Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2008 06:18 PM
           Liberty Collegiate Invitational - 3/28/2008 to 3/29/2008            
                  Matthes-Hopkins Track - Liberty University                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi         11.96   4.7  4 
  2 Mason, Kate                  Roanoke                  12.14   4.7  4 
  3 Biney, Asha                  Virginia State           12.15   4.7  4 
  4 Lewis, Shanise               Virginia State           12.34   4.7  4 
  5 France, Tiffany              Roanoke                  12.49   1.1  3 
  6 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater (Va.         12.58   1.1  3 
  7 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke                  12.75   2.5  2 
  8 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater (Va.         13.00   2.5  2 
  9 White-Johnson, Yvette        Mid Atlantic Eli         13.12   2.5  2 
 10 Harris, Angelica             Virginia State           13.24   1.1  3 
 11 Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke                  13.33   2.5  2 
 12 Dawson, Brittany             Elon                     13.39   2.9  1 
 13 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon                     13.50   2.5  2 
 14 Jackson, Shawn               Lynchburg                13.51   2.9  1 
 15 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit         13.54   1.1  3 
 16 Vines, Monique               Elon                     13.55   1.1  3 
 17 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                13.61   2.9  1 
 18 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg                13.64   1.1  3 
 19 Cimini, Linda                Eastern Mennonit         13.68   2.9  1 
 20 Boiles, Katie                Washington & Lee         13.81   2.9  1 
 21 Mills, Ashley                Eastern Mennonit         14.93   2.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Universi         24.68  +0.0  4 
  2 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty Universi         24.95  +0.0  4 
  3 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi         25.05  +0.0  4 
  4 Adetu, Lola                  Unattached               25.31  +0.0  4 
  5 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater (Va.         25.39  +0.0  4 
  6 Biney, Asha                  Virginia State           25.57  +0.0  4 
  7 Lewis, Shanise               Virginia State           25.62  +0.0  4 
  8 White-Johnson, Yvette        Mid Atlantic Eli         26.65  +0.0  3 
  9 Brock, Faith                 Virginia State           26.74  +0.0  3 
 10 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater (Va.         27.02  +0.0  3 
 11 Mimms, Gennette              Mid Atlantic Eli         27.48  +0.0  2 
 12 Day, Veronica                Elon                     27.58  +0.0  3 
 13 Hildenbrand, Tara            Washington & Lee         27.78  +0.0  2 
 14 Doe, Samfee                  Eastern Mennonit         28.01   0.7  1 
 15 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit         28.13  +0.0  3 
 16 Turowski, Melissa            Elon                     28.49  +0.0  2 
 17 Cimini, Linda                Eastern Mennonit         28.64   0.7  1 
 18 Boiles, Katie                Washington & Lee         28.76   0.7  1 
 19 Lambdin, Karen               Washington & Lee         29.16   0.7  1 
 20 Mills, Ashley                Eastern Mennonit         30.58   0.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty Universi         56.19   3 
  2 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Universi         57.04   3 
  3 Adetu, Lola                  Unattached               59.03   3 
  4 White-Johnson, Yvette        Mid Atlantic Eli       1:00.17   3 
  5 Brock, Faith                 Virginia State         1:00.38   3 
  6 Mimms, Gennette              Mid Atlantic Eli       1:01.99   2 
  7 Turowski, Melissa            Elon                   1:02.84   2 
  8 Mujahid, Aishah              Virginia State         1:03.73   3 
  9 Maschi, Cara                 Elon                   1:03.98   1 
 10 Hildenbrand, Tara            Washington & Lee       1:04.03   1 
 11 Doe, Samfee                  Eastern Mennonit       1:04.44   1 
 12 Lambdin, Karen               Washington & Lee       1:09.64   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strange, Jennine             Elon                   2:20.43  
  2 Ilevbare, Grace              Elon                   2:22.32  
  3 Fuson, Megan                 Virginia Tech          2:23.18  
  4 Merrick, Jackie              Virginia Tech          2:24.18  
  5 Teer, Ashley                 Liberty Universi       2:25.77  
  6 Meyer, Ashley                Lynchburg              2:26.33  
  7 Doyle, Wava                  Roanoke                2:26.57  
  8 Pearce, Jenny                Elon                   2:26.96  
  9 Galloway, Molly              Lynchburg              2:27.44  
 10 Shaw, Taylor                 Elon                   2:27.59  
 11 Donnelly, Megan              Lynchburg              2:27.62  
 12 Fenwick, Katherine           Washington & Lee       2:30.70  
 13 Clements, Anna               Bridgewater (Va.       2:31.02  
 14 Trapeni, Jessica             Virginia Tech          2:31.19  
 15 Goss, Chelsea                Bridgewater (Va.       2:31.33  
 16 Miata, Jule                  Washington & Lee       2:31.54  
 17 Garris, Raphaela             Virginia State         2:32.49  
 18 Collier, Cathy               Washington & Lee       2:33.25  
 19 Balistreri, Christine        Washington & Lee       2:35.44  
 20 Roane, Ashley                Virginia Wesleya       2:35.79  
 21 Markey, Whitney              Lynchburg              2:35.98  
 22 Nuccilli, Ryleigh            Washington & Lee       2:41.64  
 23 Tran, Lan                    Virginia Wesleya       2:41.96  
 24 Lackore, Melinda             Unattached             2:43.75  
 25 Fender, Lindsay              Lynchburg              2:44.62  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allbright, Katie             Liberty Universi       4:34.32  
  2 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Liberty Universi       4:36.77  
  3 Merrick, Jackie              Virginia Tech          4:51.00  
  4 Fuson, Megan                 Virginia Tech          4:58.29  
  5 Trapeni, Jessica             Virginia Tech          5:00.36  
  6 Todd, Dorothy                Washington & Lee       5:01.48  
  7 Roane, Ashley                Virginia Wesleya       5:11.11  
  8 Balistreri, Christine        Washington & Lee       5:13.81  
  9 Garris, Raphaela             Virginia State         5:13.90  
 10 Miata, Jule                  Washington & Lee       5:15.34  
 11 Wilson, Emma                 Roanoke                5:17.37  
 12 Moore, Maggie                Roanoke                5:19.66  
 13 Martens, Melissa             Unattached             5:20.46  
 14 Khuuns, Lauren               Unattached             5:21.26  
 15 Brown, Candice               Virginia State         5:23.45  
 16 Gollery, Erin                Roanoke                5:30.07  
 17 Tran, Lan                    Virginia Wesleya       5:36.85  
 18 Hymon, Charlene              Virginia State         5:37.91  
 19 Mills, Regina                Washington & Lee       5:43.41  
 20 Stauffer, Yvonne             Eastern Mennonit       5:46.68  
 21 Murphy, Erin                 Bridgewater (Va.       5:48.95  
 22 Kelley, Rosemary             Washington & Lee       6:10.62  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webb, Elizabeth              Washington & Lee      17:55.65  
  2 Kassens, Alice               Brooks                18:12.53  
  3 King, Lindsay                Virginia Tech         18:16.33  
  4 Telfeyan, Kat                Washington & Lee      18:32.33  
  5 Taylor, Rebecca              Washington & Lee      18:44.00  
  6 Mumaw, Elizabeth             Roanoke               19:33.38  
  7 Ford, Mandy                  Unattached            19:57.96  
  8 Bland, Laura                 Unattached            20:43.77  
  9 Boyle, Ellen                 Elon                  20:50.04  
 10 Roberson, Paula              Unattached            21:11.60  
 11 Murphy, Erin                 Bridgewater (Va.      21:50.72  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Blake, Camelia               Virginia State           15.03   2.1  3 
  2 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit         15.10   2.1  3 
  3 King, Dominique              Virginia State           15.69   2.1  3 
  4 March, Andrea                Elon                     16.02   2.1  3 
  5 Graham, JoEllyn              Liberty Universi         16.04   2.5  2 
  6 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg                16.87   2.5  2 
  7 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke                  16.89   2.5  2 
  8 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington & Lee         17.06   2.5  2 
  9 Smith, Elizabeth             Bridgewater (Va.         17.51   2.5  2 
 10 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                18.02   0.5  1 
 11 Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg                18.89   0.5  1 
 12 Gaughler, Leah               Eastern Mennonit         19.68   0.5  1 
 13 Tritsch, Sarah               Bridgewater (Va.         19.70   0.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 March, Andrea                Elon                   1:05.48   2 
  2 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty Universi       1:06.96   2 
  3 King, Dominique              Virginia State         1:08.78   2 
  4 Mizerak, Sammy               Bridgewater (Va.       1:09.89   1 
  5 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington & Lee       1:10.57   2 
  6 McGowan, Julie               Elon                   1:10.72   1 
  7 Blake, Camelia               Virginia State         1:12.70   1 
  8 Smith, Elizabeth             Bridgewater (Va.       1:17.36   1 
  9 Gaughler, Leah               Eastern Mennonit       1:18.58   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bushman, Dashia              Liberty Universi      11:40.98  
  2 Pernisi, Jennie              Lynchburg             11:51.48  
  3 Keiser, Deb                  Eastern Mennonit      12:36.09  
