
     3) 1161 Drew Tucker SR             4) 1157 Benny Davis JR            
  8 UTEP                                                3:12.11  
     1) 1106 Suji Adeniyan SR           2) 1112 Anderson Mutegi SR        
     3) 1107 Leon Dillihunt FR          4) 1111 Curtis Kock JR            
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mississippi St.                                     3:03.39Q 
     1) 871 James Harris FR             2) 876 O'Neal Wilder JR           
     3) 867 Daundre Barnaby SO          4) 875 Tavaris Tate SO            
  2 Baylor                                              3:03.69Q 
     1) 650 Zwede Hewitt JR             2) 646 Joe Barb SO                
     3) 654 Drew Seale SO               4) 647 Marcus Boyd SR             
  3 Florida                                             3:04.43q 
     1) 718 Christian Taylor JR         2) 719 Jovon Toppin SO            
     3) 714 Tony McQuay SO              4) 715 Sean Obinwa SO             
  4 Iowa                                                3:05.64  
     1) 797 Steven Willey SR            2) 795 Patrick Richards JR        
     3) 796 Erik Sowinski JR            4) 791 Chris Barton SR            
  5 South Carolina                                      3:07.91  
     1) 992 Clayton Gravesande FR       2) 991 Andre Carter SO            
     3) 990 Aaron Anderson SR           4) 993 Chris Maxwell SO           
  6 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:10.39  
     1) 1019 Hampton Hawkins FR         2) 1018 Torin Crowder FR          
     3) 1021 Donavon Sammons SR         4) 1017 Cass Brown FR             
  7 Clemson                                             3:11.39  
     1) 684 Justin Murdock JR           2) 682 La'Mont Jackson SO         
     3) 685 Jordan Rispress SO          4) 683 Miller Moss SR             
  8 Stanford                                            3:11.99  
     1) 1007 Alfredo Corral FR          2) 1006 Spencer Chase SO          
     3) 1012 Mark Mueller SR            4) 1005 Spencer Castro JR         
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
     Stadium: S 3:00.22  6/14/2008   Baylor                                    
                         M Boyd, J Boyd, L Betters, Q Inglehart-Summers    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:00.62   10   
     1) 1048 Bryan Miller SR            2) 1050 Demetrius Pinder SR       
     3) 1051 Michael Preble JR          4) 1045 Tabarie Henry SR          
  2 LSU                                                 3:01.07    8   
     1) 837 Robert Simmons JR           2) 827 Ade Alleyne-Forte JR       
     3) 840 Caleb Williams SO           4) 832 Riker Hylton JR            
  3 Mississippi St.                                     3:01.56    6   
     1) 871 James Harris FR             2) 876 O'Neal Wilder JR           
     3) 867 Daundre Barnaby SO          4) 875 Tavaris Tate SO            
  4 Baylor                                              3:02.07    5   
     1) 650 Zwede Hewitt JR             2) 646 Joe Barb SO                
     3) 654 Drew Seale SO               4) 647 Marcus Boyd SR             
  5 Arkansas                                            3:03.59    4   
     1) 637 Ben Skidmore JR             2) 635 Marek Niit SO              
     3) 638 Travis Southard SO          4) 628 Neill Braddy FR            
  6 Florida                                             3:05.20    3   
     1) 718 Christian Taylor JR         2) 719 Jovon Toppin SO            
     3) 715 Sean Obinwa SO              4) 714 Tony McQuay SO             
  7 Delaware State                                      3:08.49    2   
     1) 694 Tyquan Brown SO             2) 695 Ryan Carter SO             
     3) 696 Tariq Devore SO             4) 699 Leslie Murray JR           
 -- Texas Tech                                              DNF  
     1) 1066 LaToy Williams SR          2) 1058 Shane Brathwaite JR       
     3) 1061 Jamele Mason JR            4) 1064 Gil Roberts JR            
Preliminaries
  9 USC                                                          
     1) 1105 Reggie Wyatt SO            2) 1099 Josh Mance FR             
     3) 1104 Duane Walker JR            4) 1098 Joey Hughes JR            
 10 Iowa                                                         
     1) 797 Steven Willey SR            2) 795 Patrick Richards JR        
     3) 796 Erik Sowinski JR            4) 791 Chris Barton SR            
 11 Minnesota                                                    
     1) 854 Jacob Capek FR              2) 852 Harun Abda SO              
     3) 853 Kevin Bradley SO            4) 857 John Holton SO             
 12 Princeton                                                    
     1) 971 Tom Hopkins FR              2) 968 Russell Dinkins SO         
     3) 969 Mike Eddy SR                4) 970 Austin Hollimon JR         
 13 Ohio State                                                   
     1) 938 Aaron Roberts SR            2) 939 Korbin Smith SO            
     3) 933 Marcus Brooks SO            4) 937 Thomas Murdaugh JR         
 14 South Carolina                                               
     1) 992 Clayton Gravesande FR       2) 991 Andre Carter SO            
     3) 990 Aaron Anderson SR           4) 993 Chris Maxwell SO           
 15 Western Carolina                                             
     1) 1160 Aaron Tribble FR           2) 1158 Brandon Hairston SO       
     3) 1161 Drew Tucker SR             4) 1157 Benny Davis JR            
 16 Texas                                                        
     1) 1028 Danzell Fortson SR         2) 1036 Andre Thomas SR           
     3) 1035 Keiron Stewart SO          4) 1034 Trevante Rhodes JR        
 17 George Mason                                                 
     1) 740 Nick Vaughn JR              2) 735 Ja-Vell Bullard JR         
     3) 736 George Empty SO             4) 741 David Verburg SO           
 18 Nebraska                                                     
     1) 890 Adam Dailey SR              2) 896 Miles Ukaoma FR            
     3) 895 Kurt Pauly FR               4) 894 Eric Lund SR               
 19 Stephen F. Austin                                            
     1) 1019 Hampton Hawkins FR         2) 1018 Torin Crowder FR          
     3) 1021 Donavon Sammons SR         4) 1017 Cass Brown FR             
 20 Clemson                                                      
     1) 684 Justin Murdock JR           2) 682 La'Mont Jackson SO         
     3) 685 Jordan Rispress SO          4) 683 Miller Moss SR             
 21 Stanford                                                     
     1) 1007 Alfredo Corral FR          2) 1006 Spencer Chase SO          
     3) 1012 Mark Mueller SR            4) 1005 Spencer Castro JR         
 22 UTEP                                                         
     1) 1106 Suji Adeniyan SR           2) 1112 Anderson Mutegi SR        
     3) 1107 Leon Dillihunt FR          4) 1111 Curtis Kock JR            
 -- Alabama                                                      
     1) 606 Dwayne Extol FR             2) 607 Kirani James SO            
     3) 610 Fred Samoei SR              4) 609 Bobby Onyeukwu JR          
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: M 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
