Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License 
                        NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                         
                         Track & Field East Regional                         
                  Greensboro, NC  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                   
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================             
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times final                 
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC               
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                     
 East Region: R 48.47  5/28/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                   
    Facility: F 49.43  4/20/2007   James Carter, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Toby Ulm                  FR Georgetown               50.60Q             
  2 Alie Beauvais             JR Albany                   50.81q             
  3 Harold Sims               JR Campbell                 51.26q             
  4 Chris Rutherford          FR Monmouth                 54.07              
  5 David Aristil             FR South Florida            54.09              
  6 Phillip Warsaw            SR Wake Forest              55.50              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Javier Garcia-Tunon       SR Florida State            50.23Q             
  2 Joe Greene                SR Albany                   50.75q             
  3 Daniel Kinney             SR Howard                   51.52              
  4 Jamel Brown               SR Citadel                  52.75              
  5 Gordon Smith              SR North Carolina A&T       53.35              
  6 Jonathon Hall             JR Northeastern             53.71              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Justin Gaymon             SR Georgia                  50.35Q             
  2 Kelton Cumberbatch        SR Manhattan                51.86              
  3 Adams Abdulrazaaq         SO Virginia                 52.06              
  4 Kyle Edmonds              JR Connecticut              52.88              
  5 Glenn Fowler              SR South Florida            53.05              
  6 Jestin Jennings           JR Western Carolina         54.28              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Johnny Dutch              SO South Carolina           50.69Q             
  2 Anthony Burris            JR Connecticut              51.59              
  3 Tim O'Donnell             SR Liberty                  52.03              
  4 Eric Cray                 SO Bethune-Cookman          53.11              
  5 Devon Watlington          JR UNC-Wilmington           53.86              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Leslie Murray             FR Delaware State           50.71Q             
  2 Paul Steinke              JR Gardner-Webb             52.31              
  3 William Wynne             FR Florida                  53.04              
  4 Bradley McFadden          JR Temple                   53.43              
  5 Cory Nelms                JR Miami                    53.46              
  6 Justin Grinstead          JR Harvard                  57.31              
================================================================             
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times final                 
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC               
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                     
 East Region: R 48.47  5/28/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                   
    Facility: F 49.43  4/20/2007   James Carter, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Javier Garcia-Tunon       SR Florida State            50.23Q             
  2 Justin Gaymon             SR Georgia                  50.35Q             
  3 Toby Ulm                  FR Georgetown               50.60Q             
  4 Johnny Dutch              SO South Carolina           50.69Q             
  5 Leslie Murray             FR Delaware State           50.71Q             
  6 Joe Greene                SR Albany                   50.75q             
  7 Alie Beauvais             JR Albany                   50.81q             
  8 Harold Sims               JR Campbell                 51.26q             
  9 Daniel Kinney             SR Howard                   51.52              
 10 Anthony Burris            JR Connecticut              51.59              
 11 Kelton Cumberbatch        SR Manhattan                51.86              
 12 Tim O'Donnell             SR Liberty                  52.03              
 13 Adams Abdulrazaaq         SO Virginia                 52.06              
 14 Paul Steinke              JR Gardner-Webb             52.31              
 15 Jamel Brown               SR Citadel                  52.75              
 16 Kyle Edmonds              JR Connecticut              52.88              
 17 William Wynne             FR Florida                  53.04              
 18 Glenn Fowler              SR South Florida            53.05              
 19 Eric Cray                 SO Bethune-Cookman          53.11              
 20 Gordon Smith              SR North Carolina A&T       53.35              
 21 Bradley McFadden          JR Temple                   53.43              
 22 Cory Nelms                JR Miami                    53.46              
 23 Jonathon Hall             JR Northeastern             53.71              
 24 Devon Watlington          JR UNC-Wilmington           53.86              
 25 Chris Rutherford          FR Monmouth                 54.07              
 26 David Aristil             FR South Florida            54.09              
 27 Jestin Jennings           JR Western Carolina         54.28              
 28 Phillip Warsaw            SR Wake Forest              55.50              
 29 Justin Grinstead          JR Harvard                  57.31              

Event 13  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Jump heights: 2.05- 2.09- 2.13- 2.16- 2.19- 2.22- 2.25- 2.28 +
Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
final place for advancement purposes only.
