Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2009 11:14 PM
                  2009 Chick-fil-A UNC Elite Meet - 5/8/2009                   
                                Chapel Hill, NC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sturrup, Chandra             Bahamas                10.84      11.28  -0.7  1 
  2 Brookins, Kya                South Caroli           11.20      11.47  -0.7  1 
  3 Glenn, Gabby                 South Caroli           11.45      11.81  -0.7  1 
  4 Jacobs, Breehanna            South Caroli           11.48      11.84  -0.7  1 
  5 Ivy, Vanneisha               UNC                    11.65      11.92  -0.7  1 
  6 Bryant, Nyoesha              Track Easter           11.80      12.05  -0.7  1 
  7 Johnson, Latrice             Univ Of Alab           12.00      12.13  -1.6  2 
  8 Walker, Malai                UNC                    11.65      12.16  -0.7  1 
  9 Barnett, Wykeita             Winston-Sale           12.00      12.17  -1.6  2 
 10 Foster, Shanelle             UNC Wilmingt           11.95      12.21  -1.6  2 
 11 Kinlaw, Courtney             Campbell Uni           11.90      12.21  -1.6  2 
 12 Joseph, Rachel               Univ Of Alab           12.12      12.22  -1.6  2 
 13 Davis, Nicole                Georgia Stat           11.77      12.36  -0.7  1 
 14 Jiles, Denesha               Winston-Sale           12.10      12.39  -1.6  2 
 15 Dalton, Corrine              UNC Wilmingt           12.10      12.66  -1.6  2 
 16 Coleman, Joquetta            Morris Colle           12.64      13.08  -1.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rooks, Cynetheia             Shekinah TC            22.40      23.42  -1.9  1 
  2 Sturrup, Chandra             Bahamas                23.53      23.72  -1.9  1 
  3 Mahan, Shayla                South Caroli           24.40      23.86  +0.0  2 
  4 Fortune, Quina               VCU                    23.92      24.00  -1.9  1 
  5 Osayomi, Damola              Nike                   22.75      24.06  -1.9  1 
  6 Glenn, Gabby                 South Caroli           23.66      24.10  -1.9  1 
  7 Morgan, Shaunee              UNC                    23.90      24.14  -1.9  1 
  8 Walker, Malai                UNC                    24.79      24.20  +0.0  2 
  9 Jacobs, Breehanna            South Caroli           23.99      24.24  -1.9  1 
 10 Bryant, Nyoesha              Track Easter           24.56      24.42  +0.0  2 
 11 Foster, Shanelle             UNC Wilmingt           24.40      24.56  -0.5  4 
 12 Mccorkle, Kelsey             South Caroli           24.44      24.66  +0.0  2 
 13 Joseph, Rachel               Univ Of Alab           24.93      24.74   0.3  3 
 14 Kinlaw, Courtney             Campbell Uni           24.70      24.84  +0.0  2 
 15 Downing, Tiffinay            Track Easter           25.00      24.91   0.3  3 
 16 Brock, Danielle              UNC                    24.65      24.99  +0.0  2 
 17 Jiles, Denesha               Winston-Sale           24.84      25.32   0.3  3 
 18 Davis, Nicole                Georgia Stat           23.90      25.35  -0.5  4 
 19 Finney, Jazlynn              VCU                    25.00      25.44   0.3  3 
 20 Johns, Sheena                Saint August           24.10      25.45  -1.9  1 
 21 Seegars, Allegra             Winston-Sale           25.44      25.55   0.3  3 
 22 Jackson, Dartania            Saint August           24.10      25.58  +0.0  2 
 23 Montgomery, Lauren           NC State               24.60      25.59  +0.0  2 
 24 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist Un           25.20      25.78  -0.5  4 
 25 Davis, Dannielle             Unattached             25.85      25.82  -0.5  4 
 26 Wilder, Jaleah               Unattached             25.90      26.01  -0.5  4 
 27 Montague, Rachel             VCU                    25.13      26.13   0.3  3 
 28 Bethea, Chantelle            Winston-Sale           25.20      26.79   0.3  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rooks, Cynetheia             Shekinah TC            51.27      53.67   1 
  2 Stanley, Tasha               UNC                    53.99      54.75   1 
  3 Johnson, Christine           UNC                    53.97      54.90   1 
  4 Byrd, Porche                 South Caroli           56.00      54.98   2 
  5 Sessoms, Chante              East Carolin           54.75      55.44   1 
  6 Morgan, Shaunee              UNC                    53.95      55.84   1 
  7 Pottinger, Mary              UNC                    54.10      55.84   1 
  8 Johnson, Tyra                Shekinah TC            55.00      56.03   1 
  9 Gillespie, Meagan            Univ Of Virg           55.95      56.85   2 
 10 Russell, Zoey                UNC                    53.96      57.28   1 
 11 Etienne, Keisha              Clayton Stat           56.97      57.36   2 
 12 Montgomery, Lauren           NC State               55.78      57.61   2 
 13 Donaldson, Lauren            UNC Wilmingt           57.00      57.92   2 
 14 Webley, Crystal              Winston-Sale           56.50      58.25   2 
 15 Lawson, Ashley               Winston-Sale           57.00      58.71   2 
 16 Jones, Dejah                 Unattached             58.89      58.81   3 
 17 Lamons, Shanika              Winston-Sale           56.89      58.95   2 
 18 Lopez-Rogina, Alex           Univ Of Alab           58.36      59.06   3 
 19 Douglas, Kendra              Unattached             59.00      59.33   3 
 20 Hill, Keri                   Concord Unvi           57.89      59.61   3 
 21 Wilder, Jaleah               Unattached             58.00    1:00.59   3 
 22 Hodge, Malliron              Winston-Sale           59.00    1:02.05   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blackmon, Angelina           NC State             2:06.00    2:05.78   1 
  2 Vermeer, Esther              Duke Univ            2:08.00    2:08.95   1 
  3 Morrison, Leslie             Duke Univ            2:08.00    2:09.02   1 
  4 Moore, Devotia               Duke Univ            2:08.00    2:09.07   1 
  5 Mcelroy, Kelly               College Of W         2:07.00    2:11.23   1 
  6 Hovland, Jen                 Univ Of Virg         2:10.00    2:11.43   1 
  7 Harper, Lyndsay              Univ Of Virg         2:12.00    2:11.84   2 
  8 Sloan, Ariane                Univ Of Virg         2:12.00    2:12.41   2 
  9 Blackmon, Tiayonna           NC State             2:12.50    2:12.77   2 
 10 Vos, Kim                     Wake Forest          2:12.20    2:13.12   3 
 11 Brooks, Hollie               East Carolin         2:15.00    2:14.07   4 
 12 Apibunyopas, Katie           Duke Univ            2:12.00    2:14.33   3 
