Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/10/2013 02:30 PM
                  Liberty Christmas Invitational - 12/7/2012                   
                       Liberty University  lynchburg, va                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:    6.98  2012        Gabrielle Gray, High Point Central          
        Meet:    7.11  2011        Sabrina Moore, NC North Mecklenburg         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrison, Erin               Parkland                  7.38q 10 
  2 Sherman, Katlin              Parkland                  7.44q 10 
  3 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland                  7.57q 10 
  4 David, Destiny               Southeast Gu              7.68q 10 
  5 Bryant, Miaysha              Parkland                  7.72q  7 
  6 Nelson, Dominique            Liberty Chri              7.76q  8 
  7 Nicely, Rachel               Byrd, Willia              7.79q  8 
  8 Williams, Jazmyne            Oakton                    7.79q  7 
  9 Jeter, Lauren                Oakton                    7.80   8 
 10 Jones, Taylor                Staunton Riv              7.80   8 
 11 Berryman, Trevanna           Glass, E. C.              7.82   9 
 12 Gaines, Monique              Asheville                 7.86   8 
 13 Holmes, Chelseigh            Southern Gui              7.89   9 
 14 Meador, Tye                  Salem (S)                 7.90  10 
 15 Jackson, Cheyenne            Byrd, Willia              7.90   9 
 16 RioSeco, Bianca              Liberty Chri              7.90   7 
 17 Shaw, Deztini                Southeast Gu              7.91  10 
 18 Womack, Ketara               Southeast Gu              7.92   9 
 19 Burford, Martina             Heritage (Ly              7.93   8 
 20 McWilliams, Kelsey           Oakton                    7.93   9 
 21 Ratliff, Cassidy             Jefferson Fo              7.94   5 
 22 Silver, Tyesha               Glass, E. C.              7.96   9 
 23 Preston, Alexus              Fleming, Wil              7.99   7 
 24 Starkey, Ebony               Byrd, Willia              8.01   6 
 25 Ragland, Kaila               Albemarle                 8.04   6 
 26 Brown, Brandy                Louisa Count              8.06   9 
 27 Nicholson, Tia               Salem (S)                 8.06  10 
 28 Lingenfelter, Lyndsey        Liberty Chri              8.10   6 
 29 Brown, Asia                  Fleming, Wil              8.14   7 
 30 Ballard, Kyra                Oakton                    8.14   6 
 31 Hairston, Jordan             Magna Vista               8.24   1 
 32 Abshire, Rachel              Byrd, Willia              8.25   6 
 33 Bubb, Carli                  Heritage (Ly              8.31   8 
 34 Kassabian, Ani               Oakton                    8.33   5 
 35 Howell, Nikkarsia            Southern Gui              8.33   8 
 36 Poff, Karley                 Christiansbu              8.35   2 
 37 Cantrell, Danielle           Broadway                  8.36   4 
 38 Van Hanken, Keira            Asheville                 8.39   5 
 39 Sizer, Sarah                 Lord Botetou              8.39   4 
 40 Clark, Aaliyah               Louisa Count              8.40   6 
 41 Williams, MacKenzie          Blacksburg                8.41   5 
 42 Downey, Leann                Lord Botetou              8.43   1 
 43 Ricks, Samantha              Blacksburg                8.44   5 
 44 McMahon, Erin                Blacksburg                8.45   4 
 45 Austin, Loren                Louisa Count              8.46   5 
 46 Jenkins, Melorie             Blacksburg                8.47   2 
 47 Smith, Brianna               Louisa Count              8.50   4 
 48 Cannon, Shanone              Parkland                  8.55   7 
 49 Steffy, Hannah               Abingdon                  8.56   3 
 50 Stinespring, Olivia          Blacksburg                8.58   4 
 51 Kass, Christina              Blacksburg                8.61   3 
 52 Mock, Coryn                  Abingdon                  8.70   6 
 53 Pugh, Savannah               Lord Botetou              8.71   1 
 54 Williams, Alexis             Byrd, Willia              8.72   7 
 55 Miller, Erin                 Lord Botetou              8.73   1 
 56 Wilcher, Shavon              Fleming, Wil              8.86   4 
 57 Moore, Keeana                Broadway                  8.88   2 
 58 Graves, Carley               Blacksburg                8.88   3 
 59 Loeschen, Betsy              Blacksburg                8.93   3 
 60 Ragin, Nadia                 Washington,               8.97   4 
 61 Mitchell, Rahshea            Magna Vista               9.01   3 
 62 Mash, Rachel                 Christiansbu              9.12   2 
 63 Jefferies, Courtney          Cummings                  9.14   5 
 64 Hughes, Emilie               Byrd, Willia              9.15   3 
 65 Kass, Katie                  Blacksburg                9.18   3 
 66 Anyanew, Kpakpando           Byrd, Willia              9.42   2 
 67 Gilbert, Jenna               Abingdon                 10.83   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility:    6.98  2012        Gabrielle Gray, High Point Central          
        Meet:    7.11  2011        Sabrina Moore, NC North Mecklenburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrison, Erin               Parkland                  7.40  
  2 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland                  7.52  
  3 Sherman, Katlin              Parkland                  7.57  
  4 David, Destiny               Southeast Gu              7.59  
  5 Bryant, Miaysha              Parkland                  7.69  
  6 Nelson, Dominique            Liberty Chri              7.73  
  7 Williams, Jazmyne            Oakton                    7.77  
  8 Nicely, Rachel               Byrd, Willia              7.85  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   39.95  2011        Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS                 
        Meet:   40.42  2010        Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Ebony              Parkland                 42.21  25 
  2 Johnson, Shauntell           Glass, E. C.             43.66  24 
  3 McMillan, Kylie              Southern Gui             43.95  25 
  4 Jeter, Lauren                Oakton                   44.39  20 
  5 Nelson, Dominique            Liberty Chri             44.46  24 
  6 Morris, Rachel               Liberty Chri             44.89  24 
  7 Honeycutt, Caroline          Blacksburg               45.01  23 
  8 Staton, Lacy                 Liberty Chri             45.07  17 
  9 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland                 45.75  22 
 10 Gaines, Monique              Asheville                45.93  22 
 11 Cooper, Chantell             Southern Gui             46.24  20 
 12 Royer, Alexandra             Glass, E. C.             46.46  23 
 13 White, Taylor                Jefferson Fo             46.48  18 
 14 Bryant, Miaysha              Parkland                 46.55  25 
 15 Lee, Mariah                  Asheville                46.67  11 
 16 Meador, Tye                  Salem (S)                46.74  23 
 17 Nicely, Rachel               Byrd, Willia             46.75  24 
 18 Tate, Lashonda               Cummings                 46.79  21 
 19 McQueen, D'Miya              Southern Gui             47.20  18 
 20 Love, Dorian                 Cummings                 47.21  17 
 21 RioSeco, Bianca              Liberty Chri             47.23  18 
 22 Lingenfelter, Lyndsey        Liberty Chri             47.64  14 
 23 Ratliff, Cassidy             Jefferson Fo             47.66  21 
 24 Morrow, Tippy                Broadway                 47.66  10 
 25 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou             47.72  15 
 26 Jackson, Cheyenne            Byrd, Willia             47.72  17 
 27 Robinson, Nikeylle           Cummings                 47.78  20 
 28 Shaw, Deztini                Southeast Gu             47.95  22 
 29 Preston, Alexus              Fleming, Wil             48.06  21 
 30 Norman, Jaela                Christiansbu             48.06  16 
 31 Van Hanken, Keira            Asheville                48.10  16 
 32 Williams, MacKenzie          Blacksburg               48.11  19 
 33 Quarles, Amari               Louisa Count             48.18  13 
 34 Abshire, Rachel              Byrd, Willia             48.50  17 
 35 Pertchik, Meg                Blacksburg               48.78  21 
 36 James, Maria                 Broadway                 48.95  10 
 37 Fink, Elissa                 Pulaski Coun             49.07  18 
 38 Sizer, Sarah                 Lord Botetou             49.09   9 
 39 Starkey, Ebony               Byrd, Willia             49.11  12 
 40 Gardner, Stephanie           Blacksburg               49.16  15 
 41 Cannon, Shanone              Parkland                 49.27  11 
 42 Stuart, Payton               Christiansbu             49.35  12 
 43 Jones, Candice               Byrd, Willia             49.46   9 
 44 Stevens, Stanlyn             Fleming, Wil             49.46  16 
 45 Cantrell, Danielle           Broadway                 49.59  10 
 46 Rodgers, Jia                 Oakton                   49.69  14 
 47 Nicholson, Tia               Salem (S)                49.78  23 
 48 Hager, Julia                 Pulaski Coun             49.94  12 
 49 Kass, Christina              Blacksburg               50.00   1 
 50 Spencer, Imani               Magna Vista              50.10  20 
 51 Hairston, Jordan             Magna Vista              50.42   2 
 52 Sorensen, Caroline           Salem (S)                50.53   5 
 53 Fields, Misaki               Abingdon                 50.70  15 
 54 Rodriguez, Isabel            Stuart, Jeb              50.71  13 
 55 Stinespring, Olivia          Blacksburg               50.80   1 
 56 McCoy, Kiara                 Albemarle                50.88   7 
 57 Elliott, Kaitlyn             Blacksburg               50.91  14 
 58 Graves, Carley               Blacksburg               50.92  14 
 59 Canada, Josie                Abingdon                 50.94  10 
 60 Belanger, Courtney           Rockbridge C             50.95   3 
 61 Hall, Amber                  Christiansbu             51.50   9 
 62 Goodbar, Grace               Rockbridge C             51.53   4 
 63 Haynes, Destiny              Louisa Count             52.00  11 
 64 Williams, Alexis             Byrd, Willia             52.28  19 
 65 Greene, Madi                 Blacksburg               52.34  11 
 66 Duff, Abby                   Christiansbu             52.40   8 
 67 Quinn, Mary Kate             Blacksburg               52.50  13 
 68 Aylor, Rebecca               Byrd, Willia             52.52   4 
 69 Sheppard, Grace              Albemarle                52.53   7 
 70 Young, Brianna               Salem (S)                52.63  16 
 71 Morrison, Holly              Byrd, Willia             52.71   5 
 72 Rusnak, Haley                Christiansbu             52.85   8 
 73 Saunders, Mahoganae          Fleming, Wil             53.04  15 
 74 Law, Khadijah                Salem (S)                53.06   3 
 75 Williams, Emma               Rockbridge C             53.17   6 
 76 Smith, Brianna               Louisa Count             53.27   8 
 77 Gibbs, Madee                 Byrd, Willia             53.29   2 
 78 Miller, Ashley               Staunton Riv             53.45   4 
 79 Goldsmith, Gretchen          Lord Botetou             53.81   5 
 80 Heavenridge, Jessie          Louisa Count             54.22  12 
 81 Anyanew, Kpakpando           Byrd, Willia             54.29  13 
 82 Mash, Rachel                 Christiansbu             54.89   8 
 83 Maynard, Zaria               Southern Gui             54.93   6 
 84 Newcomb, Lauren              Byrd, Willia             55.74   4 
 85 Kass, Katie                  Blacksburg               56.38   1 
 86 Shader, Rachel               Byrd, Willia             56.51   3 
 87 Bailey, Paige                Lord Botetou             56.66   7 
 88 Mitchell, Rahshea            Magna Vista              57.88   9 
 89 Bowman, Tayler               Pulaski Coun             59.49   2 
 90 Garner, Hannah               Southern Gui             59.63   6 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:13.98  2010        Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
        Meet:   1:15.55  2010        Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morrison, Erin               Parkland               1:20.12  11 
  2 Johnson, Shauntell           Glass, E. C.           1:21.84  10 
  3 Morris, Rachel               Liberty Chri           1:23.31  11 
  4 Walden, Daija                Southern Gui           1:24.12  10 
  5 Hamric, Erin                 Pulaski Coun           1:24.37  11 
  6 Edwards, Carter              Jefferson Fo           1:26.49   9 
  7 Jones, Monycea               Glass, E. C.           1:26.63   9 
  8 Burggraf, Morgan             Liberty Chri           1:26.96   9 
  9 Saunders, Michaela           Glass, E. C.           1:27.28   9 
