Licensed to University of Georgia  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2012 08:55 AM
     2012 CCSA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/16/2012 to 2/18/2012      
                             Gabrielson Natatorium                             
                             University of Georgia                             
                    Meet Program - Trials-Saturday Morning                     
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:58.33  2/21/2009   Viktoria E Hyddmark, FGCU                  
 CCSA Record:  1:58.33  2/21/2002   Viktoria Hyddmark, FGCU                    
               1:53.37  D1 A
               1:59.24  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Natalie Kaiser                FR Cougars                       XNT        
  4  Keely Monge                   SO Howard                    2:37.70        
  5  Pin-Fen Chen                  JR VMI                       2:41.38        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Whitney Friend                SR Highlanders               2:24.28        
  2  Gala Poon                     SR North Fla                 2:21.34        
  3  Hayley Johnson                SO Eagles                   X2:20.20        
  4  Leanne Egan                   SO Cougars                  X2:16.69        
  5  Alex Mitchell                 SR Eagles                   X2:19.30        
  6  Amanda Tallman                FR Eagles                   X2:20.81        
  7  Summer Davis                  JR Howard                    2:22.95        
  8  Christian Hill                SO NC A&T                    2:25.28        
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Kristen Ellison               FR Gardner-Webb             X2:15.75        
  2  Catie Schmitz                 FR Eagles                    2:14.20        
  3  Chelsea Lawson                FR Camels                    2:13.52        
  4  Zoe Wuckovich                 FR Davidson                  2:12.75        
  5  Meaghan Rowley                SO Highlanders               2:13.50        
  6  Colleen Miller                JR Highlanders               2:13.55        
  7  Meagan Madden                 SR Davidson                  2:14.29        
  8  Sarah Walker                  FR Camels                    2:16.17        
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Audrey Rittenhouse            FR Cougars                   2:10.76        
  2  Francesca Devine              FR Davidson                  2:08.96        
  3  Erin Curry                    FR Liberty                   2:07.27        
  4  Mackenzie Robinson            FR Davidson                  2:05.74        
  5  Emily Duff                    FR Liberty                   2:06.86        
  6  Sarah Schwartz                FR Eagles                    2:07.96        
  7  Jessica Frazelle              SO Highlanders               2:09.68        
  8  Meg Beasley                   SO Eagles                   X2:12.74        
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims   
  1  KB Burnette                   SO Camels                    2:10.68        
  2  Margaret Riel                 FR Liberty                   2:08.72        
  3  Vicky Cadge                   SR FGCU                      2:07.20        
  4  Jamie Akenberger              JR FGCU                      2:04.85        
  5  Nicolette Hansen              SO FGCU                     X2:06.71        
  6  Emily Black                   SO Gardner-Webb              2:07.82        
  7  Kristina Alexiou              FR North Fla                 2:09.24        
  8  Laurenn Singleton             JR Gardner-Webb              2:12.01        
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Joann Filipov                 FR Eagles                    2:09.74        
  2  Madison Tarleton              FR Cougars                   2:08.64        
  3  Sydney Postmus                FR Camels                    2:06.94        
  4  Karen Vilorio                 FR FGCU                      2:04.68        
  5  Jenna Ballinger               FR Gardner-Webb              2:06.22        
  6  Sarah Boyle                   SO Cougars                   2:07.29        
  7  Kaylee McCAllan               FR Gardner-Webb              2:09.12        
  8  Ellice Mae Sanchez            FR North Fla                 2:11.30        
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:45.67  2/19/2011   Geoffrey Peitz, Davidson                   
 CCSA Record:  1:45.67  2/19/2011   Geoffry Peitz, Davidson                    
               1:41.53  D1 A
               1:46.60  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  James Wiltshire               SO VMI                      X2:18.52        
  2  Ben Skelding                  FR Howard                    2:01.99        
  3  Derek Gore                    SR Gardner-Webb              1:58.54        
  4  Zack Lambert                  FR Cougars                   1:54.59        
  5  Taft Kallam                   SO Gardner-Webb              1:56.32        
  6  Colin James                   FR Gardner-Webb              1:59.71        
  7  Thomas Corbett                FR VMI                      X2:13.06        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Darien Washington             JR Howard                    2:16.83        
  2  Adam Hunter                   FR Davidson                  2:01.24        
  3  Ethan Levinson                SO Davidson                  1:58.29        
  4  Jordan Denmark                SO Gardner-Webb              1:51.52        
  5  Michael McCarthy              FR Cougars                   1:55.61        
