College Men's 4x100 (Heats)

Event 116Friday 12:35 PM
Eight fastest teams from events #116 qualify for Championship Final, Event #228 (Saturday, 1:25 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #227 (Saturday, 1:22 pm). Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #226 (Saturday, 1:20 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Texas A&M 39.37 Tran Howell, Gerald Phiri, Demetrius Pinder, Curtis Mitchell AA 1
2 Florida 39.88 Chris Rainey, Jeremy Hall, Terrell Wilks, Jeff Demps AB 2
3 UMES 40.19 Thomas Keane-Dawes, Allodin Fothergill, Damian Miles , Akheem Gauntlett AO 4
4 TCU 40.24 Skye Dawson, Charles Silmon, Mychal Dungey, Mark Barnes AD 4
5 UTech 40.36 Nicholas Watson, Jacques Harvey, Andre Wellington, Kimmari Roach AC 3
6 Kentucky 40.39 Alex Williams, Rondel Sorrillo, Kwasi Obeng, Sean Lange AR 2
7 Miami (Fla) 40.40 Cory Nelms, DeMarcus VanDyke, Travis Benjamin, Lamar Miller CG 3
8 LSU 40.44 Jerel Hill, Will Coppage, Gabriel Mvumvure, Johnathan Johnson AF 5
9 South Carolina 40.47 Quentin Moore, Antonio Sales, Andre Carter, Obakeng Ngwigwa AK 6
10 North Carolina A&T 40.58 CM 7
11 Mississippi State 40.62 Justin Christian, Deangelo Cherry, Gerron Hendricks, O'Neal Wilder AG 4
12 Nebraska 40.70 Scott Wims, Lukas Hulett, Dan Christensen, Dax Danns AP 3
13 Hampton 40.84 Justin Battle, Aaron Anderson, Devon Brown, Reggie Dixon AM 6
14 Georgetown 41.05 Sean Suber, Kenny Mitchell, Christian Tobias, Kadeem Hunter AV 2
15 Union Ky 41.06 Marekus Smith, James Fowler, Armond Smith, Santraz Andrews BP 2
16 St. Augustine's 41.11 Sean Stuart, Josh Scott, Richard Boone, Ramon Gittens AX 1
17 Norfolk State 41.19 Ramaan Ansley, Marquis Holston, Quinten Walker, Thomas Speller BY 2
18 Wheaton 41.28 Mark Cimino, Merzudin Ibric, Cailean Robinson, Raiyan Banaji BC 1
19 Western Kentucky 41.30 Dante Sales, Gavin Smellie, Andre Wise, Tory Womack AN 5
20 Temple 41.40 Miles Dryden, Tim Boeni, Daniel Lynch, Emmanuel Freeland BA 1
21 Seton Hall 41.41 Sean Schnarr, Antonio Reynolds, Carl Smith, Christopher Cox CO 7
22 East Stroudsburg 41.43 Asher Ashfield, Ian Melhorn, Chris Reddick, Andrew McCloskey CP 7
23 Akron 41.46 Marcus Ferguson, Phil Ferguson, Lorenzo Brazzell, Aaron Dobson CC 5
24 Middle Tennessee 41.58 Greg Franklin, Curtis King, Robert Carter, Philip Tanner CA 2
25 Indiana 41.62 Chris Vaughn, Kind Butler, Wil Glover, Devin Pipkin CQ 8
26 Abilene Christian 41.64 Desmond Jackson, Ramon Sparks, Kevin Johnson, Jordan Geary CH 7
27 Arkansas 41.69 Caleb Cross, Alain Bailey, LaShawn Butler, Hunter Bourke AW 5
28 Buffalo 41.70 Daniel Harris, Ezekiel Porter, Christopher Davis, Brian Smith BD 1
29 Liberty 41.73 Roderick Spruel, Andre Washington, Oronde Vassell, Jacey Bailey AZ 6
30 Louisville 41.74 Jacues Caldwell, Marcellus Hobbs, Tony Baffour, Tone Belt CD 4
31 Albany 41.76 Jake Rachiele, Germain Smith, Earnest Waters, Taylor Chaney CT 8
32 Army 41.86 Alfred McDaniel, Domonick Sylve, Brian Austin, Brian Cobbs BB 2
33 New Jersey City 41.96 Christian Cox, Sherman Goree, Charles Waugh, Charles Allen BJ 2
34 Florida International 41.98 Victor Chin, Matt Habermehl, Jermaine Felix, Dennison Long CW 10
35 Binghamton 42.02 Andy Haupt, Dustin Ross, Jesse Fuca, Cazal Arnett DK 5
36 Virginia State 42.09 Clayton Leak, Aaron Chatmon, Daniel Ross, Michael Westbrook CS 8
37 Yale 42.22 Reynolds Holmes, Marty Evans, Chris Stanley, Matt Bieszard DB 5
38 Pittsburgh 42.23 Tashaun Hill, Antony Hobwana, Idris Kasumu, Samuel Perkins BN 4
39 Findlay 42.30 Jesse Ramirez, Curtis Smithey, Greg Schaible, Lyndon Johnson DE 5
40 Monmouth 42.39 Zachary Krupka, Geoff Navarro, Jason Kelsey, Chris Taiwo CY 9
41 West Chester 42.42 Shawn Smith, Leighon Johnson, Josh Bacon, Matt Houser CZ 9
42 Texas A&M Kingsville 42.52 Michael Price, Jonathan Woodson, Tommy Singletary, Connell Davis BX 3
43 East Carolina 42.53 Antonial Marshall, Mario Briscoe, Austin Lewis, Torrance Hunt CE 6
44 Morgan State 42.53 Carbinere Whyte, Kevin Bowen, Trey Charles, Jordan Higgs CB 3
45 Kingsborough CC 42.54 BV 3
46 Kentucky State 42.56 Jordan Noah, Isiah Adams, Davin Walker, James Swanson BQ 2
47 Howard CC 42.61 Jarrel Epps, Kevin Summers, Robert Allen, Chris Pezza DZ 8
48 Gwynedd Mercy 42.62 Sam Keliojor, Daniel Dunkelberger, Drew Viola, Anthony Adams DG 6
49 AIC 42.67 Chris Goins, Dominic Smith, Alex Joseph, Maurice Calenda DL 5
50 St. Francis (Pa) 42.71 William Velez, Issa Connell, Everette Farmer, Tony Armstead EB 8
51 Kean 42.75 Jean LeBlanc, Joe Badru, Imoleme Ilogienboh, Barry Clark DA 4
52 Detroit Mercy 42.80 Deonte Osayande, Vushaun Landrum, Samuel Jones, Earnest Cleary DN 7
53 Dartmouth 42.80 Tyronne DeSpenza, Connor Reilly, Hector Reynoso, Muhammad Abdul-Shakoor BS 3
54 Ramapo 42.83 Jermaine Boyd, Nicci Balestrieri, Ronnie Ratliff, Shaquan Brown BE 1
55 Mount St. Mary's 42.88 Tyler Swope, Christopher Brewington, Quinton Huguley, Chadwich Brown DO 5
56 Vermont 42.89 Aaron Campbell, Dylan Bradley, Mitchell Switzer, Raheen Bush CX 9
57 Navy 42.93 Travis Fanning, Jesse Iwuji, Adam Crawford, Alexander Jackson DP 4
