College Men's Javelin Throw Championship

Event 317Saturday 11:00 AM
Records
NR Texas 89.10 (292-4) 1990 Patrik Boden
PR Texas 81.60 (267-8) 1989 Patrik Boden
FF Texas 81.60 (267-8) 1989 Patrik Boden

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 1 John Austin Duke 67.25m (220-7)
2 4 Brandon Heroux William & Mary 65.15m (213-8)
3 2 Casey Garbaty Buffalo 64.88m (212-10)
4 12 Aaron Moore LSU 64.11m (210-4)
5 7 Seamas McGuire Lafayette 62.12m (203-9)
6 3 Matthew McConaughey East Carolina 62.05m (203-6)
7 5 Marion Easley Monmouth 61.35m (201-3)
8 10 Anthony Martel LSU 60.86m (199-8)
9 9 Mark DeBlanc LSU 60.71m (199-2)
10 6 Elliott Galeone Liberty 58.70m (192-7)
11 8 Ryan Roubion LSU 55.08m (180-8)

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 John Austin Duke 65.83 62.56 67.25 62.16 62.37 P
2 Brandon Heroux William & Mary 60.04 65.15 F 64.48 62.42 61.92
3 Casey Garbaty Buffalo 62.31 64.71 P 59.05 62.19 64.88
4 Aaron Moore LSU 64.11 56.48 57.50 57.59 57.15 64.01
5 Seamas McGuire Lafayette 51.87 60.98 55.62 59.36 59.79 62.12
6 Matthew McConaughey East Carolina 58.84 62.05 56.72 F 59.45 F
7 Marion Easley Monmouth 57.97 61.35 58.62 F F F
8 Anthony Martel LSU 52.79 60.86 55.78 F P P
9 Mark DeBlanc LSU 58.22 60.71 55.25
10 Elliott Galeone Liberty 56.27 58.21 58.70
11 Ryan Roubion LSU 53.38 F 55.08

College Men's Javelin Throw College

Event 321Saturday 12:30 PM
Records
ER UCLA 69.92 (229-5) 1995 Josh Johnson

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 25 Spencer Barrick East Carolina 65.39m (214-6)
2 29 Christopher Ricks Navy 64.24m (210-9)
3 14 Jeremy Pennino Rutgers 63.39m (207-11)
4 28 Justin Martin Louisiana Tech 61.86m (202-11)
5 22 Vincent DuVernois Monmouth 61.71m (202-5)
6 20 Chris Bradley Rutgers 61.66m (202-3)
7 30 Devan Clark Navy 61.63m (202-2)
8 26 Victor Rizzotto Monmouth 60.95m (199-11)
9 13 Ryan Bell Liberty 60.61m (198-10)
10 17 Jared Baird Winthrop 60.46m (198-4)
11 43 Miles Snelgrove Navy 60.40m (198-1)
12 15 Sean Corey Rowan 60.15m (197-4)
13 32 Duri Greene Penn State 59.76m (196-0)
14 19 Larry Jones Louisiana Tech 59.53m (195-3)
15 46 Dillon Rodgers Ramapo 59.09m (193-10)
16 18 Eric Paul Monmouth 58.43m (191-8)
17 41 Jon Fernandez Mount St. Mary's 58.06m (190-5)
18 45 Matt McMurdo Salisbury 57.71m (189-4)
19 44 Chris Roe Dartmouth 57.46m (188-6)
20 40 Timothy Gruber Navy 57.44m (188-5)
21 24 Brian Florek Kent State 57.40m (188-3)
22 21 Andy Fahringer Virginia 56.27m (184-7)
23 34 James Pachucki Lehigh 55.76m (182-11)
24 47 Andrew Vaughan South Carolina 54.68m (179-4)
25 36 Kevin Steimle Lehigh 50.96m (167-2)
27 37 Justin Roberts AIC 50.48m (165-7)
28 33 Harold Dunn Penn State 46.70m (153-2)

