Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2010 05:52 PM
                   Liberty Kickoff - 12/3/2010 to 12/4/2010                    
                          Tolsma Indoor Track Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty                   7.64q  4 
  2 Fant, Felicia                Carolinas Tr              7.67q  4 
  3 Williams, Danielle           Virginia                  7.70q  4 
  4 McDonald, Marissa            James Madiso              7.72q  4 
  5 Chapman, Kristina            Virginia                  7.74q  1 
  6 Simmons, Paisley             Capital Xtre              7.82q  2 
  7 Ivy, Vanneisha               Unattached                7.84q  4 
  8 Spruel, Sherri               Liberty                   7.91q  3 
  9 Sims, Melanie                Liberty                   7.92   3 
 10 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty                   7.93   2 
 11 Luedke, Veronica             Elon                      8.00   2 
 12 Day, Veronica                Elon                      8.02   3 
 13 Birks, Kaleigh               Elon                      8.06   3 
 14 Crews, Lakei                 Radford                   8.07   1 
 15 Wilkins, Brittany            Elon                      8.09   3 
 16 Cataldo, Dana                Elon                      8.10   3 
 17 Dore, Geneen                 Unattached                8.11   1 
 18 Hubbard, LaCear              Lynchburg                 8.13   2 
 18 Green, Aurielle              Unattached                8.13   2 
 20 McMichael, Kylie             Liberty                   8.14   1 
 21 Brazile, Briana              Virginia                  8.20   1 
 21 Caporelli, Amanda            Richmond                  8.20   4 
 23 Hughes, Cara                 Elon                      8.35   2 
 24 Rivers, Myia                 Piedmont Alt              8.45   1 
 25 Johnson, X' auntasia         Richmond                  8.59   3 
 26 Kelleher, Guilianna          Roanoke                   8.68   4 
 27 Johnson, Amanda              Capital Xtre              8.74   1 
 -- Williams, Kayla              Capital Xtre                DQ   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fant, Felicia                Carolinas Tr              7.60  
  2 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty                   7.62  
  3 McDonald, Marissa            James Madiso              7.67  
  4 Williams, Danielle           Virginia                  7.71  
  5 Chapman, Kristina            Virginia                  7.72  
  6 Spruel, Sherri               Liberty                   7.81  
  7 Ivy, Vanneisha               Unattached                7.92  
  8 Simmons, Paisley             Capital Xtre              7.95  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty                  25.76   8 
  2 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty                  25.88   9 
  3 Bell, Bria                   Elon                     25.90   7 
  4 Birks, Kaleigh               Elon                     26.15   5 
  5 Cataldo, Dana                Elon                     26.32   8 
  6 Salek, Amy                   Elon                     26.41   6 
  7 Luedke, Veronica             Elon                     26.43   7 
  8 Wilkins, Brittany            Elon                     26.64   6 
  9 McMichael, Kylie             Liberty                  26.93   8 
 10 Houskenecht, Rachel          Unattached               27.05   6 
 11 Skogen, Sarah                Elon                     27.11   5 
 12 Ingraham, Sidell             Liberty                  27.21   7 
 13 Hughes, Cara                 Elon                     27.31   3 
 14 Barrow, Alyssa               wolfpack                 27.37   8 
 15 Wilmer, Lauren               Elon                     27.55   5 
 16 Hairston, Candice            Lynchburg                28.16   2 
 17 Crews, Lakei                 Radford                  28.45   6 
 18 Kelleher, Guilianna          Roanoke                  28.99   5 
 19 McNeil, Janelle              Elon                     29.16   3 
 20 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  29.77   3 
 21 Beebe, Lauren                Lynchburg                29.84   2 
 22 Chambo, Monica               Lynchburg                29.91   1 
 23 Walters, Amanda              Lynchburg                30.30   1 
 24 Schweiger, Erin              Roanoke                  30.41   2 
 25 Knauff, Lauren               Roanoke                  30.52   2 
 26 Gadson, Megan                Roanoke                  31.44   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bell, Bria                   Elon                     58.55   4 
  2 Salek, Amy                   Elon                     59.03   5 
  3 Luedke, Veronica             Elon                     59.42   5 
  4 Wilmer, Lauren               Elon                     59.92   4 
  5 Skogen, Sarah                Elon                   1:00.05   4 
  6 Ingraham, Sidell             Liberty                1:00.73   3 
  7 Bridges, Kiara               Liberty                1:00.81   3 
  8 Sims, Melanie                Liberty                1:01.08   3 
  9 Barrow, Alyssa               wolfpack               1:01.44   5 
 10 McFayden, Mel                Lynchburg              1:01.82   2 
 11 Turowski, Melissa            Elon                   1:02.51   3 
 12 Johnson, Jasmyne             Lynchburg              1:03.35   2 
 13 Reddington, Samantha         Radford                1:05.00   2 
 14 Beebe, Lauren                Lynchburg              1:06.36   1 
 15 Lougee, Catrina              Lynchburg              1:10.46   1 
 16 Chambo, Monica               Lynchburg              1:12.11   1 
 17 Gadson, Megan                Roanoke                1:12.31   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spruiel, Alexandria          Unattached             2:17.28  
  2 McNary, Lauren               Unattached             2:21.04  
  3 Whittaker, Britney           Radford                2:24.08  
  4 Fulgram, Manadela-Graves     Unattached             2:34.27  
  5 Turner, Tashia               St. Paul's C           2:40.81  
  6 Mogavero, Ann                Guilford               2:46.55  
  7 Schultz, Hilary              Guilford               2:57.02  
  8 Gonzalez, Colleen            Guilford               3:06.23  
  9 Freyer, Morgan               Guilford               3:15.07  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burggraf, Meghan             Liberty                5:31.12  
  2 Lounsberry, Ashley           Radford                5:54.96  
  3 Tedesco, Cori                Radford                6:03.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowles, Taylor               Liberty               11:10.76  
  2 Papet, Lindsay               Liberty               11:20.56  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klugh, Jennifer              Liberty               17:10.91  
  2 Kanagy, Khristina            Liberty               18:42.29  
  3 Castor, Rod'Esther           Liberty               18:54.01  
  4 Kassens, Alice               BrooksID              18:57.59  
 -- Bushman, Dacia               Liberty                    DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chapman, Kristina            Virginia                  8.69q  4 
  2 Pulliam, Chandra             Unattached                8.90q  4 
  3 Pannell, Courtni             Radford                   9.04q  5 
  4 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle      James Madiso              9.08q  3 
