Licensed to University of Georgia  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/17/2012 05:00 PM
     2012 CCSA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/16/2012 to 2/18/2012      
                             Gabrielson Natatorium                             
                             University of Georgia                             
                    Meet Program - Trials-Thursday Morning                     
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:33.19  2/17/2011   Davidson College                           
                        E Castle, J DeOrnellas, A Stringfield, L Martin   
 CCSA Record:  1:33.19  2/17/2011   Davidson College                           
                        Castle, DeOrnellas, Stringfield, Martin           
               1:28.35  D1 A
               1:32.76  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                         1:35.55        
  2  Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                    NT        
  3  Georgia Southern University  'B'                                NT        
  4  Campbell University  'B'                                   1:39.74        
  5  North Carolina A&T State Unive  'B'                        1:59.22        
  6  Davidson College  'B'                                           NT        
  7  Gardner-Webb University  'C'                                    NT        
  8  Campbell University  'C'                                   1:43.60        
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Radford University  'B'                                    1:47.00        
  2  North Florida, University of  'B'                          1:45.90        
  3                                                                            
  4                                                                            
  5                                                                            
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           1:45.62        
  4  Howard University  'A'                                     1:42.43        
  5  Radford University  'A'                                    1:42.48        
  6  North Carolina A&T State Unive  'A'                        1:47.48        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1  Davidson College  'A'                                      1:39.17        
  2  Campbell University  'A'                                   1:38.39        
  3  Liberty University  'A'                                    1:35.92        
  4  Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                         1:32.84        
  5  College of Charleston  'A'                                 1:35.80        
  6  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               1:36.42        
  7  Georgia Southern University  'A'                           1:38.71        
  8  North Florida, University of  'A'                          1:40.13        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:21.21  2/17/2011   Davidson College                           
                        G Peitz, W Cooper, D Kerman, B Droll              
 CCSA Record:  1:21.21  2/17/2011   Davidson College                           
                        Peitz, Cooper, Kerman, Droll                      
               1:17.69  D1 A
               1:21.57  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Virginia Military Institute  'B'                           1:29.96        
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'D'                                    NT        
  4  Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                    NT        
  5  Gardner-Webb University  'C'                                    NT        
  6  Davidson College  'B'                                           NT        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 2 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Howard University  'A'                                     1:29.09        
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               1:26.68        
  4  Davidson College  'A'                                      1:24.32        
  5  College of Charleston  'A'                                 1:24.96        
  6  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           1:28.31        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:48.22  2/17/2011   Leah Daniel, FGCU                          
 CCSA Record:  4:48.22  2/17/2011   Leah Daniel, FGCU                          
               4:38.46  D1 A
               4:47.49  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Marisa Martinson              SO Davidson                  5:52.30        
  2  Sydney Sweet                  SO Highlanders               5:49.64        
  3  Nandi Ross                    SO Howard                    5:47.28        
  4  Whitney Friend                SR Highlanders               5:42.45        
  5  Ashley Maness                 SR Highlanders               5:45.04        
  6  E'lan Brewer                  JR Howard                    5:48.94        
  7  Sarah Kendrick                SO Liberty                   5:50.92        
  8  Caroline Pryor                SO VMI                       6:35.65        
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Fallon Parker                 FR Highlanders               5:34.76        
  2  Spencer Hopper                SO Camels                   X5:31.23        
  3  Emily Mudd                    SO Liberty                   5:25.67        
  4  Grace Herlong                 JR Cougars                   5:22.78        
  5  Maggie Pogue                  SO Camels                    5:25.54        
  6  Libby Sanderson               SR Camels                    5:28.00        
  7  Kate Haseley                  SO Camels                    5:31.43        
  8  Hayley Johnson                SO Eagles                   X5:37.23        
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Kristina Alexiou              FR North Fla                 5:21.63        
  2  Elizabeth Mooney              FR Cougars                   5:19.80        
  3  Virginia Dailey               SO Camels                    5:18.80        
  4  Pirie Humphries               JR Eagles                    5:17.89        
  5  Maria Bernard                    North Fla                 5:18.77        
  6  Allison Cottle                JR Davidson                  5:19.62        
