Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/1/2009 11:45 AM
             Liberty Kickoff Invitational - 12/3/2008 to 12/4/2008             
                              Tolsma Indoor Track                              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jiles, Denesha                   Winston-Salem St       7.75 
  2  Christian, Kayla                 Radford                7.75 
  3  Pegues, Alyssa                   Liberty Universi       7.90 
  4  McDonald, Marissa                James Madison          7.91 
  5  McAlpine, Aubrie                 James Madison          7.95 
  6  Sims, Melanie                    Liberty Universi       8.00 
  7  Richardson, Jasia                Radford                8.00 
  8  Charnuski, Olivia                Liberty Universi       8.00 
  9  Gibbs, Rebekah                   Liberty Universi       8.00 
 10  Cataldo, Dana                    Elon                   8.03 
 11  Robinson, Lora                   High Point             8.03 
 12  Hughes, Cara                     Elon                   8.05 
 13  Seward, Keshaunda                Liberty Universi       8.10 
 14  Spruel, Sherri                   Liberty Universi       8.10 
 15  Johnston, Brenna                 James Madison          8.11 
 16  Poore, Gabrielle                 James Madison          8.11 
 17  Vines, Monique                   Elon                   8.12 
 18  Hawkesworth, Lauren              Elon                   8.19 
 19  Hawkins-Green, Aleshia           unattached             8.20 
 20  Barnes, Gabrielle                High Point             8.23 
 21  Davis, Sharron                   Liberty Universi       8.30 
 22  Arelt, Kim                       unattached             8.40 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Poore, Gabrielle                 James Madison         25.15 
  2  Watson, Jaime                    Liberty Universi      25.50 
  3  Gamble, Manika                   High Point            25.56 
  4  Christian, Kayla                 Radford               25.60 
  5  McDonald, Maria                  James Madison         25.65 
  6  Pegues, Alyssa                   Liberty Universi      25.70 
  7  Freeman, Chenoa                  Liberty Universi      25.80 
  8  Jiles, Denesha                   Winston-Salem St      25.85 
  9  Williams, Chandale               Va. Military Ins      26.03 
 10  Bond, Caronda                    Radford               26.20 
 11  Seegars, Allegra                 Winston-Salem St      26.22 
 12  Bethea, Chantelle                Winston-Salem St      26.25 
 13  Seward, Keshaunda                Liberty Universi      26.30 
 14  Charnuski, Olivia                Liberty Universi      26.30 
 15  Green, Aurielle                  Liberty Universi      26.50 
 16  Heath, Brittany                  Liberty Universi      26.50 
 17  Harris, Shanae                   Radford               26.75 
 18  Salek, Amy                       Elon                  26.80 
 19  Richardson, Jasia                Radford               26.80 
 20  Spruel, Sherri                   Liberty Universi      26.80 
 21  Hughes, Cara                     Elon                  26.83 
 22  Robinson, Lora                   High Point            26.83 
 23  Cataldo, Dana                    Elon                  26.85 
 24  Arelt, Kim                       unattached            27.00 
 25  Vaughn, Kaylor                   Radford               27.00 
 26  Davis, Sharron                   Liberty Universi      27.00 
 27  Turowski, Melissa                Elon                  27.10 
 28  Hawkins-Green, Aleshia           unattached            27.50 
 29  Lonon, Erin                      High Point            27.50 
 30  Beliveau, Jacqueline             Elon                  27.79 
 31  Rice, Amanda                     Elon                  27.92 
 32  Mosley, Lauren                   Liberty Universi      28.00 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Watson, Jaime                    Liberty Universi      55.10 
  2  Hinnant, Kelnesha                James Madison         56.51 
  3  Freeman, Chenoa                  Liberty Universi      58.00 
  4  Williams, Chandale               Va. Military Ins      58.01 
  5  Lawson, Ashley                   Winston-Salem St      58.30 
  6  Salek, Amy                       Elon                  58.39 
  7  March, Andrea                    Elon                  59.48 
