Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2009 06:38 PM
           Liberty Collegiate Invitational - 4/3/2009 to 4/4/2009            
                  Matthes-Hopkins Track - Liberty University                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Univ             11.74   3.1  4 
  2 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty Univ             11.97   3.1  4 
  3 Duncan, Karlyn               Campbell Uni             12.23   3.1  4 
  4 Desrosiers, Daphne           Lynchburg Colleg         12.51   3.1  4 
  5 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke Coll             12.57   2.2  3 
  5 Colley, Kim                  Davidson Col             12.57   3.1  4 
  7 Cataldo, Dana                Elon University          12.59   3.1  4 
  8 Crenshaw, Ocha               Virginia Sta             12.79   2.2  3 
  9 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater              12.80   2.2  3 
 10 Edwards, Samantha            Virginia Sta             12.84   1.4  2 
 11 Vines, Monique               Elon University          12.86   2.2  3 
 12 DeCastro, Liz                Liberty Univ             12.93   1.4  2 
 13 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater              12.98   1.4  2 
 14 Blake, Camelia               Virginia Sta             13.04   2.2  3 
 15 Newby, Tasha                 UNCP                     13.13   1.4  2 
 16 Cagle, Deja                  Virginia Sta             13.31   2.2  3 
 17 Booker, Chevy                Lynchburg Colleg         13.36   2.2  3 
 18 Lacasse, Stephanie           Unattached               13.42   1.4  2 
 19 Sutherland, Sharisse         Mars Hill Co             13.74   1.4  2 
 20 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Menn             13.95   0.2  1 
 21 Arelt, Kim                   Liberty Universi         14.16   0.2  1 
 22 Mcentyre, Jessica            Mars Hill Co             14.27   1.4  2 
 23 Mills, Ashley                Eastern Menn             14.30   0.2  1 
 24 Bush, Bea                    Davidson Col             14.34   0.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Univ             24.19   2.0  6 
  2 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke Coll             24.40   2.0  6 
  3 Duncan, Karlyn               Campbell Uni             24.60   2.0  6 
  4 John, Desiree                Campbell Uni             24.99   2.0  6 
  5 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty Univ             25.02   2.0  6 
  6 Kinlaw, Courtney             Campbell Uni             25.03   2.0  6 
  7 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty Univ             25.06   2.8  4 
  8 Heath, Brittany              Liberty Univ             25.15   3.4  5 
  9 Colley, Kim                  Davidson Col             25.17   3.4  5 
 10 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty Univ             25.20   3.4  5 
 11 Brock, Faith                 Virginia Sta             25.27   2.8  4 
 12 Cataldo, Dana                Elon University          25.36   3.4  5 
 13 Edwards, Samantha            Virginia Sta             25.54   2.9  3 
 14 McDowell, Jessica            UNCP                     25.75   2.9  3 
 15 Lewis, Candace               Roanoke Coll             25.96   2.8  4 
 16 Wright, Danielle             Davidson Col             25.97   2.8  4 
 17 Skogen, Sarah                Elon University          26.09   2.8  4 
 18 Desrosiers, Daphne           Lynchburg Colleg         26.26   3.4  5 
 19 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater              26.31   2.9  3 
 20 Wilson, Kena                 Unattached               26.40   2.8  4 
 21 Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke Coll             26.67   2.9  3 
 22 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater              26.88   2.9  3 
 23 Booker, Chevy                Lynchburg Colleg         27.22   2.3  2 
 24 Doe, Samfee                  Eastern Menn             27.33   2.3  2 
 25 Delphin, Kacen               Unattached               27.59   2.9  3 
 26 Newby, Tasha                 UNCP                     27.63   2.3  2 
 27 Mills, Ashley                Eastern Menn             28.93   2.3  2 
 28 Arelt, Kim                   Liberty Universi         29.01   2.3  2 
 29 Mcentyre, Jessica            Mars Hill Co             29.11   1.7  1 
 30 Bush, Bea                    Davidson Col             29.46   1.7  1 
 31 Daugherty, Chelsea           Mars Hill Co             29.49   1.7  1 
 32 Willden, Mickenzie           Southern Vir             30.20   1.7  1 
 33 Elmenani, Nadia              Mars Hill Co             32.44   1.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke Coll             56.28   4 
  2 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty Univ             56.44   4 
  3 Brock, Faith                 Virginia Sta             58.52   4 
  4 Washington, Christina        Lynchburg Colleg         58.82   4 
  5 Skogen, Sarah                Elon University          59.05   4 
  6 Altizer, Tara                Eastern Menn             59.67   3 
  7 Wright, Danielle             Davidson Col           1:00.74   4 
  8 Palmer, Ashley               Unattached             1:00.95   3 
  9 Delphin, Kacen               Unattached             1:01.65   3 
 10 Crosby, Karis                Roanoke Coll           1:02.08   3 
 11 Guy, Jamila                  UNCP                   1:02.14   3 
 12 Perry, Qunisha               UNCP                   1:03.73   2 
 13 Morris, Kristina             Lynchburg Colleg       1:03.88   2 
 14 Johnson, Amanda              Lynchburg Colleg       1:05.05   2 
 15 Vontress, Geena              Elon University        1:07.43   2 
 16 Daugherty, Chelsea           Mars Hill Co           1:08.43   2 
 17 Kielhack, Tabitha            Mars Hill Co           1:16.92   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teer, Ashley                 Liberty Univ           2:18.71  
  2 Castor, Rod'Esther           Liberty Univ           2:20.62  
  3 Shaw, Taylor                 Elon University        2:23.50  
  4 Spickard, Stephanie          Roanoke Coll           2:23.53  
  5 Wilson, Emma                 Roanoke Coll           2:24.87  
  6 Zeiler, Kristy               Methodist Un           2:26.28  
  7 Johnson, Kaitlyn             Liberty Univ           2:30.69  
  8 Shoemaker, Catherine         UNCP                   2:31.22  
  9 Chantry, Jacquelyne          Longwood Uni           2:32.42  
 10 Miglis, Nicole               Liberty Univ           2:32.43  
 11 Clayton, Sierra              Virginia Sta           2:39.82  
 12 Brown, Lauren                Roanoke Coll           2:43.55  
 13 Ballew, Ashley               Southern Vir           2:45.57  
 14 Lee, Katie                   Bridgewater            2:45.60  
 15 Johnson, Kayla               Liberty Univ           2:49.17  
 16 Clifton, Jazsmin             UNCP                   2:57.47  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albright, Kati               Liberty Univ           4:51.37  
  2 Osborne, Ashley              Liberty Univ           4:52.03  
  3 Kassens, Alice               Unattached             4:52.81  
  4 Chantry, Jacquelyne          Longwood Uni           4:59.09  
  5 Zeiler, Kristy               Methodist Un           4:59.80  
  6 McCarthy, Colleen            Elon University        5:11.96  
  7 Shoemaker, Catherine         UNCP                   5:13.67  
  8 O'Dunne, Katie               Elon University        5:17.28  
  9 Giunta, Stephanie            Elon University        5:20.61  
 10 Burns, Katy                  Elon University        5:21.17  
 11 Garris, Ralpheala            Virginia Sta           5:27.05  
 12 Fletcher, Kelly              Roanoke Coll           5:29.38  
 13 Burningham, Holly            Southern Vir           5:30.83  
 14 Arnold, Jenna                Virginia Sta           5:31.92  
 15 Schultz, Leila               Southern Vir           5:34.64  
 16 Gonzalez, Bridget            Southern Vir           5:36.53  
 17 Markey, Whitney              Lynchburg Colleg       5:39.35  
 18 Gerometta, Amelia            Roanoke Coll           5:39.58  
 19 Clifton, Jazsmin             UNCP                   5:48.85  
 20 Washburn, Hannah             Mars Hill Co           5:50.59  
 21 Griffin, Hannah              Mars Hill Co           5:51.71  
 22 Sitze, Laurel                Mars Hill Co           5:54.77  
 23 Delaney, Ashley              Lynchburg Colleg       6:04.68  
 24 Doescher, Kelly              Lynchburg Colleg       6:07.68  
 -- Doughman, Jennifer           Roanoke Coll               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Unattached            17:40.31  
  2 Bushman, Dacia               Liberty Univ          18:17.32  
  3 Parkes, Sullivan             Unattached            18:21.73  
  4 Kassens, Alice               Unattached            18:43.08  
  5 Valliere, Rachel             Liberty Elite         18:50.67  
  6 Ramsey, Ivy                  UNCP                  19:02.96  
  7 Guridy, Alicia               Liberty Univ          19:13.63  
  8 Alley, Jessica               Longwood Uni          19:39.12  
  9 Woodward, Angela             Mars Hill Co          19:50.93  
 10 Volstad, Sally               Liberty Univ          20:15.09  
 11 Story, Kristen               Liberty Univ          20:25.07  
 12 Bland, Laura                 Longwood Uni          20:26.47  
 13 Haugen, Katie                Roanoke Coll          20:58.60  
 14 Schefer, Amanda              Elon University       21:35.12  