 10 Pauli, Rachel                Christiansbu           1:27.60   5 
 11 Thomas, Adrieka              Washington,            1:27.93   8 
 12 Morrow, Tippy                Broadway               1:28.38   7 
 13 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou           1:28.54   7 
 14 Lee, Mariah                  Asheville              1:28.77   5 
 15 Taylor, Melanie              Southern Gui           1:29.93   7 
 16 Conner, Ashleigh             Salem (S)              1:29.94   7 
 17 Thomas, Ania                 Washington,            1:30.20   5 
 18 Kautzman, Alliya             Washington,            1:30.80  10 
 19 Gray, Mya                    Southern Gui           1:30.93   5 
 20 McQueen, D'Miya              Southern Gui           1:31.42   4 
 21 Wagner, Janaye               Liberty Chri           1:31.43   6 
 22 Cowan, Savannah              Staunton Riv           1:31.92   3 
 23 Craig, Sarah                 Oakton                 1:32.40   8 
 24 DeCourcy, Kelly              Liberty Chri           1:33.08   8 
 25 Jenison, Carly               Byrd, Willia           1:33.24   4 
 26 Sallah, Sierra               Salem (S)              1:33.78   8 
 27 Dean, Nichole                Broadway               1:35.57   3 
 28 Calloway, Monya              Heritage (Ly           1:35.61  11 
 29 Rishty, Alex                 Oakton                 1:36.38   6 
 30 Morrison, Holly              Byrd, Willia           1:37.10   4 
 31 Aylor, Rebecca               Byrd, Willia           1:37.79   2 
 32 Arthur, Alex                 Abingdon               1:38.25   4 
 33 Brads, Kara                  Lord Botetou           1:38.84   6 
 34 Kern, Kaitlin                Staunton Riv           1:39.80   1 
 35 Newcomb, Lauren              Byrd, Willia           1:42.65   3 
 36 Gibbs, Madee                 Byrd, Willia           1:42.87   1 
 37 Hager, Julia                 Pulaski Coun           1:43.10   6 
 38 Goldsmith, Gretchen          Lord Botetou           1:45.49   2 
 39 Bowman, Tayler               Pulaski Coun           1:50.42   1 
 40 Vickers, Toni                Lord Botetou           1:52.74   2 
 41 Chrisley, Melanie            Christiansbu           1:53.14   3 
 42 Davis, Jessica               Byrd, Willia           2:07.87   2 
 -- Tinsley, Kayla               Magna Vista                DNF   1 
 -- Roach, Jenny                 Heritage (Ly                DQ  10  Lane Violation
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   2:55.80  1/16/2010   Joanna Stevens, Blacksburg HS             
        Meet:   2:58.36  2010        Annie LeHardy, Hidden Valley HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grove, Ellison               Battlefield            2:58.72   3 
  2 Decarmo, Kami                Glass, E. C.           3:14.43   3 
  3 Franck, Elizabeth            Varitas School         3:21.79   3 
  4 Hamric, Erin                 Pulaski Coun           3:23.83   3 
  5 Yamaguchi, Sabrina           Blacksburg             3:24.25   2 
  6 Kautzman, Alliya             Washington,            3:27.96   3 
  7 Lowe, Cate                   Glass, E. C.           3:31.30   2 
  8 Hall, Angela                 Salem (S)              3:31.54   2 
  9 Roach, Jenny                 Heritage (Ly           3:31.63   3 
 10 Roth, Destiny                Southeast Gu           3:33.86   1 
 11 Stilwel, Ellie               Blacksburg             3:34.74   1 
 12 Phillips, Eden Elizabeth     Blacksburg             3:36.39   3 
 13 Thomas, Adrieka              Washington,            3:41.31   2 
 14 Dean, Nichole                Broadway               3:42.76   2 
 15 Jenison, Carly               Byrd, Willia           3:43.25   3 
 16 Smith, Courtney              Salem (S)              3:44.09   2 
 17 Mayer, KatieMac              Oakton                 3:45.47   2 
 18 Elrod, Sierra                Rockbridge C           3:45.56   2 
 19 Rice, Rylie                  Liberty Chri           3:46.46   2 
 20 White, McKenzie              Rockbridge C           3:50.09   1 
 21 Frei, Leanna                 Cummings               3:56.72   2 
 22 Crumby, Rebekah              Southern Gui           3:59.45   2 
 23 Coleman, Kendra              Salem (S)              4:00.41   1 
 24 Terry, Mason                 Pulaski Coun           4:00.81   1 
 25 Tilson, Olivia               Rockbridge C           4:02.87   1 
 26 Mann, Rachel                 Byrd, Willia           4:04.88   1 
 27 Smith, Madison               Louisa Count           4:05.42   2 
 28 Pham, Caroline               Parkland               4:05.89   2 
 29 Scott, Mary                  Louisa Count           4:09.46   2 
 30 Brooks, Morgan               Salem (S)              4:12.66   1 
 31 Carreon, Cecilia             Staunton Riv           4:18.99   1 
 32 Cox, Mikayla                 Pulaski Coun           4:19.12   1 
 33 Askew, Samantha              Staunton Riv           4:20.57   1 
 34 Gavaler, Madeline            Rockbridge C           4:22.41   1 
 35 Bishop, Taylor               Staunton Riv           4:22.80   1 
 36 Hanagan, Ali                 Parkland               4:32.07   1 
 -- Shupe, Alyssa                Jefferson Fo               DNF   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   4:53.16  2010        Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS           
        Meet:   5:06.08  2010        Annie LeHardy, Hidden Valley HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Morgan                Varitas School         5:14.03   3 
  2 Saunders, Erin               Jefferson Fo           5:20.43   3 
  3 Davidson, Libby              Glass, E. C.           5:32.56   3 
  4 Lopez, Ana Martha            Byrd, Willia           5:39.61   3 
  5 Carrington, Kate             Glass, E. C.           5:41.22   3 
  6 Shupe, Alyssa                Jefferson Fo           5:41.22   3 
  7 Ford, Sheila                 Albemarle              5:47.28   3 
  8 Cartier, Naomi               Asheville              5:47.60   3 
  9 Franck, Elizabeth            Varitas School         5:48.67   2 
 10 Yamaguchi, Sabrina           Blacksburg             5:48.95   3 
 11 James, Maria                 Broadway               5:50.50   3 
 12 Bracaglia, Jill              Oakton                 5:54.27   2 
 13 Kelleher, Elizabeth          Glass, E. C.           5:55.01   3 
 14 Phillips, Eden Elizabeth     Blacksburg             5:58.36   3 
 15 Ruhland, Elizabeth           Jefferson Fo           5:58.63   3 
 16 Dixon, Carolyn               Oakton                 6:10.90   2 
 17 Roth, Destiny                Southeast Gu           6:12.07   2 
 18 Stilwel, Ellie               Blacksburg             6:16.13   1 
 19 D'Arpa, Emily                Lord Botetou           6:16.55   1 
 20 Quigg, Hannah                Liberty Chri           6:16.92   2 
 21 Hanlon, Sarah                Oakton                 6:16.93   2 
 22 Bonheim, Makena              Liberty Chri           6:18.66   2 
 23 Symmes, Melissa              Albemarle              6:26.99   2 
 24 Heny, Sophie                 Albemarle              6:27.07   2 
 25 Pham, Caroline               Parkland               6:27.41   2 
 26 Mattoon, Allyson             Liberty Chri           6:27.49   1 
 27 Kaczmarczyk, Rachel          Oakton                 6:29.32   2 
 28 Crumby, Rebekah              Southern Gui           6:31.51   2 
 29 Warren, Aleia                Abingdon               6:35.55   2 
 30 Weaver, Abby                 Albemarle              6:36.24   2 
 31 Bradley, Calie               Liberty Chri           6:36.43   1 
 32 Henchel, Katie               Lord Botetou           6:36.45   1 
 33 Williams, Madison            Christiansbu           6:36.64   1 
 34 Blake, Amanda                Staunton Riv           6:36.65   2 
 35 Mann, Rachel                 Byrd, Willia           6:39.87   1 
 36 Swartchick, Sarah            Liberty (Bea           6:49.92   3 
 37 Gross, Claire                Lord Botetou           6:54.45   1 
 38 Stolte, Avery                Blacksburg             7:05.51   1 
 39 Cordova, Florencia           Blacksburg             7:21.93   1 
 40 Feltis, Madison              Lord Botetou           7:22.21   1 
 41 Hanagan, Ali                 Parkland               7:30.74   1 
 42 Kelley, Kaela                Parkland               7:48.76   1 
 43 Rector, Mandy                Blacksburg             8:00.29   1 
 44 Janajreh, Amira              Blacksburg             8:00.43   1 
 -- Robertson, Julia             Staunton Riv               DNF   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   10:26.65  2009        Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS          
        Meet:   10:26.65  2009        Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Klimkiewicz, Alllie          Oakton                10:53.64   2 
  2 Dougherty, Hailey            Oakton                11:03.00   2 
  3 Saunders, Erin               Jefferson Fo          11:05.70   2 
  4 Lewis, Morgan                Varitas School        11:15.77   2 
  5 Davidson, Libby              Glass, E. C.          11:30.78   2 
  6 McPhail, Darby               Byrd, Willia          11:33.64   2 
  7 Palmer, Noel                 Liberty Chri          11:50.11   2 
  8 Knight, Madelynn             Jefferson Fo          11:56.98   2 
  9 Kendall, Kara                Oakton                11:57.33   2 
 10 Carrington, Kate             Glass, E. C.          12:00.61   2 
 11 O'Connor, Kate               Byrd, Willia          12:15.33   1 
 12 Cartier, Naomi               Asheville             12:34.46   1 
 13 Smith, Emily                 Albemarle             12:46.53   1 
 14 Visokay, Lauren              Albemarle             13:14.89   1 
 15 Stephenson, Brooke           Blacksburg            13:39.29   1 
 16 Keely, Libby                 Lord Botetou          13:46.88   1 
 17 Kelly, Madison               Lord Botetou          13:54.69   1 
 18 Connelly, Caroline           Rockbridge C          13:55.28   1 
 19 Hartmann, Krista             Glass, E. C.          14:04.00   1 
 20 Anderson, Cassidy            Lord Botetou          15:02.23   1 
 21 Kelley, Kaela                Parkland              16:39.64   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility:    8.00  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS        
        Meet:    8.00  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Kayla                 Cummings                  8.43q  5 
  2 Williams, Ebony              Parkland                  8.83q  5 
  3 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland                  9.23q  5 
  4 Thomas, Ania                 Washington,               9.45q  3 
  5 Honeycutt, Caroline          Blacksburg                9.89q  4 
  6 Anderson, Tylesha            Heritage (Ly              9.93q  5 
  7 West, Elizabeth              Glass, E. C.              9.98q  4 
  8 Brown, Aysia                 Glass, E. C.             10.01q  4 
  9 Jones, Candice               Byrd, Willia             10.03   3 
 10 Majors, Kenyae               Cummings                 10.07   5 
 11 Morris, Hannah               Liberty Chri             10.22   5 
 12 Phan, Briana                 Oakton                   10.35   5 
 13 Gardner, Stephanie           Blacksburg               10.60   4 
 14 Hill, I'Layia                Southeast Gu             10.72   4 
 15 Brumfield, Bailee            Lord Botetou             10.73   2 
 16 Deane, Arianna               Glass, E. C.             10.91   3 
 17 Miller, Erin                 Lord Botetou             11.02   1 
 18 Hughes, Emilie               Byrd, Willia             11.07   4 
 19 Fink, Elissa                 Pulaski Coun             11.14   3 
 20 Sardello, Jordan             Blacksburg               11.27   3 
 21 Patterson, Kaylee            Abingdon                 11.34   2 
 22 King, Gabrielle              Liberty Chri             11.34   3 
 23 Elliott, Kaitlyn             Blacksburg               11.65   2 
 24 Correl, Sydney               Broadway                 11.67   2 
 25 Elliot, Bethany              Stuart, Jeb              11.76   4 
 26 Maines, Melanie              Albemarle                11.91   3 
 27 Fuller-McDowell, Deshyra     Washington,              11.98   2 
 28 Grant, Jamie                 Stuart, Jeb              12.31   3 
 -- Wilson, Tasia                Southeast Gu               DNF   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility:    8.00  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS        
        Meet:    8.00  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Ebony              Parkland                  8.35  
  2 Moore, Kayla                 Cummings                  8.36  
  3 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland                  9.05  
  4 Thomas, Ania                 Washington,               9.32  
  5 Anderson, Tylesha            Heritage (Ly              9.71  
  6 West, Elizabeth              Glass, E. C.              9.78  
  7 Honeycutt, Caroline          Blacksburg                9.90  
