Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2013 08:40 AM
           Flames High School Invitational - 1/11/2013 to 1/12/2013            
                      Tolsma Indoor Track - lynchburg, va                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:    6.98  2012        Gabrielle Gray, High Point Central          
        Meet:    6.98  2012        Gabrielle Gray, High Point Central          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raymond, Seye                Robinson, Ja              7.49q  8 
  2 Anderson, Sydney             Pulaski Coun              7.52q  9 
  3 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester                7.53q  6 
  4 Owens, Tanazia               Harding Univ              7.66q  9 
  5 Cunningham, Jada             Clover Hill               7.68q  8 
  6 Saunders, Tierra             Northside                 7.73q  8 
  7 Lee, Tyrika                  Halifax Coun              7.75q  9 
  8 Harris, Morgan               Manchester                7.76q  9 
  9 Jackson, Cheyenne            Byrd, Willia              7.78   8 
 10 McGowan, Bonnie              Northside                 7.78   8 
 11 Allen, Shae                  Clover Hill               7.79   7 
 12 Meade, Urshulla              Amherst Coun              7.82   6 
 13 Lozama, Jordan               South Lakes               7.83   7 
 13 McGowan, Annie               Northside                 7.83   8 
 15 Nelson, Dominique            Liberty Chri              7.89   8 
 16 Tran, Kristin                South Lakes               7.91   7 
 17 Minor, Kiana                 Henry, Patri              7.93   7 
 18 Drummond, Eryn               Manchester                7.99   2 
 19 Hager, Julia                 Pulaski Coun              8.03   6 
 20 Powell, Lauren               Chantilly                 8.03   7 
 21 Nicely, Rachel               Byrd, Willia              8.05   7 
 22 Kumi-Darfour, Golden         South Lakes               8.05   5 
 23 Vu, Pauline                  Chantilly                 8.06   6 
 24 Reed, Comfort                South Lakes               8.06   5 
 25 Ford, Jasmine                Henry, Patri              8.09   5 
 26 Evans, Daisha                Rustburg                  8.12   1 
 27 Beard, Danielle              Chantilly                 8.13   4 
 28 Morcom, Alex                 Amherst Coun              8.15   9 
 29 McCraw, Kylee                Brookville                8.16   5 
 30 Evans, Morgan                Blacksburg                8.18   5 
 31 Radar, Hannah                Blacksburg                8.19   6 
 32 Cook, Callie                 Lord Botetou              8.20   4 
 33 Harrison, Nakayla            Jefferson Fo              8.26   4 
 34 Logan, Danielle              Rustburg                  8.28   9 
 35 Deveau, Ciana                Chantilly                 8.30   6 
 36 Hundley, Garmai              Chantilly                 8.33   3 
 37 Cisneros, Melissa            Herndon                   8.34   7 
 38 Richards, Sierra             Manchester                8.37   3 
 39 Grant, Allahna               Manchester                8.39   2 
 40 Sizer, Sarah                 Lord Botetou              8.43   1 
 41 McMahon, Erin                Blacksburg                8.47   4 
 42 Filipek, Amanda              Chantilly                 8.50   3 
 43 Rakes, Lauren                Blacksburg                8.50   3 
 44 Hurt, Anna                   Lord Botetou              8.53   7 
 45 Parker, Michaela             Jefferson Fo              8.55   4 
 46 Lee, Nancy                   Herndon                   8.60   3 
 47 Kwitny, Molly                Cave Spring               8.66   2 
 48 Hughes, Emilie               Byrd, Willia              8.71   3 
 49 Mosley, Lauren               Rustburg                  8.72   5 
 50 Terpenny, Haley              Christiansbu              8.75   4 
 51 Mitchell, Rahshea            Magna Vista               8.82   2 
 52 Kennedy, Yvette              Cave Spring               8.83   2 
 53 Beauprez, Taylor             Christiansbu              8.84   2 
 54 Ogbomo, Hannah               Covenant Sch              8.92   2 
 55 Payne, Cassidy               Pulaski Coun              9.01   1 
 56 Flach, Theresa               Blacksburg                9.01   2 
 57 Alley, Alyssa                Pulaski Coun              9.28   1 
 58 Kadlec, Kelly                Blacksburg                9.94   3 
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility:    6.98  2012        Gabrielle Gray, High Point Central          
        Meet:    6.98  2012        Gabrielle Gray, High Point Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Raymond, Seye                Robinson, Ja              7.51  
  2 Anderson, Sydney             Pulaski Coun              7.51  
  3 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester                7.58  
  4 Owens, Tanazia               Harding Univ              7.68  
  5 Lee, Tyrika                  Halifax Coun              7.72  
  6 Harris, Morgan               Manchester                7.76  
  7 Cunningham, Jada             Clover Hill               7.77  
  8 Saunders, Tierra             Northside                 7.82  
Preliminaries
  9 Jackson, Cheyenne            Byrd, Willia                    
 10 McGowan, Bonnie              Northside                       
 11 Allen, Shae                  Clover Hill                     
 12 Meade, Urshulla              Amherst Coun                    
 13 Lozama, Jordan               South Lakes                     
 13 McGowan, Annie               Northside                       
 15 Nelson, Dominique            Liberty Chri                    
 16 Tran, Kristin                South Lakes                     
 17 Minor, Kiana                 Henry, Patri                    
 18 Drummond, Eryn               Manchester                      
 19 Hager, Julia                 Pulaski Coun                    
 20 Powell, Lauren               Chantilly                       
 21 Nicely, Rachel               Byrd, Willia                    
 22 Kumi-Darfour, Golden         South Lakes                     
 23 Vu, Pauline                  Chantilly                       
 24 Reed, Comfort                South Lakes                     
 25 Ford, Jasmine                Henry, Patri                    
 26 Evans, Daisha                Rustburg                        
 27 Beard, Danielle              Chantilly                       
 28 Morcom, Alex                 Amherst Coun                    
 29 McCraw, Kylee                Brookville                      
 30 Evans, Morgan                Blacksburg                      
 31 Radar, Hannah                Blacksburg                      
 32 Cook, Callie                 Lord Botetou                    
 33 Harrison, Nakayla            Jefferson Fo                    
 34 Logan, Danielle              Rustburg                        
 35 Deveau, Ciana                Chantilly                       
 36 Hundley, Garmai              Chantilly                       
 37 Cisneros, Melissa            Herndon                         
 38 Richards, Sierra             Manchester                      
 39 Grant, Allahna               Manchester                      
 40 Sizer, Sarah                 Lord Botetou                    
 41 McMahon, Erin                Blacksburg                      
 42 Filipek, Amanda              Chantilly                       
 43 Rakes, Lauren                Blacksburg                      
 44 Hurt, Anna                   Lord Botetou                    
 45 Parker, Michaela             Jefferson Fo                    
 46 Lee, Nancy                   Herndon                         
 47 Kwitny, Molly                Cave Spring                     
 48 Hughes, Emilie               Byrd, Willia                    
 49 Mosley, Lauren               Rustburg                        
 50 Terpenny, Haley              Christiansbu                    
 51 Mitchell, Rahshea            Magna Vista                     
 52 Kennedy, Yvette              Cave Spring                     
 53 Beauprez, Taylor             Christiansbu                    
 54 Ogbomo, Hannah               Covenant Sch                    
 55 Payne, Cassidy               Pulaski Coun                    
 56 Flach, Theresa               Blacksburg                      
 57 Alley, Alyssa                Pulaski Coun                    
 58 Kadlec, Kelly                Blacksburg                      
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:    6.37  2007        Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork                  
        Meet:    6.43  2010        DeVaughn Benion Jr., George Washington      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Raymond, Ayo                 Robinson, Ja              6.53q 10 
  2 Sandidge, Sydney             Amherst Coun              6.66q 10 
  3 Racanelli, Stephen           Brookville                6.71q  7 
  4 Brown, Jason                 Robinson, Ja              6.78q 10 
  5 Calloway, Anthony            Brookville                6.82q  9 
  6 Underwood, Trey              Liberty Chri              6.83q 10 
  7 Tweedy, Nic                  Rustburg                  6.85q 10 
  8 Johnson, Derrick             Clover Hill               6.86q  8 
  9 Yampolsky, Isaac             Herndon                   6.86   9 
 10 Harvey, JaTuan               Manchester                6.87   1 
 11 Smith, Garland               Blacksburg                6.87  10 
 12 Smith, Geinda                Blacksburg                6.88   8 
 13 Thai, Aeron                  South Lakes               6.92   8 
 14 Robinson, Terrell            Henry, Patri              6.93   9 
 15 Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg                6.95   7 
 16 Morgan, Donnie               Glass, E. C.              6.95   8 
 17 McClain, Caleb               Westfield                 6.95   9 
 18 Pollard, Bryan               Liberty Chri              6.98   7 
 19 Flower, Ethan                Glass, E. C.              6.99   9 
 20 Recto, Eason                 Chantilly                 7.00   7 
 21 Harris, Caleb                Byrd, Willia              7.01   9 
 22 Sims, Ryan                   Blacksburg                7.01   9 
 23 Perrot, Ky                   Herndon                   7.01   9 
 24 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg                7.01   8 
 25 Nuffer, Kye                  Manchester                7.02   1 
 26 Pilaka, Raj                  South Lakes               7.02   7 
 27 Wright, Curtis               Lord Botetou              7.03   6 
 28 Watts, Tanner                Manchester                7.04   1 
 29 Linkous, Adam                Blacksburg                7.05   7 
 30 West, Justin                 Chantilly                 7.08   8 
 31 Morris, Daquan               Henry, Patri              7.08   5 
 32 Dalton, Bryson               Magna Vista               7.09   3 
 33 Polk, Darius                 Clover Hill               7.10   7 
 34 Knott, Troy                  Turner Ashby              7.10   5 
 35 Denham, Marcus               Robinson, Ja              7.12   5 
 36 Park, Sung Woo               Chantilly                 7.13   6 
 37 Reynolds, Jacob              Blacksburg                7.14   4 
 38 Hardy, Lamar                 Westfield                 7.14   8 
 39 Terry, Brandon               South Lakes               7.16   6 
 40 Grant, Justin                Covenant Sch              7.16   4 
 41 Sutphin, Joey                Radford High Sch          7.18   3 
 42 Ball, Colin                  Blacksburg                7.19   4 
 43 Carson, Aaron                Chantilly                 7.20   8 
 44 Fulp, Bobby                  Clover Hill               7.22   7 
 45 Ingram, Will                 Blacksburg                7.23   5 
 46 Rupe, Brad                   Pulaski Coun              7.24   6 
 47 Aveson, David                Jefferson Fo              7.25   5 
 48 Calloway, Javon              Jefferson Fo              7.25   4 
 49 Morris, Jaquan               Henry, Patri              7.27   5 
 50 Alley, Dillion               Pulaski Coun              7.28   6 
 50 Miu, Vlad                    Radford High Sch          7.28   4 
 52 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu              7.33   4 
 53 Tucker, Logan                Byrd, Willia              7.41   3 
 54 Brown, Simeon                Christiansbu              7.42   5 
 55 Llera, Austin                Covenant Sch              7.43   3 
 56 Hartman, Anthony             Lord Botetou              7.43   4 
 57 Cridlin, Aaron               Christiansbu              7.44   4 
 58 King, James                  Pulaski Coun              7.46   5 
 59 Gravly, Delano               Magna Vista               7.47   6 
 60 Cupka, Brandon               Byrd, Willia              7.48   3 
 61 Jenrette, Jeremy             Blacksburg                7.48   2 
 62 Curlee, CJ                   Christiansbu              7.57   3 
 63 Houston, Keonte              Pulaski Coun              7.64   6 
 64 Mitchell, Amal               Covenant Sch              7.65   2 
 65 Kim, David                   Blacksburg                7.73   2 
 66 Argue, Patrick               Blacksburg                7.74   2 
 67 Warren, James                Byrd, Willia              7.89   2 
 68 Smith, Eli                   Radford High Sch          7.89   3 
 69 Fuller, Jared                Magna Vista               8.01   2 
 70 Simpkins, Shane              Christiansbu              8.12   2 
 -- Cox, Jordan                  Lord Botetou                FS   6 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility:    6.37  2007        Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork                  
        Meet:    6.43  2010        DeVaughn Benion Jr., George Washington      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Raymond, Ayo                 Robinson, Ja              6.58  