  6  Chris Musco                   SR Gardner-Webb              1:59.44        
  7  Steven Lott                   SR Howard                    2:11.74        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Travis Via                    FR VMI                      X2:15.66        
  2  Matt Dale                     SR VMI                       2:01.07        
  3  Sam Woods                     SR Gardner-Webb              1:57.58        
  4  Geoff Peitz                   SR Davidson                  1:51.21        
  5  Jackson Marine                SO Cougars                   1:55.08        
  6  James Goodwillie              SR VMI                       1:58.84        
  7  Marcus Carson                 JR Davidson                 X2:02.20        
  8                                                                            
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.95  2/19/2011   Lindsey Martin, Davidson                     
 CCSA Record:  48.95  2/19/2011   Lindsey Martin, Davidson                     
               47.84  D1 A
               50.19  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 9 Prelims   
  1  Mia Cunicelli                 SO VMI                            NT        
  2  Carolyn Pratt                 SR NC A&T                    1:16.56        
  3  Courtney Wilkins              SO NC A&T                    1:15.34        
  4  Akaela Mc Ginty               SO NC A&T                    1:05.10        
  5  Lauren Anthony                SR Howard                    1:12.63        
  6  LaBraya Milton                SO NC A&T                    1:15.73        
  7  Sara Simmons                  SO NC A&T                    1:21.58        
  8  Tatiana Wabrek                FR VMI                            NT        
Heat 2 of 9 Prelims   
  1  Shaianne Johnson              FR Howard                    1:03.45        
  2  Molly Andoe                   FR VMI                       1:01.83        
  3  Katheryne Austin              FR VMI                       1:00.97        
  4  Taylor Jones                  JR Gardner-Webb               X58.23        
  5  Erika Eiseman                 SO NC A&T                    1:00.03        
  6  Kathryn Ruch                  JR Highlanders               1:01.32        
  7  Elise Reed                    FR VMI                       1:02.77        
  8  Hannah Donovan                SO VMI                       1:03.50        
Heat 3 of 9 Prelims   
  1  Ariane Nguyenduy              FR Davidson                    57.66        
  2  Madison Mantiply              SR Highlanders                 57.40        
  3  Virginia Dailey               SO Camels                      57.05        
  4  Carley Drye                   FR Liberty                     56.91        
  5  Lexie Miller                  SO Camels                      57.05        
  6  Cara Chance                   SO Highlanders                 57.30        
  7  MacKenzie Perkins             FR VMI                         57.46        
  8  Morgan Sullivan               SO Highlanders                 57.76        
Heat 4 of 9 Prelims   
  1  Spencer Hopper                SO Camels                     X56.60        
  2  Jenna Voelkert                SR Gardner-Webb               X56.45        
  3  Janai Ederaine                SO Howard                      56.33        
  4  Libby Sanderson               SR Camels                      56.21        
  5  Kate Alvarez                  FR Cougars                    X56.29        
  6  Emily Fell                    JR Eagles                      56.38        
  7  Ashley Douglas                SO Howard                      56.56        
  8  Annie Bosacco                 SO Gardner-Webb               X56.69        
Heat 5 of 9 Prelims   
  1  Liz Van Halsema               JR Gardner-Webb                56.10        
  2  Marissa Coughlin              SO Camels                      55.58        
  3  Maria Bernard                    North Fla                   55.26        
  4  Briana Dillon                 FR Howard                      54.90        
  5  Katie Crider                  SR Eagles                      55.10        
  6  Stephanie Wild                JR Gardner-Webb               X55.44        
  7  Hannah Rogers                 FR Eagles                     X56.02        
  8  Courtney Walsh                SO Cougars                    X56.18        
Heat 6 of 9 Prelims   
  1  Emily Turner                  JR Highlanders                 54.67        
  2  Meghan Babcock                FR Liberty                     54.32        
  3  Maggie Holling                FR FGCU                       X54.18        
  4  Natalie McCallum              FR North Fla                   54.15        
  5  Chloe Thomas                  FR Liberty                     54.16        
  6  Mary O'Dougherty              FR Gardner-Webb                54.26        
  7  Rebeca Bernard                   North Fla                   54.48        
  8                                                                            
Heat 7 of 9 Prelims   
  1  Sarah McCorkle                SO Liberty                     53.87        
  2  Meredith Smith                SO Cougars                     53.31        
  3  Elaina Lanson                 FR Eagles                      52.63        
  4  Christina Tanninen            SO FGCU                        51.63        
  5  Jayme Groth                   FR Cougars                     52.28        
  6  Elizabeth Charter             JR Gardner-Webb                52.92        
  7  Teri Lytle                    SR FGCU                       X53.61        
  8  Devan White                   SO Eagles                      54.13        