  4 Chantry, Jacquelyne          Unattached            12:52.31  
  5 Doughman, Jennifer           Roanoke               13:07.30  
  6 Searing, Stephanie           Lynchburg             13:40.38  
  7 Lamb, Katie                  Emory & Henry         17:27.47  
  8 Petty, Sarah                 Emory & Henry         17:27.63  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roanoke  'A'                                          47.28  
     1) Osborne, JaLeesa                2) France, Tiffany                
     3) Mason, Kate                     4) Yerkes, Robin                  
  2 Virginia State  'A'                                   48.11  
     1) Harris, Angelica                2) Lewis, Shanise                 
     3) Blake, Camelia                  4) Biney, Asha                    
  3 Elon  'A'                                             50.77  
     1) Skogen, Sarah                   2) Hawkesworth, Lauren            
     3) Day, Veronica                   4) Vines, Monique                 
 -- Roanoke  'B'                                            DNF  
     1) Stallings, Jazamine             2) Bickford, Lydia                
     3) Lambert, Kylee                  4) Rhodes, Renee                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elon  'A'                                           4:08.42  
     1) Skogen, Sarah                   2) Strange, Jennine               
     3) March, Andrea                   4) Turowski, Melissa              
  2 Elon  'B'                                           4:12.77  
     1) Shaw, Taylor                    2) Ilevbare, Grace                
     3) Maschi, Cara                    4) McGowan, Julie                 
  3 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              4:17.92  
     1) Wattai, Jill                    2) Goss, Chelsea                  
     3) Phillips, Samantha              4) Mizerak, Sammy                 
  4 Washington & Lee  'B'                               4:21.44  
     1) Lollie, Summer                  2) Todd, Dorothy                  
     3) Lambdin, Karen                  4) Sutherland, Maggie             
  5 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                              4:28.42  
     1) Leaman, Michelle                2) Keiser, Deb                    
     3) Doe, Samfee                     4) Ndandula, Tezzia               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kuck, Alysen                 Washington & Lee         1.53m    5-00.25 
  2 Boston, Erin                 Bridgewater (Va.         1.48m    4-10.25 
  3 Weathers, Courtney           Elon                    J1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Trysten, Olsen               Liberty Universi            NH            
 -- Williams, Marie              Unattached                  NH            
 -- Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg                   NH            
 -- Mujahid, Aishah              Virginia State              NH             
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fundeburke, Emily            Liberty Universi       9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Cimini, Linda                Eastern Mennonit       9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Hudson, Erin                 Liberty Universi      J9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 Phillips, Nicole             Bridgewater (Va.      J9-00.00      2.74m 
  5 Rhodes, Renee                Roanoke                8-06.00      2.59m 
  6 Breckenridge, Hannah         Unattached             8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Dziewisz, Jill               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Ezell, Sarah                 Virginia Wesleya            NH            
 -- DeHaven, Stacey              Bridgewater (Va.            NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Veronica                Elon                     5.38m   1.1  17-08.00 
  2 Osborne, JaLeesa             Roanoke                  5.37m   4.0  17-07.50 
  3 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty Universi         5.36m   2.3  17-07.00 
  4 Vines, Monique               Elon                     5.18m   1.5  17-00.00 
  5 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon                     5.02m   1.6  16-05.75 
  6 King, Dominique              Virginia State           4.97m   2.3  16-03.75 
  7 France, Tiffany              Roanoke                  4.95m   3.8  16-03.00 
  8 Mujahid, Aishah              Virginia State           4.90m   1.3  16-01.00 
  9 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater (Va.         4.84m   1.2  15-10.50 
 10 Mizerak, Sammy               Bridgewater (Va.         4.82m   2.4  15-09.75 
 11 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke                  4.81m   3.9  15-09.50 
 12 Dawson, Brittany             Elon                     4.74m   1.7  15-06.75 
 13 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                4.62m   2.2  15-02.00 
 14 Ndandula, Tezzia             Eastern Mennonit         4.07m   1.8  13-04.25 
 15 Mills, Ashley                Eastern Mennonit         3.84m   0.4  12-07.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty Universi        11.24m   1.8  36-10.50 
  2 Day, Veronica                Elon                    11.18m   2.2  36-08.25 
  3 Mujahid, Aishah              Virginia State          11.11m   1.9  36-05.50 
  4 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon                    10.77m   4.8  35-04.00 
  5 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke                J10.77m  -0.1  35-04.00 
  6 Vines, Monique               Elon                    10.44m   3.2  34-03.00 
  7 France, Tiffany              Roanoke                 10.43m   3.4  34-02.75 
  8 Osborne, JaLeesa             Roanoke                 10.02m   1.2  32-10.50 
  9 Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg                8.75m   3.1  28-08.50   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Justine           Elon                    11.78m   38-07.75 
  2 Lawhorn, Chelsea             Eastern Mennonit        11.08m   36-04.25 
  3 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               10.76m   35-03.75 
  4 Jarrett, Jasmine             Virginia State          10.09m   33-01.25 
  5 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke                 10.02m   32-10.50 
  6 Andrews, Grace               Washington & Lee         9.85m   32-03.75 
  7 Ross, Miyanna                Virginia State           9.80m   32-02.00 
  8 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke                  9.42m   30-11.00 
  9 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg                8.33m   27-04.00 
 10 Dube, Cosy                   Washington & Lee         8.22m   26-11.75 
 -- Burke, Brittany              Eastern Mennonit          FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Justine           Elon                    39.49m     129-07 
  2 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke                 36.21m     118-09 
  3 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               33.41m     109-07 
  4 Ross, Miyanna                Virginia State          31.10m     102-00 
  5 Lawhorn, Chelsea             Eastern Mennonit        29.43m      96-07 
  6 Palmer, Jacquie              Unattached              29.07m      95-04 
  7 Jarrett, Jasmine             Virginia State          26.73m      87-08 
  8 Dube, Cosy                   Washington & Lee        25.67m      84-03 
  9 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg               25.02m      82-01 
 10 Andrews, Grace               Washington & Lee        23.35m      76-07 
 -- Burke, Brittany              Eastern Mennonit          FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke                 42.21m     138-06 
  2 Robertson, Justine           Elon                    38.21m     125-04 
  3 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke                 35.75m     117-03 
  4 Sims, Shakina                Liberty Universi        34.79m     114-02 
  5 Szumiesz, Aimee              Roanoke                 33.65m     110-05 
  6 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               33.55m     110-01 
 -- Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg                 FOUL             
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kuck, Alysen                 Washington & Lee        35.07m     115-01 
  2 Rosser, Brynn                Virginia State          33.36m     109-05 
  3 Dalton, Kristen              Liberty Universi        33.22m     109-00 
  4 Mizerak, Sammy               Bridgewater (Va.        33.17m     108-10 
  5 Robertson, Justine           Elon                    31.88m     104-07 
  6 Szumiesz, Aimee              Roanoke                 31.80m     104-04 
  7 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke                 31.37m     102-11 
  8 Borucki, Alyssa              Eastern Mennonit        28.28m      92-09 
  9 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               23.43m      76-10 
 10 Jarrett, Jasmine             Virginia State          23.18m      76-00 
 11 Ross, Miyanna                Virginia State          15.01m      49-03 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coppadge, Alexandria         North Carolina           14.61   1.5  2  894  
  2 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                  15.12   1.5  2  826  
  3 Gioia, Gabrielle             North Carolina           15.20   1.5  2  815  
  4 Paulsen, Kristen             Baldwin Wallace          15.24   0.6  3  810  
  5 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee         15.31   0.6  3  801  
  6 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee         15.32   0.6  3  800  
  7 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty Universi         16.38   1.5  2  668  
  8 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee         16.50   0.7  1  654  
  9 Oliver, Emily                Baldwin Wallace          16.57   0.7  1  646  
 10 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater (Va.         17.11   0.7  1  584  
 11 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  19.76   0.6  3  322