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Spencer Barrick East Carolina 64.59 63.77 f f 65.39 f
2 Christopher Ricks Navy f 58.86 64.24 f p p
3 Jeremy Pennino Rutgers 52.62 58.18 62.46 63.39 62.40 59.06
4 Justin Martin Louisiana Tech 56.86 61.86 55.32 60.33 61.38 60.01
5 Vincent DuVernois Monmouth 61.71 f 59.07 59.48 59.72 59.70
6 Chris Bradley Rutgers 61.66 59.25 f 57.69 57.80 60.20
7 Devan Clark Navy 61.63 55.29 58.18 57.68 f 56.16
8 Victor Rizzotto Monmouth 58.02 60.95 60.27 56.78 56.05 p
9 Ryan Bell Liberty 60.61 58.89 58.08
10 Jared Baird Winthrop 57.00 56.92 60.46
11 Miles Snelgrove Navy 54.33 60.40 f
12 Sean Corey Rowan 54.70 f 60.15
13 Duri Greene Penn State 59.26 59.76 f
14 Larry Jones Louisiana Tech 56.80 56.96 59.53
15 Dillon Rodgers Ramapo 59.09 56.46 56.17
16 Eric Paul Monmouth 50.86 57.70 58.43
17 Jon Fernandez Mount St. Mary's 57.74 58.06 f
18 Matt McMurdo Salisbury 54.03 f 57.71
19 Chris Roe Dartmouth f 57.46 f
20 Timothy Gruber Navy 57.44 f f
21 Brian Florek Kent State 57.40 f f
22 Andy Fahringer Virginia f 56.27 f
23 James Pachucki Lehigh f 55.76 f
24 Andrew Vaughan South Carolina 54.68 f f
25 Kevin Steimle Lehigh 50.96 f f
27 Justin Roberts AIC 50.48 f f
28 Harold Dunn Penn State 46.70 f f
 

College Men's Hammer Throw College

Event 320Saturday 12:15 PM
Records
ER Nebraska 64.82 (212-8) 1997 Bjorn Pettersen

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 15 Alex Padgett Clemson 59.13m (193-11)
2 25 Paul Wagner East Stroudsburg 58.80m (192-10)
3 33 Daniel Novia Indiana 58.50m (191-11)
4 13 Chris Bless LSU 57.58m (188-10)
5 26 Jeffrey Kaste New Hampshire 56.77m (186-3)
6 17 Larry Lundy Monmouth 56.66m (185-10)
7 16 Wilfredo deJesus Elias Albany 56.51m (185-4)
8 19 Robert Keogh Temple 56.16m (184-3)
9 22 Brendan Lodge Michigan 55.34m (181-6)
10 32 Bryce Buffaloe Temple 54.78m (179-8)
11 14 Ross Roubion LSU 54.16m (177-8)
12 36 Cory Eck Penn State 53.52m (175-7)
13 39 Zach Jordan William & Mary 53.43m (175-3)
14 37 Adam Schwartz Army 53.36m (175-0)
15 21 David Irving Dartmouth 53.33m (174-11)
16 18 Jack Brady Harvard 53.22m (174-7)
17 31 William Anger Albany 52.77m (173-1)
18 46 Robert Guider Virginia 52.17m (171-1)
19 35 Joel Karacozoff Princeton 52.16m (171-1)
20 24 Patrick Sampson UConn 51.75m (169-9)
21 45 Connor Whitesel Delaware 51.43m (168-8)
22 48 Joshua Faboyede UConn 50.93m (167-1)
23 49 Jim Schwendtner Delaware 50.91m (167-0)
24 38 Chad Lawson VMI 50.32m (165-1)
25 44 Nick Resendes Dartmouth 49.63m (162-9)
26 27 Jason Rebuck Kutztown 49.43m (162-2)
27 40 Ryan Smith Liberty 49.33m (161-10)
28 43 Damian Silverstrim Cornell 48.75m (159-11)
29 29 Shawn Sabo Monmouth 48.26m (158-4)
30 47 Matthew Nulk Army 46.02m (150-11)
20 Vincent Elardo Monmouth nm
42 Joe Kovacs Penn State nm

