Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/14/2013 04:44 PM
                    Liberty Elite Invitational - 12/14/2013                    
                       Liberty University  Lynchburg, Va                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:    6.98  2012        Gabrielle Gray, High Point Central          
        Meet:    7.11  2011        Sabrina Moore, NC North Mecklenburg         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tchume, Ama-Selina           Wakefield                 7.25q  5 
  2 Sherman, Katlin              Parkland                  7.40q  5 
  3 Morrison, Erin               Parkland                  7.45q  5 
  4 Moore, Jasmine               Wakefield                 7.50q  5 
  5 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland                  7.59q  5 
  6 Hale, Danielle               South Lakes               7.69q  4 
  7 Sanders, Dasia               Wakefield                 7.71q  5 
  8 Bryant, Miaysha              Parkland                  7.77q  4 
  9 Nicely, Rachel               Byrd, Willia              7.79   3 
 10 Nelson, Dominique            Liberty Chri              7.79   4 
 11 Chinaka, Oziomachukou        South Lakes               7.80   4 
 12 Lozama, Jordan               South Lakes               7.81   4 
 13 Meador, Tye                  Salem (S)                 7.83   3 
 14 Whitehead, Kellsie           Wakefield                 7.83   3 
 15 Berryman, Trevanna           Glass, E. C.              7.85   3 
 16 Nicholson, Tia               Salem (S)                 7.88   2 
 17 Reed, Comfort                South Lakes               7.89   3 
 18 RioSeco, Bianca              Liberty Chri              7.89   3 
 19 Robinson, Destiny            Wakefield                 7.90   5 
 20 Brown, Brandy                Louisa Count              7.99   2 
 21 Ragland, Kaila               Albemarle                 8.00   1 
 22 Keith, Ciara                 Wakefield                 8.01   4 
 23 Morcom, Alex                 Amherst Coun              8.14   2 
 24 Rose, Alsia                  Albemarle                 8.15   1 
 25 Ott, Austin                  Wakefield                 8.17   2 
 26 Sizer, Sarah                 Lord Botetou              8.19   1 
 27 Logan, Danielle              Rustburg                  8.22   3 
 28 Downey, Leann                Lord Botetou              8.22   1 
 29 McCoy, Tara                  Christiansbu              8.24   2 
 30 Lawson, Erikah               Wakefield                 8.25   5 
 31 Upperman, Jada               Wakefield                 8.49   2 
 32 Cannon, Shanone              Parkland                  8.53   1 
 33 Mosley, Lauren               Rustburg                  8.54   2 
 34 Cabler, Shauntaya            Glass, E. C.              8.73   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility:    6.98  2012        Gabrielle Gray, High Point Central          
        Meet:    7.11  2011        Sabrina Moore, NC North Mecklenburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tchume, Ama-Selina           Wakefield                 7.20  
  2 Moore, Jasmine               Wakefield                 7.41  
  3 Sherman, Katlin              Parkland                  7.42  
  4 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland                  7.55  
  5 Morrison, Erin               Parkland                  7.55  
  6 Hale, Danielle               South Lakes               7.67  
  7 Bryant, Miaysha              Parkland                  7.73  
  8 Sanders, Dasia               Wakefield                 7.74  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   39.95  2011        Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS                 
        Meet:   40.42  2010        Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tchume, Ama-Selina           Wakefield                40.35  10 
  2 Williams, Ebony              Parkland                 41.63   8 
  3 Saunders, Tierra             Northside                42.41   8 
  4 Keaton, Aleah                Northside                43.21   7 
  5 Johnson, Shauntell           Glass, E. C.             43.56   7 
  6 Robinson, Tia                Wakefield                43.62  10 
  7 Lee, Claire                  Jefferson Fo             44.38   4 
  8 Medley, Leona                Wakefield                44.42  11 
  9 Chinaka, Oziomachukou        South Lakes              44.44   6 
 10 Robinson, Destiny            Wakefield                44.52  10 
 11 Wiles, Kendell               Blacksburg               44.52   8 
 12 Meador, Tye                  Salem (S)                44.71   4 
 13 Sanders, Dasia               Wakefield                44.89  10 
 14 McGowen, Bonnie              Northside                44.97   7 
 15 Staton, Lacy                 Liberty Chri             45.06   6 
 16 Whitehead, Kellsie           Wakefield                45.36   9 
 17 Bryant, Miaysha              Parkland                 45.38   6 
 18 Lozama, Jordan               South Lakes              46.02   5 
 19 Morris, Hannah               Liberty Chri             46.11   1 
 20 Martin, Logan                Patrick Coun             46.13   5 
 21 Keith, Ciara                 Wakefield                47.07   9 
 22 Ott, Austin                  Wakefield                47.18   9 
 23 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou             47.18   3 
 24 Ratliff, Cassidy             Jefferson Fo             47.31   2 
 25 Nicholson, Tia               Salem (S)                47.62   4 
 26 Lawson, Erikah               Wakefield                47.68  11 
 27 Sardello, Jordan             Blacksburg               48.00   5 
 28 Crosson, Elizabeth           Wakefield                48.28   3 
 29 Martin, Alex                 Amherst Coun             48.32   1 
 30 Horsley, Makayla             Glass, E. C.             48.40  11 
 31 Cannon, Shanone              Parkland                 48.51   2 
 32 Brumfield, Bailee            Lord Botetou             48.51   2 
 33 Akinola, Temi                Albemarle                48.68   3 
 34 Russell, Jaimee              Glass, E. C.             49.07   5 
 35 Dunlap, Kayla                Parkland                 49.43   1 
 36 Sizer, Sarah                 Lord Botetou             49.68   2 
 37 Pertchik, Meg                Blacksburg               49.70   4 
 38 Moore, Mya                   Glass, E. C.             50.29   6 
 39 Scott, Jalynn                Rustburg                 50.49   1 
 40 Davis, Chyna                 Rustburg                 50.82   3 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:13.98  2010        Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
        Meet:   1:15.55  2010        Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morrison, Erin               Parkland               1:17.79   5 
  2 Robinson, Tia                Wakefield              1:17.95   5 
  3 Johnson, Shauntell           Glass, E. C.           1:19.73   5 
  4 Wiles, Kendell               Blacksburg             1:21.24   5 
  5 Morris, Rachel               Liberty Chri           1:22.24   4 
