Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2013 01:27 PM
                       Liberty Twilight 2013 - 5/1/2013                        
                              liberty university                               
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Vester, Annjulie                 Virginia Tec         61.93m 
  2        Dunston, Jessica                 Campbell             54.87m 
  3        Williams, Jocelyn                Liberty              54.08m 
  4        Clowser, Samantha                Roanoke              47.60m 
  5        McCrowey, Alisha                 Roanoke              45.48m 
  6        Alfaro, Kim                      Lynchburg            43.78m 
  7        Davis, Emily                     Lynchburg            41.82m 
  8        Thomas, Ashley                   Lynchburg            40.80m 
  9        Hughes, Kelsey                   Lynchburg            33.79m 
 10        Defrancesco, Alex                Lynchburg            33.63m 
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Smith, Ryan                      Liberty              60.00m 
  2        Wilson, Greg                     Lynchburg            50.94m 
  3      6 Scouten, David                   una                  50.00m 
  4        Wooten, Nate                     Wake Forest          47.77m 
  5        Bass, Sean                       Lynchburg            45.63m 
  6        Merck, Gordon                    Lynchburg            44.66m 
  7        Bailey, Hunter                   Lynchburg            39.43m 
  8        Romano, Michael                  Lynchburg            28.11m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Schultze, Martina                Virginia Tec          4.40m 
  2        marshall, mandissa               una                   4.26m 
  3        Adair, Katie                     Wake Forest           4.00m 
  4        Allin, Leigh                     Virginia Tec          3.90m 
  5        Collins, Kate                    Va. Military          3.76m 
  6        White, Sydney                    Wake Forest           3.75m 
  7     12 Brailsford, Caroline             una                   3.65m 
  8        Parker, Shelley                  Liberty               3.65m 
  9        Palenchar, Alyssa                High Point            3.65m 
 10        Schaal, Erinn                    Virginia Tec          3.54m 
 11        Katterhagen, Jillian             Washington a          3.50m 
 12        Marois, Jill                     High Point            3.45m 
 13        rogers, tess                     una                   3.35m 
 14        Griffin, Catelyn                 High Point            3.35m 
 15        Fraley, Chandler                 Liberty               3.35m 
 16     10 Glynn, Jessie                    una                   3.30m 
 17     11 Davis, Casey                     una                   3.05m 
 18        Parker, Erin                     Bridgewater           2.91m 
 19        Lively, Megan                    Lynchburg             2.40m 
 20        McFayden, Mel                    Lynchburg                NH 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Davis, Joe                       Unat-Virgini          5.40m 
  2     14 Shepherd, Kolby                  una                   5.30m 
  3        Bingham, Cody                    Liberty               5.00m 
  4        Fridgen, Cody                    Liberty               4.80m 
  5        Miller, Austin                   High Point            4.70m 
  6        Ritchey, Ken                     Liberty               4.65m 
  7        Allen, Harrison                  Liberty               4.65m 
  8        Barker, Alex                     Liberty               4.50m 
  9        Seneff, Coy                      una                   4.45m 
 10        Mayfield, Staton                 Va. Military          4.35m 
 11     15 Savini, Justin                   una                   4.35m 
 12        Geniesse, Alex                   Liberty               4.35m 
 13        Coley, Harris                    High Point            4.35m 
 14        O'Connor, Eric                   Lynchburg             4.30m 
 15        Shannon, Daniel                  Lynchburg             4.21m 
 16        Masse, Paul                      Pony Express          3.95m 
 17        Richardson, Tyler                Lynchburg             3.61m 
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Caldwell, Nyki                   Wake Forest           1.77m 
  2        Dominick, Johnna                 Virginia Tec          1.65m 
  3        Byrd, Raven                      Winston-Sale          1.65m 
  4        Willeford, Kristen               Liberty               1.65m 
