Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/2008 10:43 PM
                   Liberty Twilight Invitational - 5/1/2008                    
                  Matthes-Hopkins Track - Liberty University                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knox, Jenny                  East Tenn. St.           11.85q  2.2  2 
  2 Hutchinson, Treva            Saint Augustine'         11.90q  2.2  2 
  3 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi         11.96q  2.2  1 
  4 Bailey, Cagney               East Tenn. St.           12.11q  2.2  1 
  5 Smith, Angelique             GW Express Track         12.24q  2.2  2 
  6 Mason, Kate                  Roanoke                  12.30q  2.2  1 
  7 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Universi         12.42q  2.2  1 
  8 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit         13.65q  2.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Knox, Jenny                  East Tenn. St.           11.79   2.5 
  2 Hutchinson, Treva            Saint Augustine'         11.83   2.5 
  3 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi         11.87   2.5 
  4 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Universi         12.32   2.5 
  5 Mason, Kate                  Roanoke                  12.41   2.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Spruill, Britni              Virginia Tech            23.51   3.6  3 
  2 Smith, Angelique             GW Express Track         23.75   3.6  3 
  3 Castlin, Kristi              Virginia Tech            24.02   3.6  3 
  4 Knox, Jenny                  East Tenn. St.           24.21   3.6  3 
  5 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Universi         24.30   3.6  3 
  6 Hutchinson, Treva            Saint Augustine'         24.38   3.6  3 
  7 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi         24.48   1.6  2 
  8 Bailey, Cagney               East Tenn. St.           24.59   1.6  2 
  9 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke                  24.71   3.3  1 
 10 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty Universi         24.98   1.6  2 
 11 Jones-Green, Jasmine         High Point Unive         25.10   1.6  2 
 12 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater (Va.         25.34   3.3  1 
 13 Mason, Kate                  Roanoke                  25.66   3.3  1 
 14 Heath, Brittany              Liberty Universi         25.72   3.3  1 
 15 Phillips, Kelly              Virginia Tech            27.31   3.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrison, Queen Quedith      Virginia Tech            53.24   3 
  2 Spruill, Britni              Virginia Tech            54.83   3 
  3 Burgher, Michelle            Unattached               55.40   3 
  4 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty Universi         55.78   3 
  5 Green, Shell                 Virginia Tech            55.89   3 
  6 Pinnock, Shakirra            Virginia Tech            55.90   3 
  7 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke                  57.12   2 
  8 Johns, Sheena                Saint Augustine'         57.95   2 
  9 Zink, Christin               East Tenn. St.           58.15   2 
 10 Burggraff, Meghan            Unattached               59.15   2 
 11 Nshisso, Dina                Gardner-Webb           1:06.85   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watson, Jaime                Liberty Universi       2:08.29  
  2 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Liberty Universi       2:11.20  
  3 Brown, Sharona               Saint Augustine'       2:13.08  
  4 Mobley, Kyra                 Saint Augustine'       2:19.14  
  5 Roberts, Sarah               Liberty Universi       2:19.70  
  6 Currie, Victoria             East Tenn. St.         2:20.09  
  7 Castor, Rod'Esther           Liberty Universi       2:20.99  
  8 Long, Beth                   Gardner-Webb           2:23.24  
  9 Wilson, Emma                 Roanoke                2:24.37  
 10 Markey, Whitney              Lynchburg              2:34.64  
 11 Martens, Melissa             Unattached             2:37.26  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fanning, Tasmin              Virginia Tech          4:18.36  
  2 Sherbak, Natalie             Virginia Tech          4:27.98  
  3 Fanning, Jess                Virginia Tech          4:29.56  
  4 Reddan, Erin                 Virginia Tech          4:36.07  
  5 Webb, Elizabeth              Washington & Lee       4:37.90  
  6 Martens, Melissa             Unattached             5:07.23  
