RecordTiming.com - Contractor License 
        Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational - 5/1/2010         
          Stanford University --Stanford, California           
 
Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Helen Crofts                 Simon Fraser           2:05.15
  2 Nikeya Green                 Reebok                 2:05.78
  3 Jessica Smith                Simon Fraser           2:06.05
  4 Jaime Watson                 Liberty                2:06.09
  5 Brenda Martinez              UC Riverside           2:06.99
  6 Melissa Bishop               Windsor ON             2:07.31
  7 Rebecca Johnstone            Nike                   2:08.86
  8 Leanna MacLean               Phoenix Athl           2:14.03
 -- Claire Thielke               Unattached                 DNF

Event 49  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Lea Wallace                  Horent Track Club      4:24.27
  2 Laura Thweatt                Colorado               4:25.27
  3 Rebekah Ricksecker           Liberty                4:26.57
  4 Ali Mann                     Nike TeamRunLA         4:26.61
  5 Britany Williams             Rice                   4:29.25
  6 Shalaya Kipp                 Colorado               4:29.69
  7 Bautista Julieta             Rodolfo Gomez Club     4:30.35
  8 Victoria Pennings            Stanford               4:30.88
  9 Laken Skidmore               Weber St               4:31.44
 10 Alex Darling                 New Mexico             4:33.60
 11 Renisha Robinson             Sacramento St.         4:41.26

Event 50  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 4
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kris Paaso                   New Balance            4:34.46
  2 Jennifer Klugh               Liberty                4:34.86
  3 Samantha Diaz                Nevada                 4:35.38
  4 Kristin Arkin                UC Davis               4:39.45
  5 Erin Lewis                   Sacramento St.         4:40.60
  6 Megan Beers                  Wisconsin              4:41.96
  7 Lucy Yates                   Utah                   4:42.21
  8 Abigail Gallaher             UC Davis               4:42.56
  9 Mary O'Reilly                Sacramento St.         4:49.15
Event 56  Women 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Molly Huddle                 Saucony               31:48.59
  2 Desiree Davila               Hansons-Brooks Odp    32:06.85
  3 Amy Hastings                 Brooks                32:28.77
  4 Katie McGregor               Reebok                32:30.84
  5 Rebecca Donaghue             New Balance/Kimbia    32:50.32
  6 Allison Grace                Zap Fitness           32:54.99
  7 Tanya Zeferjahn              Queens (N.C.)         33:09.47
  8 Alisha Williams              Boulder Runn          33:19.29
  9 Meghan Armstrong             Strands Racing Team   33:21.55
 10 Kim Conley                   Asics Aggies          33:22.28
 11 Kara Storage                 Infinite Running      33:27.49
 12 Marisol Guadalupe Romero     Mexico                33:28.18
 13 Nicole Feest                 Boulder Runn          33:28.40
 14 Nora Rocha                   Mexico                33:32.78
 15 Sarah Porter                 Western Washington    33:36.83
 16 Cassie Slade                 Brc Adidas            33:37.36
 17 Fabiola Fernandez            Mexico                33:38.38
 18 Addie Bracy                  Carrboro Ath          33:51.16
 19 Ashley Osborne               Liberty               34:00.60
 20 Alissa McKaig                Zap Fitness           34:15.09
 21 Kristen McGlynn              Adams State           34:37.21
 22 Meagan Nedlo                 Queens (N.C.)         34:38.49
 23 Laurel Pritchard             Auburn                35:10.19
 -- Adriana Pirtea               Asics                      DNF
 -- Ava Hutchinson               Ireland                    DNF
 -- Adriana Fernandez            Mexico                     DNF
 -- Jen Rhines                   Unattached                 DNF

Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Matt Brunsting               Speed River Tfc        8:44.68
  2 Donnie Cowart                Ragged Mount           8:44.75
  3 Evans Kigen                  Liberty                8:46.53
  4 Nicodemus Ng'etich           Utep                   8:46.68
  5 John Sullivan                Stanford               8:47.35
  6 John Martinez                North Carolina St.     8:48.30
  7 Jace Nye                     Asics                  8:51.40
  8 Drew Shields                 Wisconsin              8:55.71
  9 Matthew Williams             U.S.Air Force          8:56.91
 10 Ryan Merriman                Byu                    8:57.69
 11 Benjamin Johnson             Stanford               8:58.92
 12 Jason Rengo                  Unattached             8:59.80
 13 Beau Rogers                  Chico State            9:00.38
 14 Ryan Brockerville            Simon Fraser           9:01.73
 15 Derek Dutille                Unattached             9:04.05
 16 Geoff King                   North Carolina St.     9:04.08
 17 Greg Bussing                 Kansas                 9:09.05
 18 Scott Dahlberg               Boulder Runn           9:14.18
 19 Russell Pfaff                UC Davis               9:16.05
 20 Christian Thompson           Colorado               9:21.63

