Womens 800 Meter Run Jr Prelim
 

Event Records
Record Time Athlete Affiliation Date
WJC Qual 2:09.00


Advance: 3 Heats. Advance winner from each heat plus next 5 best times to final
Place Athlete Name Affiliation Time PTS Heat(PL)
1 Ajee Wilson Shore AC 2:07.16 Q $ 2(1)
2 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 2:08.46 Q 3(1)
3 Laura Roesler Team NoDak 2:08.85 Q 1(1)
4 Shelby Houlihan unattached 2:09.46 q 3(2)
5 Samantha Levin St. Louis Lightning TC 2:09.50 q 3(3)
6 Rebecca Friday Oregon 2:09.74 q 1(2)
7 Paisley Pettway Together Elite 2:09.76 q 1(3)
8 Ellen Dougherty unattached 2:10.58 q 2(2)
9 Sierra Henderson South Carolina 2:10.70 2(3)
10 Nijgia Snapp unattached 2:11.68 3(4)
11 Nia Fluker Genesis 248 2:11.80 2(4)
12 Debonie Lofton Motor City TC 2:12.41 3(5)
13 Krysten Sebby unattached 2:12.72 3(6)
14 BreAnna Smith unattached 2:13.15 1(4)
15 Shawnee Carnett unattached 2:14.07 1(5)
16 Hana Casalnova unattached 2:14.77 2(5)
17 Meghan Burggraf unattached 2:16.54 2(6)
18 Leah Wightman New York-Albany 2:16.71 1(6)


Mens Long Jump Jr Final
 

Event Records
Record Mark Athlete Affiliation Date
WJC Qual 7.50m 24-7


Place Athlete Name Affiliation Mark Wind PTS
1 Justin Hunter unattached 7.89m 25-10 +0.2
2 Carlton Lavong unattached 7.50m 24-7 +0.0
3 Micah Mcculloch Southern-Baton Rouge 7.17m 23-6 +0.0
4 Marquis Dendy unattached 7.17m 23-6 +0.2
5 Kasen Covington YMCA Team Idaho 7.12m 23-4 -1.3
6 Justin Gross unattached 7.11m 23-4 +0.4
7 Kevin Reddington Liberty 6.98m 22-11 +0.0
8 Richard D'Ambrosio Norristown PAL TC 6.68m 21-11 +0.1
9 Cameron Burrell CL Athletics Stars 6.62m 21-8 -0.5



Mens Long Jump Jr Field Series
Athlete Name Affiliation Att 1 Att 2 Att 3 Att 4 Att 5 Att 6
Justin Hunter unattached 7.56m w: -1.2
(1) 24-9
FOUL
(1) w: -0.0
7.35m w: -0.8
(1) 24-1
7.48m w: -1.3
(1) 24-6
7.01m w: -0.8
(1) 23-0
7.89m w: +0.2
(1) 25-10
Carlton Lavong unattached FOUL
w: +0.0
7.40m w: +0.0
(2) 24-3
7.50m w: +0.0
(2) 24-7
7.25m w: -1.0
(2) 23-9
PASS
(2)
7.37m w: -0.8
(2) 24-2
Micah Mcculloch Southern-Baton Rouge 6.90m w: -0.9
(3) 22-7
7.17m w: +0.0
(3) 23-6
6.94m w: -1.7
(3) 22-9
7.03m w: +0.5
(3) 23-0
FOUL
(3) w: -0.0
FOUL
(3) w: -0.0
Marquis Dendy unattached 6.87m w: +0.0
(4) 22-6
7.17m w: +0.2
(4) 23-6
FOUL
(4) w: -0.0
6.88m w: -0.1
(4) 22-7
FOUL
(4) w: -0.0
6.77m w: +0.4
(4) 22-2
Kasen Covington YMCA Team Idaho FOUL
w: -0.0
7.12m w: -1.3
(5) 23-4
FOUL
(5) w: -0.0
FOUL
(5) w: -0.0
FOUL
(5) w: -0.0
FOUL
(5) w: -0.0
Justin Gross unattached 7.10m w: +0.2
(2) 23-3
7.11m w: +0.4
(6) 23-4
7.07m w: +0.0
(6) 23-2
7.05m w: +0.0
(6) 23-1
FOUL
(6) w: -0.0
6.95m w: +0.0
(6) 22-9
Kevin Reddington Liberty FOUL
w: -0.7
6.65m w: +1.6
(8) 21-10
6.98m w: +0.0
(7) 22-11
FOUL
(7) w: -0.0
6.81m w: -0.7
(7) 22-4
6.82m w: -1.3
(7) 22-4
Richard D'Ambrosio Norristown PAL TC 6.68m w: +0.1
(5) 21-11
FOUL
(7) w: -0.0
FOUL
(8) w: -0.0
6.57m w: +0.0
(8) 21-6
FOUL
(8) w: -0.0
6.61m w: +0.1
(8) 21-8
Cameron Burrell CL Athletics Stars FOUL
w: -0.0
6.62m w: -0.5
(9) 21-8
FOUL
(9) w: -0.0