  7 Crook, Rochelle              East Tenn. St.         5:23.78  
  8 Palka, Diana                 Gardner-Webb           5:26.32  
  9 Searing, Stephanie           Lynchburg              5:34.06  
 10 Delaney, Ashley              Lynchburg              6:05.84  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trapeni, Jessica             Virginia Tech         18:09.94  
  2 King, Lindsay                Virginia Tech         18:33.82  
  3 Haggard, Terra               East Tenn. St.        19:14.23  
  4 Haggard, Tesha               East Tenn. St.        19:45.12  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Islam, Samaiyah              Norfolk Real Dea         13.18q  4.6 
  2 George, Aisha                Saint Augustine'         14.84q  4.6 
  3 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit         15.02q  4.6 
  4 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg                15.58q  4.6 
  5 Bishop, Ashton               East Tenn. St.           15.60q  4.6 
  6 Morgan, Kayla                Gardner-Webb             16.06q  4.6 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Islam, Samaiyah              Norfolk Real Dea         13.40   1.9 
  2 George, Aisha                Saint Augustine'         14.69   1.9 
  3 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit         15.11   1.9 
  4 Bishop, Ashton               East Tenn. St.           15.50   1.9 
  5 Morgan, Kayla                Gardner-Webb             15.50   1.9 
  6 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg                15.89   1.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington, Asia             Virginia Tech          1:00.69  
  2 George, Aisha                Saint Augustine'       1:03.66  
  3 Teer, Ashley                 Liberty Universi       1:12.00  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pernisi, Jennie              Lynchburg             12:15.94  
  2 Doughman, Jennifer           Roanoke               12:49.67  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                                48.35  
     1) Mizerak, Sammy                  2) Phillips, Samantha             
     3) Wattai, Jill                    4) Hartman, Courtney              
 -- Liberty University  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Beckles, Andrea                 2) Freeman, Chenoa                
     3) Heath, Brittany                 4) Hibbert, Charlene              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 4:19.36  
     1) Bailey, Cagney                  2) Currie, Victoria               
     3) Ingram, Jasmine                 4) Bishop, Ashton                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg                1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Pope, Hayley                 East Tenn. St.           1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Murrel, Melissa              East Tenn. St.           1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Birnbaum, Lisa               Virginia Tech         12-07.75      3.85m 
  2 Mahony, Erin                 Virginia Tech         12-04.00      3.75m 
  3 Briges, Kelly                Gardner-Webb          12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Long, Carrie                 Gardner-Webb          11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Hawkins, Merissa             Gardner-Webb          11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Simpkins, Stephanie          Unat-East Tenn.       10-06.00      3.20m 
  7 Hudson, Erin                 Liberty Universi       9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Fundeburke, Emily            Liberty Universi       9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Barrow, Meghan               Gardner-Webb           8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke                  5.44m   2.4  17-10.25 
  2 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg                4.98m   1.5  16-04.25 
  3 Bishop, Ashton               East Tenn. St.           4.49m   1.8  14-08.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Healey, Jen                  Liberty Universi        10.95m   3.3  35-11.25 
  2 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg               10.66m   3.4  34-11.75 
  3 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke                 10.65m   0.9  34-11.25 
  4 Sigler, Kendra               East Tenn. St.          10.35m   3.2  33-11.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swisher, Anna                Unattached              13.17m   43-02.50 
