Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2013 10:40 AM
                   Liberty Quad 2013 - 2/7/2013 to 2/8/2013                    
                              Tolsma Indoor Track                              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    Facility:   7.31  2/18/2006   Alexis Joyce, Unattached                     
        Meet:   7.51  2/12/2010   Damola Osayomi, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McDonald, Marissa             SR James Madiso           7.62 
  2  Francis, Janel                FR Richmond               7.68 
  3  Spruel, Sherri                SR Liberty                7.70 
  4  Watkins, Rachel               FR James Madiso           7.79 
  5  McLucas, D'Shawrna            SR Appalachian            7.82 
  6  Jackson, Simone               FR Elon                   7.84 
  7  Seward, Justice               FR James Madiso           7.88 
  8  Turner, Bria                  FR Elon                   7.88 
  9  Birks, Kayleigh               JR Elon                   7.90 
 10  Martin, Shenita               SR Appalachian            7.92 
 11  Morrison, Breahna             JR Appalachian            7.99 
 12  Mckenna, Kelsey               JR Richmond               8.01 
 13  Davis, Olivia                 FR Liberty                8.01 
 14  Williams, Ashley              JR James Madiso           8.04 
 15  Waddell, Jasmine              SO James Madiso           8.08 
 16  Monk, Jennifer                SR James Madiso           8.30 
 17  Boury, Bethany                FR Lynchburg              8.83 
 18  Walters, Amanda               SR Lynchburg                NT 
 19  Lopez, Asten                  FR Liberty                  NT 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility:  24.70  1/26/2008   Felicia Fant, Team Velocity                  
        Meet:  24.92  2/10/2012   Danielle Williams, Virginia                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McLucas, D'Shawrna            SR Appalachian           24.15 
  2  Alston, Breanna               JR Appalachian           24.58 
  3  Morris, Ciarra                JR James Madiso          24.92 
  4  Simmons, Destiny              SO James Madiso          25.02 
  5  McDonald, Marissa             SR James Madiso          25.08 
  6  Griffin, Sydney               FR Elon                  25.18 
  7  Bell, Bria                    JR Elon                  25.21 
  8  Staton, Whitney               SR James Madiso          25.35 
  9  Morrison, Breahna             JR Appalachian           25.50 
 10  Williams, Ashley              JR James Madiso          25.59 
 11  Luedke, Veronica              JR Elon                  25.65 
 12  Lott, Jamie                   SR James Madiso          25.78 
 13  Spruel, Sherri                SR Liberty               25.80 
 14  Turner, Bria                  FR Elon                  25.81 
 15  Bryant, Tatyana               SO Appalachian           25.81 
 16  Pash, Jennifer                FR Elon                  25.82 
 17  Seward, Justice               FR James Madiso          25.84 
 18  Jackson, Simone               FR Elon                  25.84 
 19  Watkins, Rachel               FR James Madiso          25.89 
 20  Birks, Kayleigh               JR Elon                  25.92 
 21  Bridges, Kiara                JR Liberty               26.00 
 22  Davis, Olivia                 FR Liberty               26.12 
 23  Simmons, Kalyn                FR James Madiso          26.22 
 24  Brown, Samantha               FR Elon                  26.31 
 25  Martin, Shenita               SR Appalachian           26.43 
 26  Ley, Kelli                    FR Liberty               26.54 
 27  Privette, Lauren              JR James Madiso          26.78 
 28  Johnson, Jasmyne              JR Lynchburg             26.90 
 29  Harpster, Anna                FR James Madiso          27.01 
 30  Bamford, Audrey               SO Liberty               27.20 
 31  Wallace, Catherine            JR Lynchburg             27.21 
 32  Bedell, Corinn                FR Liberty               27.22 
 33  Washington, Aleshia           SO Lynchburg             27.25 
 34  Mallinson, Kaitlin            SO Elon                  28.12 
 35  Steinsiek, Abigail            SO Elon                  28.19 
 36  Gray, Shannon                 SR Lynchburg             28.40 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility:  53.97  2/18/2006   Tiffany Ross-Williams, Reebok                
        Meet:  56.12  2/10/2012   Amy Salek, Elon                              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Morrison, Breahna             JR Appalachian           56.69 
  2  Bell, Bria                    JR Elon                  56.90 
  3  Luedke, Veronica              JR Elon                  57.70 
  4  Esposito, Jennifer            FR Elon                  57.88 
  5  Martin, Shenita               SR Appalachian           58.00 
  6  Bedell, Corinn                FR Liberty               58.10 
  7  Echols, Mary                  FR Liberty               58.35 
  8  Webley, Brittney              FR Liberty               58.50 
  9  Lott, Jamie                   SR James Madiso          58.57 
 10  Ley, Kelli                    FR Liberty               58.70 
 11  McDonald, Maria               SR James Madiso          58.70 
 12  Williams, Alexis              SO Richmond              58.87 
 13  Stern, Taryn                  SO Appalachian           59.00 
 14  Pash, Jennifer                FR Elon                  59.31 
 15  Bridges, Kiara                JR Liberty               59.50 