  8 Brown, Aysia                 Glass, E. C.              9.96  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:42.57  2006        Bethel HS, Bethel HS                      
        Meet:   1:45.68  2010        Southern Durham HS, Southern Durham HS    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parkland  'A'                                       1:45.79   7 
     1) Sherman, Katlin                 2) Morrison, Erin                 
     3) Williams, Ebony                 4) Bryant, Miaysha                
  2 Southern Guilford  'A'                              1:51.73   7 
     1) McMillan, Kylie                 2) Walden, Daija                  
     3) Cooper, Chantell                4) Holmes, Chelseigh              
  3 Liberty Christian  'A'                              1:52.15   6 
     1) Lingenfelter, Lyndsey           2) Nelson, Dominique              
     3) RioSeco, Bianca                 4) Morris, Hannah                 
  4 Cummings  'A'                                       1:52.18   7 
     1) Tate, Lashonda                  2) Love, Dorian                   
     3) Majors, Kenyae                  4) Robinson, Nikeylle             
  5 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:53.40   7 
     1) David, Destiny                  2) Shaw, Deztini                  
     3) Hill, I'Layia                   4) Maxwell, Zynobia               
  6 Heritage (Ly)  'A'                                  1:53.55   6 
     1) Morris, Latrice                 2) Sadler, Chelsea                
     3) Burford, Martina                4) Anderson, Tylesha              
  7 Oakton  'A'                                         1:55.21   6 
     1) Ballard, Kyra                   2) Williams, Jazmyne              
     3) Pionke, Rachel                  4) McWilliams, Kelsey             
  8 Salem (S)  'A'                                      1:57.17   5 
     1) Meador, Tye                     2) Nicholson, Tia                 
     3) Pellant, Laurel                 4) Sallah, Sierra                 
  9 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               1:58.78   3 
     1) Harrison, Nakayla               2) White, Taylor                  
     3) Mitchell, Jessi                 4) Rowse, Brittany                
 10 Byrd, William  'A'                                  1:58.91   5 
     1) Abshire, Rachel                 2) Nicely, Rachel                 
     3) Starkey, Ebony                  4) Jackson, Cheyenne              
 11 Christiansburg  'A'                                 1:59.59   2 
     1) Stuart, Payton                  2) Norman, Jaela                  
     3) Poff, Karley                    4) Blassingame, Tiannah           
 12 Staunton River  'A'                                 2:01.34   2 
     1) Jones, Taylor                   2) Miller, Ashley                 
     3) Hilman, Emily                   4) Cowan, Savannah                
 13 Oakton  'B'                                        x2:01.55   5 
     1) Rodgers, Jia                    2) Chancler, Carly                
     3) Kassabian, Ani                  4) Phan, Briana                   
 14 Albemarle  'A'                                      2:01.82   4 
     1) Weidman, Alexis                 2) Ragland, Kaila                 
     3) Haden, Eleanor                  4) Maines, Melanie                
 15 Southeast Guilford  'B'                            x2:02.44   4 
     1) Stockham, Jael                  2) Artis, Bryce                   
     3) Womack, Ketara                  4) Petty, Kendall                 
 16 Blacksburg  'A'                                     2:02.65   4 
     1) Ricks, Samantha                 2) Sardello, Jordan               
     3) Pertchik, Meg                   4) Jenkins, Melorie               
 17 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x2:02.99   3 
     1) Gardner, Stephanie              2) Elliott, Kaitlyn               
     3) Williams, MacKenzie             4) Graves, Carley                 
 18 Broadway  'A'                                       2:03.78   3 
     1) Cantrell, Danielle              2) Correl, Sydney                 
     3) Morrow, Tippy                   4) James, Maria                   
 19 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 2:04.58   6 
     1) Hurt, Anna                      2) Sizer, Sarah                   
     3) Barry, Lauren                   4) Miller, Erin                   
 20 Abingdon  'A'                                       2:06.38   4 
     1) Canada, Josie                   2) Mock, Coryn                    
     3) Steffy, Hannah                  4) Gilbert, Jenna                 
 21 Louisa County  'B'                                  2:09.54   3 
     1) Quarles, Amari                  2) Haynes, Destiny                
     3) Heavenridge, Jessie             4) Austin, Loren                  
 22 Rockbridge County  'A'                              2:10.15   2 
     1) Belanger, Courtney              2) Goodbar, Grace                 
     3) Williams, Emma                  4) Vess, Brook                    
 23 Lord Botetourt  'B'                                x2:14.10   1 
     1) Brads, Kara                     2) Bailey, Paige                  
     3) Pugh, Savannah                  4) Downey, Leann                  
 24 Rockbridge County  'B'                             x2:21.58   1 
     1) Cash, Blake                     2) Mullis, Ashlynne               
     3) Vance, Mary                     4) Ramierz, Laura                 
 -- Blacksburg  'C'                                          DQ   2  Exchange Zone Violat
     1) Kass, Christina                 2) Baisden, Kai                   
     3) Quinn, Mary Kate                4) Greene, Madi                   
 -- Louisa County  'A'                                       DQ   5  Obstruction
     1) Gregory, Shadelle               2) Brown, Brandy                  
     3) Clark, Aaliyah                  4) Richardson, Kianna             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   3:48.51  2006        Hampton, Hampton                          
        Meet:   4:06.50  2011        Parkland HS, Parkland HS                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                   4:21.16   5 
     1) Carrington, Holly               2) Decarmo, Kami                  
     3) Jones, Monycea                  4) Johnson, Shauntell             
  2 Parkland  'A'                                       4:25.01   5 
     1) Bryant, Miaysha                 2) Morrison, Erin                 
     3) Cannon, Shanone                 4) Williams, Ebony                
  3 Southern Guilford  'A'                              4:28.25   5 
     1) Cooper, Chantell                2) Walden, Daija                  
     3) Gray, Mya                       4) McMillan, Kylie                
  4 Liberty Christian  'A'                              4:33.41   5 
     1) Morris, Hannah                  2) Morris, Rachel                 
     3) Burggraf, Morgan                4) DeCourcy, Kelly                
  5 Blacksburg  'A'                                     4:37.66   4 
     1) Pertchik, Meg                   2) Sardello, Jordan               
     3) Ricks, Samantha                 4) Quinn, Mary Kate               
  6 Christiansburg  'A'                                 4:44.39   2 
     1) Rusnak, Haley                   2) Pauli, Rachel                  
     3) Stuart, Payton                  4) Blassingame, Tiannah           
  7 Salem (S)  'A'                                      4:46.05   3 
     1) Conner, Ashleigh                2) Hall, Angela                   
     3) Sallah, Sierra                  4) Smith, Courtney                
  8 Louisa County  'A'                                  4:47.89   3 
     1) Gregory, Shadelle               2) Quarles, Amari                 
     3) Richardson, Kianna              4) Heavenridge, Jessie            
  9 Oakton  'A'                                         4:50.06   4 
     1) Craig, Sarah                    2) Kassabian, Ani                 
     3) McRoberts, Bridgette            4) Cherikos, Angie                
 10 Abingdon  'A'                                       4:50.84   4 
     1) Fields, Misaki                  2) Warren, Aleia                  
     3) Patterson, Kaylee               4) Arthur, Alex                   
 11 Rockbridge County  'A'                              4:52.48   2 
     1) Belanger, Courtney              2) Elrod, Sierra                  
     3) Goodbar, Grace                  4) White, McKenzie                
 12 Albemarle  'A'                                      4:56.48   3 
     1) Weidman, Alexis                 2) Haden, Eleanor                 
     3) Sheppard, Grace                 4) Maines, Melanie                
 13 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x5:02.70   2 
     1) Phillips, Eden Elizabeth        2) Huang, Amanda                  
     3) Stowe, Emma                     4) Yamaguchi, Sabrina             
 14 Byrd, William  'A'                                  5:05.17   3 
     1) Williams, Alexis                2) Aylor, Rebecca                 
     3) Morrison, Holly                 4) Jackson, Cheyenne              
 15 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             5:07.31   4 
     1) Hill, I'Layia                   2) Shaw, Deztini                  
     3) Maxwell, Zynobia                4) Petty, Kendall                 
 16 Staunton River  'A'                                 5:18.61   1 
     1) Blake, Amanda                   2) Cowan, Savannah                
     3) Hilman, Emily                   4) Robertson, Julia               
 17 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 5:24.97   2 
     1) Bailey, Paige                   2) Brads, Kara                    
     3) Vickers, Toni                   4) Goldsmith, Gretchen            
 18 Blacksburg  'D'                                    x5:51.71   1 
     1) Cordova, Florencia              2) Janajreh, Amira                
     3) Benson, Kathryn                 4) Rector, Mandy                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility:   9:21.53  1/9/2010    Blacksburg HS, Blacksburg HS              
        Meet:   9:51.77  2011        Watauga HS, Watauga HS                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byrd, William  'A'                                 10:15.29  
     1) McPhail, Darby                  2) O'Connor, Kate                 
     3) Lopez, Ana Martha               4) Jenison, Carly                 
  2 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                  10:31.02  
     1) Carrington, Holly               2) Decarmo, Kami                  
     3) Kelleher, Elizabeth             4) Lowe, Cate                     
  3 Liberty Christian  'A'                             11:23.52  
     1) Bradley, Calie                  2) Palmer, Noel                   
     3) Bonheim, Makena                 4) Rice, Rylie                    
  4 Rockbridge County  'A'                             12:03.88  
     1) White, McKenzie                 2) Tilson, Olivia                 
     3) Elrod, Sierra                   4) Connelly, Caroline             
  5 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                12:07.74  
     1) Kelly, Madison                  2) Keely, Libby                   
     3) Gross, Claire                   4) D'Arpa, Emily                  
  6 Staunton River  'A'                                12:33.32  
     1) Blake, Amanda                   2) Kern, Kaitlin                  
     3) Askew, Samantha                 4) Robertson, Julia               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   1.80m  2005        Kena Butts, Liberty                         
        Meet:    5-04  2007        Christen Rhodes, Charlottesville HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dyke, Daja                   Glass, E. C.           5-00.00  
  2 Morris, Hannah               Liberty Chri           4-10.00  
  3 Sherman, Katlin              Parkland               4-08.00  
  4 Stinespring, Olivia          Blacksburg            J4-08.00  
  5 Jones, Taylor                Staunton Riv          J4-08.00  
  6 Moore, Mya                   Glass, E. C.          J4-08.00  
  7 Bennett, Imani               Southern Gui           4-06.00  
  7 Gray, Mya                    Southern Gui           4-06.00  
  9 McMahon, Erin                Blacksburg            J4-06.00  
 10 Richardson, Kianna           Louisa Count           4-02.00  
 10 Clark, Aaliyah               Louisa Count           4-02.00  
 10 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou           4-02.00  
 10 Chadwick, Jane               Blacksburg             4-02.00  
 10 Walden, Daija                Southern Gui           4-02.00  
 10 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland               4-02.00  
 16 Petty, Kendall               Southeast Gu          J4-02.00  
 17 Witherspoon, Taylor          Louisa Count          J4-02.00  
 -- Grant, Jamie                 Stuart, Jeb                 NH  
 -- Sadler, Chelsea              Heritage (Ly                NH  