  7  Rebeca Bernard                   North Fla                 5:20.09        
  8  Megan McLeod                  SO Davidson                  5:22.55        
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims   
  1  McKenzie Cassidy              SO FGCU                     X5:15.52        
  2  Bethany Wakeley               SO Liberty                   5:11.52        
  3  Kristen Potter                JR FGCU                     X5:06.43        
  4  Jessie Porter                 SO FGCU                      4:56.56        
  5  Lindsey Meeder                SO FGCU                      5:02.54        
  6  Amber Juncker                 FR Eagles                    5:07.78        
  7  Lillie Seifart                JR Davidson                  5:13.33        
  8  Annie Berdusco                FR Cougars                   5:16.96        
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Megan Melville                FR Cougars                   5:15.25        
  2  Emily Duff                    FR Liberty                   5:10.07        
  3  Cassie Niles                  FR FGCU                      5:05.88        
  4  Devon Robins                  FR FGCU                      4:55.83        
  5  Cheriesse Campbell            SO Camels                    4:59.65        
  6  Natalie Rochette              FR FGCU                     X5:06.75        
  7  Liz Van Halsema               JR Gardner-Webb              5:12.39        
  8  Sarah Kim                     SO Cougars                   5:16.39        
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Anna Blair Bullock            FR Davidson                  5:14.12        
  2  Christine Kemp                FR North Fla                 5:07.93        
  3  Mandy Melymuka                JR FGCU                     X5:05.67        
  4  Leah Daniel                   SR FGCU                      4:55.72        
  5  Eva Lehtonen                  JR FGCU                      4:57.51        
  6  Jamie Akenberger              JR FGCU                      5:06.54        
  7  Meagan Madden                 SR Davidson                  5:12.07        
  8  Margaret Riel                 FR Liberty                   5:16.37        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:26.89  2/19/2009   Curtis J Chaney, Davidson                  
 CCSA Record:  4:26.89  2/19/2009   Curtis Chaney, Davidson                    
               4:15.68  D1 A
               4:25.29  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  Jeff Whiteman                 FR VMI                       5:01.56        
  3  Dmitriy Gorin                 SR Cougars                   4:51.16        
  4  Matthew Sherrier              SR Cougars                   4:38.33        
  5  Joshua Shaffer                FR Cougars                   4:43.99        
  6  Tyler Nuss                    JR Gardner-Webb              4:53.29        
  7  Andrew Nelson                 JR VMI                      X5:17.32        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Benji Howard                  SR VMI                       5:19.96        
  2  Will Fox                      SO Davidson                  4:55.37        
  3  Miles Hector                  FR Howard                    4:51.07        
  4  Curtis Chaney                 SR Davidson                  4:35.39        
  5  Sam Wilson                    SO Gardner-Webb              4:43.95        
  6  Derek Gore                    SR Gardner-Webb              4:52.12        
  7  Matt Dale                     SR VMI                       5:02.78        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Forrest Brewster              FR VMI                      X5:19.36        
  2  Taft Kallam                   SO Gardner-Webb              4:54.41        
  3  Blake Buchanan                SO Cougars                   4:48.06        
  4  Dylan Ludwick                 FR Davidson                  4:34.84        
  5  Ben Stewart-Bates             FR Davidson                  4:43.13        
  6  Chris Musco                   SR Gardner-Webb              4:51.44        
  7  Evan Renn                     SO Cougars                   5:01.80        
  8                                                                            
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:01.55  2/17/2011   Myriam Plante, FGCU                        
 CCSA Record:  2:01.55  2/17/2011   Myriam Plante, FGCU                        
               1:56.13  D1 A
               2:01.79  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Joann Filipov                 FR Eagles                         NT        
  4  Jackie Tully                  JR Cougars                        NT        
  5  Kristen Ellison               FR Gardner-Webb                  XNT        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Aarin Miles                   SO NC A&T                    2:58.32        
  2  Katheryne Austin              FR VMI                       2:31.77        
  3  Caleah Gregoire               FR Howard                    2:29.31        
  4  Camille Dykes                 SO Howard                    2:25.82        
  5  Mallorie Chambers             FR Liberty                   2:26.03        
  6  Summer Davis                  JR Howard                    2:30.83        
  7  Erika Eiseman                 SO NC A&T                    2:41.79        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Katy Sorrells                 JR Camels                   X2:22.97        
  2  Amanda Tallman                FR Eagles                   X2:21.78        
  3  Leanne Egan                   SO Cougars                  X2:21.09        
  4  CeCe De la Garza              SR Highlanders               2:20.43        
  5  Erin Francis                  SO Camels                    2:20.45        
  6  Janai Ederaine                SO Howard                    2:21.34        
  7  Emily Mudd                    SO Liberty                   2:22.34        
  8  Lauren Bowling                JR NC A&T                    2:25.36        
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Catie Schmitz                 FR Eagles                    2:17.79        
  2  Zoe Wuckovich                 FR Davidson                  2:15.67        
  3  Allyn Case                    FR Eagles                    2:15.08        
  4  Kristina Grayson              SO Gardner-Webb              2:14.37        
