Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2014 10:50 AM
                          Liberty Twilight - 5/1/2014                          
                                   5/1/2014                                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 57  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    Facility:  10.99  5/1/2013    Barbara Pierre, Nike                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  pierre, barbara                  Nike/RSVP             11.34 
  2  Gilbert, Diandra                 Unattached            11.40 
  3  Flower, Abigail               JR Liberty               11.57 
  4  Saunders, Jernise             SR Unattached            11.60 
  5  Livingston, Ornella           SO St. Augustin          11.79 
  6  Scott, Anna                   FR Campbell              11.89 
  7  Covington, Raven              SO Winston-Sale          11.95 
  8  Hernandez, Oasis              FR Liberty               11.99 
  9  Hampton, Ty-Leah              FR Winston-Sale          12.10 
 10  Michaux, Nya                  JR Winston-Sale          12.15 
 11  Flower, Kate                  SO Liberty               12.31 
 12  Prempeh, Esther               JR Roanoke               12.50 
 13  Biswal, Devyani               JR Ottawa                12.62 
 14  Fairclough, Shaneil           FR Liberty               12.69 
 15  Janney, Alexis                SO Roanoke               12.70 
 16  Mejia, Jessica                JR Roanoke               12.80 
 17  McElveen, Keyua               FR Wingate               12.86 
 18  MacDougall, Brynn             FR Roanoke               12.90 
 19  Corbin, Allison               FR Liberty               13.01 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility:  22.98  4/6/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Flower, Abigail               JR Liberty               23.48 
  2  Hayes, Jernail                SR Brooks                23.56 
  3  Gilbert, Diandra                 Unattached            23.68 
  4  Scott, Anna                   FR Campbell              23.83 
  5  Olds, Asia                    SO Campbell              24.18 
  6  Saunders, Jernise             SR Unattached            24.20 
  7  Dumont, Akeisha               SR St. Augustin          24.27 
  8  Eba, Marie-Jeanne             FR St. Augustin          24.43 
  9  Livingston, Ornella           SO St. Augustin          24.63 
 10  Brooks, Shakinah              FR St. Augustin          24.69 
 11  Brown, Brittany               SR St. Augustin          24.84 
 12  Michaux, Nya                  JR Winston-Sale          24.97 
 13  Lassiter, Shamia              SO St. Augustin          25.00 
 14  Washington, Aleshia           JR Lynchburg             25.00 
 15  Hampton, Ty-Leah              FR Winston-Sale          25.00 
 16  Flower, Kate                  SO Liberty               25.29 
 17  Crittenden, Brittany          SO Liberty               25.50 
 18  Wallace, Catherine            SR Lynchburg             25.80 
 19  Kinney, Alease                SO Roanoke               25.81 
 20  Bamford, Audrey               NA Unat-Liberty          26.02 
 21  Biswal, Devyani               JR Ottawa                26.12 
 22  Smith, Lauren                 SR Belmont Abbe          26.14 
 23  McElveen, Keyua               FR Wingate               26.18 
 24  McNeil, Tajanel               JR Winston-Sale          26.20 
 25  Janney, Alexis                SO Roanoke               26.25 
 26  MacDougall, Brynn             FR Roanoke               26.30 
 27  Jackson, Erika                SO Liberty               26.46 
 28  Bost, Abigail                 SO Wingate               26.80 
 29  Williams, Nicole              FR Lynchburg             27.00 
 30  Allen, Shae                   FR Lynchburg             27.00 
 31  Fairclough, Shaneil           FR Liberty               27.01 
 32  Corbin, Allison               FR Liberty               27.42 
 
Event 61  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility:  52.60  5/6/2004    Crystal Cox, N.C. Elite                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lynch, Cherrisse              JR St. Augustin          54.24 
  2  Akai, Lynette                 JR Campbell              54.51 
  3  Belle, Tia-Adana              FR St. Augustin          54.94 
  4  Shaw, Kelly                      G.W.Express/          54.95 
  5  Baptiste, Kristi              SR Winston-Sale          55.84 
  6  Brown, Brittany               SR St. Augustin          55.96 
  7  Eba, Marie-Jeanne             FR St. Augustin          55.98 
  8  Bedell, Corinn                SO Liberty               56.87 
  9  Burggraf, Meghan              SR Liberty               57.17 
 10  London, April                    Unattached            58.60 
 11  Chappell-Dick, Hannah         SO Eastern Menn          58.80 
 12  Echols, Mary                  SO Liberty               58.93 
 13  Bost, Abigail                 SO Wingate             1:00.07 
 14  Brandon, Riley                JR Liberty             1:01.50 
 15  Eubank, Ashley                FR Liberty             1:02.50 
 
Event 63  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  2:07.95  5/6/2004    Florencia Hunt, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Burggraf, Meghan              SR Liberty             2:06.84 
  2  Hamilton, Raven               FR Winston-Sale        2:16.00 
  3  Burnside, Deshana             JR Campbell            2:17.00 
  4  Apon, Christieanna            SO Liberty             2:17.10 
  5  Robbins, Samantha             SR Campbell            2:18.09 
  6  McFadden, Summer              SO Queens (N.C.        2:19.00 
  7  Taylor, Alexis                FR Liberty             2:19.06 
  8  Zimmerman, Micalyne           FR Winston-Sale        2:20.29 
  9  Rea, Kelsey                   SO Campbell            2:20.34 
 10  Scherlacher, Hannah           FR Liberty             2:20.66 
 11  Stump, Elizabeth              JR Bridgewater         2:22.50 
 12  Versen, Megan                 FR Liberty             2:23.60 
 13  Parker, Erin                  JR Bridgewater         2:26.11 
 14  Breen, Stephanie              SR Bridgewater         2:26.50 
 15  Winiecki, Samantha            FR Liberty             2:29.59 
 