  2 Daane, Caryn                 Gardner-Webb            11.72m   38-05.50 
  3 Lawhorn, Chelsea             Eastern Mennonit        11.54m   37-10.50 
  4 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               11.34m   37-02.50 
  5 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke                 11.29m   37-00.50 
  6 Hamilton, Tabitha            Gardner-Webb            11.12m   36-05.75 
  7 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee        10.92m   35-10.00 
  8 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee         9.77m   32-00.75 
  9 Morgan, Kayla                Gardner-Webb             9.22m   30-03.00 
 10 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee         8.81m   28-11.00 
 11 Bishop, Ashton               East Tenn. St.           8.79m   28-10.25 
 12 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg                7.93m   26-00.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swisher, Anna                Unattached              43.21m     141-09 
  2 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke                 38.25m     125-06 
  3 Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenn. St.          36.63m     120-02 
  4 Hamilton, Tabitha            Gardner-Webb            35.46m     116-04 
  5 Lawhorn, Chelsea             Eastern Mennonit        34.98m     114-09 
  6 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               31.16m     102-03 
  7 Tolsma, Tami                 Unattached              30.94m     101-06 
  8 Daane, Caryn                 Gardner-Webb            30.71m     100-09 
  9 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg               21.90m      71-10 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pryor, Brittany              Virginia Tech           57.42m     188-05 
  2 Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenn. St.          47.79m     156-09 
  3 Maxwell, Elizabeth           Gardner-Webb            43.76m     143-07 
  4 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke                 42.21m     138-06 
  5 Harris, Aquisi               Va. Military Ins        40.41m     132-07 
  6 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               39.02m     128-00 
  7 Daane, Caryn                 Gardner-Webb            38.14m     125-01 
  8 Sims, Shakina                Liberty Universi        33.46m     109-09 
  9 Resetar, Laura               Va. Military Ins        31.91m     104-08 
 10 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg               26.97m      88-06 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Feole, Michelle              Va. Military Ins        40.98m     134-05 
  2 Dalton, Kristen              Liberty Universi        36.49m     119-09 
  3 Hackemeyer, Hope             Va. Military Ins        36.29m     119-01 
  4 Wyszyski, Sarah              Gardner-Webb            35.43m     116-03 
  5 Mizerak, Sammy               Bridgewater (Va.        31.19m     102-04 
  6 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg               31.03m     101-10 
  7 Maxwell, Elizabeth           Gardner-Webb            30.46m      99-11 
  8 Hall, Ashley                 Gardner-Webb            30.17m      99-00 
  9 Isgrig, Taylor               East Tenn. St.          30.07m      98-08 
 10 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee        25.88m      84-11 
 11 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee        24.16m      79-03 
 -- Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee          FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 dunkley, julien              Unattached               10.28q  2.5  5 
  2 McCloud, Demetrias           Unattached               10.47q  2.5  5 
  3 Gittens, Ramon               Saint Augustine'         10.47q  2.5  5 
  4 Boone, Dennis                Saint Augustine'         10.56q  2.5  5 
  5 Durant, Adrian               Norfolk Real Dea         10.57q  2.5  5 
  6 Nash, Sharif                 Saint Augustine'         10.57q  2.5  5 
  7 Cull, Durell                 Liberty Universi         10.68q  1.8  4 
  8 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater (Va.         10.89q  1.8  4 
  9 Hewlett, Aaron               Liberty Universi         10.90q  0.9  3 
  9 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater (Va.         10.90q  1.8  4 
 11 Curry, Randy                 Saint Augustine'         10.98q  0.9  3 
 12 Manns, Donald                Liberty Universi         11.04q  0.9  3 
 13 Bolden, Dominque             Liberty Universi         11.16q  0.9  3 
