Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/22/2008 10:29 PM
               Virginia Tech Challenge - 2/22/2008 to 2/23/2008                
                              Rector Field House                               
                             Blacksburg, Virginia                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.00  1/13/1997   Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
   NCAA Prov:    6.92                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murielle Ahoure              GMU                       7.39q  4 
  2 Lajarsha Moses               Charlotte                 7.49q  6 
  3 Tanique Carter               James Madiso              7.51q  2 
  4 Barbara Pierre               St Augustine              7.53q  1 
  5 Lamarra Currie               Charlotte                 7.57q  5 
  6 Denice Vance                 Ga State                  7.58q  2 
  7 Janne'a Bridgeford           Virginia                  7.59q  3 
  8 Adaku Ezeonwuka              Ga State                  7.63q  9 
  9 Ikeiylah Brown               Coastal Car               7.66   9 
 10 Angelique Smith              Unattached                7.66   7 
 11 Canchetter Delamar           Charleston S              7.66   8 
 12 Andrea Beckles               Liberty                   7.72   2 
 13 Shayne Moore                 UNC Wilmingt              7.75   6 
 14 Treva Hutchinson             St Augustine              7.75   8 
 15 Jessica Thomas               Charleston S              7.76   7 
 16 Shanta Johnson               Coastal Car               7.78   5 
 17 Breanna Jones                Marshall                  7.79   3 
 18 Wykeita Barnett              WinstonSalem              7.80   6 
 19 Marie Fields                 GMU                       7.81   1 
 20 Damara Parrish               Bowie St                  7.82   8 
 21 Candace Nelms                James Madiso              7.82   1 
 22 Corrine Dalton               UNC Wilmingt              7.83   3 
 23 Britney Streeter             GMU                       7.85   9 
 24 Danyelle Barnes              VCU                       7.86   5 
 25 Kisha Garrick                Virginia                  7.87   1 
 26 Heidi Paul                   Maryland                  7.87   5 
 27 Shanna Harris                Radford                   7.88   7 
 28 Asha Biney                   VaState                   7.89   3 
 29 Katie Guevel                 William&Mary              7.89   8 
 30 Tierra Boyd                  Tenn St                   7.89   4 
 31 Lauren Montgomery            NC State                  7.90   4 
 32 Rachel Joseph                Ala-Huntsvl               7.93   6 
 33 Allegra Seegars              WinstonSalem              7.94   1 
 33 Martinique Guice             Tenn St                   7.94   2 
 35 Arielle Miller               Coastal Car               7.98   9 
 36 Tiffany Walton               UNC Wilmingt              7.99   5 
 37 Richesa Mccaleb              Tenn St                   8.01   4 
 38 Kendra Davis                 Ga State                  8.02   5 
 39 Nicole Castronuova           Wake Forest               8.02   4 
 40 Cassandra Williams           NC State                  8.04   9 
 41 Whitney Key                  VCU                       8.05   6 
 42 Jasmine Grayson              St. Paul's                8.07   2 
 43 Ashley Carbray               Maryland                  8.08   7 
 44 Cottrell Martin              Univ of DC                8.10   7 
 45 Alyssa Gaeto                 William&Mary              8.10   7 
 46 Anjelica Harris              VaState                   8.12   8 
 47 Kyana Hill                   VCU                       8.13   7 
 48 Alicia Phillips              UNC Wilmingt              8.16   6 
 49 Kayla Long                   WinstonSalem              8.18   9 
 50 Lakaevia Tyler               Johnson C. S              8.19   2 
 51 Gabrielle Daniel             NC State                  8.21   1 
 52 Kristin Smith                Marshall                  8.26   8 
 53 Saleena Green                Univ of DC                8.27   3 
 53 Danna Frink                  James Madiso              8.27   8 
 55 Brittney Smalls              St. Paul's                8.27   5 
 56 Erica Nixon                  Univ of DC                8.28   2 
 57 Quinnyana Brown              Marshall                  8.33   4 
 58 Jesseca Gray                 Johnson C. S              8.71   4 
 59 Ciji Jackson                 Radford                   9.06   8 
 60 Melissa Manley               Johnson C. S              9.59   6 
 61 Antionette Lewis             Johnson C. S              9.60   1 
 -- Shanise Lewis                VaState                     FS   9 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.00  1/13/1997   Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
   NCAA Prov:    6.92                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Murielle Ahoure              GMU                       7.40  
  2 Lajarsha Moses               Charlotte                 7.45  
  3 Barbara Pierre               St Augustine              7.47  
  4 Janne'a Bridgeford           Virginia                  7.50  
  5 Lamarra Currie               Charlotte                 7.51  
  6 Adaku Ezeonwuka              Ga State                  7.59  
  7 Tanique Carter               James Madiso              7.61  
  8 Denice Vance                 Ga State                  7.69  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Rector FH:   22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, George Williams           
   NCAA Prov:   23.90                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   23.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murielle Ahoure              GMU                      23.79   1 
  2 Angelique Smith              Unattached               23.95   1 