Event 55  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  4:18.36  5/1/2008    Tasmin Fanning, Virginia Tech              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Robbins, Samantha             SR Campbell            4:34.21 
  2  Chappell-Dick, Hannah         SO Eastern Menn        4:35.00 
  3  Collin, Cozette               FR High Point          4:41.93 
  4  Malloy, Audrey                SR High Point          4:42.91 
  5  Farina, Katie                 SO High Point          4:43.70 
  6  Dickinson, Hannah             JR Va. Military        4:44.00 
  7  Ocasio, Natalia               FR High Point          4:44.68 
  8  Kassens, Alice                SR Roanoke Vall        4:45.00 
  9  Scherlacher, Hannah           FR Liberty             4:45.38 
 10  Hinderer, Ashley              FR Wingate             4:46.39 
 11  Matthews, Ashley              SR Campbell            4:48.00 
 12  Rea, Kelsey                   SO Campbell            4:50.00 
 13  Breen, Stephanie              SR Bridgewater         4:51.19 
 14  Taylor, Alexis                FR Liberty             4:58.00 
 15  Wiggins, Danisha              SO Winston-Sale        5:02.43 
 16  Parris, Caroline              JR Liberty             5:02.87 
 17  Parker, Erin                  JR Bridgewater         5:03.18 
 
Event 69  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  16:59.40  4/20/2013   Jeanne Stroud, Winthrop                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kassens, Alice                SR Roanoke Vall       17:59.00 
  2  Delamer, Megan                FR Queens (N.C.       18:10.00 
  3  Breen, Stephanie              SR Bridgewater        18:19.82 
  4  Johnson, Alyssa               FR Wingate            18:30.00 
  5  Hinderer, Ashley              FR Wingate            18:30.00 
  6  Jantomaso, Sophia                Unattached         18:30.00 
  7  Schreiber, Samantha           JR Unattached         18:30.00 
  8  Ludtke, Zany                  JR Bridgewater        18:42.80 
  9  Varnadoe, Taylor              SR Wingate            18:53.21 
 10  Levinson, Kate                SR Unattached         19:27.00 
 11  Cooper, Mary Cate             JR Liberty            19:30.00 
 12  Bray, Lindsey                 FR Liberty            19:30.00 
 13  Eckert, Annsley               FR Unattached         19:30.00 
 14  Packer, Rachel                JR Unattached         19:30.00 
 
Event 59  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
    Facility:  12.94  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton, Kendra                   Speed Factor          13.23 
  2  Griffin, Sydney               SO Elon                  13.72 
  3  Lassiter, Shamia              SO St. Augustin          13.92 
  4  Juhasz, Lilla                 FR Campbell              14.02 
  5  Taylor, Latiffia               2 Panthers Eli          14.24 
  6  Bamford, Audrey               NA Unat-Liberty          14.77 
  7  Jackson, Erika                SO Liberty               15.12 
  8  Brandon, Riley                JR Liberty               15.33 
  9  Miller, Katie                 JR Lynchburg             15.42 
 10  Greene, Jabrea                SR Wingate               15.64 
 11  Crittenden, Brittany          SO Liberty               15.78 
 12  Trice, Kristen                SO Bridgewater           16.14 
 
Event 65  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Facility:  56.95  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hayes, Jernail                SR Brooks                56.50 
  2  Haye-Smith, Yanique              G.W.Express/          57.71 
  3  London, April                    Unattached            59.50 
  4  Esposito, Jennifer            FR Elon                  59.60 
  5  Gebben, Ansley                SO Liberty             1:00.32 
  6  Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz         JR Winston-Sale        1:00.77 
  7  Pierre, Kassandra             FR Unc-Ashevill        1:01.70 
  8  Witmer, Mary                  FR Liberty             1:02.04 
  9  Lorand, Lilla                 SO High Point          1:02.32 
 10  Echols, Mary                  SO Liberty             1:03.60 
 
Event 53  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
    Facility:  10:38.77  4/19/2013   Emma Bussard, UNC Asheville               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Matthews, Ashley              SR Campbell           10:50.03 
  2  Johnson, Alyssa               FR Wingate            11:21.60 
  3  Gass, Jessica                 SR Liberty            11:29.22 
  4  Delamer, Megan                FR Queens (N.C.       11:41.91 
  5  Duffield, Megan               FR Lynchburg          12:49.44 
 
Event 51  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    Facility:  45.50  4/20/2013   Coastal Carolina, Coastal Carolina           
                      Durham, Peake, Simpson, Thompson                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Campbell  'A'                                          45.64 
     1) Olds, Asia SO                   2) Scott, Anna FR                 
     3) Juhasz, Lilla FR                4) Akai, Lynette JR               
  2  Liberty  'A'                                           45.90 
     1) Hernandez, Oasis FR             2) Flower, Abigail JR             
     3) Flower, Kate SO                 4) Gebben, Ansley SO              
  3  Winston-Salem St.  'A'                                 46.52 
     1) Ervin, Daijia FR                2) Michaux, Nya JR                
     3) Covington, Raven SO             4) Hampton, Ty-Leah FR            
  4  Queens (N.C.)  'A'                                     47.00 
     1) Hayes, Sarai FR                 2) Muehlebach, Silja FR           
     3) Wood, Miranda FR                4) Squire, Nikia SO               
  5  Mount Olive  'A'                                       47.61 
     1) Jones, Kanesha JR               2) Prince, Tunisia FR             
     3) Maxy, Wislande SR               4) McNeil, Alexis FR              
  6  Roanoke  'A'                                           47.94 
     1) Prempeh, Esther JR              2) Kinney, Alease SO              
     3) Mejia, Jessica JR               4) Janney, Alexis SO              
 
