Indiana University Track & Field 
                       NCAA Division I 2011 Outdoor                       
              Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary               
               Indiana University  - 5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011               
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                  
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                   
   NCAA Meet: N 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Craig Kinsley             SR Brown                   74.02mq    242-10
      61.62m  74.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                              
  2 Brian Moore               JR Georgia                 73.23mq    240-03
      73.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                
  3 Ignacio Guerra            JR Western Kentucky        73.16mq    240-00
      FOUL  64.12m  73.16m  70.59m  FOUL  PASS                            
  4 Stipe Zunic               SO Florida                 72.73mq    238-07
      70.34m  FOUL  71.06m  FOUL  FOUL  72.73m                            
  5 Andy Fahringer            JR Virginia                70.86mq    232-06
      59.10m  64.93m  70.86m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS                            
  6 Ted Heitzman              JR Bucknell                69.54mq    228-02
      66.79m  69.54m  69.06m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
  7 Elliott Galeone           SR Liberty                 69.40mq    227-08
      64.72m  67.84m  69.40m  FOUL  64.83m  64.25m                        
  8 Ben Lincoln               SO Wake Forest             68.81mq    225-09
      66.20m  66.52m  68.81m  66.19m  63.42m  FOUL                        
  9 John Austin               SR Duke                    68.54mq    224-10
      67.73m  FOUL  68.54m  66.12m  66.92m  67.44m                        
 10 Richard McKay             JR UL-Monroe               68.50mq    224-09
      67.73m  64.01m  68.50m  61.71m  65.51m  PASS                        
 11 Matthias Treff            SO Virginia Tech           68.41mq    224-05
      66.33m  62.00m  68.41m  67.66m  66.41m  67.55m                      
 12 Vincent DuVernois         SO Monmouth                68.14mq    223-07
      FOUL  65.09m  68.14m  64.04m  66.17m  61.24m                        
 13 Jason Flanagan            JR Coastal Carolina        68.06m     223-03
      68.06m  FOUL  62.98m  60.32m  62.97m  64.39m                        
 14 Martins Pildavs           JR Troy                    67.81m     222-06
      67.81m  FOUL  FOUL  62.74m  FOUL  66.27m                            
 15 cody Unger                SO Connecticut             67.72m     222-02
      67.36m  57.90m  67.72m  FOUL  56.02m  64.14m                        
 16 Kyle Smith                JR Southern Miss.          67.50m     221-05
      67.50m  65.05m  FOUL  63.08m  FOUL  FOUL                            
 17 Spencer Barrick           SR East Carolina           67.01m     219-10
      67.01m  63.51m  FOUL                                                
 18 Kyle Kent                 SR UL-Monroe               66.30m     217-06
      64.55m  66.30m  66.01m                                              
 19 Jeremy Pennino            SR Rutgers                 65.70m     215-07
      63.53m  65.70m  62.43m                                              
 20 Nick Farnsworth           JR Harvard                 64.18m     210-07
      54.73m  59.04m  64.18m                                              
 21 Simon Haake               SR UNC-Asheville           64.11m     210-04
      64.11m  62.36m  62.39m                                              
 22 Alex Giacomin             SO Georgia                 63.81m     209-04
      58.46m  55.34m  63.81m                                              
 23 Aaron Moore               JR LSU                     63.72m     209-01
      63.72m  FOUL  59.51m                                                
 24 Tyler Sweet               SR Akron                   62.51m     205-01
      59.76m  59.76m  62.51m                                              
 25 Jacob Keeling             SR Rhode Island            61.20m     200-09
      56.56m  58.73m  61.20m                                              
 26 Tyler Kennedy             SR Auburn                  60.56m     198-08
      60.56m  57.71m  58.06m                                              
 27 Sean Domer                SR Radford                 60.30m     197-10
