Licensed to Lynchburg College          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/11/2009 04:14 PM
                        2009 Track Classic - 4/11/2009                         
                                 Lynchburg, VA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 11.63  2003        Collins, Unattached                         
 Meet Record: M 11.63  2003        Collins, Unattached                         
        Auto: A 12.00                                                          
       Provo: P 12.30                                                          
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty                A 12.00q  1.7  1 
  2 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke                  12.43q  1.7  3 
  3 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty                  12.66q  2.9  2 
  4 Sims, Melanie                Liberty                  12.82q  1.7  1 
  5 Rohrs, Sumer                 Frostburg State          12.88q  1.1  4 
  6 Lewis, Candace               Roanoke                  12.94q  1.7  1 
  7 Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke                  13.11q  2.9  2 
  8 Winchester, Mae              Mary Washington          13.12q  1.7  3 
  9 Thomas, Brandy               Christopher Newp         13.18   1.1  4 
 10 Desrosiers, Daphne           Lynchburg                13.22   1.1  4 
 11 Walker, Shannon              Christopher Newp         13.41   1.1  4 
 12 Lacasse, Stephanie           Unattached               13.45   1.7  1 
 13 Booker, Chevonne             Lynchburg                13.50   1.7  3 
 14 Bell, Kristen                Christopher Newp         13.85   2.9  2 
 15 Friedman, Samantha           Case Western             13.90   1.1  4 
 16 Hildenbrand, Tara            Washington & Lee         14.08   1.1  4 
 17 Hicks, Cierra                Lake Erie                14.15   1.1  4 
 18 Newby, Tasha                 Unc-Pembroke             14.18   2.9  2 
 19 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit         14.22   1.7  1 
 20 Ashley, Ballew               Southern Virgini         14.40   1.7  1 
 21 Mills, Ashley                Eastern Mennonit         14.76   1.7  1 
 22 Oxendine, Courtney           Unc-Pembroke             14.86   1.7  3 
 23 Ellis, Christine             Mason Running Cl         18.65   2.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 11.63  2003        Collins, Unattached                         
 Meet Record: M 11.63  2003        Collins, Unattached                         
        Auto: A 12.00                                                          
       Provo: P 12.30                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty                  12.21P -3.3 
  2 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke                  12.38  -3.3 
  3 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty                  12.70  -3.3 
  4 Sims, Melanie                Liberty                  13.07  -3.3 
  5 Lewis, Candace               Roanoke                  13.26  -3.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 24.04  2003        Collins, Unattached                         
 Meet Record: M 24.04  2003        Collins, Unattached                         
        Auto: A 24.57                                                          
       Provo: P 25.25                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty                  25.71  -3.7  5 
  2 Rohrs, Sumer                 Frostburg State          25.79  -3.7  5 
  3 Heath, Brittany              Liberty                  26.07  -3.7  5 
  4 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee         26.41  -3.7  5 
  5 Rose, Nicole                 Roanoke                  26.50  -3.7  5 
  6 Thomas, Brandy               Christopher Newp         26.75  -2.9  1 
  7 Brennan, Amy                 Frostburg State          26.96  -2.6  3 
  8 Hopkins, Colleen             Mary Washington          27.01  -4.1  4 
  9 Altizer, Tara                Eastern Mennonit         27.04  -3.7  5 
 10 Walker, Shannon              Christopher Newp         27.05  -2.9  1 
 11 Desrosiers, Daphne           Lynchburg                27.13  -3.7  5 
 12 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                27.21  -4.1  4 
 13 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg State          27.28  -2.6  3 
 14 Bell, Kristen                Christopher Newp         27.47  -2.6  3 
 15 Washington, Christina        Lynchburg                27.48  -3.7  5 
 16 Booker, Chevonne             Lynchburg                27.82  -4.1  4 
 17 Doe, Samfee                  Eastern Mennonit         27.86  -4.1  4 
 18 Friedman, Samantha           Case Western             27.90  -2.6  3 
 19 Jackson, Shawn               Lynchburg                28.32  -2.6  3 
 20 Hicks, Cierra                Lake Erie                28.34  -4.1  4 
 20 Booker, RaSean               Frostburg State          28.34  -2.6  3 
 22 Lee, Yun                     Mary Washington          28.38  -4.4  2 
 23 Hildenbrand, Tara            Washington & Lee         28.40  -4.1  4 
 24 Bogoto, Gisele               Eastern Mennonit         29.18  -4.4  2 
 25 Jacobs, Brittany             Christopher Newp         29.45  -4.4  2 
 26 Carr, Ashley                 Washington & Lee         29.88  -4.4  2 
 27 O'Brien, Katie               Mary Washington          29.95  -4.4  2 
 28 Oxendine, Courtney           Unc-Pembroke             30.42  -4.4  2 
 29 Mills, Ashley                Eastern Mennonit         30.45  -2.6  3 
 30 Ashley, Ballew               Southern Virgini         30.63  -4.4  2 
 31 Pruitt, Miranda              Case Western             30.65  -4.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 53.73  2007        Arnold, Elite Athletics                     
 Meet Record: M 55.34  1999        Dunn, Norfolk State University              
        Auto: A 55.90                                                          
       Provo: P 57.50                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty                  57.43P  3 
  2 McIntosh, Tierra             Unc-Pembroke             59.07   3 
  3 Altizer, Tara                Eastern Mennonit       1:00.57   3 
  4 Doe, Samfee                  Eastern Mennonit       1:01.07   2 
  5 Guy, Jamila                  Unc-Pembroke           1:01.79   2 
  6 Palmer, Ashley               Unattached             1:02.26   3 
  7 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg              1:02.35   3 
  8 Wright, Allison              Lake Erie              1:02.86   3 
  9 Johnson, Kaitlyn             Liberty                1:02.88   1 
 10 Keser, Stacy                 Mary Washington        1:03.80   2 
 11 Brennan, Amy                 Frostburg State        1:04.38   2 
 12 Carr, Ashley                 Washington & Lee       1:05.61   1 
 13 Cormier, Ashley              Unattached             1:06.35   3 
 14 Booker, RaSean               Frostburg State        1:07.05   2 
 15 Johnson, Kayla               Liberty                1:08.83   1 
 16 Mills, Regina                Washington & Lee       1:14.45   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:08.00  2002        Sagan, Liberty University                 
 Meet Record: M 2:08.00  2002        Sagan, Liberty University                 
        Auto: A 2:11.00                                                        
       Provo: P 2:14.40                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albright, Kati               Liberty                2:22.28  
  2 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher Newp       2:22.81  
  3 Klugh, Jennifer              Liberty                2:23.36  
  4 Kaphingst, Bettina           Case Western           2:23.99  
  5 Cate, Mara                   Mary Washington        2:25.96  
  6 Pernisi, Jennie              Lynchburg              2:26.19  
  7 Morris, Kristina             Lynchburg              2:28.24  
  8 Cormier, Ashley              Unattached             2:29.57  
  9 Winchester, Chia             Mary Washington        2:30.59  
 10 Fenwick, Katherine           Washington & Lee       2:31.27  
 11 Sands, Michaela              Mary Washington        2:31.36  
 12 Bryant, Ali                  Mary Washington        2:32.24  
 13 Markey, Whitney              Lynchburg              2:32.51  
 14 Shoemaker, Catherine         Unc-Pembroke           2:32.89  
