Flash Results, Inc. 
              Reebok Raleigh Relays - 3/27/2009 to 3/28/2009              
                     North Carolina State University                      
                       Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC                       
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Pierre, Barbara              St. Augustines           11.60  -1.2  2       
  2 Osayomi, Oludamola           Nike                     11.69  -1.2  2       
  3 Wright, Lashawn              Iowa State               11.75  -1.2  2       
  4 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                  11.90  -1.2  2       
  5 Rooks, Cynetheia             Shekinah TC              11.97  -1.2  2       
  6 Johnson, Tyra                Shekinah TC              12.03  -1.2  2       
  6 Walker, Malai                North Carolina           12.03  -0.5  1       
  8 Ford, Tyler                  North Carolina           12.09  -0.5  1       
  9 Gomes, Michelle              Rutgers                  12.13  -0.5  1       
 10 Mcgee, Cierra                North Carolina           12.17  -0.5  1       
 11 Wright, Leticia              Ohio State               12.18  -1.2  2       
 12 Barnett, Wykeita             Winston-Salem State      12.23  -0.5  1       
 13 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty                  12.24  -1.2  2       
 14 Speed, Shameeka              Seton Hall               12.25  -0.5  1       
 14 Davenport, Portia            Norfolk State            12.25  -0.5  1       
 -- Williams, Shermaine          Johnson C. Smith           DNS  -0.5  1  
 
 Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run Section I
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Jennewine, Jordan            Ohio State             4:26.65
  2 Kinney, Monica               Grand Valley State     4:27.57
  3 Nosenko, Dina                Wake Forest            4:28.17
  4 Verplank, Ashley             North Carolina         4:29.54
  5 Maheu, Audrey                Kent State             4:29.68
  6 Schwitzer, Emily             Duke                   4:31.86
  7 Rivard, Susie                Grand Valley State     4:33.23
  8 Gephart, Kelly               Kent State             4:35.06
  9 Fike, Callan                 North Carolina         4:35.67
 10 Jackson, Dominque            North Carolina         4:36.32
 11 Stuart, Mikinzie             Ferris State           4:36.37
 12 Salerno, Melissa             Fordham                4:37.68
 13 Veith, Mary                  Buffalo                4:38.23
 14 Ankrom, Katy                 Eastern Kentucky       4:38.57
 15 Storbeck, Caitlin            LaSalle University     4:38.85
 16 Vermeer, Esther              Duke                   4:39.86
 17 Ross, Jackie                 Charlotte              4:39.94
 18 Roy, Dominique               Belmont                4:40.29
 19 Lareau, Courtlin             North Carolina         4:42.23
 20 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Unattached             4:43.60
 21 Mcmaster, Alli               Eastern Kentucky       4:47.27
 22 Bearish, Stephanie           LaSalle University     4:48.94
 23 Muldowney, Nicole            Belmont                4:49.56
 24 Chrico, Ashley               Ohio State             4:50.89
 25 Sobrinski, Marcie            Georgetown             4:52.81
 26 Gallagher, Samantha          LaSalle University     4:55.02
 27 Albright, Katie              Liberty                5:08.57
 -- Yi, Tina                     Edinboro                   DNS
 -- Jones, Ashley                Ohio State                 DNS
 -- Pagano, Kathrine             Eastern Kentucky           DNS
 -- Blackmon, Angelina           NC State                   DNS
 -- Lanzel, Rachael              Edinboro                   DNS
 -- Morrison, Leslie             Duke                       DNS
 -- Hine, Virginia               Duke                       DNS
 -- Schlarman, Mollie            Belmont                    DNS
 -- Malmquist, Kelsey            Georgetown                 DNS
 -- Hodges, Ashley               Howard                     DNS
 -- Medlin, Krystle              Hampton                    DNS    

Event 41  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================              
 EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN                                             
    School                                               Finals  H#              
===================================================================              
Finals                                                                           
  1 Hampton                                               45.16   1              
  2 North Carolina                                        45.43   1              
  3 Seton Hall                                            45.94   1              
  4 Ohio State                                            46.03   1              