  8  Lamons, Shanika                  Winston-Salem St      59.59 
  9  Turowski, Melissa                Elon                  59.62 
 10  Lott, Jamie                      James Madison         59.81 
 11  Rivers, Cynette                  Winston-Salem St    1:00.00 
 12  Lott, Jaquonna                   James Madison       1:00.59 
 13  Aghaji, Mia                      Liberty Universi    1:01.00 
 14  Wilmer, Lauren                   Elon                1:01.20 
 15  Dekker, Anna                     Liberty Universi    1:01.50 
 16  Harris, Shanae                   Radford             1:02.00 
 17  Dove, Danielle                   Va. Military Ins    1:02.50 
 18  Tedesco, Cori                    Radford             1:04.00 
 19  Vontress, Geena                  Elon                1:05.80 
 20  Wayashe, Jessica                 High Point          1:05.93 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Winfrey, Tyrah                   Winston-Salem St    2:15.00 
  2  Calamese, Taylor                 Winston-Salem St    2:16.00 
  3  Rigaud, Manuela                  Winston-Salem St    2:17.00 
  4  Strange, Jennine                 Elon                2:18.50 
  5  Buggraf, Meghan                  Liberty Universi    2:19.00 
  6  Shepherd, Korin                  Winston-Salem St    2:19.00 
  7  Whittaker, Britney               Radford             2:20.00 
  8  Castor, Rod'Ester                Liberty Universi    2:22.00 
  9  Johnson, Kaitlyn                 Liberty Universi    2:26.00 
 10  Johnson, Kayla                   Liberty Universi    2:35.00 
 
Event 32  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Granger, Hannah                  Va. Military Ins    5:01.00 
  2  Parris, Alison                   James Madison       5:04.11 
  3  Moye, Jenna                      Va. Military Ins    5:05.00 
  4  Rigaud, Manuela                  Winston-Salem St    5:05.00 
  5  Propst, Jessica                  James Madison       5:09.31 
  6  Jemison, Kelly                   James Madison       5:12.32 
  7  Lambert, Heather                 James Madison       5:12.43 
  8  Lussier, Brittany                James Madison       5:14.65 
  9  Lariviere, Corinne               Va. Military Ins    5:25.00 
 10  Schubel, Leah                    Va. Military Ins    5:25.00 
 11  Pickett, Jenna                   Va. Military Ins    5:25.00 
 12  Carty, Lindsey                   Va. Military Ins    5:25.00 
 13  Cerasa, Mary                     James Madison       5:28.67 
 14  Davis, Mikaela                   James Madison       5:28.68 
 15  Ostot, Kate                      James Madison       5:29.01 
 16  Freeman, Jaime                   Va. Military Ins    5:40.00 
 17  Conde, Samantha                  Va. Military Ins    5:40.00 
 18  Tobin, Emma                      High Point               NT 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bushman, Dacia                   Liberty Universi   17:20.00 
  2  Ricksecker, Rebekah              unattached         17:30.00 
  3  Klugh, Jennifer                  Liberty Universi   17:40.00 
  4  Jemison, Kelly                   James Madison      17:56.90 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Charnuski, Olivia                Liberty Universi       8.90 
  2  Bond, Caronda                    Radford                9.00 
  3  Housekneckt, Rachel              Liberty Universi       9.00 
  4  Monk, Jennifer                   James Madison          9.09 
  5  Simpkins-McGee, Melody           Winston-Salem St       9.30 
  6  Sims, Melanie                    Liberty Universi       9.30 
  7  Mitchell, Christina              Liberty Universi       9.40 
  8  March, Andrea                    Elon                   9.41 
  9  Rice, Amanda                     Elon                   9.44 
 10  Brown, Stephanie                 Winston-Salem St       9.45 
 11  Beliveau, Jacqueline             Elon                   9.48 
 12  Jeter, Janae                     Winston-Salem St       9.55 
 13  Arelt, Kim                       unattached            10.00 
 14  Mosley, Lauren                   Liberty Universi      10.50 
 15  Robinson, Lora                   High Point               NT 
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Liberty University  'A'                              3:54.00 
     1) Watson, Jaime                   2) Freeman, Chenoa                
     3) Buggraf, Meghan                 4) Sims, Melanie                  