58 Bowie State 42.94 Ridwan Cole, Darren Williams, Rodney Williamson, Demtrius Barkley DR 6
59 York 42.96 Thomas Kentouris, Ryan Liggitt, Damian Myers, Darren McKoy DJ 7
60 Ursinus 43.01 SEAN HALL, Chris Rountree, Jordan Grannum, Albert Desiderio DU 4
61 Boston College 43.24 Brian Smith, Kellen Foley, Matt Adetula, Jeff Smith DF 7
62 Lehigh 43.29 Makura Compton, Ifeanyi Edochie, Devin Monroe, Kyle Forrest EJ 9
63 Central State 43.34 Marcus Clark, Marvell Conner, David McGuire, Larry Jones BL 1
64 G.C. Foster 43.47 Jermaine Hamilton, Adolphus Nevers, Taffawee Johnson, Rasheed Dwyer AT 1
65 Farmingdale State 43.51 Donnell Jones, Yaw Affum, Steven Brown, DeShaun Thomas DT 7
66 Richard Stockton 43.53 Chris Collins, Jose Ramos, Ben Hammond, Demetrius Rooks DY 7
67 New Haven 43.80 Ian Querze, Winston Reid, Chidoziem Ezemma, Mark Kichar EL 10
68 Wesley 43.98 Ellis Gibbs, Wendell Hill, Peter Williams, Matthew Robertson EA 8
69 Stevens College 44.15 Kyle Youtz, L'Mar Calhoun, Timothy Walburn, Lamar McLean EP 10
70 Queensborough CC 44.17 Donnell Lockhart, Rafael Nunez, Jahmel Upshaw, Steven Renteria EW 10
71 Shaw 44.28 Clinton Rogers, Eric Simmons, Nuri Hasan, Carrington Jones DW 6
72 Utica 44.46 Chauncy Thompson, Joe Johnson, Vinny Martinez, Brandon Rudolphe EE 9
73 Lebanon Valley 44.50 Justin Lee, Caleb Wiley, Wes Rockwell, Joshua Light EV 9
74 Medgar Evers 44.53 Nkosi Dick, Yruy Clarke, Kadeem Cambell, KERRIE PRICE EM 8
75 Rowan 44.95 Taylor Purdue, Josh McGriff, Cordel High, Brandon Taylor EI 9
76 Lehman 45.48 Darnell Gatling II, Andre Gouldbourne, Oscar Kamalu, Rishawn Marshal EU 10
77 CCNY 45.98 Alain Saint Dic, David Vaughan, Emson Esprit, Paul Dedewo EN 10
78 Ithaca 46.88 Jon Lin, Chris Mastrosimone, Max Orenstein, Jeff Wetmore BW 3
Texas DQ (41.57) Emerson Sanders, Marquise Goodwin, Keiron Stewart, Trevante Rhodes AS 1
Fort Valley DQ (41.79) John Brown, Roger Chaney Jr., Aaron Allen, Keon Montgomery CF 8
Fairleigh Dickinson DQ (43.76) Raldaine McDonald, Weymour Johnson, Waydell Harris, Darren Campbell EG 10
Rider DQ (43.90) James Burroughs, David Hightower, Michael Bartoli, Ron Moore ED 8
St. Rose DQ (44.65) Charles Karam, Umar Hasan, Ryan Saunders, Kevin Jackson EQ 10
Prince George’s CC DQ (44.99) William Henderson, Mark Davis, Charles Allen, Bradley Gilkes EK 9
Cornell DNF Chase Aaronson, Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon, Chris Tait, Bruno Hortelano-Roig CR 3
Penn DNF Michael Brown, Patrick Foley, Alan Hill, Tim Carey CU 9
Rutgers/Newark DNF Nnaemeka Ibeh, Kevon Brown, Shariff Stubbs, Justin Booker DC 4
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 39.37 AA
2 St. Augustine's 41.11 AX
3 Wheaton 41.28 BC
4 Temple 41.40 BA
5 Buffalo 41.70 BD
6 Ramapo 42.83 BE
7 Central State 43.34 BL
8 G.C. Foster 43.47 AT
Texas DQ (41.57) AS
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Florida 39.88 AB
2 Kentucky 40.39 AR
3 Georgetown 41.05 AV
4 Union Ky 41.06 BP
5 Norfolk State 41.19 BY
6 Middle Tennessee 41.58 CA
7 Army 41.86 BB
8 New Jersey City 41.96 BJ
9 Kentucky State 42.56 BQ
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 40.36 AC
2 Miami (Fla) 40.40 CG
3 Nebraska 40.70 AP
4 Texas A&M Kingsville 42.52 BX
5 Morgan State 42.53 CB
6 Kingsborough CC 42.54 BV
7 Dartmouth 42.80 BS
8 Ithaca 46.88 BW
Cornell DNF CR
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UMES 40.19 AO
2 TCU 40.24 AD
3 Mississippi State 40.62 AG
4 Louisville 41.74 CD
5 Pittsburgh 42.23 BN
6 Kean 42.75 DA
7 Navy 42.93 DP
8 Ursinus 43.01 DU
Rutgers/Newark DNF DC
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LSU 40.44 AF
2 Western Kentucky 41.30 AN
3 Akron 41.46 CC
4 Arkansas 41.69 AW
5 Binghamton 42.02 DK
6 Yale 42.22 DB
7 Findlay 42.30 DE
8 AIC 42.67 DL
9 Mount St. Mary's 42.88 DO
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 40.47 AK
2 Hampton 40.84 AM
3 Liberty 41.73 AZ
4 East Carolina 42.53 CE
5 Gwynedd Mercy 42.62 DG
6 Bowie State 42.94 DR
7 Shaw 44.28 DW
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 North Carolina A&T 40.58 CM
2 Seton Hall 41.41 CO
3 East Stroudsburg 41.43 CP
4 Abilene Christian 41.64 CH
5 Detroit Mercy 42.80 DN
6 York 42.96 DJ
7 Boston College 43.24 DF
8 Farmingdale State 43.51 DT
9 Richard Stockton 43.53 DY
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Indiana 41.62 CQ
2 Albany 41.76 CT
3 Virginia State 42.09 CS
4 Howard CC 42.61 DZ
5 St. Francis (Pa) 42.71 EB
6 Wesley 43.98 EA
7 Medgar Evers 44.53 EM
Fort Valley DQ (41.79) CF
Rider DQ (43.90) ED
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Monmouth 42.39 CY
2 West Chester 42.42 CZ
3 Vermont 42.89 CX
4 Lehigh 43.29 EJ
5 Utica 44.46 EE
6 Lebanon Valley 44.50 EV
7 Rowan 44.95 EI
Prince George’s CC DQ (44.99) EK
Penn DNF CU
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Florida International 41.98 CW
2 New Haven 43.80 EL
3 Stevens College 44.15 EP
4 Queensborough CC 44.17 EW
5 Lehman 45.48 EU
6 CCNY 45.98 EN
Fairleigh Dickinson DQ (43.76) EG
St. Rose DQ (44.65) EQ

