Lancer Timing Services                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 
      2010 IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championship - 3/6/2010 to 3/7/2010       
                               Boston University                               
                             Boston, Massachusetts                             
                                  
			       FIRST DAY RESULTS                                 
 
Men 55 M Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Top 4 from each SEMI plus next fastest time to FINALS
 Meet Record: M  6.13  1986        Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                       
    Facility: F  6.19  2007        Arel Gordon, University of Maine            
   NCAA Auto: N  6.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: @  6.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   723 Bishop, Anthony     SR Lincoln PA                6.37Q  1 
  2   450 Moore, Larrone      JR Delaware St               6.37Q  5 
  3   562 Anderson, Aaron     JR Hampton                   6.39Q  2 
  4  1702 Aaronson, Chase     SO Cornell                   6.42Q  3 
  5   563 Battle, Justin      SO Hampton                   6.43Q  4 
  6   431 Reilly, Connor      FR Dartmouth                 6.40Q  2 
  7  1389 Steinberg, Kevin    SO Connecticut               6.41Q  5 
  8  1628 Norvell, Antonio    JR VCU                       6.44Q  1 
  9   744 Mahlung, Nickolei   SO Long Island               6.45Q  3 
 10  1557 McDaniel, Alfred    JR Army                      6.45Q  4 
 11   572 Walker, Predist     JR Hampton                   6.45q  1 
 12   549 Ruffin, Rachaunn    SO George Mason              6.46q  3 
 13  1196 Lewis, Shamel       JR Syracuse                  6.46q  1 
 14   237 Bell, Isaiah        JR Bucknell                  6.47q  3 
 15  1184 Clark, Antoine      SR Syracuse                  6.47q  2 
 16   663 Clayton, Kyle       SR Lafayette                 6.48q  4  6.476
 17  1525 Campbell, Aaron     SR Vermont                   6.48   1  6.479
 18  1223 Freeland, Emmanuel  JR Temple                    6.51   5 
 19  1512 Killen, Sam         JR Rhode Island              6.51   2 
 20  1373 Drinks, Jesse       FR Connecticut               6.52   3 
 21   371 Adarquah-Yiadon, J  FR Cornell                   6.52   4 
 22  1496 Perkins, Samuel     SR Pittsburgh                6.53   2 
 23   731 Scott, Rushane      JR Lincoln PA                6.55   4 
 24   983 Green, Terrance     JR Robert Morris             6.56   5 
 25  1431 Williams, Landis    SR Maine                     6.56   4 
 26   743 Lewis, Miles        FR Long Island               6.57   3 
 27   965 Kim, Daequan        FR Rider                     6.58   3 
 28   412 Abdul-Shakoor, Muh  JR Dartmouth                 6.60   4 
 29   441 Carter, Ryan        FR Delaware St               6.60   2 
 30   697 Bailey, Jacey       JR Liberty                   6.62   5 
 31  1296 Arthur, Adrian      SR UMBC                      6.62   2 
 32  1162 Thompson, Leon      JR St. Peter's               6.64   5 
 33  1634 Wilson, DeAngelo    SR VCU                       6.64   1 
 34   870 Navarro, Geoff      SO Monmouth                  6.69   5 
 
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 ALL CHECK-INS MUST BE DONE SATURDAY BY 3:10 PM
 3-Section Final based on times:
 7-8-9-12 in first section;  4-5-6-11 in second second;
 1-2-3-10 in third section
 Meet Record: M 20.85  2004        Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military         
    Facility: F 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart University        
   NCAA Auto: N 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: @ 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1019 Robertson, Nil-Amo  SR Rutgers                  21.26q  7 
  2   441 Carter, Ryan        FR Delaware St              21.39q  8 
  3   555 Vaughn, Nick        SO George Mason             21.43q  3 
  4   450 Moore, Larrone      JR Delaware St              21.45q  1 
  5   549 Ruffin, Rachaunn    SO George Mason             21.47q  2 
  6   748 Richards, Brian     FR Long Island              21.49q  4 
  7   562 Anderson, Aaron     JR Hampton                  21.53q  4 
  8   884 Bowen, Kevin        SR Morgan State             21.54q 10 
  9  1628 Norvell, Antonio    JR VCU                      21.55q 11 
 11   663 Clayton, Kyle       SR Lafayette                21.65q  4 
 12   832 Miles, Damian       SO Maryland Eas             21.68q  7 
 13   520 Baker-Johnson, Tra  FR George Mason             21.77   1 
 14  1324 Barnes, Jeffery     SR Albany                   21.78   5 
 16  1026 Werner, Steve       SO Rutgers                  21.86   5 
 17   501 John, Reyon         SR Fairl Dickinson          21.87   9 
 18   879 Taiwo, Chris        SR Monmouth                 21.89   9 
 19   665 DeRosa, Nick        SO Lafayette                21.90   1 
 20  1319 Thomas, Antonio     SR UMBC                     21.91   9 
 23   447 Hurley, Edward      FR Delaware St              22.00   7 
 24  1674 Evans, Marty        JR Yale                     22.02  11 
 25  1327 Chaney, Taylor      FR Albany                   22.07   6 
 26   230 O'Connor, Thomas    JR Bryant                   22.10   2 
 27  1007 Demko, Mike         SR Rutgers                  22.11   3 
 28  1525 Campbell, Aaron     SR Vermont                  22.12   3 
 29   412 Abdul-Shakoor, Muh  JR Dartmouth                22.13   6 
 30   440 Brown, Tyquan       FR Delaware St              22.13   2 
 31  1623 Jones, Kyle         JR VCU                      22.14   5 
 32   965 Kim, Daequan        FR Rider                    22.15   9 
 33   870 Navarro, Geoff      SO Monmouth                 22.20   8 
 34   431 Reilly, Connor      FR Dartmouth                22.22   1 
 35  1635 Alexander, James    JR Va. Military             22.23   2 
 36   697 Bailey, Jacey       JR Liberty                  22.29  10 
 39  1353 Rachiele, Jake      FR Albany                   22.34   8 
 40   245 Hicks, Justin       FR Bucknell                 22.37   6 
 22  1634 Wilson, DeAngelo    SR VCU                         DQ  11 
 10   271 Radden, Aaron       FR Cent Conn State             DQq 11 
 38  1162 Thompson, Leon      JR St. Peter's                 DQ  10 
 15  1389 Steinberg, Kevin    SO Connecticut                 DQ  10 
 21  1223 Freeland, Emmanuel  JR Temple                      DQ   4 
 37  1489 Kasumu, Idris       SO Pittsburgh                  DQ   5 
 
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 2-Section Final:
 6-10 times in first section  -  1-5 times in second section
 Meet Record: M 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall                     
    Facility: F 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall University          
   NCAA Auto: N 46.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: @ 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   884 Bowen, Kevin        SR Morgan State           @ 46.94q  2 
  2  1029 Younger, Aaron      SO Rutgers                @ 46.95q  3 
  3   828 Fothergill, Allodi  SR Maryland Eas           @ 47.11q  1 
  4  1067 Cox, Christopher    JR Seton Hall             @ 47.14q  8 
  5   111 Arnett, Cazal       JR Binghamton             @ 47.15q  4 
  6  1510 Kennedy, David      JR Rhode Island             47.31q  7 
  7   360 Bennett, Teo        SO Coppin State             47.36q  2 
  8   556 Verburg, David      FR George Mason             47.44q  1 
  9   451 Murray, Leslie      SO Delaware St              47.52q  6 
 10  1019 Robertson, Nil-Amo  SR Rutgers                  47.60q  3 
 11   581 Dingus, John        SO Harvard                  47.73   2 
 12   738 Egadu, Samuel       JR Long Island              47.74   6 
 13   523 Bullard, Ja-Vell    SO George Mason             47.80   3 
 14   831 Keane-Dawes, Thoma  JR Maryland Eas             47.82   5 
 15   366 Morgan, Carlinton   SR Coppin State             47.83   1 
 16   234 Arent, Rob          SO Bucknell                 48.04   4 
 17  1355 Santana, Jonathan   FR Albany                   48.09   5 
 18  1077 Morris, Sean        SR Seton Hall               48.55   1 
 19   442 Clarke, Burton      SR Delaware St              48.63   8 
 20  1102 Jackson, Richard    SR So Conn St               48.69   1 
 21   118 Gilbert, Casey      FR Binghamton               48.74   2 
 22  1383 Rochester, Steven   SR Connecticut              48.76   7 
 23   370 Wilson, Jamie       SR Coppin State             48.80   7 
 24   369 Victorian, Jibri    FR Coppin State             48.90   3 
 25   440 Brown, Tyquan       FR Delaware St              48.93   8 
 26  1420 Edwards, Khabir     SR Maine                    48.94   4 
 27   650 Little, Rashad      FR La Salle                 48.95   8 
 28  1001 Brown, Kevin        SO Rutgers                  48.95   4 
 29   227 Engel, Alexander    SR Bryant                   48.98   8 
 30   485 Fitzpatrick, Aaron  JR Duquesne                 48.99   4 
 31   377 Boyd, Cody          JR Cornell                  49.00   6 
 32   560 Wyche, Marcus       SR George Mason             49.03   7 
 33   751 Tyler, Eric         SR Long Island              49.24   3 
 34  1457 Carey, Tim          FR Penn                     49.29   5 
 35  1491 Lowery, Jermaine    SO Pittsburgh               49.44   6 
 --  1160 Rogers, Robert      FR St. Peter's                 DQ   2 
 
Men 500 M Run
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 2-Section final:
 6-10 times in first section  -  1-5 times in second section
 Meet Record: M 1:00.84  1987        Michael Greene, Navy                      
    Facility: F 1:01.26  2008        Julius Mutekanga, Long Island             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1024 Swern, Steve        SR Rutgers                1:02.82q  3 
  2   559 Wilson, Kevin       JR George Mason           1:02.91q  5 
  3   528 Empty, George       FR George Mason           1:02.94q  1 
  4   443 Devore, Jamaal      SO Delaware St            1:03.26q  7 
  5   394 McClain, Kenny      SO Cornell                1:03.27q  7 
  6  1069 Ellis, Kamar        SR Seton Hall             1:03.41q  4 
  7  1305 Hewitson, Joshua    SO UMBC                   1:03.50q  3 
  8  1148 Sabre, Jared        JR St. Joseph's           1:03.68q  8 
  9  1325 Beauvais, Alie      SR Albany                 1:03.74q  2  1:03.731
 10   453 Thibou, Kelli       SO Delaware St            1:03.74q  5  1:03.739
 11  1444 Mitchell, Sean      SO New Hampshire          1:03.81   6 
 12   254 Picardo, John       JR Bucknell               1:03.84   1 
 13  1064 Carter, Marvin      JR Seton Hall             1:03.93   1 
 14  1630 Seward, Donnie      JR VCU                    1:03.95   8 
 15   773 King, John          FR Manhattan              1:04.02   7 
 16  1552 Kensy, Taylor       SO Army                   1:04.22   4 
 17   566 Campbell, Lawrence  SO Hampton                1:04.23   4 
 18   445 Harding, Alan       SO Delaware St            1:04.25   1 
 19   242 Donaldson, Jordan   SO Bucknell               1:04.31   2 
 20  1516 Sanborn, Nicholas   JR Rhode Island           1:04.37   7 
 21  1068 Ellerbe, Dorian     SR Seton Hall             1:04.41   5 
 22   502 Johnson, Weymour    FR Fairl Dickinson        1:04.43   8 
 23  1354 Rowell, Peter       JR Albany                 1:04.58   2 
 24   740 Goffe, Sheldon      SR Long Island            1:04.59   8 
 25   662 Casey, Sean         SR Lafayette              1:04.72   3 
 26  1602 Roy, Branden        SO Navy                   1:04.89   6 
 27  1515 Richards, Manuel    JR Rhode Island           1:04.97   3 
 28   928 Pandiani, Alan      SR Providence             1:04.99   6 
 29   734 Barnes, Robert      SO Long Island            1:05.23   5 
 30   875 Rutherford, Chris   SO Monmouth               1:05.38   6 
 31  1394 Whyte, Chris        FR Connecticut            1:05.47   2 
 32  1350 Petit-Frere, Alex   FR Albany                 1:06.29   3 
 33  1438 Godfrey, William    SO New Hampshire          1:06.38   8 
 --   391 Kippins, Michael    SR Cornell                    DNF   6 
 --  1348 Nimblette, Alan     SR Albany                      DQ   2 
 --   382 Freitas, Brian      SO Cornell                     DQ   4 
 