  2  James Madison  'A'                                   3:54.11 
     1) Smith, Jaclyn                   2) Poore, Gabrielle               
     3) Hinnant, Kelnesha               4) McDonald, Marissa              
  3  Winston-Salem St.  'A'                               3:55.00 
     1) Lawson, Ashley                  2) Webley, Crystal                
     3) Peaks, Jessica                  4) Lamons, Shanika                
  4  Elon  'A'                                            4:04.12 
     1) Strange, Jennine                2) Turowski, Melissa              
     3) March, Andrea                   4) Salek, Amy                     
  5  James Madison  'B'                                   4:04.32 
     1) Monk, Jennifer                  2) Lott, Jamie                    
     3) Lott, Jaquonna                  4) McAlpine, Aubrie               
  6  James Madison  'C'                                   4:05.82 
     1) Barnes, Megan                   2) Wilhelm, Brittany              
     3) Spoth, Carole                   4) Toepfer, Christine             
  7  Liberty University  'B'                              4:08.00 
     1)                                 2) Wheeler, Marianne              
     3) Dekker, Anna                    4) Charnuski, Olivia              
  8  Winston-Salem St.  'B'                               4:10.00 
     1) Winfrey, Tyrah                  2) Rigaud, Manuela                
     3) Shepherd, Korin                 4) Calamese, Taylor               
  9  Elon  'B'                                            4:10.20 
     1) Hughes, Cara                    2) Beliveau, Jacqueline           
     3) McNeil, Janelle                 4) Wilmer, Lauren                 
 10  Liberty University  'C'                              4:13.00 
     1) Aghaji, Mia                     2) Hudson, Erin                   
     3) Davis, Sharron                  4) Seward, Keshaunda              
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Peaks, Jessica                   Winston-Salem St      1.72m 
  2  Fenske, Christina                High Point            1.70m 
  3  Obrien, Jessica                  James Madison         1.65m 
  4  Vaughn, Kaylor                   Radford               1.65m 
  5  Craighead, Jasmine               James Madison         1.65m 
  6  Daley, Marlena                   James Madison         1.65m 
  7  Wheeler, Marianne                Liberty Universi      1.65m 
  8  Mitchell, Christina              Liberty Universi      1.63m 
  9  Roseberry, Nikki                 Radford               1.60m 
 10  Lee, Jordan                      Elon                  1.58m 
 11  Weathers, Courtney               Elon                  1.58m 
 12  Banner, Rachel                   Elon                  1.58m 
 13  Haugland, Laura                  Liberty Universi      1.56m 
 14  Ginn, Virginia                   James Madison         1.55m 
 15  Barron, Jessica                  Radford               1.50m 
 16  Glotfelty, Kate                  Radford               1.50m 
 17  Lane, Persha                     Winston-Salem St      1.50m 
 18  Barnes, Gabrielle                High Point               NH 
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mahony, Erin                     Unattached - Va       4.10m 
  2  Birnbaum, Lisa                   Unattached - Va       3.90m 
  3  DeJarnette, Emma                 Unattached - Va       3.80m 
  4  Collins, Kate                    Va. Military Ins      3.66m 
  5  Allin, Leigh                     Unattached - Va       3.65m 
  6  Housekneckt, Rachel              Liberty Universi      3.40m 
  7  Parker, Shelley                  Liberty Universi      3.35m 
  8  Noe, Lindsey                     Radford               3.20m 
  9  Hudson, Erin                     Liberty Universi      3.10m 
 10  Sing, Jennifer                   Va. Military Ins      3.05m 
 11  Tami, Tolsma                     Liberty Universi      3.00m 
 12  Webb, Rachel                     High Point            2.95m 
 13  Antor, Carli                     High Point            2.80m 
 14  Wortham, Carrie                  Va. Military Ins      2.75m 
 15  Heckenberger, Kait               High Point               NH 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hawkins-Green, Aleshia           unattached            6.08m 
  2  McDonald, Marissa                James Madison         5.55m 