Heat 8 of 9 Prelims   
  1  Liz Mace                      SO Davidson                    53.78        
  2  Larissa Joassaint             FR Camels                      53.20        
  3  Jean DeOrnellas               JR Davidson                    52.58        
  4  Brye Ravettine                SO Liberty                     51.58        
  5  Marley Cripe                  FR Liberty                     52.21        
  6  Cassie Niles                  FR FGCU                        52.78        
  7  Sydney Postmus                FR Camels                      53.57        
  8  Haley Horkey                  SR Cougars                     54.09        
Heat 9 of 9 Prelims   
  1  Mary Frances Babrowicz        FR Cougars                     53.76        
  2  Lauren Kamperman              SR Davidson                    53.17        
  3  Jenna Ballinger               FR Gardner-Webb                52.45        
  4  Emma Svensson                 FR FGCU                        49.49  D1 B  
  5  Sarah Graif                   FR Cougars                     51.75        
  6  Cori Gary                     FR Liberty                     52.74        
  7  Hillary Leonard               SR Gardner-Webb                53.53        
  8  Charlie Molenda               FR FGCU                       X54.05        
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  45.01  2/20/2010   Randy Buchanan, C of C                       
 CCSA Record:  45.00  2/26/2011   Geoffrey Peitz, Davidson                     
               42.26  D1 A
               44.37  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  Alex Lindroth                 FR Davidson                      XNT        
  3  Kodiak Bowers                 SO VMI                         57.19        
  4  Dan Miller                    SO VMI                        X54.77        
  5  Scott Pease                   SO VMI                        X55.19        
  6  Emeka Brooks                  FR Howard                      57.90        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Sam Halter                    SO VMI                        X52.18        
  2  Mitch Turner                  JR Gardner-Webb                50.42        
  3  Cole Hickey                   SO Gardner-Webb                48.42        
  4  Greg Karel                    SO Cougars                     47.49        
  5  Eric Craig                    JR Cougars                     47.86        
  6  Quinn Waggoner                SO Davidson                   X49.71        
  7  Chris Dreikorn                JR VMI                         51.46        
  8  Mark Schumacher               SR VMI                         54.03        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Clayton Vickers               SR Gardner-Webb               X51.62        
  2  Zackary Edgar                 FR Gardner-Webb                50.19        
  3  John Kelly                    FR VMI                         48.24        
  4  Brandon Kegley                FR Davidson                    47.10        
  5  Zadok Isaacs                  JR Howard                      47.62        
  6  Stephen Lloyd                 FR VMI                         49.25        
  7  Forrest Brewster              FR VMI                        X50.84        
  8  Andrew Nelson                 JR VMI                        X52.92        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Thomas Brown                  SO VMI                         51.49        
  2  Sam Blythe                    FR Cougars                    X49.93        
  3  David Sherrier                SO Cougars                     48.00        
  4  Curtis Chaney                 SR Davidson                    46.55        
  5  Wills Cooper                  JR Davidson                    47.61        
  6  Connor McMahon                FR VMI                         48.88        
  7  Matt Elliott                  SR VMI                         50.53        
  8  John Kempf                    JR Gardner-Webb               X52.63        
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:14.83  2/19/2011   Kim Zachensky, Gardner-Webb                
 CCSA Record:  2:14.72  11/21/2010  Kim Zachensky, Gardner-Webb                
               2:09.25  D1 A
               2:16.20  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Aarin Miles                   SO NC A&T                    3:13.80        
  4  Ashley Maness                 SR Highlanders               2:46.89        
  5  Nandi Ross                    SO Howard                    2:47.09        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  Mallorie Chambers             FR Liberty                   2:42.79        
  3  Jordan Fogarty                JR Cougars                  X2:40.68        
  4  CeCe De la Garza              SR Highlanders               2:39.53        
  5  Lexie Miller                  SO Camels                    2:39.63        
  6  Sydney Sweet                  SO Highlanders               2:42.17        
  7  Cora Scruggs                  FR Camels                   X2:45.31        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Juliana Porter                SR Davidson                  2:38.91        
  2  Julia Hoffman                 SR Highlanders               2:35.79        
  3  Haley Schweitzer              SO Highlanders               2:33.28        
  4  Erin Steffen                  SO Cougars                   2:32.46        
  5  Jenny Garzinski               FR Liberty                   2:32.73        
  6  Erin Francis                  SO Camels                    2:33.79        
  7  Hailey Nievergelt             FR Cougars                   2:36.53        