 15 Johnston, Amanda             Lynchburg              2:32.97  
 16 Rowe, Brooke                 Christopher Newp       2:35.69  
 17 Stauffer, Michelle           Christopher Newp       2:35.93  
 18 Iwata, Kathryn               Washington & Lee       2:36.42  
 19 Wenz, Kimberly               Christopher Newp       2:36.76  
 20 Beebe, Stephanie             Washington & Lee       2:40.50  
 21 Nuccilli, Ryleigh            Washington & Lee       2:42.26  
 22 Fletcher, Kelly              Roanoke                2:43.65  
 23 Brown, Lauren                Roanoke                2:44.06  
 24 Carter, Samantha             Christopher Newp       2:46.78  
 25 Ashley, Ballew               Southern Virgini       2:48.23  
 26 Clifton, Jazsmin             Unc-Pembroke           2:49.79  
 27 Manzo, Courtney              Mason Running Cl       2:55.90  
 28 Burningham, Holly            Southern Virgini       3:02.52  
 29 Patton, Megan                Frostburg State        3:15.43  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:39.59  1995        Green, The Farm Team                      
 Meet Record: M 4:39.59  1995        Green, The Farm Team                      
        Auto: A 4:32.50                                                        
       Provo: P 4:39.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cabrera, Natalia             Case Western           5:00.22  
  2 Zaharoff, Jade               Christopher Newp       5:08.09  
  3 Massey, Gwen                 Frostburg State        5:09.32  
  4 Combs, Brittany              Mary Washington        5:12.47  
  5 Shoemaker, Catherine         Unc-Pembroke           5:20.81  
  6 Rowe, Brooke                 Christopher Newp       5:23.59  
  7 Volstad, Sally               Liberty                5:24.34  
  7 Carter, Samantha             Christopher Newp       5:24.34  
  9 Fender, Lindsay              Lynchburg              5:25.12  
 10 Roberts, Megan               Christopher Newp       5:31.96  
 11 Poissant, Kim                Washington & Lee       5:36.12  
 12 Burningham, Holly            Southern Virgini       5:37.73  
 13 Schultz, Leila               Southern Virgini       5:38.00  
 14 Haugen, Katie                Roanoke                5:38.05  
 15 Kelley, Rosemary             Washington & Lee       5:48.95  
 16 Grogan, Erin                 Lynchburg              5:50.25  
 17 Clifton, Jazsmin             Unc-Pembroke           5:54.32  
 18 Manzo, Courtney              Mason Running Cl       5:55.68  
 19 Nerbovig, Ariel              Mason Running Cl       5:56.98  
 20 Delaney, Ashley              Lynchburg              6:01.10  
 21 Mills, Regina                Washington & Lee       6:03.43  
 22 Collier, Cathy               Washington & Lee       6:04.04  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 17:37.70  1998        Hynes, Univ. of Rio Grande               
 Meet Record: M 17:37.70  1998        Hynes, Univ. of Rio Grande               
        Auto: A 16:55.00                                                       
       Provo: P 17:35.00                                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Ivy                  Unc-Pembroke          18:42.01  
  2 Fischione, Andrea            Case Western          18:46.02  
  3 Roberts, Megan               Christopher Newp      20:01.75  
  4 Zaharoff, Jade               Christopher Newp      20:10.17  
  5 O'Neil, Jessica              Frostburg State       20:19.01  
  6 Loftus, Rosemary             Christopher Newp      20:25.45  
  7 Ehsani, Roxana               Christopher Newp      20:27.09  
  8 Nault, Edie                  Christopher Newp      20:41.01  
  9 Rainbolt, Dawn               Mary Washington       20:46.60  
 10 Gerometta, Amelia            Roanoke               21:16.49  
 11 McCarthy, Erin               Mary Washington       21:24.84  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: F 14.11  1999        Jones, Greensboro Pacesetters               
 Meet Record: M 14.11  1999        Jones, Greensboro Pacesetters               
        Auto: A 14.35                                                          
       Provo: P 14.95                                                          
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rohrs, Sumer                 Frostburg State        A 14.22q  1.0  1 
  2 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty                P 14.82q  0.3  2 
  3 Williams, Marie              Liberty                  15.03q -0.5  3 
  4 Winchester, Mae              Mary Washington          15.07q  1.0  1 
  5 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee         15.21q  0.3  2 
  6 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit         15.37q  0.3  2 
  7 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke             15.45q  1.0  1 
  8 Humphries, Lynette           Mary Washington          15.70q  0.3  2 
  9 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty                  15.77  -0.5  3 
 10 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee         16.92   1.0  1 
 11 Boone, Haley                 Roanoke                  16.94  -0.5  3 
 12 Stier, Natalie               Washington & Lee         16.99   1.0  1 
 13 Rose, Sheronda               Christopher Newp         17.01   0.3  2 
 14 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington & Lee         17.31   0.3  2 
 15 Hollinger, Erin              Case Western             17.34  -0.5  3 
 16 Pruitt, Miranda              Case Western             17.42  -0.5  3 
 17 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee         17.49  -0.5  3 
 18 Foor, Kaylin                 Roanoke                  17.71  -0.5  3 
 19 Didlake, Christin            Christopher Newp         17.99   1.0  1 
 20 Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg                18.19   1.0  1 
 21 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher Newp         18.49   0.3  2 
 22 Jacobs, Brittany             Christopher Newp         19.03  -0.5  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 14.11  1999        Jones, Greensboro Pacesetters               
 Meet Record: M 14.11  1999        Jones, Greensboro Pacesetters               
        Auto: A 14.35                                                          
       Provo: P 14.95                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rohrs, Sumer                 Frostburg State          14.23A -0.4 
  2 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty                  14.68P -0.4 
  3 Williams, Marie              Liberty                  14.85P -0.4 
  4 Winchester, Mae              Mary Washington          14.96  -0.4 
  5 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit         15.46  -0.4 
  6 Humphries, Lynette           Mary Washington          15.73  -0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:02.88  2004        Zelinskas, Liberty University             
 Meet Record: M 1:02.88  2004        Zelinskas, Liberty University             
        Auto: A   52.65                                                        
       Provo: P 1:04.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Marie              Liberty                1:02.91P  2 
  2 Stier, Natalie               Washington & Lee       1:06.63   2 
  3 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                1:07.06   2 
  4 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee       1:08.98   2 
  5 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington & Lee       1:09.81   2 
  6 Johnston, Olivia             Lynchburg              1:09.84   2 
  7 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                1:10.80   2 
  8 Rose, Sheronda               Christopher Newp       1:13.85   1 
  9 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher Newp       1:26.81   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F 11:54.9h  2009        Pasquarella, East Stroudsburg            
 Meet Record: M 12:22.83  2008        Summerson, Shenandoah                    
        Auto: A 10:44.00                                                       
       Provo: P  9:23.00                                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wampler, Amy                 Christopher Newp      11:41.16F 
  2 Bartelmes, Elizabeth         Christopher Newp      12:39.38  
