2007 LIBERTY FALL INVITATIONAL

 

FRIDAY (Indoors at Sports Racket due to inclement weather):

Jenkins/Fick (LU) d. Nimitz/Donner (JMU) 8-1

Hanusz/Brown (LU) d. Triebskorn/Davis (Longwood) 9-8(4)

Jain/Khoor (JMU) d. Huddleston/Melson (Longwood) 8-4

Moadab/Edwards (Longwood) d. Donner/Day (JMU) 8-4

 

Triebskorn/Davis (Longwood) d. Jenkins/Fick (LU) 8-6

Jakab/Simon (Longwood) d. Nimitz/Donner (JMU) 8-4

Hanusz/Brown (LU) d. Jain/Khoor (JMU) 8-5

Donner/Day (JMU) d. Gouveia/Davis (LU) 8-2

Moadab/Edwards (Longwood) d. Branco/Ferrara* 8-3

 

*Ferrara is from Lynchburg College

 

Livia Branco (LU) d. Suzanne Edwards (Longwood) 6-2,6-1

Ida Donner (JMU) d. Nasim Moadab (Longwood) 6-0,6-0

 

SATURDAY:

Jenkins/Fick (LU) d. Jain/Khoor (JMU) 8-5

Triebskorn/Davis (Longwood) d. Nimitz/Donner (JMU) 8-3

Hanusz/Brown (LU) d. Jakab/Simon (Longwood) 8-5

Davis/Gouveia (LU) d. Moadab/Edwards (Longwood) 8-1

Donner/Day (JMU) d. Huddleston/Melson (Longwood) 8-5

 

Jordan Jenkins (LU) d. Laura Simon (Longwood) 6-3,5-7,6-4

Stephanie Brown (LU) d. Kristin Nimitz (JMU) 6-7(5), 6-4, 6-2 (Brown was down in the first set 5-2 before rallying)

Elena Triebskorn (Longwood) d. Briana Jain (JMU) 6-1, 6-3

Martyna Hanusz (LU) d. Sofia Jakab (Longwood) 4-6, 6-2, 6-3

Hannah Fick (LU) d. Alyssa Brandalik (JMU) 6-0, 6-0

Anna Khoor (JMU) d. Ashley Melson (Longwood) 6-3, 6-1

 

Fabiana Gouveia (LU) d. Barrett Donner (JMU) 6-0, 6-2

Brittany Huddleston (Longwood) d. Ida Donner (JMU) 6-3, 6-1

Jodie Davis (LU) d. Suzanne Edwards (Longwood) 6-1, 6-4

Livia Branco (LU) d. Kayla Conner (Lynchburg College) 6-1, 6-0

Nasim Moadab (Longwood) d. Annie Day (JMU) 6-0,6-0

 

Jordan Jenkins (LU) d. Kristin Nimitz (JMU) 6-4, 6-0

Elena Triebskorn (Longwood) d. Ekaterina Kuznetsova (LU) 3-6, 6-0, 10-4

Laura Simon (Longwood) d. Briana Jain (JMU) 6-2, 6-2

Hannah Fick (LU) d. Sofia Jakab (Longwood) 1-6, 6-4, 6-3

Alyssa Brandalik (JMU) d. Ashley Melson (Longwood) 6-2, 6-2

 

Fabiana Gouveia (LU) d. Anna Khoor (JMU) 6-4, 7-6(5)

Martyna Hanusz (LU) d. Barrett Donner (JMU) 6-0, 6-2

Brittany Huddleston (Longwood) d. Jodie Davis (LU) 6-1, 6-1

Nasim Moadab (Longwood) d. Livia Branco (LU) 6-3, 6-3

Suzanne Edwards (Longwood) d. Ida Donner 6-3, 6-1

Kayla Conner (LC) d. Annie Day (JMU) 7-6(2), 7-6(4)