American: A 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached
College Best: C 2.39m 7/30/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
East Region: R 2.19m 5/30/2008 Justin Frick, Princeton
Facility: F 2.11m 5/27/2006 Mike Morrison, Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jerome Miller SR Georgia Tech 2.22mR 7-03.25 10
2 Garrett Huyler SR Cornell 2.19mR 7-02.25 8
3 Jacques Watson SO Coastal Carolina 2.16mF 7-01.00 6
4 Matthew Parker SR Liberty 2.13mF 6-11.75 5
5 Andrew Bachelor JR Florida State 2.13mF 6-11.75 4
6 Michael Kursteiner JR South Florida 2.09m 6-10.25 2.50
6 Ellis Gaulden JR Connecticut 2.09m 6-10.25 2.50
8 Ryan Fritz SR Penn State 2.09m 6-10.25 1
9 Errol Blackmon SR South Florida 2.09m 6-10.25
9 James Blocker JR Morgan State 2.09m 6-10.25
11 Kevin Dickson SR Georgia 2.09m 6-10.25
11 Cameron Shriver SR William & Mary 2.09m 6-10.25
13 Nicholas Frimpong SO Seton Hall 2.09m 6-10.25
14 Marlon Woods JR Norfolk State 2.09m 6-10.25
14 Mykhail Chambers FR Georgia Tech 2.09m 6-10.25
14 Dwight Barbiasz FR Maryland 2.09m 6-10.25
17 Ian Fox JR Princeton 2.05m 6-08.75
17 Matt Evans JR Western Carolina 2.05m 6-08.75
17 Bryan Turner SO Florida A&M 2.05m 6-08.75
17 Ronnie Black FR VCU 2.05m 6-08.75
21 Adam Bergo FR Rutgers 2.05m 6-08.75
21 Samuel Fox SR Yale 2.05m 6-08.75
-- Tim Reen SR Florida State NH
-- Anthony Bryant FR Liberty NH
-- Thomas Wagner FR Army NH
-- Drew Fitzgerald SO Bucknell NH
-- James Moore JR Maryland-ES NH
-- Gordon Smith SR North Carolina A&T NH
-- Dean Brown JR St. Francis-NY DNS Event 20 Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals. American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, Adidas College Best: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas East Region: R 76.43m 5/29/2004 Brian Chaput, Pennsylvania Facility: F 73.40m 5/27/2006 Justin Ryncavage, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Bryan Howard JR Florida State 64.48m 211-06 5 64.48m FOUL 59.43m 58.20m 57.49m 58.05m 2 Jacob Keeling SO Rhode Island 61.57m 202-00 54.29m 61.57m 59.34m 3 James Pachucki SO Lehigh 60.75m 199-04 FOUL 60.75m 52.72m 4 Chris Bradley SO Rutgers 59.07m 193-09 57.85m 51.70m 59.07m 5 Tim Wunderlich SR Dartmouth 58.54m 192-01 FOUL 58.34m 58.54m 6 Elliot Galeone SO Liberty 57.74m 189-05 57.74m 54.06m 53.83m 7 Andrew Fahringer FR Virginia 56.60m 185-08 FOUL 56.60m FOUL 8 Matthew Megerdichian JR St. Francis-NY 53.19m 174-06 53.19m FOUL FOUL 9 Ted Heitzman FR Bucknell 52.30m 171-07 FOUL 52.30m 51.67m 10 Joe Gingerelli FR Penn State 50.62m 166-01 FOUL 48.31m 50.62m Flight 2 1 Seamas McGuire JR Lafayette 62.93m 206-05 3 57.48m 62.93m 60.78m 58.82m 58.04m 57.11m 2 Brandon Burkhardt SR Rutgers 62.58m 205-04 1 FOUL 62.58m FOUL 59.18m 