  3 Kniceley, Sara               Mary Washington       12:46.87  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 46.80  1999        , North Carolina A & T                      
 Meet Record: M 46.80  1999        , North Carolina A & T                      
        Auto: A 47.30                                                          
       Provo: P 48.65                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                          46.85A 
     1) Charnuski, Olivia               2) Pegues, Alyssa                 
     3) Freeman, Chenoa                 4) Beckles, Andrea                
  2 Roanoke  'A'                                          47.42P 
     1) Osborne, JaLeesa                2) Lewis, Candace                 
     3) Stallings, Jazamine             4) Yerkes, Robin                  
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                              50.04  
     1) Bell, Kristen                   2) Johnson, Christine             
     3) Thomas, Brandy                  4) Walker, Shannon                
  4 Mary Washington  'A'                                  50.46  
     1) Lee, Yun                        2) Hopkins, Colleen               
     3) Carloni, Hannah                 4) Wuebker, Christine             
  5 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                     51.08  
     1) Guy, Jamila                     2) McIntosh, Tierra               
     3) Newby, Tasha                    4) McDowell, Jessica              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:51.09  1999        , Norfolk State                           
 Meet Record: M 3:51.09  1999        , Norfolk State                           
        Auto: A 3:49.60                                                        
       Provo: P 3:56.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                   4:06.92  
     1) Guy, Jamila                     2) Shoemaker, Catherine           
     3) Perry, Qunisha                  4) McIntosh, Tierra               
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        4:08.58  
  3 Roanoke  'A'                                        4:10.34  
     1) White, Chevonda                 2) Spickard, Stephanie            
     3) Crosby, Karis                   4) Wilson, Emma                   
  4 Christopher Newport  'A'                            4:15.28  
     1) Stauffer, Michelle              2) Wenz, Kimberly                 
     3) Bell, Kristen                   4) Hansen, Dira                   
  5 Mary Washington  'A'                                4:18.39  
     1) Cate, Mara                      2) Sands, Michaela                
     3) Bryant, Ali                     4) Witek, Kristy                  
  6 Case Western  'A'                                   4:24.52  
     1) Friedman, Samantha              2) Cabrera, Natalia               
     3) Kaphingst, Bettina              4) Brennesholtz, Margaret         
  7 Christopher Newport  'B'                            4:35.38  
     1) Carter, Samantha                2) Rowe, Brooke                   
     3) Rose, Sheronda                  4) Wampler, Amy                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 5-08.50  1999        Osinga, Lynchburg College                 
 Meet Record: M 5-08.50  1999        Osinga, Lynchburg College                 
        Auto: A 5-07.25                                                        
       Provo: P    5-05                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Marie              Liberty                  1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Hollinger, Erin              Case Western             1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg State          1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Rogers, Stephanie            Lake Erie                1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Haugland, Laura              Liberty                 J1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Dreussi, Cara                Case Western            J1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Foor, Kaylin                 Roanoke                  1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Didlake, Christin            Christopher Newp         1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg               J1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty                 J1.42m    4-07.75 
 11 Dettmann, Bridget            Mary Washington          1.37m    4-06.00 
 11 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee         1.37m    4-06.00 
 11 Largen, Kelsey               Roanoke                  1.37m    4-06.00 
 11 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 12-11.75  2002        Wildrick, Liberty University             
 Meet Record: M 12-11.75  2002        Wildrick, Liberty University             
        Auto: A 12-06.50                                                       
       Provo: P 11-05.75                                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty                  3.36m   11-00.25 
  2 Dziewisz, Jill               Lynchburg                3.06m   10-00.50 
  3 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty                  2.91m    9-06.50 
  4 Hollinger, Erin              Case Western             2.61m    8-06.75 
  5 Altizer, Tara                Eastern Mennonit        J2.61m    8-06.75 
  6 Lacasse, Stephanie           Unattached              J2.61m    8-06.75 
  7 Moss, Kendal                 Frostburg State          2.46m    8-00.75 
  7 Monckeberg, Ali              Lynchburg                2.46m    8-00.75 
  9 DeVault, Kayla               Case Western            J2.46m    8-00.75 
 10 Wenz, Kimberly               Christopher Newp         2.31m    7-07.00 
 10 O'Brien, Katie               Mary Washington          2.31m    7-07.00 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 19-01.25  1999        Edwards, Mary Washington                 
 Meet Record: M 19-01.50  1999        Edwards, Mary Washington                 
        Auto: A 19-00.50                                                       
       Provo: P 17-11.50                                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, JaLeesa             Roanoke                  5.64m   1.1  18-06.00 
  2 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty                  5.49m   2.5  18-00.25 
  3 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee         5.44m   3.1  17-10.25 
  4 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                5.30m   1.8  17-04.75 
  5 Carloni, Hannah              Mary Washington          5.03m   1.5  16-06.00 
  6 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke                  5.00m   1.1  16-05.00 
  7 Jacobs, Brittany             Christopher Newp         4.86m  +0.0  15-11.50 
  8 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                  4.74m   2.2  15-06.75 
  9 Dettmann, Bridget            Mary Washington          4.66m   2.6  15-03.50 
 10 Humphries, Lynette           Mary Washington          4.63m   3.1  15-02.25 
 11 Johnson, Christine           Christopher Newp         4.61m   2.6  15-01.50 
 12 Tabor, Sentralia             Unc-Pembroke             4.60m   0.5  15-01.25 
 13 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher Newp         4.54m   2.5  14-10.75 
 14 Lacasse, Stephanie           Unattached               4.49m   0.4  14-08.75 
 15 Bogoto, Gisele               Eastern Mennonit         4.25m   1.5  13-11.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 38-09.75  1998        Mitchel, Mary Washington                 
 Meet Record: M 38-09.75  1998        Mitchel, Mary Washington                 
        Auto: A 39-04.50                                                       
       Provo: P    37-01                                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty                 11.39m  -1.6  37-04.50 
  2 Rose, Nicole                 Roanoke                 11.02m  -0.4  36-02.00 
  3 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg State         10.88m   0.1  35-08.50 
  4 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher Newp        10.84m  +0.0  35-06.75 
  5 Jacobs, Brittany             Christopher Newp        10.72m  -0.3  35-02.00 
  6 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                 10.57m  +0.0  34-08.25 
