Licensed to University of Georgia  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/16/2012 07:51 PM
     2012 CCSA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/16/2012 to 2/18/2012      
                             Gabrielson Natatorium                             
                             University of Georgia                             
                     Meet Program - Trials-Friday Morning                      
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:42.03  2/19/2010   Gardner-Webb University                    
                        C Hughey, K Zachensky, R Warkentin, E Charter     
 CCSA Record:  1:42.03  2/19/2010   Gardner-Webb Universtiy                    
                        Hughey, Zachensky, Warkentin, Charter             
               1:36.68  D1 A
               1:42.70  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Davidson College  'B'                                           NT        
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                    NT        
  4  Georgia Southern University  'B'                                NT        
  5  Gardner-Webb University  'D'                                    NT        
  6  Gardner-Webb University  'C'                                    NT        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Campbell University  'C'                                   1:54.86        
  3  Campbell University  'B'                                   1:51.75        
  4  Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                         1:42.55  D1 B  
  5  Florida Gulf Coast University  'C'                         1:43.55        
  6  Radford University  'B'                                    1:55.99        
  7  North Florida, University of  'B'                          1:56.20        
  8  North Carolina A&T State Unive  'B'                        2:19.96        
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  North Carolina A&T State Unive  'A'                        2:00.51        
  4  Radford University  'A'                                    1:52.32        
  5  Howard University  'A'                                     1:58.45        
  6  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           2:06.89        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1  College of Charleston  'A'                                 1:50.59        
  2  Georgia Southern University  'A'                           1:48.53        
  3  Liberty University  'A'                                    1:46.82        
  4  Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                         1:40.77  D1 B  
  5  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               1:46.33        
  6  Campbell University  'A'                                   1:47.23        
  7  Davidson College  'A'                                      1:50.07        
  8  North Florida, University of  'A'                          1:51.25        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:30.91  2/19/2010   Davidson College                           
                        G Peitz, D Onken, J Burquist, B Droll             
 CCSA Record:  1:30.91  2/19/2010   Davidson College                           
                        Peitz, Onken, Burquist, Droll                     
               1:25.40  D1 A
               1:29.94  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                    NT        
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'D'                                    NT        
  4  Virginia Military Institute  'B'                           1:40.91        
  5  Gardner-Webb University  'C'                                    NT        
  6  Davidson College  'B'                                           NT        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 2 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           1:40.30        
  3  College of Charleston  'A'                                 1:34.67        
  4  Davidson College  'A'                                      1:32.04        
  5  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               1:34.39        
  6  Howard University  'A'                                     1:39.43        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:18.73  2/20/2009   Rosy A Murray, FGCU                        
 CCSA Record:  4:18.73  2/20/2009   Rosy Murray, FGCU                          
               4:05.65  D1 A
               4:19.69  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Haley Schweitzer              SO Highlanders                    NT        
  2  Camille Dykes                 SO Howard                    5:04.10        
  3  Hailey Nievergelt             FR Cougars                   4:52.18        
  4  Megan McLeod                  SO Davidson                  4:48.37        
  5  Katlyn Jones                  FR Eagles                   X4:51.39        
  6  Janai Ederaine                SO Howard                    4:53.27        
  7  Ashley Maness                 SR Highlanders               5:04.94        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Courtney Harrison             SO Eagles                    4:42.99        
  2  Rikki Babuka                  FR Eagles                    4:39.89        
  3  Erin Curry                    FR Liberty                   4:34.71        
  4  Kylie Warne                   SO Camels                    4:29.94        
  5  Blaine Small                  FR FGCU                      4:33.29        
