Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2010 08:28 PM
                  Liberty Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010                  
                             4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010                              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fletcher, Sherry                 Real Deal T.          11.20 
  2  Blackwell, Ruby                  Methodist             12.10 
  3  Chavis, Ashlynn                  Methodist             12.16 
  4  Osborne, JaLeesa                 Roanoke               12.35 
  5  Cappadona, Julianne              Sacred Heart          12.43 
  6  Rice, Amanda                     Elon                  12.60 
  7  Stallings, Jazamine              Roanoke               12.60 
  8  Green, Aurielle                  Liberty               12.63 
  9  Lewis, Rosie                     Davidson              12.64 
 10  Spruel, Sherri                   Liberty               12.65 
 11  Hughes, Cara                     Elon                  12.68 
 12  Thompson, Marissa                Washington a          12.75 
 13  Hubbard, LaCear                  Lynchburg             12.78 
 14  Sutherland, Sharisse             Mars Hill             12.80 
 15  Booker, Chevonne                 Lynchburg             12.80 
 16  Wright, Danielle                 Davidson              12.80 
 17  Charles, Gabrielle               Medgar Evers          12.88 
 18  Davis, Sharron                   Liberty               12.90 
 19  Gibbs, Rebekah                   Liberty               12.90 
 20  McEntyre, Jessica                Mars Hill             13.10 
 21  Harford, Tervana                 Medgar Evers          13.10 
 22  Nelson, Navia                    Medgar Evers          13.20 
 23  Ramsey, Kate                     Methodist             13.20 
 24  Arelt, Kim                       Liberty               13.39 
 25  Faust, DeAnna                    Mars Hill             13.40 
 26  Michele, Marie                   Medgar Evers          13.60 
 27  Bussey, Miriam                   Medgar Evers          13.90 
 28  Marquis, Elisa                   Medgar Evers          13.90 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McCloud, Demetrias               Unattached            10.30 
  2  Byron, Justin                    Unattached            10.47 
  3  Petty, Tazz                      Unattached            10.55 
  4  Taylor, James                    Unattached            10.61 
  5  Bailey, Greg                     Methodist             10.65 
  6  Johnson, Stefan                  Methodist             10.65 
  7  Bailey, Jacey                    Liberty               10.71 
  8  Wilkerson, Troy                  Real Deal T.          10.79 
  9  Hinds, Jason                     Unattached            10.79 
 10  Alexander, James                 Va. Military          10.85 
 11  Titcombe, Ademola                Va. Military          10.90 
 12  McGill, Cedric                   Methodist             10.91 
 13  Spruel, Roderick                 Liberty               10.97 
 14  Gant, Nate                       Va. Military          10.98 
 15  Singleton, Pierson               Methodist             11.00 
 16  Scott, Mordecai                  Davidson              11.10 
 17  Dick, Nkosi                      Medgar Evers          11.10 
 18  Vassell, Oronde                  Liberty               11.10 
 19  Fogg, Kevin                      Liberty               11.13 
 20  Lewis, Austin                    Va. Military          11.20 
 21  Thomas, Adam                     Methodist             11.20 
 22  DeBerry, Josh                    Mars Hill             11.24 
 23  Ellison, Evan                    Lynchburg             11.29 
 24  Leavy, Doug                      Methodist             11.30 
 25  Chauteh, Mark                    Lynchburg             11.31 
 26  Hurdiss, Sean                    Washington a          11.35 
 27  Linton, Colton                   Roanoke               11.35 
 28  French, Cameron                  Liberty               11.40 
 29  Dorsey, Lee                      Davidson              11.40 
 30  Haustein, Marcus                 Davidson              11.40 
 31  Green, Terrance                  Va. Military          11.45 
 32  Bradley, Leigh                   Bridgewater           11.50 
 33  Clark, Thomas                    Lynchburg             11.50 
 34  Cambell, Kadeem                  Medgar Evers          11.50 
 35  Cummings, Eugene                 Bridgewater           11.50 
 36  Pellman, Dakota                  Lynchburg             11.56 
 37  Price, Kerrie                    Medgar Evers          11.60 
 38  Pinnock, Carol                   Medgar Evers          11.70 
 39  Barber, William                  Mars Hill             11.70 
 40  Castle, Ryan                     Washington a          12.00 
 41  Gilbert, Les                     East Tenn. S          12.10 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fletcher, Sherry                 Real Deal T.          22.70 
  2  Islam, Samaiyah                  Real Deal T.          23.99 
  3  Rohrs, Sumer                     Unattached            24.50 
  4  Bell, Champagne                  Unattached            24.55 
  5  Yerkes, Robin                    Roanoke               24.61 
  6  Blackwell, Ruby                  Methodist             24.70 
  7  Freeman, Chenoa                  Liberty               24.75 
  8  Heath, Brittany                  Liberty               25.13 
  9  Dean, Karlie                     Sacred Heart          25.17 
 10  Ransom, India                    Unattached            25.20 
 11  Cappadona, Julianne              Sacred Heart          25.22 
 12  Hartman, Courtney                Bridgewater           25.30 
 13  Chavis, Ashlynn                  Methodist             25.52 
 14  Williams, Chandale               Va. Military          25.75 
 15  Hughes, Cara                     Elon                  25.88 
 16  Washington, Christina            Lynchburg             25.99 
 17  Richardson, Paula                Medgar Evers          26.20 
 18  Rice, Amanda                     Elon                  26.22 
 19  Wilmer, Lauren                   Elon                  26.28 
 20  Gibbs, Rebekah                   Liberty               26.33 
 21  Charles, Gabrielle               Medgar Evers          26.50 
 22  Nelson, Navia                    Medgar Evers          26.50 
 23  Lewis, Candace                   Roanoke               26.50 
 24  Thompson, Marissa                Washington a          26.60 
 25  McEntyre, Jessica                Mars Hill             26.80 
 26  Ramey, Ashley                    Lynchburg             26.93 
 27  Booker, Chevonne                 Lynchburg             26.94 
 28  Spruel, Sherri                   Liberty               27.20 
 29  Davis, Sharron                   Liberty               27.20 
 30  Jackson, Shawn                   Lynchburg             27.24 
 31  Harford, Tervana                 Medgar Evers          27.50 
 32  Wright, Danielle                 Davidson              27.50 
 33  Bingham, Brittany                Liberty               27.60 
 34  Phillips, Samantha               Bridgewater           27.80 
 35  Arelt, Kim                       Liberty               28.07 
 36  Green, Aurielle                  Liberty               28.55 
 37  Sutherland, Sharisse             Mars Hill             28.60 
 38  Ross, Roshell                    Medgar Evers          29.07 
 39  Faust, DeAnna                    Mars Hill             29.10 
 40  Mercer, Meredith                 Mars Hill             29.40 
 41  Ramsey, Kate                     Methodist             29.80 
 42  Wingler, Victoria                Mars Hill             30.00 
 43  Mosley, Lauren                   Liberty               31.07 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Byron, Justin                    Unattached            21.05 
  2  Wilkerson, Troy                  Real Deal T.          21.35 
  3  Bailey, Greg                     Methodist             21.45 
  4  Alexander, James                 Va. Military          21.52 
  5  Jean-Louis, Bertony              Sacred Heart          21.68 
  6  Petty, Tazz                      Unattached            21.75 
  7  Johnson, Stefan                  Methodist             21.80 
  8  Hinds, Jason                     Unattached            21.90 
  9  Bailey, Jacey                    Liberty               21.97 
 10  Rosado, Jeremy                   Sacred Heart          21.98 
 11  McGill, Cedric                   Methodist             22.00 
 12  Lyhne, Matthew                   Sacred Heart          22.08 
 13  Bein, Petros                     Methodist             22.10 
 14  Roman, Joshua                    Sacred Heart          22.19 
 15  Singleton, Pierson               Methodist             22.20 