  5        Ellis, Sadalia                   Liberty               1.63m 
  6        Dannhauser, Leigh                Washington a          1.51m 
  7        Miller, Katie                    Lynchburg             1.50m 
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Jones, Avion                     Va. Military          2.18m 
  2        Grinnell, Ryan                   una                   2.18m 
  3        Shelton, Eddie                   St. Augustin          2.16m 
  4        Wheeler, Kyle                    Liberty               2.10m 
  5      5 Holdren, Cameron                 una                   2.03m 
  6        Donigan, Patrick                 Liberty               2.00m 
  7        Bloomquist, Jared                Lynchburg             2.00m 
  8        Bullard, Korey                   Va. Military          1.99m 
  9        Kezar, Zachary                   Lynchburg             1.72m 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Rohwer, Melissa                  Liberty               5.79m 
  2        Jones, Janae                     Liberty               5.54m 
  3        McNeil, Tajanel                  Winston-Sale          5.51m 
  4     22 Nelson, Dominique                una                   5.30m 
  5        Washington, Aleshia              Lynchburg             5.23m 
  6        Crittenden, Brittany             Liberty               5.16m 
  7        Roark, Kelsey                    Lynchburg             5.01m 
  8        Jackson, Erika                   Liberty               5.00m 
  9        Pitchford, Jordan                Bridgewater           4.94m 
 10        Walters, Amanda                  Lynchburg             4.76m 
 11        Clarke, Shanice                  Lynchburg             4.64m 
 12        Gray, Shannon                    Lynchburg                ND 
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Johnson, Aaron                   Liberty               7.35m 
  2        Peterson, Anaquan                St. Augustin          7.25m 
  3     13 Bryant, Anthony                  una                   7.15m 
  4        Williams, Tarell                 Liberty               7.14m 
  5        Wheeler, Kyle                    Liberty               7.05m 
  6        McNeil-Thedorff, Jonah           una                   5.33m 
  7        Clement, Forrest                 Lynchburg                ND 
  8        Fuentes, Brian                   Lynchburg                ND 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Finch, Brittni                   St. Augustin         12.40m 
  2        Jones, Janae                     Liberty              12.30m 
  3        McNeil, Tajanel                  Winston-Sale         12.15m 
  4        Bowens, Kirsten                  St. Augustin         12.10m 
  5        Rohwer, Melissa                  Liberty              11.84m 
  6        Pitchford, Jordan                Bridgewater          10.75m 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     13 Bryant, Anthony                  una                  15.60m 
  2        Peterson, Anaquan                St. Augustin         15.43m 
  3        Wilkinson, DeJon                 St. Augustin         15.43m 
  4        Shaw, David                      St. Augustin         15.20m 
  5        Johnson, Chris                   Liberty              14.85m 
  6        Cleare, Christopher              Campbell             14.82m 
  7        Boysaw, Tristan                  Lynchburg            14.31m 
  8        Stevens, Linwood                 Lynchburg            12.79m 
  9        Owusu, Robert                    una                  12.19m 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Williams, Jocelyn                Liberty              49.95m 
  2        Nicholson, Jennifer              Liberty              47.35m 
  3        Penick, Kori                     Lynchburg            35.74m 
  4        Hughes, Kelsey                   Lynchburg            34.75m 
  5        Alfaro, Kim                      Lynchburg            32.68m 
  6        Walters, Amanda                  Lynchburg            24.45m 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Michaelsen, Steve                Wake Forest          51.84m 
  2      7 Abbott, Tim                      una                  50.00m 
  3      6 Scouten, David                   una                  50.00m 
  4        Smith, Ryan                      Liberty              48.54m 
  5        Wilson, Greg                     Lynchburg            46.79m 
  6        Garrison, Ahmad                  Livingstone          46.07m 
  7        Randall, Matthew                 una                  45.50m 
  8        Latham, Spencer                  Lynchburg            43.24m 