  5 Iowa State                                            46.07   1              
  6 Belmont                                               46.22   2              
  7 St. Augustines                                        46.28   3              
  8 Liberty                                               46.38   2              
  9 Rutgers                                               46.59   2              
 10 Univ of DC                                            47.00   1              
 11 Norfolk State                                         47.14   2              
 12 Virginia                                              47.20   3              
 13 Winston-Salem State                                   47.55   2              
 14 Johnson C. Smith                                      48.25   1              
 15 Georgetown                                            48.26   3              
 16 East Carolina                                         48.69   3              
 17 Shaw                                                  48.73   4              
 18 Elon                                                  48.76   4              
 19 Eastern Kentucky                                      49.19   2              
 20 Loyola (Ill.)                                         49.31   3              
 21 Duke                                                  49.38   4              
 22 Grand Valley State                                    49.40   3              
 23 College of Charleston                                 49.69   4              
 24 Fairleigh Dickinson                                   49.78   4              
 25 Detroit Mercy                                         49.90   5              
 26 Mansfield                                             50.04   5              
 27 Fordham                                               50.26   5              
 28 High Point                                            50.44   4              
 29 Fairleigh Dickinson  'B'                              50.78   5              
 30 Lawrence                                              52.56   5              
 -- George Mason                                            DNF   3              
 -- St. Paul's                                              DNF   5              
 -- Kentucky State                                           DQ   4 exchange zone
 -- James Madison                                           DNS   2 
 
Event 42  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
 EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN                           
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Hampton                                             1:35.99
  2 North Carolina                                      1:36.90
  3 NC Central                                          1:39.49
  4 Wake Forest                                         1:39.51
  5 Liberty                                             1:39.85
  6 Norfolk State                                       1:40.08
  7 George Mason                                        1:40.54
Section  2                                                     
  1 Rutgers                                             1:37.82
  2 Winston-Salem State                                 1:40.41
  3 James Madison                                       1:40.94
  4 Long Island                                         1:41.25
  5 Track Eastern                                       1:42.80
  6 Kentucky State                                      1:43.77
  7 Shaw                                                1:46.36
 -- Unattached                                              DNF
Section  3                                                     
  1 Belmont                                             1:38.63
  2 Univ of DC                                          1:38.99
  3 Georgetown                                          1:40.30
  4 Buffalo                                             1:40.60
  5 Detroit Mercy                                       1:45.46
  6 Fairleigh Dickinson                                 1:45.92
 -- Seton Hall                                              DNF
 -- Eastern Kentucky                                        DNS
Section  4                                                     
  1 Ohio State                                          1:42.49
  2 Elon                                                1:43.24
  3 Iowa State                                          1:43.67
  4 Univ of DC  'B'                                     1:44.92
  5 Fordham                                             1:46.13
  6 High Point                                          1:46.51
  7 Lawrence                                            1:52.65
 -- St. Paul's                                              DNS
===============================================================
 EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN                           
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Hampton                                             1:35.99
  2 North Carolina                                      1:36.90
  3 Rutgers                                             1:37.82
  4 Belmont                                             1:38.63
  5 Univ of DC                                          1:38.99
  6 NC Central                                          1:39.49
  7 Wake Forest                                         1:39.51
  8 Liberty                                             1:39.85
  9 Norfolk State                                       1:40.08
 10 Georgetown                                          1:40.30
 11 Winston-Salem State                                 1:40.41
 12 George Mason                                        1:40.54
 13 Buffalo                                             1:40.60
 14 James Madison                                       1:40.94
 15 Long Island                                         1:41.25
 16 Ohio State                                          1:42.49
 17 Track Eastern                                       1:42.80
 18 Elon                                                1:43.24
 19 Iowa State                                          1:43.67
 20 Kentucky State                                      1:43.77
 21 Univ of DC  'B'                                     1:44.92
 22 Detroit Mercy                                       1:45.46
 23 Fairleigh Dickinson                                 1:45.92
 24 Fordham                                             1:46.13
 25 Shaw                                                1:46.36
 26 High Point                                          1:46.51
 27 Lawrence                                            1:52.65
 -- Seton Hall                                              DNF
 -- Unattached                                              DNF
 -- Eastern Kentucky                                        DNS
 -- St. Paul's                                              DNS         

Event 115  Men 1500 Meter Run Section II
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kurgat, Elkana               Eastern Kentucky       3:59.16
  2 Sage, Patrick                Grand Valley State     3:59.95
  3 Darcy, Dan                   Bentley                4:00.34
  4 Oconnor, Theon               Georgetown             4:00.39
  5 Mahler, Matt                 Detroit Mercy          4:00.60
  6 Reeves, Will                 Liberty                4:01.00
  7 Kelley, Devin                Queens (N.C.)          4:01.12
  8 Marr, Derek                  Grand Valley State     4:01.35
  9 Sanders, Thurman             Howard                 4:01.63
 10 Cremer, Alex                 North Carolina         4:01.88
 11 Jones, Brandon               EliteAthletics         4:02.46
 12 Himelright, Brian            Unattached             4:02.67
 13 Toth, Ryan                   Grand Valley State     4:03.04
 14 Melly, Josphat               Eastern Kentucky       4:03.78
 15 Barone, Andrew               Charlotte              4:03.79
 16 Patterson, Tyler             Grand Valley State     4:03.80
 17 Wiggan, Desmond              Winston-Salem State    4:04.02
 18 Mangieri, Mike               Ferris State           4:04.03
 19 Crews, Scott                 NC State               4:04.40
 20 Baldwin, Dustin              Wis.-Parkside          4:04.54
 21 Szczepaniak, Paul            Fordham                4:05.29
 22 Riley, Brian                 Fordham                4:05.41
 23 Hannah, Clay                 Belmont                4:05.97
 24 Bennett, Lincoln             UNC-Greensboro         4:06.03
 25 Loesser, Paul                Wake Forest            4:06.14
 26 Pratt, Brian                 Slippery Rock          4:06.47
 27 Cashman, Josh                High Point             4:06.67
 28 Nelson, Rashard              Howard                 4:06.98
 29 Grove, Corey                 High Point             4:07.89
 30 James, Kukat                 NC Central             4:08.26
 31 Franklin, Jerod              Howard                 4:08.42
 32 Ford, Alan                   Charlotte              4:09.21
 33 Ayala, Ryan                  Detroit Mercy          4:09.44
 34 Jones, Harold                Youngstown State       4:09.45
 35 Lape, Rick                   Youngstown State       4:09.54
 36 Henry, Dan                   Slippery Rock          4:10.13
 37 Tobleman, Austin             Seton Hall             4:10.53
 38 Sprtel, Mark                 Lawrence               4:10.90
 39 Horowitz, Brian              Fordham                4:10.96
 40 Leggins, Steve               NC A&T                 4:11.46
 41 Hutchinson, Timothy          Fordham                4:11.49
 42 Fenderson, Laquan            Wis.-Parkside          4:11.66
 43 Gallion, Michael             Howard                 4:13.21
