Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2010 10:07 PM
                       Liberty Twilight 2010 - 4/29/2010                       
                              liberty university                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Ikeiylah              Coastal Caro             11.72q  0.1  3 
  2 Fletcher, Sherry             Real Deal T.             11.81q  0.1  3 
  3 Garrick, Kisha               Virginia                 11.98q  2.5  2 
  4 Williams, Danielle           Virginia                 12.04q  2.5  2 
  5 Henley, Darriale             Coastal Caro             12.10q  0.1  3 
  6 Green, Aurielle              Liberty                  12.33q  2.5  2 
  7 Jamison, Santresa            Coastal Caro             12.39q  2.5  2 
  7 Smalls, London               Coastal Caro             12.39q  0.1  3 
  9 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty                  12.46  +0.0  1 
 10 Keenan, Samantha             Coastal Caro             12.49   2.5  2 
 11 Hines, Nazarene              Campbell                 12.53   2.5  2 
 12 Spruel, Sherri               Liberty                  12.61   2.5  2 
 13 Humphries, Vondeeshia        Coastal Caro             12.66  +0.0  1 
 14 Arango, Melissa              Coastal Caro             13.10  +0.0  1 
 15 Arelt, Kim                   Liberty                  14.03  +0.0  1 
 16 Mosley, Lauren               Liberty                  14.78  +0.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Ikeiylah              Coastal Caro             11.62   2.6 
  2 Fletcher, Sherry             Real Deal T.             11.63   2.6 
  3 Williams, Danielle           Virginia                 11.92   2.6 
  4 Garrick, Kisha               Virginia                 12.06   2.6 
  5 Smalls, London               Coastal Caro             12.24   2.6 
  6 Green, Aurielle              Liberty                  12.39   2.6 
  7 Jamison, Santresa            Coastal Caro             12.53   2.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 rooks, cynetheia             Unattached               24.25   2.6  2 
  2 Williams, Danielle           Virginia                 24.33   2.6  2 
  3 Garrick, Kisha               Virginia                 24.67   2.6  2 
  4 Amegashie, Yvonne            Virginia Tec             24.85   2.6  2 
  5 Humphries, Vondeeshia        Coastal Caro             25.08   2.6  2 
  6 Jamison, Santresa            Coastal Caro             25.12   2.6  2 
  7 Mercer, Dana                 Unattached               25.35   2.5  1 
  8 Smith, Thomasena             Coastal Caro             25.66   2.5  1 
  9 Spruel, Sherri               Liberty                  25.72   2.5  1 
 10 Keenan, Samantha             Coastal Caro             25.86   2.6  2 
 11 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty                  25.97   2.5  1 
 12 Gibbs, Rebekah               Liberty                  26.26   2.5  1 
 13 Arelt, Kim                   Liberty                  28.22   2.5  1 
 14 Mosley, Lauren               Liberty                  30.39   2.5  1 
 -- Fletcher, Sherry             Real Deal T.               DNF   2.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty                  55.05   2 
  2 rooks, cynetheia             Unattached               56.68   2 
  3 Johns, Sheena                St. Augustin             56.76   2 
  4 Mobley, Kyra                 St. Augustin             56.84   2 
  5 Smith, Angelique             St. Augustin             56.95   2 
  6 Boone, Aunye                 Virginia Tec             57.30   2 
  7 Williams, Chandale           Va. Military             57.31   2 
  8 Alabi, Funmi                 Virginia Tec             57.42   1 
  9 Washington, Christina        Lynchburg                57.78   1 
 10 Burggraf, Meghan             Liberty                  58.71   1 
 11 Smith, Thomasena             Coastal Caro             59.24   1 
 12 Nwaneri, Ogechi              Virginia Tec           1:01.57   1 
 13 Bowers, Rachel               East Tenn. S           1:03.33   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harper, Lyndsay              Virginia               2:09.87  
  2 Sloan, Ariane                Virginia               2:10.55  
  3 Weatherly, Jennifer          Virginia               2:13.60  
  4 Hovland, Jennifer            Virginia               2:14.30  
  5 Johnson, Christian           Coastal Caro           2:17.58  
  6 Castor, Rod'Esther           Liberty                2:18.80  
  7 Washington, Asia             Virginia Tec           2:21.82  
  8 Harrison, Queen Quedith      Virginia Tec           2:22.98  
  9 Palmer, Ashley               Unattached             2:23.00  
 10 Audia, Hannah                East Tenn. S           2:26.21  
 11 Conde, Samantha              Va. Military           2:48.61  
 12 Freeman, Jaime               Va. Military           2:57.93  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Potasinski, Tasia            Virginia               4:31.30  
  2 Barber, Rosemary             Virginia               4:35.59  
  3 Deline, Rachel               Campbell               4:44.48  
  4 Donahue, Shelby              Coastal Caro           4:46.96  
  5 Schubel, Leah                Va. Military           4:59.92  
  6 Uhl, Alice                   Brooks ID              5:01.18  
  7 Franklin, Tara               Campbell               5:02.83  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Locke, Baillie               Campbell              18:31.45  
  2 Norden, Diana                Campbell              19:07.14  
  3 Story, Kristen               Liberty               20:08.59  
  4 Fielitz, Lyndi               Liberty               20:21.47  
  5 Morris, Hillary              Liberty               21:49.46  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Islam, Samaiyah              Real Deal T.             13.60q  2.8  2 