 16  Reeves, Zarkeed                  Mars Hill             22.30 
 17  Waters, Frankie                  Mars Hill             22.30 
 18  Powell, Clarence                 Liberty               22.45 
 19  Scott, Mordecai                  Davidson              22.45 
 20  Vassell, Oronde                  Liberty               22.49 
 21  Ellison, Evan                    Lynchburg             22.74 
 22  Jackson, Jonathan                Va. Military          22.75 
 23  Fogg, Kevin                      Liberty               22.80 
 24  Lewis, Austin                    Va. Military          22.80 
 25  Barrett, Sean                    Sacred Heart          22.81 
 26  Hurdiss, Sean                    Washington a          22.86 
 27  Schmalhofer, Taylor              Va. Military          22.90 
 28  Pellman, Dakota                  Lynchburg             22.99 
 29  Thomas, Adam                     Methodist             23.00 
 30  Hannibal, Keon                   Methodist             23.00 
 31  Kiprotich, Joakim                Va. Military          23.01 
 32  Clarke, Yruy                     Medgar Evers          23.10 
 33  Cambell, Kadeem                  Medgar Evers          23.10 
 34  Leavy, Doug                      Methodist             23.20 
 35  Chauteh, Mark                    Lynchburg             23.21 
 36  Collieu, Steven                  Washington a          23.24 
 37  Dick, Nkosi                      Medgar Evers          23.30 
 38  Vaca, Eduardo                    Davidson              23.50 
 39  DeBerry, Josh                    Mars Hill             23.61 
 40  Adams, Rashard                   Lynchburg             23.67 
 41  Nelson, Aristotle                Methodist             23.70 
 42  Price, Kerrie                    Medgar Evers          23.80 
 43  Stefar, Halsteat                 Medgar Evers          24.00 
 44  Wiseman, Nicholas                Bridgewater           24.00 
 45  Pinnock, Carol                   Medgar Evers          24.00 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Yerkes, Robin                    Roanoke               55.53 
  2  Freeman, Chenoa                  Liberty               55.56 
  3  Bell, Champagne                  Unattached            56.50 
  4  Williams, Chandale               Va. Military          57.15 
  5  Washington, Christina            Lynchburg             57.89 
  6  Dean, Karlie                     Sacred Heart          57.93 
  7  Blackwell, Ruby                  Methodist             58.00 
  8  Ransom, India                    Unattached            58.20 
  9  Graves, Carmen                   Roanoke               58.50 
 10  Burggraf, Meghan                 Liberty               59.21 
 11  Wilmer, Lauren                   Elon                  59.27 
 12  Sawyer, Samantha                 Unattached            59.70 
 13  Ramey, Ashley                    Lynchburg             59.74 
 14  Kanner, Stephanie                Sacred Heart          59.85 
 15  Richardson, Paula                Medgar Evers        1:01.00 
 16  Landes, Krystle                  Lynchburg           1:01.71 
 17  Witt, Sarah                      Roanoke             1:01.73 
 18  Johnson, Kaitlyn                 Liberty             1:02.88 
 19  Lewis-Stephenson, D'Jaunae       Medgar Evers        1:03.00 
 20  Dellehunt, Rachel                Roanoke             1:03.42 
 21  Darby, Kristina                  Lynchburg           1:04.50 
 22  Ross, Roshell                    Medgar Evers        1:04.98 
 23  Vontress, Geena                  Elon                1:05.39 
 24  Bradley, Lacey                   Mars Hill           1:06.20 
 25  Holloway, Melissa                Mars Hill           1:06.50 
 26  Kielhack, Tabitha                Mars Hill           1:08.21 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, James                    Unattached            47.12 
  2  McCloud, Demetrias               Unattached            48.50 
  3  Kitur, Felix                     Va. Military          48.50 
  4  Lyhne, Matthew                   Sacred Heart          48.86 
  5  Roman, Joshua                    Sacred Heart          49.26 
  6  Jackson, Jonathan                Va. Military          49.55 
  7  Reeves, Zarkeed                  Mars Hill             49.90 
  8  Chernikow, Nic                   East Tenn. S          50.04 
  9  Song, JinHan                     Davidson              50.25 
 10  Nagel, Andy                      Roanoke               50.45 
 11  Teka, Melaku                     Davidson              50.50 
 12  Collieu, Steven                  Washington a          50.60 
 13  Ellison, Evan                    Lynchburg             50.84 
 14  Adams, Rashard                   Lynchburg             50.89 
 15  Barrett, Sean                    Sacred Heart          50.89 
 16  Bronner, Lloyd                   Methodist             51.00 
 17  Clarke, Yruy                     Medgar Evers          51.00 
 18  Hannibal, Keon                   Methodist             51.10 
 19  Pellman, Dakota                  Lynchburg             51.41 
 20  Spruel, Roderick                 Liberty               51.50 
 21  Tolleson, James                  Davidson              51.50 
 22  Vaca, Eduardo                    Davidson              51.50 
 23  Garcia, Richard                  Va. Military          51.55 
 24  Munson, Michael                  Va. Military          52.09 
 25  Nelson, Aristotle                Methodist             52.20 
 26  Nichson, Nicholas                Medgar Evers          53.00 
 27  Kiprotich, Joakim                Va. Military          53.25 
 28  Welsh, Christ                    Medgar Evers          54.00 
 29  Gilbert, Les                     East Tenn. S          54.00 
 30  Zgorski, Nick                    Roanoke               54.20 
 31  Wiseman, Nicholas                Bridgewater           54.50 
 32  Wood, Antonio                    Va. Military          55.85 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Watson, Jaime                    Liberty             2:05.42 
  2  Ricksecker, Rebekah              Liberty             2:11.93 
  3  Tencza, Sarah                    Sacred Heart        2:15.52 
  4  Klugh, Jennifer                  Liberty             2:17.00 
  5  Sawyer, Samantha                 Unattached          2:17.90 
  6  Paddock, Brigid                  Sacred Heart        2:18.41 
  7  O'Shea, Erin                     Sacred Heart        2:18.43 
  8  Castor, Rod'Esther               Liberty             2:20.06 
  9  Yosef, Betel                     Liberty             2:23.00 
 10  Keplinger, Morgan                Bridgewater         2:24.00 
 11  Wilson, Emma                     Roanoke             2:24.41 
 12  Mensch, Rachel                   Washington a        2:25.00 
 13  Adamson, Cassie                  Mars Hill           2:25.04 
 14  Spickard, Stephanie              Roanoke             2:25.50 
 15  Soares, Cristina                 Sacred Heart        2:25.83 
 16  Hunt, Megan                      Lynchburg           2:27.00 
 17  Gecker, Caroline                 Davidson            2:27.00 
 18  Telfeyan, Kat                    Washington a        2:27.50 
 19  Ramstad, Monica                  Lynchburg           2:29.00 
 20  Burns, Katy                      Elon                2:30.00 
 21  Fredericks, Dana                 Washington a        2:30.00 
 22  Holway, Haley                    Davidson            2:30.00 
 23  Schultz, Lauren                  Washington a        2:31.00 
 24  Collier, Cathy                   Washington a        2:31.00 
 25  Senken, Brooke                   Davidson            2:32.00 
 26  Bonhomme, Beatrice               Medgar Evers        2:32.00 
 27  Phillips, Louisa                 Washington a        2:32.00 
 28  Ortiz, Molly                     Washington a        2:33.00 
 29  Todd, Dorothy                    Washington a        2:34.00 
 30  Thibeault, Abbey                 Davidson            2:35.00 
 31  Provost, Melissa                 Elon                2:35.00 
 32  O'Dunne, Katelyn                 Elon                2:35.00 
 33  Boyles, Elliece                  Unattached          2:35.00 
 34  Holloway, Melissa                Mars Hill           2:36.00 
 35  Casioppo, Alaina                 Roanoke             2:38.84 
 36  Johnson, Kayla                   Liberty             2:39.00 
 37  Bradley, Lacey                   Mars Hill           2:44.00 
 38  Soley, Teresa                    Washington a        2:44.00 
 39  TenEyck, Emily                   Washington a        2:45.00 
 40  Sitze, Laurel                    Mars Hill           2:45.00 
 41  Kelley, Rosemary                 Washington a        2:47.00 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Janse, Zaan                      Roanoke             1:52.31 
  2  Gonsalves, Dean                  Va. Military        1:53.80 
  3  Bright, Jordan                   Liberty             1:54.80 