 -- Stockham, Jael               Southeast Gu                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Facility:   4.15m  2007        Ashley Early, Unattached                    
        Meet:   12-00  2010        Cameron Overstreet, Atlee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Casey                 Jefferson Fo          10-00.00  
  2 Fulton, Emily                Cave Spring          J10-00.00  
  3 San Miguel, Sofia            Cardinal Gib         J10-00.00  
  4 West, Elizabeth              Glass, E. C.           9-00.00  
  5 Jiang, Felecia               Blacksburg             8-06.00  
  7 Sedivy, Maeve                Cave Spring           J8-00.00  
  8 Manley, Taylor               Oakton                J8-00.00  
  8 Smith, Madison               Louisa Count           7-06.00  
  9 Smith, Morgan                Louisa Count           7-00.00  
 -- King, Gabrielle              Liberty Chri                NH  
 -- Martin, Desiree              Broadway                    NH  
 -- Correl, Sydney               Broadway                    NH  
 -- McMahon, Erin                Blacksburg                  NH  
 -- Sullivan, Mattie             Glass, E. C.                NH  
 -- Caesar, Amber                Southeast Gu                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Facility:      6.18m  2009        Lela Nelson, Unattached                  
        Meet:   18-04.50  2010        Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Kayla                 Cummings              17-04.25  
  2 Majors, Kenyae               Cummings              17-03.50  
  3 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland              16-03.75  
  4 Nelson, Dominique            Liberty Chri          15-11.75  
  5 Brown, Asia                  Fleming, Wil          15-09.75  
  6 Preston, Alexus              Fleming, Wil          15-03.50  
  7 Sadler, Chelsea              Heritage (Ly          15-03.00  
  8 Davis, Samone                Heritage (Ly          15-00.25  
  9 Williams, Jazmyne            Oakton                14-09.75  
 10 Morris, Hannah               Liberty Chri          14-09.25  
 11 Berryman, Trevanna           Glass, E. C.          14-08.25  
 12 Meador, Tye                  Salem (S)             14-05.00  
 12 Jones, Taylor                Staunton Riv          14-05.00  
 14 Ragland, Kaila               Albemarle             14-01.50  
 15 Bennett, Imani               Southern Gui          14-01.25  
 16 Jackson, Cheyenne            Byrd, Willia          14-00.50  
 17 Nicholson, Tia               Salem (S)             14-00.25  
 18 Gray, Mya                    Southern Gui          14-00.00  
 19 Coburn, Tatyana              Cummings              13-11.75  
 20 Clark, Aaliyah               Louisa Count          13-11.50  
 21 Norman, Jaela                Christiansbu          13-11.25  
 21 Holmes, Chelseigh            Southern Gui          13-11.25  
 23 Womack, Ketara               Southeast Gu          13-09.50  
 24 RioSeco, Bianca              Liberty Chri          13-08.25  
 25 Brumfield, Bailee            Lord Botetou          13-07.75  
 26 Brown, Brandy                Louisa Count          13-07.25  
 27 Artis, Bryce                 Southeast Gu          13-04.50  
 28 Jones, Candice               Byrd, Willia          13-03.00  
 28 Robinson, Nikeylle           Cummings              13-03.00  
 30 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou          13-02.50  
 31 Austin, Loren                Louisa Count          12-07.75  
 32 Loeschen, Betsy              Blacksburg            12-04.50  
 33 Stinespring, Olivia          Blacksburg            12-04.00  
 34 Kass, Christina              Blacksburg            12-03.50  
 35 Gilbert, Jenna               Abingdon              12-03.00  
 36 Witherspoon, Taylor          Louisa Count          11-11.75  
 37 Pugh, Savannah               Lord Botetou          11-10.75  
 38 Miller, Ashley               Staunton Riv          11-09.50  
 39 Mock, Coryn                  Abingdon              11-07.25  
 40 Canada, Josie                Abingdon              11-04.50  
 41 Petty, Kendall               Southeast Gu          11-00.75  
 42 Gross, Claire                Lord Botetou          11-00.25  
 43 Williams, Emma               Rockbridge C          10-10.00  
 -- Starkey, Ebony               Byrd, Willia              FOUL  
 -- Oparanozie, Chisimdiri       Parkland                  FOUL  
 -- Lewis, Taylor                Heritage (Ly              FOUL  
 -- Tate, Lashonda               Cummings                  FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Facility:     13.06m  2008        Tomiko Ferguson, Unattached              
        Meet:   39-04.50  2011        Shemiah Brooks, Southwest Guilford       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Kayla                 Cummings              36-09.00  
  2 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland              35-03.50  
  3 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland              33-08.25  
  4 Jones, Taylor                Staunton Riv          32-11.75  
  5 Majors, Kenyae               Cummings              32-09.50  
  6 Preston, Alexus              Fleming, Wil          32-01.75  
  7 Sadler, Chelsea              Heritage (Ly          31-11.50  
  8 Brown, Asia                  Fleming, Wil          31-10.00  
  9 Davis, Samone                Heritage (Ly          31-05.50  
 10 Cooper, Chantell             Southern Gui          30-10.25  
 11 Harrison, Nakayla            Jefferson Fo          30-03.00  
 12 Sallah, Sierra               Salem (S)             29-11.00  
 13 Smith, Morgan                Louisa Count          29-07.00  
 14 Pellant, Laurel              Salem (S)             29-06.75  
 15 Brown, Brandy                Louisa Count          29-05.75  
 16 Burggraf, Morgan             Liberty Chri          29-03.25  
 17 Lewis, Taylor                Heritage (Ly          29-02.00  
 18 Brumfield, Bailee            Lord Botetou          28-08.75  
 19 Clark, Aaliyah               Louisa Count          28-07.25  
 20 Moore, Keeana                Broadway              28-06.00  
 21 Stinespring, Olivia          Blacksburg            28-02.00  
 22 Warren, Aleia                Abingdon              27-10.50  
 23 Gross, Claire                Lord Botetou          27-06.25  
 24 Artis, Bryce                 Southeast Gu          26-11.00  
 25 McMahon, Erin                Blacksburg            26-09.00  
      26-08.50 x  x             
 26 Austin, Loren                Louisa Count          26-03.50  
 -- Morrison, Holly              Byrd, Willia              FOUL  
 -- Davis, Jessica               Byrd, Willia              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Facility:   16.27m  2007        Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech              
        Meet:    39-11  2010        Rochelle Evans, Christiansburg HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Latasha            Fleming, Wil          35-11.75  
  2 Williams, Rayven             Southeast Gu          34-07.75  
  3 Butler, Kimber               Byrd, Willia          31-04.25  
  4 Akers, Destiny               Christiansbu          31-00.50  
  5 Ly, Thanh                    Stuart, Jeb           29-09.50  
  6 Smith, Jaquela               Liberty (Bea          29-01.50  
  7 Jones, Ny'Tasia              Cummings              27-11.50  
  8 Roberts, Mya                 Cummings              27-00.50  
  9 Witherspoon, Taylor          Louisa Count          26-09.50  
 10 Moran, Emma                  Staunton Riv          25-06.75  
 11 Sawyer, Libby                Albemarle             24-09.50  
 12 DeGraff, Hannah              Lord Botetou          24-09.00  
 12 Esparza, Taylor              Staunton Riv          24-09.00  
 14 Hairston, Kashayla           Washington,           24-06.50  
 15 Johnson, Sammi               Lord Botetou          24-05.75  
 15 Mick, Jessica                Rockbridge C          24-05.75  
 17 Young, Brianna               Salem (S)             24-00.25  
 18 Petty, Jessica               Southeast Gu          23-05.50  
 19 Whitsett, Cierra             Southeast Gu          22-06.00  
 20 Hughes, Danny                Oakton                22-05.25  
 21 Wooten, Jaleesa              Liberty (Bea          21-09.75  
 22 Vance, Mary                  Rockbridge C          21-06.00  
 23 Oparanozie, Chisimdiri       Parkland              21-02.00  
 24 Burkett, Ikea                Louisa Count          20-11.00  
 25 Stewart, Brianna             Louisa Count          20-10.00  
 26 Dadkas, Jasmine              Blacksburg            20-09.00  
 27 Mason, Taliya                Southeast Gu          20-00.50  
 28 Brown, Virginia              Christiansbu          19-07.50  
 29 Stewart, Eden                Lord Botetou          19-07.00  
 30 Bobbitt, Kendall             Salem (S)             19-06.25  
 31 Tyree, Taylor                Rockbridge C          15-06.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:    6.37  2007        Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork                  
        Meet:    6.37  2007        Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Underwood, Trey              Liberty Chri              6.73q 11 
  2 Sims, Ryan                   Blacksburg                6.76q  9 
  3 Reed, Tanner                 Christiansbu              6.81q  8 
  4 Jones, Cameron               Liberty Chri              6.83q 11 
  5 Robinson, Onajah             Broadway                  6.84q 11 
  6 Rosser, TyQuon               Washington,               6.87q 12 
  7 Perez, David                 Asheville                 6.89q 11  6.882
  8 Moore, Antonio               Southeast Gu              6.89q 12  6.83
  9 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg                6.89   9  6.888
 10 Greenaugh, Paul              Oakton                    6.92  10 
 11 Williams, Javonte            Glass, E. C.              6.92  12 
 12 Boamah, Moses                Albemarle                 6.93   7 
 13 Unanka, Xavier               Southeast Gu              6.93  12 
 14 Campbell, Hunter             Rockbridge C              6.95   6 
 15 Kizzie, Kendrick             Southeast Gu              6.96  12 
 16 Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg                6.98   9 
 17 Fletcher, Marcellus          Byrd, Willia              6.99   1 
 17 Stevenson, Zakey             Southeast Gu              6.99  12 
 19 Francis, Craig               Parkland                  7.00  11 
 20 Folston, Jalyn               Asheville                 7.03  11 
 21 Norris, Harrison             Magna Vista               7.03  10 
 22 Dawkins, Brelon              Asheville                 7.05   9 
 23 Roberson, Troy               Glass, E. C.              7.07   9 
 24 Ayers, Jason                 Jefferson Fo              7.09   3 
 24 Thullah, James               Fleming, Wil              7.09   8 
 26 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu              7.09   5 
 27 Arnold, Robbie               Oakton                    7.14  10 
 28 Grady, Josh                  Louisa Count              7.14   7 
 29 Wright, Curtis               Lord Botetou              7.14   8 
 30 Allely, David                Oakton                    7.14  10 
 31 Dulaney, Jamal               Louisa Count              7.15   8 
 32 Santiago, BJ                 Parkland                  7.15  11 
 33 Brown, Simeon                Christiansbu              7.16   5 
 34 Ingram, Will                 Blacksburg                7.17   7 
 35 Bigelow, Raquan              Cummings                  7.18  12 
 36 Jackson, Marcus              Louisa Count              7.18   6 
 37 Das, Siddhartha              Oakton                    7.19   8 
 38 Lawhorne, Joshua             Rockbridge C              7.19   5 
 39 Shockley, Jordan             Blacksburg                7.21   6 
 40 Carter, Quordel              Albemarle                 7.22   7 
 41 Thomas, David                Staunton Riv              7.23   7 
 42 Mushero, Warren              Stuart, Jeb               7.26  10 
 43 Wade, Darrell                Glass, E. C.              7.27  10 
 44 Scales, Raekwon              Washington,               7.28  11 
 45 Yuan, Michael                Oakton                    7.31   9 
 46 Garrison, Maurice            Fleming, Wil              7.32   7 
 47 Lee, Devin                   Rockbridge C              7.33   6 
 48 Chhay, Zach                  Oakton                    7.35   8 
 49 Hefta, Josh                  Blacksburg                7.36   6 
 49 Cridlin, Aaron               Christiansbu              7.36   4 
 51 Kim, David                   Blacksburg                7.36   3 
 52 Solander, Patric             Byrd, Willia              7.37   1 
 53 Widner, Mason                Abingdon                  7.37   7 
 54 Warner, Richard              Fleming, Wil              7.37   6 
 54 Lindsey, Miles               Oakton                    7.37  10 