  2 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty                  13.65q  2.8  2 
  3 Arango, Melissa              Coastal Caro             14.39q  2.8  2 
  4 Oates, Sierrah               Coastal Caro             14.52q  2.8  2 
  5 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty                  14.84q  2.8  2 
  6 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty                  14.89q  2.0  1 
  7 Williams, Taylore            Virginia Tec             15.14q  2.8  2 
  8 Allicock, Kandisa            Coastal Caro             15.58q  2.8  2 
  9 Kazmierczak, Jenna           Coastal Caro             16.41   2.0  1 
 10 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military             16.58   2.0  1 
 11 Kirkpatrick, Kim             East Tenn. S             18.98   2.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Islam, Samaiyah              Real Deal T.             13.60   1.7 
  2 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty                  14.58   1.7 
  3 Oates, Sierrah               Coastal Caro             14.70   1.7 
  4 Allicock, Kandisa            Coastal Caro             14.76   1.7 
  5 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty                  14.77   1.7 
  6 Williams, Taylore            Virginia Tec             14.99   1.7 
 -- Arango, Melissa              Coastal Caro               DNF   1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Ayla                  Unat-Virgini             59.69   3 
  2 Castlin, Kristi              Virginia Tec           1:00.84   3 
  3 Uche, Chidimma               Virginia               1:01.64   3 
  4 Gillespie, Meagan            Virginia               1:01.73   3 
  5 Anderson, Jen                Campbell               1:04.19   2 
  6 Chapman, Kristina            Virginia               1:04.38   3 
  7 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                1:04.86   1 
  8 Sims, Melanie                Liberty                1:05.17   3 
  9 London, April                St. Augustin           1:05.91   2 
 10 John, Desiree                Campbell               1:06.07   1 
 11 McFayden, Mel                Lynchburg              1:06.62   2 
 12 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin      St. Augustin           1:06.79   2 
 13 Kazmierczak, Jenna           Coastal Caro           1:10.17   1 
 14 Boyles, Elliece              Unattached             1:13.03   1 
 15 Dove, Danielle               Va. Military           1:17.99   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stafford, Samantha           Virginia              10:56.20  
  2 Dennison, Jessica            Coastal Caro          12:15.32  
  3 Teer, Aleah                  Liberty               12:34.89  
  4 Hunt, Megan                  Lynchburg             13:12.39  
  5 Epps, Caitlyn                East Tenn. S          13:12.79  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Virginia  'A'                                         46.15   2 
     1) Garrick, Kisha                  2) Chapman, Kristina              
     3) Gillespie, Meagan               4) Williams, Danielle             
  2 Coastal Carolina  'A'                                 46.57   2 
     1) Smalls, London                  2) Brown, Ikeiylah                
     3) Henley, Darriale                4) Jamison, Santresa              
  3 Liberty  'A'                                          46.59   2 
     1) Sims, Melanie                   2) Freeman, Chenoa                
     3) Charnuski, Olivia               4) Pegues, Alyssa                 
  4 Coastal Carolina  'B'                                 49.63   1 
     1) Smith, Thomasena                2) Humphries, Vondeeshia          
     3) Arango, Melissa                 4) Keenan, Samantha               
  5 Liberty  'B'                                          50.09   1 
     1) Spruel, Sherri                  2) Gibbs, Rebekah                 
     3) Arelt, Kim                      4) Green, Aurielle                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        4:35.36  
     1) Hudson, Erin                    2) Parker, Shelley                
     3) Houseknecht, Rachel             4) Tolsma, Tami                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabe, Kierra                 Coastal Caro             1.66m    5-05.25 
  2 Williams, Assiatu            Virginia                J1.66m    5-05.25 
  3 Allicock, Kandisa            Coastal Caro             1.61m    5-03.25 
  3 Roseberry, Nikki             Radford                  1.61m    5-03.25 
  5 Clayton, Janelle             Virginia                J1.61m    5-03.25 
  6 Mize, Elizabeth              Campbell                J1.61m    5-03.25 
  7 Haugland, Laura              Liberty                  1.56m    5-01.25 
  8 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty                 J1.56m    5-01.25 
  9 Gajoch, Kara                 Coastal Caro             1.51m    4-11.50 
 -- Shelton, Kelsey              Lynchburg                   NH            
 -- Burpoe, Kristen              Coastal Caro                NH            
 -- Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Foster, Kaci                 King                        NH            
 -- Pope, Hayley                 East Tenn. S                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Kelly              Virginia Tec             4.00m   13-01.50 
  2 Mahony, Erin                 Unat-Virgini             3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 Parker, Shelley              Liberty                  3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Rhodes, Chrissy              Bridgewater              3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Allin, Leigh                 Unat-Virgini            J3.55m   11-07.75 