 15 Casey, Anita                 Mars Hill Co          21:45.09  
 16 Lundquist, Ashley            Liberty Univ          22:03.36  
 17 Moore, Hannah                Mars Hill Co          23:16.06  
 18 Comer, Rebekah               Bridgewater           26:55.96  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty Univ             14.57   2.2  3 
  2 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke Coll             14.87   2.2  3 
  3 Anderson, Jen                Campbell Uni             15.02   2.2  3 
  4 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty Univ             15.09   2.2  3 
  5 McDowell, Jessica            UNCP                     15.16   1.8  2 
  6 Blake, Camelia               Virginia Sta             15.21   2.2  3 
  7 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Menn             15.31   2.2  3 
  8 Rice, Amanda                 Elon University          15.45   1.8  2 
  8 John, Desiree                Campbell Uni             15.45   2.2  3 
 10 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Univ             15.48   1.8  2 
 11 Boone, Haley                 Roanoke Coll             16.00   1.8  2 
 12 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke Coll             16.39   1.8  2 
 13 Foor, Kaylin                 Roanoke Coll             17.01   1.8  2 
 14 Smith, Elizabeth             Bridgewater              17.29   2.3  1 
 15 Palmer, Jess                 Bridgewater              17.33   2.3  1 
 16 Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg Colleg         17.57   2.3  1 
 17 Schaefer, Megan              Elon University          17.98   2.3  1 
 18 Elmenani, Nadia              Mars Hill Co             18.91   2.3  1 
 18 Mercer, Meredith             Mars Hill Co             18.91   2.3  1 
 20 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill Co             19.12   2.3  1 
 21 Tritsch, Sarah               Bridgewater              19.22   2.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jen                Campbell Uni           1:03.89   3 
  2 Beliveau, Jacqueline         Elon University        1:06.31   3 
  3 Johnston, Olivia             Lynchburg Colleg       1:07.86   2 
  4 Volpe, Stephanie             Campbell Uni           1:07.91   2 
  5 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Univ           1:08.42   3 
  6 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke Coll           1:08.90   3 
  7 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Menn           1:09.02   2 
  8 Boone, Haley                 Roanoke Coll           1:10.80   2 
  9 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg Colleg       1:11.06   2 
 10 Mizerack, Sammy              Bridgewater            1:11.13   3 
 11 King, Dominique              Virginia Sta           1:11.66   1 
 12 Crenshaw, Ocha               Virginia Sta           1:12.18   3 
 13 Palmer, Jess                 Bridgewater            1:14.19   1 
 14 Blake, Camelia               Virginia Sta           1:14.28   3 
 15 Rice, Amanda                 Elon University        1:15.50   2 
 16 Smith, Elizabeth             Bridgewater            1:16.93   1 
 17 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke Coll           1:17.94   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schulerud, Justine           Elon University       12:19.41  
  2 Troyer, Denise               Liberty Univ          12:24.70  
  3 Haldeman, Charis             Liberty Univ          12:33.11  
  4 Doughman, Jennifer           Roanoke Coll          12:42.47  
  5 Berry, Aubrey                Lynchburg Colleg      12:45.72  
  6 Thibeault, Abbey             Davidson Col          13:32.76  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberty University  'A'                               46.76  
     1) Beckles, Andrea                 2) Freeman, Chenoa                
     3) Pegues, Alyssa                  4) Charnuski, Olivia              
  2 Roanoke College  'A'                                  47.12  
     1) Yerkes, Robin                   2) Stallings, Jazamine            
     3) Lewis, Candace                  4)                                
  3 Elon University  'A'                                  48.82  
     1) Cataldo, Dana                   2) Day, Veronica                  
     3) Skogen, Sarah                   4) Vines, Monique                 
  4 Virginia State University  'B'                        49.24  
  5 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                     49.80  
     1) McDowell, Jessica               2) McIntosh, Tierra               
     3) Newby, Tasha                    4) Oxendine, Courtney             
  6 Davidson College  'A'                                 50.13  
     1) Bush, Bea                       2) Colley, Kim                    
     3) Martin, Kennesia                4) Wright, Danielle               
  7 Bridgewater College  'A'                              50.25  
  8 Virginia State University  'A'                        51.34  
     1) Blake, Camelia                  2) Mujahid, Aishah                
     3) Crenshaw, Ocha                  4) Lewis, Shanise                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell University  'A'                            3:58.97  
  2 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                   4:08.08  
     1) McIntosh, Tierra                2) Newby, Tasha                   
     3) Perry, Qunisha                  4) Shoemaker, Catherine           
  3 Elon University  'A'                                4:11.71  
     1) Day, Veronica                   2) Rice, Amanda                   
     3) Shaw, Taylor                    4) Skogen, Sarah                  
  4 Lynchburg College  'B'                              4:27.48  
     1) Markey, Whitney                 2) Johnson, Amanda                
     3) Morris, Kristina                4) Jackson, Shawn                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Webb, Jocelya                Campbell Uni             1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Mize, Liz                    Campbell Uni             1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Haugland, laura              Liberty Univ             1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Weathers, Courtney           Elon University         J1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell Uni             1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill Co            J1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Banner, Rachel               Elon University         J1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Altizer, Tara                Eastern Menn             1.46m    4-09.50 
  9 Foor, Kaylin                 Roanoke Coll             1.43m    4-08.25 
  9 Largen, Kelsey               Roanoke Coll             1.43m    4-08.25 
  9 Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg Colleg         1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke Coll                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Christina            Bridgewater              3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty Univ             3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Dziewisz, Jill               Lynchburg Colleg         3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Hudson, Erin                 Liberty Univ            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Rhodes, Renee                Roanoke Coll             2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty Univ            J2.90m    9-06.25 
  7 Raynor, Courtney             Campbell Uni             2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Lacasse, Stephanie           Unattached              J2.75m    9-00.25 
  9 Thomas, Sophie               Bridgewater              2.45m    8-00.50 
 10 Moudy, Alyssa                Davidson Col            J2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- DeHaven, Stacy               Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Ginaven, Brittany            Bridgewater                 NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia                  Unattached               5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75 
  2 Osborne, JaLeesa             Roanoke Coll             5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75 
  3 Day, Veronica                Elon University          5.51m   0.3  18-01.00 
  4 McDowell, Jessica            UNCP                     5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
  5 Vines, Monique               Elon University          5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00 
  6 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Univ             5.15m  +0.0  16-10.75 
  7 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon University          5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
  8 King, Dominique              Virginia Sta            J5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
  9 Mujahid, Aishah              Virginia Sta             5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25 
 10 Rose, Nicole                 Roanoke Coll             4.94m  -0.9  16-02.50 
 11 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg Colleg         4.89m   0.3  16-00.50 
 12 Williams, Marie              Liberty Univ             4.84m  +0.0  15-10.50 
 13 Cagle, Deja                  Virginia Sta             4.81m  +0.0  15-09.50 
