Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2012 06:04 PM
                      Liberty HS Elite Meet - 12/15/2012                       
                      Tolsma Indoor Track - lynchburg, va                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:    6.98  2012        Gabrielle Gray, High Point Central          
        Meet:    7.11  2011        Sabrina Moore, NC North Mecklenburg         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Alyn                   Blacksburg                7.23q  5 
  2 Forbes, De'Ana               Washington,               7.31q  5 
  3 Moore, Sabrina               North Meckle              7.33q  6 
  4 Brooks, Shakinah             Southeast Ra              7.35q  6 
  5 Morris, Latrice              Heritage (Ly              7.36q  6 
  5 Morrison, Erin               Parkland                  7.36q  6 
  7 Robinson, Sarah              Southeast Gu              7.37q  6 
  8 Bateman, Zakiya              Glass, E. C.              7.42q  5 
  9 Hamm, Reanna                 James River High          7.49   3 
 10 Smith, Asia                  Southeast Gu              7.51   6 
 11 Chavis, Kayla                Southeast Ra              7.54   5 
 12 Ervin, Daijia                Southeast Gu              7.65   6 
 13 McGowan, Bonnie              Northside                 7.68   1 
 14 David, Destiny               Southeast Gu              7.70   4 
 15 Reid, Janera                 Dudley                    7.71   4 
 16 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland                  7.72   5 
 17 Berryman, Trevanna           Glass, E. C.              7.73   3 
 18 Mallory, Monica              Louisa Count              7.74   3 
 19 Jones, Taylor                Staunton Riv              7.80   2 
 20 Alexander, Tashea            North Meckle              7.80   4 
 21 Nelson, Dominique            Liberty Chri              7.82   2 
 22 Spigner, Myshale             Parkland                  7.83   5 
 23 White, Dasja                 Dudley                    7.84   3 
 24 Gaines, Monique              Asheville                 7.90   3 
 25 Gregory, Shadelle            Louisa Count              7.92   1 
 26 Booker, Brieona              Albemarle                 7.95   2 
 27 Villarreal, Tiffany          Appomattox C              7.97   4 
 28 Moore, Jazmyn                Washington,               8.05   4 
 29 Ballard, Kyra                Oakton                    8.08   1 
 30 Hager, Julia                 Pulaski Coun              8.09   2 
 31 Patterson, April             Bassett  High Sc          8.13   1 
 32 Burford, Martina             Heritage (Ly              8.16   3 
 33 Radar, Hannah                Blacksburg                8.17   3 
 34 Hurt, Anna                   Lord Botetou              8.32   1 
 35 Phan, Briana                 Oakton                    8.33   2 
 36 Kamienski, Emily             Oakton                    8.52   1 
 37 Green, Kyana                 Southeast Gu              8.82   4 
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility:    6.98  2012        Gabrielle Gray, High Point Central          
        Meet:    7.11  2011        Sabrina Moore, NC North Mecklenburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carr, Alyn                   Blacksburg                7.18  
  2 Moore, Sabrina               North Meckle              7.24  
  3 Forbes, De'Ana               Washington,               7.28  
  4 Morris, Latrice              Heritage (Ly              7.29  
  5 Bateman, Zakiya              Glass, E. C.              7.33  
  6 Robinson, Sarah              Southeast Gu              7.41  
  7 Brooks, Shakinah             Southeast Ra              7.44  
  8 Morrison, Erin               Parkland                  7.60  
Preliminaries
  9 Hamm, Reanna                 James River High                
 10 Smith, Asia                  Southeast Gu                    
 11 Chavis, Kayla                Southeast Ra                    
 12 Ervin, Daijia                Southeast Gu                    
 13 McGowan, Bonnie              Northside                       
 14 David, Destiny               Southeast Gu                    
 15 Reid, Janera                 Dudley                          
 16 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland                        
 17 Berryman, Trevanna           Glass, E. C.                    
 18 Mallory, Monica              Louisa Count                    
 19 Jones, Taylor                Staunton Riv                    
 20 Alexander, Tashea            North Meckle                    
 21 Nelson, Dominique            Liberty Chri                    
 22 Spigner, Myshale             Parkland                        
 23 White, Dasja                 Dudley                          
 24 Gaines, Monique              Asheville                       
 25 Gregory, Shadelle            Louisa Count                    
 26 Booker, Brieona              Albemarle                       
 27 Villarreal, Tiffany          Appomattox C                    
 28 Moore, Jazmyn                Washington,                     
 29 Ballard, Kyra                Oakton                          
 30 Hager, Julia                 Pulaski Coun                    
 31 Patterson, April             Bassett  High Sc                
 32 Burford, Martina             Heritage (Ly                    
 33 Radar, Hannah                Blacksburg                      
 34 Hurt, Anna                   Lord Botetou                    
 35 Phan, Briana                 Oakton                          
 36 Kamienski, Emily             Oakton                          
 37 Green, Kyana                 Southeast Gu                    
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:    6.37  2007        Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork                  
        Meet:    6.37  2007        Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron, William             Southern Dur              6.53q  6 
  2 Massey, Dajuan               Hopewell                  6.68q  8 
  3 Williams, Javon              Glass, E. C.              6.71q  7 
  4 Trowell, Maurice             Southern Dur              6.75q  7 
  5 Harris, Barry                Southeast Gu              6.75q  8 
  6 Sandidge, Sydney             Amherst Coun              6.76q  5 
  7 Alexander, James             Heritage (Ly              6.77q  8 
  8 Ford, Brandon                Parkland                  6.78q  8 
  9 Underwood, Trey              Liberty Chri              6.83   7 
 10 Graves, Nickolas             Heritage (Ly              6.84   7 
 11 Stith, Jamari                Brunswick Sr              6.86   3 
 12 Jones, Cameron               Liberty Chri              6.86   5 
 13 Garst, Nick                  Henry, Patri              6.87   4 
 14 Norris, Harrison             Magna Vista               6.88   5 
 15 Carter, Brandon              Martinsville              6.90   7 
 16 Reed, Tanner                 Christiansbu              6.90   5 
 17 McCarthy, Kevin              Albemarle                 6.91   3 
 18 Pless, Keenan                Appomattox C              6.92   7 
 19 Terrell, Franklin            Appomattox C              6.93   6 
 20 Herring, Aaron               Southeast Gu              6.93   8 
 21 Tweedy, Nic                  Rustburg                  6.95   6 
 22 Spagnoletti, Anthony         Liberty High Sch          6.97   1 
 23 Roberts, Tim                 Bassett  High Sc          6.98   3 
 24 Smith, Geinda                Blacksburg                6.99   4 
 25 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg                6.99   2 
 26 Folston, Jalyn               Asheville                 7.00   6 
 27 Anderson, Morgan             North Meckle              7.00   8 
 28 Morgan, Donnie               Glass, E. C.              7.01   4 
 29 Griffis, Jeremy              Cummings                  7.02   6 
 30 Brown, Marcus                Staunton Riv              7.03   1 
 31 Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg                7.03   2 
 32 Carroll, Mitchell            Oakton                    7.05   3 
 33 Padula, Brett                Oakton                    7.06   2 
 34 Hargrove, Javonte            Brunswick Sr              7.10   2 
 35 Wright, Curtis               Lord Botetou              7.10   1 
 36 Francis, Craig               Parkland                  7.12   5 
 37 Burns, Brian                 Oakton                    7.13   3 
 38 Crabbe, Nathan               Stafford                  7.14   6 
 39 Fletcher, Jeremiah           Stafford                  7.14   4 
 40 Givins, Zayonta              North Meckle              7.15   2 
 41 Smith, Rayshaad              Southern Dur              7.15   5 
 42 Greenaugh, Paul              Oakton                    7.15   3 
 43 Franklin, Walter             Henry, Patri              7.17   3 
 44 Hargrove, DeAllen            North Meckle              7.17   4 
 45 Merrill, Logan               Staunton Riv              7.21   3 
 46 Brees, Christian             Lord Botetou              7.22   1 
 47 Eaves, Malik                 Pulaski Coun              7.24   1 
 48 Cox, Jordan                  Lord Botetou              7.28   1 
 49 Gravly, Delano               Magna Vista               7.29   2 
 50 Houston, Keonte              Pulaski Coun              7.33   1 
 51 Hughes, Malik                Bassett  High Sc          7.47   2 
 -- Bartosic, Joey               Oakton                      FS   5 
 -- Bonds, Kahalil               Fleming, Wil                FS   5 
 -- Perrigan, Isaac              Abingdon                    FS   4 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility:    6.37  2007        Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork                  
        Meet:    6.37  2007        Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron, William             Southern Dur              6.47  