College Men's 4x200 (Heats)

Event 127Friday 1:50 PM
Eight fastest teams qualify for Championship Final, Event #239 (Saturday, 2:40 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #240 (Saturday, 2:42 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Texas A&M 1:21.22 Tran Howell, Gerald Phiri, Demetrius Pinder, Curtis Mitchell AA 1
2 Florida 1:22.39 Tony McQuay, Jeremy Hall, Terrell Wilks, Calvin Smith AB 2
3 Mississippi State 1:22.97 Dwight Mullings, Gerron Hendricks, O'Neal Wilder, Tavaris Tate AC 3
4 UMES 1:23.07 Thomas Keane-Dawes, Allodin Fothergill, Damian Miles , Akheem Gauntlett AT 2
5 Tennessee 1:23.93 John Hewitt, Kyle Stevenson, Deaundra Dailey, Evander Wells AI 6
6 South Carolina 1:24.02 Obakeng Ngwigwa, Antonio Sales, Andre Carter, Chris Maxwell AE 4
7 G.C. Foster 1:24.05 Michael Mason, Rasheed Dwyer, Jamar Johnson, Taffawee Johnson AU 1
8 Rutgers 1:24.18 Kyle Grady, Nii-Amon Robertson, Steve Werner, Bruce Owens CB 1
9 Delaware State 1:24.31 Edward Hurley, Ryan Carter, Tyquan Brown, Larrone Moore DR 8
10 North Carolina A&T 1:24.57 Darryl Williams, Calesio Newman, Jarrell Elliott, Earl House BZ 4
11 Kentucky 1:24.72 Kwasi Obeng, Rondel Sorrillo, Sean Lange, Justin Austin AR 3
12 Hampton 1:24.89 Justin Battle, Aaron Anderson, Devon Brown, Reggie Dixon AO 5
13 Middle Tennessee 1:25.12 Greg Franklin, Curtis King, Robert Carter, Roscoe Payne AV 1
14 East Stroudsburg 1:25.36 Negus Graham, Ian Melhorn, Chris Reddick, Andrew McCloskey CU 8
15 St. Augustine's 1:25.37 Kelly Fisher, Richard Boone, Sean Stuart, Ramon Gittens AM 6
16 Abilene Christian 1:25.57 Desmond Jackson, Ramon Sparks, Jordan Geary, Kevin Johnson AX 3
17 Houston 1:25.68 Errol Nolan, Cameron LaCour, Garrett Hughey, Joseph Irabor AQ 4
18 Coppin State 1:25.74 Jamie Wilson, Teo Bennett, Carlinton Morgan, Jibri Victorian CJ 6
19 Akron 1:26.11 Aaron Dobson, Lorenzo Brazzell, Marcus Ferguson, Phil Ferguson CL 6
20 East Carolina 1:26.26 Antonial Marshall, Mario Briscoe, Austin Lewis, Ron Wright CP 7
21 Temple 1:26.34 Miles Dryden, Tim Boeni, Daniel Lynch, Emmanuel Freeland CT 8
22 Long Island 1:26.45 Brian Richards, Miles Lewis, Robert Barnes, Nickolei Mahlung CG 4
23 Lincoln 1:27.06 Deidre Mcleod, Matthew Costen, Rushane Scott, Kester lewis AY 2
24 Winston-Salem 1:27.10 Richard Marcellus, Paul Williams, Bobby Grier, Chad Smith DD 5
25 Lafayette 1:27.25 Bradley Williams, Adam Ballester, Nick DeRosa, Kyle Clayton BJ 2
26 Monmouth 1:27.25 Geoff Navarro, Jason Kelsey, Zachary Krupka, Chris Taiwo BL 2
27 Maryland 1:27.40 Legonn Haskins, Jeremy Samuels, Floyd Hawkes, John Davenport CH 4
28 Ithaca 1:27.60 Doug Koury, Chris Mastrosimone, Max Orenstein, Jeff Wetmore CS 8
29 Harvard 1:27.70 Justin Grinstead, Jonathan Meminger, John Dingus, John Fahnenstiel CX 8
30 N.C. Central 1:27.81 Phillip Barren, Demetrius David, Charles Lindsay, Chris Hall BE 1
31 St. Rose 1:27.81 Charles Karam, Charles Gilreath, Ryan Saunders, Kevin Jackson DP 7
32 UMBC 1:27.87 Joshua Hewitson, Camal Pugh, Keith Onto, Antonio Thomas CK 5
33 Virginia State 1:27.99 Aaron Chatmon, Kenja Hanniford, Daniel Ross, Michael Westbrook CC 3
34 Millersville 1:28.02 Keith Ogden, Jack Scanlin, Jeff Robinson, Derrick Bass DC 5
35 Howard 1:28.06 Tochi Odocha, Mikael LaRoche, Michael Houston, Stephen Small-Warner BI 2
36 Liberty 1:28.16 Roderick Spruel, Andre Washington, Oronde Vassell, Jacey Bailey BA 1
37 VCU 1:28.30 Antonio Norvell, Donnie Seward, DeAngelo Wilson, Kyle Jones BY 4
38 Penn 1:28.34 Patrick Foley, Alan Hill, Brian Rosenthal, David Lint CW 7
39 Kean 1:28.73 Imoleme Ilogienboh, Aaron Lucas, Jean LeBlanc, Joe Badru BX 8
40 New Jersey City 1:28.95 Christian Cox, Sherman Goree, Charles Waugh, Charles Allen CQ 7
41 Maine 1:29.11 James Reed, Khabir Edwards, Matthew Holman, Jhamal Fluellen DH 6
42 Vermont 1:29.36 Dylan Bradley, Mitchell Switzer, David Hanss, Raheen Bush CI 5
43 Kentucky State 1:29.46 Davin Walker, James Swanson, Isiah Adams, Jordan Noah BC 1
44 Bowie State 1:29.46 Dana Smothers, Rodney Williamson, Demtrius Barkley, Ridwan Cole BM 2