     Stadium: S 2.32m  6/13/2008   Mickael Hanany, Texas-El Paso               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   808 Erik Kynard         SO Kansas State             2.29m    7-06.00  10   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   866 Ricky Robertson     SO Mississippi              2.26m    7-05.00   8   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   620 Nick Ross           SO Arizona                  2.20m    7-02.50   6   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   871 James Harris        FR Mississippi St.          2.20m    7-02.50   5   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   843 Dwight Barbiasz     JR Maryland                 2.20m    7-02.50   4   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   977 Geoff Davis         SO Purdue                   2.17m    7-01.50   3   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7   957 Maalik Reynolds     FR Penn                     2.14m    7-00.25   1   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7   892 Paul Hamilton       SR Nebraska                 2.14m    7-00.25   1   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7  1125 Ronnie Black        SO Virginia Tech            2.14m    7-00.25   1   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10   631 Brede Ellingsen     SO Arkansas                 2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11   645 DJ Smith            FR Auburn                   2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12   909 Donte Nall          SR North Carolina           2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13   793 Jeffery Herron      JR Iowa                     2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   709 Frankie Hammond     JR Florida                  2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15  1068 Isiah Clements      JR UT-Arlington             2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16   873 Marcus Jackson      FR Mississippi St.          2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 16   619 Edgar Rivera-Moral  SO Arizona                  2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 16  1039 Jamal Wilson        SR Texas                    2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 19   950 Justin Frick        SR Oregon                   2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20   787 Major Clay          JR Indiana State            2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 21   669 Trevor Heiner       SR BYU                      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 22   903 Django Lovett       FR New Mexico               2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O  XXX 
 23  1115 Keith Benford       SO UTSA                     2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXX 
 --   982 Adam Bergo          JR Rutgers                     NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
     Stadium: S 5.81m  2007        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1144 Scott Roth          SR Washington               5.40m   17-08.50  10   
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2   945 Jack Whitt          SO Oral Roberts             5.35m   17-06.50   8   
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XPP   XX 
  3   670 Chris Little        SR BYU                      5.35m   17-06.50   6   
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  4  1057 Logan Cunningham    SO Texas State              5.25m   17-02.75   3.50
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   989 Kovey Simmons       SR SE Louisiana             5.25m   17-02.75   3.50
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   671 Victor Weirich      SO BYU                      5.25m   17-02.75   3.50
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4   911 Parker Smith        JR North Carolina           5.25m   17-02.75   3.50
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8  1126 Joe Davis           JR Virginia Tech            5.25m   17-02.75   1   
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9   877 Brian Hancock       SR Missouri                 5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   994 Marvin Reitze       JR South Carolina           5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11  1128 Hunter Hall         JR Virginia Tech            5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12   612 Luke Schoen         SR Albany                   5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   975 David Slovenski     JR Princeton                5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14  1074 Jeff Rodriguez      SO UT-Arlington             5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15   850 Codi Mattix         SO Michigan State           5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 16   727 Andrew LaHaye       SO Florida State            5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16   988 Michael Seaman      JR Samford                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18  1130 Jared Jodon         SR Virginia Tech            5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19   763 Alex Bentley        SR Houston                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
       XO  XXO  XPP   XX 
 20   820 Kolby Shepherd      JR Liberty                  5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 20  1091 Michael Woepse      FR UCLA                     5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 20   770 Michael Arnold      JR Idaho State              5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 23   859 Brock Spandl        SR Minnesota                5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
 --   667 Tanner Emrich       SR BYU                         NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
     Stadium: S 8.37m  6/27/2010   Dwight Phillips, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   829 Damar Forbes        SO LSU                      8.23m   0.6  27-00.00   8   
     7.49m(1.8) 7.65m(2.1) 8.15m(2.6) 8.23m(0.6) FOUL      PASS     
  2   626 Tarik Batchelor     JR Arkansas                 7.94m   1.5  26-00.75   2   
     7.66m(0.4) 7.91m(1.8) 7.79m(0.2) 7.94m(1.5) 7.89m(1.4) 7.94m(1.4)
  3   718 Christian Taylor    JR Florida                  7.83m  -0.1  25-08.25 
     7.79m(-0.2) FOUL      7.83m(-0.1)            
  4   604 Collister Fahie     SR Akron                    7.80m   2.5  25-07.25 
     7.66m(1.6) 7.73m(-0.2) 7.80m(2.5)            
  4   935 Mike Hartfield      JR Ohio State               7.80m   1.5  25-07.25 
     7.52m(0.5) 7.80m(1.5) 7.73m(1.1)            
  6   864 Caleb Lee           JR Mississippi              7.68m  -1.4  25-02.50 
     7.62m(1.1) 7.68m(-1.4) 7.63m(1.0)            
  7  1043 Melvin Echard       SR Texas A&M                7.62m   2.1  25-00.00 
     7.31m(0.8) 7.35m(1.0) 7.62m(2.1)            
  8  1055 Tyron Stewart       SR Texas A&M                7.50m   0.1  24-07.25 
     5.66m(0.9) 7.50m(0.1) FOUL                 
  9   768 Jonathan Williams   SR Houston                  7.42m   0.4  24-04.25 
     7.42m(0.4) 6.74m(0.9) 7.12m(1.2)            
 10  1003 Ramon Crockett      SR Southern Miss.           7.40m  -1.5  24-03.50 
     7.40m(-1.5) 7.39m(1.9) 7.19m(1.2)            
 11   658 Eetu Viitala        JR Boise State              7.31m   1.5  23-11.75 
     7.28m(1.9) FOUL      7.31m(1.5)            
 12   765 Chris Carter        SR Houston                  6.89m   3.6  22-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.89m(3.6)            
Flight  2  
  1   729 Ngonidzashe Makush  JR Florida State            8.40mS +0.0  27-06.75  10   
     7.79m(-0.8) 7.97m(-1.1) 7.93m(-0.4) 8.40m(+0.0) 8.36m(0.9) PASS     
  2  1205 Will Claye          JR Florida                  8.20m  -0.4  26-11.00   6   
     8.08m(1.7) 8.03m(0.8) FOUL      8.20m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  3  1029 Marquise Goodwin    SO Texas                    8.16m   2.1  26-09.25   5   
     7.83m(-0.4) 7.95m(1.7) FOUL      8.02m(1.1) 8.16m(2.1) 6.02m(-1.5)
  4  1060 Bryce Lamb          SO Texas Tech               8.15m   0.9  26-09.00   4   
     FOUL      7.43m(+0.0) 7.92m(2.3) 7.98m(2.4) FOUL      8.15m(0.9)
  5  1052 Julian Reid         SR Texas A&M                7.96m   0.7  26-01.50   3   
     7.87m(0.1) 7.25m(-0.7) 7.78m(1.6) 7.87m(1.9) 7.94m(1.9) 7.96m(0.7)
  6   633 Raymond Higgs       FR Arkansas                 7.86m  -0.4  25-09.50   1   
     7.86m(-0.4) 7.75m(1.6) 7.83m(1.8) 7.86m(0.6) 7.71m(0.5) 7.79m(1.7)
  7   891 Nicholas Gordon     SR Nebraska                 7.85m   1.6  25-09.25 
     7.85m(1.6) 7.69m(-1.3) 7.72m(1.7) 6.16m(1.5) FOUL      7.72m(1.3)
  8   839 Zedric Thomas       SR LSU                      7.82m   0.5  25-08.00 
     7.63m(0.5) 7.82m(0.5) FOUL                 
  9   944 Clive Chafausipo    JR Oral Roberts             7.60m   1.7  24-11.25 
     7.60m(1.7) 7.46m(-1.8) 7.50m(-0.4)            
 10  1124 Jeff Artis-Gray     SO Virginia Tech            7.45m   1.9  24-05.50 
     7.19m(-0.1) 6.70m(-0.4) 7.45m(1.9)            
 11   722 Leon Hunt           SR Florida A&M              7.42m  -1.0  24-04.25 
