234 CW 4x800 Saturday, 2:45 pm
Championship of America
Presented by Geico
Collegiate, Penn Relays Record 8:18.78, Michigan 1984
Geena Gall (2:06.5), Nicole Edwards (2:05.7), Anna Willard (2:04.0), Katie Erdman (2:02.6)
 
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners
1 AB Louisiana State 8:30.98 Lindsay Day (2:11.3), Kayann Thompson (2:07.7), Britanny Hall (2:08.2), LaTavia Thomas (2:03.8)
2 AA Tennessee 8:32.60 Kimarra McDonald (2:11.5), Phoebe Wright (2:06.7), Brittany Sheffey (2:08.3), Sarah Bowman (2:06.1)
3 AE Boston College 8:39.38 Mary Heitkamp (2:11.5), Caroline King (2:08.3), Sam Gawrych (2:10.4), Caitlin Bailey (2:09.2)
4 AD Georgetown 8:39.80 Joanna Rodgers (2:09.5), Ashley Hubbard (2:08.8), Renee Tomlin (2:11.5), Maggie Infeld (2:10.0)
5 AF Penn 8:43.68 Stacy Kim (2:10.4), Anna Aagenes (2:11.5), Claire Kim (2:14.2), Jesse Carlin (2:07.6)
6 AG Cornell 8:52.57 Katie Murdoch (2:12.3), Anjelica Gregory (2:11.5), Amanda Wheat (2:14.1), Kerri Lyons (2:14.7)
7 AP Yale 8:53.55 Meredith Leenhouts (2:11.9), Kate Grace (2:08.6), Kat Schleckser (2:17.8), Stephan Reaves (2:15.3)
8 AI Virginia 8:58.07 Jen Hovland (2:13.6), Huma Husain (2:11.4), Susan Brooks (2:18.1), Lyndsay Harper (2:15.0)
9 AO Columbia 9:02.26 Serita Lachesis (2:10.2), Erika Moses (2:14.6), Abbie Dubin=Rhodin (2:18.8), Sam Lee (2:18.7)
10 AM Liberty 9:05.67 Jaime Watson (2:11.6), Katie Albright (2:16.0), Sarah Roberts (2:22.5), Rebekah Ricksecker (2:15.6)
11 AN Md/Eastern Shore 9:14.52 Merrecia James (2:12.0), Tamica Thomas (2:20.2), Celia Whyte (2:14.8), Betth Chumbe (2:27.5)
 
 

 

307 CM Triple Jump College Saturday, 11:00 am
 
Place ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 32 William Scott N.C. Central 15.46 (50-8.75)
2 36 Stephon Harden Chicago State 15.34 (50-4)
3 18 Jamal Cumberbatch St. Augustine's 15.16 (49-9)
4 19 Cadeau Kelley Akron 15.07 (49-5.5)
5 23 Melvin Echard Texas A&M 15.01 (49-3)
6 14 Derek Pressley South Carolina 15.00 (49-2.5)
7 16 Ron Buchanan North Carolina A&T 14.90 (48-10.75)
8 30 Clarence Powell Liberty 14.88 (48-10)
9 33 Elliot O'Hare Texas 14.80 (48-6.75)
10 28 Jacob English Georgia State 14.54 (47-8.5)
11 20 Joseph Davis Texas 14.50 (47-7)
12 37 Omar Morrison Georgia Tech 14.47 (47-5.75)
13 27 Zedric Thomas Louisiana State 14.37 (47-1.75)
14 15 Gerard Brown Auburn 14.23 (46-8.25)
15 21 Nolan Petties Purdue 14.16 (46-5.5)
16 39 Goldstein Okafor Chicago State 14.10 (46-3.25)
17 40 Troy Bland Kentucky State 13.15 (43-1.75)
18 42 Artavious Williams Bowie State 13.13 (43-1)
DNS 26 Stephen Ramsey Hampton  
DNS 29 Nigel Orr Georgia Tech  
DNS 17 Dwight Webley George Mason  
DNS 31 Carl Morgan Middle Tennessee State  
DNS 34 Carlos Morgan Middle Tennessee State  
DNS 22 Brandon Quarles St. Augustine's  
DNS 38 Marcos Amalbert P.R.-Rio Piedras  
DNS 25 Ramon Sparks Abilene Christian  
DNS 41 Bernard Bush Syracuse  
DNS 24 Akeem Hardnett Tennessee  
DNS 35 Devon Bond Texas