  3  Daley, Marlena                   James Madison         5.35m 
  4  Pegues, Alyssa                   Liberty Universi      5.30m 
  5  Richardson, Jasia                Radford               5.23m 
  6  Johnston, Brenna                 James Madison         5.20m 
  7  Vines, Monique                   Elon                  5.13m 
  8  Sims, Melanie                    Liberty Universi      5.10m 
  9  Green, Aurielle                  Liberty Universi      5.10m 
 10  Hawkesworth, Lauren              Elon                  5.08m 
 11  Dekker, Anna                     Liberty Universi      5.00m 
 12  Lambert, Hannah                  unattached            4.90m 
 13  Sinnott, Erin                    High Point               ND 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hawkins-Green, Aleshia           unattached           12.20m 
  2  Pegues, Alyssa                   Liberty Universi     11.90m 
  3  Smith, Jaclyn                    James Madison        11.89m 
  4  Hawkesworth, Lauren              Elon                 11.33m 
  5  Healey, Jennifer                 Liberty Universi     11.25m 
  6  Vines, Monique                   Elon                 11.18m 
  7  Vaughn, Kaylor                   Radford              11.10m 
  8  Lambert, Hannah                  unattached           11.00m 
  9  McNeil, Janelle                  Elon                 10.87m 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wade, Jessica                    James Madison        13.72m 
  2  Fitzgerald, Sharee               Radford              13.00m 
  3  Robertson, Justine               Elon                 12.19m 
  4  Johnson, Kim                     Radford              12.00m 
  5  Bendik, Melinda                  Liberty Universi     12.00m 
  6  Girvin, Alyssa                   Elon                 11.37m 
  7  Boatman, Kara                    High Point           11.17m 
  8  Veatch, Aimee                    Radford              11.00m 
  9  Hunt, Joy                        High Point           10.76m 
 10  Barnes, Gabrielle                High Point               ND 
 11  Pina, Lynee                      High Point               ND 
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Veatch, Aimee                    Radford              18.00m 
  2  Fitzgerald, Sharee               Radford              15.24m 
  3  Wade, Jessica                    James Madison        14.87m 
  4  Bendik, Melinda                  Liberty Universi     14.40m 
  5  Robertson, Justine               Elon                 14.33m 
  6  Harris, Aquisi                   Va. Military Ins     14.09m 
  7  Carbo, Rebecca                   Radford              14.00m 
  8  Girvin, Alyssa                   Elon                 13.44m 
  9  Feole, Michelle                  Va. Military Ins     12.89m 
 10  Laminack, Cassie                 unattached           12.80m 
 11  Resetar, Laura                   Va. Military Ins     12.12m 
 12  Sims, Shakina                    Liberty Universi     12.10m 
 13  McCusker, Kelsey                 Va. Military Ins     11.50m 
 14  Boatman, Kara                    High Point               ND 
 15  Pina, Lynee                      High Point               ND 
 16  Hunt, Joy                        High Point               ND 
 
Event 29  Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Matthews, Krystle                Liberty Universi       3300 
  2  Bingham, Brittany                unattached             3000 
  3  Healey, Jennifer                 Liberty Universi       3000 
  4  Boyles, Elliece                  Liberty Universi       2800 
  5  McCann, Zipporah                 Va. Military Ins       2695 
  6  Lane, Persha                     Winston-Salem St       2354 
  7  Derricott, Elaine                Radford                  NP 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Boone, Dennis                    unattached             6.69 
  2  Conaway, Justin                  High Point             6.84 
  3  Williams, Paul                   Winston-Salem St       6.90 
  4  Spruel, Roderick                 Liberty Universi       6.90 
  5  Wannmaker, Devin                 unattached             6.90 
  6  Gant, Nate                       Va. Military Ins       7.01 
  7  White, Kaise                     Radford                7.02 
  8  Vassel, Oronde                   unattached             7.05 
  9  Alexander, James                 Va. Military Ins       7.09 