     7.42m(-1.0) FOUL      6.98m(1.4)            
 12   908 Darris Shelton      SO Norfolk State            7.27m   1.4  23-10.25 
     6.74m(-1.9) FOUL      7.27m(1.4)            
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
   NCAA Meet: M 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
     Stadium: S 17.02m  6/25/2010   Kenta Bell, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   718 Christian Taylor    JR Florida                 17.80m   2.3  58-04.75  10   
     17.28m(2.0) 16.76m(2.1) 16.90m(0.6) 17.40m(2.0) 17.16m(1.7) 17.80m(2.3)
  2  1127 Hasheem Halim       JR Virginia Tech           16.25m   0.5  53-03.75   5   
     FOUL      16.18m(1.4) FOUL      15.95m(1.7) 16.25m(0.5) FOUL     
  3  1043 Melvin Echard       SR Texas A&M               16.16m   2.6  53-00.25   2   
     FOUL      16.14m(2.5) 15.66m(1.1) 15.94m(2.6) 16.16m(2.6) 16.10m(2.5)
  4   765 Chris Carter        SR Houston                 16.14m   1.4  52-11.50   1   
     15.64m(3.9) 15.65m(2.4) 16.14m(1.4) FOUL      15.83m(2.9) 15.84m(3.3)
  5   839 Zedric Thomas       SR LSU                     16.12m   2.0  52-10.75 
     15.90m(1.7) FOUL      16.12m(2.0)            
  6  1055 Tyron Stewart       SR Texas A&M               16.04m   0.8  52-07.50 
     16.04m(0.8) 16.01m(1.7) FOUL                
  7   737 Lavell Handy        JR George Mason            15.71m   3.5  51-06.50 
     15.60m(2.6) FOUL      15.71m(3.5)            
  8   863 Morris Kersh        SO Mississippi             15.69m   1.3  51-05.75 
     15.32m(1.5) 15.47m(3.7) 15.69m(1.3)            
  9   750 Aaron LaGarde       JR Georgia                 15.44m   3.1  50-08.00 
     FOUL      15.44m(3.1) FOUL                 
 10   622 Chris Benard        JR Arizona State           15.39m   1.5  50-06.00 
     14.59m(1.8) 15.39m(1.5) 15.27m(2.1)            
 --  1060 Bryce Lamb          SO Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   693 Gary Jones          SR Cornell                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1  1205 Will Claye          JR Florida                 17.62m   2.9  57-09.75   8   
     16.84m(0.7) 17.07m(1.2) 17.35m(1.5) 17.41m(2.3) FOUL      17.62m(2.9)
  2  1052 Julian Reid         SR Texas A&M               16.77m   1.3  55-00.25   6   
     16.26m(2.4) 16.04m(+0.0) 16.37m(2.6) 16.28m(3.0) 16.77m(1.3) 16.70m(2.7)
  3   792 Troy Doris          JR Iowa                    16.23m   2.7  53-03.00   4   
     16.14m(1.9) 16.12m(2.4) 15.99m(1.1) FOUL      16.23m(2.7) 15.91m(1.2)
  4  1136 David Wilson        SO Virginia Tech           16.20m   3.1  53-01.75   3   
     FOUL      15.91m(2.5) 16.20m(3.1) 15.93m(1.9) FOUL      15.07m(4.1)
  5  1084 Jonathan Clark      SR UCLA                    16.12m   2.6  52-10.75 
     16.12m(2.6) 15.91m(3.6) 15.47m(3.3) FOUL      15.91m(1.8) 15.56m(1.6)
  6   961 Hanif Johnson       JR Penn State              15.70m   0.8  51-06.25 
     15.67m(2.8) 15.70m(0.8) 15.46m(1.2)            
  7   828 Kyron Blaise        JR LSU                     15.57m   1.1  51-01.00 
     FOUL      15.57m(1.1) FOUL                 
  8  1116 Devon Bond          SR UTSA                    15.50m   2.1  50-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.50m(2.1)            
  9   766 Lamar Delaney       SR Houston                 15.41m   2.1  50-06.75 
     14.89m(3.2) 13.38m(4.0) 15.41m(2.1)            
 10  1164 Josh Crawford       SR Wichita State           15.23m   1.0  49-11.75 
     15.23m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11  1031 Mark Jackson        FR Texas                   15.16m   1.2  49-09.00 
     15.16m(1.2) FOUL      14.69m(1.8)            
 --   814 Keenan Hall         SR Kentucky                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
     Stadium: S 22.10m  4/29/2006   Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   623 Jordan Clarke       SO Arizona State           19.75m   64-09.75  10   
      19.14m  18.32m  19.53m  18.94m  19.75m  FOUL
  2   664 Leif Arrhenius      SR BYU                     19.37m   63-06.75   8   
      18.86m  19.37m  18.95m  FOUL  18.66m  FOUL
  3   733 Michael Putman      JR Florida State           18.90m   62-00.25   3   
      18.83m  18.66m  18.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   644 Stephen Saenz       FR Auburn                  18.50m   60-08.50 
      18.50m  18.45m  18.29m            
  5   662 Robert Golabek      SR Buffalo                 18.30m   60-00.50 
      17.85m  18.10m  18.30m            
  6  1117 Richard Garrett     SO UTSA                    17.69m   58-00.50 
      16.75m  17.69m  FOUL            
  7   769 Eugenio Mannucci    SR Idaho                   17.65m   57-11.00 
      17.62m  FOUL  17.65m            
  8  1070 Casey Keeter        SR UT-Arlington            17.18m   56-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.18m            
  9   811 Joshua McNair       SR Kennesaw State          16.80m   55-01.50 
      FOUL  16.49m  16.80m          
 10   749 Teonor Davilmar     SO Georgia                 16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.00m  16.05m  16.73m            
 --  1092 Albert Fornette     SO UL-Lafayette              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   978 Jakob Engel         SO Purdue                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   962 Joe Kovacs          JR Penn State              19.06m   62-06.50   6   
      18.59m  19.06m  FOUL  17.66m  18.51m  18.46m
  2  1027 Hayden Baillio      SO Texas                   18.95m   62-02.25   5   
      18.43m  18.63m  FOUL  17.72m  18.48m  18.95m
  3   801 Mason Finley        SO Kansas                  18.94m   62-01.75   4   
      18.80m  FOUL  18.94m  18.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   614 Bozidar Antunovic   FR Arizona                 18.86m   61-10.50   2   
      18.51m  17.93m  18.39m  18.54m  FOUL  18.86m
  5  1037 Jacob Thormaehlen   JR Texas                   18.79m   61-07.75   1   
      17.60m  18.64m  18.60m  FOUL  18.79m  FOUL
  6   959 Blake Eaton         SR Penn State              18.52m   60-09.25 
      FOUL  17.32m  18.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   687 Tyson Williams      SR Colorado St.            18.11m   59-05.00 
      18.11m  17.63m  17.89m            
  8   849 Zach Hill           FR Michigan State          18.01m   59-01.25 
      18.01m  FOUL  17.53m            
  9   643 Marcus Popenfoose   FR Auburn                  17.46m   57-03.50 
      FOUL  16.65m  17.46m            
 10   676 Jake Deaton         JR Charlotte               16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.40m  16.99m  16.98m            
 11   700 Tim Nedow           JR DePaul                  16.85m   55-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.85m           
 --   615 Robert Gire         SR Arizona                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
     Stadium: S 64.31m  1978        Mac Wilkens, Athletics West                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1067 Julian Wruck        SO Texas Tech              61.81m     202-09  10   
      60.08m  61.81m  FOUL  60.46m  60.06m  60.67m
  2   801 Mason Finley        SO Kansas                  60.16m     197-04   6   
      60.11m  FOUL  FOUL  60.16m  58.96m  54.61m
  3   675 Alex Rose           SO Central Michigan        56.64m     185-10   4   
      55.45m  53.77m  54.41m  56.64m  53.58m  54.65m
  4   898 Chad Wright         FR Nebraska                56.28m     184-08   3   
      56.28m  53.59m  FOUL  53.93m  FOUL  53.52m
  5   893 Tyler Hitchler      JR Nebraska                55.48m     182-00   2   
      53.49m  55.48m  FOUL  FOUL  55.11m  54.89m
  6   941 KP Singh            SR Oklahoma                54.29m     178-01 
      54.29m  54.27m  53.76m            
  7  1000 Jake Deiters        SR So. Illinois            54.10m     177-06 
      53.94m  54.10m  53.78m            
  8   842 Colin Quirke        JR Manhattan               53.62m     175-11 
      FOUL  53.62m  51.83m            
  9   661 Matthew Gac         SR Buffalo                 53.56m     175-09 
      FOUL  53.56m  51.15m            
 10  1015 Geoffrey Tabor      SO Stanford                52.99m     173-10 
      52.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11   824 Larry Jones         SR Louisiana Tech          51.29m     168-03 