  8  Jackie Tully                  JR Cougars                   2:39.17        
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Michelle Palacio              JR Gardner-Webb              2:31.11        
  2  Meredith Cooper               FR Camels                    2:27.20        
  3  Jessica Robinson              FR Gardner-Webb              2:25.66        
  4  Charity Byrum                 FR Gardner-Webb              2:20.04        
  5  Kiah Bellows                  SR Gardner-Webb              2:23.67        
  6  Courtney Harrison             SO Eagles                    2:26.02        
  7  Caroline Vrana                SO Davidson                  2:29.67        
  8  Allyn Case                    FR Eagles                    2:31.33        
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Katie England                 JR North Fla                 2:30.86        
  2  Kristen Bates                 SO Eagles                    2:27.06        
  3  Bridget Woods                 FR North Fla                 2:24.27        
  4  Meredith Nakano               FR Davidson                  2:19.91        
  5  Mandy Melymuka                JR FGCU                     X2:21.23        
  6  Sara Evans                    JR North Fla                 2:25.89        
  7  Rikki Babuka                  FR Eagles                    2:29.34        
  8  McKenzie Cassidy              SO FGCU                     X2:31.21        
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Samantha Shelley              SO Gardner-Webb              2:30.10        
  2  Megan Ostrom                  SO Eagles                    2:26.11        
  3  Caitlin Pine                  JR FGCU                      2:24.09        
  4  Dani Beaubrun                 JR FGCU                      2:16.26        
  5  Regina Rodriguez              JR FGCU                      2:21.10        
  6  Charlotte Cornet              SO Camels                    2:25.67        
  7  Elizabeth Mooney              FR Cougars                   2:29.00        
  8  Anna Springer                 SO Gardner-Webb              2:31.18        
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:59.10  2/21/2009   Randy Buchanan, C of C                     
 CCSA Record:  1:59.10  2/21/2009   Randy Buchanan, C of C                     
               1:54.25  D1 A
               1:59.96  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Mohamed Bouzaghrane           FR Howard                    2:30.53        
  2  Nicholas Puciaty              SR Cougars                  X2:19.59        
  3  Dexter Brown                  FR Howard                    2:15.40        
  4  Collin Burchins               SR Gardner-Webb              2:09.98        
  5  Nicholas Alonso               SO Cougars                   2:14.19        
  6  David Hayes                   SR VMI                       2:18.20        
  7  Nick Mathis                   FR VMI                       2:23.37        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Marcus Sutter                 JR VMI                       2:27.85        
  2  Darell Hungerford             SO Howard                    2:19.40        
  3  Brantley Reynolds             SR Cougars                   2:14.51        
  4  Drew Ellwanger                JR Gardner-Webb              2:09.26        
  5  Evan Renn                     SO Cougars                   2:13.64        
  6  Drew Gill                     FR Davidson                  2:17.53        
  7  Kelvin Goodman                SR Howard                    2:21.25        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Cameron Oakley                SO Cougars                  X2:26.22        
  2  Charles Ballard               FR Cougars                  X2:18.96        
  3  Drew Glenn                    SO Davidson                  2:14.44        
  4  Drew Onken                    JR Davidson                  2:02.23        
  5  Spencer Gill                  FR Davidson                  2:11.02        
  6  Phillip Leonard               SO Gardner-Webb              2:15.79        
  7  Drew Gustavson                SO Davidson                  2:20.50        
  8                                                                            
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:01.08  2/21/2009   Margie M Chamberlin, FGCU                  
 CCSA Record:  2:01.08  2/21/2009   Margie Chamberlin, FGCU                    
               1:54.95  D1 A
               2:00.69  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Sarah Kendrick                SO Liberty                   2:30.61        
  4  Emily Wynn                    FR North Fla                 2:25.63        
  5  Caleah Gregoire               FR Howard                    2:29.98        
  6  Megan Heller                  FR Eagles                         NT        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Michelle Key                  JR Camels                   X2:21.19        
  2  Fallon Parker                 FR Highlanders               2:18.70        
  3  Lauren Bowling                JR NC A&T                    2:17.52        
  4  Katlyn Jones                  FR Eagles                   X2:15.72        
  5  Ali Leberfinger               JR Cougars                   2:16.14        
  6  Courtney Monsees              SO Cougars                  X2:17.53        
  7  Rachael Stockwell             SR Eagles                   X2:19.21        
  8  Alyssa Finn                   FR Cougars                  X2:21.91        
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Rachel Nelson                 FR Liberty                   2:14.66        