Men 800 M Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 1:48.19  1987        Ray Levitre, Penn State                   
    Facility: F 1:46.63  2006        Sam Burley, Asics                         
   NCAA Auto: N 1:48.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: @ 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   446 Holmes, Donte       JR Delaware St          @ 1:49.34Q 
  2   408 Wade, Nick          FR Cornell              @ 1:50.09Q 
  3  1104 Lumax, Selasi       SO So Conn St             1:51.38Q 
  4  1645 Kitur, Felix        JR Va. Military           1:51.59Q 
  5  1627 mostrag, axel       SO VCU                    1:52.64Q 
  6   314 Miller, Harry       SR William & Mary         1:50.72q 
  7   770 Hudak, Alex         SO Manhattan              1:51.35q 
  8   185 Moreau, Jeff        SR BU                     1:51.48q 
  9  1367 Bennatan, Alex      SO Connecticut            1:51.58q 
 10   172 Horvath, Balint     SO BU                     1:51.69q 
 11   361 Dunn, Dale          JR Coppin State           1:51.88  
 12  1497 Rhodes, Elliot      SO Pittsburgh             1:52.23  
 13   471 Rowland, Chris      SR Duke                   1:52.33  
 14  1572 Wagner, Christophe  JR Army                   1:52.33  
 15   724 Costen, Matthew     SO Lincoln PA             1:52.36  
 16   888 Gibilisco, Louis    JR Mt St. Mary            1:52.39  
 17  1111 Robbins, Brian      JR So Conn St             1:52.49  
 18  1368 Bennatan, Tim       SO Connecticut            1:52.56  
 19  1580 Ash, David          JR Navy                   1:52.57  
 20   745 Mutekanga, Julius   SR Long Island            1:52.58  
 21   871 Palmer, Ford        FR Monmouth               1:52.67  
 22  1570 Tingan, Andrew      SR Army                   1:52.72  
 23   517 Schmidt, Brian      JR Fordham                1:53.02  
 24   265 Hrezi, Mohamed      FR Cent Conn State        1:53.14  
 25  1378 Holst, Dan          JR Connecticut            1:53.22  
 26  1586 Evers, Matthew      SO Navy                   1:53.27  
 27   720 Wendland, Isaac     SO Liberty                1:53.61  
 28   653 McPeak, Terence     SO La Salle               1:53.71  
 29   299 Anastasia-Murphy,   SO William & Mary         1:53.73  
 30  1074 McFarlane, Staffor  SR Seton Hall             1:53.84  
 31  1558 Meyer, Thomas       JR Army                   1:53.86  
 32  1608 Stevenson, George   SO Navy                   1:53.98  
 33   368 Smith, Kayon        SR Coppin State           1:54.05  
 34   444 Falconer, Kouri     SO Delaware St            1:54.16  
 35   671 Pregler, Chris      SO Lafayette              1:54.39  
 36   498 Amarouch, Ahmed     FR Fairl Dickinson        1:54.52  
 37  1484 Hatch, Ben          SO Pittsburgh             1:54.53  
 38  1483 Cowsette, Dontave   SO Pittsburgh             1:54.61  
 39   258 Smith, Clay         JR Bucknell               1:56.60  
 40  1416 Bartlett, Miles     SR Maine                  1:56.74  
 --   529 Golden, Tyler       SO George Mason               DNF  
 
Men 1000 M Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 2:21.28  1999        Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown                
    Facility: F 2:21.50  2008        Hayden McLaren, Providence College        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1  1585 DellaPelle, Domini  SO Navy                   2:26.58Q 
  2   509 Fitzgerald, Kevin   SO Fordham                2:26.67Q 
  3   311 Mahoney, Sean       SR William & Mary         2:27.48Q 
  4   526 Carrington, Chris   FR George Mason           2:28.49Q 
  5   320 Tyson, Chris        SO William & Mary         2:26.68q 
  6   156 Thomas, Ian         JR Boston College         2:26.81q 
  7   547 Reynolds, Robert    SO George Mason           2:27.07q 
  8   132 Schieck, Michael    SO Binghamton             2:28.07q  2:28.064
  9  1589 Haney, Jeremy       SO Navy                   2:28.07q  2:28.066
 10   522 Boudreau, Parker    SO George Mason           2:28.22  
 11   569 Fraction, Xavier    FR Hampton                2:29.07  
 12   256 Ramer, Kyle         SR Bucknell               2:29.34  
 13   978 Wesh, Greg          FR Rider                  2:29.47  
 14  1631 simmons, tyler      SO VCU                    2:29.49  
 15   649 Laratta, David      SO La Salle               2:29.61  
 16   281 Fisher, Jeremy      SR Colgate                2:29.76  
 17   656 Reilly, Paul        FR La Salle               2:29.79  
 18   413 Alexis, Dwayne      JR Dartmouth              2:29.95  
 19   469 Pierson, Brendan    SO Duke                   2:30.10  
 20   209 Elnick, Thomas      SO Brown                  2:30.24  
 21  1331 Ellis-Jones, Ian    SO Albany                 2:30.69  
 22  1624 kendall, justin     FR VCU                    2:30.75  
 23   319 Tennant, Zach       FR William & Mary         2:33.20  
 24   117 Ghobrial, Aaron     FR Binghamton             2:33.49  
 25  1596 Lethbridge, Matthe  FR Navy                   2:39.45  
 --  1703 Tirrell, Matt       SR Tufts                      DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 alley Final
 Meet Record: M 4:00.06  1988        Mike Stahr, Georgetown                    
    Facility: F 3:57.75  2009        David McCarthy, Providence College        
   NCAA Auto: N 3:59.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: @ 4:03.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1  1346 Moore, Johnathan    JR Albany                 4:05.63Q 
  2  1199 Medrano, Tito       FR Syracuse               4:05.71Q 
  3  1333 Fogarty, Tyler      JR Albany                 4:06.35Q 
  4   322 Woodard, Lewis      JR William & Mary         4:08.73Q 
  5   154 Serafini, Louis     FR Boston College         4:11.30Q 
  6  1601 Rome, Cody          SO Navy                   4:05.93q 
  7   462 Lund, Josh          JR Duke                   4:06.13q 
  8   961 Gonzalez, Christia  JR Rider                  4:06.44q 
  9  1165 Bermingham, Daire   SR Stony Brook            4:06.44q 
 10   539 LaMastro, Anthony   JR George Mason           4:06.96q 
 11   128 Quaglia, Casey      JR Binghamton             4:07.31  
 12  1380 Johnson, Scott      SO Connecticut            4:07.88  
 13  1488 Kareis, Greg        SO Pittsburgh             4:07.98  
 14   478 Bucklaw, Mark       JR Duquesne               4:08.80  
 15  1167 Felce, Alex         JR Stony Brook            4:09.08  
 16   536 Horn, Sam           SR George Mason           4:09.55  
 17   171 Haltom, Kenneth     JR BU                     4:09.93  
 18   374 Arnold, Andy        FR Cornell                4:09.99  
 19  1209 Schirm, Erin        JR Syracuse               4:10.67  
 20  1318 Snyder, Chris       JR UMBC                   4:11.51  
 21   836 Hannon, Kyle        FR MIT                    4:11.67  
 22  1481 Weinstein, Jeff     JR Penn                   4:11.79  
 23  1030 Iwanicki, Frank     SR Rutgers-Camden         4:12.90  
 24   238 Boyd, Chris         JR Bucknell               4:13.02  
 25   219 Schilder, Brian     JR Brown                  4:13.09  
 26  1571 Torre-Santiago, Al  JR Army                   4:13.81  
 27  1445 O'Connor, Matthew   SR New Hampshire          4:14.12  
 28   189 Polgar, David       SR BU                     4:14.64  
 29  1215 Wiseman, Trevor     SR Syracuse               4:15.49  
 30  1301 Christmas, Michael  JR UMBC                   4:17.31  
 31  1604 Satterwhite, John   FR Navy                   4:18.30  
 32  1340 Lagno, Paul         SO Albany                 4:18.31  
 33   137 Ugolino, Andrew     JR Binghamton             4:18.47  
 34  1531 Maisey, Doug        SR Vermont                4:19.53  
 35  1233 Penetar, Eddie      JR Temple                 4:20.31  
 
Men 3000 M Run
================================================================
 ALL ATHLETES MUST CHECK IN NO LATER THAN 2:50 PM
 Top 12 in seeded section. If any scratches in the seeded
 section, seeds will be moved up.
 Meet Record: M 7:53.16  2006        Josh McDougal, Liberty University         
    Facility: F 7:46.60  2005        Mark Carroll, Adidas                      
   NCAA Auto: N 7:54.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: @ 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   975 Soroko, Mike        JR Rider                  8:13.42  
  2  1210 Scull, Jeff         SR Syracuse               8:13.97  
  3   610 Baumeister, Thorst  FR Iona                   8:13.98  
  4  1181 Busby, Daniel       SR Syracuse               8:14.20  
  5   460 Kostelnik, James    SO Duke                   8:14.67  
  6   611 Bayley, Matt        FR Iona                   8:15.17  
  7   530 Hackett, Everett    SO George Mason           8:16.33  
  8   434 Royer, Phil         FR Dartmouth              8:17.87  
  9   929 Webb, Tom           SR Providence             8:18.16  
 10   201 Brett, Colin        SR Brown                  8:20.03  
 11   167 Gibson, Robert      SO BU                     8:20.84  
 12   791 Flint, Matthew      SO Marist                 8:21.34  
 13  1208 Robinson, Corey     SO Syracuse               8:21.70  
 14  1582 Bunnell, Kenneth    SO Navy                   8:21.72  
 15   621 Soderberg, Alexand  SO Iona                   8:22.06  
 16  1286 Pierce, Jonathan    SR Umass Amherst          8:22.22  
 17   239 Brown, Dave         SO Bucknell               8:25.07  
 18   930 Yeates, Richard     SR Providence             8:25.08  
 19   300 Asaro, Peter        JR William & Mary         8:25.22  
 20  1266 Barry, Daniel       JR Umass Amherst          8:26.53  
 21  1044 Kenworthy, John     SR Sacred Heart           8:29.15  
 22   793 Griffin, William    SO Marist                 8:33.93  
 23   492 Spisak, Jim         FR Duquesne               8:35.18  
 24  1566 Reiter, Zach        SR Army                   8:40.82  
 25   570 Kimani, David       SR Hampton                8:42.62  
 26  1605 Sheehan, Michael    SO Navy                   8:48.86  
 