  4  Gonzales, Manny                  East Tenn. S        1:54.95 
  5  Ahern, John                      Sacred Heart        1:55.57 
  6  Peyton, Stan                     Unattached          1:56.00 
  7  Griffin, Jacob                   Bridgewater         1:57.00 
  8  Stratford, Will                  Davidson            1:57.00 
  9  Amato, Michael                   Sacred Heart        1:58.23 
 10  Longerbeam, Darin                Lynchburg           1:59.00 
 11  Wisniewski, Tim                  Bridgewater         2:00.00 
 12  O'Day, Logan                     Va. Military        2:00.00 
 13  Gossett, Matt                    Washington a        2:00.00 
 14  Marsh, Wayde                     Washington a        2:00.00 
 15  Bronner, Lloyd                   Methodist           2:00.07 
 16  Rawlings, Mike                   Roanoke             2:00.10 
 17  Kulp, Ben                        Lynchburg           2:01.00 
 18  Stusek, Joe                      Washington a        2:01.00 
 19  Spencer, Parker                  Liberty             2:01.00 
 20  Gragg, Justin                    Mars Hill           2:02.00 
 21  Monahan, Jamison                 Roanoke             2:02.60 
 22  Franklin, Davis                  Washington a        2:04.00 
 23  Mann, Trae                       Va. Military        2:04.00 
 24  Warneford-Thomson, Robert        Washington a        2:04.00 
 25  Best, Chris                      Liberty             2:05.00 
 26  Powell, Stephen                  Davidson            2:05.51 
 27  Ragland, Sherman                 Mars Hill           2:10.00 
 28  Watson, Nathan                   Mars Hill           2:10.00 
 29  Palmer, Brian                    Washington a        2:15.00 
 30  Nichson, Nicholas                Medgar Evers        2:19.14 
 31  Adebola, Adeyinka                Medgar Evers        2:29.00 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Zeiler, Kristy                   Methodist           4:38.16 
  2  Civardi, Olivia                  Sacred Heart        4:43.57 
  3  Sawyer, Samantha                 Unattached          4:45.20 
  4  Osborne, Ashley                  Liberty             4:46.00 
  5  Hunt, Hannah                     Liberty             4:56.42 
  6  Troy, Samantha                   Sacred Heart        4:57.33 
  7  Holway, Haley                    Davidson            4:58.00 
  8  Gecker, Caroline                 Davidson            4:59.00 
  9  Soares, Cristina                 Sacred Heart        5:04.68 
 10  Smith, Molly                     Bridgewater         5:06.00 
 11  Burns, Katy                      Elon                5:08.00 
 12  Armistead, Annamarie             Davidson            5:09.00 
 13  Senken, Brooke                   Davidson            5:09.00 
 14  Schultz, Lauren                  Washington a        5:09.00 
 15  Todd, Dorothy                    Washington a        5:11.00 
 16  Berry, Aubrey                    Lynchburg           5:12.00 
 17  Keckler, Sarah                   Washington a        5:14.00 
 18  Provost, Melissa                 Elon                5:15.00 
 19  O'Dunne, Katelyn                 Elon                5:15.00 
 20  Ramstad, Monica                  Lynchburg           5:15.00 
 21  Trennepohl, Kylie                Lynchburg           5:15.00 
 22  Ortiz, Molly                     Washington a        5:18.00 
 23  Thibeault, Abbey                 Davidson            5:20.00 
 24  Conde, Samantha                  Va. Military        5:20.00 
 25  Hoffman, Suki                    Lynchburg           5:25.00 
 26  Moore, Hannah                    Mars Hill           5:28.00 
 27  Freeman, Jaime                   Va. Military        5:30.00 
 28  Kelley, Rosemary                 Washington a        5:33.00 
 29  Iwata, Kathryn                   Washington a        5:37.00 
 30  Rogers, Rachael                  Mars Hill           5:40.27 
 31  Beebe, Stephanie                 Washington a        5:43.00 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Satterwhite, Matt                Va. Military        3:56.50 
  2  Reeves, Wil                      Liberty             3:57.96 
  3  Lusignan, Jeffrey                Sacred Heart        3:57.98 
  4  Sagar, Matt                      Va. Military        3:58.00 
  5  McGinn, Ian                      Va. Military        3:58.10 
  6  Chorney, Matthew                 Sacred Heart        3:58.15 
  7  Wendland, Isaac                  Liberty             3:59.00 
  8  Mujezinovic, Ermin               Va. Military        3:59.10 
  9  Compton, Nolan                   Lynchburg           4:02.00 
 10  Gossett, Matt                    Washington a        4:03.00 
 11  Thorpe, Jason                    Va. Military        4:04.60 
 12  Mitchell, Will                   Davidson            4:05.00 
 13  Davidson, Kyle                   Liberty             4:06.00 
 14  Marcello, Richard                Sacred Heart        4:06.23 
 15  Koch, Jonathan                   Davidson            4:09.00 
 16  Rigler, Andrew                   Liberty             4:09.00 
 17  Longerbeam, Darin                Lynchburg           4:09.00 
 18  Warneford-Thomson, Robert        Washington a        4:10.00 
 19  Robinson, Brian                  Lynchburg           4:12.00 
 20  O'Brien, Conor                   Elon                4:13.00 
 21  Orndorff, William                Lynchburg           4:15.00 
 22  Garber, Tim                      Elon                4:15.00 
 23  Rawlings, Mike                   Roanoke             4:17.60 
 24  Johnson, Paul                    Bridgewater         4:18.00 
 25  Blackburn, Eric                  Mars Hill           4:18.00 
 26  Speray, Ryan                     Bridgewater         4:18.00 
 27  McCain, George                   Mars Hill           4:18.75 
 28  George, Robert                   Washington a        4:20.00 
 29  Powell, Christopher              Mars Hill           4:20.00 
 30  Metz, Josh                       Roanoke             4:21.00 
 31  Fiske, Patrick                   Roanoke             4:22.00 
 32  Kulp, Ben                        Lynchburg           4:24.00 
 33  Witherspoon, Cameron             Mars Hill           4:28.00 
 34  Young, James                     Lynchburg           4:30.00 
 35  Grasso, James                    Washington a        4:30.00 
 36  Tumolo, Benjamin                 Lynchburg           4:30.00 
 37  Parson, Vergil                   Washington a        4:39.00 
 38  Grondy, Jake                     Mars Hill           4:39.00 
 39  Adebola, Adeyinka                Medgar Evers             NT 
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Zeiler, Kristy                   Methodist          17:11.03 
  2  Smith, Molly                     Bridgewater        19:15.00 
  3  Keckler, Sarah                   Washington a       20:00.00 
  4  Telfeyan, Kat                    Washington a             NT 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Minor, Lawrence                  Unattached         15:45.00 
  2  Thomas, Aaron                    Unat-Mars Hi       15:50.00 
  3  White, Jordan                    Bridgewater        16:00.00 
  4  Barnett, Brian                   Bridgewater        16:09.00 
  5  George, Robert                   Washington a       16:10.00 
  6  Stutts, Ben                      Washington a       16:20.00 
  7  Hawkey, Andrew                   Elon               16:30.00 
  8  Garrison, Andrew                 Elon               16:30.00 
  9  Martyn, Sean                     Elon               16:45.00 
 10  Crenshaw, Ben                    Mars Hill          16:50.00 
 11  Haynes, Jacob                    Bridgewater        17:14.00 
 12  Berrington, Colton               Bridgewater        17:50.00 
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Islam, Samaiyah                  Real Deal T.          13.12 
  2  Rohrs, Sumer                     Unattached            13.20 
  3  Houseknecht, Rachel              Liberty               14.80 
  4  Rice, Amanda                     Elon                  14.94 
  5  Lewis, Rosie                     Davidson              15.21 
  6  Dexter, Brittany                 Sacred Heart          15.27 
  7  Witt, Sarah                      Roanoke               15.55 
  8  Bingham, Brittany                Liberty               15.80 
  9  Ameye, Justine                   Sacred Heart          15.81 
 10  Hayes, Nadine                    Mars Hill             15.90 
 11  Hartman, Courtney                Bridgewater           16.10 
 12  Robertson, Lissette              Medgar Evers          16.20 
 13  Sutherland, Maggie               Washington a          16.24 
 14  Hubbard, LaCear                  Lynchburg             16.49 
 15  Stier, Natalie                   Washington a          16.50 
 16  McCann, Zipporah                 Va. Military          16.50 
