114th Penn Relays 4/22/2008 to 4/26/2008

College Women's Distance Medley Relay

Round: 1 Heat: 1 Wind:

Place Bib Num Name Affiliation Time
1 AZ WestVirginia WV 11:19.81
2 AW Purdue IN 11:26.80
3 BH CenFlorida FL 11:30.13
4 BF Yale CT 11:30.34
5 AT Liberty VA 11:30.56
6 AS Duke NC 11:31.00
7 AP Cornell NY 11:33.64
8 AX UCLA CA 11:36.72
9 AV LSU LA 11:38.16
10 AR William&Mary VA 11:41.16
11 BE La Salle PA 11:43.53
12 BG Stony Brook NY 11:45.41
13 AM Columbia NY 11:53.12
14 AU Dartmouth NH 12:06.35
15 AO JMU VA 12:12.02
16 BD Clemson SC 12:17.83

College Women's 10000m Championship

Place Bib Num Name Affiliation Time
1 4 Toni Wiszowaty Plattsburgh 33:57.46
2 3 Rachel Papin La Salle 34:44.81
3 5 Katie Van Horn Tennessee 34:52.97
4 44 Hollie Knight Auburn 34:59.18
5 2 Jennifer Adams Keene State 35:03.33
6 12 Winrose Karunde Abilene 35:03.73
7 45 Diana Jepchirchir Coastal 35:29.65
8 6 Sara Petrick Florida 35:45.04
9 8 Carol Jefferson Liberty 35:55.16
10 27 Erin Fisher Elizabthtown 36:03.08
11 17 Susan Ashe Quinnipiac 36:15.83
12 22 Alyssa Recny Plattsburgh 36:21.87
13 10 Emily Tangwar SC Upstate 36:24.96
14 37 Jennifer Kooser Messiah 36:30.22
15 21 Sarah Hammes Miss State 36:34.27
16 19 Jo Ritson Birmingham 36:45.77
17 39 Nicole Radzik Bryant 36:48.28
18 20 Allison Busby Plattsburgh 36:49.87
19 74 Samantha Howard unattached 37:15.54
20 42 Ashley Shuck Bloomsburg 37:23.05
21 43 Christina Woytalewicz Florida St 37:31.86
22 1 Jacy Kruzel Florida 37:44.89
23 36 Lauren Wells Wilmington 37:47.61
24 40 Abby Gosling Quinnipiac 38:21.26
25 34 Kathleen Casto Wilmington 38:54.21
26 26 Lindsey Pierret Quinnipiac 39:08.77
27 14 Allison Palmer CenFlorida 39:37.66

College Men's 5000m Championship

Place Bib Num Name Affiliation Time
1 14 Stephen Furst NC State 13:49.19
2 4 Daniel Kanyaruhuru Queens 13:49.29
3 3 Abraham Ng'etich Iona 13:51.68
4 9 Mohamed Khadraoui Iona 13:54.53
5 16 Patrick Sovacool Miami Ohio 13:56.77
6 21 Ahmed Haji Providence 13:57.01
7 7 Andrew Ledwith Iona 14:01.11
8 15 Tyler Hill Arkansas 14:02.20
9 5 Ryan Blood Lock Haven 14:02.49
10 13 David Nightingale Princeton 14:04.05
11 92 Chris Kollar NC State 14:07.29
12 51 Jeremy Criscione Florida 14:09.44
13 42 Jon Anderson Army 14:11.08
14 78 Ryan Collins Virginia 14:12.85
15 50 Chris Cummings Mansfield 14:15.63
16 22 Chris Barnicle Arkansas 14:16.45
17 35 Sean McNamara Michigan 14:19.51
18 34 Steven Hassen Florida 14:20.71
19 26 Justin Pines Princeton 14:20.80
20 37 Charlie Swartz William&Mary 14:21.49
21 27 Hany Abdallah NYU 14:24.21
22 47 Jarvis Jelen Liberty 14:26.57
23 40 Brandon Fellows Michigan 14:27.12
24 33 Matt Piccarello Tennessee 14:28.13
25 28 Steeve Gabart Florida St 14:31.09
26 30 Brian Holmquest Harvard 14:35.19
27 44 Jonh Black Michigan 14:45.59
28 52 Craig MacPherson Keene State 14:52.52
29 41 Michael Chinchar Arkansas 14:56.64
30 48 Joe Dare La Salle 15:02.69
31 49 Adam Vess Marist 15:11.38
32 79 Tom Burke William&Mary 15:14.72
33 151 Tim Shey Ithaca 15:20.37
DNF 24 Jake Gallagher Yale
DNF 32 Ruben Sanca UMass/Lowell
DNF 99 Joe Parks Iona