  2 Massey, Dajuan               Hopewell                  6.61  
  3 Harris, Barry                Southeast Gu              6.65  
  4 Sandidge, Sydney             Amherst Coun              6.66  
  5 Trowell, Maurice             Southern Dur              6.70  
  6 Alexander, James             Heritage (Ly              6.70  
  7 Williams, Javon              Glass, E. C.              6.71  
  8 Ford, Brandon                Parkland                  6.77  
Preliminaries
  9 Underwood, Trey              Liberty Chri                    
 10 Graves, Nickolas             Heritage (Ly                    
 11 Stith, Jamari                Brunswick Sr                    
 12 Jones, Cameron               Liberty Chri                    
 13 Garst, Nick                  Henry, Patri                    
 14 Norris, Harrison             Magna Vista                     
 15 Carter, Brandon              Martinsville                    
 16 Reed, Tanner                 Christiansbu                    
 17 McCarthy, Kevin              Albemarle                       
 18 Pless, Keenan                Appomattox C                    
 19 Terrell, Franklin            Appomattox C                    
 20 Herring, Aaron               Southeast Gu                    
 21 Tweedy, Nic                  Rustburg                        
 22 Spagnoletti, Anthony         Liberty High Sch                
 23 Roberts, Tim                 Bassett  High Sc                
 24 Smith, Geinda                Blacksburg                      
 25 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg                      
 26 Folston, Jalyn               Asheville                       
 27 Anderson, Morgan             North Meckle                    
 28 Morgan, Donnie               Glass, E. C.                    
 29 Griffis, Jeremy              Cummings                        
 30 Brown, Marcus                Staunton Riv                    
 31 Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg                      
 32 Carroll, Mitchell            Oakton                          
 33 Padula, Brett                Oakton                          
 34 Hargrove, Javonte            Brunswick Sr                    
 35 Wright, Curtis               Lord Botetou                    
 36 Francis, Craig               Parkland                        
 37 Burns, Brian                 Oakton                          
 38 Crabbe, Nathan               Stafford                        
 39 Fletcher, Jeremiah           Stafford                        
 40 Givins, Zayonta              North Meckle                    
 41 Smith, Rayshaad              Southern Dur                    
 42 Greenaugh, Paul              Oakton                          
 43 Franklin, Walter             Henry, Patri                    
 44 Hargrove, DeAllen            North Meckle                    
 45 Merrill, Logan               Staunton Riv                    
 46 Brees, Christian             Lord Botetou                    
 47 Eaves, Malik                 Pulaski Coun                    
 48 Cox, Jordan                  Lord Botetou                    
 49 Gravly, Delano               Magna Vista                     
 50 Houston, Keonte              Pulaski Coun                    
 51 Hughes, Malik                Bassett  High Sc                
 -- Bartosic, Joey               Oakton                          
 -- Bonds, Kahalil               Fleming, Wil                    
 -- Perrigan, Isaac              Abingdon                        
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility:    8.00  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS        
        Meet:    8.00  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burruss, Javanique           Louisa Count              8.23q  5 
  2 Forbes, De'Ana               Washington,               8.40q  5 
  3 Shaw, Charity                Southern Dur              8.70q  5 
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Megan         Oakton                    8.76q  5 
  5 Williams, Ebony              Parkland                  8.79q  5 
  6 Myrtle, Cara                 Turner Ashby              8.99q  4 
  7 Stephens, Samirah            Cummings                  9.02q  5 
  8 Morrison, Tametris           Southeast Ra              9.05q  5 
  9 Mallory, Monica              Louisa Count              9.07   4 
 10 Reasor, Madison              Sun Valley                9.09   4 
 11 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland                  9.12   3 
 12 Faucette, Rodaijah           Cummings                  9.18   5 
 13 Weddle, Kristen              Abingdon                  9.20   4 
 14 Gray, Alexus                 Southeast Ra              9.28   3 
 15 Boswell, Morgan              Broadway                  9.33   3 
 16 Glynn, Jessie                Liberty Chri              9.42   3 
 17 Worrell, Brittany            Pulaski Coun              9.52   3 
 18 Hooper, Sadee                Salem (S)                 9.60   4 
 19 Edwards, Christen            Charlottesvi              9.75   4 
 20 Eubank, Ashley               Liberty Chri              9.86   2 
 21 Rahmes, Rachel               Christiansbu              9.87   2 
 22 Watson, Kiersten             Appomattox C              9.88   2 
 22 Morris, Kayla                Albemarle                 9.88   3 
 24 Anderson, Tylesha            Heritage (Ly              9.97   2 
 25 Bennet, Erin                 Oakton                   10.04   3 
 26 Cooper, Jasmine              Amherst Coun             10.16   4 
 27 Brown, Aysia                 Glass, E. C.             10.30   1 
 28 Bell, Kierra                 Appomattox C             10.49   2 
 29 Applegate, Sydney            Oakton                   10.52   2 
 30 Honeycutt, Caroline          Blacksburg               10.52   1 
 31 Bowne, Savannah              Franklin Cou             10.63   2 
 32 Dehart, Morgan               Bassett  High Sc         10.66   1 
 33 Lewis, Brandy                Patrick Coun             10.98   1 
 34 Fink, Elissa                 Pulaski Coun             11.15   1 
 -- Sabio, Sammi                 Liberty High Sch            FS   1 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility:    8.00  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS        
        Meet:    8.00  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burruss, Javanique           Louisa Count              8.15  
  2 Forbes, De'Ana               Washington,               8.32  
  3 Williams, Ebony              Parkland                  8.53  
  4 Shaw, Charity                Southern Dur              8.55  
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Megan         Oakton                    8.59  
  6 Myrtle, Cara                 Turner Ashby              8.68  
  7 Morrison, Tametris           Southeast Ra              8.78  
  8 Stephens, Samirah            Cummings                  9.28  
Preliminaries
  9 Mallory, Monica              Louisa Count                    
 10 Reasor, Madison              Sun Valley                      
 11 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland                        
 12 Faucette, Rodaijah           Cummings                        
 13 Weddle, Kristen              Abingdon                        
 14 Gray, Alexus                 Southeast Ra                    
 15 Boswell, Morgan              Broadway                        
 16 Glynn, Jessie                Liberty Chri                    
 17 Worrell, Brittany            Pulaski Coun                    
 18 Hooper, Sadee                Salem (S)                       
 19 Edwards, Christen            Charlottesvi                    
 20 Eubank, Ashley               Liberty Chri                    
 21 Rahmes, Rachel               Christiansbu                    
 22 Watson, Kiersten             Appomattox C                    
 22 Morris, Kayla                Albemarle                       
 24 Anderson, Tylesha            Heritage (Ly                    
 25 Bennet, Erin                 Oakton                          
 26 Cooper, Jasmine              Amherst Coun                    
 27 Brown, Aysia                 Glass, E. C.                    
 28 Bell, Kierra                 Appomattox C                    
 29 Applegate, Sydney            Oakton                          
 30 Honeycutt, Caroline          Blacksburg                      
 31 Bowne, Savannah              Franklin Cou                    
 32 Dehart, Morgan               Bassett  High Sc                
 33 Lewis, Brandy                Patrick Coun                    
 34 Fink, Elissa                 Pulaski Coun                    
 -- Sabio, Sammi                 Liberty High Sch                
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility:    7.16  2008        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS           
        Meet:    7.42  2007        Spencer Adams, Butler HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings                  7.59q  5 
  2 Jones, Thomas                Cummings                  7.80q  5 
  3 Mathis, Caleb                Davie County              7.82q  5 
  4 Cox, Azariah                 Heritage (Ly              7.96q  5 
  5 Folta, Nestor                Oakton                    7.96q  4 
  6 Lightfoot, Trevis            Abingdon                  7.97q  5 
  7 Seward, Da'Juan              Brunswick Sr              8.06q  4 
  8 Washington, Brandon          Asheville                 8.23q  5 
  9 Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.              8.34   4 
 10 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu              8.35   4 
 11 Ledbetter, Jeremy            Salem (S)                 8.38   4 
 12 Parker, Dalton               Staunton Riv              8.46   3 
 13 Pannell, Xavier              Glass, E. C.              8.49   4 
 14 Reynolds, Waylon             Abingdon                  8.55   3 
 15 Ball, Aidan                  Blacksburg                8.77   3 
 16 Stiggle, Eric                Liberty High Sch          8.93   1 
 17 Neely, Josh                  James River High          9.04   2 
 18 Mosse', Jeremiah             Liberty Chri              9.09   3 
 19 Njemanze, Arthur             Southeast Ra              9.10   4 
 20 Johnson, Cameron             Fleming, Wil              9.14   1 
 21 Scott, Cameron               Rustburg                  9.24   3 
 22 Miller, Timothy              Broadway                  9.34   2 
 23 McMillian, Ben               North Meckle              9.44   2 
 24 Meier, Steven                Lord Botetou              9.45   1 
 25 Ta, Daniel                   Oakton                    9.52   3 
 26 Fairfax, Michael             Liberty High Sch          9.58   2 
 27 Williams, Luke               Staunton Riv              9.64   1 
 28 Hall, Raquan                 Henry, Patri             10.30   1 
 29 Norman, Nick                 Henry, Patri             11.13   2 
 -- Carter, Tonda                Christiansbu                FS   4 
 -- Scott, Cole                  Jefferson Fo                DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility:    7.16  2008        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS           
        Meet:    7.42  2007        Spencer Adams, Butler HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings                  7.41  
  2 Jones, Thomas                Cummings                  7.59  
  3 Mathis, Caleb                Davie County              7.71  
  4 Seward, Da'Juan              Brunswick Sr              7.79  
  5 Folta, Nestor                Oakton                    7.80  
  6 Cox, Azariah                 Heritage (Ly              7.88  
  7 Lightfoot, Trevis            Abingdon                  7.95  
  8 Washington, Brandon          Asheville                 8.16  
Preliminaries
  9 Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.                    