  6 Collins, Kate                Va. Military             3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Hudson, Erin                 Liberty                 J3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Sing, Jennifer               Va. Military            J3.40m   11-01.75 
  9 Raynor, Courtney             Campbell                 3.25m   10-08.00 
 10 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty                 J3.25m   10-08.00 
 11 Dziewisz, Jill               Lynchburg                3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Wortham, Carrie              Va. Military            J3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Birnbaum, Lisa               Virginia Tec            J3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Waldbart, Anna               King                        NH            
 -- Lawrence, Mary               Coastal Caro                NH            
 -- DeJarnette, Emma             Virginia Tec                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Darriale             Coastal Caro             5.84m   4.7  19-02.00 
  2 Parris, Keisha               St. Augustin             5.77m   3.6  18-11.25 
  3 Oates, Sierrah               Coastal Caro             5.75m   2.8  18-10.50 
  4 Hariston, Jasmine            Unat-Va. Mil             5.59m   3.8  18-04.25 
  5 Natt, Nadia                  Campbell                 5.58m   2.7  18-03.75 
  6 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty                  5.48m   2.0  17-11.75 
  7 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military             5.39m   2.8  17-08.25 
  8 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty                  5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50 
  9 Kinlaw, Courtney             Campbell                 5.10m   3.2  16-08.75 
 10 Pease, Ashley                East Tenn. S             4.71m   3.1  15-05.50 
 11 Boyles, Elliece              Unattached               4.55m   3.2  14-11.25 
 -- Monteleone, Kelly            East Tenn. S                ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Natt, Nadia                  Campbell                12.31m   1.9  40-04.75 
  2 Hariston, Jasmine            Unat-Va. Mil            12.03m   1.9  39-05.75 
  3 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty                 11.99m   2.0  39-04.00 
  4 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty                 11.93m   2.4  39-01.75 
  5 Fields, Kirsten              St. Augustin            11.89m   2.8  39-00.25 
  6 Pease, Ashley                East Tenn. S            10.51m   3.4  34-05.75 
 -- Parris, Keisha               St. Augustin                ND   NWI           
 -- Monteleone, Kelly            East Tenn. S                ND   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleburn, Sophia             Virginia                13.10m   42-11.75 
  2 Dunston, Jessica             Campbell                12.50m   41-00.25 
  3 Foster, Jasmine              East Tenn. S            12.37m   40-07.00 
  4 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               11.96m   39-03.00 
  5 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                 10.26m   33-08.00 
  6 Rodriguez, Jen               Lynchburg               10.05m   32-11.75 
 -- Hibar, Ashtan                King                        ND            
 -- Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                   ND            
 -- Koehn, Sarah                 Lynchburg                   ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bendik, Melinda              Liberty                 43.05m     141-03 
  2 Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenn. S            41.00m     134-06 
  3 Foster, Jasmine              East Tenn. S            39.60m     129-11 
  4 Beard, Jordan                East Tenn. S            36.15m     118-07 
  5 Harris, Aquisi               Va. Military            32.82m     107-08 
  6 McCusker, Kelsey             Va. Military            30.19m      99-00 
 -- Hibar, Ashtan                King                        ND            
 -- Dunston, Jessica             Campbell                    ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bendik, Melinda              Liberty                 55.32m     181-06 
  2 Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenn. S            50.03m     164-02 
  3 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               49.64m     162-10 
  4 Dunston, Jessica             Campbell                48.37m     158-08 
  5 Harris, Aquisi               Va. Military            46.84m     153-08 
  6 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke                 46.60m     152-11 
  7 McCusker, Kelsey             Va. Military            36.62m     120-02 
  8 Sajous, Soraya               Unattached              33.23m     109-00 
  9 Rodriguez, Jen               Lynchburg               28.08m      92-01 
 -- Resetar, Laura               Va. Military                ND            
 -- Veatch, Ashlen               Unattached                  ND            
 -- Hurlston, Kristie            King                        ND            
 -- Sims, Shakina                Liberty                     ND            
 -- Veatch, Aimee                Radford                     ND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Feole, Michelle              Va. Military            41.27m     135-05 
  2 Hackemeyer, Hope             Va. Military            35.66m     117-00 
  3 Harrison, Katlin             Va. Military            35.34m     115-11 
  4 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg               34.98m     114-09 
  5 Mizerak, Sammy               Bridgewater             34.86m     114-04 
  6 Beard, Jordan                East Tenn. S            33.49m     109-10 