  6 Nieusma, Claire              South Lakes            1:23.16   4 
  7 Smith, Samantha              Patrick Coun           1:23.93   3 
  8 Saunders, Michaela           Glass, E. C.           1:24.36   3 
  9 Jones, Monycea               Glass, E. C.           1:24.55   3 
 10 Jones, Devyn                 South Lakes            1:24.73   4 
 11 Carrington, Holly            Glass, E. C.           1:24.82   4 
 12 Sakiq, Konin                 Northside              1:26.08   3 
 13 Webb, Aaliyah                Glass, E. C.           1:26.28   2 
 14 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou           1:26.83   2 
 15 Morrison, Gabbie             Wakefield              1:30.34   2 
 16 Burggraf, Morgan             Liberty Chri           1:31.49   2 
 17 Webb, Karaleigh              Patrick Coun           1:34.14   1 
 18 Horsley, Quintasia           Amherst Coun           1:36.71   1 
 19 Byrum, Rachel                Amherst Coun           1:45.17   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   2:55.80  1/16/2010   Joanna Stevens, Blacksburg HS             
        Meet:   2:58.36  2010        Annie LeHardy, Hidden Valley HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grove, Ellison               Battlefield            2:56.13   2 
  2 Fleming, Jenn                Blacksburg             3:08.51   2 
  3 Shupe, Alyssa                Jefferson Fo           3:11.29   2 
  4 McPhail, Darby               Byrd, Willia           3:11.48   2 
  5 O'Connor, Kate               Byrd, Willia           3:13.46   1 
  6 Yamaguchi, Sabrina           Blacksburg             3:16.89   1 
  7 Decarmo, Kami                Glass, E. C.           3:18.55   2 
  8 Lopez, Ana Martha            Byrd, Willia           3:21.21   1 
  9 Durham, Augusta              South Lakes            3:23.42   2 
 10 Nieusma, Devin               South Lakes            3:23.93   2 
 11 Reinhold, Abigail            South Lakes            3:24.01   2 
 12 Kumi-Darfour, Golden         South Lakes            3:24.26   2 
 13 Ruhland, Elizabeth           Jefferson Fo           3:24.48   2 
 14 Gillen, Grace                South Lakes            3:24.92   2 
 15 Lowe, Cate                   Glass, E. C.           3:25.70   1 
 16 Conner, Ashleigh             Salem (S)              3:30.32   1 
 17 Ollivierre, Brittany         Wakefield              3:30.47   1 
 18 Acosta, Gabrielle            South Lakes            3:30.89   1 
 19 Enderle, Halee               Wakefield              3:31.33   1 
 20 McGrath, Molly               South Lakes            3:33.73   1 
 21 Burris, Mattie               Albemarle              3:33.98   1 
 22 Abell, Katie                 Rustburg               3:37.41   2 
 23 Phillips, Eden Elizabeth     Blacksburg             3:39.39   1 
 24 Fenstermaker, Michelle       Wakefield              3:46.68   2 
 25 Carrai, Rebekah              South Lakes            3:50.83   1 
 26 Anderson, Breanna            Lord Botetou           4:02.60   1 
 -- D'Arpa, Emily                Lord Botetou                DQ   1  Broke too early
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   4:53.16  2010        Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS           
        Meet:   5:06.08  2010        Annie LeHardy, Hidden Valley HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jenn                Blacksburg             5:12.01   2 
  2 Saunders, Erin               Jefferson Fo           5:16.91   2 
  3 Davidson, Libby              Glass, E. C.           5:21.06   2 
  4 McPhail, Darby               Byrd, Willia           5:25.55   2 
  5 O'Connor, Kate               Byrd, Willia           5:28.87   2 
  6 Palmer, Noel                 Liberty Chri           5:35.88   2 
  7 Durham, Augusta              South Lakes            5:40.12   2 
  8 May, Abby                    Jefferson Fo           5:40.54   2 
  9 Mayo, Kathryn                Albemarle              5:45.62   2 
 10 Enderle, Halee               Wakefield              5:45.65   2 
 11 Hutchens, Adrienne           Patrick Coun           5:47.16   2 
 12 Alvis, Morgan                Rustburg               5:48.93   2 
 13 Kelleher, Elizabeth          Glass, E. C.           5:50.78   2 
 14 Hall, Angela                 Salem (S)              5:51.41   1 
 15 Phillips, Eden Elizabeth     Blacksburg             5:52.92   1 
 16 Knowles, Bailey              Christiansbu           5:57.77   1 
 17 Denlinger, Lydia             Turner Ashby           6:06.14   1 
 18 Keely, Libby                 Lord Botetou           6:06.66   1 
 19 Martin, Katherine            South Lakes            6:07.47   1 
 20 Maxwell, Savannah            Albemarle              6:08.42   1 
 21 Brindley, Naomi              South Lakes            6:08.51   1 
 22 Knowles, Kenna               Christiansbu           6:10.07   1 
 23 Wagoner, Lexy                Patrick Coun           6:18.63   1 
 24 Phan, Caroline               Parkland               6:36.13   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility:   10:26.65  2009        Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS          
        Meet:   10:26.65  2009        Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beatty, Emily                Blacksburg            11:11.71  
  2 Angermeier, Bonnie           Blacksburg            11:12.50  
  3 Saunders, Erin               Jefferson Fo          11:14.96  
  4 Davidson, Libby              Glass, E. C.          11:16.87  
  5 Ewing Nelson, Claire         Blacksburg            11:19.00  
  6 Marin, Samantha              Blacksburg            11:28.13  
  7 Knight, Madelynn             Jefferson Fo          11:47.49  
  8 Hodge, Olivia                Blacksburg            11:54.15  
  9 Combs, Annie Kay             Blacksburg            12:08.16  
 10 Carrington, Kate             Glass, E. C.          12:08.16  
 11 Lannen, Monica               South Lakes           12:12.09  
 12 Kelleher, Elizabeth          Glass, E. C.          12:43.74  
 13 Bidwell, Erin                South Lakes           12:51.05  
 14 Hartmann, Krista             Glass, E. C.          14:05.07  
 15 Fix, Chelsey                 Rustburg              14:18.00  
 16 Phan, Caroline               Parkland              14:37.89  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility:    8.00  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS        
        Meet:    8.00  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Ebony              Parkland                  8.36q  3 
  2 Moore, Jasmine               Wakefield                 8.42q  3 
  3 Sanders, Dasia               Wakefield                 8.96q  3 
  4 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland                  9.67q  3 
  5 Medley, Leona                Wakefield                 9.73q  3 
  6 Morris, Hannah               Liberty Chri              9.78q  3 
  7 Brown, Aysia                 Glass, E. C.              9.85q  2 
  8 West, Elizabeth              Glass, E. C.             10.03q  2 
  9 Deane, Arianna               Glass, E. C.             10.37   1 