60.03m 57.42m 3 Casey Garbaty FR Buffalo-SUNY 62.08m 203-08 62.08m 58.71m 61.44m 58.31m 57.52m FOUL 4 Douglas Nelson SO Florida 60.98m 200-01 60.98m 57.73m 56.43m 5 Ryan Bell FR Liberty 60.75m 199-04 60.75m 59.18m FOUL 6 Jon Gomez FR Delaware 60.41m 198-02 55.81m 60.41m FOUL 7 Jared Baird SO Winthrop 58.62m 192-04 56.61m 57.68m 58.62m 8 Jeremy Pennino SO Rutgers 57.86m 189-10 56.75m 57.86m 55.34m 9 Steven Pierce JR Bucknell 55.61m 182-05 55.61m 47.47m 54.30m 10 Michael Simon SO New Hampshire 55.00m 180-05 50.60m 51.11m 55.00m Flight 3 1 Chris Hill JR Georgia 80.34mR 263-07 10 78.30m 78.94m 80.34m 74.20m 79.06m 75.69m 2 Craig Kinsley SO Brown 73.62mF 241-06 8 61.39m 73.62m PASS PASS PASS PASS 3 Matthias Treff FR Virginia Tech 64.87m 212-10 6 FOUL 64.87m 63.61m PASS PASS PASS 4 Thomas Sensing JR Wake Forest 63.23m 207-05 4 63.23m 52.82m 60.61m 57.32m 57.32m FOUL 5 Brandon Heroux FR William & Mary 62.88m 206-03 2 62.88m 61.83m 62.83m 61.43m 61.08m 59.84m 6 Erik Heymann JR South Carolina 61.08m 200-05 61.08m 58.16m FOUL 7 John Austin SO Duke 60.79m 199-05 FOUL FOUL 60.79m 8 Tanner Evak SR Penn State 59.66m 195-09 57.82m 58.74m 59.66m -- Ben Davies FR Florida FOUL PASS PASS FOUL -- Mario Ariet SO Florida DNS ================================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals. American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, Adidas College Best: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas East Region: R 76.43m 5/29/2004 Brian Chaput, Pennsylvania Facility: F 73.40m 5/27/2006 Justin Ryncavage, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Chris Hill JR Georgia 80.34mR 263-07 10 78.30m 78.94m 80.34m 74.20m 79.06m 75.69m 2 Craig Kinsley SO Brown 73.62mF 241-06 8 61.39m 73.62m PASS PASS PASS PASS 3 Matthias Treff FR Virginia Tech 64.87m 212-10 6 FOUL 64.87m 63.61m PASS PASS PASS 4 Bryan Howard JR Florida State 64.48m 211-06 5 64.48m FOUL 59.43m 58.20m 57.49m 58.05m 5 Thomas Sensing JR Wake Forest 63.23m 207-05 4 63.23m 52.82m 60.61m 57.32m 57.32m FOUL 6 Seamas McGuire JR Lafayette 62.93m 206-05 3 57.48m 62.93m 60.78m 58.82m 58.04m 57.11m 7 Brandon Heroux FR William & Mary 62.88m 206-03 2 62.88m 61.83m 62.83m 61.43m 61.08m 59.84m 8 Brandon Burkhardt SR Rutgers 62.58m 205-04 1 FOUL 62.58m FOUL 59.18m 60.03m 57.42m 9 Casey Garbaty FR Buffalo-SUNY 62.08m 203-08 62.08m 58.71m 61.44m 58.31m 57.52m FOUL 10 Jacob Keeling SO Rhode Island 61.57m 202-00 54.29m 61.57m 59.34m 11 Erik Heymann JR South Carolina 61.08m 200-05 61.08m 58.16m FOUL 12 Douglas Nelson SO Florida 60.98m 200-01 60.98m 57.73m 56.43m 13 John Austin SO Duke 60.79m 199-05 FOUL FOUL 60.79m 14 Ryan Bell FR Liberty 60.75m 199-04 60.75m 59.18m FOUL 14 James Pachucki SO Lehigh 60.75m 199-04 FOUL 60.75m 52.72m 