Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2009 10:15 PM
                         Liberty Twilight - 4/30/2009                          
                  Matthes-Hopkins Track - Liberty University                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 1.75m  4/2/2005    Kim DePerez, Georgia Southern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Andrea               Saint August             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Roseberry, Nikki             Radford Univ             1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Haugland, Laura              Liberty Universi         1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Coopwood, Emily              Virginia Sta            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Aghaji, Mia                  Unattached                  NH            
 -- Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg Co                NH            
 -- Pope, Hayley                 East Tenness                NH            
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 2.11m  4/6/2002    Eric Bergemann, Campbell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kindred, Joe                 Saint August             2.09m    6-10.25 
  2 Copeland, Chris              Saint August             2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Hall, Maurice                St. Paul's               1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Farman, AJ                   Unattached              J1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 James, Dennis                Virginia Mil             1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Snyder, Jeremy               Unattached              J1.89m    6-02.25 
  7 Bradley, Leigh               Bridgewater              1.84m    6-00.50 
  8 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Co            J1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 Richards, Kevin              Radford Univ            J1.84m    6-00.50 
 10 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg Co             1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Bryant, Anthony              Liberty Universi            NH            
 -- Horton, Victor               Virginia Sta                NH            
 -- Mattern, David               Lynchburg Co                NH            
 -- Taylor, Hoova                Virginia Sta                NH            
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 4.10m  5/11/2000   Andrea Wildrick, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Abby               Virginia Tec             3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Birnbaum, Elise              Virginia Tec             3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Rhodes, Christina            Bridgewater              3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Housekneckt, Rachel          Liberty Universi        J3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Parker, Shelley              Unattached              J3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Noe, Lindsey                 Radford Univ             3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Dziewisz, Jill               Lynchburg Co             2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty Universi         2.75m    9-00.25 
  9 Hudson, Erin                 Liberty Universi        J2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Fundeburke, Emily            Liberty Universi        J2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Monckeberg, Ali              Lynchburg Co             2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 5.20m  4/20/1996   Michael Prettyman, Liberty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jodon, Jared                 Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75 
  2 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty Universi         4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Co            J4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Universi         4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Beamer, Drew                 East Tenness             4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Savini, Justin               Liberty Universi        J4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Bingham, Cody                Unattached              J4.35m   14-03.25 
  8 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness             4.20m   13-09.25 
  9 Baum, Matt                   East Tenness            J4.20m   13-09.25 
  9 Clark, Thomas                Lynchburg Co            J4.20m   13-09.25 
 11 Rudd, Casey                  Lynchburg Co             3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Mattern, David               Lynchburg Co                NH            
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 6.14m  4/6/2002    Denise Morgan, High Point                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, JaLeesa             Roanoke Coll             5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
  2 McCann, Zipporah             Virginia Mil             5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
  3 Aghaji, Mia                  Unattached               5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50 
  4 Mujahid, Aishah              Virginia Sta             5.25m   0.5  17-02.75 
  5 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg Co             5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
  6 Powell, Andrea               Saint August             5.09m   1.3  16-08.50 
  7 Cagle, Deja                  Virginia Sta             4.92m   1.4  16-01.75 