  3 Dominique Holmes             Tenn St                  24.05   2 
  4 Lamarra Currie               Charlotte                24.27   2 
  5 Denice Vance                 Ga State                 24.36   1 
  6 Judy Johnson                 E Tenn St                24.42   1 
  7 Shanta Johnson               Coastal Car              24.54   8 
  8 Ikeiylah Brown               Coastal Car              24.56   6 
  9 Lajarsha Moses               Charlotte                24.56   3 
 10 Galyn Iloka                  Virginia                 24.76   5 
 11 Barbara Pierre               St Augustine             24.87   2 
 12 Canchetter Delamar           Charleston S             24.90  11 
 13 Melissa Council              Wake Forest              24.96   3 
 14 Lauren Montgomery            NC State                 25.02  13 
 15 Shayne Moore                 UNC Wilmingt             25.06   5 
 16 Tiara Swindell               GMU                      25.09   3 
 17 Leslie Anderson              James Madiso             25.10   7 
 18 Erica Young                  St Augustine             25.12   4 
 19 Andrea Beckles               Liberty                  25.13  14 
 20 Marie Fields                 GMU                      25.19   5 
 21 Maurisa Williams             Univ of DC               25.20  14 
 22 Michelle Federick            Maryland                 25.21   6 
 23 Rashonda Roberson            James Madiso             25.24  10 
 24 Crystal Bardge               Maryland                 25.24   9 
 25 Tierra Boyd                  Tenn St                  25.24   8 
 26 Ebony Muller                 Charleston S             25.35   9 
 27 Charlene Hibbert             Liberty                  25.36   7 
 28 Katie Guevel                 William&Mary             25.38  11 
 29 Heidi Paul                   Maryland                 25.39  10 
 30 Nicole Davis                 Ga State                 25.48   4 
 31 Cassandra Williams           NC State                 25.49   8 
 32 Kisha Garrick                Virginia                 25.49   7 
 33 Kyra Mobley                  St Augustine             25.51   4 
 34 Kendra Davis                 Ga State                 25.56  10 
 35 Natasha Emmanuel             Maryland                 25.57   6 
 35 Aisha George                 St Augustine             25.57   5 
 37 Richesa Mccaleb              Tenn St                  25.62  13 
 38 Chalonda Silver              E Carolina               25.66  10 
 39 Britney Streeter             GMU                      25.72   8 
 40 Shanna Harris                Radford                  25.72  13 
 41 Shanise Lewis                VaState                  25.76  12 
 42 Gabrielle Daniel             NC State                 25.80  13 
 43 Corrine Dalton               UNC Wilmingt             25.88   9 
 44 Sheena Johns                 St Augustine             25.93   4 
 45 Cottrell Martin              Univ of DC               25.99  12 
 46 Crystal Lawrence             GMU                      26.00  10 
 47 Chia Hudson                  GMU                      26.11   7 
 48 Daniell Exum                 Tenn St                  26.16  12 
 49 Chantelle Bethea             WinstonSalem             26.17   1 
 50 Javonna Brown                WinstonSalem             26.28   4 
 51 Verniece Johnson             VCU                      26.30  11 
 52 Tiffany Walton               UNC Wilmingt             26.30  11 
 53 Danyelle Barnes              VCU                      26.31  14 
 54 Katelyn Wohlford             Wake Forest              26.34  10 
 55 Anene Wynn                   Univ of DC               26.35  12 
 56 Kyana Hill                   VCU                      26.38   7 
 57 Camelia Blake                VaState                  26.40  11 
 58 Allegra Seegars              WinstonSalem             26.41   9 
 59 Jasmine Grayson              St. Paul's               26.47   8 
 60 Wykeita Barnett              WinstonSalem             26.52  11 
 61 Dana Harvey                  William&Mary             26.61   9 
 62 Elaine Rhoades               Bowie St                 26.67   8 
 63 Chandale Williams            VMI                      26.74   2 
 64 Kristin Smith                Marshall                 26.74   6 
 65 Anjelica Harris              VaState                  26.79  14 
 66 Brittney Smalls              St. Paul's               27.00  14 
 67 Alicia Phillips              UNC Wilmingt             27.01  12 
 68 Shanae Harris                Radford                  27.24  15 
 69 Nikki Boston                 Johnson C. S             27.44  15 
 70 Kayla Long                   WinstonSalem             27.46  15 
 71 Krystle Matthews             Liberty                  27.47  12 
 72 Karachi Mbagwu               Concord                  27.54  13 
 73 Erin Barnett                 Concord                  27.64  15 
 74 Keri Hill                    Concord                  27.93  15 
 75 Jesseca Gray                 Johnson C. S             29.14  13 
 76 Terether Mcneil              Johnson C. S             30.26  14 
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Rector FH:   15:36.50  1979        Margaret Groos, Virginia                 
   NCAA Prov:   16:45.00                                                       
   NCAA Auto:   16:08.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Gousen                 William&Mary          17:20.23  
  2 Lynn Morelli                 William&Mary          17:23.77  
  3 Lauren Wells                 UNC Wilmingt          17:49.88  
  4 Abby Booker                  William&Mary          17:54.36  
  5 Piper Newby                  Liberty               17:55.60  
  6 Rachel Valliere              Liberty               17:56.25  
  7 Dascia Bushman               Liberty               18:00.31  
  8 Carol Jefferson              Liberty               18:01.92  