 10 Collins, Hannah              Jefferson Fo             10.46   2 
 11 Brumfield, Bailee            Lord Botetou             10.47   1 
 12 Jones, Devyn                 South Lakes              10.49   2 
 13 Morrison, Gabbie             Wakefield                10.51   2 
 14 Miller, Erin                 Lord Botetou             10.54   1 
 15 Sardello, Jordan             Blacksburg               10.89   2 
 16 Thomason, Sarah              Rustburg                 10.90   1 
 17 Crutcher, Sydney             South Lakes              10.97   2 
 18 Crosson, Elizabeth           Wakefield                11.02   2 
 19 Dunlap, Kayla                Parkland                 17.70   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility:    8.00  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS        
        Meet:    8.00  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Ebony              Parkland                  8.36  
  2 Moore, Jasmine               Wakefield                 8.41  
  3 Sanders, Dasia               Wakefield                 8.94  
  4 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland                  8.98  
  5 Medley, Leona                Wakefield                 9.56  
  6 Morris, Hannah               Liberty Chri              9.67  
  7 West, Elizabeth              Glass, E. C.              9.91  
  8 Brown, Aysia                 Glass, E. C.             10.02  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:42.57  2006        Bethel HS, Bethel HS                      
        Meet:   1:45.68  2010        Southern Durham HS, Southern Durham HS    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parkland  'A'                                       1:45.66   4 
     1) Sherman, Katlin                 2) Morrison, Erin                 
     3) Williams, Ebony                 4) Bryant, Miaysha                
  2 Wakefield  'A'                                      1:47.10   4 
     1) Robinson, Destiny               2) Sanders, Dasia                 
     3) Whitehead, Kellsie              4) Medley, Leona                  
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                    1:49.53   4 
     1) Chinaka, Oziomachukou           2) Wickman, Delaney               
     3) Lozama, Jordan                  4) Hale, Danielle                 
  4 Northside  'A'                                      1:49.67   4 
  5 Louisa County  'A'                                  1:57.79   1 
     1) Richardson, Kianna              2) Clark, Aaliyah                 
     3) Quarles, Amari                  4) Brown, Brandy                  
  6 South Lakes  'B'                                   x1:57.90   2 
     1) Crutcher, Sydney                2) Reed, Comfort                  
     3) Jones, Yasmeen                  4) Muldrow, Sabrina               
  7 Blacksburg  'A'                                     1:59.57   1 
     1) Sardello, Jordan                2) Pertchik, Meg                  
     3) Torabinejad, Narges             4) Graves, Carley                 
  8 Rustburg  'A'                                       1:59.70   1 
     1) Mosley, Lauren                  2) Elliott, Kaylee                
     3) Logan, Danielle                 4) Lewis, Sierra                  
  9 Albemarle  'A'                                      1:59.83   2 
     1) Weidman, Alexis                 2) Ragland, Kaila                 
     3) Rose, Alsia                     4) Akinola, Temi                  
 10 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               1:59.94   2 
     1) Harrison, Nakayla               2) Mitchell, Jessi                
     3) White, Taylor                   4) Rowse, Brittany                
 11 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 2:02.28   3 
     1) Sizer, Sarah                    2) Brumfield, Bailee              
     3) Downey, Leann                   4) Bowman, Conner                 
 12 South Lakes  'C'                                   x2:03.13   2 
     1) Florentino, Estefania           2) McGrath, Molly                 
     3) Wnek, Josephine                 4) Wickman, Abby                  
 13 Wakefield  'B'                                     x2:03.54   3 
     1) Ott, Austin                     2) Crosson, Elizabeth             
     3) Lawson, Erikah                  4) Morrison, Gabbie               
 -- Broadway  'A'                                           DNF   1 
     1) Cantrell, Danielle              2) Morrow, Tippy                  
     3) Correl, Sydney                  4) James, Maria                   
 -- Parkland  'B'                                            DQ   3  Rule 5.10.7
     1) Mumford, Ila                    2) Cannon, Shanone                
     3) Rhyne, Taniya                   4) Dunlap, Kayla                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   3:48.51  2006        Hampton, Hampton                          
        Meet:   4:06.50  2011        Parkland HS, Parkland HS                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wakefield  'A'                                      4:03.56   3 
     1) Moore, Jasmine                  2) Medley, Leona                  
     3) Tchume, Ama-Selina              4) Robinson, Tia                  
  2 Parkland  'A'                                       4:05.71   3 
     1) Bryant, Miaysha                 2) Morrison, Erin                 
     3) Sherman, Katlin                 4) Williams, Ebony                
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                    4:12.62   3 
     1) Gillen, Grace                   2) Nieusma, Claire                
     3) Jones, Devyn                    4) Kumi-Darfour, Golden           
  4 Blacksburg  'A'                                     4:14.44   2 
     1) Honeycutt, Caroline             2) Fleming, Jenn                  
     3) Yamaguchi, Sabrina              4) Wiles, Kendell                 
  5 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                   4:14.55   2 
     1) Carrington, Holly               2) Decarmo, Kami                  
     3) Jones, Monycea                  4) Johnson, Shauntell             
  6 Northside  'A'                                      4:15.43   3 
  7 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               4:24.12   2 
     1) White, Taylor                   2) Shupe, Alyssa                  
     3) Vann, Lauren                    4) Edwards, Carter                
  8 South Lakes  'B'                                   x4:31.53   2 
     1) Muldrow, Sabrina                2) Wnek, Josephine                
     3) Reinhold, Abigail               4) Wickman, Abby                  
  9 Blacksburg  'C'                                    x4:34.85   1 
     1) Angermeier, Bonnie              2) Beatty, Emily                  
     3) Ewing Nelson, Claire            4) Marin, Samantha                
 10 South Lakes  'C'                                   x4:39.44   1 
     1) Carrai, Rebekah                 2) Acosta, Gabrielle              
     3) McGrath, Molly                  4) Reed, Comfort                  
