Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2010 09:10 PM
                           Liberty Quad - 2/12/2010                            
                              Tolsma Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osayomi, Damola              unattached 1            7.30       7.51q  2 
  2 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Universi        8.10       8.01q  2 
  3 Day, Veronica                Elon                    8.08       8.06q  2 
  4 Johnston, Brenna             James Madiso            8.28       8.14q  1 
  5 Cataldo, Dana                Elon                    8.09       8.15q  2 
  6 Green, Aurielle              Liberty Universi        8.10       8.30q  2 
  7 Spruel, Sherri               Liberty Universi        8.20       8.31q  2 
  8 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon                    8.19       8.32q  2 
  9 Davis, Sharron               Liberty Universi        8.40       8.45   1 
 10 Salek, Amy                   Elon                    8.21       8.46   1 
 11 Arelt, Kim                   Liberty Universi        8.20       8.48   1 
 12 Bresnahan, Lynnie            William & Ma                       8.50   1 
 13 Lorcy, Shekina               unattached              8.30       8.69   1 
 14 Mosley, Lauren               Liberty Universi        8.60       9.25   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Osayomi, Damola              unattached 1            7.51       7.52  
  2 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Universi        8.01       7.99  
  3 Day, Veronica                Elon                    8.06       8.07  
  4 Cataldo, Dana                Elon                    8.15       8.14  
  5 Johnston, Brenna             James Madiso            8.14       8.16  
  6 Green, Aurielle              Liberty Universi        8.30       8.22  
  7 Spruel, Sherri               Liberty Universi        8.31       8.28  
  8 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon                    8.32       8.32  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Osayomi, Damola              unattached 1           23.45      25.36   4 
  2 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty Universi       26.30      26.54   4 
  3 Cataldo, Dana                Elon                   26.94      26.80   3 
  4 Staton, Whitney              James Madiso           26.28      26.90   4 
  5 Gaeto, Alyssa                William & Ma           26.50      27.00   4 
  6 Rice, Amanda                 Elon                              27.61   1 
  7 Arelt, Kim                   Liberty Universi       27.00      28.07   3 
  8 Salek, Amy                   Elon                   27.18      28.14   2 
  9 Wilmer, Lauren               Elon                   27.35      28.26   2 
 10 Turowski, Melissa            Elon                   27.47      28.34   2 
 11 Davis, Sharron               Liberty Universi       27.00      28.64   3 
 12 McNeil, Janelle              Elon                   27.74      28.81   1 
 13 Vontress, Geena              Elon                   28.48      30.39   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Burggraf, Meghan             Liberty Universi       58.00      59.21   4 
  2 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty Universi       59.70    1:00.72   4 
  3 Turowski, Melissa            Elon                 1:00.58    1:01.18   4 
  4 Salek, Amy                   Elon                   59.84    1:01.34   4 
  5 Wilmer, Lauren               Elon                 1:00.59    1:01.57   3 
  6 Lott, Jaquonna               James Madiso         1:00.59    1:02.89   3 
  7 VanNess, Daisy               James Madiso         1:02.56    1:03.38   2 
  8 Castor, Rod'Esther           Liberty Universi     1:01.00    1:03.86   3 
  9 Dove, Danielle               Va. Military         1:04.75    1:06.32   1 
 10 Johnson, Kaitlyn             Liberty Universi     1:01.50    1:06.67   2 
 11 Vontress, Geena              Elon                 1:07.84    1:08.31   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bushman, Dacia               Liberty Universi    10:35.00   10:40.74  
  2 Tragelles, Charlotte         William & Ma        10:20.00   11:17.07  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strange, Jennine             Elon                 2:17.28    2:18.55  
  2 Lambert, Heather             James Madiso         2:18.17    2:22.89  
  3 Sevachko, Brittany           William & Ma         2:18.00    2:23.37  
  4 Lofland, Glennis             William & Ma         2:17.50    2:24.44  
  5 Neal, Hailey                 Liberty Universi     2:23.00    2:27.13  
  6 Barnes, Megan                James Madiso         2:27.11    2:27.44  
  7 Hunt, Hannah                 Liberty Universi     2:24.00    2:28.46  
  8 Johnson, Kayla               Liberty Universi     2:32.00    2:51.44  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graney, Betsy                William & Ma         4:55.00    5:01.54  
  2 Neal, Hailey                 Liberty Universi     5:03.00    5:12.07  
  3 McDonald, Darcy              William & Ma         5:10.00    5:12.44  