  9 Shannon Kovack               Saint Franci          18:11.04  
 10 Katie Endres                 William&Mary          18:14.97  
 11 Kathleen Casto               UNC Wilmingt          18:23.26  
 12 Ashley King                  Ga State              18:26.80  
 13 Alex Friel                   Ga State              18:32.58  
 14 Sallie Ford                  William&Mary          18:33.82  
 15 Alice Uhl                    Brooks                18:38.40  
 16 Bernadette O'Neill           UNC Wilmingt          18:54.70  
 17 Carli Stout                  Concord               19:21.96  
 18 Amanda Gregg                 UNC Wilmingt          19:24.63  
 19 Jessica Neville              Queens                19:24.69  
 20 Stephanie Poore              Ga State              19:33.30  
 -- Amanda Blankenship           Concord                    DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.94  1999        Melissa Morrison, SC Elite                  
   NCAA Prov:    7.86                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    7.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shermaine Williams           Johnson C. S              8.48q  4 
  2 Leauna Sistrunk              Coastal Car               8.61q  7 
  3 Caroline Vaughn              Wake Forest               8.64q  5 
  4 Sunita Brathwaite            Charlotte                 8.65q  6 
  5 Ayla Smith                   Virginia                  8.66q  1 
  6 Aisha Jones                  UNC Wilmingt              8.77q  8 
  7 Asia Odum                    GMU                       8.79q  2 
  8 Ashantia Harris              Ga State                  8.80q  5 
  9 Christina Smith              Maryland                  8.81   8 
 10 Kim Allen                    Charleston S              8.87   6 
 11 Katelyn Guerriere            James Madiso              8.92   6 
 12 Crystal Bardge               Maryland                  8.97   3 
 13 Alicia Bennett               Charleston S              8.99   1 
 14 Jessica Houston              Coastal Car               8.99   1 
 15 Michelle Loyd                Wake Forest               9.03   6 
 16 Molly Kennedy                Wake Forest               9.09   3 
 17 Lanika Horn                  Tenn St                   9.10   2 
 18 Alex Gove                    Wake Forest               9.10   1 
 19 Marisa Biggins               James Madiso              9.11   2 
 20 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                  9.11   2 
 21 Camelia Blake                VaState                   9.14   8 
 22 Sierrah Oates                Coastal Car               9.19   6 
 23 Kristina Chapman             Virginia                  9.20   5 
 24 Cortney Wright               UNC Wilmingt              9.21   7 
 25 Katie Rogus                  Maryland                  9.21   8 
 26 Gladys Williams              Tenn St                   9.23   7 
 27 Anene Wynn                   Univ of DC                9.23   4 
 28 Nicole Robinson              Bowie St                  9.26   3 
 29 Ashley West                  VMI                       9.27   6 
 30 Bethany Newlin               UNC Wilmingt              9.28   6 
 31 Faith Lucas                  Ga State                  9.31   8 
 32 Anna Grant                   Virginia                  9.34   2 
 33 Chia Hudson                  GMU                       9.34   4 
 33 Krystle Matthews             Liberty                   9.34   1 
 33 Danna Frink                  James Madiso              9.34   7 
 36 Janel Wheeler                Ga State                  9.35   4 
 37 Nikki Boston                 Johnson C. S              9.44   3 
 38 Dominique King               VaState                   9.46   1 
 39 Rachel Houseknecht           Liberty                   9.52   8 
 40 Crystal Hardy                VCU                       9.59   7 
 41 Salisha Marryshow            Tenn St                   9.62   4 
 42 Tarrin Scott                 Marshall                  9.73   7 
 43 Alexis Duvaul                Marshall                  9.73   4 
 44 Sernarra Archie              VCU                       9.82   5 
 45 Persha Lane                  WinstonSalem             10.23   8 
 46 Kate Kauffman                Concord                  10.30   3 
 47 Kandisa Allicock             Coastal Car              10.34   2 
 48 Anjelica Harris              VaState                  11.00   4 
 49 Malliron Hodge               WinstonSalem             11.30   5 
 50 Christina Carter             WinstonSalem             12.29   3 
 -- Kendriqua Johnson            Tenn St                    DNF   7 
 -- Octavia Best                 Charleston S               DNF   5 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.94  1999        Melissa Morrison, SC Elite                  
   NCAA Prov:    7.86                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    7.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shermaine Williams           Johnson C. S              8.25  
  2 Sunita Brathwaite            Charlotte                 8.56  
  3 Leauna Sistrunk              Coastal Car               8.57  
  4 Caroline Vaughn              Wake Forest               8.62  
  5 Ayla Smith                   Virginia                  8.64  
  6 Ashantia Harris              Ga State                  8.79  
  7 Aisha Jones                  UNC Wilmingt              8.81  
  8 Asia Odum                    GMU                       8.93  
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
   Rector FH:   22.27m  2005        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
   NCAA Prov:   18.75m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:   21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristen Callan               Virginia Tec            19.90m   65-03.50 
  2 Brittany Pryor               Virginia Tec            19.45m   63-09.75 
  3 Jillian Anwah                Maryland                17.88m   58-08.00 