 13 Doswell, Katie               Duke Univ            2:12.00    2:14.60   3 
 14 Schwitzer, Emily             Duke Univ            2:11.00    2:15.33   2 
 15 Sevachko, Brittany           College Of W         2:15.00    2:15.45   4 
 16 Chowyuk, Amira               NC State             2:15.00    2:15.66   3 
 17 Talbert, Jacklyn             Milligan Col         2:15.00    2:16.42   4 
 18 Ross, Cydney                 Unat Blue De         2:12.00    2:16.76   3 
 19 Fedewa, Erin                 South Caroli         2:16.00    2:18.57   4 
 20 Calamese, Taylor             Winston-Sale         2:20.00    2:22.00   4 
 21 Harrison, Sandy              Winston-Sale         2:23.00    2:23.42   3 
 22 Walker, Marika               NC State             2:12.50    2:23.63   2 
 23 Jones, Dejah                 Unattached           2:19.36    2:24.72   4 
 24 Mcardle, Hannah              Wake Forest          2:18.00    2:26.45   4 
 25 Bishop, Lauren               Unattached           2:15.00    2:29.05   3 
 -- Jackson, Dominique           UNC                  2:06.00        DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lehman, Molly                Duke Univ            4:19.00    4:17.84  
  2 Vanbuskirk, Kate             Unat Blue De         4:19.00    4:20.61  
  3 Pritt, Emily                 Unattached           4:23.00    4:21.15  
  4 Anderson, Emily              College Of W         4:16.00    4:24.11  
  5 Schroeder, Emily             College Of W         4:24.00    4:24.37  
  6 Hess, Jemissa                Adidas Ralei         4:18.00    4:27.91  
  7 Beichner, Heather            College Of W         4:24.00    4:30.84  
  8 Verplank, Ashley             UNC                  4:25.00    4:32.75  
  9 Bracy, Addie                 UNC                  4:27.00    4:33.77  
 10 Casssells, Sara              Univ Of Virg         4:30.00    4:34.88  
 11 Graney, Betsy                College Of W         4:32.00    4:39.12  
 12 Barnes, Dani                 South Caroli         4:27.00    4:40.76  
 13 Byrne, Kayley                College Of W         4:32.00    4:41.00  
 14 Fike, Callan                 UNC                  4:27.00    4:41.24  
 15 Johnston, Marycarleton       Duke Univ            4:33.00    4:43.22  
 16 Adamyk, Christy              Duke Univ            4:33.00    4:44.76  
 17 Khatri, Vishnupriya          Duke Univ            4:40.00    4:45.66  
 18 Wetherbee, Colleen           NC State             4:38.00    4:46.58  
 19 Farias-Eisner, Anna          Duke Univ            4:33.00    4:46.60  
 20 Moore, Nicole                Milligan Col         4:38.00    4:46.65  
 21 Forbes, Shelly               Duke Univ            4:40.00    4:48.36  
 22 Biwott, Beatrice             South Caroli         4:40.00    4:49.32  
 23 Vaughn, Leah                 Unattached           4:48.00    4:52.55  
 24 Burger, Amanda               NC State             4:49.00    4:54.04  
 25 Berenato, Cate               Wake Forest          4:47.00    4:54.57  
 26 Fraser, Kelsey               High Point U         4:45.00    4:54.85  
 27 Crawford, Caitlin            Wake Forest          4:39.10    4:58.34  
 28 Jones, Dejah                 Unattached           4:50.86    4:59.34  
 29 Clinchy, Suzie               Wake Forest          4:50.00    5:05.76  
 30 Wilson, Samiah               Unattached                      5:13.18  
 31 Huber, Ellen                 Wake Forest          5:05.00    5:14.89  
 -- Wort, Liz                    Unat Blue De         4:19.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kis, Zsanett                 High Point U        17:10.00   17:16.24  
  2 Briggs, Nicole               Unattached          16:50.00   17:38.58  
  3 Kyser, Gwen                  Univ Of Alab        17:58.00   18:42.86  
  4 Neilson, Amy                 Unattached          18:50.00   18:58.38  
  5 Richard, Christina           Wake Forest         18:10.00   19:43.61  
  6 Laffey, Kelly                Wake Forest         18:20.00   20:13.97  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Austin, Janica               South Caroli           13.61      13.82  -1.3  1 
  2 James, Latoya                UNC                    13.40      13.92  -1.3  1 
  3 Uche, Chidi                  Univ Of Virg           14.84      14.13  -0.2  2 
  4 Clarke, Keke                 South Caroli           15.00      14.22  -0.2  2 
  5 Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                    14.40      14.56  -1.3  1 
  6 Mott, Elizabeth              UNC                    13.90      14.97  -1.3  1 
  7 Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                    14.50      14.99  -1.3  1 
  8 Brock, Danielle              UNC                    14.80      15.06  -0.2  2 
  9 Furr, Brandalyn              NC State               14.55      15.11  -0.2  2 
 10 Newlin, Bethany              UNC Wilmingt           14.40      15.28  -1.3  1 
 11 Davis, Dannielle             Unattached             14.45      15.33  -1.3  1 
 12 Graham, Taylor               NC State               14.55      15.35  -1.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Austin, Janica               South Caroli           59.10      59.34   1 
  2 Tyson, Kamilah               Unattached             58.89      59.49   1 
  3 Uche, Chidi                  Univ Of Virg           59.50    1:01.75   1 
  4 George, Aisha                Saint August           59.80    1:03.45   1 
  5 Newlin, Bethany              UNC Wilmingt         1:01.50    1:04.50   1 
  6 Jeter, Jenae                 Winston-Sale         1:03.00    1:04.83   2 
  7 London, April                Saint August         1:02.00    1:05.15   1 
  8 Brooks, Hollie               East Carolin         1:04.12    1:05.73   2 
  9 Mcgee, Melody                Winston-Sale         1:05.00    1:06.55   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                 43.60      44.76  
     1) Austin, Janica                  2) Brookins, Kya                  
     3) Cross, Brandi                   4) Glenn, Gabby                   
  2 Univ Of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                     47.35      47.64  
     1) Hilt, Rebecca                   2) Johnson, Latrice               
     3) Joseph, Rachel                  4) Lopez-Rogina, Alex             
  3 Winston-Salem State Univ  'A'                       46.80      47.66  
     1) Barnett, Wykeita                2) Bethea, Chantelle              
     3) Jiles, Denesha                  4) Long, Kayla                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saint Augustines College  'A'                     3:45.00    3:43.15  