Event 71  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    Facility:  3:45.23  4/21/2007   Coastal Carolina, Coastal Carolina         
                        Brown, Johnson, White, Leach                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Campbell  'A'                                        3:42.80 
     1) Scott, Anna FR                  2) Olds, Asia SO                  
     3) Johnson, Blair SO               4) Akai, Lynette JR               
  2  Liberty  'A'                                         3:46.28 
     1) Gebben, Ansley SO               2) Witmer, Mary FR                
     3) Burggraf, Meghan SR             4) Bedell, Corinn SO              
  3  Winston-Salem St.  'A'                               3:48.00 
     1) Faucette, RoDaijah FR           2) Hamilton, Raven FR             
     3) Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz JR        4) Baptiste, Kristi SR            
  4  Roanoke  'A'                                         3:52.64 
     1) MacDougall, Brynn FR            2) Mejia, Jessica JR              
     3) Janney, Alexis SO               4) Kinney, Alease SO              
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  1.83m  4/7/2012    Pearl Bickersteth, Virginia                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Foster, Meredith              SR Unc-Ashevill          1.70m 
  2  Brandon, Riley                JR Liberty               1.68m 
  3  Willeford, Kristen            SR Liberty               1.68m 
  4  Trice, Kristen                SO Bridgewater           1.63m 
  5  Ellis, Sadalia                SO Liberty               1.63m 
  6  Byrd, Raven                   JR Winston-Sale          1.62m 
  7  Herrmann, Erica               SO High Point            1.60m 
  8  Candell, Carly                SR Wingate               1.55m 
  9  Dannhauser, Leigh             SR Washington a          1.53m 
 10  Eubank, Ashley                FR Liberty               1.52m 
 11  Pitchford, Jordan             JR Bridgewater           1.48m 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
    Facility:  4.35m  5/1/2013    Martina Schultze, Virginia Tech              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kennard, Shelby               SR Queens (N.C.          3.96m 
  2  Collins, Kate                 SR Va. Military          3.76m 
  3  Palenchar, Alyssa             SO High Point            3.65m 
  4  Marois, Jill                  SO High Point            3.65m 
  5  Stanton, Elizabeth            FR Washington a          3.51m 
  6  Shelton, Brooke               FR Liberty               3.50m 
  7  Glynn, Jessica                FR Liberty               3.36m 
  8  Glynn, Kellie                 FR Liberty               3.35m 
  9  Mack, Grayson                 SO Liberty               3.20m 
 10  Harding, Nicole               SR Va. Military          3.10m 
 11  Parker, Erin                  JR Bridgewater           3.07m 
 12  Gallagher, KeriAnne           FR Bridgewater           2.96m 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  6.14m  4/6/2002    Denise Morgan, High Point                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Squire, Nikia                 SO Queens (N.C.          5.97m 
  2  McNeil, Tajanel               JR Winston-Sale          5.95m 
  3  Williams, Chrishawn              G.W.Express/          5.90m 
  4  Prince, Tunisia               FR Mount Olive           5.88m 
  5  Rohwer, Melissa               JR Liberty               5.79m 
  6  Norman, Marci                    G.W.Express/          5.72m 
  7  Lassiter, Shamia              SO St. Augustin          5.67m 
  8  Lee, Dana                     FR Washington a          5.64m 
  9  Washington, Aleshia           JR Lynchburg             5.55m 
 10  Jones, Janae                  SO Liberty               5.54m 
 11  Bamford, Audrey               NA Unat-Liberty          5.53m 
 12  Carney, Erica                 FR Liberty               5.51m 
 13  Byrd, Raven                   JR Winston-Sale          5.24m 
 14  Jackson, Erika                SO Liberty               5.23m 
 15  Crittenden, Brittany          SO Liberty               5.20m 
 16  Waters, Melanie               SR Bridgewater           5.17m 
 17  Brandon, Riley                JR Liberty               5.13m 
 18  Williams, Nicole              FR Lynchburg             5.00m 
 19  Boury, Bethany                SO Lynchburg                ND 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  12.81m  5/5/2011    Mia Aghaji, Liberty                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  McNeil, Tajanel               JR Winston-Sale         12.51m 
  2  Norman, Marci                    G.W.Express/         12.50m 
  3  Finch, Brittni                SR St. Augustin         12.45m 
  4  Jones, Janae                  SO Liberty              12.33m 
  5  Rohwer, Melissa               JR Liberty              12.33m 
  6  Hernandez, Oasis              FR Liberty              12.17m 
  7  Jenkins, Jaszlyn              SO Campbell             11.75m 
  8  Waters, Melanie               SR Bridgewater          11.38m 
  9  Trice, Kristen                SO Bridgewater          11.23m 
 10  Carney, Erica                 FR Liberty              11.16m 
 11  Pitchford, Jordan             JR Bridgewater          10.88m 
 12  Clarke, Shanice               SO Lynchburg                ND 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
    Facility:  18.26m  5/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cumings, Mychelle             NA Unat-Liberty         16.29m 
  2  Reives, Renee                 JR Va. Military         14.47m 
  3  Barnes, Rachel                SR Liberty              13.90m 
  4  Henry, Maegan                 JR King                 13.65m 
  5  Nicholson, Jennifer           JR Liberty              13.45m 
  6  Bamford, Audrey               NA Unat-Liberty         11.14m 
  7  Jackson, Erika                SO Liberty              11.04m 
  8  Eubank, Ashley                FR Liberty              10.50m 
  9  Crittenden, Brittany          SO Liberty               9.96m 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
    Facility:  51.64m  4/7/2012    Erin Wykoff, Virginia                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cumings, Mychelle             NA Unat-Liberty         50.91m 
  2  Nicholson, Jennifer           JR Liberty              50.26m 
  3  Chavis, Nicole                SO North Caroli         49.81m 
  4  Warren, Breanna               FR Elon                 46.68m 
  5  Reives, Renee                 JR Va. Military         46.48m 
  6  Dunn, Alyssa                  FR North Caroli         45.12m 
  7  Thompson, Dacia               SO Queens (N.C.         38.37m 
  8  Thomas, Zuri                  FR Wingate              34.31m 
  9  Bias, Sarah                   FR Lynchburg            28.49m 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
    Facility:  61.14m  5/1/2013    Annjulie Vester, Virginia Tech              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Jocelyn             NA Unat-Liberty         57.50m 
  2  Birks, Kayleigh               SR Elon                 52.58m 
  3  McClintock, Corey             SR Unc-Ashevill         51.31m 
  4  Edwards, Logan                FR Va. Military         49.25m 
  5  Alfaro, Kim                   SO Lynchburg            46.89m 
  6  Davis, Emily                  SR Lynchburg            43.20m 
  7  Defrancesco, Alex             SO Lynchburg            35.61m 
  8  Bias, Sarah                   FR Lynchburg            30.54m 
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
    Facility:  52.48m  4/15/1995   Chris Stancliffe, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rickert, Christine            SO High Point           47.78m 
  2  Fox, Ella                     FR Queens (N.C.         41.56m 
  3  Schonecker, Johanna           FR Queens (N.C.         40.02m 
  4  Babbitt, Yana                 SO Liberty              38.05m 
  5  Sing, Rachel                  SR Va. Military         36.97m 
  6  Eubank, Ashley                FR Liberty              33.82m 
  7  Raczelowski, Alesia           FR Liberty              33.63m 
  8  Jackson, Erika                SO Liberty              33.54m 
  9  Ro, Mystique                  SO Queens (N.C.         29.92m 
 10  Bamford, Audrey               NA Unat-Liberty         28.50m 
 