      54.75m  60.30m  56.39m                                              
 28 Glen Odom                 JR South Alabama           60.25m     197-08
      FOUL  60.16m  60.25m                                                
 29 Stephen Calogrides        SR South Alabama           60.16m     197-04
      60.16m  56.46m  54.18m                                              
 30 Ben Lapane                FR Mississippi             60.06m     197-00
      52.98m  55.99m  60.06m                                              
 31 Mark DeBlanc              SR LSU                     59.95m     196-08
      58.96m  59.95m  59.90m                                              
 32 William Lauricella        FR Ohio State              59.73m     195-11
      54.91m  57.93m  59.73m                                              
 33 Brandon Bassett           SO Samford                 59.72m     195-11
      55.55m  52.42m  59.72m                                              
 34 Bryan Bunnell             SR Ohio State              59.48m     195-02
      59.48m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 35 Chris Roe                 SR Dartmouth               59.16m     194-01
      57.31m  59.16m  57.19m                                              
 36 Thomas Oliver             JR Samford                 58.62m     192-04
      58.62m  55.67m  57.64m                                              
 37 Braydon Anderson          FR Georgia                 58.49m     191-11
      58.08m  58.49m  56.91m                                              
 38 Ben Davies                SO Georgia                 58.34m     191-05
      58.11m  57.45m  58.34m                                              
 39 Eli Skinner               SO Penn State              58.16m     190-10
      53.79m  56.74m  58.16m                                              
 40 Ryan Roubion              JR LSU                     57.41m     188-04
      FOUL  57.41m  56.00m                                                
 41 Josh Henshaw              SR Vermont                 57.02m     187-01
      48.92m  56.72m  57.02m                                              
 42 Zane Breakiron            SO Florida                 56.74m     186-02
      56.52m  FOUL  56.74m                                                
 43 Sam Hoadley               JR Vermont                 56.26m     184-07
      56.26m  52.43m  54.94m                                              
 44 Dan Ostrovsky             SR Dartmouth               55.69m     182-08
      55.69m  FOUL  55.24m                                                
 45 Justin Siekierski         SO Connecticut             54.06m     177-04
      FOUL  54.06m  53.71m                                                
 46 Michael Simon             SR New Hampshire           49.96m     163-11
      49.96m  FOUL  41.45m                                                
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                   
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: N 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Stephen Saenz             FR Auburn                  19.82mq  65-00.50
      18.73m  19.57m  FOUL  19.82m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  2 Robert Golabek            SR Buffalo                 19.41mq  63-08.25
      18.88m  18.76m  18.75m  18.58m  FOUL  19.41m                        
  3 Michael Putman            JR Florida State           18.88mq  61-11.50
      17.89m  18.41m  18.88m  FOUL  18.87m  18.59m                        
  4 Joe Kovacs                JR Penn State              18.78mq  61-07.50
      17.96m  18.53m  18.78m  FOUL  18.10m  FOUL                          
  5 Blake Eaton               SR Penn State              18.77mq  61-07.00
      18.07m  18.51m  18.63m  18.77m  18.69m  FOUL                        
  6 Jake Deaton               JR Charlotte               18.30mq  60-00.50
      FOUL  FOUL  17.87m  18.30m  16.99m  FOUL                            
  7 Jakob Engel               SO Purdue                  18.18mq  59-07.75
      17.52m  17.91m  17.31m  17.39m  17.37m  18.18m                      
  8 Zach Hill                 FR Michigan State          18.12mq  59-05.50
      17.78m  FOUL  17.96m  FOUL  18.12m  17.92m                          
  9 Marcus Popenfoose         FR Auburn                  18.10mq  59-04.75
      17.99m  17.81m  18.10m  17.88m  FOUL  FOUL                          
 10 Albert Fornette           SO UL-Lafayette            18.07mq  59-03.50