 16  Legg, Thireyona               SO Va. Military          59.50 
 17  Lott, Jaquonna                SR James Madiso          59.63 
 18  Gebben, Ansley                FR Liberty               59.90 
 19  Poore, Gabrielle              SR James Madiso        1:00.33 
 20  Simmons, Kalyn                FR James Madiso        1:00.58 
 21  Harpster, Anna                FR James Madiso        1:00.66 
 22  Wells, Alexandria             FR Appalachian         1:01.00 
 23  Estelus, Tracy                JR Lynchburg           1:01.10 
 24  Brown, Samantha               FR Elon                1:01.12 
 25  Steinsiek, Abigail            SO Elon                1:02.38 
 26  Bosco, Angela                 FR Liberty             1:02.50 
 27  Mallinson, Kaitlin            SO Elon                1:02.61 
 28  Punch, Le'Ambre               FR Liberty             1:04.57 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  2:08.62  1/28/2006   Alisa Harvey, Unattached                   
        Meet:  2:13.48  2/10/2012   Natalia Kuhn, Virginia                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Burggraf, Meghan                 Unattached          2:09.40 
  2  Howell, Shelby                FR Appalachian         2:12.50 
  3  Wimbush, Amanda               JR Liberty             2:16.40 
  4  Taff, Ellie                   JR Elon                2:17.00 
  5  Hart, Julie                   JR Elon                2:17.00 
  6  Newcomb, Kelsey               FR Va. Military        2:18.00 
  7  Kirkman, Destine              JR Appalachian         2:18.12 
  8  Cook, Lauren                  FR Liberty             2:19.74 
  9  Buda, Steph                   FR Liberty             2:20.73 
 10  McDavid, Brennan              JR Elon                2:21.90 
 11  Madden, Jacqueline            JR Elon                2:24.00 
 12  Spinks, Caitlin               SO Liberty             2:27.04 
 13  Apon, Christianna             FR Liberty             2:29.27 
 14  Best, Hannah                  SO Va. Military        2:33.00 
 15  Pleines, Carly                SR Lynchburg           2:33.90 
 16  Lacourciere, Lauren           SO Lynchburg           2:37.27 
 17  Crill, Lindsey                FR Lynchburg           2:37.75 
 18  Walker, Adrian                FR Lynchburg                NT 
 
Event 33  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  2:52.46  12/15/2012  Carolyn Bethel, Hidden Valley HS           
        Meet:  2:56.68  2/11/2011   Rebekah Ricksecker, Unattached             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Moye, Jenna                   SR Va. Military        2:56.00 
  2  Ricksecker, Rebekah              Unattached          3:00.00 
  3  Church, Michelle              SO Va. Military        3:05.00 
  4  Parris, Caroline              SO Liberty             3:14.21 
  5  Western, Molly                JR Va. Military        3:15.00 
  6  Mistretta, Meredith           SO Liberty             3:18.00 
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  4:47.32  2/11/2011   Anna Nosenko, Wake Forest                  
        Meet:  4:47.32  2/11/2011   Anna Nosenko, Wake Forest                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Paradis, Stephanie            SR Richmond            4:56.55 
  2  Hamilton, Amanda              SR Appalachian         4:59.72 
  3  Stocks, Justine               JR Appalachian         5:01.00 
  4  Schneider, Kayla              JR Appalachian         5:01.30 
  5  Howell, Shelby                FR Appalachian         5:02.00 
  6  Russo, Courtney               FR Liberty             5:06.00 
  7  Stickley, Maria               SO Appalachian         5:06.20 
  8  Ricksecker, Rebekah              Unattached          5:06.50 
  9  Pacewicz, Christine           SR Elon                5:08.90 
 10  Gallagher, Jenny              SO Elon                5:09.90 
 11  Williamson, Sarah             SR Appalachian         5:11.00 
 12  Cagle, Kaitlin                JR Appalachian         5:12.00 
 13  McCaslin, Caroline            FR Elon                5:12.00 
 14  Cole, Emily                   FR James Madiso        5:12.37 
 15  Yosef, Betel                  SR Liberty             5:12.84 
 16  Russo, Katie                  JR Liberty             5:13.30 
 17  Campanaro, Samantha           FR Appalachian         5:16.80 
 18  Schubel, Leah                 SR Va. Military        5:18.00 
 19  Mistretta, Meredith           SO Liberty             5:18.00 
 20  Ferrance, Jacki               SR James Madiso        5:21.15 
 21  Graber, Emily                 SO Richmond            5:24.00 
 22  Dickinson, Hannah             SO Va. Military        5:28.00 
 23  Graham, Jacqueline            SO Lynchburg           5:45.00 
 24  Walker, Adrian                FR Lynchburg           5:45.00 
 25  Oweis, Miriam                 JR Lynchburg           6:15.02 
 26  Cooke, Hannah                 FR Lynchburg                NT 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:   9:39.60  1/29/2005   Heather Zealand, Unattached               
        Meet:  10:25.15  2/9/2007    Reyna Quiroz, Liberty                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Henningson, Roxanne           JR Richmond            9:55.00 
  2  Mannon, Alli                  JR Richmond            9:55.00 
  3  Moretz, Clare                 SO Richmond            9:55.00 
  4  Novotna, Tereza               FR Elon               10:00.00 
  5  Oram, Allyson                 JR Elon               10:00.00 
  6  Williamson, Sarah             SR Appalachian        10:08.00 
  7  Cagle, Kaitlin                JR Appalachian        10:09.00 