Event 56  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    Facility:  10.08  4/6/2002    Ken Brokenburr, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McLean, Sean                  SR TC Managemen          10.18 
  2  Jones, Jermaine               JR St. Augustin          10.26 
  3  Johnson, Taffawee             SR St. Augustin          10.28 
  4  law, james                    SR Unattached            10.29 
  5  Jameison, Daniel              SO St. Augustin          10.30 
  6  Petty, Tazz                   SR Unattached            10.33 
  7  Gittens, Ramon                SR RSVP                  10.35 
  8  Makinde, Segun                SR Ottawa                10.48 
  9  Smith, ConRoy                 SR Liberty               10.57 
 10  ansley, ramaan                SR RSVP                  10.60 
 11  chitambira, Tashinga          SO Campbell              10.64 
 12  Racanelli, Stephen            FR Liberty               10.69 
 13  Douglas, Kevoy                   New Horizon trac      10.69 
 14  Brown, Justin                 FR Wingate               10.70 
 15  Williams, Tarell              SR Liberty               10.74 
 16  Brown, Shiquel                FR Wingate               10.74 
 17  Henderson, Cole               JR Wingate               10.79 
 18  Lawrence, Rayon                  Unattached            10.80 
 19  McMillan, Andrew                 Unattached            10.80 
 20  Jeong, Aaron                  JR Washington a          10.82 
 21  Douglas, Deandre              FR Campbell              10.89 
 22  Burnette, Jacob               JR Wingate               11.06 
 23  Settje, Anthony               JR Unattached            11.10 
 24  Hayes, Stephen                FR Liberty               11.18 
 25  Williams, Lewis                  Unat-Liberty          11.60 
 26  Wheeler, Londen               SO Eastern Menn          11.60 
 27  Bowman, David                    Unattached            11.72 
 