  8 Stancliff, Jamie             East Tenness             4.30m   1.3  14-01.25 
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 7.72m  4/20/1996   Maurice English, St. Augustine's            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cloyd, Josh                  East Tenness             7.12m  +0.0  23-04.50 
  2 Green, Terrence              Virginia Mil             6.83m   1.2  22-05.00 
  3 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg Co             6.76m   0.8  22-02.25 
  4 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn             6.59m  +0.0  21-07.50 
  5 Hall, Maurice                St. Paul's               6.39m   1.9  20-11.75 
  6 Haston, Justin               Unattached               6.37m   2.1  20-10.75 
  7 Richards, Devin              Bowie State              6.36m   0.6  20-10.50 
  8 Shackleford, Will            East Tenness             6.25m   3.1  20-06.25 
  9 Irby, Tony                   Virginia Sta             5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
 10 Williams, Mike               Saint August             5.72m   2.4  18-09.25 
 11 Wilkerson, Carl              Columbia Uni             5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50 
 12 Hunt, Leon                   Virginia Sta             4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50 
 -- Chernikow, Nic               East Tenness              FOUL                 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 12.73m  4/21/2007   Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia                  Unattached              12.18m  +0.0  39-11.50 
  2 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty Universi        11.88m   1.9  38-11.75 
  3 Fields, Kirsten              Saint August            11.79m   1.5  38-08.25 
  4 Hariston, Jasmine            Virginia Mil            11.70m   2.4  38-04.75 
  5 Mujahid, Aishah              Virginia Sta            11.66m   3.3  38-03.25 
  6 Rose, Nicole                 Roanoke Coll            11.04m   1.9  36-02.75 
  7 Powell, Andrea               Saint August            10.85m   2.5  35-07.25 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 15.70m  5/8/2003    Done Magliore, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Anthony              Liberty Universi        15.28m   2.6  50-01.75 
  2 Halim, Hasheem               Virginia Tec            14.98m   3.1  49-01.75 
  3 Duffus, Orolando             Saint August            14.95m   2.6  49-00.75 
  4 Cumberbatch, Jamal           Saint August            14.91m   3.4  48-11.00 
  5 Powell, Clarence             Liberty Universi        14.30m   3.3  46-11.00 
  6 Johnson, Chris               Liberty Universi        13.97m   3.5  45-10.00 
  7 Cloyd, Josh                  East Tenness            13.72m   3.3  45-00.25 
  8 Phelps, Jamal                Milligan Col            13.52m   0.9  44-04.25 
  9 Horton, Victor               Virginia Sta            12.78m   2.3  41-11.25 
 10 Haston, Justin               Unattached              12.71m   1.8  41-08.50 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 48.59m  4/21/2007   Tamara Bryant, Coastal Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carney, Lakish               Bowie State             43.06m     141-03 
  2 Swisher, Anna                Unattached              41.79m     137-01 
  3 Harrell, Alyce               Bowie State             39.01m     128-00 
  4 Cummings, Katie              Bridgewater             38.65m     126-10 
  5 Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenness            36.97m     121-03 
  6 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg Co            33.60m     110-03 
  7 Harris, Aquisi               Virginia Mil            32.11m     105-04 
  8 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg Co            30.87m     101-03 
 -- Pryor, Brittany              Virginia Tec              FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 58.94m  3/28/2008   Clendon Henderson, Liberty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                Liberty Universi        54.87m     180-00 
  2 Burton, Jarrod               East Tenness            48.45m     158-11 
  3 Galeone, Elliot              Liberty Universi        46.44m     152-04 
  4 Sneed, Cornell               East Tenness            45.90m     150-07 
  5 Payne, Tanner                Milligan Col            44.06m     144-07 
  6 Cagle, Aaron                 East Tenness            42.22m     138-06 
  7 Smith, Ryan                  Unattached              41.40m     135-10 
  8 Shelton, Tod                 St. Paul's              41.23m     135-03 
  9 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg Co            40.96m     134-04 
 10 Lawson, Chad                 Virginia Mil            39.65m     130-01 
 11 Pugh, Billy                  Virginia Mil            39.15m     128-05 
 12 Pavia, John                  Lynchburg Co            38.47m     126-02 
 13 Bearry, Pat                  East Tenness            37.89m     124-04 
 14 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Universi        37.00m     121-05 
 15 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg Co            35.95m     117-11 
 16 Allison, Matt                East Tenness            35.03m     114-11 
 17 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg Co            34.34m     112-08 
 18 Copeland, Markus             Virginia Sta            34.14m     112-00 
 19 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi        32.54m     106-09 
 20 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Co            29.31m      96-02 
 21 Patterson, Trent             Unattached              27.67m      90-09 
 22 Mattern, David               Lynchburg Co            27.65m      90-08 