Men 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Top 4 from each SEMI plus next fastest time to FINALS
 Meet Record: M  7.14  1983        Eugene Norman, Rutgers                      
    Facility: F  7.18  2007        Mike Wray, Pittsburgh                       
   NCAA Auto: N  7.17                                                          
   NCAA Prov: @  7.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1009 Grady, Kyle         SR Rutgers                   7.39Q  2 
  2   572 Walker, Predist     JR Hampton                   7.41Q  3 
  3  1569 Sylve, Domonick     JR Army                      7.46Q  1 
  4  1269 Cotto, Tyler        SR Umass Amherst             7.53Q  4 
  5   531 Handy, Lavell       SO George Mason              7.52Q  1 
  6  1042 Jean-Louis, Berton  SO Sacred Heart              7.53Q  3 
  7   261 Yehl, Andrew        SR Bucknell                  7.59Q  4 
  8  1429 Reed, James         FR Maine                     7.63Q  2 
  9  1485 Hill, Tashaun       FR Pittsburgh                7.52q  1 
 10  1191 Gueye, Amadou       FR Syracuse                  7.65q  4 
 11  1317 Pugh, Camal         SR UMBC                      7.70q  2 
 12   827 Dix, Jermol         SO Maryland Eas              7.71q  1 
 13  1036 Conti, Peter        JR Sacred Heart              7.72q  4 
 14   383 Hagberg, Dan        SO Cornell                   7.72q  1 
 15   762 Chiaravelle, Justi  JR Manhattan                 7.74q  4 
 16   875 Rutherford, Chris   SO Monmouth                  7.75q  2 
 17  1160 Rogers, Robert      FR St. Peter's               7.76   2 
 18  1227 Louis, Josue        SR Temple                    7.77   3 
 19  1183 Callanan, Matthew   SO Syracuse                  7.79   3 
 20   115 Fuca, Jesse         SO Binghamton                7.83   3 
 21  1501 Alexander, Brian    SR Rhode Island              7.84   1 
 22  1322 Askew Jr., Garrett  SR Albany                    7.87   2 
 23  1478 Sinclair, Jeremy    SR Penn                      7.90   4 
 --   963 Hightower, David    FR Rider                      DNF   3 
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 2 section final    6-10 times in first section;
 1-5 in second section
 Meet Record: M 3:07.64  2003        Seton Hall                                
                         Q Bowens, R Speid, D Thomas, O Hogans             
    Facility: F 3:07.64  2003        Seton Hall                                
                         Q Bowens, R Speid, D Thomas, O Hogans             
   NCAA Auto: N 3:06.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: @ 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Delaware State University                           3:10.95q  3 
     1) 451 Murray, Leslie SO           2) 453 Thibou, Kelli SO           
     3) 446 Holmes, Donte JR            4) 448 Laviea, Kevaughn FR        
  2 George Mason University                             3:11.69q  5 
     1) 559 Wilson, Kevin JR            2) 528 Empty, George FR           
     3) 556 Verburg, David FR           4) 523 Bullard, Ja-Vell SO        
  3 Rutgers University                                  3:11.76q  2 
     1) 1026 Werner, Steve SO           2) 1024 Swern, Steve SR           
     3) 1001 Brown, Kevin SO            4) 1029 Younger, Aaron SO         
  4 Seton Hall University                               3:12.07q  1 
     1) 1077 Morris, Sean SR            2) 1069 Ellis, Kamar SR           
     3) 1084 Reynolds, Antonio FR       4) 1067 Cox, Christopher JR       
  5 Binghamton University                               3:12.16q  4 
     1) 135 Smith, Christian JR         2) 120 Haupt, Andy JR             
     3) 124 Keefer, Zach FR             4) 111 Arnett, Cazal JR           
  6 Long Island University                              3:12.34q  1 
     1) 740 Goffe, Sheldon SR           2) 738 Egadu, Samuel JR           
     3) 745 Mutekanga, Julius SR        4) 751 Tyler, Eric SR             
  7 University at Albany                                3:12.58q  4 
     1) 1355 Santana, Jonathan FR       2) 1354 Rowell, Peter JR          
     3) 1324 Barnes, Jeffery SR         4) 1325 Beauvais, Alie SR         
  8 Coppin State University                             3:12.85q  6 
     1) 370 Wilson, Jamie SR            2) 366 Morgan, Carlinton SR       
     3) 369 Victorian, Jibri FR         4) 361 Dunn, Dale JR              
  9 Cornell University                                  3:14.01q  2 
     1) 377 Boyd, Cody JR               2) 407 Thomas, Daniel SO          
     3) 382 Freitas, Brian SO           4) 394 McClain, Kenny SO          
 10 University of Pennsylvania                          3:14.45q  4 
     1) 1457 Carey, Tim FR              2) 1465 Foley, Patrick FR         
     3) 1470 Keels, Allante FR          4) 1473 McKean, Ben SR            
 11 US Military Academy                                 3:14.51   1 
     1) 1559 Michels, Christopher JR    2) 1575 Wright, Brandon SR        
     3) 1552 Kensy, Taylor SO           4) 1551 Hutchins, Michael SO      
 12 Boston University                                   3:14.64   3 
     1) 190 Senick, Joel JR             2) 165 Esposito, Max SR           
     3) 188 Pereira, Matt SO            4) 175 Latty, Tewado SO           
 13 Yale University                                     3:14.64   5 
     1) 1674 Evans, Marty JR            2) 1693 Stanley, Chris JR         
     3) 1667 Bieszard, Matt SO          4) 1692 Soiles, David SR          
 14 Lincoln University PA                               3:14.81   3 
     1) 724 Costen, Matthew SO          2) 725 Dawkins, Randy SR          
     3) 729 Mcleod, Deidre JR           4) 733 Wright, Alex JR            
 15 Manhattan College                                   3:15.41   1 
     1) 759 Barney, Tyrek FR            2) 776 Petrovich, Carlos FR       
     3) 773 King, John FR               4) 765 Estis, Nick JR             
 16 US Naval Academy                                    3:16.39   6 
     1) 1587 Fanning, Travis FR         2) 1603 Ryan, Keegan FR           
     3) 1595 Jackson, Alexander SO      4) 1602 Roy, Branden SO           
 17 University of Delaware                              3:16.56   6 
     1) 1398 Fronczkowski, Vinny SO     2) 1401 Morrisey, Nick SR         
     3) 1400 Molligan, Justin JR        4) 1408 Simkins, Jeremy JR        
 18 Fordham Univeristy                                  3:16.59   5 
     1) 505 Atkinson, Sean FR           2) 507 Delligatti, Nick SO        
     3) 517 Schmidt, Brian JR           4) 512 Lyons, Christopher JR      
 19 Bryant University                                   3:16.67   3 
     1) 226 DiBella, Michael JR         2) 232 Pugliano, Joseph FR        
     3) 230 O'Connor, Thomas JR         4) 227 Engel, Alexander SR        
 20 St. Peter's College                                 3:16.78   3 
     1) 1157 Dwyer, Trevarno SO         2) 1158 Nelson, Ralph JR          
     3) 1162 Thompson, Leon JR          4) 1160 Rogers, Robert FR         
 21 Bucknell University                                 3:16.82   2 
     1) 234 Arent, Rob SO               2) 245 Hicks, Justin FR           
     3) 244 Harris, Darren FR           4) 240 Castranova, Guy JR         
 22 So. Conn. St. University                            3:17.42   5 
     1) 1102 Jackson, Richard SR        2) 1104 Lumax, Selasi SO          
     3) 1113 Sharpe, Logan FR           4) 1111 Robbins, Brian JR         
 23 Monmouth University                                 3:17.91   3 
     1) 867 Merrigan, Kevin SO          2) 875 Rutherford, Chris SO       
     3) 859 Kelsey, Jason JR            4) 854 Fay, Eric JR               
 24 Temple University                                   3:18.70   5 
     1) 1222 Duncan, Derrhyl JR         2) 1235 Schiavi, Alex SR          
     3) 1226 Lee, Tariq JR              4) 1231 McFadden, Brad SR         
 25 Liberty University                                  3:19.24   2 
     1) 697 Bailey, Jacey JR            2) 704 Herbst, Chris SR           
     3) 719 Washington, Andre FR        4) 700 Courtney, Taylor FR        
 26 U of Massachusetts  Amherst                         3:19.68   1 
     1) 1293 Weltman, Philip SO         2) 1279 Laorenza, Samuel SR       
     3) 1285 Otis, Nick FR              4) 1281 McDonough, Michael SO     
 27 St. Joseph's University                             3:20.60   6 
     1) 1133 DiNatale, Tom SO           2) 1151 Smith, David FR           
     3) 1128 Barbalinardo, Garrett FR   4) 1130 Brandt, Drew SR           
 28 Rider University                                    3:21.08   4 
     1) 973 Moore, Ron SO               2) 958 Burroughs, James FR        
     3) 962 Haun, Adam SO               4) 965 Kim, Daequan FR            
 29 Ramapo College                                      3:22.63   4 
     1) 952 Stass, Jake SR              2) 933 Boyd, Jermaine FR          
     3) 955 Warren, Eugene FR           4) 950 Price, Kyle SR             
 30 Virginia Commonwealth Univ                          3:22.72   6 
     1) 1619 Edwards, Joe JR            2) 1630 Seward, Donnie JR         
     3) 1623 Jones, Kyle JR             4) 1634 Wilson, DeAngelo SR       
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
    Facility: F 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 University of Pittsburgh                            7:35.66Q 
     1) 1488 Kareis, Greg SO            2) 1497 Rhodes, Elliot SO         
     3) 1483 Cowsette, Dontave SO       4) 1484 Hatch, Ben SO             
  2 Colgate University                                  7:36.22Q 
     1) 280 Boulat, Edouard JR          2) 285 Metivier, Timothy SO       
     3) 284 Knowlton, Jonathan JR       4) 289 Smith, Andrew JR           
  3 University at Albany                                7:37.02Q 
     1) 1343 Lozier, Aaron SR           2) 1336 Halpin, Sean FR           
     3) 1356 Santos, Nicolas SO         4) 1346 Moore, Johnathan JR       
  4 Rutgers University                                  7:36.14q 
     1) 1016 Miehe, Nick JR             2) 1012 Karlsson, John JR         
     3) 1002 Cronin, Kevin SO           4) 1013 Kearns, Monroe SO         
  5 St. Joseph's University                             7:36.31q 
     1) 1152 Townsend, Andrew FR        2) 1131 Brooks, Jesse JR          
     3) 1136 Garvin, Ryan FR            4) 1134 Fischer, Luke JR          
  6 University of Pennsylvania                          7:36.70q 
     1) 1475 Oliver, Darryll JR         2) 1460 Cordivari, Trevor FR      
     3) 1453 Bajulaiye, Akinyemi FR     4) 1467 Fulton, Brian SO          
  7 La Salle University                                 7:37.54q 
     1) 653 McPeak, Terence SO          2) 628 Bartholomew, Wayne FR      
     3) 649 Laratta, David SO           4) 627 Barrett, Colin JR          
  8 US Naval Academy                                    7:37.71q 
     1) 1608 Stevenson, George SO       2) 1580 Ash, David JR             
     3) 1596 Lethbridge, Matthew FR     4) 1586 Evers, Matthew SO         
  9 Cornell University                                  7:37.85q 
     1) 374 Arnold, Andy FR             2) 395 McCuiston, David FR        
     3) 396 McFall, Will FR             4) 402 Roy, Tommy JR              
 10 St. Francis College (Ny)                            7:38.50  
     1) 1125 Nersten, Brian FR          2) 1120 Gilhuley, Joseph FR       
     3) 1121 Gilhuley, Paul FR          4) 1122 Ksepka, Rafal SO          
 11 Brown University                                    7:39.10  
     1) 200 Berg, Erik FR               2) 223 Stern, Alex SR             
     3) 216 Malet, Zach SR              4) 208 Elnick, Michael SO         
 12 Fordham Univeristy                                  7:39.86  
     1) 511 Hutchinson, Tim JR          2) 513 Moore, Bernard FR          
     3) 506 Cosgrove, John SO           4) 515 Rossi, Michael FR          
 13 Liberty University                                  7:42.87  
     1) 1698 Arslain, Paul FR           2) 702 Edwards, Drew SO           
     3) 698 Bright, Jordan SO           4) 720 Wendland, Isaac SO         
 14 Tufts University                                    7:45.10  
     1) 1261 Hanrahan, Jason SR         2) 1262 Kirschner, Dan FR         
     3) 1264 Marvel, Jeff FR            4) 1260 Haney, Sam FR             
 15 Yale University                                     7:45.98  
     1) 1679 Hillas, Tim FR             2) 1673 Esposito, Andrew SO       
     3) 1670 Brown, Maxwell SR          4) 1694 Vizcarrondo, Peter JR     
 16 Seton Hall University                               7:48.21  
     1) 1068 Ellerbe, Dorian SR         2) 1064 Carter, Marvin JR         
     3) 1074 McFarlane, Stafford SR     4) 1081 Parker, Dwight SO         
 17 Temple University                                   7:50.98  
     1) 1232 Parisi, Lou JR             2) 1220 Coulson, Zac SO           
     3) 1216 Barletta, Geoffrey SO      4) 1233 Penetar, Eddie JR         
 18 Bucknell University                                 7:52.99  
     1) 242 Donaldson, Jordan SO        2) 238 Boyd, Chris JR             
     3) 256 Ramer, Kyle SR              4) 254 Picardo, John JR           
 19 Mount St. Mary's                                    7:56.43  
     1) 893 Mitchell, William SR        2) 888 Gibilisco, Louis JR        
     3) 886 Duffy, Hayden FR            4)                                
 20 Rider University                                    7:58.62  
     1) 976 South, David SO             2) 978 Wesh, Greg FR              
     3) 964 Hill, John FR               4) 966 Landgraf, Bob FR           
 21 Hampton University                                  7:59.06  
     1) 566 Campbell, Lawrence SO       2) 569 Fraction, Xavier FR        
     3) 567 Davenport, Michael FR       4) 564 Brown, Bradley SR          
 22 Sacred Heart University                             7:59.28  
     1) 1032 Arena, Nicholas FR         2) 1035 Connelly, Christopher FR  
     3) 1037 Dressman, Taylor SO        4) 1039 Gladysz, James FR         
 23 U of Massachusetts  Amherst                         8:07.93  
     1) 1273 Gordon, Zachary JR         2) 1277 Keefe, Timothy JR         
     3) 1290 Tino, Brian JR             4) 1275 Hewitt, Mark SO           
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 9:36.25  2009        Providence College                        
                         Channon, Stannard, Dewey, McCarthy                
    Facility: F 9:40.80  2004        Providence College                        
   NCAA Auto: N 9:30.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: @ 9:41.70                                                        
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Harvard University                                  9:52.66Q 
     1) 608 Wilson, Darcy SO            2) 593 Homer, Jeff FR             
     3) 599 Paison, Brian SO            4) 589 Gilmour, Jeremy FR         
  2 George Mason University                             9:55.25Q 
     1) 536 Horn, Sam SR                2) 560 Wyche, Marcus SR           
     3) 546 Raphael, Cody FR            4) 561 Zyryanov, Alex FR          
  3 U of Massachusetts  Amherst                         9:55.80Q 
     1) 1291 VanderMolen, Scott JR      2) 1287 Schwartz, Daniel JR       
     3) 1270 DiOrio, Ryan SR            4) 1267 Boone, Josh SR            
  4 University of Pennsylvania                          9:55.64q 
     1) 1463 Dugger, Robert JR          2) 1478 Sinclair, Jeremy SR       
     3) 1459 Chylak, Matt FR            4) 1462 Cunningham, Michael SO    
  5 Brown University                                    9:56.51q 
     1) 220 Schurz, Anthony SO          2) 207 Elder, Nathan FR           
     3) 224 Trautwein, Christian SO     4) 206 Duffy, Matt SO             
  6 Tufts University                                    9:56.97q 
     1) 1703 Tirrell, Matt SR           2) 1255 Crastnopol, Ben SO        
     3) 1259 Hale, Billy SR             4) 1258 Faller, Jesse SR          
  7 College of William & Mary                           9:57.77q 
     1) 299 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam SO   2) 313 McIntosh, Chris JR         
     3) 319 Tennant, Zach FR            4) 316 Muller, John FR            
  8 Duquesne University                                 9:58.71q 
     1) 491 Shrawder, Adam FR           2) 488 Love, Cedric JR            
     3) 481 Dorman, Kyle JR             4) 478 Bucklaw, Mark JR           
  9 Bucknell University                                10:01.23q 
     1) 250 McNamara, Connor SR         2) 236 Baxter, Gregory SR         
     3) 253 Novakowski, evan JR         4) 246 Horning, Dustin FR         
 10 Binghamton University                              10:01.56  
     1) 123 Jennings, Mike FR           2) 133 Schnabl, Karl SO           
     3) 122 Houghtaling, Jason JR       4) 1704 Connell, Brendan          
 11 Duke University                                    10:03.13  
     1) 474 Sullivan, Ken SR            2) 471 Rowland, Chris SR          
     3) 462 Lund, Josh JR               4) 465 Moverman, Mike FR          
 12 Wagner College                                     10:03.63  
     1) 1657 Johnston, James SR         2) 1659 Schultz, Derek JR         
     3) 1658 Kearney, Kevin SR          4) 1656 Iannacone, Thomas SO      
 13 La Salle University                                10:03.80  
     1) 641 Gellar, Kasey JR            2) 650 Little, Rashad FR          
     3) 652 Mc Clory, Sean FR           4) 660 Ward, Sean SO              
 14 University of Delaware                             10:04.27  
     1) 1411 Townsend, James JR         2) 1415 Wall, Corey JR            
     3) 1410 Tait, Mike JR              4) 1397 Cantwell, Gregg SR        
 15 Virginia Military Institute                        10:05.27  
     1) 1647 McGinn, Ian FR             2) 1638 Fuller, Kyle SO           
     3) 1640 Gonsalves, Dean JR         4) 1651 Satterwhite, Matt SR      
 16 Yale University                                    10:05.40  
     1) 1669 Brown, Kevin SR            2) 1676 Galligan, Ted SR          
     3) 1687 Ramsey, Chris FR           4) 1668 Bogdan, Matt JR           
 17 University of New Hampshire                        10:08.23  
     1) 1436 Duchemin, Corey FR         2) 1701 Aubut, Nick FR            
     3) 1438 Godfrey, William SO        4) 1450 Sinotte, Cory FR          
 18 St. Joseph's University                            10:10.43  
     1) 1146 O'Donnell, Murphy SO       2) 1147 Philbrook, Steven SR      
     3) 1139 Hohs, Logan SO             4) 1145 Murray, Kyle SR           
 19 University of Connecticut                          10:12.52  
     1) 1371 Dapice, Michael FR         2) 1390 Stephens, David SO        
     3) 1368 Bennatan, Tim SO           4) 1386 Skobrev, Artem FR         
 20 Boston College                                     10:13.06  
     1) 148 Keebler, Michael JR         2) 140 Adetula, Matt SO           
     3) 1700 Doyle, Ted JR              4) 144 Emerson, David SR          
 21 Sacred Heart University                            10:14.77  
     1) 1046 Lusignan, Jeffrey SO       2) 1049 McLoughlin, Justin FR     
     3) 1031 Ahern, John SO             4) 1034 Chorney, Matthew SR       
 22 Central Connecticut                                10:15.00  
     1) 275 Schmid, Jeremy SO           2) 264 Buchanan, Shawn JR         
     3) 277 Waterbury, Mike FR          4) 262 Alexander, Sam SO          
 23 US Military Academy                                10:15.47  
     1) 1699 Caffery, William SR        2) 1570 Tingan, Andrew SR         
     3) 1550 Helis, Corbin JR           4) 1567 Russell, Kevin FR         
 24 Marist College                                     10:16.16  
     1) 795 Janczyk, Matthew SR         2) 792 Frederickson, Colin SR     
     3) 800 Panebianco, Matt FR         4) 790 DelaCruz, Arquimedes FR    
 25 Monmouth University                                10:23.67  
     1) 850 DeBlasio, Garth SO          2) 860 Krupka, Zachary JR         
     3) 871 Palmer, Ford FR             4) 858 Hutterer, Ben JR           
 26 Umbc                                               10:28.66  
     1) 1301 Christmas, Michael JR      2) 1306 Johnson, Aristotle FR     
     3) 1307 Jones, Roy SO              4) 1318 Snyder, Chris JR          
 -- Adelphi University                                       DQ  
     1) 108 Ince, Bailey JR             2) 103 Coelho, Andrew FR          
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION:
 4.80m - 4.90m - 5.00m - 5.10m - 5.20m - 5.30m - 5.40m - 5.50m
 FIVE ALIVE
 Meet Record: M 5.70m  1992        Istvan Bagyula, George Mason                
    Facility: F 5.65m  2008        Rory Quiller, Binghamton University         
   NCAA Auto: N 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: @ 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1  1615 Brinkley, Kevin     JR VCU                      5.15m   16-10.75 
  2   411 Zamora, Richard     SR Cornell                  4.90m   16-00.75 
  3  1382 Meverden, Zachary   JR Connecticut             J4.90m   16-00.75 
  4   714 Shepherd, Kolby     JR Liberty                 J4.90m   16-00.75 
  4   774 McGovern, Brian     FR Manhattan               J4.90m   16-00.75 
  6   695 Uqdah, Khalil       SR Lehigh                   4.80m   15-09.00 
  6  1115 Waszczak, Patrick   JR So Conn St               4.80m   15-09.00 
  6  1357 Schoen, Luke        SR Albany                   4.80m   15-09.00 
  6  1417 Berry, James        JR Maine                    4.80m   15-09.00 
 10  1365 Alexander, Matthew  SO Connecticut             J4.80m   15-09.00 
 10  1466 Foreman, James      JR Penn                    J4.80m   15-09.00 
 10   993 Spataro, Chris      JR Robert Morris           J4.80m   15-09.00 
 13  1671 Depalo, Eric        SR Yale                    J4.80m   15-09.00 
 13  1268 Busch, Sean         JR Umass Amherst           J4.80m   15-09.00 
 --   121 Helman, Adam        FR Binghamton                  NH            
 --   703 Fridgen, Cody       SO Liberty                     NH            
 --   587 Gil, Sean           JR Harvard                     NH            
 --   419 Folk, Robert        FR Dartmouth                   NH            
 --  1499 Walter, Ronald      SR Pittsburgh                  NH            
 --   897 Villanova, Rick     SO Mt St. Mary                 NH            
 --   550 Sisak, Zak          FR George Mason                NH            
 --   184 Moore, Logan        JR BU                          NH            
 --   544 Oxenford, Lee       SO George Mason                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) to the FINALS
 Meet Record: M 8.06m  1987        D D Manns, James Madison University         
    Facility: F 7.63m  2003        Anthony Wallace, James Madison Univ.        
   NCAA Auto: N 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: @ 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   748 Richards, Brian     FR Long Island              7.15m   23-05.50 
  2  1430 Ruginski, Jamie     FR Maine                    7.11m   23-04.00 
  3  1326 Casimo, Frederick   JR Albany                   7.10m   23-03.50 
  4  1334 Graham, Valete      SR Albany                   7.08m   23-02.75 
  5   694 Tutunjian, Stephen  SO Lehigh                   7.06m   23-02.00 
  6   572 Walker, Predist     JR Hampton                  7.03m   23-00.75 
  7   663 Clayton, Kyle       SR Lafayette               J7.03m   23-00.75 
  8   890 Huguley, Quinton    SO Mt St. Mary              6.98m   22-11.00 
  9   531 Handy, Lavell       SO George Mason             6.84m   22-05.25 
 10  1358 Siddeeq, Nasim      SR Albany                  J6.84m   22-05.25 
 11   859 Kelsey, Jason       JR Monmouth                 6.82m   22-04.50 
 12  1628 Norvell, Antonio    JR VCU                      6.79m   22-03.50 
 13   730 Randle, Jared       SR Lincoln PA              J6.79m   22-03.50 
 14   711 Reddington, Kevin   FR Liberty                  6.77m   22-02.50 
 15   130 Ralston, Kevin      SR Binghamton               6.76m   22-02.25 
 16  1221 Dryden, Miles       JR Temple                   6.75m   22-01.75 
 17  1551 Hutchins, Michael   SO Army                     6.71m   22-00.25 
 18  1607 Snelgrove, Miles    FR Navy                     6.68m   21-11.00 
 19  1278 Koncki, Zachary     SO Umass Amherst            6.66m   21-10.25 
 20   872 Reevey, Kollon      SR Monmouth                 6.48m   21-03.25 
 21   779 Spataro, Jamie      SR Manhattan                6.47m   21-02.75 
 22  1557 McDaniel, Alfred    JR Army                     6.46m   21-02.50 
 23   233 Anthony, Kyle       SR Bucknell                 6.36m   20-10.50 
 