      16.25m  FOUL  17.61m  18.07m  17.69m  17.84m                        
 11 Joshua McNair             SR Kennesaw State          17.85mq  58-06.75
      FOUL  17.85m  FOUL  17.15m  FOUL  16.83m                            
 12 Teonor Davilmar           SO Georgia                 17.81mq  58-05.25
      16.91m  17.53m  17.81m  16.59m  FOUL  17.21m                        
 13 Dennis Aliotta            JR East Carolina           17.78m   58-04.00
      16.96m  17.16m  17.78m  FOUL  FOUL  16.97m                          
 14 Jacob Domingue            SR UL-Lafayette            17.75m   58-03.00
      17.57m  16.63m  17.75m  16.86m  FOUL  17.36m                        
 15 Bill Hardcastle           SR Purdue                  17.70m   58-01.00
      FOUL  17.64m  17.25m  17.16m  17.29m  17.70m                        
 16 Mike Alleman              SO Connecticut             17.55m   57-07.00
      16.36m  16.98m  17.55m  17.25m  16.91m  17.34m                      
 17 Weston Banks              SR Louisville              17.48m   57-04.25
      16.33m  17.48m  17.22m                                              
 18 Ryan Smith                JR Liberty                 17.48m   57-04.25
      17.19m  17.48m  FOUL                                                
 19 Michael Barbas            JR Duke                    17.48m   57-04.25
      16.57m  16.28m  17.48m                                              
 20 Bob Belden                JR Cornell                 17.32m   56-10.00
      FOUL  17.32m  FOUL                                                  
 21 Jacob Keeling             SR Rhode Island            17.15m   56-03.25
      FOUL  16.92m  17.15m                                                
 22 Denes Veres               SR Notre Dame              16.82m   55-02.25
      16.33m  16.68m  16.82m                                              
 23 Robert Collingwood        SO Southern Miss.          16.82m   55-02.25
      15.94m  16.82m  16.56m                                              
 24 Tyler Branch              JR Ohio State              16.78m   55-00.75
      FOUL  16.78m  FOUL                                                  
 25 Rashad Williams           JR Central Connecticut     16.77m   55-00.25
      15.94m  16.77m  16.25m                                              
 26 Mike Schallmo             SR Duke                    16.59m   54-05.25
      16.59m  16.38m  15.83m                                              
 27 Dustin Brode              FR Harvard                 16.54m   54-03.25
      16.54m  FOUL  15.61m                                                
 28 Larry Jones               SR Louisiana Tech          16.52m   54-02.50
      15.54m  16.52m  FOUL                                                
 29 Bobby Grace               SO Youngstown St.          16.48m   54-01.00
      16.48m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 30 Ed Wesela                 JR Mississippi St.         16.47m   54-00.50
      16.11m  16.47m  16.18m                                              
 31 Patrick Park              JR Princeton               16.34m   53-07.50
      FOUL  15.48m  16.34m                                                
 32 Matt DeChant              JR Ohio State              16.32m   53-06.50
      15.86m  16.32m  FOUL                                                
 33 John Viotto               SR Delaware                16.22m   53-02.75
      15.15m  16.22m  FOUL                                                
 34 Aaron Ide                 JR Michigan State          16.20m   53-01.75
      FOUL  16.20m  FOUL                                                  
 35 Tom Willcox               FR Memphis                 16.19m   53-01.50
      16.19m  FOUL  15.97m                                                
 36 Nabil Mubarak             SO Penn State              16.17m   53-00.75
      FOUL  15.95m  16.17m                                                
 37 Caleb Whitener            FR Georgia                 16.08m   52-09.25
      FOUL  16.08m  FOUL                                                  
 38 Derek Dark                JR UL-Monroe               16.07m   52-08.75
      FOUL  15.73m  16.07m                                                
 39 Travis Coleman            SR Winthrop                16.06m   52-08.25
      16.06m  16.00m  16.02m                                              
 40 Jerod Gardner             SR Appalachian State       16.04m   52-07.50