  8  Dawe, Haylee                  SO Elon               10:10.00 
  9  Pacewicz, Christine           SR Elon               10:25.00 
 10  Graber, Emily                 SO Richmond           10:35.00 
 11  Campanaro, Samantha           FR Appalachian        10:35.00 
 12  Williamson, Jenna             SR Appalachian        10:35.00 
 13  McCauley, Meaghan             JR Appalachian        10:36.00 
 14  Cox, Dana                     FR Appalachian        10:36.00 
 15  Gass, Jessica                 JR Liberty            10:40.00 
 16  Parris, Caroline              SO Liberty            10:45.00 
 17  Schubel, Leah                 SR Va. Military       10:45.00 
 18  MacBeth, Erin                 JR Elon               10:45.00 
 19  Bains, Sabina                 FR Elon               10:45.00 
 20  Williams, Shelby              SO Appalachian        10:45.00 
 21  Williams, Brittany            FR Appalachian        10:48.00 
 22  Savarese, Michelle            SR James Madiso       10:51.85 
 23  Payne, Carolyn                JR James Madiso       10:54.63 
 24  Womack, Kylie                 JR Elon               10:56.00 
 25  Colo, Caitlyn                 FR Appalachian        10:58.00 
 26  Cooper, Mary Cate             SO Liberty            11:45.00 
 27  Page, Chelsea                    Liberty            11:45.00 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  16:43.43  12/3/2005   Julia Cathcart, William & Mary            
        Meet:  17:49.81  2/11/2011   Emily Fournier, Elon                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hamilton, Amanda              SR Appalachian        17:30.00 
  2  Cox, Dana                     FR Appalachian        18:40.00 
  3  Cooper, Mary Cate             SO Liberty            20:00.00 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
    Facility:   8.15  1/28/2006   Kellie Wells, Hampton                        
        Meet:   8.40  2/9/2007    Samiayah Islam, Real Deal                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Griffin, Sydney               FR Elon                   8.62 
  2  Waddell, Jasmine              SO James Madiso           8.80 
  3  Esposito, Jennifer            FR Elon                   8.84 
  4  Webley, Brittney              FR Liberty                8.90 
  5  Prevoteau, Louise             SO Elon                   9.01 
  6  Bamford, Audrey               SO Liberty                9.10 
  7  Mitchell, Christina           SR Liberty                9.11 
  8  Echols, Mary                  FR Liberty                9.20 
  9  Brandon, Riley                SO Liberty                9.35 
 10  Jackson, Erika                FR Liberty                9.44 
 11  Mckenna, Kelsey               JR Richmond               9.46 
 12  Thatcher, Amanda              FR Richmond               9.52 
 13  Harrison, Jessica             FR Liberty                9.60 
 14  O'Toole, Ann                  JR Richmond               9.83 
 15  Nuttycombe, Sarah             SR Richmond               9.94 
 16  Miller, Katie                 SO Lynchburg              9.94 
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    Facility:  3:48.51  1/28/2006   Hampton, Hampton                           
        Meet:  3:51.08  2/9/2007    North Carolina A&T, North Carolina A&T     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  James Madison  'C'                                   3:50.22 
     1) Staton, Whitney SR              2) Simmons, Destiny SO            
     3) Morris, Ciarra JR               4) Waddell, Jasmine SO            
  2  Appalachian State  'A'                               3:52.00 
     1) Stern, Taryn SO                 2) Alston, Breanna JR             
     3) McLucas, D'Shawrna SR           4) Morrison, Breahna JR           
  3  Elon  'A'                                            3:54.12 
     1) Bell, Bria JR                   2) Esposito, Jennifer FR          
     3) Pash, Jennifer FR               4) Luedke, Veronica JR            
  4  James Madison  'A'                                   3:55.78 
     1) McDonald, Maria SR              2) Simmons, Kalyn FR              
     3) Lott, Jamie SR                  4) Poore, Gabrielle SR            
  5  Liberty  'A'                                         3:58.20 
     1) Bedell, Corinn FR               2) Ley, Kelli FR                  
     3) Webley, Brittney FR             4) Bridges, Kiara JR              
  6  Appalachian State  'B'                               4:04.00 
     1) Kirkman, Destine JR             2) Howell, Shelby FR              
     3) Martin, Shenita SR              4) Wells, Alexandria FR           
  7  James Madison  'B'                                   4:04.56 
     1) Williams, Ashley JR             2) Seward, Justice FR             
     3) Lott, Jaquonna SR               4) Harpster, Anna FR              
  8  Liberty  'B'                                         4:08.00 
     1) Brandon, Riley SO               2) Mitchell, Christina SR         
     3) Harrison, Jessica FR            4) Crittenden, Brittany FR        
  9  Va. Military Institute  'A'                          4:10.00 
     1) Legg, Thireyona SO              2) Best, Hannah SO                
     3) Newcomb, Kelsey FR              4) Western, Molly JR              
 10  Lynchburg  'A'                                       4:12.00 
     1) Estelus, Tracy JR               2) Hairston, Candice JR           
     3) Wallace, Catherine JR           4) Johnson, Jasmyne JR            
 11  Appalachian State  'C'                               4:15.00 
     1) Campanaro, Samantha FR          2) Stickley, Maria SO             