  6  Amber Juncker                 FR Eagles                    4:36.88        
  7  Lindsay Mullican              JR Eagles                    4:41.86        
  8  Lillie Seifart                JR Davidson                  4:48.35        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Natalie Rochette              FR FGCU                     X4:42.66        
  2  Lyndsey Roka                  SR Gardner-Webb              4:38.80        
  3  Sara Evans                    JR North Fla                 4:34.33        
  4  Eva Lehtonen                  JR FGCU                      4:25.77        
  5  Karen Vilorio                 FR FGCU                      4:32.93        
  6  Mackenzie Robinson            FR Davidson                  4:36.84        
  7  Sarah Kim                     SO Cougars                   4:41.53        
  8  Kristina Grayson              SO Gardner-Webb              4:44.45        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Michelle Palacio              JR Gardner-Webb              4:42.24        
  2  Madison Tarleton              FR Cougars                   4:38.09        
  3  Kiah Bellows                  SR Gardner-Webb              4:33.31        
  4  Vicky Cadge                   SR FGCU                      4:25.01        
  5  CJay Wiley                    FR Gardner-Webb              4:32.63        
  6  Nicolette Hansen              SO FGCU                     X4:35.72        
  7  Lissa Janowicz                FR North Fla                 4:41.39        
  8  McKenzie Cassidy              SO FGCU                     X4:44.12        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:49.73  2/18/2011   Drew Onken, Davidson                       
 CCSA Record:  3:49.37  2/18/2011   Drew Onken, Davidson                       
               3:43.68  D1 A
               3:54.86  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  Mohamed Bouzaghrane           FR Howard                    4:51.60        
  3  Ben Skelding                  FR Howard                    4:22.20        
  4  Tyler Nuss                    JR Gardner-Webb              4:13.22        
  5  Blake Buchanan                SO Cougars                   4:15.77        
  6  Will Payne                    SO Gardner-Webb              4:30.13        
  7  Adam Hunter                   FR Davidson                       NT        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  Benji Howard                  SR VMI                       4:48.77        
  3  James Goodwillie              SR VMI                       4:21.42        
  4  Pablo Ortiz                   FR Cougars                   4:06.09        
  5  Dmitriy Gorin                 SR Cougars                   4:15.75        
  6  Kodiak Bowers                 SO VMI                       4:26.09        
  7  Ethan Levinson                SO Davidson                       NT        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  Nick Mathis                   FR VMI                       4:30.81        
  3  Patrick Foos                  SO Cougars                   4:17.15        
  4  Drew Onken                    JR Davidson                  3:53.35  D1 B  
  5  Cody Meyers                   SO Gardner-Webb              4:15.06        
  6  Drew Gustavson                SO Davidson                  4:23.39        
  7  Darien Washington             JR Howard                    5:05.01        
  8                                                                            
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  54.46  2/18/2011   Emily Castle, Davidson                       
 CCSA Record:  54.46  2/18/2011   Emily Castle, Davidson                       
               52.02  D1 A
               54.62  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  Lauren Anthony                SR Howard                    1:29.89        
  3  Sarah Kendrick                SO Liberty                   1:06.57        
  4  Alex Mitchell                 SR Eagles                   X1:05.86        
  5  Summer Davis                  JR Howard                    1:06.13        
  6  Missy Eller                   SR Camels                   X1:07.30        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Fallon Parker                 FR Highlanders               1:04.81        
  2  Annie Bosacco                 SO Gardner-Webb             X1:03.13        
  3  Hannah Rogers                 FR Eagles                   X1:02.86        
  4  Briana Dillon                 FR Howard                    1:02.55        
  5  Cara Chance                   SO Highlanders               1:02.85        
  6  Courtney Monsees              SO Cougars                  X1:02.99        
  7  Caleah Gregoire               FR Howard                    1:03.87        
  8  Emily Wynn                    FR North Fla                 1:05.08        
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Rachael Stockwell             SR Eagles                   X1:02.33        
  2  Cameron Gorse                 SR Camels                    1:01.33        
  3  Megan Heller                  FR Eagles                    1:00.59        
  4  Ali Leberfinger               JR Cougars                   1:00.32        
  5  Natalie McCallum              FR North Fla                 1:00.39        
  6  Lauren Bowling                JR NC A&T                    1:01.17        
  7  Katy Sorrells                 JR Camels                   X1:02.20        
  8  Michelle Key                  JR Camels                   X1:02.39        