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 60.50m  4/20/2001   Amber Campbell, Coastal Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pryor, Brittany              Virginia Tec            56.15m     184-03 
  2 Veatch, Aimee                Radford Univ            55.82m     183-02 
  3 Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenness            45.95m     150-09 
  4 Veach, Ashlen                Unattached              45.29m     148-07 
  5 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke Coll            43.18m     141-08 
  6 Harris, Aquisi               Virginia Mil            41.89m     137-05 
  7 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg Co            40.14m     131-08 
  8 Knaugh, Bree                 Liberty Universi        38.84m     127-05 
  9 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg Co            37.54m     123-02 
 10 Sims, Shakina                Liberty Universi        36.74m     120-06 
 11 Laminack, Cassie             Liberty Universi        31.24m     102-06 
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 64.52m  5/14/1999   John O'Conner, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dobson, Matt                 Radford Univ            55.77m     183-00 
  2 Talbert, John                Liberty Universi        54.29m     178-01 
  3 Purvis, Jordan               Radford Univ            54.06m     177-04 
  4 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg Co            46.99m     154-02 
  5 Pavia, John                  Lynchburg Co            46.48m     152-06 
  6 Profitt, Gavin               East Tenness            43.91m     144-01 
  7 Smith, Ryan                  Unattached              43.31m     142-01 
  8 Lhomonie, David              Liberty Universi        42.66m     139-11 
  9 Bearry, Pat                  East Tenness            38.94m     127-09 
 10 Pugh, Billy                  Virginia Mil            38.53m     126-05 
 11 Bowen, Stuart                East Tenness            35.26m     115-08 
 12 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg Co            35.09m     115-01 
 -- Burton, Justin               East Tenness                ND            
 -- Allison, Matt                East Tenness                ND            
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 52.48m  4/15/1995   Chris Stancliffe, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baird, Michelle              Radford Univ            37.73m     123-09 
  2 Dalton, Kristen              Liberty Universi        35.64m     116-11 
  3 Mizerack, Sammy              Bridgewater             34.08m     111-10 
  4 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg Co            32.05m     105-02 
  5 Stancliff, Jamie             East Tenness            31.19m     102-04 
  6 Rosser, Brynn                Virginia Sta            30.26m      99-03 
  7 Hackemeyer, Hope             Virginia Mil            29.36m      96-04 
  8 Monckeberg, Ali              Lynchburg Co            25.55m      83-10 
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 66.37m  4/21/2007   Thomas Jordan, Coastal Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galeone, Elliot              Liberty Universi        58.76m     192-09 
  2 Domer, Sean                  Unattached              58.32m     191-04 
  3 Bell, Ryan                   Liberty Universi        54.04m     177-03 
  4 Thomasey, Doug               Unattached              51.60m     169-03 
  5 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg Co            51.27m     168-02 
  6 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Universi        50.44m     165-06 
  7 Baum, Matt                   East Tenness            50.34m     165-02 
  8 Asconi, Patrick              Bridgewater             47.08m     154-05 
  9 McCarthy, Justin             Virginia Mil            45.79m     150-03 
 10 Bearry, Pat                  East Tenness            45.71m     150-00 
 11 Snyder, Jeremy               Unattached              44.95m     147-06 
 12 Payne, Tanner                Milligan Col            44.60m     146-04 
 13 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Co            43.93m     144-01 
 14 Mattern, David               Lynchburg Co            41.49m     136-01 
 15 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg Co            40.99m     134-06 
 16 Kearney, Darien              Virginia Sta            39.41m     129-03 
 17 Cagle, Aaron                 East Tenness            36.83m     120-10 
 18 Jones, Kenny                 Virginia Sta            32.01m     105-00 
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 18.26m  5/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pryor, Brittany              Virginia Tec            14.09m   46-02.75 
  2 Campbell, Kayla              Bowie State             12.61m   41-04.50 
  3 Cummings, Katie              Bridgewater            J12.61m   41-04.50 
  4 Carney, Lakish               Bowie State             11.77m   38-07.50 
  5 Peat, Brandy                 Bowie State             11.59m   38-00.25 
  6 Harder, Alfreda              Virginia Sta            11.25m   36-11.00 
  7 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg Co            10.99m   36-00.75 
  8 Johnson, Willona             Columbia Uni             9.79m   32-01.50 
  9 Anduha, Patricia             Columbia Uni             7.07m   23-02.50 
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 17.99m  5/5/2001    Ian Douglas, North Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan                  Unattached              17.03m   55-10.50 
  2 Burton, Jarrod               East Tenness            15.57m   51-01.00 
  3 Thompson, Sean               Virginia Mil            14.98m   49-01.75 