  2 Racanelli, Stephen           Brookville                6.71  
  3 Brown, Jason                 Robinson, Ja              6.72  
  4 Calloway, Anthony            Brookville                6.76  
  5 Sandidge, Sydney             Amherst Coun              6.76  
  6 Underwood, Trey              Liberty Chri              6.77  
  7 Johnson, Derrick             Clover Hill               6.84  
  8 Tweedy, Nic                  Rustburg                  6.92  
Preliminaries
  9 Yampolsky, Isaac             Herndon                         
 10 Harvey, JaTuan               Manchester                      
 11 Smith, Garland               Blacksburg                      
 12 Smith, Geinda                Blacksburg                      
 13 Thai, Aeron                  South Lakes                     
 14 Robinson, Terrell            Henry, Patri                    
 15 Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg                      
 16 Morgan, Donnie               Glass, E. C.                    
 17 McClain, Caleb               Westfield                       
 18 Pollard, Bryan               Liberty Chri                    
 19 Flower, Ethan                Glass, E. C.                    
 20 Recto, Eason                 Chantilly                       
 21 Harris, Caleb                Byrd, Willia                    
 22 Sims, Ryan                   Blacksburg                      
 23 Perrot, Ky                   Herndon                         
 24 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg                      
 25 Nuffer, Kye                  Manchester                      
 26 Pilaka, Raj                  South Lakes                     
 27 Wright, Curtis               Lord Botetou                    
 28 Watts, Tanner                Manchester                      
 29 Linkous, Adam                Blacksburg                      
 30 West, Justin                 Chantilly                       
 31 Morris, Daquan               Henry, Patri                    
 32 Dalton, Bryson               Magna Vista                     
 33 Polk, Darius                 Clover Hill                     
 34 Knott, Troy                  Turner Ashby                    
 35 Denham, Marcus               Robinson, Ja                    
 36 Park, Sung Woo               Chantilly                       
 37 Reynolds, Jacob              Blacksburg                      
 38 Hardy, Lamar                 Westfield                       
 39 Terry, Brandon               South Lakes                     
 40 Grant, Justin                Covenant Sch                    
 41 Sutphin, Joey                Radford High Sch                
 42 Ball, Colin                  Blacksburg                      
 43 Carson, Aaron                Chantilly                       
 44 Fulp, Bobby                  Clover Hill                     
 45 Ingram, Will                 Blacksburg                      
 46 Rupe, Brad                   Pulaski Coun                    
 47 Aveson, David                Jefferson Fo                    
 48 Calloway, Javon              Jefferson Fo                    
 49 Morris, Jaquan               Henry, Patri                    
 50 Alley, Dillion               Pulaski Coun                    
 50 Miu, Vlad                    Radford High Sch                
 52 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu                    
 53 Tucker, Logan                Byrd, Willia                    
 54 Brown, Simeon                Christiansbu                    
 55 Llera, Austin                Covenant Sch                    
 56 Hartman, Anthony             Lord Botetou                    
 57 Cridlin, Aaron               Christiansbu                    
 58 King, James                  Pulaski Coun                    
 59 Gravly, Delano               Magna Vista                     
 60 Cupka, Brandon               Byrd, Willia                    
 61 Jenrette, Jeremy             Blacksburg                      
 62 Curlee, CJ                   Christiansbu                    
 63 Houston, Keonte              Pulaski Coun                    
 64 Mitchell, Amal               Covenant Sch                    
 65 Kim, David                   Blacksburg                      
 66 Argue, Patrick               Blacksburg                      
 67 Warren, James                Byrd, Willia                    
 68 Smith, Eli                   Radford High Sch                
 69 Fuller, Jared                Magna Vista                     
 70 Simpkins, Shane              Christiansbu                    
 -- Cox, Jordan                  Lord Botetou                    
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility:    8.00  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS        
        Meet:    8.04  2011        Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nialah               Lord Botetou              8.61q  8 
  2 Shelton, Jessica             Henry, Patri              8.68q  8 
  3 Myrtle, Cara                 Turner Ashby              8.93q  8 
  4 Fisher, Lynnell              Henry, Patri              8.95q  8 
  5 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester                9.10q  8 
  6 Hooper, Sadee                Salem (S)                 9.24q  8 
  7 Worrell, Brittany            Pulaski Coun              9.48q  8 
  8 Rahmes, Rachel               Christiansbu              9.48q  7 
  9 Hundley, Garmai              Chantilly                 9.49   7 
 10 Vogel, Jamy                  Robinson, Ja              9.61   7 
 11 Gay, Tian                    Clover Hill               9.72   7 
 12 Eubank, Ashley               Liberty Chri              9.80   6 
 13 Zinser, Corrine              Robinson, Ja              9.82   7 
 14 West, Elizabeth              Glass, E. C.              9.92   6 
 15 Richards, Sierra             Manchester               10.04   7 
 16 Radar, Hannah                Blacksburg               10.07   5 
 17 Crafton, Lauren              Chantilly                10.08   6 
 18 Fulton, Emily                Cave Spring              10.09   5 
 19 Emerson, Michelle            Westfield                10.23   6 
 20 Rogers, Adrienne             Blacksburg               10.30   6 
 21 Doherty, Elizabeth           Westfield                10.32   7 
 22 Deane, Arianna               Glass, E. C.             10.35   5 
 23 Claunch, Valerie             Chantilly                10.39   6 
 24 Barlow, Megan                Robinson, Ja             10.43   6 
 25 Honeycutt, Caroline          Blacksburg               10.47   4 
 26 Wilkinson, Samantha          Westfield                10.48   5 
 27 Cooper, Jasmine              Amherst Coun             10.62   8 
 28 Brown, Aysia                 Glass, E. C.             10.63   6 
 29 Fink, Elissa                 Pulaski Coun             10.71   5 
 30 Peterson, Sierra             Henry, Patri             10.79   4 
 31 Sobhani, Delana              Herndon                  10.80   4 
 32 Nawaz, Amna                  Herndon                  10.80   5 
 33 Martin, Morgan               Christiansbu             10.88   3 
 34 Martin, Erin                 Cave Spring              10.93   3 
 35 Glynn, Jessie                Liberty Chri             11.03   7 
 36 Collins, Hannah              Jefferson Fo             11.05   1 
 37 Landrum, Christina           Robinson, Ja             11.07   4 
 38 Cunningham, Kate             Robinson, Ja             11.10   4 
 39 Lee, Nancy                   Herndon                  11.20   4 
 40 Brumfield, Bailee            Lord Botetou             11.28   1 
 41 Mehta, Autumn                Cave Spring              11.36   2 
 42 Sardello, Jordan             Blacksburg               11.40   5 
 43 McNutt, Kiana                Lord Botetou             11.41   1 
 44 King, Gabrielle              Lord Botetou             11.57   3 
 45 Taylor, Kaylee               Christiansbu             11.65   2 
 46 Penven, Savannah             Blacksburg               11.68   1 
 47 Poof, Karley                 Christiansbu             11.77   3 
 48 Wright, Hana                 Christiansbu             11.82   3 
 49 Simms, Madi                  Lord Botetou             12.49   1 
 50 Mash, Rachel                 Christiansbu             12.79   2 
 51 Franklin, Ashley             Lord Botetou             12.82   1 
 52 Callie, Landreth             Christiansbu             13.39   1 
 53 Hooker, Danesha              Henry, Patri             14.65   4 
 -- Hughes, Emilie               Byrd, Willia                DQ   5 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility:    8.00  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS        
        Meet:    8.04  2011        Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Nialah               Lord Botetou              8.55  
  2 Shelton, Jessica             Henry, Patri              8.61  
  3 Myrtle, Cara                 Turner Ashby              8.78  
  4 Fisher, Lynnell              Henry, Patri              8.97  
  5 Hooper, Sadee                Salem (S)                 9.00  
  6 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester                9.10  
  7 Worrell, Brittany            Pulaski Coun              9.25  
  8 Rahmes, Rachel               Christiansbu              9.52  
Preliminaries
  9 Hundley, Garmai              Chantilly                       
 10 Vogel, Jamy                  Robinson, Ja                    
 11 Gay, Tian                    Clover Hill                     
 12 Eubank, Ashley               Liberty Chri                    
 13 Zinser, Corrine              Robinson, Ja                    
 14 West, Elizabeth              Glass, E. C.                    
 15 Richards, Sierra             Manchester                      
 16 Radar, Hannah                Blacksburg                      
 17 Crafton, Lauren              Chantilly                       
 18 Fulton, Emily                Cave Spring                     
 19 Emerson, Michelle            Westfield                       
 20 Rogers, Adrienne             Blacksburg                      
 21 Doherty, Elizabeth           Westfield                       
 22 Deane, Arianna               Glass, E. C.                    
 23 Claunch, Valerie             Chantilly                       
 24 Barlow, Megan                Robinson, Ja                    
 25 Honeycutt, Caroline          Blacksburg                      
 26 Wilkinson, Samantha          Westfield                       
 27 Cooper, Jasmine              Amherst Coun                    
 28 Brown, Aysia                 Glass, E. C.                    
 29 Fink, Elissa                 Pulaski Coun                    
 30 Peterson, Sierra             Henry, Patri                    
 31 Sobhani, Delana              Herndon                         
 32 Nawaz, Amna                  Herndon                         
 33 Martin, Morgan               Christiansbu                    
 34 Martin, Erin                 Cave Spring                     
 35 Glynn, Jessie                Liberty Chri                    
 36 Collins, Hannah              Jefferson Fo                    
 37 Landrum, Christina           Robinson, Ja                    
 38 Cunningham, Kate             Robinson, Ja                    
 39 Lee, Nancy                   Herndon                         
 40 Brumfield, Bailee            Lord Botetou                    
 41 Mehta, Autumn                Cave Spring                     
 42 Sardello, Jordan             Blacksburg                      
 43 McNutt, Kiana                Lord Botetou                    
 44 King, Gabrielle              Lord Botetou                    
 45 Taylor, Kaylee               Christiansbu                    
 46 Penven, Savannah             Blacksburg                      
 47 Poof, Karley                 Christiansbu                    
 48 Wright, Hana                 Christiansbu                    
 49 Simms, Madi                  Lord Botetou                    
 50 Mash, Rachel                 Christiansbu                    
 51 Franklin, Ashley             Lord Botetou                    
 52 Callie, Landreth             Christiansbu                    
 53 Hooker, Danesha              Henry, Patri                    
 -- Hughes, Emilie               Byrd, Willia                    
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility:    7.16  2008        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS           
        Meet:    7.16  2008        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phillips, Travis             Henry, Patri              7.69q  6 
  2 Averett, Michael             Manchester                7.74q  5 
  3 Todd, Micah                  Manchester                7.84q  5 
  4 Pannell, Xavier              Glass, E. C.              8.17q  6 
  5 Pilaka, Raj                  South Lakes               8.24q  6 
  6 Carter, Tonda                Christiansbu              8.28q  6 
  7 Washington, Brandon          Asheville                 8.40q  6 
  8 Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.              8.42q  5 
  9 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu              8.43   6 
 10 Nguyen, Eric                 Chantilly                 8.47   5 
 11 Ball, Aidan                  Blacksburg                8.62   5 
 12 Shelton, Owen                Henry, Patri              8.63   6 
 13 Shepard, Kahlil              Westfield                 8.73   5 
 14 McClintock, Peyton           Chantilly                 8.75   3 
 15 Fletcher, Marcellus          Byrd, Willia              8.76   1 
 16 Gulding, Michael             Robinson, Ja              8.77   4 
 17 Falatko, Nick                Westfield                 8.90   5 
 18 Sutliff, Hunter              Byrd, Willia              9.02   2 
 19 Byron, Burton                Henry, Patri              9.07   4 
 20 Doley, Johnny                South Lakes               9.09   3 
 21 King, Ashton                 Christiansbu              9.10   1 
 22 Ingram, Will                 Blacksburg                9.12   4 
 23 Lesage, Joe                  Herndon                   9.27   5 
 24 Shifflett, Tanner            Turner Ashby              9.29   2 
 25 Mun, Thomas                  Herndon                   9.32   4 
 26 Vitello, John                Cave Spring               9.32   2 
 27 Sung, Alexander              Chantilly                 9.38   1 
 28 Timmerman, Kyle              Cave Spring               9.41   3 
 29 Ahmed, Yusuf                 Herndon                   9.55   3 
 30 Alley, Dillion               Pulaski Coun              9.65   4 
 31 Davis, Drew                  Robinson, Ja              9.66   2 
 32 Goatley, Adam                Blacksburg                9.77   2 
 33 Gillum, Max                  South Lakes               9.83   2 
 34 Blanco, Bryan                Herndon                  10.30   2 
 35 Poole, Kyle                  Blacksburg               10.84   1 
 36 Solander, Patric             Byrd, Willia             11.43   1 
 37 Valadez, Adrian              Turner Ashby             11.47   1 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility:    7.16  2008        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS           
        Meet:    7.16  2008        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Travis             Henry, Patri              7.68  
  2 Averett, Michael             Manchester                7.74  
  3 Todd, Micah                  Manchester                7.92  
  4 Pannell, Xavier              Glass, E. C.              7.95  
  5 Carter, Tonda                Christiansbu              8.08  
  6 Pilaka, Raj                  South Lakes               8.08  
  7 Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.              8.18  
  8 Washington, Brandon          Asheville                 8.34  
Preliminaries
  9 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu                    
 10 Nguyen, Eric                 Chantilly                       
 11 Ball, Aidan                  Blacksburg                      
 12 Shelton, Owen                Henry, Patri                    
 13 Shepard, Kahlil              Westfield                       
 14 McClintock, Peyton           Chantilly                       
 15 Fletcher, Marcellus          Byrd, Willia                    
 16 Gulding, Michael             Robinson, Ja                    
 17 Falatko, Nick                Westfield                       
 18 Sutliff, Hunter              Byrd, Willia                    
 19 Byron, Burton                Henry, Patri                    
 20 Doley, Johnny                South Lakes                     
 21 King, Ashton                 Christiansbu                    
 22 Ingram, Will                 Blacksburg                      
 23 Lesage, Joe                  Herndon                         
 24 Shifflett, Tanner            Turner Ashby                    
 25 Mun, Thomas                  Herndon                         
 26 Vitello, John                Cave Spring                     
 27 Sung, Alexander              Chantilly                       
 28 Timmerman, Kyle              Cave Spring                     
 29 Ahmed, Yusuf                 Herndon                         
 30 Alley, Dillion               Pulaski Coun                    
 31 Davis, Drew                  Robinson, Ja                    
 32 Goatley, Adam                Blacksburg                      
 33 Gillum, Max                  South Lakes                     
 34 Blanco, Bryan                Herndon                         
 35 Poole, Kyle                  Blacksburg                      
 36 Solander, Patric             Byrd, Willia                    
 37 Valadez, Adrian              Turner Ashby                    
 
Event 5  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   39.95  2011        Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS                 
        Meet:   39.95  2011        Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Tiffany              Henry, Patri             41.97  34 
  2 Wickman, Delaney             South Lakes              42.12  33 
  3 Young, Diana                 Clover Hill              42.29  32 
  4 Wheeler, Kacey               Robinson, Ja             42.35  34 
  5 Owens, Tanazia               Harding Univ             42.59  34 
  6 Lee, Tyrika                  Halifax Coun             42.65  34 
  7 Brickhill, Micah             Liberty Chri             42.73  30 
  8 Smith, Tamara                Pulaski Coun             43.01  33 
  9 Bateman, Zakiya              Glass, E. C.             43.05  31 
 10 Cunningham, Jada             Clover Hill              43.17  33 
 11 Saunders, Tierra             Northside                43.21  32 
 12 Miller, Savannah             Robinson, Ja             43.57  31 