 17  Armstrong, Sallie                Washington a          16.75 
 18  Palmer, Jess                     Bridgewater           17.20 
 19  Gance, Paige                     Washington a          17.34 
 20  Sudbey, Lauren                   Sacred Heart          17.68 
 21  Mercer, Meredith                 Mars Hill             18.50 
 22  Smith, Ginny                     Mars Hill             18.90 
 23  Wingler, Victoria                Mars Hill             19.40 
 
Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jean-Louis, Bertony              Sacred Heart          13.97 
  2  Rosado, Jeremy                   Sacred Heart          14.49 
  3  Waters, Frankie                  Mars Hill             14.51 
  4  Herbst, Chris                    Liberty               14.64 
  5  Bein, Petros                     Methodist             14.94 
  6  Parchment, Silvanous             Unattached            15.00 
  7  Allen, Russell                   Liberty               15.17 
  8  Slagle, Dalton                   Bridgewater           15.30 
  9  Chernikow, Nic                   East Tenn. S          15.40 
 10  McLoughlin, Justin               Sacred Heart          15.56 
 11  Curtis, Edward                   Roanoke               15.80 
 12  Gilbert, Les                     East Tenn. S          16.00 
 13  Curtis, Nathan                   Lynchburg             16.05 
 14  Schmalhofer, Taylor              Va. Military          16.10 
 15  Barber, William                  Mars Hill             16.10 
 16  Grant, Tyler                     Washington a          16.15 
 17  DeBerry, Josh                    Mars Hill             16.50 
 18  Burkholder, Craig                Lynchburg             17.00 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  March, Andrea                    Elon                1:03.84 
  2  Kanner, Stephanie                Sacred Heart        1:04.88 
  3  Lewis, Rosie                     Davidson            1:05.00 
  4  Mitchell, Christina              Liberty             1:05.00 
  5  McLaughlin, Caitlin              Sacred Heart        1:05.09 
  6  Aghaji, Mia                      Liberty             1:05.10 
  7  Sims, Melanie                    Liberty             1:05.40 
  8  McFayden, Mel                    Lynchburg           1:05.70 
  9  Stier, Natalie                   Washington a        1:06.24 
 10  Mizerak, Sammy                   Bridgewater         1:07.50 
 11  Ameye, Justine                   Sacred Heart        1:08.92 
 12  Johnston, Olivia                 Lynchburg           1:09.35 
 13  Armstrong, Sallie                Washington a        1:09.75 
 14  Boyles, Elliece                  Unattached          1:10.00 
 15  Lewis-Stephenson, D'Jaunae       Medgar Evers        1:10.00 
 16  Palmer, Jess                     Bridgewater         1:11.40 
 17  Owens, Jessie                    Bridgewater         1:12.00 
 18  Robertson, Lissette              Medgar Evers        1:12.00 
 19  Dove, Danielle                   Va. Military        1:12.00 
 20  Ykimoff, Jessie                  Washington a        1:14.00 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Courtney, Taylor                 Liberty               53.80 
  2  Johnson, Chris                   Liberty               54.20 
  3  Holmes, Aaron                    Methodist             54.50 
  4  McLoughlin, Justin               Sacred Heart          54.51 
  5  Herbst, Chris                    Liberty               55.17 
  6  Parchment, Silvanous             Unattached            56.00 
  7  Leavy, Doug                      Methodist             56.20 
  8  Washington, Andre                Liberty               56.50 
  9  Allen, Russell                   Liberty               56.72 
 10  Martin, Taylor                   Davidson              56.75 
 11  White, Riley                     Unattached            56.80 
 12  Kasper, Scott                    Sacred Heart          56.81 
 13  Grant, Tyler                     Washington a          57.15 
 14  Fuller, Kyle                     Va. Military          57.50 
 15  Burkholder, Craig                Lynchburg             57.75 
 16  Brandlein, Tom                   Washington a          57.80 
 17  Slagle, Dalton                   Bridgewater           57.90 
 18  Curtis, Nathan                   Lynchburg             58.50 
 19  McGinnis, Kyle                   Washington a        1:02.50 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Neal, Hailey                     Liberty            11:00.50 
  2  Llobell, Brittany                Sacred Heart       11:23.48 
  3  Guridy, Alicia                   Liberty            11:30.00 
  4  Bowles, Taylor                   Liberty            12:00.00 
  5  Wilck, Cara                      Davidson           12:30.00 
  6  Teer, Aleah                      Liberty                  NT 
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Koehler, Daniel                  Sacred Heart        9:35.89 
  2  Evitt, Blake                     Davidson            9:38.76 
  3  Powers, Kyle                     Liberty             9:39.76 
  4  Tupper, Ian                      Davidson            9:45.00 
  5  Warneford-Thomson, Robert        Washington a       10:10.00 
  6  Sankey, Clayton                  Elon               10:15.00 
  7  Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh          Mars Hill          10:22.00 
  8  Weir, Vincent                    Davidson           10:30.00 
  9  Edmonds, Peter                   Liberty                  NT 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Liberty  'A'                                           47.25 
  2  Roanoke  'A'                                           47.89 
     1) Osborne, JaLeesa                2) Lewis, Candace                 
     3) Stallings, Jazamine             4) Yerkes, Robin                  
  3  Medgar Evers  'A'                                      49.00 
     1) Harford, Tervana                2) Richardson, Paula              
     3) Lewis-Stephenson, D'Jaunae      4) Charles, Gabrielle             
  4  Sacred Heart  'A'                                      49.11 
     1) McLaughlin, Caitlin             2) Dean, Karlie                   
     3) Matakevich, Ashley              4) Cappadona, Julianne            
  5  Roanoke  'B'                                           49.83 
     1) Crosby, Karis                   2) Graves, Carmen                 
     3) Porter, Sarina                  4) Witt, Sarah                    
  6  Mars Hill  'A'                                         50.80 
     1) Hayes, Nadine                   2) Totman, Shannon                
     3) McEntyre, Jessica               4) Sutherland, Sharisse           
  7  Elon  'A'                                              50.97 
     1) Rice, Amanda                    2) Hughes, Cara                   
     3) Wilmer, Lauren                  4) Vines, Monique                 
  8  Medgar Evers  'B'                                      56.00 
     1) Bussey, Miriam                  2) Marquis, Elisa                 
     3) Robertson, Lissette             4) Jerome, Dominique              
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Methodist  'A'                                         40.82 
     1) McGill, Cedric                  2) Johnson, Stefan                
     3) Singleton, Pierson              4) Bailey, Greg                   
  2  Sacred Heart  'A'                                      41.37 
     1) Lyhne, Matthew                  2) Jean-Louis, Bertony            
     3) Roman, Joshua                   4) Rosado, Jeremy                 
  3  Liberty  'A'                                           41.40 
  4  Davidson  'A'                                          42.90 
     1) Dorsey, Lee                     2) Song, JinHan                   
     3) Jones, Bryce                    4) Scott, Mordecai                
  5  Lynchburg  'A'                                         43.00 
     1) Chauteh, Mark                   2) Ellison, Evan                  
     3) Clark, Thomas                   4) Pellman, Dakota                
  6  Mars Hill  'A'                                         43.11 
     1) Barber, William                 2) Ragland, Sherman               
     3) Reeves, Zarkeed                 4) Waters, Frankie                
  7  Washington and Lee  'A'                                43.50 
     1) Bondurant, Brian                2) Brandlein, Tom                 
     3) Collieu, Steven                 4) Grant, Tyler                   
  8  Roanoke  'A'                                           43.61 
     1) Nagel, Andy                     2) Linton, Colton                 
     3) Hunt, Trevor                    4) Underwood, Wes                 
  9  Medgar Evers  'A'                                      44.38 
     1) Price, Kerrie                   2) Dick, Nkosi                    
     3) Cambell, Kadeem                 4) Clarke, Yruy                   