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Alyssa Finn                   FR Cougars                  X1:00.24        
  2  Emily Turner                  JR Highlanders               1:00.13        
  3  Kaitlyn Tunstall              JR Camels                      59.81        
  4  KB Burnette                   SO Camels                      59.70        
  5  Christina Tanninen            SO FGCU                        59.73        
  6  Rachel Nelson                 FR Liberty                   1:00.07        
  7  Lissa Janowicz                FR North Fla                 1:00.21        
  8  Colleen Miller                JR Highlanders               1:00.30        
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Abbie Lavallin                FR Eagles                      59.43        
  2  Mary O'Dougherty              FR Gardner-Webb                58.96        
  3  Shannon Blizzard              JR FGCU                       X58.25        
  4  Devon Robins                  FR FGCU                        57.18        
  5  Teri Lytle                    SR FGCU                       X57.62        
  6  Laurenn Singleton             JR Gardner-Webb                58.45        
  7  Elizabeth Charter             JR Gardner-Webb                59.19        
  8  Lyndsey Roka                  SR Gardner-Webb                59.67        
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Claire Doherty                FR Highlanders                 59.38        
  2  Larissa Joassaint             FR Camels                      58.71        
  3  Grace Herlong                 JR Cougars                     58.23        
  4  Alessandra Cianci             SR FGCU                        57.13        
  5  Bethany Wakeley               SO Liberty                     57.55        
  6  Marley Cripe                  FR Liberty                     58.44        
  7  Kaylee McCAllan               FR Gardner-Webb                58.98        
  8  Jayme Groth                   FR Cougars                     59.62        
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Kelsi Hobbs                   JR Davidson                    59.36        
  2  Sarah Boyle                   SO Cougars                     58.59        
  3  Liz Mace                      SO Davidson                    57.72        
  4  Danielle Butler               SR FGCU                        55.44        
  5  Jean DeOrnellas               JR Davidson                    57.30        
  6  Kathryn Brewer                FR FGCU                       X58.31        
  7  Hillary Leonard               SR Gardner-Webb                58.97        
  8  Sarah Schwartz                FR Eagles                      59.47        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.17  2/22/2008   Mujahid El-Amin, Florida A & M               
 CCSA Record:  47.64  2/26/2011   Geoffrey Peitz, Davidson                     
               46.04  D1 A
               48.34  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  Sam Blythe                    FR Cougars                    X56.22        
  3  Zadok Isaacs                  JR Howard                      53.75        
  4  Michael McCarthy              FR Cougars                     51.83        
  5  Thomas Bigham                 SO Davidson                    52.53        
  6  Cole Hickey                   SO Gardner-Webb                54.93        
  7  John Sullivan                 SO VMI                         57.24        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Emeka Brooks                  FR Howard                    1:08.09        
  2  Thomas Brown                  SO VMI                         55.62        
  3  David Kerman                  SR Davidson                    53.66        
  4  Chris Verboncoeur             SO Cougars                     51.26        
  5  Will Fox                      SO Davidson                    52.08        
  6  Jake Shafer                   FR VMI                         54.69        
  7  Steven Lott                   SR Howard                      56.36        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Cameron Oakley                SO Cougars                    X58.98        
  2  Will Payne                    SO Gardner-Webb                55.36        
  3  Brandon Searle                FR Gardner-Webb                53.31        
  4  Dj Hughes                     JR Gardner-Webb                51.09        
  5  Joe Burquist                  SR Davidson                    51.87        
  6  Ethan Smith                   FR Cougars                     54.11        
  7  Nicholas Puciaty              SR Cougars                    X56.29        
  8                                                                            
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:47.52  2/20/2009   Lyn Ann Nelson, North Florida              
 CCSA Record:  1:47.52  2/20/2009   Lyn Ann Nelson, North Florida              
               1:44.02  D1 A
               1:48.29  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Kate Alvarez                  FR Cougars                       XNT        
  4  Sara Simmons                  SO NC A&T                    3:08.51        
  5  Annie Berdusco                FR Cougars                        NT        
  6  Sarah Graif                   FR Cougars                        NT        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Nandi Ross                    SO Howard                    2:11.12        
  2  Marisa Martinson              SO Davidson                  2:08.73        
  3  E'lan Brewer                  JR Howard                    2:05.18        