45 Detroit Mercy 1:29.58 Vushaun Landrum, Samuel Jones, Deonte Osayande, Earnest Cleary BT 3
46 Franklin & Marshall 1:29.86 Nils Michaelis, Mike Dohrmann, Tim Tillman, Kwaku Anno DI 6
47 Findlay 1:29.98 Jesse Ramirez, Erik Birkholz, Simon Bernard, Joe Guerra BF 1
48 Delaware 1:30.00 Vinny Fronczkowski, Tim Kutchen, Ross Shober, Nick Morrisey BO 3
49 Shaw 1:30.12 Clinton Rogers, Nuri Hasan, Carrington Jones, Eric Simmons DG 5
50 Ramapo 1:30.28 Jermaine Boyd, Joe Vargas, Ronnie Ratliff, Nicci Balestrieri BN 7
51 Farmingdale State 1:30.29 Steven Brown, Samar Hall, Gregory Denis, DeShaun Thomas DF 5
52 Kingsborough CC 1:30.43 Tashaiza Adolph, Keoto Peterson, Jonathan Alexis, Saddecley King BK 2
53 Army 1:30.49 Alfred McDaniel, Brian Cobbs, Brian Austin, Christopher Michels BQ 3
54 Howard CC 1:30.88 Jarrel Epps, Chris Pezza, Giancarlo Simpson, Donnell Parker DO 7
55 Wesley 1:30.99 Ellis Gibbs, Wendell Hill, Frank Buffa, Matthew Robertson BV 3
56 SUNY/Plattsburgh 1:31.11 Brian Drollette, Jordan Bieber, Nate Williams, Peter Hamm DL 6
57 Rutgers/Newark 1:31.13 Nnaemeka Ibeh, Kevon Brown, Corey Graves, Justin Booker BH 1
58 Ursinus 1:31.16 SEAN HALL, Chris Rountree, Jordan Grannum, Albert Desiderio DB 5
59 Elizabethtown 1:31.58 Mike Mauger, Wyatt Eaton, Pat Doughty, Kyle Grimm BS 3
60 CCNY 1:31.67 Alain Saint Dic, Darnell Simon, Samuel Nkama, David Vaughan DK 6
61 St. Paul’s 1:31.74 Jermaine Williams, Leon Traught, Terrance Blackwell, Fred Boone CR 7
62 Queensborough CC 1:31.85 Donnell Lockhart, Jahmel Upshaw, Jean Desrosiers, Steven Renteria DN 7
63 Utica 1:32.86 Chauncy Thompson, Joe Johnson, Vinny Martinez, Brandon Rudolphe DJ 6
64 Cheyney 1:33.77 Darnell Hinson, Travis Taltoan, Jason Kindell, William Richardson BP 4
65 Medgar Evers 1:34.50 Yruy Clarke, Nkosi Dick, Christ Welsh, Christ Welsh DQ 7
LSU DNF Johnathan Johnson, Ade Alleyne-Forte, Caleb Williams, Armanti Hayes AH 5
Seton Hall DNF Sean Schnarr, Marvin Carter, Antonio Reynolds, Marcellus McCord BB 4
St. Joseph's DNF Tom DiNatale, Brian Smith, Drew Brandt, David Smith BW 4
Cornell DNF Bruno Hortelano-Roig, Ola Williams, Chris Tait, Cody Boyd CF 2
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 1:21.22 AA
2 G.C. Foster 1:24.05 AU
3 Rutgers 1:24.18 CB
4 Middle Tennessee 1:25.12 AV
5 N.C. Central 1:27.81 BE
6 Liberty 1:28.16 BA
7 Kentucky State 1:29.46 BC
8 Findlay 1:29.98 BF
9 Rutgers/Newark 1:31.13 BH
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Florida 1:22.39 AB
2 UMES 1:23.07 AT
3 Lincoln 1:27.06 AY
4 Lafayette 1:27.25 BJ
5 Monmouth 1:27.25 BL
6 Howard 1:28.06 BI
7 Bowie State 1:29.46 BM
8 Kingsborough CC 1:30.43 BK
Cornell DNF CF
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mississippi State 1:22.97 AC
2 Kentucky 1:24.72 AR
3 Abilene Christian 1:25.57 AX
4 Virginia State 1:27.99 CC
5 Detroit Mercy 1:29.58 BT
6 Delaware 1:30.00 BO
7 Army 1:30.49 BQ
8 Wesley 1:30.99 BV
9 Elizabethtown 1:31.58 BS
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 1:24.02 AE
2 North Carolina A&T 1:24.57 BZ
3 Houston 1:25.68 AQ
4 Long Island 1:26.45 CG
5 Maryland 1:27.40 CH
6 VCU 1:28.30 BY
7 Cheyney 1:33.77 BP
Seton Hall DNF BB
St. Joseph's DNF BW
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Hampton 1:24.89 AO
2 Winston-Salem 1:27.10 DD
3 UMBC 1:27.87 CK
4 Millersville 1:28.02 DC
5 Vermont 1:29.36 CI
6 Shaw 1:30.12 DG
7 Farmingdale State 1:30.29 DF
8 Ursinus 1:31.16 DB
LSU DNF AH
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Tennessee 1:23.93 AI
2 St. Augustine's 1:25.37 AM
3 Coppin State 1:25.74 CJ
4 Akron 1:26.11 CL
5 Maine 1:29.11 DH
6 Franklin & Marshall 1:29.86 DI
7 SUNY/Plattsburgh 1:31.11 DL
8 CCNY 1:31.67 DK
9 Utica 1:32.86 DJ
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 East Carolina 1:26.26 CP
2 St. Rose 1:27.81 DP
3 Penn 1:28.34 CW
4 New Jersey City 1:28.95 CQ
5 Ramapo 1:30.28 BN
6 Howard CC 1:30.88 DO
7 St. Paul’s 1:31.74 CR
8 Queensborough CC 1:31.85 DN
9 Medgar Evers 1:34.50 DQ
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Delaware State 1:24.31 DR
2 East Stroudsburg 1:25.36 CU
3 Temple 1:26.34 CT
4 Ithaca 1:27.60 CS
5 Harvard 1:27.70 CX
6 Kean 1:28.73 BX