  5 Houskenecht, Rachel          Unattached                9.29q  5 
  6 Brazile, Briana              Virginia                  9.43q  4 
  7 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso              9.57q  3 
  8 Kianka, Emily                Virginia                  9.63q  3 
  9 Crum, Rachal                 Roanoke                   9.75   1 
 10 Gillespie, Meagan            Virginia                  9.79   1 
 11 Reilly, Molly                Richmond                  9.82   5 
 12 Turner, Tashia               St. Paul's C              9.90   2 
 13 Hubbard, LaCear              Lynchburg                 9.92   1 
 14 Rivers, Myia                 Piedmont Alt             10.10   2 
 15 Boston, Nina                 Elon                     10.25   1 
 16 Bostwick, Brittany           Virginia                 10.40   2 
 17 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                  10.41   1 
 18 Walters, Amanda              Lynchburg                10.47   1 
 19 Knauff, Lauren               Roanoke                  10.57   5 
 20 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                  10.59   2 
 21 Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond                 10.70   3 
 22 Schweiger, Erin              Roanoke                  11.12   2 
 23 Williams, Kayla              Capital Xtre             12.55   5 
 -- Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty                    DNF   4 
 -- Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                     DQ   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chapman, Kristina            Virginia                  8.68  
  2 Pulliam, Chandra             Unattached                8.75  
  3 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle      James Madiso              8.96  
  4 Pannell, Courtni             Radford                   9.07  
  5 Houskenecht, Rachel          Unattached                9.16  
  6 Brazile, Briana              Virginia                  9.38  
  7 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso              9.44  
  8 Crum, Rachal                 Roanoke                   9.75  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elon  'A'                                           3:56.90   2 
     1) Skogen, Sarah                   2) Wilmer, Lauren                 
     3) Turowski, Melissa               4) Salek, Amy                     
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        4:00.28   2 
     1) Burggraf, Meghan                2) Sims, Melanie                  
     3) Bridges, Kiara                  4) Ingraham, Sidell               
  3 Lynchburg  'A'                                      4:07.43   2 
     1) McFayden, Mel                   2) Johnson, Jasmyne               
     3) Washington, Christina           4) Gibbs, Jessica                 
  4 Unattached  'A'                                     4:07.53   1 
  5 Liberty  'B'                                        4:13.41   1 
     1) McMichael, Kylie                2) Pegues, Alyssa                 
     3) Spruel, Sherri                  4) Green, Aurielle                
  6 Richmond  'A'                                       4:30.61   2 
     1) Reilly, Molly                   2) Caporelli, Amanda              
     3) Mckenna, Kelsey                 4) Hart, Meghan                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kianka, Emily                Virginia                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bickersteth, Pearl           Virginia                J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Roseberry, Nikki             Radford                 J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Willeford, Kristen           Liberty                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lee, Jordan                  Elon                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Wheeler, Marianne            Liberty                 J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Weathers, Courtney           Elon                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Crum, Rachal                 Roanoke                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Barron, Jessica              Radford                 J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeJarnette, Emma             Virginia Tec             3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 White, Sydney                Unattached               3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Allin, Leigh                 Virginia Tec            J3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Parker, Shelley              Liberty                  3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brown, Kristen               Virginia Tec             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Powell, Elizabeth            Unat-Virgini             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Gibson, Grace                Richmond                 3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Walton, Caitlin              Lynchburg               J3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty                  2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Wimbush, Amanda              Unattached               2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 10 Barron, Jessica              Radford                  2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 -- Noe, Lindsey                 Radford                     NH            
     2.55 2.85 3.00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Day, Veronica                Elon                     5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.41m  5.72m  5.58m  5.56m  5.46m  5.44m
  2 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty                  5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.27m  5.41m  5.07m  5.31m  5.54m  FOUL
  3 Wilkins, Brittany            Elon                     5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.43m  5.32m  5.21m  FOUL  5.39m
  4 McDonald, Marissa            James Madiso             5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  5.33m  5.20m  FOUL  FOUL  5.31m
  5 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty                  5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  5.18m  5.18m  FOUL  5.07m  5.19m
  5 Caporelli, Amanda            Richmond                 5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.14m  5.21m  5.27m  5.13m  5.28m  5.37m
  7 Privette, Lauren             James Madiso             5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.23m  5.21m  5.24m  5.08m  5.28m  FOUL
  8 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon                     5.23m   17-02.00 
      4.94m  5.10m  FOUL  4.89m  5.23m  5.06m
  9 Sims, Melanie                Liberty                  5.21m   17-01.25 
      4.92m  5.10m  5.21m  4.98m  4.98m  5.14m
 10 Bostwick, Brittany           Virginia                 5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.91m  5.07m  4.99m           
 11 Hubbard, LaCear              Lynchburg                5.05m   16-07.00 
      FOUL  5.05m  FOUL           
 12 Johnson, X' auntasia         Richmond                 5.04m   16-06.50 
      5.04m  5.03m  4.93m            
 13 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  4.84m   15-10.50 
      ND  ND  4.84m            