Event 66  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility:  20.48  4/1/2006    LaShawn Merritt, Nike                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jones, Jermaine               JR St. Augustin          20.57 
  2  McLean, Sean                  SR TC Managemen          20.62 
  3  Johnson, Taffawee             SR St. Augustin          20.68 
  4  bradford, cyril                  RSVP                  20.70 
  5  Bingham, Michael                 Unattached            20.80 
  6  law, james                    SR Unattached            20.82 
  7  Makinde, Segun                SR Ottawa                20.83 
  8  Thompson, Marcus              SR Campbell              20.91 
  9  Ellis Jr., Burkheart          SO St. Augustin          20.96 
 10  Steele, Andrew                   Great Britai          21.11 
 11  Hicks, Stanley                JR Campbell              21.13 
 12  Jameison, Daniel              SO St. Augustin          21.16 
 13  Edmonds, Joshua               SR St. Augustin          21.18 
 14  Scott, Josh                      G.W.Express/          21.28 
 15  Campbell, Jayshawn            SR Campbell              21.29 
 16  Newring, Justin               JR King                  21.30 
 17  Quarles, James                SR St. Augustin          21.34 
 18  Smith, ConRoy                 SR Liberty               21.37 
 19  Racanelli, Stephen            FR Liberty               21.38 
 20  Robertson, Michael            SR Ottawa                21.43 
 21  Henderson, Cole               JR Wingate               21.45 
 22  Douglas, Kevoy                   New Horizon trac      21.60 
 23  ansley, ramaan                SR RSVP                  21.60 
 24  Tallman, Alexander            SR Washington a          21.60 
 25  Lawrence, Rayon                  Unattached            21.77 
 26  Brown, Shiquel                FR Wingate               21.91 
 27  Nelli, Michael                SR Wingate               21.99 
 28  Ross, Daniel                     QuickStars            22.00 
 29  Winters, Rashan               FR Eastern Menn          22.10 
 30  Smith, Donte                  JR Methodist             22.28 
 31  Brown, Justin                 FR Wingate               22.31 
 32  Louis, Steph-Yves             JR Belmont Abbe          22.42 
 33  Settje, Anthony               JR Unattached            22.50 
 34  Myers, Dillon                 SR Washington a          22.70 
 35  Hayes, Stephen                FR Liberty               22.76 
 36  Jones, John                   FR Washington a          22.90 
 37  Camacho, Isidro               FR Washington a          23.50 
 38  Wheeler, Londen               SO Eastern Menn          23.50 
 39  Watson, Phillip               SO Eastern Menn          23.50 
 40  Williams, Lewis                  Unat-Liberty          23.70 
 
Event 60  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility:  45.99  4/29/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustine's                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Steele, Andrew                   Great Britai          45.50 
  2  Scott, Josh                      G.W.Express/          45.75 
  3  Ellis Jr., Burkheart          SO St. Augustin          45.99 
  4  bradford, cyril                  RSVP                  46.00 
  5  Edmonds, Joshua               SR St. Augustin          46.71 
  6  Cato, Roxroy                  SR St. Augustin          46.97 
  7  Hewitt, Kevaughn              JR St. Augustin          47.00 
  8  Robertson, Michael            SR Ottawa                47.23 
  9  Mbow, Elhadji                 SR St. Augustin          47.60 
 10  Campbell, Jayshawn            SR Campbell              47.83 
 11  Sippie, Tom                   SO Lynchburg             47.86 
 12  Smith, Donte                  JR Methodist             48.53 
 13  Lewis, Zach                   JR Queens (N.C.          48.58 
 14  Wade, Jermaine                   Sonic Racing          48.99 
 15  Weigandt, Tyler               JR Liberty               49.25 
 16  Ray, Omar                     SO Wingate               49.37 
 17  Wilkinson, DeJon              SR St. Augustin          49.79 
 18  Winters, Rashan               FR Eastern Menn          49.80 
 19  Silvestri, Corey              JR Wingate               50.05 
 20  Tesfaye, Gabriel              SR Ottawa                50.13 
 21  Louis, Steph-Yves             JR Belmont Abbe          50.72 
 22  Watson, Phillip               SO Eastern Menn          51.00 
 23  McBryde, Ethan                SO Bridgewater           51.00 
 24  M'Pindou, Kevin               FR Ottawa                51.43 
 25  Wheeler, Londen               SO Eastern Menn          53.00 
 26  Martindell, Ben               SR Bridgewater           53.48 
 27  Carpenter, mike                  Unattached            57.00 
 
Event 62  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  1:47.73  4/29/2010   Robby Andrews, Virginia                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Souleiman, Mohamed            SR Ottawa              1:49.56 
  2  Hollingsworth, James          FR Queens (N.C.        1:51.00 
  3  Walcott, Jameel                  G.W.Express/        1:51.20 
  4  Sherret, John                 JR Liberty             1:52.81 
  5  Swiney, Brent                 SO King                1:53.80 
  6  Heckman, Nevin                SO Bridgewater         1:54.10 
  7  Schultz, Colin                FR Liberty             1:54.48 
  8  Hope, Trevor                  JR Liberty             1:54.60 
  9  Peyton, Stanley                  Pacers - New        1:54.60 
 10  Scholle, Dominik              FR Queens (N.C.        1:55.00 
 11  Thibodeaux, Alec              FR Eastern Menn        1:55.00 
 12  Onifer, Jacob                 SO Liberty             1:55.06 
 13  Stewart, Dustin               SR Belmont Abbe        1:55.12 
 14  Cornfield, Jarred             JR Liberty             1:55.57 
 15  griffin, jonathan             SR Unattached          1:57.00 
 16  Maguder, Connor               FR Bridgewater         1:57.51 
 17  Gibson, Trey                  FR Bridgewater         1:58.00 
 18  Steimel, Tommy                SR Unattached          2:00.00 
 19  Smith, Sam                    FR Bridgewater         2:02.50 
 20  Smith, Aaron                  SR Unattached          2:03.00 
 21  Fleck, Jacob                  FR Lynchburg           2:09.00 
 