College Women's 4x200 (Heats)

Event 128Friday 2:10 PM
Eight fastest teams qualify for Championship Final, Event #237 (Saturday, 2:35 pm). Next eight fastest ECAC teams qualify for ECAC Final, Event #238 (Saturday, 2:37 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Texas A&M 1:31.00 Jeneba Tarmoh, Dominique Duncan, Jessica Beard, Porscha Lucas AA 1
2 Auburn 1:32.31 Joanna Atkins, Cache Armbrister, Nivea Smith, Shaniqua Ferguson AB 2
3 Houston 1:33.30 Christie Jones, Whitney Harris, Quinshundolyn McPherson, Kalyn Floyd AM 3
4 Florida State 1:33.52 Marecia Pemberton, Candyce McGrone, Danielle Jeffrey, Teona Rodgers AO 2
5 LSU 1:34.18 Liann Kellman, Takeia Pinckney, Kenyanna Wilson, Cassandra Tate AG 5
6 Clemson 1:34.35 Michaylin Golladay, Stormy Kendrick, Kristine Scott, Brittany Pringley AD 3
7 Hampton 1:34.54 Francena McCorory, Petrice Richards, Racquel Vassell, Leah Richmond AL 4
8 Pittsburgh 1:34.73 Cambrya Jones, Da'Lynn Mills, Jonnique Lawrence, Kaetlyn Brown AQ 1
9 Penn State 1:34.74 Shavon Greaves, Caitlin DeFusco, Fawn Dorr, Aleesha Barber AH 6
10 UConn 1:35.32 Phylicia George, Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Danielle Lyte, Mandela Graves-Fulgham AI 6
11 Tennessee 1:35.39 Martinique Octave , Ellen Wortham, Kia Jackson, Ashley Harris AT 3
12 Mississippi State 1:35.63 Richesa McCaleb, Jody-Ann Muir, Crystal Wilson, Taneisha Baker AP 1
13 Eastern Michigan 1:36.22 Rosie White, Naomi Andre, Ashley Wartley, Shantavia Williams CH 7
14 N.C. Central 1:36.69 Saquenda Dallas, Ashley McCoy, Chavaria Williams, Crystal Shepherd AX 1
15 Delaware 1:37.40 Victoria Caruso, Cristine Marquez, Asia Hollis, Kristi Cox CK 7
16 Central Florida 1:37.45 Sheila Paul, Jackie Coward, Champelle Brown, Sonnisha Williams AU 4
17 Eastern Kentucky 1:37.84 Jazzmin Jeter, Lutisha Bowen, Bianca Forbes, Diamond Benjamin CE 7
18 Miami (Fla) 1:37.86 Kristy Whyte, Tarika Williams, Charlene Fuller, Brittni Finch AJ 5
19 Maine 1:37.96 Shaniqua Burgess, Jillian O'Brien, Jesse Labreck, Cearha Miller CF 7
20 Abilene Christian 1:38.14 Wanda Hutson, Lynette Atkinson, Kim Prathers, Sydney Smith CD 6
21 North Carolina A&T 1:38.17 Ruth Hunt, Jessica Farr, Jenea McCammon, Krystin Lawson CN 7
22 Rutgers 1:38.27 Pavielli Vega, Jamie Walker, Michelle Gomes, Asha Ruth CJ 7
23 Maryland 1:38.56 Tolulope Olugbemi, Arielle Statham, Alexis Booker, Melony McKay CB 3
24 Long Island 1:38.96 Jazmin Waller, Torrie Saunders, Jessie Gaines, Ashley Veney CL 7
25 Seton Hall 1:39.23 Janay Mitchell, Brittany Smith, Shamika Kentish, Toneisha Friday AS 2
26 Albany 1:39.32 Allison Rogers, Christen Griffin, Sheena Simpkins, Feyisara Adaramola CR 6
27 St. John's 1:39.59 Rikka Lovely, Asia Nettles, Molly Ellis, Rene Cousins CT 5
28 Middle Tennessee 1:39.59 Kiara Henry, Kortney Thurman, Nyeisha Wright, Cherice Robertson CA 2
29 Wake Forest 1:39.75 Gwen Ricco, Caroline Vaughn, Maddy Ricco, Nicole Castronuova CS 6
30 Toledo 1:39.76 Kimara Morgan, Sarah Woodrum, Danielle Jacoby, Amanda Kaverman CQ 6
31 Liberty 1:39.86 Olivia Charnuski, Alyssa Pegues, Chenoa Freeman, Jaime Watson CO 6
32 Savannah State 1:40.09 Amara Jones, Kendra Carter, aleah Hordges, Mekela Martin CM 7
33 Temple 1:40.99 Andrea Butler, Paris Williams, Tessa West, Christiana Taylor BA 1
34 James Madison 1:41.05 Marissa McDonald, Gabrielle Poore, Jaclyn Smith, Jamie Lott CU 5
35 Lincoln 1:41.15 Antonia Jones, Kristina Rembert, Esha Wanamaker, Keishana Larose BU 3
36 Bowie State 1:41.20 Michelle Palmer, John'nae Allen-Davis, Indya Price, Shayla Davis BD 1
37 UMES 1:41.31 Jasmin Benbow, Monique Hawkins, Jennell Wade, Melina Gallas BG 2
38 Coppin State 1:41.37 Alexis Easterling, Shanee Smith, Samantha Leigh, Iesha Simpson BJ 2
39 Penn 1:41.40 Nonyeren Onyeador , Kelly Allred, Halloran Cope, Catherine Okoukoni AV 5
40 Winston-Salem 1:41.77 Chinaka Bell, Chantelle Bethea, Ashley Lawson, Allegra Seegars BB 1
41 Princeton 1:41.89 Abidemi Adenikinju, Erin Guty, Danielle Glaeser, Eileen Moran AY 4
42 Virginia State 1:42.00 Faith Brock, Shanise Lewis, Aprica Bullock, Samantha Edwards BX 4
43 East Carolina 1:42.66 Tiffany Harris, Rachel McCallum, Tamara Little, Nicole Saunders CV 5
44 Cheyney 1:42.68 Lorraine Laster, Isabelle Cayo, Georgia Anderson, Glennisha Campbell BC 1
45 Monmouth 1:42.69 Esteem Winder, Crystal Stein, Brittany Gibbs, Lachelle Wallace BL 2
46 District of Columbia 1:42.74 Shemeia Barnes, Saleena Green, Famatta Lewis, Latoya Allen AZ 5
47 Vermont 1:43.13 Mari Fourie, Jan Carlson, Kailey Jasper, Michele Langone BK 2
48 Kentucky State 1:43.51 Ebone Washington, Alexandria Payne, Kristina Record, Dejanee White CP 6
49 Farmingdale State 1:44.34 Kathleen Clermont, Faustine Chukwuezi, Victoria Mandat, Corine Magee BV 4
50 Loyola (Md) 1:45.84 Samantha Westley, Lauryn Granara, Kristina Krupa, Whitney Gibbs BW 4
51 Colgate 1:46.15 Alexandra Atkinson, Ashley Niness, Megan Snell, Michele Miller BH 2
52 East Stroudsburg 1:46.90 Lauren Ventrella, Trina Carito, Lauren Hannan, Tara Getz BN 3
53 Ursinus 1:47.36 Lauren Lammers, Kirsten King, Carina Doyle, Amanda Laurito CX 5
54 Ithaca 1:48.53 Cassie Clark, Rebecca Coffman, Hannah Evans, Tammia Hubbard BR 3
55 Shaw 1:48.60 Chloe Frame, Kiara Arrington, Cherell Williams, Delilah Badgett BF 1
56 Medgar Evers 1:48.84 Roshell Ross, Paula Richardson, D'Jaunae Lewis-Stephenson, Navia Nelson BQ 3
57 Wagner 1:49.13 Francyna Evins, Tiffany Dawson, Amanda Gland, Jessica Balling BO 4
58 Rutgers/Newark 1:49.55 Saymah Nah, Kristen Venning, Cierra Farquharson, Kenitra Washington BT 3
Georgia Tech DQ () Melanie Akwule, Jasmine Isley, Leslie Njoku, Taylor Davidson BY 4
Kentucky DQ (1:37.75) Jazmyn Shorter, Shiara Robinson, Jenna Martin, Precious Nwokey AW 6
Prairie View DQ (1:41.18) Terracia Moody, Margret Harris, Myesha Dixon, Destiny Jernigan BZ 5
South Carolina DNF Kelsey McCorkle, Tatianna Fisher, Nadonnia Rodrigues, Shayla Mahan AE 4
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 1:31.00 AA
2 Pittsburgh 1:34.73 AQ
3 Mississippi State 1:35.63 AP
4 N.C. Central 1:36.69 AX
5 Temple 1:40.99 BA
6 Bowie State 1:41.20 BD
7 Winston-Salem 1:41.77 BB
8 Cheyney 1:42.68 BC
9 Shaw 1:48.60 BF
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Auburn 1:32.31 AB
2 Florida State 1:33.52 AO
3 Seton Hall 1:39.23 AS
4 Middle Tennessee 1:39.59 CA
5 UMES 1:41.31 BG
6 Coppin State 1:41.37 BJ
7 Monmouth 1:42.69 BL
8 Vermont 1:43.13 BK
9 Colgate 1:46.15 BH
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Houston 1:33.30 AM
2 Clemson 1:34.35 AD
3 Tennessee 1:35.39 AT
4 Maryland 1:38.56 CB
5 Lincoln 1:41.15 BU
6 East Stroudsburg 1:46.90 BN
7 Ithaca 1:48.53 BR
8 Medgar Evers 1:48.84 BQ
9 Rutgers/Newark 1:49.55 BT
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Hampton 1:34.54 AL
2 Central Florida 1:37.45 AU
3 Princeton 1:41.89 AY
4 Virginia State 1:42.00 BX
5 Farmingdale State 1:44.34 BV
6 Loyola (Md) 1:45.84 BW
7 Wagner 1:49.13 BO
Georgia Tech DQ () BY
South Carolina DNF AE
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LSU 1:34.18 AG
2 Miami (Fla) 1:37.86 AJ
3 St. John's 1:39.59 CT
4 James Madison 1:41.05 CU
5 Penn 1:41.40 AV
6 East Carolina 1:42.66 CV
7 District of Columbia 1:42.74 AZ
8 Ursinus 1:47.36 CX
Prairie View DQ (1:41.18) BZ
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Penn State 1:34.74 AH
2 UConn 1:35.32 AI
3 Abilene Christian 1:38.14 CD
4 Albany 1:39.32 CR
5 Wake Forest 1:39.75 CS
6 Toledo 1:39.76 CQ
7 Liberty 1:39.86 CO
8 Kentucky State 1:43.51 CP
Kentucky DQ (1:37.75) AW
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Eastern Michigan 1:36.22 CH
2 Delaware 1:37.40 CK
3 Eastern Kentucky 1:37.84 CE
4 Maine 1:37.96 CF
5 North Carolina A&T 1:38.17 CN
6 Rutgers 1:38.27 CJ
7 Long Island 1:38.96 CL
8 Savannah State 1:40.09 CM