 14 Kinlaw, Courtney             Campbell Uni             4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00 
 15 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke Coll             4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25 
 16 Largen, Kelsey               Roanoke Coll             4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50 
 17 Altizer, Tara                Eastern Menn             4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00 
 18 Tabor, Lea                   UNCP                     4.65m   0.3  15-03.25 
 19 Jackson, Kendra              Bridgewater              4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25 
 20 Lacasse, Stephanie           Unattached               4.52m  +0.0  14-10.00 
 21 Mizerack, Sammy              Bridgewater              4.50m   1.1  14-09.25 
 22 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke Coll             4.46m  +0.0  14-07.75 
 23 Bogoto, Rosine               Eastern Menn             4.35m  +0.0  14-03.25 
 24 Stoker, Kai Lynn             Bridgewater              4.28m  +0.0  14-00.50 
 25 Mills, Ashley                Eastern Menn             4.19m  +0.0  13-09.00 
 26 Doe, Samfee                  Eastern Menn             4.10m  +0.0  13-05.50 
 27 Lang, Kiara                  Virginia Sta             3.98m  +0.0  13-00.75 
 28 Pettway, Arlene              Mars Hill Co             3.78m  +0.0  12-05.00 
 29 Webb, Jocelya                Campbell Uni             3.44m   0.2  11-03.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia                  Unattached              12.04m  +0.0  39-06.00 
  2 Martin, Kennesia             Davidson Col            11.78m  -0.2  38-07.75 
  3 Mujahid, Aishah              Virginia Sta            11.71m  +0.0  38-05.00 
  4 Kinlaw, Courtney             Campbell Uni            11.50m  +0.0  37-08.75 
  5 Day, Veronica                Elon University         11.31m  +0.0  37-01.25 
  6 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon University         10.84m   0.4  35-06.75 
  7 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke Coll            10.80m  +0.0  35-05.25 
  8 Vines, Monique               Elon University         10.65m  +0.0  34-11.25 
  9 Jackson, Kendra              Bridgewater             10.60m  +0.0  34-09.50 
 10 DeCastro, Liz                Liberty Univ             9.97m   0.2  32-08.50 
 11 Largen, Kelsey               Roanoke Coll             9.82m  +0.0  32-02.75 
 12 Tabor, Lea                   UNCP                     9.27m  +0.0  30-05.00 
 13 Osborne, JaLeesa             Roanoke Coll             9.22m  -0.1  30-03.00 
 14 Pettway, Arlene              Mars Hill Co             9.17m   0.3  30-01.00 
 15 Stoker, Kai Lynn             Bridgewater              9.06m  +0.0  29-08.75 
 16 Tritsch, Sarah               Bridgewater              8.65m  +0.0  28-04.50 
 17 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill Co             8.62m  +0.0  28-03.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Katie              Bridgewater             12.14m   39-10.00 
  2 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell Uni            11.60m   38-00.75 
  3 Krivonak, Michelle           UNCP                    11.09m   36-04.75 
  4 Harder, Alfreda              Virginia Sta            10.85m   35-07.25 
  5 Hensley, Sarah               Unattached              10.81m   35-05.75 
  6 Whitting, Meghan             Virginia Sta            10.77m   35-04.00 
  7 Lawhorn, Chelsea             Eastern Menn            10.47m   34-04.25 
  8 Davis, Katie                 UNCP                    10.06m   33-00.25 
  9 Stowe, Erin                  Mars Hill Co             9.95m   32-07.75 
 10 Girvin, Alyssa               Elon University          9.88m   32-05.00 
 11 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg Colleg         9.77m   32-00.75 
 12 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg Colleg         9.59m   31-05.75 
 13 Knauff, Brianna              Liberty Univ             9.54m   31-03.75 
 14 Brionez, Anna                Southern Vir             9.30m   30-06.25 
 15 Hill, Nicole                 UNCP                     8.86m   29-01.00 
 16 Sanders, Jessica             UNCP                     8.44m   27-08.25 
 17 Anderson, Brittany           UNCP                     8.32m   27-03.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Girvin, Alyssa               Elon University         42.53m     139-06 
  2 Robertson, Justine           Elon University         41.99m     137-09 
  3 Spadaccini, Sierra           Campbell Uni            37.36m     122-07 
  4 Davis, Katie                 UNCP                    36.57m     120-00 
  5 Cummings, Katie              Bridgewater             35.99m     118-01 
  6 Krivonak, Michelle           UNCP                    35.01m     114-10 
  7 Hill, Nicole                 UNCP                    31.94m     104-09 
  8 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg Colleg        31.47m     103-03 
  9 Martin, Clara                Elon University         31.13m     102-01 
 10 Rickert, Sara                Elon University         30.78m     101-00 
 11 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg Colleg        30.57m     100-03 
 12 Brionez, Anna                Southern Vir            30.40m      99-09 
 13 Sanders, Jessica             UNCP                    29.81m      97-10 
 14 Stowe, Erin                  Mars Hill Co            29.77m      97-08 
 15 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty Univ            28.66m      94-00 
 16 Anderson, Brittany           UNCP                    28.35m      93-00 
 17 Hensley, Sarah               Unattached              27.28m      89-06 
 18 Laminack, Cassie             Liberty Univ            25.15m      82-06 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Katie                 UNCP                    43.72m     143-05 
  2 Veatch, Ashlen               Unattached              41.77m     137-00 
  3 Anderson, Brittany           UNCP                    41.28m     135-05 
  4 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke Coll            39.81m     130-07 
  5 Henderson, Brenda            Unattached              39.33m     129-00 
  6 Knauff, Brianna              Liberty Univ            38.69m     126-11 
  7 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg Colleg        36.53m     119-10 
  8 Spadiccini, Sierra           Campbell Uni            35.00m     114-10 
  9 Szumiez, Aimee               Roanoke Coll            34.25m     112-04 
 10 Sims, Shakina                Liberty Univ            33.80m     110-11 
 11 Hill, Nicole                 UNCP                    33.65m     110-05 
 12 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg Colleg        33.26m     109-01 
 13 Laminack, Cassie             Liberty Univ            31.23m     102-05 
 14 Martin, Clara                Elon University         29.61m      97-02 
 15 Girvin, Alyssa               Elon University         29.32m      96-02 
 16 Schots, Pauke                Roanoke Coll            27.91m      91-07 
 17 Sanders, Jessica             UNCP                    23.99m      78-08 
 18 Stowe, Erin                  Mars Hill Co            23.65m      77-07 
 -- Robertson, Justine           Elon University           FOUL            
 -- Cummings, Katie              Bridgewater               FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dalton, Kristen              Liberty Univ            36.26m     118-11 
  2 Mizerack, Sammy              Bridgewater             35.88m     117-08 
  3 Robertson, Justine           Elon University         35.46m     116-04 
  4 Szumiez, Aimee               Roanoke Coll            33.47m     109-10 
  5 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg Colleg        33.23m     109-00 
  6 Hensley, Sarah               Unattached              30.40m      99-09 
  7 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke Coll            29.72m      97-06 
  8 Raynor, Courtney             Campbell Uni            29.56m      97-00 
  9 Miglis, Nicole               Liberty Univ            27.80m      91-02 
 10 Schots, Pauke                Roanoke Coll            25.19m      82-08 
 11 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell Uni            24.52m      80-05 
 12 Whitting, Meghan             Virginia Sta            24.37m      79-11 
 13 Palmer, Jess                 Bridgewater             21.00m      68-11 
 -- Esden, Grace                 Liberty Univ              FOUL            

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Godin, Caitlin               University of Bu         14.65   2.6  3    888
  2 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty Univ             14.94   2.6  3    850
  3 Beliveau, Jacqueline         Elon University          15.73   3.9  2    748
  4 Healey, Jen                  Liberty Univ             15.97   4.5  1    718
  5 Bingham, Brittany            Unattached               16.25   4.5  1    684
  6 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater              16.83   3.9  2    616
  7 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae               16.87   4.5  1    611
  8 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill Co             18.71   3.9  2    418
 -- Williams, Marie              Liberty Univ               DNF   2.6  3 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill Co             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  2 Beliveau, Jacqueline         Elon University          1.51m    4-11.50    632