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coppadge, Alexandria         North Carolina           1.61m    5-03.25  747  
  2 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                  1.55m    5-01.00  678  
  2 Gioia, Gabrielle             North Carolina           1.55m    5-01.00  678  
  2 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee         1.55m    5-01.00  678  
  5 Paulsen, Kristen             Baldwin Wallace          1.52m    4-11.75  644  
  5 Oliver, Emily                Baldwin Wallace          1.52m    4-11.75  644  
  7 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater (Va.         1.49m    4-10.50  610  
  7 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee         1.49m    4-10.50  610  
  9 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  1.46m    4-09.50  577  
 10 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee         1.37m    4-06.00  481 

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coppadge, Alexandria         North Carolina          10.99m   36-00.75  594  
  2 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                 10.12m   33-02.50  537  
  3 Gioia, Gabrielle             North Carolina          10.08m   33-01.00  535  
  4 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater (Va.         9.73m   31-11.25  512  
  5 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee         9.63m   31-07.25  505  
  6 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee         9.33m   30-07.50  486  
  7 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee         9.32m   30-07.00  485  
  8 Paulsen, Kristen             Baldwin Wallace          9.26m   30-04.75  481  
  9 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  8.03m   26-04.25  401  
 10 Oliver, Emily                Baldwin Wallace          7.37m   24-02.25  359 