College Women's Shuttle Hurdles Championship of America

Event 136Friday 3:15 PM
Records
NR LSU 52.77 2008 Tenaya Jones, Angel Boyd, Jessica Ohanaja, Nickeisha Wilson
AR Texas A&M 52.96 2008 Gabby Mayo, Whitney Holmes, Lindsey Adams, Jennifer Williams
PR LSU 52.77 2008 Tenaya Jones, Angel Boyd, Jessica Ohanaja, Nickeisha Wilson
FF LSU 52.77 2008 Tenaya Jones, Angel Boyd, Jessica Ohanaja, Nickeisha Wilson
Texas A&M sets new Collegiate, Penn Relays & Franklin Field Record

Final on Time

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Sec
1 Texas A&M 52.50 Vashti Thomas, Gabby Mayo, Donique' Flemings, Natasha Ruddock B 1
2 Miami (Fla) 53.82 Ti'erra Brown, Takecia Jameson, Tameka Jameson, Deandra Doyley D 1
3 Virginia Tech 54.27 C 1
4 Mississippi State 54.33 Keisha Wallace, Laquinta Aaron, Racquel Farquharson, Talisha Lee G 2
5 Eastern Kentucky 57.14 DanHeisha Harding, Tashana Johnson, Jasymn Norris, Lutisha Bowen M 3
6 Clemson 57.60 Michaylin Golladay, Patricia Mamona, Micayah Clemons, Sonni Austin E 1
7 Pittsburgh 58.71 Brianna Broyles, Brittany Carroll, Rachael McIntosh, Elizabeth Kline J 2
8 Cornell 59.51 Danielle Silas, Lauren Tanz, Taylor Baird, Karen Schillinger R 3
9 Towson 59.54 Katie Salke, Ashley Adams, Ebone Leach, Motara Okusaga O 3
10 Liberty 59.61 Olivia Charnuski, Krystle Matthews, Rachel Houseknecht, Christina Mitchell V 2
11 Army 60.22 Hallie Huggins, Annie Nagy, Kaitlyn Anderson, Tonya Stallard X 4
12 Monmouth 60.47 Lindsey Walsh, Rachel Watkins, Mary Wilks, Sonya Sullivan Y 4
13 St. Joseph's 60.95 Francesca D'Angelo, Jessica Chen, Stefani Zabilowicz, Kristin Pierce S 4
14 North Carolina A&T 61.24 Jenea McCammon, Kendra Newton, Chantal Luedeke, Lydia Reddic K 2
15 Indiana 63.04 Ann-Marie Clarke, Courtney Woodard, Laura Morris, Kayla Smith Q 3
16 College of New Jersey 64.06 Meghan Bruce, Miriam Khan, Brielle Doremus, Priscilla Senyah T 4
Auburn DNF Amelia Anderson, Latoya Parkinson, Krystal Bodie, Danielle Gilchrist F 1
South Carolina DNF Kettiany Clarke, Janica Austin, Trier Young, Radiance Basden H 2
Winthrop DNF Amami Antia-Obong, Sharrone Honor, Sarah Young, Rebecca Holmes L 3
Section 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 52.50 B
2 Miami (Fla) 53.82 D
3 Virginia Tech 54.27 C
4 Clemson 57.60 E
Auburn DNF F
Section 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mississippi State 54.33 G
2 Pittsburgh 58.71 J
3 Liberty 59.61 V
4 North Carolina A&T 61.24 K
South Carolina DNF H
Section 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Eastern Kentucky 57.14 M
2 Cornell 59.51 R
3 Towson 59.54 O
4 Indiana 63.04 Q
Winthrop DNF L
Section 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Army 60.22 X
2 Monmouth 60.47 Y
3 St. Joseph's 60.95 S
4 College of New Jersey 64.06 T
 

College Men's High Jump College

Event 290Friday 10:00 AM
Records
ER South Carolina State 2.22 (7-3 1/4) 1993 Abraham Faust

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 16 Hoova Taylor Virginia State 2.12m (6-11.5)
2 29 Kenneth Agee Kent State 2.12m (6-11.5)
3 26 Neil Angermeier Louisville 2.12m (6-11.5)
4 14 Michael McCall Akron 2.12m (6-11.5)
4 77 Jeffrey Burgos Turabo (PR) 2.12m (6-11.5)
6 41 Michael Kursteiner South Florida 2.08m (6-9.75)
7 20 Jon Hill Texas 2.08m (6-9.75)
8 19 Raphael Hall Norfolk State 2.08m (6-9.75)
9 18 Frankie Hammond Florida 2.08m (6-9.75)
10 15 Bryan Turner Florida 2.08m (6-9.75)
11 24 Maurice Hall St. Paul’s 2.08m (6-9.75)
12 30 Clarence Powell Liberty 2.04m (6-8.25)
13 28 David Wilkins South Carolina 2.04m (6-8.25)
14 38 Drew Kanz-O'Shea East Carolina 2.04m (6-8.25)
15 21 Cory Vales Findlay 2.04m (6-8.25)
16 31 Jared Nuxoll Indiana 2.04m (6-8.25)
17 34 Juan Cave Georgia Tech 2.00m (6-6.75)
18 27 Anthony Bryant Liberty 2.00m (6-6.75)
33 Matthew Villemain North Carolina nh
35 Nathan Summerville Winston-Salem nh
39 Michael Kotecki Duke nh
42 Damon Dixon Hampton nh
78 Cory Spalding Kentucky State nh