  4 Latricia Jones               Marshall                17.36m   56-11.50 
  5 Kayla Herron                 Saint Franci            17.23m   56-06.50 
  6 Alexa Manning                Virginia                17.09m   56-01.00 
  7 Aysha Gregory                Maryland                16.50m   54-01.75 
  8 Jocelyn Davis                Charleston S            15.69m   51-05.75 
  9 Katelyn Poss                 Maryland                15.17m   49-09.25 
 10 Kathy Onwu                   Tenn St                 14.94m   49-00.25 
 11 Kristen Batts                Maryland                14.69m   48-02.50 
 12 Rachel Bilek                 Marshall                14.64m   48-00.50 
 13 Jennifer Marinacci           James Madiso            14.36m   47-01.50 
 14 Becky Eisenhauer             James Madiso            14.29m   46-10.75 
 15 Marie Doan                   Charleston S            13.56m   44-06.00 
 16 Jennifer Bailey              GMU                     12.17m   39-11.25 
 17 Eboine Jackson               Tenn St                 12.04m   39-06.00 
 18 Tanesha Campbell             Tenn St                 11.64m   38-02.25 
 19 Carol Hawthorne              VCU                     11.48m   37-08.00 
 20 Kira Hauser                  VCU                     11.08m   36-04.25 
 21 Rebecca Carbo                Radford                 10.84m   35-06.75 
 -- Whitney King                 Radford                   FOUL            
 -- Britani Keeney               Marshall                  FOUL            
 -- Jessica Wade                 James Madiso              FOUL            
 -- Amy Marshall                 Radford                   FOUL            
 -- Julie Tripson                GMU                       FOUL            
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH:    6.56  1/13/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
   NCAA Prov:    6.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A'Tonali Akinkuotu           NC State                  6.72q  6 
  2 Matthieu Pritchett           Tennessee                 6.76q  7 
  3 Jason Moore                  Charlotte                 6.80q  4 
  4 Kevin Marion                 Wake Forest               6.83q  1 
  5 Dennis Boone                 St Augustine              6.83q  7 
  6 Reggie Reese                 NC State                  6.83q  3 
  7 Johnnie Nabors               Union                     6.85q  4 
  8 Alonzo Spurley               Charleston S              6.86q  9  6.853
  9 Kyle Stevenson               Tennessee                 6.86   6  6.859
 10 Reuben Jones                 Virginia                  6.87   4 
 11 Kerry Major                  Wake Forest               6.88   2 
 12 Sharif Nash                  St Augustine              6.89   8 
 13 James Bush                   Saint Franci              6.96   5 
 14 Antonio Norvell              VCU                       6.98   1 
 15 Andre Thornton               Union                     6.98   8 
 16 Blake Jones                  Tennessee                 6.98   1 
 16 Conlon Bonner                Virginia                  6.98   6 
 18 Kenny Lewis                  Virginia Tec              6.99   1 
 19 Dexter Adams                 NC State                  6.99   7 
 20 Cedric Hudson                Virginia Tec              7.01   1 
 21 Jamal Blyden                 VCU                       7.02   7 
 22 Omar Wells                   NC State                  7.02   8 
 23 Reggie Hill                  Charlotte                 7.02   9 
 24 James Harris                 Radford                   7.03   4 
 25 Brandon Carter               Virginia                  7.03   9 
 26 Jason Gallo                  VCU                       7.05   6 
 27 Jacey Bailey                 Liberty                   7.08   3 
 28 Patrick Small                Bowie St                  7.09   5 
 29 Deangelo Wilson              VCU                       7.10   4 
 30 Justin Nelson                GMU                       7.13   3 
 31 Darren Jones                 St. Paul's                7.13   5 
 32 Paul Hall                    Radford                   7.13   1 
 33 Gregory Toler                St. Paul's                7.15   8 
 34 Dennis Eradiri               Saint Franci              7.16   2 
 35 Maurice Peacock              UNC Wilmingt              7.16   8 
 36 Marekus Smith                Union                     7.17   1 
 37 Zack Titman                  E Tenn St                 7.18   3 
 38 Donald Manns                 Liberty                   7.19   7 
 39 Melvin Johnson               Bowie St                  7.20   6 
 40 John-tyler Evans             UNC Wilmingt              7.21   6 
 41 Justin Prevette              UNC Wilmingt              7.21   2 
 42 Duronal Monal                E Tenn St                 7.21   9 
 43 Chris Black                  UNC Wilmingt              7.25   2 
 44 Orlando Bryant               Concord                   7.26   9 
 45 Aaron Licourt                WinstonSalem              7.30   3 
 46 Jermaine Williams            St. Paul's                7.30   5 
 47 Jerry Jones                  Radford                   7.33   5 
 48 Jamar Enalls                 Concord                   7.33   3 
 49 Vincent Mercer               Charleston S              7.34   5 
 50 Alberto Decosta              Johnson C. S              7.34   3 
 51 James Alexander              VMI                       7.35   5 
 52 Billy Phillips               GMU                       7.35   5 
 53 Calvin Addison               Ga State                  7.36   7 
 54 Scotty Barnes                Union                     7.36   4 
 55 Demetrius Dawkins            Johnson C. S              7.39   8 
 56 Trent Housely                Southern Va               7.39   7 
 56 Erick Coleman                Union                     7.39   9 