  7 Largen, Kelsey               Roanoke                 10.54m  -0.1  34-07.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 54-00  1997        Bungee, Unattached                          
 Meet Record: M 54-00  1997        Bungee, Unattached                          
        Auto: A 46-07                                                          
       Provo: P 42-04                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawhorn, Chelsea             Eastern Mennonit        10.57m   34-08.25 
  2 Burke, Brittany              Eastern Mennonit        10.54m   34-07.00 
  3 Kirvonak, Michelle           Unc-Pembroke            10.38m   34-00.75 
  3 Driggers, Molly              Mary Washington         10.38m   34-00.75 
  5 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke                 10.25m   33-07.50 
  6 Ehrke, Elizabeth             Case Western            10.16m   33-04.00 
  7 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               10.13m   33-03.00 
  8 Brionez, Anna                Southern Virgini         9.99m   32-09.50 
  9 Brennesholtz, Margaret       Case Western             9.91m   32-06.25 
 10 Kline, Amanda                Case Western             9.61m   31-06.50 
 11 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg                9.44m   30-11.75 
 12 Davis, Katherine             Unc-Pembroke             9.39m   30-09.75 
 13 Horrigan, Brittany           Mary Washington          9.20m   30-02.25 
 14 Peters, Kayla                Frostburg State          8.72m   28-07.50 
 15 Sanders, Jessica             Unc-Pembroke             8.71m   28-07.00 
 16 Yensho, Juliana              Christopher Newp         8.47m   27-09.50 
 17 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg State          7.44m   24-05.00 
 18 Moss, Kendal                 Frostburg State          7.38m   24-02.50 
 19 Wolz, Sara                   Frostburg State          7.09m   23-03.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 146-00  1997        Bungee, Unattached                         
 Meet Record: M 146-00  1997        Bungee, Unattached                         
        Auto: A 154-02                                                         
       Provo: P 139-05                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ehrke, Elizabeth             Case Western            40.62m     133-03 
  2 Davis, Katherine             Unc-Pembroke            37.38m     122-08 
  3 Brennesholtz, Margaret       Case Western            35.84m     117-07 
  4 Kline, Amanda                Case Western            34.06m     111-09 
  5 Kirvonak, Michelle           Unc-Pembroke            34.03m     111-08 
  6 Burke, Brittany              Eastern Mennonit        32.31m     106-00 
  7 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               31.58m     103-07 
  8 Brionez, Anna                Southern Virgini        31.24m     102-06 
  9 Lawhorn, Chelsea             Eastern Mennonit        30.12m      98-10 
 10 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg               30.06m      98-07 
 11 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg State         28.67m      94-01 
 12 Peters, Kayla                Frostburg State         28.25m      92-08 
 13 Andrews, Grace               Washington & Lee        27.54m      90-04 
 14 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty                 26.16m      85-10 
 15 Zapata, Amanda               Mary Washington         25.59m      83-11 
 16 Wolz, Sara                   Frostburg State         21.70m      71-02 
 17 Yensho, Juliana              Christopher Newp        19.96m      65-06 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 174-04  1997        Rankin, Unattached                         
 Meet Record: M 174-04  1997        Rankin, Unattached                         
        Auto: A 172-07                                                         
       Provo: P 152-07                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ehrke, Elizabeth             Case Western            46.79m     153-06 
  2 Davis, Katherine             Unc-Pembroke            43.85m     143-10 
  3 Brennesholtz, Margaret       Case Western            39.90m     130-11 
  4 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               39.53m     129-08 
  5 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke                 39.20m     128-07 
  6 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg               35.87m     117-08 
  7 Knauff, Brianna              Liberty                 34.54m     113-04 
  8 Laminack, Cassidy            Liberty                 33.26m     109-01 
  9 Kline, Amanda                Case Western            30.85m     101-02 
 10 Schots, Pauke                Roanoke                 28.41m      93-02 
 11 Peters, Kayla                Frostburg State         25.08m      82-03 
 12 Sanders, Jessica             Unc-Pembroke            24.42m      80-01 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 180-07  1996        Foster, Unattached                         
 Meet Record: M 180-07  1996        Foster, Unattached                         
        Auto: A 145-00                                                         
       Provo: P 126-04                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Horrigan, Brittany           Mary Washington         37.46m     122-11 
  2 Dalton, Kristen              Liberty                 37.03m     121-06 
  3 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke                 32.37m     106-02 
  4 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg               32.09m     105-03 
  5 Zapata, Amanda               Mary Washington         30.27m      99-04 
  6 Esden, Grace                 Liberty                 26.74m      87-09 
  7 Wolz, Sara                   Frostburg State         24.13m      79-02 
  8 Moss, Kendal                 Frostburg State         23.56m      77-03 
  9 Yensho, Juliana              Christopher Newp        22.57m      74-00 
 10 Dreussi, Cara                Case Western            22.52m      73-11 
 11 Stuger, Tayler               Mary Washington         21.08m      69-02 
 12 Kirvonak, Michelle           Unc-Pembroke            20.71m      67-11 
 13 Schots, Pauke                Roanoke                 19.15m      62-10 
 14 Telfeyan, Kat                Washington & Lee        18.40m      60-04 
 15 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg State         16.24m      53-03 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 10.43  2007        Dunkley, Unattached                         
 Meet Record: M 10.58  1993        Wright, Unattached                          
        Auto: A 10.55                                                          
       Provo: P 10.78                                                          
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harper Jr, Leroy             Christopher Newp         11.17q -1.6  2 
  2 Wallace, Anthony             Skeeter Jackson          11.22q -2.3  1 
  3 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty                  11.26q -1.1  4 
  4 Parker, Sesh                 Unc-Pembroke             11.32q -2.1  3 
  5 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke             11.33q -2.1  3 
  6 Dove, Thomas                 Unc-Pembroke             11.44q -1.1  4 
  7 Word, Chris                  Lynchburg                11.50q -2.3  1 
  8 Hatch, James                 Liberty                  11.51q -1.1  4 
  9 Thomas, David                Frostburg State          11.53  -1.6  2 
 10 Howard, Corey                Unc-Pembroke             11.54  -1.6  2 
 10 Allen, Michael               Eastern Mennonit         11.54  -1.1  4 
 12 Barber, John                 Case Western             11.64  -1.6  2 
 13 Burgess, Johnathan           Unc-Pembroke             11.67  -2.1  3 
 14 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg                11.68  -1.6  2 
 15 Strickland, Bruce            Unc-Pembroke             11.69  -1.6  2 
 16 Heggs, Arien                 Frostburg State          11.77  -2.1  3 
 17 Webb, Ryan                   Liberty                  11.79  -2.1  3 
 18 Bloch, Dan                   Frostburg State          11.85  -1.1  4 
 19 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg                11.88  -2.3  1 
 20 Lockard, Joe                 Lake Erie                11.89  -2.3  1 