 10  Carlie, Anthony                  Radford                7.10 
 11  Titcombe, Ademola                Va. Military Ins       7.10 
 12  Spears, Jamal                    unattached             7.10 
 13  Lewis, Austin                    Va. Military Ins       7.10 
 14  Cadet, Isaac                     Liberty Universi       7.15 
 15  Barnes, Desmond                  Winston-Salem St       7.20 
 16  Brown, Tony                      Radford                7.32 
 17  McCorkel, Spencer                unattached             7.40 
 18  Sykes, Jordan                    unattached             7.40 
 19  Fisher, Alex                     High Point             7.48 
 20  Duff, Tashan                     Liberty Universi       7.50 
 21  Bonnot, Sebastien                High Point               NT 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marcellus, Richard               Winston-Salem St      21.89 
  2  Grier, Bobby                     Winston-Salem St      22.00 
  3  Williams, Paul                   Winston-Salem St      22.01 
  4  Alexander, James                 Va. Military Ins      22.20 
  5  Spruel, Roderick                 Liberty Universi      22.30 
  6  White, Kaise                     Radford               22.45 
  7  Cadet, Isaac                     Liberty Universi      22.46 
  8  Vassel, Oronde                   unattached            22.50 
  9  Carlie, Anthony                  Radford               22.50 
 10  Reddington, Kevin                Liberty Universi      22.70 
 11  Bonnot, Sebastien                High Point            22.90 
 12  Washington, Andre                Liberty Universi      23.00 
 13  Wannmaker, Devin                 unattached            23.00 
 14  Wallace, Bryan                   Radford               23.10 
 15  Conaway, Justin                  High Point            23.20 
 16  Medley, Antonio                  unattached            23.20 
 17  Hovatter, Phillip                Radford               23.20 
 18  Barnes, Desmond                  Winston-Salem St      23.40 
 19  Spears, Jamal                    unattached            23.70 
 20  French, Cameron                  Liberty Universi      23.70 
 21  Sykes, Jordan                    unattached            23.80 
 22  Pellman, Dakota                  unattached            24.00 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cuffee, Austin                   Radford               49.25 
  2  Wynder, Jordan                   Radford               49.25 
  3  Olinger, Brett                   Radford               49.50 
  4  Massey, Davril                   Winston-Salem St      50.00 
  5  Williams, Cleighton              Winston-Salem St      50.11 
  6  Fuller, Kyle                     Va. Military Ins      50.20 
  7  Bailey, Jacey                    Liberty Universi      50.50 
  8  Legins, James                    Winston-Salem St      50.52 
  9  Herbst, Chris                    unattached            50.60 
 10  Jackson, Jonathan                Va. Military Ins      50.80 
 11  Taylor, Courtney                 Liberty Universi      51.50 
 12  Johnson, Jeremy                  Winston-Salem St      51.50 
 13  Medley, Antonio                  unattached            51.80 
 14  Pellman, Dakota                  unattached            52.20 
 15  Chambers, Michael                unattached            52.50 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wiggan, Desmond                  Winston-Salem St    1:52.00 
  2  Chebii, Andrew                   Winston-Salem St    1:52.00 
  3  Strickland, Elijah               Winston-Salem St    1:54.00 
  4  Jones, Cornell                   Winston-Salem St    1:55.00 
  5  Hall, Drew                       Radford             1:56.00 
  6  Wright, Cory                     Winston-Salem St    1:57.00 
  7  Bright, Jordan                   Liberty Universi    1:57.50 
  8  Terry, Joel                      Liberty Universi    1:58.00 
  9  O'Day, Logan                     Va. Military Ins    1:58.00 
 10  Arslain, Paul                    Liberty Universi    1:58.00 
 11  Spencer, Parker                  Liberty Universi    2:00.00 
 12  Jackson, Spencer                 Liberty Universi    2:00.00 
 13  Kelso, Raschad                   Radford             2:02.00 
 14  Davidson, Kyle                   unattached          2:04.00 
 15  Parks, Tymir                     unattached          2:04.00 