  7 Heal, Leah                   Lynchburg               33.21m     108-11 
  8 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty                 31.64m     103-10 
  9 Esden, Grace                 Liberty                 28.80m      94-06 
 10 Thornley, Caitlin            Virginia Tec            28.43m      93-03 
 11 Kazmierczak, Jenna           Coastal Caro            27.79m      91-02 
 12 Lamneck, Kate                Va. Military            26.67m      87-06 
 13 Walters, Amanda              Lynchburg               26.16m      85-10 
 14 Kuperus, Kiersten            Liberty                 24.41m      80-01 
 15 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                 23.24m      76-03 
 16 Yancey, Emma                 Va. Military            22.54m      73-11 
 17 Pease, Ashley                East Tenn. S            14.04m      46-01 
 -- Pope, Hayley                 East Tenn. S                ND            
 -- Raynor, Courtney             Campbell                    ND            
 -- Youell, Amanda               East Tenn. S                ND            
 -- Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                   ND            
 -- Waldbart, Anna               King                        ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gittens, Ramon               St. Augustin             10.56q  1.8  4 
  2 Byron, Justin                Real Deal T.             10.66q  1.8  4 
  3 Boone, Richard               St. Augustin             10.67q  1.2  5 
  4 Steed, Lenoard               Coastal Caro             10.75q  1.8  4 
  5 McCloud, Demetrias           Unattached               10.76q  1.2  5 
  6 Campbell, Rashad             Campbell                 10.82q  1.8  4 
  7 Fogg, Kevin                  Liberty                  10.97q  2.2  2 
  8 Wilkerson, Troy              Real Deal T.             11.04q  1.8  4 
  9 Stuart, Sean                 St. Augustin             11.06   1.2  5 
 10 Sutton, Shawn                Unattached               11.09   1.2  5 
 11 Ford, Jeremiah               East Tenn. S             11.23   2.2  2 
 12 Hobby, Ronald                Unattached               11.24   1.8  1 
 13 Norris, Shane                Coastal Caro             11.36   2.2  2 
 14 Clifton, Kasheem             Coastal Caro             11.66   2.2  2 
 15 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Lynchburg                11.86   1.8  1 
 16 Hughes, Philip               Lynchburg                12.44   1.8  1 
 -- Vassell, Oronde              Liberty                     DQ   0.4  3 
 -- Bailey, Jacey                Liberty                     DQ   1.8  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gittens, Ramon               St. Augustin             10.57   0.5  1 
  2 McCloud, Demetrias           Unattached               10.62   0.5  1 
  3 Edlich, Ryan                 Coastal Caro             10.64   2.3  2 
  4 Jameson, Corey               Coastal Caro             10.67   2.3  2 
  5 Steed, Lenoard               Coastal Caro             10.69   0.5  1 
  6 Lawson, Christopher          Coastal Caro             10.70   2.3  2 
  7 Byron, Justin                Real Deal T.             10.71   0.5  1 
  8 St. Bernard, Jerome          Coastal Caro             10.74   2.3  2 
  9 Knowles, Demitri             Unattached               10.75   2.3  2 
 10 Campbell, Rashad             Campbell                 10.89   0.5  1 
 11 Fogg, Kevin                  Liberty                  10.94   0.5  1 
 12 Wilkerson, Troy              Real Deal T.             11.10   0.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Boone, Richard               St. Augustin             20.94   2.0  4 
  2 Byron, Justin                Real Deal T.             21.12   2.0  4 
  3 Edmonds, Josh                Unattached               21.14   1.8  3 
  4 Gittens, Ramon               St. Augustin             21.18   2.0  4 
  5 Ricks, Keith                 Virginia Tec             21.20   2.0  4 
  6 Abney, Antonio               St. Augustin             21.23   1.8  3 
  7 law, james                   Unattached               21.34   2.0  4 
  8 McCloud, Demetrias           Unattached               21.38   2.0  4 
  9 Fisher, Kelly                St. Augustin             21.39   1.8  3 
 10 Knowles, Demitri             Unattached               21.45   3.9  1 
 11 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty                  21.52   1.8  3 
 12 Cuffee, Austin               Radford                  21.60   1.8  3 
 13 Alexander, James             Va. Military             21.74   2.0  4 
 14 St. Bernard, Jerome          Coastal Caro             21.77   3.0  2 
 15 Wilkerson, Troy              Real Deal T.             21.90   2.0  4 
 16 Tard, Marqueth               Unattached               21.99   1.8  3 
 17 Brunson, Stevie              Coastal Caro             22.62   3.0  2 
 18 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg                22.67   3.0  2 
 19 Pellman, Dakota              Lynchburg                22.80   3.0  2 
 20 Scheuer, Jacob               Coastal Caro             23.13   3.0  2 
 21 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Lynchburg                24.16   3.9  1 
 22 Longerbeam, Darin            Lynchburg                24.54   3.9  1 
 23 Mann, Dustin                 Unattached               29.20   3.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Josh                  St. Augustin             45.99   3 
  2 Torrance, Jamal              Unattached               46.04   3 
  3 Abney, Antonio               St. Augustin             47.86   3 
  4 Washington, Andre            Liberty                  48.19   3 
  5 Edmonds, Josh                Unattached               48.38   3 
  6 Fisher, Kelly                St. Augustin             48.44   3 