  4  Hannah Rogers                 FR Eagles                   X2:02.32        
  5  Spencer Hopper                SO Camels                   X2:02.67        
  6  Julia Hoffman                 SR Highlanders               2:06.25        
  7  Christian Hill                SO NC A&T                    2:09.59        
  8  Caroline Pryor                SO VMI                       2:28.98        
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Jessica Frazelle              SO Highlanders               2:01.83        
  2  Emily Fell                    JR Eagles                    2:01.77        
  3  Kate Haseley                  SO Camels                    2:01.51        
  4  Cameron Gorse                 SR Camels                    2:01.13        
  5  Charlie Molenda               FR FGCU                     X2:01.16        
  6  Marissa Coughlin              SO Camels                    2:01.57        
  7  Carley Drye                   FR Liberty                   2:01.79        
  8  Emily Mudd                    SO Liberty                   2:02.09        
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Maggie Pogue                  SO Camels                    2:00.51        
  2  Faith Kempf                   SO Gardner-Webb              1:59.91        
  3  Ali Leberfinger               JR Cougars                   1:59.26        
  4  Megan Melville                FR Cougars                   1:58.16        
  5  Cori Gary                     FR Liberty                   1:58.32        
  6  Virginia Dailey               SO Camels                    1:59.74        
  7  Courtney Walsh                SO Cougars                  X2:00.13        
  8  Meghan Babcock                FR Liberty                   2:00.95        
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Haley Horkey                  SR Cougars                   1:57.61        
  2  Anna Blair Bullock            FR Davidson                  1:56.45        
  3  Lindsey Meeder                SO FGCU                      1:54.70        
  4  Jamie Akenberger              JR FGCU                      1:51.94        
  5  Jenna Ballinger               FR Gardner-Webb              1:52.78        
  6  Meredith Cooper               FR Camels                    1:56.00        
  7  Liz Van Halsema               JR Gardner-Webb              1:57.18        
  8  Mary Frances Babrowicz        FR Cougars                   1:58.01        
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Elaina Lanson                 FR Eagles                    1:57.57        
  2  Kristen Potter                JR FGCU                     X1:56.43        
  3  Cassie Niles                  FR FGCU                      1:53.32        
  4  Devon Robins                  FR FGCU                      1:51.68        
  5  Cheriesse Campbell            SO Camels                    1:52.52        
  6  Devan White                   SO Eagles                    1:55.80        
  7  Christine Kemp                FR North Fla                 1:57.15        
  8  Maria Bernard                    North Fla                 1:57.67        
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Rebeca Bernard                   North Fla                 1:57.39        
  2  Margaret Riel                 FR Liberty                   1:56.14        
  3  Lauren Kamperman              SR Davidson                  1:52.95        
  4  Leah Daniel                   SR FGCU                      1:50.82        
  5  Jessie Porter                 SO FGCU                      1:52.01        
  6  Meredith Smith                SO Cougars                   1:55.08        
  7  Sarah McCorkle                SO Liberty                   1:56.47        
  8  Kaitlyn Tunstall              JR Camels                    1:57.64        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:37.47  2/18/2011   Curtis Chaney, Davidson                    
 CCSA Record:  1:37.47  2/18/2011   Curtis Chaney, Davidson                    
               1:33.61  D1 A
               1:38.09  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Forrest Brewster              FR VMI                           XNT        
  2  Miles Hector                  FR Howard                    1:49.89        
  3  Joshua Shaffer                FR Cougars                   1:45.48        
  4  Dylan Ludwick                 FR Davidson                  1:43.32        
  5  Ben Stewart-Bates             FR Davidson                  1:44.54        
  6  Jackson Marine                SO Cougars                   1:48.57        
  7  Mark Schumacher               SR VMI                       1:55.53        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Scott Pease                   SO VMI                           XNT        
  2  Jeff Whiteman                 FR VMI                       1:49.71        
  3  Sam Wilson                    SO Gardner-Webb              1:45.24        
  4  Matthew Sherrier              SR Cougars                   1:41.65        
  5  Eric Craig                    JR Cougars                   1:44.45        
  6  Quinn Waggoner                SO Davidson                 X1:48.26        
  7  Andrew Nelson                 JR VMI                      X1:52.91        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Clayton Vickers               SR Gardner-Webb                  XNT        
  2  Zackary Edgar                 FR Gardner-Webb              1:48.58        
  3  Wills Cooper                  JR Davidson                  1:45.20        