     1) Mobley, Kyra                    2) Johns, Sheena                  
     3) George, Aisha                   4) Smith, Angelique               
  2 Univ Of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                   3:48.65    3:49.56  
     1) Brooks, Keena                   2) Hilt, Rebecca                  
     3) Joseph, Rachel                  4) Lopez-Rogina, Alex             
  3 Winston-Salem State Univ  'A'                     3:49.00    3:49.93  
     1) Lamons, Shanika                 2) Lawson, Ashley                 
     3) Peaks, Jessica                  4) Webley, Crystal                
  4 Clayton State Univ  'A'                           3:50.29    3:52.97  
     1) Etienne, Keisha                 2) Hutchinson, Masiah             
     3) Stokes, Kara                    4) Taylor, Jon                    
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sims-Stone, Adriane          Unattached             1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  2 Coleman, Patience            UNC                    1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Hazeltine, Rebecca           Appalachian            1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Bowen, Cory                  South Caroli           1.68m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Foster, Staley               South Caroli           1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                    1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Lawson, Kayla                NC State               1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
  8 Webb, Jocelya                Campbell Uni           1.75m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Blake, Kayla                 South Caroli           1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Fenske, Christina            High Point U           1.71m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                    1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Brock, Danielle              UNC                    1.52m         NH            
 -- Lane, Persha                 Winston-Sale           1.65m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gurganus, Sallie             South Caroli           4.06m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Todd, Liza                   South Caroli           4.06m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Mahony, Erin                 Unattached             3.95m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Fryt, Amy                    Duke Univ              4.05m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  5 Shobe, Vica                  South Caroli           3.84m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
  6 Kimball, Abby                UNC                    3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  6 Nicosia, Allie               South Caroli           3.86m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  8 Crawford, Cassie             Unattached             3.51m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
  9 Ludwig, Cassie               Duke Univ              3.90m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Daywalt, Jordan              UNC Wilmingt           3.80m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Darraugh, Kaite              Univ Of Virg           3.71m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
 12 Powell, Anne                 UNC Wilmingt           3.80m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
 13 Helmink, Jenna               UNC Wilmingt           3.40m      3.40m   11-01.75 
 13 Norman, Caa                  South Caroli           3.35m      3.40m   11-01.75 
 15 Henline, Joycline            South Caroli           3.35m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Ward, Julie                  Appalachian            3.70m         NH            
 -- Antor, Carli                 High Point U           3.05m         NH            
 -- Stanish, Tamera              South Caroli           3.35m         NH            
 -- Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty                3.50m         NH            
 -- Beale, Ashley                Appalachian            3.70m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Verniece            VCU                    6.18m      6.16m  -0.7  20-02.50 
  2 Evans, Jacinda               UNC                    6.22m      6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
  3 Ford, Tyler                  UNC                    6.10m      5.99m   0.9  19-08.00 
  4 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist Un           5.84m      5.95m   2.3  19-06.25 
  5 Washington, Demiracle        Unattached             6.00m      5.92m   0.3  19-05.25 
  6 Brock, Danielle              UNC                    6.00m      5.84m  -0.2  19-02.00 
  7 Portee, Sarah                UNC Wilmingt           5.90m      5.74m   0.9  18-10.00 
  8 Clarke, Keke                 South Caroli           5.18m      5.55m  -4.5  18-02.50 
  9 Vines, Monique               Elon Univ              5.56m      5.32m   0.5  17-05.50 
 -- Coleman, Jasmine             Morris Colle           5.64m       FOUL                 
 -- Tate, Carina                 Winston-Sale           5.44m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Newman, Michelle             UNC                   12.78m     12.20m  -0.7  40-00.50 
  2 Washington, Demiracle        Unattached            12.59m     12.10m  -0.6  39-08.50 
  3 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty               11.88m     11.86m   0.8  38-11.00 
  4 Fields, Kirsten              Saint August                     11.81m  -0.7  38-09.00 
  5 Portee, Sarah                UNC Wilmingt          12.10m     11.65m   0.7  38-02.75 
  6 Neal, Ashley                 NC State              11.85m     11.64m   0.9  38-02.25 
  7 Day, Veronica                Elon Univ             11.81m     11.49m   0.2  37-08.50 
 -- Vines, Monique               Elon Univ             11.56m         ND   NWI           
 -- Harvey, Bianca               Appalachian           11.70m         ND   NWI           
 -- Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon Univ             11.84m         ND   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Henry, Lawanda               NC State              16.10m     15.92m   52-02.75 
  2 Roberts, Stacee              South Caroli          14.30m     14.14m   46-04.75 
  3 Duncan, Natalie              VCU                   13.67m     13.91m   45-07.75 
  4 Palma, Norjai                UNC                   13.97m     13.46m   44-02.00 