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 2.002.042.082.122.16
1 Hoova Taylor Virginia State OOXOOXXX
2 Kenneth Agee Kent State XXOOOOXXX
3 Neil Angermeier Louisville OXOOXXOXXX
4 Michael McCall Akron XOXOOXXOXXX
4 Jeffrey Burgos Turabo (PR) OOXXOXXOXXX
6 Michael Kursteiner South Florida OOOXXX
7 Jon Hill Texas OOXOXXX
8 Raphael Hall Norfolk State OXOXOXXX
9 Frankie Hammond Florida OOXXOXXX
10 Bryan Turner Florida OXOXXOXXX
11 Maurice Hall St. Paul’s XXOXOXXOXXX
12 Clarence Powell Liberty OOXXX
13 David Wilkins South Carolina OXOXXX
14 Drew Kanz-O'Shea East Carolina OXXOXXX
15 Cory Vales Findlay XOXXOXXX
16 Jared Nuxoll Indiana XXOXXOXXX
17 Juan Cave Georgia Tech OXXX
18 Anthony Bryant Liberty XOXXX
Matthew Villemain North Carolina XXX
Nathan Summerville Winston-Salem XXX
Michael Kotecki Duke XXX
Damon Dixon Hampton XXX
Cory Spalding Kentucky State XXX
 

College Men's Pole Vault College

Event 292Friday 10:00 AM
Records
ER North Carolina 5.31 (17-5) 1990 Robert Rothwell

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 23 Thomas Reinecke LSU 5.05m (16-6.75)
2 20 Joseph Caraway LSU 5.05m (16-6.75)
3 18 Kevin Brinkley VCU 5.05m (16-6.75)
4 31 Sean Young South Florida 4.95m (16-2.75)
5 19 Brett Bennett Texas A&M 4.80m (15-9)
5 22 Chris Spear Clemson 4.80m (15-9)
7 26 Tony Shirk Duke 4.80m (15-9)
7 43 Cody Fridgen Liberty 4.80m (15-9)
9 32 Derek Hynes Princeton 4.80m (15-9)
10 30 Geren Woodbridge Liberty 4.65m (15-3)
10 40 Andrew Brown Ithaca 4.65m (15-3)
14 Daniel Keller North Carolina nh
24 Matt Shuler South Carolina nh
29 Kyle Gann Louisville nh
33 Nick David Farmingdale State nh
34 Justin Savini Liberty nh
36 James Berry Maine nh
37 Jonathan Dorph Duquesne nh
41 Dylan Dombrowski UConn nh
42 Jeff Willis Ithaca nh

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.32
1 Thomas Reinecke LSU O O XO O XXX
2 Joseph Caraway LSU O O O XXO XXX
3 Kevin Brinkley VCU XXO O XO XXO XXX
4 Sean Young South Florida P P O XXX
5 Brett Bennett Texas A&M P O XXX
5 Chris Spear Clemson P O XXX
7 Tony Shirk Duke P XO XXX
7 Cody Fridgen Liberty O XO XXX
9 Derek Hynes Princeton XO XXO XXX
10 Geren Woodbridge Liberty XXO XXX
10 Andrew Brown Ithaca XXO XXX
Daniel Keller North Carolina XXX
Matt Shuler South Carolina P P XXX
Kyle Gann Louisville XXX
Nick David Farmingdale State XXX
Justin Savini Liberty XXX
James Berry Maine XXX
Jonathan Dorph Duquesne XXX
Dylan Dombrowski UConn XXX
Jeff Willis Ithaca XXX

College Men's Shot Put College

Event 298Friday 11:15 AM
Records
ER Memphis 18.46 (60-6 3/4) 1997 Kevin Richardson

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 16 Dennis Aliotta East Carolina 17.85m (58-6.75)
2 14 Vincent Elardo Monmouth 17.68m (58-0.25)
3 18 Bob Belden Cornell 17.08m (56-0.5)
4 13 Carlos Martinez Turabo (PR) 16.78m (55-0.75)
5 21 Kyle Goodman North Carolina 16.37m (53-8.5)
6 20 Michael Barbas Duke 16.20m (53-1.75)
7 15 Ryan Smith Liberty 16.11m (52-10.25)
8 17 Chris DiLorenzo North Carolina 15.84m (51-11.75)
9 19 Ed Wesela Mississippi State 15.81m (51-10.5)
10 25 Paul Haas Indiana 15.71m (51-6.5)
11 32 Ernest Spellman Norfolk State 15.52m (50-11)
12 27 Kenneth Rowland East Carolina 15.51m (50-10.75)
13 30 Robert Boulware North Carolina A&T 15.23m (49-11.75)
14 23 Cody Davis VMI 15.15m (49-8.5)
15 26 Andrew Finley South Carolina 15.00m (49-2.5)
16 24 Louis Day South Carolina 14.78m (48-6)
28 Daniel Novia Indiana nm

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Dennis Aliotta East Carolina 16.30 17.19 17.38 17.18 17.85 17.44
2 Vincent Elardo Monmouth 16.93 16.86 17.20 17.68 F 17.66
3 Bob Belden Cornell 16.31 17.08 16.32 16.37 F F
4 Carlos Martinez Turabo (PR) 16.45 F F F 16.78 F
5 Kyle Goodman North Carolina 15.71 15.97 15.92 F F 16.37
6 Michael Barbas Duke F 15.37 16.20 16.13 F F
7 Ryan Smith Liberty 15.83 F 15.99 16.11 F F
8 Chris DiLorenzo North Carolina 15.46 15.84 15.47 F F 15.57
9 Ed Wesela Mississippi State 15.81 F F
10 Paul Haas Indiana 15.67 15.71 15.65
11 Ernest Spellman Norfolk State 14.66 14.92 15.52
12 Kenneth Rowland East Carolina 15.23 15.14 15.51
13 Robert Boulware North Carolina A&T 13.44 14.76 15.23
14 Cody Davis VMI 15.15 F 14.77
15 Andrew Finley South Carolina F 14.97 15.00
16 Louis Day South Carolina 14.78 F 14.64
Daniel Novia Indiana F F F
 

College Men's Discus Throw College

Event 301Friday 1:30 PM
Records
ER Villanova 57.16 (187-6) 2005 Robert McDade

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 28 Austin Gamble Duke 53.56m (175-8)
2 13 Elliott Galeone Liberty 52.73m (172-11)
3 23 Paul Haas Indiana 52.12m (170-11)
4 27 David Irving Dartmouth 51.38m (168-6)
5 14 Emory Parsons North Carolina 51.09m (167-7)
6 36 Joel Karacozoff Princeton 50.64m (166-1)
7 34 Justin Holmes Arkansas 50.60m (166-0)
8 40 Kurt Bujewski Army 50.16m (164-6)
9 37 Brandon Fugett Salisbury 49.82m (163-5)
10 43 Mike Alleman UConn 49.35m (161-10)
11 19 Mike Zajac South Carolina 49.24m (161-6)
12 22 Roman Ewald Manhattan 49.21m (161-5)
13 42 Joe Kovacs Penn State 48.98m (160-8)
14 30 George Abyad Princeton 48.72m (159-10)
15 17 Bob Belden Cornell 48.66m (159-7)
16 47 Chase Renoll Delaware 48.39m (158-9)
17 48 Marcus Brown UMES 47.58m (156-1)
18 26 Chad Lawson VMI 47.29m (155-1)
19 15 Scott Jaffee Cornell 46.99m (154-1)
20 39 Blake Eaton Penn State 46.68m (153-1)
21 46 Cory Eck Penn State 46.49m (152-6)
22 24 Jacob Thormaehlen Texas 46.49m (152-6)
23 25 Vincent Elardo Monmouth 45.48m (149-2)
24 33 Shawn Sabo Monmouth 45.07m (147-10)
25 29 Larry Lundy Monmouth 44.62m (146-4)
26 45 Brendan Gareffa Ramapo 44.32m (145-4)
27 44 Keenan Hamilton Kentucky State 43.42m (142-5)
28 16 Mike Gray Mansfield 40.94m (134-3)
32 Chris Boniwell Navy nm
41 Anthony Stroffolino Penn nm