  4  Curtis Chaney                 SR Davidson                  1:38.14        
  5  David Sherrier                SO Cougars                   1:43.75        
  6  Chris Musco                   SR Gardner-Webb              1:47.38        
  7  Mitch Turner                  JR Gardner-Webb              1:50.79        
  8  Dan Miller                    SO VMI                           XNT        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:02.21  2/18/2011   Dani Beaubrun, FGCU                        
 CCSA Record:  1:01.99  11/21/2010  Kim Zachensky, Gardner-Webb                
                 59.65  D1 A
               1:02.98  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  LaBraya Milton                SO NC A&T                         NT        
  4  Carolyn Pratt                 SR NC A&T                    1:38.04        
  5  Samantha Shelley              SO Gardner-Webb                   NT        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  Aarin Miles                   SO NC A&T                    1:26.22        
  3  Kathryn Ruch                  JR Highlanders               1:18.84        
  4  Katheryne Austin              FR VMI                       1:18.05        
  5  Madison Mantiply              SR Highlanders               1:18.40        
  6  Tatiana Wabrek                FR VMI                       1:21.70        
  7  Akaela Mc Ginty               SO NC A&T                    1:34.44        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Cora Scruggs                  FR Camels                   X1:15.36        
  2  Jordan Fogarty                JR Cougars                  X1:14.93        
  3  Juliana Porter                SR Davidson                  1:14.00        
  4  Julia Hoffman                 SR Highlanders               1:12.81        
  5  Jackie Tully                  JR Cougars                   1:12.89        
  6  Ariane Nguyenduy              FR Davidson                  1:14.40        
  7  Sydney Sweet                  SO Highlanders               1:15.12        
  8  Mia Cunicelli                 SO VMI                       1:16.92        
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Erin Steffen                  SO Cougars                   1:11.98        
  2  Mallorie Chambers             FR Liberty                   1:11.84        
  3  Taylor Jones                  JR Gardner-Webb             X1:11.41        
  4  Katie England                 JR North Fla                 1:10.43        
  5  Erin Francis                  SO Camels                    1:11.23        
  6  Jenna Voelkert                SR Gardner-Webb             X1:11.65        
  7  CeCe De la Garza              SR Highlanders               1:11.95        
  8  Hailey Nievergelt             FR Cougars                   1:12.12        
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Lexie Miller                  SO Camels                    1:09.62        
  2  Bridget Woods                 FR North Fla                 1:07.47        
  3  Megan Ostrom                  SO Eagles                    1:06.96        
  4  Meredith Nakano               FR Davidson                  1:05.26        
  5  Caitlin Pine                  JR FGCU                      1:05.77        
  6  Caroline Vrana                SO Davidson                  1:07.30        
  7  Sara Evans                    JR North Fla                 1:08.05        
  8  Haley Schweitzer              SO Highlanders               1:10.09        
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Katie Crider                  SR Eagles                    1:09.43        
  2  Jessica Robinson              FR Gardner-Webb              1:07.43        
  3  Kiah Bellows                  SR Gardner-Webb              1:06.66        
  4  Charity Byrum                 FR Gardner-Webb              1:03.65        
  5  Regina Rodriguez              JR FGCU                      1:05.66        
  6  Mandy Melymuka                JR FGCU                     X1:07.24        
  7  Anna Springer                 SO Gardner-Webb              1:07.94        
  8  Elizabeth Mooney              FR Cougars                   1:09.92        
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Allyn Case                    FR Eagles                    1:09.38        
  2  Meredith Cooper               FR Camels                    1:07.33        
  3  Charlotte Cornet              SO Camels                    1:06.26        
  4  Dani Beaubrun                 JR FGCU                      1:02.49  D1 B  
  5  Kristen Bates                 SO Eagles                    1:05.34        
  6  Courtney Harrison             SO Eagles                    1:07.23        
  7  Abbie Lavallin                FR Eagles                    1:07.51        
  8  Jenny Garzinski               FR Liberty                   1:09.73        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  54.48  2/19/2010   Randy Buchanan, C of C                       
 CCSA Record:  54.48  2/19/2010   Randy Buchanan, C of C                       
               52.87  D1 A
               55.51  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  John Kempf                    JR Gardner-Webb              1:05.68        
  2  Nicholas Puciaty              SR Cougars                  X1:02.43        
  3  Drew Glenn                    SO Davidson                  1:00.76        
  4  Collin Burchins               SR Gardner-Webb                59.85        
  5  Dexter Brown                  FR Howard                    1:00.52        