  5 Manning, Alexa               Univ Of Virg          14.30m     13.30m   43-07.75 
  6 Laffan, Maureen              Univ Of Virg          14.30m     13.17m   43-02.50 
  7 Kodat, Aimee                 South Caroli          13.11m     13.13m   43-01.00 
  8 Vuckovich, Katie             South Caroli          13.50m     12.96m   42-06.25 
  9 Patterson, Shantelle         South Caroli          12.00m     12.24m   40-02.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mccain, Brittany             NC State              48.78m     43.92m     144-01 
  2 Kodat, Aimee                 South Caroli          49.38m     43.68m     143-04 
  3 Wykoff, Erin                 Univ Of Virg          48.00m     43.29m     142-00 
  4 Conner, Brittany             Coastal Caro          46.26m     41.80m     137-02 
  5 Laffan, Maureen              Univ Of Virg          43.00m     39.77m     130-06 
  6 Girvin, Alyssa               Elon Univ             42.98m     39.70m     130-03 
  7 Patterson, Shantelle         South Caroli          38.00m     39.11m     128-04 
  8 Robertson, Justine           Elon Univ             43.28m     38.80m     127-03 
  9 Duncan, Natalie              VCU                   39.85m     37.93m     124-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Henry, Lawanda               NC State              59.39m     54.69m     179-05 
  2 Veatch, Aimee                Radford Univ          56.75m     52.80m     173-03 
  3 Mcgovern, Meaghan            Univ Of Rich          52.71m     50.06m     164-03 
  4 Shepherd, Jaraea             UNC Wilmingt          49.88m     47.84m     156-11 
  5 Conner, Brittany             Coastal Caro          49.25m     47.62m     156-03 
  6 Brown, Donisha               East Carolin          48.50m     46.70m     153-02 
  7 Patterson, Shantelle         South Caroli          48.00m     45.39m     148-11 
  8 Manning, Alexa               Univ Of Virg          51.00m     45.21m     148-04 
  9 Mccain, Brittany             NC State              48.78m     44.05m     144-06 
 10 Callan, Robin                Coastal Caro          47.99m     42.99m     141-00 
 11 Wykoff, Erin                 Univ Of Virg          47.00m     42.31m     138-10 
 12 Thorpe, Tianna               NC State                         39.63m     130-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Raynor, Anna                 Klub Keihas           53.34m     47.31m     155-02 
  2 Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                   44.20m     45.12m     148-00 
  3 Mattern, Deborah             Coastal Caro          42.49m     44.68m     146-07 
  4 Lupo, Caitlin                Coastal Caro          38.97m     36.12m     118-06 
  5 Harrison, Lori               UNC Wilmingt          41.55m     36.08m     118-04 
  6 Robertson, Justine           Elon Univ             38.71m     35.01m     114-10 
  7 Rutledge, Meredith           UNC Wilmingt          40.28m     34.40m     112-10 
  8 Mahan, Jessy                 East Carolin          38.32m     33.99m     111-06 
  9 Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                   36.58m     31.39m     103-00 
 -- Brock, Danielle              UNC                   32.31m       FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Thomas               Unattached             10.31      10.44  -1.0  1 
  2 Kikay, Gary                  Congo                  10.20      10.65  -1.0  1 
  3 Derosier, Philippe           Triangle Spo           10.20      10.66  -1.0  1 
  4 Petty, Tazz                  Methodist Un           10.60      10.67  -0.4  2 
  5 Norvell, Antonio             VCU                    10.60      10.76  -0.4  2 
  6 Dove, Thomas                 UNC Pembroke           10.77      10.79   0.1  3  10.785
  7 Eubanks, Maurice             UNC Pembroke           10.81      10.79   0.1  3  10.790
  8 Moore, Dennis                Appalachian            10.69      10.87  -0.4  2 
  9 Jordan, Karlos               UNC Pembroke           10.74      10.88  -0.4  2 
 10 Dunston, Greg                Campbell Uni           10.55      10.88  -1.0  1 
 11 Reese, Reggie                Unattached             10.55      10.89  -0.4  2 
 12 Sales, Antonio               South Caroli           10.33      10.91  -1.0  1 
 13 Wilson, Richard              Univ Of Alab           10.84      10.91  +0.0  4 
 14 Greene, Fuqauwn              Track Easter           10.56      10.91  +0.0  4 
 15 Williams, Paul               Winston-Sale           10.75      10.94   0.1  3 
 16 Bailey, Greg                 Methodist Un           10.70      10.95  -0.4  2 
 17 Omele, Demi                  Unattached             10.21      11.00  -1.0  1 
 18 Mcgill, Cedric               Methodist Un           10.81      11.00  +0.0  4 
 19 Conaway, Justin              High Point U           10.61      11.02  -0.4  2 
 20 Avery, Justin                UNC Pembroke           10.98      11.04  +0.0  4 
 21 Allen, Brandon               VCU                    10.80      11.06   0.1  3 
 22 Carr, John                   UNC Wilmingt           10.30      11.06  -1.0  1 
 23 Jones, Kyle                  VCU                    10.88      11.07  +0.0  4 
 24 Clark, Jared                 UNC Wilmingt           10.80      11.12   0.1  3 
 25 Simmons, Jared               Campbell Uni           10.80      11.13   0.1  3 
 26 White, Cameron               Campbell Uni           10.87      11.15  +0.0  4 
 27 Stanley, Adonis              Methodist Un           11.00      11.17   0.9  5 
 28 Pauling, Christopher         Campbell Uni           10.90      11.22  +0.0  4 
 29 Pauling, Christian           Campbell Uni           11.20      11.30   0.9  5 
 30 Hall, Christopher            Unattached             10.70      11.36  -0.4  2 
 31 Moody, Allan                 VCU                    10.75      11.39   0.1  3 
 32 Turner, Alphosnse            Unattached             10.79      11.63   0.1  3 
 33 Cooley, Ian                  Unattached             12.10      12.63   0.9  5 
 -- Jones, Bobhy                 Unattached             10.31        DNF  -1.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kakaya, Gary                 Fitrition              20.40      20.47   1.5  1 
  2 Derosier, Philippe           Triangle Spo           20.50      20.53   1.5  1 
  3 Ngwigwa, Ob                  South Caroli           20.55      20.90   1.5  1 
  4 Hunter, Thomas               Unattached             20.87      21.00   1.5  1 
  5 Greene, Fuqauwn              Track Easter           21.08      21.20  -0.4  2 
  6 Sales, Antonio               South Caroli           20.57      21.21   1.5  1 