  4 Tryon, Emily                 Elon                 5:14.00    5:12.97  
  5 Whalen, Courtney             Elon                 5:14.00    5:15.28  
  6 Beeler, Caitlin              Elon                 5:16.00    5:17.38  
  7 Carty, Lindsey               Va. Military         5:19.00    5:20.59  
  8 Emerson, Amelia              William & Ma         5:20.00    5:21.82  
  9 Denecke, Morgan              Elon                 5:14.00    5:23.25  
 10 Ferrance, Jacki              James Madiso         5:17.06    5:25.61  
 11 Fredrickson, Lauren          Elon                 5:20.00    5:28.61  
 12 Reyer, Melanie               Elon                 5:25.00    5:32.32  
 13 Schubel, Leah                Va. Military         5:23.00    5:33.36  
 14 Pacewicz, Christine          Elon                 5:20.00    5:36.99  
 15 O'Dunne, Katelyn             Elon                 5:35.00    5:48.44  
 16 Provost, Melissa             Elon                 5:35.00    5:50.91  
 17 Conde, Samantha              Va. Military         5:50.00    6:12.14  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Costa, Allyson               Elon                18:16.00   18:07.96  
  2 Lussier, Amber               James Madiso        18:29.75   19:17.24  
  3 Cerasa, Mary                 James Madiso        18:32.48   19:36.39  
  4 Dietz, Kristen               William & Ma        18:20.00   19:42.22  
  5 Hardcastle, Kiah             William & Ma        18:20.00   20:04.49  
  6 Passauer, Amy                Liberty Universi    20:00.00   20:21.86  
  7 Story, Kristen               Liberty Universi    20:30.00   21:04.38  
  8 Morris, Hillary              Liberty Universi    21:00.00   22:02.29  
  9 Fielitz, Lyndi               Liberty Universi    21:00.00   22:14.30  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty Universi        9.10       9.10q  2 
  2 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty Universi        9.00       9.15q  1 
  3 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso            9.29       9.43q  2 
  4 March, Andrea                Elon                    9.34       9.44q  2 
  5 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Universi        9.50       9.46q  1 
  6 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military            9.50       9.70q  1 
  7 Rice, Amanda                 Elon                    9.22       9.74q  2 
  8 Healey, Jen                  Liberty Universi       10.00      10.07q  1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty Universi        9.15       8.87  
  2 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty Universi        9.10       8.99  
  3 March, Andrea                Elon                    9.44       9.30  
  4 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Universi        9.46       9.36  
  5 Rice, Amanda                 Elon                    9.74       9.38  
  6 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso            9.43       9.48  
  7 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military            9.70       9.55  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liberty University  'A'                           4:03.00    4:03.49   2 
     1) Aghaji, Mia                     2) Burggraf, Meghan               
     3) Sims, Melanie                   4) Heath, Brittany                
  2 Elon  'A'                                         4:05.11    4:05.55   2 
     1) Day, Veronica                   2) Turowski, Melissa              
     3) Salek, Amy                      4) Strange, Jennine               
  3 Elon  'B'                                         4:12.87    4:18.92   1 
     1) Wilmer, Lauren                  2) March, Andrea                  
     3) Hughes, Cara                    4) Vontress, Geena                
  4 Liberty University  'E'                           4:28.00    4:25.24   1 
     1) Hudson, Erin                    2) Houseknecht, Rachel            
     3) Parker, Shelley                 4) Tolsma, Tami                   
  5 Liberty University  'C'                           4:13.00    4:25.83   1 
     1) Green, Aurielle                 2) Johnson, Kaitlyn               
     3) Wheeler, Marianne               4) Boyles, Elliece                
  6 Liberty University  'D'                           4:24.00    4:32.22   1 
     1) Mosley, Lauren                  2) Johnson, Kayla                 
     3) Davis, Sharron                  4) Spruel, Sherri                 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Marianne            Liberty Universi       1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Lee, Jordan                  Elon                   1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Haugland, Laura              Liberty Universi       1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Banner, Rachel               Elon                   1.58m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Craighead, Jasmine           James Madiso           1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Weathers, Courtney           Elon                   1.58m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso           1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Obrien, Jessica              James Madiso           1.65m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kazuba, Nicole               William & Ma           4.01m      3.75m   12-03.50 