  4 Kearney, Darien              Virginia Sta            14.20m   46-07.25 
  5 Sneed, Cornell               East Tenness            13.40m   43-11.75 
  6 Burton, Justin               East Tenness            13.36m   43-10.00 
  7 Allison, Matt                East Tenness            13.25m   43-05.75 
  8 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg Co            13.17m   43-02.50 
  9 Newell, Dan                  Liberty Universi        13.01m   42-08.25 
 10 Pavia, John                  Lynchburg Co            12.75m   41-10.00 
 11 Bowen, Stuart                East Tenness            12.46m   40-10.50 
 12 Beck, Joel                   Unattached              11.43m   37-06.00 
 13 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg Co            10.60m   34-09.50 
 14 Schultz, Miles               Columbia Uni             8.69m   28-06.25 
 15 Goring, Trevor               Columbia Uni             8.59m   28-02.25 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 45.95  4/21/2007   Liberty, Liberty                            
                       A Beckles, C Hibbert, T Screen, A Zelinskas       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberty University  'A'                               46.45  
  2 Roanoke College  'A'                                  47.97  
  3 Virginia State University  'A'                        48.70  
  4 Bowie State University  'A'                           49.41  
  5 Columbia Union College  'A'                           54.52  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 40.46  4/21/2001   Liberty, Liberty                            
                       G Gady, M Decker, G Christolin, J Wagner          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowie State University  'A'                           41.79  
 -- Virginia State University  'A'                          DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F 10:52.06  3/31/2007   Piper Newby, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valliere, Rachel             Unattached            12:08.85  
  2 Castor, Rod'Esther           Liberty Universi      12:23.19  
  3 Haldeman, Charis             Liberty Universi      12:28.56  
  4 Crook, Rochelle              East Tenness          13:35.97  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:15.90  4/15/1995   Pete Simmons, Cedarville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kigen, Evans                 Unattached             9:23.13  
  2 Sagar, Matt                  Virginia Mil           9:44.60  
  3 MacCollum, Jason             Elon Univers           9:54.35  
  4 Kolk, Aaron                  Unattached            10:45.53  
  5 Edmonds, Peter               Unattached            10:50.06  
  6 Reed, Jake                   Unattached            12:02.75  
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:25.62  3/31/2007   Miesha Marzell, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Talbert, Jacklyn             Milligan Col           4:39.76  
  2 Trapeni, Jessica             Virginia Tec           4:43.25  
  3 Webb, Elizabeth              Washington & Lee       4:44.68  
  4 Moore, Nicole                Milligan Col           4:46.91  
  5 Klugh, Jennifer              Liberty Universi       4:50.42  
  6 Hunt, Hannah                 Liberty Universi       4:56.26  
  7 Raines, Shanna               Milligan Col           5:01.72  
  8 Giunta, Stephanie            Elon Univers           5:13.95  
  9 Fender, Lindsay              Lynchburg Co           5:17.73  
 10 Schefer, Amanda              Elon Univers           5:28.15  
 11 O'Dunne, Katie               Elon Univers           5:31.01  
 12 Markey, Whitney              Lynchburg Co           5:34.35  
 13 Garris, Ralpheala            Virginia Sta           5:54.98  
 14 Delaney, Ashley              Lynchburg Co           6:07.35  
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:48.63  5/3/2007    Billy Berlin, Virginia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatu, Alex                   Ragged Mountian        3:51.76  
  2 Jelen, Jarvis                Liberty Universi       3:53.61  
  3 cusack, jason                Virginia Tec           3:57.80  
  4 Hoepker, Eric                Virginia Tec           3:58.41  
  5 Mclaughlin, Nick             Virginia Tec           3:58.73  
  6 Lee, Kieran                  Virginia Tec           3:59.77  
  7 Legesse, Dawit               Radford Univ           3:59.85  
  8 Hanlon, Joel                 Radford Univ           4:00.13  
  9 Lewandowski, Eric            Elon Univers           4:00.64  
 10 Barry, Davis                 Virginia Tec           4:01.34  
 11 kroetch, matt                Virginia Tec           4:02.42  
 12 Reeves, Will                 Liberty Universi       4:04.50  
 13 Powers, Kyle                 Liberty Universi       4:08.81  
 14 Cox, Ryan                    Liberty Universi       4:09.15  
 15 Apgar, Todd                  Lynchburg Co           4:09.29  
 16 Fenstermacher, Douglas       Virginia Tec           4:10.09  
 17 Johnson, Paul                Bridgewater            4:10.96  
 18 Hopely, Mark                 Liberty Universi       4:12.33  
 19 O'Brien, Conor               Elon Univers           4:13.39  
 20 Jackson, Spencer             Liberty Universi       4:13.45  
 21 White, Jordan                Bridgewater            4:14.48  
 22 Hawkins, Brendan             Milligan Col           4:16.94  
 23 Jacobs, Pat                  Lynchburg Co           4:18.73  
 24 McCauley, Jeff               Bridgewater            4:19.77  
 25 Garrison, Andrew             Elon Univers           4:26.11  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 11.63  4/21/2001   Octavia Goode, Winthrop                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierre, Barbara              Saint August             11.66q  0.8  3 