  7 Moore, Dennis                Appalachian            21.68      21.40  -0.8  3 
  8 Johnston, Rashaud            Saint August           21.00      21.43  -0.4  2 
  9 Cox, Charles                 UNC                    20.62      21.52   1.5  1 
 10 Norvell, Antonio             VCU                    21.39      21.56  -0.4  2 
 11 Carr, John                   UNC Wilmingt           20.70      21.64   1.5  1 
 12 Hill, Michael                Methodist Un           21.50      21.71  -0.8  3 
 13 Sunday, Corderyl             Univ Of Alab           21.70      21.86   1.9  4 
 14 Bailey, Greg                 Methodist Un           21.40      21.91  -0.4  2 
 15 Jones, Olajuwon              Radford Univ           21.35      21.91  -0.4  2 
 16 Grier, Bobby                 Winston-Sale           21.50      21.92  -0.8  3 
 17 Reese, Reggie                Unattached             21.35      21.97  -0.4  2 
 18 Clark, Jared                 UNC Wilmingt           21.50      22.02  -0.8  3 
 19 Courson, Chris               Unattached             21.65      22.13  -0.8  3 
 20 Queen, Carrington            Unattached             21.70      22.22  -0.8  3 
 21 Dunston, Greg                Campbell Uni           21.70      22.25  -0.8  3 
 22 Williams, Paul               Winston-Sale           21.77      22.26   1.9  4 
 23 Nkwanga, Mike                VCU                    21.91      22.31   1.9  4 
 24 Jones, Kyle                  VCU                    21.87      22.33   1.9  4 
 25 Hall, Christopher            Unattached                        22.47  -0.1  6 
 26 Allen, Brandon               VCU                    22.00      22.51  +0.0  5 
 27 White, Cameron               Campbell Uni           21.96      22.62   1.9  4 
 28 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian            21.41      22.65  -0.8  3 
 29 Stanley, Adonis              Methodist Un           22.00      22.92  +0.0  5 
 30 Davisii, Wayne               Unattached             22.50      22.93  +0.0  5 
 31 Bell, Jamall                 Winston-Sale           22.20      23.27  +0.0  5 
 32 Turner, Alphosnse            Unattached             21.90      23.28   1.9  4 
 33 Wallace, Brian               VCU                    21.92      23.39   1.9  4 
 34 Brooks-Shoffner, Jaeric      Winston-Sale           23.20      23.44  -0.1  6 
 35 Hunsaker, Steve              South Caroli           22.00      23.45  +0.0  5 
 36 Simmons, Jared               Campbell Uni           22.01      23.66  +0.0  5 
 37 Cooley, Ian                  Unattached             24.80      25.65  -0.1  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Olajuwon              Radford Univ           47.10      47.24   1 
  2 Johnson, Rashaad             Saint August           46.00      47.27   1 
  3 Moore, Quentin               South Caroli           46.46      47.52   3 
  4 Anderson, Aaron              South Caroli           46.12      47.64   1 
  5 Courson, Chris               Unattached             47.40      47.66   1 
  6 Sidbury, Gerrod              Winston-Sale           46.50      47.74   1 
  7 Svoboda, John                Appalachian            48.30      47.97   2 
  8 Kelso, Raschad               Radford Univ           47.25      48.14   1 
  9 Weakly, Ian                  Fitrition              46.21      48.24   3 
 10 Letson, Chris                UNC Wilmingt           48.00      48.70   3 
 11 Goettel, Richard             UNC                    48.00      48.77   2 
 12 Hardesty, Kelvin             UNC                    48.00      48.83   2 
 13 Fair, Malik                  Track Easter           49.44      48.92   3 
 14 Mattocks, William            UNC Wilmingt           48.00      49.01   2 
 15 Pederzolli, Nick             UNC Wilmingt           48.00      49.10   2 
 16 Tinsley, Jeremy              Morehouse Co           47.56      49.23   1 
 17 Waddey, Cordell              Livingstone            48.00      49.63   2 
 18 Buckner, Brennen             Morehouse Co           48.00      49.69   2 
 19 Smith, Chad                  Winston-Sale           48.00      49.71   2 
 20 Holcomb, Chad                Concord Unvi           48.90      49.79   3 
 21 Booker, Ryan                 UNC                    48.00      49.79   1 
 22 Webb, Josh                   Concord Unvi           49.00      49.81   3 
 23 Hunsaker, Steve              South Caroli           53.00      51.38   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Karjuan            Adidas               1:47.30    1:47.10   1 
  2 Roller, Lance                Univ Of Virg         1:49.00    1:48.34   1 
  3 Lobb, Andrew                 Univ Of Virg         1:49.00    1:49.39   1 
  4 Clemons, Dreyfus             Morehouse Co         1:51.00    1:51.88   2 
  5 Rotz, Andrew                 UNC                  1:49.00    1:52.04   1 
  6 Chebii-Singh, Andrew         Winston-Sale         1:50.00    1:52.63   1 
  7 Zahorodny, Wil               UNC Wilmingt         1:51.00    1:52.81   2 
  8 Bilsborrow, Jameson          College Of W         1:50.50    1:53.01   2 
  9 Rowland, Chris               Duke Univ            1:50.00    1:53.02   2 
 10 Wiggan, Desmond              Winston-Sale         1:51.00    1:53.03   2 
 11 Rola, Szymon                 Concord Unvi         1:50.00    1:53.15   2 
 12 Wyatt, Tj                    UNC Greensbo         1:50.34    1:53.51   2 
 13 Froneberger, Tadarin         Track Easter         1:54.00    1:53.82   3 
 14 Mwangi, Nelson               Queens Univ          1:53.00    1:53.84   3 
 15 Morrison, Thomas             Wake Forest          1:49.50    1:54.08   1 
 16 Kelley, Devin                Queens Univ          1:53.00    1:54.39   3 
 17 Mahoney, Sean                College Of W         1:52.00    1:54.56   3 
 18 Naro, Jeff                   UNC Wilmingt         1:53.00    1:54.64   3 
 19 Cremer, Alex                 UNC                  1:52.00    1:54.92   3 
 20 Tamer, Remy                  UNC Wilmingt         1:54.00    1:55.25   3 
 21 Gerlach, Jeremy              UNC                  1:51.00    1:55.77   2 
 22 Cashman, Josh                High Point U         1:54.40    1:55.92   4 
 23 Hendrix, Anthony             Track Easter                    1:56.29   3 
 24 Strickland, Elijah           Winston-Sale         1:54.00    1:56.58   3 
 25 Jones, Cornell               Winston-Sale         1:58.00    1:57.70   4 
 26 Robertson, Charles           Campbell Uni         1:57.00    1:58.07   4 
 27 Lewis, Trevorr               High Definit         1:58.00    1:58.18   4 
 28 Andrews-Barrett, Jeffrey     Unattached           1:58.00    1:58.45   4 
 29 Ickes, Scott                 CAC                  1:55.60    1:59.51   4 