  2  Allison Cottle                JR Davidson                  2:11.89        
  3  Liz Mace                      SO Davidson                  2:08.70        
  4  Alessandra Cianci             SR FGCU                      2:05.52        
  5  Bethany Wakeley               SO Liberty                   2:07.29        
  6  Mackenzie Robinson            FR Davidson                  2:10.44        
  7  Claire Doherty                FR Highlanders               2:14.04        
  8  Cameron Gorse                 SR Camels                    2:15.69        
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Pirie Humphries               JR Eagles                    2:14.42        
  2  CJay Wiley                    FR Gardner-Webb              2:11.29        
  3  Kathryn Brewer                FR FGCU                     X2:08.33        
  4  Faith Kempf                   SO Gardner-Webb              2:04.96        
  5  Eva Lehtonen                  JR FGCU                      2:06.76        
  6  Kelsi Hobbs                   JR Davidson                  2:10.10        
  7  Lindsay Mullican              JR Eagles                    2:13.69        
  8  Katy Sorrells                 JR Camels                   X2:15.01        
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Kristina Grayson              SO Gardner-Webb              2:14.32        
  2  Lyndsey Roka                  SR Gardner-Webb              2:11.09        
  3  Grace Herlong                 JR Cougars                   2:07.92        
  4  Danielle Butler               SR FGCU                      2:02.50        
  5  Blaine Small                  FR FGCU                      2:05.87        
  6  Lissa Janowicz                FR North Fla                 2:08.79        
  7  Abbie Lavallin                FR Eagles                    2:13.37        
  8  Megan McLeod                  SO Davidson                  2:14.70        
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:48.22  2/19/2011   Steven Caudill, Gardner-Webb               
 CCSA Record:  1:47.13  2/26/2011   Geoffrey Peitz, Davidson                   
               1:42.95  D1 A
               1:48.09  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Spencer Gill                  FR Davidson                  2:06.91        
  2  Joe Burquist                  SR Davidson                  2:01.83        
  3  Will Fox                      SO Davidson                  1:58.75        
  4  David Kerman                  SR Davidson                  1:57.19        
  5  Thomas Bigham                 SO Davidson                  1:57.64        
  6  Jake Shafer                   FR VMI                       1:59.84        
  7  Drew Gill                     FR Davidson                  2:04.80        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Will Payne                    SO Gardner-Webb              2:05.23        
  2  Ethan Smith                   FR Cougars                   2:00.90        
  3  Cody Meyers                   SO Gardner-Webb              1:57.89        
  4  Pablo Ortiz                   FR Cougars                   1:52.58        
  5  Dj Hughes                     JR Gardner-Webb              1:57.48        
  6  Blake Buchanan                SO Cougars                   1:59.65        
  7  Brandon Searle                FR Gardner-Webb              2:02.17        
  8  John Sullivan                 SO VMI                       2:15.53        
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:22.16  2/19/2011   Davidson College                           
                        L Martin, A Stringfield, J DeOrnellas, E Castle   
 CCSA Record:  3:22.16  2/19/2011   Davidson College                           
                        Martin, Stringfield, DeOrnellas, Castle           
               3:14.93  D1 A
               3:24.67  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'C'                                    NT        
  4  Davidson College  'B'                                           NT        
  5  Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                    NT        
  6  Gardner-Webb University  'D'                                    NT        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Radford University  'B'                                    3:49.99        
  3  North Florida, University of  'B'                          3:41.30        
  4  Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                         3:27.55        
  5  Campbell University  'B'                                   3:36.65        
  6  Campbell University  'C'                                   3:47.09        
  7  North Carolina A&T State Unive  'B'                        4:39.03        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           3:56.50        
  4  Howard University  'A'                                     3:43.94        
  5  Radford University  'A'                                    3:44.42        
  6  North Carolina A&T State Unive  'A'                        3:58.74        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1  Georgia Southern University  'A'                           3:34.50        
  2  Campbell University  'A'                                   3:32.83        
  3  Liberty University  'A'                                    3:30.38        
  4  Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                         3:24.48  D1 B  
  5  Davidson College  'A'                                      3:29.88        
  6  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               3:31.22        
  7  College of Charleston  'A'                                 3:33.56        