 11 Rustburg  'A'                                       4:45.88   1 
     1) Abell, Katie                    2) Lewis, Sierra                  
     3) Thomason, Sarah                 4) Elloitt, Kaylee                
 12 Louisa County  'A'                                  4:52.14   1 
     1) Richardson, Kianna              2) Quarles, Amari                 
     3) Haynes, Destiny                 4) Austin, Loren                  
 13 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x5:02.02   1 
     1) Sardello, Jordan                2) Torabinejad, Narges            
     3) Pertchik, Meg                   4) Graves, Carley                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility:   9:21.53  1/9/2010    Blacksburg HS, Blacksburg HS              
        Meet:   9:51.77  2011        Watauga HS, Watauga HS                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest  'A'                              10:04.32  
     1) Shupe, Alyssa                   2) May, Abby                      
     3) Ruhland, Elizabeth              4) Knight, Madelynn               
  2 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                  10:07.16  
     1) Carrington, Holly               2) Carrington, Kate               
     3) Royer, Alexandra                4) Decarmo, Kami                  
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                   10:11.28  
     1) Gillen, Grace                   2) Lannen, Monica                 
     3) Nieusma, Devin                  4) Kumi-Darfour, Golden           
  4 Wakefield  'A'                                     10:29.03  
     1) Delfino, Angela                 2) Enderle, Halee                 
     3) Fenstermaker, Michelle          4) Ollivierre, Brittany           
  5 Liberty Christian  'A'                             10:38.43  
     1) Morris, Rachel                  2) Burggraf, Morgan               
     3) Wagner, Janaye                  4) Palmer, Noel                   
  6 South Lakes  'B'                                  x10:46.65  
     1) Reinhold, Abigail               2) Crutcher, Sydney               
     3) Acosta, Gabrielle               4) Bidwell, Erin                  
  7 Rustburg  'A'                                      11:09.51  
     1) Alvis, Morgan                   2) Abell, Katie                   
     3) Thomason, Sarah                 4) Alvis, Madison                 
  8 Albemarle  'A'                                     11:36.77  
     1) Huglett, Ashley                 2) Conner, Jessica                
     3) Straka, Lily                    4) Hughlett, Lauren               
  9 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                11:50.79  
     1) Anderson, Breanna               2) D'Arpa, Emily                  
     3) Keely, Libby                    4) Kelly, Madison                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   1.80m  2005        Kena Butts, Liberty                         
        Meet:    5-04  2007        Christen Rhodes, Charlottesville HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherman, Katlin              Parkland               5-00.00  
  2 Hubbard, Kayla               Amherst Coun          J5-00.00  
  3 Morris, Hannah               Liberty Chri           4-10.00  
  3 Dyke, Daja                   Glass, E. C.           4-10.00  
  5 Hale, Danielle               South Lakes           J4-10.00  
  6 Elliott, Kaylee              Rustburg               4-08.00  
  7 Clark, Aaliyah               Louisa Count          J4-08.00  
  8 McMahon, Erin                Blacksburg            J4-08.00  
 -- Chadwick, Jane               Blacksburg                  NH  
 -- Moore, Mya                   Glass, E. C.                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Facility:   4.15m  2007        Ashley Early, Unattached                    
        Meet:   12-00  2010        Cameron Overstreet, Atlee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Casey                 Jefferson Fo          10-06.00  
  2 San Miguel, Sofia            Cardinal Gib          10-00.00  
  3 Taber, Kreager               Cary Academy           9-06.00  
  4 West, Elizabeth              Glass, E. C.           9-00.00  
  5 Jiang, Felecia               Blacksburg             8-06.00  
  6 Morcom, Alex                 Amherst Coun          J8-06.00  
  7 Chinaka, Oziomachukou        South Lakes            8-00.00  
  8 Smith, Morgan                Louisa Count           7-06.00  
  9 Smith, Madison               Louisa Count          J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Facility:      6.18m  2009        Lela Nelson, Unattached                  
        Meet:   18-04.50  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland              17-01.50  
  2 Tchume, Ama-Selina           Wakefield             16-05.25  
  3 Nelson, Dominique            Liberty Chri          16-01.25  
  4 Berryman, Trevanna           Glass, E. C.          15-06.50  
  5 Meador, Tye                  Salem (S)             15-06.25  
  6 Rhyne, Taniya                Parkland              15-01.75  
  7 Staten, Desiree              Glass, E. C.          15-00.00  
  8 Logan, Danielle              Rustburg              14-09.00  
  9 Nicholson, Tia               Salem (S)             14-04.00  
 10 Elliott, Kaylee              Rustburg              14-03.50  
 11 Ragland, Kaila               Albemarle             13-11.00  
 12 Mosley, Lauren               Rustburg              13-06.00  
 13 Reed, Comfort                South Lakes           12-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Facility:     13.06m  2008        Tomiko Ferguson, Unattached              
        Meet:   39-04.50  2011        Shemiah Brooks, Southwest Guilford       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland              35-01.00  
  2 Reed, Comfort                South Lakes           34-09.25  
  3 Rhyne, Taniya                Parkland              33-11.50  
  4 Brown, Brandy                Louisa Count          33-06.50  
  5 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland              33-06.00  
  6 Whitehead, Kellsie           Wakefield             32-04.00  
  7 Nelson, Dominique            Liberty Chri          31-07.50  
  8 Logan, Danielle              Rustburg              31-05.25  
  9 Clark, Aaliyah               Louisa Count          30-10.50  
 10 Smith, Morgan                Louisa Count          29-11.00  
 11 Richardson, Kianna           Louisa Count          29-08.50  
 12 Elliott, Kaylee              Rustburg              28-03.00  
 -- Johnson, Jamesha             Wakefield                   ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Facility:   16.27m  2007        Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech              
        Meet:    39-11  2010        Rochelle Evans, Christiansburg HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berryman, Trevanna           Glass, E. C.          32-01.00  
  2 Bradley, Nina                Glass, E. C.          31-04.75  