 30 Rusterholtz, Tim             VCU                  1:56.00    1:59.81   4 
 31 Bennett, Lincoln             Unattached           1:56.00    2:03.19   4 
 32 Wilson, Tyrique              Unattached                      2:07.47   3 
 -- Williams, Joel               Unattached           1:46.80        DNF   1 
 -- Newton, Roger                Campbell Uni         1:58.00        DNF   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jesien, Andrew               Univ Of Virg         3:44.00    3:42.96  
  2 Nanni, Cory                  Duke Univ            3:45.00    3:43.81  
  3 Tatu, Alex                   Ragged Mount         3:46.00    3:44.30  
  4 Tschirhart, Kevin            Univ Of Virg         3:45.00    3:46.21  
  5 Fitzgerald, Ian              College Of W         3:42.00    3:46.37  
  6 Cunningham, Adam             UNC                  3:45.00    3:46.59  
  7 Dame, Gregory                NC State             3:47.00    3:47.07  
  8 Finley, Steven               Univ Of Virg         3:46.00    3:47.81  
  9 Sklodowski, Brian            College Of W         3:43.00    3:49.02  
 10 Morgan, Josh                 High Point U         3:47.10    3:50.44  
 11 Hill, Ryan                   Unattached           3:45.00    3:50.64  
 12 Sullivan, Ken                Duke Univ            3:48.00    3:51.82  
 13 Bowman, Alex                 Univ Of Virg         3:48.00    3:51.97  
 14 Campbell, Patrick            Unattached           3:50.00    3:52.39  
 15 Lund, Josh                   Duke Univ            3:48.00    3:52.55  
 16 Himelright, Brian            Unattached           3:50.00    3:54.95  
 17 Monds, Jevin                 High Point U         3:47.30    3:55.80  
 18 Flynn, Ricky                 Lynchburg Co         3:50.10    3:56.31  
 19 Kling, Kyle                  Coastal Caro         3:53.23    3:56.78  
 20 Clark, Stephen               Duke Univ            3:48.00    3:57.28  
 21 Milks, Kyle                  UNC                  3:49.00    3:57.44  
 22 Curtiss, John                UNC                  3:47.20    3:57.91  
 23 Simmons, Tyler               VCU                  3:56.00    3:59.69  
 24 Loesser, Paul                Wake Forest          3:59.00    4:03.82  
 -- Hendry, Michael              Ragged Mount         3:45.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heineking, Emil              Univ Of Virg        14:10.00   14:30.17  
  2 Mebrahtu, Futsum             Queens Univ         14:39.00   14:49.78  
  3 Gates, Zach                  College Of W        14:30.00   14:58.79  
  4 Burke, Tom                   Unattached          14:30.00   15:09.19  
  5 Morris, Skeeter              College Of W        14:40.00   15:18.25  
  6 Wrightcolopy, Glen           College Of W        14:50.00   15:29.36  
  7 Moshier, Josh                Univ Of Alab        15:06.00   15:37.99  
  8 Adley, David                 College Of W        14:40.00   15:38.68  
 -- Werner, Max                  College Of W        14:30.00        DNF  
 -- Fitzgerald, Ian              College Of W        13:55.00        DNF  
 -- Sklodowski, Brian            College Of W        14:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Queen, Carrington            Unattached             13.50      13.81   0.3  1 
  2 Nunley, Booker               South Caroli           13.90      13.82   0.3  1 
  2 Richardson, Jason            South Caroli           13.40      13.82  -0.1  2 
  4 Dutch, Johnny                South Caroli           13.95      13.86   0.3  1 
  5 Brunson, Drew                Unattached             13.30      13.99   0.3  1 
  6 Davisii, Wayne               Unattached             14.40      14.36  -0.1  2 
  7 Gabriel, Rolston             Unattached             14.25      14.39   0.3  1 
  8 Jones, Adonis                Campbell Uni           14.23      14.40   0.3  1 
  9 Lowry, Dior                  Unattached             13.89      14.44   0.3  1 
 10 Neal, Daniel                 Appalachian            14.40      14.58   0.3  1 
 11 Blackwell, Robert            Livingstone            14.60      14.87  -0.1  2 
 12 Simeus, Steve                Saint August           14.00      14.91   0.5  3 
 13 Bein, Petros                 Methodist Un           15.00      15.06  -0.1  2 
 14 Gordon, Marvin               Campbell Uni           14.85      15.15  -0.1  2 
 15 Clarke, Tyler                Duke Univ              14.75      15.36  -0.1  2 
 16 Keller, Daniel               UNC                    15.00      15.40   0.5  3 
 17 Majors, Tim                  NC State               15.10      15.52   0.5  3 
 18 Thompson, Jerry              South Caroli           16.00      15.72   0.5  3 
 19 Villemain, Matthew           UNC                    15.61      15.91   0.5  3 
 20 Yowell, Ezra                 Unattached             14.45      15.93  -0.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dutch, Johnny                South Caroli           49.70      49.66   1 
  2 Carter, James                Unattached             47.43      50.12   1 
  3 Prince, Damien               Unattached             49.25      50.70   1 
  4 Heikkila, Jussi              South Caroli           49.70      50.75   1 
  5 Ferguson, Kenneth            Adidas                 48.15      51.85   1 
  6 Miles, Alvin                 Saint August           51.50      52.14   1 
  7 Baker, Jermaine              Unattached             53.67      52.52   2 
  8 Watlington, Devon            UNC Wilmingt           51.75      52.85   1 
  9 Barrett, Brian               UNC                    52.11      53.58   2 
 10 Greaves, Karym               Saint August           51.60      53.80   1 
 11 Varner, Mike                 South Caroli           52.00      53.90   2 
 12 Nunley, Malcom               Track Easter           54.55      54.34   3 
 13 Neal, Daniel                 Appalachian            53.18      54.41   2 
 14 Core, Cornell                Concord Unvi           53.00      54.76   2 
 15 Moreno, Mario                Duke Univ              54.00      54.83   3 
 16 Simeus, Steve                Saint August           53.00      54.96   2 
 17 Robinson, James              NC State               53.20      55.56   2 
 18 Romero, Kieth                South Caroli           56.00      56.06   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Molz, Jon                    Richmond Tc          9:00.00    9:13.82  
  2 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam       College Of W         9:05.00    9:25.42  
  3 Cramer, Jeremy               UNC                  9:08.00    9:28.28  