  2 Parker, Shelley              Liberty Universi       3.50m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Jeremiah, Emily              William & Ma           3.90m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
  4 Harrison, Erin               James Madiso           3.60m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  5 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty Universi                  3.15m   10-04.00 
  6 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty Universi       3.04m      3.00m    9-10.00 
  6 Sing, Jennifer               Va. Military           3.25m      3.00m    9-10.00 
  8 Wortham, Carrie              Va. Military           3.10m     J3.00m    9-10.00 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Day, Veronica                Elon                   5.69m      5.78m   18-11.75 
  2 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty Universi       5.61m      5.38m   17-08.00 
  3 Gaeto, Alyssa                William & Ma           5.80m      5.37m   17-07.50 
  4 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Universi       5.18m      5.23m   17-02.00 
  5 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon                   5.26m      5.22m   17-01.50 
  6 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military           5.30m      5.13m   16-10.00 
  7 Vines, Monique               Elon                   5.44m      5.05m   16-07.00 
  8 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso           5.19m      5.03m   16-06.00 
  9 Johnston, Brenna             James Madiso           5.20m      4.85m   15-11.00 
 10 Green, Aurielle              Liberty Universi       5.18m      4.81m   15-09.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Day, Veronica                Elon                  11.96m     11.83m   38-09.75 
  2 Bresnahan, Lynnie            William & Ma          11.33m     10.99m   36-00.75 
  3 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon                  11.18m     10.98m   36-00.25 
  4 Vines, Monique               Elon                  11.48m     10.89m   35-08.75 
  5 McNeil, Janelle              Elon                  10.92m     10.61m   34-09.75 
  6 Green, Aurielle              Liberty Universi      10.97m     10.27m   33-08.50 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ashley             William & Ma          14.11m     14.13m   46-04.25 
  2 Morse, Carly                 William & Ma          13.50m     13.59m   44-07.00 
  3 Baird, Natalie               William & Ma          13.44m     13.21m   43-04.25 
  4 Robertson, Justine           Elon                  12.29m     12.13m   39-09.75 
  5 Bendik, Melinda              Liberty Universi      12.19m     11.59m   38-00.25 
  6 Girvin, Alyssa               Elon                  11.58m     10.05m   32-11.75 
  7 Harrison, Katlin             Va. Military           9.25m      7.49m   24-07.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ashley             William & Ma          16.38m     16.01m   52-06.50 
  2 Bendik, Melinda              Liberty Universi      15.24m     15.83m   51-11.25 
  3 Baird, Natalie               William & Ma          15.23m     14.73m   48-04.00 
  4 Harris, Aquisi               Va. Military          15.30m     14.31m   46-11.50 
  5 Girvin, Alyssa               Elon                  14.25m     14.13m   46-04.25 
  6 Sims, Shakina                Liberty Universi      13.10m     13.09m   42-11.50 
  7 Robertson, Justine           Elon                  14.58m     12.96m   42-06.25 
  8 Laminack, Cassie             Liberty Universi      13.41m     12.64m   41-05.75 
  9 Feole, Michelle              Va. Military          12.81m     12.53m   41-01.50 
 10 Resetar, Laura               Va. Military          12.25m     11.29m   37-00.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Universi        6.85       6.95q  2 
  2 Spruel, Roderick             Liberty Universi        6.95       7.05q  2 
  3 Twillie, Marcus              unattached 1            6.98       7.12q  2 
  4 Washington, Andre            Liberty Universi        7.10       7.13q  1 
  4 Spears, Jamal                unattached              7.20       7.13q  1 
  6 Fogg, Kevin                  unattached              7.05       7.20q  2 
  7 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi        7.35       7.39q  1 
  8 French, Cameron              Liberty Universi        8.10       7.53q  1 
  9 Barnett, Chase               unattached                         7.69   1 
 -- Vassell, Oronde              Liberty Universi        6.95         DQ   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Universi        6.95       6.96  
  2 Spruel, Roderick             Liberty Universi        7.05       7.05  
  3 Spears, Jamal                unattached              7.13       7.13  
