Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2009 01:32 PM
                  Liberty Quad 2009 - 2/12/2009 to 2/13/2009                   
                    Tolsma Indoor Track, Liberty University                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Boone-Smith, Rachelle            Real Deal Track        7.21 
  2  Beckles, Andrea                  Liberty Universi       7.62 
  3  Sims, Melanie                    Liberty Universi       7.80 
  3  Pegues, Alyssa                   Liberty Universi       7.80 
  5  Nelms, Candace                   James Madiso           7.82 
  6  Dore, Geneen                     University o           7.85 
  7  Charnuski, Olivia                Liberty Universi       7.88 
  8  McAlpine, Aubrie                 James Madiso           7.95 
  9  Salek, Amy                       Elon Univers           7.98 
 10  White, Marissa                   University o           8.00 
 10  Cataldo, Dana                    Elon Univers           8.00 
 12  Skogen, Sarah                    Elon Univers           8.01 
 13  Vines, Monique                   Elon Univers           8.06 
 14  Hawkesworth, Lauren              Elon Univers           8.15 
 15  Adanlete, Gisele                 University o           8.25 
 15  Johnston, Brenna                 James Madiso           8.25 
 17  Ubiwa, JoAnna                    University o           8.30 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Durant, Adrian                   Real Deal Track        6.72 
  2  Byron, Justin                    Real Deal Track        6.79 
  3  Bailey, Jacey                    Liberty Universi       6.84 
  4  Kildare, Michael                 Liberty Universi       7.04 
  5  Hewlett, Aaron                   Liberty Universi       7.08 
  6  Wilkerson, Troy                  Real Deal Track        7.14 
  7  Winders, Thomas                  Virginia Mil           7.35 
  8  Eccleston, Chris                 University o             NT 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Islam, Samaiyah                  Real Deal Track        8.36 
  2  Charnuski, Olivia                Liberty Universi       9.03 
  3  Houseknecht, Rachel              Liberty Universi       9.05 
  4  Rice, Amanda                     Elon Univers           9.38 
  5  March, Andrea                    Elon Univers           9.49 
  6  Sims, Melanie                    Liberty Universi       9.50 
  6  White, Marissa                   University o           9.50 
  8  Healey, Jennifer                 Liberty Universi       9.80 
  9  Oszustowicz, Alex                University o          10.55 
 10  Anderson, Gretchen               University o          10.69 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Herbst, Chris                    unattached             8.28 
  2  Nixon, Ethan                     unattached             8.35 
  3  Munson, Mike                     Virginia Mil           8.98 
  4  Garcia, Richard                  Virginia Mil           9.85 
  5  Xie, Xin                         Virginia Mil          10.20 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Boone-Smith, Rachelle            Real Deal Track       23.55 
  2  Beckles, Andrea                  Liberty Universi      25.05 
  3  Islam, Samaiyah                  Real Deal Track       25.35 
  4  Charnuski, Olivia                Liberty Universi      25.50 
  5  Heath, Brittany                  Liberty Universi      25.80 
  5  Pegues, Alyssa                   Liberty Universi      25.80 
  7  Aghaji, Mia                      unattached            25.90 
  8  Cottle, Jasmine                  University o          25.94 
  9  McAlpine, Aubrie                 James Madiso          26.01 
 10  Houseknecht, Rachel              Liberty Universi      26.30 
 11  Ubiwa, JoAnna                    University o          26.50 
 12  Dore, Geneen                     University o          26.80 
 13  Cataldo, Dana                    Elon Univers          26.84 
 14  Van Ness, Daisy                  James Madiso          26.88 
 15  Wilmer, Lauren                   Elon Univers          26.91 
 16  Adanlete, Gisele                 University o          27.00 
 17  Turowski, Melissa                Elon Univers          27.21 
 18  Rice, Amanda                     Elon Univers          27.22 
 19  Fagan, Casey                     James Madiso          27.98 
 20  Vontress, Geena                  Elon Univers          28.75 
 21  Sellers, Shannon                 Virginia Mil          28.95 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Durant, Adrian                   Real Deal Track       21.30 
  2  Byron, Justin                    Real Deal Track       21.35 
  3  Wilkerson, Troy                  Real Deal Track       21.50 
  4  Bailey, Jacey                    Liberty Universi      22.45 
