Drake Stadium - Site License 
                       2011 Drake Relays                       
                  America's Athletic Classic                   
        Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/27/2011        
 
Event 240  Women 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
===============================================================
      Relays: D 32:57.38  1988        Patti Murray, Club Nike  
     Stadium: S 32:06.45  6/24/2010   Amy Begley, Nike         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Bridget Lyons             SR Georgia               33:31.14
  2 Obsie Birru               JR Grand View Univ.      34:59.56
  3 Karina Garcia             SO Texas-El Paso         35:13.94
  4 Dacia Bushman             SR Liberty               35:17.48
  5 Simone Childs-Walker      JR Carleton              35:29.44
  6 Jaclyn Rollins            SO Tulsa                 35:47.27
  7 Leah Hansen               SO Augustana (SD)        36:06.62
  8 Lauren Versweyveld        JR Olivet Nazarene       36:10.54
  9 Bridget Hines             SR Minnesota-Duluth      36:14.53
 10 Lauren Jones              SR Nicholls State        36:27.56
 11 Abby Koch                 SO Bowling Green St      36:37.33
 12 Morgan Van Gorder         JR Georgia               36:39.46
 13 Erin Edwards              FR Missouri St           36:47.13
 14 Allie Metzler             SR St. Thomas (MN)       36:50.69
 15 Samantha Gries            SR Concordia             37:14.38
 16 Nicole Oliver             FR Northwestern (IL)     37:16.02
 17 Hayley Sutter             SR Nebraska Wesleyan     37:21.06
 18 Olivia Myers              SR Illinois State        37:21.54
 19 Kelly Haen                JR UW-Stevens Pt         37:25.00
 20 Mel McDermott             SO Central               37:26.04
 21 Megan Hilson              FR South Dakota          37:30.11
 22 Moira Ryan                SO Northwestern (IL)     37:37.04
 23 Leigh Anne Whiteside      JR Black Hills St        37:54.91
 24 Jordan Tomecek            FR IPFW                  38:19.13
 25 Meredith Bell             SR Drake                 38:42.27
 26 Marley Crusch             SO Iowa St               39:22.48
 -- Emily Beaver              SO Missouri St                DNF

Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 David Mokone              FR Western Kentucky       1:53.51
  2 Alec Espeland             FR North Dakota St        1:53.79
  3 Lucas Manring             JR Central Methodist      1:54.28
  4 Jacob Davies              JR Kansas St              1:54.34
  5 Mike Shelendich           JR Minnesota              1:54.39
  6 Isaac Wendland            JR Liberty                1:54.75
  7 Stephen Arvanis           JR Southern Illinois      1:54.88
  8 Charles Lapham            JR Drake                  1:55.12
  9 Brian Tabb                FR Tulsa                  1:55.14
 10 Joe McFarland             JR Minnesota              1:56.01
 11 Matthew Smoody            JR Illinois State         1:56.18
 12 Dwight Robinson           SR Texas-Arlington        1:56.34
 13 Moses Heppner             SO North Dakota St        1:56.81
 14 Bryan Kluge               SR Missouri S&T           1:57.43