16 Jon Gomez FR Delaware 60.41m 198-02 55.81m 60.41m FOUL 17 Tanner Evak SR Penn State 59.66m 195-09 57.82m 58.74m 59.66m 18 Chris Bradley SO Rutgers 59.07m 193-09 57.85m 51.70m 59.07m 19 Jared Baird SO Winthrop 58.62m 192-04 56.61m 57.68m 58.62m 20 Tim Wunderlich SR Dartmouth 58.54m 192-01 FOUL 58.34m 58.54m 21 Jeremy Pennino SO Rutgers 57.86m 189-10 56.75m 57.86m 55.34m 22 Elliot Galeone SO Liberty 57.74m 189-05 57.74m 54.06m 53.83m 23 Andrew Fahringer FR Virginia 56.60m 185-08 FOUL 56.60m FOUL 24 Steven Pierce JR Bucknell 55.61m 182-05 55.61m 47.47m 54.30m 25 Michael Simon SO New Hampshire 55.00m 180-05 50.60m 51.11m 55.00m 26 Matthew Megerdichian JR St. Francis-NY 53.19m 174-06 53.19m FOUL FOUL 27 Ted Heitzman FR Bucknell 52.30m 171-07 FOUL 52.30m 51.67m 28 Joe Gingerelli FR Penn State 50.62m 166-01 FOUL 48.31m 50.62m -- Ben Davies FR Florida FOUL PASS PASS FOUL -- Mario Ariet SO Florida DNS ================================================================================ Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Georgia Tech 20 1) Georgia 20 3) Cornell 16 4) Florida State 14 5) Manhattan 11 6) Iona 10 7) William & Mary 9 7) Florida 9 9) Brown 8 9) Princeton 8 11) Virginia Tech 6 11) Duke 6 11) Coastal Carolina 6 14) Connecticut 5.50 15) South Carolina 5 15) North Carolina 5 15) Liberty 5 18) Wake Forest 4 18) Georgia State 4 18) Northeastern 4 18) Syracuse 4 22) Lafayette 3 22) Harvard 3 24) South Florida 2.50 25) Albany 2 25) Virginia 2 27) Penn State 1 27) Monmouth 1 27) Rutgers 1 Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU East Region: R 11.15 5/26/2006 Shalonda Solomon, South Carol Facility: F 11.15 5/26/2006 Shalonda Solomon, S. Carolina Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4 1 Trisha Anne Hawthorne SO Connecticut 11.44Q 2 Lamarra Currie SR Charlotte 11.48q 3 NeKisha Franklin SR Delaware State 11.73 11.721 4 Louise Kiernan SO Jacksonville 11.78 5 Shanneka Claiborne FR Norfolk State 11.81 6 Nicole Mobley JR SC State 11.95 7 Ashley Hines FR Morgan State 12.07 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8 1 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami F 11.14Q 2 Ogechi Nwaneri FR Virginia Tech 11.62q 3 Danielle Jeffrey FR Florida State 11.67 4 Phobay Kutu-Akoi SR St. John's 11.73 11.724 5 Andrea Beckles SR Liberty 11.82 6 Flings Owusu-Agyapong SO Syracuse 11.90 7 Curran Knox SR Colgate 11.97 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9 1 Dianne Munroe SR Bethune-Cookman 11.74Q 2 Jessica Foreman SR Connecticut 11.82 3 Sheila Paul FR Central Florida 11.86 4 Porshe Giddings SO Northeastern 11.88 5 Madison McNary FR Florida 11.90 6 Natalie Pearson SO UNC-Asheville 12.10 7 Ashley DeCruise SO Mount St. Mary's 12.48 -- Jessica Tongue