 44 Crossman, Tyler              Ferris State           4:14.76
 45 Denham, Scott                Youngstown State       4:15.79
 46 Watson, Andy                 Bentley                4:16.17
 47 Chelimo, Johnathon           Fairleigh Dickinson    4:16.78
 48 Murray, Adrian               East Carolina          4:17.22
 49 Rodd, Ryan                   UNC-Greensboro         4:19.29
 50 Begley, Curtis               Ferris State           4:19.57
 51 Sheppard, Jd                 Youngstown State       4:21.38
 52 Nickerson, Pat               Seton Hall             4:22.40
 53 Alford, Vincent              NC A&T                 4:24.11
 54 Carrington, Brian            UNC-Greensboro         4:24.65
 55 Barnes, banks                Track Eastern          4:26.52
 56 Best, Alex                   Ferris State           4:27.30
 57 Jackson, Jonathan            Johnson C. Smith       4:30.66
 58 Menjares, Chris              Mt. Olive College      4:31.02
 59 Inanli, Yavuz                Fairleigh Dickinson    4:31.94
 60 Zane, David                  Lawrence               4:32.28
 61 Hall, William                Kentucky State         4:33.14
 62 Berry, Everette              Johnson C. Smith       4:35.03
 63 Holaday, Marc                Mt. Olive College      4:37.33
 64 Perkins, Craig               Shaw                   4:38.53
 65 Quiroz, Joseph               Fairleigh Dickinson    4:41.19
 66 Moeller, Dan                 Lawrence               4:47.97
 67 Roach, Daniel                Johnson C. Smith       4:48.14
 68 Reed-maxfield, Dylan         Lawrence               4:48.45
 69 Robinson, William            Shaw                   5:19.56
 -- Morgan, Jason                NC State                   DNF
 -- Wright, Anthony              Elizabeth City             DNS
 -- Gangemi, Vinnie              Long Island                DNS
 -- Galloway, Bud                Appalachian State          DNS
 -- Turner, Jason                Elizabeth City             DNS
 -- Cleveland, Josh              St. Augustines             DNS
 -- Demerice, Eric               Unattached                 DNS
 -- Bergantino, Steve            Bentley                    DNS
 -- Lapp, Javan                  Charlotte                  DNS
 -- Watson, Garth                Edinboro                   DNS
 -- Hargrove, Corey              High Definition TC         DNS
 -- Kimball, Ross                UNC Club Track             DNS
 -- Gish, Jason                  Unattached                 DNS
 -- Watkins, Lamar               UNC-Greensboro             DNS
 -- Renahan, Dan                 Long Island                DNS
 -- Hill, Kip                    Belmont                    DNS
 -- Krolick, Jake                Edinboro                   DNS
 -- Parker, Dwight               Seton Hall                 DNS
 -- Mclaughlin, Barry            Edinboro                   DNS
 -- Chebii, Andrew               Winston-Salem State        DNS
 -- Maloy, John                  Georgetown                 DNS
 -- Thoman, Andy                 Edinboro                   DNS
 -- Wiesner, James               Long Island                DNS
 -- Floster, Kevin               Boston College             DNS
 -- Sang, Peter                  Md.-Eastern Shore          DNS

Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 EVENT WILL BE SEEDED AFTER CHECK-IN                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Dubose, Jacoby               Unattached               13.91  -1.3  2
  2 Brunson, Drew                Unattached               14.10  -1.3  2
  3 Kinney, Chris                Georgetown               14.18  -1.3  2
  4 Kinney, Daniel               Howard                   14.30  -1.3  2
  5 Woods, Marlon                Norfolk State            14.42  -1.3  2
  6 Baker, Jermaine              G. W. Express            14.45   0.3  1
  7 Larue, Brent                 Wake Forest              14.56  -1.3  2
  8 Rendall, Steven              LaSalle University       14.60  -1.3  2
  9 Crawford, Justin             Unattached               14.63   0.3  1
 10 Lovick, Tim                  St. Augustines           14.77   0.3  1
 11 Boyd, Jason                  St. Augustines           14.79   0.3  1
 12 Parker, Matthew              Liberty                  14.82   0.3  1
 13 Austin, Kamryn               Georgetown               14.84   0.3  1
 14 Mackey, Thomas               Fairleigh Dickinson      17.84   0.3  1
 -- Gabriel, Rolston             Unattached                 DNS  -1.3  2
 -- Parker, Eric                 Iowa State                 DNS   0.3  1

Event 35  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top Two flights go directly to final                                          
 Minimum Mark- 14.00                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Watkins, Wade                NC A&T                  14.32m  -1.3  46-11.75
  2 Nicholson, Steven            Eastern Kentucky        13.72m  -0.3  45-00.25