  5  Brown, Ray                       Real Deal Track       22.55 
  6  Kildare, Michael                 Liberty Universi      23.20 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Salek, Amy                       Elon Univers          56.30 
  1  Boone-Smith, Rachelle            Real Deal Track       56.30 
  3  Cottle, Jasmine                  University o          57.50 
  3  DeFonce, Andi                    University o          57.50 
  5  Smith, Jaclyn                    James Madiso          58.33 
  6  Turowski, Melissa                Elon Univers          58.79 
  7  McGowan, Lana                    James Madiso          59.05 
  8  Skogen, Sarah                    Elon Univers          59.12 
  9  Wilmer, Lauren                   Elon Univers          59.22 
 10  Johnson, Kaitlyn                 Liberty Universi    1:00.00 
 11  Kelly, Kerry                     University o        1:00.50 
 12  Van Ness, Daisy                  James Madiso        1:00.55 
 13  Davis, Sharron                   Liberty Universi    1:00.80 
 14  March, Andrea                    Elon Univers        1:02.28 
 15  Fagan, Casey                     James Madiso        1:04.36 
 16  Vontress, Geena                  Elon Univers        1:04.64 
 17  Dove, Danielle                   Virginia Mil        1:06.50 
 18  Sellers, Shannon                 Virginia Mil        1:08.00 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Byron, Justin                    Real Deal Track       48.50 
  2  Leineweber, Philip               Liberty Universi      49.00 
  3  Brown, Ray                       Real Deal Track       49.50 
  4  Best, Chris                      Liberty Universi      50.30 
  4  Herbst, Chris                    unattached            50.30 
  6  Webb, Ryann                      Liberty Universi      51.00 
  7  Rachman, Steve                   University o          52.00 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Albright, Katie                  Liberty Universi    2:14.00 
  2  DeFonce, Andi                    University o        2:16.50 
  3  Strange, Jennine                 Elon Univers        2:18.21 
  4  Ennis, Jennifer                  University o        2:18.50 
  4  Mankin, Alyssa                   University o        2:18.50 
  4  Filtz, Diana                     University o        2:18.50 
  7  Teer, Ashley                     Liberty Universi    2:20.00 
  8  Shaw, Taylor                     Elon Univers        2:20.48 
  9  Russo, Madison                   Elon Univers        2:22.00 
 10  Hunt, Hannah                     Liberty Universi    2:23.00 
 11  Lussier, Brittany                James Madiso        2:24.39 
 12  Toepfer, Christine               James Madiso        2:24.42 
 13  Kelly, Kerry                     University o        2:25.00 
 13  Klugh, Jenn                      Liberty Universi    2:25.00 
 15  Hesse, Alicia                    James Madiso        2:26.03 
 16  Forgach, Tina                    James Madiso        2:27.14 
 17  Johnson, Kayla                   Liberty Universi    2:28.00 
 17  Fournier, Emily                  Elon Univers        2:28.00 
 19  Whalen, Courtney                 Elon Univers        2:30.00 
 19  Fredrickson, Lauren              Elon Univers        2:30.00 
 21  Miglis, Nicole                   Liberty Universi    2:32.00 
 22  Dove, Danielle                   Virginia Mil        2:42.00 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Welsh, Sean                      University o        1:53.20 
  2  Strojny, Jeff                    University o        1:53.80 
  3  Graham, Garrett                  University o        1:55.40 
  4  Reeves, Will                     Liberty Universi    1:58.00 
  4  Bright, Jordan                   Liberty Universi    1:58.00 
  6  Jackson, Spencer                 Liberty Universi    1:58.50 
  7  Mello, Matt                      University o        1:58.60 
  8  Hoffman, Greg                    University o        1:58.80 
  9  Dalessandro, Marshall            Virginia Mil        1:58.85 
 10  Womack, David                    Liberty Universi    1:59.00 
 11  Merritt, LaShawn                 Real Deal Track     1:59.88 
 12  Strachan, Trevor                 unattached          2:00.00 
 12  Gregory, Matthew                 Liberty Universi    2:00.00 
 14  Terry, Joel                      Liberty Universi    2:00.50 
 15  Jensen, Derek                    University o        2:02.00 
 16  Spencer, Parker                  unattached          2:04.00 
 16  O'Donnell, Tim                   Liberty Universi    2:04.00 
 18  Flood, Derron                    Real Deal Track     2:05.00 
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Traynor, Nicol                   University o        4:55.00 
  2  Albright, Katie                  Liberty Universi    4:58.00 
  3  Filtz, Diana                     University o        5:03.00 