  9        Wilson, Jim                      High Point           42.83m 
 10        Bass, Sean                       Lynchburg            39.83m 
 11        Murphy, Quincy                   Va. Military         38.40m 
 12        Bailey, Hunter                   Lynchburg            37.50m 
 13        Bingham, Cody                    Liberty              35.79m 
 14        Kezar, Zachary                   Lynchburg            34.54m 
 15        Romano, Michael                  Lynchburg            33.73m 
 16        Merck, Gordon                    Lynchburg            31.79m 
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Mitchell, Christina              Liberty              46.57m 
  2        Heal, Leah                       Lynchburg            39.57m 
  3        Sing, Rachel                     Va. Military         36.97m 
  4        Bishop, Nicole                   Liberty              35.78m 
  5        Brandon, Riley                   Liberty              33.81m 
  6        Walters, Amanda                  Lynchburg            30.28m 
  7        Settles, Sylvia                  Winston-Sale         27.00m 
  8        Bamford, Audrey                  Liberty              24.69m 
  9        Hughes, Kelsey                   Lynchburg            21.93m 
 10        Lively, Megan                    Lynchburg                ND 
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Lincoln, Ben                     Wake Forest          75.36m 
  2        Donelan, Patrick                 Wake Forest          65.32m 
  3        Klase, Daniel                    Liberty              61.60m 
  4        DeValve, Jacob                   Liberty              56.14m 
  5        Deldonno, Carlo                  Lynchburg            50.56m 
  6        Romano, Michael                  Lynchburg            44.06m 
  7        Merck, Gordon                    Lynchburg            39.10m 
  8        Bauer, Evan                      Lynchburg            37.05m 
  9        McNeil-Thedorff, Jonah           una                   1.34m 
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Cumings, Mychelle                Liberty              15.41m 
  2        Barnes, Rachel                   Liberty              13.82m 
  3        Penick, Kori                     Lynchburg            13.05m 
  4        McCrowey, Alisha                 Roanoke              12.21m 
  5        Bamford, Audrey                  Liberty              11.14m 
  6        Clowser, Samantha                Roanoke              10.92m 
  7        Hughes, Kelsey                   Lynchburg            10.60m 
  8        Brandon, Riley                   Liberty              10.24m 
  9        Defrancesco, Alex                Lynchburg            10.03m 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Smith, Ryan                      Liberty              18.44m 
  2      6 Scouten, David                   una                  16.00m 
  3        DeValve, Jacob                   Liberty              15.86m 
  4      7 Abbott, Tim                      una                  14.80m 
  5        Hoisington, Joel                 Va. Military         14.80m 
  6        Latham, Spencer                  Lynchburg            14.27m 
  7        Bailey, Hunter                   Lynchburg            13.68m 
  8        Bass, Sean                       Lynchburg            13.28m 
  9        Wilson, Jim                      High Point           13.27m 
 10        Bingham, Cody                    Liberty              12.60m 
 11        Murphy, Quincy                   Va. Military         11.54m 
 12        Romano, Michael                  Lynchburg            11.37m 
 13        Kezar, Zachary                   Lynchburg            11.04m 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     20 Pierre, Barbara                  nike                  11.20 
  2        Gilbert, Diandra                 Unattached            11.44 
  3        Parker, Zikeena                  St. Augustin          12.02 
  4        Michaux, Nya                     Winston-Sale          12.15 
  5        De Carufel, Sarah                University o          12.17 
  6        Spruel, Sherri                   Liberty               12.20 
  7        Washington, Aleshia              Lynchburg             12.23 
  8        Lopez, Asten                     Liberty               12.50 
  9        Prempeh, Esther                  Roanoke               12.50 
 10        Hood, Brianna                    Roanoke               12.59 
 11        Crittenden, Brittany             Liberty               12.71 
 12        Ley, Kelli                       Liberty               12.80 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Anderson, Aaron                  una                   10.29 
