Licensed to Cave Spring High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/29/2011 06:22 PM
                 Radford Invitational - 4/29/2011 to 4/30/2011                 
                    Patrick D. Cupp Memorial Stadium Track                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 36:56.02              Hannah Granger, VMI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hadley, Alana                Unattached          35:58.00   36:14.20# 
  2 Giffen, Gillian              Milligan            37:50.00   39:36.52  
  3 Mitchell, Danielle           Milligan            38:10.00   41:12.71  
  4 Nault, Edith                 Unattached                     43:04.60  
 -- Hubbard, Lauren              Milligan                            DNF  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 5.81m              Audrika Godson, Charleston Southern         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                5.31m      5.49m  
      FOUL  5.49m  5.42m  FOUL  5.31m  5.31m
  2 Christian, Kayla             Radford                5.10m      5.24m  
      FOUL  5.24m  5.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military           5.28m      5.16m  
      5.03m  4.71m  FOUL  5.10m  5.16m  5.08m
  4 Sampair, Scotti              East Tenn. S           5.36m      5.13m  
      FOUL  5.13m  4.90m  FOUL  FOUL  4.87m
  5 Simms, Tiffany               Radford                5.10m      4.88m  
      4.74m  FOUL  4.00m  FOUL  4.88m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 62.68m              Kristen Callon, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bendik, Melinda              Unattached            59.00m     60.43m  
      59.14m  58.42m  FOUL  60.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Veatch, Aimee                Radford                          50.00m  
      FOUL  50.00m  49.43m  FOUL  FOUL  48.16m
  3 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg             49.88m     49.62m  
      47.49m  48.56m  48.54m  47.36m  49.62m  FOUL
  4 Allison, Lili                East Tenn. S          49.65m     47.50m  
      FOUL  45.75m  FOUL  FOUL  47.50m  FOUL
  5 Veatch, Ashlen               Unattached            47.00m     46.04m  
      45.80m  FOUL  44.37m  44.25m  46.04m  46.00m
  6 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke               49.50m     46.00m  
      46.00m  FOUL  42.05m  FOUL  43.57m  45.06m
  7 Williams, Jocelyn            Liberty               45.13m     44.49m  
      FOUL  40.93m  42.80m  44.49m  FOUL  44.10m
  8 Harris, Aquisi               Va. Military          42.20m     44.39m  
      41.12m  41.81m  44.39m  40.21m  43.15m  42.60m
  9 Leavell, Chelsea             Milligan              42.75m     40.76m  
      39.72m  40.00m  39.79m  38.05m  40.76m  FOUL
 10 Barnes, Rachel               Liberty               38.32m     38.71m  
      36.58m  FOUL  38.71m            
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 9:05.70              Donnie Cowart, VMI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tobin, Daniel                Unattached           9:22.70    9:40.08  
  2 Gilmartin, Thomas            Unattached           9:15.00    9:40.15  
  3 McCandless, Alex             Unattached           9:28.50   10:05.01  
  4 Clancy, Kevin                Unc-Pembroke         9:55.00   10:07.29  
 -- Ronoh, Benjamin              East Tenn. S         9:11.00        DNF  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 7.45m              Angelo Finnie, Detroit                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Anthony              Liberty                6.96m      7.38m  
      6.99m  7.26m  7.38m  7.12m  7.17m  PASS
  2 Wallace, Bryan               Radford                7.29m      7.30m  
      7.30m  4.30m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  4.07m
  3 Dobbins, Chris               Radford                7.07m      7.26m  
      7.22m  7.04m  7.26m  6.64m  7.13m  6.68m
  4 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                7.01m      7.21m  
      FOUL  6.99m  7.08m  6.56m  7.21m  FOUL
  5 Johnson, Aaron               Liberty                7.09m      7.19m  
      6.96m  6.82m  FOUL  7.19m  PASS  FOUL
  6 Gant, Nate                   Va. Military           6.75m      6.87m  
      6.40m  6.70m  6.68m  FOUL  6.87m  6.77m
  6 Johnson, Chris               Liberty                7.01m      6.87m  
      6.69m  6.70m  6.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Green, Terrance              Va. Military           6.75m      6.61m  
      6.38m  6.59m  6.55m  FOUL  6.43m  6.61m
  9 Green, David                 Radford                6.00m      6.55m  
      6.44m  6.55m  6.30m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 10 Settje, Anthony              Liberty                6.22m      6.52m  
      6.34m  6.52m  6.15m            
 11 Zatt, Sean                   Radford                6.20m      6.46m  
      6.37m  6.46m  FOUL            
 12 Haston, Justin               East Tenn. S           6.78m      6.40m  
      6.37m  6.40m  FOUL            
 13 Shelton, Sean                Radford                6.00m      6.28m  
      6.22m  6.28m  6.28m           
 14 Washington, Andre            Liberty                6.60m      5.74m  
      5.60m  FOUL  5.74m            
 15 Sissel, Brandon              Milligan               6.80m      5.69m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.69m            
 16 Sturgill, Tyler              Radford                           4.60m  
      FOUL  4.60m  4.51m            
 -- Lockhart, Michael            East Tenn. S           7.22m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Reddington, Kevin            Liberty                6.83m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 63.10m              Spyridon Julien, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hodge, Curtis                Radford               58.00m     56.64m  
      FOUL  FOUL  53.82m  54.89m  55.61m  56.64m
  2 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg             52.38m     52.08m  
      50.81m  50.56m  52.08m  50.92m  51.14m  50.65m
  3 Burton, Justin               East Tenn. S          46.10m     47.98m  
      47.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.16m  44.36m
  4 Payne, Tanner                Milligan              50.00m     47.90m  
      FOUL  47.48m  FOUL  47.90m  46.86m  FOUL
  5 Sturgill, Tyler              Radford               40.00m     42.94m  
      FOUL  42.41m  FOUL  FOUL  42.03m  42.94m
  6 Knudson, Garrett             Radford               42.00m     39.84m  
      37.02m  FOUL  FOUL  39.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Burrell, Benjamin            Milligan              39.00m     32.37m  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.36m  FOUL  FOUL  32.37m
  8 Richards, Kevin              Radford               30.00m     29.39m  
      27.57m  25.55m  FOUL  FOUL  29.39m  FOUL