  3 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater              1.48m    4-10.25    599
  3 Bingham, Brittany            Unattached               1.48m    4-10.25    599
  5 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty Univ             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  6 Healey, Jen                  Liberty Univ             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae               1.39m    4-06.75    502
 -- Godin, Caitlin               University of Bu            NH            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater             10.48m   34-04.75    561
  2 Godin, Caitlin               University of Bu         9.72m   31-10.75    511
  3 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty Univ             9.69m   31-09.50    509
  4 Healey, Jen                  Liberty Univ             9.50m   31-02.00    497
  5 Beliveau, Jacqueline         Elon University          9.14m   30-00.00    473
  6 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae               9.04m   29-08.00    467
  7 Bingham, Brittany            Unattached               8.65m   28-04.50    441
  8 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill Co             6.78m   22-03.00    321 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater              25.35   2.4  1    855
  2 Godin, Caitlin               University of Bu         25.37   2.0  2    853
  3 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty Univ             26.02   2.0  2    795
  4 Beliveau, Jacqueline         Elon University          26.59   2.0  2    746
  5 Healey, Jen                  Liberty Univ             26.98   2.4  1    713
  6 Bingham, Brittany            Unattached               27.03   2.4  1    709
  7 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae               27.71   2.4  1    654
  8 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill Co             28.34   2.0  2    604
  
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater              5.25m   0.3  17-02.75    628
  2 Beliveau, Jacqueline         Elon University          5.14m   2.0  16-10.50    598
  3 Healey, Jen                  Liberty Univ             5.11m   1.7  16-09.25    589
  4 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty Univ             4.98m   1.8  16-04.25    554
  5 Godin, Caitlin               University of Bu         4.75m   0.2  15-07.00    492
  6 Bingham, Brittany            Unattached               4.66m   2.1  15-03.50    469
  7 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill Co             4.57m   2.1  15-00.00    446
  8 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae               4.48m  -0.2  14-08.50    423 
  
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty Univ            32.12m     105-04    517
  2 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater             31.96m     104-10    514
  3 Godin, Caitlin               University of Bu        29.68m      97-04    471
  4 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae              27.96m      91-09    438
  5 Healey, Jen                  Liberty Univ            27.33m      89-08    426
  6 Beliveau, Jacqueline         Elon University         25.00m      82-00    382
  7 Bingham, Brittany            Unattached              20.47m      67-02    298
  8 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill Co            19.45m      63-10    279 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Healey, Jen                  Liberty Univ           2:26.77     734
  2 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater            2:28.69     709
  3 Godin, Caitlin               University of Bu       2:29.53     699
  4 Beliveau, Jacqueline         Elon University        2:30.06     692
  5 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae             2:47.47     490
  6 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill Co           2:48.06     484
  7 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty Univ           2:48.50     479
  8 Bingham, Brittany            Unattached             2:50.35     460
 
Women Heptathlon Final Scores
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater               4482  
  2 Beliveau, Jacqueline         Elon University           4271  
  3 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty Univ              4270  
  4 Healey, Jen                  Liberty Univ              4211  
  5 Godin, Caitlin               University of Bu          3914  
  6 Bingham, Brittany            Unattached                3660  
  7 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae                3585  
  8 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill Co              3218  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hill, Michael                Methodist Un             10.61   1.9  5 
  2 Dove, Thomas                 UNCP                     10.75   1.8  3 
  3 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Univ             10.75   1.9  5 
  4 Bailey, Greg                 Methodist Un             10.76   1.9  5 
  5 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill Co             10.77   2.8  4 
  6 Petty, Tazz                  Methodist Un             10.84   1.9  5 
  7 Hinds, Jason                 Southern Vir             10.86   1.9  5 
  8 Jordan, Karlos               UNCP                     10.89   1.9  5 
  9 McGill, Cedric               Methodist Un             10.91   1.8  3 
 10 Westbrook, Mike              Virginia Sta             10.92   1.9  5 
 11 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater              11.01   1.9  5 
 12 Avery, Justin                UNCP                     11.04   1.8  3 
 13 Stanley, Adonis              Methodist Un             11.08   2.8  4 
 14 Sutton, Shawn                Unattached               11.15   2.1  2 
 15 Howard, Cory                 UNCP                     11.20   1.8  3 
 16 Mccoy, Kionne                Virginia Sta             11.22   2.8  4 
 17 Brunson, Robert              Campbell Uni             11.22   2.8  4 
 18 Gillespie, Andrew            Campbell Uni             11.32   2.8  4 
 19 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg Colleg         11.37   2.1  2 
 20 Beiler, Tyler                Bridgewater              11.38   2.8  4 
 21 Strickland, Bruce            UNCP                     11.42   2.1  2 
 22 Jones, Bryce                 Davidson Col             11.45   2.1  2 
 23 Irby, Tony                   Virginia Sta             11.49   2.1  2 
 24 Linton, Colton               Roanoke Coll             11.69   2.1  2 
 25 Jackson, Rudy                Bridgewater              11.76   1.8  3 
 26 Corley, Terrell              Bridgewater              11.81   2.1  2 
 27 Wells, Kenny                 Mars Hill Co             11.86   2.3  1 
 28 Martin, Nils                 Eastern Menn             11.87   2.3  1 
 29 Graham, Chris                Mid Atlantic             12.30   2.3  1 
 30 Houston, James               Mid Atlantic             14.05   2.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Greg                 Methodist Un             21.45   2.9  6 
  2 Dove, Thomas                 UNCP                     21.69   2.2  3 
  3 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Univ             21.71   2.9  6 
  4 Leineweber, Phil             Liberty Univ             21.73   2.9  6 
  4 Westbrook, Mike              Virginia Sta             21.73   1.9  5 
  6 Jordan, Karlos               UNCP                     21.74   2.9  6 
  7 Parker, Sesh                 UNCP                     21.76   2.2  3 
  8 Johnson, Cardel              Campbell Uni             21.85   1.9  5 
  9 Hatch, james                 Liberty Univ             21.95   1.9  5 
 10 Petty, Tazz                  Methodist Un             22.04   2.9  6 
 11 Vassell, Oronde              Unattached               22.13   2.2  3 
 12 McGill, Cedric               Methodist Un             22.16  +0.0  1 
 13 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn             22.30   1.5  4 
 14 Stanley, Adonis              Methodist Un             22.32   1.9  5 
 15 Howard, Cory                 UNCP                     22.63   2.2  3 
 16 Sutton, Shawn                Unattached               22.70   1.5  4 
 17 Martin, Taylor               Davidson Col             22.81   0.4  2 
 18 Ritchie, Jesse               Bridgewater              22.96   1.5  4 
 19 Jones, Bryce                 Davidson Col             22.97   0.4  2 
 20 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg Colleg         23.01   0.4  2 
 21 Webb, Ryan                   Liberty Univ             23.02   2.2  3 
 22 Irby, Tony                   Virginia Sta             23.09   1.9  5 
 23 Linton, Colton               Roanoke Coll             23.20   0.4  2 
 24 Pauling, Christopher         Campbell Uni             23.24   1.9  5 
 25 Scott, Mordecai              Davidson Col             23.55  +0.0  1 
 26 Springer, Jesse              Eastern Menn             23.65   0.4  2 
 27 Pauling, Christian           Campbell Uni             23.68   1.5  4 
 28 Glover, Denzel               Virginia Sta             23.79   1.5  4 
 29 Strickland, Bruce            UNCP                     23.83  +0.0  1 
 30 Martin, Nils                 Eastern Menn             23.97  +0.0  1 
 31 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater              24.48  +0.0  1 
 32 Wells, Kenny                 Mars Hill Co             24.62  +0.0  1 