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coppadge, Alexandria         North Carolina           25.43   2.2  2  848  
  2 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee         25.58   2.2  2  834  
  3 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater (Va.         25.79   3.2  1  816  
  4 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                  26.39   2.2  2  763  
  5 Gioia, Gabrielle             North Carolina           26.95   2.2  2  716  
  6 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee         27.36   3.2  1  682  
  7 Paulsen, Kristen             Baldwin Wallace          27.43   2.2  2  676  
  8 Oliver, Emily                Baldwin Wallace          27.60   3.2  1  663  
  9 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee         27.61   3.2  1  662  
 10 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  28.90   3.2  1  562 

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee         5.40m   3.0  17-08.75  671  
  2 Coppadge, Alexandria         North Carolina           5.19m   3.5  17-00.50  612  
  3 Gioia, Gabrielle             North Carolina           5.03m   2.3  16-06.00  567  
  4 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater (Va.         5.00m   3.1  16-05.00  559  
  5 Paulsen, Kristen             Baldwin Wallace          4.85m   2.9  15-11.00  519  
  6 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee         4.82m   3.7  15-09.75  511  
  7 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                  4.70m   2.6  15-05.00  479  
  7 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee         4.70m   3.8  15-05.00  479  
  9 Oliver, Emily                Baldwin Wallace          4.57m   2.9  15-00.00  446  
 10 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  4.34m   1.8  14-03.00  388  

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paulsen, Kristen             Baldwin Wallace         37.26m     122-03  615  
  2 Gioia, Gabrielle             North Carolina          35.23m     115-07  576  
  3 Coppadge, Alexandria         North Carolina          30.73m     100-10  490  
  4 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                 30.50m     100-01  486  
  5 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater (Va.        29.74m      97-07  472  
  6 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee        24.01m      78-09  364  
  7 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee        21.81m      71-07  323  
  8 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                 21.72m      71-03  321  
  9 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee        21.03m      69-00  308  
 10 Oliver, Emily                Baldwin Wallace         14.23m      46-08  183 

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee       2:24.11   769  
  2 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                2:29.49   699  
  3 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater (Va.       2:30.09   692  
  4 Gioia, Gabrielle             North Carolina         2:30.84   682  
  5 Coppadge, Alexandria         North Carolina         2:31.09   679  
  6 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee       2:32.61   661  
  7 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee       2:32.80   658  
  8 Oliver, Emily                Baldwin Wallace        2:33.61   648  
  9 Paulsen, Kristen             Baldwin Wallace        2:36.05   619  
 10 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                2:51.72   446   

