Mens 400 Meter Hurdles Final


Place Athlete Name Yr Affiliation Time PTS Heat(PL)
1 Adrian Findlay Unattached 50.80 1(1)
2 Hamza Deyaf SR Unattached 51.20 1(2)
3 Alvin Miles Unattached 51.85 1(3)
4 Laurias Eugene GW Express 52.95 1(4)
5 Karym Greaves SO St. Augustine's 53.38 1(5)
6 Tony Reynolds SO Morehouse 53.79 2(1)
7 Andy Nagel SR Roanoke 54.33 2(2)
8 JEFF ANDREWS-barrett Unattached 54.46 1(6)
9 Chris Johnson SO Liberty 54.74 2(3)
10 Steve Simeus SR St. Augustine's 54.93 2(4)
11 Bradley King FR Lees-McRae 55.43 3(1)
12 Michael Vinson SO Morehouse 56.03 2(5)
13 Brad Tanis SR Lees-McRae 56.70 3(2)
14 Mario Moreno SR Duke 56.87 3(3)
15 Dan Jones FR Lenoir-Rhyne 57.52 3(4)
16 James Robinson NA UNAT-North Carolina St. 58.99 2(6)
17 David Wilson NA UNAT-Mount Olive 59.04 3(5)
18 Ben Major FR North Carolina St. 1:07.31 1(7)


Mens Pole Vault Final


Place Athlete Name Yr Affiliation Mark PTS
1 Kolby Shepherd JR Unattached 5.00m 16-4
2 Jonathan Arthur SR Lees-McRae 4.90m 16-0
3 Allen Kelly FR Lees-McRae 4.80m 15-9
4 Tony Shirk SO Duke 4.70m 15-5
5 Pat Tenbrink SR Duke 4.45m 14-7
6 Justin Savini SR Liberty 4.45m 14-7
NH Kyle Chowhan FR Virginia Wesleyan
NH Avery Berkowitz SR Duke
NH Sid Palas SR Duke
NH Spencer McCorkel FR Liberty
NH Cody Fridgen SO Liberty



Mens Pole Vault Field Series
Athlete Name 14-1
4.30m
14-7
4.45m
15-1
4.60m
15-5
4.70m
15-9
4.80m
16-0
4.90m
16-4
5.00m
17-0
5.20m
Kolby Shepherd
JR Unattached
PASS PASS PASS PASS XO XO O XXX
Jonathan Arthur
SR Lees-McRae
PASS O XXO XXO O XXO XXX
Allen Kelly
FR Lees-McRae
PASS O O O O XXX
Tony Shirk
SO Duke
PASS PASS PASS XO XXX
Pat Tenbrink
SR Duke
PASS O XXX
Justin Savini
SR Liberty
PASS XXO PASS XXX
Kyle Chowhan
FR Virginia Wesleyan
XXX
Avery Berkowitz
SR Duke
XXX
Sid Palas
SR Duke
XXX
Spencer McCorkel
FR Liberty
PASS PASS XXX
Cody Fridgen
SO Liberty
PASS PASS XXX

 

Mens Triple Jump Final


Place Athlete Name Yr Affiliation Mark Wind PTS
1 Jamal Cumberbatch SR St. Augustine's 14.63m 48-0 +1.5
2 David Lee FR Morehouse 14.37m 47-1 +2.4
3 Burton Jones SO Coastal Carolina 13.28m 43-7 +1.1
4 Kevin Reddington FR Liberty 13.22m 43-4 +0.6



Mens Triple Jump Field Series
Athlete Name Affiliation Att 1 Att 2 Att 3 Att 4 Att 5 Att 6
Jamal Cumberbatch St. Augustine's 13.87m w: +1.2
(1) 45-6
FOUL
(1) w: +1.6
13.77m w: +1.7
(1) 45-2
14.01m w: -1.2
(2) 45-11
14.37m w: +1.2
(2) 47-1
14.63m w: +1.5
(1) 48-0
David Lee Morehouse FOUL
w: +1.3
FOUL
(2) w: +1.9
13.28m w: +1.0
(2) 43-7
14.25m w: +2.0
(1) 46-9
14.37m w: +2.4
(1) 47-1
FOUL
(2) w: +1.1
Burton Jones Coastal Carolina FOUL
w: +1.2
FOUL
(2) w: +2.8
FOUL
(4) w: +1.2
13.28m w: +0.6
(3) 43-7
FOUL
(3) w: +3.0
13.28m w: +1.1
(3) 43-7
Kevin Reddington Liberty FOUL
w: +0.2
FOUL
(2) w: +0.4
12.98m w: +2.1
(3) 42-7
13.22m w: +0.6
(4) 43-4
FOUL
(4) w: +2.2
PASS
(4)

 
Womens Triple Jump Final


Place Athlete Name Yr Affiliation Mark Wind PTS
1 Veronica Day JR Elon 12.05m 39-6 +3.2
2 Kirsten Fields JR St. Augustine's 12.01m 39-5 +0.0
3 Karimah Shepherd FR North Carolina St. 11.84m 38-10 +1.0
4 Alyssa Pegues SO Liberty 11.52m 37-9 -0.9
5 Adrianne Williams SO Virginia Wesleyan 10.37m 34-0 +2.3
F Jazueline Daniels FR North Carolina St.