  2        Samuels, Jamee                   Unattached            10.30 
  3        Ansley, Ramaan                   St. Augustin          10.35 
  4        law, james                       una                   10.37 
  5        Johnson, Taffawee                St. Augustin          10.40 
  6        Jameison, Daniel                 St. Augustin          10.40 
  7     21 Nash, Sharif                     una                   10.44 
  8        Kwitt, Roland                    una                   10.57 
  9        Bullard, Ja-Vell                 una                   10.61 
 10        Spruel, Roderick                 Liberty               10.70 
 11        Wilkerson II, Troy               una                   10.76 
 12        Williams, Tarell                 Liberty               10.80 
 13        chitambira, Tashinga             Campbell              10.85 
 14        Settje, Anthony                  una                   10.90 
 15        Reed, Lamarius                   Va. Military          10.93 
 16        Gill, Kyle                       Liberty               11.00 
 17        Williams, Frank                  una                   11.50 
 18        Owusu, Robert                    una                   11.80 
 19      1 Tookes, Edward                   una                   12.00 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Newton, kendra                   Unattached            13.22 
  2        Lassiter, Shamia                 St. Augustin          13.60 
  3        Webley, Brittney                 Liberty               14.19 
  4        Biswal, Devyani                  University o          14.23 
  5        Bambi, Tania                     University o          14.40 
  6        Bamford, Audrey                  Liberty               14.92 
  7        Thompson, Marissa                Washington a          15.12 
  8        Echols, Mary                     Liberty               15.20 
  9        Taylor, Latiffia                 una                   15.25 
 10        Jackson, Erika                   Liberty               15.26 
 11        Miller, Katie                    Lynchburg             15.42 
 12        Roark, Kelsey                    Lynchburg             16.49 
 13        Walters, Amanda                  Lynchburg             16.83 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Berger, Dominic                  Adidas                13.40 
  2        Senesca, Gerkenz                 G.W.Express/          13.50 
  3        townsend, fredrick               una                   13.50 
  4        Dembele, Moussa                  St. Augustin          13.50 
  5        Murray, Ty'reak                  St. Augustin          13.60 
  6        Massenburg, Aramis               Diamond Trac          13.64 
  7        Wilmore, Aaron                   Unattached            13.80 
  8        Kaba, Sekou                      University o          13.91 
  9        Martindell, Ben                  Bridgewater           15.00 
 10        Whitted, Richard                 Liberty               15.81 
 11        Clement, Forrest                 Lynchburg             16.45 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Gilbert, Diandra                 Unattached            23.44 
  2        Farr, Jessica                    una                   23.60 
  3        Olds, Asia                       Campbell              24.18 
  4        Bernard, Nicketa                 St. Augustin          24.50 
  5        Akai, Lynette                    Campbell              24.54 
  6        Janney, Alexis                   Roanoke               24.95 
  7        Shaw, Kelly                      St. Augustin          25.03 
  8        De Carufel, Sarah                University o          25.21 
  9        Davis, Olivia                    Liberty               25.25 
 10        Michaux, Nya                     Winston-Sale          25.25 
 11        Gardner, Charlotte               University o          25.69 
 12        Kinney, Alease                   Roanoke               25.70 
 13        Biswal, Devyani                  University o          25.79 
 14        Ley, Kelli                       Liberty               25.80 
 15        Johnson, Jasmyne                 Lynchburg             25.90 
 16        Mejia, Jessica                   Roanoke               25.95 
 17        Legg, Thireyona                  Va. Military          26.29 
 18        Jackson, Erika                   Liberty               26.48 
 19        Bamford, Audrey                  Liberty               26.58 
 20        Bambi, Tania                     University o          26.90 
 21        Brandon, Riley                   Liberty               27.40 
