Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2009 08:16 PM
                  Liberty Open 2009 - 1/23/2009 to 1/24/2009                   
                              Tolsma Indoor Track                              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Carter, Tanique                  James Madiso           7.51 
  2  Pearson, Natalie                 University o           7.60 
  3  Beckles, Andrea                  Liberty Universi       7.62 
  4  Yerkes, Robin                    Roanoke Coll           7.65 
  5  Barnett, Wykeita                 Winston-Sale           7.73 
  6  Long, Kayla                      Winston-Sale           7.74 
  7  Brandon, Shemelia                Radford Univ           7.75 
  8  Springs, Pat                     University o           7.80 
  9  Twyman, Shardal                  Winthrop Uni           7.81 
 10  Nelms, Candace                   James Madiso           7.82 
 11  McAlpine, Aubrie                 James Madiso           7.88 
 12  Roseboro, Toree                  University o           7.89 
 13  Charnuski, Olivia                Liberty Universi       7.90 
 13  Pegues, Alyssa                   Liberty Universi       7.90 
 13  Jiles, Denesha                   Winston-Sale           7.90 
 16  Sims, Melanie                    Liberty Universi       7.95 
 16  Desrosiers, Daphne               Lynchburg Co           7.95 
 16  Abdullah, Mariam                 Winthrop Uni           7.95 
 19  Stallings, Jazamine              Roanoke Coll           7.99 
 20  Lewis, Candace                   Roanoke Coll           8.10 
 20  Richardson, Kyra                 Lynchburg Co           8.10 
 22  Green-Rose, Nateashia            Winthrop Uni           8.11 
 23  Bickford, Lydia                  Roanoke Coll           8.15 
 24  White-Johnson, Yvette            Mid Atlantic           8.20 
 25  Vaughn, Kaylor                   Radford Univ           8.25 
 26  Milton, Katy                     Gardner-Webb           8.30 
 27  Lollie, Summer                   Washington &           8.32 
 28  Butrick, Caitlin                 Eastern Menn           8.36 
 29  Chapman, Carrie                  University o           8.70 
 30  Bogoto, Rosine                   Eastern Menn           8.81 
 31  Carloni, Hannah                  University o             NT 
 31  Lee, Yun                         University o             NT 
 31  bandy, V.L.                      Unattached               NT 
 31  Below, Barbara                   University o             NT 
 31  Stuger, Tayler                   University o             NT 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Paul                   Winston-Sale           6.63 
  2  Marcellus, Richard               Winston-Sale           6.80 
  3  Bailey, Jacey                    Liberty Universi       6.85 
  4  Dennis, Mark                     Unattached             6.88 
  4  Dunston, Greg                    Campbell Uni           6.88 
  4  Kelso, Rashad                    Radford Univ           6.88 
  7  Edwards, Brandon                 Lynchburg Co           6.95 
  8  Simmons, Jared                   Campbell Uni           6.96 
  9  Wallace, Anthony                 Unattached             6.97 
  9  Barnes, Desmond                  Winston-Sale           6.97 
 11  Wainwright, Jake                 University o           6.98 
 12  Simms, Keary                     Winthrop Uni           7.01 
 12  Konate, Tony                     Bridgewater            7.01 
 14  Jones, Olajuwon                  Radford Univ           7.02 
 15  Kildare, Michael                 Liberty Universi       7.04 
 16  Archer, Steven                   University o           7.07 
 17  Ross, Carlos                     Unattached             7.09 
 18  Brantly, Anthony                 Roanoke Coll           7.10 
 18  Graves, Earl                     Lynchburg Co           7.10 
 20  Drew, Maurice                    Winthrop Uni           7.14 
 21  Steinke, Sam                     Lynchburg Co           7.15 
 21  Beiler, Tyler                    Bridgewater            7.15 
 23  Stepp, Duane                     University o           7.18 
 23  Johnson, Cardel                  Campbell Uni           7.18 
 25  Rodriguez, Tony                  University o           7.20 
 25  Corriher, Dane                   University o           7.20 
 27  Underwood, Wesley                Roanoke Coll           7.25 
 28  Burke, jeremy                    University o           7.30 
 28  Moore, Nic                       Radford Univ           7.30 
 30  Jackson, Rudy                    Bridgewater            7.31 
 31  Brown, Tony                      Radford Univ           7.33 
 32  Short, Frank                     University o           7.40 
 32  Chauteh, Mark                    Lynchburg Co           7.40 
 32  Beasley, Will                    University o           7.40 
 35  Linton, Colton                   Roanoke Coll           7.45 
 36  Hibbert, Chris                   Unattached             7.55 
 37  Graham, Chris                    Mid Atlantic           7.60 
 38  Castle, Ryan                     Washington &           7.65 
 38  Bondurant, Brian                 Washington &           7.65 
 40  Houston, James                   Mid Atlantic           8.10 
 41  Callands, Alante                 Unattached             8.60 
 42  Campbell, Rashad                 Campbell Uni             NT 
 42  Robinson, Timothy                Shenandoah U             NT 
 42  White, Cameron                   Campbell Uni             NT 
 42  Hamilton, Okechi                 Virginia Wes             NT 
 42  Gillespie, Andrew                Campbell Uni             NT 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Webley, Crystal                  Winston-Sale           8.37 
  2  Crutchfield, Kiara               Appalachian Stat       8.90 
  2  Houseknecht, Rachel              Liberty Universi       8.90 
  4  Holmes, Rebecca                  Winthrop Uni           8.91 
  4  Morrisey, Tacara                 University o           8.91 
  6  Charnuski, Olivia                Liberty Universi       8.95 
  7  Jones, Shanice                   University o           9.03 
  8  Sims, Melanie                    Liberty Universi       9.10 
  9  Young, Sarah                     Winthrop Uni           9.18 
 10  Crutchfield, Naadia              Appalachian Stat       9.21 
 10  John, Desiree                    Campbell Uni           9.21 
 12  Anderson, Jen                    Campbell Uni           9.25 
 13  Jeter, Jenae                     Winston-Sale           9.32 
 14  Noe, Lindsey                     Radford Univ           9.45 
 15  Sutherland, Maggie               Washington &           9.50 
 16  Leaman, Michelle                 Eastern Menn           9.51 
 17  Boone, Haley                     Roanoke Coll           9.52 
 18  Mize, Liz                        Campbell Uni           9.60 
 19  Winchester, Mae                  University o           9.70 
 20  Bogart, Brooke                   Virginia Wes           9.74 
 21  Grayson, LeShon                  Winthrop Uni           9.80 
 22  Humphries, Lynette               University o           9.95 
 22  Armstrong, Sallie                Washington &           9.95 
 24  Cornett, Brittany                Roanoke Coll          10.01 
 25  Andersen- Farmer, Devon          Radford Univ          10.05 
 26  Weeks, Morgan                    University o          10.30 
 27  Garofalo, Alicia                 Lynchburg Co          10.45 
 28  Stier, Natalie                   Washington &          10.50 
 29  Foor, Kaylin                     Roanoke Coll          10.52 
 30  Baird, Michelle                  Radford Univ          10.79 
 31  Kinlaw, Courtney                 Campbell Uni             NT 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sims, Harold                     Campbell Uni           8.14 
  2  Jones, Adoniss                   Campbell Uni           8.24 
  3  Parker, Matt                     Liberty Universi       8.30 
  3  Nixon, Ethan                     Unattached             8.30 
  3  Wainwright, Jake                 University o           8.30 
  3  Herbst, Chris                    Unattached             8.30 
  7  Eure, Derrick                    University o           8.35 
  8  Nagel, Andy                      Roanoke Coll           8.40 
  8  Kasunich, Eric                   Winthrop Uni           8.40 
 10  Olinger, Brett                   Radford Univ           8.45 
 11  Grout, Tony                      Winthrop Uni           8.47 
 12  Gerish, Evan                     Winthrop Uni           8.61 
 13  Ward, Damien                     Bridgewater            8.81 
 14  Fenwick, Keenan                  Bridgewater            8.91 
 15  Richards, Kevin                  Radford Univ           8.95 
 16  Burkholder, Craig                Lynchburg Co           9.11 