  3  Ennis, Jennifer                  University o        5:03.00 
  3  Mankin, Alyssa                   University o        5:03.00 
  6  Ricksecker, Rebekah              unattached          5:05.00 
  7  Fournier, Emily                  Elon Univers        5:10.00 
  8  Kelly, Beth                      University o        5:12.00 
  9  Lunny, Erin                      University o        5:15.00 
  9  Berry, Emma                      University o        5:15.00 
 11  Whalen, Courtney                 Elon Univers        5:18.00 
 12  Fredrickson, Lauren              Elon Univers        5:20.00 
 12  Castor, Rod' Ester               Liberty Universi    5:20.00 
 14  Lussier, Brittany                James Madiso        5:21.58 
 15  Schulerud, Justine               Elon Univers        5:28.00 
 16  Haldeman, Charis                 Liberty Universi    5:30.00 
 17  McCarthy, Colleen                Elon Univers        5:32.00 
 18  Otstot, Kate                     James Madiso        5:34.26 
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jelen, Jarvis                    Liberty Universi    4:11.00 
  2  Graham, Garrett                  University o        4:14.00 
  3  Smith, Tim                       University o        4:15.00 
  3  Grandt, Levi                     University o        4:15.00 
  5  Wendland, Isaac                  Liberty Universi    4:21.00 
  6  Hopely, Mark                     Liberty Universi    4:22.00 
  7  Lassiter, Stephen                Virginia Mil        4:30.00 
  7  Rademaker, Andrew                Virginia Mil        4:30.00 
  9  Clopper, Bryant                  Virginia Mil        4:31.00 
 10  Romessor, Kevin                  University o        4:32.00 
 11  Virgilo, Calvin                  University o        4:36.00 
 12  Petty, Dan                       University o        4:40.00 
 13  Wagner, David                    Virginia Mil        4:45.00 
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Liberty University  'A'                              3:53.00 
     1) Heath, Brittany                 2)                     
     3)                                 4) Matthews, Krystal              
  2  Elon University  'A'                                 3:56.14 
     1) Salek, Amy                      2) Skogen, Sarah                  
     3) Turowski, Melissa               4) Wilmer, Lauren                 
  3  James Madison University  'A'                        3:59.44 
     1) McGowan, Lana                   2) Smith, Jaclyn                  
     3) Van Ness, Daisy                 4) Toepfer, Christine             
  4  Liberty University  'B'                              4:03.00 
  5  University of Richmond  'A'                          4:05.00 
     1) Ney, Megan                      2) Cottle, Jasmine                
     3) Adanlete, Gisele                4) Filtz, Diana                   
  6  Elon University  'B'                                 4:05.22 
     1) March, Andrea                   2) Shaw, Taylor                   
     3) Strange, Jennine                4) Russo, Madison                 
  7  Elon University  'C'                                 4:20.24 
     1) Vontress, Geena                 2) Whalen, Courtney               
     3) McCarthy, Colleen               4) Schulerud, Justine             
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Liberty University  'A'                              3:18.00 
     1) Leineweber, Philip              2) Bailey, Jacey                  
     3) Best, Chris                     4) Hatch, James                   
  2  Liberty University  'B'                              3:28.00 
  3  unattached  'A'                                      3:29.00 
  4  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                     3:38.00 
     1) Munson, Mike                    2) Garcia, Richard                
     3) Winders, Thomas                 4) Xie, Xin                       
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Aghaji, Mia                      unattached            1.67m 
  2  O\'Brien, Jessica                James Madiso          1.63m 
  3  Weathers, Courtney               Elon Univers          1.62m 
  4  Craighead, Jasmine               James Madiso          1.60m 
  4  Olexson, Ryan                    James Madiso          1.60m 
  6  Ney, Megan                       University o          1.50m 
  6  Oszustowicz, Alex                University o          1.50m 
  6  Anderson, Gretchen               University o          1.50m 
  9  McCann, Zipporah                 Virginia Mil          1.49m 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nixon, Ethan                     unattached            2.00m 
  2  Munson, Mike                     Virginia Mil          1.77m 
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Harrison, Erin                   James Madiso          3.30m 