  5  Francesca Devine              FR Davidson                  2:14.64        
  6  Michelle Palacio              JR Gardner-Webb              2:15.24        
  7  Katie England                 JR North Fla                 2:16.56        
  8  Audrey Rittenhouse            FR Cougars                   2:17.96        
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Rikki Babuka                  FR Eagles                    2:13.41        
  2  Faith Kempf                   SO Gardner-Webb              2:10.80        
  3  Bridget Woods                 FR North Fla                 2:09.80        
  4  Meredith Nakano               FR Davidson                  2:06.80        
  5  Kylie Warne                   SO Camels                    2:08.58        
  6  Nicolette Hansen              SO FGCU                     X2:09.95        
  7  Jessica Robinson              FR Gardner-Webb              2:12.80        
  8  Kathryn Brewer                FR FGCU                     X2:14.13        
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Charlotte Cornet              SO Camels                    2:13.35        
  2  Samantha Shelley              SO Gardner-Webb              2:10.66        
  3  Natalie McCallum              FR North Fla                 2:09.01        
  4  Charity Byrum                 FR Gardner-Webb              2:06.45        
  5  Blaine Small                  FR FGCU                      2:08.18        
  6  Caitlin Pine                  JR FGCU                      2:09.92        
  7  Madison Tarleton              FR Cougars                   2:12.33        
  8  CJay Wiley                    FR Gardner-Webb              2:13.83        
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Megan Ostrom                  SO Eagles                    2:12.96        
  2  Erin Curry                    FR Liberty                   2:10.11        
  3  Regina Rodriguez              JR FGCU                      2:08.98        
  4  Vicky Cadge                   SR FGCU                      2:03.67        
  5  Lauren Kamperman              SR Davidson                  2:07.08        
  6  Sara Evans                    JR North Fla                 2:09.89        
  7  Alessandra Cianci             SR FGCU                      2:12.25        
  8  Emily Turner                  JR Highlanders               2:13.81        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:47.47  2/18/2010   Randy Buchanan, C of C                     
 CCSA Record:  1:47.47  2/18/2010   Randy Buchanan, C of C                     
               1:44.05  D1 A
               1:49.25  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Dan Miller                    SO VMI                           XNT        
  4  Marcus Carson                 JR Davidson                      XNT        
  5  Kodiak Bowers                 SO VMI                            NT        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Darien Washington             JR Howard                    2:18.30        
  2  Thomas Bigham                 SO Davidson                  2:03.67        
  3  James Goodwillie              SR VMI                       2:00.36        
  4  Pablo Ortiz                   FR Cougars                   1:55.50        
  5  Dj Hughes                     JR Gardner-Webb              1:57.93        
  6  Cody Meyers                   SO Gardner-Webb              2:01.39        
  7  Dexter Brown                  FR Howard                    2:06.40        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Mohamed Bouzaghrane           FR Howard                    2:16.46        
  2  Drew Glenn                    SO Davidson                  2:02.89        
  3  Collin Burchins               SR Gardner-Webb              1:58.49        
  4  Geoff Peitz                   SR Davidson                  1:51.29        
  5  Patrick Foos                  SO Cougars                   1:57.11        
  6  Ethan Smith                   FR Cougars                   2:01.11        
  7  Nicholas Alonso               SO Cougars                   2:04.41        
  8                                                                            
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Nick Mathis                   FR VMI                       2:08.34        
  2  Jake Shafer                   FR VMI                       2:02.74        
  3  Jordan Denmark                SO Gardner-Webb              1:58.35        
  4  Drew Onken                    JR Davidson                  1:51.03        
  5  Chris Verboncoeur             SO Cougars                   1:55.63        
  6  Phillip Leonard               SO Gardner-Webb              2:00.85        
  7  Ben Skelding                  FR Howard                    2:03.75        
  8  Kelvin Goodman                SR Howard                    2:29.48        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  22.57  2/17/2011   Lindsey Martin, Davidson                     
 CCSA Record:  22.57  2/17/2011   Lindsey Martin, Davidson                     
               21.93  D1 A
               22.99  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 10 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Pin-Fen Chen                  JR VMI                            NT        
  4  Mia Cunicelli                 SO VMI                            NT        
  5  Natalie Kaiser                FR Cougars                       XNT        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 10 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  Maggie Holling                FR FGCU                       X24.61        
  3  Lauren Anthony                SR Howard                      31.69        
  4  Carolyn Pratt                 SR NC A&T                      30.11        
  5  Courtney Wilkins              SO NC A&T                      31.40        
  6  LaBraya Milton                SO NC A&T                      32.10        
  7  Teri Lytle                    SR FGCU                       X24.66        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Akaela Mc Ginty               SO NC A&T                      29.22        
  2  Molly Andoe                   FR VMI                         28.83        
  3  Elise Reed                    FR VMI                         27.82        
  4  Kathryn Ruch                  JR Highlanders                 27.53        
  5  Hannah Donovan                SO VMI                         27.78        