 17  Curtis, Nathan                   Lynchburg Co           9.20 
 18  Voung, Phil                      Lynchburg Co           9.45 
 19  Brusich, Evan                    Gardner-Webb           9.55 
 20  Coyner, Jamie                    Bridgewater            9.91 
 21  Gordon, Marvin                   Campbell Uni             NT 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Yerkes, Robin                    Roanoke Coll          25.15 
  2  Seegars, Allegra                 Winston-Sale          25.47 
  3  Duncan, Karlyn                   Campbell Uni          25.50 
  3  Beckles, Andrea                  Liberty Universi      25.50 
  5  Sims, Melanie                    Liberty Universi      25.60 
  5  Twyman, Shardal                  Winthrop Uni          25.60 
  5  Mitchell, Christina              Liberty Universi      25.60 
  8  Roseboro, Toree                  University o          25.75 
  9  Pegues, Alyssa                   Liberty Universi      25.80 
  9  Jiles, Denesha                   Winston-Sale          25.80 
  9  Heath, Brittany                  Liberty Universi      25.80 
 12  Charnuski, Olivia                Liberty Universi      25.85 
 13  Bell, Chinaka                    Winston-Sale          25.89 
 14  Davis, Sharron                   Liberty Universi      26.20 
 15  Abdullah, Mariam                 Winthrop Uni          26.40 
 16  White-Johnson, Yvette            Mid Atlantic          26.60 
 17  Desrosiers, Daphne               Lynchburg Co          26.90 
 18  Richardson, Kyra                 Lynchburg Co          26.95 
 18  Harris, Shanae                   Radford Univ          26.95 
 20  Van Ness, Daisy                  James Madiso          26.98 
 21  Grayson, LeShon                  Winthrop Uni          27.50 
 21  Mimms, Gennette                  Mid Atlantic          27.50 
 23  Stallings, Jazamine              Roanoke Coll          27.55 
 24  Brown, Tiffany                   Virginia Wes          27.56 
 25  Hopkins, Colleen                 University o          27.60 
 26  Altizer, Tara                    Eastern Menn          27.62 
 27  Lollie, Summer                   Washington &          27.65 
 27  Lewis, Candace                   Roanoke Coll          27.65 
 29  Mizerack, Sammy                  Bridgewater           27.88 
 30  Milton, Katy                     Gardner-Webb          27.90 
 31  Fagan, Casey                     James Madiso          27.98 
 32  Leaman, Michelle                 Eastern Menn          28.19 
 33  O'Brien, Katie                   University o          28.30 
 34  Ogradnik, Stephanie              Virginia Wes          28.41 
 35  Armstrong, Sallie                Washington &          28.49 
 36  Stelter, Stephanie               Washington &          28.75 
 37  Dettmann, Bridget                University o          29.00 
 38  Doe, Samfee                      Eastern Menn          29.37 
 39  Chapman, Carrie                  University o          31.00 
 40  bandy, V.L.                      Unattached               NT 
 40  Bogoto, Rosine                   Eastern Menn             NT 
 40  Stuger, Tayler                   University o             NT 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marcellus, Richard               Winston-Sale          22.12 
  2  Leineweber, Phil                 Liberty Universi      22.30 
  2  Dunston, Greg                    Campbell Uni          22.30 
  4  Grier, Bobby                     Winston-Sale          22.32 
  5  Johnson, Cardel                  Campbell Uni          22.40 
  6  Word, Chris                      Lynchburg Co          22.50 
  7  Bailey, Jacey                    Liberty Universi      22.60 
  7  Simmons, Jared                   Campbell Uni          22.60 
  9  Taylor, Jason                    Virginia Wes          22.66 
 10  Konate, Tony                     Bridgewater           22.71 
 11  Drew, Maurice                    Winthrop Uni          22.80 
 12  Ross, Carlos                     Unattached            22.85 
 12  Kasunich, Eric                   Winthrop Uni          22.85 
 12  Grout, Tony                      Winthrop Uni          22.85 
 15  Underwood, Wesley                Roanoke Coll          22.98 
 16  Barnes, Desmond                  Winston-Sale          23.13 
 17  Chauteh, Mark                    Lynchburg Co          23.25 
 18  Hatch, James                     Liberty Universi      23.30 
 19  Ritchie, Jesse                   Bridgewater           23.33 
 20  Kildare, Michael                 Liberty Universi      23.40 
 20  Posey, Ronquis                   Radford Univ          23.40 
 22  Corley, Terrell                  Bridgewater           23.44 
 23  Graham, Chris                    Mid Atlantic          23.50 
 23  Corriher, Dane                   University o          23.50 
 25  Epperly, Lucas                   Roanoke Coll          23.55 
 26  Stepp, Duane                     University o          23.60 
 27  Wilson, Jenkins                  Washington &          23.80 
 27  Rodriguez, Tony                  University o          23.80 
 27  Nelson, Van                      Gardner-Webb          23.80 
 30  Burke, jeremy                    University o          23.90 
 31  Steinke, Charlie                 Gardner-Webb          24.00 
 31  Voung, Phil                      Lynchburg Co          24.00 
 31  Clessas, Calvin                  University o          24.00 
 31  Matthiessen, Scott               University o          24.00 
 35  Linton, Colton                   Roanoke Coll          24.01 
 36  Hibbert, Chris                   Unattached            24.20 
 37  McCoy, Chip                      Washington &          24.24 
 38  Callands, Alante                 Unattached            26.19 
 39  Houston, James                   Mid Atlantic          27.50 
 40  White, Cameron                   Campbell Uni             NT 
 40  Daisey, Daniel                   Shenandoah U             NT 
 40  Campbell, Rashad                 Campbell Uni             NT 
 40  Gillespie, Andrew                Campbell Uni             NT 
 40  Robinson, Timothy                Shenandoah U             NT 
 40  Crosby, Devin                    Virginia Wes             NT 
 40  McKenna, Thomas                  Shenandoah U             NT 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Duncan, Karlyn                   Campbell Uni          55.23 
  2  John, Desiree                    Campbell Uni          55.62 
  3  Pearson, Natalie                 University o          58.10 
  4  Heath, Brittany                  Liberty Universi      58.50 
  5  Lamons, Shanika                  Winston-Sale          58.60 
  6  White-Johnson, Yvette            Mid Atlantic          59.00 
  7  Robinson, Sasha                  Winthrop Uni          59.11 
  7  Hartman, Courtney                Bridgewater           59.11 
  9  Kinlaw, Courtney                 Campbell Uni          59.20 
 10  Young, Cecily                    University o          59.48 
 11  Smith, Jaclyn                    James Madiso          59.75 
 12  Whittaker, Britney               Radford Univ          59.80 
 12  Washington, Christina            Lynchburg Co          59.80 
 14  Chewens, Michelle                University o          59.87 
 14  Jordan, Sherrika                 University o          59.87 
 16  Landes, Krystle                  Lynchburg Co        1:00.05 
 17  Farlow, Jade                     University o        1:00.13 
 18  Van Ness, Daisy                  James Madiso        1:01.03 
 19  Johnson, Kaitlyn                 Liberty Universi    1:01.50 
 20  Rose, Nicole                     Roanoke Coll        1:01.85 
 20  Johnston, Olivia                 Lynchburg Co        1:01.85 
 22  Brown, Tiffany                   Virginia Wes        1:02.00 
 23  Phillips, Samantha               Bridgewater         1:02.12 
 24  Harris, Shanae                   Radford Univ        1:02.15 
 25  Roseboro, Koree                  University o        1:02.50 
 26  Davis, Sharron                   Liberty Universi    1:03.00 
 27  Mizerack, Sammy                  Bridgewater         1:03.11 
 28  Boone, Haley                     Roanoke Coll        1:03.55 
 29  Keser, Stacy                     University o        1:04.00 
 30  Lynch, Ashleigh                  Campbell Uni        1:04.20 
 31  O'Brien, Katie                   University o        1:04.50 
 32  Fagan, Casey                     James Madiso        1:04.77 
 33  Ogradnik, Stephanie              Virginia Wes        1:05.00 
 34  Doe, Samfee                      Eastern Menn        1:05.05 
 35  Stelter, Stephanie               Washington &        1:05.15 
 36  Funkhouser, Lauren               Radford Univ        1:05.20 
 37  White, Chevonda                  Roanoke Coll        1:06.35 
 38  Stier, Natalie                   Washington &        1:06.74 
 39  Sobanko, Brandi                  Shenandoah U        1:07.50 