  3 Holdren, Danielle            Liberty Chri          31-03.50  
  4 Butler, Kimber               Byrd, Willia          30-07.00  
  5 Altizer, Paige               Auburn                28-09.75  
  6 Lozama, Jordan               South Lakes           27-00.75  
  7 Deane, Arianna               Glass, E. C.          26-10.50  
  8 Hale, Danielle               South Lakes           26-07.50  
  9 Moughrabi, Nicole            Lord Botetou          26-03.25  
 10 Chinaka, Oziomachukou        South Lakes           24-11.00  
 11 Witherspoon, Taylor          Louisa Count          24-09.00  
 12 Keith, Ciara                 Wakefield             22-09.75  
 13 Wilson, Kammie               Wakefield             21-08.25  
 14 Johnson, Jamesha             Wakefield             20-03.50  
 15 Upperman, Jada               Wakefield             18-06.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:    6.37  2007        Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork                  
        Meet:    6.37  2007        Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Underwood, Trey              Liberty Chri              6.70q  4 
  2 Burford, Ty                  Amherst Coun              6.73q  3 
  3 Denny, Khayri                South Lakes               6.79q  4 
  4 Reed, Tanner                 Christiansbu              6.84q  4 
  5 Thai, Aeron                  South Lakes               6.96q  3 
  6 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg                6.97q  4 
  7 Boamah, Moses                Albemarle                 6.97q  3 
  8 Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg                7.00q  3 
  9 O'Connor, Ben                South Lakes               7.04   2 
 10 Ayers, Jason                 Jefferson Fo              7.05   2 
 11 Cox, Jordan                  Lord Botetou              7.05   1 
 12 Ogobri, Timiebi              South Lakes               7.05   2 
 13 Roberson, Troy               Glass, E. C.              7.09   3 
 14 Wright, Curtis               Lord Botetou              7.10   2 
 15 Dulaney, Jamal               Louisa Count              7.12   3 
 16 Peebles, Dylan               Wakefield                 7.14   3 
 17 Mayo, Anthony                South Lakes               7.18   4 
 18 Brown, Simeon                Christiansbu              7.18   2 
 19 Shough, Michael              Patrick Coun              7.21   2 
 20 Demers, Tyler                Wakefield                 7.27   3 
 21 Jones, Trey                  Jefferson Fo              7.30   1 
 22 Anderson, Jonathan           Louisa Count              7.33   1 
 23 Hershaft, Matt               Wakefield                 7.44   2 
 24 Ward, Jalen                  Wakefield                 7.47   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility:    6.37  2007        Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork                  
        Meet:    6.37  2007        Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burford, Ty                  Amherst Coun              6.59  
  2 Underwood, Trey              Liberty Chri              6.63  
  3 Denny, Khayri                South Lakes               6.70  
  4 Reed, Tanner                 Christiansbu              6.82  
  5 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg                6.92  
  6 Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg                6.93  
  7 Thai, Aeron                  South Lakes               6.94  
  8 Boamah, Moses                Albemarle                 6.94  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   35.44  2011        Demari Boswell, Ben L Smith HS              
        Meet:   35.78  2009        Chris Williams, Robert E. Lee Staunton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reed, Tanner                 Christiansbu             36.60   8 
  2 Buxton, Jalen                Wakefield                36.77   8 
  3 Harley, Raquan               Glass, E. C.             37.77   8 
  4 Zepher, Evan                 Wakefield                38.02   9 
  5 Reynolds, Jacob              Blacksburg               38.28   5 
  6 Franklin, JaMario            Amherst Coun             38.29   7 
  7 Ballard, Skander             South Lakes              38.35   7 
  8 Aveson, David                Jefferson Fo             38.48   4 
  9 Denny, Khayri                South Lakes              38.70   6 
 10 McCarthy, Kevin              Albemarle                38.82   6 
 11 Peebles, Dylan               Wakefield                38.83   9 
 12 Wright, Curtis               Lord Botetou             38.87   3 
 13 Grady, Josh                  Louisa Count             39.03   3 
 14 Garland, Isiah               Rustburg                 39.05   1 
 15 Cox, Jordan                  Lord Botetou             39.14   2 
 16 Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.             39.16   9 
 17 Robertson, Mark              Northside                39.20   1 
 18 Arpee, Sam                   South Lakes              39.34   7 
 19 Shough, Michael              Patrick Coun             39.52   4 
 20 Brown, Jarvis                Glass, E. C.             39.87   5 
 21 O'Connor, Ben                South Lakes              39.97   5 
 22 Mayo, Anthony                South Lakes              39.98   5 
 23 Handcock, D'Mon              Glass, E. C.             40.18   6 
 24 Vaughn, Asher                Christiansbu             40.27   4 
 25 Frauenheim, John             South Lakes              40.27   6 
 26 Gil, Nelson                  Lord Botetou             40.50   3 
 27 Thai, Aeron                  South Lakes              40.64   7 
 28 Ogobri, Timiebi              South Lakes              41.09   4 
 29 Hershaft, Matt               Wakefield                41.27   9 
 30 Jones, Trey                  Jefferson Fo             41.29   2 
 31 Fenton, Jordan               Christiansbu             41.40   1 
 32 Ferrell, Chase               Lord Botetou             41.66   3 
 33 Lamberth, Warren             Rustburg                 43.36   2 
 -- Dews, DeVantae               Glass, E. C.                DQ   8  Lane Violation
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:04.28  2009        Zach Vrhovac, Albermarle HS               
        Meet:   1:06.35  2008        Zach Vrhovac, Albermarle HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sampson, Hunter              Salem (S)              1:09.17   3 
  2 Buxton, Jalen                Wakefield              1:09.36   5 
  3 Campbell, Fred               Wakefield              1:09.76   5 
  4 Perry, Jason                 Patrick Coun           1:09.95   4 
  5 Strachan, Michael            Liberty Chri           1:11.39   3 
  6 Mortemousque, Paul           Glass, E. C.           1:11.45   5 
  7 Tucker, Anthony              Glass, E. C.           1:11.79   4 
  8 Parker, Ethan                Liberty Chri           1:13.16   4 
  9 Abramenko, Alex              Albemarle              1:13.28   1 
 10 Ferrell, Chase               Lord Botetou           1:15.03   2 
 11 Keeley, Josh                 South Lakes            1:16.01   3 