 14 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                  4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.76m  ND  4.67m            
 15 Ndem, Edy                    Virginia                 4.75m   15-07.00 
      ND  ND  4.75m           
 16 Hairston, Candice            Lynchburg                4.70m   15-05.00 
      ND  4.62m  4.70m            
 17 Morton, La'Porshea           Lynchburg                4.60m   15-01.25 
      ND  ND  4.60m            
 18 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                  4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.42m  4.49m  4.44m            
 -- Young, Kayla                 James Madiso                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Nuttycombe, Sarah            Richmond                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Day, Veronica                Elon                    11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  11.65m  11.46m  11.53m  11.59m  ND
  2 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty                 11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.51m  11.15m  11.13m  ND  11.65m  11.22m
  3 Smith, Jaclyn                James Madiso            11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.10m  11.08m  11.07m  ND  11.54m  11.41m
  4 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon                    11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.04m  11.07m  11.22m  ND  11.04m  ND
  5 Wilkins, Brittany            Elon                    11.06m   36-03.50 
      ND  10.80m  10.86m  11.06m  10.99m  ND
  6 McNeil, Janelle              Elon                    10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.52m  10.26m  10.61m  10.75m  10.47m  10.09m
  7 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                 10.58m   34-08.50 
      ND  10.18m  10.58m  10.39m  10.04m  10.30m
  8 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                 10.50m   34-05.50 
      ND  ND  10.41m  10.50m  ND  10.06m
  9 Nuttycombe, Sarah            Richmond                10.34m   33-11.25 
      9.88m  9.78m  ND  ND  10.21m  10.34m
 10 Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond                 9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.54m  9.62m  9.68m  ND  ND  ND
 -- Hairston, Candice            Lynchburg                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Morton, La'Porshea           Lynchburg                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily                Virginia                14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.40m  14.52m  ND  14.42m  ND  ND
  2 Wykoff, Erin                 Virginia                12.92m   42-04.75 
      11.06m  12.91m  ND  12.92m  ND  12.59m
  3 Morgan, Charlise             Elon                    12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  ND  11.83m  12.32m  12.25m  11.06m
  4 Barnes, Rachel               Liberty                 12.31m   40-04.75 
      11.67m  ND  12.31m  12.25m  12.02m  11.64m
  5 Robertson, Justine           Elon                    12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.69m  11.24m  11.74m  12.12m  12.22m  11.75m
  6 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.93m  11.59m  12.06m  11.12m  11.12m  11.57m
  7 Williams, Jocelyn            Liberty                 11.59m   38-00.25 
      ND  11.50m  ND  ND  ND  11.59m
  8 Bransky, Elizabeth           Roanoke                 11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  11.32m  11.16m  11.02m  11.48m    
  9 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke                 10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.36m  10.57m  10.93m  10.77m  10.21m  10.96m
 10 Davis, Emily                 Lynchburg               10.91m   35-09.50 
      9.81m  9.82m  10.91m            
 11 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke                 10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.22m  10.20m  10.46m            
 12 Gulick, Britney              Lynchburg               10.34m   33-11.25 
      ND  10.34m  9.89m            
 13 Girvin, Alyssa               Elon                     9.81m   32-02.25 
      ND  9.71m  9.81m           
 14 Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke                  9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.35m  9.59m  9.35m            
 15 Rodriguez, Jen               Lynchburg                9.55m   31-04.00 
      8.94m  9.55m  8.63m            
 16 Fremeau, Brooke              Lynchburg                9.08m   29-09.50 
      8.62m  9.08m  ND            
 17 Gardner, Rebecca             Elon                     8.49m   27-10.25 
      ND  8.49m  ND            
 18 Bostwick, Brittany           Virginia                 8.05m   26-05.00 
      7.26m  8.05m  6.88m            
 19 Holton, Judia                Guilford                 8.02m   26-03.75 
      6.91m  6.90m  8.02m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wykoff, Erin                 Virginia                16.62m   54-06.50 
      15.74m  14.50m  15.63m  16.23m  16.62m  16.07m
  2 Bendik, Melinda              Liberty                 15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.91m  15.68m  14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Williams, Jocelyn            Liberty                 15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  14.35m
  4 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               15.25m   50-00.50 
      13.50m  14.15m  15.25m  15.21m  14.45m  FOUL
  5 Veatch, Ashlen               Unattached              13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.66m  FOUL  13.26m  13.03m  13.48m  FOUL
  6 Barnes, Rachel               Liberty                 13.63m   44-08.75 
      12.41m  12.98m  13.63m            
  7 Girvin, Alyssa               Elon                    13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.05m  12.99m  13.09m  13.57m  10.97m  12.74m
  8 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke                 13.14m   43-01.50 
      FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Robertson, Justine           Elon                    12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.07m  FOUL  12.78m  12.31m  12.61m  12.48m
 10 Bransky, Elizabeth           Roanoke                 12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.68m  12.27m  FOUL            
 11 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke                 11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m  FOUL  11.48m           
 12 Morgan, Charlise             Elon                    11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  11.24m  10.96m            
 13 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg               11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  10.59m  10.70m            
 14 Rodriguez, Jen               Lynchburg               10.47m   34-04.25 
      9.72m  9.17m  10.47m            
 15 Gardner, Rebecca             Elon                    10.18m   33-04.75 
      9.16m  8.98m  10.18m            
 16 Holton, Judia                Guilford                10.05m   32-11.75 
      7.06m  10.05m  FOUL            
 17 Gulick, Britney              Lynchburg                9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.80m  9.70m  9.33m            
 18 Fremeau, Brooke              Lynchburg                9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.57m  9.07m  8.38m           