  2 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi         11.84q  0.8  3 
  3 Nwaneri, Ogechi              Virginia Tec             11.86q  0.8  3 
  4 Johnson, Judy                East Tenness             11.88q  0.8  3 
  5 Boone, Aunye                 Virginia Tec             11.89q  0.8  3 
  6 Bailey, Cagney               East Tenness             12.04q  0.8  3 
  7 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty Universi         12.32q  0.8  3 
  8 Jackson, Dartania            Saint August             12.43q +0.0  2 
  9 Lewis, Shanise               Virginia Sta             12.48q  0.8  3 
 10 Burgess, Octavia             East Tenness             12.49q +0.0  2 
 11 Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke Coll             12.71q +0.0  2 
 12 Desrosiers, Daphne           Lynchburg Co             12.82q +0.0  2 
 13 Johnson, Latrice             Columbia Uni             12.93q +0.0  2 
 14 Booker, Chevy                Lynchburg Co             13.29q  0.7  1 
 15 Daley, Daniella              Columbia Uni             13.65q +0.0  2 
 16 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Menn             13.75q  0.7  1 
 17 Arelt, Kim                   Liberty Universi         13.84   0.7  1 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 11.63  4/21/2001   Octavia Goode, Winthrop                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierre, Barbara              Saint August             11.57F  1.1  1 
  2 Boone, Aunye                 Virginia Tec             11.74   1.1  1 
  3 Johnson, Judy                East Tenness             11.78   1.1  1 
  4 Nwaneri, Ogechi              Virginia Tec             11.79   1.1  1 
  5 Bailey, Cagney               East Tenness             11.86   1.1  1 
  6 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi         11.87   1.1  1 
  7 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty Universi         12.35   1.1  1 
  8 Burgess, Octavia             East Tenness             12.44   0.6  2 
  9 Jackson, Dartania            Saint August             12.55   1.1  1 
 10 Desrosiers, Daphne           Lynchburg Co             12.75   0.6  2 
 11 Johnson, Latrice             Columbia Uni             12.88   0.6  2 
 12 Daley, Daniella              Columbia Uni             13.51   0.6  2 
 13 Booker, Chevy                Lynchburg Co             13.80   0.6  2 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 10.08  4/6/2002    Ken Brokenburr, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morlu, Abraham               Unattached               10.47q +0.0  3 
  2 Durant, Adrian               Real Deal Track          10.59q +0.0  3 
  3 Boone, Dennis                Saint August             10.59q +0.0  3 
  4 Boone, Richard               Saint August             10.72q +0.0  3 
  5 Wanzer, Andre                Unattached               10.81q  1.1  2 
  5 Lee, Trevon                  Saint August             10.81q +0.0  3 
  7 Byron, Justin                Real Deal Track          10.89q +0.0  3 
  8 Alexander, James             Virginia Mil             10.91q  1.1  2 
  9 Curry, Randy                 Saint August             10.99q  1.1  2 
 10 Halim, Hasheem               Virginia Tec             11.08q  1.1  1 
 11 Westbrook, Mike              Virginia Sta             11.10q +0.0  3 
 12 Powell, Clarence             Liberty Universi         11.20q  1.1  2 
 13 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn             11.29q  1.1  1 
 14 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg Co             11.32q  1.1  1 
 15 Hatch, James                 Liberty Universi         11.41q  1.1  2 
 16 Jones, Kenny                 Virginia Sta             11.54q  1.1  2 
 17 Irby, Tony                   Virginia Sta             11.68   1.1  2 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 10.08  4/6/2002    Ken Brokenburr, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, Dennis                Saint August             10.31   2.4  1 
  2 Morlu, Abraham               Unattached               10.34   2.4  1 
  3 Durant, Adrian               Real Deal Track          10.42   2.4  1 
  4 Boone, Richard               Saint August             10.50   2.4  1 
  5 Byron, Justin                Real Deal Track          10.70   2.4  1 
  6 Wanzer, Andre                Unattached               10.72   2.4  1 
  7 Lee, Trevon                  Saint August             10.77   2.4  1 
  7 Rodriquez, Dion              Bowie State              10.77   2.4  1 
  9 Westbrook, Mike              Virginia Sta             10.78   1.6  2 
 10 Halim, Hasheem               Virginia Tec             11.09   1.6  2 
 11 Powell, Clarence             Liberty Universi         11.22   1.6  2 
 12 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn             11.23   1.6  2 
 13 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg Co             11.32   1.6  2 
 14 Hatch, James                 Liberty Universi         11.41   1.6  2 
 15 Jones, Kenny                 Virginia Sta             11.44   1.6  2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: F 12.94  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Castlin, Kristi              Virginia Tec             13.01q  1.4  2 
  2 Islam, Samaiyah              Real Deal Track          13.64q  1.4  2 
  3 Aririguzo, Lesli             Virginia Tec             13.80q  1.4  2 
  4 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty Universi         14.63q  1.4  2 
  5 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Menn             15.07q  1.4  2 