 56 Norman, Jordan               Christiansbu              7.39   3 
 57 Uddyback, Satorrius          Asheville                 7.39   8 
 58 Williams, Peyton             Christiansbu              7.40   2 
 59 Wagner, Ben                  Oakton                    7.41   9 
 60 Tucker, Logan                Byrd, Willia              7.42   5 
 61 Terrell, Coleman             Liberty Chri              7.42   8 
 62 Woodson, Tyler               Byrd, Willia              7.43   2 
 63 Lytton, DaParis              Parkland                  7.46   4 
 64 White, Jermal                Louisa Count              7.48   6 
 65 Fabian, Nick                 Oakton                    7.48  10 
 66 Williard, Samuel             Blacksburg                7.51   4 
 67 Garnett, Dakota              Lord Botetou              7.52   2 
 68 Cherry, William              Oakton                    7.54   7 
 69 Brown, Nick                  Albemarle                 7.54   4 
 70 Pope, Alonzo                 Abingdon                  7.61   4 
 71 Walters, Mitchell            Christiansbu              7.63   3 
 72 Cupka, Brandon               Byrd, Willia              7.65   5 
 73 Bhojwani, Nish               Blacksburg                7.68   5 
 74 Argue, Patrick               Blacksburg                7.70   5 
 75 Widrig, Jordan               Christiansbu              7.72   2 
 76 Smith, Christian             Byrd, Willia              7.76   1 
 77 McMillian, William           Staunton Riv              7.86   2 
 78 Scott, James                 Salem (S)                 7.93   2 
 79 Ramon, Antonio               Christiansbu              8.10   2 
 80 Matney, Ryan                 Christiansbu              8.16   2 
 81 Tyree, Sean                  Salem (S)                 8.32   1 
 82 Givens, Cyrus                Louisa Count              8.36   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility:    6.37  2007        Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork                  
        Meet:    6.37  2007        Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Underwood, Trey              Liberty Chri              6.66  
  2 Rosser, TyQuon               Washington,               6.76  
  3 Reed, Tanner                 Christiansbu              6.79  
  4 Jones, Cameron               Liberty Chri              6.80  
  5 Sims, Ryan                   Blacksburg                6.81  
  6 Robinson, Onajah             Broadway                  6.85  
  7 Perez, David                 Asheville                 6.88  
  8 Moore, Antonio               Southeast Gu              6.97  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   35.44  2011        Demari Boswell, Ben L Smith HS              
        Meet:   35.78  2009        Chris Williams, Robert E. Lee Staunton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sims, Ryan                   Blacksburg               36.43  21 
  2 Reed, Tanner                 Christiansbu             37.85  20 
  3 Dews, DeVantae               Glass, E. C.             38.01  21 
  4 Moore, Antonio               Southeast Gu             38.29  21 
  5 Alspaugh, Clay               Asheville                38.63  19 
  6 Perez, David                 Asheville                38.72  21 
  7 Lindsey, Miles               Oakton                   39.04  19 
  8 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg               39.04  11 
  9 Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg               39.21  15 
 10 Wright, Curtis               Lord Botetou             39.24  17 
 11 Aveson, David                Jefferson Fo             39.36  17 
 12 Grady, Josh                  Louisa Count             39.37  14 
 13 Johnson, Cameron             Fleming, Wil             39.45  18 
 14 Slaughter, Dylan             Liberty Chri             39.61  17 
 15 Roberson, Troy               Glass, E. C.             39.67  18 
 16 Robinson, Onajah             Broadway                 39.72  10 
 17 Stevenson, Zakey             Southeast Gu             40.05  17 
 18 Newsome, Brian               Parkland                 40.18  20 
 19 Neilson, Brandon             Broadway                 40.23   8 
 20 Langhorne, Ricky             Louisa Count             40.56  14 
 21 Dawkins, Brelon              Asheville                40.61  16 
 22 Gil, Nelson                  Lord Botetou             40.68  16 
 23 Francis, Craig               Parkland                 40.70  13 
 24 Hilliard, Darius             Glass, E. C.             40.77  18 
 25 Santiago, BJ                 Parkland                 40.82  19 
 26 Castleberry, Ransom          Blacksburg               41.13  11 
 27 Uddyback, Satorrius          Asheville                41.24  13 
 28 Shockley, Jordan             Blacksburg               41.30  12 
 29 Miller, Peter                Broadway                 41.61   7 
 30 Bopp, Michael                Rockbridge C             41.63  12 
 31 Kern, Zac                    Staunton Riv             41.65   2 
 32 Ferrell, Chase               Lord Botetou             41.67   4 
 33 Jego, Evan                   Abingdon                 41.90  12 
 34 Autry, Tyrus                 Cummings                 41.95  12 
 35 Burnette, D'Aundre           Salem (S)                42.04  16 
 36 Woodson, Tyler               Byrd, Willia             42.05  14 
 37 Lewis, Lyndon                Liberty Chri             42.31   1 
 38 Walters, Mitchell            Christiansbu             42.58   9 
 39 Testel, Trey                 Christiansbu             42.69   9 
 40 Gabriel, Jordan              Parkland                 42.77   7 
 41 Smith, Christian             Byrd, Willia             42.89   2 
 42 Williams, Peyton             Christiansbu             42.92   8 
 43 Andis, Dylan                 Abingdon                 42.94   7 
 44 Gifford, William             Abingdon                 43.08  14 
 45 Packard, Jack                Blacksburg               43.11  10 
 46 Terrell, Coleman             Liberty Chri             43.17  13 
 47 Garland, Quinn               Albemarle                43.19   9 
 48 Jones, Brandon               Pulaski Coun             43.19   9 
 49 Tucker, Logan                Byrd, Willia             43.21   5 
 50 Richardson, Tayvon           Louisa Count             43.44   8 
 51 Price, JuWaun                Louisa Count             43.52  11 
 52 Lytton, DaParis              Parkland                 43.62   6 
 53 Morrobel, Giovanni           Oakton                   43.88  11 
 54 Cupka, Brandon               Byrd, Willia             44.10   3 
 55 Vandeberg, Christopher       Byrd, Willia             44.34   6 
 56 Kessinger, CJ                Liberty Chri             44.53   1 
 57 Norris, Harrison             Magna Vista              44.60  16 
 58 Widrig, Jordan               Christiansbu             44.64   8 
 59 Shumaker, Marius             Pulaski Coun             44.64   3 
 60 Solander, Patric             Byrd, Willia             44.85   5 
 61 Walden, Collin               Stuart, Jeb              45.10  15 
 62 Waddle, Tyler                Pulaski Coun             45.64   3 
 63 Schwartz, Noah               Pulaski Coun             45.71   4 
 64 McMillian, William           Staunton Riv             45.97   6 
 65 Littlefield, Andrew          Blacksburg               46.11  10 
 66 Garnett, Dakota              Lord Botetou             46.87   5 
 67 Boitnett, Nick               Pulaski Coun             46.91   5 
 68 Debruhl, Anthony             Rockbridge C             46.92   4 
 69 Dela Rosa, Elvin             Parkland                 47.01   6 
 70 Ramon, Antonio               Christiansbu             47.39   7 
 71 Boland, William              Byrd, Willia             48.53   4 
 72 Hall, Tyler                  Pulaski Coun             49.19   3 
 73 Niemen, Jared                Pulaski Coun             49.56   2 
 74 Agnor, Ethan                 Rockbridge C             49.96   2 
 75 Martin, Caleb                Albemarle                53.63   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:04.28  2009        Zach Vrhovac, Albermarle HS               
        Meet:   1:06.35  2008        Zach Vrhovac, Albermarle HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alspaugh, Clay               Asheville              1:10.23  13 
  2 Palmer, Jason                Byrd, Willia           1:11.62  13 
  3 Strachan, Michael            Liberty Chri           1:12.27  13 
  4 Downs, Isaiah                Abingdon               1:12.36  12 
  5 Heide, David                 Varitas School         1:12.38  11 
  6 Burns, Tommy                 Oakton                 1:13.01  11 
  7 Kontopanos, Nicholas         Varitas School         1:13.15  10 
  8 Neilson, Brandon             Broadway               1:14.24  12 
  9 Akers, Damon                 Pulaski Coun           1:14.38  12 
 10 Burnette, D'Aundre           Salem (S)              1:15.27   9 
 11 Ferrell, Chase               Lord Botetou           1:15.60   1 
 12 Gil, Nelson                  Lord Botetou           1:15.62  12 
 13 Hartley, Jack                Blacksburg             1:15.80   6 
 14 Carter, Addison              Jefferson Fo           1:15.93   8 
 15 Woodson, Tyler               Byrd, Willia           1:16.14  10 
 16 Abramenko, Alex              Albemarle              1:16.44   6 
 17 Vaughn, Asher                Christiansbu           1:16.49   5 
 18 Bopp, Michael                Rockbridge C           1:16.94   7 
 19 Aylor, Parker                Oakton                 1:17.18  10 
 20 Swinson, Emmanuel            Liberty Chri           1:17.25  10 
 21 Fleming, Benjamin            Louisa Count           1:17.33   9 
 22 Young, Terry                 Asheville              1:17.39  13 
 23 Smith, Parker                Oakton                 1:17.53   7 
 24 Brown, Jake                  Abingdon               1:17.58   8 
 25 Taylor, Chris                Pulaski Coun           1:17.62   4 
 26 Shumaker, Marius             Pulaski Coun           1:17.64   2 
 27 McGuire, Tristan             Parkland               1:17.81  11 
 28 Scott, Jacob                 Christiansbu           1:19.37   5 
 29 Neece, Cody                  Abingdon               1:19.53   9 
 30 Gonzalez, Jason              Parkland               1:20.34   8 
 31 Braganza, Gabe               Abingdon               1:20.87   8 
 32 Cherry, William              Oakton                 1:22.30   9 
 33 Whitby, Nathaniel            Louisa Count           1:22.36   7 
 34 Harris, Michael              Christiansbu           1:22.39   6 
 35 Anderson, Justice            Louisa Count           1:24.10  11 
 36 Reed, Coby                   Salem (S)              1:24.74   3 
 37 Vandeberg, Christopher       Byrd, Willia           1:24.87   2 
 38 Gluba, Lucas                 Albemarle              1:25.53   5 
 39 Sawyer, Simon                Broadway               1:27.16   6 
 40 Boitnett, Nick               Pulaski Coun           1:27.69   1 
 41 Garnett, Dakota              Lord Botetou           1:29.98   3 
 42 Waddle, Tyler                Pulaski Coun           1:30.06   3 
 43 Boyle, Jack                  Varitas School         1:30.84   5 
 44 Schwartz, Noah               Pulaski Coun           1:30.96   4 
 45 Hall, Tyler                  Pulaski Coun           1:32.04   2 
 46 Niemen, Jared                Pulaski Coun           1:32.51   3 
 47 Fulton, Chandler             Abingdon               1:32.94   7 
 48 Boland, William              Byrd, Willia           1:33.70   4 
 -- Ford, Stephen                Broadway                    DQ   4  Line Violation
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   2:27.77  2010        Patrick Morgan, Appalachian State         
        Meet:   2:33.18  2009        Anthony Kostelac, Albermarle HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hagen, Kenneth               Blacksburg             2:33.27   5 
  2 McCoy, Jacob                 Blacksburg             2:38.16   5 
  3 Carter, Michael              Blacksburg             2:39.26   5 
  4 Francis, Cameron             Varitas School         2:43.37   5 
  5 Heide, David                 Varitas School         2:46.27   5 
  6 Bishop, Flip                 Blacksburg             2:47.27   5 
  7 Jones, Tralek                Heritage (Ly           2:49.68   5 
  8 Ottman, Ben                  Jefferson Fo           2:49.98   3 
  9 Parker, Ethan                Liberty Chri           2:51.89   4 
 10 Barrett, Cole                Staunton Riv           2:52.04   5 
 11 Livingston, Matt             Oakton                 2:52.07   5 
 12 Longo, Lucas                 Glass, E. C.           2:52.93   4 
 13 Young, Terry                 Asheville              2:55.39   5 
 14 Truesaw, Gelawdewos          Washington,            2:56.14   5 
 15 Parker, Grant                Liberty Chri           2:56.32   4 
 16 Palmer, Jason                Byrd, Willia           2:59.05   3 
 17 Vandeberg, Robert            Byrd, Willia           2:59.15   2 
 18 Walker, Adam                 Liberty (Bea           2:59.50   1 
 19 Kontopanos, Nicholas         Varitas School         3:01.02   4 