 19 Davis, Emily                 Lynchburg                8.34m   27-04.50 
      7.06m  8.34m  8.15m           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                2:34.27     640
  2 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg              2:34.33     640
  3 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso           2:36.92     609
  4 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond               2:46.21     504
  5 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond               2:47.78     487
  6 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty                2:48.37     481
  7 Church, Amber                Radford                3:08.82     288
  8 Pannell, Courtni             Radford                3:18.14     215
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pannell, Courtni             Radford                   8.92   1    927
  2 Church, Amber                Radford                   9.00   1    910
  3 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                   9.21   2    867
  4 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso              9.40   2    828
  4 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty                   9.40   1    828
  6 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                10.04   1    705
  7 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond                 10.09   2    695
  8 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond                 10.25   2    666
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Church, Amber                Radford                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Pannell, Courtni             Radford                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond                 1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                  5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.16m  5.10m  ND            
  2 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso             5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.09m  5.04m  5.05m            
  3 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty                  5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.55m  4.72m  5.08m            
  4 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.84m  4.97m  ND            
  5 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond                 4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.96m  ND  4.90m            
  6 Church, Amber                Radford                  4.91m   16-01.50    535
      ND  4.89m  4.91m            
  7 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond                 4.68m   15-04.25    474
      4.52m  4.36m  4.68m            
  8 Pannell, Courtni             Radford                  4.22m   13-10.25    359
      ND  4.22m  4.18m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty                  9.72m   31-10.75    511
      9.21m  8.88m  9.72m            
  2 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                  9.71m   31-10.25    510
      9.46m  9.22m  9.71m            
  3 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso             9.62m   31-06.75    505
      9.21m  8.09m  9.62m            
  4 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.41m  9.20m  9.61m            
  5 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond                 8.18m   26-10.00    411
      8.18m  7.93m  7.46m            
  6 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond                 7.99m   26-02.75    399
      7.99m  FOUL  6.98m            
  7 Pannell, Courtni             Radford                  7.77m   25-06.00    385
      7.77m  FOUL  7.64m            
  8 Church, Amber                Radford                  7.21m   23-08.00    348
      FOUL  7.21m  7.16m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                   3426  
  2 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso              3092  
  3 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty                   3033  
  4 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                 2934  
  5 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond                  2847  
  6 Church, Amber                Radford                   2747  
  7 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond                  2540  
  8 Pannell, Courtni             Radford                   2485  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dooms, Allen                 Unattached                6.95q  4 
  2 archie, Derrick              carolina tra              6.96q  5 
  2 Abdulrazaaq, Adams           Virginia                  6.96q  1 
  4 McLaughlin, Leo              Virginia                  6.98q  1 
  5 Scott, Augustus              Saiths                    7.01q  5 
  6 Carradine, Malcolm           Virginia                  7.03q  3 
  7 Asante, Maxwell              Unattached                7.05q  1 
  8 Smith, Johnathan             Guilford                  7.09q  4 
  9 Smith, ConRoy                Liberty                  J7.09   2 
 10 Meyer, Matt                  Virginia                  7.10   5 
 11 Washington, Andre            Liberty                   7.12   3 
 12 Urrutia, Raymond             Unattached                7.14   5 
 12 Spruel, Roderick             Liberty                   7.14   4 
 14 Hughes, Antwan               Piedmont Alt              7.15   4 
 14 Spears, Jamal                Unattached                7.15   5 
 16 Dennis, Mark                 Unattached                7.16   4 
 17 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg                 7.20   3 
 18 Green, David                 Radford                   7.21   3 
 19 Kildare, Mike                Unattached                7.27   3 
 20 Ford, Jeremy                 Wnc Track Cl              7.30   3 
 20 Settje, Anthony              Unattached                7.30   2 
 22 Bruce, KeDarrius             Lynchburg                 7.36   2 
 23 Linton, Colton               Unattached                7.39   3 
 24 Carlie, Anthony              Radford                   7.42   2 
 25 Hunt, Trevor                 Roanoke                   7.43   1 
 26 Alberts, Kashym              Guilford                  7.44   1 
 27 Chambers, Michael            Unattached                7.50   2 
 28 Maxwell, Terence             Wnc Track Cl              7.52   5 
 29 Paris, Chris                 Platinum Spo              7.53   4 
 30 Watson, Zavier               Guilford                  7.54   1 
 31 Nelson, Michael              Unattached                7.60   4 
 31 Robinson, Travis             Guilford                  7.60   1 
 33 Headrick, Naaman             Wnc Track Cl              7.67   1 
 34 Duff, Tashan                 Unattached                7.87   2 
 35 Cladd, Qamar                 Unattached                9.16   5 
 -- Caskey, Terrence             Unattached                  DQ   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McLaughlin, Leo              Virginia                  6.89  
  2 archie, Derrick              carolina tra              6.92  
  3 Dooms, Allen                 Unattached                6.93  
  4 Abdulrazaaq, Adams           Virginia                  6.94  
  5 Asante, Maxwell              Unattached                6.98  
  6 Smith, Johnathan             Guilford                  7.00  