      50.56m  51.29m  47.60m            
 12   600 James Cole          JR Air Force               50.15m     164-06 
      FOUL  50.15m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   664 Leif Arrhenius      SR BYU                     61.36m     201-04   8   
      61.36m  FOUL  57.57m  60.01m  FOUL  60.32m
  2   813 Colin Boevers       SR Kentucky                56.88m     186-07   5   
      55.05m  55.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.88m
  3   851 Lonnie Pugh         SO Michigan State          55.36m     181-07   1   
      52.96m  54.73m  FOUL  55.36m  54.25m  54.88m
  4   733 Michael Putman      JR Florida State           55.02m     180-06 
      53.53m  55.02m  FOUL  FOUL  53.76m  52.72m
  5   999 Jared Thomas        JR South Florida           54.06m     177-04 
      FOUL  53.22m  54.06m            
  6   700 Tim Nedow           JR DePaul                  53.96m     177-00 
      49.68m  52.54m  53.96m         
  6  1090 Bo Taylor           SR UCLA                    53.96m     177-00 
      53.96m  52.91m  FOUL         
  8   644 Stephen Saenz       FR Auburn                  53.08m     174-02 
      51.05m  53.08m  52.52m         
  9   676 Jake Deaton         JR Charlotte               53.06m     174-01 
      52.11m  52.18m  53.06m         
 10   643 Marcus Popenfoose   FR Auburn                  52.31m     171-07 
      49.16m  FOUL  52.31m         
 11   822 Colin Dunbar        SR Long Beach St.          52.20m     171-03 
      50.12m  FOUL  52.20m         
 12   602 Nicholas Banke      SO Akron                   52.00m     170-07 
      52.00m  51.40m  FOUL         
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
     Stadium: S 76.51m  6/25/2010   Jake Freeman, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1131 Marcel Lomnicky     SR Virginia Tech           72.35m     237-04   8   
      FOUL  71.49m  72.32m  72.35m  FOUL  71.29m
  2   831 Walter Henning      SR LSU                     69.03m     226-06   6   
      66.41m  FOUL  68.26m  67.19m  66.21m  69.03m
  3  1097 Trey Henderson      SR USC                     67.58m     221-09   5   
      63.52m  66.23m  66.37m  FOUL  65.08m  67.58m
  4  1086 Alec Faldermeyer    FR UCLA                    67.46m     221-04   4   
      64.22m  66.36m  66.95m  67.46m  FOUL  66.94m
  5   834 Michael Lauro       JR LSU                     67.45m     221-03   3   
      65.74m  66.52m  66.49m  67.45m  66.31m  FOUL
  6  1108 Dimitrios Fylladit  SR UTEP                    65.52m     214-11 
      63.45m  65.52m  64.85m  FOUL  63.50m  62.86m
  7   822 Colin Dunbar        SR Long Beach St.          64.71m     212-04 
      62.33m  64.71m  63.80m            
  8  1024 Robert Keogh        SR Temple                  63.66m     208-10 
      63.66m  60.95m  62.11m            
  9   657 Alex Nelson         JR Boise State             62.12m     203-10 
      61.10m  FOUL  62.12m            
 10   997 Mike Zajac          SR South Carolina          61.81m     202-09 
      61.81m  FOUL  59.55m            
 11   812 Matt Pfleger        SR Kent State              60.97m     200-00 
      60.97m  58.95m  FOUL            
 12   613 Malcolm Styers      SR Appalachian St.         59.89m     196-06 
      57.73m  FOUL  59.89m            
Flight  2  
  1  1137 Alexander Ziegler   JR Virginia Tech           72.69m     238-06  10   
      70.25m  FOUL  70.32m  72.01m  FOUL  72.69m
  2   986 Chris Cralle        SR Sam Houston St.         66.48m     218-01   2   
      62.00m  66.04m  63.52m  66.48m  65.84m  65.98m
  3   716 Jeremy Postin       SO Florida                 66.20m     217-02   1   
      66.20m  65.82m  FOUL  65.78m  FOUL  64.14m
  4   941 KP Singh            SR Oklahoma                64.76m     212-06 
      63.09m  64.76m  62.09m            
  5   856 Micah Hegerle       SO Minnesota               64.60m     211-11 
      64.60m  FOUL  61.40m            
  6  1132 Denis Mahmic        SO Virginia Tech           63.49m     208-04 
      62.99m  61.95m  63.49m            
  7   973 Craig Pearce        SR Princeton               61.82m     202-10 
      60.46m  59.81m  61.82m            
  8   955 Jordan Stray        SR Oregon                  61.79m     202-09 
      61.79m  60.53m  FOUL            
  9  1001 J.C. Lambert        JR So. Illinois            61.75m     202-07 
      59.85m  FOUL  61.75m            
 10   756 Justin Welch        FR Georgia                 57.79m     189-07 
      57.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   617 Tyler Johnson       SO Arizona                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   918 Pascal Tang         JR Northern Arizona          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
     Stadium: S 81.72m  4/25/2008   Chris Hill, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   777 Tim Glover          SO Illinois State          80.33m     263-06  10   
      80.33m  FOUL  74.01m  74.47m  71.89m  73.27m
  2  1047 Sam Humphreys       SO Texas A&M               75.05m     246-03   6   
      72.65m  74.88m  73.51m  69.87m  74.84m  75.05m
  3   721 Stipe Zunic         SO Florida                 75.01m     246-01   5   
      75.01m  FOUL  70.66m  66.29m  71.91m  73.73m
  4   802 Johannes Swanepoel  FR Kansas                  72.24m     237-00   4   
      72.24m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5   660 Ted Heitzman        JR Bucknell                72.12m     236-07   3   
      66.19m  72.12m  69.89m  68.58m  68.50m  68.89m
  6  1122 Andy Fahringer      JR Virginia                70.38m     230-11 
      FOUL  62.02m  70.38m         
  7   659 Craig Kinsley       SR Brown                   70.03m     229-09 
      69.93m  70.03m  FOUL         
  8  1093 Richard McKay       JR UL-Monroe               69.93m     229-05 
      69.61m  69.93m  FOUL         
  9   702 John Austin         SR Duke                    69.79m     229-00 
      FOUL  63.29m  69.79m         
 10   897 Adam Wolkins        SR Nebraska                67.73m     222-02 
      65.12m  67.73m  FOUL         
 11  1138 Ben Lincoln         SO Wake Forest             66.22m     217-03 
      66.22m  FOUL  65.68m         
 12  1165 Brett Trudo         JR Wichita State           64.98m     213-02 
      63.31m  62.99m  64.98m         
Flight  2  
  1  1135 Matthias Treff      SO Virginia Tech           77.88m     255-06   8   
      73.64m  74.80m  74.41m  72.88m  73.46m  77.88m
  2  1162 Ignacio Guerra      JR Western Kentucky        71.84m     235-08   2   
      68.44m  68.19m  71.84m  67.82m  67.89m  67.30m
  3  1143 Kyle Nielsen        SR Washington              71.45m     234-05   1   
      71.45m  70.12m  65.90m  FOUL  68.02m  68.18m
  4  1103 Cooper Thompson     JR USC                     71.28m     233-10 
      65.96m  71.28m  FOUL  67.61m  FOUL  65.77m
  5   651 Nick Lyons          SR Baylor                  70.64m     231-09 
      67.11m  66.10m  70.64m            
  6   754 Brian Moore         JR Georgia                 68.79m     225-08 
      68.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   879 Vincent DuVernois   SO Monmouth                68.33m     224-02 
      68.33m  61.37m  66.33m            
  8   819 Elliott Galeone     SR Liberty                 67.91m     222-10 
      FOUL  67.91m  61.28m            
  9  1075 Ivan Storic         SO UT-Arlington            66.63m     218-07 
      66.63m  60.71m  61.43m            
 10  1147 Joe Zimmerman       SO Washington              66.41m     217-10 
      FOUL  65.41m  66.41m            
 11   956 Alex Wolff          SR Oregon                  65.83m     216-00 
      FOUL  65.83m  FOUL            
 12  1113 Richard Olsson      SO UTEP                    64.67m     212-02 
      64.67m  63.03m  60.98m            
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon (3 Day)
=======================================================================
    American: A  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
College Best: C  8465  4/6/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet: M  8457  6/10/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
     Stadium: S  8215  6/24/2010   Jake Arnold, Asics                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   672 Michael Morrison    SR California                8118   10   