 13 Keaton, Aleah                Northside                43.59  26 
 14 Logan, Julia                 Clover Hill              43.94  28 
 15 Zinser, Corrine              Robinson, Ja             44.17  30 
 16 Bailey, Taunysha             Westfield                44.40  29 
 17 Hale, Danielle               South Lakes              44.42  32 
 18 Crews, Tylisia               Halifax Coun             44.52  33 
 19 Raymond, Seye                Robinson, Ja             44.72  27 
 20 McGowan, Bonnie              Northside                44.73  30 
 21 Johnson, Shauntell           Glass, E. C.             44.79  27 
 22 McGowan, Annie               Northside                44.80  31 
 23 Eubank, Ashley               Liberty Chri             44.87  29 
 24 Landrum, Christina           Robinson, Ja             44.91  25 
 25 LeFrancois, Danielle         Chantilly                44.98  23 
 26 Morris, Rachel               Liberty Chri             44.98  25 
 27 Minor, Kiana                 Henry, Patri             45.04  30 
 28 Wakefield, Arianna           Westfield                45.17  26 
 29 Lee, Riley                   Jefferson Fo             45.25  28 
 30 Nwaolu, Uloma                Robinson, Ja             45.47  24 
 31 Chinaka, Oziomachukou        South Lakes              45.64  23 
 32 Jones, Monycea               Glass, E. C.             45.70  25 
 33 Nicely, Rachel               Byrd, Willia             45.87  26 
 34 McCraw, Kylee                Brookville               45.88  18 
 35 Vaughn, Haley                South Lakes              45.94  24 
 36 Kumi-Darfour, Golden         South Lakes              46.04  23 
 37 Hamric, Erin                 Pulaski Coun             46.04  22 
 38 Gay, Tian                    Clover Hill              46.11  20 
 39 Radar, Hannah                Blacksburg               46.12  24 
 40 Lozama, Jordan               South Lakes              46.22  20 
 41 Grant, Allahna               Manchester               46.23  26 
 42 Montgomery, Yontee           Manchester               46.26  28 
 43 Scott, Annelise              Covenant Sch             46.31  19 
 44 Drummond, Eryn               Manchester               46.35  27 
 45 Parisi, Gabrielle            South Lakes              46.37  25 
 46 Meade, Urshulla              Amherst Coun             46.38  21 
 47 Worrell, Brittany            Pulaski Coun             46.42  31 
 48 Sardello, Jordan             Blacksburg               46.69  21 
 49 Deveau, Ciana                Chantilly                46.70  18 
 50 Mayberry, Cariss             Blacksburg               46.82  20 
 51 Lopez, Ana Martha            Byrd, Willia             46.85  22 
 52 Edwards, Carter              Jefferson Fo             46.85  21 
 53 Word, Brianna                Amherst Coun             46.87  21 
 54 Pertchik, Meg                Blacksburg               46.90  23 
 55 Raher, Kendall               Chantilly                46.94  19 
 56 Martin, Alex                 Amherst Coun             47.01  15 
 57 Rogers, Adrienne             Blacksburg               47.05  20 
 58 Beard, Danielle              Chantilly                47.24  19 
 59 Vu, Pauline                  Chantilly                47.31  14 
 60 Filipek, Amanda              Chantilly                47.34  12 
 61 Moses, Mekkah                Westfield                47.36  16 
 62 Hundley, Garmai              Chantilly                47.36   9 
 63 Johnson, Shanita             Halifax Coun             47.41  32 
 64 Alvarez, Kennia              Herndon                  47.50  17 
 65 Blassingame, Tiannah         Christiansbu             47.53  12 
 66 Johnson, Chloe               Northside                47.71  29 
 67 Staton, Lacy                 Liberty Chri             47.78  13 
 68 Cunningham, Kate             Robinson, Ja             47.78  15 
 68 Wnek, Josephine              South Lakes              47.78  15 
 70 Beres, LeClare               Herndon                  47.84   3 
 71 Barlow, Megan                Robinson, Ja             47.98  14 
 72 Rakes, Lauren                Blacksburg               47.98  10 
 73 Brumfield, Bailee            Lord Botetou             48.04  11 
 74 Cowne, Mackenzie             Chantilly                48.16  10 
 75 Barker, Katelyn              Glass, E. C.             48.21  16 
 76 Fink, Elissa                 Pulaski Coun             48.23  17 
 77 Austin, Lauren               Cave Spring              48.29  16 
 78 Ford, Jasmine                Henry, Patri             48.34  29 
 79 Crutcher, Sydney             South Lakes              48.38  24 
 80 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou             48.40  22 
 81 Adkins, Callie               Radford High Sch         48.43  10 
 82 Gallagher, Kaitlyn           South Lakes              48.46  11 
 83 Reed, Comfort                South Lakes              48.61  17 
 84 Nawaz, Amna                  Herndon                  48.66  12 
 85 Cox, Kady                    Christiansbu             48.75  11 
 86 Abshire, Rachel              Byrd, Willia             49.10  16 
 87 Wright, Abby                 Robinson, Ja             49.31  10 
 88 Cisneros, Melissa            Herndon                  49.42   9 
 89 Sobhani, Delana              Herndon                  49.59  12 
 90 McMahon, Erin                Blacksburg               49.68  19 
 91 Torabinejad, Narges          Blacksburg               49.83  13 
 92 Martin, Erin                 Cave Spring              49.89   7 
 93 Schwarzkopf, Jennifer        South Lakes              49.98  11 
 94 Jefson, Hannah               Robinson, Ja             50.35   9 
 95 Schauer, Natalie             South Lakes              50.42  14 
 96 Norman, Jaela                Christiansbu             50.67  14 
 97 Metz, Audreya                Herndon                  50.69  13 
 98 Umutoni, Gloria              Herndon                  51.01   7 
 99 Hurt, Anna                   Lord Botetou             51.05  22 
100 Poof, Karley                 Christiansbu             51.62   7 
101 Bower, Ally                  Christiansbu             51.83   8 
102 Walker, Charmaine            Radford High Sch         51.98   8 
103 Burnette, Jasmine            Christiansbu             52.06   6 
104 Huddleston, Claire           Covenant Sch             52.08   4 
105 Penven, Savannah             Blacksburg               52.36   6 
106 Florjancic, Grace            Chantilly                52.76   3 
107 Taylor, Kaylee               Christiansbu             53.01   8 
108 Mash, Rachel                 Christiansbu             53.17   6 
109 Wright, Hana                 Christiansbu             53.36   5 
110 Sizer, Sarah                 Lord Botetou             53.40   1 
111 Beauprez, Taylor             Christiansbu             53.65   3 
112 Mosley, Lauren               Rustburg                 53.72  18 
113 Terpenny, Haley              Christiansbu             53.85   8 
114 Flegas, Christina            Lord Botetou             53.98   2 
115 Wilder, Lauren               Covenant Sch             54.04   5 
116 Stanley, Morgan              Christiansbu             54.07   5 
117 Roberts, Emma                Covenant Sch             55.77   3 
118 Bailey, Paige                Lord Botetou             56.44   1 
119 Flach, Theresa               Blacksburg               57.06   6 
120 Myers, Bethany               Radford High Sch         57.91   2 
121 Bradshaw, Fiona              Covenant Sch             58.75   2 
122 Kadlec, Kelly                Blacksburg               58.88   4 
123 Callie, Landreth             Christiansbu             59.69   2 
 
Event 6  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   35.44  2011        Demari Boswell, Ben L Smith HS              
        Meet:   35.44  2011        Demari Boswell, Ben L. Smith                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiley, Nathan                Westfield                36.01  30 
  2 Sandidge, Sydney             Amherst Coun             36.86  28 
  3 Willard, Josh                Clover Hill              37.36  26 
  4 Davis, Sherrick              Rustburg                 37.43  27 
  5 Shepard, Kahlil              Westfield                37.48  30 
  6 Phillips, Travis             Henry, Patri             37.49  29 
  7 Johnson, Derrick             Clover Hill              37.51  26 
  8 Johnsen, Daniel              South Lakes              37.54  26 
  9 Thai, Aeron                  South Lakes              37.56  24 
 10 Dews, DeVantae               Glass, E. C.             37.57  29 
 11 Reed, Tanner                 Christiansbu             37.58  25 
 12 Pannell, Xavier              Glass, E. C.             37.69  24 
 13 Sims, Ryan                   Blacksburg               37.79  28 
 14 Mussie, Nobel                Albert Einst             37.80  17 
 15 Thrasher-Walker, Tyler       Westfield                37.86  30 
 16 Goard, Antonio               Brookville               37.89  30 
 17 Murphy, Paul                 Cave Spring              38.04  23 
 18 Franklin, JaMario            Amherst Coun             38.32  27 
 19 Fisher, Alex                 Herndon                  38.34  29 
 20 Azurin, Arthur               Chantilly                38.41  22 
 21 Rugari, Joey                 South Lakes              38.51  18 
 22 Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.             38.55  22 
 23 Terry, Brandon               South Lakes              38.76  22 
 24 Palmer, Jason                Byrd, Willia             38.81  15 
 25 Gil, Brandon                 Lord Botetou             38.85  26 
 26 Knutson, Alex                South Lakes              38.89  18 
 27 Smith, Geinda                Blacksburg               38.93  20 
 28 Robinson, Terrell            Henry, Patri             38.95  25 
 29 Harris, Caleb                Byrd, Willia             38.97   9 
 30 Moses, Alex                  Westfield                39.03  29 
 31 Underwood, Trey              Liberty Chri             39.10  25 
 32 Fulp, Bobby                  Clover Hill              39.13  16 
 33 Musso, Ryan                  Robinson, Ja             39.14  16 
 34 Garland, Isiah               Rustburg                 39.22  11 
 35 Loh, Justin                  Chantilly                39.24  11 
 36 Stem, Matt                   Glass, E. C.             39.24  24 
 37 McQueen, Eric                Amherst Coun             39.29  23 
 38 Recto, Eason                 Chantilly                39.29  19 
 39 Humphrey, Alex               Westfield                39.30  28 
 40 Cruz, Jonathan               Herndon                  39.34  27 
 41 Carter, Tonda                Christiansbu             39.34  15 
 42 Norris, Harrison             Magna Vista              39.45  19 
 43 Henderson, Ryan              Albert Einst             39.51  24 
 44 Ball, Colin                  Blacksburg               39.56  17 
 45 Harvey, JaTuan               Manchester               39.58  25 
 46 Grant, Jake                  Radford High Sch         39.62  14 
 47 Lesage, Joe                  Herndon                  39.69  20 
 48 Tweedy, Nic                  Rustburg                 39.73   1 
 49 Davis, Drew                  Robinson, Ja             39.80  14 
 50 Almodiel, Darren             Chantilly                39.85   9 
 51 Ullom, Nicholas              Chantilly                39.94  21 
 52 Pinto-Moreira, Jessy         Chantilly                40.00  13 
 53 Warner, Phillip              Herndon                  40.01  10 
 54 Bankhead, Tyler              Blacksburg               40.01   8 
 54 Reynolds, Jacob              Blacksburg               40.01   6 
 54 Gulding, Michael             Robinson, Ja             40.01   8 
 57 Witter, Ryan                 Robinson, Ja             40.05  12 
 58 Carson, Aaron                Chantilly                40.07  21 
 59 Brown, Jason                 Robinson, Ja             40.13  23 
 60 Nuffer, Kye                  Manchester               40.20  21 
 61 Sung, Alexander              Chantilly                40.24  11 
 62 Cook, Michael                Christiansbu             40.28  18 
 63 Corell, Bailey               Liberty Chri             40.29  20 
 64 McClintock, Peyton           Chantilly                40.35   5 
 65 Nguyen, Eric                 Chantilly                40.39  16 
 66 Grant, Justin                Covenant Sch             40.39  12 
 67 King, Dimontae               Magna Vista              40.56  13 
 68 Deibler, Tony                Christiansbu             40.61   7 
 69 Kasik, Camden                Albert Einst             40.73  14 
 70 O'Neal, Zach                 Byrd, Willia             40.79  11 
 71 Keeley, Josh                 South Lakes              40.86  13 
 72 Chong, Geson                 Westfield                40.99  27 
 73 Roeschley, Addison           Turner Ashby             40.99   9 
 74 Rufino, Joel                 Albert Einst             41.05  15 
 75 Nasir, Usama                 Herndon                  41.11  15 
 76 King, Ashton                 Christiansbu             41.16   7 
 77 Zhang, David                 Blacksburg               41.19   7 
 78 Woodson, Tyler               Byrd, Willia             41.19   9 
 79 Grundvig, Clayton            Robinson, Ja             41.35  12 
 80 Andaya, Lorenzo              Albert Einst             41.38  14 
 81 Rodriguez, Rivers            Herndon                  41.39   7 
 82 Llera, Austin                Covenant Sch             41.56  13 
 83 Allensworth, Lorenzo         Westfield                41.64  28 
 84 Threlkeld, Logan             Herndon                  41.65  10 
 85 Miu, Vlad                    Radford High Sch         41.65   6 
 86 Savannah, Xavier             Magna Vista              41.72   8 
 87 Walter, Aidan                Robinson, Ja             41.76  10 
 88 Hartman, Anthony             Lord Botetou             41.84   1 
 89 Brown, Garrett               Henry, Patri             41.84  17 
 90 Brown, Andrew                Amherst Coun             42.07  16 
 91 Eddleton, David              Christiansbu             42.07   8 
 92 Curlee, CJ                   Christiansbu             42.17   3 
 93 Gil, Nelson                  Lord Botetou             42.34  21 
 94 Cardillo, Michael            Pulaski Coun             42.51  10 
 95 Jenrette, Jeremy             Blacksburg               43.23   3 
 96 Goatley, Adam                Blacksburg               43.29   5 
 97 Argue, Patrick               Blacksburg               43.81   5 
 98 Smith, Eli                   Radford High Sch         44.22   4 
 99 Williams, Peyton             Christiansbu             44.27   5 
100 Mitchell, Amal               Covenant Sch             44.83   6 
101 Howard, Greyson              Radford High Sch         45.05   4 
102 Harding, Trent               Christiansbu             45.20   3 
103 Lankford, Joey               Cave Spring              46.06   1 
104 Simpkins, Shane              Christiansbu             47.42   2 
105 Norman, Jordan               Christiansbu             47.87   4 
106 Frank, Jonathan              Lord Botetou             49.96   1 
 -- Aveson, David                Jefferson Fo                DQ  22 
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:13.98  2010        Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
        Meet:   1:15.28  2011        Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wiles, Kendell               Blacksburg             1:16.08  22 
  2 Anderson, Sydney             Pulaski Coun           1:16.39  22 
  3 Calhoun, Kyannah             South Lakes            1:16.92  22 
  4 Wickman, Delaney             South Lakes            1:17.26  22 
  5 Schweikert, Macey            Robinson, Ja           1:20.06  21 
  6 Owens, Tanazia               Harding Univ           1:21.95  21 
  7 Nieusma, Claire              South Lakes            1:22.30  21 
  8 Allen, Shae                  Clover Hill            1:22.46  20 
  9 Richardson, Mikayla          Christiansbu           1:22.61  20 
 10 McCoy, Rachel                Blacksburg             1:23.54  20 
 11 Vaughn, Haley                South Lakes            1:23.71  20 
 12 Morris, Rachel               Liberty Chri           1:24.04  19 
 13 Johnson, Shauntell           Glass, E. C.           1:24.38  18 
 14 LeFrancois, Danielle         Chantilly              1:25.10  19 
 15 Fleming, Jenn                Blacksburg             1:25.32  17 
 16 Lopez, Ana Martha            Byrd, Willia           1:25.65  19 
 17 Decarmo, Kami                Glass, E. C.           1:25.86  18 
 18 Sallah, Sierra               Salem (S)              1:26.20  11 
 19 Collins, Kanani              Henry, Patri           1:26.22  17 
 20 Burns, Megan                 Christiansbu           1:26.42  14 
 21 Cabellos, Victoria           Albert Einst           1:26.52  15 
 22 Saunders, Michaela           Glass, E. C.           1:26.53  15 
 23 Montgomery, Yontee           Manchester             1:26.97  18 
 24 Wade, Kelsie                 Christiansbu           1:27.29  16 
 25 May, Abby                    Jefferson Fo           1:27.90  16 
 26 Yamaguchi, Sabrina           Blacksburg             1:28.07  16 
 27 Alvarez, Kennia              Herndon                1:28.58  14 
 28 Pauli, Rachel                Christiansbu           1:28.61  11 
 29 White, Taylor                Jefferson Fo           1:28.62  19 
 30 O'Connor, Kate               Byrd, Willia           1:28.66   5 
 31 Flanary, Emma                Albert Einst           1:28.70  13 
 32 Pertchik, Meg                Blacksburg             1:29.11  14 
 33 Pearson, Laura               Turner Ashby           1:29.43   6 
 34 Raher, Kendall               Chantilly              1:29.73  13 
 35 Mayberry, Cariss             Blacksburg             1:30.09   7 
 36 Huemme, Hannah               Covenant Sch           1:30.40  10 
 37 Cowne, Mackenzie             Chantilly              1:30.62  10 
 38 Smithers, Courtney           Henry, Patri           1:30.68  13 
 39 Coalson, McKenna             Brookville             1:30.87   3 
 40 Lamoglia, Lauren             Herndon                1:30.93   6 
 41 DeCourcy, Kelly              Liberty Chri           1:31.15  14 
 42 Austin, Lauren               Cave Spring            1:31.16  17 
 43 Benson, Kathryn              Blacksburg             1:32.07  12 
 44 White, Nejai                 Salem (S)              1:32.35   7 
 45 Thompson, Raven              Manchester             1:32.70  13 
 46 Peterson, Makayla            Henry, Patri           1:32.75   8 
 47 Stuart, Payton               Christiansbu           1:32.82   9 
 48 Jefson, Hannah               Robinson, Ja           1:33.00  12 
 49 Winston, Blakemore           Henry, Patri           1:33.04  15 
 50 Aylor, Rebecca               Byrd, Willia           1:33.18   6 
 51 Sampson, Samantha            Salem (S)              1:33.40   9 