 10 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu                    
 11 Ledbetter, Jeremy            Salem (S)                       
 12 Parker, Dalton               Staunton Riv                    
 13 Pannell, Xavier              Glass, E. C.                    
 14 Reynolds, Waylon             Abingdon                        
 15 Ball, Aidan                  Blacksburg                      
 16 Stiggle, Eric                Liberty High Sch                
 17 Neely, Josh                  James River High                
 18 Mosse', Jeremiah             Liberty Chri                    
 19 Njemanze, Arthur             Southeast Ra                    
 20 Johnson, Cameron             Fleming, Wil                    
 21 Scott, Cameron               Rustburg                        
 22 Miller, Timothy              Broadway                        
 23 McMillian, Ben               North Meckle                    
 24 Meier, Steven                Lord Botetou                    
 25 Ta, Daniel                   Oakton                          
 26 Fairfax, Michael             Liberty High Sch                
 27 Williams, Luke               Staunton Riv                    
 28 Hall, Raquan                 Henry, Patri                    
 29 Norman, Nick                 Henry, Patri                    
 -- Carter, Tonda                Christiansbu                    
 -- Scott, Cole                  Jefferson Fo                    
 
Event 5  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   39.95  2011        Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS                 
        Meet:   40.42  2010        Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Faucette, Rodaijah           Cummings                 41.99  16 
  2 Anderson, Sydney             Pulaski Coun             42.01  16 
  3 Morris, Latrice              Heritage (Ly             42.03  15 
  4 Williams, Ebony              Parkland                 42.25  15 
  5 Spigner, Myshale             Parkland                 42.59  13 
  6 Morrison, Tametris           Southeast Ra             42.69  13 
  7 Stephens, Samirah            Cummings                 42.85  15 
  8 Wiles, Kendell               Blacksburg               43.01  14 
  9 Bateman, Zakiya              Glass, E. C.             43.33  11 
 10 Walker, Jessica              Dudley                   43.52  14 
 11 Keaton, Aleah                Northside                43.57   8 
 12 Carr, Alyn                   Blacksburg               43.65  12 
 13 McGowan, Annie               Northside                44.19  12 
 14 Shaw, Charity                Southern Dur             44.29  13 
 15 Smith, Tamara                Pulaski Coun             44.47  15 
 16 Mitchell, Brianna            Parkland                 44.69  10 
 17 Sallah, Sierra               Salem (S)                44.72   6 
 18 Ervin, Daijia                Southeast Gu             45.15  14 
 19 Smith, Asia                  Southeast Gu             45.24  13 
 20 Meador, Tye                  Salem (S)                45.32   7 
 21 Eubank, Ashley               Liberty Chri             45.51  11 
 22 Lawson, Nicole               North Meckle             45.56   5 
 23 Nowell, Diamond              Southern Dur             45.58   9 
 24 Boswell, Morgan              Broadway                 45.63   7 
 25 Edwards, Carter              Jefferson Fo             45.80   1 
 26 Jones, Monycea               Glass, E. C.             45.81   7 
 27 Johnson, Shauntell           Glass, E. C.             45.98   9 
 28 Morris, Rachel               Liberty Chri             46.00   2 
 29 Lee, Riley                   Jefferson Fo             46.03   6 
 30 Donnelly, Victoria           Albemarle                46.04   6 
 31 Schroers, Nicole             Rockbridge C             46.19   2 
 32 Evans, Morgan                Blacksburg               46.27   5 
 33 Mackey, Pia                  Asheville                46.35   3 
 34 Burke, Jillisa               Orange Count             46.66   4 
 35 Pertchik, Meg                Blacksburg               46.70   9 
 36 Mayberry, Cariss             Blacksburg               46.78   3 
 37 Robinson, Sarah              Southeast Gu             46.98  11 
 38 Jean-Baptiste, Megan         Oakton                   47.15  11 
 39 Bennet, Erin                 Oakton                   47.27   1 
 40 Womack, Denika               Salem (S)                47.59   7 
 41 Patterson, April             Bassett  High Sc         47.63   1 
 42 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou             48.17   4 
 43 Randolph, Jessica            Davie County             48.35   1 
 44 Brown, Asia                  Fleming, Wil             48.58   8 
 45 Sawyer, Allie                Broadway                 49.18   4 
 46 Hurt, Anna                   Lord Botetou             49.29   2 
 47 Adkins, Callie               Radford                  50.20   4 
 48 Karkenny, Olivia             Lord Botetou             50.27   3 
 49 Lemon, Ashleigh              Henry, Patri             52.40  10 
 -- Harris, Joy                  Southern Dur                DQ   5 
 
Event 6  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   35.44  2011        Demari Boswell, Ben L Smith HS              
        Meet:   35.78  2009        Chris Williams, Robert E. Lee Staunton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Barry                Southeast Gu             35.88  15 
  2 Bishop, Raeshawn             Louisa Count             36.77  13 
  3 Bonds, Kahalil               Fleming, Wil             37.02  14 
  4 Herring, Aaron               Southeast Gu             37.27  15 
  5 Ball, Aidan                  Blacksburg               37.54   8 
  6 Carter, Brandon              Martinsville             37.57  13 
  7 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings                 37.82  11 
  8 Bartosic, Joey               Oakton                   37.99  13 
  9 Davis, Sherrick              Rustburg                 38.09  12 
 10 Ford, Brandon                Parkland                 38.11   3 
 11 Roberts, Tim                 Bassett  High Sc         38.29   8 
 12 Pless, Keenan                Appomattox C             38.31  11 
 13 Danner, Craig                Liberty (Bed             38.51  15 
 14 Dotson, Terry                Appomattox C             38.55  15 
 15 Livingston, Matt             Oakton                   38.58   9 
 16 Wright, Curtis               Lord Botetou             38.64   3 
 17 Underwood, Trey              Liberty Chri             38.64   9 
 18 Parker, Colton               Staunton Riv             38.67   4 
 19 Murray, Kethan               Dudley                   38.73  11 
 20 Aveson, David                Jefferson Fo             38.74   1 
 21 Jones, Thomas                Cummings                 38.79  13 
 22 Kelly, Ryan                  Hidden Valle             38.81  12 
 23 Fletcher, Jeremiah           Stafford                 38.92   5 
 24 McCarthy, Kevin              Albemarle                39.23   7 
 25 Whitsett, C.J.               Southeast Gu             39.29   7 
 26 Padula, Brett                Oakton                   39.32   5 
 27 Carroll, Mitchell            Oakton                   39.37   5 
 28 Shaw, Armond                 Jefferson Fo             39.37   2 
 29 Gil, Brandon                 Lord Botetou             39.39   6 
 30 Terrell, Franklin            Appomattox C             39.47  14 
 31 Ball, Colin                  Blacksburg               39.49   2 
 32 Crabbe, Nathan               Stafford                 39.72   6 
 33 Smith, Geinda                Blacksburg               39.73   2 
 34 Cox, Jordan                  Lord Botetou             39.82   1 
 35 Cook, Michael                Christiansbu             39.96   1 
 36 Stump, Alex                  Christiansbu             40.02   4 
 37 Franklin, JaMario            Amherst Coun             40.12  10 
 38 Pierce, Garrett              Hidden Valle             40.30   9 
 39 King, Chris                  Orange Count             40.33   3 
 40 Sandidge, Sydney             Amherst Coun             40.45  10 
 41 Williams, Javon              Glass, E. C.             40.49  12 
 42 Perrigan, Isaac              Abingdon                 40.52   5 
 43 Cooper, Tyrel                Rockbridge C             41.63   1 
 44 Pitt, Johonad                Dudley                   42.05  12 
 45 Gil, Nelson                  Lord Botetou             42.97   2 
 46 Claytor, Ricky               Hidden Valle             55.54   9 
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:13.98  2010        Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
        Meet:   1:15.55  2010        Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wiles, Kendell               Blacksburg             1:19.80   8 
  2 Saunders, Tierra             Northside              1:20.02   7 
  3 Mitchell, Brianna            Parkland               1:21.82   4 
  4 Morrison, Erin               Parkland               1:22.38   8 
  5 Allen, Jasmine               Southeast Ra           1:23.69   5 
  6 Richardson, Mikayla          Christiansbu           1:23.90   7 
  7 Honeycutt, Caroline          Blacksburg             1:25.44   7 
  8 Hamric, Erin                 Pulaski Coun           1:25.52   4 
  9 Calloway, Cierra             Heritage (Ly           1:25.59   4 
 10 Brown, Mya                   Fleming, Wil           1:25.91   7 
 11 Reynolds, Michelle           Louisa Count           1:26.40   6 
 12 Schroers, Nicole             Rockbridge C           1:26.60   4 
 13 Thorton, Brooke              Franklin Cou           1:26.69   5 
 14 Wade, Kelsie                 Christiansbu           1:26.76   3 
 15 Morrow, Tippy                Broadway               1:27.34   3 
 16 Saunders, Michaela           Glass, E. C.           1:27.41   3 
 17 Brown, Lakia                 Cummings               1:27.44   6 
 18 Webb, Aaliyah                Glass, E. C.           1:28.07   5 
 19 Brown, Jazmun                Fleming, Wil           1:28.52   5 
 20 Murray, Kedra                Dudley                 1:28.61   6 
 21 Cochran, Kylee               Orange Count           1:29.19   2 
 22 Lusk, Maggie                 Asheville              1:30.51   3 
 23 Brown, Taylor                Liberty High Sch       1:30.58   8 
 24 Allawos, Kestral             Asheville              1:31.01   5 
 25 Karmara, Adama               Rockbridge C           1:31.37   1 
 26 Cook, Jasmine                Fleming, Wil           1:32.20   4 
 27 White, Nejai                 Salem (S)              1:32.24   2 
 28 Brads, Kara                  Lord Botetou           1:34.12   2 
 29 Norman, Jaela                Christiansbu           1:34.13   2 
 30 Perry, Taylor                Glass, E. C.           1:34.65   3 
 31 Phifer, Kendi                North Meckle           1:35.43   3 
 32 Newman, Ann Kelly            Pulaski Coun           1:39.45   4 
 33 Lemon, Ashleigh              Henry, Patri           1:42.65   8 
 34 Davis, Darlisha              Rustburg               1:45.00   2 
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:04.28  2009        Zach Vrhovac, Albermarle HS               
        Meet:   1:06.35  2008        Zach Vrhovac, Albermarle HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elliott, Josiah              Parkland               1:04.53  14 
  2 Harris, Barry                Southeast Gu           1:04.69  14 
  3 Parkins, Michael             North Meckle           1:06.97  14 
  4 Danner, Craig                Liberty (Bed           1:07.02  14 
  5 Green-Guase, De'Quan         Christiansbu           1:09.14  12 
  6 Stith, Jonte                 Brunswick Sr           1:09.40  11 
  7 Woodard, Jayon               Southeast Ra           1:09.76  11 
  8 Lawson, Nicholas             North Meckle           1:09.81  11 
  9 Howard, Emmanuel             Heritage (Ly           1:09.97  11 
 10 Parker, Colton               Staunton Riv           1:10.18   7 
 11 Dews, DeVantae               Glass, E. C.           1:10.20  12 
 12 Brewer, Lamar                Southeast Ra           1:10.29  13 
 13 Hrinko, Phillip              Oakton                 1:10.37  12 
 14 Mitchell, Taylor             Ragsdale               1:10.55  13 
 15 Mosse, Jeremiah              Liberty Chri           1:11.20   9 
 16 Gil, Brandon                 Lord Botetou           1:11.23   3 
 17 Mathis, Caleb                Davie County           1:11.55   8 
 18 Neilson, Brandon             Broadway               1:11.79   3 
 19 Horn, Nick                   Parkland               1:11.89   7 
 20 Haythe, D'Ante               Amherst Coun           1:12.74  10 
 21 Moreno, Michael              Northside              1:13.35   5 
 22 Padilla, Austin              Liberty Chri           1:13.42   6 
 23 Spencer, Qyan                Glass, E. C.           1:13.45   5 
 24 Hatchette, Cameron           Albemarle              1:13.46  10 
 25 Brees, Christian             Lord Botetou           1:13.90   4 
 26 May, Owen                    Hidden Valle           1:14.04   9 
 27 Agnew, Joshua                Hidden Valle           1:14.51   9 
 28 Heard, Theo                  Charlottesvi           1:14.71   7 
 29 Steele, Isaiah               Southern Dur           1:15.16   8 
 30 Lee, Nicholas                Hidden Valle           1:15.46   6 
 31 Cooper, Tyrel                Rockbridge C           1:15.72   2 
 32 Scott, Fazawn                Henry, Patri           1:16.07  12 
 33 May, Ben                     Jefferson Fo           1:16.15   6 
 34 Friend, Daegan               Pulaski Coun           1:16.45   2 
 35 Mills, Isaac                 Oakton                 1:17.04  10 
 36 Griffis, Jeremy              Cummings               1:19.01   9 
 37 Legard, Cyrus                Albemarle              1:19.50   4 
 38 Gil, Nelson                  Lord Botetou           1:20.72   1 