      FOUL  16.04m  FOUL                                                  
 41 Andrew Meyer              JR Eastern Michigan        16.03m   52-07.25
      15.09m  13.42m  16.03m                                              
 42 Cody Riffle               FR Michigan                15.94m   52-03.75
      FOUL  15.94m  FOUL                                                  
 43 Demetre Baker             FR South Alabama           15.87m   52-01.00
      15.33m  FOUL  15.87m                                                
 44 Patrick Jablonski         SR Northeastern            15.81m   51-10.50
      15.22m  15.77m  15.81m                                              
 45 Chris DiLorenzo           SO North Carolina          15.60m   51-02.25
      FOUL  FOUL  15.60m                                                  
 46 Myles Melancon            SO UL-Lafayette            14.91m   48-11.00
      FOUL  FOUL  14.91m                                                  
 -- Alex Padgett              SR Clemson                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Adam Ruiz                 JR Miami (Ohio)              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC     
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn           
   NCAA Meet: N 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Leslie Murray             JR Delaware State           50.23Q  2
  2 Jermaine Lowery           JR Pittsburgh               51.21Q  4
  3 David Aristil             JR South Florida            51.30Q  3
  4 Lee Moore                 SR Mississippi              51.32Q  1
  5 Carson Blanks             JR Mississippi              51.77Q  6
  6 Andre Walsh               SO MD-Eastern Shore         51.85Q  5
  7 Toby Ulm                  JR Georgetown               51.37Q  3
  8 Richard Lowe              SR Memphis                  51.79Q  4
  9 Alie Beauvais             SR Albany                   51.80Q  1
 10 Keith Hayes               JR Kentucky                 51.81Q  2
 11 Aaron Younger             JR Rutgers                  52.12Q  5
 12 Trey Charles              JR Morgan State             52.13Q  6
 13 Phillip Adams             JR Georgia                  51.71Q  3
 14 Jibri Victorian           SO Coppin State             51.82Q  1
 15 Lino Reyes                SR Alcorn State             51.88Q  2
 16 Peter Rowell              JR Albany                   52.23Q  4
 17 Nicoy Hines               SO Villanova                52.27Q  6
 18 Ali Arastu                FR Michigan                 52.43Q  5
 19 KC LaCross                SR Akron                    51.88q  1
 20 Demoye Bogle              FR Ohio State               52.07q  2
 21 Reynaldo Radlin           SO North Carolina           52.25q  3
 22 Dwayne Extol              FR Alabama                  52.32q  3
 23 Ras-Len Bully             SO Mississippi              52.54q  1
 24 Roy Smith                 FR North Carolina           52.58q  2
 25 Jordan Rispress           SO Clemson                  52.60   5
 26 Kyle Edmonds              SR Connecticut              52.62   2
 27 Jonathan Hall             SR Northeastern             52.67   5
 28 Sean Lunkenheimer         SO Wake Forest              52.74   4
 29 Cordell Livingston        SO Western Carolina         52.76   5
 30 Brandon Williams          FR Memphis                  52.85   3
 31 Allen Senegal             SR Jackson State            52.89   6
 32 Devon Carter              FR North Carolina           52.89   1
 33 Brian Freitas             JR Cornell                  52.92   4
 34 Nick Harold               SR Memphis                  53.02   6
 35 Tremaine Grant            SO Florida State            53.12   4
 36 Marcus Pope               JR Western Kentucky         53.25   3
 37 William Cole              SO Buffalo                  53.43   2
 38 James Burroughs           SO Rider                    53.45   2
 39 Marcus Brooks             SO Ohio State               53.63   4
 40 Taylor Courtney           SO Liberty                  53.86   3
 41 Jonathan Jackson          FR Indiana State            53.93   1
 42 Brett Olinger             SR Radford                  53.97   1
 43 Tim Carey                 SO Penn                     54.17   5
 44 Desmond Lowe              SR Jackson State            54.32   4
 45 Joshua James              SR Kennesaw State           54.49   6
 46 Mario Briscoe             SR East Carolina            54.70   6
 47 Jordon Frazier            JR Louisville               54.71   6