  8  North Florida, University of  'A'                          3:36.55        
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:00.61  2/19/2011   Davidson College                           
                        G Peitz, C Chaney, W Cooper, B Droll              
 CCSA Record:  3:00.61  2/19/2011   Davidson College                           
                        Peitz, Chaney, Cooper, Droll                      
               2:51.26  D1 A
               3:01.09  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Davidson College  'B'                                           NT        
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'D'                                    NT        
  4  Virginia Military Institute  'B'                           3:18.02        
  5  Gardner-Webb University  'C'                                    NT        
  6  Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                    NT        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 2 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Howard University  'A'                                     3:17.56        
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               3:11.36        
  4  Davidson College  'A'                                      3:03.82        
  5  College of Charleston  'A'                                 3:09.85        
  6  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           3:16.10        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
 
Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  16:36.14  2/21/2009   Leah Daniel, FGCU                         
 CCSA Record:  16:36.14  2/21/2009   Leah Daniel, FGCU                         
               15:53.38  D1 A
               16:30.59  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Marisa Martinson              SO Davidson                 11:49.10  D1 A  
  4  Caroline Pryor                SO VMI                      22:41.37        
  5  Anna Blair Bullock            FR Davidson                 10:46.27  D1 A  
  6  Christine Kemp                FR North Fla                17:53.35        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Camille Dykes                 SO Howard                   20:02.85        
  2  Maggie Pogue                  SO Camels                   18:43.91        
  3  Allison Cottle                JR Davidson                 18:32.64        
  4  Katlyn Jones                  FR Eagles                  X18:30.52        
  5  Chelsea Lawson                FR Camels                   18:30.98        
  6  Pirie Humphries               JR Eagles                   18:32.99        
  7  Jordan Fogarty                JR Cougars                 X19:38.36        
  8  E'lan Brewer                  JR Howard                   20:03.48        
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Kate Haseley                  SO Camels                   18:21.74        
  2  Sarah Kim                     SO Cougars                  18:14.94        
  3  Lindsay Mullican              JR Eagles                   18:04.56        
  4  Natalie Rochette              FR FGCU                    X17:38.55        
  5  Kristen Potter                JR FGCU                    X17:41.58        
  6  Megan Melville                FR Cougars                  18:11.14        
  7  Lillie Seifart                JR Davidson                 18:16.86        
  8  Annie Berdusco                FR Cougars                  18:24.52        
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1  Kaitlyn Tunstall              JR Camels                   17:51.83        
  2  Kylie Warne                   SO Camels                   17:33.84        
  3  Cheriesse Campbell            SO Camels                   17:24.37        
  4  Jessie Porter                 SO FGCU                     16:59.85        
  5  Leah Daniel                   SR FGCU                     17:03.22        
  6  Lindsey Meeder                SO FGCU                     17:25.26        
  7  Amber Juncker                 FR Eagles                   17:48.00        
  8  Meagan Madden                 SR Davidson                 17:57.55        
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15:46.92  2/19/2011   Matthew Sherrier, C of C                  
 CCSA Record:  15:46.92  2/19/2011   Matthew Sherrier, C of C                  
               14:51.15  D1 A
               15:30.69  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Ben Stewart-Bates             FR Davidson                  9:58.70  D1 A  
  3  Jeff Whiteman                 FR VMI                      18:02.37        
  4  Miles Hector                  FR Howard                   16:52.41        
  5  Tyler Nuss                    JR Gardner-Webb             16:55.23        
  6  Benji Howard                  SR VMI                      18:45.93        
  7  Drew Gustavson                SO Davidson                 10:39.99  D1 A  
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 2 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1  Patrick Foos                  SO Cougars                  16:48.22        
  2  Matthew Sherrier              SR Cougars                  16:38.81        
  3  Chris Verboncoeur             SO Cougars                  16:31.68        
  4  Dylan Ludwick                 FR Davidson                 15:49.19        
  5  Sam Wilson                    SO Gardner-Webb             16:27.45        
  6  Dmitriy Gorin                 SR Cougars                  16:33.64        
  7  Joshua Shaffer                FR Cougars                  16:41.24        
  8  Derek Gore                    SR Gardner-Webb             16:51.44