  4 Washington, Andre            Liberty Universi        7.13       7.15  
  5 Fogg, Kevin                  unattached              7.20       7.20  
  6 Twillie, Marcus              unattached 1            7.12       7.36  
  7 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi        7.39       7.41  
  8 French, Cameron              Liberty Universi        7.53       7.54  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Universi       22.30      22.37   2 
  2 Spruel, Roderick             Liberty Universi       23.00      23.28   1 
  3 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty Universi       23.00      23.30   2 
  4 Courtney, Taylor             Liberty Universi       22.80      23.32   2 
  5 Clark, Matt                  William & Ma           23.50      24.11   1 
  6 Twillie, Marcus              unattached 1           21.90      24.17   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeValve, Jacob               unattached             49.80      49.97   2 
  2 Washington, Andre            Liberty Universi       49.70      50.42   2 
  3 McIntosh, Chris              William & Ma           50.00      51.86   2 
  4 White, Riley                 unattached             53.50      53.44   1 
  5 Allen, Russell               Liberty Universi       53.00      54.75   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyson, Chris                 William & Ma         1:51.10    1:54.94  
  2 Mahoney, Sean                William & Ma         1:52.10    1:57.08  
  3 Arslain, Paul                Liberty Universi     1:57.00    1:58.25  
  4 Terry, Joel                  Liberty Universi     1:58.00    1:58.44  
  5 Reeves, Wil                  Liberty Universi     1:58.00    2:02.21  
  6 Jackson, Spencer             Liberty Universi     2:01.00    2:03.39  
  7 O'Day, Logan                 Va. Military         1:59.00    2:03.73  
  8 Spencer, Parker              Liberty Universi     2:01.00    2:04.31  
  9 Mann, Trae                   Va. Military         2:04.00    2:05.89  
 10 Kiprotich, Joakim            Va. Military         2:04.00    2:08.56  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woodard, Lewis               William & Ma         4:08.00    4:09.82  
  2 Wilhelm, Patterson           unattached           4:07.00    4:10.18  
  3 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam       William & Ma         4:07.00    4:10.91  
  4 Sklodowski, Brian            William & Ma         4:08.00    4:14.45  
  5 Burke, Tom                   William & Ma         4:12.00    4:14.74  
  6 Tennant, Zach                William & Ma         4:08.00    4:16.70  
  7 Muller, John                 William & Ma         4:08.00    4:18.38  
  8 Ricksecker, David            Liberty Universi     4:18.00    4:19.76  
  9 Swartz, Charlie              William & Ma         4:14.50    4:26.98  
 10 Massam, Ben                  William & Ma         4:11.00    4:29.27  
 11 Cox, Ryan                    Liberty Universi     4:30.00    4:29.75  
 12 McGinn, Ian                  Va. Military         4:27.00    4:34.60  
 13 Davidson, Kyle               Liberty Universi     4:27.00    4:36.73  
 14 Hopely, Mark                 Liberty Universi     4:24.00    4:38.10  
 15 Bright, Jordan               Liberty Universi     4:32.00    4:40.44  
 16 O'Brien, Conor               unattached           4:35.00    4:43.87  
 17 Poluikas, Chris              unattached           4:44.29    4:44.42  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Powers, Kyle                 Liberty Universi    15:45.00   15:27.51  
  2 Richardson, Matt             unattached          15:30.00   15:49.07  
  3 Hibbs, Dan                   Liberty Universi    16:18.00   16:16.95  
  4 Sankey, Clay                 unattached          16:00.00   16:26.08  
  5 VanValkenburg, Frank         Va. Military        15:55.00   16:36.38  
  6 Rigler, Andrew               Liberty Universi    16:15.00   16:48.11  
  7 Martyn, Sean                 unattached          16:30.00   17:04.27  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Matt                  William & Ma            8.25       8.47q  2 
  2 McIntosh, Chris              William & Ma            8.25       8.49q  2 
  3 Herbst, Chris                Liberty Universi        8.40       8.59q  2 
  4 Allen, Russell               Liberty Universi        8.50       8.63q  1 
  5 Courtney, Taylor             Liberty Universi        8.47       8.68q  2 
  6 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Universi        8.80       8.75q  1 
  7 Washington, Andre            Liberty Universi        8.40       8.76q  2 
  8 Munson, Michael              Va. Military            9.22       8.85q  1 
  9 Schmalhofer, Taylor          Va. Military            9.15      10.03   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Matt                  William & Ma            8.47       8.42  
  2 Herbst, Chris                Liberty Universi        8.59       8.55  
  3 Allen, Russell               Liberty Universi        8.63       8.56  
  4 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Universi        8.75       8.61  