 52 Abshire, Rachel              Byrd, Willia           1:33.41   6 
 53 Schauer, Natalie             South Lakes            1:33.50   8 
 54 Umutoni, Gloria              Herndon                1:34.07   5 
 55 Norman, Jaela                Christiansbu           1:34.49   8 
 56 Barron, Elizabeth            Westfield              1:34.71  16 
 57 Metz, Audreya                Herndon                1:35.43   8 
 58 Cox, Kady                    Christiansbu           1:35.63   5 
 59 Newman, Ann Kelly            Pulaski Coun           1:36.13  15 
 60 Wright, Abby                 Robinson, Ja           1:36.26  11 
 61 Lazor, Kelley                Westfield              1:36.97  11 
 62 Bower, Ally                  Christiansbu           1:37.36   4 
 63 Brads, Kara                  Lord Botetou           1:37.82  12 
 64 Foster, Margaret             Turner Ashby           1:38.94   5 
 65 West, Lauren                 Turner Ashby           1:40.89   3 
 66 Riner, Braelyn               Brookville             1:41.14   2 
 67 Frey, Samantha               Byrd, Willia           1:42.10   3 
 68 Hendrix, Charlotte           Covenant Sch           1:44.26   3 
 69 Alexander, Haley             Lord Botetou           1:44.42   2 
 70 West, Kendall                Turner Ashby           1:45.09   2 
 71 Leonard, Brooke              Lord Botetou           1:48.05   2 
 72 Florjancic, Grace            Chantilly              1:48.69   4 
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:04.28  2009        Zach Vrhovac, Albermarle HS               
        Meet:   1:05.80  2011        Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Chantilly           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hagen, Kenneth               Blacksburg             1:07.97  15 
  2 Green-Guase, De'Quan         Christiansbu           1:08.72  17 
  3 Johnsen, Daniel              South Lakes            1:09.06  15 
  4 Pittard, Matthew             Glass, E. C.           1:09.51  16 
  5 Sowah, Johanan               Chantilly              1:10.13  16 
  6 Borny, Matthew               Blacksburg             1:10.46  11 
  7 Sturans, Andris              Chantilly              1:10.49  15 
  8 McCoy, Jacob                 Blacksburg             1:10.70  10 
  9 Mattingly, John              Blacksburg             1:11.23  12 
 10 Gibson, Trey                 Byrd, Willia           1:11.28  12 
 11 Dunham, Nathan               Henry, Patri           1:11.62  14 
 12 Murphy, Paul                 Cave Spring            1:11.64  14 
 13 Knutson, Alex                South Lakes            1:11.89  14 
 14 Waggoner, Isaac              Henry, Patri           1:12.63  11 
 15 Henderson, Ryan              Albert Einst           1:12.74  16 
 16 Johnson, Ryan                Radford High Sch       1:12.76  10 
 17 Devore, Corey                Manchester             1:12.85   9 
 18 Palmer, Jason                Byrd, Willia           1:13.19  16 
 19 Csicsmann, Nicholas          Chantilly              1:13.20   8 
 20 Brown, Sawyer                Manchester             1:13.42   9 
 21 Phillips, Luke               Blacksburg             1:14.10  10 
 22 Witter, Ryan                 Robinson, Ja           1:14.61   9 
 23 Bankhead, Tyler              Blacksburg             1:14.65   6 
 24 Keeley, Josh                 South Lakes            1:14.65  10 
 25 Pinto-Moreira, Jessy         Chantilly              1:15.18  13 
 26 Gaston, Jamie                Covenant Sch           1:15.20   7 
 27 Loh, Justin                  Chantilly              1:15.57   4 
 28 Zhang, David                 Blacksburg             1:15.73   8 
 29 Woodson, Tyler               Byrd, Willia           1:15.82   5 
 30 Lawson, Landen               Pulaski Coun           1:15.86   6 
 31 Akers, Damon                 Pulaski Coun           1:15.98  11 
 32 O'Neal, Zach                 Byrd, Willia           1:16.18   8 
 33 Dews, Derrick                Glass, E. C.           1:16.61   7 
 34 Vaughn, Asher                Christiansbu           1:16.63   6 
 35 Cook, Michael                Christiansbu           1:16.68   7 
 36 Walter, Aidan                Robinson, Ja           1:16.92   5 
 37 Falatko, Nick                Westfield              1:17.53  13 
 38 Gil, Nelson                  Lord Botetou           1:18.18  12 
 39 Carter, Addison              Jefferson Fo           1:18.45   5 
 40 May, Ben                     Jefferson Fo           1:18.69  12 
 40 Deibler, Tony                Christiansbu           1:18.69   4 
 42 Andaya, Lorenzo              Albert Einst           1:19.34   6 
 43 Roeschley, Addison           Turner Ashby           1:20.31   3 
 44 Threlkeld, Logan             Herndon                1:20.40  11 
 45 Anderson, Mark               Herndon                1:20.67   3 
 46 Kasik, Camden                Albert Einst           1:21.54   4 
 47 Diehl, Jared                 Turner Ashby           1:23.35   3 
 48 Wilder, Stephen              Covenant Sch           1:23.36   8 
 49 Bell, Brandon                Brookville             1:23.75   4 
 50 Milauskas, John              Blacksburg             1:24.03   2 
 51 Dyke, John                   Covenant Sch           1:24.07   5 
 52 Long, Jackson                Turner Ashby           1:25.97   2 
 53 Pierantoni, Jonathan         Turner Ashby           1:26.13   2 
 54 Andrew, Lee                  Lord Botetou           1:26.99   1 
 55 Ledesma, Manuel              Turner Ashby           1:31.73   2 
 56 Giles, Jacob                 Radford High Sch       1:37.13   1 
 57 Shabazz, Malik               Radford High Sch       1:41.99   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility:   2:52.46  12/15/2012  Carolyn Bethel, Hidden Valley HS          
        Meet:   2:55.80  2010        Joanna Stevens, Blacksburg HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brickhill, Micah             Liberty Chri           3:01.41  
  2 Shupe, Alyssa                Jefferson Fo           3:02.41  
  3 Fleming, Jenn                Blacksburg             3:05.15  
  4 Cowne, Kendall               Chantilly              3:05.24  
  5 Angermeier, Bonnie           Blacksburg             3:05.35  
  6 Raher, Nora                  Chantilly              3:07.62  
  7 Beatty, Emily                Blacksburg             3:09.67  
  8 Lull, Samantha               Chantilly              3:11.59  
  9 McCoy, Rachel                Blacksburg             3:13.10  
 10 Durham, Augusta              South Lakes            3:13.83  
 11 Reinhold, Abigail            South Lakes            3:14.30  
 12 Carrington, Holly            Glass, E. C.           3:15.00  
 13 Richardson, Malina           Henry, Patri           3:15.82  
 14 Penaranda, Rachel            Westfield              3:15.95  
 15 Freix, Sara                  Westfield              3:16.46  
 16 Lannen, Monica               South Lakes            3:17.02  
 17 Ruhland, Elizabeth           Jefferson Fo           3:17.53  
 18 Ewing Nelson, Claire         Blacksburg             3:17.80  
 19 Quigg, Abby                  Liberty Chri           3:18.15  
 20 Lull, Hannah                 Chantilly              3:18.77  
 21 Taylor, Abigail              Manchester             3:19.10  
 22 Lundeen, Mary                Glass, E. C.           3:19.55  
 23 McAnally, Alexa              Westfield              3:19.55  
 24 Benson, Kathryn              Blacksburg             3:20.14  
 25 Jones, Khalah                Northside              3:20.67  
 26 Holleran, Courtney           Robinson, Ja           3:21.05  
 27 Colella, Leandra             Chantilly              3:21.11  
 28 Okoroafor, Grace             Westfield              3:21.31  
 29 Phillips, Ashley             Cave Spring            3:22.12  
 30 Briggs, Ruth                 Robinson, Ja           3:22.27  
 31 Dyke*, Emily                 Manchester             3:23.09  
 32 Ray, Sarah                   Manchester             3:23.26  
 33 Neal, Schyler                Henry, Patri           3:23.99  
 34 Murray, Christie             Chantilly              3:24.63  
 35 Turney, Eryn                 Lord Botetou           3:24.71  
 36 Yamaguchi, Sabrina           Blacksburg             3:24.76  
 37 Lowe, Cate                   Glass, E. C.           3:24.91  
 38 McGrath, Molly               South Lakes            3:25.62  
 39 Martinez, Aissa              Robinson, Ja           3:26.35  
 40 McMurry, Pauline             Albert Einst           3:26.87  
 41 O'Donnell, Margaret          Chantilly              3:27.08  
 42 San, Bianca                  Chantilly              3:27.51  
 43 Orikogbo, Bimba              Clover Hill            3:28.33  
 44 Sartorius, Caroline          South Lakes            3:29.48  
 45 Peterson, Makayla            Henry, Patri           3:30.19  
 46 Owens, Megan                 Westfield              3:30.36  
 47 Loh, Jennifer                Chantilly              3:30.68  
 48 Frazer, Abby                 Herndon                3:31.31  
 49 Schewnke, Taylor             Westfield              3:31.66  
 50 Walsh, Virginia              Chantilly              3:32.78  
 51 Myrtle, Heather              Turner Ashby           3:32.84  
 52 Muha, Noelle                 Herndon                3:33.24  
 53 Phillips, Eden Elizabeth     Blacksburg             3:33.35  
 54 Shaw, Kathleen               Clover Hill            3:34.34  
 55 Logan, Lauren                Albert Einst           3:36.27  
 56 Carrai, Rebekah              South Lakes            3:36.52  
 57 Strub, Sydney                Chantilly              3:36.86  
 58 Plumb, Mercey                Cave Spring            3:37.25  
 59 Acosta, Gabrielle            South Lakes            3:37.31  
 60 Jindra, Amelia               Robinson, Ja           3:37.63  
 61 Cline, Megan                 Lord Botetou           3:37.71  
 62 Martin, Katherine            South Lakes            3:38.47  
 63 Foster, Margaret             Turner Ashby           3:39.57  
 64 Graham, Brianna              Christiansbu           3:39.64  
 65 Hawkins, Nicole              Liberty Chri           3:40.17  
 66 Coalson, McKenna             Brookville             3:42.77  
 67 Reiber, Tessa                Clover Hill            3:43.17  
 68 Eaddy, Izzy                  Herndon                3:46.27  
 69 Lyon, Nicole                 Edison, Thom           3:46.60  
 70 Knowles, Kenna               Christiansbu           3:46.91  
 71 Williams, Madison            Christiansbu           3:48.57  
 72 Sowder, Zoe                  Lord Botetou           3:48.63  
 73 Anderson, Cassidy            Lord Botetou           3:50.28  
 74 Kramer, Candace              Christiansbu           3:50.54  
 75 Riner, Braelyn               Brookville             3:50.78  
 76 Vick, Alison                 Blacksburg             3:51.15  
 77 Buchanan, Erika              Lord Botetou           3:51.23  
 78 Huddleston, Claire           Covenant Sch           4:00.71  
 79 Nielsen, Jessica             Herndon                4:03.36  
 80 West, Kendall                Turner Ashby           4:08.15  
 81 Stolte, Avery                Blacksburg             4:11.09  
 
Event 10  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility:   2:27.77  2010        Patrick Morgan, Appalachian State         
        Meet:   2:30.89  2011        George Carter, Blacksburg HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGorty, Sean                Chantilly              2:30.24  
  2 Kiley, Nathan                Westfield              2:31.54  
  3 Mogen, Walker                Radford High Sch       2:32.09  
  4 Miller, Logan                Chantilly              2:32.54  
  5 Borny, Matthew               Blacksburg             2:33.00  
  6 Colson, Louis                Edison, Thom           2:34.18  
  7 Chambers, Max                Westfield              2:34.52  
  8 Hagen, Kenneth               Blacksburg             2:35.48  
  9 McCoy, Jacob                 Blacksburg             2:36.54  
 10 Schulte, Nathan              Robinson, Ja           2:36.77  
 11 McHugh, Michael              South Lakes            2:36.97  
 12 Phillips, Luke               Blacksburg             2:37.85  
 13 Chase, Zach                  Christiansbu           2:38.08  
 14 Huff, Adam                   Chantilly              2:40.18  
 15 Yirdaw, Eyasu                Edison, Thom           2:40.44  
 16 Rivas, Luis                  South Lakes            2:40.51  
 17 Kerr, Michael                South Lakes            2:40.74  
 18 Ginnings, Justin             Salem (S)              2:41.03  
 19 Gharbi, Karim                Edison, Thom           2:41.13  
 20 Heuer, Bradley               Herndon                2:41.45  
 21 O'Connell, Brendan           Robinson, Ja           2:41.53  
 22 Parshall, Joshua             Chantilly              2:41.71  
 23 Taminger, Ben                Manchester             2:41.82  
 24 McGorty, Ryan                Chantilly              2:42.07  
 25 Mattingly, John              Blacksburg             2:42.50  
 26 Sevachko, Troy               Westfield              2:42.70  
 27 Combs, Noah                  Blacksburg             2:42.95  
 28 Sowah, Johanan               Chantilly              2:44.36  
 29 Baker, Girma                 Covenant Sch           2:45.28  
 30 Scafer, Cole                 Radford High Sch       2:45.58  
 31 Jutras, Dustin               Robinson, Ja           2:45.74  
 32 Lineberger, Aaron            Manchester             2:46.17  
 33 Spurlock, Matt               Christiansbu           2:47.57  
 34 Rangel, John                 Edison, Thom           2:48.50  
 35 Uhrig, Michael               South Lakes            2:48.71  
 36 Brown, Kyle                  Edison, Thom           2:49.03  
 37 Hess, Corbin                 Turner Ashby           2:49.21  
 38 Cevasco, Brendan             Robinson, Ja           2:49.45  
 39 Middleton, Azmar             Clover Hill            2:49.60  
 40 Harris, Tre                  Manchester             2:49.96  
 41 Cooper, Alex                 Christiansbu           2:50.15  
 42 Parker, Ethan                Liberty Chri           2:50.86  
 43 Wiggins, Jon                 Cave Spring            2:51.02  
 44 Wall, Colin                  Salem (S)              2:51.04  
 45 Rockers, Brandon             Edison, Thom           2:51.78  
 46 Lamb, Trevor                 Clover Hill            2:51.85  
 47 Pace, Johnny                 Westfield              2:52.02  
 48 Kim, Jaemin                  Westfield              2:52.17  
 49 DeLeon, Andrew               Chantilly              2:52.36  
 50 Parmalee, Shane              Turner Ashby           2:52.54  
 51 Formica, Michael             Christiansbu           2:52.65  
 52 Boyles, Tim                  Westfield              2:53.54  
 53 Rugari, Joey                 South Lakes            2:53.58  
 54 Hite, Nicholas               Robinson, Ja           2:53.58  
 55 Coo, Daniel                  Westfield              2:53.63  
 56 Butler, James                Herndon                2:53.74  
 57 Heishman, Chris              South Lakes            2:54.74  
 58 Linehan, Patrick             Chantilly              2:54.75  
 59 Turk, Zack                   Radford High Sch       2:54.94  
 60 Smith, Connor                South Lakes            2:55.66  
 61 Nguyen, Leon                 Clover Hill            2:55.92  
 62 Gibson, Jeffrey              Edison, Thom           2:56.03  
 63 Deely, Kevin                 Westfield              2:56.14  
 64 Weirick, Collin              South Lakes            2:56.32  
 65 Dixon, Paul                  Turner Ashby           2:56.51  
 66 Simpson, Jake                Lord Botetou           2:56.51  
 67 Wigle, Christopher           Chantilly              2:56.74  
 68 Yearout, Paul                Byrd, Willia           2:57.63  
 69 Carroll, Brian               Christiansbu           2:58.33  
 70 Hein, Seth                   Robinson, Ja           2:58.96  
 71 McDaniel, James              Lord Botetou           2:59.01  
 72 Murray, Daniel               Chantilly              2:59.09  
 73 Durand, Jacques              Herndon                2:59.12  
 74 Tefera, Elias                South Lakes            2:59.37  
 75 Marselus, Seth               Liberty Chri           2:59.69  
 76 Miller, Sean                 South Lakes            3:00.40  
 77 Knoll, Charlie               Herndon                3:00.65  
 78 Morris, Jack                 Herndon                3:02.72  
 79 Hodges, Ethan                Christiansbu           3:02.91  
 80 Wickham, Miles               Lord Botetou           3:03.23  
 81 Shelton, Michael             Christiansbu           3:03.50  
 82 Thomas, Sam                  Henry, Patri           3:03.60  
 83 Jasper, Joe                  Herndon                3:04.18  
 84 Shen, Tay                    Blacksburg             3:04.54  
 85 Kennan, Lawson               Christiansbu           3:04.55  
 86 Poliak, Dan                  Herndon                3:05.44  
 87 Otto, Seamus                 Turner Ashby           3:05.89  
 88 Levine, Jeremy               Herndon                3:06.73  
 89 McManus, Jack                Edison, Thom           3:06.97  
 90 Banks, Alan                  Westfield              3:07.01  
 91 McCleary, Eli                Westfield              3:07.10  
 92 Boeren, Kevin                Lord Botetou           3:08.08  
 93 Harless, Daniel              Christiansbu           3:08.38  
 94 Dolack, Zachary              Turner Ashby           3:10.34  
 95 Scott, Jacob                 Christiansbu           3:10.42  
 96 Konishi, Miki                South Lakes            3:11.24  
 97 Glaser, Zach                 Herndon                3:11.53  
 98 Keane, Sean                  Westfield              3:11.96  
 99 McKee, Isiah                 Herndon                3:12.13  
100 Shupe, Nathan                Pulaski Coun           3:12.74  
101 Goldstein, Brennan           Edison, Thom           3:13.20  
102 Altizer, Jacob               Christiansbu           3:13.48  
103 James, Robert Craig          Byrd, Willia           3:15.09  
104 Ya, Josh                     Herndon                3:17.41  
105 Davis, Ian                   Blacksburg             3:20.35  
106 Tainer, Alex                 Lord Botetou           3:25.20  
107 Garnett, Dakota              Lord Botetou           3:37.74  
108 Scott, Kemper                Cave Spring            3:38.06  
 
Event 11  Women 1600 Meter Run section B
================================================================
    Facility:   4:53.16  2010        Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS           
        Meet:   4:53.16  2010        Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Kate               Byrd, Willia           5:35.78  
  2 Murray, Christie             Chantilly              5:43.11  