 12 Hatchette, Cameron           Albemarle              1:16.28   5 
 13 Burnette, D'Aundre           Salem (S)              1:16.54   2 
 14 Clifton, Jansen              Patrick Coun           1:17.63   1 
 15 Gil, Nelson                  Lord Botetou           1:18.60   3 
 16 Pumagualle, Luis             Glass, E. C.           1:19.21   1 
 17 McGuire, Tristan             Parkland               1:19.95   2 
 -- Osewe, Joseph                Wakefield                  DNF   4 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   2:27.77  2010        Patrick Morgan, Appalachian State         
        Meet:   2:33.18  2009        Anthony Kostelac, Albermarle HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hagen, Kenneth               Blacksburg             2:30.46   2 
  2 McCoy, Jacob                 Blacksburg             2:34.21   2 
  3 Carter, Michael              Blacksburg             2:39.73   2 
  4 Kerr, Michael                South Lakes            2:40.64   2 
  5 Chavez, Abel                 Patrick Coun           2:40.84   2 
  6 Schafer, Cole                Radford                2:41.16   2 
  7 Bishop, Flip                 Blacksburg             2:41.53   2 
  8 Ottman, Ben                  Jefferson Fo           2:42.53   2 
  9 Longo, Lucas                 Glass, E. C.           2:46.78   1 
 10 Moore, Derrick               Liberty Chri           2:48.53   1 
 11 Weirick, Collin              South Lakes            2:48.95   1 
 12 Gilbert, Ethan               Patrick Coun           2:53.04   1 
 13 Brooks, Tre                  Wakefield              2:53.51   2 
 14 Formica, Michael             Christiansbu           2:54.50   1 
 15 Tefera, Elias                South Lakes            2:54.53   1 
 16 D'Arpa, Ethan                Lord Botetou           2:55.15   1 
 17 Gersbach, Ben                Albemarle              2:55.71   2 
 18 Fleming, Benjamin            Louisa Count           2:56.26   1 
 19 Giacalone, Gabe              Albemarle              2:59.78   1 
 20 Jones, Noah                  Louisa Count           3:00.59   1 
 21 Kuchan, Tyler                Christiansbu           3:02.21   1 
 22 Anderson, Justice            Louisa Count           3:06.96   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   4:16.92  2011        Cody Snyder, Lee-Davis HS                 
        Meet:   4:17.60  2007        Logan Collins, Orange County HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turner, Alex                 Patrick Coun           4:30.20   2 
  2 Rivas, Luis                  South Lakes            4:36.32   2 
  3 Lowe, Aaron                  Christiansbu           4:51.14   2 
  4 Brooks, Tre                  Wakefield              4:53.30   2 
  5 LeBerre, John                South Lakes            4:53.85   2 
  6 Abowd, Eric                  Jefferson Fo           4:54.20   1 
  7 Shelton, Michael             Christiansbu           4:55.19   2 
  8 Booth, Jacob                 Rustburg               4:56.45   2 
  9 Watts, Daniel                Parkland               4:56.54   2 
 10 Elbrect, Jake                Glass, E. C.           4:56.55   1 
 11 Pritchard, Nathan            Liberty Chri           4:56.70   1 
 12 Nolan, Zachary               Wakefield              5:04.28   1 
 13 Law, Will                    Albemarle              5:08.94   2 
 14 Carroll, Brian               Christiansbu           5:11.03   2 
 15 Fleming, Ben                 Blacksburg             5:11.49   1 
 16 Schug, Wyatt                 Wakefield              5:11.88   2 
 17 McGovern, Sean               Albemarle              5:13.56   1 
 18 Brickey, Casey               Lord Botetou           5:13.57   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility:   9:16.74  2007        Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg HS              
        Meet:   9:16.74  2007        Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seufer, Peter                Glass, E. C.           9:46.00  
  2 Teller, Sam                  Blacksburg             9:51.06  
  3 Conner, Mattthew             Blacksburg            10:20.35  
  4 Black, Scott                 Lord Botetou          10:23.00  
  5 Seo, Joe                     Glass, E. C.          10:23.96  
  6 Lowe, Aaron                  Christiansbu          10:24.36  
  7 Hogan, Quinn                 Lord Botetou          10:30.13  
  8 Tedford, Cooper              Jefferson Fo          10:32.54  
  9 Ginnings, Justin             Salem (S)             10:38.81  
 10 Setliff, Lee                 Patrick Coun          10:52.03  
 11 Watts, Daniel                Parkland              10:52.16  
 12 Cisneros, Juan               Patrick Coun          10:55.39  
 13 Hudson, Colby                Rustburg              10:57.44  
 14 Drier, Mitchell              South Lakes           11:03.96  
 15 Uhrig, Michael               South Lakes           11:09.37  
 16 Fornay, Sam                  Albemarle             11:10.87  
 17 Cohen, Henry                 Albemarle             11:19.19  
 18 Schug, Wyatt                 Wakefield             11:30.65  
 19 Nolan, Zachary               Wakefield             11:43.83  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility:    7.16  2008        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS           
        Meet:    7.42  2007        Spencer Adams, Butler HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.              8.17q  3 
  2 Robertson, Mark              Northside                 8.20q  3 
  3 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu              8.29q  3 
  4 Holdren, Cameron             Liberty Chri              8.34q  3 
  5 Ingram, Will                 Blacksburg                8.51q  3 
  6 Sims, Ryan                   Blacksburg                8.60q  3 
  7 Tomes, Kadarius              Louisa Count              8.74q  3 
  8 Jones, Desmond               Glass, E. C.              9.07q  2 
  9 Mathis, Carter               Cary Academy              9.11   2 
 10 Gillum, Max                  South Lakes               9.17   2 
 11 Scott, Cole                  Jefferson Fo              9.34   1 
 12 Beyene, Berket               South Lakes               9.53   1 
 13 Sutliff, Hunter              Byrd, Willia              9.63   2 
 14 Gonzalez, Jason              Parkland                  9.66   1 
 15 Hilliard, Darius             Glass, E. C.              9.81   3 
 16 Crawley, Jeron               Glass, E. C.             10.56   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility:    7.16  2008        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS           
        Meet:    7.42  2007        Spencer Adams, Butler HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.              7.96  
  2 Robertson, Mark              Northside                 8.32  
  3 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu              8.36  
  4 Ingram, Will                 Blacksburg                8.54  
  5 Holdren, Cameron             Liberty Chri              8.67  
  6 Tomes, Kadarius              Louisa Count              8.71  