 40  bandy, V.L.                      Unattached               NT 
 40  Volpe, Stephanie                 Campbell Uni             NT 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Green, Daryl                     Unattached            47.57 
  2  Sidbury, Gerrod                  Winston-Sale          48.12 
  3  Kelso, Rashad                    Radford Univ          48.95 
  4  Jones, Olajuwon                  Radford Univ          49.10 
  5  Olinger, Brett                   Radford Univ          49.55 
  6  Wyatt, TJ                        University o          49.85 
  6  Hurst, Taylor                    University o          49.85 
  8  Smith, Chad                      Winston-Sale          50.00 
  9  Jennings, Phil                   Winthrop Uni          50.11 
  9  Taylor, Jason                    Virginia Wes          50.11 
 11  Savoy, James                     University o          50.20 
 11  Herbst, Chris                    Unattached            50.20 
 11  White, Orane                     Campbell Uni          50.20 
 14  Watkins, Lamar                   University o          50.30 
 15  Mojtabai, Cyrus                  University o          50.50 
 16  Jones, Adoniss                   Campbell Uni          50.60 
 17  Whitted, Richard                 Unattached            50.70 
 18  Benjamin, Durane                 Winthrop Uni          51.00 
 18  Hatch, James                     Liberty Universi      51.00 
 18  Shroades, Adam                   Unattached            51.00 
 18  Webb, Ryan                       Liberty Universi      51.00 
 22  Asconi, Patrick                  Bridgewater           51.11 
 23  Massey, Davril                   Winston-Sale          51.50 
 24  Clifton, Bryant                  Winthrop Uni          52.00 
 25  Epperly, Lucas                   Roanoke Coll          52.35 
 26  Nagel, Andy                      Roanoke Coll          52.40 
 27  Janse, Zaan                      Roanoke Coll          52.89 
 28  Wilson, Jenkins                  Washington &          53.49 
 29  McCoy, Chip                      Washington &          53.70 
 30  Clessas, Calvin                  University o          53.90 
 31  Daisey, Daniel                   Shenandoah U          53.98 
 32  Schaeffer, Kevin                 Shenandoah U          54.15 
 33  McKenna, Thomas                  Shenandoah U          54.50 
 34  Graham, Chris                    Mid Atlantic          56.00 
 35  Pauling, Christian               Campbell Uni             NT 
 35  Gordon, Marvin                   Campbell Uni             NT 
 35  Fay, Tommy                       University o             NT 
 35  Pauling, Christopher             Campbell Uni             NT 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Teer, Ashley                     Liberty Universi    2:20.00 
  2  Anderson, Jen                    Campbell Uni        2:25.00 
  3  Remmer, Amy                      James Madiso        2:27.33 
  4  Spickard, Stephanie              Roanoke Coll        2:28.20 
  5  Coburn, Samantha                 Winthrop Uni        2:29.40 
  6  Fenwick, Katherine               Washington &        2:30.00 
  6  Winchester, Chia                 University o        2:30.00 
  8  Goss, Chelsea                    Bridgewater         2:30.51 
  9  Ambrosia, Rachael                University o        2:32.00 
  9  Markey, Whitney                  Lynchburg Co        2:32.00 
 11  Busse, Michelle                  University o        2:32.50 
 12  Bristol, Latrese                 University o        2:35.00 
 12  Merriman, Danielle               University o        2:35.00 
 12  Bocko, Laura                     University o        2:35.00 
 15  Nucilli, Ryleigh                 Washington &        2:36.00 
 16  Collier, Cathy                   Washington &        2:40.00 
 16  Bryant, Alethia                  University o        2:40.00 
 18  Hastings, Justine                Shenandoah U        2:41.00 
 19  Fletcher, Kelly                  Roanoke Coll        2:46.00 
 20  Tran, Lan                        Virginia Wes             NT 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wenzel, Jason                    Gardner-Webb        1:55.12 
  2  Robertson, Charles               Campbell Uni        1:56.00 
  2  Sims, Harold                     Campbell Uni        1:56.00 
  2  Peyton, Stanley                  Unattached          1:56.00 
  5  Burnette, Andrew                 University o        1:56.80 
  6  Griffin, Jacob                   Bridgewater         1:57.00 
  6  Bright, Jordan                   Liberty Universi    1:57.00 
  6  Jackson, Spencer                 Liberty Universi    1:57.00 
  9  Maynard, Sam                     University o        1:57.30 
 10  Goodrum, Erin                    Gardner-Webb        1:57.54 
 11  Jones, Cornell                   Winston-Sale        1:58.00 
 12  Womack, David                    Liberty Universi    1:59.00 
 12  Newton, Roger                    Campbell Uni        1:59.00 
 12  Taylor, Reid                     Lynchburg Co        1:59.00 
 15  Monahan, Jamison                 Roanoke Coll        1:59.80 
 16  Strickland, Elijah               Winston-Sale        2:00.00 
 17  Averette, Jamie                  Lynchburg Co        2:01.00 
 17  Belcher, Bobby                   University o        2:01.00 
 19  Leroux, Adam                     Winthrop Uni        2:01.30 
 20  Best, Chris                      Liberty Universi    2:02.00 
 20  Gregory, Matt                    Liberty Universi    2:02.00 
 22  Cooper, Kelvonto                 Campbell Uni        2:03.00 
 22  O'Connor, Patrick                University o        2:03.00 
 22  Shiplet, Michael                 Washington &        2:03.00 
 25  Kulp, Ben                        Lynchburg Co        2:04.00 
 26  Shelton, Terrell                 Virginia Wes        2:05.00 
 26  Spencer, Parker                  Unattached          2:05.00 
 28  Robinson, Josh                   Virginia Wes        2:10.00 
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ricksecker, Rebekah              Unattached          4:58.00 
  2  Davis, Christine                 Unattached          4:59.00 
  3  Foster, Aspen                    James Madiso        5:09.22 
  4  Osborne, Ashley                  Liberty Universi    5:10.00 
  5  Hagadone, Mariah                 James Madiso        5:12.17 
  6  Kassens Uhl, Alice               Brooks              5:15.00 
  6  Bussard, Emma                    University o        5:15.00 
  8  sickman, Lisa                    Winthrop Uni        5:16.20 
  9  Garber, Tiffany                  University o        5:18.00 
 10  Castor, Rod Esther               Liberty Universi    5:22.00 
 11  Leberfinger, Ashley              James Madiso        5:24.32 
 12  Rutz, Mary                       University o        5:25.00 
 12  Vasquez, Emily                   University o        5:25.00 
 14  Klugh, Jennifer                  Liberty Universi    5:30.00 
 14  Olert, Katie                     University o        5:30.00 
 16  Franklin, Tara                   Campbell Uni        5:32.00 
 16  Deline, Rachel                   Campbell Uni        5:32.00 
 18  Manard, Carrie                   Gardner-Webb        5:34.00 
 19  Palka, Diana                     Gardner-Webb        5:35.00 
 20  Witek, Kristy                    University o        5:38.00 
 21  Norden, Diana                    Campbell Uni        5:40.00 
 21  Fender, Lindsay                  Lynchburg Co        5:40.00 
 21  Iwata, Kathryn                   Washington &        5:40.00 
 24  Sands, Michaela                  University o        5:42.00 
 24  Combs, Brittany                  University o        5:42.00 
 26  Wheaton, Mackenzie               University o        5:45.00 
 26  Berry, Aubrey                    Lynchburg Co        5:45.00 
 28  Goss, Chelsea                    Bridgewater         5:45.10 
 29  Tran, Lan                        Virginia Wes        5:50.00 
 29  Hickie, Sarah                    Shenandoah U        5:50.00 
 31  Peat, SoRelle                    Washington &        5:55.00 
 32  Scott, Holly                     Gardner-Webb        6:00.00 
 33  Mills, Regina                    Washington &        6:20.00 
 34  Delaney, Ashley                  Lynchburg Co        6:30.00 
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Coore, Jermaine                  University o        4:18.00 
  2  Chebii-Singh, Andrew             Winston-Sale        4:20.00 
  2  Savoia, AJ                       University o        4:20.00 
  4  Minor, Lawrence                  Lynchburg Co        4:21.00 
  5  Israel, Tim                      Gardner-Webb        4:22.10 
  6  Maynard, Sam                     University o        4:24.60 
  7  Wyatt, Verrel                    Campbell Uni        4:25.00 
  7  Burnette, Andrew                 University o        4:25.00 