 58 Jeremy Franklyn              Johnson C. S              7.46   4 
 59 Lawyer Montgomery            Johnson C. S              7.52   2 
 60 Taylor Wildman               Wake Forest               7.64   3 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Rector FH:    6.56  1/13/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
   NCAA Prov:    6.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthieu Pritchett           Tennessee                 6.70  
  2 A'Tonali Akinkuotu           NC State                  6.71  
  3 Alonzo Spurley               Charleston S              6.78  
  4 Kevin Marion                 Wake Forest               6.78  
  5 Reggie Reese                 NC State                  6.80  
  6 Dennis Boone                 St Augustine              6.80  
  7 Johnnie Nabors               Union                     6.82  
  8 Jason Moore                  Charlotte                 6.85  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Rector FH:   20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA Prov:   21.23                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   20.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ramon Gittens                St Augustine             21.30   3 
  2 Leford Green                 Johnson C. S             21.40   3 
  3 Jason Moore                  Charlotte                21.42   1 
  4 Dennis Boone                 St Augustine             21.55   2 
  5 Reggie Reese                 NC State                 21.71   2 
  6 Michael Rhue                 Charleston S             21.71   1 
  7 Sharif Nash                  St Augustine             21.72   1 
  8 Jasper Watkins               VMI                      21.77  11 
  9 Alonzo Spurley               Charleston S             21.81   2 
 10 Conlon Bonner                Virginia                 21.82   5 
 11 Kyle Stevenson               Tennessee                21.83   2 
 12 Reuben Jones                 Virginia                 21.84   6 
 13 Randy Curry                  St Augustine             21.85   3 
 14 Jon Reid                     Wake Forest              21.88   9 
 15 Kevin Thompson               E Carolina               21.93   4 
 16 Cornelius Tyler              Charleston S             21.95   5 
 17 Adian Sanderson              E Carolina               22.01   3 
 18 Earl Gray                    Maryland                 22.03  13 
 19 Nathan Grace                 Tennessee                22.08   3 
 20 James Bush                   Saint Franci             22.11   8 
 21 Andre Thornton               Union                    22.15  10 
 22 Eric Simmons                 Clayton Stat             22.15   7 
 23 Uri Robinson                 UNC Wilmingt             22.19   4 
 24 Deangelo Wilson              VCU                      22.22   7 
 25 Omar Wells                   NC State                 22.22   4 
 26 Phil Leineweber              Liberty                  22.23  10 
 27 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Virginia                 22.24  11 
 28 Rainer Fiala                 Virginia                 22.28   8 
 29 Raschad Kelso                Radford                  22.29   5 
 30 Richard Marcellus            WinstonSalem             22.29   8 
 31 Allan Lunkenheimer           Wake Forest              22.31  12 
 32 A'Tonali Akinkuotu           NC State                 22.32   7 
 33 Olajuwon Jones               Radford                  22.34  10 
 34 Jamal Blyden                 VCU                      22.37  11 
 35 Reggie Hill                  Charlotte                22.38   6 
 36 Johnnie Nabors               Union                    22.38  14 
 37 Jared Clark                  UNC Wilmingt             22.40   6 
 38 Zack Titman                  E Tenn St                22.44   1 
 39 Chris Word                   Lynchburg                22.45  13 
 40 Jacey Bailey                 Liberty                  22.48  12 
 41 Meikle Paschal               Virginia                 22.53  11 
 42 Donnie Seward                VCU                      22.58  13 
 43 Rucker David                 E Carolina               22.59   9 
 44 Paul Hall                    Radford                  22.62  13 
 45 Nate Harris                  GMU                      22.69   7 
 46 Ebenezer Amegashie           Virginia Tec             22.70   9 
 47 James Alexander              VMI                      22.72   4 
 48 Nobel Iyebote                Virginia Tec             22.72   6 
 49 Charles Ramey                VaState                  22.76  15 
 50 Brandon Howe                 WinstonSalem             22.78  15 
 51 Brian Hay                    GMU                      22.83  14 
 52 Korel Mack                   Charlotte                22.85   5 
 53 Keith Brown                  VaState                  22.86   9 
 54 Olumide Akanni               VCU                      22.90   1 
 55 Justin Nelson                GMU                      22.91  12 
 56 Brian Lee                    Virginia                 22.93   2 
 57 Patrick Small                Bowie St                 22.95   8 
 58 Taili Evans                  VMI                      22.97  14 
 59 Calvin Addison               Ga State                 23.04  12 
 60 Justin Anderson              UNC Wilmingt             23.06   8 
 61 Brandon Carter               Virginia                 23.08  12 
 62 Melvin Johnson               Bowie St                 23.10   5 
 63 John-tyler Evans             UNC Wilmingt             23.12  10 
 64 Billy Phillips               GMU                      23.14   6 
 65 Chris Macintosh              William&Mary             23.17  13 
 66 Darren Jones                 St. Paul's               23.37   9 
 67 Armand Quenum                NC State                 23.42  10 
 68 Maurice Peacock              UNC Wilmingt             23.43  15 
 69 Marekus Smith                Union                    23.51  12 