  7 Sims, Ryan                   Blacksburg                8.71  
  8 Jones, Desmond               Glass, E. C.              9.39  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:32.16  2010        Knightdale HS, Knightdale HS              
        Meet:   1:32.67  2010        Ben L. Smith HS, Ben L. Smith HS          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Lakes  'A'                                    1:36.94   4 
     1) Denny, Khayri                   2) Ballard, Skander               
     3) Thai, Aeron                     4) Johnsen, Daniel                
  2 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                   1:36.95   4 
     1) Harley, Raquan                  2) Dews, DeVantae                 
     3) Roberson, Troy                  4) Williams, Javonte              
  3 Louisa County  'A'                                  1:38.26   3 
     1) Anderson, Jonathan              2) Jackson, Marcus                
     3) Grady, Josh                     4) Dulaney, Jamal                 
  4 Christiansburg  'A'                                 1:38.45   2 
     1) Reed, Tanner                    2) Brown, Simeon                  
     3) Muldoon, Mackenzie              4) Cridlin, Aaron                 
  5 Albemarle  'A'                                      1:38.73   3 
     1) Boamah, Moses                   2) Huynh, Vincent                 
     3) McCarthy, Kevin                 4) Talley, Dominique              
  6 Amherst County  'A'                                 1:39.08   4 
     1) Burford, Ty                     2) Franklin, JaMario              
     3) Bradley, Darrien                4) Short, Jordan                  
  7 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               1:39.13   1 
     1) Wright, Gil                     2) Miller, Cameron                
     3) Ayers, Jason                    4) Aveson, David                  
  8 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 1:39.92   2 
     1) Wright, Curtis                  2) Cox, Jordan                    
     3) Ferrell, Chase                  4) Johnson, Cooper                
  9 Blacksburg  'A'                                     1:40.28   3 
     1) Kim, Andrew                     2) Sims, Ryan                     
     3) Hinson, John                    4) Ingram, Will                   
 10 Wakefield  'A'                                      1:40.58   4 
     1) Peebles, Dylan                  2) Ward, Jalen                    
     3) Demers, Tyler                   4) Njie, Ousman                   
 11 South Lakes  'B'                                   x1:43.53   3 
     1) Harrell, Marcus                 2) Mayo, Anthony                  
     3) Arpee, Sam                      4) O'Connor, Ben                  
 12 Parkland  'A'                                       1:47.18   1 
     1) Lytton, DaParis                 2) Newsome, Brian                 
     3) Ingram, Jharee                  4) Gonzalez, Jason                
 -- Radford  'A'                                            DNF   1 
     1) Smith, Eli                      2) Rader, Terry                   
     3) Bell, Stewert                   4) Miu, Vlad                      
 -- Blacksburg  'B'                                          DQ   2  Out of zone
     1) Reynolds, Jacob                 2) Hefta, Josh                    
     3) Castleberry, Ransom             4) Shockley, Jordan               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   3:17.87  2006        Hampton, Hampton                          
        Meet:   3:28.15  2009        Knightdale HS, Knightdale HS              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blacksburg  'A'                                     3:30.83   3 
     1) Sims, Ryan                      2) Hagen, Kenneth                 
     3) Carter, Michael                 4) McCoy, Jacob                   
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                    3:31.87   3 
     1) Rivas, Luis                     2) Kerr, Michael                  
     3) Arpee, Sam                      4) Johnsen, Daniel                
  3 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                   3:38.11   3 
     1) Harley, Raquan                  2) Tucker, Anthony                
     3) Mortemousque, Paul              4) Dews, DeVantae                 
  4 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x3:45.97   2 
     1) Bishop, Flip                    2) Teller, Sam                    
     3) Conner, Mattthew                4) Fleming, Ben                   
  5 Louisa County  'A'                                  3:45.99   2 
     1) Grady, Josh                     2) Anderson, Jonathan             
     3) Bishop, Josh                    4) Jackson, Marcus                
  6 South Lakes  'C'                                   x3:46.52   1 
     1) Weirick, Collin                 2) LeBerre, John                  
     3) Tefera, Elias                   4) Keeley, Josh                   
  7 Albemarle  'A'                                      3:47.18   1 
     1) Gregory, Noah                   2) Corbin, Sage                   
     3) Hatchette, Cameron              4) Garland, Quinn                 
  8 South Lakes  'B'                                   x3:51.62   2 
     1) Frauenheim, John                2) Gillum, Max                    
     3) Beyene, Berket                  4) Wall, Daniel                   
  9 Amherst County  'A'                                 3:54.87   2 
     1) Collins, John                   2) Franklin, JaMario              
     3) Gardner, Robert                 4) Short, Jordan                  
 10 Parkland  'A'                                       4:07.15   1 
     1) Gabriel, Jordan                 2) Lytton, DaParis                
     3) McGuire, Tristan                4) Newsome, Brian                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility:   7:49.34  1/30/2010   Appalachian State, Appalachian State      
        Meet:   8:00.80  2008        Albermarle HS, Albermarle HS              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                   8:33.31  
     1) Longo, Lucas                    2) Elbrect, Jake                  
     3) Mortemousque, Paul              4) Seufer, Peter                  
  2 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               8:44.58  
     1) Abowd, Eric                     2) Ottman, Ben                    
     3) Drap, Andrew                    4) Tedford, Cooper                
  3 Liberty Christian  'A'                              8:47.76  
     1) Moore, Derrick                  2) Parker, Grant                  
     3) Strachan, Michael               4) Parker, Ethan                  
  4 South Lakes  'A'                                    8:54.53  
     1) Weirick, Collin                 2) Uhrig, Michael                 
     3) Drier, Mitchell                 4) Tefera, Elias                  
  5 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 9:03.44  
     1) Black, Scott                    2) Brickey, Casey                 