  4 Sagar, Rob                   College Of W         9:10.00    9:29.39  
  5 Wilk, Bryce                  College Of W         9:00.00    9:45.20  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 UNC Pembroke  'A'                                   40.79      41.09  
     1) Avery, Justin                   2) Dove, Thomas                   
     3) Eubanks, Maurice                4) Jordan, Karlos                 
  2 Campbell Univ  'A'                                  41.80      41.60  
     1) Brown, Allen                    2) Brunson, Robert                
     3) Dunston, Greg                   4) White, Cameron                 
  3 Univ Of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                     41.75      42.58  
     1) Hale, Cary                      2) Rayford, Jaion                 
     3) Sunday, Corderyl                4) Wilson, Richard                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 UNC  'A'                                          3:10.00    3:10.73  
     1) Booker, Ryan                    2) Cox, Charles                   
     3) Goettel, Richard                4) Hardesty, Kelvin               
  2 Winston-Salem State Univ  'A'                     3:10.00    3:12.79  
     1) Grier, Bobby                    2) Marcellus, Richard             
     3) Sidbury, Gerrod                 4) Smith, Chad                    
  3 Lynchburg College  'A'                            3:14.00    3:15.24  
  4 Duke Univ  'A'                                    3:16.00    3:15.54  
     1) Bowler, Sam                     2) Clarke, Tyler                  
     3) Duncanson, Caleb                4) Troxell, Brad                  
  5 Univ Of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                   3:16.98    3:21.10  
     1) Hale, Cary                      2) Rayford, Jaion                 
     3) Sunday, Corderyl                4) Wilson, Richard                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Purcell, Darius              Appalachian            2.08m      2.11m    6-11.00 
  2 Gennari, Arthur              Univ Of Virg           2.04m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Summerville, Nathan          Winston-Sale           2.03m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Yowell, Ezra                 Unattached             2.03m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Leonard, Travis              UNC                    2.06m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Villemain, Matthew           UNC                    2.03m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Cole, Andrew                 Univ Of Alab           1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Brown, Tony                  Radford Univ           2.10m         NH            
 -- Beatley, Jacob               Unattached             2.01m         NH            
 -- Keller, Daniel               UNC                    2.06m         NH            
 -- Nall, Donte                  UNC                    2.18m         NH            
 -- Sossah, Mateo                UNC                    2.08m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Parker                UNC                    5.30m      5.25m   17-02.75 
  2 Haynie, Elliott              South Caroli           5.49m      5.15m   16-10.75 
  3 Reitze, Marvin               South Caroli           5.10m     J5.15m   16-10.75 
  4 Keller, Daniel               UNC                    5.13m     J5.15m   16-10.75 
  5 Houston, Scott               UNC                    5.05m      5.05m   16-06.75 
  6 Oakes, Ryan                  Lees-Mcrae C           4.80m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  7 Shuler, Matt                 South Caroli           4.98m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
  8 Jodon, Jared                 Alcatraz Ath           5.21m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
  9 Arthur, Jon                  Lees-Mcrae C           5.05m      4.75m   15-07.00 
 10 Bingaman, Adam               Vertical Tec           5.28m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
 11 Wiggins, Aaron               UNC Wilmingt           4.85m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
 11 Brinkley, Kevin              South Caroli           5.08m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
 13 Boruff, Matt                 Appalachian            4.85m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
 14 Shirk, Tony                  Duke Univ              4.90m      4.60m   15-01.00 
 15 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty                4.65m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
 16 Thompson, Jerry              South Caroli           4.57m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
 17 Brancaccio, Tj               High Point U           4.75m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
 17 Wilson, Mike                 Appalachian            4.75m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
 19 Detmer, Joe                  Unattached             5.20m      4.45m   14-07.25 
 20 Palas, Sid                   Duke Univ              4.60m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
 21 Bednarz, Jon                 Duke Univ              4.60m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
 22 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                    4.70m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Louge, Kyle                  South Caroli           4.27m         NH            
 -- Schaefer, Michael            UNC Wilmingt           4.85m         NH            
 -- Johnson, Addison             East Carolin           4.27m         NH            
 -- Villemain, Matthew           UNC                    4.39m         NH            
 -- Shepherd, Kolby              Liberty                5.00m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Flimmons, Randell            Unattached             7.89m      7.92m   2.3  26-00.00 
  2 Adams, Dexter                Unattached             7.83m      7.83m   0.5  25-08.25 
  3 Baldwin, Edward              UNC                    7.62m      7.76m  +0.0  25-05.50 
  4 Mitchell, Brandyn            UNC Wilmingt           7.60m      7.62m   1.7  25-00.00 
  5 Davis, Austin                UNC                    7.60m      7.39m   2.1  24-03.00 
  6 Savage, Lamont               NC State               7.45m      7.38m   0.9  24-02.50 
  7 Prevette, Justin             UNC Wilmingt           7.80m      7.35m  +0.0  24-01.50 
  8 Allison, Jamel               UNC Pembroke           7.32m      7.31m   0.1  23-11.75 