Men Weight Throw 35#
==========================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) to the FINALS
 Meet Record: M 22.22m  1997        Sean McGeheary, Boston College             
    Facility: F 21.64m  2006        Jacob Freeman, NYAC                        
   NCAA Auto: N 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: @ 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   775 Mujanovic, Seid     SR Manhattan               20.56m@  67-05.50 
  2  1218 Buffaloe, Bryce     SR Temple                  19.89m@  65-03.25 
  3  1609 Van Orden, Mark     SR Navy                    18.78m   61-07.50 
  4  1442 Kaste, Jeffrey      SR New Hampshire           18.72m   61-05.00 
  5  1239 West, Grant         SR Temple                  18.67m   61-03.00 
  6  1330 deJesus Elias, Wil  JR Albany                  18.44m   60-06.00 
  7   423 Irving, David       JR Dartmouth               18.12m   59-05.50 
  8  1225 Keogh, Robert       JR Temple                  18.09m   59-04.25 
  9  1374 Faboyede, Joshua    FR Connecticut             18.01m   59-01.25 
 10   715 Smith, Ryan         FR Liberty                 17.07m   56-00.00 
 11  1513 Peterson, Derek     SR Rhode Island            17.06m   55-11.75 
 12  1683 Levine, Michael     FR Yale                    17.04m   55-11.00 
 13   573 Ashigbi, Ablorde    JR Harvard                 16.70m   54-09.50 
 14  1124 Megerdichian, Matt  SR St. Francis             16.69m   54-09.25 
 15   853 Elardo, Vincent     JR Monmouth               J16.69m   54-09.25 
 16  1646 Lawson, Chad        JR Va. Military            16.64m   54-07.25 
 17  1509 Keeling, Jacob      JR Rhode Island            16.58m   54-04.75 
 18   306 Jordan, Zach        JR William & Mary          16.36m   53-08.25 
 19  1385 Sampson, Patrick    JR Connecticut             16.32m   53-06.50 
 20  1434 DeTurk, Paul        JR New Hampshire           16.30m   53-05.75 
 21  1178 Boah, Kwaku         JR Syracuse                16.29m   53-05.50 
 22   959 Clark, John         JR Rider                   16.06m   52-08.25 
 23  1600 Ricks, Christopher  SO Navy                    15.93m   52-03.25 
 24   876 Sabo, Shawn         SR Monmouth                15.51m   50-10.75 
 25   149 Kosmas, Mathew      JR Boston College          15.32m   50-03.25 
 26   279 Williams, Rashad    SO Cent Conn State         15.27m   50-01.25 
 27   499 Berisha, Nik        SR Fairl Dickinson         15.03m   49-03.75 
 28   826 Brown, Marcus       FR Maryland Eas            13.98m   45-10.50 
 --  1568 Schwartz, Adam      SR Army                      FOUL            
 --   575 Brady, Jack         SR Harvard                   FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 M Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   392 Kirkpatrick, Joshu  SR Cornell                   6.60   3    847
  2   568 Dixon, Damon        JR Hampton                   6.62   1    840
  3  1393 Waruch, Jacob       SO Connecticut               6.69   2    816
  4  1697 Moorman, Gerard     SR Duke                      6.70   2    813
  5   721 Woodbridge, Geren   JR Liberty                   6.73   3    802
  6  1392 Waruch, Ben         SO Connecticut               6.74   1    796
  7   170 Haigh, Richard      JR BU                        6.76   3    789
  8   127 Poepperling, Cory   FR Binghamton                6.78   3    782
  9  1364 Wills III, Freddie  SR Albany                    6.80   2    775
 10   998 Baird, Mike         SO Rutgers                   6.80   3    775
 11  1514 Reigstad, Andrew    SO Rhode Island              6.81   2    772
 12  1302 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                      6.83   1    765
 13  1313 Onto, Keith         JR UMBC                      6.84   3    762
 14   259 White, Ryan         SR Bucknell                  6.90   1    739
 15   385 Holcombe, Alex      JR Cornell                   6.90   2    739
 16  1300 Buccheri, Michael   SR UMBC                      6.94   1    726
 17  1388 Smith, Sam          FR Connecticut               7.15   2    653
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS: 3-cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1364 Wills III, Freddie  SR Albany                   2.03m    6-08.00    831
  2  1300 Buccheri, Michael   SR UMBC                     1.97m    6-05.50    776
  3   259 White, Ryan         SR Bucknell                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
  3  1392 Waruch, Ben         SO Connecticut              1.94m    6-04.25    749
  3   170 Haigh, Richard      JR BU                       1.94m    6-04.25    749
  6  1313 Onto, Keith         JR UMBC                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
  6  1393 Waruch, Jacob       SO Connecticut              1.91m    6-03.25    723
  6  1514 Reigstad, Andrew    SO Rhode Island             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  9  1388 Smith, Sam          FR Connecticut              1.88m    6-02.00    696
  9   998 Baird, Mike         SO Rutgers                  1.88m    6-02.00    696
  9  1302 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                     1.88m    6-02.00    696
 12  1697 Moorman, Gerard     SR Duke                     1.85m    6-00.75    670
 13   127 Poepperling, Cory   FR Binghamton               1.82m    5-11.50    644
 14   392 Kirkpatrick, Joshu  SR Cornell                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
 14   721 Woodbridge, Geren   JR Liberty                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
 --   385 Holcombe, Alex      JR Cornell                     NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   392 Kirkpatrick, Joshu  SR Cornell                  6.77m   22-02.50    760
  2  1364 Wills III, Freddie  SR Albany                   6.74m   22-01.50    753
  3  1514 Reigstad, Andrew    SO Rhode Island             6.50m   21-04.00    697
  4  1302 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                     6.45m   21-02.00    686
  5   721 Woodbridge, Geren   JR Liberty                  6.44m   21-01.50    684
  6  1313 Onto, Keith         JR UMBC                     6.37m   20-10.75    668
  7   259 White, Ryan         SR Bucknell                 6.36m   20-10.50    666
  8  1393 Waruch, Jacob       SO Connecticut              6.29m   20-07.75    650
  8  1300 Buccheri, Michael   SR UMBC                     6.29m   20-07.75    650
 10   998 Baird, Mike         SO Rutgers                  6.27m   20-07.00    646
 11   385 Holcombe, Alex      JR Cornell                  6.26m   20-06.50    644
 12  1392 Waruch, Ben         SO Connecticut              6.23m   20-05.25    637
 13  1697 Moorman, Gerard     SR Duke                     6.14m   20-01.75    617
 14   170 Haigh, Richard      JR BU                       6.06m   19-10.75    600
 15  1388 Smith, Sam          FR Connecticut              5.95m   19-06.25    576
 16   127 Poepperling, Cory   FR Binghamton               5.84m   19-02.00    552
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   392 Kirkpatrick, Joshu  SR Cornell                 13.99m   45-10.75    728
  2   721 Woodbridge, Geren   JR Liberty                 13.16m   43-02.25    677
  3  1392 Waruch, Ben         SO Connecticut             12.79m   41-11.50    654
  4   385 Holcombe, Alex      JR Cornell                 12.69m   41-07.75    648
  5  1313 Onto, Keith         JR UMBC                    12.29m   40-04.00    624
  6  1393 Waruch, Jacob       SO Connecticut             12.14m   39-10.00    615
  7  1364 Wills III, Freddie  SR Albany                  11.66m   38-03.25    586
  8  1300 Buccheri, Michael   SR UMBC                    11.57m   37-11.50    580
  9   170 Haigh, Richard      JR BU                      11.42m   37-05.75    571
 10   127 Poepperling, Cory   FR Binghamton              11.34m   37-02.50    566
 11  1388 Smith, Sam          FR Connecticut             11.01m   36-01.50    546
 12  1302 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                    10.89m   35-08.75    539
 13   998 Baird, Mike         SO Rutgers                 10.78m   35-04.50    533
 14   259 White, Ryan         SR Bucknell                10.72m   35-02.00    529
 15  1514 Reigstad, Andrew    SO Rhode Island            10.43m   34-02.75    512
 16  1697 Moorman, Gerard     SR Duke                     9.11m   29-10.75    432
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5353  2008        Brandon Hoskins, Liberty University         
    Facility: F  5353  2008        Brandon Hoskins, Liberty University         
   NCAA Auto: N  5675                                                          
   NCAA Prov: @  5325                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   392 Kirkpatrick, Joshu  SR Cornell                   2954  
  2  1364 Wills III, Freddie  SR Albany                    2945  
  3  1392 Waruch, Ben         SO Connecticut               2836  
  4  1393 Waruch, Jacob       SO Connecticut               2804  
  5   721 Woodbridge, Geren   JR Liberty                   2782  
  6  1313 Onto, Keith         JR UMBC                      2777  
  7  1300 Buccheri, Michael   SR UMBC                      2732  
  8   170 Haigh, Richard      JR BU                        2709  
  9  1514 Reigstad, Andrew    SO Rhode Island              2704  
 10  1302 Devaud, Dominic     SR UMBC                      2686  
 11   259 White, Ryan         SR Bucknell                  2683  
 12   998 Baird, Mike         SO Rutgers                   2650  
 13   127 Poepperling, Cory   FR Binghamton                2544  
 14  1697 Moorman, Gerard     SR Duke                      2532  
 15  1388 Smith, Sam          FR Connecticut               2471  
 16   385 Holcombe, Alex      JR Cornell                   2031  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University at Albany        15.50     2) Manhattan College          14.50
    3) Syracuse University         13        3) Temple University          13   
    5) Long Island University      10        5) Virginia Commonwealth Uni  10   
    5) Rider University            10        8) University of Maine         9.50
    9) Iona College                 9       10) Cornell University          8   
   11) University of Connecticut    6       11) US Naval Academy            6   
   13) Lehigh University            5.50    14) University of New Hampshi   5   
   15) Liberty University           4.50    16) Duke University             4   
   17) Dartmouth College            3       17) Hampton University          3   
   19) George Mason University      2       19) Lafayette College           2   
   21) So. Conn. St. University     1.50    22) Mount St. Mary's            1
   
  Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2010 05:33 PM
          2010 ECAC Division I Women's Indoor - 3/6/2010 to 3/7/2010           
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        Meet: @  4108  1995        Rebecca Grube, Virginia                     
   NCAA Auto: *  4075                                                          
   NCAA Prov: %  3725                                                          
2009  Winner:    3748              Uhunoma Osazuwa, Syracuse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shayna Daugherty          10 Rhode Island              3814% 
  2 Uhunoma Osazuwa           Sr Syracuse Uni              3609  
  3 Rachael McIntosh          13 Pittsburgh U              3546  
  4 Kelly McCabe              13 Rhode Island              3532  
  5 Allison Barwise           13 Boston Unive              3500  
  6 Lindsey Walsh             SO Monmouth                  3416  
  7 Kelly Thomas              10 New Hampshir              3350  
  8 Kaitlyn Flynn             11 Pittsburgh U              3304  
  8 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple Unive              3304  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uhunoma Osazuwa           Sr Syracuse Uni              8.95   2    920
  2 Shayna Daugherty          10 Rhode Island              9.05   3    900
  3 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple Unive              9.11   1    887
  4 Allison Barwise           13 Boston Unive              9.31   2    846
  5 Kelly McCabe              13 Rhode Island              9.50   2    808
  6 Rachael McIntosh          13 Pittsburgh U              9.54   1    800
  7 Lindsey Walsh             SO Monmouth                  9.57   3    794
  8 Kaitlyn Flynn             11 Pittsburgh U              9.67   1    775
  9 Kelly Thomas              10 New Hampshir             10.06   3    701
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shayna Daugherty          10 Rhode Island             1.77m    5-09.75    941
  2 Rachael McIntosh          13 Pittsburgh U             1.71m    5-07.25    867
  3 Uhunoma Osazuwa           Sr Syracuse Uni             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  3 Allison Barwise           13 Boston Unive             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  5 Kelly McCabe              13 Rhode Island             1.65m    5-05.00    795
  5 Lindsey Walsh             SO Monmouth                 1.65m    5-05.00    795
  7 Kelly Thomas              10 New Hampshir             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  8 Kaitlyn Flynn             11 Pittsburgh U             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  9 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple Unive             1.47m    4-09.75    588
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly McCabe              13 Rhode Island            11.89m   39-00.25    654
      11.89m  11.29m  11.34m            
  2 Uhunoma Osazuwa           Sr Syracuse Uni            10.65m   34-11.25    572
      FOUL  10.65m  10.19m            
  3 Kaitlyn Flynn             11 Pittsburgh U            10.34m   33-11.25    552
      9.46m  9.75m  10.34m            
  4 Rachael McIntosh          13 Pittsburgh U             9.98m   32-09.00    528
      9.90m  FOUL  9.98m            
  5 Allison Barwise           13 Boston Unive             9.56m   31-04.50    501
      9.56m  9.33m  9.45m            
  6 Lindsey Walsh             SO Monmouth                 9.39m   30-09.75    490
      8.76m  9.39m  8.86m            
  7 Shayna Daugherty          10 Rhode Island             9.32m   30-07.00    485
      9.23m  9.26m  9.32m            
  8 Kelly Thomas              10 New Hampshir             9.24m   30-03.75    480
      9.24m  8.83m  9.17m            
  9 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple Unive             7.92m   26-00.00    394
      7.92m  FOUL  7.77m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allison Barwise           13 Boston Unive             5.54m   18-02.25    712
      5.38m  5.49m  5.54m            
  2 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple Unive             5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.05m  5.48m  5.40m            
  3 Shayna Daugherty          10 Rhode Island             5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.34m  5.43m  5.35m            
  4 Uhunoma Osazuwa           Sr Syracuse Uni             5.33m   17-06.00    651
      5.07m  5.31m  5.33m            
  5 Kelly Thomas              10 New Hampshir             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.18m  5.27m  FOUL            
  6 Rachael McIntosh          13 Pittsburgh U             5.26m   17-03.25    631
      4.75m  4.96m  5.26m            
  7 Kaitlyn Flynn             11 Pittsburgh U             5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.14m  5.06m  5.01m            
  8 Kelly McCabe              13 Rhode Island             5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.89m  5.09m  FOUL            
  9 Lindsey Walsh             SO Monmouth                 5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.96m  5.07m  5.00m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Thomas              10 New Hampshir           2:18.36     846
  2 Shayna Daugherty          10 Rhode Island           2:21.11     808
  3 Lindsey Walsh             SO Monmouth               2:24.86     759
  4 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple Unive           2:26.22     741
  5 Kaitlyn Flynn             11 Pittsburgh U           2:27.51     724
  6 Rachael McIntosh          13 Pittsburgh U           2:27.88     720
  7 Kelly McCabe              13 Rhode Island           2:30.13     691
  8 Uhunoma Osazuwa           Sr Syracuse Uni           2:34.60     636
  9 Allison Barwise           13 Boston Unive           2:36.76     611
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Semi - top 4 to finals.
        Meet: @  8.19  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
   NCAA Auto: *  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: %  8.43                                                          
2009  Winner:    8.41              Mycaiah Clemons, Pittsburgh                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phylicia George           10 Connecticut             % 8.38Q  3 
  2 Shericka Ward             12 Villanova Un            % 8.42Q  4 
  3 Jesse Labreck             12 Maine Univer              8.54Q  2 
  4 Jessie Gaines             SO Long Island               8.55Q  1 
  5 Ashley Adams              11 Towson Unive              8.58Q  3 
  6 Ivanique Kemp             FR Seton Hall                8.59Q  2 
  7 Nikko Brady               13 Boston Unive              8.66Q  4 
  8 Ashtynn Baltimore         13 Harvard Univ              8.71Q  1  .702
  9 Brianna Broyles           10 Pittsburgh U              8.70q  4 
 10 Lara-Jane Que             11 Rhode Island              8.71q  1  .709
 11 Imani Colbert             12 Maryland  Ba              8.74q  4 
 12 Torrie Saunders           SO Long Island               8.76q  1 
 13 Brittany Carroll          13 Pittsburgh U              8.82q  1 
 14 Olivia Charnuski          12 Liberty                   8.83q  3 
 15 Ariana Forbes             10 Maryland Eas              8.85q  2 
 16 Jazmin Hunt               11 Pittsburgh U              8.88q  3 
 17 Brittney McRae            SR Temple Unive              8.89   3 
 18 Charisse Bryant           SO Seton Hall                8.96   2  .957
 19 Susan Scavone             12 Brown Univer              8.96   2  .960
 19 Sonya Sullivan            SR Monmouth                  8.96   4 
 21 Jazmin Waller             SO Long Island               8.98   3 
 22 Siri Fagerlund            JR Manhattan                 8.99   4 
 23 Christen Griffin          11 Albany Unive              9.00   2 
 24 Ashley Mahlmeister        13 Albany Unive              9.01   1 
 25 Catherine Milledge        13 Boston Unive              9.09   3 
 26 Brittany Clybourn         JR Temple Unive              9.15   4 
 27 Tonya Stallard            11 Army                      9.33   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semi - top 4 to finals.
        Meet: @  8.19  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
   NCAA Auto: *  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: %  8.43                                                          
2009  Winner:    8.41              Mycaiah Clemons, Pittsburgh                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shericka Ward             12 Villanova Un            % 8.30Q  1 
  2 Phylicia George           10 Connecticut             % 8.35Q  2 
  3 Jesse Labreck             12 Maine Univer              8.49Q  1 
  4 Jessie Gaines             SO Long Island               8.52Q  2 
  5 Ashley Adams              11 Towson Unive              8.58Q  2 
  6 Ivanique Kemp             FR Seton Hall                8.60Q  1 
  7 Nikko Brady               13 Boston Unive              8.63Q  1 
  8 Brianna Broyles           10 Pittsburgh U              8.69Q  2 
  9 Lara-Jane Que             11 Rhode Island              8.64   1 
 10 Olivia Charnuski          12 Liberty                   8.67   1 
 11 Torrie Saunders           SO Long Island               8.70   2 
 12 Ashtynn Baltimore         13 Harvard Univ              8.77   2 
 13 Ariana Forbes             10 Maryland Eas              8.82   1 
 14 Brittany Carroll          13 Pittsburgh U              8.85   2  .841
 15 Jazmin Hunt               11 Pittsburgh U              8.85   2  .844
 16 Imani Colbert             12 Maryland  Ba              8.88   1 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Semis top 4 to finals.
        Meet: @  7.35  2000        Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall                
   NCAA Auto: *  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: %  7.44                                                          
2009  Winner:    7.44              Flings Owusu-Agyapong, Syracuse             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Feyisara Adaramola        10 Albany Unive              7.59Q  3 
  2 Cambrya Jones             12 Pittsburgh U              7.65Q  1  .647
  3 Jamie Walker              11 Rutgers                   7.65Q  2  .648
  4 Michelle Gomes            10 Rutgers                   7.65Q  3  .649
  5 Brittni Rodriguez         12 Rutgers                   7.66Q  1 
  6 Da'lynn Mills             11 Pittsburgh U              7.67Q  2 
  7 Danielle Lyte             12 Connecticut               7.68Q  1 
  8 Dionna Hayes              13 Virginia Com              7.70Q  2 
  9 Britney Foreman           10 Maryland  Ba              7.71Q  3 
 10 Leah Brown                SO U Penn                    7.72q  3  .713
 11 Cearha Miller             13 Maine Univer              7.72q  1  .716
 12 Janay Mitchell            FR Seton Hall                7.74q  3 
 13 Rikka Lovely              FR St. John's U              7.76q  1 
 14 Ashley Woodford           13 Pittsburgh U              7.79q  1 
 15 Tiffany Reid              10 Holy Cross                7.80q  2  .796
 16 Eileen Moran              12 Princeton Un              7.80q  3  .799
 17 Marissa McDonald          13 James Madiso              7.82   2 
 18 Crystal Clark             13 George Mason              7.86   2 
 19 Kewanna Donaldson         13 Connecticut               7.94   2 
 20 Consandria Walker         SR Northeastern              8.03   1 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis top 4 to finals.
        Meet: @  7.35  2000        Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall                
   NCAA Auto: *  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: %  7.44                                                          
2009  Winner:    7.44              Flings Owusu-Agyapong, Syracuse             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Feyisara Adaramola        10 Albany Unive              7.56Q  2 
  2 Danielle Lyte             12 Connecticut               7.62Q  1 
  3 Leah Brown                SO U Penn                    7.63Q  1 
  4 Janay Mitchell            FR Seton Hall                7.66Q  2 
  5 Cambrya Jones             12 Pittsburgh U              7.67Q  1  .665
  6 Michelle Gomes            10 Rutgers                   7.69Q  2 
  7 Da'lynn Mills             11 Pittsburgh U              7.67Q  1  .670
  8 Eileen Moran              12 Princeton Un              7.71Q  2 
  9 Britney Foreman           10 Maryland  Ba              7.72   2 
 10 Rikka Lovely              FR St. John's U              7.73   2  .726
 11 Cearha Miller             13 Maine Univer              7.73   1  .730
 12 Jamie Walker              11 Rutgers                   7.74   1 
 13 Dionna Hayes              13 Virginia Com              7.75   2 
 14 Brittni Rodriguez         12 Rutgers                   7.76   2 
 15 Tiffany Reid              10 Holy Cross                7.80   1 
 16 Ashley Woodford           13 Pittsburgh U              7.83   1 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals.
        Meet: @ 6.55m  1995        Diane Guthrie, George Mason                 
   NCAA Auto: * 6.38m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: % 6.13m                                                          
2009  Winner:   5.97m              Whitney Ford, Boston U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristen Brown             13 Connecticut              5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.61m  5.58m  5.66m  5.85m  5.98m  5.66m
  2 Malin Marmbrandt          SR Manhattan                5.92m   19-05.25 
      FOUL  5.52m  5.71m  5.64m  5.86m  5.92m
  3 Nwamaka Okobi             11 Rutgers                  5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.44m  FOUL  5.84m  5.56m  5.42m  5.73m
  4 Nikko Brady               13 Boston Unive             5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  5.46m  5.58m  5.64m  5.82m  5.70m
  5 Louise Faye               SR Seton Hall               5.82m   19-01.25 
      FOUL  5.79m  FOUL  FOUL  5.81m  5.82m
  6 Chia Hudson               11 George Mason             5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.52m  5.58m  5.62m  5.56m  5.79m  5.46m
  7 Jazlynn Finney            12 Virginia Com             5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.41m  5.45m  5.78m  5.75m  5.64m  FOUL
  8 Dominique Burrus          11 St. Francis (NY)         5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.69m  5.53m  5.70m  5.13m  5.57m  5.57m
  9 Whitney Ford              10 Boston Unive             5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.47m  5.51m  5.67m  FOUL  FOUL  5.33m
 10 Brittney McRae            SR Temple Unive             5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.55m  5.55m  5.61m            
 11 Kathryn Gevitz            SR U Penn                   5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.40m  5.29m  5.58m            
 12 Whitney Holder            13 Connecticut              5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.36m  5.57m  5.22m            
 13 Melissa Hewitt            SO Cornell Univ             5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.00m  5.43m  5.50m            
 14 Patricia McNish           13 Albany Unive             5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.35m  5.25m  5.47m            
 15 Marissa McDonald          13 James Madiso             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  5.21m  FOUL            
 16 Wunmi Fapohunda           11 Pittsburgh U             5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  5.16m  5.21m            
 17 Erin Guty                 13 Princeton Un             5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  5.18m  4.96m            
 18 Lily Otu                  11 Mount St. Ma             5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.30m  5.13m  FOUL            
 