Event 54  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  3:46.09  5/1/2013    Kyle Graves, Wake Forest                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Schulist, Chris               SR Campbell            3:45.92 
  2  Smith, Jacob                  SR High Point          3:46.65 
  3  Terer, Amon                   FR Campbell            3:48.00 
  4  Edmonds, Caleb                SR Liberty             3:48.32 
  5  Kipserem, Jacob               FR Campbell            3:49.00 
  6  Martin, Avery                 SO Va. Military        3:49.00 
  7  Baldwin, Eric                 JR Campbell            3:50.53 
  8  Hollingsworth, James          FR Queens (N.C.        3:51.00 
  9  Puetsch, Alexander            FR Queens (N.C.        3:51.00 
 10  Samuel, DeLohnni              SR Campbell            3:53.00 
 11  MacDonald, Josh               SR Liberty             3:53.00 
 12  Timiney, Morgan               JR Campbell            3:53.12 
 13  LaCoste, Jeff                 JR High Point          3:53.29 
 14  O'Donoghue, Paul              SO High Point          3:54.00 
 15  Crawford, Patrick             SR High Point          3:54.00 
 16  Grandinali, Paddy             SO High Point          3:54.00 
 17  Willis, Cabell                SR Va. Military        3:57.00 
 18  Townsend, Alex                SO Queens (N.C.        3:58.00 
 19  McDonald, Ian                 FR Washington a        4:00.75 
 20  Maguder, Connor               FR Bridgewater         4:01.00 
 21  Heckman, Nevin                SO Bridgewater         4:01.00 
 22  Gibson, Trey                  FR Bridgewater         4:02.00 
 23  Colo, Chris                   JR High Point          4:02.00 
 24  Gill, Tim                     SR Belmont Abbe        4:03.99 
 25  Nisly, Jared                  FR Eastern Menn        4:10.00 
 26  griffin, jonathan             SR Unattached          4:10.00 
 27  Giardina, Dom                 FR Lynchburg           4:35.66 
 28  Patrick, Michael                 Unattached          5:00.00 
 
Event 68  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  14:06.88  4/21/2007   Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Townsend, Alex                SO Queens (N.C.       14:47.00 
  2  Willis, Cabell                SR Va. Military       14:49.90 
  3  Paultre, Hartnel              JR Va. Military       14:59.00 
  4  Holt, Mason                   FR Campbell           15:02.56 
  5  Strehler, Mac                 FR Washington a       15:14.49 
  6  Denlinger, Matt               SO Bridgewater        15:15.85 
  7  Miller, Tim                   JR Bridgewater        15:16.00 
  8  Reed, Jake                       Unattached         15:30.00 
  9  Stewart, Joshua               SR Unattached         15:30.00 
 10  Gibson, Trey                  FR Bridgewater        15:30.00 
 11  Pratt, Micah                  FR Unattached         15:30.00 
 12  Peggs, Kevin                     Unattached         15:37.00 
 13  Fisher, Trey                  FR Unattached         15:45.00 
 14  Templeton, Will               FR Liberty            15:45.00 
 15  Jones, Nate                   JR Liberty            15:45.23 
 16  Maguder, Connor               FR Bridgewater        16:01.70 
 17  Hughes, Anthony               FR Campbell           16:08.00 
 18  Long, Scott                   FR Bridgewater        16:30.00 
 19  Parry, Evan                   SR Lynchburg Tr       16:30.00 
 20  Jantomaso, Noah               JR Unattached         16:45.00 
 
Event 58  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
    Facility:  13.54  5/1/2013    Dominic Berger, Adidas                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Murray, Ty'reak               SR St. Augustin          13.60 
  2  Senesca, Gerkenz                 G.W.Express/          13.65 
  3  Kaba, Sekou                   SR Ottawa                13.79 
  4  Riemann, Johannes             JR Queens (N.C.          14.10 
  5  Crawford, Dennis              SO High Point            14.28 
  6  Martindell, Ben               SR Bridgewater           14.83 
  7  Peter, Johannes               FR Queens (N.C.          15.00 
  8  McIntire, Tevan               JR Liberty               15.08 
  9  Quinn, Anthony                FR Randolph              15.13 
 10  Whitted, Richard              SR Liberty               15.21 
 11  Fraley, Caleb                 SO Liberty               15.22 
 12  Kohring, Blake                FR Liberty               15.62 
 13  Clement, Forrest              SO Lynchburg             15.89 
 14  Bergs, Florian                FR Queens (N.C.          16.01 
 15  Gilroy, Zach                  FR Liberty               16.78 
 16  Davis, Zach                   FR Liberty               17.37 
 
Event 64  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Facility:  49.04  4/6/2002    Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jackson, Bershawn                Unattached            48.30 
  2  Ross, Daniel                     QuickStars            51.00 
  3  Wade, Jermaine                   Sonic Racing          52.17 
  4  Thompson, Asareus                G.W.Express/          52.69 
  5  Lee, Tyler                    JR Wingate               52.88 
  6  Davis, Rachad                 SR Lynchburg             53.00 
  7  Davis, Ryan                   FR Liberty               53.00 
  8  Weinberg-Jones, Desmond       FR Va. Military          53.30 
  9  King Jr., John                JR St. Augustin          53.37 
 10  Fuentes, Brian                SO Lynchburg             54.58 
 11  Jenkins, Lorne                FR Campbell              54.69 
 12  Martindell, Ben               SR Bridgewater           56.77 
 13  Whitted, Richard              SR Liberty               56.92 
 14  Peter, Johannes               FR Queens (N.C.          57.00 
 15  Kenward, Bryan                SO Bridgewater           57.33 
 16  Riemann, Johannes             JR Queens (N.C.          57.65 
 17  Fraley, Caleb                 SO Liberty               57.65 
 18  Robinson, Richard             SO Eastern Menn          58.00 
 19  Denlinger, Tyler              FR Eastern Menn          58.00 
 20  Greeson, Austin               FR Wingate               58.31 
 21  May, Matt                     FR Bridgewater         1:02.26 
 