  6  Shaianne Johnson              FR Howard                      28.49        
  7  Tatiana Wabrek                FR VMI                         29.02        
  8  Keely Monge                   SO Howard                      29.45        
Heat 4 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Meg Beasley                   SO Eagles                     X27.23        
  2  Cora Scruggs                  FR Camels                     X27.20        
  3  Michelle Key                  JR Camels                     X26.97        
  4  Taylor Jones                  JR Gardner-Webb               X26.71        
  5  Emily Wynn                    FR North Fla                   26.79        
  6  Gala Poon                     SR North Fla                   26.99        
  7  Erin Steffen                  SO Cougars                     27.22        
  8  Juliana Porter                SR Davidson                    27.47        
Heat 5 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Morgan Sullivan               SO Highlanders                 26.60        
  2  Carley Drye                   FR Liberty                     26.31        
  3  Sarah Walker                  FR Camels                      26.15        
  4  Jenna Voelkert                SR Gardner-Webb               X25.98        
  5  Madison Mantiply              SR Highlanders                 26.06        
  6  Ariane Nguyenduy              FR Davidson                    26.25        
  7  Missy Eller                   SR Camels                     X26.33        
  8  Cara Chance                   SO Highlanders                 26.69        
Heat 6 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Emily Fell                    JR Eagles                      25.94        
  2  MacKenzie Perkins             FR VMI                         25.86        
  3  Meaghan Rowley                SO Highlanders                 25.77        
  4  Devan White                   SO Eagles                      25.63        
  5  Kate Alvarez                  FR Cougars                    X25.72        
  6  Claire Doherty                FR Highlanders                 25.79        
  7  Libby Sanderson               SR Camels                      25.92        
  8  Courtney Walsh                SO Cougars                    X25.97        
Heat 7 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Megan Heller                  FR Eagles                      25.56        
  2  Annie Bosacco                 SO Gardner-Webb               X25.51        
  3  Haley Horkey                  SR Cougars                     25.28        
  4  Stephanie Wild                JR Gardner-Webb               X25.18        
  5  Ashley Douglas                SO Howard                      25.23        
  6  Charlie Molenda               FR FGCU                       X25.35        
  7  Ellice Mae Sanchez            FR North Fla                   25.55        
  8  Marissa Coughlin              SO Camels                      25.61        
Heat 8 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Sarah McCorkle                SO Liberty                     24.82        
  2  Elizabeth Charter             JR Gardner-Webb                24.59        
  3  Jean DeOrnellas               JR Davidson                    24.30        
  4  Elaina Lanson                 FR Eagles                      23.54        
  5  Jayme Groth                   FR Cougars                     23.80        
  6  Mary Frances Babrowicz        FR Cougars                     24.44        
  7  Larissa Joassaint             FR Camels                      24.66        
  8  Rachel Nelson                 FR Liberty                     25.09        
Heat 9 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Katie Crider                  SR Eagles                      24.81        
  2  Chloe Thomas                  FR Liberty                     24.56        
  3  Marley Cripe                  FR Liberty                     24.21        
  4  Brye Ravettine                SO Liberty                     23.24        
  5  Sarah Graif                   FR Cougars                     23.72        
  6  Shannon Blizzard              JR FGCU                       X24.38        
  7  Hillary Leonard               SR Gardner-Webb                24.64        
  8  Anna Springer                 SO Gardner-Webb                24.97        
Heat 10 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Caroline Vrana                SO Davidson                    24.78        
  2  Dani Beaubrun                 JR FGCU                        24.56        
  3  Cori Gary                     FR Liberty                     24.14        
  4  Emma Svensson                 FR FGCU                        22.54  D1 B  
  5  Christina Tanninen            SO FGCU                        23.62        
  6  Meghan Babcock                FR Liberty                     24.33        
  7  Mary O'Dougherty              FR Gardner-Webb                24.64        
  8  Kristen Bates                 SO Eagles                      24.88        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  20.35  2/17/2011   Bryan Droll, Davidson                        
 CCSA Record:  19.91  2/18/2010   Randy Buchanan, C of C                       
               19.35  D1 A
               20.29  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  David Hayes                   SR VMI                            NT        
  4  Thomas Brown                  SO VMI                            NT        
  5  James Wiltshire               SO VMI                           XNT        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Marcus Sutter                 JR VMI                            NT        
  2  Charles Ballard               FR Cougars                       XNT        
  3  Thomas Corbett                FR VMI                           XNT        
  4  Emeka Brooks                  FR Howard                      25.25        
  5  John Sullivan                 SO VMI                            NT        
  6  Scott Pease                   SO VMI                           XNT        
  7  Travis Via                    FR VMI                           XNT        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Alex Lindroth                 FR Davidson                   X23.21        
  2  Sam Blythe                    FR Cougars                    X22.52        
  3  Connor McMahon                FR VMI                         22.05        