 39 Johnson, Cameron             Fleming, Wil           1:25.07   4 
 40 Giles, Jacob                 Radford                1:42.45   1 
 41 King, Dimontae               Magna Vista            1:42.57   3 
 
Event 9  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility:   2:55.80  1/16/2010   Joanna Stevens, Blacksburg HS             
        Meet:   2:58.36  2010        Annie LeHardy, Hidden Valley HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethel, Carolyn              Hidden Valle           2:52.46  
  2 Brickhill, Micah             Liberty Chri           3:02.72  
  3 Williams, Emily              Sullivan Central       3:07.54  
  4 Shupe, Alyssa                Jefferson Fo           3:08.21  
  5 McCoy, Rachel                Blacksburg             3:10.11  
  6 Burns, Megan                 Christiansbu           3:14.87  
  7 May, Abby                    Jefferson Fo           3:18.44  
  8 Francis, Samantha            Rustburg               3:18.70  
  9 kusyk, Kellyn                Charlottesvi           3:18.97  
 10 Stewart, Grace               Oakton                 3:19.54  
 11 Yamaguchi, Sabrina           Blacksburg             3:21.22  
 12 Hucks, Stephanie             Parkland               3:21.47  
 13 Ruhland, Elizabeth           Jefferson Fo           3:22.06  
 14 Carney, Shannon              Oakton                 3:23.44  
 15 Lundeen, Mary                Glass, E. C.           3:24.44  
 16 Lowe, Cate                   Glass, E. C.           3:24.83  
 17 Brown, Taylor                Liberty High Sch       3:26.24  
 18 Carroll, Bridget             Oakton                 3:36.39  
 19 Parker, Jenna                North Meckle           3:44.20  
 
Event 10  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility:   2:27.77  2010        Patrick Morgan, Appalachian State         
        Meet:   2:33.18  2009        Anthony Kostelac, Albermarle HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Michael              Blacksburg             2:40.73  
  2 Chase, Zach                  Christiansbu           2:41.27  
  3 Shores, Ariel                Southeast Gu           2:42.50  
  4 Spurlock, Matt               Christiansbu           2:44.84  
  5 Williams, Robert             Southeast Ra           2:44.90  
  6 Owen, Malloy                 Charlottesvi           2:45.23  
  7 Dolsey, Tyler                Heritage (Ly           2:45.47  
  8 Mattingly, John              Blacksburg             2:47.53  
  9 Wagner, Jonathan             Lake Norman            2:49.15  
 10 Hudson, Dayoni               Glass, E. C.           2:50.26  
 11 Ofori-Atta, Kwaku            Oakton                 2:51.08  
 12 Williams, Rashaan            North Meckle           2:51.13  
 13 Kramer, Alex                 Magna Vista            2:51.19  
 14 Smith, Aaron                 Rockbridge C           2:52.12  
 15 Totten, Neil                 Oakton                 2:52.29  
 16 Coward, Greg                 Southeast Gu           2:52.38  
 17 Taylor, Chris                Pulaski Coun           2:53.04  
 18 Pittard, Matthew             Glass, E. C.           2:53.06  
 19 Johnson, Ryan                Radford                2:54.41  
 20 Cooper, Alex                 Christiansbu           2:54.44  
 21 Dickens, Jarrin              Hopewell               2:56.31  
 22 Simpson, Jake                Lord Botetou           2:56.41  
 23 Parker, Ethan                Liberty Chri           2:57.68  
 24 McDaniel, James              Lord Botetou           2:58.86  
 25 Kopp, Chase                  Liberty High Sch       3:01.32  
 26 Brunal, Carlos               Henry, Patri           3:01.55  
 27 Marselus, Seth               Liberty Chri           3:03.04  
 28 Popek, Joseph                Ragsdale               3:09.70  
 29 Landes, Tommy                Oakton                 3:12.52  
 
Event 11  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility:   4:53.16  2010        Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS           
        Meet:   5:06.08  2010        Annie LeHardy, Hidden Valley HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethel, Carolyn              Hidden Valle           4:53.56  
  2 Williams, Emily              Sullivan Central       5:17.56  
  3 Stewart, Briana              Oakton                 5:17.68  
  4 Woodford, Alina              Henry, Patri           5:19.93  
  5 Carrigan, Kristi             Oakton                 5:20.16  
  6 Shupe, Alyssa                Jefferson Fo           5:24.34  
  7 Hutchens, Victoria           Patrick Coun           5:24.41  
  8 Francis, Samantha            Rustburg               5:29.50  
  9 Cartier, Naomi               Asheville              5:30.29  
 10 Saunders, Erin               Jefferson Fo           5:31.11  
 11 Rice, Courtney               Northside              5:34.55  
 12 Abbatiello, Bridget          Stafford               5:38.23  
 13 kusyk, Kellyn                Charlottesvi           5:43.36  
 14 Turney, Eryn                 Lord Botetou           5:44.91  
 15 Alvis, Morgan                Rustburg               5:45.83  
 16 Ruhland, Elizabeth           Jefferson Fo           5:47.69  
 17 May, Abby                    Jefferson Fo           5:48.97  
 18 Hutchens, Adrienne           Patrick Coun           5:53.84  
 19 Agee, Annie                  Henry, Patri           5:54.63  
 20 Royer, Hannah                Glass, E. C.           5:54.83  
 21 Carrington, Holly            Glass, E. C.           5:55.56  
 22 Gilliam, Helen               Orange Count           5:56.41  
 23 Abell, Katie                 Rustburg               6:00.02  
 24 Stoney, Emma                 Oakton                 6:00.13  
 25 Greer, Katey                 Southeast Ra           6:04.86  
 26 Weatherman, Shelby           Davie County           6:05.30  
 27 Sharpe, Ali                  Hidden Valle           6:11.99  
 28 Weidner, Carla               Hidden Valle           6:12.22  
 29 Pettyjohn, Amanda            Amherst Coun           6:13.52  
 30 Hammer, Sarah                Lord Botetou           6:15.48  
 31 Crumby, Rebekah              Southern Gui           6:16.23  
 32 Maas, Carly                  Southern Gui           6:17.01  
 33 Hawkins, Nicole              Liberty Chri           6:47.92  
 34 Walker, Charmaine            Radford                6:59.92  
 35 Stone, Elena                 Radford                7:01.93  
 36 Bucy, Charlotte              Radford                8:04.51  
 
Event 12  Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility:   4:16.92  2011        Cody Snyder, Lee-Davis HS                 
        Meet:   4:17.60  2007        Logan Collins, Orange County HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cedillo, David               Brookville             4:27.34  
  2 Mogen, Walker                Radford                4:29.29  
  3 Chase, Zach                  Christiansbu           4:30.14  
  4 Sprague, Chris               Oakton                 4:30.49  
  5 Shores, Ariel                Southeast Gu           4:37.23  
  6 Hosokawa, Isamu              Oakton                 4:41.21  
  7 Owen, Malloy                 Charlottesvi           4:43.08  
  8 McCoy, Jacob                 Blacksburg             4:45.01  
  9 Wagner, Jonathan             Lake Norman            4:45.98  
 10 Kepley, Andrew               Henry, Patri           4:47.92  
 11 Council, Eric                Parkland               4:48.11  
 12 Cook, Robert                 McCluer, Par           4:50.16  
 13 Shore, Noah                  Asheville              4:50.79  
 14 Walker, Charles              Liberty High Sch       4:51.25  
 15 Schafer, Cole                Radford                4:52.69  
 16 Lowe, Aaron                  Christiansbu           4:52.72  
 17 McKew, Matt                  Oakton                 4:53.25  
 18 Snyder, Stephan              North Meckle           4:53.47  
 19 Denlinger, John              Turner Ashby           4:54.18  
 20 Hess, Corbin                 Turner Ashby           4:55.36  
 21 Oakley, Ethan                Franklin Cou           4:56.03  
 22 Paget, Alec                  Henry, Patri           4:57.00  
 23 Turk, Matt                   Radford                4:57.11  
 24 Cundiff, Patrick             Glass, E. C.           4:57.70  
 25 Quesenberry, Grey            Pulaski Coun           4:58.19  
 26 LeHardy, Samuel              Hidden Valle           5:00.40  
 27 Parmalee, Shane              Turner Ashby           5:02.01  
 28 Turk, Zack                   Radford                5:02.45  
 29 Tedford, Cooper              Jefferson Fo           5:04.42  
 30 Conner, David                Southeast Ra           5:04.59  
 31 Conyers, Avery               Southeast Gu           5:06.18  
 32 Booth, Jacob                 Rustburg               5:16.73  
 33 Loflin, Tristen              Hidden Valle           5:17.55  
 34 Nash, Nate                   Hopewell               5:23.09  
 35 Rosenfeld, Robbie            Hidden Valle           5:27.96  
 36 White, Chase                 Hidden Valle           5:36.26  
 
Event 13  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility:   10:26.65  2009        Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS          
        Meet:   10:26.65  2009        Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angermeier, Bonnie           Blacksburg            11:16.29  
  2 Saunders, Erin               Jefferson Fo          11:27.20  
  3 Fleming, Jenn                Blacksburg            11:34.52  
  4 Beatty, Emily                Blacksburg            11:34.76  
  5 McPhail, Darby               Byrd, Willia          11:37.60  
  6 Carrington, Kate             Glass, E. C.          11:54.89  
  7 Harding, Helena              Hidden Valle          11:58.60  
  8 McCarty, Maryn               Oakton                12:07.66  
  9 Sherman, Allison             Christiansbu          12:10.64  
 10 Kendall, Kara                Oakton                12:15.84  
 11 Brothers, Courtney           Henry, Patri          12:16.95  
 12 Kelleher, Elizabeth          Glass, E. C.          12:17.24  
 13 Guthrie, Julie               Pulaski Coun          12:24.13  
 14 Stack, Margaret              Oakton                12:26.20  
 15 Sorrell, Laci                Jefferson Fo          12:47.91  
 16 Palmer, Noel                 Liberty Chri          12:54.19  
 17 Phillips, Eden Elizabeth     Blacksburg            12:55.79  
 18 Gilliam, Helen               Orange Count          13:01.72  
 19 Gonzalez, Aide               Bassett  High Sc      13:19.43  
 20 Cline, Megan                 Lord Botetou          13:24.87  
 21 Aguilar, Katherine           Cummings              14:12.83  
 22 Fixs, Chelsey                Rustburg              15:30.68  
 
Event 14  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility:   9:16.74  2007        Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg HS              
        Meet:   9:16.74  2007        Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Link, Nick                   Blacksburg             9:29.26  
  2 Cedillo, David               Brookville             9:41.93  
  3 Loy, Collin                  Southern Ala           9:43.39  
  4 Pasier, Matthew              Blacksburg             9:44.61  
  5 Phillips, Luke               Blacksburg             9:52.28  
  6 Borny, Matthew               Blacksburg             9:56.18  
  7 Hagen, Kenneth               Blacksburg            10:13.94  
  8 Teller, Sam                  Blacksburg            10:17.18  
  9 McBane, Michael              Lord Botetou          10:17.96  
 10 Schattel, Jacob              Asheville             10:18.04  
 11 Wells, Alex                  Blacksburg            10:20.29  
 12 Seufer, Peter                Glass, E. C.          10:21.99  
 13 Atkinson, David              Oakton                10:24.87  
 14 Granato, Ryan                Oakton                10:26.64  
 15 Turman, Cole                 Pulaski Coun          10:27.85  
 16 Connor, Matthew              Blacksburg            10:28.65  
 17 Wilson, Nick                 Blacksburg            10:29.22  
 18 Hidalgo, Jared               Blacksburg            10:30.21  
 19 Bishop, Flip                 Blacksburg            10:36.41  
 20 Lomeli-Garcia, Abel          Asheville             10:37.62  
 21 Richards, Noah               Heritage (Ly          10:37.75  
 22 Iyob, Simon                  Oakton                10:40.79  
 23 Hogan, Quinn                 Lord Botetou          10:42.59  
 24 Seo, Joe                     Glass, E. C.          10:43.24  
 25 Fonseca, Matt                Christiansbu          10:43.54  
 26 Donlon, Ryan                 Louisa Count          10:46.73  
 27 Putman, Jason                Southeast Ra          10:48.18  
 28 Cook, Robert                 McCluer, Par          10:52.76  
 29 Black, Scott                 Lord Botetou          11:28.70  
 30 Agnes, Tyler                 Radford               11:42.31  
 31 Kerr, Brandon                Rustburg              11:42.50  
 
Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:42.57  2006        Bethel HS, Bethel HS                      
        Meet:   1:45.68  2010        Southern Durham HS, Southern Durham HS    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parkland  'A'                                       1:45.78   6 
     1) Morrison, Erin                  2) Williams, Ebony                
     3) Spigner, Myshale                4) Mumford, Ila                   
  2 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:48.38   6 
     1) David, Destiny                  2) Ervin, Daijia                  
     3) Robinson, Sarah                 4) Smith, Asia                    
  3 Northside  'A'                                      1:48.71   5 
     1) Saunders, Tierra                2) McGowan, Annie                 