  6 Housekneckt, Rachel          Liberty Universi         15.68q  1.4  2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 12.94  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Islam, Samaiyah              Real Deal Track          13.27   2.5 
  2 Aririguzo, Lesli             Virginia Tec             13.55   2.5 
  3 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty Universi         14.30   2.5 
  4 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Menn             15.06   2.5 
  5 Housekneckt, Rachel          Liberty Universi         15.29   2.5 
 
Event 28  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: F 13.72  5/3/2007    Enrique Llanos, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Michael               East Tenness             14.27q  2.1  2 
  1 Smith, Keare                 Virginia Tec             14.27q  2.1  2 
  3 Parker, Matt                 Liberty Universi         14.48q  2.1  2 
  4 Boyd, Jason                  Saint August             14.49q  2.1  2 
  5 Amegashle, Ebenezer          Virginia Tec             14.66q  2.1  2 
  6 Griffith, Ronnie             Saint August             14.67q  2.1  2 
  7 Simeus, Steve                Saint August             14.95q  2.1  2 
  7 Miles, Alvin                 Saint August             14.95q  0.9  1 
  9 Warner, Kavonte              Lynchburg Co             15.29   0.9  1 
 10 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenness             15.56   0.9  1 
 11 Nagel, Andy                  Roanoke Coll             15.82   0.9  1 
 12 Jordan, Dwayne               Virginia Sta             17.17   0.9  1 
 13 Shackleford, Will            East Tenness             18.04   0.9  1 
 
Event 28  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 13.72  5/3/2007    Enrique Llanos, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyd, Jason                  Saint August             14.25   2.8 
  2 Smith, Keare                 Virginia Tec             14.26   2.8 
  3 Amegashle, Ebenezer          Virginia Tec             14.33   2.8 
  4 Parker, Matt                 Liberty Universi         14.41   2.8 
  5 James, Michael               East Tenness             14.44   2.8 
  6 Simeus, Steve                Saint August             14.57   2.8 
  7 Griffith, Ronnie             Saint August             14.70   2.8 
  8 Miles, Alvin                 Saint August             14.99   2.8 
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 52.60  5/6/2004    Crystal Cox, N.C. Elite                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woods, Shereece              Adidas                   53.98   3 
  2 Davis, Kia                   Mizuno                   54.00   3 
  3 Williams, Alycia             Nike                     54.48   3 
  4 Washington, Asia             Virginia Tec             55.03   3 
  5 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty Universi         55.93   3 
  6 Smith, Angelique             Saint August             56.09   3 
  7 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke Coll             56.25   2 
  8 Davis, Amanda                Unattached               56.78   2 
  9 Pinnock, Shakirra            Virginia Tec             57.67   3 
 10 Mobley, Kyra                 Saint August             57.68   2 
 11 Williams, Chandale           Virginia Mil             58.51   2 
 12 Johns, Sheena                Saint August             58.62   2 
 13 Jackson, Dartania            Saint August             59.59   1 
 14 Whittaker, Britney           Radford Univ           1:01.38   2 
 15 Doe, Samfee                  Eastern Menn           1:02.39   1 
 16 Altizer, Tara                Eastern Menn           1:02.74   2 
 17 Weeks, Lauren                Unattached             1:03.55   1 
 18 Tedesco, Cori                Radford Univ           1:05.00   1 
 19 Aririguzo, Lesli             Virginia Tec           1:05.44   1 
 20 Morris, Kristina             Lynchburg Co           1:05.79   1 
 21 Berry, Aubrey                Lynchburg Co           1:06.75   1 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 46.16  5/9/2002    Lancford Davis, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKinney, Nathaniel          Unattached               46.94   3 
  2 Abney, Antonio               Saint August             47.78   3 
  3 Curry, Randy                 Saint August             47.80   3 
  4 Leineweber, Phil             Liberty Universi         48.13   3 
  5 Vaughn, Nick                 Virginia Tec             48.21   3 
  6 Amegashle, Ebenezer          Virginia Tec             48.67   2 
  7 Rustin, David                Bowie State              49.14   2 
  8 Ricks, Keith                 Virginia Tec             49.30   3 
  9 Olinger, Brett               Radford Univ             49.91   2 
 10 Boyd, Jason                  Saint August             50.00   3 
 11 Posey, Ronquis               Radford Univ             50.58   2 
 12 Ramey, Charles               Virginia Sta             50.74   2 
 12 Meharry, Richard             Columbia Uni             50.74   1 
 14 Jordan, Dwayne               Milligan Col             51.05   1 
 15 McNaughton, Ian              Lynchburg Co             51.10   1 
 16 Springer, Jesse              Eastern Menn             51.53   1 
 17 Hatch, James                 Liberty Universi         51.66   2 
 18 Webb, Ryan                   Liberty Universi         52.75   1 
 18 Epperly, Lucas               Roanoke Coll             52.75   1 
 20 Turner, Brendon              St. Paul's               53.68   2 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:07.95  5/6/2004    Florencia Hunt, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 lemieux, lauren              Virginia Tec           2:14.20  
  2 Brown, Sharona               Saint August           2:16.12  
  3 Merrick, Jackie              Virginia Tec           2:18.50  