Event 6  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals.
        Meet: @ 16.78m  2002        Cleopatra Borel, Maryland                  
   NCAA Auto: * 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: % 15.20m                                                         
2009  Winner:   14.92m              Leitawsha Bronson, Morgan State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tynisha McMillian         10 Connecticut             15.83m%  51-11.25 
      15.55m  15.83m  14.75m  14.77m  14.82m  15.07m
  2 Christin Bridge           11 St. Francis (PA)        14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  13.29m  13.60m  12.94m  FOUL  14.29m
  3 Thanithia Billings        10 Princeton Un            14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.07m  14.04m  13.76m  13.93m  13.96m  14.37m
  4 Ashley Williams           10 William & Ma            14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.55m  14.32m  12.39m  13.45m  13.12m  13.62m
  5 Natalie Clickett          11 Rutgers                 14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.77m  14.19m  13.82m  13.88m  13.83m  FOUL
  6 Amanda Deller             13 Maryland  Ba            14.01m   45-11.75 
      14.01m  13.20m  FOUL  12.91m  FOUL  13.33m
  7 Lisa Wilson               10 Massachusett            13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.24m  13.86m  13.74m  12.94m  13.76m  13.73m
  8 Emmaline Berg             13 Dartmouth Co            13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.21m  13.72m  13.69m  12.90m  13.70m  13.00m
  9 Chelsey Musante           10 Bucknell Uni            13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  13.66m  13.35m  13.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jaleesa Williams          13 Virginia Com            13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.29m  12.47m  13.64m            
 11 Alicia Price              10 Rider                   13.60m   44-07.50 
      11.70m  13.60m  13.49m            
 12 Sarah Bella               12 Bucknell Uni            13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.27m  12.79m  13.45m            
 12 Carly Morse               10 William & Ma            13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.18m  13.45m  12.92m            
 14 Athalia Smith             12 Sacred Heart            13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.38m  13.29m  12.21m            
 14 Clare Fitzgerald          FR Manhattan               13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  13.29m  13.01m            
 16 Alanna Owens              SO Temple Unive            13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Sandra Jean-Romain        FR Monmouth                13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.51m  12.44m  13.11m            
 18 Allison Randall           10 Morgan State            12.92m   42-04.75 
      11.82m  12.92m  FOUL            
 19 Taryn O'Connor            11 Fairleigh Di            12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.67m  12.86m  12.84m            
 20 Vanessa Henry             12 Maryland Eas            12.72m   41-08.75 
      FOUL  12.72m  FOUL            
 21 Nalis Mbianda             13 Massachusett            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.03m  12.61m  12.48m            
 22 Ashley Adams              13 Duquesne Uni            12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  12.19m  FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: @ 4:32.30  1983        Darlene Beckford, Harvard                 
   NCAA Auto: * 4:37.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: % 4:47.00                                                        
2009  Winner:   4:47.75              Anna Farias-Eisner, Duke                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maegan Krifchin           Sr Syracuse Uni           4:51.72Q 
  2 Rebekah Ricksecker        10 Liberty                4:52.82Q 
  3 Jennifer Klugh            12 Liberty                4:54.13Q 
  4 Nana Sang Bender          Sr Syracuse Uni           4:53.91Q 
  5 Alyson Millett            10 Vermont Univ           4:54.03Q 
  6 Nicole Cochran            12 Harvard Univ           4:55.09Q 
  7 Lisa Voltaire             10 Stony Brook            4:54.16q 
  8 Gretchen Andrus           10 Boston Colle           4:54.59q 
  9 Jess Palacio              12 Navy                   4:54.82q 
 10 Kaylin Gilmartin-Donohue  12 Towson Unive           4:54.98q 
 11 Emma Perron               11 Providence             4:55.26  
 12 Christine Vogel           12 Connecticut            4:55.53  
 13 Heather Stephens          So Syracuse Uni           4:55.59  
 14 Heather Beichner          12 William & Ma           4:56.32  
 15 Laura Cummings            10 Albany Unive           4:57.79  
 16 Kelly Flannigan           12 Rutgers                4:58.14  
 17 Laura Tabor               10 Dartmouth Co           4:58.37  
 18 Elizabeth Hynes           13 Boston Colle           4:59.31  
 19 Cailin Lynam              SR Monmouth               5:02.16  
 20 Paige Sutherland          12 Holy Cross             5:04.92  
 21 Shauna McNiff             13 Connecticut            5:05.57  
 22 Samantha Gallagher        So La Salle               5:07.82  
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Two heat finals 4 then 5 slow to fast..
        Meet: @ 52.99  1983        Lori McCauley, Rutgers                      
   NCAA Auto: * 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: % 54.40                                                          
2009  Winner:   54.49              Vicki Tolton, Maine                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jernail Hayes             SR Seton Hall               54.45q  5 
  2 Krista Simkins            SR Seton Hall               54.60q  4 
  3 Cristine Marquez          10 Delaware Uni             54.91q  3 
  4 Victoria Caruso           13 Delaware Uni             55.42q  2 
  5 Toneisha Friday           SR Seton Hall               55.59q  1 
  6 Tiara Swindell            10 George Mason             55.65q  2 
  7 Tanisha Kendrick          11 Morgan State             55.68   2 
  8 Jessica Weyman            SR Cornell Univ             55.74   1 
  9 Chenoa Freeman            10 Liberty                  56.08   3 
 10 Jackie Dim                12 Boston Unive             56.57   4 
 11 Jasmine Chukwueke         11 Brown Univer             56.59   1 
 12 Kate Backel               SR Cornell Univ             56.95   4 
 13 Chelsey Canavan           11 New Hampshir             57.11   2 
 14 Paris Williams            JR Temple Unive             57.13   5 
 15 Megan Williams            SR Cornell Univ             57.24   5 
 16 Kaetlyn Brown             10 Pittsburgh U             57.28   3 
 17 Dani Glaeser              12 Princeton Un             57.40   3 
 18 Chandale Willaims         10 Virginia Mil             57.55   4 
 19 Sheina Roberts            FR Temple Unive             57.70   4 
 20 Chanell Smith             10 Connecticut              57.73   5 
 21 Allyson Howatt            10 Maine Univer             58.02   3 
 22 Esha Wanamaker            12 Lincoln                  58.03   5 
 23 Melina Gallas             13 Maryland Eas             58.54   1 
 24 Linday Appel              10 Bucknell Uni             58.80   2 
 