  7 Jones, Olajuwon              Radford                  48.48   3 
  8 O'Dell, Tim                  East Tenn. S             49.45   2 
  9 White, Kaise                 Radford                  49.47   3 
 10 Johnson, Cardel              Campbell                 49.97   1 
 11 Brunson, Stevie              Coastal Caro             49.99   2 
 12 McCants, Jonathan            Virginia Tec             50.11   2 
 13 Cooper, Kelvonto             Campbell                 50.90   1 
 14 Comfort, William             Virginia Tec             52.14   1 
 15 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S             52.49   2 
 16 Jones, Denzel                Campbell                 52.87   1 
 17 Wilkinson, Aaron             Unattached               53.61   1 
 18 Kiprotich, Joakim            Va. Military             53.75   1 
 19 Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S             55.45   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Robby               Virginia               1:47.73  
  2 Kitur, Felix                 Va. Military           1:47.78  
  3 Roller, Lance                Virginia               1:48.36  
  4 Jesien, Andrew               Ragged Mountain        1:49.13  
  5 Wendland, Isaac              Liberty                1:50.22  
  6 Miller, Jeff                 Virginia Tec           1:52.13  
  7 Klaves, Jeff                 Campbell               1:53.93  
  8 Hobart, TJ                   Unat-Virgini           1:54.04  
  9 Bradley, Garrett             Virginia Tec           1:54.39  
 10 McGinn, Ian                  Va. Military           1:54.49  
 11 Hall, Drew                   Radford                1:55.21  
 12 Rice, Chris                  Unattached             1:55.23  
 13 Mujezinovic, Ermin           Va. Military           1:55.57  
 14 Arslain, Paul                Liberty                1:56.32  
 15 Shuping, Johnny              St. Augustin           1:56.62  
 16 Bright, Jordan               Liberty                1:56.63  
 17 Thorpe, Jason                Va. Military           1:56.75  
 18 Longerbeam, Darin            Lynchburg              1:59.63  
 19 Kulp, Ben                    Lynchburg              2:00.14  
 20 Resendes, Kyle               Unattached             2:00.69  
 21 Rigler, Andrew               Liberty                2:01.56  
 22 Spencer, Parker              Liberty                2:03.31  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taye, Sintayehu              Virginia               3:46.20  
  2 Bowman, Alex                 Virginia               3:46.45  
  3 Johnson, Brett               Virginia               3:51.83  
  4 Vrhovac, Zach                Virginia               3:53.07  
  5 Wyatt, Verelle               Campbell               3:55.80  
  6 Gonzales, Manny              East Tenn. S           4:01.24  
  7 Van Alstine, Ryan            Lynchburg              4:01.91  
  8 Rotich, Kenneth              East Tenn. S           4:02.00  
  9 Wenos, Parker                Campbell               4:03.65  
 10 Demers, Brandon              Lynchburg              4:05.57  
 11 Rushing, David               Unattached             4:05.87  
 12 Compton, Nolan               Lynchburg              4:07.93  
 13 Powers, Kyle                 Liberty                4:07.95  
 14 Cox, Ryan                    Liberty                4:08.41  
 15 Hopely, Mark                 Liberty                4:10.33  
 16 Samuel, DeLohnni             Campbell               4:10.51  
 17 Roberts, Nicholas            Unattached             4:14.69  
 18 Milhorn, Landon              East Tenn. S           4:15.29  
 19 Jackson, Spencer             Liberty                4:15.89  
 20 Reeves, Wil                  Liberty                4:16.97  
 21 Orndorff, William            Lynchburg              4:17.24  
 22 Cutright, Daniel             Lynchburg              4:23.00  
 -- Finley, Stephen              Virginia                   DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Attema, Terrance             Campbell              15:20.27  
  2 Angell, David                Unattached            15:34.30  
  3 Hopely, Mark                 Liberty               15:56.48  
  4 Hibbs, Dan                   Liberty               15:56.53  
  5 Robinson, Brian              Lynchburg             16:02.78  
  6 Tumolo, Benjamin             Lynchburg             16:34.28  
  7 Averette, James              Unattached            16:55.84  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amegashie, Ebenezer          Virginia Tec             14.25q  3.2  3 
  2 Jones, Adoniss               Campbell                 14.30q  3.2  3 
  3 James, Michael               East Tenn. S             14.31q  3.2  3 
  4 Simeus, Steve                St. Augustin             14.43q  3.2  3 
  5 Griffith, Ronnie             St. Augustin             14.52q  3.2  3 
  6 Herbst, Chris                Liberty                  14.64q  2.5  2 
  7 Smith, Keare                 Virginia Tec             14.72q  3.2  3 
  8 Clifton, Kasheem             Coastal Caro             14.76q  2.5  2 
  9 Sims, Harold                 Campbell                 14.92   3.2  3 
 10 Norris, Shane                Coastal Caro             15.01   2.5  2 
 11 Allen, Russell               Liberty                  15.23   2.5  2 
 12 Boyd, Jason                  St. Augustin             15.44   3.2  3 
 13 Parchment, Silvanous         Unattached               15.47   2.5  2 
 14 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S             15.59   2.5  2 
 15 Munson, Michael              Va. Military             15.84   2.5  2 
 16 Wood, Antonio                Va. Military             16.14   0.4  1 
 17 Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S             16.55   0.4  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Adoniss               Campbell                 14.11   3.0 