 14 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Universi         11.32q  1.8  4 
 15 Noles, Richard               Lynchburg                11.34q  0.9  3 
 16 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty Universi         11.34q  0.9  3 
 17 Handon, Ben                  Liberty Universi         11.74   2.3  1 
 18 Fisher, Joel                 Unattached               11.92   2.4  2 
 19 Correa, Kevin                Liberty Universi         12.05   2.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 dunkley, julien              Unattached               10.22   2.0  1 
  2 Nash, Sharif                 Saint Augustine'         10.42   2.0  1 
  3 Durant, Adrian               Norfolk Real Dea         10.46   2.0  1 
  4 Boone, Dennis                Saint Augustine'         10.49   2.0  1 
  5 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater (Va.         10.58   2.6  2 
  6 Hewlett, Aaron               Liberty Universi         10.75   2.6  2 
  7 Cull, Durell                 Liberty Universi         10.80   2.0  1 
  8 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater (Va.         10.91   2.0  1 
  9 Curry, Randy                 Saint Augustine'         10.93   2.6  2 
 10 Bolden, Dominque             Liberty Universi         10.95   2.6  2 
 11 Gittens, Ramon               Saint Augustine'         11.00   2.0  1 
 12 Manns, Donald                Liberty Universi         11.01   2.6  2 
 13 Noles, Richard               Lynchburg                11.22   2.6  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Boone, Dennis                Saint Augustine'         20.70   3.9  5 
  2 Nash, Sharif                 Saint Augustine'         20.91   3.9  5 
  3 Law, James                   GW Express Track         20.94   3.9  5 
  4 Cull, Durell                 Liberty Universi         21.51   3.6  1 
  5 Boone, Richard               Saint Augustine'         21.52   3.9  4 
  6 Abney, Antonio               Saint Augustine'         21.54   3.9  3 
  7 Cloyd, Josh                  East Tenn. St.           21.67   3.9  3 
  8 Word, Chris                  Lynchburg                21.72   3.9  4 
  9 Newell, Dan                  Liberty Universi         21.80   3.9  3 
  9 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater (Va.         21.80   3.9  4 
 11 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg                21.84   3.9  4 
 12 McMillan, Keith              US Elite                 21.89   3.9  5 
 12 Leineweber, Phil             Liberty Universi         21.89   3.9  3 
 14 Monal, Duronal               East Tenn. St.           21.92   3.9  4 
 15 Iyebote, Nobel               Virginia Tech            22.17   NWI  2 
 16 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Universi         22.22   3.9  3 
 17 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty Universi         22.24   NWI  2 
 18 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi         22.49   3.6  1 
 19 Tolbert, Willie              Lynchburg                22.91   NWI  2 
 20 McNaughton, Ian              Lynchburg                22.93   NWI  2 
 21 Moore, Landon                Eastern Mennonit         23.00   3.6  1 
 22 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater (Va.         23.15   3.9  4 
 23 Reeves, Daryl                Norfolk Real Dea         23.17   3.9  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Curry, Randy                 Saint Augustine'         47.39   3 
  2 McMillan, Keith              US Elite                 47.61   3 
  3 Leineweber, Phil             Liberty Universi         48.07   3 
  4 Cox, Christopher             Saint Augustine'         48.37   3 
  5 Boone, Richard               Saint Augustine'         48.71   3 
  6 Johnston, Rashaud            Saint Augustine'         49.37   3 
  7 Balsor, Jared                Va. Military Ins         49.38   2 
  8 Waddey, Cordell              Livingstone Coll         50.20   2 
  9 Iyebote, Nobel               Virginia Tech            50.24   1 
 10 Adams, Rashard               Lynchburg                51.45   2 
 11 Goodrum, Erin                Gardner-Webb             52.11   1 
 12 Russell, Kevin               Unattached               53.07   1 
 13 Edens, Curtis                Livingstone Coll       1:00.35   1 
 14 Deloatch, Alkeem             Livingstone Coll       1:03.66   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shuping, Johnny              GW Express Track       1:49.81  
  2 Berlin, Billy                Virginia Tech          1:51.65  
  3 miller, jeff                 Virginia Tech          1:51.74  