 16  Mann, Trae                       Va. Military Ins    2:04.00 
 17  Jones, Olajuwon                  Radford             2:05.00 
 
Event 31  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chebii, Andrew                   Winston-Salem St    4:05.00 
  2  Wiggan, Desmond                  Winston-Salem St    4:08.00 
  3  Thorpe, Jason                    Va. Military Ins    4:27.00 
  4  Dalessandro, Marshall            Va. Military Ins    4:28.00 
  5  Wright, Cory                     Winston-Salem St    4:34.00 
  6  Turner, Nathan                   Radford             4:35.00 
  7  Keltner, Sam                     Radford             4:35.00 
  8  Adams, Eric                      Radford             4:35.00 
  9  Moffett, Lucas                   Va. Military Ins    4:40.00 
 10  Pitts, Rob                       High Point               NT 
 11  Harwood, Seth                    High Point               NT 
 12  Ruano, Alex                      High Point               NT 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Barnes, Aaron                    Winston-Salem St   15:15.00 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fisher, Alex                     High Point             8.48 
  2  Wallace, Bryan                   Radford                8.55 
  3  Taylor, John                     High Point             8.56 
  4  Herbst, Chris                    unattached             8.60 
  5  Whitted, Rick                    unattached             8.80 
  6  Washington, Andre                Liberty Universi       8.90 
  7  Schmalhofer, Taylor              Va. Military Ins       9.15 
  8  Taylor, Courtney                 Liberty Universi       9.60 
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Winston-Salem St.  'A'                               3:15.00 
     1) Williams, Paul                  2) Marcellus, Richard             
     3) Massey, Davril                  4) Grier, Bobby                   
  2  Radford  'A'                                         3:18.00 
     1) Jones, Olajuwon                 2) Olinger, Brett                 
     3) Richards, Kevin                 4) Cuffee, Austin                 
  3  Radford  'B'                                         3:20.00 
     1) Kelso, Raschad                  2) Wynder, Jordan                 
     3) White, Kaise                    4) Hall, Drew                     
  4  Liberty University  'A'                              3:20.00 
     1) Bailey, Jacey                   2) Washington, Andre              
     3) Taylor, Courtney                4) Powell, Clarence               
  5  Winston-Salem St.  'B'                               3:24.00 
     1) Chebii, Andrew                  2) Strickland, Elijah             
     3) Wiggan, Desmond                 4) Legins, James                  
  6  Va. Military Institute  'A'                          3:24.00 
     1) Fuller, Kyle                    2) Jackson, Jonathan              
     3) Alexander, James                4) Gant, Nate                     
  7  Liberty University  'B'                              3:30.00 
     1) Bright, Jordan                  2) Jackson, Spencer               
     3) Johnson, Chris                  4) Terry, Joel                    
  8  Liberty University  'C'                              3:32.00 
     1) Reddington, Kevin               2) Spencer, Parker                
     3) Spruel, Roderick                4) French, Cameron                
  9  High Point  'A'                                      3:32.00 
     1) Bonnot, Sebastien               2) Harwood, Seth                  
     3) Pitts, Rob                      4) Ruano, Alex                    
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Powell, Clarence                 Liberty Universi      2.10m 
  2  James, Dennis                    Va. Military Ins      2.07m 
  3  Brown, Tony                      Radford               2.03m 
  4  Summerville, Nathan              Winston-Salem St      2.03m 
  5  Taylor, John                     High Point            2.01m 
  6  Duff, Tashan                     Liberty Universi      1.90m 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Olhovsky, Jenia                  Unattached - Va       5.50m 
  2  Mondschein, Brian                Unattached - Va       5.50m 
  3  Hall, Hunter                     Unattached - Va       5.35m 
  4  Jodon, Jared                     Unattached - Va       5.25m 