  7  McDougal, Andrew                 Unattached          4:25.00 
 10  Kelly, Nick                      Gardner-Webb        4:26.38 
 11  Orndorff, William                Lynchburg Co        4:30.00 
 11  Bowen, Cory                      University o        4:30.00 
 13  Ubbing, Dustin                   Winthrop Uni        4:31.00 
 14  Rankin, Kent                     University o        4:32.00 
 15  Reeves, Will                     Liberty Universi    4:33.00 
 15  Cash, Matt                       University o        4:33.00 
 17  Powers, Kyle                     Liberty Universi    4:34.00 
 18  Eichberg, Ken                    Campbell Uni        4:35.00 
 18  McConchie, Steven                Radford Univ        4:35.00 
 18  Turner, Nathan                   Radford Univ        4:35.00 
 18  Ivy, Jack                        Washington &        4:35.00 
 18  Arocho, Liam                     Radford Univ        4:35.00 
 23  Jackson, Alex                    Washington &        4:37.00 
 23  Warnford-Thompson, Robert        Washington &        4:37.00 
 25  Pattyson, Jacob                  University o        4:40.00 
 25  Johnson, Joe                     Lynchburg Co        4:40.00 
 25  Gutierrez, Kyle                  Shenandoah U        4:40.00 
 28  Gayek, David                     University o        4:42.00 
 29  Johnson, Paul                    Bridgewater         4:45.00 
 29  Hoyle, Jake                      Gardner-Webb        4:45.00 
 31  Metz, Josh                       Roanoke Coll        4:47.50 
 32  Zgorski, Nick                    Roanoke Coll        4:48.30 
 33  Rawlings, Mike                   Roanoke Coll        4:49.00 
 34  Garcia, Jake                     Shenandoah U        4:50.00 
 35  Bell, Rob                        Virginia Wes        4:53.40 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Webb, Elizabeth                  Washington &       17:50.00 
  2  Locke, Baille                    Campbell Uni       18:26.00 
  3  Sullivan, Hayley                 University o       18:30.00 
  4  Roller, Hannah                   Campbell Uni       19:00.00 
  4  Roane, Ashley                    Virginia Wes       19:00.00 
  4  Franklin, Tara                   Campbell Uni       19:00.00 
  7  Haldeman, Charis                 Liberty Universi   19:30.00 
  8  Mumaw, Elizabeth                 Roanoke Coll       19:45.00 
  9  Hickie, Sarah                    Shenandoah U       20:10.00 
 10  Guridy, Alicia                   Liberty Universi   20:40.00 
 11  Volstad, Sally                   Liberty Universi   21:20.00 
 12  Lee, Katie                       Bridgewater        23:00.00 
 13  Murphy, Erin                     Bridgewater        23:30.11 
 14  Ernstes, Casey                   Washington &             NT 
 14  Runkle, Kira                     University o             NT 
 14  Poissant, Kim                    Washington &             NT 
 14  Kelley, Rosemary                 Washington &             NT 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Young, Tim                       Unattached         14:45.00 
  2  Eichberg, Ken                    Campbell Uni       15:30.00 
  2  Wyatt, Verrel                    Campbell Uni       15:30.00 
  4  Welsh, Michael                   Washington &       15:45.00 
  4  Aaron, Robert                    Virginia Wes       15:45.00 
  4  Whitson, Sean                    Virginia Wes       15:45.00 
  4  Berry, Vance                     Washington &       15:45.00 
  8  Fulton, Brian                    University o       15:59.00 
  8  Pattyson, Jacob                  University o       15:59.00 
 10  Whitlock, Jordan                 Unattached         16:00.00 
 10  Ruppe, Justin                    University o       16:00.00 
 10  Cox, Ryan                        Liberty Universi   16:00.00 
 13  Barringer, John                  University o       16:15.00 
 13  Harrison, Stephen                University o       16:15.00 
 13  Edmonds, Peter                   Unattached         16:15.00 
 16  Peggs, Kevin                     Unattached         16:20.00 
 17  Solomon, Ryan                    University o       16:25.00 
 18  Rittenhouse, Nathan              Bridgewater        16:30.00 
 18  Lauter, Nick                     Virginia Wes       16:30.00 
 18  Anderson, Kyle                   University o       16:30.00 
 21  Gutierrez, Kyle                  Shenandoah U       16:35.00 
 21  Ellison, Dylan                   University o       16:35.00 
 23  Adams, Phillip                   University o       17:00.00 
 24  Marino, Chris                    University o       17:10.00 
 25  Young, James                     Lynchburg Co       17:30.00 
 25  McCauley, Jeff                   Bridgewater        17:30.00 
 27  Thomas, Brian                    Bridgewater        18:40.00 
 28  Henner, Ryan                     Washington &             NT 
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Winston-Salem State  'A'                             3:50.00 
  2  James Madison University  'A'                        3:50.88 
  3  Liberty University  'A'                              3:51.00 
  4  Campbell University  'A'                             3:53.00 
  5  James Madison University  'B'                        4:00.23 
  6  Winston-Salem State  'B'                             4:04.00 
  7  Winthrop University  'A'                             4:06.00 
  8  Liberty University  'B'                              4:07.00 
  9  Roanoke College  'A'                                 4:08.10 
 10  James Madison University  'C'                        4:08.99 
 11  Lynchburg College  'A'                               4:10.00 
 12  University of Mary Washington  'A'                   4:17.00 
 12  Bridgewater College  'A'                             4:17.00 
 14  Washington & Lee University  'A'                     4:19.00 
 15  University of North Carolina -  'A'                  4:20.00 
 15  Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'                       4:20.00 
 17  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                         4:22.00 
 18  Washington & Lee University  'B'                     4:28.00 
 19  Washington & Lee University  'C'                     4:38.00 
 20  Eastern Mennonite University  'A'                         NT 
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Winston-Salem State  'A'                             3:12.00 
  2  Liberty University  'A'                              3:17.00 
  3  Lynchburg College  'A'                               3:21.00 
  3  Campbell University  'A'                             3:21.00 
  5  Winthrop University  'A'                             3:22.00 
  6  Winston-Salem State  'B'                             3:23.00 
  6  University of North Carolina -  'A'                  3:23.00 
  8  Liberty University  'B'                              3:24.00 
  9  Campbell University  'B'                             3:25.00 
 10  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                         3:26.00 
 11  Bridgewater College  'A'                             3:29.00 
 11  Lynchburg College  'B'                               3:29.00 
 13  Campbell University  'C'                             3:30.00 
 14  Liberty University  'C'                              3:31.00 
 15  University of Mary Washington  'A'                   3:32.00 
 16  Roanoke College  'A'                                 3:32.35 
 17  Washington & Lee University  'A'                     3:33.00 
 18  Eastern Mennonite University  'A'                    3:34.58 
 19  Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'                       3:40.00 
 20  Shenandoah University  'A'                                NT 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Peaks, Jessica                   Winston-Sale          1.68m 
  2  Aghagi, Mia                      Unattached            1.67m 
  3  Lane, Persha                     Winston-Sale          1.62m 
  3  O\'Brien, Jessica                James Madiso          1.62m 
  5  Vaughn, Kaylor                   Radford Univ          1.60m 
  5  Craighead, Jasmine               James Madiso          1.60m 
  7  Hartman, Courtney                Bridgewater           1.57m 
  8  Roseberry, Nikki                 Radford Univ          1.54m 
  9  Haugland, Laura                  Liberty Universi      1.52m 
  9  Pascucci, Melissa                Virginia Wes          1.52m 
  9  Jenkins, Alisha                  Unattached            1.52m 
 12  Sutherland, Maggie               Washington &          1.50m 
 12  Davis, Brittney                  Winthrop Uni          1.50m 
 12  Mize, Liz                        Campbell Uni          1.50m 
 12  Brown, Danielle                  University o          1.50m 
 12  Falvo, Kallyn                    University o          1.50m 
 12  Trotter, Corrie                  University o          1.50m 