  4  Zack Lambert                  FR Cougars                     21.59        
  5  David Sherrier                SO Cougars                     21.85        
  6  Drew Ellwanger                JR Gardner-Webb                22.26        
  7  Sam Woods                     SR Gardner-Webb                22.77        
  8  Sam Halter                    SO VMI                        X23.76        
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Stephen Lloyd                 FR VMI                         23.14        
  2  Colin James                   FR Gardner-Webb                22.49        
  3  John Kelly                    FR VMI                         21.99        
  4  Greg Karel                    SO Cougars                     21.51        
  5  Wills Cooper                  JR Davidson                    21.74        
  6  Brandon Kegley                FR Davidson                    22.13        
  7  Darell Hungerford             SO Howard                      22.66        
  8  John Kempf                    JR Gardner-Webb               X23.51        
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Matt Elliott                  SR VMI                         23.13        
  2  David Kerman                  SR Davidson                    22.34        
  3  Eric Craig                    JR Cougars                     21.89        
  4  Brantley Reynolds             SR Cougars                     21.46        
  5  Cole Hickey                   SO Gardner-Webb                21.71        
  6  Chris Dreikorn                JR VMI                         22.11        
  7  Quinn Waggoner                SO Davidson                   X22.52        
  8  Clayton Vickers               SR Gardner-Webb               X23.24        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:42.32  2/18/2010   Gardner-Webb University                    
                        C Hughey, K Zachensky, R Warkentin, E Charter     
 CCSA Record:  3:42.32  2/18/2010   Gardner-Webb University                    
                        Hughey, Zachensky, Warkentin, Charter             
               3:32.56  D1 A
               3:43.18  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Gardner-Webb University  'D'                                    NT        
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                    NT        
  4  Georgia Southern University  'B'                                NT        
  5  Davidson College  'B'                                           NT        
  6                                                                            
  7  Gardner-Webb University  'C'                                    NT        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Radford University  'B'                                    4:08.99        
  3  North Florida, University of  'B'                          4:02.30        
  4  Campbell University  'B'                                   4:02.34        
  5  Campbell University  'C'                                   4:15.43        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           4:24.19        
  4  Radford University  'A'                                    4:04.15        
  5  North Carolina A&T State Unive  'A'                        4:22.49        
  6  Howard University  'A'                                     4:24.31        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1  North Florida, University of  'A'                          3:58.86        
  2  Liberty University  'A'                                    3:57.43        
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               3:55.43        
  4  Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                         3:44.67        
  5  Campbell University  'A'                                   3:55.03        
  6  Davidson College  'A'                                      3:56.59        
  7  Georgia Southern University  'A'                           3:57.89        
  8  College of Charleston  'A'                                 4:02.81        
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:16.68  2/17/2011   Davidson College                           
                        G Peitz, D Onken, J Burquist, B Droll             
 CCSA Record:  3:16.68  2/17/2011   Davidson College                           
                        Peitz, Onken, Burquist, Droll                     
               3:08.22  D1 A
               3:17.63  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Davidson College  'B'                                           NT        
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'D'                                    NT        
  4  Gardner-Webb University  'C'                                    NT        
  5                                                                            
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 2 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Howard University  'A'                                     3:42.25        
  3  College of Charleston  'A'                                 3:29.59        
  4  Davidson College  'A'                                      3:20.39        
  5  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               3:28.01        
  6  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           3:41.03        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
 
Event 203  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:48.22  2/17/2011   Leah Daniel, FGCU Eagles-FL                
               4:38.46  D1 A
               4:47.49  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3                                                                            
  4  Meagan Madden                 SR Davidson                       NT        
  5  Maria Bernard                    North Fla                      NT        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
 
Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  22.57  2/18/2010   Lindsey Martin, Davidson                     
               21.93  D1 A
               22.99  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Janai Ederaine                SO Howard                         NT        
  4                                                                            
  5                                                                            
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8