     3) Stocks, Justine JR              4) Hamilton, Amanda SR            
 12  Elon  'B'                                            4:16.38 
     1) Brown, Samantha FR              2) Steinsiek, Abigail SO          
     3) Mallinson, Kaitlin SO           4) Birks, Kayleigh JR             
 13  Elon  'C'                                            4:16.50 
     1) Taff, Ellie JR                  2) Hart, Julie JR                 
     3) McDavid, Brennan JR             4) Madden, Jacqueline JR          
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  1.80m  2/5/2005    Kena Butts, Liberty                          
        Meet:  1.70m              Four athletes                                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Laird, Haley                  SO Elon                  1.67m 
  2  Bamford, Audrey               SO Liberty               1.66m 
  3  Brandon, Riley                SO Liberty               1.65m 
  4  Willeford, Kristen            JR Liberty               1.65m 
  5  Montgomery, Mary Theresa      JR Appalachian           1.65m 
  6  Watson, Janet                 SO Appalachian           1.62m 
  7  Prevoteau, Louise             SO Elon                  1.61m 
  8  Hart, Meghan                  SR Richmond              1.55m 
  9  Rossi, Nicole                 FR James Madiso          1.55m 
 10  Tomich, Emily                 SO Elon                  1.53m 
 11  Okani, Amanda                 FR Va. Military          1.49m 
 12  Thatcher, Amanda              FR Richmond              1.40m 
 13  O'Toole, Ann                  JR Richmond              1.40m 
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
    Facility:  4.15m  12/1/2007   Ashley Earley, Unattached                    
        Meet:  3.80m  2/10/2012   Rachel Houseknecht, Liberty                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Crawford, Cassandra           JR Appalachian           3.85m 
  2  Collins, Kate                    Unattached            3.81m 
  3  Diener, Audrey                FR Appalachian           3.70m 
  4  Farr, Chelsea                 SO Appalachian           3.65m 
  5  Domermuth, Debra              SO Appalachian           3.61m 
  6  Parker, Shelley               SR Liberty               3.60m 
  7  Fraley, Chandler              FR Liberty               3.45m 
  8  Gibson, Grace                 JR Richmond              3.45m 
  9  Wilson, Meredith              SR Appalachian           3.41m 
 10  Mack, Grayson                 FR Liberty               3.30m 
 11  Hersey, Melinda               SO Elon                  3.20m 
 12  Harding, Nicole               JR Va. Military          3.00m 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  6.18m  1/23/2009   Lela Nelson, Unattached                      
        Meet:  5.94m  2/9/2007    Kimona Smith, North Carolina A&T             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bryant, Tatyana               SO Appalachian           5.91m 
  2  Francis, Janel                FR Richmond              5.80m 
  3  Privette, Lauren              JR James Madiso          5.69m 
  4  Alston, Breanna               JR Appalachian           5.69m 
  5  Prevoteau, Louise             SO Elon                  5.62m 
  6  Borowycz, Marie               FR Elon                  5.48m 
  7  Mitchell, Christina           SR Liberty               5.38m 
  8  Glenn, Jamie                  FR Appalachian           5.34m 
  9  Legg, Thireyona               SO Va. Military          5.29m 
 10  Staton, Whitney               SR James Madiso          5.23m 
 11  Washington, Aleshia           SO Lynchburg             5.20m 
 12  Harrison, Jessica             FR Liberty               5.06m 
 13  Nuttycombe, Sarah             SR Richmond              5.05m 
 14  Hart, Meghan                  SR Richmond              5.01m 
 15  Brandon, Riley                SO Liberty               4.90m 
 16  McNeil, Janelle               SR Elon                  4.87m 
 17  Clarke, Shanice               FR Lynchburg             4.75m 
 18  Jackson, Erika                FR Liberty               4.56m 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  13.06m  1/26/2008   Tomika Ferguson, Unattached                 
        Meet:  11.92m  2/11/2011   Veronica Day, Elon                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Glenn, Jamie                  FR Appalachian          11.70m 
  2  Francis, Janel                FR Richmond             11.50m 
  3  McNeil, Janelle               SR Elon                 11.30m 
  4  Borowycz, Marie               FR Elon                 11.18m 
  5  Nuttycombe, Sarah             SR Richmond             10.78m 
  6  Okani, Amanda                 FR Va. Military         10.60m 
  7  Jackson, Erika                FR Liberty                  ND 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
    Facility:  16.27m  1/27/2007   Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech               
        Meet:  15.62m  2/10/2012   Mychelle Cumings, Liberty                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Morgan, Charlise              JR Elon                 14.13m 
  2  Reives, Renee                 SO Va. Military         13.75m 
  3  Suydam, Jasmine               SO Appalachian          13.66m 
  4  Tate, Brianna                 FR Appalachian          13.25m 
  5  Greene, Kristen               JR James Madiso         13.20m 
  6  Scott, DaQuaa                 SO James Madiso         13.10m 
  7  Barnes, Rachel                JR Liberty              12.99m 
  8  Alexander, Adrienne           FR James Madiso         12.75m 