 12  Howell, Ann                      Gardner-Webb          1.50m 
 12  Herd, Sarah                      Gardner-Webb          1.50m 
 12  Garofalo, Alicia                 Lynchburg Co          1.50m 
 12  Altizer, Tara                    Eastern Menn          1.50m 
 12  Webb, Jocelya                    Campbell Uni          1.50m 
 12  Arledge, Caroline                Gardner-Webb          1.50m 
 24  Andersen- Farmer, Devon          Radford Univ          1.49m 
 25  Foor, Kaylin                     Roanoke Coll          1.25m 
 25  Largen, Kelsey                   Roanoke Coll          1.25m 
 25  Boone, Haley                     Roanoke Coll          1.25m 
 25  Dettmann, Bridget                University o          1.25m 
 25  Zimmerman, Katelyn               University o          1.25m 
 25  Campbell, Rebecca                University o          1.25m 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Parker, Matt                     Liberty Universi      2.14m 
  2  Bryant, Anthony                  Liberty Universi      2.12m 
  3  Powell, Clarence                 Liberty Universi      2.10m 
  4  Summerville, Nathan              Winston-Sale          2.03m 
  4  Brown, Tony                      Radford Univ          2.03m 
  6  Wainwright, Jake                 University o          2.00m 
  6  Nixon, Ethan                     Unattached            2.00m 
  6  McReynolds, Isaac                University o          2.00m 
  9  Duff, Tashan                     Liberty Universi      1.95m 
 10  Moore, Nic                       Radford Univ          1.87m 
 11  Richards, Kevin                  Radford Univ          1.82m 
 12  Massey, Davril                   Winston-Sale          1.77m 
 13  Mozzone, Nick                    University o          1.75m 
 13  Lilly, John                      University o          1.75m 
 13  Doobin, David                    Washington &          1.75m 
 13  Ariail, Chris                    Winthrop Uni          1.75m 
 13  Jones, Chris                     Campbell Uni          1.75m 
 13  Graves, Earl                     Lynchburg Co          1.75m 
 13  Ward, Damien                     Bridgewater           1.75m 
 13  Wise, CJ                         Gardner-Webb          1.75m 
 13  Allen, Michael                   Eastern Menn          1.75m 
 13  Allison, Phil                    University o          1.75m 
 13  German, Justin                   University o          1.75m 
 13  Montague, Donte                  Bridgewater           1.75m 
 13  Bradley, Leigh                   Bridgewater           1.75m 
 26  Giannone, Chris                  Lynchburg Co          1.50m 
 26  Mattern, David                   Lynchburg Co          1.50m 
 26  Harrison, Kevin                  Roanoke Coll          1.50m 
 29  Crosby, Devin                    Virginia Wes             NH 
 29  Rucker, Johnathon                Gardner-Webb             NH 
 29  Tomczak, Jeese                   Virginia Wes             NH 
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Simpkins, Stephanie              Tailwind Pol          3.75m 
  2  Bridges, Kelly                   Gardner-Webb          3.50m 
  2  Long, Carrie                     Gardner-Webb          3.50m 
  4  Wala, A                          Unattached            3.35m 
  4  Cook, Taylor                     Tailwind Pol          3.35m 
  6  Harrison, Erin                   James Madiso          3.30m 
  7  Bowman, Tara                     Winthrop Uni          3.25m 
  8  Houseknecht, Rachel              Liberty Universi      3.20m 
  9  Noe, Lindsey                     Radford Univ          3.04m 
 10  Garzoni, Shannon                 University o          3.00m 
 10  Mullinax, Makenzie               University o          3.00m 
 10  Boivin, Megan                    University o          3.00m 
 10  Raynor, Courtney                 Campbell Uni          3.00m 
 10  Yeakley, Brooke                  Gardner-Webb          3.00m 
 10  Hudson, Erin                     Liberty Universi      3.00m 
 10  Funderburke, Emily               Liberty Universi      3.00m 
 10  Dziewisz, Jill                   Lynchburg Co          3.00m 
 18  Cook, Sydney                     Tailwind Pol          2.89m 
 19  Tolsma, Tami                     Liberty Universi      2.80m 
 20  Phillips, Nicole                 Bridgewater           2.75m 
 21  Rhodes, Renee                    Roanoke Coll          2.74m 
 22  DeHaven, Stacy                   Bridgewater           2.50m 
 23  Howell, Ann                      Gardner-Webb             NH 
 23  Frescas, Jessica                 Radford Univ             NH 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shepard, Kolby                   Liberty Universi      5.00m 
  2  Hodapp, S                        Unattached            4.62m 
  3  Bell, James                      Lynchburg Co          4.50m 
  3  Fridgen, Cody                    Liberty Universi      4.50m 
  3  Hodapp, Sam                      University o          4.50m 
  3  Savini, Justin                   Liberty Universi      4.50m 
  7  Savini, Matt                     Unattached            4.35m 
  8  Phillips, Jonathan               University o          4.25m 
  8  Reed, Adam                       Gardner-Webb          4.25m 
  8  Ruble, Macey                     University o          4.25m 
  8  Clark, Thomas                    Lynchburg Co          4.25m 
 12  Walker, Lee                      Campbell Uni          4.00m 
 13  Costello, Miles                  Radford Univ          3.86m 
 14  Walker, Chris                    Winthrop Uni          3.75m 
 14  Ariail, Chris                    Winthrop Uni          3.75m 
 14  Walker, Drew                     Winthrop Uni          3.75m 
 17  Curtis, Nathan                   Lynchburg Co          3.50m 
 17  Giannone, Chris                  Lynchburg Co          3.50m 
 17  Brusich, Evan                    Gardner-Webb          3.50m 
 20  Letterio, Richmond               Virginia Wes          3.35m 
 21  Syverud, Carl                    University o          3.25m 
 22  Morris, Chris                    Bridgewater           3.00m 
 23  Rudd, Casey                      Lynchburg Co             NH 
 23  George, Cameron                  University o             NH 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Springs, Pat                     University o          6.00m 
  2  Aghagi, Mia                      Unattached            5.90m 
  3  Brandon, Shemelia                Radford Univ          5.79m 
  4  Krosendijk, Silvienne            Campbell Uni          5.75m 
  5  Nelms, Candace                   James Madiso          5.70m 
  6  Anderson, Leslie                 James Madiso          5.67m 
  7  Webley, Crystal                  Winston-Sale          5.63m 
  8  Brown, Danielle                  University o          5.50m 
  8  Abdullah, Mariam                 Winthrop Uni          5.50m 
 10  Pegues, Alyssa                   Liberty Universi      5.38m 
 11  Kline, Kristina                  James Madiso          5.35m 
 12  Morrisey, Tacara                 University o          5.25m 
 13  Jenkins, Alisha                  Unattached            5.18m 
 14  Bogart, Brooke                   Virginia Wes          5.02m 
 15  Twyman, Shardal                  Winthrop Uni          5.00m 
 15  Milton, Katy                     Gardner-Webb          5.00m 
 15  Rose, Nicole                     Roanoke Coll          5.00m 
 18  Lollie, Summer                   Washington &          4.75m 
 18  Mizerack, Sammy                  Bridgewater           4.75m 
 18  Green-Rose, Nateashia            Winthrop Uni          4.75m 
 18  Gibbs, Jessica                   Lynchburg Co          4.75m 
 18  Lee, Yun                         University o          4.75m 
 18  Largen, Kelsey                   Roanoke Coll          4.75m 
 18  Carloni, Hannah                  University o          4.75m 
 18  Richardson, Kyra                 Lynchburg Co          4.75m 
 18  Hartman, Courtney                Bridgewater           4.75m 
 27  Armstrong, Sallie                Washington &          4.50m 
 27  Cornett, Brittany                Roanoke Coll          4.50m 
 29  Stoker, Kai Lynn                 Bridgewater           4.00m 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Didion, Jake                     Gardner-Webb          7.50m 
  2  Dennis, Mark                     Unattached            7.28m 
  3  Brunson, Robert                  Campbell Uni          7.00m 
  3  Wallace, Anthony                 Unattached            7.00m 
  5  Powell, Clarence                 Liberty Universi      6.90m 
  6  Jobson-Brown, Ramon              University o          6.75m 
  6  Wainwright, Jake                 University o          6.75m 
  6  Archer, Steven                   University o          6.75m 
  6  Brown, Allen                     Campbell Uni          6.75m 
  6  Franklin, Drew                   Winthrop Uni          6.75m 