 21 James, Rashad                Frostburg State          11.94  -2.3  1 
 22 Linton, Colton               Roanoke                  12.00  -1.1  4 
 23 Moore, Vincent               Unattached               12.01  -2.3  1 
 24 Webb, Shawn                  Unattached               12.37  -1.6  2 
 25 Everett, Andrew              Christopher Newp         12.44  -1.1  4 
 26 Ramsey, Frederick            Frostburg State          12.81  -2.1  3 
 27 Kitchens, Michael            Christopher Newp         12.85  -1.6  2 
 28 Feliciano-Ayala, Hector      Christopher Newp         13.30  -2.3  1 
 29 O'Boyle, Nicholas            Mason Running Cl         13.57  -1.1  4 
 30 VanAndel, Aaron              Mason Running Cl         15.80  -2.1  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 10.43  2007        Dunkley, Unattached                         
 Meet Record: M 10.58  1993        Wright, Unattached                          
        Auto: A 10.55                                                          
       Provo: P 10.78                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Anthony             Skeeter Jackson          11.00  -2.5 
  2 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke             11.10  -2.5 
  3 Harper Jr, Leroy             Christopher Newp         11.15  -2.5 
  4 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty                  11.21  -2.5 
  5 Parker, Sesh                 Unc-Pembroke             11.25  -2.5 
  6 Word, Chris                  Lynchburg                11.35  -2.5 
  7 Hatch, James                 Liberty                  11.44  -2.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 20.99  2007        Harper Jr., Christopher Newport             
 Meet Record: M 20.99  2008        Harper Jr, Christopher Newport              
        Auto: A 21.31                                                          
       Provo: P 21.80                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harper Jr, Leroy             Christopher Newp         22.03  -3.9  5 
  2 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc-Pembroke             22.14  -3.9  5 
  3 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke             22.34  -3.9  5 
  4 Washington, Charles          Christopher Newp         22.50  -3.9  5 
  5 Word, Chris                  Lynchburg                22.54  -2.8  2 
  6 Ellison, Evan                Lynchburg                22.62  -4.9  4 
  7 Parker, Sesh                 Unc-Pembroke             22.70  -3.9  5 
  8 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty                  22.77  -3.9  5 
  9 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg                22.95  -3.9  5 
 10 Thomas, David                Frostburg State          23.05  -2.8  2 
 11 Lockard, Joe                 Lake Erie                23.19  -4.9  4 
 12 Wilson, Marcus               Frostburg State          23.41  -3.0  3 
 13 Muhammed, Tarik              Frostburg State          23.50  -3.0  3 
 14 Warner, Kevonte              Lynchburg                23.72  -4.9  4 
 15 Webb, Ryan                   Liberty                  23.74  -4.9  4 
 16 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg                23.87  -3.0  3 
 17 Howard, Corey                Unc-Pembroke             23.90  -3.9  5 
 18 McNaughton, Ian              Lynchburg                23.91  -4.9  4 
 19 Burgess, Johnathan           Unc-Pembroke             23.93  -3.0  3 
 20 Strickland, Bruce            Unc-Pembroke             23.96  -3.0  3 
 21 Davis, Branden               Frostburg State          23.98  -2.8  2 
 22 Grant, Tyler                 Washington & Lee         24.09  -3.0  3 
 23 Vitek, Jason                 Lake Erie                24.16  -4.9  4 
 24 Moore, Vincent               Unattached               24.20  -4.9  4 
 25 Jurcak, Matt                 Case Western             24.21  -3.0  3 
 26 Linton, Colton               Roanoke                  24.23  -4.9  4 
 27 Hill, Mitchell               Frostburg State          24.54  -2.8  2 
 28 Toussaint, Tony              Mary Washington          24.91  -2.8  2 
 29 Everett, Andrew              Christopher Newp         25.16  -2.8  2 
 30 Webb, Shawn                  Unattached               25.86  -2.8  2 
 31 Feliciano-Ayala, Hector      Christopher Newp         27.97  -2.9  1 
 32 Ly, Binh                     Mason Running Cl         30.52  -2.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 46.44  2007        Byrd, Warp Speed Llc.                       
 Meet Record: M 47.59  2002        Wilson, Liberty University                  
        Auto: A 47.40                                                          
       Provo: P 48.50                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 mckinney, Nathaniel          Bahamas                  47.50M  4 
  2 O'Donnell, Tim               Liberty                  49.11   4 
  3 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc-Pembroke             49.36   4 
  4 Steinke, Sam                 Lynchburg                49.90   3 
  5 Avery, Justin                Unc-Pembroke             50.03   3 
  6 Nagel, Andy                  Roanoke                  50.69   4 
  7 Janse, Zaan                  Roanoke                  50.96   3 
  8 Washington, Charles          Christopher Newp         51.18   4 
  9 McNaughton, Ian              Lynchburg                51.23   4 
 10 Grant, Tyler                 Washington & Lee         51.69   3 
 10 Vitek, Jason                 Lake Erie                51.69   3 
 12 Simmons, Joshua              Christopher Newp         51.74   4 
 13 Piccolo, Daniel              Mary Washington          51.85   3 
 14 Bright, Jordan               Liberty                  51.89   3 
 15 Monahan, Jamison             Roanoke                  51.92   2 
 16 Scott, Evan                  Case Western             52.18   2 
 17 Jones, Gregory               Christopher Newp         52.61   2 
 18 Holt, Cedric                 Unc-Pembroke             52.65   2 
 19 Matthiessen, Scott           Mary Washington          52.95   2 
 20 Herlihy, Sean                Mary Washington          53.16   1 
 21 Mott, Darryl                 Unc-Pembroke             53.30   2 
 22 Moore, Vincent               Unattached               53.57   2 
 23 Clessas, Calvin              Mary Washington          53.61   1 
 24 Toussaint, Tony              Mary Washington          54.72   1 
 25 Terry, Joel                  Liberty                  54.73   2 
 26 Ly, Binh                     Mason Running Cl         57.77   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:52.64  2002        Zobenica, Lynchburg College               
 Meet Record: M 1:52.60  2002        Zobenica, Lynchburg College               
        Auto: A 1:51.10                                                        
       Provo: P 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakes, Kyle                  Christopher Newp       1:55.41  
  2 Bikko, Richard               Eastern Mennonit       1:56.08  
  3 Jelen, Jarvis                Liberty                1:56.32  
  4 Cash, Matt                   Mary Washington        1:56.47  
  5 Yousuf, Mo                   Mary Washington        1:57.39  
  6 Winkler, Matt                Christopher Newp       1:58.10  
  7 Reeves, Wil                  Liberty                1:59.11  
  8 Tillett, Bobby               Mary Washington        1:59.30  
  9 Springer, Jesse              Eastern Mennonit       2:00.27  
 10 Gregory, Matt                Liberty                2:01.37  
 11 Ball, Jeffrey                Christopher Newp       2:02.20  
 12 Jackson, Spencer             Liberty                2:02.41  
 13 Gossett, Matt                Washington & Lee       2:02.48  
 14 Johnson, Jake                Unc-Pembroke           2:03.90  
 15 Zgorski, Nick                Roanoke                2:04.35  
 16 O'Donnell, Tim               Liberty                2:04.39  
 17 Rawlings, Mike               Roanoke                2:04.84  
 18 Shiplet, Michael             Washington & Lee       2:05.86  
 19 Franklin, Davis              Washington & Lee       2:06.55  
 20 Wright, Kevin                Frostburg State        2:06.62  
 21 Teribury, Scott              Christopher Newp       2:06.96  
 22 Britton, Ryan                Roanoke                2:07.04  
 23 Appelbaum, Andrew            Case Western           2:08.78  
 24 Stutzman, Cody               Eastern Mennonit       2:08.93  