  2 James, Michael               East Tenn. S             14.13   3.0 
  3 Amegashie, Ebenezer          Virginia Tec             14.31   3.0 
  4 Griffith, Ronnie             St. Augustin             14.60   3.0 
  5 Herbst, Chris                Liberty                  14.90   3.0 
  6 Clifton, Kasheem             Coastal Caro             14.95   3.0 
  7 Simeus, Steve                St. Augustin             15.54   3.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Findley, Adrian              Unattached               50.37   2 
  2 Sims, Harold                 Campbell                 52.00   2 
  3 Amegashie, Ebenezer          Virginia Tec             53.59   1 
  4 Jones, Adoniss               Campbell                 53.64   1 
  5 Olinger, Brett               Radford                  53.71   2 
  6 Boyd, Jason                  St. Augustin             54.25   2 
  7 Simeus, Steve                St. Augustin             54.39   1 
  8 Greaves, Karym               St. Augustin             54.44   2 
  9 White, Riley                 Unattached               55.94   1 
 10 Scheuer, Jacob               Coastal Caro             56.30   1 
 11 Allen, Russell               Liberty                  57.16   1 
 12 Norris, Shane                Coastal Caro             57.26   1 
 13 Fuller, Kyle                 Va. Military           1:00.41   1 
 14 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S           1:05.12   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ronoh, Benjamin              East Tenn. S           9:49.23  
  2 Lavigne, Colin               Campbell               9:55.43  
  3 Penny, J                     East Tenn. S          10:13.30  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                          40.76   2 
     1) Spruel, Roderick                2) Washington, Andre              
     3) Vassell, Oronde                 4) Bailey, Jacey                  
  2 Liberty  'B'                                          42.36   2 
     1) Johnson, Aaron                  2) Reddington, Kevin              
     3) Johnson, Chris                  4) Powell, Clarence               
  3 Lynchburg  'B'                                        45.98   1 
     1) Hughes, Philip                  2) Oliveri, Joe                   
     3) O'Connor, Eric                  4) Yazdanpanah, Korosh            
  4 Lynchburg  'C'                                        46.45   1 
     1) Davis, Ralph                    2) Viscome, Greg                  
     3) Giannone, Chris                 4) Waddy, Lesley                  
 -- Coastal Carolina  'A'                                   DNF   2 
     1) Jameson, Corey                  2) Edlich, Ryan                   
     3) Lawson, Christopher             4) Steed, Lenoard                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        3:18.43  
     1) Washington, Andre               2) Edwards, Drew                  
     3) Herbst, Chris                   4) Courtney, Taylor               
  2 Liberty  'B'                                        3:24.54  
     1) Powell, Clarence                2) Woodbridge, Geren              
     3) Wendland, Isaac                 4) Vassell, Oronde                
  3 Liberty  'C'                                        3:33.88  
     1) Spencer, Parker                 2) Reddington, Kevin              
     3) Spruel, Roderick                4) Arslain, Paul                  
  4 Lynchburg  'A'                                      3:37.04  
     1) Demers, Brandon                 2) Orndorff, William              
     3) Cutright, Daniel                4) Kulp, Ben                      
  5 Liberty  'D'                                        3:39.51  
     1) Powers, Kyle                    2) Cox, Ryan                      
     3) Rigler, Andrew                  4) Jackson, Spencer               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Matthew              Unattached               2.09m    6-10.25 
  2 Graves, Ross                 Coastal Caro             1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Copeland, Christopher        St. Augustin             1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Brown, Tony                  Radford                 J1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 James, Dennis                Va. Military             1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Snyder, Jeremy               Unattached              J1.94m    6-04.25 
  7 Wood, Antonio                Va. Military             1.89m    6-02.25 
  8 Ntumba, Jerry                Coastal Caro             1.84m    6-00.50 
 -- Munson, Michael              Va. Military                NH            
 -- Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S                NH            
 -- Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S                NH            
 -- Irving, Demetrius            Lynchburg                   NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Kolby              Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75 
  2 Hall, Hunter                 Virginia Tec            J5.10m   16-08.75 
  3 Jodon, Jared                 Virginia Tec            J5.10m   16-08.75 
  4 Miller, Mike                 Virginia Tec             4.95m   16-02.75 
  5 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty                  4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 McCorkel, Spencer            Liberty                 J4.65m   15-03.00 
  7 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                  4.50m   14-09.00 
  7 Savini, Justin               Liberty                  4.50m   14-09.00 
  9 Oliveri, Joe                 Lynchburg               J4.50m   14-09.00 
  9 Baum, Matt                   East Tenn. S            J4.50m   14-09.00 