 20 Drap, Andrew                 Jefferson Fo           3:03.39   3 
 21 Stelly, Xzavier              Liberty (Bea           3:05.43   3 
 22 Shen, Tay                    Blacksburg             3:07.14   4 
 23 Quesenberry, Grey            Pulaski Coun           3:07.64   4 
 24 Frith, Ian                   Varitas School         3:08.29   3 
 25 Milauskas, Daniel            Blacksburg             3:09.21   3 
 26 D'Arpa, Ethan                Lord Botetou           3:10.09   1 
 27 Johnson, Hunter              Staunton Riv           3:10.38   1 
 28 Davis, Ian                   Blacksburg             3:12.77   4 
 29 Milauskas, John              Blacksburg             3:12.79   4 
 30 Brooks, Mason                Salem (S)              3:13.16   2 
 31 McKinney, Chris              Salem (S)              3:13.20   2 
 32 Upshur, Forde                Louisa Count           3:13.36   3 
 33 Boeren, Kevin                Lord Botetou           3:14.49   3 
 34 Howell, Anthony              Abingdon               3:19.60   3 
 35 Reed, Coby                   Salem (S)              3:21.36   2 
 36 Stewart, Mitch               Lord Botetou           3:22.65   2 
 37 Voss, Brandon                Lord Botetou           3:22.75   1 
 38 Buenaventura, Pavel          Parkland               3:22.80   2 
 39 Brauch, Ryan                 Salem (S)              3:26.85   2 
 40 Spence, Michael              Christiansbu           3:29.64   3 
 41 Echeverria Vergara, Gual     Cummings               3:30.77   4 
 42 Britton, Aaron               Broadway               3:32.68   2 
 43 Bradd, Chris                 Lord Botetou           3:33.01   1 
 44 Boyle, Jack                  Varitas School         3:33.97   3 
 45 Karageorge, Ikie             Lord Botetou           3:37.46   2 
 46 Enslow, Dylan                Lord Botetou           3:37.50   2 
 47 Lavinder, Mason              Lord Botetou           3:49.68   1 
 48 Peterson, Christian          Blacksburg             3:50.84   1 
 49 Guthrie, Brandon             Pulaski Coun           3:55.66   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   4:16.92  2011        Cody Snyder, Lee-Davis HS                 
        Meet:   4:17.60  2007        Logan Collins, Orange County HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ryan                 Albemarle              4:25.36   4 
  2 Hagen, Kenneth               Blacksburg             4:26.38   4 
  3 Carter, Michael              Blacksburg             4:30.70   4 
  4 Shore, Noah                  Asheville              4:34.85   4 
  5 McCoy, Jacob                 Blacksburg             4:36.71   4 
  6 Francis, Cameron             Varitas School         4:37.49   4 
  7 Clikeman, Miles              Varitas School         4:39.22   4 
  8 Smith, Noah                  Albemarle              4:45.75   4 
  9 Kwiatkowski, Dave            Albemarle              4:46.54   4 
 10 Garrett, Brennan             Oakton                 4:49.45   3 
 11 Bishop, Flip                 Blacksburg             4:50.18   4 
 12 Watts, Daniel                Parkland               4:54.66   3 
 13 Moore, Derrick               Liberty Chri           4:56.51   3 
 14 Bui, Tan                     Stuart, Jeb            4:58.25   3 
 15 Elbrect, Jake                Glass, E. C.           4:59.32   3 
 16 Vandeberg, Robert            Byrd, Willia           5:00.29   1 
 17 Landes, Tommy                Oakton                 5:02.01   3 
 18 Walker, Adam                 Liberty (Bea           5:03.68   4 
 19 Cundiff, Patrick             Glass, E. C.           5:04.22   3 
 20 Longo, Lucas                 Glass, E. C.           5:05.53   3 
 21 Abowd, Eric                  Jefferson Fo           5:06.08   2 
 22 Truesaw, Gelawdewos          Washington,            5:07.22   4 
 23 Legard, Cyrus                Albemarle              5:08.54   3 
 24 Conyers, Avery               Southeast Gu           5:08.93   3 
 25 Muller, Caleb                Heritage (Ly           5:09.85   3 
 26 Landon-Smith, Mason          Albemarle              5:10.49   3 
 27 Harrell, Dillon              Broadway               5:11.33   3 
 28 Stelly, Xzavier              Liberty (Bea           5:12.15   3 
 29 Sammartino, Matthew          Oakton                 5:13.17   2 
 30 Quesenberry, Grey            Pulaski Coun           5:14.12   3 
 31 Shen, Tay                    Blacksburg             5:14.51   2 
 32 Kuchan, Tyler                Christiansbu           5:14.51   2 
 33 Gallagher, Takoda            Glass, E. C.           5:14.85   3 
 34 Rice, Matt                   Staunton Riv           5:15.12   3 
 35 Moore, Bryce                 Liberty Chri           5:15.32   3 
 36 Frith, Ian                   Varitas School         5:15.65   3 
 37 Davis, Ian                   Blacksburg             5:18.58   3 
 38 Milauskas, Daniel            Blacksburg             5:20.89   2 
 39 Taylor, Chris                Pulaski Coun           5:21.14   2 
 40 Hurt, Logan                  Staunton Riv           5:21.54   2 
 41 Hodges, Ethan                Christiansbu           5:22.22   2 
 42 Nelson, Jared                Louisa Count           5:22.52   2 
 43 Dorman, Tate                 Jefferson Fo           5:24.36   2 
 44 Skillings, Zach              Parkland               5:25.42   2 
 45 Anderson, Lance              Liberty Chri           5:28.07   2 
 46 Cochran, Jake                Southeast Gu           5:30.44   2 
 47 Neeble, Tyler                Christiansbu           5:31.13   2 
 48 Toney, Jacob                 Louisa Count           5:31.47   2 
 49 Kennan, Lawson               Christiansbu           5:31.66   2 
 50 D'Arpa, Ethan                Lord Botetou           5:35.72   1 
 51 Roe, Mason                   Abingdon               5:40.69   2 
 52 Boeren, Kevin                Lord Botetou           5:40.77   2 
 53 Taliaferro, Bobby            Salem (S)              5:41.84   1 
 54 Buenaventura, Pavel          Parkland               5:43.15   1 
 55 Hawthorne, Dreston           Staunton Riv           5:44.49   2  See timer
 56 Stewart, Mitch               Lord Botetou           5:48.16   2 
 57 Bradd, Chris                 Lord Botetou           5:50.76   1 
 58 Guthrie, Brandon             Pulaski Coun           5:51.19   1 
 59 Dove, Jordan                 Abingdon               5:56.56   1 
 60 Voss, Brandon                Lord Botetou           6:00.32   1 
 61 Karageorge, Ikie             Lord Botetou           6:02.06   1 
 62 Houlgrave, Forrest           Louisa Count           6:03.89   2 
 63 Coleman, Dabney              Louisa Count           6:09.12   1 
 64 Hilss, Kyle                  Rockbridge C           6:09.26   1 
 65 Grove, Andrew                Louisa Count           6:10.45   1 
 66 Enslow, Dylan                Lord Botetou           6:12.60   1 
 67 Oliver, Jordan               Lord Botetou           6:13.26   1 
 68 Palmer, Lucas                Lord Botetou           6:13.44   1 
 69 Lavinder, Mason              Lord Botetou           6:13.84   1 
 70 Peterson, Christian          Blacksburg             6:15.77   2 
 71 Carroll, Vincent             Salem (S)              6:26.95   1 
 72 Steffey, Jacob               Lord Botetou           6:44.16   1 
 73 Fields, Noah                 Abingdon               6:58.57   1 
 -- Reavis, Stuart               Lord Botetou               DNF   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   9:16.74  2007        Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg HS              
        Meet:   9:16.74  2007        Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stoney, Jack                 Oakton                 9:36.83   3 
  2 Clikeman, Miles              Varitas School         9:44.85   3 
  3 Gentry, Zach                 Albemarle              9:45.02   3 
  4 Teller, Sam                  Blacksburg             9:45.10   3 
  5 Seufer, Peter                Glass, E. C.           9:50.49   2 
  6 Richards, Noah               Heritage (Ly          10:07.13   3 
  7 Shore, Noah                  Asheville             10:19.07   3 
  8 Connor, Matthew              Blacksburg            10:20.35   3 
  9 Schattel, Jacob              Asheville             10:20.48   3 
 10 Seo, Joe                     Glass, E. C.          10:32.11   2 
 11 Tedford, Cooper              Jefferson Fo          10:43.65   2 
 12 Bui, Tan                     Stuart, Jeb           10:44.73   2 
 13 Pritchard, Nathan            Liberty Chri          10:48.71   3 
 14 Watts, Daniel                Parkland              10:51.61   2 
 15 Allen, Sidney                Martinsville          10:51.98   2 
 16 Blakney, Adam                Oakton                10:54.02   2 
 17 Muller, David                Heritage (Ly          10:58.94   3 
 18 Lattimer, Barrett            Blacksburg            10:59.40   2 
 19 McGovern, Sean               Albemarle             11:04.06   2 
 20 Jones, Noah                  Louisa Count          11:14.86   2 
 21 Smith, Taylor                Byrd, Willia          11:21.17   1 
 22 Britton, Aaron               Staunton Riv          11:21.18   1 
 23 Erquega, Tres                Liberty Chri          11:30.48   1 
 24 Adarve, Alessandro           Asheville             11:36.25   1 
 25 McIntyre, Ryan               Lord Botetou          12:08.38   1 
 26 Conyers, Avery               Southeast Gu          12:08.84   2 
 27 Cochran, Jake                Southeast Gu          12:08.89   1 
 28 Skillings, Zach              Parkland              12:11.29   1 
 29 Beacham, Jackson             Rockbridge C          12:52.70   1 
 30 Blandino, Sebastiano         Rockbridge C          13:32.75   1 
 31 Tainer, Alex                 Lord Botetou          13:53.64   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility:    7.16  2008        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS           
        Meet:    7.42  2007        Spencer Adams, Butler HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings                  7.69q  4 
  2 Stiggle, Eric                Liberty (Bea              7.94q  4 
  3 Overton, Darrius             Southeast Gu              7.98q  4 
  4 Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.              7.99q  4 
  5 Johnson, Cameron             Fleming, Wil              8.36q  3 
  6 Miller, Timothy              Broadway                  8.63q  2 
  7 Tomes, Kadarius              Louisa Count              8.66q  4 
  8 Banks, Eric                  Heritage (Ly              9.12q  4 
  9 Fairfax, Michael             Liberty (Bea              9.13   3 
 10 Sutliff, Hunter              Byrd, Willia              9.18   3 
 11 Horn, Patrick                Abingdon                  9.35   2 
 12 Williams, Luke               Staunton Riv              9.51   2 
 13 Ingram, Will                 Blacksburg                9.60   3 
 14 Scott, Cole                  Jefferson Fo              9.61   2 
 15 Hilliard, Darius             Glass, E. C.              9.64   3 
 16 Carter, Isaiah               Parkland                  9.67   4 
 17 Davis, Julien                Lord Botetou              9.86   1 
 18 Sims, Sterling               Blacksburg                9.89   3 
 19 Mathis, Carter               Cary Academy              9.95   2 
 20 Brady, Aidan                 Stuart, Jeb              10.02   3 
 21 Gonzalez, Jason              Parkland                 10.03   4 
 22 McDaniel, Stephen            Albemarle                10.21   1 
 23 Poole, Kyle                  Blacksburg               10.43   1 
 24 Adams, Conner                Albemarle                10.53   2 
 25 Cupka, Brandon               Byrd, Willia             10.68   1 
 26 Gabriel, Jordan              Parkland                 11.04   3 
 27 Morrobel, Giovanni           Oakton                   11.16   2 
 28 Peachey, Dylan               Broadway                 11.27   1 
 -- Wilson, Thomas               Lord Botetou               DNF   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility:    7.16  2008        Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS           
        Meet:    7.42  2007        Spencer Adams, Butler HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings                  7.37  
  2 Overton, Darrius             Southeast Gu              7.78  
  3 Stiggle, Eric                Liberty (Bea              8.00  
  4 Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.              8.09  
  5 Johnson, Cameron             Fleming, Wil              8.32  
  6 Tomes, Kadarius              Louisa Count              8.61  
  7 Miller, Timothy              Broadway                  8.71  
  8 Banks, Eric                  Heritage (Ly              9.10  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:32.16  2010        Knightdale HS, Knightdale HS              
        Meet:   1:32.67  2010        Ben L. Smith HS, Ben L. Smith HS          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louisa County  'A'                                  1:35.99   5 
     1) Bishop, Raeshawn                2) Dulaney, Jamal                 
     3) Anderson, Jonathan              4) Lively, James                  