 70 Trent Housely                Southern Va              23.53  14 
 71 Erick Coleman                Union                    23.60  10 
 72 John Rosemond                Johnson C. S             23.62   4 
 73 Alberto Decosta              Johnson C. S             23.73   5 
 74 Aaron Licourt                WinstonSalem             23.86   9 
 75 Jamel Daniels                St. Paul's               23.94   2 
 76 Orlando Bryant               Concord                  24.20   7 
 77 Desmond Barnes               WinstonSalem             24.33  11 
 78 Gerald Turner                VaState                  24.81   3 
 79 Jeremy Mcdonald              Concord                  25.45   8 
 80 Jonathan Jackson             Johnson C. S             25.63  13 
 -- Brian Wallace                VCU                         FS   7 
 -- Rashaud Johnston             St Augustine               DNF   4 
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Rector FH:   13:47.48  2/9/2001    Matthew Lane, Wiilliam & Mary            
   NCAA Prov:   14:10.00                                                       
   NCAA Auto:   13:47.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Chelanga                 Unattached            13:52.88  
  2 Mark Steeds                  Ga State              14:25.44  
  3 Craig Leon                   Ohio Univ             14:26.14  
  4 Jordan Mcdougal              Liberty               14:39.28  
  5 Ben Massam                   William&Mary          14:42.44  
  6 Ken Samoei                   St Augustine          14:46.76  
  7 Josh Edmonds                 Liberty               14:53.36  
  8 Andrew Midland               William&Mary          14:57.17  
  9 Ridge Robinson               Ohio Univ             14:59.21  
 10 Ryan Connelly                Queens                14:59.31  
 11 David Mock                   William&Mary          15:02.26  
 12 Tristan Mannix               S Indiana             15:10.07  
 13 Piotr Dybus                  VCU                   15:16.17  
 14 James Picard                 William&Mary          15:21.81  
 15 Jay Wyss                     VCU                   15:26.81  
 16 Dustin Whitlow               Mars Hill             15:33.28  
 17 Matt Satterwhite             Unattached            15:37.50  
 18 Dustin Sweeney               Shenandoah            15:48.94  
 19 Aaron Kolk                   UNC Wilmingt          15:50.11  
 20 Brandon Kibert               Union                 16:09.26  
 -- Ed Moran                     Unattached                 DNF  
 -- David Cheromei               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Skeeter Morris               William&Mary               DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.50  1/12/2003   Allen Johnson, Nike                         
   NCAA Prov:    7.38                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    7.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Berger               Maryland                  7.83q  3 
  2 Charlton Rolle               Tennessee                 8.00q  2 
  3 Korel Mack                   Charlotte                 8.05q  2 
  4 Brian Hay                    GMU                       8.07q  5 
  5 Kris Fant                    Tennessee                 8.11q  4 
  6 Jermaine Baker               St Augustine              8.12q  4 
  7 Ernest Asante                UNC Wilmingt              8.14q  3 
  8 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Virginia                  8.15q  5  8.145
  9 Dewayne Chandler             Charlotte                 8.15   1  8.150
 10 Chris Boyles                 Unattached                8.18   5 
 11 Tim Lovick                   St Augustine              8.20   6 
 12 Mike Garel                   VCU                       8.22   6 
 13 Jacob Labrizzi               Saint Franci              8.26   5 
 14 Mike James                   E Tenn St                 8.32   1 
 15 Melvin Edison                Va Union                  8.36   6 
 16 Devon Watlington             UNC Wilmingt              8.38   3 
 17 Matt Parker                  Liberty                   8.40   4 
 18 Matthew Best                 Unattached                8.46   3 
 19 Bryan Wallace                Radford                   8.49   3 
 20 Steve Semius                 St Augustine              8.51   4 
 21 Cornell Core                 Concord                   8.59   1 
 22 Chris Helwick                Unattached                8.60   6 
 23 Brandon Hoskins              Liberty                   8.65   5 
 24 Dustin Greenwood             Concord                   8.68   3 
 25 David Newkirk                UNC Wilmingt              8.71   2 
 26 Brandon Bias                 NC State                  8.72   1 
 27 Hamid Abdurrahim             VMI                       8.82   6 
 28 Greg Nelson                  Virginia                  8.88   4 
 29 Matt Burdette                Concord                   8.98   3 
 30 Gerald Turner                VaState                   9.01   4 
 31 Brandon Smith                Radford                   9.01   5 
 32 John Moody                   Wake Forest               9.05   1 
 33 Ben Peacock                  Saint Franci              9.11   1 
 34 Michael Munson               VMI                       9.26   3 
 35 Michael Ayers                Tennessee                 9.27   1 
 36 Mike Mullikin                Southern Va               9.50   6 
 37 Buzz Moorman                 Duke                     10.08   5 
 -- Adam Durham                  Maryland                   DNF   2 
 -- Jarel Highsmith              Radford                    DNF   2 
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.50  1/12/2003   Allen Johnson, Nike                         
   NCAA Prov:    7.38                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    7.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominic Berger               Maryland                  7.86  