  3 Weston, Travis               NC State                13.37m  -0.7  43-10.50
  4 Baldwin, Jared               NC A&T                  13.27m  -0.3  43-06.50
  5 Bland, Troy                  Kentucky State          13.14m  -0.1  43-01.50
  6 Hines, Michael               Shaw                    12.99m  +0.0  42-07.50
 -- Cox, Marvin                  Kingsborough CC           FOUL                
 -- Grant, Jason                 Fordham                   FOUL                
 -- Stanley, Willie              Shaw                       DNS   NWI          
 -- Savage, Lamont               NC State                   DNS   NWI          
 -- Rosa, Benjamin               Howard                     DNS   NWI          
 -- Hall, Maurice                St. Paul's                 DNS   NWI          
 -- Abisogun, Akintunde          East Carolina              DNS   NWI          
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Powell, Clarence             Liberty                 15.02m  -0.1  49-03.50
  2 Webley, Dwight               George Mason            14.89m  -0.6  48-10.25
  3 Kindred, Joe                 St. Augustines          14.82m  -0.2  48-07.50
  4 Robinson, Marcus             Virginia                14.81m  -1.0  48-07.25
  5 Quarles, Brandon             St. Augustines          14.71m  -1.4  48-03.25
  6 William, Scott               NC Central              14.66m  -0.5  48-01.25
  7 Boatwright, Kwame            NC State                13.88m  -1.3  45-06.50
  8 Williams, Mike               St. Augustines          13.58m  -0.3  44-06.75
 -- Kamguia, Seghor              Fairleigh Dickinson       FOUL                
 -- Ellis, Jade                  Duke                       DNS   NWI          
 -- Bryant, Anthony              Liberty                    DNS   NWI          
 -- Cumberbatch, Jamal           St. Augustines             DNS   NWI          
Flight  3                                                                      
  1 Quarterman, Antonio          Youngstown State        13.58m  +0.0  44-06.75
  2 Roberts, Jesse               Eastern Kentucky        13.33m  -0.6  43-09.00
  3 Fontaine, Jared              NC State                13.10m  +0.0  42-11.75
  4 Johnson, Aaron               Mt. Olive College       13.02m   0.4  42-08.75
  5 Adetula, Matt                Boston College          12.66m   0.1  41-06.50
  6 Mccombs, Cort                Mt. Olive College       11.53m  -0.1  37-10.00
 -- Armstrong, Jerrell           Track Eastern              DNS   NWI          
 -- Addington, Jordan            Eastern Kentucky           DNS   NWI          
 -- Richardson, Jurquize         High Definition TC         DNS   NWI          
 -- Hinnant, Percey              East Carolina              DNS   NWI          
 -- Grey, Terry                  Shaw                       DNS   NWI          
 -- Dolby, Troy                  Shaw                       DNS   NWI          
===============================================================================
 Top Two flights go directly to final                                          
 Minimum Mark- 14.00                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Powell, Clarence             Liberty                 15.02m  -0.1  49-03.50
  2 Webley, Dwight               George Mason            14.89m  -0.6  48-10.25
  3 Kindred, Joe                 St. Augustines          14.82m  -0.2  48-07.50
  4 Robinson, Marcus             Virginia                14.81m  -1.0  48-07.25
  5 Quarles, Brandon             St. Augustines          14.71m  -1.4  48-03.25
  6 William, Scott               NC Central              14.66m  -0.5  48-01.25
  7 Watkins, Wade                NC A&T                  14.32m  -1.3  46-11.75
  8 Boatwright, Kwame            NC State                13.88m  -1.3  45-06.50
  9 Nicholson, Steven            Eastern Kentucky        13.72m  -0.3  45-00.25
 10 Quarterman, Antonio          Youngstown State        13.58m  +0.0  44-06.75
 10 Williams, Mike               St. Augustines          13.58m  -0.3  44-06.75
 12 Weston, Travis               NC State                13.37m  -0.7  43-10.50
 13 Roberts, Jesse               Eastern Kentucky        13.33m  -0.6  43-09.00
 14 Baldwin, Jared               NC A&T                  13.27m  -0.3  43-06.50
 15 Bland, Troy                  Kentucky State          13.14m  -0.1  43-01.50
 16 Fontaine, Jared              NC State                13.10m  +0.0  42-11.75
 17 Johnson, Aaron               Mt. Olive College       13.02m   0.4  42-08.75
 18 Hines, Michael               Shaw                    12.99m  +0.0  42-07.50
 19 Adetula, Matt                Boston College          12.66m   0.1  41-06.50
 20 Mccombs, Cort                Mt. Olive College       11.53m  -0.1  37-10.00
 -- Grant, Jason                 Fordham                   FOUL                
 -- Kamguia, Seghor              Fairleigh Dickinson       FOUL                