Event 9  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Finals two heats 4 then 5 - slow to fast.
        Meet: @ 1:09.23  2000        Aliann Pompey, Manhattan                  
2009  Winner:   1:12.62              Brittany OgunMokun, Temple                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jamie Massarelli          SR U Penn                 1:13.18q  3 
  2 Latoshia Bost             11 Rutgers                1:14.14q  2 
  3 Claudia Duncan            10 Yale                   1:14.31q  1 
  4 Natalie Stoll             10 Dartmouth Co           1:14.42q  1 
  5 Sheena Simpkins           11 Albany Unive           1:14.54q  2 
  6 Ana Groff                 13 Connecticut            1:14.73q  1 
  7 Avionne Sloan             11 Morgan State           1:14.85   2 
  8 Heidy Palacios            SO Manhattan              1:15.11   3 
  9 Emilie Ducados            13 Maryland Eas           1:15.39   1 
 10 Kim Piard                 SR St. John's U           1:15.97   5 
 11 Kari Hedderick            10 Pittsburgh U           1:16.26   3 
 12 Tessa West                FR Temple Unive           1:16.36   2 
 13 Danai Lendor              12 Rutgers                1:16.44   5 
 14 Emmy Koskinen             FR Manhattan              1:16.50   3 
 15 Melissa Bellin            13 Harvard Univ           1:16.55   4 
 16 Shadaya Bennett           JR Temple Unive           1:16.65   5 
 17 Megan Donohue             11 New Hampshir           1:16.70   2 
 18 Mansfield Murph           12 Navy                   1:16.77   3 
 19 Samantha Willis           11 Connecticut            1:16.84   4 
 20 Crystal Stein             SR Monmouth               1:17.10   4 
 21 Lucy Higgins              11 Brown Univer           1:17.13   5 
 22 Tonney Smith              FR Temple Unive           1:17.33   4 
 23 Caitlin Wright            SR Binghamton             1:17.90   4 
 24 Coleen Hepburn            11 Connecticut            1:18.08   1 
 