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Alex Padgett Clemson 57.99 58.12 58.88 58.70 59.13 57.79
2 Paul Wagner East Stroudsburg 58.09 58.03 58.63 f 57.40 58.80
3 Daniel Novia Indiana 55.09 f 56.60 51.37 58.50 f
4 Chris Bless LSU 56.94 57.58 54.72 55.92 f f
5 Jeffrey Kaste New Hampshire 53.00 56.45 56.77 f f 56.59
6 Larry Lundy Monmouth f 54.50 55.66 56.66 55.60 51.05
7 Wilfredo deJesus Elias Albany f 56.07 56.51 f f f
8 Robert Keogh Temple f 55.65 55.11 f 54.09 56.16
9 Brendan Lodge Michigan 54.58 54.64 55.34
10 Bryce Buffaloe Temple 54.78 f 53.82
11 Ross Roubion LSU 54.16 f 53.35
12 Cory Eck Penn State 53.52 f f
13 Zach Jordan William & Mary 53.03 48.94 53.43
14 Adam Schwartz Army f 52.43 53.36
15 David Irving Dartmouth 48.70 53.33 f
16 Jack Brady Harvard 53.22 f f
17 William Anger Albany 52.77 51.36 f
18 Robert Guider Virginia f 52.17 f
19 Joel Karacozoff Princeton f 52.16 f
20 Patrick Sampson UConn f 50.54 51.75
21 Connor Whitesel Delaware 51.43 50.85 f
22 Joshua Faboyede UConn f 50.93 49.68
23 Jim Schwendtner Delaware 50.91 49.80 50.71
24 Chad Lawson VMI f 47.74 50.32
25 Nick Resendes Dartmouth f f 49.63
26 Jason Rebuck Kutztown 49.43 f f
27 Ryan Smith Liberty 49.33 f f
28 Damian Silverstrim Cornell 48.75 f 47.92
29 Shawn Sabo Monmouth f f 48.26
30 Matthew Nulk Army f 46.02 p
Vincent Elardo Monmouth f f f
Joe Kovacs Penn State f f f

College Men's 4x100 IC4A

Event 227Saturday 1:22 PM
Records
ER New York Tech 39.77 1999 Patrick Brown, Patrick Jarrett, Kesrick Fraser, Paston Coke

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Hampton 40.43 Justin Battle, Aaron Anderson, Devon Brown, Reggie Dixon A
2 Georgetown 40.66 Sean Suber, Kenny Mitchell, Christian Tobias, Kadeem Hunter B
3 Temple 40.99 Miles Dryden, Tim Boeni, Josue Louis, Emmanuel Freeland C
4 Buffalo 41.66 Daniel Harris, Ezekiel Porter, Christopher Davis, Brian Smith E
5 Army 41.72 Alfred McDaniel, Domonick Sylve, Brian Austin, Brian Cobbs H
6 Albany 42.03 Jake Rachiele, Germain Smith, Earnest Waters, Taylor Chaney G
7 Liberty 42.28 Roderick Spruel, Andre Washington, Oronde Vassell, Jacey Bailey F

College Women's 4x800 Championship of America

Event 234Saturday 1:55 PM
Records
NR Tennessee 8:17.91 2009 Kimarra McDonald (2:09.14), Chanelle Price (2:02.45), Sarah Bowman (2:03.70), Phoebe Wright (2:02.62)
AR Tennessee 8:17.91 2009 Kimarra McDonald (2:09.14), Chanelle Price (2:02.45), Sarah Bowman (2:03.70), Phoebe Wright (2:02.62)
PR Tennessee 8:17.91 2009 Kimarra McDonald (2:09.14), Chanelle Price (2:02.45), Sarah Bowman (2:03.70), Phoebe Wright (2:02.62)
FF Tennessee 8:17.91 2009 Kimarra McDonald (2:09.14), Chanelle Price (2:02.45), Sarah Bowman (2:03.70), Phoebe Wright (2:02.62)