 -- Cox, Marvin                  Kingsborough CC           FOUL                
 -- Stanley, Willie              Shaw                       DNS   NWI          
 -- Dolby, Troy                  Shaw                       DNS   NWI          
 -- Armstrong, Jerrell           Track Eastern              DNS   NWI          
 -- Grey, Terry                  Shaw                       DNS   NWI          
 -- Hall, Maurice                St. Paul's                 DNS   NWI          
 -- Hinnant, Percey              East Carolina              DNS   NWI          
 -- Ellis, Jade                  Duke                       DNS   NWI          
 -- Cumberbatch, Jamal           St. Augustines             DNS   NWI          
 -- Abisogun, Akintunde          East Carolina              DNS   NWI          
 -- Rosa, Benjamin               Howard                     DNS   NWI          
 -- Addington, Jordan            Eastern Kentucky           DNS   NWI          
 -- Richardson, Jurquize         High Definition TC         DNS   NWI          
 -- Savage, Lamont               NC State                   DNS   NWI          
 -- Bryant, Anthony              Liberty                    DNS   NWI          

Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top Two flights go directly to final                                     
 Minimum Mark- 45.73                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Roberts, Kurt                Ashland                 50.80m     166-08
  2 Gray, Mike                   Mansfield               49.55m     162-07
  3 Talbert, John                Liberty                 49.37m     162-00
  4 Merrill, Aaron               Youngstown State        47.91m     157-02
  5 Chiariello, Enzo             Virginia                47.31m     155-02
  6 Utterback, Robbie            Iowa State              47.24m     155-00
  7 Howell, Tyler                Belmont                 46.77m     153-05
  8 Jones, Jason                 NC State                46.10m     151-03
  9 Majesky, Malcolm             Ashland                 43.57m     142-11
 10 Schalmo, Michael             Duke                    40.61m     133-03
 11 Berisha, Nik                 Fairleigh Dickinson     37.16m     121-11
 -- Grey, Garrett                Slippery Rock               ND           
 -- Peters, Joel                 Slippery Rock               ND           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Kruger, A.G.                 Nike                    74.99m     246-00
  2 Doty, Jesse                  Unattached              65.36m     214-05
  3 Klenk, Robert                Second Sole             63.23m     207-05
  4 Dibuono, Matthew             Fordham                 61.57m     202-00
  5 Brouilette, Zac              Iowa State              58.92m     193-04
  6 Lahmon, Joe                  Youngstown State        55.92m     183-05
  7 Richards, Zack               Iowa State              55.84m     183-02
  8 Gac, Matthew                 Buffalo                 55.38m     181-08
  9 De Jesus Elias, Wilfredo     Albany                  54.59m     179-01
 10 Jeffery, Mike                Ashland                 54.36m     178-04
 11 Meueleman, Cory              Ashland                 51.76m     169-10
 12 Maag, Blaine                 Ashland                 50.89m     166-11
 13 Sniadecki, Chase             Ashland                 48.98m     160-08
 14 Varela, Daniel               East Carolina           48.10m     157-10
Flight  3                                                                 
  1 Hernandez, Erik              Loyola (Ill.)           50.69m     166-04
  2 Galle, Kyle                  Virginia                45.78m     150-02
  3 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston College          42.65m     139-11
  4 Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont                 40.36m     132-05
  5 Piccirilli, David            Duke                    37.01m     121-05
  6 Kirkman, Nicholas            Lawrence                32.51m     106-08
  7 Berisha, Zacharia            Fairleigh Dickinson     30.51m     100-01
  8 Murphy, Joe                  Mt. Olive College       29.16m      95-08
  9 Swinson, Alejandro           Mt. Olive College       28.39m      93-02
 10 Potter, Justin               Mt. Olive College       26.19m      85-11
 11 Dyer, Christopher            Mt. Olive College       20.74m      68-00
 -- Hamilton, Keenan             Kentucky State              ND           
==========================================================================
 Top Two flights go directly to final                                     
 Minimum Mark- 45.73                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kruger, A.G.                 Nike                    74.99m     246-00
  2 Doty, Jesse                  Unattached              65.36m     214-05
  3 Klenk, Robert                Second Sole             63.23m     207-05