     3) D'Arpa, Ethan                   4) Hogan, Quinn                   
  6 Louisa County  'A'                                  9:15.64  
     1) Fleming, Benjamin               2) Anderson, Justice              
     3) Jones, Noah                     4) Bishop, Josh                   
  7 Christiansburg  'A'                                 9:28.27  
     1) Kuchan, Tyler                   2) Hodges, Ethan                  
     3) Scott, Jacob                    4) Formica, Michael               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   2.15m  2010        Matt Parker, Unattached                     
        Meet:    6-08  2008        Justin Jackson, Charlottesville HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holdren, Cameron             Liberty Chri           6-02.00  
  2 Brown, Jarvis                Glass, E. C.           6-00.00  
  3 Moore, Josh                  Christiansbu           5-10.00  
  4 Franklin, JaMario            Amherst Coun           5-08.00  
  5 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg            J5-08.00  
  6 Stone, Nathan                South Lakes            5-06.00  
  7 Tucker, Anthony              Glass, E. C.           5-04.00  
 -- Frauenheim, John             South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Jones, Dymere                Amherst Coun                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Facility:   5.35m  2007        Brian Mondschein, Unattached                
        Meet:   15-00  2010        Chris Pillow, Atlee                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curvos, Carlos               Amherst Coun          13-06.00  
  2 Crawford, Matthew            Glass, E. C.          13-00.00  
  3 Kessinger, CJ                Liberty Chri          12-06.00  
  4 Mathis, Carter               Cary Academy          12-00.00  
  5 Cridlin, Aaron               Christiansbu          11-06.00  
  6 McIver, Evan                 Glass, E. C.         J11-06.00  
  7 Newman, Tyler                Liberty Chri          11-00.00  
  8 Lewis, Lyndon                Liberty Chri          10-06.00  
  8 Jennings, Bailey             Glass, E. C.          10-06.00  
 10 Braxton, DJ                  Louisa Count           9-00.00  
 -- Hudson, Ashton               Amherst Coun                NH  
 -- Ballard, Skander             South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Gendron, Kristian            South Lakes                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   7.56m  2007        Greig Cryer, Unattached                     
        Meet:   23-02  2011        David Prince, Patrick Henry- ROA HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harley, Raquan               Glass, E. C.          22-09.00  
  2 Holdren, Cameron             Liberty Chri          21-05.50  
  3 Tomes, Kadarius              Louisa Count          20-08.50  
  4 Langhorne, Ricky             Louisa Count          19-09.50  
  5 Slaughter, Dylan             Liberty Chri          19-09.25  
  6 Sims, Ryan                   Blacksburg            19-08.75  
  7 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu          19-08.00  
  8 Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg            19-06.00  
  9 Konate, Bryan                Blacksburg            18-09.00  
 10 King, Ashton                 Christiansbu          18-03.00  
 11 Moore, Josh                  Christiansbu          17-09.75  
 12 Childress, Logan             Northside             17-05.75  
 13 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg            17-01.75  
 14 Lamberth, Warren             Rustburg              17-00.25  
 15 Rudison, Alex                South Lakes           16-09.75  
 16 Garland, Isiah               Rustburg              16-08.50  
 17 Huynh, Vincent               Albemarle             16-07.25  
 18 Corbin, Sage                 Albemarle             16-03.25  
 19 Garnett, Dakota              Lord Botetou          14-10.50  
 -- Denny, Khayri                South Lakes               FOUL  
 -- Nguyen, Khoa                 South Lakes               FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   15.88m  2011        Allen Simms, Unattached                    
        Meet:    46-08  2009        Steven Bell, Southeast Raleigh             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.          43-11.50  
  2 Tomes, Kadarius              Louisa Count          42-11.25  
  3 Ballard, Skander             South Lakes           42-00.50  
  4 Nguyen, Khoa                 South Lakes           40-05.75  
  5 Konate, Bryan                Blacksburg            40-00.00  
  6 Langhorne, Ricky             Louisa Count          39-04.50  
  7 Slaughter, Dylan             Liberty Chri          39-00.00  
  8 Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg            38-10.25  
  9 Corbin, Sage                 Albemarle             38-04.00  
 10 Rudison, Alex                South Lakes           38-02.25  
 11 King, Ashton                 Christiansbu          38-01.25  
 12 Huynh, Vincent               Albemarle             38-00.50  
 13 Hefta, Josh                  Blacksburg            37-10.75  
 14 Shockley, Jordan             Blacksburg            35-04.75  
 15 Wall, Daniel                 South Lakes           34-09.75  
 16 Frauenheim, John             South Lakes           34-00.25  
 17 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg            33-08.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Facility:     19.18m  2006        Justin Clickett, Virginia Tech           
        Meet:   52-02.50  2009        Ryan Kelly, Ronald W Reagan HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zajac, Matthew               Glass, E. C.          56-09.00  
  2 Mallory, Elijah              Wakefield             54-07.00  
  3 Williams, James              Radford               51-01.50  
  4 Hinkley, Michael             Auburn                45-00.25  
  5 Josh, Fleenor                Auburn                44-09.75  
  6 Knowles, Rondre'             Liberty Chri          44-08.50  
  7 Holdren, Cameron             Liberty Chri          43-09.50  
  8 Napper, CJ                   Christiansbu          42-10.00  
  9 Winger, Brandon              Lord Botetou          41-11.50  
 10 McFee, Andrew                Christiansbu          40-00.50  
 11 Mangal, Jon                  South Lakes           39-09.00  
 12 Woodward, Alex               South Lakes           37-01.75  
 13 Terrell, Prescott            Glass, E. C.          36-01.50  
 14 Jones, Marcellus             Northside             35-08.50  
 15 Lauridsen, Noah              Lord Botetou          35-06.00  
 16 Hollie, Chris                Christiansbu          34-05.25  
 17 Johnson, Malik               Louisa Count          33-11.50  
 18 Morrison, Obrian             Glass, E. C.          33-01.00  
 19 Sessoms, Chad                Glass, E. C.          32-08.75  
 20 Woolwine, Ryan               Christiansbu          31-09.50  
 21 Vaughn, Drake                Christiansbu          31-01.50