  2  Houseknecht, Rachel              Liberty Universi      3.10m 
  3  Hudson, Erin                     Liberty Universi      2.80m 
  3  Funderburk, Emily                Liberty Universi      2.80m 
  5  Tolsma, Tami                     Liberty Universi      2.75m 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shepherd, Kolby                  Liberty Universi      5.05m 
  2  Rollins, Andy                    unattached            5.00m 
  3  Savini, Justin                   Liberty Universi      4.50m 
  3  Fridgen, Cody                    Liberty Universi      4.50m 
  5  Savini, Matt                     unattached            4.25m 
  6  Hively, David                    Virginia Mil          4.19m 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nelms, Candace                   James Madiso          5.70m 
  2  Ney, Megan                       University o          5.50m 
  3  Day, Veronica                    Elon Univers          5.46m 
  4  Vines, Monique                   Elon Univers          5.43m 
  5  Aghaji, Mia                      unattached            5.40m 
  6  Hawkesworth, Lauren              Elon Univers          5.38m 
  7  Pegues, Alyssa                   Liberty Universi      5.35m 
  7  Kline, Kristina                  James Madiso          5.35m 
  9  Sims, Melanie                    Liberty Universi      5.15m 
 10  McCann, Zipporah                 Virginia Mil          5.13m 
 10  Hariston, Jasmine                Virginia Mil          5.13m 
 12  Johnson, X' auntasia             University o          5.00m 
 13  Johnston, Brenna                 James Madiso          4.92m 
 14  Anderson, Gretchen               University o          4.50m 
 14  Oszustowicz, Alex                University o          4.50m 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Titcombe, Ademola                Virginia Mil          6.88m 
  2  Duff, Tashan                     Liberty Universi      6.70m 
  3  Green, Terrence                  Virginia Mil          6.61m 
  4  Munson, Mike                     Virginia Mil          5.94m 
  5  Garcia, Richard                  Virginia Mil          5.79m 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Aghaji, Mia                      unattached           12.10m 
  2  Smith, Jaclyn                    James Madiso         11.63m 
  3  Day, Veronica                    Elon Univers         11.53m 
  4  Kline, Kristina                  James Madiso         11.50m 
  4  Pegues, Alyssa                   Liberty Universi     11.50m 
  4  Vines, Monique                   Elon Univers         11.50m 
  7  Hawkesworth, Lauren              Elon Univers         11.48m 
  8  Healey, Jennifer                 Liberty Universi     11.40m 
  9  Hariston, Jasmine                Virginia Mil         11.30m 
 10  Ney, Megan                       University o         11.25m 
 10  Johnson, X' auntasia             University o         11.25m 
 12  McCann, Zipporah                 Virginia Mil         10.36m 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Titcombe, Ademola                Virginia Mil         14.45m 
  2  Nixon, Ethan                     unattached           14.02m 
  3  Duff, Tashan                     Liberty Universi     14.00m 
  4  Green, Terrence                  Virginia Mil         13.60m 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Robertson, Justine               Elon Univers         12.67m 
  2  Henigin, Nellie                  University o         12.44m 
  3  Martinez, Elisa                  Virginia Mil         12.21m 
  4  Koroma, Samella                  University o         12.14m 
  5  Howard, Monica                   University o         12.00m 
  6  Girvin, Alyssa                   Elon Univers         11.88m 
  7  Roush, Heather                   University o         11.50m 
  8  Laminack, Cassie                 Liberty Universi     11.00m 
  9  Gehlbach, JoHanna                University o         10.25m 
 10  Harrison, Kaitlin                Virginia Mil         10.05m 
 11  Knauff, Bree                     Liberty Universi     10.00m 
 12  Oszustowicz, Alex                University o          9.25m 
 13  Anderson, Gretchen               University o          7.50m 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bartels, Andrew                  Liberty Universi     16.10m 
  1  Smith, Ryan                      unattached           16.10m 
  3  Thompson, Sean                   Virginia Mil         15.06m 
  4  Talbert, John                    Liberty Universi     14.70m 
  5  Galeone, Elliott                 Liberty Universi     14.20m 
  5  Lhamonie, David                  Liberty Universi     14.20m 
  7  Davis, Cody                      Virginia Mil         14.17m 
  8  Lawson, Chad                     Virginia Mil         13.96m 
  9  Lawson, Kunle                    unattached           13.47m 