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Liberty  'A'                                         3:58.00 
  2  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    3:58.42 
     1) Dean, Karlie                    2) Kanner, Stephanie              
     3) Cappadona, Julianne             4) Tencza, Sarah                  
  3  Lynchburg  'A'                                       4:09.00 
     1) Landes, Krystle                 2) Johnston, Olivia               
     3) Jackson, Shawn                  4) Shelton, Kelsey                
  4  Elon  'A'                                            4:09.38 
     1) Wilmer, Lauren                  2) March, Andrea                  
     3) Hughes, Cara                    4) Vontress, Geena                
  5  Sacred Heart  'B'                                    4:10.11 
     1) Paddock, Brigid                 2) Sant Anna, Jennifer            
     3) O'Shea, Erin                    4) Civardi, Olivia                
  6  Washington and Lee  'A'                              4:12.59 
     1) Armstrong, Sallie               2) Stier, Natalie                 
     3) Sutherland, Maggie              4) Thompson, Marissa              
  7  Liberty  'B'                                         4:13.00 
     1) Klugh, Jennifer                 2) Ricksecker, Rebekah            
     3) Osborne, Ashley                 4) Kanagy, Khristina              
  8  Medgar Evers  'A'                                    4:14.34 
     1) Harford, Tervana                2) Richardson, Paula              
     3) Nelson, Navia                   4) Bonhomme, Beatrice             
  9  Mars Hill  'A'                                       4:19.00 
     1) Hayes, Nadine                   2) Adamson, Cassie                
     3) Holloway, Melissa               4) McCarthy, Ashley               
 10  Lynchburg  'B'                                       4:19.00 
     1) Hunt, Megan                     2) Darby, Kristina                
     3) Ramstad, Monica                 4) Trennepohl, Kylie              
 11  Washington and Lee  'D'                              4:32.00 
     1) Beebe, Stephanie                2) Lane, Kelly                    
     3) Kelley, Rosemary                4) Keckler, Sarah                 
 12  Washington and Lee  'B'                              4:32.00 
     1) Ykimoff, Jessie                 2) Todd, Dorothy                  
     3) Telfeyan, Kat                   4) Soley, Teresa                  
 13  Washington and Lee  'C'                              4:32.00 
     1) Schultz, Lauren                 2) Phillips, Louisa               
     3) Ortiz, Molly                    4) Mensch, Rachel                 
 14  Mars Hill  'B'                                            NT 
     1) Bradley, Lacey                  2) Rogers, Rachael                
     3) Moore, Hannah                   4) Sitze, Laurel                  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Liberty  'A'                                         3:17.00 
  2  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    3:19.35 
     1) Rosado, Jeremy                  2) Roman, Joshua                  
     3) Jean-Louis, Bertony             4) Lyhne, Matthew                 
  3  Methodist  'A'                                       3:21.50 
     1) Johnson, Stefan                 2) Bailey, Greg                   
     3) Bronner, Lloyd                  4) Holmes, Aaron                  
  4  Liberty  'B'                                         3:23.00 
  5  Davidson  'A'                                        3:25.00 
     1) Tolleson, James                 2) Martin, Taylor                 
     3) Teka, Melaku                    4) Song, JinHan                   
  6  Lynchburg  'A'                                       3:25.99 
     1) Clark, Thomas                   2) Pellman, Dakota                
     3) Adams, Rashard                  4) Ellison, Evan                  
  7  Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                               3:27.00 
     1) Bradley, Leigh                  2) Griffin, Jacob                 
     3) Wisniewski, Tim                 4) Cox, Colton                    
  8  Washington and Lee  'A'                              3:27.27 
     1) Marsh, Wayde                    2) Grant, Tyler                   
     3) Collieu, Steven                 4) Brandlein, Tom                 
  9  Roanoke  'A'                                         3:27.31 
     1) Nagel, Andy                     2) Janse, Zaan                    
     3) Monahan, Jamison                4) Linton, Colton                 
 10  Mars Hill  'A'                                       3:29.00 
     1) Ragland, Sherman                2) Reeves, Zarkeed                
     3) Barber, William                 4) Watson, Nathan                 
 11  Liberty  'C'                                         3:29.00 
 12  Sacred Heart  'B'                                    3:29.61 
     1) Kasper, Scott                   2) Ahern, John                    
     3) Lusignan, Jeffrey               4) Chorney, Matthew               
 13  Davidson  'B'                                        3:30.00 
     1) Vaca, Eduardo                   2) Stratford, Will                
     3) Mitchell, Will                  4) Scott, Mordecai                
 14  Medgar Evers  'A'                                    3:35.00 
     1) Dick, Nkosi                     2) Cambell, Kadeem                
     3) Clarke, Yruy                    4) Nichson, Nicholas              
 15  Washington and Lee  'B'                              3:40.00 
     1) Warneford-Thomson, Robert       2) Parson, Vergil                 
     3) Grasso, James                   4) Stusek, Joe                    
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dexter, Brittany                 Sacred Heart          1.75m 
  2  Wheeler, Marianne                Liberty               1.65m 
  3  Weathers, Courtney               Elon                  1.63m 
  4  Aghaji, Mia                      Liberty               1.60m 
  5  Lee, Jordan                      Elon                  1.58m 
  6  Pope, Hayley                     East Tenn. S          1.58m 
  7  Banner, Rachel                   Elon                  1.58m 
  8  McCarthy, Ashley                 Mars Hill             1.57m 
  9  Hartman, Courtney                Bridgewater           1.57m 
 10  Shelton, Kelsey                  Lynchburg             1.56m 
 11  Smith, Ginny                     Mars Hill             1.54m 
 12  Sutherland, Maggie               Washington a          1.53m 
 13  Barron, Jessica                  Radford               1.53m 
 14  Hubbard, LaCear                  Lynchburg             1.48m 
 15  Schweiger, Erin                  Roanoke               1.47m 
 16  Dellehunt, Rachel                Roanoke               1.47m 
 17  Haugland, Laura                  Liberty               1.47m 
 18  Wheaton, Kellie                  Mars Hill             1.45m 
 19  Walker, Bailey                   Washington a          1.45m 
 20  Robertson, Lissette              Medgar Evers          1.41m 
 21  Bussey, Miriam                   Medgar Evers          1.40m 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bryant, Anthony                  Liberty               2.17m 
  2  Powell, Clarence                 Liberty               2.15m 
  3  Parker, Matthew                  Unattached            2.15m 
  4  James, Dennis                    Va. Military          2.04m 
  5  Wheeler, Kyle                    Unattached            2.03m 
  6  Bradley, Leigh                   Bridgewater           2.00m 
  7  Goetsch, Ben                     Washington a          1.92m 
  8  Eldridge, JacQuan                Lynchburg             1.85m 
  9  Chernikow, Nic                   East Tenn. S          1.85m 
 10  Humphries, Lyndon                Bridgewater           1.83m 
 11  Curtis, Edward                   Roanoke               1.80m 
 12  Castle, Ryan                     Washington a          1.78m 
 13  Cambell, Kadeem                  Medgar Evers          1.77m 
 14  Irving, Demetrius                Lynchburg             1.75m 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rhodes, Christina                Bridgewater           3.66m 
  2  Collins, Kate                    Va. Military          3.60m 
  3  Parker, Shelley                  Liberty               3.50m 
  4  Sudbey, Lauren                   Sacred Heart          3.45m 
  5  Houseknecht, Rachel              Liberty               3.35m 
  6  Sing, Jennifer                   Va. Military          3.25m 
  7  Noe, Lindsey                     Radford               3.20m 
  8  Hudson, Erin                     Liberty               3.20m 
  9  Wortham, Carrie                  Va. Military          3.10m 
 10  Dziewisz, Jill                   Lynchburg             3.05m 