 11 O'Connor, Eric               Lynchburg               J4.50m   14-09.00 
 12 Bingham, Cody                Unattached              J4.50m   14-09.00 
 13 Armentrout, Matthew          Virginia                 4.35m   14-03.25 
 13 Drablos, Josh                Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
 13 Clark, Thomas                Lynchburg                4.35m   14-03.25 
 16 Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg                4.20m   13-09.25 
 17 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S             4.05m   13-03.50 
 18 Hughes, Philip               Lynchburg                3.75m   12-03.50 
 18 Munson, Michael              Va. Military             3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Davis, Joe                   Unat-Virgini                NH            
 -- Bell, James                  Lynchburg                   NH            
 -- Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S                NH            
 -- Wood, Antonio                Va. Military                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Clarence             Liberty                  7.50m   2.8  24-07.25 
  2 Lawerence, Diego             Campbell                J7.50m   1.8  24-07.25 
  3 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty                  7.45m   1.3  24-05.50 
  4 Duffus, Orolando             St. Augustin             7.43m   3.7  24-04.50 
  5 Johnson, Aaron               Liberty                  7.38m   3.0  24-02.50 
  6 Meyer, Matt                  Virginia                 7.37m   3.4  24-02.25 
  7 Reddington, Kevin            Liberty                  7.34m   1.8  24-01.00 
  8 Carter, Brandon              Virginia                 7.08m   4.2  23-02.75 
  9 Beaver, Ryan                 East Tenn. S             7.06m   0.5  23-02.00 
 10 Brown, Allen                 Campbell                 6.84m   2.3  22-05.25 
 11 Green, Terrance              Va. Military             6.83m   3.4  22-05.00 
 12 Sherrill, LeAndre            Virginia                 6.80m   1.9  22-03.75 
 13 French, Cameron              Liberty                  6.79m   0.7  22-03.50 
 14 Lassiter, Chris              Campbell                 6.61m   2.5  21-08.25 
 15 Halim, Hasheem               Virginia Tec             6.58m   3.2  21-07.25 
 16 Lockhart, Michael            East Tenn. S             6.46m   2.7  21-02.50 
 17 Irving, Demetrius            Lynchburg                6.41m   3.8  21-00.50 
 18 Hamblin, Justin              Lynchburg                6.15m   2.4  20-02.25 
 19 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg                5.88m   2.3  19-03.50 
 20 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Lynchburg                5.87m   3.8  19-03.25 
 21 Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S             5.68m   2.1  18-07.75 
 22 Bahema, Rodolfo              Unattached               5.23m   2.1  17-02.00 
 23 Zummo, Joshua                Lynchburg                5.00m   2.3  16-05.00 
 -- Jones, Cornell               Unattached                  ND   NWI           
 -- Johnson, Jason               East Tenn. S                ND   NWI           
 -- Eldridge, JacQuan            Lynchburg                   ND   NWI           
 -- Brunson, Robert              Campbell                    ND   NWI           
 -- Westfield, Dre               East Tenn. S                ND   NWI           
 -- Williams, Michael            St. Augustin                ND   NWI           
 -- Titcombe, Ademola            Va. Military                ND   NWI           
 -- Solomon, Denzel              Lynchburg                   ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, David                Virginia Tec            15.16m   2.8  49-09.00 
  2 Cumberbatch, Jamal           St. Augustin            14.70m   2.1  48-02.75 
  3 Johnson, Chris               Liberty                 14.66m   1.3  48-01.25 
  4 Phillips, Chad               Coastal Caro            14.61m   2.0  47-11.25 
  5 Reddington, Kevin            Liberty                 14.42m   1.5  47-03.75 
  6 Westfield, Dre               East Tenn. S            14.07m   1.9  46-02.00 
  7 Beaver, Ryan                 East Tenn. S            13.97m   2.5  45-10.00 
  8 French, Cameron              Liberty                 13.83m   1.3  45-04.50 
  9 Brown, Allen                 Campbell                13.58m   1.4  44-06.75 
 10 Johnson, Jason               East Tenn. S            13.34m   2.1  43-09.25 
 11 Irving, Demetrius            Lynchburg               12.87m   1.3  42-02.75 
 12 Lassiter, Chris              Campbell                12.73m   1.9  41-09.25 
 13 Hamblin, Justin              Lynchburg               12.04m   2.2  39-06.00 
 14 Lockhart, Michael            East Tenn. S            12.00m   1.6  39-04.50 
 -- Titcombe, Ademola            Va. Military                ND   NWI           
 -- Bahena, Rudy                 Unattached                  ND   NWI           
 -- Jones, Cornell               Unattached                  ND   NWI           
 -- Johnson, Aaron               Liberty                     ND   NWI           
 -- Eldridge, JacQuan            Lynchburg                   ND   NWI           
 -- Brunson, Robert              Campbell                    ND   NWI           
 -- Solomon, Denzel              Lynchburg                   ND   NWI           
 -- Duffus, Orolando             St. Augustin                ND   NWI           
 -- Zummo, Joshua                Lynchburg                   ND   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan                  Liberty                 17.38m   57-00.25 
  2 Davis, Cody                  Va. Military            15.89m   52-01.75 
  3 Burton, Jarrod               East Tenn. S            15.39m   50-06.00 
  4 Sneed, Cornell               East Tenn. S            14.59m   47-10.50 