 33 Mann, Dustin                 Unattached               27.81   2.2  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leineweber, Phil             Liberty Univ             48.08   4 
  2 Eubanks, Maurice             UNCP                     48.90   4 
  3 Ellison, Evan                Lynchburg Colleg         48.98   3 
  4 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg Colleg         49.19   4 
  5 Adams, Rashard               Lynchburg Colleg         49.77   3 
  6 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg Colleg         49.93   4 
  7 Brown, Keith                 Virginia Sta             50.01   4 
  8 Martin, Taylor               Davidson Col             50.39   1 
  9 McNaughton, Ian              Lynchburg Colleg         50.44   2 
 10 Hatch, james                 Liberty Univ             50.92   4 
 11 Asconi, Patrick              Bridgewater              50.99   4 
 12 Cooper, Kelvonto             Campbell Uni             51.41   3 
 13 Brickhouse, Thomas           Methodist Un             51.68   1 
 14 Mott, Darryl                 UNCP                     52.15   1 
 15 Byrd, Greg                   UNCP                     52.19   2 
 16 Stanley, Adonis              Methodist Un             52.31   2 
 17 Pauling, Christian           Campbell Uni             52.50   2 
 18 Webb, Ryan                   Liberty Univ             53.71   2 
 19 Pauling, Christopher         Campbell Uni             53.98   2 
 20 Scott, Mordecai              Davidson Col             54.14   1 
 21 Bowman, Jacob                Lynchburg Colleg         57.32   1 
 22 Voung, Phil                  Lynchburg Colleg         59.00   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wendland, Isaac              Liberty Univ           1:54.77  
  2 Bikko, Richard               Eastern Menn           1:55.82  
  3 Janse, Zaan                  Roanoke Coll           1:56.78  
  4 Bright, Jordan               Liberty Univ           1:57.35  
  5 Monahan, Jamison             Roanoke Coll           1:57.80  
  6 Thomas, Aaron                Mars Hill Co           1:57.83  
  7 O'Donnell, Tim               Liberty Univ           1:58.69  
  8 Gregory, Matt                Liberty Univ           1:59.22  
  9 Rushing, David               Unattached             1:59.65  
 10 Davidson, Timothy            Virginia Sta           1:59.96  
 11 Averette, James              Lynchburg Colleg       2:00.95  
 12 Womack, David                Liberty Univ           2:01.71  
 13 Springer, Jesse              Eastern Menn           2:02.38  
 14 Terry, Joel                  Liberty Univ           2:02.74  
 15 Spencer, Parker              Unattached             2:02.96  
 16 Wiscovitch, Christian        UNCP                   2:04.14  
 17 Powell, Oren                 Unattached             2:04.29  
 18 Johnson, Jake                UNCP                   2:04.57  
 19 Johnson, Joe                 Lynchburg Colleg       2:05.28  
 20 Brickhouse, Thomas           Methodist Un           2:06.46  
 21 Britton, Ryan                Roanoke Coll           2:07.20  
 22 Cooke, Justin                Longwood Uni           2:07.28  
 23 White, Jordan                Bridgewater            2:07.89  
 24 White, Brendan               Southern Vir           2:10.15  
 25 Stutzman, Cody               Eastern Menn           2:12.05  
 26 Kulp, Ben                    Lynchburg Colleg       2:12.17  
 27 Turner, Brandon              Virginia Sta           2:13.78  
 28 Wells, Aaron                 Mars Hill Co           2:14.16  
 29 Houchens, Jesse              Southern Vir           2:21.03  
 30 Grondy, Jake                 Mars Hill Co           2:26.60  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andersen, Mike               University o           3:53.96  
  2 Jelen, Jarvis                Liberty Univ           3:54.94  
  3 Lemon, Chris                 University o           4:07.20  
  4 Reeves, Wil                  Liberty Univ           4:08.57  
  5 Simpson, Darren              Longwood Uni           4:10.16  
  6 Spalding, Brandon            Bridgewater            4:13.57  
  7 White, Jordan                Bridgewater            4:13.92  
  8 Zorski, Taylor               Elon University        4:14.77  
  9 Peters, Michael              University o           4:16.13  
 10 Davidson, Timothy            Virginia Sta           4:17.19  
 11 Wiscovitch, Christian        UNCP                   4:18.43  
 12 Robertson, Charles           Campbell Uni           4:19.88  
 13 Cooke, Justin                Longwood Uni           4:20.38  
 14 Jackson, Spencer             Liberty Univ           4:21.15  
 15 Rawlings, Michael            Roanoke Coll           4:23.33  
 16 Zgorski, Nick                Roanoke Coll           4:23.94  
 17 Newton, Roger                Campbell Uni           4:25.57  
 18 Garrison, Andrew             Elon University        4:26.31  
 19 Fiske, Patrick               Roanoke Coll           4:26.35  
 20 Stutzman, Cody               Eastern Menn           4:26.79  
 21 Webb, Robert                 Longwood Uni           4:29.13  
 22 Wells, Aaron                 Mars Hill Co           4:33.30  
 23 Witherspoon, Cameron         Mars Hill Co           4:39.86  
 24 Grondy, Jake                 Mars Hill Co           4:42.71  
 25 Watson, Nate                 Mars Hill Co           4:51.45  
 26 Turner, Brandon              Virginia Sta           4:52.38  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemon, Matt                  University o          14:35.98  
  2 Kigen, Evans                 Unattached            14:38.77  
  3 Lemon, Chris                 University o          15:09.38  
  4 Kolk, Aaron                  Unattached            15:22.45  
  5 Roeth, Greg                  University o          15:36.41  
  6 Shirley, Ryan                University o          15:45.13  
  7 Koech, Michael               Unattached            15:51.91  
  8 McCain, Trey                 Mars Hill Co          16:15.66  
  9 Hawkey, Andrew               Elon University       16:22.48  
 10 Nichols, Drew                Roanoke Coll          16:33.73  
 11 Gordon, Justin               UNCP                  16:41.41  
 12 Metz, Josh                   Roanoke Coll          16:43.69  
 13 Midgette, Chris              UNCP                  16:47.36  
 14 Henderson, Derek             University o          16:55.94  
 15 Peters, Michael              University o          16:56.92  
 16 Akbari, Ehsan                Davidson Col          17:00.47  
 17 Wells, David                 Elon University       17:01.53  
 18 Gonzalez, Patrick            Southern Vir          17:09.95  
 19 Barnett, Brian               Bridgewater           17:10.60  
 20 McCauley, Jeff               Bridgewater           17:15.10  
 21 Edmonds, Peter               Unattached            17:17.85  
 22 Koch, Jonathan               Davidson Col          17:21.00  
 23 Crenshaw, Ben                Mars Hill Co          17:42.65  
 24 DeLuna, Alex                 Roanoke Coll          17:53.67  
 25 Young, James                 Lynchburg Colleg      18:21.46  
 26 Knutsen, Alex                Roanoke Coll          18:36.66  
 27 Houchens, Jesse              Southern Vir          19:01.18  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sims, Harold                 Campbell Uni             14.43   1.4  2 
  2 Parker, Matthew              Liberty Univ             14.50   1.4  2 
  3 Bein, Petros                 Methodist Un             15.05   3.4  1 
  4 Barber, Mark                 UNCP                     15.32   1.4  2 
  5 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill Co             15.39   1.4  2 
  6 Gordon, Marvin               Campbell Uni             15.43   1.4  2 
  7 Jordan, Dwayne               Virginia Sta             15.69   3.4  1 
  8 Warner, Kavonte              Lynchburg Colleg         15.90   3.4  1 
  9 Fenwick, Keenan              Bridgewater              16.28   1.4  2 
 10 Barber, Will                 Mars Hill Co             16.73   3.4  1 
 11 Burkholder, Craig            Lynchburg Colleg         16.89   3.4  1 
 12 Voung, Phil                  Lynchburg Colleg         17.50   3.4  1 
 13 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater              18.92   3.4  1 
 14 Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg Colleg         19.50   3.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sims, Harold                 Campbell Uni             52.18   2 
  2 Nagel, Andy                  Roanoke Coll             54.22   2 
  3 Gordon, Marvin               Campbell Uni             56.66   2 
  4 Barber, Mark                 UNCP                     57.42   1 
  5 Burkholder, Craig            Lynchburg Colleg         57.77   2 
  6 Mosby, Darryl                Virginia Sta             58.29   2 
  7 Jordan, Dwayne               Virginia Sta             58.38   2 
  8 Warner, Kavonte              Lynchburg Colleg       1:00.71   1 
  9 Bein, Petros                 Methodist Un           1:00.92   1 
 10 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater            1:02.39   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powers, Kyle                 Liberty Univ           9:40.79  
  2 Tupper, Ian                  Davidson Col           9:49.73  
  3 Baker, Justin                Mars Hill Co           9:54.11  
  4 Evitt, Blake                 Davidson Col           9:54.47  
  5 McGoldrick, Cory             University o          10:06.72  
  6 Demers, Brandon              Lynchburg Colleg      10:12.24  