 11  Rhodes, Renee                    Roanoke               3.05m 
 12  Barron, Jessica                  Radford               3.00m 
 13  Tolsma, Tami                     Liberty               2.90m 
 14  McCarthy, Ashley                 Mars Hill             2.43m 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shepherd, Kolby                  Unattached            5.10m 
  2  Fridgen, Cody                    Liberty               4.90m 
  3  Savini, Justin                   Liberty               4.70m 
  4  Postie, Todd                     Lynchburg             4.60m 
  5  Oliveri, Joe                     Lynchburg             4.60m 
  6  Clark, Thomas                    Lynchburg             4.60m 
  7  Baum, Matt                       East Tenn. S          4.60m 
  8  McCorkel, Spencer                Liberty               4.60m 
  9  Bingham, Cody                    Unattached            4.47m 
 10  O'Connor, Eric                   Lynchburg             4.40m 
 11  Curtis, Nathan                   Lynchburg             4.30m 
 12  Gilbert, Les                     East Tenn. S          4.30m 
 13  Chernikow, Nic                   East Tenn. S          4.30m 
 14  Jones, Bryce                     Davidson              4.20m 
 15  Hughes, Philip                   Lynchburg             4.00m 
 16  Munson, Michael                  Va. Military          3.60m 
 17  Foster, Wes                      Bridgewater           3.51m 
 18  Garcia, Richard                  Va. Military          3.30m 
 19  Wood, Antonio                    Va. Military          3.00m 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chavis, Ashlynn                  Methodist             5.95m 
  2  Monteleone, Kelly                East Tenn. S          5.69m 
  3  Sims, Melanie                    Liberty               5.51m 
  4  Matakevich, Ashley               Sacred Heart          5.36m 
  5  Robinson, Brianna                Methodist             5.35m 
  6  Hawkesworth, Lauren              Elon                  5.35m 
  7  McCann, Zipporah                 Va. Military          5.34m 
  8  Vines, Monique                   Elon                  5.29m 
  9  Cappadona, Julianne              Sacred Heart          5.23m 
 10  Pease, Ashley                    East Tenn. S          5.23m 
 11  Kanner, Stephanie                Sacred Heart          5.22m 
 12  Green, Aurielle                  Liberty               5.08m 
 13  Thompson, Marissa                Washington a          5.00m 
 14  Blackwell, Ruby                  Methodist             4.94m 
 15  Cornett, Brittany                Roanoke               4.91m 
 16  Porter, Sarina                   Roanoke               4.75m 
 17  Morton, La'Porsha                Lynchburg             4.75m 
 18  Sutherland, Maggie               Washington a          4.75m 
 19  Wheaton, Kellie                  Mars Hill             4.57m 
 20  Totman, Shannon                  Mars Hill             4.57m 
 21  Stoker, Kai Lynn                 Bridgewater           4.53m 
 22  Boyles, Elliece                  Unattached            4.50m 
 23  Robertson, Lissette              Medgar Evers          4.22m 
 24  Noralez, Lennise                 Medgar Evers          4.21m 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Simms, Allen                     Unattached            7.60m 
  2  Titcombe, Ademola                Va. Military          7.24m 
  3  Vassell, Oronde                  Liberty               7.19m 
  4  Johnson, Aaron                   Liberty               7.16m 
  5  Bryant, Anthony                  Liberty               7.15m 
  6  Beaver, Ryan                     East Tenn. S          7.15m 
  7  Powell, Clarence                 Liberty               7.00m 
  8  Lockhart, Michael                East Tenn. S          6.93m 
  9  Green, Terrance                  Va. Military          6.89m 
 10  Gant, Nate                       Va. Military          6.80m 
 11  Johnson, Jason                   East Tenn. S          6.75m 
 12  Westfield, Dre                   East Tenn. S          6.71m 
 13  Dick, Nkosi                      Medgar Evers          6.56m 
 14  Singleton, Pierson               Methodist             6.56m 
 15  Rosado, Jeremy                   Sacred Heart          6.51m 
 16  French, Cameron                  Liberty               6.50m 
 17  Underwood, Wes                   Roanoke               6.40m 
 18  Edwards, Chauncey                Methodist             6.40m 
 19  Haustein, Marcus                 Davidson              6.23m 
 20  Irving, Demetrius                Lynchburg             6.21m 
 21  Solomon, Denzel                  Lynchburg             6.20m 
 22  Cummings, Eugene                 Bridgewater           6.20m 
 23  Bondurant, Brian                 Washington a          6.10m 
 24  Castle, Ryan                     Washington a          6.10m 
 25  Dorsey, Lee                      Davidson              6.02m 
 26  Cambell, Kadeem                  Medgar Evers          6.01m 
 27  Eldridge, JacQuan                Lynchburg             6.00m 
 28  Lundy, Eric                      Landmark Ath          5.90m 
 29  Hamblin, Justin                  Lynchburg             5.76m 
 30  Price, Kerrie                    Medgar Evers          5.74m 
 31  Bradley, Leigh                   Bridgewater           5.64m 
 32  Zummo, Joshua                    Lynchburg             5.18m 
 33  Lakes, Shane                     Davidson                 ND 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Monteleone, Kelly                East Tenn. S         11.94m 
  2  Robinson, Brianna                Methodist            11.80m 
  3  Aghaji, Mia                      Liberty              11.73m 
  4  Hawkesworth, Lauren              Elon                 11.73m 
  5  Matakevich, Ashley               Sacred Heart         11.55m 
  6  Vines, Monique                   Elon                 11.38m 
  7  Graves, Carmen                   Roanoke              11.10m 
  8  McNeil, Janelle                  Elon                 11.10m 
  9  Pease, Ashley                    East Tenn. S         11.00m 
 10  Cornett, Brittany                Roanoke              10.90m 
 11  Green, Aurielle                  Liberty              10.56m 
 12  Thompson, Marissa                Washington a         10.55m 
 13  Sutherland, Maggie               Washington a         10.36m 
 14  Robertson, Lissette              Medgar Evers         10.10m 
 15  Stoker, Kai Lynn                 Bridgewater          10.07m 
 16  Totman, Shannon                  Mars Hill            10.06m 
 17  Morton, La'Porsha                Lynchburg             9.85m 
 18  Blackwell, Ruby                  Methodist             9.85m 
 19  Noralez, Lennise                 Medgar Evers          9.75m 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Simms, Allen                     Unattached           16.50m 
  2  Bryant, Anthony                  Liberty              15.85m 
  3  Beaver, Ryan                     East Tenn. S         14.53m 
  4  Johnson, Jason                   East Tenn. S         14.30m 
  5  Johnson, Chris                   Liberty              14.14m 
  6  Jean-Louis, Bertony              Sacred Heart         14.03m 
  7  Westfield, Dre                   East Tenn. S         14.00m 
  8  Johnson, Aaron                   Liberty              14.00m 
  9  Bradley, Leigh                   Bridgewater          13.72m 
 10  Cambell, Kadeem                  Medgar Evers         13.68m 
 11  French, Cameron                  Liberty              13.46m 
 12  Edwards, Chauncey                Methodist            13.19m 
 13  Cummings, Eugene                 Bridgewater          12.95m 
 14  Irving, Demetrius                Lynchburg            12.77m 
 15  Humphries, Lyndon                Bridgewater          12.70m 
 16  Solomon, Denzel                  Lynchburg            12.66m 
 17  Singleton, Pierson               Methodist            12.64m 
 18  Underwood, Wes                   Roanoke              12.30m 
 19  Bondurant, Brian                 Washington a         12.19m 
 20  Eldridge, JacQuan                Lynchburg            12.19m 
 21  Curtis, Edward                   Roanoke              11.80m 
 22  Hamblin, Justin                  Lynchburg            11.60m 
 23  Zummo, Joshua                    Lynchburg            11.18m 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bendik, Melinda                  Liberty              44.00m 
  2  Robertson, Justine               Elon                 41.99m 
  3  Girvin, Alyssa                   Elon                 40.00m 
  4  Middleton, Christine             Sacred Heart         39.31m 
  5  Blackburn, Zachlynn              East Tenn. S         38.16m 
  6  Smith, Athalia                   Sacred Heart         37.22m 
  7  Veatch, Aimee                    Radford              37.00m 
  8  Beard, Jordan                    East Tenn. S         36.23m 