  2 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:36.87   6 
     1) Pierce, Seth                    2) Overton, Darrius               
     3) Martin, Quentin                 4) Unanka, Xavier                 
  3 Albemarle  'A'                                      1:37.87   3 
     1) Boamah, Moses                   2) Gregory, Noah                  
     3) Huynh, Vincent                  4) Talley, Dominique              
  4 Liberty Christian  'A'                              1:38.68   5 
     1) Underwood, Trey                 2) Jones, Cameron                 
     3) Slaughter, Dylan                4) Strachan, Michael              
  5 Fleming, William  'A'                               1:38.69   5 
     1) Thullah, James                  2) Jackson, Jerrontay             
     3) Garrison, Maurice               4) Johnson, Cameron               
  6 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                   1:39.59   6 
     1) Dews, DeVantae                  2) Harley, Raquan                 
     3) Morgan, Donnie                  4) Williams, Javonte              
  7 Louisa County  'B'                                 x1:40.57   2 
     1) Jackson, Marcus                 2) Grady, Josh                    
     3) Langhorne, Ricky                4) Lee, Tyjuan                    
  8 Parkland  'A'                                       1:41.48   4 
     1) Francis, Craig                  2) Santiago, BJ                   
     3) Newsome, Brian                  4) Gonzalez, Jason                
  9 Washington, G.  'A'                                 1:42.54   6 
     1) Forest, Kuashawn                2) Griffin, Jamil                 
     3) Rosser, TyQuon                  4) Graves, CJ                     
 10 Byrd, William  'A'                                  1:42.55   3 
     1) Woodson, Tyler                  2) Fletcher, Marcellus            
     3) Tucker, Logan                   4) Solander, Patric               
 11 Oakton  'A'                                         1:43.09   6 
     1) Arnold, Robbie                  2) Allely, David                  
     3) Fabian, Nick                    4) Greenaugh, Paul                
 12 Abingdon  'A'                                       1:44.03   4 
     1) Perrigan, Isaac                 2) Widner, Mason                  
     3) Copas, Caleb                    4) Jego, Evan                     
 13 Rockbridge County  'A'                              1:44.07   1 
     1) Lee, Devin                      2) Campbell, Hunter               
     3) Parker, Matthew                 4) Lawhorne, Joshua               
 14 Christiansburg  'A'                                 1:44.70   1 
     1) Walters, Mitchell               2) Williams, Peyton               
     3) Norman, Jordan                  4) Brown, Simeon                  
 15 Oakton  'B'                                        x1:44.76   1 
     1) Yuan, Michael                   2) Das, Siddhartha                
     3) Jeffris, Armand                 4) Kim, Brandon                   
 16 Blacksburg  'B'                                     1:45.87   3 
     1) Shockley, Jordan                2) Hefta, Josh                    
     3) Castleberry, Ransom             4) Sims, Sterling                 
 17 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 1:46.08   4 
     1) Wright, Curtis                  2) Ferrell, Chase                 
     3) Hall, Tim                       4) Gil, Nelson                    
 18 Staunton River  'A'                                 1:46.67   1 
     1) Thomas, David                   2) Kern, Zac                      
     3) McMillian, William              4) Ballengee, Markus              
 19 Abingdon  'B'                                      x1:50.24   2 
     1) Pope, Alonzo                    2) Horn, Patrick                  
     3) Bias, Jake                      4) W, Perry                       
 20 Blacksburg  'C'                                    x1:50.52   3 
     1) Bhojwani, Nish                  2) Littlefield, Andrew            
     3) Williard, Samuel                4) Packard, Jack                  
 21 Abingdon  'C'                                      x2:01.79   2 
     1) Gifford, William                2) Fulton, Chandler               
     3) Andis, Dylan                    4) Franks, Eli                    
 -- Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                         DQ   4 
     1) Mushero, Warren                 2) Walden, Collin                 
     3) Brady, Aidan                    4) Flores, Angel                  
 -- Blacksburg  'A'                                          DQ   5  Zone Violation
     1) Kim, Andrew                     2) Sims, Ryan                     
     3) Hinson, John                    4) Ingram, Will                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   3:17.87  2006        Hampton, Hampton                          
        Meet:   3:28.15  2009        Knightdale HS, Knightdale HS              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blacksburg  'A'                                     3:34.30   5 
     1) Bishop, Flip                    2) Carter, Michael                
     3) McCoy, Jacob                    4) Hagen, Kenneth                 
  2 Louisa County  'A'                                  3:39.15   5 
     1) Bishop, Raeshawn                2) Bishop, Josh                   
     3) Lively, James                   4) Anderson, Jonathan             
  3 Asheville  'A'                                      3:40.66   5 
     1) Alspaugh, Clay                  2) Folston, Jalyn                 
     3) Tyson, Nate                     4) Tyson, Noah                    
  4 Liberty Christian  'A'                              3:49.33   3 
     1) Strachan, Michael               2) Swinson, Emmanuel              
     3) Parker, Grant                   4) Parker, Ethan                  
  5 Oakton  'A'                                         3:51.75   4 
     1) Livingston, Matt                2) Aylor, Parker                  
     3) Fabian, Nick                    4) Burns, Tommy                   
  6 Blacksburg  'D'                                    x3:57.26   2 
     1) Connor, Matthew                 2) Teller, Sam                    
     3) Fleming, Ben                    4) Hartley, Jack                  
  7 Staunton River  'A'                                 3:57.98   2 
     1) Barrett, Cole                   2) Kern, Zac                      
     3) Rice, Matt                      4) Ballengee, Markus              
  8 Parkland  'A'                                       3:58.25   4 
     1) Gonzalez, Jason                 2) Newsome, Brian                 
     3) Santiago, BJ                    4) McGuire, Tristan               
  9 Albemarle  'A'                                      3:58.64   4 
     1) Corbin, Sage                    2) Rader, Tyler                   
     3) Tambire, Samir                  4) Garland, Quinn                 
 10 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x3:59.90   2 
     1) Castleberry, Ransom             2) Poole, Kyle                    
     3) Argue, Patrick                  4) Kim, David                     
 11 Christiansburg  'A'                                 4:00.71   2 
     1) Norman, Jordan                  2) Harris, Michael                
     3) Testel, Trey                    4) Vaughn, Asher                  
 12 Rockbridge County  'A'                              4:08.84   1 
     1) Bopp, Michael                   2) Campbell, Hunter               
     3) Parker, Matthew                 4) Lee, Devin                     
 13 Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                    4:11.86   5 
     1) Brady, Aidan                    2) Flores, Angel                  
     3) Clark, Riley                    4) Mushero, Warren                
 14 Parkland  'B'                                      x4:17.34   1 
     1) Barnes, Trequan                 2) Gabriel, Jordan                
     3) Lytton, DaParis                 4) Carter, Isaiah                 
 15 Abingdon  'A'                                       4:18.76   3 
     1) Downs, Isaiah                   2) Brown, Jake                    
     3) Braganza, Gabe                  4) Gifford, William               
 16 Blacksburg  'C'                                    x4:37.36   1 
     1) Shen, Tay                       2) Davis, Ian                     
     3) Lattimer, Barrett               4) Milauskas, John                
 17 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             5:01.94   3 
     1) Pierce, Seth                    2) Overton, Darrius               
     3) Stevenson, Zakey                4) Unanka, Xavier                 
 -- Byrd, William  'A'                                       DQ   3 
     1) Sutliff, Hunter                 2) Fletcher, Marcellus            
     3) Solander, Patric                4) Woodson, Tyler                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   7:49.34  1/30/2010   Appalachian State, Appalachian State      
        Meet:   8:00.80  2008        Albermarle HS, Albermarle HS              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                   8:35.55   2 
     1) Cundiff, Patrick                2) Elbrect, Jake                  
     3) Seufer, Peter                   4) Seo, Joe                       
  2 Varitas School  'A'                                 8:37.85   2 
  3 Heritage (Ly)  'A'                                  9:00.45   2 
     1) Muller, David                   2) Jones, Tralek                  
     3) Muller, Caleb                   4) Richards, Noah                 
  4 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               9:01.16   2 
     1) Abowd, Eric                     2) Tedford, Cooper                
     3) Drap, Andrew                    4) Ottman, Ben                    
  5 Byrd, William  'A'                                  9:02.82   1 
     1) Palmer, Jason                   2) Sutliff, Hunter                
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Vandeberg, Robert              
  6 Liberty Christian  'A'                              9:05.06   2 
     1) Pritchard, Nathan               2) Moore, Derrick                 
     3) Moore, Bryce                    4) Marselus, Seth                 
  7 Staunton River  'A'                                 9:12.03   1 
     1) Barrett, Cole                   2) Johnson, Hunter                
     3) Britton, Aaron                  4) Rice, Matt                     
  8 Pulaski County  'A'                                 9:25.04   2 
     1) Akers, Damon                    2) Taylor, Chris                  
     3) Quesenberry, Grey               4) Guthrie, Brandon               
  9 Christiansburg  'A'                                 9:32.82   1 
     1) Hodges, Ethan                   2) Kennan, Lawson                 
     3) Scott, Jacob                    4) Spence, Michael                
 10 Louisa County  'A'                                  9:36.48   1 
     1) Anderson, Justice               2) Fleming, Benjamin              
     3) Bishop, Josh                    4) Upshur, Forde                  
 11 Abingdon  'A'                                       9:50.11   2 
     1) Downs, Isaiah                   2) Roe, Mason                     
     3) Howell, Anthony                 4) Neece, Cody                    
 12 Broadway  'A'                                      10:48.89   1 
     1) Harrell, Dillon                 2) Miller, Peter                  
     3) Peachey, Dylan                  4) Sawyer, Simon                  
 13 Washington, G.  'A'                                11:24.12   1 
     1) Echols, Justin                  2) Truesaw, Gelawdewos            
     3) Muhammad, Maverick              4) Robertson, Desmond             
 14 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                11:40.04   1 
     1) Tainer, Alex                    2) McIntyre, Ryan                 
     3) Bradd, Chris                    4) Oliver, Jordan                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   2.15m  2010        Matt Parker, Unattached                     
        Meet:    6-08  2008        Justin Jackson, Charlottesville HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holdren, Cameron             Liberty Chri           6-06.00  
  2 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings              J6-06.00  
  3 Jefcoat, Jamel               Southeast Gu           6-00.00  
  4 McGuyver, Mekhi              Asheville              5-10.00  
  5 Tyson, Nate                  Asheville             J5-10.00  
  6 Verma, Amit                  Stuart, Jeb            5-08.00  
  7 Lee, Devin                   Rockbridge C           5-06.00  
  8 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu          J5-06.00  
  9 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg             5-04.00  
  9 Newman, Tyler                Liberty Chri           5-04.00  