  9  Parnell, Jocelyn              JR Appalachian          12.41m 
 10  Williams, Jocelyn                Unattached           12.30m 
 11  Nicholson, Jennifer           SO Liberty              12.18m 
 12  Holt, Kimberlyn               JR Elon                 12.12m 
 13  DeLeon, Ana                   JR Appalachian          12.05m 
 14  Minter, Bari                  SO Liberty              11.38m 
 15  Alfaro, Kim                   FR Lynchburg            11.28m 
 16  Lenhart, Katherine            SO Appalachian          11.00m 
 17  Hughes, Kelsey                JR Lynchburg            10.50m 
 18  Boebel, Marina                FR Lynchburg            10.34m 
 19  Monk, Jennifer                SR James Madiso         10.30m 
 20  Bamford, Audrey               SO Liberty               9.90m 
 21  Hart, Meghan                  SR Richmond              8.75m 
 22  O'Toole, Ann                  JR Richmond              8.61m 
 23  Thatcher, Amanda              FR Richmond              8.25m 
 24  Northcott, Jessica            FR Va. Military          8.00m 
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
    Facility:  20.58m  12/9/2005   Tamara Burns, Virginia Tech                 
        Meet:  19.95m  2/9/2007    Tiffany Evans, Radford                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Jocelyn                Unattached           18.00m 
  2  Scott, DaQuaa                 SO James Madiso         17.65m 
  3  DeLeon, Ana                   JR Appalachian          17.38m 
  4  Parnell, Jocelyn              JR Appalachian          16.28m 
  5  Suydam, Jasmine               SO Appalachian          16.11m 
  6  Morgan, Charlise              JR Elon                 15.88m 
  7  Holt, Kimberlyn               JR Elon                 15.34m 
  8  May, Adrena                   SR James Madiso         15.10m 
  9  Lemon, Mary Grace             JR Va. Military         15.00m 
 10  Moss, Christianna             SR James Madiso         14.90m 
 11  Tate, Brianna                 FR Appalachian          14.78m 
 12  Minter, Bari                  SO Liberty              14.75m 
 13  Barnes, Rachel                JR Liberty              14.66m 
 14  Alexander, Adrienne           FR James Madiso         14.50m 
 15  Thomas, Ashley                SO Lynchburg            14.46m 
 16  Nicholson, Jennifer           SO Liberty              14.03m 
 17  Lenhart, Katherine            SO Appalachian          13.29m 
 18  Edwards, Logan                FR Va. Military         13.00m 
 19  Davis, Emily                  JR Lynchburg            13.00m 
 20  Birks, Kayleigh               JR Elon                 12.78m 
 21  Alfaro, Kim                   FR Lynchburg            11.45m 
 22  Sing, Rachel                  SO Va. Military         10.50m 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
    Facility:   6.68  2/18/2006   LaShawn Merritt, Nike                        
        Meet:   6.79  2/9/2007    Kyle Farmer, Real Deal                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thomas, Justin                SR Appalachian            6.93 
  2  Kwitt, Roland                    Unattached             6.95 
  3  Settje, Anthony                  Unattached             7.00 
  4  Asante, Maxwell                  Unattached             7.00 
  5  McRae, Marshall               FR Appalachian            7.04 
  6  Schmidt, Eric                 SO Liberty                7.10 
  7  Bryant, Anthony                  Unattached             7.15 
  8  Kezar, Zachary                SO Lynchburg              7.15 
  9  Mills, AJ                     SR Lynchburg              7.45 
 10  Clement, Forrest              FR Lynchburg              7.50 
 11  Marker, Luke                     Unattached             8.30 
 12  Whitlow, Curtis               JR Lynchburg                NT 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility:  21.82  1/28/2006   Tim Walls, This                              
        Meet:  22.20  2/9/2007    Antonio Lee, North Carolina A&T              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thomas, Justin                SR Appalachian           21.56 
  2  Long, Aron                    FR Va. Military          22.20 
  3  Gill, Kyle                    JR Liberty               22.42 
  4  McRae, Marshall               FR Appalachian           22.44 
  5  Riddleberger, David           SO Appalachian           22.47 
  6  Combs, Tyler                  SR Appalachian           22.55 
  7  Broaden, Stanley              SO Appalachian           22.66 
  8  Edgerton, Trey                FR Appalachian           22.66 
  9  Weigandt, Tyler               SO Liberty               22.78 
 10  Settje, Anthony                  Unattached            23.00 
 11  Ovendorf, Peter               FR Appalachian           23.00 
 12  Rojas, Raphael                SO Appalachian           23.00 
 13  Arslain, Paul                 SR Liberty               23.06 
 14  Hirtz, Jacob                  FR Va. Military          23.10 
 15  Davidson, John Michael        FR Appalachian           23.10 
 16  Joseph, Kenley                SO Appalachian           23.20 
 17  Paran, Ian                    FR Appalachian           23.30 
 18  Boysaw, Tristan               JR Lynchburg             23.30 
 19  Whitlow, Curtis               JR Lynchburg             23.45 
 20  Mills, AJ                     SR Lynchburg             23.90 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility:  48.84  2/9/2007    Phil Leineweber, Liberty                     