 22        Miller, Katie                    Lynchburg             28.44 
 23        Boury, Bethany                   Lynchburg             28.60 
 24        Roark, Kelsey                    Lynchburg             28.78 
 25        McFayden, Mel                    Lynchburg                NT 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Clark, Charles                   Pierce Track          20.50 
  2        Gittens, Ramon                   una                   20.68 
  3        Hyatt, Dane                      St. Augustin          20.70 
  4        Anderson, Aaron                  una                   20.74 
  5        Bullard, Ja-Vell                 una                   20.90 
  6        Samuels, Jamee                   Unattached            20.90 
  7        Jones, Jermaine                  St. Augustin          20.90 
  8        Thompson, Marcus                 Campbell              20.90 
  9        Ellis Jr., Burkheart             St. Augustin          20.96 
 10        Hicks, Stanley                   Campbell              21.00 
 11        Cato, Roxroy                     unattached            21.10 
 12        Campbell, Jayshawn               Campbell              21.34 
 13        Johnson, Taffawee                St. Augustin          21.44 
 14        Long, Aron                       Va. Military          21.45 
 15        Jameison, Daniel                 St. Augustin          21.46 
 16        Smith, ConRoy                    Liberty               21.50 
 17        Wilmore, Aaron                   Unattached            21.70 
 18        Gill, Kyle                       Liberty               21.80 
 19        Spruel, Roderick                 Liberty               21.90 
 20        Ellis, Sean                      Plyometrics           22.00 
 21        Gunther, Sam                     Bridgewater           22.20 
 22        Kaba, Sekou                      University o          22.28 
 23        Kezar, Zachary                   Lynchburg             22.34 
 24        Settje, Anthony                  una                   22.50 
 25        Burke, James                     una                   23.08 
 26        Williams, Frank                  una                   23.10 
 27        Stevens, Linwood                 Lynchburg             23.80 
 28        O'Connor, Eric                   Lynchburg             24.46 
 29        Shannon, Daniel                  Lynchburg             25.93 
 30        Richardson, Tyler                Lynchburg                NT 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Farr, Jessica                    una                   53.20 
  2        Lynch, Cherrisse                 St. Augustin          54.30 
  3        Bernard, Nicketa                 St. Augustin          54.39 
  4        Akai, Lynette                    Campbell              54.51 
  5        Dumont, Akeisha                  St. Augustin          55.10 
  6        Olds, Asia                       Campbell              55.38 
  7        Janney, Alexis                   Roanoke               56.25 
  8        Baptiste, Kristi                 Winston-Sale          56.39 
  9        Kinney, Alease                   Roanoke               57.50 
 10        Bedell, Corinn                   Liberty               57.70 
 11        Marshall-Wheaton, Alexandria     St. Augustin          57.90 
 12        Mejia, Jessica                   Roanoke               58.10 
 13        Legg, Thireyona                  Va. Military          58.90 
 14        Estelus, Tracy                   Lynchburg             59.84 
 15        Punch, Le'Ambre                  Liberty             1:01.00 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Bingham, Michael                 G.W.Express/          44.80 
  2        Torrance, Jamaal                 G.W.Express/          44.80 
  3        Edmonds, Josh                    St. Augustin          45.89 
  4        Quarles, James                   St. Augustin          46.30 
  5        Clark, Charles                   Pierce Track          46.50 
  6        Cato, Roxroy                     unattached            46.70 
  7        Boyd, Jason                      G.W.Express/          46.80 
  8        Murray, Leslie                   una                   47.00 
  9        Ellis Jr., Burkheart             St. Augustin          47.06 
 10        Wilkerson II, Troy               una                   47.80 
 11        Ellis, Sean                      Plyometrics           48.00 
 12        Arslain, Paul                    Liberty               48.50 
 13        Wilkinson, DeJon                 St. Augustin          48.80 
 14        Gunther, Sam                     Bridgewater           49.00 