  3 Cabellos, Victoria           Albert Einst           5:43.25  
  4 McAnally, Alexa              Westfield              5:44.23  
  5 Ruhland, Elizabeth           Jefferson Fo           5:45.42  
  6 Dyke*, Emily                 Manchester             5:46.08  
  7 Bidwell, Erin                South Lakes            5:46.79  
  8 O'Donnell, Margaret          Chantilly              5:49.18  
  9 Frazer, Abby                 Herndon                5:49.95  
 10 Sartorius, Caroline          South Lakes            5:50.27  
 11 Malloy, Claire               Glass, E. C.           5:50.45  
 12 May, Abby                    Jefferson Fo           5:51.35  
 13 Palmer, Noel                 Liberty Chri           5:51.43  
 14 Owens, Megan                 Westfield              5:51.95  
 15 Howell, Caitlin              Manchester             5:52.84  
 16 Yamaguchi, Sabrina           Blacksburg             5:53.88  
 17 San, Bianca                  Chantilly              5:53.89  
 18 Schewnke, Taylor             Westfield              5:54.41  
 19 Logan, Lauren                Albert Einst           5:56.01  
 20 Martinez, Aissa              Robinson, Ja           5:56.68  
 21 McMurry, Pauline             Albert Einst           5:57.59  
 22 Walsh, Virginia              Chantilly              5:57.78  
 23 Loh, Jennifer                Chantilly              5:58.28  
 24 Lambert, Elizabeth           Albert Einst           5:58.29  
 25 Muha, Noelle                 Herndon                5:59.44  
 26 McGrath, Molly               South Lakes            6:01.04  
 27 Drinkwater, Emily            Cave Spring            6:01.55  
 28 Ruskin, Halcyon              Albert Einst           6:01.63  
 29 Phillips, Eden Elizabeth     Blacksburg             6:06.72  
 30 Martin, Katherine            South Lakes            6:07.77  
 31 Lamoglia, Lauren             Herndon                6:09.01  
 32 Akright, Brianna             Manchester             6:09.34  
 33 Acosta, Gabrielle            South Lakes            6:09.86  
 34 Gill, Roshni                 Westfield              6:10.30  
 35 Hammer, Sarah                Lord Botetou           6:10.42  
 36 Strub, Sydney                Chantilly              6:11.05  
 37 Graham, Brianna              Christiansbu           6:12.84  
 38 Jindra, Amelia               Robinson, Ja           6:13.20  
 39 Carrai, Rebekah              South Lakes            6:15.95  
 40 Stephenson, Brooke           Blacksburg             6:16.43  
 41 Knowles, Kenna               Christiansbu           6:18.87  
 42 Lyon, Nicole                 Edison, Thom           6:19.37  
 43 Monroe, Maya                 Blacksburg             6:20.81  
 44 Stowe, Emma                  Blacksburg             6:23.11  
 45 Overholt, Meleah             Christiansbu           6:25.41  
 46 Eaddy, Izzy                  Herndon                6:28.58  
 47 Grant, Kathryn               Covenant Sch           6:35.19  
 48 Williams, Madison            Christiansbu           6:39.63  
 49 Anderson, Cassidy            Lord Botetou           6:40.18  
 50 Vick, Alison                 Blacksburg             6:44.05  
 51 Marshall, Kenzie             Carroll Coun           6:45.63  
 52 Llera, Liz                   Covenant Sch           6:48.41  
 53 Fariss, Lauren               Cave Spring            7:06.89  
 54 Bucy, Charlotte              Radford High Sch       7:08.94  
 55 Stolte, Avery                Blacksburg             7:09.21  
 56 Martin, Katarina             Cave Spring            7:10.35  
 57 Nielsen, Jessica             Herndon                7:10.84  
 
Event 12  Men 1600 Meter Run section B
================================================================
    Facility:   4:16.92  2011        Cody Snyder, Lee-Davis HS                 
        Meet:   4:16.92  2011        Cody Snyder, Lee-Davis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parshall, Joshua             Chantilly              4:33.67  
  2 Khan, Miraj                  Chantilly              4:39.21  
  3 Marshall, Nick               Robinson, Ja           4:42.40  
  4 Gibson, Trey                 Byrd, Willia           4:45.12  
  5 Wiggins, Jon                 Cave Spring            4:46.56  
  6 Scafer, Cole                 Radford High Sch       4:47.47  
  7 Rockers, Brandon             Edison, Thom           4:50.40  
  8 Hite, Nicholas               Robinson, Ja           4:50.82  
  9 Ottman, Ben                  Jefferson Fo           4:50.99  
 10 Wells, Alex                  Blacksburg             4:51.00  
 11 Rangel, John                 Edison, Thom           4:51.44  
 12 Pace, Johnny                 Westfield              4:52.20  
 13 Hess, Corbin                 Turner Ashby           4:52.56  
 14 Uhrig, Michael               South Lakes            4:53.18  
 15 Teller, Sam                  Blacksburg             4:53.37  
 16 Wilson, Nick                 Blacksburg             4:53.61  
 17 DeLeon, Andrew               Chantilly              4:53.77  
 18 Boyles, Tim                  Westfield              4:54.23  
 19 Murray, Daniel               Chantilly              4:54.54  
 20 Cole, Thomas                 Manchester             4:54.83  
 21 Brown, Kyle                  Edison, Thom           4:55.09  
 22 Mattingly, John              Blacksburg             4:55.33  
 23 Heishman, Chris              South Lakes            4:55.78  
 24 Turk, Zack                   Radford High Sch       4:56.06  
 25 Turk, Matt                   Radford High Sch       4:56.13  
 26 Connor, Matthew              Blacksburg             4:57.17  
 27 Kramer, Alex                 Magna Vista            4:57.19  
 28 Bishop, Flip                 Blacksburg             4:57.20  
 29 Hammel, Michael              Manchester             4:57.77  
 30 Hammel, Daniel               Manchester             4:57.82  
 31 Tedford, Cooper              Jefferson Fo           4:58.12  
 32 Cundiff, Patrick             Glass, E. C.           4:58.85  
 33 Linehan, Patrick             Chantilly              4:59.26  
 34 Charlton, Ryan               Edison, Thom           5:01.06  
 35 Gibson, Jeffrey              Edison, Thom           5:01.20  
 36 Weirick, Collin              South Lakes            5:01.42  
 37 Wigle, Christopher           Chantilly              5:01.82  
 38 Smith, Connor                South Lakes            5:02.38  
 39 Durand, Jacques              Herndon                5:02.81  
 40 Lowe, Aaron                  Christiansbu           5:03.16  
 41 Owens, Patrick               Westfield              5:03.84  
 42 Butler, James                Herndon                5:03.95  
 43 Hildago, Jared               Blacksburg             5:04.61  
 44 Hein, Seth                   Robinson, Ja           5:04.76  
 45 Fonseca, Matt                Christiansbu           5:06.06  
 46 Parmalee, Shane              Turner Ashby           5:06.21  
 47 Quinn, Daniel                Blacksburg             5:06.32  
 48 Carroll, Brian               Christiansbu           5:06.59  
 49 Formica, Michael             Christiansbu           5:07.48  
 50 Knoll, Charlie               Herndon                5:09.02  
 51 Gibson, Shane                Byrd, Willia           5:09.54  
 52 Elbrect, Jake                Glass, E. C.           5:09.74  
 53 Morris, Jack                 Herndon                5:10.74  
 54 Jasper, Joe                  Herndon                5:11.73  
 55 Vandeberg, Robert            Byrd, Willia           5:11.88  
 56 Phlegar, Matthew             Cave Spring            5:11.97  
 57 Burchett, Cody               Cave Spring            5:12.01  
 58 Hodges, Ethan                Christiansbu           5:13.32  
 59 Lazor, Thomas                Westfield              5:13.78  
 60 Miller, Sean                 South Lakes            5:14.29  
 61 Harless, Daniel              Christiansbu           5:15.16  
 62 Tefera, Elias                South Lakes            5:15.50  
 63 Anderson, Mark               Herndon                5:15.52  
 64 Secrist, Hank                Blacksburg             5:15.90  
 65 Eubanks, Thomas              Rustburg               5:15.95  
 66 Levine, Jeremy               Herndon                5:16.65  
 67 Hartley, Jack                Blacksburg             5:17.06  
 68 Booth, Jacob                 Rustburg               5:17.45  
 69 Konishi, Miki                South Lakes            5:18.04  
 70 Stiles, Matthew              Cave Spring            5:18.19  
 71 Agnes, Tyler                 Radford High Sch       5:18.71  
 72 O'Donnell, Cody              Brookville             5:19.23  
 73 Kennan, Lawson               Christiansbu           5:20.70  
 74 VanNoy, Sam                  Radford High Sch       5:20.97  
 75 Moore, Derrick               Liberty Chri           5:23.33  
 76 Shelton, Michael             Christiansbu           5:23.38  
 77 Glaser, Zach                 Herndon                5:24.88  
 78 Poliak, Dan                  Herndon                5:25.04  
 79 Goldstein, Brennan           Edison, Thom           5:25.88  
 80 Wilder, Stephen              Covenant Sch           5:25.96  
 81 Feggeler, Matthew            Christiansbu           5:27.45  
 82 Shen, Tay                    Blacksburg             5:27.69  
 83 Dyke, John                   Covenant Sch           5:27.77  
 84 McKee, Isiah                 Herndon                5:27.87  
 85 Blessing, Hunter             Carroll Coun           5:28.66  
 86 McManus, Jack                Edison, Thom           5:29.08  
 87 Price, Brent                 Lord Botetou           5:31.75  
 88 Colozza, Nick                Cave Spring            5:32.58  
 89 Zhang, John                  Blacksburg             5:33.33  
 90 Mollica, Hunter              Cave Spring            5:34.64  
 91 Kerr, Brandon                Rustburg               5:34.71  
 92 Krejci, Tyler                Carroll Coun           5:35.96  
 93 Neeble, Tyler                Christiansbu           5:37.54  
 94 Barrett, Tyler               Carroll Coun           5:39.31  
 95 Boeren, Kevin                Lord Botetou           5:39.39  
 96 Ya, Josh                     Herndon                5:41.68  
 97 Rahmes, Neal                 Christiansbu           5:42.37  
 98 Stewart, Mitch               Lord Botetou           5:45.19  
 99 Davis, Ian                   Blacksburg             5:45.37  
100 Lattimer, Barrett            Blacksburg             5:55.09  
101 Spence, Michael              Christiansbu           6:00.12  
102 Mills, Hugh                  Covenant Sch           6:00.62  
103 Faigle, Tommy                Blacksburg             6:04.27  
104 Tainer, Alex                 Lord Botetou           6:05.71  
105 Stickler, Noah               Lord Botetou           6:13.57  
106 Roberts, Thomas              Covenant Sch           6:15.56  
107 Voss, Brandon                Lord Botetou           6:18.19  
108 Matney, Ryan                 Christiansbu           6:25.14  
109 Burleson, Aaron              Christiansbu           6:25.26  
110 Lester, Chris                Christiansbu           6:27.55  
111 Wheeling, Austin             Lord Botetou           6:27.57  
112 Palmer, Lucas                Lord Botetou           6:27.82  
113 Peterson, Christian          Blacksburg             6:28.15  
 
Event 13  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility:   10:26.65  2009        Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS          
        Meet:   10:26.65  2009        Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fortner, Katie               Cave Spring           11:02.07  
  2 Angermeier, Bonnie           Blacksburg            11:41.93  
  3 Beatty, Emily                Blacksburg            11:45.63  
  4 Saunders, Erin               Jefferson Fo          11:49.25  
  5 Nieusma, Devin               South Lakes           11:58.18  
  6 Rhoads, Megan                Chantilly             11:58.37  
  7 Dunham, Amy                  Henry, Patri          12:00.34  
  8 Sherman, Allison             Christiansbu          12:07.92  
  9 McElfresh, Maddie            Clover Hill           12:08.32  
 10 Carrington, Kate             Glass, E. C.          12:14.09  
 11 Williams, Brittany           Clover Hill           12:18.30  
 12 Guthrie, Julie               Pulaski Coun          12:19.64  
 13 Cartier, Naomi               Asheville             12:20.35  
 14 Bustamante, Gabby            Herndon               12:22.55  
 15 Alvis, Morgan                Rustburg              12:27.33  
 16 Palmer, Noel                 Liberty Chri          12:36.47  
 17 McCauley, Kaitlyn            Jefferson Fo          12:36.54  
 18 Turney, Eryn                 Lord Botetou          12:41.19  
 19 Worth, Anne                  Asheville             12:41.64  
 20 Stephenson, Brooke           Blacksburg            12:41.95  
 21 Bidwell, Erin                South Lakes           12:42.33  
 22 Knowles, Bailey              Christiansbu          13:02.56  
 23 Sloan, Nancy                 Clover Hill           13:07.92  
 24 Wolfe, Hannah                Herndon               13:10.84  
 25 Stowe, Emma                  Blacksburg            13:11.58  
 26 Cline, Megan                 Lord Botetou          13:29.12  
 27 Hartmann, Krista             Glass, E. C.          13:29.36  
 28 Akright, Brianna             Manchester            13:33.04  
 29 Lucas, Jane                  Manchester            14:00.91  
 30 Mansini, Taylor              Manchester            14:19.47  
 31 Fix, Chelsey                 Rustburg              15:07.42  
 
Event 14  Men 3200 Meter Run section A
================================================================
    Facility:   9:16.74  2007        Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg HS              
        Meet:   9:16.74  2007        Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sakallah, Faris              Chantilly              9:44.38  
  2 Cedillo, David               Brookville             9:45.40  
  3 O'Connell, Nic               Westfield              9:48.98  
  4 Goldman, Andrew              Herndon                9:51.47  
  5 Mohammadi, Ashkan            South Lakes            9:51.80  
  6 Bianchi, Eric                Clover Hill            9:52.06  
  7 Van Acker, Leif              Robinson, Ja           9:54.62  
  8 Combs, Noah                  Blacksburg             9:57.68  
  9 Tolbert, John                Robinson, Ja           9:59.82  
 10 Khan, Miraj                  Chantilly              9:59.96  
 11 Myers, Patrick               Robinson, Ja          10:00.73  
 12 Sharkey, Luke                Robinson, Ja          10:07.67  
 13 Seymour, Daniel              Cave Spring           10:09.33  
 14 Schattel, Jacob              Asheville             10:15.41  
 15 Campbell, Wyatt              Henry, Patri          10:17.56  
 16 Teller, Sam                  Blacksburg            10:18.08  
 17 Wells, Alex                  Blacksburg            10:21.09  
 18 Edmondson, Jeffrey           Westfield             10:23.33  
 19 Turman, Cole                 Pulaski Coun          10:32.60  
 20 Shore, Noah                  Asheville             10:35.83  
 21 Bishop, Flip                 Blacksburg            10:37.87  
 22 Denlinger, John              Turner Ashby          10:39.04  
 23 Connor, Matthew              Blacksburg            10:39.73  
 24 Hammel, Michael              Manchester            10:43.20  
 25 Seo, Joe                     Glass, E. C.          10:47.63  
 26 Lowe, Aaron                  Christiansbu          10:52.59  
 27 Hildago, Jared               Blacksburg            10:52.60  
 28 Quesenberry, Grey            Pulaski Coun          11:08.23  
 29 Colwell, Christian           Clover Hill           11:34.45  
 
Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:42.57  2006        Bethel HS, Bethel HS                      
        Meet:   1:42.57  2010        Relay Team, Bethel HS                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clover Hill  'A'                                    1:46.19   7 
     1) Allen, Shae                     2) Cunningham, Jada               
     3) Logan, Julia                    4) Young, Diana                   
  2 Robinson, James  'A'                                1:48.00   7 
     1) Miller, Savannah                2) Zinser, Corrine                
     3) Raymond, Seye                   4) Wheeler, Kacey                 
  3 Halifax County  'A'                                 1:50.07   7 
     1) Crews, Tylisia                  2) Johnson, Shanita               
     3) Lee, Tyrika                     4) Forest, Kayla                  
  4 Henry, Patrick (Ash)  'A'                           1:50.50   6 
     1) Harris, Tiffany                 2) Shelton, Jessica               
     3) Collins, Kanani                 4) Minor, Kiana                   
  5 South Lakes  'A'                                    1:51.59   7 
     1) Hale, Danielle                  2) Wickman, Delaney               
     3) Parisi, Gabrielle               4) Lozama, Jordan                 
  6 Salem (S)  'A'                                      1:51.70   5 
     1) Sallah, Sierra                  2) Meador, Tye                    
     3) Womack, Denika                  4) Hooper, Sadee                  
  7 Westfield  'A'                                      1:51.95   6 
     1) Wakefield, Arianna              2) Moses, Mekkah                  
     3) Doherty, Elizabeth              4) Bailey, Taunysha               
  8 Pulaski County  'A'                                 1:52.18   5 
     1) Smith, Tamara                   2) Worrell, Brittany              
     3) Hamric, Erin                    4) Fink, Elissa                   
  9 Manchester  'A'                                     1:52.73   5 
     1) Drummond, Eryn                  2) Thompson, Raven                
     3) Grant, Allahna                  4) Scott, Jonniece                
 10 Blacksburg  'A'                                     1:54.43   3 
     1) Evans, Morgan                   2) Rogers, Adrienne               
     3) Sardello, Jordan                4) Wiles, Kendell                 
 11 South Lakes  'B'                                   x1:55.67   3 
     1) Kumi-Darfour, Golden            2) Tran, Kristin                  
     3) Crutcher, Sydney                4) Adbelhalim, Aya                
 12 Robinson, James  'B'                               x1:57.58   4 
     1) Barlow, Meghan                  2) Cunningham, Kate               
     3) Landrum, Christina              4) Riggs, Kymbyl                  
 13 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x1:59.06   2 
     1) Honeycutt, Caroline             2) Mayberry, Cariss               
     3) Benn, Naomi                     4) McMahon, Erin                  
 14 Herndon  'A'                                        2:00.03   3 