        Meet:  48.84  2/9/2007    Phil Leineweber, Liberty                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rojas, Raphael                SO Appalachian           48.84 
  2  Riddleberger, David           SO Appalachian           49.78 
  3  Gill, Kyle                    JR Liberty               49.80 
  4  Arslain, Paul                 SR Liberty               49.95 
  5  Combs, Tyler                  SR Appalachian           50.10 
  6  Jackson, Julian               SO Va. Military          50.15 
  7  Edgerton, Trey                FR Appalachian           50.20 
  8  Long, Aron                    FR Va. Military          50.25 
  9  Boysaw, Tristan               JR Lynchburg             50.70 
 10  Ovendorf, Peter               FR Appalachian           50.94 
 11  Weigandt, Tyler               SO Liberty               51.00 
 12  Helton, Chase                 FR Appalachian           51.00 
 13  Hartman, Brandon              SO Va. Military          51.12 
 14  Arnett, Richard               SO Richmond              51.20 
 15  Bailey, Jordan                SO Va. Military          51.35 
 16  Taylor, Case                  SO Richmond              51.44 
 17  Parchment, Silvanous          JR Liberty               52.00 
 18  Jackson, Marc                    Unattached            52.30 
 19  Harvey, Matt                  JR Va. Military          52.34 
 20  Smail, Tom                    JR Richmond              52.94 
 21  Hirtz, Jacob                  FR Va. Military          53.50 
 22  Smith, Harrison               FR Lynchburg             54.30 
 23  Stevens, Linwood              SO Lynchburg             54.30 
 24  Wyland, Ben                   FR Lynchburg             54.50 
 25  Davidson, John Michael        FR Appalachian           54.56 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  1:53.40  2/11/2011   Thomas Morrison, Wake Forest               
        Meet:  1:53.40  2/11/2011   Thomas Morrison, Wake Forest               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cornfield, Jarred             SO Liberty             1:53.50 
  2  Hope, Trevor                  SO Liberty             1:53.80 
  3  Martin, Avery                 FR Va. Military        1:53.90 
  4  Lysher, Jacob                 JR Va. Military        1:53.90 
  5  Caulkins, Read                JR Appalachian         1:55.15 
  6  Sherret, John                 SO Liberty             1:56.50 
  7  Honeycutt, Cole               FR Liberty             1:56.90 
  8  Fisher, Gabriel               SO Va. Military        1:57.40 
  9  Garrett, Chris                SO Appalachian         1:58.00 
 10  Myer, Paul                    SO Richmond            1:58.55 
 11  Parry, Evan                   SR Lynchburg           2:00.18 
 12  Holmes, Taylor                JR Lynchburg           2:05.00 
 
Event 34  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  2:27.77  1/30/2010   Patrick Morgan, Appalachian State          
        Meet:  2:29.58  2/8/2008    Jon Molz, Richmond                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thorpe, Jason                 SR Va. Military        2:31.00 
  2  Sweatman, Alex                FR Va. Military        2:42.00 
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  4:01.63  2/18/2006   Josh McDougal, Liberty                     
        Meet:  4:09.82  2/12/2010   Lewis Woodard, William & Mary              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alton, Guy                       Unattached          4:05.00 
  2  Molz, Jon                        Unattached          4:12.00 
  3  Groff, Matthew                SO Richmond            4:14.32 
  4  Keefe, Justin                 FR Richmond            4:14.52 
  5  Dmitriev, Andrey              JR Va. Military        4:15.00 
  6  Skipper, Jason                SR Richmond            4:16.93 
  7  Willis, Cabell                JR Va. Military        4:17.00 
  8  Garrett, Chris                SO Appalachian         4:17.00 
  9  Howard-Smith, James           SR Appalachian         4:18.00 
 10  Ellis, Joshua                 FR Appalachian         4:18.12 
 11  Helmke, Sean                  FR Va. Military        4:19.00 
 12  Bourget, Jeremie              FR Liberty             4:20.00 
 13  Hibbs, Sam                    FR Liberty             4:20.00 
 14  Paultre, Hartnel              SO Va. Military        4:20.75 
 15  MacDonald, Josh               SO Liberty             4:23.38 
 16  Hornsby, Booth                JR Va. Military        4:23.66 
 17  Kovach, Robert                FR Appalachian         4:24.00 
 18  Love, Patrick                 SR Richmond            4:25.44 
 19  Barker, Zach                  JR Liberty             4:26.00 
 20  Ragan, Kyle                   SR Richmond            4:26.40 
 21  Jones, Nate                   SO Liberty             4:29.00 
 22  Kipchirchir, N'Getich         SO Liberty             4:29.00 
 23  Foley, Nick                      Unattached          4:32.00 
 24  McBride, Anthony              SO Lynchburg           4:40.00 
 25  DeCarmen, Chris               FR Lynchburg           4:40.00 
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  7:57.90  12/2/2007   Josh McDougal, Liberty                     
        Meet:  8:09.62  2/8/2008    Sam Chelanga, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Moen, Chris                   SR Appalachian         8:19.00 
  2  Lilley, Michael               SR Appalachian         8:28.89 
  3  Graves, Brian                 SR Appalachian         8:32.00 
  4  Owens, Adam                   JR Richmond            8:35.14 
  5  McFoy, Kyle                   SO Appalachian         8:42.00 
  6  Kelly, Nicholas               SR Appalachian         8:45.00 