  9  Maxey, Taylor                    Washington a         36.00m 
 10  Carbo, Rebecca                   Radford              35.00m 
 11  Allen, Ashley                    Lynchburg            34.94m 
 12  Harris, Aquisi                   Va. Military         34.53m 
 13  Cummings, Katie                  Bridgewater          33.62m 
 14  Abell, Kathleen                  Lynchburg            32.65m 
 15  Koehn, Sarah                     Lynchburg            32.64m 
 16  Urban, Rachel                    Washington a         31.50m 
 17  Leasure, Jessica                 Charleston (         28.40m 
 18  McCrowey, Alisha                 Roanoke              27.80m 
 19  McCusker, Kelsey                 Va. Military         27.50m 
 20  Fremeau, Brooke                  Lynchburg            22.89m 
 21  Stone, Rachel                    Charleston (         20.35m 
 22  Ray, Allison                     Methodist                ND 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sneed, Cornell                   East Tenn. S         45.99m 
  2  Dobson, Matt                     Radford              44.00m 
  3  Bell, Thomas                     Bridgewater          43.67m 
  4  Wagner, Matthew                  Sacred Heart         42.73m 
  5  Bearry, Pat                      East Tenn. S         42.34m 
  6  Smith, Justin                    Radford              42.00m 
  7  Riner, Travis                    Mars Hill            41.15m 
  8  Morse, Timothy                   Radford              41.00m 
  9  Pavia, John Michael              Lynchburg            40.58m 
 10  Vogler, Robbie                   Unattached           40.00m 
 11  Davis, Cody                      Va. Military         39.78m 
 12  Alexis, Leston                   Medgar Evers         39.70m 
 13  Allison, Matt                    East Tenn. S         39.56m 
 14  Alexis, Elston                   Medgar Evers         39.10m 
 15  Clarke, Richard                  Mars Hill            39.01m 
 16  Reid, Dan                        Lynchburg            38.53m 
 17  Miccio, Philip                   Sacred Heart         36.98m 
 18  Dowers, AJ                       Washington a         36.75m 
 19  Waddy, Lesley                    Lynchburg            36.01m 
 20  Gilbert, Les                     East Tenn. S         35.00m 
 21  Davis, Ralph                     Lynchburg            34.15m 
 22  Chernikow, Nic                   East Tenn. S         34.00m 
 23  Viscome, Greg                    Lynchburg            33.69m 
 24  Humphries, Lyndon                Bridgewater          33.00m 
 25  Benson, Matt                     Washington a         30.00m 
 26  Van Dunk, Eric                   Lynchburg            29.29m 
 27  Skeete, Jonathan                 Medgar Evers         27.00m 
 28  Smith, Joshua (Jb)               Lynchburg            26.61m 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Veatch, Aimee                    Radford              56.00m 
  2  Bendik, Melinda                  Liberty              53.24m 
  3  Smith, Athalia                   Sacred Heart         51.41m 
  4  Blackburn, Zachlynn              East Tenn. S         48.41m 
  5  Smith, Chantaul                  Sacred Heart         46.98m 
  6  Middleton, Christine             Sacred Heart         45.82m 
  7  Fitzwater, Whitney               Roanoke              45.00m 
  8  Allen, Ashley                    Lynchburg            44.31m 
  9  Harris, Aquisi                   Va. Military         43.75m 
 10  Girvin, Alyssa                   Elon                 42.00m 
 11  Baird, Michele                   Radford              41.00m 
 12  Sims, Shakina                    Liberty              41.00m 
 13  Carbo, Rebecca                   Radford              40.00m 
 14  Laminack, Cassie                 Liberty              40.00m 
 15  Martin, Clara                    Elon                 39.00m 
 16  Foster, Jasmine                  East Tenn. S         38.10m 
 17  Cummings, Katie                  Bridgewater          37.67m 
 18  Crews, Deana                     Lynchburg            36.50m 
 19  Leasure, Jessica                 Charleston (         35.00m 
 20  Resetar, Laura                   Va. Military         33.85m 
 21  McCusker, Kelsey                 Va. Military         31.05m 
 22  McCrowey, Alisha                 Roanoke              30.27m 
 23  Urban, Rachel                    Washington a         29.00m 
 24  Maxey, Taylor                    Washington a         25.00m 
 25  Rodriguez, Jen                   Lynchburg            23.68m 
 26  Sajous, Soraya                   Unattached               ND 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Morse, Timothy                   Radford              63.00m 
  2  Hart, Jon                        Unattached           58.22m 
  3  Dobson, Matt                     Radford              58.00m 
  4  Burton, Jarrod                   East Tenn. S         53.66m 
  5  Smith, Ryan                      Liberty              53.20m 
  6  Lawson, Chad                     Va. Military         52.50m 
  7  Reid, Dan                        Lynchburg            49.95m 
  8  Davis, Cody                      Va. Military         49.05m 
  9  Pavia, John Michael              Lynchburg            48.64m 
 10  Wagner, Matthew                  Sacred Heart         46.78m 
 11  Bartels, Andy                    Unattached           46.00m 
 12  Bell, Thomas                     Bridgewater          45.94m 
 13  Bearry, Pat                      East Tenn. S         43.76m 
 14  Burton, Justin                   East Tenn. S         43.67m 
 15  Allison, Matt                    East Tenn. S         43.67m 
 16  Petrucci, Chase                  Sacred Heart         41.42m 
 17  Smith, Justin                    Radford              41.00m 
 18  Miccio, Philip                   Sacred Heart         40.51m 
 19  Viscome, Greg                    Lynchburg            40.48m 
 20  Merck, Gordon                    Lynchburg            39.95m 
 21  Davis, Ralph                     Lynchburg            36.99m 
 22  Benson, Matt                     Washington a         30.00m 
 23  Dowers, AJ                       Washington a         29.00m 
 24  Waddy, Lesley                    Lynchburg            28.87m 
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Feole, Michelle                  Va. Military         42.05m 
  2  Kilis, Bonnie                    Sacred Heart         41.44m 
  3  Mizerak, Sammy                   Bridgewater          38.94m 
  4  Robertson, Justine               Elon                 38.04m 
  5  Hackemeyer, Hope                 Va. Military         35.85m 
  6  Hartman, Courtney                Bridgewater          34.62m 
  7  Urban, Rachel                    Washington a         32.00m 
  8  Landes, Krystle                  Lynchburg            32.00m 
  9  Baird, Michele                   Radford              32.00m 
 10  Youell, Amanda                   East Tenn. S         30.00m 
 11  Harrison, Katlin                 Va. Military         29.39m 
 12  Palmer, Jess                     Bridgewater          28.65m 
 13  Beard, Jordan                    East Tenn. S         28.24m 
 14  Kuperus, Kiersten                Liberty              28.00m 
 15  Lamneck, Kate                    Va. Military         27.26m 
 16  Yancey, Emma                     Va. Military         26.95m 
 17  Owens, Jessie                    Bridgewater          25.76m 
 18  Bendik, Melinda                  Liberty              25.69m 
 19  McCrowey, Alisha                 Roanoke              24.50m 
 20  Heal, Leah                       Lynchburg            23.51m 
 21  McCarthy, Ashley                 Mars Hill            22.67m 
 22  Armstrong, Sallie                Washington a             ND 
 23  Ray, Allison                     Methodist                ND 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Galeone, Elliott                 Liberty              65.35m 
  2  Bell, Ryan                       Liberty              64.00m 
  3  Domer, Sean                      Radford              61.00m 
  4  Rothenburger, Sean               Sacred Heart         59.92m 
  5  Baum, Matt                       East Tenn. S         54.00m 
  6  Percival, Gabriel                Liberty              53.00m 
  7  Gilbert, Les                     East Tenn. S         52.09m 
  8  Underwood, Wes                   Roanoke              50.60m 
  9  McCarthy, Justin                 Va. Military         50.02m 
 10  Foxen, Peter                     Roanoke              49.40m 
 11  Grant, Tyler                     Washington a         48.50m 
 12  Brown, Kevin                     Va. Military         46.25m 
 13  Gibson, Scott                    Washington a         46.00m 
 14  Chernikow, Nic                   East Tenn. S         43.00m 
 15  Clarke, Richard                  Mars Hill            42.67m 