 15        Hartman, Brandon                 Va. Military          50.18 
 16        Jackson, Julian                  Va. Military          50.93 
 17        Crawford, Dennis                 High Point            50.98 
 18        Sippie, Tom                      Lynchburg             51.50 
 19        Burke, James                     una                   52.89 
 20        Holmes, Taylor                   Lynchburg             54.01 
 21        O'Connor, Eric                   Lynchburg             56.00 
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Shaw, Kelly                      St. Augustin        2:09.37 
  2        Clayton, Sierra                  QuickStars          2:10.00 
  3      8 Ricksecker, Rebekah              una                 2:10.00 
  4        Moye, Jenna                      Va. Military        2:12.00 
  5        Brickhill, Micah                 una                 2:14.00 
  6        Buda, Steph                      Liberty             2:18.00 
  7        Turner, Michelle                 Winston-Sale        2:19.00 
  8        Fitzgerald, Whitney              Bridgewater         2:20.00 
  9        Dickinson, Hannah                Va. Military        2:20.00 
 10        McDonald, McKenzie               Bridgewater         2:24.00 
 11        Saba, Ashley                     Lynchburg           2:25.61 
 12        Breen, Stephanie                 Bridgewater         2:28.00 
 13        Walker, Adrian                   Lynchburg           2:29.09 
 14        Tice, Naomi                      Lynchburg           2:29.57 
 15        Hutchins, Kaitlyn                Liberty             2:30.00 
 16        Pleines, Carly                   Lynchburg           2:33.90 
 17        Lacourciere, Lauren              Lynchburg           2:36.26 
 18        Trennepohl, Kiley                Lynchburg           2:40.84 
 19        Graham, Jacqueline               Lynchburg                NT 
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Lynch, Marcelis                  St. Augustin        1:49.20 
  2        Bojanowski, Thomas               Wake Forest         1:49.81 
  3        Eager, Kyle                      Wake Forest         1:50.67 
  4        Lysher, Jacob                    Va. Military        1:50.90 
  5        Bailey, Torion                   St. Augustin        1:51.30 
  6        McEnany, Michael                 Wake Forest         1:51.34 
  7        Walcott, Jameel                  St. Augustin        1:51.60 
  8        Sherret, John                    Liberty             1:52.50 
  9        Wisniewski, Tim                  Bridgewater         1:54.00 
 10        Heckman, Nevin                   Bridgewater         1:54.00 
 11        Robinson-McCoy, Jalen            St. Augustin        1:54.10 
 12        griffin, jonathan                una                 1:57.00 
 13        Arvey, Chris                     Liberty             1:57.00 
 14        Hope, Trevor                     Liberty             1:57.50 
 15        Parry, Evan                      Lynchburg           1:57.50 
 16        Compton, Nolan                   Lynchburg           1:59.53 
 17        Rittenhouse, Abram               Bridgewater         2:00.00 
 18        Minor, Lawrence                  Lynchburg           2:00.00 
 19        Speray, Ryan                     Bridgewater         2:00.00 
 20        Thomas, Keith                    Bridgewater         2:00.00 
 21        Miller, Tim                      Bridgewater         2:01.00 
 22        Holmes, Taylor                   Lynchburg           2:01.62 
 23        Hoak, Alex                       una                 2:02.00 
 24        Smith, Aaron                     una                 2:03.00 
 25        Denlinger, Matt                  Bridgewater         2:03.00 
 26        Steimel, Tommy                   una                 2:03.44 
 27        Whitlow, Curtis                  Lynchburg           2:07.00 
 28        McNeil-Thedorff, Jonah           una                 2:20.00 
 
Event 27  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Jones, Samantha                  Wake Forest         4:32.47 
  2        Robbins, Samantha                Campbell            4:35.32 
  3        Oliver, Kaitlyn                  Wake Forest         4:36.56 
  4        Buda, Steph                      Liberty             4:48.00 
  5        Kassens, Alice                   una                 4:49.00 
  6        Breen, Stephanie                 Bridgewater         4:55.00 
  7        Wiggins, Danisha                 Winston-Sale        4:57.00 
  8        Saba, Ashley                     Lynchburg           4:57.68 
  9        McDonald, McKenzie               Bridgewater         5:05.00 