  7 Carradine, Malcolm           Virginia                  7.01  
  8 Scott, Augustus              Saiths                    7.07  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 kelso, raschad               wolfpack                 22.25   9 
  2 White, Kaise                 Radford                  22.74   7 
  3 Dooms, Allen                 Unattached               22.84   9 
  4 Smith, ConRoy                Liberty                  22.86   8 
  5 Olinger, Brett               Radford                  23.06   8 
  6 Hatch, James                 Liberty                  23.21   7 
  7 Urrutia, Raymond             Unattached               23.32   9 
  8 Settje, Anthony              Unattached               23.36   6 
  9 Spruel, Roderick             Liberty                  23.49   1 
 10 Valentine, Terrell           St. Paul's C             23.50   8 
 11 White, Riley                 Liberty                  23.54   4 
 12 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg                23.59   4 
 13 Ford, Jeremy                 Wnc Track Cl             23.62   5 
 14 Linton, Colton               Unattached               23.76   3 
 15 Asante, Maxwell              Unattached               23.81   2 
 16 Green, David                 Radford                  23.92   7 
 17 Bryant, Phillip              Platinum Spo             24.03   6 
 18 Arvey, Chris                 Liberty                  24.14   5 
 19 Alberts, Kashym              Guilford                 24.49   1 
 20 Maxwell, Terence             Wnc Track Cl             24.51   6 
 21 Carlie, Anthony              Radford                  24.56   8 
 22 Kildare, Mike                Unattached               24.63   4 
 23 Spears, Jamal                Unattached               24.72   3 
 24 Paris, Chris                 Platinum Spo             24.77   5 
 25 Hunt, Trevor                 Roanoke                  25.05   3 
 26 Owusu, Robert                Unattached               25.12   3 
 27 Nelson, Michael              Unattached               25.21   6 
 28 Whitted, Richard             Unattached               25.48   4 
 29 Robinson, Travis             Guilford                 25.54   1 
 30 Board, Chase                 Roanoke                  25.62   2 
 31 Watson, Zavier               Guilford                 25.63   2 
 32 Headrick, Naaman             Wnc Track Cl             25.83   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 kelso, raschad               wolfpack                 49.40   5 
  2 Washington, Andre            Liberty                  49.41   5 
  3 Brooks, Levi                 Saiths                   50.04   5 
  4 Courtney, Taylor             Liberty                  50.46   4 
  5 White, Kaise                 Radford                  50.48   5 
  6 Pellman, Dakota              Lynchburg                51.41   3 
  7 Adams, Rashard               Lynchburg                51.90   3 
  8 Arvey, Chris                 Liberty                  52.20   1 
  9 White, Riley                 Liberty                  52.51   2 
 10 Mellinger, Michael           Guilford                 52.52   3 
 10 Tinsley, Andre               St. Paul's C             52.52   2 
 12 Cunningham, Tucker           Roanoke                  52.90   4 
 13 Farrar, Joshua               Guilford                 53.17   2 
 14 Bryant, Phillip              Platinum Spo             53.39   4 
 15 Tait, Omari                  Guilford                 54.56   1 
 16 Dove, Reed                   Lynchburg                55.21   2 
 17 Carter, Brandon              Platinum Spo             55.37   1 
 18 Board, Chase                 Roanoke                  55.46   1 
 19 Nelson, Michael              Unattached               56.87   4 
 -- Barnes, Chris                Guilford                   DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arslain, Paul                Liberty                1:58.64  
  2 Shelton, Sean                Radford                2:00.25  
  3 Tolson, Dominic              St. Paul's C           2:02.00  
  4 Whitlow, Curtis              Lynchburg              2:04.96  
  5 Monahan, Jamison             Roanoke                2:06.31  
  6 Britton, Ryan                Roanoke                2:07.18  
  7 Smith, Gordon                Unattached             2:07.26  
  8 Graves, Eric                 Radford                2:08.28  
  9 Holmes, Taylor               Lynchburg              2:08.43  
 10 Fitzmorris, Justin           Lynchburg              2:09.40  
 11 Blackwell, Terrance          St. Paul's C           2:11.30  
 12 Foust, Devin                 Platinum Spo           2:12.24  
 13 Felder, Wendell              St. Paul's C           2:12.41  
 14 Stewart, Eric                Radford                2:12.43  
 15 Juarez, Sergio               Roanoke                2:14.21  
 16 Miller, Lucas                Guilford               2:15.00  
 17 Goodridge, Levi              Guilford               2:35.44  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weeks, Chris                 Radford                4:39.11  
  2 Spencer, Parker              Unattached             4:43.94  
  3 Hannah, Joey                 Radford                4:44.51  
  4 Rogers, Richard              Guilford               4:55.75  
  5 Foust, Devin                 Platinum Spo           4:57.16  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Caleb               Liberty                9:02.86  
  2 Bright, Jordan               Liberty                9:29.23  
  3 Stanley, Peyton              Unattached             9:41.66  
  4 Rogers, Richard              Guilford               9:59.38  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Josh                Liberty               14:46.51  
  2 Compton, Nolan               Lynchburg             15:56.46  
 -- Flynn, Brian                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abdulrazaaq, Adams           Virginia                  8.00q  3 
  2 Shepperd, Aaron              Virginia                  8.38q  1 
  3 Dobbins, Chris               Radford                   8.40q  3 
  4 Olinger, Brett               Radford                   8.43q  3 
  5 Wallace, Bryan               Radford                   8.51q  2 
  6 Valentine, Terrell           St. Paul's C              8.57q  3 
  7 Tinsley, Andre               St. Paul's C              8.62q  3 
  8 Herbst, Chris                Unattached                8.65q  2 
  9 Washington, Andre            Liberty                   8.67   1 
 10 Cunningham, Tucker           Roanoke                   8.71   1 
 11 Blackwell, Terrance          St. Paul's C              8.76   2 
 12 Davis, Rachad                Lynchburg                 8.80   1 
 13 Smither, Dillon              Lynchburg                10.08   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Abdulrazaaq, Adams           Virginia                  7.88  
  2 Valentine, Terrell           St. Paul's C              8.34  
  3 Olinger, Brett               Radford                   8.37  
  4 Wallace, Bryan               Radford                   8.39  
  5 Dobbins, Chris               Radford                   8.43  
  6 Tinsley, Andre               St. Paul's C              8.52  
  7 Herbst, Chris                Unattached                8.77  
  8 Shepperd, Aaron              Virginia                  9.18  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        3:24.12   2 
     1) Reddington, Kevin               2) Hatch, James                   