  2   703 Curtis Beach        FR Duke                      8084    8   
  3   683 Miller Moss         SR Clemson                   7996    6   
  4   878 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                  7942    5   
  5   712 Gray Horn           JR Florida                   7914    4   
  6   745 Michael Ayers       JR Georgia                   7903    3   
  7   912 Mateo Sossah        SR North Carolina            7870    2   
  8   804 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State              7838    1   
  9  1033 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                     7806  
 10   634 Kevin Lazas         FR Arkansas                  7802  
 11  1072 Romain Martin       SO UT-Arlington              7727  
 12   888 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                  7651  
 13   692 Nick Huber          JR Cornell                   7586  
 14   987 Matthew Johnson     JR Sam Houston St.           7546  
 15  1146 Jeremy Taiwo        JR Washington                7517  
 16   952 David Klech         SR Oregon                    7469  
 17   605 Bjorn Johansson     JR Akron                     7449  
 18   821 Nicholas Armstrong  SR Long Beach St.            7374  
 19   882 Thomas FitzSimons   JR Mount St. Mary's          7364  
 20  1030 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                     7343  
 21   979 Philip Adam         SR Rice                      7253  
 22   905 Richard York        SO New Mexico                7229  
 23   746 Tommy Barrineau     JR Georgia                   6675  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash (3 Day)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1   804 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State             10.94     874
  2   888 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                 11.04     852
  3   878 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                 11.16     825
  4   821 Nicholas Armstrong  SR Long Beach St.           11.22     812
  5  1030 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                    11.33     789
  6   605 Bjorn Johansson     JR Akron                    11.37     780
  7   912 Mateo Sossah        SR North Carolina           11.38     778
  8   574 Noah Palicia        SR Air Force                11.64     723
Section  2     Wind: 2.8 
  1  1033 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                    10.57     959
  2   683 Miller Moss         SR Clemson                  10.58     956
  3   745 Michael Ayers       JR Georgia                  10.66     938
  4   672 Michael Morrison    SR California               10.66     938
  5   987 Matthew Johnson     JR Sam Houston St.          10.67     935
  6   712 Gray Horn           JR Florida                  10.71     926
  7  1072 Romain Martin       SO UT-Arlington             10.91     881
  8   952 David Klech         SR Oregon                   10.94     874
Section  3     Wind: 1.6 
  1   703 Curtis Beach        FR Duke                     10.78     910
  2   634 Kevin Lazas         FR Arkansas                 10.96     870
  3   905 Richard York        SO New Mexico               10.99     863
  4   882 Thomas FitzSimons   JR Mount St. Mary's         11.07     845
  5   746 Tommy Barrineau     JR Georgia                  11.12     834
  6   692 Nick Huber          JR Cornell                  11.12     834
  7   979 Philip Adam         SR Rice                     11.17     823
  8  1146 Jeremy Taiwo        JR Washington               11.27     801
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump (3 Day)
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1033 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                    7.22m   1.0  23-08.25    866
     6.66m(0.5) 6.66m(0.2) 7.22m(1.0)            
  2   912 Mateo Sossah        SR North Carolina           7.20m   1.5  23-07.50    862
     6.92m(0.4) 7.20m(1.5) FOUL                 
  3   905 Richard York        SO New Mexico               6.78m   0.6  22-03.00    762
     6.68m(0.5) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.78m(0.6)            
  3   804 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State             6.78m   0.6  22-03.00    762
     6.76m(1.2) 6.78m(0.6) 6.64m(1.1)            
  5   882 Thomas FitzSimons   JR Mount St. Mary's         6.77m   0.5  22-02.50    760
     6.70m(0.6) FOUL      6.77m(0.5)            
  6   821 Nicholas Armstrong  SR Long Beach St.           6.76m   1.1  22-02.25    757
     6.76m(1.1) 6.64m(0.6) 6.75m(-0.4)            
  7   605 Bjorn Johansson     JR Akron                    6.69m   1.9  21-11.50    741
     6.51m(1.7) 5.83m(0.5) 6.69m(1.9)            
  8   746 Tommy Barrineau     JR Georgia                  6.67m   0.8  21-10.75    736
     6.41m(0.3) 6.67m(0.8) 6.63m(-0.1)            
  9   692 Nick Huber          JR Cornell                  6.59m   1.9  21-07.50    718
     6.51m(0.5) 6.45m(0.3) 6.59m(1.9)            
 10   979 Philip Adam         SR Rice                     6.54m   1.4  21-05.50    707
     6.48m(0.7) 6.54m(1.4) 6.41m(-0.4)            
 11  1030 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                    6.52m   1.5  21-04.75    702
     6.52m(1.5) 6.43m(2.0) FOUL                 
 12   574 Noah Palicia        SR Air Force                5.76m   0.7  18-10.75    535
     5.76m(0.7) 5.66m(2.6) PASS                 
Flight  2  
  1   745 Michael Ayers       JR Georgia                  7.54m  -0.8  24-09.00    945
     7.54m(-0.8) 7.24m(0.9) 6.93m(-0.1)            
  2   672 Michael Morrison    SR California               7.52m   0.8  24-08.25    940
     7.15m(1.7) 7.18m(-0.1) 7.52m(0.8)            
  3   712 Gray Horn           JR Florida                  7.43m   1.4  24-04.50    918
     7.37m(1.5) 7.40m(1.0) 7.43m(1.4)            
  4   634 Kevin Lazas         FR Arkansas                 7.39m   1.7  24-03.00    908
     7.00m(-0.0) 7.39m(1.7) 7.29m(0.3)            
  5   703 Curtis Beach        FR Duke                     7.36m  -1.1  24-01.75    900
     FOUL      7.36m(-1.1) FOUL                 
  6   888 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                 7.30m   1.6  23-11.50    886
     6.81m(-0.1) 7.02m(-0.8) 7.30m(1.6)            
  7   683 Miller Moss         SR Clemson                  7.24m   1.6  23-09.00    871
     7.05m(0.9) 6.84m(0.4) 7.24m(1.6)            
  8   952 David Klech         SR Oregon                   7.22m   1.2  23-08.25    866
     7.22m(1.2) 7.10m(2.3) 7.19m(1.1)            
  9  1072 Romain Martin       SO UT-Arlington             7.17m   0.1  23-06.25    854
     6.90m(1.8) 6.84m(0.1) 7.17m(0.1)            
 10  1146 Jeremy Taiwo        JR Washington               7.16m   1.1  23-06.00    852
     6.81m(1.1) 6.98m(-1.4) 7.16m(1.1)            
 11   878 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                 7.06m   0.1  23-02.00    828
     6.93m(0.1) 6.88m(-1.6) 7.06m(0.1)            
 12   987 Matthew Johnson     JR Sam Houston St.          6.89m   2.3  22-07.25    788
     6.89m(2.3) 6.72m(2.7) 5.10m(-1.1)            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put (3 Day)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1072 Romain Martin       SO UT-Arlington            13.25m   43-05.75    682
      13.18m  13.25m  FOUL            
  2   634 Kevin Lazas         FR Arkansas                13.15m   43-01.75    676
      12.85m  13.15m  12.54m            
  3   672 Michael Morrison    SR California              13.00m   42-08.00    667
      12.71m  FOUL  13.00m            
  4  1146 Jeremy Taiwo        JR Washington              12.97m   42-06.75    665
      12.11m  12.97m  FOUL            
  5  1030 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                   12.91m   42-04.25    662
      FOUL  12.67m  12.91m            
  6   987 Matthew Johnson     JR Sam Houston St.         12.84m   42-01.50    657
      12.57m  12.81m  12.84m            
  7  1033 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                   12.54m   41-01.75    639
      12.54m  12.05m  FOUL            
  8   703 Curtis Beach        FR Duke                    12.08m   39-07.75    611
      FOUL  10.44m  12.08m            