  4 Cowart, Donnie               Va. Military Ins       1:52.44  
  5 Witt, Ryan                   Virginia Tech          1:52.98  
  6 Peyton, Stanley              Bridgewater (Va.       1:54.76  
  7 Harris, Anthony              Va. Military Ins       1:55.15  
  8 mclaughlin, nick             Virginia Tech          1:55.16  
  9 Guglielmo, Kyle              Virginia Tech          1:55.40  
 10 Griffin, Jacob               Bridgewater (Va.       1:56.09  
 11 Houck, Corey                 Va. Military Ins       1:56.35  
 12 Scheiner, James              Virginia Tech          1:57.02  
 13 Yoder, Luke                  Eastern Mennonit       1:58.01  
 14 Steinke, Charlie             Gardner-Webb           1:58.16  
 15 Gonzales, Manny              East Tenn. St.         1:58.77  
 16 Correa, Kevin                Liberty Universi       2:00.05  
 17 Kulp, Ben                    Lynchburg              2:00.87  
 18 Apgar, Richard               Lynchburg              2:02.11  
 19 Bikko, Richard               Eastern Mennonit       2:02.30  
 20 Irby, Chris                  Lynchburg              2:03.30  
 21 Spencer, Parker              Unattached             2:05.50  
 22 Israel, Timothy              Gardner-Webb           2:12.13  
 23 Brown, Jeremiah              Unattached             2:13.54  
 -- walizer, chris               Virginia Tech              DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornwall, Devin              Virginia Tech          3:54.17  
  2 walizer, chris               Virginia Tech          3:56.03  
  3 Smith, Chase                 Saint Augustine'       3:57.26  
  4 Flynn, Ricky                 Lynchburg              4:00.81  
  5 Edmonds, Josh                Liberty Universi       4:02.76  
  6 Nimmo, Alex                  Gardner-Webb           4:03.66  
  7 Israel, Timothy              Gardner-Webb           4:06.67  
  8 Demers, Brandon              Lynchburg              4:18.05  
  9 Peggs, Kevin                 Lynchburg              4:19.06  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rotich, Kenneth              East Tenn. St.        14:40.51  
  2 thomas, zach                 Virginia Tech         14:51.02  
  3 Samoei, Ken                  Saint Augustine'      15:05.14  
  4 McAneney, Lucas              Gardner-Webb          15:11.38  
  5 Reed, Jake                   Liberty Universi      15:20.13  
  6 Hopely, Mark                 Liberty Universi      15:20.93  
  7 Saunders, Matt               Virginia Tech         15:38.77  
  8 Richardson, Matt             Unattached            15:50.23  
  9 Nissen, Alex                 Virginia Tech         16:14.40  
 10 Hibbs, Dan                   Unattached            16:27.93  
 11 Doak, James                  Liberty Universi      16:45.26  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDougal, Josh               Liberty Universi      31:00.09  
  2 Reed, Cory                   Liberty Universi      31:32.29  
  3 Morris, Skeeter              William & Mary        32:37.82  
 -- Wilkinson, Kalib             Liberty Universi           DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowry, Dior                  Saint Augustine'         14.04q  3.2  1 
  2 Baker, Jermaine              Saint Augustine'         14.35q  1.5  2 
  3 Lovick, Tim                  Saint Augustine'         14.39q  1.5  2 
  4 Parker, Matt                 Liberty Universi         14.44q  3.2  1 
  5 Semius, Steve                Saint Augustine'         14.65q  1.5  2 
  6 James, Michael               East Tenn. St.           14.71q  1.5  2 
  7 O'Shields, Justin            Gardner-Webb             16.03q  1.5  2 
  8 Swinson, Steve               Unattached               16.49q  3.2  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Jermaine              Saint Augustine'         14.13   3.9 
  2 Parker, Matt                 Liberty Universi         14.26   3.9 
  3 Semius, Steve                Saint Augustine'         14.42   3.9 
  4 James, Michael               East Tenn. St.           14.66   3.9 
  5 Lovick, Tim                  Saint Augustine'         15.17   3.9 
  6 O'Shields, Justin            Gardner-Webb             15.75   3.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruff, Dwight                 GW Express Track         51.26   3 
  2 Tard, Marqueth               GW Express Track         51.50   3 
  3 Laurias, Eugene              GW Express Track         51.72   3 
  4 Hilliard, Thomas             GW Express Track         52.11   3 
  5 Duncan, Kurt                 Unattached               52.49   3 
  6 Baker, Jermaine              Saint Augustine'         53.93   3 