     3) Powell, Clarence                4) Washington, Andre              
  2 Lynchburg  'A'                                      3:28.18   2 
     1) Pellman, Dakota                 2) Adams, Rashard                 
     3) Whitlow, Curtis                 4) Ellison, Evan                  
  3 Liberty  'B'                                        3:29.14   2 
     1) Arvey, Chris                    2) Smith, ConRoy                  
     3) White, Riley                    4) Courtney, Taylor               
  4 Lynchburg  'B'                                      3:39.53   1 
     1) Fitzmorris, Justin              2) Davis, Rachad                  
     3) Dove, Reed                      4) Holmes, Taylor                 
  5 Lynchburg  'C'                                      3:50.98   1 
     1) Huntsman, Trevor                2) Chauteh, Mark                  
     3) Blakeney, Brett                 4) Solomon, Denzel                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Hoova                Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hall, Maurice                St. Paul's C             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Powell, Clarence             Liberty                 J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Patterson, Brandon           St. Paul's C             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Duff, Tashan                 Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Dobbins, Chris               Radford                  1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Brown, Tony                  Radford                     NH            
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jodon, Jared                 Unat-Virgini             5.10m   16-08.75 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shepherd, Kolby              Unattached              J5.10m   16-08.75 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Davis, Joe                   Virginia Tec             4.95m   16-02.75 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hoogland, Matt               Unat-Virgini             4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Lomax, Alex                  Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Hughes, Phil                 Lynchburg                4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Rideout, Grant               Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hinton, Paul                 Unattached              J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Schmidt, Jonathan            Unattached               3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Smither, Dillon              Lynchburg                   NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 -- Zatt, Sean                   Radford                     NH            
     3.45 3.75 
        P  XXX 
 -- Bingham, Cody                Unattached                  NH            
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Bryan               Radford                  6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.76m  6.49m  6.88m  6.67m  6.68m  6.25m
  2 Powell, Clarence             Liberty                 J6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  6.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Duff, Tashan                 Unattached               6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.85m  6.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dennis, Mark                 Unattached               6.84m   22-05.25 
      FOUL  6.84m  6.61m  6.76m  6.43m  FOUL
  5 Scott, Augustus              Saiths                   6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.59m  6.63m  6.83m  6.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dobbins, Chris               Radford                  6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  6.03m  6.41m  6.38m  FOUL  6.79m
  7 Williams, Tarell             Unattached               6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.64m  FOUL  6.68m  6.12m  6.49m  6.24m
  8 Bruce, KeDarrius             Lynchburg                6.46m   21-02.50 
      5.77m  6.46m  5.85m  6.33m  5.80m  6.43m
  9 Miller, Antonio              Radford                  6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  6.32m  FOUL  FOUL  5.93m  6.31m
 10 Caskey, Terrence             Unattached               6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.30m  6.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Smith, ConRoy                Liberty                  6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.06m  6.29m  FOUL            
 12 Solomon, Denzel              Lynchburg                6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  6.00m  5.91m           
 13 Washington, Andre            Liberty                  6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.07m  5.59m  FOUL            
 14 Newton, Robert               Unattached               6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.06m  5.84m  FOUL           
 15 Huntsman, Trevor             Lynchburg                6.02m   19-09.00 
      6.02m  5.68m  5.84m           
 16 French, Cameron              Unattached               5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.98m  5.93m  FOUL            
 17 Settje, Anthony              Unattached               5.93m   19-05.50 
      FOUL  5.74m  5.93m           
 18 Hamblin, Justin              Lynchburg                5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.78m  FOUL  5.75m           
 19 Hall, Maurice                St. Paul's C             5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.51m  FOUL           
 20 Williams, Justin             Unattached               5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.02m  5.16m  ND            
 -- Reddington, Kevin            Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Irving, Demetrius            Lynchburg                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Clarence             Liberty                 15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.64m  PASS  PASS  ND  15.01m  14.89m
  2 Daniels, Johnathan           Saiths                  14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.30m  14.58m  ND  14.07m  ND  ND
  3 Johnson, Chris               Unattached              14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.27m  PASS  PASS  ND  PASS  PASS
  4 Miller, Antonio              Radford                 14.00m   45-11.25 
      14.00m  ND  ND  ND  13.52m  13.53m
  5 French, Cameron              Unattached              13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.71m  13.45m  ND  12.96m  ND  ND
  6 Bruce, KeDarrius             Lynchburg               13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  ND  ND  ND  12.51m  12.60m
  7 Patterson, Brandon           St. Paul's C            13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  ND  13.21m  13.13m  13.25m  13.38m
  8 Irving, Demetrius            Lynchburg               13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  ND  12.74m  ND  ND  ND
  9 Caskey, Terrence             Unattached              12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  12.72m  12.84m  12.82m  12.66m  ND
 10 Solomon, Denzel              Lynchburg               12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.04m  12.65m  ND            