     1) Ratana, Kathleen                2) Alvarez, Kennia                
     3) Cisneros, Melissa               4) Nawaz, Amna                    
 15 Rustburg  'A'                                       2:00.17   4 
     1) Mosley, Lauren                  2) Evans, Daisha                  
     3) Logan, Danielle                 4) Bryant, Randi                  
 16 Byrd, William  'A'                                  2:02.48   3 
     1) Nicely, Rachel                  2) Jackson, Cheyenne              
     3) Abshire, Rachel                 4) Aylor, Rebecca                 
 17 Herndon  'B'                                       x2:02.74   1 
     1) Beres, LeClare                  2) Lee, Nancy                     
     3) Sobhani, Delana                 4) Umutoni, Gloria                
 18 Brookville  'A'                                     2:03.29   4 
     1) Harvey, Destinee                2) Goard, Paige                   
     3) Jeffries, Elexis                4) McCraw, Kylee                  
 19 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               2:03.56   1 
     1) Calloway, Jordan                2) Harrison, Nakayla              
     3) Heavner, Emily                  4) Parker, Michaela               
 20 Turner Ashby  'A'                                   2:05.36   2 
     1) Updike, Lyric                   2) Young, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Pearson, Laura                  4) Bocock, Courtney               
 21 South Lakes  'C'                                   x2:06.39   2 
     1) Schwarzkopf, Jennifer           2) Wnek, Josephine                
     3) Gallagher, Kaitlyn              4) Chinaka, Oziomachukou          
 22 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 2:07.73   4 
     1) Cook, Callie                    2) Hurt, Anna                     
     3) Bowman, Conner                  4) Sizer, Sarah                   
 23 Blacksburg  'C'                                    x2:09.64   1 
     1) Penven, Savannah                2) Ricks, Samantha                
     3) Torabinejad, Narges             4) Chadwick, Jane                 
 -- Liberty Christian  'A'                                   DQ   6 
     1) Eubank, Ashley                  2) Morris, Rachel                 
     3) Nelson, Dominique               4) Brickhill, Micah               
 -- Chantilly  'A'                                           DQ   5 
     1) Beard, Danielle                 2) Deveau, Ciana                  
     3) Filipek, Amanda                 4) Powell, Lauren                 
 -- Christiansburg  'A'                                      DQ   2 
     1) Blassingame, Tiannah            2) McCoy, Tara                    
     3) Martin, Morgan                  4) Rahmes, Rachel                 
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:32.16  2010        Knightdale HS, Knightdale HS              
        Meet:   1:32.52  2011        Relay Team, Ben L. Smith HS               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                                     1:33.63   8 
     1) Calloway, Anthony               2) Bell, Brandon                  
     3) Racanelli, Stephen              4) Goard, Antonio                 
  2 Christiansburg  'A'                                 1:34.26   6 
     1) Augustin, Joey                  2) Reed, Tanner                   
     3) Carter, Tonda                   4) Muldoon, Mackenzie             
  3 Salem (S)  'A'                                      1:35.04   5 
     1) Ledbetter, Jeremy               2) Sampson, Hunter                
     3) Dent, Ryan                      4) Hunt, Chandler                 
  4 Robinson, James  'A'                                1:35.34   7 
     1) Brown, Jason                    2) Musso, Ryan                    
     3) Denham, Marcus                  4) Raymond, Ayo                   
  5 Herndon  'A'                                        1:35.36   7 
     1) Fisher, Alex                    2) McGowan, Ryan                  
     3) Yampolsky, Isaac                4) Cruz, Jonathan                 
  6 Henry, Patrick (Ash)  'A'                           1:35.65   7 
     1) Robinson, Terrell               2) Phillips, Travis               
     3) Morris, Jaquan                  4) Nayda, Nathan                  
  7 Westfield  'A'                                      1:35.84   8 
     1) McClain, Caleb                  2) Moses, Alex                    
     3) Thrasher-Walker, Tyler          4) Shepard, Kahlil                
  8 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                   1:35.86   8 
     1) Williams, Javon                 2) Pannell, Xavier                
     3) Morgan, Donnie                  4) Dews, DeVantae                 
  9 Manchester  'A'                                     1:37.79   6 
     1) Branch, Omary                   2) Averett, Michael               
     3) Nuffer, Kye                     4) Harvey, JaTuan                 
 10 Chantilly  'A'                                      1:38.26   7 
     1) Azurin, Arthur                  2) Recto, Eason                   
     3) Ullom, Nicholas                 4) West, Justin                   
 11 Rustburg  'A'                                       1:38.29   8 
     1) Garland, Isiah                  2) Davis, Sherrick                
     3) Jones, Randall                  4) Tweedy, Nic                    
 12 Westfield  'C'                                     x1:38.46   3 
     1) Gainey, Marquise                2) Lim, John                      
     3) Chong, Geson                    4) Nugent, Adam                   
 13 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 1:38.81   5 
     1) Wright, Curtis                  2) Cox, Jordan                    
     3) Hartman, Anthony                4) Gil, Brandon                   
 14 Westfield  'B'                                     x1:38.92   3 
     1) Hardy, Lamar                    2) Humphrey, Alex                 
     3) Allensworth, Lorenzo            4) Moore, Donteiro                
 15 Magna Vista  'A'                                    1:40.33   4 
     1) Norris, Harrison                2) Gravly, Delano                 
     3) Dalton, Bryson                  4) King, Dimontae                 
 16 Albert Einstein  'A'                                1:40.43   5 
     1) Henderson, Ryan                 2) Andaya, Lorenzo                
     3) Rufino, Joel                    4) Mussie, Nobel                  
 17 Herndon  'B'                                       x1:42.50   5 
     1) Desaliviera, Celso              2) Warner, Phillip                
     3) Perrot, Ky                      4) Nasir, Usama                   
 18 Blacksburg  'A'                                     1:43.23   6 
     1) Smith, Garland                  2) Sims, Ryan                     
     3) Ball, Aidan                     4) Hinson, John                   
 19 Christiansburg  'B'                                x1:44.02   2 
     1) Cridlin, Aaron                  2) Williams, Peyton               
     3) King, Ashton                    4) Curlee, CJ                     
 20 Turner Ashby  'A'                                   1:44.70   1 
     1) Brown, Tristien                 2) Gurshiy, Max                   
     3) Sherfey, Grey                   4) Clark, Grant                   
 21 Herndon  'C'                                       x1:45.64   2 
     1) Blanco, Bryan                   2) Rodriguez, Rivers              
     3) Murphy, JJ                      4) Ahmed, Yusuf                   
 22 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               1:45.84   1 
     1) Calloway, Javon                 2) Shaw, Armond                   
     3) Aveson, David                   4) Jones, Tre                     
 23 Radford High School  'A'                            1:47.26   3 
     1) Smith, Eli                      2) Grant, Jake                    
     3) Sutphin, Joey                   4) Miu, Vlad                      
 24 Turner Ashby  'C'                                  x1:51.47   1 
     1) Ketron, Grant                   2) Miller, Andrew                 
     3) King, Kemper                    4) Lowry, Eamon                   
 -- Blacksburg  'C'                                          DQ   3 
     1) Smith, Geinda                   2) Ingram, Will                   
     3) Goatley, Adam                   4) Tresser, Tommy                 
 -- South Lakes  'B'                                         DQ   6 
     1) Terry, Brandon                  2) Knutson, Alex                  
     3) Ingea, Elias                    4) Greaux, Makis                  
 -- Blacksburg  'B'                                          DQ   4 
     1) Reynolds, Jacob                 2) Ball, Colin                    
     3) Linkous, Adam                   4) Kim, Andrew                    
 -- Robinson, James  'B'                                     DQ   4 
     1) Witter, Ryan                    2) Roof, Jonathan                 
     3) Davis, Drew                     4) Allen, Jaycen                  
 -- Byrd, William  'A'                                       DQ   2 
     1) Harris, Caleb                   2) Tucker, Logan                  
     3) Cupka, Brandon                  4) Fletcher, Marcellus            
 -- Pulaski County  'A'                                      DQ   4 
     1) Maddox, Lonnie                  2) Eaves, Malik                   
     3) Hickman, Hesus                  4) Rupe, Brad                     
 -- Turner Ashby  'B'                                        DQ   1 
     1) Elyard, Jordan                  2) Shifflett, Tanner              
     3) Butler, Dallas                  4) Valadez, Adrian                
 -- Blacksburg  'D'                                          DQ   2 
     1) Poole, Kyle                     2) Argue, Patrick                 
     3) Kim, David                      4) Konate, Brian                  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   3:48.51  2006        Hampton, Hampton                          
        Meet:   3:59.79  2007        Relay Team, Osbourn Park                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, James  'A'                                4:06.08   5 
     1) Schweikert, Macey               2) Wheeler, Kacey                 
     3) Zinser, Corrine                 4) Miller, Savannah               
  2 Henry, Patrick (Ash)  'A'                           4:12.87   5 
     1) Harris, Tiffany                 2) Cole, Ashli                    
     3) Collins, Kanani                 4) Richardson, Malina             
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                    4:14.30   5 
     1) Vaughn, Haley                   2) Calhoun, Kyannah               
     3) Nieusma, Claire                 4) Hale, Danielle                 
  4 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               4:17.98   3 
     1) Edwards, Carter                 2) Lee, Riley                     
     3) Shupe, Alyssa                   4) White, Taylor                  
  5 Blacksburg  'A'                                     4:19.34   4 
     1) Carr, Alyn                      2) Honeycutt, Caroline            
     3) Pertchik, Meg                   4) Wiles, Kendell                 
  6 Westfield  'A'                                      4:19.54   3 
     1) Wakefield, Arianna              2) Moses, Mekkah                  
     3) Penaranda, Rachel               4) Bailey, Taunysha               
  7 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                   4:19.67   3 
     1) Decarmo, Kami                   2) Jones, Monycea                 
     3) Saunders, Michaela              4) Johnson, Shauntell             
  8 South Lakes  'B'                                   x4:22.03   4 
     1) Reinhold, Abigail               2) Durham, Augusta                
     3) Chinaka, Oziomachukou           4) Crutcher, Sydney               
  9 Chantilly  'A'                                      4:23.88   4 
     1) LeFrancois, Danielle            2) Powell, Lauren                 
     3) Raher, Nora                     4) Cowne, Kendall                 
 10 Asheville  'A'                                      4:25.56   3 
     1) Mackey, Pia                     2) Allawos, Kestral               
     3) Lusk, Maggie                    4) Gaines, Monique                
 11 Christiansburg  'A'                                 4:27.23   2 
     1) Richardson, Mikayla             2) Wade, Kelsie                   
     3) Pauli, Rachel                   4) Stuart, Payton                 
 12 Manchester  'A'                                     4:28.26   2 
     1) Ray, Sarah                      2) Dyke*, Emily                   
     3) Thompson, Raven                 4) Taylor, Abigail                
 13 Clover Hill  'A'                                    4:28.71   5 
     1) Lewis, Camron                   2) Reiber, Tessa                  
     3) Gallini, Julia                  4) Gay, Tian                      
 14 Byrd, William  'A'                                  4:30.86   2 
     1) Nicely, Rachel                  2) Abshire, Rachel                
     3) Aylor, Rebecca                  4) Lopez, Ana Martha              
 15 Turner Ashby  'A'                                   4:30.89   1 
     1) Myrtle, Heather                 2) Myrtle, Cara                   
     3) Pearson, Laura                  4) Updike, Lyric                  
 16 Salem (S)  'A'                                      4:35.93   1 
     1) Meador, Tye                     2) Womack, Denika                 
     3) Sallah, Sierra                  4) Hooper, Sadee                  
 17 Henry, Patrick (Ash)  'B'                          x4:39.29   4 
     1) Smithers, Courtney              2) Peterson, Makayla              
     3) Winston, Blakemore              4) Fisher, Lynnell                
 18 Rustburg  'A'                                       4:49.52   2 
     1) Abell, Katie                    2) Evans, Daisha                  
     3) Logan, Danielle                 4) Alvis, Morgan                  
 19 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 4:54.57   1 
     1) Brads, Kara                     2) Brumfield, Bailee              
     3) Barry, Lauren                   4) Karkenny, Olivia               
 20 Pulaski County  'A'                                 4:57.34   1 
     1) Newman, Ann Kelly               2) Hager, Julia                   
     3) Sumner, Amber                   4) Fink, Elissa                   
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   3:17.87  2006        Hampton, Hampton                          
        Meet:   3:27.48  2007        Relay Team, Ben L. Smith HS               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                      3:27.43   6 
     1) Chambers, Max                   2) Thrasher-Walker, Tyler         
     3) Sevachko, Troy                  4) Kiley, Nathan                  
  2 Christiansburg  'A'                                 3:29.45   6 
     1) Augustin, Joey                  2) Green-Guase, De'Quan           
     3) Reed, Tanner                    4) Chase, Zach                    
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                    3:33.77   6 
     1) Kerr, Michael                   2) McHugh, Michael                
     3) Rivas, Luis                     4) Gillum, Max                    
  4 Asheville  'A'                                      3:34.23   5 
     1) Washington, Brandon             2) Folston, Jalyn                 
     3) Tyson, Nate                     4) Tyson, Noah                    
  5 Robinson, James  'A'                                3:35.53   5 
     1) Raymond, Ayo                    2) Denham, Marcus                 
     3) Roof, Jonathan                  4) Schulte, Nathan                
  6 Clover Hill  'A'                                    3:35.67   5 
     1) Johnson, Derrick                2) Polk, Darius                   
     3) Middleton, Azmar                4) Willard, Josh                  
  7 Chantilly  'A'                                      3:37.86   4 
     1) West, Justin                    2) Recto, Eason                   
     3) Sowah, Johanan                  4) Sturans, Andris                
  8 Herndon  'A'                                        3:38.31   6 
     1) McGowan, Ryan                   2) Yampolsky, Isaac               
     3) Fisher, Alex                    4) Cruz, Jonathan                 
  9 Brookville  'A'                                     3:41.51   4 
     1) Racanelli, Stephen              2) Bell, Brandon                  
     3) Goard, Antonio                  4) Calloway, Anthony              
 10 Manchester  'A'                                     3:42.60   3 
     1) Todd, Micah                     2) Brown, Sawyer                  
     3) Devore, Corey                   4) Taminger, Ben                  
 11 Blacksburg  'A'                                     3:42.91   4 
     1) Ball, Aidan                     2) Smith, Garland                 
     3) Bankhead, Tyler                 4) Zhang, David                   
 12 South Lakes  'B'                                   x3:43.21   4 
     1) Pilaka, Raj                     2) Keeley, Josh                   
     3) Rugari, Joey                    4) Ingea, Elias                   
 13 Salem (S)  'A'                                      3:46.12   1 
     1) Dent, Ryan                      2) Ginnings, Justin               
     3) Ledbetter, Jeremy               4) Sampson, Hunter                
 14 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 3:51.11   2 
     1) Wright, Curtis                  2) Cox, Jordan                    
     3) Gil, Nelson                     4) Gil, Brandon                   
 15 Turner Ashby  'A'                                   3:55.83   2 
     1) Hess, Corbin                    2) Dixon, Paul                    
     3) Parmalee, Shane                 4) Roeschley, Addison             
 16 Westfield  'B'                                     x3:56.30   5 
     1) Moses, Alex                     2) Gainey, Marquise               
     3) Banks, Alan                     4) Deely, Kevin                   
 17 Rustburg  'A'                                       3:57.83   3 
     1) Aglvali, Rodi                   2) Garland, Isiah                 
     3) Burleigh, Travis                4) Booth, Jacob                   
 18 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               3:59.66   2 
     1) Carter, Addison                 2) Shaw, Armond                   
     3) Toney, Robbie                   4) Torrence, Ty                   
 19 Magna Vista  'A'                                    4:02.70   1 