 10        Trennepohl, Kiley                Lynchburg           5:05.26 
 11        Oweis, Miriam                    Lynchburg           5:17.50 
 12        Walker, Adrian                   Lynchburg           5:20.42 
 13        Lacourciere, Lauren              Lynchburg                NT 
 
Event 28  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Cornfield, Jarred                Liberty             3:44.00 
  2        Ricksecker, David                Liberty             3:44.00 
  3        Graves, Kyle                     Wake Forest         3:45.77 
  4        Rose, Alexander                  Wake Forest         3:45.89 
  5        Gorwitz, Brian                   Radford             3:46.00 
  6        Dmitriev, Andrey                 Va. Military        3:46.75 
  7        Schulist, Chris                  Campbell            3:48.07 
  8        Wendland, Isaac                  Liberty             3:49.56 
  9        Peachee, Dakota                  High Point          3:50.00 
 10        Szalai, Benji                    High Point          3:50.00 
 11        LaCoste, Jeff                    High Point          3:53.00 
 12        Compton, Nolan                   Lynchburg           3:59.00 
 13        Thorpe, Jason                    Va. Military        3:59.00 
 14        Speray, Ryan                     Bridgewater         3:59.00 
 15        Heckman, Nevin                   Bridgewater         3:59.00 
 16        Hornsby, Booth                   Va. Military        4:00.00 
 17        Thomas, Keith                    Bridgewater         4:00.87 
 18        Rittenhouse, Abram               Bridgewater         4:01.00 
 19        Minor, Lawrence                  Lynchburg           4:03.00 
 20        griffin, jonathan                una                 4:05.00 
 21        Rayner, Kenny                    una                 4:05.00 
 22        Denlinger, Matt                  Bridgewater         4:05.00 
 23        Kidd, David                      una                 4:05.00 
 24        Miller, Tim                      Bridgewater         4:05.00 
 25        Timblin, Tyler                   Lynchburg           4:06.70 
 26        Ferrell, Daniel                  Lynchburg           4:08.39 
 27        Osborne, Andrew                  Lynchburg           4:10.28 
 28        Stanton, Cody                    Lynchburg           4:15.00 
 29        McNeil-Thedorff, Jonah           una                 4:45.00 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Graham, Jacqueline               Lynchburg          12:38.21 
  2        Pleines, Carly                   Lynchburg          13:17.83 
  3        Ludtke, Zany                     Bridgewater              NT 
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Cutright, Daniel                 Scurvy Dogs         9:28.40 
 
Event 31  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Christiansen, Jacy               Liberty            17:26.00 
  2      8 Ricksecker, Rebekah              una                17:30.00 
  3        Mistretta, Meredith              Liberty            17:55.00 
  4        Kassens, Alice                   una                18:29.00 
  5        Parris, Caroline                 Liberty            18:30.00 
  6        Gass, Jessica                    Liberty            18:30.00 
  7        Page, Chelsea                    Liberty            18:50.00 
  8        Trennepohl, Kiley                Lynchburg          18:55.40 
  9        Hoffman, Suki                    Lynchburg          18:58.62 
 10        Fielitz, Lyndi                   Liberty            19:00.00 
 11      9 Cooper, Mary Cate                una                19:30.00 
 
Event 32  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        MacDonald, Josh                  Liberty            14:10.33 
  2        Bourget, Jeremie                 Liberty            14:31.29 
  3        Paultre, Hartnel                 Va. Military       15:00.00 
  4        Wheeler, Ryan                    una                15:15.00 
  5        Trayer, Steven                   Va. Military       15:20.00 
  6        Rayner, Kenny                    una                15:20.00 
  7        Purrington, Ryan                 una                15:30.00 
  8        Kidd, David                      una                15:32.00 
  9        Minor, Lawrence                  Lynchburg          15:35.43 
 10        griffin, jonathan                una                15:55.00 
 11        Brown, David                     Lynchburg          16:51.41 
 12        Stewart, Joshua                  una                17:00.00 
 13        Hoak, Alex                       una                17:17.00 