  7 Rittenhouse, Nathan          Bridgewater           10:21.69  
  8 Cutright, Dan                Lynchburg Colleg      10:30.32  
  9 McCauley, Jeff               Bridgewater           10:40.34  
 10 Sankey, Clay                 Elon University       10:45.49  
 11 Doyle, Jamie                 Bridgewater           11:35.89  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Methodist University  'A'                             40.82  
     1) Petty, Tazz                     2) Hill, Michael                  
     3) Bailey, Greg                    4) McGill, Cedric                 
  2 Liberty University  'A'                               41.68  
     1) Leineweber, Phil                2) Bailey, Jacey                  
     3) Shephard, Kolby                 4)                                
  3 Lynchburg College  'A'                                42.10  
     1) Graves, Earl                    2) Edwards, Brandon               
     3) Chauteh, Mark                   4) Word, Chris                    
  4 Unc Pembroke  'B'                                     42.27  
  5 Bridgewater College  'A'                              42.67  
     1) Konate, Tony                    2) Asconi, Patrick                
     3) Beiler, Tyler                   4) Jackson, Rudy                  
  6 Virginia State University  'A'                        43.50  
     1) Jordan, Dwayne                  2) Westbrook, Mike                
     3) Mosby, Darryl                   4) Glover, Denzel                 
  7 Mars Hill College  'A'                                45.38  
     1) Waters, Frankie                 2) Barber, Will                   
     3) Allen, Tyree                    4) Wells, Kenny                   
 -- Unc Pembroke  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Avery, Justin                   2) Dove, Thomas                   
     3) Eaddy, Brandon                  4) Eubanks, Maurice               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell University  'A'                            3:17.93  
     1) Jones, Adoniss                  2) Gordon, Marvin                 
     3) Pauling, Christopher            4) Sims, Harold                   
  2 Liberty University  'A'                             3:18.78  
     1) O'Donnell, Tim                  2) Wendland, Isaac                
     3) Hatch, james                    4) Bright, Jordan                 
  3 Virginia State University  'A'                      3:19.68  
     1) Jordan, Dwayne                  2) Westbrook, Mike                
     3) Mosby, Darryl                   4) Ramey, Charles                 
  4 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                   3:23.09  
     1) Ashcraft, Brandon               2) Avery, Justin                  
     3) Byrd, Greg                      4) Eubanks, Maurice               
  5 Roanoke College  'A'                                3:30.18  
  6 Mars Hill College  'A'                              3:35.14  
     1) Baker, Justin                   2) Thomas, Aaron                  
     3) Allen, Tyree                    4) Watson, Nathan                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Matthew              Liberty Univ             2.12m    6-11.50 
  2 Bryant, Anthony              Liberty Univ             2.02m    6-07.50 
  3 Snyder, Jeremy               Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50 
  4 Taylor, Hoova                Virginia Sta            J1.97m    6-05.50 
  5 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg Colleg         1.92m    6-03.50 
  6 Penny, Chad                  UNCP                     1.87m    6-01.50 
  7 Jackson, Dwan                Virginia Sta            J1.87m    6-01.50 
  8 Montague, Donte              Bridgewater              1.82m    5-11.50 
  9 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn             1.77m    5-09.75 
 10 Eldridge, Jaquan             Lynchburg Colleg         1.72m    5-07.75 
 -- Broadnax, Alan               Mars Hill Co                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olhovsky, Yavgeniy           Virginia Tec             4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Jodon, Jared                 Unattached              J4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Miller, Michael              Virginia Tec             4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 Clark, Thomas                Lynchburg Colleg         4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty Univ             4.45m   14-07.25 
  6 Savini, Justin               Liberty Univ             4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Jones, Bryce                 Davidson Col             4.15m   13-07.25 
  8 Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg Colleg         4.00m   13-01.50 
  9 Spencer, Alex                Methodist Un             3.70m   12-01.50 
 -- Walker, Lee                  Campbell Uni                NH            
 -- Schlegel, Reid               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Horton, Victor               Virginia Sta                NH            
 -- Davis, Joe                   Virginia Tec                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Allison, Jamel               UNCP                     7.25m   4.8  23-09.50 
  2 Partlow, Terrell             UNCP                     7.17m   1.5  23-06.25 
  3 Brunson, Robert              Campbell Uni             7.01m   1.9  23-00.00 
  4 Parker, Matthew              Liberty Univ            J7.01m   2.4  23-00.00 
  5 Jackson, Dwan                Virginia Sta             6.85m   2.1  22-05.75 
  6 Hunt, Leon                   Virginia Sta             6.82m   2.3  22-04.50 
  7 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn             6.63m   1.0  21-09.00 
  8 Asconi, Patrick              Bridgewater              6.49m   2.2  21-03.50 
  9 Johnson, Chris               Liberty Univ             6.48m   2.7  21-03.25 
 10 Brown, Allen                 Campbell Uni             6.36m   4.4  20-10.50 
 11 Penny, Chas                  UNCP                     6.34m   0.5  20-09.75 
 12 Allen, Tyree                 Mars Hill Co             6.29m   0.8  20-07.75 
 13 Fenwick, Keenan              Bridgewater              6.21m   3.0  20-04.50 
 13 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg Colleg         6.21m   3.6  20-04.50 
 15 Ashford, Savion              UNCP                     6.20m   3.1  20-04.25 
 16 Taylor, Hoova                Virginia Sta             6.09m   0.2  19-11.75 
 17 Horton, Victor               Virginia Sta             6.06m   2.2  19-10.75 
 18 Harrison, Kevin              Roanoke Coll             6.04m   1.3  19-09.75 
 19 Hamblin, Justin              Bridgewater              5.74m   3.3  18-10.00 
 20 Hatch, james                 Liberty Univ             5.60m   2.9  18-04.50 
 21 Eldridge, Jaquan             Lynchburg Colleg         5.52m   2.1  18-01.50 
 22 Bowman, Jacob                Lynchburg Colleg         4.83m   0.3  15-10.25 
 -- Spencer, Alex                Methodist Un              FOUL                 
 -- Powell, Clarence             Liberty Univ              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dwan                Virginia Sta            15.21m   0.9  49-11.00 
  2 Bryant, Anthony              Liberty Univ            15.09m   2.1  49-06.25 
  3 Allison, Jamel               UNCP                    14.81m   1.2  48-07.25 
  4 Powell, Clarence             Liberty Univ            14.56m   3.1  47-09.25 
  5 Brunson, Robert              Campbell Uni            14.09m   1.4  46-02.75 
  6 Duff, Tashan                 Liberty Univ            13.80m   4.4  45-03.50 
  7 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn            13.79m  +0.0  45-03.00 
  8 Johnson, Chris               Liberty Univ            13.74m   1.8  45-01.00 
  9 Ashford, Savion              UNCP                    13.51m  +0.0  44-04.00 
 10 Penny, Chas                  UNCP                    13.46m   1.8  44-02.00 
 11 Horton, Victor               Virginia Sta            13.17m   2.5  43-02.50 
 12 Montague, Donte              Bridgewater             13.11m   2.1  43-00.25 
 13 Morris, Chris                Bridgewater             12.83m   2.7  42-01.25 
 14 Brown, Allen                 Campbell Uni            12.69m  +0.0  41-07.75 
 15 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg Colleg        11.83m   3.4  38-09.75 
 16 Barber, Will                 Mars Hill Co            11.35m   3.0  37-03.00 
 -- Eldridge, Jaquan             Lynchburg Colleg          FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan                  Unattached              16.58m   54-04.75 
  2 Kuster, Eric                 Unattached              14.98m   49-01.75 
  3 Funderburg, Will             Davidson Col            14.46m   47-05.25 
  4 Lhamonie, David              Liberty Univ            13.63m   44-08.75 
  5 Bell, Thomas                 Bridgewater             13.19m   43-03.25 
  6 Pavia, John                  Lynchburg Colleg        13.03m   42-09.00 
  7 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg Colleg        12.90m   42-04.00 
  8 Printz, Justin               Eastern Menn            12.77m   41-10.75 
  9 Robinson, Xavier             UNCP                    12.15m   39-10.50 
 10 Lynn, David                  UNCP                    11.80m   38-08.75 
 11 Godshall, Jason              Eastern Menn            11.68m   38-04.00 