  7 Abdurrahim, Hamid            Va. Military Ins         54.19   2 
  8 Steinke, Paul                Gardner-Webb             54.41   2 
  9 Nagel, Andy                  Roanoke                  54.46   2 
 10 Rucker, Johnathon            Gardner-Webb             54.68   2 
 11 Miles, Alvin                 Saint Augustine'         55.12   3 
 12 Semius, Steve                Saint Augustine'         55.48   2 
 13 Amegashle, Ebenezer          Virginia Tech            56.19   2 
 14 Handon, Ben                  Liberty Universi         56.52   1 
 15 Martin, Nils                 Eastern Mennonit         57.74   2 
 16 Epperly, Lucas               Roanoke                  59.20   1 
 -- stewart, lynn                Usaf Wcap                  DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clauss, Rider                Virginia Tech          9:10.37  
  2 Padilla, Phil                Virginia Tech          9:29.53  
  3 Rittenhouse, Nathan          Bridgewater (Va.       9:33.20  
  4 padilla, chris               Virginia Tech          9:44.63  
  5 Brucker, Mark                Unattached            10:08.24  
 -- McDougal, Jordan             Liberty Universi           DNF  
 -- Steidl, Erik                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynchburg  'A'                                        41.43  
     1) Johnson, McKinley               2) Noles, Richard                 
     3) Edwards, Brandon                4) Word, Chris                    
  2 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                   41.66  
     1) Titman, Zachary                 2) Cloyd, Josh                    
     3) Chernikow, Nicholas             4) Monal, Duronal                 
  3 Liberty University  'B'                               42.18  
  4 Liberty University  'A'                               42.35  
  5 Livingstone College  'A'                              43.49  
  6 Livingstone College  'B'                              45.36  
 -- Unattached  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynchburg  'A'                                      3:13.53  
     1) Edwards, Brandon                2) Tolbert, Willie                
     3) Word, Chris                     4) Graves, Earl                   
  2 Livingstone College  'A'                            3:19.49  
  3 Liberty University  'B'                             3:23.13  
  4 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  3:25.57  
     1) miller, jeff                    2) Berlin, Billy                  
     3) mclaughlin, nick                4) Witt, Ryan                     
  5 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 3:27.30  
     1) Titman, Zachary                 2) Cloyd, Josh                    
     3) Chernikow, Nicholas             4) Jaynes, Joshua                 
  6 Livingstone College  'B'                            3:50.91  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Matt                 Liberty Universi         2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 James, Dennis                Va. Military Ins         1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Houston, Andrew              East Tenn. St.          J1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Rucker, Johnathon            Gardner-Webb            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Moore, Landon                Eastern Mennonit         1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Duffus, Orolando             Saint Augustine'            NH            
 -- Miles, Alvin                 Saint Augustine'            NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mondschein, Brian            Unat-Virginia Te         5.45m   17-10.50 
  2 Shepherd, Kolby              Liberty Universi         5.05m   16-06.75 
  3 Jodon, Jared                 Virginia Tech            4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Longshore, Jeremy            Gardner-Webb            J4.90m   16-00.75 
  5 Decker, Scott                Lynchburg                4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Hall, Jonathan               Moe Knows Athlet        J4.75m   15-07.00 
  7 Reed, Adam                   Gardner-Webb             4.55m   14-11.00 
  8 Miller, Michael              Moe Knows Athlet         4.35m   14-03.25 
  8 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. St.           4.35m   14-03.25 
 10 Newell, Dan                  Liberty Universi        J4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Savini, Justin               Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