  9 Tomes, Kadarius              Louisa Count           5-04.00  
  9 Harrell, Dillon              Broadway               5-04.00  
 13 Fletcher, Marcellus          Byrd, Willia           5-00.00  
 13 Dawkins, Brelon              Asheville              5-00.00  
 13 Lively, James                Louisa Count           5-00.00  
 -- Dela Rosa, Elvin             Parkland                    NH  
 -- Garland, Quinn               Albemarle                   NH  
 -- Scott, James                 Salem (S)                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Facility:   5.35m  2007        Brian Mondschein, Unattached                
        Meet:   15-00  2010        Chris Pillow, Atlee                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crawford, Matthew            Glass, E. C.          13-00.00  
  2 Kessinger, CJ                Liberty Chri         J13-00.00  
  3 Miller, Timothy              Broadway             J13-00.00  
  4 Cridlin, Aaron               Christiansbu          12-00.00  
  5 McIver, Evan                 Glass, E. C.         J12-00.00  
  6 Newman, Tyler                Liberty Chri         J12-00.00  
  7 Mathis, Carter               Cary Academy          11-06.00  
  8 Briehl, Krister              Albemarle            J11-06.00  
  9 Lewis, Lyndon                Liberty Chri          10-06.00  
 10 Braxton, DJ                  Louisa Count           9-00.00  
 10 Kim, David                   Blacksburg             9-00.00  
 10 Poole, Kyle                  Blacksburg             9-00.00  
 13 Curtis, Henry                Oakton                 8-00.00  
 13 Casterlow, Chris             Southeast Gu           8-00.00  
 13 Doss, Mitchell               Jefferson Fo           8-00.00  
 13 Argue, Patrick               Blacksburg             8-00.00  
 13 Villa, Carter                Jefferson Fo           8-00.00  
 -- Ro, Daniel                   Oakton                      NH  
 -- Seal, James                  Oakton                      NH  
 -- Auceda-Ortez, Antony         Southeast Gu                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   7.56m  2007        Greig Cryer, Unattached                     
        Meet:   23-02  2011        David Prince, Patrick Henry- ROA HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings              23-08.25  
  2 Bishop, Raeshawn             Louisa Count          22-00.25  
  3 Sims, Ryan                   Blacksburg            21-08.50  
  4 Fletcher, Marcellus          Byrd, Willia          21-06.50  
  5 Tyson, Noah                  Asheville             20-08.75  
  6 Slaughter, Dylan             Liberty Chri          20-06.50  
  7 Perrigan, Isaac              Abingdon              20-06.00  
  8 Dulaney, Jamal               Louisa Count          20-04.75  
  9 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu          20-04.00  
 10 McGuyver, Mekhi              Asheville             20-02.75  
 11 Jefcoat, Jamel               Southeast Gu          19-07.25  
 12 Unanka, Xavier               Southeast Gu          19-00.25  
 13 Palmer, Jason                Byrd, Willia          19-00.00  
 14 Tomes, Kadarius              Louisa Count          18-11.75  
 15 Tyson, Nate                  Asheville             18-11.50  
 16 Stevenson, Zakey             Southeast Gu          18-06.75  
 17 Ballengee, Markus            Staunton Riv          18-05.75  
 18 Robinson, Onajah             Broadway              18-03.75  
 19 Dews, DeVantae               Glass, E. C.          18-03.00  
 20 Reed, Tanner                 Christiansbu          18-02.00  
 21 McAllister, Tremal           Southeast Gu          18-01.25  
 22 Langhorne, Ricky             Louisa Count          17-11.75  
 23 Campbell, Hunter             Rockbridge C          17-11.25  
 24 Castleberry, Ransom          Blacksburg            17-10.25  
 25 Huynh, Vincent               Albemarle             17-08.00  
 26 Mushero, Warren              Stuart, Jeb           17-07.00  
 26 Greenaugh, Paul              Oakton                17-07.00  
 28 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg            17-04.75  
 29 Hefta, Josh                  Blacksburg            17-04.25  
 30 Osafo, Jesse                 Stuart, Jeb           17-03.00  
 31 Shockley, Jordan             Blacksburg            17-02.25  
 32 Pope, Alonzo                 Abingdon              17-00.75  
 32 Rosser, TyQuon               Washington,           17-00.75  
 34 Callaway, Javon              Heritage (Ly          16-11.00  
 35 Boamah, Moses                Albemarle             16-05.00  
 35 Carter, Isaiah               Parkland              16-05.00  
 37 Jones, Brandon               Pulaski Coun          16-03.50  
 38 Thomas, David                Staunton Riv          16-03.25  
 39 Lawhorne, Joshua             Rockbridge C          16-02.00  
 40 Jackson, Jerrontay           Fleming, Wil          16-01.75  
 41 Forest, Kuashawn             Washington,           15-08.25  
 42 Scott, James                 Salem (S)             15-08.00  
 43 Brown, Simeon                Christiansbu          15-06.75  
 44 Davis, Julien                Lord Botetou          15-02.00  
 45 Scales, Raekwon              Washington,           15-00.25  
 46 Gabriel, Jordan              Parkland              14-05.00  
 47 Littlefield, Andrew          Blacksburg            14-00.00  
 48 Dela Rosa, Elvin             Parkland              13-08.50  
 49 Muhammad, Maverick           Washington,           13-01.50  
 -- Verma, Amit                  Stuart, Jeb               FOUL  
 -- Graves, CJ                   Washington,               FOUL  
 -- Clark, Jordan                Southeast Gu              FOUL  
 -- Garnett, Dakota              Lord Botetou              FOUL  
 -- Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg                FOUL  
 -- Kern, Zac                    Staunton Riv              FOUL  
 -- Chhay, Zach                  Oakton                    FOUL  
 -- Bigelow, Raquan              Cummings                  FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   15.88m  2011        Allen Simms, Unattached                    
        Meet:    46-08  2009        Steven Bell, Southeast Raleigh             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Marcellus          Byrd, Willia          46-00.75  
  2 Bishop, Raeshawn             Louisa Count          45-08.25  
  3 McGuyver, Mekhi              Asheville             45-07.25  
  4 Tyson, Noah                  Asheville             44-06.75  
  5 Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.          43-03.25  
  6 Jefcoat, Jamel               Southeast Gu          42-10.50  
  7 Tomes, Kadarius              Louisa Count          42-01.00  
  8 Palmer, Jason                Byrd, Willia          40-07.00  
  9 Slaughter, Dylan             Liberty Chri          40-00.50  
 10 Kim, Andrew                  Blacksburg            39-05.25  
 11 Garrison, Maurice            Fleming, Wil          38-08.25  
 12 Osafo, Jesse                 Stuart, Jeb           38-06.00  
 13 Ballengee, Markus            Staunton Riv          38-02.00  
 14 Corbin, Sage                 Albemarle             38-01.75  
 15 Langhorne, Ricky             Louisa Count          38-01.25  
 16 Huynh, Vincent               Albemarle             37-08.75  
 17 Strachan, Michael            Liberty Chri          36-09.75  
 18 McAllister, Tremal           Southeast Gu          36-09.25  
 19 Castleberry, Ransom          Blacksburg            36-07.00  
 20 Hefta, Josh                  Blacksburg            36-02.00  
 21 Callaway, Javon              Heritage (Ly          36-01.25  
 22 Verma, Amit                  Stuart, Jeb           35-11.00  
 23 Mushero, Warren              Stuart, Jeb           35-08.75  
 24 Thomas, David                Staunton Riv          35-04.00  
 25 Shockley, Jordan             Blacksburg            34-07.50  
 26 McGuire, Tristan             Parkland              33-09.75  
 27 Abramenko, Alex              Albemarle             33-09.00  
 28 Carter, Isaiah               Parkland              32-06.75  
 -- Littlefield, Andrew          Blacksburg                FOUL  
 -- Packard, Jack                Blacksburg                FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Facility:     19.18m  2006        Justin Clickett, Virginia Tech           
        Meet:   52-02.50  2009        Ryan Kelly, Ronald W Reagan HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, James              Pulaski Coun          43-07.00  
  2 Napper, CJ                   Christiansbu          43-00.00  
  3 Wirt, Andy                   Abingdon              40-05.00  
  4 Lauridsen, Noah              Lord Botetou          39-10.25  
  5 Goode, Sam                   Staunton Riv          38-03.50  
  6 Schiers, Hunter              Staunton Riv          37-02.25  
  7 Reedy, Gabe                  Broadway              36-06.00  
  8 Crosswhite, Austin           Abingdon              35-04.75  
  9 Patterson, Noah              Pulaski Coun          35-04.00  
 10 Johnson, Malik               Louisa Count          35-03.25  
 11 Strong, Gaston               Abingdon              35-02.00  
 12 Funes, William               Stuart, Jeb           34-00.00  
 12 Hwang, Josh                  Oakton                34-00.00  
 14 Woolwine, Ryan               Christiansbu          33-06.50  
 15 Doss, Mitchell               Jefferson Fo          33-06.00  
 16 Vaughn, Drake                Christiansbu          33-01.25  
 17 Gray, Sean                   Christiansbu          32-02.50  
 18 Hood, Nicholas               Salem (S)             31-05.75  
 19 Matthews, Austin             Christiansbu          30-00.50  
 20 Esarey, Patrick              Staunton Riv          29-10.00  
 21 Singh, Lovedeep              Blacksburg            29-01.00  
 22 Makki, Ameen                 Christiansbu          28-10.00  
 23 Pile, Ben                    Abingdon              28-03.25  
 24 Fix, Jonathan                Rockbridge C          27-04.75  
 25 Curry, Cameron               Blacksburg            27-04.50  
 26 Davie, Henry                 Blacksburg            26-10.50  
 27 Wilson, Thomas               Lord Botetou          25-11.00  
 28 Bowles, Darius               Albemarle             25-07.00  
 29 Williams, David              Louisa Count          25-06.75  
 30 Wertz, Ethan                 Salem (S)             24-10.50  
 31 Agee, Brandon                Christiansbu          24-09.75  
 32 Rakaha, Tariq                Blacksburg            22-08.75  
 33 Richardson, Chad             Salem (S)             21-11.00  
 34 Sim, Dylan                   Blacksburg            20-09.25  
 35 Linkous, Tanner              Blacksburg            19-10.00  
 36 Moyer, Andrew                Blacksburg            18-00.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Parkland                   108        2) Glass, E. C.               82   
    3) Liberty Christian           50        4) Cummings                   48   
    5) Jefferson Forest            31        6) Oakton                     28.50
    7) Southern Guilford           28        8) Byrd, William              25   
    9) Varitas School              21        9) Fleming, William           21   
    9) Blacksburg                  21       12) Southeast Guilford         17   
   13) Staunton River              12       13) Heritage (Ly)              12   
   15) Cave Spring                 11       16) Battlefield                10   
   17) Pulaski County               9       18) Christiansburg              8   
   18) Washington, G.               8       20) Cardinal Gibbons            6   
   21) Rockbridge County            5       22) Stuart, JEB                 4   
   22) Salem (S)                    4       22) Lord Botetourt              4   
   25) Liberty (Beal)               3       26) Louisa County               2.50
   27) Albemarle                    2       28) Asheville                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blacksburg                  82        2) Liberty Christian          58   
    3) Asheville                   56        4) Glass, E. C.               46   
    5) Louisa County               40        6) Varitas School             36   
    7) Southeast Guilford          31        8) Byrd, William              28   
    8) Christiansburg              28        8) Cummings                   28   
   11) Albemarle                   25       12) Oakton                     19   
   13) Abingdon                    14       13) Broadway                   14   
   15) Staunton River              12       15) Heritage (Ly)              12   
   17) Pulaski County              11       18) Washington, G.              9   
   19) Fleming, William             8       20) Jefferson Forest            6   
   20) Liberty (Beal)               6       22) Lord Botetourt              5   
   23) Parkland                     4       24) Stuart, JEB                 3   
   25) Rockbridge County            2       25) Cary Academy                2