  7  Raby, Will                    JR Appalachian         8:45.00 
  8  Ellis, Michael                FR Appalachian         8:46.00 
  9  Sullivan, Mark                JR Appalachian         8:50.00 
 10  Gruber, Tim                   FR Richmond            8:50.11 
 11  Bivens, Jonathan              FR Appalachian         8:55.00 
 12  Vandenberg, Andrew            FR Appalachian         8:58.00 
 13  Trayer, Steven                SO Va. Military        9:00.58 
 14  Shelby, Guy                   FR Va. Military        9:10.00 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  13:41.35  1/28/2011   Sam Chelanga, Liberty                     
        Meet:  15:27.51  2/10/2010   Kyle Powers, Liberty                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Moen, Chris                   SR Appalachian        14:34.00 
  2  York, Chris                   SR Richmond           14:45.00 
  3  Lilley, Michael               SR Appalachian        14:57.30 
  4  Owens, Adam                   JR Richmond           14:58.55 
  5  Vargas, Luis                     Unattached         15:15.00 
  6  Spahn, Patrick                FR Va. Military       15:25.00 
  7  Rothschild, Ari                  Unattached         15:45.00 
  8  Perron, Ben                      Unattached         15:45.00 
  9  Reed, Nick                       Unattached         15:58.00 
 10  Payne, Reed                      Unattached         16:00.00 
 11  Martyn, Sean                     Unattached         16:00.00 
 12  Bernstein, Adam                  Unattached         16:00.00 
 13  DeNijs, Daniel                FR Va. Military       16:00.00 
 14  Robinson, Brian               SR Lynchburg          16:08.37 
 15  Reed, Russell                    Unattached         16:10.00 
 16  Gwaltney, Ryan                   Unattached         16:25.00 
 17  Schneider, Nick                  Unattached         16:30.00 
 18  Brown, David                  JR Lynchburg          16:45.00 
 19  Canoy, Ryan                      Unattached         16:50.00 
 20  Tumolo, Benjamin              SR Lynchburg          17:00.00 
 21  Timblin, Tyler                FR Lynchburg                NT 
 22  Osborne, Andrew               FR Lynchburg                NT 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
    Facility:   7.66  1/28/2006   Anwar Moore, This                            
        Meet:   8.07  2/8/2008    Mike Loyd, Unattached                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Broaden, Stanley              SO Appalachian            8.08 
  2  Murphy, Quincy                SO Va. Military           8.36 
  3  Whitted, Richard                 Unattached             8.60 
  4  Parchment, Silvanous          JR Liberty                8.60 
  5  Joseph, Kenley                SO Appalachian            8.84 
  6  McIntire, Tevan               SO Liberty                8.90 
  7  Paran, Ian                    FR Appalachian            9.00 
  8  Clement, Forrest              FR Lynchburg              9.65 
  9  Fuentes, Brian                FR Lynchburg                NT 
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    Facility:  3:17.87  1/28/2006   Hampton, Hampton                           
        Meet:  3:23.55  2/9/2007    North Carolina A&T, North Carolina A&T     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Liberty  'A'                                         3:20.00 
     1) Cornfield, Jarred SO            2) Arslain, Paul SR               
     3) Weigandt, Tyler SO              4) Hope, Trevor SO                
  2  Appalachian State  'A'                               3:20.00 
  3  Va. Military Institute  'A'                          3:23.00 
     1) Bailey, Jordan SO               2) Hartman, Brandon SO            
     3) Wood, Antonio SR                4) Jackson, Julian SO             
  4  Appalachian State  'B'                               3:25.00 
  5  Va. Military Institute  'B'                          3:25.00 
     1) Murphy, Quincy SO               2) Martin, Avery FR               
     3) Lysher, Jacob JR                4) Thorpe, Jason SR               
  6  Liberty  'B'                                         3:26.00 
     1) Sherret, John SO                2) McIntire, Tevan SO             
     3) Wheeler, Kyle SO                4) Honeycutt, Cole FR             
  7  Appalachian State  'C'                               3:30.00 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  2.15m  2/12/2010   J. Hubbard & M. Parker, Unattached           
        Meet:  2.15m  2/12/2010   Matt Parker, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wheeler, Kyle                 SO Liberty               2.16m 
  2  Jones, Avion                  FR Va. Military          2.13m 
  3  Wood, Antonio                 SR Va. Military          2.05m 
  4  Aikens, Walt                  JR Liberty               2.05m 
  5  Finch, Cole                   FR Appalachian           1.98m 
  6  Goff, Darrow                  FR Appalachian           1.93m 
  7  Boysaw, Tristan               JR Lynchburg             1.90m 
  8  Bullard, Korey                FR Va. Military          1.90m 
  9  Gardner, Shawn                FR Va. Military          1.81m 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
    Facility:  5.36m  1/26/2013   Kolby Shepherd, Unattached                   
        Meet:  5.10m  2/11/2011   Kolby Shepherd, Liberty                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shepherd, Kolby                  Unattached            5.30m 
  2  Stowe, Jacob                  SO Appalachian           4.90m 