 48 Roscoe Payne              JR Mid. Tenn. State         57.18   5 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado  
   NCAA Meet: N 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Cory McGee                FR Florida                4:20.82Q
  2 Sheila Reid               JR Villanova              4:22.43Q
  3 Lucy Van Dalen            JR Stony Brook            4:25.27Q
  4 Renee Tomlin              SR Georgetown             4:29.69Q
  5 Leah Andrianos            SR Connecticut            4:22.14Q
  6 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:22.51Q
  7 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State          4:26.16Q
  8 Brittany Sheffey          JR Tennessee              4:29.84Q
  9 Amanda Winslow            SO Florida State          4:22.25Q
 10 Keri Bland                SR West Virginia          4:22.90Q
 11 Rachel Schneider          SO Georgetown             4:26.44Q
 12 Kate Van Buskirk          SR Duke                   4:30.29Q
 13 Kirsty Legg               SO Butler                 4:22.86Q
 14 Madeline Chambers         FR Georgetown             4:22.96Q
 15 Lauren Borduin            JR Georgetown             4:28.22Q
 16 Erin Koch                 SR American               4:30.92Q
 17 Emily Lipari              FR Villanova              4:23.47Q
 18 Nihal Kayali              SO Yale                   4:23.72Q
 19 Esther Vermeer            JR Duke                   4:28.51Q
 20 Greta Feldman             SO Princeton              4:30.93Q
 21 Laura Carleton            SO LSU                    4:23.93q
 22 Rebecca Tracy             SO Notre Dame             4:24.50q
 23 Heidi Gregson             JR Iona                   4:24.70q
 24 Lauren Lemieux            JR Virginia Tech          4:25.39q
 25 Janel Parker              JR Cornell                4:25.77 
 26 Kerri Gallagher           SR Fordham                4:26.52 
 27 Alyssa O'Connor           SO Cornell                4:27.62 
 28 Olivia Burne              FR Stony Brook            4:28.01 
 29 Jillian King              SO Boston College         4:28.90 
 30 Alexis Mikaelian          SO Princeton              4:31.00 
 31 Arianna Vailas            FR Dartmouth              4:31.16 
 32 Jackie Drouin             JR Columbia               4:31.22 
 33 Jordan White              SO Vanderbilt             4:31.64 
 34 Alexa Rogers              JR Vanderbilt             4:32.04 
 35 Liz Coorey                SR Dayton                 4:32.24 
 36 Laura Nagel               FR Providence             4:32.44 
 37 Kesley Ramsey             SR Brown                  4:34.60 
 38 Kelly Curran              FR Notre Dame             4:35.27 
 39 Alexa Aragon              FR Notre Dame             4:35.30 
 40 Jennifer Klugh            JR Liberty                4:35.57 
 41 Kaylyn Christopher        JR West Virginia          4:36.04 
 42 Caitlin Storbeck          JR La Salle               4:36.33 
 43 Gabby Levac               FR Duke                   4:36.84 
 44 Kelly McElroy             SR Villanova              4:39.07 
 45 Katie Harman              SO James Madison          4:39.40 
 46 Ashley Shiver             SO Georgia                4:40.24 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================         
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                 
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington S         
   NCAA Meet: N 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          
================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Kris Gauson               SR Butler                 3:48.38Q         
  2 Isaac Presson             FR North Carolina         3:48.75Q         
  3 Erik van Ingen            JR Binghamton             3:49.73Q         
  4 Ryan Foster               SR Penn State             3:50.06Q         
  5 Matthew Gibney            SR Villanova              3:48.45Q         
  6 Julian Matthews           JR Providence             3:48.89Q         
  7 Eric Jenkins              FR Northeastern           3:50.05Q         
  8 Jeremy Rae                SO Notre Dame             3:50.21Q         
  9 Josh McAlary              SO Michigan State         3:48.94Q         
 10 Michael Hammond           JR Virginia Tech          3:49.00Q         
 11 Dumisane Hlaselo          JR Florida                3:50.11Q         
 12 Brett Johnson             SO Virginia               3:50.86Q         
 13 Johnathan Shawel          JR Notre Dame             3:48.95Q         
 14 John Minen                SR Virginia               3:49.44Q         