  6  Stephen Lloyd                 FR VMI                       1:01.68        
  7  Alex Lindroth                 FR Davidson                 X1:03.03        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Kelvin Goodman                SR Howard                    1:04.70        
  2  Phillip Leonard               SO Gardner-Webb              1:01.97        
  3  Drew Gill                     FR Davidson                  1:00.70        
  4  Brantley Reynolds             SR Cougars                     58.70        
  5  Spencer Gill                  FR Davidson                  1:00.45        
  6  Greg Karel                    SO Cougars                   1:01.37        
  7  Mitch Turner                  JR Gardner-Webb              1:02.88        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  David Hayes                   SR VMI                       1:03.19        
  2  Nicholas Alonso               SO Cougars                   1:01.77        
  3  Evan Renn                     SO Cougars                   1:00.68        
  4  Drew Ellwanger                JR Gardner-Webb                56.40        
  5  Darell Hungerford             SO Howard                    1:00.08        
  6  Charles Ballard               FR Cougars                  X1:01.24        
  7  Marcus Sutter                 JR VMI                       1:02.72        
  8  Cameron Oakley                SO Cougars                  X1:06.12        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  54.95  2/20/2009   Corey Hughey, Gardner-Webb                   
 CCSA Record:  54.95  2/20/2009   Corey Hughey, Gardner-Webb                   
               52.55  D1 A
               55.17  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Natalie Kaiser                FR Cougars                       XNT        
  2  Courtney Wilkins              SO NC A&T                    1:25.31        
  3  Erika Eiseman                 SO NC A&T                    1:14.23        
  4  Shaianne Johnson              FR Howard                    1:12.02        
  5  Keely Monge                   SO Howard                    1:12.62        
  6  Pin-Fen Chen                  JR VMI                       1:15.03        
  7  Sara Simmons                  SO NC A&T                    1:34.96        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Whitney Friend                SR Highlanders               1:09.14        
  2  Kristen Ellison               FR Gardner-Webb             X1:06.67        
  3  Amanda Tallman                FR Eagles                   X1:05.36        
  4  Ashley Douglas                SO Howard                    1:04.72        
  5  Courtney Monsees              SO Cougars                  X1:04.84        
  6  Hayley Johnson                SO Eagles                   X1:05.53        
  7  Christian Hill                SO NC A&T                    1:09.04        
  8  Missy Eller                   SR Camels                   X1:09.57        
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Gala Poon                     SR North Fla                 1:03.44        
  2  Meg Beasley                   SO Eagles                   X1:03.11        
  3  Alyssa Finn                   FR Cougars                  X1:02.72        
  4  Sarah Walker                  FR Camels                    1:02.59        
  5  Catie Schmitz                 FR Eagles                    1:02.72        
  6  Katie England                 JR North Fla                 1:02.86        
  7  Alex Mitchell                 SR Eagles                   X1:03.39        
  8  Rachael Stockwell             SR Eagles                   X1:04.66        
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Stephanie Wild                JR Gardner-Webb             X1:02.40        
  2  Kristina Alexiou              FR North Fla                 1:01.87        
  3  Colleen Miller                JR Highlanders               1:01.59        
  4  Zoe Wuckovich                 FR Davidson                  1:01.07        
  5  Meaghan Rowley                SO Highlanders               1:01.40        
  6  Leanne Egan                   SO Cougars                  X1:01.68        
  7  MacKenzie Perkins             FR VMI                       1:01.96        
  8  Chelsea Lawson                FR Camels                    1:02.59        
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Briana Dillon                 FR Howard                    1:01.01        
  2  Meredith Smith                SO Cougars                   1:00.31        
  3  Maggie Holling                FR FGCU                       X58.89        
  4  Brye Ravettine                SO Liberty                     58.12        
  5  Emily Duff                    FR Liberty                     58.57        
  6  Kelsi Hobbs                   JR Davidson                  1:00.01        
  7  KB Burnette                   SO Camels                    1:00.63        
  8  Jenny Garzinski               FR Liberty                   1:01.06        
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Joann Filipov                 FR Eagles                    1:00.74        
  2  Shannon Blizzard              JR FGCU                     X1:00.28        
  3  Ellice Mae Sanchez            FR North Fla                   58.85        
  4  Karen Vilorio                 FR FGCU                        57.46        
  5  Danielle Butler               SR FGCU                        58.24        
  6  Laurenn Singleton             JR Gardner-Webb                59.49        
  7  Audrey Rittenhouse            FR Cougars                   1:00.55        