Olympic Development Men's 5000m

Place Bib Num Name Affiliation Time
1 48 Samuel Chelanga unattached 13:51.40
2 9 Chris Clark unattached 14:01.45
3 49 Macharia Yuot Phila Runner TC/Puma 14:04.99
4 5 Ryan Woods Mizuno 14:05.46
5 3 Patrick Mellea unattached 14:09.10
6 2 Jeffrey Gaudette Brooks 14:12.40
7 21 Ryan Fennelly Phila Runner TC/Puma 14:16.57
8 15 TC Lumbar unattached 14:23.37
9 20 Greg Bielecki Haddonfield Running Co / Brook 14:29.68
10 6 Karl Dusen Manhattan TC 14:32.84
11 33 Josh Edmonds Liberty 14:35.69
12 37 Lucas Zarzeczny Penn State 14:40.17
13 47 Nick Karwoski Dickinson 14:40.28
14 23 Kevin Clary Atlanta TC 14:41.52
15 19 Ryan Emery Atlanta TC 14:41.58
16 13 Sean Barrett US Marine Corps 14:41.71
17 36 Scott Hans Florida 14:44.57
18 7 Tristan Colangelo Saucony 14:44.78
19 11 Dan Helfrick unattached 14:45.10
20 16 Teddy Quinn unattached 14:46.50
21 8 Ben Guest unattached 14:50.72
22 18 Jacob Phillips unattached 14:51.33
23 35 David Herren Georgia Tech 14:54.70
24 32 John Roberts Nike Central Park TC 14:54.75
25 46 Chris Mason SUNY/Delhi 14:57.29
26 41 Josh Lund Duke 14:59.36
27 30 Darryl Brown Chester County Running Store 15:03.14
28 29 Carl Dambkowski Nike Central Park TC 15:04.34
29 26 Dane Moreland unattached 15:10.71
30 45 Felix Rodriguez Dallas Baptist 15:11.30
31 44 Matthew Hansen Dallas Baptist 16:01.31
DNF 25 Sean Swift Manhattan TC
DNF 31 Drew Nesbitt Phila Runner TC/Puma
DNF 43 Brian Long unattached
DNS 34 Peter Asaro William & Mary
DNS 51 Tim Shea Ithaca

College Men's 10000m Championship

Place Bib Num Name Affiliation Time
1 12 Evans Kigen Liberty 29:16.12
2 71 David Berdan Inside Track Racing Team 29:36.77
3 81 Karl Savage Unattached 29:37.90
4 14 Cleophas Tanui Abilene 29:41.73
5 4 Serge Gasore Abilene 29:47.78
6 18 Sage Canaday Cornell 29:48.70
7 27 Glenn Randall Dartmouth 30:00.40
8 73 Brent Ferrell Carrboro Athletics Club 30:00.46
9 6 Nicaise Kazingo Abilene 30:01.60
10 2 Lane Boyer Arkansas 30:02.99
11 8 Amos Sang Abilene 30:09.87
12 50 Evan Sparling Dickinson 30:10.36
13 46 David Kimani Butler CC 30:15.85
14 48 Ryan Connelly Queens 30:18.06
15 72 Bobby Cannon Haddonfield Running Co / Brook 30:20.93
16 78 Tom Haxton Phila Runner TC/Puma 30:21.12
17 16 Girma Segni Marist 30:22.25
18 76 Neal Holtschulte Genesee Valley Harriers 30:26.60
19 3 Dave Mock William&Mary 30:27.01
20 55 Arbey Rivera Turabo 30:28.77
21 45 Larry Contrella Penn 30:30.79
22 75 Bobby Krause unattached 30:32.28
23 7 Jason Headman Akron 30:42.39
24 77 Tim Mulligan New Balance Jersey Shore 30:42.73
25 74 Scott Tekesky unattached 30:44.41
26 34 Nathan Krah Bowdoin 30:45.22
27 11 Dan Ramsey St Lawrence 30:48.31
28 28 Tony Nally Michigan 30:50.82
29 79 Pat McGuire Charlottesville Pharaoh Hounds 31:11.15
30 19 Patrick Brandon Hopkins 31:24.84
31 80 Brian Grudowski Phila Runner TC/Puma 31:27.21
32 25 Lewis Martin Lees-McRae 31:30.22
33 53 Mike Lovejoy Penn 31:31.73
34 23 Michael Rolek Marist 31:42.92
35 13 Jason DeDonato UMass/Lowell 31:44.79
36 26 Jared Samuel Keene State 32:19.18
37 51 John Cassidy Penn 33:05.98
38 49 Austin McDaniel Penn 33:23.12
DNF 10 Jordan McDougal Liberty
DNF 22 David Niemira Edinboro
DNF 32 Matt Dispensa Adelphi
DNF 47 Kevin Sullivan Penn
DNF 9 Rex Radloff UMass/Lowell