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Austin Gamble Duke 51.96 49.22 52.27 51.98 53.56 49.89
2 Elliott Galeone Liberty 48.55 50.78 47.34 48.66 49.92 52.73
3 Paul Haas Indiana 51.00 51.04 50.68 52.12 51.73 51.92
4 David Irving Dartmouth 48.32 51.38 F 46.43 48.38 F
5 Emory Parsons North Carolina 48.28 51.09 50.81 SF 48.83 F
6 Joel Karacozoff Princeton 46.26 SF 50.64 47.65 44.57 50.30
7 Justin Holmes Arkansas SF 49.24 50.60 F F F
8 Kurt Bujewski Army 50.16 48.50 F F 49.89 49.67
9 Brandon Fugett Salisbury 49.11 47.30 49.82
10 Mike Alleman UConn F 48.68 49.35
11 Mike Zajac South Carolina 47.96 49.24 47.57
12 Roman Ewald Manhattan 48.73 49.21 45.20
13 Joe Kovacs Penn State 47.42 48.98 F
14 George Abyad Princeton 48.41 48.72 47.66
15 Bob Belden Cornell 48.66 45.60 F
16 Chase Renoll Delaware 48.39 X SF
17 Marcus Brown UMES 45.54 47.58 46.99
18 Chad Lawson VMI 46.36 47.29 F
19 Scott Jaffee Cornell 46.31 46.99 46.23
20 Blake Eaton Penn State F 46.68 45.46
21 Cory Eck Penn State 46.49 F F
22 Jacob Thormaehlen Texas 46.09 45.53 46.49
23 Vincent Elardo Monmouth 44.86 45.48 X
24 Shawn Sabo Monmouth 45.07 F SF
25 Larry Lundy Monmouth F 44.62 F
26 Brendan Gareffa Ramapo 44.22 X X
27 Keenan Hamilton Kentucky State 43.42 X X
28 Mike Gray Mansfield F F 40.94
Chris Boniwell Navy F F F
Anthony Stroffolino Penn SF SF SF

College Men's Long Jump Eastern

Event 308Friday 3:30 PM
Records
ER Penn State 7.66 (25-1 3/4) 1996 Steve Pina

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 43 Nafee Harris Indiana (Pa) 7.83m w (25-8.25)
2 44 Tim Boeni Temple 7.82m w (25-8)
3 45 Albert Johnson Manhattan 7.71m (25-3.5)
4 71 Jared Randle Lincoln 7.66m w (25-1.75)
5 57 Brian Richards Long Island 7.64m w (25-0.75)
6 75 Quinton Huguley Mount St. Mary's 7.26m w (23-10)
7 68 Miles Dryden Temple 7.21m w (23-8)
8 47 Clarence Powell Liberty 7.19m w (23-7.25)
9 61 Maurice Calenda AIC 7.17m (23-6.25)
10 51 Frederick Casimo Albany 7.16m (23-6)
11 64 Kyle Hayes Rowan 7.10m w (23-3.5)
12 60 Folarin Ijelu Pittsburgh 7.07m w (23-2.5)
13 52 Dion Lehman Princeton 7.03m w (23-0.75)
14 70 Jamie Spataro Manhattan 6.97m (22-10.5)
15 74 Stephen Tutunjian Lehigh 6.88m (22-7)
16 77 Jorrell Nugent Millersville 6.82m (22-4.5)
17 62 Alfred McDaniel Army 6.82m (22-4.5)
18 66 Brandon Turner Pittsburgh 6.81m (22-4.25)
19 54 Andrew Staples Northeastern 6.80m (22-3.75)
20 81 Reynolds Holmes Yale 6.78m w (22-3)
21 76 Kyle Devins Ithaca 6.77m (22-2.5)
22 80 Derrick Bass Millersville 6.77m w (22-2.5)
23 50 Brandon Miles Coppin State 6.71m w (22-0.25)
24 53 Miles Snelgrove Navy 6.65m (21-10)
25 72 Matt Adetula Boston College 6.64m w (21-9.5)
26 69 Caleb Matthews Pittsburgh 6.45m (21-2)

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Nafee Harris Indiana (Pa) F 7.49
2.4
7.32
0.6
5.45
0.9
F 7.83
4.2
2 Tim Boeni Temple 7.52
0.1
7.67
2.3
7.82
2.1
7.64
1.5
7.48
3.6
7.61
4.1
3 Albert Johnson Manhattan F F 7.46
3.5
7.71
3.4
F 7.71
1.6
4 Jared Randle Lincoln 7.56
1.5
7.34
1.6
F 7.23
2.3
7.66
3.2
F
5 Brian Richards Long Island 7.42
2.5
F 7.46
0.4
7.64
3.0
F F
6 Quinton Huguley Mount St. Mary's 6.99
1.2
6.98
2.3
7.26
2.2
6.80
1.0
6.63
1.6
7 Miles Dryden Temple 6.77
2.9
F 7.21
2.5
F 4.27
3.5
8 Clarence Powell Liberty 7.19
3.6
7.15
0.0
F 7.15
0.1
7.02
3.3
F
9 Maurice Calenda AIC 7.17
0.5
7.15
1.1
F
10 Frederick Casimo Albany F 7.16
0.8
5.60
2.1
11 Kyle Hayes Rowan F 7.10
5.5
6.75
-0.4
12 Folarin Ijelu Pittsburgh 7.07
2.3
P P
13 Dion Lehman Princeton 7.03
2.8
F F
14 Jamie Spataro Manhattan 6.84
2.6
6.97
1.0
6.59
1.3
15 Stephen Tutunjian Lehigh F 6.84
1.8
6.88
1.8
16 Jorrell Nugent Millersville F 6.82
0.5
6.63
2.9
17 Alfred McDaniel Army F F 6.82
1.9
18 Brandon Turner Pittsburgh 6.71
1.0
6.81
1.0
F
19 Andrew Staples Northeastern F F 6.80
1.7
20 Reynolds Holmes Yale 6.78
2.3
F 6.64
2.8
21 Kyle Devins Ithaca 6.70
3.0
6.77
0.6
6.67
1.2
22 Derrick Bass Millersville 6.73
1.8
6.74
3.6
6.77
3.1
23 Brandon Miles Coppin State F F 6.71
2.8
24 Miles Snelgrove Navy 6.37
2.0
6.65
0.7
6.11
0.8
25 Matt Adetula Boston College 6.64
2.3
F 6.51
2.5
26 Caleb Matthews Pittsburgh F 6.45
0.5
6.39
2.3