Event 21  Men 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Chris Solinsky               Nike/Kimbia           26:59.60
  2 Daniel Salel                 Kenya                 27:07.85
  3 Sam Chelanga                 Liberty               27:08.39
  4 Galen Rupp                   Nike                  27:10.74
  5 Simon Bairu                  Nike/Kimbia           27:23.63
  6 Chris Thompson               Otc                   27:29.61
  7 Tim Nelson                   Nike/Kimbia           27:31.56
  8 Robert Curtis                Melbourne Tr          27:33.38
  9 Kensuke Takezawa             S&B                   27:55.02
 10 Carlos Romero                Mexico                27:57.52
 11 Takeshi Makabe               Kanebo                27:57.53
 12 Scott Bauhs                  Adidas                28:03.99
 13 Brent Vaughn                 Nike/Kimbia           28:05.33
 14 Boaz Cheboiywo               Kimbia                28:06.60
 15 Brett Gotcher                Adidas                28:09.21
 16 Chris Barnicle               New Mexico            28:10.59
 17 Andy Vernon                  Adidas                28:11.43
 18 Shawn Forrest                Melbourne Tr          28:12.48
 19 Jason Hartmann               Nike/Kimbia           28:25.99
 20 Patrick Smyth                Nike                  28:33.14
 21 David Jankowski              Zap Fitness           28:34.27
 22 Sean Quigley                 Puma/Kimbia           28:37.85
 23 Brian Medigovich             Unattached            28:40.54
 24 Josh Moen                    Team Usa Mn/Strands   28:43.27
 -- Simon Ndarangu               Kenya                      DNF
 -- Mathew Kisorio               Kenya                      DNF
 -- Anthony Famiglietti          Saucony                    DNF
 -- Alistair Cragg               adidas                     DNF
 -- Mark Kenneally               Unattached                 DNF

Event 22  Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Sergio Reyes                 Asics Aggie           28:29.70
  2 John Beattie                 Tulsa                 28:32.21
  3 Samuel Kosgei                Lamar                 28:32.62
  4 Matti Rasanen                Team Finland          28:32.84
  5 Jimmy Grabow                 Icr                   28:35.29
  6 Diego Estrada                Northern Arizona      28:40.19
  7 Jonathan Kotter              Byu                   28:48.33
  8 amado garcia                 guatemala             28:50.25
  9 Ben Ashkettle                Northern Arizona      28:52.72
 10 Michael Schmid               Unattached            28:56.01
 11 Christian Belz               Adidas Switzerland    28:56.05
 12 Crosby Freeman               Asics Aggie           28:56.79
 13 Michael Skinner              Great Britain         28:58.43
 14 Gary Thornton                Galway City Harr      29:00.65
 15 Brian McKenna                Utah State            29:00.76
 16 Stephen Sambu                Rend Lake             29:01.34
 17 Luke Cragg                   Adams State           29:10.13
 18 Trey Miller                  Virginia              29:14.21
 19 Michael Reneau               Team Strands.com      29:14.91
 20 alfredo arevalo              guatemala             29:21.43
 21 Charlie Serranno             Icr                   29:26.12
 22 Tibor Vegh                   Unattached            29:33.68
 23 Josh Edmonds                 Liberty               29:39.68
 24 Alex Haines                  Wales                 29:40.47
 25 Sean Houseworth              Unattached            29:41.26
 26 Tuomas Jokinen               Unattached            30:09.45
 27 Matt Gabrielson              Reebok                30:10.75
 -- Giovani Gonzalez             Mexico                     DNF
 -- Kevin Havel                  Stanford                   DNF
 -- Dylan Wykes                  Mizuno                     DNF
 -- Andrew Davidson              Unattached                 DNF
 -- Futsum Mebrahtu              Queens (N.C.)              DNF
 -- Israel Erick Pérez           Mexico                     DNF
 -- Matt Levassiur               Brooks                     DNF
 -- Hakon DeVries                Unattached                 DNF