  9   574 Noah Palicia        SR Air Force               11.43m   37-06.00    572
      11.14m  10.99m  11.43m            
 10   882 Thomas FitzSimons   JR Mount St. Mary's        11.39m   37-04.50    569
      FOUL  11.11m  11.39m            
 11   905 Richard York        SO New Mexico              11.31m   37-01.25    565
      FOUL  FOUL  11.31m            
 12   952 David Klech         SR Oregon                  10.71m   35-01.75    528
      10.42m  10.71m  10.32m            
Flight  2  
  1   878 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                15.65m   51-04.25    830
      FOUL  15.53m  15.65m            
  2   804 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State            14.41m   47-03.50    753
      FOUL  14.18m  14.41m            
  3   605 Bjorn Johansson     JR Akron                   14.04m   46-00.75    731
      13.71m  FOUL  14.04m            
  4   821 Nicholas Armstrong  SR Long Beach St.          13.91m   45-07.75    723
      FOUL  13.32m  13.91m            
  5   979 Philip Adam         SR Rice                    13.68m   44-10.75    709
      13.66m  13.68m  FOUL            
  6   692 Nick Huber          JR Cornell                 13.66m   44-09.75    708
      13.66m  13.22m  13.30m            
  7   683 Miller Moss         SR Clemson                 13.59m   44-07.00    703
      13.55m  13.59m  FOUL            
  8   888 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                13.58m   44-06.75    703
      13.58m  13.16m  13.23m            
  9   745 Michael Ayers       JR Georgia                 13.29m   43-07.25    685
      FOUL  13.29m  13.02m            
 10   912 Mateo Sossah        SR North Carolina          13.00m   42-08.00    667
      12.58m  12.82m  13.00m            
 11   746 Tommy Barrineau     JR Georgia                 12.72m   41-08.75    650
      11.77m  12.72m  11.98m            
 12   712 Gray Horn           JR Florida                 12.61m   41-04.50    643
      10.75m  11.40m  12.61m            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump (3 Day)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1146 Jeremy Taiwo        JR Washington               2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   952 David Klech         SR Oregon                   2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   912 Mateo Sossah        SR North Carolina           2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4   888 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                 2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   746 Tommy Barrineau     JR Georgia                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4   703 Curtis Beach        FR Duke                     2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   683 Miller Moss         SR Clemson                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7  1072 Romain Martin       SO UT-Arlington             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7   821 Nicholas Armstrong  SR Long Beach St.           1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   712 Gray Horn           JR Florida                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   634 Kevin Lazas         FR Arkansas                 1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 11   692 Nick Huber          JR Cornell                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1   745 Michael Ayers       JR Georgia                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   979 Philip Adam         SR Rice                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2   905 Richard York        SO New Mexico               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   878 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   804 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5  1030 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   987 Matthew Johnson     JR Sam Houston St.          1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   672 Michael Morrison    SR California               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  9   574 Noah Palicia        SR Air Force                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9  1033 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   882 Thomas FitzSimons   JR Mount St. Mary's         1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 11   605 Bjorn Johansson     JR Akron                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash (3 Day)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   672 Michael Morrison    SR California               48.06     906
  2  1030 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                    48.58     881
  3   692 Nick Huber          JR Cornell                  48.68     876
  4   905 Richard York        SO New Mexico               49.20     852
  5   912 Mateo Sossah        SR North Carolina           49.40     842
  6   712 Gray Horn           JR Florida                  49.42     842
  7  1072 Romain Martin       SO UT-Arlington             49.48     839
  8   745 Michael Ayers       JR Georgia                  49.58     834
Section  2  
  1   804 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State             48.41     889
  2   987 Matthew Johnson     JR Sam Houston St.          49.64     831
  3   979 Philip Adam         SR Rice                     49.66     830
  4   878 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                 49.77     825
  5   888 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                 50.10     810
  6   821 Nicholas Armstrong  SR Long Beach St.           50.43     795
  7   634 Kevin Lazas         FR Arkansas                 50.58     788
  8   605 Bjorn Johansson     JR Akron                    50.72     782
Section  3  
  1   703 Curtis Beach        FR Duke                     46.90     963
  2   683 Miller Moss         SR Clemson                  47.23     947
  3   952 David Klech         SR Oregon                   48.06     906
  4  1033 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                    48.28     896
  5  1146 Jeremy Taiwo        JR Washington               48.64     878
  6   882 Thomas FitzSimons   JR Mount St. Mary's         49.11     856
  7   746 Tommy Barrineau     JR Georgia                  49.52     837
  8   574 Noah Palicia        SR Air Force                53.65     654
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles (3 Day)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1   712 Gray Horn           JR Florida                  14.32     934
  2   672 Michael Morrison    SR California               14.48     913
  3  1146 Jeremy Taiwo        JR Washington               14.49     912
Section  2     Wind: -0.4
  1   683 Miller Moss         SR Clemson                  14.10     962
  2   952 David Klech         SR Oregon                   14.11     960
  3   804 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State             14.55     905
Section  3     Wind: -1.1
  1   746 Tommy Barrineau     JR Georgia                  15.29     815
  2   979 Philip Adam         SR Rice                     15.32     811
  3   905 Richard York        SO New Mexico               15.95     738
Section  4     Wind: 1.0 
  1   888 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                 14.57     902
  2  1033 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                    14.65     892
  3   821 Nicholas Armstrong  SR Long Beach St.           15.21     824
Section  5     Wind: 0.4 
  1   912 Mateo Sossah        SR North Carolina           14.66     891
  2   703 Curtis Beach        FR Duke                     14.76     879
  3   882 Thomas FitzSimons   JR Mount St. Mary's         15.07     841
Section  6     Wind: 0.5 
  1  1072 Romain Martin       SO UT-Arlington             14.94     857
  2   692 Nick Huber          JR Cornell                  14.98     852
  3   987 Matthew Johnson     JR Sam Houston St.          14.99     851
Section  7     Wind: +0.0
  1   878 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                 15.23     822
  2   605 Bjorn Johansson     JR Akron                    15.44     797
Section  8     Wind: +0.0