Event 52  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
    Facility:  8:50.21  4/7/2012    Donnie Cowart, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hammond, Steve                JR Wingate             9:15.30 
  2  Toney, Harrison               SO Roanoke             9:29.67 
  3  Showalter, Josh               SO Liberty             9:30.18 
  4  Cutright, Daniel                 LC Alumni           9:40.00 
  5  Smith, Drew                   FR Lynchburg          10:17.10 
  6  Nisly, Jared                  FR Eastern Menn       10:19.70 
 
Event 50  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    Facility:  40.38  5/5/2011    St. Augustine's, St. Augustine's             
                      White, Fisher, Stuart, Gittens                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Liberty  'A'                                           40.65 
     1) Hayes, Stephen FR               2) Racanelli, Stephen FR          
     3) Williams, Tarell SR             4) Smith, ConRoy SR               
  2  Campbell  'A'                                          40.89 
     1) chitambira, Tashinga SO         2) Thompson, Marcus SR            
     3) Hicks, Stanley JR               4) Campbell, Jayshawn SR          
  3  Wingate  'A'                                           41.13 
     1) Brown, Justin FR                2) Brown, Shiquel FR              
     3) Burnette, Jacob JR              4) Henderson, Cole JR             
  4  Queens (N.C.)  'A'                                     41.50 
     1) Ingram, Shomari FR              2) Werner, Frank SO               
     3) Riemann, Johannes JR            4) Lewis, Zach JR                 
  5  Washington and Lee  'A'                                41.61 
     1) Kim, Agustin SR                 2) Jeong, Aaron JR                
     3) Glasgow, Cole SR                4) Tallman, Alexander SR          
  6  Liberty  'B'                                           43.50 
     1) Kohring, Blake FR               2) Gilroy, Zach FR                
     3) Davis, Zach FR                  4) McIntire, Tevan JR             
 
Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    Facility:  3:09.83  5/16/1997   Liberty, Liberty                           
                        Pollard, Burch, Tanner, McDuffie                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Campbell  'A'                                        3:09.89 
     1) Jarrett, Fabian FR              2) Hicks, Stanley JR              
     3) Thompson, Marcus SR             4) Campbell, Jayshawn SR          
  2  Liberty  'A'                                         3:13.36 
     1) Racanelli, Stephen FR           2) Sherret, John JR               
     3) Schultz, Colin FR               4) Weigandt, Tyler JR             
  3  Washington and Lee  'A'                              3:18.00 
     1) Myers, Dillon SR                2) Jones, John FR                 
     3) Camacho, Isidro FR              4) Tallman, Alexander SR          
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  2.12m  4/4/2009    Matt Parker, Liberty                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, Hoova                 SR Skeeter Jack          2.26m 
  2  Grinnell, Ryan                   Campbell Eli          2.15m 
  3  Shelton, Eddie                SR St. Augustin          2.15m 
  4  Lazarou, Myles                SR Unattached            2.13m 
  5  Davis, Zach                   FR Liberty               2.11m 
  6  Williams, George              JR Wingate               2.10m 
  7  King, Jordan                  JR Eastern Menn          2.06m 
  8  McCuaig, Travis               FR Wingate               2.05m 
  9  Louden, Alex                  JR St. Augustin          2.05m 
 10  Rhodes, Davian                FR Campbell              2.03m 
 11  Cleare, Christopher           SR Campbell              2.01m 
 12  Donigan, Patrick              SO Liberty               2.00m 
 13  Vrolijk, Drew                 SO Eastern Menn          2.00m 
 14  Wheeler, Kyle                 JR Liberty               2.00m 
 15  Gilroy, Zach                  FR Liberty               1.96m 
 16  Franklin, Damien              SO Randolph              1.86m 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
    Facility:  5.44m  5/1/2008    Brian Mondschein, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Lewis                  Unat-Liberty          6.00m 
  2  Webb, Evan                    SR Lees-McRae            4.90m 
  3  Miller, Austin                SO High Point            4.90m 
  4  Ritchey, Ken                  SO Liberty               4.85m 
  5  Gilroy, Zach                  FR Liberty               4.70m 
  6  Holmes, Grant                 FR Va. Military          4.65m 
  7  Allen, Harrison               SR Liberty               4.65m 
  8  Toney, Skyler                 FR Va. Military          4.50m 
  9  Thompson, Matt                JR Liberty               4.50m 
 10  Barker, Alex                  SO Liberty               4.50m 
 11  O'Dea, Brian                  FR Lynchburg             4.41m 
 12  Geniesse, Alex                NA Unat-Liberty          4.40m 
 13  San Miguel, Jose              FR High Point            4.40m 
 14  Shannon, Daniel               SO Lynchburg             4.21m 
 15  Davis, Zach                   FR Liberty               4.20m 
 16  Campbell, Zach                FR Va. Military          4.20m 
 17  McIntire, Tevan               JR Liberty               4.05m 
 18  Bergs, Florian                FR Queens (N.C.          3.90m 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  7.77m  4/3/2010    Allen Simms, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Grinnell, Ryan                   Campbell Eli          7.80m 
  2  Woods, Marlon                 SR Global Trans          7.53m 
  3  Demiel, JaQuan                JR St. Augustin          7.46m 
  4  Shaw, David                   JR St. Augustin          7.43m 
  5  Cleare, Christopher           SR Campbell              7.24m 
  6  Williams, Tarell              SR Liberty               7.14m 
  7  Agama, Aklesso                FR Liberty               7.06m 
  8  Narramore, Will               SO High Point            6.98m 
  9  Southers, Aaron               SO Bridgewater           6.89m 
 10  Truman, Evan                  FR Lynchburg             6.83m 
 11  Cummings, Eugene                 Unattached            6.80m 
 12  McBryde, Ethan                SO Bridgewater           6.67m 
 13  Jenkins, Lorne                FR Campbell              6.60m 
 14  Kohring, Blake                FR Liberty               5.89m 
 15  Watson, Phillip               SO Eastern Menn          5.58m 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  16.06m  5/5/2011    Marcus Robinson, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Grinnell, Ryan                   Campbell Eli         17.00m 
  2  Shaw, David                   JR St. Augustin         15.18m 
  3  Agama, Aklesso                FR Liberty              14.81m 
  4  Evans, Astute                 SR Wingate              14.72m 
  5  Jenkins, Lorne                FR Campbell             14.56m 
  6  Narramore, Will               SO High Point           14.53m 
  7  Boysaw, Tristan               SR Lynchburg            14.31m 
  8  Cummings, Eugene                 Unattached           14.27m 
  9  Stevens, Linwood              JR Lynchburg            13.01m 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
    Facility:  18.44m  4/19/2013   Ryan Smith, Liberty                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Fulton, Fred                  NA Unat-Liberty         18.09m 
  2  DeValve, Jacob                SR Liberty              17.03m 
  3  Scouten, David                SO Liberty              16.32m 
  4  Abbott, Tim                   JR Liberty              15.95m 
  5  Van Rooyen, Constand          SO Liberty              15.72m 
  6  Hoisington, Joel              SO Va. Military         15.55m 
  7  Bailey, Hunter                JR Lynchburg            13.98m 
  8  McGriff, Travis               FR Wingate              13.74m 
  9  Heizer, Jeremy                SO Eastern Menn         12.44m 
 10  McIntire, Tevan               JR Liberty              12.13m 
 11  Romano, Michael               SO Lynchburg            12.05m 
 12  Williams, Lewis                  Unat-Liberty         11.30m 
 13  Kohring, Blake                FR Liberty              10.47m 
 14  Bergs, Florian                FR Queens (N.C.         10.29m 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
    Facility:  60.33m  4/2/2010    Clendon Henderson, Unattached               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rich, Jule                    JR North Caroli         53.20m 
  2  Scouten, David                SO Liberty              51.02m 
  3  Abbott, Tim                   JR Liberty              51.01m 
  4  Fulton, Fred                  NA Unat-Liberty         49.28m 
  5  Hibert, Kurt                  SR Unc-Ashevill         47.96m 
  6  DeValve, Jacob                SR Liberty              44.62m 
  7  Van Asselt, Trevor            FR Liberty              44.03m 
  8  Van Rooyen, Constand          SO Liberty              43.18m 
  9  McGriff, Travis               FR Wingate              41.48m 
 10  Bailey, Hunter                JR Lynchburg            37.54m 
 11  Heizer, Jeremy                SO Eastern Menn         34.12m 
 12  Romano, Michael               SO Lynchburg            34.11m 
 13  Bergs, Florian                FR Queens (N.C.         31.39m 
 14  Williams, Lewis                  Unat-Liberty         30.00m 
 15  Deldonno, Carlo               SR Lynchburg                ND 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
    Facility:  66.77m  5/1/2008    Matej Muza, Virginia Tech                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hibert, Kurt                  SR Unc-Ashevill         56.53m 
  2  Scouten, David                SO Liberty              54.95m 
  3  Wilson, Greg                  SR Lynchburg            54.47m 
  4  Lavelle, Jesse                SR Wingate              54.25m 
  5  Fulton, Fred                  NA Unat-Liberty         53.78m 
  6  Denton, Joshua                SR Unattached           45.00m 
  7  Van Asselt, Trevor            FR Liberty              44.97m 
  8  Marlowe, Jalen                FR Wingate              44.18m 
  9  Bailey, Hunter                JR Lynchburg            43.48m 
 10  Romano, Michael               SO Lynchburg            41.57m 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
    Facility:  71.53m  4/4/2014    McLean Lipschutz, Monmouth                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Spaulding, Christian          JR High Point           68.19m 
  2  Feister, Steve                JR Liberty              63.47m 
  3  Klase, Daniel                 JR Liberty              63.23m 
  4  DeValve, Jacob                SR Liberty              60.63m 
  5  Zegarzewski, Tyler            JR Campbell             59.31m 
  6  Deldonno, Carlo               SR Lynchburg            51.83m 
  7  Alford, Vincent                8 Unattached           46.81m 
  8  Romano, Michael               SO Lynchburg            46.74m 
  9  Greeson, Austin               FR Wingate              46.20m 
 10  Fifelski, Nick                   Unattached           45.00m