 11  Brown, Tony                      Radford Univ          6.73m 
 11  Williams, Paul                   Winston-Sale          6.73m 
 13  Johnson, Chris                   Liberty Universi      6.70m 
 13  Legins, James                    Winston-Sale          6.70m 
 15  Massey, Davril                   Winston-Sale          6.65m 
 16  Underwood, Wesley                Roanoke Coll          6.50m 
 16  Foster, Josh                     University o          6.50m 
 16  Harrison, Kevin                  Roanoke Coll          6.50m 
 19  Edwards, Brandon                 Lynchburg Co          6.25m 
 19  Allison, Phil                    University o          6.25m 
 21  Hamilton, Okechi                 Virginia Wes          6.09m 
 22  Asconi, Patrick                  Bridgewater           6.00m 
 22  Beasley, Will                    University o          6.00m 
 24  Bondurant, Brian                 Washington &          5.75m 
 24  Hamblin, Justin                  Bridgewater           5.75m 
 24  Morris, Chris                    Bridgewater           5.75m 
 24  Castle, Ryan                     Washington &          5.75m 
 24  Bell, James                      Lynchburg Co          5.75m 
 24  Eldridge, Jaquan                 Lynchburg Co          5.75m 
 24  Steinke, Sam                     Lynchburg Co          5.75m 
 31  Ariail, Chris                    Winthrop Uni          5.25m 
 32  Mcrorie, Tyler                   Campbell Uni             ND 
 32  Tomczak, Jeese                   Virginia Wes             ND 
 32  Crosby, Devin                    Virginia Wes             ND 
 32  Riddell, Tre                     Campbell Uni             ND 
 32  Brusich, Evan                    Gardner-Webb             ND 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon, Shemelia                Radford Univ         12.19m 
  2  Aghagi, Mia                      Unattached           12.15m 
  3  Vaughn, Kaylor                   Radford Univ         11.86m 
  4  Krosendijk, Silvienne            Campbell Uni         11.75m 
  5  Kline, Kristina                  James Madiso         11.50m 
  6  Smith, Jaclyn                    James Madiso         11.40m 
  7  Healey, Jen                      Liberty Universi     11.27m 
  7  Jenkins, Alisha                  Unattached           11.27m 
  7  Pegues, Alyssa                   Liberty Universi     11.27m 
 10  Fox, Sara                        University o         11.00m 
 11  Barnett, Mercedes                University o         10.75m 
 12  Dickey, Marisa                   University o         10.50m 
 12  Largen, Kelsey                   Roanoke Coll         10.50m 
 14  Lee, Yun                         University o         10.25m 
 14  Rose, Nicole                     Roanoke Coll         10.25m 
 14  Cornett, Brittany                Roanoke Coll         10.25m 
 14  Carloni, Hannah                  University o         10.25m 
 18  Grayson, LeShon                  Winthrop Uni         10.00m 
 18  Davis, Brittney                  Winthrop Uni         10.00m 
 18  Mizerack, Sammy                  Bridgewater          10.00m 
 18  Dettmann, Bridget                University o         10.00m 
 22  Garofalo, Alicia                 Lynchburg Co          9.50m 
 23  Stoker, Kai Lynn                 Bridgewater           9.00m 
 24  Bogart, Brooke                   Virginia Wes             ND 
 24  Brown, Danielle                  University o             ND 
 24  Pascucci, Melissa                Virginia Wes             ND 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Powell, Clarence                 Liberty Universi     15.30m 
  2  Bryant, Anthony                  Liberty Universi     15.15m 
  3  Moore, Nic                       Radford Univ         14.88m 
  4  Johnson, Chris                   Liberty Universi     13.71m 
  4  Duff, Tashan                     Liberty Universi     13.71m 
  6  Hamilton, Okechi                 Virginia Wes         12.80m 
  7  Harrison, Kevin                  Roanoke Coll         11.75m 
  7  Underwood, Wesley                Roanoke Coll         11.75m 
  9  Franklin, Drew                   Winthrop Uni             ND 
  9  Brunson, Robert                  Campbell Uni             ND 
  9  Simms, Keary                     Winthrop Uni             ND 
  9  Evans, Lee                       University o             ND 
  9  Foster, Josh                     University o             ND 
  9  Lewis, Jeremy                    Bridgewater              ND 
  9  Bradley, Leigh                   Bridgewater              ND 
  9  Brown, Allen                     Campbell Uni             ND 
  9  Montague, Donte                  Bridgewater              ND 
  9  Graves, Earl                     Lynchburg Co             ND 
  9  Rucker, Johnathon                Gardner-Webb             ND 
  9  Wise, CJ                         Gardner-Webb             ND 
  9  Eldridge, Jaquan                 Lynchburg Co             ND 
  9  Lilly, John                      University o             ND 
  9  Conley, Andre                    University o             ND 
  9  Allen, Michael                   Eastern Menn             ND 
  9  Mcrorie, Tyler                   Campbell Uni             ND 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Halvorson, A                     Unattached           13.62m 
  2  Okwara, N                        Unattached           11.73m 
  3  Branch, Ric'Sheika               Winston-Sale         11.60m 
  4  Allen, Ashley                    Lynchburg Co         11.50m 
  4  McCarroll, Stephanye             Winthrop Uni         11.50m 
  6  Veatch, Aimee                    Radford Univ         11.49m 
  7  Cummings, Katie                  Bridgewater          11.25m 
  8  Andrews, Grace                   Washington &         10.75m 
  9  Hodge, Malliron                  Winston-Sale         10.69m 
 10  Mitchell, Kelley                 Shenandoah U         10.51m 
 11  Lawhorn, Chelsea                 Eastern Menn         10.50m 
 12  Burke, Brittany                  Eastern Menn         10.00m 
 12  Baird, Michelle                  Radford Univ         10.00m 
 14  Fitzwater, Whitney               Roanoke Coll          9.75m 
 15  King, Whitney                    Radford Univ          9.73m 
 16  Caballes, Shana                  University o          9.25m 
 16  Crews, Deana                     Lynchburg Co          9.25m 
 16  Schots, Pauke                    Roanoke Coll          9.25m 
 19  Knauff, Bree                     Liberty Universi      9.14m 
 20  Weeks, Morgan                    University o          9.00m 
 21  Pineda, Emily                    University o          8.75m 
 21  Pineda, Rebekah                  University o          8.75m 
 23  Boulware, Felicia                Winthrop Uni             ND 
 23  Daane, Caryn                     Gardner-Webb             ND 
 23  Mclean, Shelly                   Campbell Uni             ND 
 23  Jones, Gwennetta                 Gardner-Webb             ND 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Ryan                      Unattached           16.00m 
  2  Smith, Justin                    Radford Univ         15.89m 
  3  Bartels, Andy                    Liberty Universi     15.64m 
  4  Kuster, Eric                     Unattached           15.54m 
  5  Talbert, John                    Liberty Universi     15.24m 
  5  Dobson, Matt                     Radford Univ         15.24m 
  7  Galeone, Elliott                 Liberty Universi     14.02m 
  8  Purvis, Jordan                   Radford Univ         14.00m 
  9  Lhamonie, David                  Liberty Universi     13.71m 
 10  Pavia, John                      Lynchburg Co         13.10m 
 10  Reid, Dan                        Lynchburg Co         13.10m 
 12  Williams, K                      Unattached           12.49m 
 12  Davis, Ralph                     Lynchburg Co         12.49m 
 14  Tomczak, Jeese                   Virginia Wes         12.19m 
 15  Scruggs, Keith                   University o         11.75m 
 15  Haake, Simon                     University o         11.75m 
 17  Viscome, Greg                    Lynchburg Co         11.27m 
 18  Godshall, Jason                  Eastern Menn          9.50m 
 19  Billington, Billy                Washington &             ND 
 19  Coleman, Travis                  Winthrop Uni             ND 
 19  Gore, Charles                    Winthrop Uni             ND 
 19  Wilson, Ben                      Washington &             ND 
 19  Baird, Jared                     Winthrop Uni             ND 
 19  McPherson, Mike                  Gardner-Webb             ND 
 19  Printz, Justin                   Eastern Menn             ND 
 19  Rogers, Travis                   Gardner-Webb             ND 
 19  Bell, Thomas                     Bridgewater              ND 
 19  Nave, Derek                      Unattached               ND 