  5 Burton, Justin               East Tenn. S            13.91m   45-07.75 
  6 Handler, James               Va. Military            13.26m   43-06.00 
  7 Bearry, Pat                  East Tenn. S            12.58m   41-03.25 
  8 Smith, Joshua (Jb)           Lynchburg               11.35m   37-03.00 
  9 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S            11.09m   36-04.75 
 10 Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg               10.86m   35-07.75 
 11 Johnson, Brandon             Lynchburg                9.01m   29-06.75 
 -- Van Dunk, Eric               Lynchburg                 FOUL            
 -- Waddy, Lesley                Lynchburg                 FOUL            
 -- Smith, Justin                Radford                   FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Clendon           Unattached              54.69m     179-05 
  2 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 51.65m     169-05 
  3 Fahringer, Andy              Virginia                50.10m     164-04 
  4 Lawson, Chad                 Va. Military            48.60m     159-05 
  5 Sneed, Cornell               East Tenn. S            47.99m     157-05 
  6 Nave, Derek                  King                    44.13m     144-09 
  7 Davis, Cody                  Va. Military            42.73m     140-02 
  8 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                 40.93m     134-03 
  9 Waddy, Lesley                Lynchburg               40.88m     134-01 
 10 Allison, Matt                East Tenn. S            39.85m     130-09 
 11 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg               37.83m     124-01 
 12 Patterson, Trent             Unattached              36.65m     120-03 
 13 Vogler, Robbie               Unattached              36.20m     118-09 
 14 Bell, Thomas                 Bridgewater             35.90m     117-09 
 15 Smith, Joshua (Jb)           Lynchburg               30.82m     101-01 
 16 Johnson, Brandon             Lynchburg               23.71m      77-09 
 -- Burton, Jarrod               East Tenn. S                ND            
 -- Chiariello, Vincenzo         Virginia                    ND            
 -- Bearry, Pat                  East Tenn. S                ND            
 -- Harrison, Steve              Unattached                  ND            
 -- Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg                   ND            
 -- Van Dunk, Eric               Lynchburg                   ND            
 -- Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg                   ND            
 -- Handler, James               Va. Military                ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morse, Timothy               Radford                 63.68m     208-11 
  2 Smith, Ryan                  Liberty                 55.85m     183-03 
  3 Dobson, Matt                 Radford                 54.51m     178-10 
  4 Chiariello, Vincenzo         Virginia                53.52m     175-07 
  5 Burton, Jarrod               East Tenn. S            53.45m     175-04 
  6 Davis, Cody                  Va. Military            51.17m     167-10 
  7 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               50.99m     167-03 
  8 Lawson, Chad                 Va. Military            47.27m     155-01 
  9 Nave, Derek                  King                    47.25m     155-00 
 10 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg               45.95m     150-09 
 11 Bearry, Pat                  East Tenn. S            45.79m     150-03 
 12 Burton, Justin               East Tenn. S            42.18m     138-05 
 13 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg               41.57m     136-05 
 14 Mathews, Dave                Campbell                41.44m     135-11 
 15 Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg               38.07m     124-11 
 16 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg               37.28m     122-04 
 -- Sharrar, George              Campbell                    ND            
 -- Allison, Matt                East Tenn. S                ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 62.44m     204-10 
  2 Domer, Sean                  Radford                 60.67m     199-00 
  3 Bell, Ryan                   Liberty                 60.18m     197-05 
  4 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                 59.27m     194-05 
  5 Baum, Matt                   East Tenn. S            55.38m     181-08 
  6 Mathews, Dave                Campbell                50.55m     165-10 
  7 Brown, Kevin                 Va. Military            48.51m     159-02 
  8 McCarthy, Justin             Va. Military            46.37m     152-01 
  9 Berry, Zach                  East Tenn. S            46.31m     151-11 
 10 Burton, Jarrod               East Tenn. S            44.91m     147-04 
 11 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S            44.59m     146-03 
 12 Liska, Sam                   East Tenn. S            41.68m     136-09 
 13 Snyder, Jeremy               Unattached              41.40m     135-10 
 14 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg               40.52m     132-11 
 15 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S            38.75m     127-01 
 16 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Lynchburg               36.95m     121-03 
 17 Clark, Thomas                Lynchburg               36.87m     120-11 
 18 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg               36.71m     120-05 
 19 Zummo, Joshua                Lynchburg               33.24m     109-01 
 20 Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S            33.08m     108-06 
 -- Thomasey, Doug               Unattached                  ND