 16  Garcia, Richard                  Va. Military         42.43m 
 17  Giannone, Chris                  Lynchburg            41.24m 
 18  Merck, Gordon                    Lynchburg            40.46m 
 19  Alexis, Elston                   Medgar Evers         40.20m 
 20  Alexis, Leston                   Medgar Evers         40.00m 
 21  Humphries, Lyndon                Bridgewater          40.00m 
 22  Munson, Michael                  Va. Military         39.13m 
 23  Riner, Travis                    Mars Hill            38.10m 
 24  Zummo, Joshua                    Lynchburg            36.07m 
 25  Lundy, Eric                      Landmark Ath         35.00m 
 26  Skeete, Jonathan                 Medgar Evers         25.23m 
 27  Stefar, Halsteat                 Medgar Evers             ND 
 28  Welsh, Christ                    Medgar Evers             ND 
 29  Wood, Antonio                    Va. Military             ND 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cotton, Urysla                   Elon                 13.66m 
  2  Smith, Athalia                   Sacred Heart         13.51m 
  3  Robertson, Justine               Elon                 12.75m 
  4  Smith, Chantaul                  Sacred Heart         12.54m 
  5  Cummings, Katie                  Bridgewater          12.23m 
  6  Foster, Jasmine                  East Tenn. S         12.09m 
  7  Middleton, Christine             Sacred Heart         12.08m 
  8  Bendik, Melinda                  Liberty              11.59m 
  9  McCrowey, Alisha                 Roanoke              11.20m 
 10  Girvin, Alyssa                   Elon                 11.00m 
 11  Fitzwater, Whitney               Roanoke              10.70m 
 12  Allen, Ashley                    Lynchburg            10.44m 
 13  Koehn, Sarah                     Lynchburg            10.03m 
 14  Maxey, Taylor                    Washington a         10.00m 
 15  Ray, Allison                     Methodist             9.83m 
 16  Crews, Deana                     Lynchburg             9.48m 
 17  Rodriguez, Jen                   Lynchburg             9.40m 
 18  Urban, Rachel                    Washington a          9.30m 
 19  Fremeau, Brooke                  Lynchburg             8.96m 
 20  Jerome, Dominique                Medgar Evers          8.80m 
 21  Michel, Annabel                  Medgar Evers          8.00m 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Ryan                      Liberty              17.01m 
  2  Burton, Jarrod                   East Tenn. S         15.99m 
  3  Davis, Cody                      Va. Military         15.65m 
  4  Smith, Justin                    Radford              15.50m 
  5  Hart, Jon                        Unattached           15.40m 
  6  Dobson, Matt                     Radford              15.00m 
  7  Bartels, Andy                    Unattached           14.70m 
  8  Petrucci, Chase                  Sacred Heart         14.64m 
  9  Burton, Justin                   East Tenn. S         14.56m 
 10  Sneed, Cornell                   East Tenn. S         14.46m 
 11  Galeone, Elliott                 Liberty              14.10m 
 12  Handler, James                   Va. Military         14.10m 
 13  Davis, Ralph                     Lynchburg            13.85m 
 14  Van Dunk, Eric                   Lynchburg            13.27m 
 15  Alexis, Elston                   Medgar Evers         13.20m 
 16  Miccio, Philip                   Sacred Heart         13.18m 
 17  Bell, Thomas                     Bridgewater          13.10m 
 18  Alexis, Leston                   Medgar Evers         12.90m 
 19  Benson, Matt                     Washington a         12.05m 
 20  Waddy, Lesley                    Lynchburg            11.56m 
 21  Smith, Joshua (Jb)               Lynchburg            11.53m 
 22  Lundy, Eric                      Landmark Ath         11.50m 
 23  Welsh, Christ                    Medgar Evers         10.98m 
 24  Viscome, Greg                    Lynchburg            10.88m 
 25  Skeete, Jonathan                 Medgar Evers         10.65m 
 26  Stefar, Halsteat                 Medgar Evers         10.56m 
 27  Dowers, AJ                       Washington a         10.00m 
 28  Cambell, Kadeem                  Medgar Evers          9.90m 
 29  Pinnock, Carol                   Medgar Evers          9.32m 
 30  Johnson, Brandon                 Lynchburg                ND 
 
Event 39  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Va. Military Institute  'A'                          7:37.65 
     1) Gonsalves, Dean                 2) Kitur, Felix                   
     3) Thorpe, Jason                   4) McGinn, Ian                    
  2  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    7:49.27 
     1) Lusignan, Jeffrey               2) Ahern, John                    
     3) Chorney, Matthew                4) Koehler, Daniel                
 
Event 40  Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Hartman, Courtney                Bridgewater            4575 
  2  Gibbs, Jessica                   Lynchburg              4350 
  3  Matthews, Krystle                Liberty                4304 
  4  Hyatt, Sarana                    Sacred Heart           4233 
  5  Oliver, Emily                    Baldwin-Wall           4200 
  6  Beck, Ashley                     Sacred Heart           3803 
  7  Tyler, Erin                      Lees-McRae             3585 
  8  Nelson, Erin                     Roanoke                3500 
  9  Boone, Haley                     Roanoke                3300 
 10  Mitchell, Christina              Liberty                  NP 
 11  Monk, Jennifer                   James Madiso             NP 
 12  Walters, Amanda                  Lynchburg                NP 
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Steiner, Kyle                    Unattached             7100 
  2  Woodbridge, Geren                Liberty                6968 
  3  Uzoh, Anya                       Penn State             6671 
  4  Price, Steven                    Baldwin-Wall           6600 
  5  Rowe, Keith                      Sacred Heart           6184 
  6  Edwards, Drew                    Liberty                6000 
  7  Galanto, Daniel                  Sacred Heart           5824 
  8  Briggs, Jordan                   East Tenn. S           5651 
  9  Postie, Todd                     Lynchburg              5400 
 10  Hill, Matt                       East Tenn. S           5200 
 11  Yazdanpanah, Korosh              Lynchburg              5100 
 12  Polis, Scott                     Sacred Heart           5002 
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw Invitational Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Henderson, Clendon               Unattached           62.00m 
  2  Galeone, Elliott                 Liberty              49.00m 
  3  Thomasey, Doug                   Unattached           42.42m 
  4  Smith, Ryan                      Liberty              42.00m 
  5  Pavia, John Michael              Lynchburg            40.58m 
  6  Reid, Dan                        Lynchburg            38.53m 
 
Event 43  Women 5000 Meter Run section 1
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bushman, Dacia                   Liberty            18:00.00 
  2  Carty, Lindsey                   Va. Military       18:21.00 
  3  Kanagy, Khristina                Liberty            18:23.57 
  4  Troy, Dana                       Sacred Heart       18:25.17 
  5  Krause, Mekenzie                 Sacred Heart       18:50.45 
  6  Palmer, Ashley                   Unattached         19:00.00 
  7  Selmquist, Alyssa                Sacred Heart       19:20.01 
  8  Westra, Cathyrn                  Davidson           19:35.00 
  9  Matso, Jenna                     Charleston (       19:57.00 
 10  Smith, Christina                 Charleston (       20:47.00 
 11  Story, Kristen                   Liberty            20:57.05 
 12  Fielitz, Lyndi                   Liberty            21:00.00 
 13  Morris, Hillary                  Liberty            21:30.00 
 14  Austin, Elizabeth                Charleston (       22:59.00 
 
Event 44  Men 5000 Meter Run section 1
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kenworthy, John                  Sacred Heart       14:54.72 
  2  Connelly, Christopher            Sacred Heart       15:14.55 
  3  Reed, Jake                       Liberty            15:20.00 
  4  Cox, Ryan                        Liberty            15:20.00 
  5  Rickert, Brendan                 Sacred Heart       15:24.61 
  6  Hopely, Mark                     Liberty            15:25.00 
  7  Murdoch, Ryan                    Sacred Heart       15:25.79 
  8  Marcello, Richard                Sacred Heart       15:31.16 
  9  Hibbs, Dan                       Liberty            15:50.00 
 10  VanValkenburg, Frank             Va. Military       15:55.00 
 11  Akbari, Ehsan                    Davidson           15:57.96