     1) Gravly, Delano                  2) Bagwell, Christopher           
     3) Dalton, Bryson                  4) King, Dimontae                 
 20 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x4:07.20   3 
     1) Linkous, Adam                   2) Tresser, Tommy                 
     3) Poole, Kyle                     4) Kim, David                     
 21 Turner Ashby  'B'                                  x4:14.97   1 
     1) Otto, Seamus                    2) Diehl, Jared                   
     3) Long, Jackson                   4) Dolack, Zachary                
 22 Turner Ashby  'C'                                  x4:17.95   1 
     1) Brown, Tristien                 2) Butler, Dallas                 
     3) Ledesma, Manuel                 4) Elyard, Jordan                 
 -- Byrd, William  'A'                                       DQ   3 
     1) Palmer, Jason                   2) Harris, Caleb                  
     3) Woodson, Tyler                  4) O'Neal, Zach                   
 
Event 19  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility:   9:21.53  1/9/2010    Blacksburg HS, Blacksburg HS              
        Meet:   9:49.74  2008        Relay Team, Oakton                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Patrick (Ash)  'A'                           9:57.74  
     1) Neal, Schyler                   2) Cole, Ashli                    
     3) Dunham, Amy                     4) Richardson, Malina             
  2 Clover Hill  'A'                                   10:16.75  
     1) Williams, Brittany              2) McElfresh, Maddie              
     3) Powers, Emma                    4) Orikogbo, Bimba                
  3 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                  10:17.82  
     1) Carrington, Holly               2) Royer, Hannah                  
     3) Carrington, Kate                4) Lundeen, Mary                  
  4 Christiansburg  'A'                                10:21.65  
     1) Richardson, Mikayla             2) Sherman, Allison               
     3) Knowles, Bailey                 4) Burns, Megan                   
  5 Chantilly  'A'                                     10:32.96  
     1) Sieder, Alexandra               2) O'Donnell, Margaret            
     3) Rhoads, Megan                   4) Colella, Leandra               
  6 Herndon  'A'                                       10:35.90  
     1) Alvarez, Kennia                 2) Artis, Cierra                  
     3) Cisneros, Melissa               4) Gibson, Jessica                
  7 Albert Einstein  'A'                               10:36.51  
     1) Flanary, Emma                   2) Lambert, Elizabeth             
     3) Cabellos, Victoria              4) Ruskin, Halcyon                
  8 Westfield  'A'                                     10:52.81  
     1) Frank, Karina                   2) Dobbins, Megan                 
     3) Barron, Elizabeth               4) Saunders, Colleen              
  9 Manchester  'A'                                    10:56.05  
     1) Lucas, Jane                     2) Jaronin, Gabbie                
     3) Winkler, Je'nae                 4) Howell, Caitlin                
 10 Pulaski County  'A'                                10:58.20  
     1) Hamric, Erin                    2) Guthrie, Julie                 
     3) Newman, Ann Kelly               4) Kegley, Tori                   
 
Event 20  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility:   7:49.34  1/30/2010   Appalachian State, Appalachian State      
        Meet:   8:14.23  2011        Relay Team, Lee-Davis                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chantilly  'A'                                      8:02.91  
     1) Huff, Adam                      2) Sturans, Andris                
     3) Miller, Logan                   4) McGorty, Sean                  
  2 Clover Hill  'A'                                    8:13.48  
     1) Bianchi, Eric                   2) Willard, Josh                  
     3) Middleton, Azmar                4) Lamb, Trevor                   
  3 Westfield  'A'                                      8:35.80  
     1) Sevachko, Troy                  2) O'Connell, Nic                 
     3) Deely, Kevin                    4) Banks, Alan                    
  4 Herndon  'A'                                        8:38.48  
     1) Butler, James                   2) Fisher, Alex                   
     3) Durand, Jacques                 4) Desaliviera, Celso             
  5 Manchester  'A'                                     8:43.20  
     1) Cole, Thomas                    2) Hammel, Daniel                 
     3) Robbins, Sam                    4) Harris, Tre                    
  6 Robinson, James  'A'                                8:46.34  
     1) O'Connell, Brendan              2) Jutras, Dustin                 
     3) Kozy, Mark                      4) Cevasco, Brendan               
  7 Henry, Patrick (Ash)  'A'                           8:51.42  
     1) Dunham, Nathan                  2) Waggoner, Isaac                
     3) Nayda, Nathan                   4) Campbell, Wyatt                
  8 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                   9:04.72  
     1) Hudson, Dayoni                  2) Cundiff, Patrick               
     3) Seo, Joe                        4) Pittard, Matthew               
  9 Pulaski County  'A'                                 9:13.75  
     1) Akers, Damon                    2) Taylor, Chris                  
     3) Turman, Cole                    4) Quesenberry, Grey              
 10 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               9:22.03  
     1) Bryant, Daniel                  2) Griffith, Parker               
     3) Torrence, Ty                    4) Toney, Robbie                  
 11 Christiansburg  'A'                                 9:22.33  
     1) Cooper, Alex                    2) Vaughn, Asher                  
     3) Cook, Michael                   4) Altizer, Jacob                 
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   1.80m  2005        Kena Butts, Liberty                         
        Meet:    5-04  2006        Casey Carroll, Charlottesville HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nwaolu, Uloma                Robinson, Ja           5-04.00  
  2 Logan, Julia                 Clover Hill           J5-04.00  
  3 Freix, Katie                 Westfield              5-02.00  
  4 Hooker, Crishna              Henry, Patri           5-00.00  
  5 Thompson, Raven              Manchester             4-10.00  
  6 Fulton, Emily                Cave Spring           J4-10.00  
  7 Dyke, Daja                   Glass, E. C.          J4-10.00  
  8 Karkenny, Olivia             Lord Botetou          J4-10.00  
  9 Morris, Hannah               Liberty Chri           4-08.00  
  9 Glynn, Jessie                Liberty Chri           4-08.00  
  9 Hubbard, Kayla               Amherst Coun           4-08.00  
  9 Stein, Kaylin                Radford High Sch       4-08.00  
  9 McMahon, Erin                Blacksburg             4-08.00  
  9 Elliott, Kaylee              Rustburg               4-08.00  
  9 Chadwick, Jane               Blacksburg             4-08.00  
  9 Harrison, Nakayla            Jefferson Fo           4-08.00  
 17 Eging, Melissa               Westfield              4-06.00  
 17 Worrell, Brittany            Pulaski Coun           4-06.00  
 17 Powell, Lauren               Chantilly              4-06.00  
 17 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou           4-06.00  
 17 Wiles, Kendell               Blacksburg             4-06.00  
 22 Cowne, Mackenzie             Chantilly              4-02.00  
 22 Perry, Taylor                Glass, E. C.           4-02.00  
 22 Florjancic, Grace            Chantilly              4-02.00  
 22 Benn, Naomi                  Blacksburg             4-02.00  
 22 Jones, Sarah                 Rustburg               4-02.00  
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   2.15m  2010        Matt Parker, Unattached                     
        Meet:    7-00  2012        Rashan Jones, South Lakes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk, Darius                 Clover Hill            6-02.00  
  2 Averett, Michael             Manchester             6-00.00  
  3 Hall, O'Londo                Rustburg               5-10.00  
  4 Smith, Garland               Blacksburg            J5-10.00  
  5 Carter, Tonda                Christiansbu          J5-10.00  
  5 Franklin, JaMario            Amherst Coun          J5-10.00  
  7 Moore, Donteiro              Westfield             J5-10.00  
  7 Devore, Corey                Manchester            J5-10.00  
  9 Green-Guase, De'Quan         Christiansbu          J5-10.00  
  9 Alley, Dillion               Pulaski Coun          J5-10.00  
 11 Fulp, Bobby                  Clover Hill            5-08.00  
 11 Jamerson, Kyle               Liberty Chri           5-08.00  
 13 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu           5-06.00  
 13 Ullom, Nicholas              Chantilly              5-06.00  
 15 Linkous, Adam                Blacksburg             5-04.00  
 15 Mun, Thomas                  Herndon                5-04.00  
 15 Morris, khalil               Magna Vista            5-04.00  
 15 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg             5-04.00  
 15 Gulding, Michael             Robinson, Ja           5-04.00  
 15 Park, Sung Woo               Chantilly              5-04.00  
 15 Bollinger, Josh              Turner Ashby           5-04.00  
 22 Allen, Jaycen                Robinson, Ja           5-00.00  
 22 King, Ashton                 Christiansbu           5-00.00  
 22 Konate, Brian                Blacksburg             5-00.00  
 22 Nasir, Usama                 Herndon                5-00.00  
 22 Terry, Brandon               South Lakes            5-00.00  
 -- Timmerman, Kyle              Cave Spring                 NH  
 -- Shaw, Armond                 Jefferson Fo                NH  
 -- Warner, Phillip              Herndon                     NH  
 -- Almodiel, Darren             Chantilly                   NH  
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Facility:   4.15m  2007        Ashley Early, Unattached                    
        Meet:   12-00  2011        Sydney White, East Forsyth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glynn, Jessie                Liberty Chri          10-00.00  
  2 Olszewski, Katie             Blacksburg           J10-00.00  
  3 Crafton, Lauren              Chantilly              9-06.00  
  4 Rahmes, Rachel               Christiansbu          J9-06.00  
  4 Davis, Casey                 Jefferson Fo          J9-06.00  
  6 Freix, Katie                 Westfield              9-00.00  
  7 Fulton, Emily                Cave Spring           J9-00.00  
  8 Saunders, Cristina           Glass, E. C.           8-06.00  
  8 Morcom, Alex                 Amherst Coun           8-06.00  
  8 West, Elizabeth              Glass, E. C.           8-06.00  
 11 Vogel, Jamy                  Robinson, Ja           8-00.00  
 11 Finger, Mariel               North Gaston           8-00.00  
 13 Young, Sarah                 Liberty Chri           7-00.00  
 13 Brooks, Rachael              Liberty Chri           7-00.00  
 13 Claunch, Valerie             Chantilly              7-00.00  
 13 Chinaka, Oziomachukou        South Lakes            7-00.00  
 13 McKnight, Molly              Herndon                7-00.00  
 -- Beres, LeClare               Herndon                     NH  
 -- Metz, Audreya                Herndon                     NH  
 -- Florjancic, Grace            Chantilly                   NH  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Facility:   5.35m  2007        Brian Mondschein, Unattached                
        Meet:   15-07  2010        Daniel Inge, E.C. Glass                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crawford, Sam                Glass, E. C.          12-06.00  
  2 Haythe, D'Ante               Amherst Coun         J12-06.00  
  3 Stem, Matt                   Glass, E. C.         J12-06.00  
  4 Curvos, Carlos               Amherst Coun         J12-06.00  
  5 Crawford, Matthew            Glass, E. C.          12-00.00  
  6 Musso, Ryan                  Robinson, Ja         J12-00.00  
  7 Wells, Dylan                 Asheville            J12-00.00  
  8 Nguyen, Eric                 Chantilly            J12-00.00  
  9 Sung, Alexander              Chantilly             11-06.00  
  9 Kessinger, CJ                Liberty Chri          11-06.00  
 11 Sturans, Andris              Chantilly             11-00.00  
 11 Custer, Aaron                Turner Ashby          11-00.00  
 13 Cridlin, Aaron               Christiansbu          10-06.00  
 13 Nugent, Adam                 Westfield             10-06.00  
 13 Lewis, Lyndon                Liberty Chri          10-06.00  
 13 McDonald, Joe                Blacksburg            10-06.00  
 17 Mattingly, John              Blacksburg            10-00.00  
 17 Phillips, Luke               Blacksburg            10-00.00  
 17 Davis, Drew                  Robinson, Ja          10-00.00  
 20 Vagonis, Christian           South Lakes            9-00.00  
 20 Bise, Jacob                  Brookville             9-00.00  
 20 Rainard, Philip              Turner Ashby           9-00.00  
 20 Elder, Cameron               Brookville             9-00.00  
 24 Valadez, Adrian              Turner Ashby           8-00.00  
 24 LaRossa, Matt                Herndon                8-00.00  
 24 Tourtelotte, James           Herndon                8-00.00  
 -- Higgs, Dakota                Turner Ashby                NH  
 -- Henderson, Isaiah            Maiden High Scho            NH  
 -- Lesage, Joe                  Herndon                     NH  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Facility:      6.18m  2009        Lela Nelson, Unattached                  
        Meet:   18-07.75  2007        Shakia Forbes, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sydney             Pulaski Coun          17-02.50  
  2 Fisher, Lynnell              Henry, Patri          16-10.50  
  3 Miller, Savannah             Robinson, Ja          16-09.00  
  4 Cunningham, Jada             Clover Hill           16-08.25  
  5 Smith, Tamara                Pulaski Coun          16-04.50  
  6 Harris, Morgan               Manchester            16-00.25  
  7 Cooper, Jasmine              Amherst Coun          15-08.50  
  8 Nelson, Dominique            Liberty Chri          15-07.75  
  9 Shelton, Jessica             Henry, Patri          15-04.50  
 10 Crafton, Lauren              Chantilly             15-04.25  
 11 Freix, Katie                 Westfield             15-01.75  
 12 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester            15-00.50  
 13 Hooker, Crishna              Henry, Patri          14-11.50  
 14 Rahmes, Rachel               Christiansbu          14-10.50  
 15 Benn, Naomi                  Blacksburg            14-05.25  
 16 Tran, Kristin                South Lakes           14-03.50  
 17 Logan, Danielle              Rustburg              14-03.00  
 18 Fulton, Emily                Cave Spring           14-01.50  
 19 Evans, Morgan                Blacksburg            13-11.50  
 20 Evans, Daisha                Rustburg              13-09.00  
 21 Claunch, Valerie             Chantilly             13-07.00  
 22 Deveau, Ciana                Chantilly             13-06.75  
 23 Harrison, Nakayla            Jefferson Fo          13-06.00  
 24 Barker, Katelyn              Glass, E. C.          13-01.00  
 25 Hubbard, Kayla               Amherst Coun          12-11.50  
 26 Beard, Danielle              Chantilly             12-11.25  
 27 Martin, Erin                 Cave Spring           12-10.00  
 28 McNutt, Kiana                Lord Botetou          12-06.50  
 29 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou          12-04.00  
 30 Brumfield, Bailee            Lord Botetou          12-00.75  
 31 King, Gabrielle              Lord Botetou          11-09.75  
 32 Cisneros, Melissa            Herndon               10-09.50  
 33 Simms, Madi                  Lord Botetou          10-08.25  
 34 Franklin, Ashley             Lord Botetou          10-06.75  
 -- Austin, Lauren               Cave Spring               FOUL  
 -- Sobhani, Delana              Herndon                   FOUL  
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Facility:      7.56m  2007        Greig Cryer, Unattached                  
        Meet:   22-08.75  2008        Mike Price, New Bern                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Todd, Micah                  Manchester            21-06.00  
  2 Flower, Caleb                Glass, E. C.          20-11.50  
  3 Smith, Garland               Blacksburg            20-05.75  
  4 Rogers, Chris                Manchester            20-03.75  
  5 McGuyver, Mekhi              Asheville             20-00.25  
  6 Tyson, Noah                  Asheville             19-11.00  
  7 Hall, O'Londo                Rustburg              19-09.50  
  8 Tyson, Nate                  Asheville             19-08.75  
  9 Brown, Jason                 Robinson, Ja          19-07.00  
 10 Slaughter, Dylan             Liberty Chri          19-02.50  
 10 Oxendine, Damon              Henry, Patri          19-02.50  
 12 Polk, Darius                 Clover Hill           19-00.25  
 13 Goard, Antonio               Brookville            18-09.75  
 13 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu          18-09.75  
 15 Nguyen, Khoa                 South Lakes           18-09.50  
 16 Sandidge, Sydney             Amherst Coun          18-08.25  
 17 Reed, Tanner                 Christiansbu          18-07.50  
 18 Moore, Donteiro              Westfield             18-06.25  
 19 Farrow, A.J                  Liberty Chri          18-06.00  
 20 Ball, Aidan                  Blacksburg            18-05.50  
 21 Alley, Dillion               Pulaski Coun          18-05.25  
 22 Calloway, Javon              Jefferson Fo          18-04.50  
 23 Pollard, Bryan               Liberty Chri          18-04.00  
 24 Sutphin, Joey                Radford High Sch      18-03.75  
 25 Maddox, Lonnie               Pulaski Coun          18-03.00  
 26 Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg            18-02.00  
 27 Linkous, Adam                Blacksburg            18-01.25  
 28 Park, Sung Woo               Chantilly             18-00.75  
 28 Terry, Brandon               South Lakes           18-00.75  
 30 Eaves, Malik                 Pulaski Coun          17-10.75  
 31 King, Ashton                 Christiansbu          17-10.50  