  9 Lyndsay, Terrell             Track Easter           7.80m      7.27m  +0.0  23-10.25 
 10 Brunson, Robert              Campbell Uni           7.10m      6.97m   1.7  22-10.50 
 11 Wallace, Bryan               Radford Univ           7.34m      6.94m  -0.3  22-09.25 
 12 Sherrill, Dre                Univ Of Virg           6.90m      6.87m   1.3  22-06.50 
 13 Williams, Michael            Saint August           7.39m      6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25 
 -- Thompson, Jerry              South Caroli           6.40m         ND   NWI           
 -- Gerald, Jarrett              South Caroli           6.40m         ND   NWI           
 -- Core, Cornell                Concord Unvi           6.91m         ND   NWI           
 -- Massey, Davril               Winston-Sale           7.01m         ND   NWI           
 -- Bell, Jamall                 Winston-Sale           6.83m       FOUL                 
 -- Legins, James                Winston-Sale           6.78m       FOUL                 
 -- Marshall, David              UNC Club               6.41m       FOUL                 
 -- Johnson, Aaron               Mount Olive            6.86m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Austin                UNC                   16.31m     15.69m  -2.1  51-05.75 
  2 Cumberbatch, Jamal           Saint August          15.37m     14.85m  +0.0  48-08.75 
  3 Boatwright, Kwame            NC State              14.60m     14.31m   0.1  46-11.50 
  4 Johnson, Chris               Unattached            14.34m     14.14m   0.9  46-04.75 
  5 Searles, Aaron               South Caroli          14.63m     14.11m  -0.8  46-03.50 
  6 Smith, Derreck               Morehouse Co          15.04m     14.09m  +0.0  46-02.75 
  7 Garrett, Gerald              Unattached                       13.99m  -2.6  45-10.75 
 -- Brunson, Robert              Campbell Uni          14.50m       FOUL                 
 -- Allison, Jamel               UNC Pembroke          15.00m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cook, Jason                  South Caroli          19.51m     18.61m   61-00.75 
  2 Greer, Anthony               Unattached            18.75m     18.55m   60-10.50 
  3 Jones, Jason                 NC State              17.76m     17.79m   58-04.50 
  4 Smalls, Eric                 NC Central U          16.80m     17.08m   56-00.50 
  5 Barbas, Michael              Duke Univ             16.69m     16.49m   54-01.25 
  6 Schallmo, Michael            Duke Univ             16.40m     16.45m   53-11.75 
  7 Smith, Ryan                  Liberty Unat          17.04m     16.03m   52-07.25 
  8 Styers, Malcolm              Appalachian           16.29m     15.67m   51-05.00 
  9 Keene, Kwabena               UNC                   16.63m     15.59m   51-01.75 
 10 Stalling, Jerad              Appalachian           15.44m     15.13m   49-07.75 
 11 Finley, Andrew               Unattached            14.40m     15.00m   49-02.50 
 12 Zaycek, Dave                 South Caroli          16.46m     14.71m   48-03.25 
 13 Kondorossy, Chris            Univ Of Rich          14.56m     13.44m   44-01.25 
 14 Brown, Mark                  Winston-Sale          14.58m     12.80m   42-00.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hendeson, Clendon            Liberty Elit          62.26m     59.80m     196-02 
  2 Cook, Jason                  South Caroli          48.16m     51.47m     168-10 
  3 Merkt, Jeff                  South Caroli          54.25m     50.93m     167-01 
  4 Schallmo, Michael            Duke Univ             52.86m     49.40m     162-01 
  5 Zaycek, Dave                 South Caroli          49.99m     48.47m     159-00 
  6 Turner, Pierre               Univ Of Rich          48.08m     47.77m     156-09 
  7 Greer, Anthony               Unattached                       47.19m     154-10 
  8 Fahringer, Andrew            Univ Of Virg          50.00m     46.88m     153-10 
  9 Gardner, Jerod               Appalachian           48.78m     46.55m     152-09 
 10 Keene, Kwabena               UNC                   45.99m     46.27m     151-10 
 11 Stalling, Jerad              Appalachian           46.11m     44.43m     145-09 
 12 Barbas, Michael              Duke Univ             46.00m     43.58m     143-00 
 13 Finley, Andrew               Unattached            42.70m     42.67m     140-00 
 14 Styers, Malcolm              Appalachian                      41.56m     136-04 
 15 Campbell, Chris              Unattached            42.93m     41.49m     136-01 
 16 Brown, Mark                  Winston-Sale          44.20m     39.43m     129-04 
 17 Poplin, Caleb                Appalachian           44.19m     38.03m     124-09 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morse, Kyle                  Unattached            63.50m     60.79m     199-05 
  2 Styers, Malcolm              Appalachian           53.26m     54.62m     179-02 
  3 Bozarth, Aaron               Nebraska Bro          57.22m     54.25m     178-00 
  4 Jensen, Jason                Coastal Caro          54.66m     53.82m     176-07 
  5 Manno, Mark                  Coastal Caro          58.59m     53.07m     174-01 
  6 Schallmo, Michael            Duke Univ                        50.32m     165-01 
  7 Varela, Daniel               East Carolin          54.23m     50.04m     164-02 
  8 Stalling, Jerad              Appalachian           47.93m     48.66m     159-08 
  9 Diciaccio, Thomas            Unattached            41.90m     43.89m     144-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Austin, John                 Duke Univ             65.00m     63.91m     209-08 
  2 Fahringer, Andrew            Univ Of Virg          64.00m     62.16m     203-11 
  3 Domer, Sean                  Unattached            61.00m     58.58m     192-02 
  4 Tuffuor, Matt                Morehouse Co          59.99m     58.33m     191-04 
  5 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                   60.73m     57.44m     188-05 
  6 Flangan, Jason               Coastal Caro          58.26m     56.90m     186-08 
  7 Glassmacher, Mick            UNC Wilmingt          58.18m     56.20m     184-04 
  8 Barnhardt, Sam               East Carolin          53.40m     51.82m     170-00 
  9 Vaughan, Andrew              South Caroli          53.34m     51.49m     168-11 
 10 Keller, Daniel               UNC                   54.86m     49.89m     163-08 
 11 Mathews, Dave                Campbell Uni          51.78m     48.76m     160-00 
 12 Mcgilvary, Michael           East Carolin          50.85m     45.07m     147-10 
 -- Villemain, Matthew           UNC                   35.66m         ND