  3  Lomax, Alex                   SO Appalachian           4.70m 
  4  Fridgen, Cody                 SR Liberty               4.65m 
  5  Ritchey, Ken                  FR Liberty               4.65m 
  6  Barker, Alex                  FR Liberty               4.60m 
  7  Thompson, Matt                SO Liberty               4.50m 
  8  Mayfield, Staton              FR Va. Military          4.50m 
  9  Quinn, Patrick                FR Appalachian           4.45m 
 10  Allen, Harrison               JR Liberty               4.35m 
 11  Connolly, Sean                SO Va. Military          4.20m 
 12  Barrera, Ryan                 FR Lynchburg             4.00m 
 13  Richardson, Tyler             SR Lynchburg             3.70m 
 14  McIntire, Tevan               SO Liberty               3.70m 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  7.56m  1/27/2007   K. Octave & G. Cryer, Unattached             
        Meet:  7.40m  2/9/2007    Daryl Reeves, Real Deal                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Aikens, Walt                  JR Liberty               7.25m 
  2  Bryant, Anthony                  Unattached            7.20m 
  3  Bustle, Henry                 FR Appalachian           7.17m 
  4  Johnson, Chris                SR Liberty               7.00m 
  5  Wheeler, Kyle                 SO Liberty               6.87m 
  6  Adeneye, Adedeji              JR Appalachian           6.85m 
  7  Gant, Nate                    SR Va. Military          6.80m 
  8  Reed, Lamarius                FR Va. Military          6.78m 
  9  Murphy, Quincy                SO Va. Military          6.75m 
 10  Finch, Cole                   FR Appalachian           6.70m 
 11  Laury, Brandyn                FR Va. Military          6.60m 
 12  Schmidt, Eric                 SO Liberty               6.60m 
 13  Bullard, Korey                FR Va. Military          6.60m 
 14  Kezar, Zachary                SO Lynchburg             6.50m 
 15  Irving, Demetrius             SR Lynchburg             6.30m 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  15.88m  12/3/2011   Allen Simms, Unattached                     
        Meet:  14.89m  2/8/2008    Anthony Bryant, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tiller, Jamal                 JR Appalachian          15.30m 
  2  Johnson, Chris                SR Liberty              14.70m 
  3  Bustle, Henry                 FR Appalachian          14.44m 
  4  Jones, Avion                  FR Va. Military         14.30m 
  5  Wood, Antonio                 SR Va. Military         14.00m 
  6  Adeneye, Adedeji              JR Appalachian          14.00m 
  7  Laury, Brandyn                FR Va. Military         13.50m 
  8  Stevens, Linwood              SO Lynchburg            12.50m 
  9  Irving, Demetrius             SR Lynchburg                ND 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
    Facility:  19.18m  12/2/2006   Justin Clickett, Virginia Tech              
        Meet:  16.92m  2/12/2010   Ryan Smith, Liberty                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stalling, Jared               SR Appalachian          17.01m 
  2  Scouten, David                   Unattached           15.30m 
  3  Woodley, Andrew               FR Liberty              14.93m 
  4  Van Dunk, Eric                SR Lynchburg            14.90m 
  5  Lail, Zane                    SR Appalachian          14.52m 
  6  Abbott, Tim                      Unattached           14.50m 
  7  Hoisington, Joel              FR Va. Military         14.37m 
  8  Leonard, John                 FR Appalachian          14.29m 
  9  Latham, Spencer               SO Lynchburg            14.25m 
 10  Sansotta, Nick                SO Appalachian          14.23m 
 11  Bailey, Hunter                SO Lynchburg            13.98m 
 12  White, Jordan                 FR Va. Military         13.71m 
 13  Bass, Sean                    FR Lynchburg            13.02m 
 14  Bell, Richard                 SO Appalachian          12.73m 
 15  McIntire, Tevan               SO Liberty              12.20m 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
    Facility:  19.95m  12/2/2006   Dan Royal, Unattached                       
        Meet:  19.70m  2/9/2007    Jon Hart, Liberty                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stalling, Jared               SR Appalachian          19.44m 
  2  Scouten, David                   Unattached           17.30m 
  3  Lail, Zane                    SR Appalachian          16.31m 
  4  Latham, Spencer               SO Lynchburg            15.35m 
  5  White, Jordan                 FR Va. Military         15.30m 
  6  Sansotta, Nick                SO Appalachian          14.88m 
  7  Leonard, John                 FR Appalachian          13.43m 
  8  Bell, Richard                 SO Appalachian          13.01m 
  9  Bass, Sean                    FR Lynchburg            12.92m 
 10  Finlon, Stephen               FR Va. Military         12.80m 
 11  Bailey, Hunter                SO Lynchburg            12.50m 
 12  Condrey, William              FR Va. Military         11.25m 
 
Event 37  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Facility:   5690  1/28/2012   Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite                  
        Meet:   5043  2/13/2009   Tom FitzSimons, Mount St. Mary's             
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  DeValve, Jacob                JR Liberty                5000 
  2  Bingham, Cody                 FR Liberty                4900 
  3  Newell, Daniel                   Unattached               NP