  2 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Virginia                  7.98  
  3 Jermaine Baker               St Augustine              8.00  
  4 Korel Mack                   Charlotte                 8.02  
  5 Kris Fant                    Tennessee                 8.05  
  6 Ernest Asante                UNC Wilmingt              8.10  
  7 Brian Hay                    GMU                       8.14  
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Rector FH:   5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
   NCAA Prov:   5.20m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Mondschein             Pole Vault P             5.31m   17-05.00 
  2 Yavgeniy Olhovsky            Virginia Tec             5.31m   17-05.00 
  3 Joe Samaniuk                 Vert Tech                5.31m   17-05.00 
  4 Adam Bingaman                Vert Tech                5.28m   17-03.75 
  5 Michael Hogue                Tennessee                5.18m   17-00.00 
  6 Jared Jodon                  Virginia Tec             5.18m   17-00.00 
  7 Adam Sarafian                Unattached               5.18m   17-00.00 
  8 Joe Davis                    Virginia Tec             5.03m   16-06.00 
  9 Brad Holtz                   Tennessee                5.03m   16-06.00 
 10 Joseph Berry                 Tennessee                5.03m   16-06.00 
 11 Jonathan Hall                Virginia Tec             4.88m   16-00.00 
 12 David Lewis                  Virginia                 4.88m   16-00.00 
 13 Michael Miller               Virginia Tec             4.73m   15-06.25 
 13 Michael Ayers                Tennessee                4.73m   15-06.25 
 15 Scott Decker                 Lynchburg                4.73m   15-06.25 
 16 Mike Seaman                  Unattached               4.73m   15-06.25 
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Rector FH:   8.03m  2/14/1998   Roland McGhee, Unattached                   
   NCAA Prov:   7.50m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   7.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Damion McClean               Unattached               7.78m   25-06.25 
  2 Joe Kindred                  St Augustine             7.50m   24-07.25 
  3 Dexter Adams                 NC State                 7.38m   24-02.50 
  4 Lamarcus Outing              Charlotte                7.29m   23-11.00 
  5 Ricky Harris                 Appalachian              7.22m   23-08.25 
  6 Charlton Rolle               Tennessee                7.17m   23-06.25 
  7 Orolando Duffus              St Augustine             7.16m   23-06.00 
  8 Davion Lambert               Unattached               7.13m   23-04.75 
  9 Jonathan Fluellen            Tennessee                7.05m   23-01.75 
 10 Brandon Quarles              St Augustine             7.04m   23-01.25 
 11 Dewayne Chandler             Charlotte                7.03m   23-00.75 
 12 Kevin Marion                 Wake Forest              7.00m   22-11.75 
 12 Brian Wallace                VCU                      7.00m   22-11.75 
 14 Jacob English                Ga State                 6.99m   22-11.25 
 15 Bryan Wallace                Radford                  6.96m   22-10.00 
 16 Conlon Bonner                Virginia                 6.93m   22-09.00 
 17 Justin Prevette              UNC Wilmingt             6.90m   22-07.75 
 18 Taili Evans                  VMI                      6.90m   22-07.75 
 19 Emmanuel Davis               NC State                 6.89m   22-07.25 
 20 Brandon Evans                William&Mary             6.87m   22-06.50 
 21 Kerry Major                  Wake Forest              6.85m   22-05.75 
 22 Sean Johnson                 Bowie St                 6.83m   22-05.00 
 23 Antwane Minter               VCU                      6.83m   22-05.00 
 24 Mike Smith                   UNC Wilmingt             6.78m   22-03.00 
 25 Antonio Norvell              VCU                      6.78m   22-03.00 
 26 Mike Williams                St Augustine             6.77m   22-02.50 
 27 Chris Boyles                 Unattached               6.73m   22-01.00 
 28 Chris Helwick                Unattached               6.70m   21-11.75 
 29 Cedric Hudson                Virginia Tec             6.65m   21-10.00 
 30 Donald Manns                 Liberty                  6.61m   21-08.25 
 31 Marcus Robinson              Virginia                 6.60m   21-08.00 
 32 Tim Lovick                   St Augustine             6.59m   21-07.50 
 33 Maurice Hall                 St. Paul's               6.57m   21-06.75 
 33 Artavius Williams            Bowie St                 6.57m   21-06.75 
 35 Ross Boldon                  Radford                  6.56m   21-06.25 
 35 Travis Weston                NC State                 6.56m   21-06.25 
 37 James Legins Iii             WinstonSalem             6.55m   21-06.00 
 38 Shannon Anderson             Charleston S             6.47m   21-02.75 
 39 Dwayne Handon                VCU                      6.46m   21-02.50 
 40 Buzz Moorman                 Duke                     6.39m   20-11.75 
 41 Devin Richards               Bowie St                 6.33m   20-09.25 
 42 Morris Walters               Concord                  6.28m   20-07.25 
 43 Terrence Green               VMI                      6.26m   20-06.50 
 44 Matt Lucas                   Concord                  6.22m   20-05.00 
 45 Gaylon Johnson               Radford                  6.19m   20-03.75 
 46 Levi Brooks                  Charleston S             6.11m   20-00.50 
 47 Eric Davis                   NC State                 6.05m   19-10.25 
 48 Matthew Best                 Unattached               6.00m   19-08.25 
 49 Michael Munson               VMI                      5.94m   19-06.00 
 50 Chris Black                  UNC Wilmingt             5.69m   18-08.00 