 15 Erik Berg                 SO Brown                  3:50.21Q         
 16 Jake Edwards              SR Ohio State             3:50.91Q         
 17 Brian Tetreault           JR Villanova              3:49.06Q         
 18 Shawn Roberts             SO Georgia Tech           3:49.74Q         
 19 John Van Deventer         SR Yale                   3:50.25Q         
 20 J.P. Malette              SO Notre Dame             3:51.23Q         
 21 Isaac Wendland            JR Liberty                3:49.52q         
 22 Paul Lagno                JR Albany                 3:50.44q         
 23 Jake Hurysz               FR North Carolina         3:50.50q         
 24 Nick Crits                SO La Salle               3:50.59q         
 25 David McCarthy            JR Providence             3:50.72          
 26 Tom Robbins               JR Dartmouth              3:50.99          
 27 Alexander Rose            FR Wake Forest            3:51.04          
 28 Gregory Dame              JR North Carolina St.     3:51.14          
 29 Christian Gonzalez        SR Rider                  3:51.39          
 30 Max Hiltner               SR Akron                  3:51.43  3:51.425
 31 David Mokone              FR Western Kentucky       3:51.43  3:51.429
 32 Brian Sklodowski          SR William and Mary       3:51.77          
 33 Brandon Hudgins           SR Appalachian State      3:51.93          
 34 Alexander Smyth           SR Florida State          3:52.67          
 35 Joe Stilin                JR Princeton              3:52.90          
 36 Daniel Barry              SR UMass Amherst          3:53.69          
 37 Niklas Buhner             FR Auburn                 3:54.23          
 38 Julius Bor                SR Alabama                3:54.30          
 39 Jordan Neil               SR East Carolina          3:54.47          
 40 Adam Behnke               SO Columbia               3:54.57          
 41 Alex Taylor               SO Appalachian State      3:55.03          
 42 Jeremiah Vaughan          JR Indiana State          3:56.03          
 43 Parker Boudreau           JR George Mason           3:56.62          
 44 Cameron Dickerson         SO North Florida          4:01.38          
 45 Festus Chemaoi            SR Mid. Tenn. State       4:05.81          
 46 Mustapha Habbani          SO MD-Eastern Shore       4:13.22          
 -- Mark Feigen               SO Columbia                   DNF
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike    
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State     
   NCAA Meet: N 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Kate Harrison             JR West Virginia         33:48.64Q
  2 Bridget Lyons             SR Georgia               33:48.67Q
  3 Annie Beecham             SR Ohio U.               33:50.22Q
  4 Juliet Bottorff           SO Duke                  33:50.60Q
  5 Katie Matthews            JR Boston U.             33:50.86Q
  6 Sarah-Anne Brault         JR West Virginia         33:51.14Q
  7 Lauren Sara               FR Connecticut           33:51.21Q
  8 Holly Knight              JR Auburn                33:51.26Q
  9 Carly Seymour             JR Duke                  33:51.42Q
 10 Andie Cozzarelli          SO North Carolina St.    33:51.89Q
 11 Haley Greenwell           SO Mississippi St.       33:52.57Q
 12 Kara Millhouse            JR Penn State            33:56.25Q
 13 Amanda Marino             SR Villanova             33:57.75 
 14 Kendra Schaaf             SO North Carolina        33:57.81 
 15 Anna Corrigan             JR Virginia              33:58.46 
 16 Morgan Powers             JR Vermont               34:02.56 
 17 Caitie Meyer              FR Dartmouth             34:03.21 
 18 Katie Kellner             SO Cornell               34:08.66 
 19 Sarah Cummings            SR Princeton             34:10.42 
 20 Katie Gillespie           FR West Virginia         34:10.60 
 21 Mackenzie Howe            SR Kennesaw State        34:13.69 
 22 Rhiannon Johns            JR UAB                   34:15.07 
 23 Sarah Pagano              FR Syracuse              34:20.73 
 24 Emily Jones               SO Georgetown            34:23.65 
 25 Kimberly Ruck             JR Clemson               34:27.61 
 26 Ahna Lewis                JR West Virginia         34:29.71 
 27 Erica Jesseman            SR New Hampshire         34:30.30 
 28 Amanda Goetschius         JR Charlotte             34:34.32 
 29 Shelby Kittrell           SO North Florida         34:34.82 