     3) Keaton, Aleah                   4) McGowan, Bonnie                
  4 Dudley  'A'                                         1:49.66   6 
     1) White, Dasja                    2) Murray, Kedra                  
     3) Ejindu, Lekasha                 4) Walker, Jessica                
  5 Louisa County  'A'                                  1:51.06   5 
     1) Mallory, Monica                 2) Burruss, Javanique             
     3) Smith, Gabrielle                4) Gregory, Shadelle              
  6 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                   1:51.68   5 
     1) Bateman, Zakiya                 2) Berryman, Trevanna             
     3) Jones, Monycea                  4) Johnson, Shauntell             
  7 Salem (S)  'A'                                      1:52.53   4 
     1) Sallah, Sierra                  2) Meador, Tye                    
     3) Womack, Denika                  4) Hooper, Sadee                  
  8 Heritage (Ly)  'A'                                  1:53.25   5 
     1) Anderson, Tylesha               2) Burford, Martina               
     3) Davis, Samone                   4) Morris, Latrice                
  9 Blacksburg  'A'                                     1:54.07   4 
     1) Radar, Hannah                   2) Carr, Alyn                     
     3) Evans, Morgan                   4) Pertchik, Meg                  
 10 Albemarle  'A'                                      1:56.29   3 
     1) Booker, Brieona                 2) Okaah, Sharon                  
     3) Madonick, Darby                 4) Tanner-Wood, Mickelle          
 11 Charlottesville  'A'                                1:57.03   4 
     1) Edwards, Christen               2) Watkins, Taylor                
     3) Intolubbe-Chimil, Abaigail      4) Srivatsa, Shaarada             
 12 Oakton  'A'                                         1:58.45   2 
     1) Ballard, Kyra                   2) Kamienski, Emily               
     3) Applegate, Sydney               4) Rodgers, Jia                   
 13 Appomattox County  'A'                              1:58.81   3 
     1) Villarreal, Tiffany             2) Walker, Shantal                
     3) Copeland, Mary                  4) Booker, Tierra                 
 14 Pulaski County  'A'                                 1:58.86   3 
     1) Worrell, Brittany               2) Fink, Elissa                   
     3) Hager, Julia                    4) Sumner, Amber                  
 15 Rustburg  'A'                                       2:00.21   1 
     1) Mosley, Lauren                  2) Bryant, Randi                  
     3) Logan, Danielle                 4) Elliott, Kaylee                
 16 Christiansburg  'A'                                 2:00.48   2 
     1) Rahmes, Rachel                  2) McCoy, Tara                    
     3) Cox, Kady                       4) Pauli, Rachel                  
 17 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 2:01.35   3 
     1) Spangler, Audrey                2) Hurt, Anna                     
     3) Brads, Kara                     4) Barry, Lauren                  
 -- Amherst County  'A'                                      DQ   2 
     1) Cooper, Jasmine                 2) Hubbard, Kayla                 
     3) Meade, Urshulla                 4) Morcom, Alex                   
 -- Christiansburg  'B'                                      DQ   1 
     1) Blassingame, Tiannah            2) Bower, Ally                    
     3) Stuart, Payton                  4) Poof, Karley                   
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:32.16  2010        Knightdale HS, Knightdale HS              
        Meet:   1:32.67  2010        Ben L. Smith HS, Ben L. Smith HS          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry, Patrick (R)  'A'                             1:34.31   7 
     1) Scott, Fazawn                   2) Garst, Nick                    
     3) Franklin, Walter                4) Prince, David                  
  2 Oakton  'A'                                         1:34.37   6 
     1) Folta, Nestor                   2) Carroll, Mitchell              
     3) Bartosic, Joey                  4) Burns, Brian                   
  3 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                   1:35.72   7 
     1) Pannell, Xavier                 2) Morgan, Donnie                 
     3) Dews, DeVantae                  4) Williams, Javon                
  4 Christiansburg  'A'                                 1:36.66   5 
     1) Augustin, Joey                  2) Reed, Tanner                   
     3) Carter, Tonda                   4) Muldoon, Mackenzie             
  5 Amherst County  'A'                                 1:37.30   5 
     1) McQueen, Eric                   2) Sandidge, Sydney               
     3) Franklin, JaMario               4) Brown, Marquis                 
  6 Brunswick Sr.  'A'                                  1:37.47   6 
     1) Stith, Jamari                   2) Stith, Jonte                   
     3) Hargrove, Javonte               4) Hardy, Donmanique              
  7 Heritage (Ly)  'A'                                  1:37.62   5 
     1) Alexander, James                2) Cox, Azariah                   
     3) Graves, Nickolas                4) Whirley, Kamel                 
  8 Rustburg  'A'                                       1:37.65   6 
  9 Appomattox County  'A'                              1:38.84   3 
     1) Cobbs, Jashaun                  2) Pless, Keenan                  
     3) Dotson, Terry                   4) Terrell, Franklin              
 10 Blacksburg  'A'                                     1:39.05   4 
     1) Smith, Geinda                   2) Ball, Aidan                    
     3) Ball, Colin                     4) Kim, Andrew                    
 11 Albemarle  'A'                                      1:39.36   3 
     1) McCarthy, Kevin                 2) Jones, Ross                    
     3) Huynh, Vincent                  4) Boamah, Moses                  
 12 Southern Durham  'A'                                1:39.90   7 
     1) Cameron, William                2) Speller, Tkyree                
     3) Steele, Isaiah                  4) Trowell, Maurice               
 13 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 1:40.41   4 
     1) Wright, Curtis                  2) Gil, Nelson                    
     3) Cox, Jordan                     4) Gil, Brandon                   
 14 Staunton River  'A'                                 1:40.42   1 
     1) Brown, Marcus                   2) Claytor, Malik                 
     3) Jones, Kyle                     4) Thomas, David                  
 15 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:40.43   4 
     1) Unanka, Xavier                  2) Kizzie, Kendrick               
     3) Jefcoat, Jamel                  4) Turner, Shakir                 
 16 Magna Vista  'A'                                    1:41.11   3 
     1) King, Dimontae                  2) Savannah, Xavier               
     3) Bagwell, Christopher            4) Gravly, Delano                 
 17 Pulaski County  'A'                                 1:41.23   2 
     1) Rupe, Brad                      2) Eaves, Malik                   
     3) Maddox, Lonnie                  4) Houston, Keonte                
 18 Fleming, William  'A'                               1:41.87   3 
     1) Edrington, Dahquan              2) Jackson, Jerontay              
     3) Campell, DaShawn                4) Murphy, Dwayne                 
 19 Northside  'A'                                      1:42.21   2 
     1) Dugan, Kevin                    2) Levy, Matthew                  
     3) Gallimore, Christopher          4) Leftwich, Bradley              
 20 Christiansburg  'B'                                x1:42.86   2 
     1) Cridlin, Aaron                  2) Brown, Simeon                  
     3) Bacon, Tre                      4) Cook, Michael                  
 21 Radford  'A'                                        1:44.05   1 
     1) Williams, James                 2) Smith, Eli                     
     3) Grant, Jake                     4) Sutphin, Joey                  
 -- Franklin County  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Smith, Marquis                  2) Ramsey, Ben                    
     3) Yopp, Cameron                   4) Williams, Andrew               
 -- Louisa County  'A'                                       DQ   5 
     1) Bishop, Raeshawn                2) Boyd, Harold                   
     3) Johnson, Raekwon                4) Mathis, Quenton                
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   3:48.51  2006        Hampton, Hampton                          
        Meet:   4:06.50  2011        Parkland HS, Parkland HS                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parkland  'A'                                       4:04.49   5 
     1) Morrison, Erin                  2) Spigner, Myshale               
     3) Williams, Ebony                 4) Hucks, Stephanie               
  2 Pulaski County  'A'                                 4:11.58   5 
     1) Smith, Tamara                   2) Hamric, Erin                   
     3) Worrell, Brittany               4) Anderson, Sydney               
  3 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              4:13.91   5 
     1) Lackey, Charity                 2) Loyd, Kaylie                   
     3) Williams, Brittney              4) Allen, Jasmine                 
  4 Blacksburg  'A'                                     4:17.48   4 
     1) Honeycutt, Caroline             2) McCoy, Rachel                  
     3) Radar, Hannah                   4) Wiles, Kendell                 
  5 Liberty Christian  'A'                              4:19.48   4 
     1) Eubank, Ashley                  2) Nelson, Dominique              
     3) Morris, Rachel                  4) Brickhill, Micah               
  6 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                   4:26.21   3 
     1) Webb, Aaliyah                   2) Jones, Monycea                 
     3) Saunders, Michaela              4) Johnson, Shauntell             
  7 Albemarle  'A'                                      4:27.88   3 
     1) Donnelly, Victoria              2) Okaah, Sharon                  
     3) Daniel, Dinah                   4) Madonick, Darby                
  8 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x4:28.86   2 
     1) Angermeier, Bonnie              2) Yamaguchi, Sabrina             
     3) Pertchik, Meg                   4) Fleming, Jenn                  
  9 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             4:28.91   4 
     1) Baylor, Rachel                  2) Robinson, Sarah                
     3) Ervin, Daijia                   4) Smith, Asia                    
 10 Fleming, William  'A'                               4:29.48   3 
     1) Brown, Mya                      2) Brown, Jazmun                  
     3) Cook, Jasmine                   4) Brown, Asia                    
 11 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               4:29.67   1 
     1) Lee, Riley                      2) Edwards, Carter                
     3) White, Taylor                   4) Shupe, Alyssa                  
 12 Christiansburg  'A'                                 4:30.10   3 
     1) Richardson, Mikayla             2) Norman, Jaela                  
     3) Burns, Megan                    4) Pauli, Rachel                  
 13 Northside  'A'                                      4:32.07   4 
     1) Keaton, Aleah                   2) Saunders, Tierra               
     3) Tran, Kim                       4) Deemer, Kori                   
 14 Oakton  'A'                                         4:33.38   2 
     1) Stewart, Briana                 2) Carrigan, Kristi               
     3) Craig, Sarah                    4) Morton, Chloe                  
 15 Blacksburg  'C'                                    x4:34.97   1 
     1) Beatty, Emily                   2) Benson, Kathryn                
     3) Mayberry, Cariss                4) Ewing Nelson, Claire           
 16 North Mecklenburg  'A'                              4:36.94   2 
     1) Li, Maggie                      2) Parker, Jenna                  
     3) Phifer, Kendi                   4) Thomas, Jhatanah               
 17 Rockbridge County  'A'                              4:54.17   1 
     1) Elrod, Sierra                   2) Saake, Oliva                   
     3) Schroers, Nicole                4) Woods, Leslie                  
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   3:17.87  2006        Hampton, Hampton                          
        Meet:   3:28.15  2009        Knightdale HS, Knightdale HS              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              3:31.32   7 
     1) Woodard, Jayon                  2) Branch, James                  
     3) Reid, Elijah                    4) Brewer, Lamar                  
  2 North Mecklenburg  'A'                              3:37.25   7 
     1) Givins, Zayonta                 2) Hargrove, DeAllen              
     3) Parkins, Michael                4) Manning, Jaiquan               
  3 Asheville  'A'                                      3:37.34   5 
     1) Folston, Jalyn                  2) Washington, Brandon            
     3) Tyson, Nate                     4) Tyson, Noah                    
  4 Brunswick Sr.  'A'                                  3:38.03   7 
     1) Stith, Jonte                    2) Seward, Da'Juan                
     3) Wallace-Williams, Latrell       4) Hardy, Donmanique              
  5 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             3:38.39   7 
     1) Coward, Greg                    2) Whitsett, C.J.                 