 10  Eccleston, Chris                 University o             ND 
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Koroma, Samella                  University o         16.46m 
  2  Howard, Monica                   University o         15.51m 
  3  McGovern, Meaghan                University o         14.87m 
  4  Robertson, Justine               Elon Univers         14.07m 
  5  Harris, Aquisi                   Virginia Mil         13.95m 
  6  Martinez, Elisa                  Virginia Mil         13.28m 
  7  Roush, Heather                   University o         12.73m 
  8  Sims, Shakina                    Liberty Universi     12.50m 
  9  Martin, Clara                    Elon Univers         12.21m 
 10  Girvin, Alyssa                   Elon Univers         12.19m 
 10  Hackemeyer, Hope                 Virginia Mil         12.19m 
 12  Henigin, Nellie                  University o         11.25m 
 13  Laminack, Cassie                 Liberty Universi     11.00m 
 14  Resetar, Laura                   Virginia Mil         10.97m 
 15  Lamneck, Kate                    Virginia Mil         10.66m 
 16  Gehlbach, JoHanna                University o         10.00m 
 16  Knauff, Bree                     Liberty Universi     10.00m 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lawson, Chad                     Virginia Mil         16.97m 
  2  Davis, Cody                      Virginia Mil         16.16m 
  3  Smith, Ryan                      unattached           15.70m 
  4  Talbert, John                    Liberty Universi     15.50m 
  5  Lhamonie, David                  Liberty Universi     15.00m 
  6  Galeone, Elliott                 Liberty Universi     14.80m 
  7  Lawson, Kunle                    unattached           14.00m 
  8  Pugh, Billy                      Virginia Mil         13.10m 
  9  McCarthy, Justin                 Virginia Mil         12.19m 
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ricksecker, Rebekah              unattached         18:00.00 
  2  Berry, Emma                      University o       18:20.00 
  2  Lunny, Erin                      University o       18:20.00 
  4  Guthrie, Karen                   University o       18:30.00 
  5  O\'Malley, Caitlin               James Madiso       18:35.34 
  6  Hellmuth, Emily                  James Madiso       18:35.85 
  7  Costa, Allyson                   Elon Univers       18:45.00 
  8  Lussier, Amber                   James Madiso       18:45.38 
  9  Pickett, Jenna                   Virginia Mil       19:01.00 
 10  Rossi, Catherine                 Elon Univers       19:15.00 
 10  Beeler, Caitlin                  Elon Univers       19:15.00 
 10  McKeena, Sarah                   Elon Univers       19:15.00 
 13  Martens, Melissa                 Liberty Universi   19:30.00 
 13  Stafford, Kelsey                 Virginia Mil       19:30.00 
 15  Leberfinger, Ashley              James Madiso       19:35.74 
 16  Troyer, Denise                   Liberty Universi   20:00.00 
 17  Guridy, Alicia                   Liberty Universi   20:15.00 
 18  Harris, Blakely                  Liberty Universi   20:30.00 
 19  Volstad, Sally                   Liberty Universi   21:00.00 
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kolk, Aaron                      unattached         15:10.00 
  2  Wilkinson, Kalib                 Liberty Universi   15:14.00 
  3  Cox, Ryan                        Liberty Universi   15:40.00 
  4  Hibbs, Dan                       Liberty Universi   16:00.00 
  5  Edmonds, Peter                   unattached         16:15.00 
  6  Romessor, Kevin                  University o             NT 
  6  Petty, Dan                       University o             NT 
  6  Virgilo, Calvin                  University o             NT 
 
Event 31  Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Marie                  Liberty Universi       3300 
  1  Mitchell, Christina              Liberty Universi       3300 
  3  Nauta, Jessica                   James Madiso           3178 
  4  Matthews, Krystal                Liberty Universi       3100 
  5  Ginn, Virginia                   James Madiso           3049 
  6  Lee, Jordan                      Elon Univers           2600 
  7  Beliveau, Jacqueline             Elon Univers           2500 
  7  Banner, Rachel                   Elon Univers           2500 
  7  Schaefer, Megan                  Elon Univers           2500 
 
Event 32  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Newell, Dan                      Liberty Universi       5350 
  2  Woodbridge, Geren                Liberty Universi       4700 
  3  Murray, Clarence                 Liberty Universi       4400 
  4  Edwards, Drew                    Liberty Universi       4000 
  5  Hatch, James                     Liberty Universi       3800