 -- Trent Housely                Southern Va                 ND            
 -- Brandyn Mitchell             UNC Wilmingt              FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
   Rector FH:   23.63m  1/13/2006   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
   NCAA Prov:   19.50m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:   21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matej Muza                   Unattached              21.16m   69-05.25 
  2 Kyle Morse                   Radford                 19.56m   64-02.25 
  3 Jim Sexton                   Unattached              19.47m   63-10.50 
  4 Richard Wooten               Tennessee               19.03m   62-05.25 
  5 Jon Hart                     Liberty                 18.83m   61-09.50 
  6 Ben Maderia                  Saint Franci            17.76m   58-03.25 
  7 Nick Panezich                Tennessee               17.53m   57-06.25 
  8 Doron White                  Unattached              17.02m   55-10.25 
  9 Travis Coleman               Winthrop                16.13m   52-11.00 
 10 Matt Dobson                  Radford                 15.64m   51-03.75 
 11 Brandon Oliver               William&Mary            15.55m   51-00.25 
 12 Jordan Purvis                Radford                 15.42m   50-07.25 
 13 Chad Lawson                  VMI                     15.15m   49-08.50 
 14 James Hayes                  Charleston S            14.69m   48-02.50 
 15 Jp Poisson                   Charleston S            14.17m   46-06.00 
 16 Erik Kuster                  VMI                     12.93m   42-05.25 
 -- Kyle Galle                   Virginia                  FOUL            
 -- Derek Nave                   King College              FOUL            
 
Event 43  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   1:33.28  2/22/2008   Allie Lewis, William&Mary                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allie Lewis                  William&Mary           1:33.28  
  2 Ashley Madonick              William&Mary           1:34.98  
  3 Kelly Pry                    Maryland               1:36.24  
  4 Amanda Darden                UNC Wilmingt           1:36.34  
  5 Lauren Donaldson             UNC Wilmingt           1:36.73  
  6 Libby Jenke                  Duke                   1:37.04  
  7 Alexis Kauffman              UNC Wilmingt           1:37.31  
  8 Latorya Dopson               Ga State               1:37.76  
  9 Bianca Strachan              Maryland               1:37.98  
 10 Jackie Merrick               Virginia Tec           1:38.01  
 11 Melissa Ferry                GMU                    1:38.28  
 12 Victoria Currie              E Tenn St              1:38.62  
 13 Claire Smith                 James Madiso           1:38.71  
 14 Merry Placer                 Wake Forest            1:38.89  
 15 Lana Mcgowan                 James Madiso           1:39.05  
 16 Allie Kieffer                Wake Forest            1:39.41  
 17 Carole Spoth                 James Madiso           1:39.42  
 18 Dana Harvey                  William&Mary           1:40.07  
 19 Katherine Sinacore           Wake Forest            1:40.13  
 20 Bryerica Barnes              UNC Wilmingt           1:40.17  
 21 Megan Fuson                  Virginia Tec           1:40.52  
 22 Ashley Fraser                WinstonSalem           1:42.27  
 23 Chapin Payne                 NC State               1:42.74  
 24 Alesia Hairston              Marshall               1:44.49  
 25 Melissa Kryfka               GMU                    1:48.13  
 26 Charlene Hymon               VaState                1:48.84  
 27 Lynden Obrien                Marshall               1:49.27  
 28 Caitlin Bebee                Queens                 1:55.31  
 
Event 44  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   1:20.87  2/22/2008   Billy Berlin, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Billy Berlin                 Unattached             1:20.87  
  2 Chris Courson                UNC Wilmingt           1:21.12  
  3 Alex Tatu                    Virginia               1:21.53  
  4 Nick Pederzolli              UNC Wilmingt           1:21.65  
  5 Devin Dixon                  UNC Wilmingt           1:21.96  
  6 James Scheiner               Virginia Tec           1:22.07  
  7 Travis Campbell              Unattached             1:22.48  
  8 Gerrod Sidbury               WinstonSalem           1:22.93  
  9 Eddie Judge                  Virginia Tec           1:22.99  
 10 Philip Warsaw                Wake Forest            1:23.12  
 11 Nick Mclaughlin              Virginia Tec           1:23.17  
 12 Ryan Witt                    Virginia Tec           1:23.25  
 13 Maxime Rattier               VCU                    1:23.34  
 14 William Mattocks             UNC Wilmingt           1:23.42  
 15 Sam Bowler                   Duke                   1:23.55  
 16 Macgregor Lennarz            GMU                    1:23.67  
 17 Kyle Guglielmo               Virginia Tec           1:24.34  
 18 Devin Kelley                 Queens                 1:24.41  
 19 Will Mikolajczak             Mars Hill              1:24.52  
 20 Chris Walizer                Virginia Tec           1:24.62  
 21 Timothy Davidson             VaState                1:24.72  
 22 Alfonzo Clark                VCU                    1:24.74  
 23 Andrew Wright-hall           GMU                    1:24.77  
 24 Tim Rusterholtz              VCU                    1:24.98  
 25 Mutsa Nyakabau               GMU                    1:25.41  
 26 Tim O'Donnell                Liberty                1:25.61  
 27 Miles Walker                 NC State               1:26.31  
 28 Sadat Kahin                  WinstonSalem           1:27.33  
 29 Jeremy Tice                  Saint Franci           1:27.50  
 30 Cody Miller                  Union                  1:31.49