 12 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg Colleg        11.61m   38-01.25 
 13 Lewis, Jeremy                Bridgewater             11.58m   38-00.00 
 14 Copeland, Markus             Virginia Sta            11.54m   37-10.50 
 15 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg Colleg        11.03m   36-02.25 
 16 Davis, A.J.                  UNCP                    10.52m   34-06.25 
 17 Broadnax, Alan               Mars Hill Co            10.36m   34-00.00 
 18 Kearney, Darien              Virginia Sta             9.34m   30-07.75 
 19 Spencer, Alex                Methodist Un             8.82m   28-11.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Clendon           Liberty Elite           59.76m     196-01 
  2 Talbert, John                Liberty Univ            58.45m     191-09 
  3 Galeone, Elliot              Liberty Univ            49.32m     161-10 
  4 Kuster, Eric                 Unattached              49.18m     161-04 
  5 Reid, Daniel                 Lynchburg Colleg        44.51m     146-00 
  6 Bell, Thomas                 Bridgewater             43.67m     143-03 
  7 Smith, Ryan                  Unattached              43.04m     141-02 
  8 Davis, A.J.                  UNCP                    39.23m     128-08 
  9 Leonard, Jake                Davidson Col            38.81m     127-04 
 10 Funderburg, Will             Davidson Col            38.46m     126-02 
 11 Vogler, Robbie               Unattached              37.92m     124-05 
 12 Lhamonie, David              Liberty Univ            37.55m     123-02 
 13 Godshall, Jason              Eastern Menn            36.73m     120-06 
 14 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg Colleg        35.36m     116-00 
 15 Lynn, David                  UNCP                    34.06m     111-09 
 16 Copeland, Markus             Virginia Sta            33.90m     111-03 
 17 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg Colleg        32.40m     106-03 
 18 Fabian, Merlin               Roanoke Coll            31.52m     103-05 
 19 Robinson, Xavier             UNCP                    30.39m      99-08 
 20 Spencer, Alex                Methodist Un            28.34m      93-00 
 21 Edwards, Kyle                Lynchburg Colleg        27.26m      89-05 
 22 Anthony, Brandon             Mars Hill Co            24.94m      81-10 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                Liberty Univ            53.74m     176-04 
  2 Pavia, John                  Lynchburg Colleg        45.45m     149-01 
  3 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg Colleg        44.72m     146-09 
  4 Bell, Thomas                 Bridgewater             43.30m     142-01 
  5 Edwards, Kyle                Lynchburg Colleg        42.55m     139-07 
  6 Smith, Ryan                  Unattached              41.49m     136-01 
  7 Murphy, Hunter               Roanoke Coll            36.94m     121-02 
  8 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg Colleg        36.05m     118-03 
  9 Sharrar, George              Campbell Uni            35.95m     117-11 
 10 Robinson, Xavier             UNCP                    32.98m     108-02 
 11 Godshall, Jason              Eastern Menn            31.58m     103-07 
 12 Davis, A.J.                  UNCP                    30.92m     101-05 
 13 Fabian, Merlin               Roanoke Coll            30.14m      98-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Ryan                   Liberty Univ            58.75m     192-09 
  2 Galeone, Elliot              Liberty Univ            57.62m     189-00 
  3 Foxen, Peter                 Roanoke Coll            49.28m     161-08 
  4 Snyder, Jeremy               Unattached              47.35m     155-04 
  5 Spencer, Alex                Methodist Un            44.47m     145-11 
  6 Underwood, Wesley            Roanoke Coll            43.48m     142-08 
  7 Funderburg, Will             Davidson Col            43.13m     141-06 
  8 Lynn, David                  UNCP                    42.43m     139-02 
  9 Fenwick, Keenan              Bridgewater             41.65m     136-08 
 10 Leonard, Jake                Davidson Col            39.07m     128-02 
 11 Walker, Lee                  Campbell Uni            37.16m     121-11 
 12 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg Colleg        34.49m     113-02 
 13 Sanchez Slik, Gonzalo        Davidson Col            34.38m     112-09 
 14 Broadnax, Alan               Mars Hill Co            34.06m     111-09 
 15 Montague, Donte              Bridgewater             33.81m     110-11 
 16 Anthony, Brandon             Mars Hill Co            28.69m      94-01 
 17 Copeland, Markus             Virginia Sta            21.30m      69-10 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Daniel               Liberty Univ             10.89   3.4  2    885
  2 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Univ             11.33   3.4  2    789
  3 Cameron, Russell             University of Bu         11.39   3.4  2    776
  4 Onto, Keith                  Unattached               11.41   3.4  2    771
  5 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Univ             11.42   3.4  2    769
  6 Devaud, Dominic              Univ of Maryland         11.43   4.5  1    767
  6 Waddell, Adam                Johns Hopkins Un         11.43   3.4  2    767
  8 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Univ             11.45   4.5  1    763
  8 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               11.45   3.4  2    763
 10 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill Co             11.71   3.4  2    709
 10 Waters, Matthew              Univ of Maryland         11.71   4.5  1    709
 12 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Colleg         11.96   4.5  1    659
 13 Mattern, David               Lynchburg Colleg         12.21   4.5  1    610
 14 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg Colleg         12.22   4.5  1    608
 15 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill Co             12.42   4.5  1    571
 16 Hafner, Chris                Mars Hill Co             12.82   4.5  1    499
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Onto, Keith                  Unattached               6.72m   2.6  22-00.75    748
  2 Newell, Daniel               Liberty Univ             6.59m   2.8  21-07.50    718
  3 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               6.57m   7.4  21-06.75    713
  4 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Univ             6.52m   3.9  21-04.75    702
  5 Cameron, Russell             University of Bu         6.48m   4.1  21-03.25    693
  6 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Univ             6.34m   0.7  20-09.75    661
  7 Waddell, Adam                Johns Hopkins Un         6.22m   4.1  20-05.00    635
  8 Devaud, Dominic              Univ of Maryland         6.18m   3.7  20-03.50    626
  8 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill Co             6.18m   4.1  20-03.50    626
 10 Waters, Matthew              Univ of Maryland         6.15m   2.8  20-02.25    619
 11 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Colleg         6.10m   3.4  20-00.25    608
 12 Mattern, David               Lynchburg Colleg         6.02m   3.3  19-09.00    591
 13 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg Colleg         5.70m   5.9  18-08.50    523
 14 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Univ             5.35m   0.9  17-06.75    451
 15 Hafner, Chris                Mars Hill Co             5.27m   2.9  17-03.50    435
 16 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill Co             5.12m   3.4  16-09.75    405
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached              12.34m   40-06.00    627
  2 Cameron, Russell             University of Bu        12.24m   40-02.00    621
  3 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Univ            12.03m   39-05.75    608
  4 Newell, Daniel               Liberty Univ            11.81m   38-09.00    595
  5 Waddell, Adam                Johns Hopkins Un        11.80m   38-08.75    594
  6 Onto, Keith                  Unattached              11.79m   38-08.25    594
  7 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Univ            11.29m   37-00.50    563
  8 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Univ            11.05m   36-03.00    549
  9 Devaud, Dominic              Univ of Maryland        10.97m   36-00.00    544
 10 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill Co            10.88m   35-08.50    539
 11 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill Co            10.79m   35-05.00    533
 12 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Colleg        10.00m   32-09.75    486
 13 Mattern, David               Lynchburg Colleg         9.89m   32-05.50    479
 14 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg Colleg         9.27m   30-05.00    442
 15 Waters, Matthew              Univ of Maryland         9.18m   30-01.50    437
 16 Hafner, Chris                Mars Hill Co             8.78m   28-09.75    413
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00    831
  2 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Colleg         1.97m    6-05.50    776
  3 Onto, Keith                  Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Univ             1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Cameron, Russell             University of Bu         1.88m    6-02.00    696