Women Heptathlon Final Scores
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coppadge, Alexandria         North Carolina            4864  
  2 Gioia, Gabrielle             North Carolina            4569  
  3 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee          4562  
  4 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                   4468  
  5 Paulsen, Kristen             Baldwin Wallace           4364  
  6 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater (Va.          4245  
  7 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee          4054  
  8 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee          3806  
  9 Oliver, Emily                Baldwin Wallace           3589  
 10 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                   3017  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater (Va.         10.64   4.5  5 
  2 Westbrook, Michael           Virginia State           10.87   4.5  5 
  3 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater (Va.         10.88   4.5  5 
  4 Vassel, Oronde               Liberty Universi         11.16   2.8  4 
  5 Brantley, Anthony            Roanoke                  11.19   1.5  1 
  6 Washinton, Kenneth           Mid Atlantic Eli         11.19   2.8  4 
  7 Folsom, Lamont               Virginia State           11.22   2.8  4 
  8 Lavela, Joseph               Mid Atlantic Eli         11.26   1.7  3 
  9 Dooms, Allen O               Unattached               11.28   4.5  5 
 10 Word, Chris                  Lynchburg                11.31   1.7  3 
 11 Noles, Richard               Lynchburg                11.40   1.7  3 
 12 Hurdiss, Sean                Washington & Lee         11.41   1.0  2 
 13 Leebbie, Sahr                Mid Atlantic Eli         11.42   1.7  3 
 14 Kildare, Michael             Liberty Universi         11.45   1.0  2 
 15 Jackson, Rudy                Bridgewater (Va.         11.59   1.5  1 
 15 Beiler, Tyler                Bridgewater (Va.         11.59   1.7  3 
 15 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty Universi         11.59   1.0  2 
 18 Howell, Brandon              Virginia State           11.60   1.0  2 
 19 Sayles, Xavier               Lynchburg                11.97   1.0  2 
 20 Stephenson, Darrin           Bridgewater (Va.         12.26   1.5  1 
 21 Houston, James               Mid Atlantic Eli         13.88   1.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Leineweber, Phil             Liberty Universi         21.65   0.7  5 
  2 Word, Chris                  Lynchburg                21.88   0.7  5 
  3 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater (Va.         21.96   0.7  5 
  4 Walden, Omar                 Virginia State           22.63  +0.0  4 
  5 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater (Va.         22.64   2.3  3 
  6 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty Universi         22.66   2.3  3 
  7 Ramey, Charles               Virginia State           22.70  +0.0  2 
  8 Vassel, Oronde               Liberty Universi         22.85  +0.0  4 
  9 Hurdiss, Sean                Washington & Lee         22.86  +0.0  1 
 10 Westbrook, Michael           Virginia State           23.03  +0.0  4 
 11 Howell, Brandon              Virginia State           23.28  +0.0  2 
 11 Noles, Richard               Lynchburg                23.28   2.3  3 
 13 Leebbie, Sahr                Mid Atlantic Eli         23.30   2.3  3 
 14 Lavela, Joseph               Mid Atlantic Eli         23.32   2.3  3 
 15 Brantley, Anthony            Roanoke                  23.35  +0.0  1 
 16 Tolbert, Willie              Lynchburg                23.42   2.3  3 
 17 Edwards, Cleveland           Liberty Universi         23.74  +0.0  2 
 18 Washinton, Kenneth           Mid Atlantic Eli         23.91  +0.0  4 
 19 Brown, Jonathan              Bridgewater (Va.         24.05  +0.0  1 
 20 Johnson, Dameon              Mid Atlantic Eli         24.21  +0.0  4 
 21 Jackson, Rudy                Bridgewater (Va.         24.42  +0.0  1 
 22 Swenson, Steven              Unattached               25.45  +0.0  4 
 23 Stephenson, Darrin           Bridgewater (Va.         26.05  +0.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leineweber, Phil             Liberty Universi         48.27   3 
  2 Walden, Omar                 Virginia State           49.20   3 
  3 Ramey, Charles               Virginia State           50.03   3 
  4 Adams, Rashard               Lynchburg                51.24   3 
  5 Edwards, Cleveland           Liberty Universi         51.28   2 
  6 Yoder, Luke                  Eastern Mennonit         51.64   3 
  7 Delbridge, Julius            Bridgewater (Va.         52.14   2 
  8 French, Marshall             Washington & Lee         52.60   2 
  9 Moore, Landon                Eastern Mennonit         53.71   2 
 10 DeCoster, Andrew             Roanoke                  53.73   1 
 11 Painter, JT                  Bridgewater (Va.         54.21   1 
 12 Raymond-Hussey, Stefen       Lynchburg                57.23   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peyton, Stanley              Bridgewater (Va.       1:56.34  
  2 Correa, Kevin                Liberty Universi       1:57.54  
  3 Guglielmo, Kyle              Virginia Tech          1:57.83  
  4 Griffin, Jacob               Bridgewater (Va.       1:58.04  
  5 Wray, Travis                 Lynchburg              1:58.98  
  6 Gregory, Matt                Liberty Universi       1:59.38  
  7 Apgar, Richard               Lynchburg              1:59.43  
  8 Davidson, Timothy            Virginia State         2:00.13  
  9 Roberts, Ross                Unattached             2:02.18  
 10 Folsom, Lamont               Virginia State         2:02.86  
 11 Kulp, Ben                    Lynchburg              2:03.16  
 12 Brown, Maurice               Virginia State         2:04.17  
 13 Clapp, Brian                 Lynchburg              2:04.23  
 14 Fike, Steve                  Bridgewater (Va.       2:04.75  
 15 Bikko, Richard               Eastern Mennonit       2:04.79  
 16 Monahan, Jamison             Roanoke                2:05.01  
 17 Saliers, Rob                 Washington & Lee       2:05.03  
 18 Irby, Chris                  Lynchburg              2:05.62  
 19 Rivoir, Steve                Washington & Lee       2:06.37  
 20 Zgorski, Nick                Roanoke                2:06.68  
 21 Lucas, Matt                  Roanoke                2:07.15  
 22 Franklin, Davis              Washington & Lee       2:08.15  
 23 Moody, Kory                  Virginia Wesleya       2:08.95  
 24 Metz, Josh                   Roanoke                2:09.64  
 25 Stutzman, Cody               Eastern Mennonit       2:10.82  
 26 Ashby, Evan                  Virginia Wesleya       2:12.09  
 27 Stutts, Ben                  Washington & Lee       2:16.25  
 28 Ryan, Bowyer                 Emory & Henry          2:21.72  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guglielmo, Kyle              Virginia Tech          4:02.09  
  2 Wray, Travis                 Lynchburg              4:02.39  
  3 Kigen, Evans                 Liberty Universi       4:06.97  
  4 Van Astine, Ryan             Lynchburg              4:08.37  
  5 Berry, Vance                 Washington & Lee       4:12.52  
  6 Roberts, Ross                Unattached             4:15.58  
  7 Palmer, D.J.                 Unattached             4:17.43  
  8 Ashby, Evan                  Virginia Wesleya       4:18.08  
  9 Demers, Brandon              Lynchburg              4:19.80  
 10 Kidd, David                  Virginia Wesleya       4:20.22  
 11 Davidson, Timothy            Virginia State         4:23.37  
 12 Lapke, John                  Unattached             4:24.49  
 13 Robinson, Ian                Roanoke                4:24.98  
 14 Fike, Steve                  Bridgewater (Va.       4:27.77  
 15 Harrison, Eugene             Virginia State         4:28.44  
 16 Stutts, Ben                  Washington & Lee       4:32.73  
 17 Copely, Tyler                Unattached             4:33.51  
 18 Moody, Kory                  Virginia Wesleya       4:36.90  
 19 Young, James                 Lynchburg              4:41.42  
 20 Taylor, Jordan               Lynchburg              4:41.70  
 21 Brown, Maurice               Virginia State         4:42.50  
 22 Lendway, Spencer             Roanoke                4:46.88  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheromei, David              Unattached            14:33.76  
  2 Saunders, Matt               Virginia Tech         15:33.50  
  3 Welsh, Michael               Washington & Lee      15:47.62  
  4 Kearney, Evan                Unattached            15:51.23  
  5 Knutsen, Alex                Roanoke               16:01.21  
  6 Nissen, Alex                 Virginia Tech         16:15.94  
  7 Ives, Anthony                Washington & Lee      16:29.71  
  8 Heeschen, George             Hampden Sidney        16:37.27  
  9 DeLuna, Alex                 Roanoke               16:45.73  