  5  Bingaman, Adam                   Unattached - Va       5.20m 
  6  Davis, Joe                       Unattached - Va       5.20m 
  7  Miller, Mike                     Unattached - Va       5.05m 
  8  Shepherd, Kolby                  Liberty Universi      5.00m 
  9  Brancaccio, TJ                   High Point            4.74m 
 10  Fridgen, Cody                    Liberty Universi      4.60m 
 11  Mathews, Jacob                   High Point            4.59m 
 12  Savini, Justin                   Liberty Universi      4.50m 
 13  Ridgway, Jacob                   High Point            3.85m 
 14  Shrewsbury, John                 High Point            3.85m 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cleare, Christopher              Winston-Salem St      7.08m 
  2  Massey, Davril                   Winston-Salem St      7.06m 
  3  Legins, James                    Winston-Salem St      7.03m 
  4  Johnson, Aaron                   Liberty Universi      6.90m 
  5  Green, Terrance                  Va. Military Ins      6.89m 
  6  French, Cameron                  Liberty Universi      6.85m 
  7  Powell, Clarence                 Liberty Universi      6.85m 
  8  Gant, Nate                       Va. Military Ins      6.85m 
  9  Vassel, Oronde                   unattached            6.80m 
 10  Reddington, Kevin                Liberty Universi      6.75m 
 11  Williams, Cleighton              Winston-Salem St      6.73m 
 12  Carlie, Anthony                  Radford               6.60m 
 13  Cadet, Isaac                     Liberty Universi      6.40m 
 14  Hovatter, Phillip                Radford               6.30m 
 15  Brown, Tony                      Radford               6.30m 
 16  Sykes, Jordan                    unattached            6.10m 
 17  Wallace, Bryan                   Radford                  ND 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Powell, Clarence                 Liberty Universi     15.00m 
  2  Titcombe, Ademola                Va. Military Ins     14.61m 
  3  Duff, Tashan                     Liberty Universi     14.02m 
  4  Johnson, Chris                   Liberty Universi     13.71m 
  5  Green, Terrance                  Va. Military Ins     13.58m 
  6  Hovatter, Phillip                Radford              13.50m 
  7  Sykes, Jordan                    unattached               ND 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Ryan                      unattached           17.06m 
  2  Smith, Justin                    Radford              15.50m 
  3  Dobson, Matt                     Radford              15.24m 
  4  Davis, Cody                      Va. Military Ins     14.48m 
  5  Handler, James                   Va. Military Ins     14.17m 
  6  Galeone, Elliott                 Liberty Universi     14.17m 
  7  Morse, Timothy                   Radford              14.00m 
  8  Sturgill, Tyler                  Radford              13.80m 
  9  Crudup, Jordan                   Winston-Salem St     13.48m 
 10  Auyeung, Ben                     High Point            8.59m 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Morse, Timothy                   Radford              18.50m 
  2  Dobson, Matt                     Radford              18.00m 
  3  Lawson, Chad                     Va. Military Ins     17.59m 
  4  Smith, Ryan                      unattached           16.76m 
  5  Davis, Cody                      Va. Military Ins     16.36m 
  6  Galeone, Elliott                 Liberty Universi     14.02m 
  7  Smith, Justin                    Radford              14.00m 
  8  Sturgill, Tyler                  Radford              14.00m 
  9  Pugh, William                    Va. Military Ins     12.52m 
 10  Handler, James                   Va. Military Ins     12.50m 
 
Event 30  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Woodbridge, Geren                Liberty Universi       5000 
  2  DeValve, Jacob                   unattached             4700 
  3  Wood, Antonio                    Va. Military Ins       4401 
  4  Munson, Michael                  Va. Military Ins       4400 
  5  Richards, Kevin                  Radford                4300 
  6  Edwards, Drew                    Liberty Universi       4300 
  7  Cash, Joe                        Liberty Universi       4200 
  8  Garcia, Richard                  Va. Military Ins       3750 
  9  Schmalhofer, Taylor              Va. Military Ins       3600