  6 Waters, Matthew              Univ of Maryland         1.85m    6-00.75    670
  6 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Univ             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  8 Waddell, Adam                Johns Hopkins Un         1.82m    5-11.50    644
  9 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill Co             1.79m    5-10.50    619
 10 Devaud, Dominic              Univ of Maryland         1.73m    5-08.00    569
 11 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Univ             1.70m    5-07.00    544
 12 Mattern, David               Lynchburg Colleg         1.67m    5-05.75    520
 13 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg Colleg         1.64m    5-04.50    496
 14 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill Co             1.61m    5-03.25    472
 14 Hafner, Chris                Mars Hill Co             1.61m    5-03.25    472 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               49.41   2    842
  2 Cameron, Russell             University of Bu         49.52   1    837
  3 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Univ             50.06   2    812
  4 Onto, Keith                  Unattached               50.66   2    784
  5 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Univ             50.71   2    782
  6 Devaud, Dominic              Univ of Maryland         51.01   2    769
  7 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Univ             51.88   1    730
  8 Waters, Matthew              Univ of Maryland         52.58   1    700
  9 Waddell, Adam                Johns Hopkins Un         53.07   2    679
 10 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Colleg         53.88   1    645
 11 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill Co             54.58   2    616
 12 Mattern, David               Lynchburg Colleg         55.08   1    596
 13 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill Co             57.34   1    508
 14 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg Colleg         57.38   1    507
 15 Hafner, Chris                Mars Hill Co           1:04.27   1    279
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron, Russell             University of Bu         15.16   1.1  2    830
  2 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               15.29   1.6  1    815
  3 Devaud, Dominic              Univ of Maryland         15.39   1.6  1    803
  4 Onto, Keith                  Unattached               15.41  -0.6  4    801
  5 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Colleg         15.70   1.1  2    767
  6 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Univ             15.91   1.6  1    743
  7 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Univ             15.95   1.1  2    738
  8 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill Co             16.54   0.7  3    673
  9 Waters, Matthew              Univ of Maryland         16.64   1.1  2    662
 10 Waddell, Adam                Johns Hopkins Un         17.21   1.6  1    603
 11 Hafner, Chris                Mars Hill Co             17.83   0.7  3    541
 12 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Univ             19.02   0.7  3    431
 13 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg Colleg         20.41   0.7  3    318
 14 Mattern, David               Lynchburg Colleg         20.52  -0.6  4    309
 15 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill Co             22.65  -0.6  4    170
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached              37.88m     124-03    622
  2 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill Co            37.53m     123-01    615
  3 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Univ            36.03m     118-02    584
  4 Onto, Keith                  Unattached              35.37m     116-00    571
  5 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Univ            35.29m     115-09    569
  6 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill Co            33.23m     109-00    528
  7 Waddell, Adam                Johns Hopkins Un        31.89m     104-07    502
  8 Waters, Matthew              Univ of Maryland        31.44m     103-02    493
  9 Cameron, Russell             University of Bu        31.13m     102-01    487
 10 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Univ            29.74m      97-07    459
 11 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Colleg        29.51m      96-10    455
 12 Hafner, Chris                Mars Hill Co            29.31m      96-02    451
 13 Mattern, David               Lynchburg Colleg        26.35m      86-05    393
 14 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg Colleg        23.60m      77-05    340
 15 Devaud, Dominic              Univ of Maryland        20.75m      68-01    286
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Colleg         4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Univ             4.45m   14-07.25    746
  2 Devaud, Dominic              Univ of Maryland         4.45m   14-07.25    746
  4 Waddell, Adam                Johns Hopkins Un         4.35m   14-03.25    716
  5 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50    631
  6 Onto, Keith                  Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50    576
  6 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill Co             3.85m   12-07.50    576
  6 Waters, Matthew              Univ of Maryland         3.85m   12-07.50    576
  9 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Univ             3.65m   11-11.75    522
 10 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Univ             3.55m   11-07.75    496
 10 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg Colleg         3.55m   11-07.75    496
 12 Mattern, David               Lynchburg Colleg         3.35m   10-11.75    444
 12 Cameron, Russell             University of Bu         3.35m   10-11.75    444
 14 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill Co             2.75m    9-00.25    298
 -- Hafner, Chris                Mars Hill Co                NH            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Onto, Keith                  Unattached              52.70m     172-11    629
  2 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Univ            51.10m     167-08    605
  3 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached              49.08m     161-00    575
  4 Waddell, Adam                Johns Hopkins Un        48.34m     158-07    564
  5 Mattern, David               Lynchburg Colleg        47.86m     157-00    557
  6 Cameron, Russell             University of Bu        47.56m     156-00    553
  7 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill Co            44.85m     147-02    513
  8 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Colleg        43.70m     143-04    496
  9 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Univ            43.57m     142-11    494
 10 Waters, Matthew              Univ of Maryland        40.16m     131-09    444
 11 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill Co            39.39m     129-03    433
 12 Devaud, Dominic              Univ of Maryland        35.89m     117-09    383
 13 Hafner, Chris                Mars Hill Co            35.38m     116-01    376
 14 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Univ            33.60m     110-03    350
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Univ           4:22.64     794
  2 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached             4:22.69     793
  3 Onto, Keith                  Unattached             4:34.97     712
  4 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Univ           4:40.02     680
  5 Cameron, Russell             University of Bu       4:46.94     637
  6 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Colleg       4:47.77     632
  7 Mattern, David               Lynchburg Colleg       4:49.54     621
  8 Waters, Matthew              Univ of Maryland       4:58.63     568
  9 Waddell, Adam                Johns Hopkins Un       5:00.92     554
 10 Devaud, Dominic              Univ of Maryland       5:04.15     536
 11 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Univ           5:10.21     502
 12 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill Co           5:23.44     432
 13 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill Co           5:59.91     264

Men Decathlon Final Scores
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached                7212  
  2 Onto, Keith                  Unattached                6882  
  3 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Univ              6811  
  4 Cameron, Russell             University of Bu          6574  
  5 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Univ              6316  
  6 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Colleg          6299  
  7 Waddell, Adam                Johns Hopkins Un          6258  
  8 Devaud, Dominic              Univ of Maryland          6029  
  9 Waters, Matthew              Univ of Maryland          5878  
 10 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill Co              5825  
 11 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Univ              5675  
 12 Mattern, David               Lynchburg Colleg          5120  
 13 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill Co              4275