 25 Hitt, Justin                 Frostburg State        2:08.96  
 26 White, Brendan               Southern Virgini       2:09.16  
 27 Averette, James              Lynchburg              2:09.41  
 28 Foti, Eric                   Frostburg State        2:11.43  
 29 McCracken IV, Franklin       Christopher Newp       2:11.45  
 30 Kulp, Ben                    Lynchburg              2:12.62  
 31 Wiscovitch, Christian        Unc-Pembroke           2:14.68  
 32 Sanders, Jernel              Unc-Pembroke           2:18.43  
 33 Tamburrino, Nicholas         Frostburg State        2:19.17  
 34 Houchens, Jesse              Southern Virgini       2:23.05  
 35 Maier, Max                   Frostburg State        2:26.81  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:41.58  2007        Jabut, Carroboro Athletics                
 Meet Record: M 3:45.60  2008        McDougal, Liberty University              
        Auto: A 3:50.60                                                        
       Provo: P 3:55.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flynn, Ricky                 Lynchburg              3:58.70  
  2 Driscoll, Jason              Mary Washington        3:59.73  
  3 DeVar, Frank                 Mary Washington        4:04.01  
  4 Cash, Matt                   Mary Washington        4:04.10  
  5 Van Alstine, Ryan            Lynchburg              4:05.26  
  6 Hopely, Mark                 Liberty                4:09.40  
  7 Apgar, Todd                  Lynchburg              4:10.75  
  8 Harrison, Stephen            Mary Washington        4:12.48  
  9 Demers, Brandon              Lynchburg              4:13.94  
 10 Gayek, David                 Mary Washington        4:17.71  
 11 Ivy, Jack                    Washington & Lee       4:18.20  
 12 Jacobs, Patrick              Lynchburg              4:19.18  
 13 Wiscovitch, Christian        Unc-Pembroke           4:19.31  
 14 Cutright, Daniel             Lynchburg              4:21.63  
 15 Metz, Josh                   Roanoke                4:21.68  
 16 George, Robert               Washington & Lee       4:22.21  
 17 Tierney, Jack                Christopher Newp       4:23.87  
 18 Teribury, Scott              Christopher Newp       4:26.34  
 19 Jones, Cole                  Lynchburg              4:26.73  
 20 Johnson, Andrew              Christopher Newp       4:27.96  
 21 McCracken IV, Franklin       Christopher Newp       4:28.59  
 22 Jackson, Alex                Washington & Lee       4:28.65  
 23 Nichols, Drew                Roanoke                4:30.36  
 24 Gonzales, Patrick            Southern Virgini       4:33.64  
 25 Kirk, William                Christopher Newp       4:35.52  
 26 DeLuna, Alex                 Roanoke                4:40.53  
 27 Young, James                 Lynchburg              4:40.62  
 28 Tamburrino, Nicholas         Frostburg State        4:41.28  
 29 Ives, Anthony                Washington & Lee       4:41.71  
 30 Silver, Blake                Mason Running Cl       4:42.31  
 31 Hussein, Nader               Mason Running Cl       4:42.95  
 32 Neikirk, Chris               Roanoke                4:47.30  
 33 Sanders, Jernel              Unc-Pembroke           4:57.78  
 34 Lendway, Spencer             Roanoke                4:58.44  
 35 Clites, Phil                 Mason Running Cl       5:36.95  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 14:39.33  2001        Cox, Unattached                          
 Meet Record: M 14:39.30  2001        Cox, Unattached                          
        Auto: A 14:28.00                                                       
       Provo: P 14:45.00                                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grogan, Mark                 Case Western          15:45.38  
  2 Ontko, Robert                Case Western          15:54.65  
  3 Carter, David                Case Western          16:17.51  
  4 Griffith, Kyle               Lake Erie             16:25.31  
  5 Gordon, Justin               Unc-Pembroke          16:28.33  
  6 Newcomb, JT                  Mary Washington       16:29.53  
  7 Caupp, Gavin                 Frostburg State       16:30.99  
  8 Casassa, Jeff                Emory & Henry         16:44.55  
  9 Richards, Matt               Unattached            16:49.85  
 10 Midgette, Chris              Unc-Pembroke          16:50.73  
 11 Bowling, Joshua              Christopher Newp      16:55.81  
 12 Kirk, William                Christopher Newp      16:58.46  
 13 Fiske, Patrick               Roanoke               17:13.56  
 14 West, Seth                   Unc-Pembroke          17:16.67  
 15 Weddle, Nicholas             Frostburg State       17:23.04  
 16 Knutsen, Alex                Roanoke               17:27.28  
 17 James, Dillon                Unc-Pembroke          17:54.77  
 18 Turner, Blake                Unattached            17:59.98  
 19 Giordano, Andrew             Christopher Newp      18:41.54  
 20 Houchens, Jesse              Southern Virgini      19:01.58  
 21 Wojtan, Edward               Christopher Newp      19:25.56  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: F 14.05  1996        Jones, Unattached                           
 Meet Record: M 14.05  1996        Jones, Unattached                           
        Auto: A 14.42                                                          
       Provo: P 14.90                                                          
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Matt                 Liberty                P 14.79q  0.4  1 
  2 Barber, Mark                 Unc-Pembroke             15.46q -3.1  2 
  3 Nwanna, Obinna               Case Western             15.75q  0.4  1 
  4 Nagel, Andy                  Roanoke                  15.96q -3.1  2 
  5 Mitchell, Michael            Unc-Pembroke             15.98q -3.1  2 
  6 Warner, Kevonte              Lynchburg                16.08q -3.1  2 
  7 Jurcak, Matt                 Case Western             16.36q  0.4  1 
  8 Bell, James                  Lynchburg                16.57q  0.4  1 
  9 Ables-Sinclair, Chris        Christopher Newp         17.20  -3.1  2 
 10 Voung, Phillip               Lynchburg                18.98   0.4  1 
 11 Nelson, Nick                 Case Western             20.68   0.4  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 14.05  1996        Jones, Unattached                           
 Meet Record: M 14.05  1996        Jones, Unattached                           
        Auto: A 14.42                                                          
       Provo: P 14.90                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Matt                 Liberty                  14.96  -6.1 
  2 Barber, Mark                 Unc-Pembroke             15.70  -6.1 
  3 Mitchell, Michael            Unc-Pembroke             16.16  -6.1 
  4 Warner, Kevonte              Lynchburg                16.37  -6.1 
  5 Jurcak, Matt                 Case Western             16.55  -6.1 
  6 Nagel, Andy                  Roanoke                  20.00  -6.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F   51.21  2003        King, Unattached                          
 Meet Record: M   51.21  2003        King, Unattached                          
        Auto: A 1:02.00                                                        
       Provo: P   54.30                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Safwan             Unattached               53.69P  2 
  2 Shaffer, Ty                  Case Western             55.49A  2 
  3 Mitchell, Michael            Unc-Pembroke             55.62A  2 
  4 Mather, Jim                  Case Western             56.34A  2 
  5 Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg                57.27A  1 
  6 Nelson, Nick                 Case Western             58.07A  1 
  7 McCoy, Chip                  Washington & Lee         58.19A  2 
  8 Burkholder, Craig            Lynchburg                58.28A  2 
  9 Brandlein, Tom               Washington & Lee         58.35A  2 
 10 Wilson, Jenks                Washington & Lee       1:00.27A  1 
 11 Manekin, Ben                 Case Western           1:00.35A  1 
 12 Wright, Sean                 Frostburg State        1:01.88A  1 
 13 Fay, Thomas                  Mary Washington        1:03.80   1 