  1   634 Kevin Lazas         FR Arkansas                 15.29     815
  2   745 Michael Ayers       JR Georgia                  15.57     782
  3  1030 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                    15.80     755
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw (3 Day)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   672 Michael Morrison    SR California              41.82m     137-02    702
      40.29m  FOUL  41.82m            
  2  1146 Jeremy Taiwo        JR Washington              41.80m     137-02    701
      41.01m  41.80m  FOUL            
  3   804 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State            41.78m     137-01    701
      FOUL  38.21m  41.78m            
  4   692 Nick Huber          JR Cornell                 41.32m     135-07    691
      34.97m  39.62m  41.32m            
  5   745 Michael Ayers       JR Georgia                 41.04m     134-08    686
      35.22m  41.04m  36.09m            
  6   683 Miller Moss         SR Clemson                 39.08m     128-02    646
      35.19m  39.08m  FOUL            
  7   882 Thomas FitzSimons   JR Mount St. Mary's        38.99m     127-11    644
      38.65m  38.99m  37.96m            
  8   703 Curtis Beach        FR Duke                    38.07m     124-11    625
      30.10m  FOUL  38.07m            
  9   746 Tommy Barrineau     JR Georgia                 37.49m     123-00    614
      37.49m  33.99m  33.40m            
 10   905 Richard York        SO New Mexico              36.40m     119-05    592
      30.34m  FOUL  36.40m            
 11   952 David Klech         SR Oregon                  30.40m      99-09    472
      FOUL  30.40m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   605 Bjorn Johansson     JR Akron                   48.24m     158-03    834
      37.69m  44.59m  48.24m            
  2   987 Matthew Johnson     JR Sam Houston St.         45.68m     149-10    781
      41.06m  45.68m  40.00m            
  3   821 Nicholas Armstrong  SR Long Beach St.          45.20m     148-03    771
      FOUL  43.76m  45.20m            
  4  1033 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                   42.18m     138-05    709
      34.10m  42.18m  40.98m            
  5   878 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                40.95m     134-04    684
      FOUL  40.95m  FOUL            
  6   888 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                40.80m     133-10    681
      39.55m  40.80m  38.34m            
  7   634 Kevin Lazas         FR Arkansas                40.46m     132-09    674
      38.27m  40.46m  39.78m            
  8   912 Mateo Sossah        SR North Carolina          40.24m     132-00    669
      FOUL  40.24m  FOUL            
  9  1030 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                   39.29m     128-11    650
      39.02m  37.12m  39.29m            
 10   979 Philip Adam         SR Rice                    39.08m     128-02    646
      FOUL  39.08m  36.62m            
 11  1072 Romain Martin       SO UT-Arlington            38.58m     126-07    636
      38.58m  36.93m  FOUL            
 12   712 Gray Horn           JR Florida                 37.13m     121-10    606
      FOUL  37.13m  36.47m            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault (3 Day)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   605 Bjorn Johansson     JR Akron                    4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2   703 Curtis Beach        FR Duke                     4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   804 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State             4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   912 Mateo Sossah        SR North Carolina           4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  3   692 Nick Huber          JR Cornell                  4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        O  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   878 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   882 Thomas FitzSimons   JR Mount St. Mary's         4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   987 Matthew Johnson     JR Sam Houston St.          4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9   821 Nicholas Armstrong  SR Long Beach St.           4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  9   952 David Klech         SR Oregon                   4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      XXO  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   979 Philip Adam         SR Rice                     4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 12   905 Richard York        SO New Mexico               4.00m   13-01.50    617
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1   745 Michael Ayers       JR Georgia                  5.10m   16-08.75    941
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   672 Michael Morrison    SR California               5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3   712 Gray Horn           JR Florida                  4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   683 Miller Moss         SR Clemson                  4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3  1030 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                    4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3   634 Kevin Lazas         FR Arkansas                 4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  7   888 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                 4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8  1072 Romain Martin       SO UT-Arlington             4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9  1033 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                    4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10  1146 Jeremy Taiwo        JR Washington               4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 --   746 Tommy Barrineau     JR Georgia                     NH            
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw (3 Day)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   912 Mateo Sossah        SR North Carolina          56.05m     183-11    679
      55.44m  56.05m  51.78m            
  2  1033 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                   52.53m     172-04    626
      52.53m  41.30m  44.79m            
  3   712 Gray Horn           JR Florida                 52.32m     171-08    623
      52.32m  47.93m  FOUL            
  4   821 Nicholas Armstrong  SR Long Beach St.          51.23m     168-01    607
      45.82m  45.48m  51.23m            
  5   979 Philip Adam         SR Rice                    50.68m     166-03    599
      50.68m  47.58m  FOUL            
  6   683 Miller Moss         SR Clemson                 49.81m     163-05    586
      49.81m  48.79m  49.39m            
  7   692 Nick Huber          JR Cornell                 48.75m     159-11    570
      48.75m  44.36m  45.28m            
  8   703 Curtis Beach        FR Duke                    48.42m     158-10    565
      48.42m  PASS  PASS            
  9  1030 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                   46.30m     151-11    534
      46.30m  44.04m  PASS            
 10   888 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska                44.33m     145-05    505
      41.98m  42.74m  44.33m            
 11   952 David Klech         SR Oregon                  37.50m     123-00    406
      33.50m  32.94m  37.50m            
 12  1146 Jeremy Taiwo        JR Washington              36.19m     118-09    387
      36.19m  34.03m  32.71m            
Flight  2  
  1   878 Lars Rise           SR Missouri                68.12m     223-06    861
      61.90m  65.60m  68.12m            
  2   905 Richard York        SO New Mexico              61.59m     202-01    762
      61.59m  PASS  PASS            
  3   672 Michael Morrison    SR California              60.47m     198-05    745
      60.47m  59.21m  58.06m            
  4  1072 Romain Martin       SO UT-Arlington            58.96m     193-05    722
      57.11m  58.96m  56.82m            
  5   634 Kevin Lazas         FR Arkansas                58.78m     192-10    720