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Tennessee 8:18.22 Kimarra McDonald (2:07.71), Chanelle Price (2:05.33), Brittany Sheffey (2:04.29), Phoebe Wright (2:00.90) AA
2 LSU 8:19.77 Charlene Lipsey (2:06.41), Kayann Thompson (2:05.64), Brittany Hall (2:05.48), LaTavia Thomas (2:02.26) AB
3 Oregon 8:32.40 Chloe Steinbeck (2:11.22), Anne Kesselring (2:04.79), Nicole Blood (2:09.47), Zoe Buckman (2:06.93) AE
4 Duke 8:33.37 Leslie Morrison (2:10.07), Devotia Moore (2:07.10), Cydney Ross (2:08.30), Esther Vermeer (2:07.91) AJ
5 Boston College 8:33.85 Jillian King (2:09.34), Caitlin Bailey (2:06.53), Grace Rodriguez (2:12.23), Caroline King (2:05.76) AG
6 Georgetown 8:35.84 Lauren Borduin (2:10.95), Rachel Schneider (2:07.43), Avril Ogrodnick (2:09.95), Christine Whalen (2:07.52) AD
7 Indiana 8:43.45 Lindsey Hartman (2:11.29), Ashley Baker (2:15.17), Arianne Raby (2:11.53), Molly Beckwith (2:05.47) AI
8 Virginia 8:44.19 Lyndsay Harper (2:11.81), Ariane Sloan (2:12.43), Rosemary Barber (2:11.79), Tasia Potasinski (2:08.18) AL
9 Cornell 8:47.87 Molly Glantz (2:14.31), Kerri Lyons (2:10.82), Kim Standridge (2:09.60), Anna Scull (2:13.15) AM
10 Kent State 8:48.01 Audrey Maheu (2:11.28), Paige Wray (2:13.63), Melinda Sawnor (2:14.07), Jessica Lhotsky (2:09.05) AO
11 Temple 8:57.39 Assata Cowart (2:17.61), Tashima Stephens (2:15.05), Shadaya Bennett (2:14.43), Victoria Gocht (2:10.32) AN
12 Liberty 8:59.79 Jaime Watson (2:09.53), Meghan Burggraf (2:15.28), Hailey Neal (2:20.88), Rebekah Ricksecker (2:14.12) AT
13 William & Mary 9:07.15 Kelly McElroy (2:11.71), Liz Barclay (2:18.17), Katie Buenaga (2:20.41), Keely Murphy (2:16.86) AQ
14 Penn 9:07.37 Anna Aagenes (2:12.48), Veronica Salcido (2:15.86), Megan Powell (2:18.85), Michelle Johnson (2:20.20) AS

College Men's 4x800 College

Event 255Saturday 4:30 PM
Records
ER Virginia 7:22.99 2009 Andrew Lobb (1:51.3), Emil Heineking (1:52.5), Stephen Finley (1:51.2), Lance Roller (1:48.0)