  4 Ingram, Jasmine              East Tenness           2:23.50  
  5 Burggraf, Meghan             Unattached             2:23.72  
  6 Daly, Racquel                Saint August           2:25.43  
  7 Healey, Jen                  Liberty Universi       2:27.14  
  8 Murrell, Melissa             East Tenness           2:37.21  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:49.60  5/16/1997   Chuck Lyngass, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatu, Alex                   Ragged Mountian        1:51.72  
  2 Wood, Aaron                  Milligan Col           1:52.91  
  3 Miller, Jeff                 Virginia Tec           1:53.17  
  4 Walizer, Chris               Virginia Tec           1:53.23  
  5 Wendland, Isaac              Liberty Universi       1:53.32  
  6 Shuping, Johnny              Saint August           1:53.65  
  7 Gallman, Jamin               Bowie State            1:54.23  
  8 Griffin, Jacob               Bridgewater            1:56.03  
  9 Janse, Zaan                  Roanoke Coll           1:56.35  
 10 Mueller, Dana                Unattached             1:57.01  
 11 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi       1:57.24  
 12 Bertram, Will                Elon Univers           1:58.39  
 13 Bikko, Richard               Eastern Menn           1:58.43  
 14 Bright, Jordan               Liberty Universi       1:58.91  
 15 Monahan, Jamison             Roanoke Coll           1:59.11  
 16 Lewis, Bryon                 Bowie State            1:59.33  
 17 Terry, Joel                  Liberty Universi       2:00.39  
 18 kroetch, matt                Virginia Tec           2:01.55  
 19 Barrett, Andrew              Unattached             2:01.98  
 20 Herbst, Chris                Unattached             2:02.31  
 21 Demers, Brandon              Lynchburg Co           2:02.84  
 22 Turner, Nathan               Radford Univ           2:03.36  
 23 Jones, Cole                  Lynchburg Co           2:04.07  
 24 Staley, Zanwe                Columbia Uni           2:04.15  
 25 Davidson, Timothy            Virginia Sta           2:05.65  
 26 Cutright, Dan                Lynchburg Co           2:05.93  
 27 Kulp, Ben                    Lynchburg Co           2:09.67  
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F 56.95  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simmons, Brittany            Unattached             1:03.34   2 
  2 Rhoades, Elaine              Bowie State            1:03.59   2 
  3 George, Aisha                Saint August           1:04.83   2 
  4 Bishop, Ashton               East Tenness           1:05.68   2 
  5 London, April                Saint August           1:06.53   2 
  6 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Universi       1:06.84   2 
  7 Williams, Taylore            Virginia Tec           1:09.53   2 
  8 Dove, Danielle               Virginia Mil           1:14.83   2 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F 49.04  4/6/2002    Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tard, Marqueth               Unattached               51.78   2 
  2 Miles, Alvin                 Saint August             53.47   2 
  3 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               53.84   2 
  4 Nagel, Andy                  Roanoke Coll             54.18   2 
  5 Greaves, Karym               Saint August             55.03   2 
  6 Burkholder, Craig            Lynchburg Co             57.05   1 
  7 Simeus, Steve                Saint August             57.14   1 
  8 Fuller, Kyle                 Virginia Mil             57.15   1 
  9 Mosby, Darryl                Virginia Sta           1:03.95   1 
 10 Sands, Tarnell               Virginia Sta           1:05.72   1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 22.98  4/6/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pierre, Barbara              Saint August             23.66   2.7  4 
  2 Bailey, Cagney               East Tenness             24.14   2.4  3 
  3 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi         24.31   2.7  4 
  4 Washington, Asia             Virginia Tec             24.35   2.7  4 
  5 Smith, Angelique             Saint August             24.47   2.7  4 
  6 Pinnock, Shakirra            Virginia Tec             24.66   2.7  4 
  7 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty Universi         24.75   2.4  3 
  8 Castlin, Kristi              Virginia Tec             24.76   2.7  4 
  9 Johns, Sheena                Saint August             25.09   2.4  3 
 10 Islam, Samaiyah              Real Deal Track          25.48   2.7  4 
 11 Edwards, Samantha            Virginia Sta             25.58   2.4  3 
 12 Palmer, Michelle             Bowie State              25.70   2.4  3 
 13 Jackson, Dartania            Saint August             25.90   2.7  4 
 14 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater              26.03   2.4  3 
 15 Lewis, Candace               Roanoke Coll             26.15   2.3  2 
 16 Desrosiers, Daphne           Lynchburg Co             26.43   2.3  2 
 17 Brock, Faith                 Virginia Sta             26.50   2.4  3 
 18 Altizer, Tara                Eastern Menn             26.63   2.3  2 
 19 Blake, Camelia               Virginia Sta             26.88   2.3  2 
 20 Johnson, Latrice             Columbia Uni             27.00   2.1  1 
 21 Doe, Samfee                  Eastern Menn             27.30   2.3  2 
 22 Daley, Daniella              Columbia Uni             27.89   2.1  1 
 23 Arelt, Kim                   Liberty Universi         28.59   2.1  1 
 24 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Menn             28.84   2.1  1 