     3) Harris, Barry                   4) Herring, Aaron                 
  6 Christiansburg  'A'                                 3:39.82   6 
     1) Reed, Tanner                    2) Chase, Zach                    
     3) Stump, Alex                     4) Green-Guase, De'Quan           
  7 Louisa County  'A'                                  3:40.32   3 
     1) Bishop, Raeshawn                2) Boyd, Harold                   
     3) Johnson, Raekwon                4) Stinnett, Bryan                
  8 Blacksburg  'A'                                     3:41.53   4 
     1) Carter, Michael                 2) Mattingly, John                
     3) Link, Nick                      4) McCoy, Jacob                   
  9 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x3:44.02   4 
     1) Phillips, Luke                  2) Combs, Noah                    
     3) Borny, Matthew                  4) Hagen, Kenneth                 
 10 Fleming, William  'A'                               3:46.57   6 
     1) Mason, Aaron                    2) Jackson, Jerontay              
     3) Edrington, Dahquan              4) Bonds, Kahalil                 
 11 Oakton  'A'                                         3:49.17   3 
     1) Hrinko, Phillip                 2) Burns, Tommy                   
     3) Burns, Brian                    4)                                
 12 Liberty Christian  'A'                              3:51.77   4 
     1) Marselus, Seth                  2) Underwood, Trey                
     3) Mosse, Jeremiah                 4) Padilla, Austin                
 13 Louisa County  'B'                                 x3:53.05   2 
     1) Johnson, Raeshawn               2) Bishop, Josh                   
     3) Grady, Josh                     4) Jackson, Marcus                
 14 Rockbridge County  'A'                              3:53.68   1 
     1) Bopp, Michael                   2) Smith, Aaron                   
     3) Campbell, Hunter                4) Cooper, Tyrel                  
 15 Appomattox County  'A'                              3:54.33   2 
     1) Martin, Kasey                   2) Dotson, Terry                  
     3) Simpson, Chase                  4) Terrell, Franklin              
 16 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               3:54.89   2 
     1) May, Ben                        2) Shaw, Armond                   
     3) Toney, Robbie                   4) Torrence, Ty                   
 17 Albemarle  'A'                                      3:54.94   2 
     1) Hooper, Ryan                    2) Oh, James                      
     3) Hatchette, Cameron              4) Legard, Cyrus                  
 18 Northside  'A'                                      3:56.38   3 
     1) Moreno, Michael                 2) Dugan, Kevin                   
     3) Robertsom, Mark                 4) Thompson, Brian                
 19 Blacksburg  'C'                                    x3:58.36   4 
     1) Bishop, Flip                    2) Pasier, Matthew                
     3) Wilson, Nick                    4) Teller, Sam                    
 20 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                   3:58.56   5 
     1) Dews, Derrick                   2) Hudson, Dayoni                 
     3) Spencer, Qyan                   4) Dews, DeVantae                 
 21 Radford  'A'                                        4:01.85   1 
     1) Grant, Jake                     2) Smith, Eli                     
     3) Sutphin, Joey                   4) Howard, Grayson                
 22 Pulaski County  'A'                                 4:04.99   3 
     1) Akers, Damon                    2) Taylor, Chris                  
     3) Lawson, Landen                  4) Friend, Daegan                 
 23 Bassett  High School  'A'                           4:22.84   1 
 -- Parkland  'A'                                           DNF   6 
     1) Ford, Brandon                   2) Council, Eric                  
     3) Elliott, Josiah                 4) Horn, Nick                     
 -- Amherst County  'A'                                      DQ   6 
     1) Franklin, JaMario               2) Sandidge, Sydney               
     3) Haythe, D'Ante                  4) Austin, Cody                   
 
Event 19  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility:   9:21.53  1/9/2010    Blacksburg HS, Blacksburg HS              
        Meet:   9:51.77  2011        Watauga HS, Watauga HS                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                             10:13.73  
     1) Lackey, Charity                 2) Loyd, Kaylie                   
     3) Williams, Brittney              4) Greer, Katey                   
  2 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                  10:32.17  
     1) Decarmo, Kami                   2) Carrington, Kate               
     3) Lundeen, Mary                   4) Royer, Hannah                  
  3 Liberty Christian  'A'                             10:45.27  
     1) Morris, Rachel                  2) Quigg, Abby                    
     3) Hawkins, Nicole                 4) Palmer, Noel                   
  4 Asheville  'A'                                     11:02.15  
     1) Fagan, Rebecca                  2) Allawos, Kestral               
     3) Worth, Anne                     4) Cartier, Naomi                 
  5 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                11:12.81  
     1) Turney, Eryn                    2) Brads, Kara                    
     3) Hammer, Sarah                   4) Cline, Megan                   
  6 Christiansburg  'A'                                11:19.14  
     1) Graham, Brianna                 2) Knowles, Bailey                
     3) Knowles, Kenna                  4) Sherman, Allison               
  7 Pulaski County  'A'                                11:36.00  
     1) Hamric, Erin                    2) Guthrie, Julie                 
     3) Newman, Ann Kelly               4) Sumner, Amber                  
  8 Radford  'A'                                       12:27.79  
     1) Adkins, Callie                  2) Bucy, Charlotte                
     3) Stone, Elena                    4) Walker, Charmaine              
 
Event 20  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility:   7:49.34  1/30/2010   Appalachian State, Appalachian State      
        Meet:   8:00.80  2008        Albermarle HS, Albermarle HS              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              8:30.32  
     1) Williams, Robert                2) Branch, James                  
     3) Reid, Elijah                    4) Conner, David                  
  2 North Mecklenburg  'A'                              8:39.94  
     1) Manning, Jaiquan                2) Snyder, Stephan                
     3) Williams, Rashaan               4) Parkins, Michael               
  3 Oakton  'A'                                         8:42.91  
     1) Hrinko, Phillip                 2) Livingston, Matt               
     3) Ofori-Atta, Kwaku               4) McKew, Matt                    
  4 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                   8:43.76  
     1) Seo, Joe                        2) Seufer, Peter                  
     3) Cundiff, Patrick                4) Pittard, Matthew               
  5 Radford  'A'                                        8:49.00  
     1) Johnson, Ryan                   2) Turk, Matt                     
     3) Schafer, Cole                   4) Mogen, Walker                  
  6 Christiansburg  'A'                                 8:51.98  
     1) Eddleton, David                 2) Cooper, Alex                   
     3) Vaughn, Asher                   4) Cook, Michael                  
  7 Pulaski County  'A'                                 9:02.37  
     1) Akers, Damon                    2) Taylor, Chris                  
     3) Lawson, Landen                  4) Friend, Daegan                 
  8 Hopewell  'A'                                       9:03.01  
     1) Dickens, Jarrin                 2) Nash, Nate                     
     3) Lever, Tyler                    4) Grier, Micah                   
  9 Louisa County  'A'                                  9:13.69  
     1) Donlon, Ryan                    2) Stinnett, Bryan                
     3) Upshur, Forde                   4) Fleming, Benjamin              
 10 Liberty Christian  'A'                              9:17.60  
     1) MacDowell, Michael              2) Moore, Derrick                 
     3) Marselus, Seth                  4) Payne, Ethan                   
 11 Liberty High School (Bealeton)  'A'                 9:19.70  
     1) Walker, Charles                 2) Kopp, Chase                    
     3) Collins, Danny                  4) Walker, Adam                   
 12 Christiansburg  'B'                                x9:20.34  
 13 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 9:22.13  
     1) Simpson, Jake                   2) Hogan, Quinn                   
     3) McDaniel, James                 4) Black, Scott                   
 14 Staunton River  'A'                                 9:41.40  
     1) Barrett, David                  2) Britton, Aaron                 
     3) Francisco, Cody                 4) Hurt, Logan                    
 15 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               9:52.80  
     1) Bryant, Daniel                  2) Griffith, Parker               
     3) Moore, Nicholas                 4) Toney, Robbie                  
 16 Bassett  High School  'A'                          10:26.21  
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   1.80m  2005        Kena Butts, Liberty                         
        Meet:    5-04  2007        Christen Rhodes, Charlottesville HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Amara                  Southeast Ra           5-04.00  
  2 Smith, Tamara                Pulaski Coun           4-10.00  
  3 Karkenny, Olivia             Lord Botetou          J4-10.00  
  4 Jones, Taylor                Staunton Riv          J4-10.00  
  5 Morris, Hannah               Liberty Chri          J4-10.00  
  6 Morant, Erin                 Liberty High Sch      J4-10.00  
  7 Garrecht, Lillian            Staunton Riv           4-08.00  
  7 Glynn, Jessie                Liberty Chri           4-08.00  
  9 Mallory, Monica              Louisa Count          J4-08.00  
 10 Hubbard, Kayla               Amherst Coun          J4-08.00  
 11 Pryor, Kyianah               Stafford              J4-08.00  
 12 Smith, Morgan                Louisa Count           4-06.00  