 19  Laws, O'Dale                     Bridgewater              ND 
 19  Hill, Brian                      University o             ND 
 19  Corriher, Daniel                 University o             ND 
 19  Bondurant, Jordan                Virginia Wes             ND 
 19  Anderson, Jason                  University o             ND 
 19  Geller, Matt                     University o             ND 
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Veatch, Aimee                    Radford Univ         15.95m 
  2  Halvorson, A                     Unattached           14.73m 
  3  King, Whitney                    Radford Univ         13.77m 
  4  Okwara, N                        Unattached           13.30m 
  5  Fitzwater, Whitney               Roanoke Coll         13.20m 
  6  Fitzgerld, Sharee                Radford Univ         13.15m 
  7  Carbo, Rebecca                   Radford Univ         13.10m 
  8  Sims, Shakina                    Liberty Universi     12.00m 
  9  Caballes, Shana                  University o         11.75m 
 10  Cummings, Katie                  Bridgewater          11.25m 
 11  Schots, Pauke                    Roanoke Coll         11.04m 
 12  Szumiez, Aimee                   Roanoke Coll         10.13m 
 13  Pineda, Rebekah                  University o          9.75m 
 13  Pineda, Emily                    University o          9.75m 
 15  Rhyne, Meredith                  University o          6.00m 
 16  McCarroll, Stephanye             Winthrop Uni             ND 
 16  Andrews, Grace                   Washington &             ND 
 16  Allen, Ashley                    Lynchburg Co             ND 
 16  Laminack, Cassie                 Liberty Universi         ND 
 16  Daane, Caryn                     Gardner-Webb             ND 
 16  Mitchell, Kelley                 Shenandoah U             ND 
 16  Crews, Deana                     Lynchburg Co             ND 
 16  Kristie, Hurlston                Unattached               ND 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dobson, Matt                     Radford Univ         16.99m 
  2  Purvis, Jordan                   Radford Univ         16.24m 
  3  Talbert, John                    Liberty Universi     15.54m 
  3  Smith, Ryan                      Unattached           15.54m 
  5  Bartels, Andy                    Liberty Universi     15.24m 
  6  Lhamonie, David                  Liberty Universi     14.93m 
  7  Reid, Dan                        Lynchburg Co         14.78m 
  8  Edwards, Kyle                    Lynchburg Co         14.47m 
  9  Galeone, Elliott                 Liberty Universi     14.32m 
 10  Smith, Justin                    Radford Univ         14.00m 
 11  Pavia, John                      Lynchburg Co         13.25m 
 12  Murphy, Hunter                   Roanoke Coll         12.95m 
 13  Viscome, Greg                    Lynchburg Co         12.19m 
 14  Boyarsky, Nate                   University o         11.75m 
 14  Haake, Simon                     University o         11.75m 
 16  Burke, jeremy                    University o         11.00m 
 17  Davis, Ralph                     Lynchburg Co          9.75m 
 18  Billington, Billy                Washington &             ND 
 18  Wilson, Ben                      Washington &             ND 
 18  Hill, Brian                      University o             ND 
 18  Gist, Devin                      Winthrop Uni             ND 
 18  Coleman, Travis                  Winthrop Uni             ND 
 18  Pearce, Billy                    Winthrop Uni             ND 
 18  Hutschalik, Christoph            Gardner-Webb             ND 
 18  Sharrar, George                  Campbell Uni             ND 
 18  McPherson, Mike                  Gardner-Webb             ND 
 18  Bell, Thomas                     Bridgewater              ND 
 18  Nave, Derek                      Unattached               ND 
 18  Laws, O'Dale                     Bridgewater              ND 
 18  Corriher, Daniel                 University o             ND 
 18  Geller, Matt                     University o             ND 
 18  Scruggs, Keith                   University o             ND 
 18  Rogers, Travis                   Gardner-Webb             ND 
 18  Anderson, Jason                  University o             ND 
 
Event 29  Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Nelson, Lela                     Unattached             4096 
  2  Williams, Marie                  Liberty Universi       3600 
  3  Howell, Samantha                 Wake Forest            3300 
  4  Webley, Crystal                  Winston-Sale           3200 
  5  Nauta, Jessica                   James Madiso           3178 
  6  Crutchfield, Kiara               Appalachian Stat       3166 
  7  Beliveau, Jacqueline             Elon Univers           3112 
  8  Matthews, Krystle                Liberty Universi       3100 
  8  Healey, Jen                      Liberty Universi       3100 
  8  Doornbos, Stacy                  Washington &           3100 
 11  Crutchfield, Naadia              Appalachian Stat       3080 
 
Event 30  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Newell, Daniel                   Liberty Universi       5200 
  2  Boruff, Matt                     Appalachian Stat       4720 
  3  Woodbridge, Geren                Liberty Universi       4700 
  4  Goodchild, Jake                  Appalachian Stat       4560 
  5  Murray, Clarence                 Liberty Universi       4500 
  6  Harlfinger, Matt                 Unattached             4200 
  6  Pfingst, Matt                    Appalachian Stat       4200 
  8  Edwards, Drew                    Liberty Universi       4000 
  9  Waller, Jackson                  University o             NP 
  9  Potton, Daniel                   University o             NP 
  9  Patterson, Corwyn                Mid Atlantic             NP 
  9  Todt, Anthony                    Unattached               NP 
  9  Briggs, Jordan                   East Tenness             NP 
  9  Hyman, Maxwell                   Unattached               NP 
  9  Kuster, Ethan                    University o             NP 
  9  Chernikow, Nic                   East Tenness             NP 
 
Event 31  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  University of North Carolina G  'A'                  9:45.00 
  1  University of North Carolina G  'B'                  9:45.00 
  1  University of North Carolina G  'C'                  9:45.00 
  4  University of Mary Washington  'A'                        NT 
 
Event 32  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Winston-Salem State  'A'                             7:55.00 
  2  University of North Carolina G  'A'                  8:00.00 
  2  University of North Carolina G  'B'                  8:00.00 
  2  University of North Carolina G  'C'                  8:00.00 
  5  University of Mary Washington  'A'                   8:07.00 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Albright, Katie                  Liberty Universi   10:10.00 
  2  Moss, Carly                      Winthrop Uni       10:20.40 
  3  Phillips, Carey                  Winthrop Uni       10:20.60 
  4  Kassens Uhl, Alice               Brooks             10:30.00 
  4  Kassens, Alice                   Unattached         10:30.00 
  6  Garber, Tiffany                  University o       10:45.00 
  7  Martens, Melissa                 Liberty Universi   10:50.00 
  8  Spencer, Brooke                  Winthrop Uni       10:50.70 
  9  Hellmuth, Emily                  James Madiso       10:53.39 
 10  Hunt, Hannah                     Liberty Universi   10:55.00 
 11  Paley, Jenna                     University o       11:00.00 
 12  Lussier, Amber                   James Madiso       11:05.26 
 13  Mumaw, Elizabeth                 Roanoke Coll       11:07.00 
 14  Scott, Laura                     Gardner-Webb       11:11.90 
 15  Deline, Rachel                   Campbell Uni       11:15.00 
 15  Norden, Diana                    Campbell Uni       11:15.00 
 15  Franklin, Tara                   Campbell Uni       11:15.00 
 18  Tharpe, Bree                     Gardner-Webb       11:17.00 
 19  Lenz, Caitlin                    University o       11:20.00 
 20  Haugen, Katie                    Roanoke Coll       11:28.00 
 21  Witek, Kristy                    University o       11:30.00 
 22  Otstot, Kate                     James Madiso       11:30.50 
 23  Hudak, Lia                       Gardner-Webb       11:39.00 
 24  Holden, Jennie                   Roanoke Coll       11:48.00 
 25  Combs, Brittany                  University o       11:50.00 
 25  Putnam, Erin                     University o       11:50.00 
 27  Sands, Michaela                  University o       12:00.00 
 28  Satterwhite, Rachel              Virginia Wes             NT 
 28  Shabo, Alex                      Washington &             NT 