 32 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg            17-07.75  
 33 Fulp, Bobby                  Clover Hill           17-06.50  
 34 Rupe, Brad                   Pulaski Coun          17-06.00  
 35 Desaliviera, Celso           Herndon               17-05.50  
 36 Almodiel, Darren             Chantilly             17-03.25  
 37 Allen, Jaycen                Robinson, Ja          17-02.25  
 38 Mun, Thomas                  Herndon               17-01.50  
 39 McClain, Caleb               Westfield             17-01.00  
 39 Vaught, Bender               Henry, Patri          17-01.00  
 41 Vitello, John                Cave Spring           17-00.25  
 42 Johnson, Derrick             Clover Hill           16-11.75  
 43 Shields, Nathan              Lord Botetou          16-11.25  
 44 Tweedy, Nic                  Rustburg              16-08.75  
 45 Sherfey, Grey                Turner Ashby          16-08.25  
 46 Lam, Andy                    Herndon               16-05.00  
 47 Murphy, JJ                   Herndon               16-04.75  
 48 Roeschley, Addison           Turner Ashby          16-04.00  
 49 King, Kemper                 Turner Ashby          16-01.50  
 50 Know, Sam                    Jefferson Fo          16-00.00  
 51 Recto, Eason                 Chantilly             15-08.75  
 52 Ballard, Skander             South Lakes           15-08.50  
 53 Davis, Julien                Lord Botetou          15-05.25  
 54 McDonald, Joe                Blacksburg            14-07.50  
 55 Rodriguez, Rivers            Herndon               14-06.75  
 56 Garnett, Dakota              Lord Botetou          14-00.00  
 -- Jones, Brandon               Pulaski Coun              FOUL  
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Facility:     13.06m  2008        Tomiko Ferguson, Unattached              
        Meet:   38-10.25  2011        Shemiah Brooks, Southwest Guilford       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fisher, Lynnell              Henry, Patri          35-11.75  
  2 Anderson, Sydney             Pulaski Coun          35-04.25  
  3 Nwaolu, Uloma                Robinson, Ja          34-05.25  
  4 Freix, Katie                 Westfield             34-02.50  
  5 Hooker, Crishna              Henry, Patri          33-11.00  
  6 Cooper, Jasmine              Amherst Coun          33-04.00  
  7 Harris, Morgan               Manchester            32-11.75  
  8 Eubank, Ashley               Liberty Chri          32-08.25  
  9 Reed, Comfort                South Lakes           31-06.75  
 10 Tran, Kristin                South Lakes           31-05.50  
 11 Meade, Urshulla              Amherst Coun          30-07.00  
 12 Worrell, Brittany            Pulaski Coun          30-06.00  
 13 Logan, Danielle              Rustburg              30-04.00  
 14 Reiber, Tessa                Clover Hill           30-02.75  
 15 Benn, Naomi                  Blacksburg            30-00.50  
 16 Deveau, Ciana                Chantilly             29-11.50  
 17 Austin, Lauren               Cave Spring           29-11.00  
 18 Blassingame, Tiannah         Christiansbu          29-08.00  
 19 Sobhani, Delana              Herndon               29-06.00  
 20 Eging, Melissa               Westfield             29-05.75  
 21 Evans, Morgan                Blacksburg            29-05.00  
 22 Claunch, Valerie             Chantilly             29-03.50  
 23 Hooker, Danesha              Henry, Patri          28-11.00  
 24 Crafton, Lauren              Chantilly             28-09.00  
 25 Wiles, Kendell               Blacksburg            28-08.50  
 26 McMahon, Erin                Blacksburg            28-03.50  
 27 Brumfield, Bailee            Lord Botetou          28-00.75  
 28 Martin, Erin                 Cave Spring           27-09.50  
 29 Martinez, Aissa              Robinson, Ja          27-05.25  
 29 Peterson, Sierra             Henry, Patri          27-05.25  
 31 Lee, Nancy                   Herndon               27-01.75  
 -- Chadwick, Jane               Blacksburg                FOUL  
 -- King, Gabrielle              Lord Botetou              FOUL  
 -- Nawaz, Amna                  Herndon                   FOUL  
 -- Rahmes, Rachel               Christiansbu              FOUL  
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   15.88m  2011        Allen Simms, Unattached                    
        Meet:    46-00  2009        David Wilson, George Washington            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Chris                Manchester            46-11.25  
  2 Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.          44-02.00  
  3 Farrow, A.J                  Liberty Chri          41-03.00  
  4 Fletcher, Marcellus          Byrd, Willia          40-04.00  
  5 Konate, Brian                Blacksburg            40-01.75  
  6 Fulp, Bobby                  Clover Hill           40-00.50  
  7 Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg            39-11.50  
  8 Nguyen, Khoa                 South Lakes           39-10.25  
  9 Carter, Tonda                Christiansbu          39-07.50  
 10 Polk, Darius                 Clover Hill           39-04.25  
 11 Almodiel, Darren             Chantilly             39-03.50  
 12 Oxendine, Damon              Henry, Patri          39-00.00  
 13 Gibson, James                Westfield             38-10.00  
 14 Desaliviera, Celso           Herndon               38-07.50  
 14 Lim, John                    Westfield             38-07.50  
 16 Park, Sung Woo               Chantilly             38-03.75  
 17 Sandidge, Sydney             Amherst Coun          38-00.00  
 18 Ballard, Skander             South Lakes           37-10.50  
 19 Bollinger, Josh              Turner Ashby          37-09.50  
 20 Know, Sam                    Jefferson Fo          37-08.50  
 21 Mun, Thomas                  Herndon               37-05.50  
 22 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu          37-03.75  
 23 Lam, Andy                    Herndon               37-02.25  
 24 Allen, Jaycen                Robinson, Ja          36-08.00  
 25 Bankhead, Tyler              Blacksburg            36-04.75  
 26 Bell, Brandon                Brookville            36-04.50  
 27 Recto, Eason                 Chantilly             36-01.50  
 28 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg            35-11.00  
 29 Linkous, Adam                Blacksburg            35-10.00  
 30 Shelton, Owen                Henry, Patri          35-09.25  
 31 Jones, Brandon               Pulaski Coun          35-08.50  
 32 Vitello, John                Cave Spring           35-08.00  
 33 Thacker, Brent               Rustburg              35-06.75  
 34 Ahmed, Yusuf                 Herndon               33-10.25  
 35 Vaught, Bender               Henry, Patri          33-08.50  
 36 Slaughter, Dylan             Liberty Chri          32-07.50  
 37 Tresser, Tommy               Blacksburg            32-06.00  
 38 McDonald, Joe                Blacksburg            32-03.75  
 39 Clark, Tyler                 Rustburg              26-09.50  
 -- Boyer, Alex                  Lord Botetou              FOUL  
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Facility:   16.27m  2007        Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech              
        Meet:    43-10  2011        Rochelle Evans, Christiansburg HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Shania             Henry, Patri          38-01.75  
  2 Wright, Sara                 Pulaski Coun          36-03.00  
  3 Penick, Gena                 Liberty Chri          35-04.00  
  4 Goldman, Alex                Amherst Coun          33-02.50  
  5 Eddleton, Maggie             Christiansbu          32-08.50  
  6 Jones, Brianna               Liberty Chri          32-05.75  
  7 Flourney, Kiana              Manchester            32-05.00  
  8 Morris, Sidra                Manchester            32-02.25  
  9 Hinton, Saliya               Westfield             30-07.25  
 10 Ratana, Kathleen             Herndon               30-03.00  
 10 Habebullah, Tiara            Manchester            30-03.00  
 12 Butler, Kimber               Byrd, Willia          30-00.50  
 13 Ononiwu, Hope                Robinson, Ja          30-00.00  
 14 Sowell, Imani                Cave Spring           29-07.75  
 15 Given, Jackie                Westfield             28-10.00  
 16 Fulton, Emily                Cave Spring           28-07.75  
 17 Dang, Malina                 Clover Hill           28-05.25  
 18 Croucher, Elizabeth          Jefferson Fo          26-05.25  
 19 Hundley, Garmai              Chantilly             26-01.50  
 20 Rusnak, Ashley               Christiansbu          25-11.00  
 21 Moughrabi, Nicole            Lord Botetou          25-02.00  
 22 Rector, Mandy                Blacksburg            23-02.25  
 23 Hopkins, Anne-Scott          Blacksburg            23-01.75  
 24 Anderson, Taylor             Lord Botetou          23-00.00  
 25 Rader, Holly                 Blacksburg            22-04.00  
 26 Slaughter, Torie             Jefferson Fo          22-01.25  
 27 Bennett, Megan`              Blacksburg            22-00.00  
 28 Johnson, Sammi               Lord Botetou          21-00.75  
 29 Hager, Cynthia               Pulaski Coun          17-02.00  
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Facility:   19.18m  2006        Justin Clickett, Virginia Tech             
        Meet:    57-04  2008        Justin Smith, Turner Ashby                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calfee, Ian                  Pulaski Coun          49-09.50  
  2 Hill, Ezra                   Manchester            48-04.75  
  3 Quebedeaux, Collin           Liberty Chri          48-03.50  
  4 Williams, James              Radford High Sch      48-03.00  
  5 Smith, Jordan                Clover Hill           47-10.00  
  6 Fradj, Haider                Westfield             47-03.00  
  7 Wilburn, Cody                Manchester            46-09.50  
  8 Richardson, Tony             Westfield             46-06.25  
  9 Calfee, Kareem               Pulaski Coun          45-03.00  
 10 Propst, Jordan               Marion Senio          44-10.75  
 11 Rodriguez, Jonathan          Robinson, Ja          44-05.50  
 12 Bowling, Anthony             Marion Senio          44-04.75  
 13 Weatherbee, Garrett          Robinson, Ja          44-00.75  
 14 Caldwell, Caleb              Christiansbu          43-08.75  
 15 Sandidge, Sydney             Amherst Coun          42-03.50  
 16 Jordan, Quentin              Brookville            41-10.25  
 17 Reynolds, James              Pulaski Coun          41-06.50  
 18 Fenton, Jordan               Christiansbu          41-01.00  
 19 Turner, Tyrek                Henry, Patri          41-00.00  
 20 Paska, Jeffrey               Chantilly             40-06.25  
 21 Gulding, Michael             Robinson, Ja          39-11.25  
 22 Spencer, Austin              Magna Vista           39-07.25  
 23 Johnson, Sam                 Clover Hill           39-06.00  
 23 Moron, Jose                  Chantilly             39-06.00  
 25 Timbrook, Brandon            Herndon               38-11.50  
 26 McFee, Andrew                Christiansbu          38-11.25  
 27 Creel, Andrew                Brookville            38-09.00  
 28 Evans, Zack                  Turner Ashby          38-08.25  
 29 Truskey, Patrick             Cave Spring           37-09.75  
 30 Whitely, Takoda              Marion Senio          37-02.75  
 31 Lu, Jake                     Blacksburg            37-01.00  
 32 Karriker, Devin              Marion Senio          36-11.25  
 32 Yeo, Joon                    Westfield             36-11.25  
 34 Molina, Roberto              Albert Einst          36-10.75  
 35 Norris, Christian            Magna Vista           35-11.00  
 36 Doss, Mitchell               Jefferson Fo          35-06.50  
 37 Overacker, Matt              Turner Ashby          35-03.25  
 37 Moyer, Nate                  Blacksburg            35-03.25  
 39 Cruz, Juan                   Herndon               35-03.00  
 40 Brown, Garrett               Henry, Patri          34-01.50  
 41 Umbarger, Drey               Marion Senio          34-01.00  
 42 Wyatt, Austin                Marion Senio          33-11.00  
 43 Hairston, Larry              Christiansbu          33-09.25  
 44 Peton, Adam                  Blacksburg            33-08.75  
 45 Davis, Michael               Clover Hill           33-08.25  
 46 Sternfeld, Ben               Blacksburg            33-05.25  
 47 Sprinkle, Corey              Marion Senio          33-03.00  
 48 Hodges, Rodney               Clover Hill           32-10.75  
 49 Hamilton, Patrick            Jefferson Fo          32-08.00  
 50 Ross, Colin                  Blacksburg            32-01.75  
 51 Lauridsen, Noah              Lord Botetou          29-11.50  
 52 Hazelwood, Tyler             Cave Spring           28-09.25  
 53 Singh, Lovedeep              Blacksburg            28-03.25  
 54 Soileau, Dakota              Blacksburg            28-01.00  
 55 Wilson, Thomas               Lord Botetou          28-00.00  
 56 Parcell, Jacob               Byrd, Willia          25-01.50  
 57 Thomas, Nathan               Marion Senio          23-07.00  
 -- Thompson, David              Manchester                FOUL  
 
Event 31  Women 1600 Meter Run Section A
================================================================
    Facility:   4:53.16  2010        Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS           
        Meet:   4:53.16  2012        Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cowne, Kendall               Chantilly              5:01.20  
  2 Fortner, Katie               Cave Spring            5:01.35  
  3 Schweikert, Macey            Robinson, Ja           5:10.71  
  4 Raher, Nora                  Chantilly              5:15.06  
  5 Beatty, Emily                Blacksburg             5:17.76  
  6 Fleming, Jenn                Blacksburg             5:18.89  
  7 Shupe, Alyssa                Jefferson Fo           5:19.05  
  8 Nieusma, Devin               South Lakes            5:24.16  
  9 Ewing Nelson, Claire         Blacksburg             5:25.69  
 10 Lull, Samantha               Chantilly              5:26.04  
 11 Freix, Sara                  Westfield              5:29.51  
 12 Durham, Augusta              South Lakes            5:31.09  
 13 Royer, Hannah                Glass, E. C.           5:31.80  
 14 McCoy, Rachel                Blacksburg             5:32.82  
 15 Reinhold, Abigail            South Lakes            5:35.36  
 16 Bustamante, Gabby            Herndon                5:35.65  
 17 Dunham, Amy                  Henry, Patri           5:36.24  
 18 Holleran, Courtney           Robinson, Ja           5:36.51  
 19 Briggs, Ruth                 Robinson, Ja           5:36.57  
 20 Saunders, Erin               Jefferson Fo           5:37.32  
 21 Okoroafor, Grace             Westfield              5:37.70  
 22 Sieder, Alexandra            Chantilly              5:37.94  
 23 Kelleher, Elizabeth          Glass, E. C.           5:40.02  
 24 Lannen, Monica               South Lakes            5:42.95  
 25 Lull, Hannah                 Chantilly              5:43.19  
 26 Dalton, Kerri                Cave Spring            5:46.02  
 27 Alvis, Morgan                Rustburg               5:46.28  
 28 Wolfe, Hannah                Herndon                5:47.64  
 29 Benson, Kathryn              Blacksburg             5:48.68  
 30 Butler, Lauren               Herndon                5:49.37  
 31 Rapp, Rachel                 Covenant Sch           5:54.86  
 
Event 32  Men 1600 Meter Run Section A
================================================================
    Facility:   4:16.92  2011        Cody Snyder, Lee-Davis HS                 
        Meet:   4:16.92  2011        Cody Snyder, Lee-Davis HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGorty, Sean                Chantilly              4:11.56  
  2 Borny, Matthew               Blacksburg             4:18.81  
  3 Cedillo, David               Brookville             4:20.19  
  4 Miller, Logan                Chantilly              4:20.67  
  5 Colson, Louis                Edison, Thom           4:21.86  
  6 Mohammadi, Ashkan            South Lakes            4:25.39  
  7 Mogen, Walker                Radford High Sch       4:25.58  
  8 Heuer, Bradley               Herndon                4:25.84  
  9 Edmondson, Jeffrey           Westfield              4:26.32  
 10 Schulte, Nathan              Robinson, Ja           4:26.56  
 11 Sakallah, Faris              Chantilly              4:27.60  
 12 Chase, Zach                  Christiansbu           4:29.68  
 13 Roberson, William            Broughton              4:31.53  
 14 McBane, Michael              Lord Botetou           4:33.10  
 15 Chambers, Max                Westfield              4:33.21  
 16 Phillips, Luke               Blacksburg             4:33.98  
 17 Combs, Noah                  Blacksburg             4:34.11  
 18 Hagen, Kenneth               Blacksburg             4:34.21  
 19 McCoy, Jacob                 Blacksburg             4:35.76  
 20 Goldman, Andrew              Herndon                4:35.87  
 21 Yirdaw, Eyasu                Edison, Thom           4:35.88  
 22 Gharbi, Karim                Edison, Thom           4:36.92  
 23 McGorty, Ryan                Chantilly              4:37.19  
 24 Spurlock, Matt               Christiansbu           4:38.72  
 25 McHugh, Michael              South Lakes            4:38.97  
 26 Seymour, Daniel              Cave Spring            4:41.03  
 27 Campbell, Wyatt              Henry, Patri           4:42.37  
 28 Rivas, Luis                  South Lakes            4:44.25  
 29 Baker, Girma                 Covenant Sch           4:52.45  
 
Event 33  Men 3200 Meter Run section B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Novak, Jacob                 Clover Hill           10:54.31  
  2 Cartier, Eli                 Asheville             10:55.54  
  3 Ottman, Ben                  Jefferson Fo          11:02.83  
  4 Secrist, Hank                Blacksburg            11:04.98  
  5 Gibson, Shane                Byrd, Willia          11:05.28  
  6 Hogan, Quinn                 Lord Botetou          11:09.96  
  7 Wolfe, Ryan                  Manchester            11:11.49  
  8 Black, Scott                 Lord Botetou          11:19.22  
  9 O'Connor, Keith              Byrd, Willia          11:24.54  
 10 Quinn, Daniel                Blacksburg            11:30.64  
 11 Price, Jeremy                Manchester            11:33.41  
 12 Zhang, John                  Blacksburg            12:19.72  
 13 Lattimer, Barrett            Blacksburg            12:24.69  
 14 DiFazio, Cosmo               Covenant Sch          12:48.60