 30 Samantha Tomerlin         JR Western Michigan      34:39.70 
 31 Noelle Van Rysselberghe   SO Columbia              34:44.62 
 32 Erica Ridderman           SO Indiana               34:44.64 
 33 Catherine DeSarle         SR Syracuse              34:45.04 
 34 Rachel Velarde            JR Notre Dame            34:47.52 
 35 Julie Rechel              SR Richmond              34:50.65 
 36 Emily Zimmerman           JR Dayton                34:56.66 
 37 Katie Haines              SO Michigan State        35:05.81 
 38 Maureen Bulgrin           SR Dayton                35:10.06 
 39 Ellen Birmingham          SR Ohio State            35:13.43 
 40 Lindsey Hilton            FR Michigan              35:19.09 
 41 Dacia Bushman             SR Liberty               35:31.86 
 42 Courtney Dobbs            FR Virginia Tech         35:35.46 
 43 Lauren Kersjes            FR Syracuse              35:36.34 
 44 Katherine Pagano          SR Eastern Kentucky      35:44.29 
 45 Audra Brown               SR Toledo                36:09.51 
 46 Lauren McKillop           SO Butler                36:16.59 
 47 Mary Kate DuBard          JR Georgia Tech          36:29.76 
 -- Keely Maguire             SO New Hampshire              DNF 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike      
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty     
   NCAA Meet: N 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Sam Chelanga              SR Liberty               29:00.94Q
  2 Shadrack Kipchirchir      SO Western Kentucky      29:08.64Q
  3 Ciaran O'Lionaird         SR Florida State         29:09.75Q
  4 Michael Fout              SO Florida State         29:09.89Q
  5 Tito Medrano              SO Syracuse              29:10.01Q
  6 Nate Edelman              SR Cornell               29:10.11Q
  7 Leonard Korir             SR Iona                  29:10.58Q
  8 Matt Llano                SR Richmond              29:11.06Q
  9 Michael Eaton             SR Louisville            29:14.14Q
 10 Bo Waggoner               SR Duke                  29:14.65Q
 11 Alexander Soderberg       JR Iona                  29:18.45Q
 12 Jon Grey                  SR William and Mary      29:25.03Q
 13 Paul Katam                FR UNC-Greensboro        29:28.57 
 14 Zachary Mayhew            SO Indiana               29:32.73 
 15 Adam Henken               JR North Carolina St.    29:34.86 
 16 Jeff Martinez             SO Binghamton            29:35.58 
 17 Seth Proctor              JR Florida State         29:36.02 
 18 Drew Hart                 SR Cornell               29:41.83 
 19 Brendan Martin            JR Columbia              29:43.76 
 20 David Rooney              SO McNeese State         29:48.02 
 21 Wesley Rickman            SO Florida State         29:49.45 
 22 Keith Capecci             SR Villanova             29:51.43 
 23 Kevin McDonnell           JR St. Joseph's (Pa.)    29:54.69 
 24 Ethan Shaw                JR Dartmouth             29:55.07 
 25 Alex McGrath              SO William and Mary      29:55.60 
 26 Zack Jones                SR Oakland               30:01.56 
 27 Justin Roeder             SR Butler                30:07.84 
 28 Patrick Grosskopf         SR Michigan State        30:10.45 
 29 Tommy Kauffmann           SR Xavier (Ohio)         30:15.86 
 30 Ben Massam                SR William and Mary      30:16.83 
 31 Dan Jackson               SR Notre Dame            30:20.95 
 32 Bobby Aprill              JR Michigan              30:21.43 
 33 William Griffin           SO Marist                30:25.55 
 34 TC Lumbar                 JR Georgetown            30:27.44 
 35 Michael Spooner           SR Tennessee             30:30.87 
 36 Christopher Foley         FR Virginia              30:37.16 
 37 Mike Murphy               SO Columbia              30:42.57 
 38 Tom Boardman              SR Butler                30:46.01 
 39 Neal Darmody              JR High Point            30:57.43 
 40 Brett Richardson          JR Georgia               31:03.03 
 41 Jarrett LeBlanc           JR McNeese State         31:07.40 
 42 Mike Stolar               JR Duquesne              31:15.73 
 43 Sean Keefe                SO Syracuse              31:24.62 
 44 Chris Bodary              SO Tennessee             31:33.80 
 -- D.J. McMillan             SR Georgia Tech               DNF 
 -- Josh Brewer               JR Duke                       DNF 
 -- Josh Hardin               FR William and Mary           DNF 
 -- Kyle Kling                JR Coastal Carolina           DNF