  8  Chloe Thomas                  FR Liberty                   1:01.04        
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Emily Black                   SO Gardner-Webb              1:00.68        
  2  Jessica Frazelle              SO Highlanders               1:00.01        
  3  Sarah Boyle                   SO Cougars                     58.63        
  4  Emma Svensson                 FR FGCU                        53.88  D1 B  
  5  Kaylee McCAllan               FR Gardner-Webb                58.19        
  6  Sydney Postmus                FR Camels                      59.31        
  7  Sarah Schwartz                FR Eagles                    1:00.49        
  8  Francesca Devine              FR Davidson                  1:01.04        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.02  2/18/2011   Geoff Peitz, Davidson                        
 CCSA Record:  48.02  2/18/2011   Geoffrey Peitz, Davidson                     
               46.28  D1 A
               48.59  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Travis Via                    FR VMI                      X1:02.59        
  2  Adam Hunter                   FR Davidson                    56.11        
  3  Taft Kallam                   SO Gardner-Webb                54.47        
  4  Jordan Denmark                SO Gardner-Webb                51.85        
  5  Jackson Marine                SO Cougars                     52.36        
  6  Brandon Searle                FR Gardner-Webb                55.04        
  7  Matt Elliott                  SR VMI                         57.62        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Thomas Corbett                FR VMI                        X59.82        
  2  Joe Burquist                  SR Davidson                    55.63        
  3  Ethan Levinson                SO Davidson                    53.45        
  4  Colin James                   FR Gardner-Webb                51.13        
  5  Michael McCarthy              FR Cougars                     51.94        
  6  Zadok Isaacs                  JR Howard                      54.95        
  7  Marcus Carson                 JR Davidson                   X56.93        
  8  Chris Dreikorn                JR VMI                            NT        
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Steven Lott                   SR Howard                      59.44        
  2  Matt Dale                     SR VMI                         55.31        
  3  Brandon Kegley                FR Davidson                    53.10        
  4  Geoff Peitz                   SR Davidson                    49.60        
  5  Zack Lambert                  FR Cougars                     51.90        
  6  Sam Woods                     SR Gardner-Webb                54.92        
  7  Zackary Edgar                 FR Gardner-Webb                56.72        
  8  James Wiltshire               SO VMI                      X1:03.39        
 
Event 26  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7:21.08  2/18/2011   Florida Gulf Coast University              
                        V Cadge, M Plante, J Porter, L Daniel             
 CCSA Record:  7:21.08  2/18/2011   Florida Gulf Coast University              
                        Cadge, Plante, Porter, Daniel                     
               7:02.07  D1 A
               7:23.17  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Radford University  'B'                                         NT        
  4  Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                         7:32.55        
  5  Campbell University  'B'                                   8:02.88        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           9:09.21        
  4  Radford University  'A'                                    8:08.06        
  5  Howard University  'A'                                     8:34.03        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1  Georgia Southern University  'A'                           7:51.70        
  2  Campbell University  'A'                                   7:48.32        
  3  Davidson College  'A'                                      7:43.08        
  4  Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                         7:28.45        
  5  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               7:38.18        
  6  Liberty University  'A'                                    7:44.21        
  7  North Florida, University of  'A'                          7:49.20        
  8  College of Charleston  'A'                                 7:54.48        
 
Event 27  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  6:43.92  2/20/2009   Davidson College                           
                        C Chaney, P Whitman, B Carman, M Peele            
 CCSA Record:  6:43.92  2/20/2009   Davidson College                           
                        Chaney, Whitman, Carmen, Peele                    
               6:20.76  D1 A
               6:42.42  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Howard University  'A'                                     7:22.36        
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               7:07.65        
  4  Davidson College  'A'                                      6:42.93        
  5  College of Charleston  'A'                                 7:02.34        
  6  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           7:20.58        
  7                                                                            
  8