  5 Courtney, Taylor             Liberty Universi        8.68       8.62  
  6 Washington, Andre            Liberty Universi        8.76       8.64  
  7 McIntosh, Chris              William & Ma            8.49       8.72  
  8 Munson, Michael              Va. Military            8.85       8.97  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liberty University  'A'                           3:22.00    3:26.77   2 
     1) Bailey, Jacey                   2) Courtney, Taylor               
     3) Washington, Andre               4) Herbst, Chris                  
  2 Liberty University  'B'                           3:30.00    3:34.25   2 
     1) Wendland, Isaac                 2) Terry, Joel                    
     3) Bright, Jordan                  4) Arslain, Paul                  
  3 Liberty University  'C'                           3:30.00    3:35.65   2 
     1) Woodbridge, Geren               2) Spencer, Parker                
     3) Reddington, Kevin               4) Edwards, Drew                  
  4 Va. Military Institute  'A'                       3:40.00    3:39.45   1 
     1) Munson, Michael                 2) Mann, Trae                     
     3) Kiprotich, Joakim               4) Schmalhofer, Taylor            
  5 Liberty University  'E'                           3:35.00    3:44.08   1 
     1) Shepherd, Kolby                 2) McCorkel, Spencer              
     3) Savini, Justin                  4) Fridgen, Cody                  
  6 Liberty University  'F'                           3:40.00    3:45.96   1 
     1) Edmonds, Peter                  2) Cox, Ryan                      
     3) Powers, Kyle                    4) Rigler, Andrew                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Parker, Matt                 unattached             2.15m      2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Duff, Tashan                 Liberty Universi                  1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Synder, Jeremy               unattached             1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Katz, Ben                    William & Ma           2.00m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Kolby              Liberty Universi       5.00m      5.10m   16-08.75 
  2 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty Universi       4.80m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Savini, Justin               Liberty Universi       4.69m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Zimmer, Doug                 William & Ma           4.65m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Universi       4.69m      4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Constance, Keith             William & Ma           4.45m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi       3.65m      3.60m   11-09.75 
  8 Munson, Michael              Va. Military           3.55m      3.45m   11-03.75 
 -- Wood, Antonio                Va. Military           3.00m         NH            
 -- Lofland, Kiernan             William & Ma           4.90m         NH            
 -- McCorkel, Spencer            Liberty Universi       4.57m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reddington, Kevin            Liberty Universi       7.18m      7.01m   23-00.00 
  2 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty Universi       6.80m      6.93m   22-09.00 
  3 Katz, Ben                    William & Ma           6.47m      6.62m   21-08.75 
  4 French, Cameron              Liberty Universi       6.70m      6.50m   21-04.00 
  5 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi       6.09m      5.98m   19-07.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 French, Cameron              Liberty Universi      13.41m     13.46m   44-02.00 
  2 Duff, Tashan                 Liberty Universi      13.41m     12.82m   42-00.75 
 -- Reddington, Kevin            Liberty Universi      13.86m         ND            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan                  Liberty Universi      16.91m     16.92m   55-06.25 
  2 DeValve, Jacob               unattached            14.63m     14.89m   48-10.25 
  3 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty Universi      14.32m     14.10m   46-03.25 
  4 Repass, Todd                 William & Ma          13.88m     13.49m   44-03.25 
  5 Handler, James               Va. Military          14.00m     12.69m   41-07.75 
  6 Jacobs, Trey                 unattached            12.19m     12.65m   41-06.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan                  Liberty Universi      15.84m     16.76m   55-00.00 
  2 Jordan, Zach                 William & Ma          17.06m     16.63m   54-06.75 
  3 Ball, Alex                   William & Ma          16.00m     15.81m   51-10.50 
  4 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty Universi      14.63m     14.42m   47-03.75 
  5 Gawne, Adam                  William & Ma          14.60m     12.58m   41-03.25 
  6 Handler, James               Va. Military          13.83m     12.47m   40-11.00