 10 Melvin, Robert               Hampden Sidney        16:47.64  
 11 McCauley, Jeffrey            Bridgewater (Va.      16:48.34  
 12 Doyle, Jamie                 Bridgewater (Va.      16:52.67  
 13 George, Robert               Washington & Lee      16:55.57  
 14 Kada, Phillip                Unattached            17:06.90  
 15 Harrison, Eugene             Virginia State        17:14.52  
 16 Turner, Brandon              Virginia State        17:58.47  
 17 Litmon, Brandon              Virginia State        17:59.05  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parker, Matt                 Liberty Universi         14.49   3.5  3 
  2 Hoskins, Brandon             Liberty Universi         15.15   3.5  3 
  3 Turner, Gerald               Virginia State           15.15   3.5  3 
  4 Painter, JT                  Bridgewater (Va.         15.47   3.5  3 
  5 Nagel, Andy                  Roanoke                  15.50   2.9  2 
  6 Newell, Dan                  Liberty Universi         15.91   2.9  2 
  7 Gottenkieny, Charles         Lynchburg                17.25   2.3  1 
  8 Voung, Phillip               Lynchburg                18.87   2.3  1 
  9 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater (Va.         19.34   2.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg                55.27   3 
  2 Handon, Ben                  Liberty Universi         57.35   3 
  3 McNaughton, Ian              Lynchburg                57.44   1 
  4 Nagel, Andy                  Roanoke                  57.70   4 
  5 Martin, Nils                 Eastern Mennonit         58.12   3 
  6 McCoy, Chip                  Washington & Lee         58.64   2 
  7 Delp, Deric                  Eastern Mennonit         58.85   4 
  8 Epperly, Lucas               Roanoke                  59.35   2 
  9 Hunt, Leon                   Virginia State           59.96   2 
 10 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater (Va.       1:02.95   1 
 11 Voung, Phillip               Lynchburg              1:03.24   1 
 12 Brandlein, Tom               Washington & Lee       1:03.44   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDougal, Jordan             Liberty Universi       9:23.29  
  2 Rittenhouse, Nathan          Bridgewater (Va.       9:41.71  
  3 Jackson, Alex                Washington & Lee      10:20.00  
  4 Gordon, Matt                 Unattached            10:21.81  
  5 Brucker, Mark                Unattached            10:24.69  
  6 Friski, Andrew               Washington & Lee      10:46.06  
  7 Hanlon, Greg                 Roanoke               10:47.33  
  8 Jacobs, Patrick              Lynchburg             10:47.34  
  9 Stutzman, Cody               Eastern Mennonit      11:06.10  
 10 Baker, Caleb                 Roanoke               11:13.49  
 -- Cheromei, David              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberty University  'A'                               42.42  
     3) Leineweber, Phil                4) Vassel, Oronde                 
  2 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                                42.47  
     1) Copeland, Brandon               2) Queen, Melvin                  
     3) Beiler, Tyler                   4) Konate, Tony                   
  3 Virginia State  'A'                                   42.77  
     1) Ramey, Charles                  2) Walden, Omar                   
     3) Folsom, Lamont                  4) Westbrook, Michael             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberty University  'A'                             3:26.88  
     1) Leineweber, Phil                2) Parker, Matt                   
     3) Vassel, Oronde                  4) Handon, Ben                    
  2 Roanoke  'A'                                        3:33.18  
     1) DeCoster, Andrew                2) Epperly, Lucas                 
     3) Harrison, Kevin                 4) Brantley, Anthony              
  3 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                              3:34.63  
     1) Moore, Landon                   2) Springer, Jesse                
     3) Yoder, Luke                     4) Martin, Nils                   
  4 Washington & Lee  'B'                               3:36.07  
     1) Brandlein, Tom                  2) Hurdiss, Sean                  
     3) Castle, Ryan                    4) Doobin, David                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Matt                 Liberty Universi         2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Bryant, Anthony              Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Powell, Clarence             Liberty Universi        J2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Goetsch, Ben                 Washington & Lee         1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Brickner, Garrett            Unat-Washington         J1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Montague, Donte              Bridgewater (Va.         1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Morris, John                 Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Doobin, David                Washington & Lee         1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Moore, Landon                Eastern Mennonit        J1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 McNaughton, Ian              Lynchburg                1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Bradley, Leigh               Bridgewater (Va.            NH            
 -- Hunt, Leon                   Virginia State              NH                  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Kolby              Liberty Universi         4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Rollins, Andy                Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Decker, Scott                Lynchburg                4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Oxenford, Lee                Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Savini, Matt                 Liberty Universi        J4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Harris, John                 Bridgewater (Va.         3.95m   12-11.50 
  7 Rudd, Casey                  Lynchburg               J3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Craig, Kevin                 Lynchburg                3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Hollis, Dwayne               Virginia State              NH            
 -- Hicks, Brandon               Virginia Wesleya            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Leon                   Virginia State           6.99m   1.6  22-11.25 
  2 Ferguson, Wayne              Virginia State           6.70m   3.4  21-11.75 
  3 Ramey, Charles               Virginia State           6.60m   3.1  21-08.00 
  4 Harrison, Kevin              Roanoke                  6.24m   4.1  20-05.75 
  5 Bondurant, Brian             Washington & Lee         6.16m   0.9  20-02.50 
  6 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg                6.02m   1.9  19-09.00 
  7 Morris, John                 Unattached               5.73m   2.5  18-09.75 
 -- Lewis, Jeremy                Bridgewater (Va.            ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Clarence             Liberty Universi        15.40m   3.3  50-06.25 
  2 Bryant, Anthony              Unattached              15.21m   4.2  49-11.00 
  3 Hunt, Leon                   Virginia State          13.60m   1.6  44-07.50 
  4 Ramey, Charles               Virginia State          13.47m   3.3  44-02.50 
  5 Ferguson, Wayne              Virginia State          13.42m   2.8  44-00.50 
  6 Ward, Damien                 Bridgewater (Va.        13.31m   4.5  43-08.00 
  7 Montague, Donte              Bridgewater (Va.        12.56m   1.6  41-02.50 
  8 Lewis, Jeremy                Bridgewater (Va.        12.51m   2.2  41-00.50 
  9 Moore, Landon                Eastern Mennonit        12.24m   3.4  40-02.00 
 10 Harrison, Kevin              Roanoke                 12.13m   2.8  39-09.75 
 11 Dicks, Aubrie                Bridgewater (Va.        11.46m   2.0  37-07.25 
 12 Bondurant, Brian             Washington & Lee        11.08m   3.3  36-04.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Nathan               Bridgewater (Va.        16.33m   53-07.00 
  2 Bartels, Andrew              Liberty Universi        14.40m   47-03.00 
  3 Thomas, CJ                   Bridgewater (Va.        13.50m   44-03.50 
  4 Galeone, Elliot              Unattached              13.33m   43-09.00 
  5 Bell, Thomas                 Bridgewater (Va.        12.33m   40-05.50 
  6 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               12.05m   39-06.50 
  7 Wilson, Ben                  Washington & Lee       J12.05m   39-06.50 
  8 Godshall, Jason              Eastern Mennonit        11.99m   39-04.00 
  9 Laws, O'Dale                 Bridgewater (Va.        11.49m   37-08.50 
 10 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wesleya        11.39m   37-04.50  
 
Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Clendon           Liberty Universi        58.94m     193-04 
  2 Meyers, Steve                Unattached              54.43m     178-07 
  3 Hart, Jon                    Liberty Universi        47.28m     155-01 
  4 Galeone, Elliot              Unattached              45.42m     149-00 
  5 Hoskins, Brandon             Liberty Universi        45.14m     148-01 
  6 Garvey, Luke                 Unattached              39.88m     130-10 
  7 Newell, Dan                  Liberty Universi        35.35m     116-00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Nathan               Bridgewater (Va.        45.23m     148-05 
  2 Billington, Billy            Washington & Lee        41.78m     137-01 
  3 Burnett, Chris               Emory & Henry           41.07m     134-09 
  4 Bell, Thomas                 Bridgewater (Va.        38.54m     126-05 
  5 Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke                 38.10m     125-00 
  6 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               35.32m     115-10 
  7 Thomas, CJ                   Bridgewater (Va.        34.58m     113-05 
  8 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wesleya        34.52m     113-03 
  9 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg               34.32m     112-07 
 10 Vogler, Robbie               Unattached              32.40m     106-03 
 11 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg               32.26m     105-10 
 12 Godshall, Jason              Eastern Mennonit        30.30m      99-05 
 13 Wilson, Ben                  Washington & Lee        30.14m      98-11 
 14 Latham, Kevin                Unattached              25.53m      83-09 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Jon                    Liberty Universi        62.92m     206-05 
  2 Henderson, Clendon           Liberty Universi        57.10m     187-04 
  3 Turner, Nathan               Bridgewater (Va.        51.62m     169-04 
  4 Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke                 45.95m     150-09 
  5 Billington, Billy            Washington & Lee        43.87m     143-11 
  6 Bell, Thomas                 Bridgewater (Va.        41.17m     135-01 
  7 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               39.42m     129-04 
  8 Thomas, CJ                   Bridgewater (Va.        36.14m     118-07 
  9 Ennis, Blaze                 Bridgewater (Va.        31.98m     104-11 
 10 Wilson, Ben                  Washington & Lee        26.84m      88-01 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galeone, Elliot              Unattached              58.76m     192-09 
  2 Morris, John                 Unattached              47.90m     157-02 
  3 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg               40.92m     134-03 
  4 Stanley, Peyton              Unattached              39.95m     131-01 
  5 McNaughton, Ian              Lynchburg               39.36m     129-02 
  6 Donaldson, Dennis            Virginia State          35.16m     115-04 
  7 Harris, John                 Bridgewater (Va.        33.55m     110-01 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Price, Steve                 Baldwin Wallace          11.26   0.4  804  
  2 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi         11.34   0.4  786  
  3 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Universi         11.56   0.4  740  
  4 Villemain, Matthew           North Carolina           11.80   0.4  691  
  5 Lundy, Eric                  Unattached               12.20   0.4  612  
  6 Ibrahim, Kareem              Baldwin Wallace          12.29   0.4  595 