 14 Bowman, Jacob                Lynchburg              1:04.16   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F  9:18.68  2000        Moyer, Lock Haven                        
 Meet Record: M  9:18.70  2000        Moyer, Lock Haven                        
        Auto: A  9:08.00                                                       
       Provo: P 11:13.00                                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lofton, Corey                Christopher Newp       9:45.98P 
  2 Marino, Chris                Mary Washington       10:28.02P 
  3 West, Seth                   Unc-Pembroke          10:40.54P 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 41.08  2007        , Christopher Newport                       
 Meet Record: M 41.11  2001        , Liberty University                        
        Auto: A 41.00                                                          
       Provo: P 41.90                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                     41.24P 
     1) Avery, Justin                   2) Jordan, Karlos                 
     3) Eubanks, Maurice                4) Dove, Thomas                   
  2 Christopher Newport  'A'                              42.06  
     1) Jones, Gregory                  2) Washington, Charles            
     3) Asare, Kwarteng                 4) Harper Jr, Leroy               
  3 Frostburg State  'A'                                  43.18  
     1) Heggs, Arien                    2) Thomas, David                  
     3) Bloch, Dan                      4) Wilson, Marcus                 
  4 Unc-Pembroke  'B'                                     43.39  
     1) Barber, Mark                    2) Partlow, Terrell               
     3) Parker, Sesh                    4) Howard, Corey                  
  5 Case Western  'A'                                     44.28  
     1) Jurcak, Matt                    2) Shaffer, Ty                    
     3) Scott, Evan                     4) Barber, John                   
  6 Frostburg State  'B'                                  45.59  
     1) James, Rashad                   2) Calloway, Jordan               
     3) Ramsey, Frederick               4) Davis, Branden                 
  7 Mason Running Club  'A'                               52.18  
     1) Wadley, Brian                   2) O'Boyle, Nicholas              
     3) Wrobel, Eric                    4) Dunn, Steven                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: F 3:13.50  2001        , Lynchburg College                       
 Meet Record: M 3:13.50  2001        , Lynchburg College                       
        Auto: A 3:13.00                                                        
       Provo: P 3:16.80                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        3:20.61   2 
     1) Edwards, Drew                   2) Murray, Clarence               
     3) Bright, Jordan                  4) Wendland, Isaac                
  2 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                   3:24.29   2 
     1) Byrd, Greg                      2) Avery, Justin                  
     3) Barber, Mark                    4) Eubanks, Maurice               
  3 Mary Washington  'A'                                3:26.94   2 
     1) Piccolo, Daniel                 2) Cash, Matt                     
     3) Tillett, Bobby                  4) Mullen, Justin                 
  4 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:27.08   2 
     1) Simmons, Joshua                 2) Jones, Gregory                 
     3) Oakes, Kyle                     4) Harper Jr, Leroy               
  5 Christopher Newport  'B'                            3:27.71   2 
     1) Asare, Kwarteng                 2) Ball, Jeffrey                  
     3) Winkler, Matt                   4) Washington, Charles            
  6 Case Western  'A'                                   3:27.73   2 
     1) Mather, Jim                     2) Scott, Evan                    
     3) Nelson, Nick                    4) Shaffer, Ty                    
  7 Frostburg State  'A'                                3:29.64   2 
     1) Bloch, Dan                      2) Wright, Sean                   
     3) Muhammed, Tarik                 4) Hill, Mitchell                 
  8 Frostburg State  'B'                                3:32.32   2 
     1) Bennett, Thomas                 2) Davis, Branden                 
     3) Hitt, Justin                    4) Wilson, Marcus                 
  9 Mary Washington  'B'                                3:35.54   1 
     1) Rodriguez, Tony                 2) Driscoll, Jason                
     3) Gayek, David                    4) Clessas, Calvin                
 10 Christopher Newport  'C'                            3:41.74   1 
     1) Kaiser, Damien                  2) Teribury, Scott                
     3) Tierney, Jack                   4) McCracken IV, Franklin         
 11 Washington & Lee  'A'                               3:44.93   1 
     1) Shiplet, Michael                2) Franklin, Davis                
     3) Jackson, Alex                   4) Ivy, Jack                      
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 7-02.25  1997        Lewis, Bridgewater College                
 Meet Record: M 7-02.25  1997        Lewis, Bridgewater                        
        Auto: A    6-11                                                        
       Provo: P 6-07.25                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Clarence             Liberty                  1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Penny, Charles               Unc-Pembroke             1.88m    6-02.00 
  3 Goetsch, Ben                 Washington & Lee        J1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Doobin, David                Washington & Lee         1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Lalich, Dan                  Case Western             1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 Harrison, Kevin              Roanoke                  1.68m    5-06.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F    16-06  2007        Rollins, Lynchburg College               
 Meet Record: M 15-06.25  1997        Hicks, Methodist                         
        Auto: A 16-06.50                                                       
       Provo: P    15-05                                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, James                  Lynchburg                4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty                  4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Clark, Thomas                Lynchburg               J4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Rader, Jared                 Christopher Newp         4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Nwanna, Obinna               Case Western             4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Colvin, Chris                Christopher Newp         3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 Edwards, Drew                Liberty                 J3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Syverud, Carl                Mary Washington          3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Sponenberg, Kyle             Case Western            J3.50m   11-05.75 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 24-02.50  2007        Wallace, Unattached                      
 Meet Record: M 24-00.50  2001        Anderson, Liberty University             
        Auto: A 23-11.50                                                       
       Provo: P 22-11.75                                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Allison, Jamel               Unc-Pembroke             7.01m   3.3  23-00.00 
  2 Thomas, David                Frostburg State          6.49m   1.5  21-03.50 
  3 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher Newp         6.27m   0.7  20-07.00 
  4 Penny, Charles               Unc-Pembroke             6.26m   4.0  20-06.50 
  5 Everett, Andrew              Christopher Newp         5.98m   1.5  19-07.50 
  6 Bloch, Dan                   Frostburg State          5.76m   1.8  18-10.75 
  7 Ables-Sinclair, Chris        Christopher Newp         5.69m   0.5  18-08.00 
  8 Castle, Ryan                 Washington & Lee         5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75 