  4 Dibuono, Matthew             Fordham                 61.57m     202-00
  5 Brouilette, Zac              Iowa State              58.92m     193-04
  6 Lahmon, Joe                  Youngstown State        55.92m     183-05
  7 Richards, Zack               Iowa State              55.84m     183-02
  8 Gac, Matthew                 Buffalo                 55.38m     181-08
  9 De Jesus Elias, Wilfredo     Albany                  54.59m     179-01
 10 Jeffery, Mike                Ashland                 54.36m     178-04
 11 Meueleman, Cory              Ashland                 51.76m     169-10
 12 Maag, Blaine                 Ashland                 50.89m     166-11
 13 Roberts, Kurt                Ashland                 50.80m     166-08
 14 Hernandez, Erik              Loyola (Ill.)           50.69m     166-04
 15 Gray, Mike                   Mansfield               49.55m     162-07
 16 Talbert, John                Liberty                 49.37m     162-00
 17 Sniadecki, Chase             Ashland                 48.98m     160-08
 18 Varela, Daniel               East Carolina           48.10m     157-10
 19 Merrill, Aaron               Youngstown State        47.91m     157-02
 20 Chiariello, Enzo             Virginia                47.31m     155-02
 21 Utterback, Robbie            Iowa State              47.24m     155-00
 22 Howell, Tyler                Belmont                 46.77m     153-05
 23 Jones, Jason                 NC State                46.10m     151-03
 24 Galle, Kyle                  Virginia                45.78m     150-02
 25 Majesky, Malcolm             Ashland                 43.57m     142-11
 26 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston College          42.65m     139-11
 27 Schalmo, Michael             Duke                    40.61m     133-03
 28 Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont                 40.36m     132-05
 29 Berisha, Nik                 Fairleigh Dickinson     37.16m     121-11
 30 Piccirilli, David            Duke                    37.01m     121-05
 31 Kirkman, Nicholas            Lawrence                32.51m     106-08
 32 Berisha, Zacharia            Fairleigh Dickinson     30.51m     100-01
 33 Murphy, Joe                  Mt. Olive College       29.16m      95-08
 34 Swinson, Alejandro           Mt. Olive College       28.39m      93-02
 35 Potter, Justin               Mt. Olive College       26.19m      85-11
 36 Dyer, Christopher            Mt. Olive College       20.74m      68-00
 -- Hamilton, Keenan             Kentucky State              ND           
 -- Peters, Joel                 Slippery Rock               ND           
 -- Grey, Garrett                Slippery Rock               ND
 
Event 39  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Garbaty, Casey               Buffalo                 62.33m     204-06
  2 Galeone, Elliot              Liberty                 60.98m     200-01
  3 Newhouse, Dan                Iowa State              60.41m     198-02
  4 Sossah, Mateo                North Carolina          59.19m     194-02
  5 Cannon, Jeremy               UNC-Greensboro          52.82m     173-03
  6 Cameron, Russell             Buffalo                 52.52m     172-04
  7 Weinfield, Charles           NC State                50.88m     166-11
  8 Keller, Daniel               North Carolina          50.50m     165-08
  9 Daran, Gill                  NC Central              50.11m     164-05
 10 Barnhardt, Sam               East Carolina           49.95m     163-10
 11 Wright, Julius               Johnson C. Smith        46.50m     152-07
 12 Messner, Reid                Eastern Kentucky        46.47m     152-05
 13 Carnes, Andrew               Kent State              45.23m     148-05
 13 Torrence, L                  Kentucky State          45.23m     148-05
 15 Vance, Cory                  High Point              44.80m     147-00
 16 Mcneil, Coleman              Johnson C. Smith        44.30m     145-04
 17 Mcgilvary, Michael           East Carolina           44.16m     144-10
 18 Braxton, Xavier              Kentucky State          43.42m     142-05
 19 Murphy, Joe                  Mt. Olive College       41.16m     135-00
 20 Villemain, Matthew           North Carolina          37.82m     124-01
 21 Hamilton, Keenan             Kentucky State          35.04m     114-11
 22 Potter, Justin               Mt. Olive College       33.64m     110-04
 23 Swinson, Alejandro           Mt. Olive College       32.22m     105-08
 24 Dyer, Christopher            Mt. Olive College       27.86m      91-05
 -- Fox, Jesse                   NC A&T                      ND           
 -- Jordan, Ty                   Johnson C. Smith            ND           
 -- Clarke, Tyler                Duke                        ND           
 -- Paxton, Renaldo              Elizabeth City              ND           
 -- Mendez, Daniel               Elizabeth City              ND