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chelanga, Sam                    Liberty Universi    8:05.00 
  2  Young, Tim                       Unattached          8:40.00 
  2  DeVar, Frank                     University o        8:40.00 
  4  Rodd, Ryan                       University o        8:45.00 
  5  Van Alstine, Ryan                Lynchburg Co        8:46.00 
  6  Wyatt, Verrel                    Campbell Uni        8:55.00 
  6  Kidd, David                      Virginia Wes        8:55.00 
  8  Apgar, Rich                      Lynchburg Co        8:56.00 
  9  Hopely, Mark                     Liberty Universi    9:00.00 
  9  Eichberg, Ken                    Campbell Uni        9:00.00 
 11  Freudenthal, Adam                Winthrop Uni        9:01.00 
 12  Bailey, Gaines                   Winthrop Uni        9:04.00 
 13  Cutright, Dan                    Lynchburg Co        9:08.00 
 14  Ruppe, Justin                    University o        9:10.00 
 15  Driscoll, Jason                  University o        9:15.00 
 16  Marrocco, Andrew                 Unattached          9:19.00 
 17  Chebii-Singh, Andrew             Winston-Sale        9:27.00 
 18  Latini, Jake                     University o        9:30.00 
 18  Gossett, Matt                    Washington &        9:30.00 
 20  Turner, Blake                    Unattached          9:39.82 
 21  Johnson, Paul                    Bridgewater         9:40.00 
 21  Moody, Kory                      Virginia Wes        9:40.00 
 21  Barnes, Aaron                    Winston-Sale        9:40.00 
 21  Bell, Rob                        Virginia Wes        9:40.00 
 25  George, Robert                   Washington &        9:43.00 
 26  Fiske, Patrick                   Roanoke Coll        9:49.00 
 27  Counts, Charlie                  Roanoke Coll        9:54.00 
 28  Doyle, Jamie                     Bridgewater        10:00.00 
 29  Lendway, Spencer                 Roanoke Coll       10:07.00 
 30  Vick, Adam                       University o       10:10.00 
 31  Cole, Justin                     Gardner-Webb       10:45.23 
 32  Stutzman, Cody                   Eastern Menn             NT 
 
Event 37  Women 500 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harrison, Sandy                  Winston-Sale        1:13.00 
  2  Lawson, Ashley                   Winston-Sale        1:15.00 
  2  Watson, Jaime                    Liberty Universi    1:15.00 
  2  Fraser, Ashley                   Winston-Sale        1:15.00 
  5  Jones, Shanice                   University o        1:15.57 
  6  Ellerbee, Lavonne                James Madiso        1:16.89 
  7  McGowan, Lana                    James Madiso        1:18.11 
  8  Obendorfer, Jamie                James Madiso        1:18.94 
  9  Spoth, Carol                     James Madiso        1:19.01 
 10  Toepfer, Chrisrtine              James Madiso        1:19.04 
 11  Hopkins, Colleen                 University o        1:20.00 
 11  Mimms, Gennette                  Mid Atlantic        1:20.00 
 11  Winchester, Mae                  University o        1:20.00 
 14  Hesse, Alicia                    James Madiso        1:20.59 
 15  Johnson, Kayla                   Unattached          1:21.00 
 16  Richardson, Cherish              Gardner-Webb        1:22.00 
 17  Forgach, Tina                    James Madiso        1:22.16 
 18  Humphries, Lynette               University o        1:25.00 
 19  Johnson, Amanda                  Lynchburg Co        1:26.00 
 19  Morris, Kristina                 Lynchburg Co        1:26.00 
 21  Nshisso, Dina                    Gardner-Webb        1:26.50 
 22  Carr, Ashley                     Washington &        1:28.00 
 23  Hall, Jasmine                    Lynchburg Co        1:29.00 
 
Event 38  Men 500 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Facinoli, Theo                   Winthrop Uni        1:04.00 
  2  Leineweber, Phil                 Liberty Universi    1:05.00 
  3  Steinke, Paul                    Gardner-Webb        1:05.50 
  4  Savage, Brad                     University o        1:06.84 
  5  Eure, Derrick                    University o        1:07.09 
  6  Grant, Tyler                     Washington &        1:07.25 
  7  Springer, Jesse                  Eastern Menn        1:07.50 
  8  Legins, James                    Winston-Sale        1:08.00 
  9  Tillett, Bobby                   University o        1:09.00 
 10  Curtis, Nathan                   Lynchburg Co        1:10.00 
 10  Burkholder, Craig                Lynchburg Co        1:10.00 
 10  Herlihy, Sean                    University o        1:10.00 
 10  Varipapa, Robbie                 Washington &        1:10.00 
 14  Matthiessen, Scott               University o        1:14.00 
 15  Coyner, Jamie                    Bridgewater         1:15.06 
 
Event 39  Women 1000 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hartman, Kerry                   University o        3:02.00 
  2  Jemison, Kelly                   James Madiso        3:04.12 
  3  Roberts, Gloria                  Unattached          3:05.00 
  3  Long, Beth                       Gardner-Webb        3:05.00 
  5  Propst, Jessica                  James Madiso        3:05.16 
  6  Hagadone, Mariah                 James Madiso        3:05.19 
  7  Wilhelm, Brittany                James Madiso        3:05.80 
  8  Meyer, Ashley                    Lynchburg Co        3:06.00 
  8  Pernisi, Jennie                  Lynchburg Co        3:06.00 
 10  Taylor, Becca                    Washington &        3:08.00 
 11  Lussier, Brittany                James Madiso        3:08.11 
 12  Bussard, Emma                    University o        3:10.00 
 12  Callahan, Abby                   Gardner-Webb        3:10.00 
 12  Sullivan, Hayley                 University o        3:10.00 
 15  Forgach, Tina                    James Madiso        3:12.35 
 16  Dawes, Sarah                     University o        3:17.00 
 17  Cate, Mara                       University o        3:18.00 
 17  Sawyer, Elisabeth                Gardner-Webb        3:18.00 
 19  Fawcett, Courtney                University o        3:20.00 
 19  Beebe, Stephanie                 Washington &        3:20.00 
 19  Willette, Chelsea                University o        3:20.00 
 22  Goss, Chelsea                    Bridgewater         3:22.11 
 23  Griffin, Sandra                  Unattached          3:26.00 
 24  Becker, Emily                    University o        3:30.00 
 25  Shields, Allison                 University o        3:45.00 
 26  Sobanko, Brandi                  Shenandoah U             NT 
 
Event 40  Men 1000 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wiggan, Desmond                  Winston-Sale        2:27.00 
  2  Clyne, Andy                      University o        2:30.00 
  2  Rankin, Kent                     University o        2:30.00 
  4  Kelly, Nick                      Gardner-Webb        2:35.00 
  5  Apgar, Todd                      Lynchburg Co        2:36.00 
  6  Bennett, Lincoln                 University o        2:37.00 
  6  Israel, Tim                      Gardner-Webb        2:37.00 
  6  Carrington, Brian                University o        2:37.00 
  9  Bikko, Richard                   Eastern Menn        2:37.50 
 10  Yousuf, Mohammed                 University o        2:38.00 
 11  Demers, Brandon                  Lynchburg Co        2:39.00 
 12  Terry, Joel                      Liberty Universi    2:40.00 
 13  Franklin, Davis                  Washington &        2:45.00 
 14  Johnson, Paul                    Bridgewater         2:50.00 
 14  Stutts, Ben                      Washington &        2:50.00 
 16  Schnapp, Adam                    University o        2:55.00 
 17  Abrahamson, Robert               University o        3:02.00 
 18  Schaeffer, Kevin                 Shenandoah U             NT 
 18  Garcia, Jake                     Shenandoah U             NT 
 
Event 41  Women Indoor Pentathlon group 1
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Lane, Persha                     Winston-Sale           2925 
  2  Witt, Sarah                      Roanoke Coll           2800 
  3  Hodge, Malliron                  Winston-Sale           2750 
  4  Schaefer, Megan                  Elon Univers           2734 
  5  Banner, Rachel                   Elon Univers           2520 
  6  Nelson, Erin                     Roanoke Coll           2500 
  7  Lee, Jordan                      Elon Univers           2498 
  8  Below, Barbara                   University o             NP 
  8  Webb, Jocelya                    Campbell Uni             NP 
  8  Waldbart, Anna                   Unattached               NP 
  8  Dickey, Marisa                   University o             NP 
  8  Fox, Sara                        University o             NP 
  8  Falvo, Kallyn                    University o             NP