Womens Triple Jump Field Series
Athlete Name Affiliation Att 1 Att 2 Att 3 Att 4 Att 5 Att 6
Veronica Day Elon 12.05m w: +3.2
(1) 39-6
FOUL
(1) w: -1.5
12.03m w: +0.6
(1) 39-5
11.87m w: +0.0
(1) 38-11
11.98m w: +0.1
(1) 39-3
FOUL
(1) w: +0.5
Kirsten Fields St. Augustine's FOUL
w: +0.5
FOUL
(5) w: +2.0
FOUL
(5) w: +1.6
11.80m w: +1.1
(3) 38-8
11.55m w: +0.0
(3) 37-10
12.01m w: +0.0
(2) 39-5
Karimah Shepherd North Carolina St. 11.63m w: +0.8
(2) 38-2
11.45m w: -1.8
(2) 37-6
11.84m w: +1.0
(2) 38-10
11.72m w: +2.0
(2) 38-5
FOUL
(2) w: +1.4
FOUL
(3) w: -0.3
Alyssa Pegues Liberty 11.52m w: -0.9
(3) 37-9
FOUL
(3) w: +1.8
FOUL
(3) w: +1.3
11.15m w: +2.4
(4) 36-7
11.36m w: +0.9
(4) 37-3
PASS
(4)
Adrianne Williams Virginia Wesleyan FOUL
w: +2.5
10.37m w: +2.3
(4) 34-0
10.11m w: +1.3
(4) 33-2
10.02m w: +1.4
(5) 32-10
10.25m w: +1.4
(5) 33-7
FOUL
(5) w: +0.8
Jazueline Daniels North Carolina St. FOUL
w: +0.5
FOUL
(5) w: +2.0
FOUL
(5) w: +1.6
FOUL
(6) w: +1.1
PASS
(6)
PASS
(6)

Womens 1500 Meter Run Final


Place Athlete Name Yr Affiliation Time PTS Heat(PL)
1 Esther Vermeer SO Duke 4:23.21 1(1)
2 Rebekah Ricksecker SR Liberty 4:24.78 1(2)
3 Erin Mercer NA UNAT-North Carolina St. 4:27.95 1(3)
4 Kara McKenna JR North Carolina St. 4:28.04 1(4)
5 Emily Sherrard JR Duke 4:29.24 1(5)
6 Jennifer Klugh SO Liberty 4:30.94 2(1)
7 Stacey Nobles FR James Madison 4:31.91 2(2)
8 Emily Schwitzer JR Duke 4:32.09 1(6)
9 Ashley Schnell Unattached 4:32.36 2(3)
10 Anna Farias-Eisner SR Duke 4:32.44 1(7)
11 Annie Reiner FR James Madison 4:33.11 2(4)
12 Kristina Krasich JR Duke 4:34.36 1(8)
13 Angelina Blackmon Unattached 4:36.42 1(9)
14 Katie Harman FR James Madison 4:39.97 2(5)
15 Ryanna Henderson NA UNAT-North Carolina St. 4:40.00 2(6)
16 Kelly Jemison JR James Madison 4:43.42 2(7)
17 Egelhoff-Whalen Emily NA UNAT-North Carolina St. 4:44.39 2(8)
18 Shelley Forbes JR Duke 4:47.55 2(9)
19 Ashley Palmer Unattached 4:47.93 3(1)
20 Leah Vaughn SO North Carolina St. 4:48.90 2(10)
21 Priya Khatri SR Duke 4:50.65 3(2)
22 Jennifer Cook SO Berry 4:50.69 3(3)
23 Allison Hofmann NA UNAT-North Carolina St. 4:52.52 3(4)
24 Michelle Chewens JR UNC-Greensboro 4:56.36 3(5)
25 Jessica Dennison FR Coastal Carolina 4:59.21 3(6)
26 Kelly Fauth SO Virginia Wesleyan 4:59.89 3(7)
27 Casey Norris SO Berry 5:35.96 3(8)
28 Anna Nelson SO Berry 5:49.13 3(9)
DNF Katie Apibunyopas JR Duke 1
DNF Kate Van Buskirk JR Duke 1