 11 Owusu, Robert                Unattached              12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  ND  12.40m            
 12 Huntsman, Trevor             Lynchburg               12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.35m  12.52m  12.14m           
 13 Williams, Justin             Unattached              11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.49m  11.21m  ND            
 14 Hamblin, Justin              Lynchburg               10.88m   35-08.50 
      ND  10.41m  10.88m         
 -- Newton, Robert               Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan                  Liberty                 16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.52m  16.38m  ND  ND  16.35m  ND
  2 Fuson, Thomas                Virginia                14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.20m  14.58m  14.34m  14.17m  14.07m  14.55m
  3 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.59m  14.29m  14.23m  13.96m  13.63m  13.91m
  4 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               14.03m   46-00.50 
      12.99m  ND  ND  13.74m  14.03m  13.33m
  5 Van Dunk, Eric               Lynchburg               13.92m   45-08.00 
      ND  ND  13.34m  ND  ND  13.92m
  6 Knudson, Garrett             Radford                 13.81m   45-03.75 
      12.38m  13.29m  13.81m  12.31m  12.61m  13.13m
  7 Sturgill, Tyler              Radford                 13.65m   44-09.50 
      ND  13.47m  13.65m  13.28m  12.97m  13.25m
  8 Taylor, Jonathan             Roanoke                 13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.34m  ND  13.06m  13.60m  ND  ND
  9 Wilson, Greg                 Lynchburg               13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.92m  12.65m  ND  12.51m  13.19m  12.79m
 10 Waddy, Leslie                Lynchburg               12.69m   41-07.75 
      11.89m  ND  12.69m           
 11 Abbott, Tim                  Liberty                 12.31m   40-04.75 
      11.58m  12.31m  12.13m           
 12 Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg               11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.87m  ND  11.94m           
 13 Pritts, Roman                St. Paul's C            11.60m   38-00.75 
      10.76m  11.60m  11.36m           
 14 Smith, Josh                  Lynchburg               11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.87m  11.25m  ND            
 15 Sandoval, Chris              Roanoke                 10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.26m  10.12m  10.99m           
 16 Shelton, Todd                St. Paul's C            10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  10.08m  10.46m           
 17 Johnson, Brandon             Lynchburg                9.77m   32-00.75 
      ND  9.77m  ND            
 -- Smith, Justin                Radford                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chiariello, Vincenzo         Virginia                18.47m   60-07.25 
      18.47m  17.76m  FOUL  16.89m  FOUL  17.66m
  2 Smith, Ryan                  Liberty                 17.64m   57-10.50 
      16.60m  FOUL  17.33m  17.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hayes, James                 Saiths                  16.69m   54-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.10m  15.80m  16.69m
  4 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  13.98m  14.55m  FOUL  14.81m  14.60m
  5 Taylor, Jonathan             Roanoke                 13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.66m  13.71m  FOUL  13.76m  13.74m  13.89m
  6 Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg               13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.13m  FOUL  13.65m  13.58m  FOUL  13.71m
  7 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 13.32m   43-08.50 
      FOUL  13.10m  13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  13.26m
  8 Abbott, Tim                  Liberty                 12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.25m  10.82m  12.02m  11.90m  11.98m  12.00m
  9 Smith, Josh                  Lynchburg                8.62m   28-03.50 
      FOUL  8.30m  FOUL  FOUL  8.62m  FOUL
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newell, Daniel               Unattached                7.11   1    844
  2 Devalve, Jacob               Liberty                   7.25   1    796
  3 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                   7.34   2    765
  4 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                   7.37   3    755
  5 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty                   7.43   2    736
  5 Boone, Fred                  St. Paul's C              7.43   3    736
  7 Edwards, Drew                Liberty                   7.45   2    729
  8 Schmidt, Taylor              Liberty                   7.48   3    719
  9 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                   7.49   2    716
 10 McIntire, Tevan              Unattached                7.57   3    690
 11 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Lynchburg                 7.61   1    678
 12 Richards, Kevin              Radford                   7.63   3    671
 13 Bell, James                  Lynchburg                 7.66   2    662
 14 Curtis, Edward               Roanoke                   7.76   3    631
 15 Carney, James                Lynchburg                 7.96   2    571
 16 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg                 8.18   1    509
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Drew                Liberty                2:45.25     816
  2 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                2:53.46     730
  3 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                2:55.49     709
  4 Richards, Kevin              Radford                2:58.55     679
  5 McIntire, Tevan              Unattached             2:58.89     675
  6 Bell, James                  Lynchburg              3:00.07     664
  7 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                3:00.28     662
  8 Boone, Fred                  St. Paul's C           3:00.50     659
  9 Carney, James                Lynchburg              3:01.06     654
 10 Schmidt, Taylor              Liberty                3:03.98     626
 11 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty                3:06.86     599
 12 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Lynchburg              3:23.74     451
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Taylor              Liberty                   8.60   1    836
  2 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                   8.76   2    800
  3 Bell, James                  Lynchburg                 9.22   1    698
  4 Richards, Kevin              Radford                   9.42   1    656
  5 Edwards, Drew                Liberty                   9.87   1    566
  6 McIntire, Tevan              Unattached                9.92   3    556
  7 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                   9.98   2    545
  8 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty                  10.01   3    539
  8 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                  10.01   2    539
 10 Boone, Fred                  St. Paul's C             10.33   1    480
 11 Carney, James                Lynchburg                12.07   2    218