 12 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou           4-06.00  
 12 Worrell, Brittany            Pulaski Coun           4-06.00  
 12 Benn, Naomi                  Blacksburg             4-06.00  
 12 Harrison, Nakayla            Jefferson Fo           4-06.00  
 12 Hess, T                      Franklin Cou           4-06.00  
 12 Wiles, Kendell               Blacksburg             4-06.00  
 -- Williams, Jasmyne            Oakton                      NH  
 -- Smith, Gabrielle             Louisa Count                NH  
 -- Perpall, Melissa             Oakton                      NH  
 -- Gooden, Jasmine              Dudley                      NH  
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   2.15m  2010        Matt Parker, Unattached                     
        Meet:    6-08  2008        Justin Jackson, Charlottesville HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop, Raeshawn             Louisa Count           6-02.00  
  2 Tyson, Nate                  Asheville              6-00.00  
  3 Sanders, Demetrius           Southeast Ra           5-10.00  
  4 Smalls, LaTroy               Stafford              J5-10.00  
  5 Tucker, Anthony              Glass, E. C.           5-08.00  
  6 Augustin, Joey               Christiansbu          J5-08.00  
  7 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu          J5-08.00  
  8 Williams, Andrew             Franklin Cou           5-06.00  
  9 Jefcoat, Jamel               Southeast Gu          J5-06.00  
  9 Shaw, Armond                 Jefferson Fo          J5-06.00  
  9 Carroll, Mitchell            Oakton                J5-06.00  
  9 Sutphin, Joey                Radford               J5-06.00  
  9 Harris, Myles                Southeast Ra          J5-06.00  
 14 Eaves, Malik                 Pulaski Coun           5-04.00  
 14 Padilla, Austin              Liberty Chri           5-04.00  
 14 Green-Guase, De'Quan         Christiansbu           5-04.00  
 -- Padula, Brett                Oakton                      NH  
 -- Delisle, Ludovic             Albemarle                   NH  
 -- Smarelli, Robert             Oakton                      NH  
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Facility:   4.15m  2007        Ashley Early, Unattached                    
        Meet:   12-00  2010        Cameron Overstreet, Atlee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brailsford, Caroline         Henry, Patri          11-00.00  
  2 Glynn, Jessie                Liberty Chri          10-06.00  
  3 Hinton, Ashley               Stafford              10-00.00  
  4 Rahmes, Rachel               Christiansbu         J10-00.00  
  5 Russell, Casey               Albemarle              9-06.00  
  5 Olszewski, Katie             Blacksburg             9-06.00  
  7 Bowne, Savannah              Franklin Cou          J9-06.00  
  8 Braxton, Brianna             Louisa Count          J9-06.00  
  9 Garrecht, Lillian            Staunton Riv          J9-06.00  
 10 Davis, Casey                 Jefferson Fo           9-00.00  
 10 San Miguel, Sofia            Cardinal Gib           9-00.00  
 10 Comstock, Megan              Cardinal Gib           9-00.00  
 13 West, Elizabeth              Glass, E. C.           8-06.00  
 13 Saunders, Cristina           Glass, E. C.           8-06.00  
 13 Morcom, Alex                 Amherst Coun           8-06.00  
 16 Worth, Anne                  Asheville              7-06.00  
 17 Taylor, Natalie              Amherst Coun           7-00.00  
 -- Smith, Morgan                Louisa Count                NH  
 -- Mayo, Kayla                  Liberty High Sch            NH  
 -- Folta, Naomi                 Oakton                      NH  
 -- Brooks, Rachael              Liberty Chri                NH  
 -- Hall, Marissa                Oakton                      NH  
 -- Perpall, Melissa             Oakton                      NH  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Facility:   5.35m  2007        Brian Mondschein, Unattached                
        Meet:   15-00  2010        Chris Pillow, Atlee                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seneff, Coy                  Franklin Cou          14-06.00  
  2 Wratschko, Lucas             Oakton                14-00.00  
  3 Crawford, Sam                Glass, E. C.          13-00.00  
  4 Stem, Matt                   Glass, E. C.          12-00.00  
  5 Crawford, Matthew            Glass, E. C.         J12-00.00  
  6 Haythe, D'Ante               Amherst Coun         J12-00.00  
  7 Curvos, Carlos               Amherst Coun         J12-00.00  
  8 Wells, Dylan                 Asheville             11-06.00  
  9 Kessinger, CJ                Liberty Chri         J11-06.00  
 10 Miller, Timothy              Broadway             J11-06.00  
 11 Wilson, Alexander            Louisa Count         J11-06.00  
 12 Briehl, Krister              Albemarle            J11-06.00  
 13 Jones, Kyle                  Staunton Riv          11-00.00  
 14 McDonald, Joe                Blacksburg            10-06.00  
 15 Mattingly, John              Blacksburg            10-00.00  
 15 Cridlin, Aaron               Christiansbu          10-00.00  
 15 Lewis, Lyndon                Liberty Chri          10-00.00  
 18 Grady, Josh                  Louisa Count           9-00.00  
 18 Johnson, Raekwon             Southeast Gu           9-00.00  
 18 Davis, Liam                  Stafford               9-00.00  
 18 Ofori-Atta, Kwaku            Oakton                 9-00.00  
 18 Phillips, Jake               Albemarle              9-00.00  
 18 Phillips, Luke               Blacksburg             9-00.00  
 -- San Miguel, Jose             Cardinal Gib                NH  
 -- Petty, Jamal                 Southeast Gu                NH  
 -- Popek, Thomas                Ragsdale                    NH  
 -- Clouse, Patrick              Ragsdale                    NH  
 -- Burns, Tommy                 Oakton                      NH  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Facility:      6.18m  2009        Lela Nelson, Unattached                  
        Meet:   18-04.50  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burruss, Javanique           Louisa Count          17-11.00  
  2 Moore, Sabrina               North Meckle          17-07.25  
  3 Brooks, Shakinah             Southeast Ra          17-00.25  
  4 Shaw, Charity                Southern Dur          16-10.75  
  5 Brown, Asia                  Fleming, Wil          16-09.00  
  6 Jean-Baptiste, Megan         Oakton                16-08.25  
  7 Mallory, Monica              Louisa Count          16-03.00  
  8 Boswell, Morgan              Broadway              16-01.25  
  9 Garrecht, Lillian            Staunton Riv          15-11.50  
 10 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland              15-09.25  
 11 Hooper, Sadee                Salem (S)             15-07.00  
 12 Morris, Latrice              Heritage (Ly          15-05.75  
 12 Sineath, Jorie               Davie County          15-05.75  
 14 Cooper, Jasmine              Amherst Coun          15-02.50  
 14 Edwards, Christen            Charlottesvi          15-02.50  
 16 Hamm, Reanna                 James River High      15-00.25  
 17 Reasor, Madison              Sun Valley            14-11.50  
 17 Brown, Mya                   Fleming, Wil          14-11.50  
 19 Rahmes, Rachel               Christiansbu          14-11.25  
 20 Nelson, Dominique            Liberty Chri          14-10.75  
 21 Harris, Kendi                Southeast Gu          14-09.75  
 22 Jones, Taylor                Staunton Riv          14-09.50  
 23 Thomas, Jhatanah             North Meckle          14-09.00  
 24 McCoy, Tara                  Christiansbu          14-03.25  
 24 Lawson, Nicole               North Meckle          14-03.25  
 26 Myrtle, Cara                 Turner Ashby          14-02.75  
 26 Li, Maggie                   North Meckle          14-02.75  
 28 Phan, Briana                 Oakton                14-01.50  
 29 Benn, Naomi                  Blacksburg            14-00.75  
 30 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou          13-11.25  
 30 Rakes, Lauren                Blacksburg            13-11.25  
 32 Tanner-Wood, Mickelle        Albemarle             13-09.25  
 33 Villarreal, Tiffany          Appomattox C          13-08.00  
 34 McPaul, Laquasha             Heritage (Ly          13-07.50  
 34 Newell, Erin                 Hidden Valle          13-07.50  
 36 Weddle, Kristen              Abingdon              13-04.50  
 36 Deane, Arianna               Glass, E. C.          13-04.50  
 38 Hager, Julia                 Pulaski Coun          13-00.00  
 -- Faucette, Rodaijah           Cummings                  FOUL  
 -- Williams, Jasmyne            Oakton                    FOUL  
 -- Copeland, Mary               Appomattox C              FOUL  
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   7.56m  2007        Greig Cryer, Unattached                     
        Meet:   23-02  2011        David Prince, Patrick Henry- ROA HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardy, Donmanique            Brunswick Sr          22-09.25  
  2 Prince, David                Henry, Patri          22-07.00  
  3 Bonds, Kahalil               Fleming, Wil          20-11.75  
  4 Bishop, Raeshawn             Louisa Count          20-10.25  
  5 Edrington, Dahquan           Fleming, Wil          20-05.50  
  5 Jones, Thomas                Cummings              20-05.50  
  7 Flower, Caleb                Glass, E. C.          20-01.25  
  8 Speller, Tkyree              Southern Dur          19-11.00  
  9 Lawson, Nicholas             North Meckle          19-10.75  
 10 Tyson, Nate                  Asheville             19-08.75  
 11 Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.          19-08.50  
 12 Slaughter, Dylan             Liberty Chri          19-08.00  
 13 Brown, Marcus                Staunton Riv          19-06.00  
 14 Troche, Nicholas             Albemarle             19-05.25  
 15 Seward, Da'Juan              Brunswick Sr          19-04.50  
 16 Bartosic, Joey               Oakton                19-03.75  
 17 Bacon, Tre                   Christiansbu          19-03.25  
 18 McDonald, Timothy            Southern Dur          19-03.00  
 19 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu          19-02.75  
 20 Joldersma, Colin             Davie County          19-02.50  
 21 Vowels, Ian                  Liberty High Sch      19-00.75  
 22 Reed, Tanner                 Christiansbu          18-07.50  
 23 Mathis, Quenton              Louisa Count          18-07.00  
 24 Cobbs, Jashaun               Appomattox C          18-06.50  