Event 10  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height 1.65 then 1.69, 1.73, 1.77, 1.80 1.83
 Five alive until 9 competitors.
        Meet: @ 1.88m  1987        Flicia Hodges, Temple                       
   NCAA Auto: * 1.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: % 1.78m                                                          
2009  Winner:   1.85m              Becky Christensen, Harvard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Priscilla Frederick       JR St. John's U             1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.65 1.69 1.73 1.77 1.80 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Carin Knight              10 Connecticut             J1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.65 1.69 1.73 1.77 1.80 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Shayna Daugherty          10 Rhode Island             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.65 1.69 1.73 1.77 1.80 
        O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Brittany Dexter           10 Sacred Heart             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.65 1.69 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Kristen Smith             13 Navy                    J1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.65 1.69 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Karly Neveu               11 Boston Unive            J1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.65 1.69 1.73 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jasmine Cribb             13 Connecticut              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.69 
        O  XXX 
  7 Amy Mantush               10 Bucknell Uni             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.69 
        O  XXX 
  9 Lindsey Walsh             SO Monmouth                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.69 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Dina Emde                 11 Harvard Univ            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.69 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Allison Day               FR Monmouth                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.69 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- McKenzie Majchrzak        13 Army                        NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Tice                JR Manhattan                   NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Rachael McIntosh          13 Pittsburgh U                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Kathleen Wade             11 Princeton Un                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: @ 2:04.42  2006        Morgan Uceny, Cornell                     
   NCAA Auto: * 2:05.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: % 2:09.00                                                        
2009  Winner:   2:04.66              Caitlin Bailey, Boston College            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaime Watson              10 Liberty              % 2:05.42Q 
  2 Kim Standridge            JR Cornell Univ         % 2:08.17Q 
  3 Melissa Miller            10 Duquesne Uni         % 2:08.54Q 
  4 Nijgia Snapp              FR Seton Hall           % 2:08.80Q 
  5 Eunice Jones              12 Maryland Eas           2:10.14Q 
  6 Victoria Gocht            FR Temple Unive           2:11.86Q 
  7 Kate Grace                11 Yale                   2:09.23q 
  8 Cynthia Anais             12 Maryland Eas           2:10.63q 
  9 Brigitte Mania            13 Connecticut            2:11.91q 
 10 Allison Letourneau        11 New Hampshir           2:11.96  
 11 Heather Wilson            12 Connecticut            2:13.04  
 12 Ke'Aira Dickerson         JR Seton Hall             2:13.08  
 13 Bienna Freeman            13 Lincoln                2:13.13  
 14 Meghan Looney             12 Harvard Univ           2:13.68  
 15 Lesney Elgin              10 Rutgers                2:14.09  
 16 Tashima Stephens          JR Temple Unive           2:15.36  
 17 Monica Akello             FR Long Island            2:15.46  
 18 Kellilyn Fierras          Sr La Salle               2:15.66  
 19 Wendy Hutchinson          Fr La Salle               2:15.91  
 20 Megan Patterson           11 Fairleigh Di           2:16.33  
 21 Ashley Niness             10 Colgate Univ           2:16.77  
 -- Jamie Massarelli          SR U Penn                     DNF  
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: @ 2:43.01  1999        Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia             
2009  Winner:   2:47.38              Samantha Gawrych, Boston College          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kerri Gallagher           11 Fordham                2:50.97Q 
  2 Leah Andrianos            11 Connecticut            2:53.79Q 
  3 Julie McGilpin            13 Vermont Univ           2:51.16Q 
  4 Meghan Cunningham         12 Connecticut            2:54.10Q 
  5 Maria Jangsten            SO Manhattan              2:51.38q 
  6 Grace Rodriguez           13 Boston Colle           2:52.49q 
  7 Nicole Walters            12 Virginia Com           2:54.07q 
  8 Christina Supino          12 Dartmouth Co           2:54.15q 
  9 Vanessa Letourneau        10 Maine Univer           2:54.22q 
 10 Kelly McElroy             10 William & Ma           2:54.22  
 11 Kerri Lyons               SR Cornell Univ           2:54.41  
 12 Christine Sullivan        10 Boston Colle           2:54.84  
 13 Caitlin Storbeck          So La Salle               2:56.32  
 14 Hughnique Rolle           FR Seton Hall             2:56.81  
 15 Erin McKenna              13 Boston Colle           2:56.83  
 16 Alexandra Hehn            JR Seton Hall             2:58.23  
 17 Katelyn Hartnett          12 Holy Cross             2:58.76  
 18 Avery Mattingly           12 William & Ma           3:01.99  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 No lane 1 or 2 in trials Top 9 times to finals.
 Two heat final  4  &  5 slow to fast.
        Meet: @ 23.37  1999        Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason            
   NCAA Auto: * 23.20                                                          
   NCAA Prov: % 23.90                                                          
2009  Winner:   23.86              Racquel Vassell, Hampton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tricia-Ann Hawthorne      11 Connecticut            % 23.90q  3 
  2 Quina Fortune             11 Virginia Com             24.26q  6 
  3 Michelle Gomes            10 Rutgers                  24.34q  5 
  4 Janay Mitchell            FR Seton Hall               24.39q  4 
  5 Cierra McGee              12 George Mason             24.42q  5  .411
  6 Victoria Caruso           13 Delaware Uni             24.42q  6  .414
  7 Feyisara Adaramola        10 Albany Unive             24.58   4  .572
  8 Cristine Marquez          10 Delaware Uni             24.58   7  .575
  9 Cearha Miller             13 Maine Univer             24.68   7 
 10 Lareea Chisholm           Jr Syracuse Uni             24.83   6 
 11 Shaniqua Burgess          12 Maine Univer             24.89   2 
 12 Cambrya Jones             12 Pittsburgh U             24.91   1 
 13 Laura Martin              11 Boston Unive             24.95   2 
 14 Ashley Bowman             FR Manhattan                24.96   7 
 15 Tiara Swindell            10 George Mason             24.97   2 
 16 Danielle Lyte             12 Connecticut              24.98   3 
 17 Ivanique Kemp             FR Seton Hall               24.99   1  .981
 18 Marie Fields              10 George Mason             24.99   4  .989
 19 Ashlyn DeCruise           11 Mount St. Ma             25.11   1 
 20 Allison Rogers            13 Albany Unive             25.26   5 
 21 Kim Williams              SR Binghamton               25.32   3 
 22 Da'lynn Mills             11 Pittsburgh U             25.40   2 
 23 Tiffany Reid              10 Holy Cross               25.41   5 
 24 Dionna Hayes              13 Virginia Com             25.52   6 
 25 Eileen Moran              12 Princeton Un             25.53   1 
 26 Rikka Lovely              FR St. John's U             25.90   3 
 27 Jessie Gaines             SO Long Island              26.14   7 
 
Event 14  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 heats - slow to fast
        Meet: @ 15:53.50  1985        Paula Renzi, Penn State                  
   NCAA Auto: * 16:07.50                                                       
   NCAA Prov: % 16:44.50                                                       
2009  Winner:   16:18.28              Amanda Marino, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Hogan               10 George Washi          16:18.10% 
  2 Ariel Wright              10 Brown Univer          16:32.80% 
  3 Rochelle Sceats           13 George Mason          16:34.40% 
  4 Stephanie Pancoast        SR Cornell Univ          16:41.69% 
  5 Breffini Twohig           10 Providence            16:49.06  
  6 Erica Jesseman            11 New Hampshir          16:49.61  
  7 Catherine DeSarle         Jr Syracuse Uni          16:52.67  
  8 Katie DiCamillo           GR Providence            16:53.01  
  9 Natalie Busby             So Syracuse Uni          16:54.51  
 10 Kathleen Hursey           Jr Syracuse Uni          16:56.59  
 11 Sandy Castro              12 George Mason          16:58.16  
 12 Anna Jorgensen            JR Iona College          16:58.20  
 13 Stefanie Slekis           Sr Syracuse Uni          16:59.05  
 14 Brittany Moriarty         SR Northeastern          17:01.13  
 15 Allison Conner            11 Maine Univer          17:11.38  
 16 Brigit Moriarty           10 Fordham               17:14.28  
 17 Sara Parkinson            11 Maryland  Ba          17:19.64  
 18 Kayley Byrne              10 William & Ma          17:20.56  
 19 Rebecca White             13 Quinnipiac            17:29.42  
 20 Megan Lutz                Fr La Salle              17:31.65  
 21 Jessica DiCicco           JR St. Joseph's (Pa      17:34.68  
 22 Sallie Ford               10 William & Ma          18:00.29  
 23 Danielle Matteo           10 Adelphi               18:00.65  
 -- Elizabeth Short           12 Dartmouth Co               DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 9 times to finals - two heats 4 & 5 slow to fast.
        Meet: @ 3:37.08  1998        Georgetown                                
   NCAA Auto: * 3:33.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: % 3:40.00                                                        
2009  Winner:   3:43.39              , Temple                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George Mason University                             3:44.02q  5 
  2 Seton Hall University                               3:46.31q  4 
  3 Delaware University of                              3:46.47q  3 
  4 Maryland Eastern Shores                             3:47.59q  4 
  5 Pittsburgh University of                            3:48.18q  4 
  6 Manhattan College                                   3:48.36q  3 
  7 St. John's University                               3:48.52   5 
  8 Binghamton University                               3:48.88   4 
  9 Temple University                                   3:49.09   3 
 10 Pennsylvania University of                          3:49.61   1 
 11 James Madison University                            3:49.80   3 
 12 Albany University at                                3:50.03   2 
 13 Princeton University                                3:50.09   2 
 14 Duquesne University                                 3:50.19   1  .184
 15 Rutgers University                                  3:50.19   5  .187
 16 Virginia Commonwealth U.                            3:50.72   5 
 17 Cornell University                                  3:50.82   1 
 18 Lincoln University                                  3:51.32   5 
 19 Long Island University                              3:51.42   1 
 20 Dartmouth College                                   3:51.84   2 
 21 Rider University                                    4:00.19   2 
 22 Monmouth University                                 4:00.87   4 
 
Event 16  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: @ 8:41.73  1988        Villanova                                 
2009  Winner:   8:58.33              , Boston College                          
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Seton Hall University                               9:03.01Q 
  2 New Hampshire University of                         9:07.06Q 
  3 St. John's University                               9:12.01Q 
  4 La Salle University                                 9:05.96q 
  5 Cornell University                                  9:07.37q 
  6 George Mason University                             9:08.96q 
  7 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  9:09.06q 
  8 Bucknell University                                 9:12.06q 
  9 Pennsylvania University of                          9:12.27q 
 10 Syracuse University                                 9:12.79  
 11 Temple University                                   9:13.53  
 12 Massachusetts University of                         9:15.10  
 13 Naval Academy                                       9:16.46  
 14 Holy Cross                                          9:18.63  
 15 Yale                                                9:19.53  
 16 Rutgers University                                  9:20.42  
 17 Vermont University of                               9:21.96  
 18 James Madison University                            9:22.57  
 19 Towson University                                   9:22.73  
 20 Rider University                                    9:23.19  
 21 Lehigh University                                   9:24.56  
 22 Marist College                                      9:26.93  
 23 Sacred Heart University                             9:27.34  
 24 Albany University at                                9:28.53  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut University of   29.50     2) Rhode Island University o  21   
    3) Boston University           12        4) Rutgers University         10   
    4) Syracuse University         10        4) George Washington Univers  10   
    4) St. John's University       10        8) George Mason University     9   
    9) Brown University             8        9) Manhattan College           8   
    9) St. Francis University (PA   8       12) Pittsburgh University of    6.50
   13) Princeton University         6       14) Providence College          5   
   14) Cornell University           5       14) New Hampshire University    5   
   14) Sacred Heart University      5       14) William & Mary College of   5   
   19) Seton Hall University        4       19) Naval Academy               4   
   21) Monmouth University          3       21) Maryland  Baltimore Count   3   
   23) Virginia Commonwealth U.     2       23) Massachusetts University    2   
   25) Bucknell University          1.50    26) St. Francis College (NY)    1   
   26) Dartmouth College            1       28) Temple University           0.50