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Price, Steve                 Baldwin Wallace          6.76m   0.7  22-02.25  757  
  2 Villemain, Matthew           North Carolina           5.98m  -0.8  19-07.50  582  
  3 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi         5.96m   NWI  19-06.75  578  
  4 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Universi         5.90m   0.2  19-04.25  565  
  4 Ibrahim, Kareem              Baldwin Wallace          5.90m   0.7  19-04.25  565  
  6 Lundy, Eric                  Unattached               5.81m   1.5  19-00.75  546  

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Price, Steve                 Baldwin Wallace         10.99m   36-00.75  545  
  2 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi        10.26m   33-08.00  501  
  3 Villemain, Matthew           North Carolina           9.46m   31-00.50  453  
  4 Ibrahim, Kareem              Baldwin Wallace          9.04m   29-08.00  428  
  5 Lundy, Eric                  Unattached               8.82m   28-11.25  415 

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Villemain, Matthew           North Carolina           1.98m    6-06.00  785  
  2 Price, Steve                 Baldwin Wallace          1.92m    6-03.50  731  
  3 Ibrahim, Kareem              Baldwin Wallace          1.68m    5-06.00  528  
  4 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi         1.65m    5-05.00  504  
  5 Lundy, Eric                  Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75  480 

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villemain, Matthew           North Carolina           51.93   728  
  2 Price, Steve                 Baldwin Wallace          52.86   688  
  3 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi         53.30   669  
  4 Ibrahim, Kareem              Baldwin Wallace          58.00   484  
  5 Lundy, Eric                  Unattached             1:10.40   129  

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Villemain, Matthew           North Carolina           16.56   1.0  671  
  2 Price, Steve                 Baldwin Wallace          17.04   1.0  620  
  3 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi         17.93   1.0  531  
  4 Ibrahim, Kareem              Baldwin Wallace          18.24   1.0  501 

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Price, Steve                 Baldwin Wallace         28.11m      92-03  427  
  2 Villemain, Matthew           North Carolina          27.31m      89-07  412  
  3 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi        25.99m      85-03  386  
  4 Ibrahim, Kareem              Baldwin Wallace         21.80m      71-06  306 

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Villemain, Matthew           North Carolina           3.96m   12-11.75  606  
  2 Price, Steve                 Baldwin Wallace          3.45m   11-03.75  469  
  3 Ibrahim, Kareem              Baldwin Wallace          3.04m    9-11.75  367  
 -- Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi            NH         

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Price, Steve                 Baldwin Wallace         46.85m     153-08  542  
  2 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi        40.40m     132-06  448  
  3 Villemain, Matthew           North Carolina          34.66m     113-08  365  
  4 Ibrahim, Kareem              Baldwin Wallace         31.75m     104-02  324 

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villemain, Matthew           North Carolina         4:46.86   638  
  2 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi       5:19.71   452  
  3 Price, Steve                 Baldwin Wallace        5:27.10   414  
  4 Ibrahim, Kareem              Baldwin Wallace        5:30.25   398   
 
Men Decathlon Final Scores
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price, Steve                 Baldwin Wallace           5997  
  2 Villemain, Matthew           North Carolina            5931  
  3 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi          4855  
  4 Ibrahim, Kareem              Baldwin Wallace           4496