 -- Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Lynchburg                  DNF   2 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, James                  Lynchburg                2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.04 2.07 
        O    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Schmidt, Taylor              Liberty                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Newell, Daniel               Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
       XO    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Richards, Kevin              Radford                  1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                  1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 McIntire, Tevan              Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Boone, Fred                  St. Paul's C             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                  1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Carney, James                Lynchburg                1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    O    P    O  XXX 
 11 Edwards, Drew                Liberty                  1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
 12 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty                  1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Lynchburg                1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg                1.53m    5-00.25    411
     1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty                  4.80m   15-09.00    849
  2 Bell, James                  Lynchburg                4.60m   15-01.00    790
  3 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
  4 Schmidt, Taylor              Liberty                  4.20m   13-09.25    673
  5 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                  3.80m   12-05.50    562
  5 Carney, James                Lynchburg                3.80m   12-05.50    562
  7 Edwards, Drew                Liberty                  3.70m   12-01.50    535
  8 Richards, Kevin              Radford                  3.60m   11-09.75    509
  9 Boone, Fred                  St. Paul's C             3.50m   11-05.75    482
 10 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Lynchburg                3.20m   10-06.00    406
 11 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                  3.00m    9-10.00    357
 12 McIntire, Tevan              Unattached               2.20m    7-02.50    179
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                  6.60m   21-08.00    720
      FOUL  6.48m  6.60m            
  2 McIntire, Tevan              Unattached               6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.27m  6.16m  6.33m            
  3 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                  6.21m   20-04.50    632
      6.21m  FOUL  6.21m            
  4 Schmidt, Taylor              Liberty                  6.20m   20-04.25    630
      6.14m  6.20m  5.93m            
  5 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                  6.18m   20-03.50    626
      FOUL  FOUL  6.18m            
  6 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Lynchburg                6.17m   20-03.00    624
      FOUL  6.17m  5.83m            
  7 Richards, Kevin              Radford                  6.10m   20-00.25    608
      6.09m  FOUL  6.10m            
  8 Newell, Daniel               Unattached               6.06m   19-10.75    600
      5.93m  6.06m  6.04m            
  9 Boone, Fred                  St. Paul's C             6.05m   19-10.25    597
      6.00m  6.05m  FOUL            
 10 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty                  6.03m   19-09.50    593
      FOUL  6.03m  6.00m            
 11 Bell, James                  Lynchburg                6.00m   19-08.25    587
      5.90m  5.84m  6.00m            
 12 Edwards, Drew                Liberty                  5.99m   19-08.00    584
      5.81m  5.99m  5.87m            
 13 Curtis, Edward               Roanoke                  5.54m   18-02.25    490
      5.54m  5.34m  FOUL            
 14 Carney, James                Lynchburg                5.38m   17-08.00    457
      FOUL  5.11m  5.38m            
 15 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg                5.19m   17-00.50    419
      5.19m  5.13m  5.14m            
 -- Devalve, Jacob               Liberty                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Fouche, Quinton              Radford                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                 13.00m   42-08.00    667
      FOUL  13.00m  12.60m            
  2 Newell, Daniel               Unattached              12.73m   41-09.25    651
      12.18m  12.73m  12.55m            
  3 Schmidt, Taylor              Liberty                 12.62m   41-05.00    644
      12.62m  12.18m  12.33m            
  4 Richards, Kevin              Radford                 11.75m   38-06.75    591
      10.36m  11.75m  11.30m            
  5 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                 10.81m   35-05.75    534
      10.81m  9.88m  7.29m            
  6 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Lynchburg               10.63m   34-10.50    524
      10.61m  10.63m  FOUL            
  7 Edwards, Drew                Liberty                 10.55m   34-07.50    519
      9.98m  10.37m  10.55m            
  8 McIntire, Tevan              Unattached              10.03m   32-11.00    487
      9.18m  9.98m  10.03m            
  9 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg                9.89m   32-05.50    479
      9.89m  9.05m  9.76m            
 10 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty                  9.73m   31-11.25    469
      8.57m  9.73m  8.51m            
 11 Bell, James                  Lynchburg                9.69m   31-09.50    467
      9.69m  9.43m  9.45m            
 12 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                  9.50m   31-02.00    456
      7.08m  9.07m  9.50m            
 13 Carney, James                Lynchburg                8.49m   27-10.25    395
      8.49m  7.43m  8.31m            
 14 Boone, Fred                  St. Paul's C             7.87m   25-10.00    359
      7.75m  7.87m  7.85m            
 -- Devalve, Jacob               Liberty                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Curtis, Edward               Roanoke                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Fouche, Quinton              Radford                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                   4954  
  2 Schmidt, Taylor              Liberty                   4886  
  3 Bell, James                  Lynchburg                 4708  
  4 Richards, Kevin              Radford                   4393  
  5 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty                   4313  
  6 Edwards, Drew                Liberty                   4301  
  7 Hovatter, Phillip            Radford                   4243  
  8 Allen, Harrison              Liberty                   4188  
  9 Boone, Fred                  St. Paul's C              3915  
 10 McIntire, Tevan              Unattached                3899  
 11 Carney, James                Lynchburg                 3434  
 12 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Lynchburg                 3211  
 13 Newell, Daniel               Unattached                2826