 14      2 Reed, Jake                       una                      NT 
 15      4 Flynn, Ricky                     una                      NT 
 16      3 Hibbs, Dan                       una                      NT 
 
Event 33  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  St. Augustine's  'A'                                   46.27 
     1) Lassiter, Shamia                2) Dumont, Akeisha                
     3) Parker, Zikeena                 4) Shaw, Kelly                    
  2  Winston-Salem St.  'A'                                 46.30 
     1) McNeil, Tajanel                 2) Covington, Raven               
     3) Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz           4) Michaux, Nya                   
  3  Liberty  'A'                                           47.00 
     1) Crittenden, Brittany            2) Davis, Olivia                  
     3) Lopez, Asten                    4) Webley, Brittney               
  4  Roanoke  'A'                                           47.95 
     1) Prempeh, Esther                 2) Kinney, Alease                 
     3) Hood, Brianna                   4) Janney, Alexis                 
  5  University of Ottawa  'A'                              48.01 
     1) Bambi, Tania                    2) Biswal, Devyani                
     3) De Carufel, Sarah               4) Gardner, Charlotte             
 
Event 34  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Liberty  'A'                                           40.40 
     1) Spruel, Roderick                2) Smith, ConRoy                  
     3) Williams, Tarell                4) Gill, Kyle                     
  2  Campbell  'A'                                          40.50 
     1) Hicks, Stanley                  2) Campbell, Jayshawn             
     3) chitambira, Tashinga            4) Thompson, Marcus               
  3  Flames football  'A'                                   41.90 
     1) 16 Abnar, DJ                    2) 17 Peterson, Darrin            
     3) 18 Fogg, Kevin                  4) 19 Pratt, Greg                 
  4  Va. Military Institute  'A'                            42.36 
     1) Laury, Brandyn                  2) Long, Aron                     
     3) Gant, Nate                      4) Murphy, Quincy                 
  5  Liberty  'B'                                           42.50 
     1) Arvey, Chris                    2) Weigandt, Tyler                
     3) Jackson, Marc                   4) Arslain, Paul                  
  6  Unattached  'A'                                           NT 
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Winston-Salem St.  'A'                               3:46.00 
     1) Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz           2) Turner, Michelle               
     3) Winfrey, Tyrah                  4) Baptiste, Kristi               
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Hayes, Jernail                   QuickStars            55.50 
  2        Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz            Winston-Sale          59.95 
  3        Bacote, Jaivairia                St. Augustin        1:00.20 
  4        Gebben, Ansley                   Liberty             1:00.50 
  5        Webley, Brittney                 Liberty             1:02.69 
  6        Lorand, Lilla                    High Point          1:04.15 
  7        Echols, Mary                     Liberty             1:05.00 
  8        Earl, Ines                       Winston-Sale        1:07.00 
  9        Gray, Shannon                    Lynchburg                NT 
 10        Estelus, Tracy                   Lynchburg                NT 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Mbow, Elhadji                    St. Augustin          49.20 
  2        Miles, Alvin                     una                   50.00 
  3        Rucker, Reggie                   G.W.Express/          50.80 
  4        Boyd, Jason                      G.W.Express/          51.60 
  5        Noel, Akido                      St. Augustin          51.75 
  6        Washington, Andre                Liberty               51.94 
  7        Lunkenheimer, Sean               Wake Forest           52.20 
  8        Davis, Rachad                    Lynchburg             52.85 
  9        Faure, Tristan                   High Point            54.85 
 10        Jackson, Marc                    Liberty               55.53 
 11        Fuentes, Brian                   Lynchburg             55.60 
 12        Martindell, Ben                  Bridgewater           56.50 
 13        Whitted, Richard                 Liberty               58.27 
 14        Owusu, Robert                    una                 1:05.00