FR Bethune-Cookman DNS Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Shavon Greaves SO Penn State 11.53Q 2 Gabby Glenn SO South Carolina 11.59q 3 Georgina Nembhard SO Georgia 11.71 4 Ikeiylah Brown JR Coastal Carolina 11.82 5 Ashley Gillis SR Florida A&M 11.87 6 Feyisara Adaramola JR Albany 11.93 7 Monique Hodges SR Connecticut 11.97 8 Krystin Lawson FR North Carolina A&T 12.01 Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5 1 LaKya Brookins SO South Carolina 11.48Q 2 Shayla Mahan SO South Carolina 11.72 3 Breehanna Jacobs FR South Carolina 11.78 4 Melissa Hewitt FR Cornell 11.79 5 Kendra Davis JR Georgia State 11.87 6 Sirrell Butler FR Charlotte 11.98 7 Misha Morris SO Charleston Southern 12.03 ===================================================================== 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Cl College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU East Region: R 11.15 5/26/2006 Shalonda Solomon, South Carolina Facility: F 11.15 5/26/2006 Shalonda Solomon, S. Carolina Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Murielle Ahoure SR Miami F 11.14Q 0.8 2 Trisha Anne Hawthorne SO Connecticut 11.44Q 1.4 3 LaKya Brookins SO South Carolina 11.48Q -0.5 4 Shavon Greaves SO Penn State 11.53Q +0.0 5 Dianne Munroe SR Bethune-Cookman 11.74Q -0.9 6 Lamarra Currie SR Charlotte 11.48q 1.4 7 Gabby Glenn SO South Carolina 11.59q +0.0 8 Ogechi Nwaneri FR Virginia Tech 11.62q 0.8 9 Danielle Jeffrey FR Florida State 11.67 0.8 10 Georgina Nembhard SO Georgia 11.71 +0.0 11 Shayla Mahan SO South Carolina 11.72 -0.5 12 NeKisha Franklin SR Delaware State 11.73 1.4 11.721 13 Phobay Kutu-Akoi SR St. John's 11.73 0.8 11.724 14 Louise Kiernan SO Jacksonville 11.78 1.4 15 Breehanna Jacobs FR South Carolina 11.78 -0.5 16 Melissa Hewitt FR Cornell 11.79 -0.5 17 Shanneka Claiborne FR Norfolk State 11.81 1.4 18 Jessica Foreman SR Connecticut 11.82 -0.9 19 Andrea Beckles SR Liberty 11.82 0.8 20 Ikeiylah Brown JR Coastal Carolina 11.82 +0.0 21 Sheila Paul FR Central Florida 11.86 -0.9 22 Ashley Gillis SR Florida A&M 11.87 +0.0 23 Kendra Davis JR Georgia State 11.87 -0.5 24 Porshe Giddings SO Northeastern 11.88 -0.9 25 Flings Owusu-Agyapong SO Syracuse 11.90 0.8 26 Madison McNary FR Florida 11.90 -0.9 27 Feyisara Adaramola JR Albany 11.93 +0.0 28 Nicole Mobley JR SC State 11.95 1.4 29 Monique Hodges SR Connecticut 11.97 +0.0 30 Curran Knox SR Colgate 11.97 0.8 31 Sirrell Butler FR Charlotte 11.98 -0.5 32 Krystin Lawson FR North Carolina A&T 12.01 +0.0 33 Misha Morris SO Charleston Southern 12.03 -0.5 34 Ashley Hines FR Morgan State 12.07 1.4 35 Natalie Pearson SO UNC-Asheville 12.10 -0.9 36 Ashley DeCruise SO Mount St. Mary's 12.48 -0.9 -- Jessica Tongue FR Bethune-Cookman DNS -0.9