Final on Time

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Sec
1 Army 7:27.72 Christopher Wagner, Andrew Tingan, Alexis Torre-Santiago, Andrew Ferrara AW 1
2 Kentucky 7:27.93 Josh Nadzam, Patrick McGregor, Jeremy Zagorski, Sharif Webb BA 1
3 Clemson 7:29.74 Jasen Turnbull, Chris Slate, Will Noble, Ryan Mangone BE 1
4 Duke 7:30.93 Sean-Pat Oswald, Cory Nanni, Ken Sullivan, Chris Rowland AL 1
5 Cornell 7:31.84 Andy Arnold, Will McFall, Nick Wade, David McCuiston AY 1
6 Princeton 7:32.70 Jeff Carbonella, Russell Dinkins, James Webb, Michael Palmisano AQ 1
7 George Mason 7:34.01 Tyler Golden, Michael Pachella, Chris Carrington, Tom Troxell AR 1
8 Michigan 7:34.16 Brendon Blacklaws, Brandon Fellows, Lex Williams, Dallas Bowden AX 1
9 William & Mary 7:34.46 Liam Anastasia-Murphy, Peter Dorrell, Patterson Wilhelm, Chris Tyson AV 1
10 Akron 7:35.70 Adam Stackpole, Joe Mummert, Zachary Goulet, Willie Brown BH 1
11 VMI 7:35.73 Ermin Mujezinovic, Dean Gonsalves, Ian McGinn, Felix Kitur BC 1
12 Colgate 7:38.04 Andrew Smith, Jonathan Knowlton, Edouard Boulat, Timothy Metivier BJ 1
13 Delaware 7:38.27 James Townsend, Mike Tait, Nate Twer, Corey Wall BN 1
14 Delaware State 7:38.50 Kelli Thibou, Kouri Falconer, Donte Holmes, Jamaal Devore BV 2
15 Lindenwood 7:39.92 Matt Petersen, Mustapha Habanni, Nicholas Yegon, Joshua Schmidt BQ 2
16 Fordham 7:40.35 Tim Hutchinson, Brian Schmidt, John Cosgrove, Kevin Fitzgerald CA 2
17 Duquesne 7:40.78 Mark Bucklaw, Adam Shrawder, Cole Klinchock, Dave Farina BR 2
18 Kent State 7:42.08 Stephen Fischer, Scott Hilditch, Michael Heller, Colin Pettiford BG 1
19 St. Francis (NY) 7:43.11 Brian Nersten, Joseph Gilhuley, Paul Gilhuley, Rafal Ksepka BP 2
20 Navy 7:44.31 David Ash, George Stevenson, Matthew Evers, Branden Roy BD 1
21 St. Joseph's 7:44.74 Andrew Townsend, Luke Fischer, Stephen Young, Luke Fischer BI 1
22 Liberty 7:45.69 Drew Edwards, Jordan Bright, Paul Arslain, Isaac Wendland CF 2
23 Boston College 7:46.75 Mark Domaracki, Louis Serafini, Andrew MacIsaac, Ian Thomas CD 2
24 East Stroudsburg 7:46.91 Mike Saparito, Negus Graham, Frank Fezza, Sam Janssen BW 2
25 Temple 7:47.23 Lou Parisi, Aaron Taylor, Zac Coulson, Geoffrey Barletta CI 2
26 Long Island 7:47.26 Sheldon Goffe, Elmo Neckles, Chris Welch, Vincent Gangemi BT 2
27 Messiah 7:49.51 Eddy Palmer, Tyler Newhook, Peter Shenk, Ryan Pastore CE 2
28 Wake Forest 7:49.93 Michael McEnany, Thomas Morrison, Nate Guthals, Tom Finneran CB 2
29 UMBC 7:50.37 Michael Christmas, Roy Jones, Aristotle Johnson, Josh Okoniewski BU 2
30 Mary Washington 7:51.54 Jason Driscoll, Matt Cash, Mo Yousuf, Bobby Tillett CJ 2
31 Maryland 7:51.99 Tommy Friscia, Ben Diestel, Greg Kelsey, Greg Jubb BS 2
32 Detroit Mercy 7:52.66 Matthew Mahler, Alex Gould, Chris Smalley, Kevin Wozniak CK 2
33 Yale 7:56.13 Chris Labosky, Conor Dooney, Andrew Esposito, Remi Ray BO 1
34 Rutgers/Camden 7:58.66 Akeem Lloyd, Frank Iwanicki, Jason Kendall, Jon Warren CL 2
35 Hartford 8:01.85 Adam Stackpole, Joe Mummert, Zachary Goulet, Willie Brown CG 2
Harvard DNF Jeff Homer, Darcy Wilson, Brian Paison, Brian Hill AZ 1
Section 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Army 7:27.72 AW
2 Kentucky 7:27.93 BA
3 Clemson 7:29.74 BE
4 Duke 7:30.93 AL
5 Cornell 7:31.84 AY
6 Princeton 7:32.70 AQ
7 George Mason 7:34.01 AR
8 Michigan 7:34.16 AX
9 William & Mary 7:34.46 AV
10 Akron 7:35.70 BH
11 VMI 7:35.73 BC
12 Colgate 7:38.04 BJ
13 Delaware 7:38.27 BN
14 Kent State 7:42.08 BG
15 Navy 7:44.31 BD
16 St. Joseph's 7:44.74 BI
17 Yale 7:56.13 BO
Harvard DNF AZ
Section 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Delaware State 7:38.50 BV
2 Lindenwood 7:39.92 BQ
3 Fordham 7:40.35 CA
4 Duquesne 7:40.78 BR
5 St. Francis (NY) 7:43.11 BP
6 Liberty 7:45.69 CF
7 Boston College 7:46.75 CD
8 East Stroudsburg 7:46.91 BW
9 Temple 7:47.23 CI
10 Long Island 7:47.26 BT
11 Messiah 7:49.51 CE
12 Wake Forest 7:49.93 CB
13 UMBC 7:50.37 BU
14 Mary Washington 7:51.54 CJ
15 Maryland 7:51.99 BS
16 Detroit Mercy 7:52.66 CK
17 Rutgers/Camden 7:58.66 CL
18 Hartford 8:01.85 CG