 25 Moss, Preston                Appomattox C          18-06.00  
 26 Carroll, Mitchell            Oakton                18-05.50  
 26 Padula, Brett                Oakton                18-05.50  
 28 Davis, Sherrick              Rustburg              18-04.75  
 29 Ball, Aidan                  Blacksburg            18-01.00  
 30 Unanka, Xavier               Southeast Gu          17-11.25  
 31 Maddox, Lonnie               Pulaski Coun          17-10.75  
 32 Know, Sam                    Jefferson Fo          17-10.25  
 33 Sutphin, Joey                Radford               17-10.00  
 34 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg            17-09.75  
 34 Calloway, Javon              Jefferson Fo          17-09.75  
 36 Rupe, Brad                   Pulaski Coun          17-09.25  
 37 Kizzie, Kendrick             Southeast Gu          16-05.75  
 38 Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg            16-05.00  
 39 Heard, Theo                  Charlottesvi          16-02.25  
 -- Moore, Isaiah                Cummings                  FOUL  
 -- Hall, O'Londo                Rustburg                  FOUL  
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Facility:     13.06m  2008        Tomiko Ferguson, Unattached              
        Meet:   39-04.50  2011        Shemiah Brooks, Southwest Guilford       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burruss, Javanique           Louisa Count          37-08.75  
  2 Stephens, Samirah            Cummings              35-11.50  
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Megan         Oakton                35-11.00  
  4 Edwards, Christen            Charlottesvi          35-03.75  
  5 Brown, Mya                   Fleming, Wil          35-00.00  
  6 Cooper, Jasmine              Amherst Coun          34-11.50  
  7 Smith, Tamara                Pulaski Coun          34-11.00  
  8 Hamm, Reanna                 James River High      34-00.50  
  9 Anderson, Sydney             Pulaski Coun          33-11.75  
 10 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland              33-09.00  
 11 Garrecht, Lillian            Staunton Riv          32-08.50  
 12 Faucette, Rodaijah           Cummings              32-07.00  
 13 Mallory, Monica              Louisa Count          32-04.50  
 14 Harrison, Nakayla            Jefferson Fo          32-00.00  
 15 Sineath, Jorie               Davie County          31-11.00  
 16 Boswell, Morgan              Broadway              31-07.00  
 17 Brown, Asia                  Fleming, Wil          31-06.75  
 18 Lawson, Nicole               North Meckle          31-03.50  
 19 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland              31-03.25  
 20 Nelson, Dominique            Liberty Chri          31-03.00  
 21 Deane, Arianna               Glass, E. C.          31-02.25  
 22 Fagan, Rebecca               Asheville             30-05.25  
 23 Thomas, Jhatanah             North Meckle          30-02.50  
 24 Ejindu, Lekasha              Dudley                30-00.00  
 25 Moore, Selena                Broadway              29-11.75  
 26 McPaul, Laquasha             Heritage (Ly          29-09.50  
 26 Woods, Leslie                Rockbridge C          29-09.50  
 28 Newell, Erin                 Hidden Valle          29-04.75  
 29 Smith, Morgan                Louisa Count          29-03.25  
 29 Williams, Jasmyne            Oakton                29-03.25  
 31 Logan, Danielle              Rustburg              29-02.75  
 32 Evans, Morgan                Blacksburg            29-01.25  
 33 Benn, Naomi                  Blacksburg            28-11.25  
 34 Booker, Tieona               Albemarle             28-11.00  
 -- Perpall, Melissa             Oakton                    FOUL  
 -- Phan, Briana                 Oakton                    FOUL  
 -- King, Gabrielle              Lord Botetou              FOUL  
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   15.88m  2011        Allen Simms, Unattached                    
        Meet:    46-08  2009        Steven Bell, Southeast Raleigh             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyson, Noah                  Asheville             44-06.50  
  2 Prince, David                Henry, Patri          44-02.00  
  3 Bishop, Raeshawn             Louisa Count          43-10.00  
  4 McDonald, Timothy            Southern Dur          41-04.50  
  5 Mathis, Quenton              Louisa Count          41-00.50  
  6 Bacon, Tre                   Christiansbu          40-09.25  
  7 Slaughter, Dylan             Liberty Chri          40-04.25  
  8 Carter, Tonda                Christiansbu          40-04.00  
  9 Joldersma, Colin             Davie County          40-03.50  
 10 Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg            39-07.75  
 11 Jackson, Marcus              Louisa Count          38-11.25  
 12 Greenaugh, Paul              Oakton                38-07.75  
 13 Brown, Marcus                Staunton Riv          38-04.50  
 14 Cobbs, Jashaun               Appomattox C          37-11.25  
 15 Reynolds, Waylon             Abingdon              37-04.50  
 16 Jones, Brandon               Pulaski Coun          37-02.00  
 17 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg            36-11.50  
 18 Corbin, Sage                 Albemarle             36-09.00  
 19 Heard, Theo                  Charlottesvi          36-07.50  
 20 Edrington, Dahquan           Fleming, Wil          36-07.00  
 21 Jackson, Jerontay            Fleming, Wil          36-05.00  
 22 Know, Sam                    Jefferson Fo          36-02.50  
 23 Williams, Justin             Stafford              36-02.00  
 24 Thacker, Brent               Rustburg              35-03.50  
 25 Brees, Christian             Lord Botetou          33-02.50  
 -- Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.                ND  
 -- Hardy, Donmanique            Brunswick Sr                ND  
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Facility:   16.27m  2007        Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech              
        Meet:    39-11  2010        Rochelle Evans, Christiansburg HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Sharmani               Southeast Ra          36-09.50  
  2 Crennel, Shanese             Fleming, Wil          36-03.50  
  3 Brown, Alexis                James River High      36-00.00  
  4 Johnson, Sabrina             Stafford              35-00.50  
  5 Campbell, Ashlyn             Fleming, Wil          33-09.50  
  6 Abraham, Imani               Dudley                33-05.00  
  7 Leonard, Abi                 Albemarle             31-11.00  
  8 Williams, Latasha            Fleming, Wil          31-09.00  
  9 Eddleton, Maggie             Christiansbu          31-08.00  
 10 Dennis, Raven                Appomattox C          31-02.50  
 11 Intolubbe-Chimil, Abaiga     Charlottesvi          30-06.75  
 12 Bias, Sarah                  Fleming, Wil          30-02.50  
 13 Dean, Kellie                 Broadway              30-01.00  
 14 Morgan, Younique             Brunswick Sr          29-11.00  
 15 Bell, Cierra                 Glass, E. C.          29-09.75  
 16 Anderson, Quaneshia          Orange Count          29-07.00  
 17 Jones, Brooke                Staunton Riv          29-05.00  
 18 Akers, Destiny               Christiansbu          28-06.25  
 19 Croucher, Elizabeth          Jefferson Fo          27-03.50  
 20 Marsh, Aspen                 Davie County          27-01.50  
 21 Sawyer, Libby                Albemarle             27-01.25  
 22 Berryman, Trevanna           Glass, E. C.          27-00.00  
 23 Dyke, Mandze                 Glass, E. C.          26-09.00  
 24 Dove, Hannah                 Davie County          26-06.75  
 25 Harrison, Jasmine            Brunswick Sr          26-06.50  
 26 Johnson, Celena              Broadway              26-02.00  
 27 Anderson, Taylor             Lord Botetou          24-10.00  
 28 Calloway, Daja               Henry, Patri          23-08.75  
 29 Folta, Naomi                 Oakton                23-08.00  
 30 Moran, Emma                  Staunton Riv          23-00.75  
 31 Rusnak, Ashley               Christiansbu          21-05.00  
 32 Puckett, Camille             Radford               21-00.00  
 33 Girani, Alaina               Henry, Patri          20-09.75  
 34 Slaughter, Torie             Jefferson Fo          19-02.00  
 35 Stein, Kailyn                Radford               18-00.50  
 -- Jones, Brianna               Liberty Chri              FOUL  
 -- Moughrabi, Nicole            Lord Botetou               DNF  
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Facility:     19.18m  2006        Justin Clickett, Virginia Tech           
        Meet:   52-02.50  2009        Ryan Kelly, Ronald W Reagan HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huffman, Nikolas             Virginia              55-07.50  
  2 Zajac, Matthew               Glass, E. C.          51-10.75  
  3 Peterkin, Jalen              Southern Dur          51-01.50  
  4 Williams, James              Radford               47-00.00  
  5 Dunlap, Jacob                Broadway              46-10.50  
  6 Quebedeaux, Collin           Liberty Chri          45-11.00  
  7 Reynolds, James              Pulaski Coun          43-09.00  
  8 Sandidge, Sydney             Amherst Coun          43-07.25  
  9 Kriston, Thomas              Broadway              43-02.50  
 10 Calfee, Ian                  Pulaski Coun          43-02.00  
 11 Folley, Kenyatta             Charlottesvi          43-01.00  
 12 Wade, Ryan                   Franklin Cou          40-09.00  
 13 Fenton, Jordan               Christiansbu          40-04.00  
 14 Hayden, Antonio              Appomattox C          39-10.00  
 15 McFee, Andrew                Christiansbu          38-11.75  
 16 Stone, Josh                  Franklin Cou          38-09.25  
 17 Arnold, Boone                Liberty High Sch      38-08.75  
 18 Glenn, Jonathan              Southeast Gu          37-09.00  
 19 Harris, Xavier               Magna Vista           37-01.50  
 20 Goode, Sam                   Staunton Riv          37-01.25  
 21 Zala, Akash                  Staunton Riv          36-11.75  
 22 Flournoy, Tyler              Franklin Cou          34-08.75  
 23 Hairston, Larry              Christiansbu          33-11.00  
 24 Clark, Kevin                 Liberty High Sch      33-06.75  
 25 Ingram, Vince                Northside             30-10.75  
 26 Lauridsen, Noah              Lord Botetou          30-10.25  
 27 Miller, Quincy               Henry, Patri          30-08.50  
 28 Dillon, Garrett              Oakton                29-06.00