Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                  2009 Canadian Track & Field Championships                  
                  Championnats canadiens d'athlétisme 2009                   
                    Toronto,ON  - 6/25/2009 to 6/28/2009                     
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================     
    Canadian: % 12.46  2004        Perdita Felicien                          
Championship: ! 12.60  2004        Perdita Felicien                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#     
========================================================================     
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Felicien, Perdita            Over The Top             12.89Q -2.2  2     
  2 Lopes-Schliep, Priscilla     Elite Edge               13.15Q -2.6  1     
  3 Whyte, Angela                Unattached-AA            13.27Q -3.1  3     
  4 Dugas, Marie-Eve             Corsaire Chaparal        13.74Q -2.2  2     
  5 George, Phylicia             Project Athl             14.01Q -2.6  1     
  6 Holder, Nikkita              Unattached-OTFA          14.32Q -3.1  3     
  7 Gordon, Christie             Unattached-AA            14.06q -2.6  1     
  8 Maddex, Ashlea               Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      14.26q -2.2  2     
  9 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor Legi             14.35  -2.2  2     
 10 Charnuski, Olivia            Laurel Creek             14.67  -2.2  2     
 11 Miller, Natasha              BC Athletics             14.73  -3.1  3     
 12 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian     Montreal Int             14.95  -2.6  1     
 13 Dunkley, Shona               Project Athl             14.96  -3.1  3     
 14 Dichiara, Amilia             York County              15.22  -2.6  1     
 15 Cap, Tamara                  Saint Lauren             15.29  -3.1  3     
 16 Wilkes, Courtney             Edmonton Oly             15.35  -2.6  1     
 17 Bursey, Jennifer             Sparta Athletics         15.66  -2.2  2     
 18 Coxhead, Emily               ST Thomas LE             15.87  -2.6  1     
 -- Keeler, Jessica              Saskatoon TF Club          DNF  -3.1  3     
 -- Stoffman, Zaria              Vancouver OL               DNF  -3.1  3     
=============================================================================
                Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored   
=============================================================================
    1) QUEEN CITY STRIDERS         14        2) SAINT LAURENT SELECT       10
    2) BROOKS CANADA MARATHON PR   10        4) Unattached-SKA              8
    5) SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F    6        6) FLEUR DE LYS                5
    6) GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLUB    5        8) LES VAILLANTS               4
    8) SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWES    4       10) BC ATHLETICS                3
   10) KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB    3       12) SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD   2
   12) UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C    2       14) PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON         1
   14) ST-JEAN OLYMPIQUE            1