 11 Savini, Matt                 Liberty Universi         4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- Rudd, Casey                  Lynchburg                   NH            
 -- Harris, John                 Bridgewater (Va.            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Daryl                Norfolk Real Dea         6.73m   1.1  22-01.00 
  2 Williams, Michael            Saint Augustine'         6.44m   2.6  21-01.50 
  3 Duffus, Orolando             Saint Augustine'         6.40m   1.7  21-00.00 
  4 Hasson, Chad                 Unattached               4.77m   2.6  15-07.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 English, Kishuan             High Point Unive        14.72m   3.3  48-03.50 
  2 Sunquist, Eli                Olesen Express          14.65m   4.0  48-00.75 
  3 Duffus, Orolando             Saint Augustine'        14.27m   4.3  46-10.00 
  4 Cumberbatch, Jamaal          Saint Augustine'        14.26m   3.5  46-09.50 
  5 Quarles, Brandon             Saint Augustine'        14.25m   4.8  46-09.00 
  6 Bryant, Anthony              Unattached              14.23m   3.0  46-08.25 
  7 Evans, Lee                   Charlotte               13.66m   2.9  44-09.75 
  8 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg               13.63m   1.4  44-08.75 
  9 Green, Terrance              Va. Military Ins        13.20m   3.2  43-03.75 
 -- Moore, Landon                Eastern Mennonit          FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Nathan               Bridgewater (Va.        17.22m   56-06.00 
  2 Knippen, Matt                Gardner-Webb            15.24m   50-00.00 
  3 Bowen, Stuart                East Tenn. St.          11.96m   39-03.00 
  4 Holiday, Travis              Livingstone Coll        10.84m   35-06.75 
  5 Blackwell, Kyle              Livingstone Coll        10.59m   34-09.00 
  6 Fields, Yancey               Livingstone Coll         9.76m   32-00.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Clendon           Liberty Universi        58.75m     192-09 
  2 Meyers, Steven               Unattached              51.47m     168-10 
  3 Galeone, Elliott             Unattached              45.83m     150-04 
  4 Hart, Jon                    Liberty Universi       J45.83m     150-04 
  5 Lawson, Chad                 Va. Military Ins        45.57m     149-06 
  6 Eberhardt, James             Unattached              44.36m     145-06 
  7 Garvey, Luke                 Liberty Universi        38.94m     127-09 
  8 Blanton, Brandon             Gardner-Webb            36.88m     121-00 
  9 Profitt, Gavin               East Tenn. St.          31.08m     102-00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muza, Matej                  Virginia Tech           66.77m     219-01 
  2 Henderson, Clendon           Liberty Universi        58.72m     192-08 
  3 Davis, Cody                  Va. Military Ins        49.25m     161-07 
  4 Bartels, Andrew              Liberty Universi        48.13m     157-11 
  5 Meyers, Steven               Unattached              44.22m     145-01 
  6 Lawson, Chad                 Va. Military Ins        44.20m     145-00 
  7 Knippen, Matt                Gardner-Webb            43.90m     144-00 
  8 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg               42.25m     138-07 
  9 Profitt, Gavin               East Tenn. St.          41.41m     135-10 
 10 Edwards, Kyle                Lynchburg               40.18m     131-10 
 11 Bowen, Stuart                East Tenn. St.          40.13m     131-08 
 12 Blanton, Brandon             Gardner-Webb            38.63m     126-09 
 13 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg               34.97m     114-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langley, Jerel               Gardner-Webb            60.77m     199-04 
  2 Galeone, Elliott             Unattached              59.64m     195-08 
  3 Boyles, Alan                 Lynchburg               50.73m     166-05 
  4 Woodbridge, Geren            Unattached              50.44m     165-06 
  5 Newell, Dan                  Liberty Universi        46.54m     152-08 
  6 O'Shields, Justin            Gardner-Webb            43.61m     143-01 
  7 Keenan, Michael              Washington & Lee        40.78m     133-09 
  8 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi        40.58m     133-02 
  9 Reed, Adam                   Gardner-Webb            40.19m     131-10 
 10 Houston, Andrew              East Tenn. St.          37.90m     124-04 
 11 Hasson, Chad                 Unattached              31.90m     104-08