  9 McNaughton, Ian              Lynchburg               J5.68m   1.7  18-07.75 
 10 Eldridge, JacQuan            Lynchburg                5.58m   1.1  18-03.75 
 11 Lalich, Dan                  Case Western             5.57m   1.0  18-03.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F    49-09  2007        McCoy, Unattached                        
 Meet Record: M    48-00  1995        Walker, LC Alumni                        
        Auto: A 48-06.75                                                       
       Provo: P 46-07.25                                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ashford, Savion              Unc-Pembroke            13.58m  -2.3  44-06.75 
  2 Allen, Michael               Eastern Mennonit        13.57m   0.2  44-06.25 
  3 Penny, Charles               Unc-Pembroke            13.13m  -0.4  43-01.00 
  4 Allison, Phillip             Mary Washington         12.68m  -1.5  41-07.25 
  5 Lilly, John                  Mary Washington         12.48m  -0.6  40-11.50 
  6 Kitchens, Michael            Christopher Newp        12.35m  +0.0  40-06.25 
  7 Ables-Sinclair, Chris        Christopher Newp        12.33m  -2.5  40-05.50 
  8 Pierce, Michael              Frostburg State         11.56m  -1.0  37-11.25 
  9 Webb, Shawn                  Unattached              11.55m  -1.5  37-10.75 
 10 Eldridge, JacQuan            Lynchburg               11.45m  -1.8  37-06.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 55-08.50  2007        Hart, Liberty University                 
 Meet Record: M 53-00.50  2000        McGuffin, Unattached                     
        Auto: A 55-09.25                                                       
       Provo: P 50-08.25                                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kuster, Erik                 Unattached              15.09m   49-06.25 
  2 Geller, Matt                 Mary Washington         14.84m   48-08.25 
  3 Nwanna, Obinna               Case Western            14.20m   46-07.25 
  4 Gdaniec, Jeremy              Case Western            12.38m   40-07.50 
  4 Clifford, Collin             Frostburg State         12.38m   40-07.50 
  6 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg               12.34m   40-06.00 
  6 Yeske, Josh                  Case Western            12.34m   40-06.00 
  8 Tate, Benjamin               Frostburg State         12.21m   40-00.75 
  9 Robinson, Xavier             Unc-Pembroke            12.07m   39-07.25 
 10 Godshall, Jason              Eastern Mennonit        11.58m   38-00.00 
 11 Munns, Jordan                Southern Virgini        11.48m   37-08.00 
 12 Mellor, Matt                 Southern Virgini        10.83m   35-06.50 
 13 Chaplin, Cameron             Christopher Newp        10.80m   35-05.25 
 14 Davis, AJ                    Unc-Pembroke            10.72m   35-02.00 
 15 Via, Eben                    Case Western            10.33m   33-10.75 
 16 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg               10.30m   33-09.50 
 17 James, Michael               Frostburg State          9.91m   32-06.25 
 18 Anderson, Jason              Mary Washington          8.65m   28-04.50 
 19 Hutcheson, Jesse             Christopher Newp         8.39m   27-06.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 178-09  2009        Talbert, Liberty University                
 Meet Record: M 173-03  1997        Harrison, Unattached                       
        Auto: A 168-11                                                         
       Provo: P 154-02                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                Liberty                 52.13m     171-00 
  2 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 47.60m     156-02 
  3 Kuster, Erik                 Unattached              46.97m     154-01 
  4 Geller, Matt                 Mary Washington         43.41m     142-05 
  5 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg               41.84m     137-03 
  6 Davis, AJ                    Unc-Pembroke            39.63m     130-00 
  7 Billington, Billy            Washington & Lee        39.47m     129-06 
  8 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               38.66m     126-10 
  9 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg               36.36m     119-03 
 10 Tate, Benjamin               Frostburg State         36.07m     118-04 
 11 Boyarsky, Nate               Mary Washington         35.90m     117-09 
 12 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg               35.07m     115-01 
 13 Constantinou, Artemis        Frostburg State         34.46m     113-01 
 14 Yeske, Josh                  Case Western            32.75m     107-05 
 15 Wilson, Ben                  Washington & Lee        32.71m     107-04 
 16 Chaplin, Cameron             Christopher Newp        32.17m     105-06 
 17 Lynn, David                  Unc-Pembroke            31.71m     104-00 
 18 Hall, Samoris                Frostburg State         29.30m      96-01 
 19 Hutcheson, Jesse             Christopher Newp        29.04m      95-03 
 20 Via, Eben                    Case Western            28.56m      93-08 
 21 Fabian, Merlin               Roanoke                 28.54m      93-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 222-00  1997        Stoikos, Unattached                        
 Meet Record: M 172-06  1997        Hart, Liberty University                   
        Auto: A 187-00                                                         
       Provo: P 170-07                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Billington, Billy            Washington & Lee        48.90m     160-05 
  2 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               47.96m     157-04 
  3 Geller, Matt                 Mary Washington         45.80m     150-03 
  4 Edwards, Kyle                Lynchburg               43.21m     141-09 
  5 Chaplin, Cameron             Christopher Newp        43.16m     141-07 
  6 Lynn, David                  Unc-Pembroke            42.30m     138-09 
  7 Gdaniec, Jeremy              Case Western            39.04m     128-01 
  8 Burke, Jeremy                Mary Washington         38.26m     125-06 
  9 Clifford, Collin             Frostburg State         37.27m     122-03 
 10 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg               37.05m     121-07 
 11 Godshall, Jason              Eastern Mennonit        34.53m     113-03 
 12 Via, Eben                    Case Western            33.89m     111-02 
 13 Wilson, Ben                  Washington & Lee        32.53m     106-09 
 14 Yeske, Josh                  Case Western            30.58m     100-04 
 15 Fabian, Merlin               Roanoke                 30.55m     100-03 
 16 Robinson, Xavier             Unc-Pembroke            30.25m      99-03 
 17 Morrison, Joseph             Frostburg State         27.42m      89-11 
 18 Anderson, Jason              Mary Washington         20.31m      66-08 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 206-07  2008        Galeone, Unattached                        
 Meet Record: M 206-07  2008        Galeone, Unattached                        
        Auto: A 205-01                                                         
       Provo: P 188-08                                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 59.59m     195-06 
  2 Bell, Ryan                   Liberty                 57.03m     187-01 
  3 Boyarsky, Nate               Mary Washington         50.04m     164-02 
  4 Morrison, Joseph             Frostburg State         48.62m     159-06 
  5 Foxen, Peter                 Roanoke                 46.89m     153-10 
  6 Scanlon, Aaron               Frostburg State         45.20m     148-03 
  7 Underwood, Wes               Roanoke                 44.00m     144-04 
  8 Lynn, David                  Unc-Pembroke            40.87m     134-01 
  9 Mattern, David               Lynchburg               39.82m     130-08 
 10 Epperly, Lucas               Roanoke                 37.34m     122-06 
 11 Calloway, Jordan             Frostburg State         37.21m     122-01 
 12 Kitchens, Michael            Christopher Newp        37.13m     121-10 
 13 Ball, Jeffrey                Christopher Newp        35.02m     114-11 
 14 Nibley, Pearson              Washington & Lee        33.26m     109-01 
 15 Pickle, Jimmy                Washington & Lee        32.24m     105-09