      58.03m  58.78m  56.15m            
  6   745 Michael Ayers       JR Georgia                 57.05m     187-02    694
      56.53m  56.57m  57.05m            
  7   605 Bjorn Johansson     JR Akron                   56.77m     186-03    689
      51.94m  56.77m  56.41m            
  8   804 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State            56.09m     184-00    679
      55.98m  56.09m  55.24m            
  9   746 Tommy Barrineau     JR Georgia                 55.77m     183-00    674
      47.52m  53.00m  55.77m            
 10   987 Matthew Johnson     JR Sam Houston St.         53.87m     176-09    646
      53.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11   882 Thomas FitzSimons   JR Mount St. Mary's        49.68m     163-00    584
      49.03m  43.50m  49.68m            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run (3 Day)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   703 Curtis Beach        FR Duke                   3:59.13     960
  2   952 David Klech         SR Oregon                 4:06.72     905
  3   882 Thomas FitzSimons   JR Mount St. Mary's       4:16.04     839
  4   912 Mateo Sossah        SR North Carolina         4:19.72     813
  5  1030 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                  4:25.23     776
  6  1033 Isaac Murphy        SO Texas                  4:26.49     768
  7   692 Nick Huber          JR Cornell                4:28.96     751
  8   712 Gray Horn           JR Florida                4:29.45     748
  9   804 Moritz Cleve        SR Kansas State           4:30.46     742
 10   905 Richard York        SO New Mexico             4:31.07     738
 11   878 Lars Rise           SR Missouri               4:31.23     737
 12  1146 Jeremy Taiwo        JR Washington             4:34.99     712
 13   672 Michael Morrison    SR California             4:35.35     710
 14   634 Kevin Lazas         FR Arkansas               4:36.34     704
 15   746 Tommy Barrineau     JR Georgia                4:37.97     693
 16   979 Philip Adam         SR Rice                   4:39.10     686
 17   683 Miller Moss         SR Clemson                4:44.71     651
 18  1072 Romain Martin       SO UT-Arlington           4:46.00     643
 19   888 Bjorn Barrefors     SO Nebraska               4:46.28     641
 20   745 Michael Ayers       JR Georgia                4:48.04     631
 21   821 Nicholas Armstrong  SR Long Beach St.         4:54.96     589
 22   987 Matthew Johnson     JR Sam Houston St.        4:56.50     580
 23   605 Bjorn Johansson     JR Akron                  4:56.70     579
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   49        2) Oregon                     45   
    3) LSU                         43.50     4) Oklahoma                   42   
    5) Arizona                     35        6) USC                        30   
    7) Clemson                     28        8) Texas                      25   
    8) Stanford                    25       10) Southern Miss.             21   
   11) Tennessee                   20       11) Villanova                  20   
   13) Kansas State                19       14) Auburn                     18   
   14) Arkansas                    18       16) Duke                       17   
   17) UCF                         16       17) Colorado                   16   
   19) Arizona State               15       20) Florida State              14   
   20) West Virginia               14       20) Virginia Tech              14   
   23) Kansas                      13       23) Indiana                    13   
   23) Georgetown                  13       26) Ohio State                 12   
   27) Miami                       11       27) TCU                        11   
   29) Southern Illinois           10       29) Virginia                   10   
   29) Northwestern St.            10       32) UNLV                        9   
   32) Nebraska                     9       34) Florida                     8   
   34) UCLA                         8       34) Stony Brook                 8   
   34) Oklahoma State               8       38) Baylor                      7   
   38) Wichita State                7       40) Washington St.              6   
   40) South Carolina               6       40) Georgia                     6   
   40) Dartmouth                    6       44) SMU                         5   
   44) Louisville                   5       44) Tulane                      5   
   44) Wisconsin                    5       44) Michigan State              5   
   44) Iowa State                   5       44) Penn State                  5   
   51) North Dakota St.             4       51) Cal St. Fullerton           4   
   51) Yale                         4       54) Texas Tech                  3   
   54) Washington                   3       54) Sacramento St.              3   
   54) Princeton                    3       54) North Carolina              3   
   54) Illinois State               3       60) Western Kentucky            2   
   60) North Carolina St.           2       60) Kentucky                    2   
   60) Cal Poly                     2       60) San Diego St.               2   
   65) California                   1.50    66) Purdue                      1   
   66) Kent State                   1       66) Boston U.                   1   
   66) Illinois                     1       66) Long Beach St.              1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   55        2) Florida State              54   
    3) Florida                     53        4) LSU                        46   
    5) Virginia Tech               36        6) Stanford                   29   
    7) Arizona                     28        8) BYU                        27.50
    9) Texas Tech                  26       10) Oregon                     25   
   10) Arkansas                    25       12) Illinois                   18   
   12) Liberty                     18       12) Texas                      18   
   12) USC                         18       16) Iona                       16   
   16) Kansas State                16       18) Kansas                     14   
   19) Mississippi                 13       20) Indiana                    11   
   20) Penn State                  11       20) Mississippi St.            11   
   20) Oklahoma                    11       20) Washington                 11   
   25) Alabama                     10       25) Washington St.             10   
   25) Illinois State              10       25) California                 10   
   25) Arizona State               10       25) Louisville                 10   
   25) Virginia                    10       32) Baylor                      9   
   32) Princeton                    9       34) UC Irvine                   8   
   34) Duke                         8       34) Oral Roberts                8   
   37) UCLA                         7       38) Clemson                     6   
   38) Nebraska                     6       40) North Carolina              5.50
   41) Kentucky                     5       41) New Mexico                  5   
   41) Missouri                     5       41) South Florida               5   
   41) Villanova                    5       46) Iowa State                  4   
   46) Northern Arizona             4       46) Weber State                 4   
   46) Central Michigan             4       46) Maryland                    4   
   46) Iowa                         4       52) SE Louisiana                3.50
   52) Texas State                  3.50    54) Binghamton                  3   
   54) Georgia                      3       54) Bucknell                    3   
   54) Purdue                       3       58) Western Kentucky            2   
   58) Sam Houston St.              2       58) Memphis                     2   
   58) Delaware State               2       58) Akron                       2   
   58) Southern Utah                2       64) UC Santa Barbara            1   
   64) Montana State                1       64) Tennessee                   1   
   64) Houston                      1       64) Michigan State              1   
   64) Air Force                    1       64) Penn                        1   
   64) Colorado                     1