 25 Booker, Chevy                Lynchburg Co             29.38   2.1  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 20.48  4/1/2006    LaShawn Merritt, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gittens, Ramon               Saint August             20.56   1.7  4 
  2 Durant, Adrian               Real Deal Track          21.05   1.7  4 
  3 Ricks, Keith                 Virginia Tec             21.09   1.7  4 
  4 Boone, Richard               Saint August             21.11   1.7  4 
  5 Lee, Trevon                  Saint August             21.14   1.7  4 
  6 Boone, Dennis                Saint August             21.28   1.7  4 
  7 Kelso, Rashad                Radford Univ             21.31   2.0  3 
  8 Byron, Justin                Real Deal Track          21.37   1.7  4 
  9 Vaughn, Nick                 Virginia Tec             21.53   2.0  3 
 10 Wanzer, Andre                Unattached               21.68   2.0  3 
 11 Ennis, Santiato              Bowie State              21.83   2.0  3 
 12 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater              21.94   2.0  3 
 13 Scott, Josh                  Saint August             21.97   1.7  4 
 14 Alexander, James             Virginia Mil             21.98   2.0  3 
 15 Leineweber, Phil             Liberty Universi         22.33   2.0  3 
 16 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn             22.65   3.2  2 
 17 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg Co             22.69   3.3  1 
 18 Warner, Kavonte              Lynchburg Co             22.70   3.3  1 
 19 Powell, Clarence             Liberty Universi         22.83   3.2  2 
 20 Glover, Denzel               Virginia Sta             23.04   3.2  2 
 21 Maxwell, Terence             East Tenness             23.18   3.2  2 
 22 Turner, Brendon              St. Paul's               23.49   3.2  2 
 23 Bikko, Richard               Eastern Menn             23.56   3.2  2 
 24 Robinson, Yordin             East Tenness             23.67   3.3  1 
 25 Springer, Jesse              Eastern Menn             23.81   3.2  2 
 26 Adegbola, Adetosoye          Columbia Uni             24.67   3.3  1 
 27 Mann, Dustin                 Unattached               27.29   3.3  1 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 17:19.70  4/2/2005    Jenni Shappert, Lehigh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osborne, Ashley              Liberty Universi      17:21.79  
  2 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Unattached            17:39.08  
  3 Bushman, Dacia               Liberty Universi      18:00.84  
  4 Giffen, Gillian              Milligan Col          18:56.42  
  5 Denise, Troyer               Liberty Universi      19:11.86  
  6 Guridy, Alicia               Liberty Universi      19:17.06  
  7 Haggard, Tesha               East Tenness          19:27.21  
  8 Zaldana, Lili                Milligan Col          19:28.67  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 14:06.88  4/21/2007   Josh McDougal, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kigen, Evans                 Unattached            14:26.01  
  2 Edmonds, Josh                Liberty Universi      14:29.83  
  3 Rotich, Kenneth              East Tenness          14:38.95  
  4 Sanders, Rich                Unattached            14:45.91  
  5 Ellis, Austin                Milligan Col          15:07.56  
  6 McGuire, Pat                 Ragged Mountian       15:12.81  
  7 Hurt, Charlie                Ragged Mountian       15:13.35  
  8 Richardson, Matt             Elon Univers          15:18.02  
  9 Deren, Michael               East Tenness          15:19.32  
 10 Myers, Rick                  Elon Univers          15:23.81  
 11 Koech, Michael               Unattached            15:24.26  
 12 Zohorsky, Andrew             Unattached            15:30.01  
 13 Schefer, William             Elon Univers          15:33.13  
 14 Reeves, Will                 Liberty Universi      15:40.28  
 15 Wetzel, JJ                   Ragged Mountian       15:41.30  
 16 Hopely, Mark                 Liberty Universi      15:42.63  
 17 Wheeler, Ryan                Unattached            15:42.84  
 18 Gianni, Justin               Elon Univers          15:46.78  
 19 Frye, Will                   Milligan Col          15:49.61  
 20 Orndorff, William            Lynchburg Co          15:54.57  
 21 Hawkey, Andrew               Elon Univers          16:02.59  
 22 Casassa, Jeff                Unattached            16:08.05  
 23 Lee, Daniel                  Unattached            16:16.91  
 24 Post, Chris                  Ragged Mountian       16:18.53  
 25 Wells, David                 Elon Univers          16:31.06  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:45.23  4/21/2007   Coastal Carolina, Coastal Carolina        
                         I Brown, S Johnson, A White, D Leach              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynchburg College  'A'                              4:05.58  
 -- Bowie State University  'A'                             DNF  
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:09.83  5/16/1997   Liberty, Liberty                          
                         C Pollard, H Burch, M Tanner, C McDuffie          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynchburg College  'A'                              3:16.35  
  2 Bowie State University  'A'                         3:16.79  
  3 Liberty University  'A'                             3:23.39  
  4 Virginia Tech  'B'                                  3:23.71  
  5 Roanoke College  'A'                                3:34.00  
  6 Virginia Tech  'C'                                  3:35.86  
  7 Lynchburg College  'B'                              3:42.11  
  8 Unattached  'A'                                     3:59.34